MALTBIE

Seth F., h. Lucinda M. Stannard, ––– ––, 1842. GR1


MANLEY (Manly)

Claricy, d. Daniel and Desire, July 23, 1795.

Shubal (Manly) Jr., s. Shubal, Aug. 7, 1799.

Desire, d. Daniel and Grace, Aug. 11, 1800.

George (Manly), s. Shubal, Mar. 18, 1802.

Tirzah, d. Daniel and Grace, Aug. 13, 1802.

David (Manly), s. Shubal, Feb. 7, 1804.

Daniel Lomis (Manly), s. Daniel and Grace, Jan. 9, 1805.

Chauncy (Manly), twin s., Daniel and Grace, Dec. 27, 1805.

Harmony (Manly), twin d. Daniel and Grace, Dec. 27, 1805.

John H., h. Jerusha A. Dowd, ––– ––, 1834. GR1

Jerusha A. Dowd, w. John H., ––– ––, 1837. GR1


MANN

William Jr., s. William and Rebeckah, Mar. 10, 1789.

Sally, d. William and Rebeckah, May 12, 1791.

James, s. William and Rebeckah, Jan. 1, 1794.

Alva, s. William and Rebeckah, May 6, 1796.

Electy, d. William and Rebeckah, Feb. 16, 1800.

Ira, s. William and Rebeckah, July 2, 1802.


MANSFIELD

Harriet, d. Albert and Malinda, May 24, 1849.


MARCY

Patience, d. Smith and Patience, July 8, 1777.

Mary Throop, d. Smith and Patience, Sept. 17, 1779.

Hadlock, s. Smith and Patience, July 21, 1782.

Hadlock, s. Howland and Jemima, Sept. 13, 1790.

Elizabeth Lawton, d. Howland and Jemima, Oct. 8, 1792.

Fanny, b. Blandford, w. S., June 3, 1793. GR1

Smith, s. Howland and Jemima, Feb. 5, 1794.

Smith, s. Thomas and Elisabeth [dup. Betsey] Miriam, Aug. 1, 1795.

Nathaniel, twin s. Howland and Jemima, Sept. 13, 1796.

Rebeckah, twin d. Howland and Jemima, Sept. 13, 1796.

Patia Lawton, d. Lawton and Hilpa Rocittee [Rowene. CR2], Sept. 27, 1796.

Elijah Lyon, s. Thomas and Elisabeth [dup. Betsey] Miriam, Feb. 4, 1798.

Mary Fowler, d. Lawton and Hilpa Rocittee, Apr. 18, 1798.

Sally Canfield, w. John F., Apr. 12, 1799. GR1

Alice, d. Lawton and H. Roena, Feb. 26, 1800.

Waity, d. Howland and Jemima, June 5, 1801.

John Foot, s. Lawton and Helpah Roena, Mar. 9, 1802. [Mar. 8. GR1]

Nancy Elmina, d. Thomas and Betsey, Oct. 21, 1802. [w. Isaac Ives Norton. GR1]

Clarry, d. Lawton and H. Roena, Apr. 6, 1804.

Clarry, ch. Lawton and Rowene, bp. Oct. 6, 1805. CR2

Mary Fowler, ch. Lawton and Hilpah Rowene, bp. Oct. 6, 1805. CR2

Luther, s. Lawton and H. Roena, June 21, 1806.

Elizabeth, ch. Howland and Esther, bp. Sept. 14, 1806. CR2

Emmila, ch. Howland and Esther, bp. Sept. 14, 1806. CR2

Jemima, ch. Howland and Esther, bp. Sept. 14, 1806. CR2

Rebeckah, ch. Howland and Esther, bp. Sept. 14, 1806. CR2

Sally Philena, d. Thomas and Betsey, Oct. 14, 1807.

Celinda, d. Lawton and Helpah Rowena, bp. July 30, 1809. CR2

Eliza Ann, d. Thomas and Betsey [Elizabeth M. CR2], Nov. 15, 1809.

