CAMPBELL

Isabella Rebecca, d. Daniel B., innholder, and Rebecca, May 1, 1844.

Rebecca Isabella, d. Daniel B., innkeeper, and Rebecca, Oct. 23, 1846.


CARLEY

James, s. Timothy, laborer, and Mary, Aug. 15, 1843.

John, s. John, miner, and Ann, Oct. ––, 1848.

Mary, d. Timothy, miner, and Mary, Mar. 13, 1845.


CARLILE

Jabez Huntley, s. Jonathan and Elizabeth, July 9, 1793.


CARR

Idelia, d. Polly, Sept. 15, 1808.


CASWELL

George, s. William, wagon maker, and Charry Ann, Jan. 27, 1847.


CHAMBERLAIN (Chamberlane, Chamberlin)

Alice, d. John, shoemaker, and Huldah, Apr. 29, 1847.

Isadore, d. John and Huldah A., Sept. 15, 1841.

Lewis, s. John, shoemaker, and Huldah, July 17, 1849.


CHAMBERLANE (Chamberlain, Chamberlin)

James Harvey Dudley, inf. Jonathan and Emily, bp. Aug. 14, 1836. CR1

Jonathan Niles, ch. Jonathan and Emely, bp. Sept. 2, 1832. CR1

Ruth Vashti, d. John, shoemaker, and Huldah A., Dec. 22, 1843.


CHAPEL

George Spencer, s. Franklin, factory operative, and Sarah, Oct. 6, 1845.


CLARK

Caroline F., d. Horace F., machinist, and Sarah M., May 29, 1847.

David Botton, s. Anson and Lydia, June 11, 1818.

Edwin Howard, s. Anson and Lydia, Apr. 20, 1812.

Emeline, d. Samuel and Louis, Aug. 28, 1810.

Henry, s. Samuel and Louisa, Feb. 1, 1820.

Ira, s. Lemuel and Ruth, June 3, 1789.

John, s. Samuel and Louis, Nov. 28, 1817.

Lydia Sophia, d. Anson and Lydia, Apr. 10, 1814.

Mary Ann, d. Anson and Lydia, Mar. 27, 1816.

Milton, s. Daniel and Phebe, Feb. 28, 1849.

William, s. Samuel and Louis, Jan. 25, 1814.


COAN (Cone, Coon)

Cillina, d. Elisha and Phebe, Nov. 12, 1791.

Claudius Collens, s. Elisha and Phebe, Mar. 1, 1794.


COBB

Amanda, d. Hiram and Polly, Aug. 2, 1824.

George Hiram, s. Hiram and Emeline, June 26, 1828.

Harriet Metilda, d. Hiram and Polly, Nov. 27, 1822.

Luther Wesley, s. Seth, miner, and Achsah, July 8, 1846.

Sophrona Elenor, d. Hiram and Emmeline, Mar. 3, 1832.


COGSWELL

Lucretia, w. I.M. Rees, Mar. 13, 1801. GR3

Mary Ann, d. James, factory operative, and Mary A., Dec. 20, 1845.


COLE

Catharine Ruth, d. Secswich S. and Laurinda, Apr. 21, 1836, in Austerlitz, NY.

Charles Sedgwick, s. Sedgwick S., grocer, and Laurinda, June 4, 1844.

Eliada Rees, s. Secswich S. and Laurinda, Nov. 9, 1831, in Austerlitz.

Lewis, s. Lewis, laborer, and Mary, May 18, 1849.

Mary Louisa, d. Secswich S. and Laurinda, Apr. 29, 1833.

Ulysses, s. Secswich S. and Laurinda, Apr. 5, 1841.


COMBS (Coombs)

Joseph [dup. Coombs], s. Solomon and Molly, Nov. 8 [dup. Nov. 9], 1803.

Matilda, d. Joseph, stover-dealer, and Mary, May 29, 1845.


COMSTOCK

Lucy, d. William P., blacksmith, and Merinda, Sept. 29, 1848.


