GARDNER (Gordnar)

Angeline, d. James and Eliza (Driscoll), Nov. 9, 1812.

Benjamin Franklin, s. James and Eliza (Driscoll), Apr. 20, 1809.

Celia, d. John and Dellia, Nov. 14, 1804.

Charles Henry, colored, s. Harry and Sylva, Aug. 2, 1816.

Dellia Childs, d. John and Dellia, Jan. 28, 1801.

Eliza, d. John and Dellia, Aug. 12, 1802.

George M., s. James and Ann (McCarthy), Oct. 14, 1844.

James H., s. James and Ann (McCarthy), Nov. 7, 1842. [His headstone, in Fort Wayne, IN, gives his name as Henry James.]

Jane M., d. James and Ann (McCarthy) (b. Caro, Green Co., NY), Aug. 23, 1849.

Saphia, d. James and Eliza (Driscoll), Feb. 23, 1811.

William Jr., s. William and Nancy, Nov. 31 sic, 1801.

William, 3rd s. Henry (Garden) and Aagail, Oct. 1, 1805.


GARFIELD (Gearfield)

–––––, twin s. Lt. Solomon, Mar. 2, 1784. CR

–––––, twin s. Lt. Solomon, Mar. 2, 1784. CR

–––––, d. Thomas and Angelin, Apr. 11, 1849.

Abigail, w. Enoch, Dec. 6, 1746.

Abiram, ch. Isaac Jr. and Mary, Feb. 26, 1806.

Abner Peck, s. Elisha and Ruth (Peck), Aug. 3, 1798.

Amanda, d. Enoch and Abagail, June 27, 1774.

Amanda, d. Daniel and Sally, Aug. 2, 1799.

Amanda, ch. Isaac Jr. and Mary, Nov. 15, 1807.

Archabald, ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), Jan. 12, 1779.

Candace, d. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), Feb. 5, 1790.

Caroline, ch. Thomas and Hannah (Merrils), Feb. 26, 1813.

Christeen, ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), Jan. 28, 1774.

Daniel, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Sept. 9, 1765.

Daniel, s. Enoch and Abagail (Slater), July 2, 1787.

Daniel, s. Isaac and Margaret [dup. Sophia], Nov. 29, 1788.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Sophia (Strong), May 13, 1819.

Dighton Monroe [dup. Monro], s. John and Sarah M. (Rice) [dup. omits M.], Sept. 20, 1842.

Egbert, s. John and Huldah (Bird), Aug. 11, 1798.

Elijah, s. Enoch and Abagail, May 23, 1777.

Elijah, s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), June 10, 1799.

Elisha, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Mar. 14, 1755.

Elisha "ye 2nd of that Name," s. Isaac and Mary, Feb. 24, 1757. [Feb. 25. CR]

Elisha, s. Elisha and Ruth, June 5, 1794.

Betsey, d. Daniel and Sally, Mar. 28, 1791.

Enoch, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Nov. 22, 1745.

Enoch, s. Enoch and Abagail, Sept. 22, 1780.

Esther, d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Jan. 13, 1759. [Jan. 14. CR]

Fanny, d. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), Mar. 24, 1785.

Frances, ch. Egbert B. and Alice C., Nov. 25, 1841.

George Augustus, s. Daniel and Mary, Nov. 19, 1845.

Hannah Margaret, d. Thomas and Hannah (Merrils), Sept. 1, 1811.

Hellen C., ch. Egbert B. and Alice C. (Hill), Apr. 27, 1835.

Henry Clay, s. Solomon and Subrina (Northrop), Nov. 1, 1830.

Henry, ch. Egbert B. and Alice C. (Hill), Oct. 25, 1837.

Horrace, s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), May 29, 1782.

Huldah, d. John and Huldah, Jan. 10, 1790.

Isaac, s. Thomas and Mercy (Bigelow), Feb. 19, 1717-18, in Weston. [The year should probably be 1716-17 as he was baptized 14 Apr 1717.]

Isaac Jr., s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Dec. 14, 1743.

Isaac, ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), Oct. 10, 1776.

John, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Jan. 23, 1764. [Jan. 22. CR]

John. ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), May 20, 1784.

John, twin s. John and Huldah, Oct. 13, 1792.

John, ch. Thomas and Hannah, Oct. 19, 1821.

John Milton, s. Solomon and Subrina, Sept. 21, 1823.

John H., ch. Egbert B. and Alice C. (Hill), July 27, 1836.

Laura, twin d. John and Huldah, Oct. 13, 1792.

Levi, s. Abner P. and Emily, Mar. 11, 1830.

Lucy, d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Nov. 29, 1749.

Lydia, ch. Thomas and Hannah, Apr. 15, 1818.

Margaret (Bird), w. Isaac Jr., May 31, 1751.

Margaret, d. Daniel and Saphia (Strong), Mar. 14, 1821.

Mary (Brewer), w. Isaac, Mar. 25, 1722 "O.S.", in Weston.

Mary, d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), ––– ––, 1747.

Mary "ye 2nd of that Name," d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Apr. 11, 1751. [Apr. 12. CR]

Polly, d. Enoch and Abagail, May 24, 1783.

Polly, d. Elisha and Ruth, July 12, 1791.

