TATE

Elizabeth, d. Patrick, R.R. engineer, and Bridget, Aug. 21, 1845.

George, s. Patrick, R.R. engineer (b. Ireland), and Bridget (b. Ireland), Aug. 1, 1849.

Jenny Ann, d. Patrick, railroad engineer, and Mary, Oct. 17, 1843.

Margaret, d. Patrick, R.R. engineer, and Bridget, Aug. 6, 1847.


TAYLOR

Abia, d. Tehan and Asenath, May 4, 1800.

Clarinda, d. Tehan and Asenath, Oct. 3, 1796.

Giles, s. Tehan and Ruth, Feb. 28, 1779.

James E., s. Sylvester C., laborer, and Julia Ann, Oct. 5, 1844.

Leroy, twin s. Sylvester C., farmer and Julia Ann, Sept. 14, 1846.

Lorinda, twin d. Sylvester C., farmer, and Julia Ann, Sept. 14, 1846.

Ruth, d. Tehan and Ruth, Mar. 23, 1777.


THAYER

Albert G., s. Jesse and Sally, Nov. 23, 1808.

Calvin, s. Jesse and Sally, Feb. 10, 1814.

Emeline, d. Jesse and Sally, Apr. 22, 1810.

Walter, s. Jesse and Sally, Jan. 29, 1812.


THOMPSON

Adah M., d. James J., miller, and Sarah S., Oct. 15, 1843.

Arlington Reed, s. James J., miller, and Sarah A., Apr. 19, 1847.

Hubbard Fox, s. Chester C.M., blacksmith, and Sarah (Smith), Feb. 9, 1845.

Martin W., s. Henry, laborer, and Huldah, July 11, 1847.


THORP

Luanna, w. Albert Moore, ––– ––, 1844. GR3


TIDIUS

John, s. Patrick, laborer, and Margaret, Feb. 25, 1849.


TOBEY

Amelia Jane, d. Franklin, farmer, and Elizabeth C., Aug. 11, 1845.

Egbert Morgan, s. Abraham and Clorinda, Oct. 31, 1830.

Ellen, d. Franklin, farmer, and Elizabeth C., Dec. 2, 1843.

Frances, d. Franklin, farmer, and Elizabeth C., Jan. 22, 1849.

Franklin Rees, s. Gibbs and Electa, July 4, 1802.

Frederic, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Feb. 21, 1801.

Grove, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Nov. 9, 1796.

Harlowe, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Dec. 9, 1794.

Hylon [dup. adds Capt.], s. Abraham and Jerusha, Mar. 31, 1793.

Jenette, see Genette Elizabeth.

Genette Elizabeth, d. Abraham and Clorinda, Jan. 23, 1832.

Jerusha, w. William Edwards, Apr. 23, 1807. GR3

Minerva, d. Abraham and Jerusha, Aug. 3, 1799.

Pomeroy, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Dec. 8, 1790.


TREADWELL

–––––, negro, s. Jeanet of Lee, July 3, 1844.


TREAT

Frederick Madison, s. Daniel A., mason, and Anna, Aug. 27, 1844.


TULLAR

–––––, ch. David W., stonecutter, and Laura L., Mar. 15, 1844.


TURNER

Alven, s. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1796.

Benjamin, s. Paul and Patience Bradley, Dec. 16, 1779.

Catherine, d. Paul and Patience Bradley, Dec. 6, 1781.

Chloe, d. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1788.

Clarinda, d. Peter and Mindwell, June 6, 1795.

Ephraim, s. Peter and Mindwell, June 14, 1793.

John, s. Paul [and] Patience (Bradley), Sept. 15, 1775.

John, s. Joseph and Sarah, June 27, 1797.

Leonard, s. Joseph and Sarah, May 27, 1792.

Lucy, d. Peter and Mindwil, Jan. 20, 1782.

Lurana, d. Peter and Mindwel, Apr. 24, 1786.

Lydia, d. Peter and Mindwel, Nov. 12, 1772.

Lyman, s. Peter and Mindwell, Aug. 29, 1789.

Marthy, d. Peter and Mindwel, Dec. 1, 1775.

Mary, d. Peter and Mindwel, Feb. 24, 1774.

Mindwell, d. Peter and Mindwel, Dec. 16, 1777.

Patience Bradley, d. Paul and Patience (Bradley), Nov. 6, 1784.

Peter, s. Peter and Mindwel, Dec. 9, 1787.

Philindia, d. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 22, 1790.

Reconcile, d. Joseph and Sarah, Oct. 22, 1786.

Rhoda, d. Peter and Mindwell, July 16, 1784.

Samantha, d. Peter and Mindwell, Apr. 24, 1791.

Sarah, d. Paul and Patience (Bradley), Sept. 16, 1777.

Solomon, s. Perter and Mindwel, Feb. 28, 1780.


TYLER

Amasa, ––– ––, 1768. GR3

Gilbert Leonard, s. Henry N., carpenter and joiner, and Harriet A., Aug. 23, 1846.

Ida Emeline, d. Henry N., carpenter, and Harriet (Coon), July 1, 1844.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1