CONE (Coan, Coon)

Ashbel [h. Polly], Jan. 8, 1780. PR4

Benjamin [h. Charlotte], ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Charles H., s. Melville, laborer, and Betsey, Mar. 2, 1848.

Charlotte, w. Benjamin, ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Charlotte, d. Benjamin and Charlotte, Apr. 8, 1824.

Franklin, Sept. 21, 1824. PR4

Henry P., Dec. 9, 1816. PR4

Polly, w. Ashbel Cone, Apr. 5, 1784. PR4

Mary, Mar. 22, 1814. PR4

Mary Ann, d. Benjamin and Charlotte, Mar. 3, 1827.

Nathan S., Nov. 22, 1819. PR4

Nathan, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

William, Sept. 15, 1812. PR4


CONEY (Cooney)

Patrick, s. Lawrence, miner, and Catharine, Dec. 20, 1845.


CONLY (Connelly)

Sophy S., d. James, laborer, and Susan, Oct. 8, 1848.

William, s. James, laborer, and Susan, Dec. 12, 1843.


CONNELLY (Conly)

Mary, d. James, laborer, and Susan, Mar. 8, 1847.


CONNEY (Coney)

John, s. Lawrence, laborer, and Catharine, Dec. 18, 1843.


COOMBS (Combs)

Mary, d. Solomon and Molly, Nov. 3, 1798.

Wealthy, d. Solomon and Molly, Feb. 11, 1801.


COON (Coan, Cone)

Harriot, d. Elisha and Phebe, Dec. 5, 1789.


COSHTALAH (Costello, Costelo)

Joanna, d. James, laborer, and Mary, Feb. 10, 1844.


COSTELLO (Coshtalah, Costelo)

Eliza, d. James, laborer, and Mary, Dec. 5, 1846.


COSTELO (Coshtalah, Costello)

Daniel, d. Daniel, miner, and Ann, July 5, 1848.


CRAMPTON

Sanford, s. Horace, farmer, and Betsey, Oct. 4, 1844.


CRANDALL

George William, s. Abel, laborer, and Ann M., June 1, 1848.


CRANE

Abraham, s. Silas and Clarissa, Mar. 22, 1801.

Albert Stevens, s. Horatio N. and Polly, Mar. 26, 1821.

Caroline, d. Silas and Clarissa, June 7, 1803.

George Hiram, s. Silas and Clarissa, Nov. 1, 1812.

George W., s. Silas and Clarissa, Nov. 1, 1813.

Horatio Admiral Nelson, s. Silas and Clarissa, Feb. 7, 1799.

John Rees, s. Silas and Clarissa, July 22, 1794.

Joshua Stevens, s. Silas and Clarissa, Nov. 8, 1796.

Lucinda C., d. Silas and Clarissa, Dec. 25, 1805.

Oliver E., s. Silas and Clarissa, Aug. 15, 1809.


CRAWFORD, see Crofut.


CROCKER

Charles, s. David and Betsey, Jan. 14, 1804.

Edwin S., s. Erastus and Belinda, July 15, 1810.

Elizabeth Sophia, d. Edwin S. and Catherine, Nov. 14, 1834.

Monterief Levi, s. Erastus and Belinda, July 9, 1812.

Nathaniel, s. David and Betsey, Feb. 14, 1806.


CROFUT

George C., s. Comfort B., blacksmith (b. New Marlborough), and Laura (b. New Marlborough), May 27, 1849.


CROSSEN

Almira, d. Oliver and Polly, Aug. 23, 1804.

Edward, s. Oliver and Polly, Mar. 24, 1802, in NY.

Emily, d. Oliver and Polly, Jan. 22, 1807.

Hannah, d. Oliver and Polly, Apr. 1, 1815.

Lorinda, d. Oliver and Polly, Feb. 27, 1813.

Mary, d. Oliver and Polly, Oct. 8, 1799, in NY.

Rosanna, d. Oliver and Polly, Apr. 8, 1810.


CROWFOOT, see Crofut.


CURTIS

Gilbert, s. Elisha, laborer, and Lydia, Apr. 25, 1848.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1