CACY (Casey)

Catharine, d. David, labourer, and Margaret (Cacey), June 14, 1845.


CADY

Almon C., ch. Charles and Sarah C., ––– ––, 1840. GR1

Charles, ––– ––, 1808. GR1

Dwight, s. Elias, farmer, and Mary E., Mar. 22, 1848.

Harriet Florilla, d. Charles, husbandman, and Sarah C., July 24, 1844. [Harriet Florillia. GR1]

Lorenzo Taylor, s. Charles, farmer (b. Windsor), and Sarah C., Mar. 13, 1849.


CAHILL

Ann, w. David, ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Bridget, w. Richard, ––– ––, 1810. GR2

Richard [h. Bridget], ––– ––, 1806, in Kilfane, Parish of Thomaston, Co. Kilkenny, Ireland. GR2


CALLAHAN

John J., ––– ––, 1833. GR1


CALLEY

Ellen, d. Patrick, labourer (b. Ireland), and Mary (b. Ireland) of Adams, Feb. 5, 1849.


CAMPBELL

Eliza (Smith), w. George, "formerly" w. James Lambdin, ––– ––, 1822. GR1


CANFIELD

Kate, w. Patrick, ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Helen (Cody), w. Michael, ––– ––, 1798. GR2

Julia, w. William, ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Michael [h. Helen (Cody)], ––– ––, 1807. GR2


CAREY (Cary)

Mary , w. John M., ––– ––, 1845. GR2


CARROLL

Edward, ––– ––, 1830. GR2


CARSON

Anna R., d. George W., merchant, and Sarah, Sept. 1, 1847, in NY.

David [h. Margaret G.], ––– ––, 1783. GR1

David F.B. [h. Sarah M.], Nov. 21, 1827. GR1

Emily M., w. Thomas G., June 15, 1824. GR1

Helen Augusta, d. Thomas G., paper maker, and Emily [Emily M. GR1], Dec. 30, 1846.

John D., s. Thomas G., paper manufacturer, and Emily M., May 30, 1845.

Margaret G., w. David, ––– ––, 1793. GR1

Margaret G., eldest d. David, w. –––––, Parker, Mar. 18, 1814. GR1

Sarah M. [w. David F.B.], Nov. 7, 1830. GR1

Thomas G. [h. Emily M.], July 18, 1817. GR1


CARVER

Huldah, d. William and Mary, w. John R. Dickinson [Mar. ––, 1828]. GR1


CARY (Carey)

Anaslasia, w. Pierrie Powers, ––– ––, 1819. GR2


CASEY (Cacy)

Bridget, d. David, labourer, and Margaret, May 31, 1847.


CASHION

Elizabeth, w. Matthew Shea, ––– ––, 1837. GR2


CHAMBERLIN

Ansel Evans, s. Burr, husbandman, and Sally C., Dec. 6, 1844.

Burr [h. Sally C. (Evans)], ––– ––, 1808. GR1

E.H., ––– ––, 1825. GR1

Grace Adelia, ––– ––, 1840. CR2

Griffin [h. Maria], ––– ––, 1803. GR1

Henrietta A., ––– ––, 1800. GR1

Henry, ––– ––, 1783. GR1

John Esq., ––– ––, 1767. GR1

Joseph [h. Catherine (Holden)], ––– ––, 1796. GR1

Lucy M., d. John J.M., husbandman, and Lucy A., Mar. 1, 1846 [1846, written in pencil].

Martin, ––– ––, 1797. GR1

Mary E., Aug. 26, 1818. GR1

Rhoda Electa, d. John J.M., husbandman, and Lucy Ann, Sept. 19, 1844.

Ruby, w. Ezekiel, Mar. 17, 1789. GR1

Sarah H., ––– ––, 1810. GR1

Sally C. (Evans), w. Burr, ––– ––, 1816. GR1

Sophia W., d. Dan and Rhoda, w. Goodale S. Ware, Sept. 13, 1804. GR1

William H., s. Griffin and Maria, May 15, 1841. GR1


CHAMPION

Harriet (Crook), w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1841. GR1


CHAPEL

Amanda, w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1802. GR1


CHASE

Eliza M., w. John C., ––– ––, 1813. GR1


CLARISEY

Johanna (Gallaghan), w. Edward, ––– ––, 1828. GR1


CLARK (Clarke)

–––––, s. Watson, labourer, and Sabrina, Nov. 11, 1847.

Achsah B., ––– ––, 1812. GR1

Achsa, d. Watson, operative in wollen factory, and Subrina, Nov. 10, 1845.

