GARDNER (Gordnar)

Dellia Childs, d. John and Dellia, Jan. 28, 1801.

William Jr., s. William and Nancy, Nov. 31 sic, 1801.

Eliza, d. John and Dellia, Aug. 12, 1802.

Celia, d. John and Dellia, Nov. 14, 1804.

William, 3rd s. Henry (Garden) and Aagail, Oct. 1, 1805.

Benjamin Franklin, s. James and Eliza (Driscoll), Apr. 20, 1809.

Saphia, d. James and Eliza (Driscoll), Feb. 23, 1811.

Angeline, d. James and Eliza (Driscoll), Nov. 9, 1812.

Charles Henry, colored, s. Harry and Sylva, Aug. 2, 1816.

James H., s. James and Ann (McCarthy), Nov. 7, 1842. [His headstone, in Fort Wayne, IN, gives his name as Henry James.]

George M., s. James and Ann (McCarthy), Oct. 14, 1844.

Jane M., d. James and Ann (McCarthy) (b. Caro, Green Co., NY), Aug. 23, 1849.


GARFIELD (Gearfield)

Isaac, s. Thomas and Mercy (Bigelow), Feb. 19, 1717-18, in Weston. [The year should probably be 1716-17 as he was baptized 14 Apr 1717.]

Mary (Brewer), w. Isaac, Mar. 25, 1722 "O.S.", in Weston.

Isaac Jr., s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Dec. 14, 1743.

Enoch, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Nov. 22, 1745.

Abigail, w. Enoch, Dec. 6, 1746.

Mary, d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), ––– ––, 1747.

Lucy, d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Nov. 29, 1749.

Mary "ye 2nd of that Name," d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Apr. 11, 1751. [Apr. 12. CR]

Margaret (Bird), w. Isaac Jr., May 31, 1751.

Solomon, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Mar. 5, 1753. [Mar. 4. CR]

Elisha, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Mar. 14, 1755.

Elisha "ye 2nd of that Name," s. Isaac and Mary, Feb. 24, 1757. [Feb. 25. CR]

Esther, d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Jan. 13, 1759. [Jan. 14. CR]

Sarah, d. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Nov. 12, 1761. [Nov. 13. CR]

John, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Jan. 23, 1764. [Jan. 22. CR]

Daniel, s. Isaac and Mary (Brewer), Sept. 9, 1765.

Sarah, d. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), May 30, 1772.

Christeen, ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), Jan. 28, 1774.

Amanda, d. Enoch and Abagail, June 27, 1774.

Isaac, ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), Oct. 10, 1776.

Elijah, s. Enoch and Abagail, May 23, 1777.

Archabald, ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), Jan. 12, 1779.

Minard, s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), July 26, 1780.

Enoch, s. Enoch and Abagail, Sept. 22, 1780.

Thomas, ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), Jan. 11, 1782.

Horrace, s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), May 29, 1782.

Polly, d. Enoch and Abagail, May 24, 1783.

–––––, twin s. Lt. Solomon, Mar. 2, 1784. CR

–––––, twin s. Lt. Solomon, Mar. 2, 1784. CR

John. ch. Isaac and Margaret (Orton), May 20, 1784.

Fanny, d. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), Mar. 24, 1785.

Silas, s. Enoch and Abagail, Apr. 30, 1785.

Salome, d. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), Aug. 24, 1786.

Daniel, s. Enoch and Abagail (Slater), July 2, 1787.

Myron, s. Elisha and Ruth, July 26, 1788.

Daniel, s. Isaac and Margaret [dup. Sophia], Nov. 29, 1788.

Huldah, d. John and Huldah, Jan. 10, 1790.

Candace, d. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), Feb. 5, 1790.

Betsey, d. Daniel and Sally, Mar. 28, 1791.

Polly, d. Elisha and Ruth, July 12, 1791.

Milton J., s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), July 1, 1792.

John, twin s. John and Huldah, Oct. 13, 1792.

Laura, twin d. John and Huldah, Oct. 13, 1792.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Ruth, June 5, 1794.

Sally, d. Daniel and Sally, July 31, 1794.

Sophia (Strong), w. Daniel, Mar. 1, 1795, in Bensan, VT.

Solomon, s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), June 1, 1797.

Abner Peck, s. Elisha and Ruth (Peck), Aug. 3, 1798.

Egbert, s. John and Huldah (Bird), Aug. 11, 1798.

Elijah, s. Solomon and Ruth (Bird), June 10, 1799.

Amanda, d. Daniel and Sally, Aug. 2, 1799.

Abiram, ch. Isaac Jr. and Mary, Feb. 26, 1806.

Amanda, ch. Isaac Jr. and Mary, Nov. 15, 1807.

Mary, ch. Isaac Jr. and Mary, Oct. 23, 1809.

Hannah Margaret, d. Thomas and Hannah (Merrils), Sept. 1, 1811.

Roena, d. Isaac Jr. and Mary, Oct. 1, 1811.

Caroline, ch. Thomas and Hannah (Merrils), Feb. 26, 1813.

Thomas, ch. Thomas and Hannah, Jan. 15, 1816.

Sophia, d. Daniel (Garfild) and Sophia (Strong), Aug. 5, 1817.

Lydia, ch. Thomas and Hannah, Apr. 15, 1818.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Sophia (Strong), May 13, 1819.