Bradford Ripley, s. Lawton and Hilpah R., bp. May 12, 1811. CR2

Joseph Howland, s. Capt. Howland and Esther, bp. "Oct. 6 or 11", 1812. CR2

–––––, ch. Capt. Howland, Dec. 10, 1816. CR2

Thomas Melvin, s. Thomas and Betsey [Elizabeth N. CR2], Oct. 30, 1817.

Newton S., Dec. 27, 1824. GR1

Fanney E., d. Smith and Fanney, Jan. 31, 1830.

Henry O., s. Smith and Fanney, June 23, 1837.


MARSHALL

Samuel C., h. Julia E., Mar. 9, 1831. GR1

Julia E., w. Samuel C., Oct. 4, 1835. GR1


MARTHE

George F., b. Bavans, France, Mar. 11, 1838. GR3


MARVIN

Billenda, d. Sylvenus and Rebeckah, Aug. 2, 1798.

Sylvenus, s. Sylvenus and Rebeckah, Nov. 20, 1800.

Cynthia, see Synthia.

Synthia, d. Sylvenus and Rebeckah, Sept. 6, 1802.


MAXFIELD

–––––, twin s. and d. ––––– (laborer), Feb. 5, 1848.


MCKAY

William Clark, s. Robert and Louisa, Sept. 11, 1824.


MCKEEN

Jennette, d. Leinus and –––––, bp. May 2, 1830. CR1


MERRIT (Merit, Merritt)

Aurilla, see Orela.

Orela, d. John and Rachel, Dec. 9, 1795.

Rhoda, d. John and Rachel, July 8, 1797.

Justus, s. John and Rachel, Nov. 14, 1799.

Rhoda, d. John and Rachel, Apr. 13, 1802.

Stillman, s. John and Rachel, July 21, 1804.

Phila, d. John and Rachel, Sept. 26, 1806.

Marilla, d. John and Rachel, May 4, 1809.

Mallissa, d. John and Rachel, Sept. 12, 1811.

Melissa, see Mallissa.

Farline, d. John and Rachel, Apr. 17, 1814.

Julia M. (Merritt), d. Stillman and Sarah M., Dec. 15, 1828.

Daniel W. (Merritt), s. Stillman and Sarah M., Apr. 19, 1831. [Daniel Wadsworth Merit. CR2]

Samuel Wadsworth (Merit), ch. Stillman and w., bp. ––– ––, 1832. CR2

Julia Maria (Merit), ch. Stillman and w., bp. Mar. 25, 1832. CR2

Stillman (Merritt) s. Justus and Sarah M., Aug. 29, 1835.

Alvena R. Phelps (Merritt), w. John E., July 28, 1845. GR1

John Eells (Merritt), s. Justus [dup. in later handwriting Justus and Sarah], farmer, Feb. 21, 1849.


MERWIN

Abigail, w. David, ––– ––, 1819. GR1


MESSENGER

Bulah, d. Elijah, bp. May 7, 1797. CR2

Lucretia, d. Elijah and Lucretia, bp. Nov. 8, 1797, in Louden. CR3


MILLER

Norton Larkcom, s. Osmi and Rhoda, bp. Jan. 4, 1818. CR2


MILLS

Flora, d. Ezekiel Adolphus and Orpah, Aug. 10, 1794.

Ezekiel, s. Ezekiel Adolphus and Orpah, Feb. 4, 1800.

Orpah, d. Ezekiel A. and Orpha, Mar. 19, 1802.

Samuel, s. Ezekiel A. and Orpah, June 21, 1805.


MORLEY

William, s. Abner and Hannah, Oct. 11, 1795.

Harlow, s. Abner and Hannah, June 12, 1798.

Harlow, s. Abner and Hannah, May 8, 1800.

Calvin, s. Abner and Hannah, May 28, 1802.

Sardis, s. Abner and Hannah, Sept. 17, 1804.


MORSE

Prudence A. Frink, w. Elijah, July 8, 1812. GR1


MOTT

Ralph Pomery, s. Ebenezer and Esther, June 7, 1804.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1