Elisha [h. Mary H. (Platt)], ––– ––, 1812. GR1

Eliza, w. Noah, Mar. 15, 1811. GR1

Julia, d. Thomas, labourer, and Bridget, Mar. 4, 1845.

Mary H. (Platt), w. Elisha, ––– ––, 1818. GR1

Noah [h. Eliza], Aug. 26, 1791. GR1

Noah Albert, s. Watson and Sabrina, ––– ––, 1833. GR1

Sabrina, w. Watson, ––– ––, 1805. GR1

Watson [h. Sabrina], ––– ––, 1804. GR1


CLARKE (Clark)

Abagail A. [? m.], ––– ––, 1818. GR1


CLEVELAND

Aaron, ––– ––, 1774. GR1

Cyrus [h. Betsey (Gridley)] [h. Eliza (Johnson)], ––– ––, 1801. GR1

Eliza (Johnson), w. Cyrus, ––– ––, 1810. GR1

Betsey (Gridley), w. Cyrus, ––– ––, 1806. GR1

Harriet, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1796. GR1

Henry, May 11, 1746, in Mansfield, CT. GR1

Howlet G., ––– ––, 1829. GR1

William K., ––– ––, 1814. GR1


CLOWES

Martha J., d. James A., labourer, and Emily, Oct. 3, 1845.


COADY (Cody)

John [h. Margaret (Nolan)], ––– ––, 1826. GR1


COBBAN

Robbert, Apr. 18, 1827. GR1


CODY (Coady)

Bridget, w. John, ––– ––, 1818. GR2

Helen, w. Michael Canfield, ––– ––, 1798. GR2


COLE

Clarissa A. [? m.], ––– ––, 1798. GR1

Betsey, ch. Justin and Betty, Apr. 24, 1794.

Hannah, ch. Justin and Betty, June 5, 1791.

Honor (see Onner).

Onner, ch. Justin and Betty, Aug. 10, 1802.

Julia Ann, ch. Justin and Betty, Apr. 7, 1805.

Justin, ch. Justin and Betty, Feb. 4, 1787.

Lutia, ch. Justin and Betty, Dec. 16, 1798.

Martia, ch. Justin and Betty, Apr. 26, 1796.

Molly, ch. Justin and Betty, Apr. 16, 1784.

Molly, ch. Justin and Betty, Jan. 18, 1789.

William, ch. Justin and Betty, June 19, 1785.


COLEMAN

Ann (Wilson), w. John, Aug. 8, 1818. GR1

Catharine (O'Leary), w. John, ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Elodi, w. Joel Julest, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

John [h. Ann (Wilson)], July 17, 1810. GR1


COMSTOCK

Fronie M., w. John Henry Wiethauper, July 24, 1848. GR1


CONLEY (Conly, Conoly)

Catharine, d. Patrick, blacksmith (b. Ireland), and Elizabeth (b. Ireland), Aug. 1, 1848.


CONLY (Conley, Conoly)

John, s. Patrick, blacksmith, and Elizabeth, Jan. 25, 1845.


CONOLY (Conley, Conly)

Mary, d. Patrick, blacksmith, and Elizabeth, Oct. 4, 1843.


CONTROY

Cornelia, w. Gilbert, Feb. 21, 1836. GR1


CONVERSE

Charles A., ––– ––, 1817. GR1


CONYERS

George K. "of Leeds, England," ––– ––, 1846. GR1


COOPER

Almira, ––– ––, 1825. CR2


CORBIN (Cobban)


CORCORAN

Catherine, w. John, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

John [h. Catherine], ––– ––, 1826. GR2


COSTELLO

Ellen (Brady), w. Patrick, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

John [ch. Patrick and Ellen], ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Patrick [h. Ellen (Brady)], ––– ––, 1812. GR2


COUNTER

Abraham [h. Sarah], Apr. 9, 1826. GR1

Sarah, w. Abraham, Aug. 10, 1817. GR1


COUSINS (Cozen)


COY

Abel Russ, s. Abel and Bethiah, Jan. 2, 1802.

Asenath, d. Abel and Bethiah, Sept. 21, 1803.


COZEN

Ellen, w. Michael, ––– ––, 1842. GR2


CRANE

Avis M., d. Nathan and Susan, Mar. 3, 1815. GR1

Caroline E. (Laflin), w. Zenas Marshall, May 31, 1818. GR1

Charles Van B., s. Z.M., paper maker, and Caroline, July 9, 1847. [s. Zenas M. and Caroline L. GR1]

Cordelia (Loomis), w. Seymour, June 12, 1830. GR1

Eliza Barlow (Thompson), w. James Brewer, Mar. 16, 1826. GR1

Emma Augusta, d. James B., merchant and manufacturer, and Eliza B., Aug. 26, 1843.

