MALTBIE

Seth F., h.Lucinda M. Stannard,末蔓末,1842.GR1


MANLEY (Manly)

Chauncy (Manly), twin s., Daniel and Grace, Dec.27,1805.

Claricy, d.Daniel and Desire, July23,1795.

Daniel Lomis (Manly), s.Daniel and Grace, Jan.9,1805.

David (Manly), s.Shubal, Feb.7,1804.

Desire, d.Daniel and Grace, Aug.11,1800.

George (Manly), s.Shubal, Mar.18,1802.

Harmony (Manly), twin d.Daniel and Grace, Dec.27,1805.

Jerusha A. Dowd, w.John H.,末蔓末,1837.GR1

John H., h.Jerusha A. Dowd,末蔓末,1834.GR1

Shubal (Manly) Jr., s.Shubal, Aug.7,1799.

Tirzah, d.Daniel and Grace, Aug.13,1802.


MANN

Alva, s.William and Rebeckah, May6,1796.

Electy, d.William and Rebeckah, Feb.16,1800.

Ira, s.William and Rebeckah, July2,1802.

James, s.William and Rebeckah, Jan.1,1794.

Sally, d.William and Rebeckah, May12,1791.

William Jr., s.William and Rebeckah, Mar.10,1789.


MANSFIELD

Harriet, d.Albert and Malinda, May24,1849.


MARCY

末末, ch.Capt. Howland, Dec.10,1816.CR2

Alice, d.Lawton and H. Roena, Feb.26,1800.

Bradford Ripley, s.Lawton and Hilpah R., bp. May12,1811.CR2

Clarry, d.Lawton and H. Roena, Apr.6,1804.

Clarry, ch.Lawton and Rowene, bp. Oct.6,1805.CR2

Elijah Lyon, s.Thomas and Elisabeth [dup. Betsey] Miriam, Feb.4,1798.

Eliza Ann, d.Thomas and Betsey [Elizabeth M.CR2], Nov.15,1809.

Elizabeth Lawton, d.Howland and Jemima, Oct.8,1792.

Elizabeth, ch.Howland and Esther, bp. Sept.14,1806.CR2

Emmila, ch.Howland and Esther, bp. Sept.14,1806.CR2

Fanny, b. Blandford, w.S., June3,1793.GR1

Fanney E., d.Smith and Fanney, Jan.31,1830.

Hadlock, s.Smith and Patience, July21,1782.

Hadlock, s.Howland and Jemima, Sept.13,1790.

Henry O., s.Smith and Fanney, June23,1837.

Jemima, ch.Howland and Esther, bp. Sept.14,1806.CR2

John Foot, s.Lawton and Helpah Roena, Mar.9,1802. [Mar.8.GR1]

Joseph Howland, s.Capt. Howland and Esther, bp. "Oct.6 or 11", 1812.CR2

Luther, s.Lawton and H. Roena, June21,1806.

Mary Throop, d.Smith and Patience, Sept.17,1779.

Mary Fowler, d.Lawton and Hilpa Rocittee, Apr.18,1798.

Mary Fowler, ch.Lawton and Hilpah Rowene, bp. Oct.6,1805.CR2

Nancy Elmina, d.Thomas and Betsey, Oct.21,1802. [w.Isaac Ives Norton.GR1]

Nathaniel, twin s.Howland and Jemima, Sept.13,1796.

Newton S., Dec.27,1824.GR1

Patia Lawton, d.Lawton and Hilpa Rocittee [Rowene.CR2], Sept.27,1796.

Patience, d.Smith and Patience, July8,1777.

Rebeckah, twin d.Howland and Jemima, Sept.13,1796.

Rebeckah, ch.Howland and Esther, bp. Sept.14,1806.CR2

Sally Canfield, w.John F., Apr.12,1799.GR1

Sally Philena, d.Thomas and Betsey, Oct.14,1807.

Smith, s.Howland and Jemima, Feb.5,1794.

Smith, s.Thomas and Elisabeth [dup. Betsey] Miriam, Aug.1,1795.

Thomas Melvin, s.Thomas and Betsey [Elizabeth N.CR2], Oct.30,1817.

Waity, d.Howland and Jemima, June5,1801.

Celinda, d.Lawton and Helpah Rowena, bp. July30,1809.CR2


MARSHALL

Julia E., w.Samuel C., Oct.4,1835.GR1

Samuel C., h.Julia E., Mar.9,1831.GR1


MARTHE

George F., b. Bavans, France, Mar.11,1838.GR3


MARVIN

Billenda, d.Sylvenus and Rebeckah, Aug.2,1798.

Cynthia, see Synthia.

Synthia, d.Sylvenus and Rebeckah, Sept.6,1802.

Sylvenus, s.Sylvenus and Rebeckah, Nov.20,1800.


MAXFIELD

末末, twin s.and d.末末 (laborer), Feb.5,1848.


MCKAY

William Clark, s.Robert and Louisa, Sept.11,1824.


MCKEEN

Jennette, d.Leinus and 末末, bp. May2,1830.CR1


MERRIT (Merit, Merritt)

Alvena R. Phelps (Merritt), w.John E., July28,1845.GR1

Aurilla, see Orela.

Orela, d.John and Rachel, Dec.9,1795.

Daniel W. (Merritt), s.Stillman and Sarah M., Apr.19,1831. [Daniel Wadsworth Merit.CR2]

Farline, d.John and Rachel, Apr.17,1814.

John Eells (Merritt), s.Justus [dup. in later handwriting Justus and Sarah], farmer, Feb.21,1849.

Julia M. (Merritt), d.Stillman and Sarah M., Dec.15,1828.

Julia Maria (Merit), ch.Stillman and w., bp. Mar.25,1832.CR2

Justus, s.John and Rachel, Nov.14,1799.

Marilla, d.John and Rachel, May4,1809.

Mallissa, d.John and Rachel, Sept.12,1811.

Melissa, see Mallissa.

Phila, d.John and Rachel, Sept.26,1806.

Rhoda, d.John and Rachel, July8,1797.

Rhoda, d.John and Rachel, Apr.13,1802.

Samuel Wadsworth (Merit), ch.Stillman and w., bp.末蔓末,1832.CR2

Stillman, s.John and Rachel, July21,1804.

Stillman (Merritt) s.Justus and Sarah M., Aug.29,1835.


MERWIN

Abigail, w.David,末蔓末,1819.GR1


MESSENGER

Bulah, d.Elijah, bp. May7,1797.CR2

Lucretia, d.Elijah and Lucretia, bp. Nov.8,1797, in Louden.CR3


MILLER

Norton Larkcom, s.Osmi and Rhoda, bp. Jan.4,1818.CR2


MILLS

Ezekiel, s.Ezekiel Adolphus and Orpah, Feb.4,1800.

Flora, d.Ezekiel Adolphus and Orpah, Aug.10,1794.

Orpah, d.Ezekiel A. and Orpha, Mar.19,1802.

Samuel, s.Ezekiel A. and Orpah, June21,1805.


MORLEY

Calvin, s.Abner and Hannah, May28,1802.

Harlow, s.Abner and Hannah, June12,1798.

Harlow, s.Abner and Hannah, May8,1800.

Sardis, s.Abner and Hannah, Sept.17,1804.

William, s.Abner and Hannah, Oct.11,1795.


MORSE

Prudence A. Frink, w.Elijah, July8,1812.GR1


MOTT

Ralph Pomery, s.Ebenezer and Esther, June7,1804.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1