Mary, ch. Isaac Jr. and Mary, Oct. 23, 1809.

Milton J., s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), July 1, 1792.

Minard, s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), July 26, 1780.

Myron, s. Elisha and Ruth, July 26, 1788.

Roena, d. Isaac Jr. and Mary, Oct. 1, 1811.

Subrina Sophronia, d. Solomon and Subrina, June 19, 1827.

Salome, d. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), Aug. 24, 1786.

Sarah, d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Nov. 12, 1761. [Nov. 13. CR]

Sarah, d. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), May 30, 1772.

Sally, d. Daniel and Sally, July 31, 1794.

Silas, s. Enoch and Abagail, Apr. 30, 1785.

Solomon, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Mar. 5, 1753. [Mar. 4. CR]

Solomon, s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), June 1, 1797.

Sophia (Strong), w. Daniel, Mar. 1, 1795, in Bensan, VT.

Sophia, d. Daniel (Garfild) and Sophia (Strong), Aug. 5, 1817.

Thomas, ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), Jan. 11, 1782.

Thomas, ch. Thomas and Hannah, Jan. 15, 1816.


GATES

Betsey Riley, d. Gideon and Ruth, Sept. 18, 1802.

Latimer Blakesley, s. Gideon and Ruth, Nov. 20, 1800.


GERMAN

Emaline A., d. Freeman (b. Sheffield) and Laura (b. Sandisfield), July 15, 1849.


GILBERT

Aruna, ch. Asa, Sept. ––, 1771. CR


GILMORE

Martha Jane, d. William and Patty, Dec. 8, 1822.


GRANGER

Alvinza Mather, ch. Thadeus and Eunice, Nov. 6, 1820.

Betsey, ch. Thadeus and Eunice, Nov. 6, 1809.

Gilbert L., ch. Thadeus and Eunice, Feb. 1, 1816.

Henry C., ch. Gilbert L. and Mary C., Nov. 24, 1842.

Levret, s. John and Lucy, Apr. 2, 1809.

Lucy, d. John and Lucy, Dec. 9, 1807.

Malona C., ch. Thadeus and Eunice, Sept. 21, 1811.

Maria, d. John and Lucy, June 7, 1805.

Semantha, d. John and Lucy, Jan. 10, 1811.

William R., ch. Thadeus and Eunice, July 12, 1807.


GRATTON (Graton, Greaton)

–––––, ch. John, Jan. 20, 1769. CR

Amos, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), July 3, 1791.

Amos, "second Son of that name," s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), Sept. 29, 1797.

Hezekiah Culver, s. Crary and w., Dec. 20, 1792.

James, s. Crary and w., Sept. 11, 1797.

Jason, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), May 12, 1789.

Jedediah, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), Mar. 7, 1787.

Jamima, d. Crary and w., Apr. 10, 1788.

John, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), Apr. 15, 1785.

Lucy, d. Crary and w., Sept. 3, 1791.

Lydia, d. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), June 29, 1793.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), Apr. 5, 1800.


GRAVES

–––––, ch. Thaddeus, June 16, 1776. CR

Aaron, s. Thaddeous and Elisabeth (Orton), Mar. 18, 1758. [ch. Thaddeus and Elizabeth. CR]

Aaron, s. Thaddeus and Elisabeth (Oton), Apr. 4, 1762. [Apr. 6. CR]

Achsah, d. Thaddeus Jr. and Amy (Betty), Sept. 30, 1782.

Anne, ch. Thaddeus Jr. and Amy (Betty), June 20, 1784.

Elisha, ch. Thaddeus, Feb. 24, 1773. CR

Elisabeth (Orton), w. Thaddeous, Nov. 28, 1732, in Farmington.

Elisabeth, d. Thaddeus and Elisabeth (Orton), Jan. 17, 1760. [d. Thaddeus and Elizabeth, Jan. 16. CR]

John, s. Thaddeus and Ame (Betty), Apr. 22, 1786.

Judath, d. Thaddeus and Elisabeth (Orton), Mar. 19, 1767. [Judith. CR]

Lucinda, twin d. Thaddeus and Elizabeth (Orton), Aug. 7, 1770.

Moses, twin s. Thaddeus and Elisabeth, (Orton) Dec. 8, 1764. [Dec. 10. CR]

Parmela, d. Thaddeus and Elizabeth (Orton), May 27, 1769. [May 29. CR]

Phebe, ch. Samuel, Apr. 19, 1767. CR

Roxzena, twin d. Thaddeus and Elizabeth (Orton), Aug. 7, 1770. [Roxanna. CR]

Thaddeous, s. Thaddeous and Elisabeth (Orton), June 6, 1756. [Thaddeus, ch. Thaddeus. CR]

William, twin s. Thaddeus and Elisabeth (Orton), Dec. 8, 1764. [Dec. 10. CR]


GREGORY

Anna Lurana, d. Ebenezer B. Gregory and Lurana Lane, Apr. 8, 1797.


GRISWOLD

Anna, ch. Elijah, Apr. 2, 1756. CR

David, ch. Elijah, Mar. 13, 1761. CR

Eunice, ch. Elijah and Abigail (Thomas), Feb. 2, 1755. CR

Gideon, ch. Elijah and Abigail (Thomas), May 12, 1763. CR


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1