Margaret, d. Daniel and Saphia (Strong), Mar. 14, 1821.

John, ch. Thomas and Hannah, Oct. 19, 1821.

John Milton, s. Solomon and Subrina, Sept. 21, 1823.

Subrina Sophronia, d. Solomon and Subrina, June 19, 1827.

Levi, s. Abner P. and Emily, Mar. 11, 1830.

Henry Clay, s. Solomon and Subrina (Northrop), Nov. 1, 1830.

Hellen C., ch. Egbert B. and Alice C. (Hill), Apr. 27, 1835.

John H., ch. Egbert B. and Alice C. (Hill), July 27, 1836.

Henry, ch. Egbert B. and Alice C. (Hill), Oct. 25, 1837.

Frances, ch. Egbert B. and Alice C., Nov. 25, 1841.

Dighton Monroe [dup. Monro], s. John and Sarah M. (Rice) [dup. omits M.], Sept. 20, 1842.

George Augustus, s. Daniel and Mary, Nov. 19, 1845.

–––––, d. Thomas and Angelin, Apr. 11, 1849.


GATES

Latimer Blakesley, s. Gideon and Ruth, Nov. 20, 1800.

Betsey Riley, d. Gideon and Ruth, Sept. 18, 1802.


GERMAN

Emaline A., d. Freeman (b. Sheffield) and Laura (b. Sandisfield), July 15, 1849.


GILBERT

Aruna, ch. Asa, Sept. ––, 1771. CR


GILMORE

Martha Jane, d. William and Patty, Dec. 8, 1822.


GRANGER

Maria, d. John and Lucy, June 7, 1805.

William R., ch. Thadeus and Eunice, July 12, 1807.

Lucy, d. John and Lucy, Dec. 9, 1807.

Levret, s. John and Lucy, Apr. 2, 1809.

Betsey, ch. Thadeus and Eunice, Nov. 6, 1809.

Semantha, d. John and Lucy, Jan. 10, 1811.

Malona C., ch. Thadeus and Eunice, Sept. 21, 1811.

Gilbert L., ch. Thadeus and Eunice, Feb. 1, 1816.

Alvinza Mather, ch. Thadeus and Eunice, Nov. 6, 1820.

Henry C., ch. Gilbert L. and Mary C., Nov. 24, 1842.


GRATTON (Graton, Greaton)

–––––, ch. John, Jan. 20, 1769. CR

John, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), Apr. 15, 1785.

Jedediah, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), Mar. 7, 1787.

Jamima, d. Crary and w., Apr. 10, 1788.

Jason, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), May 12, 1789.

Amos, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), July 3, 1791.

Lucy, d. Crary and w., Sept. 3, 1791.

Hezekiah Culver, s. Crary and w., Dec. 20, 1792.

Lydia, d. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), June 29, 1793.

James, s. Crary and w., Sept. 11, 1797.

Amos, "second Son of that name," s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), Sept. 29, 1797.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary (Dodge), Apr. 5, 1800.


GRAVES

Elisabeth (Orton), w. Thaddeous, Nov. 28, 1732, in Farmington.

Thaddeous, s. Thaddeous and Elisabeth (Orton), June 6, 1756. [Thaddeus, ch. Thaddeus. CR]

Aaron, s. Thaddeous and Elisabeth (Orton), Mar. 18, 1758. [ch. Thaddeus and Elizabeth. CR]

Elisabeth, d. Thaddeus and Elisabeth (Orton), Jan. 17, 1760. [d. Thaddeus and Elizabeth, Jan. 16. CR]

Aaron, s. Thaddeus and Elisabeth (Oton), Apr. 4, 1762. [Apr. 6. CR]

Moses, twin s. Thaddeus and Elisabeth, (Orton) Dec. 8, 1764. [Dec. 10. CR]

William, twin s. Thaddeus and Elisabeth (Orton), Dec. 8, 1764. [Dec. 10. CR]

Judath, d. Thaddeus and Elisabeth (Orton), Mar. 19, 1767. [Judith. CR]

Phebe, ch. Samuel, Apr. 19, 1767. CR

Parmela, d. Thaddeus and Elizabeth (Orton), May 27, 1769. [May 29. CR]

Lucinda, twin d. Thaddeus and Elizabeth (Orton), Aug. 7, 1770.

Roxzena, twin d. Thaddeus and Elizabeth (Orton), Aug. 7, 1770. [Roxanna. CR]

Elisha, ch. Thaddeus, Feb. 24, 1773. CR

–––––, ch. Thaddeus, June 16, 1776. CR

Achsah, d. Thaddeus Jr. and Amy (Betty), Sept. 30, 1782.

Anne, ch. Thaddeus Jr. and Amy (Betty), June 20, 1784.

John, s. Thaddeus and Ame (Betty), Apr. 22, 1786.


GREGORY

Anna Lurana, d. Ebenezer B. Gregory and Lurana Lane, Apr. 8, 1797.


GRISWOLD

Eunice, ch. Elijah and Abigail (Thomas), Feb. 2, 1755. CR

Anna, ch. Elijah, Apr. 2, 1756. CR

David, ch. Elijah, Mar. 13, 1761. CR

Gideon, ch. Elijah and Abigail (Thomas), May 12, 1763. CR


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1