James Brewer [h. Eliza Barlow (Thompson)] [h. Mary Elizabeth (Goodrich)], Apr. 3, 1817. GR1

James A., s. James B., paper maker, and Eliza, Dec. 24, 1847.

Kathrin, d. Zenas M., paper manufacturer, and Caroline E., Oct. 15, 1843.

Lucinda, w. Hon. Zenas, July 21, 1787. GR1

Lucinda, w. Josiah Dean Weston, M.D., Mar. 19, 1813. GR1

Mary Elizabeth (Goodrich), second w. James Brewer, June 21, 1838. GR1

Robert B., s. James B., merchant and manufacturer, and Eliza B., July 9, 1845.

Seymour [h. Cordelia (Loomis)], Sept. 16, 1826. GR1

Susan, ––– ––, 1788. GR1

Zenas, Hon., May 9, 1777. GR1

Zenas Marshall, Jan. 21, 1815. GR1


CREMER (Kremer)

Andrew, s. Peter, shoemaker, and Margaret, Mar. 13, 1848.


CROOK

Harriet, w. Joseph Champion, ––– ––, 1841. GR1


CROSIER

John W., ––– ––, 1813. GR1

Lewis, Aug. 6, 1827. GR1

Lucina A. (Tower), w. Lewis, Apr. 14, 1826. GR1

Mary A. (Snow), w. Lewis, May 16, 1825. GR1


CROSSET

Sarah O., d. I.N., labourer, and H.M., July 11, 1847, in Savoy.


CROUGHWELL

George, ––– ––, 1827. GR1


CROWLEY

Charles, ––– ––, 1808, in Cork Co., Ireland. GR1

Ellen, d. Charles, labourer, and Mary, June 23, 1847.

James, s. Charles, labourer (b. Ireland), and Mary (b. Ireland), Dec. 5, 1849.

John, s. Charles, labourer, and Mary, May 1, 1845.

Mary, d. Dennis, labourer (b. Ireland), and Mary (b. Ireland), Jan. 28, 1849.


CULLEN

John [h. Mary], ––– ––, 1830, in Kilkenny, Ireland. GR2

Mary (Leary), w. Richard, ––– ––, 1822, in Wexford Co., Ireland. GR2

Mary, w. John, ––– ––, 1835. GR2


CURRY

John, ––– ––, 1809. GR2


CURTIS (Curtiss)

Adaline (Burlingham), w. Henry N., ––– ––, 1813. GR1

Caroline, d. Henry N., farmer, and Adeline (b. Cheshire), Dec. 29, 1849.

Cynthia S. [w. Dwight W. Phelps], Apr. 20, 1834. GR1

Electa A., d. Henry N. and Adaline, Mar. 26, 1844. GR1

George H. [s. Henry N. and Adaline], ––– ––, 1838. GR1

Henry N. [h. Adaline (Burlingham)], ––– ––, 1815. GR1

Jane E., w. Samuel I. Parker, ––– ––, 1827. GR1

Joanna, w. Abner, ––– ––, 1801. GR1

John [h. Martha], ––– ––, 1773. GR1

John [h. Mary S.] [h. Polly N.], ––– ––, 1804. GR1

Margaret I., w. John, ––– ––, 1820. GR1

Martha, w. John, ––– ––, 1776. GR1

Polly N., w. John [July ––, 1800]. GR1

Mary S., w. John [July ––, 1809]. GR1

Newman, s. Henry N., farmer, and Adaline (b. Cheshire), Aug. 13, 1848.

Zaphney, d. Frederick and Persis, Oct. 21, 1792.


CURTISS (Curtis)

Moseley, s. Frederick and Persis, Apr. 15, 1795.

Nancy, d. Frederick (Curtis) and Persis, June 9, 1789.


CUTLER

Artemas Hubbard [h. Salome Wright (Branch)] [h. Lydia (Wakefield)], Oct. 3, 1808. GR1

Charles Vine, ch. Artemas and Salome W., Mar. 24, 1841. GR1

Charles V., s. Artemas H., paper maker, and Saloma W., May 14, 1846. [Charles Sherman Cutler, ch. Artemas and Salome W., May 25. GR1]

George Thomas, s. Artemas H., operative in paper factory, and Saloma, May 30, 1843.

Lydia (Wakefield), second w. Artemas Hubbard, July 22, 1824. GR1

Salome Wright (Branch), first w. Artemas Hubbard, Sept. 19, 1815. GR1


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1