CAMPBELL

Isabella Rebecca, d. Daniel B., innholder, and Rebecca, May 1, 1844.

Rebecca Isabella, d. Daniel B., innkeeper, and Rebecca, Oct. 23, 1846.


CARLEY

James, s. Timothy, laborer, and Mary, Aug. 15, 1843.

Mary, d. Timothy, miner, and Mary, Mar. 13, 1845.

John, s. John, miner, and Ann, Oct. ––, 1848.


CARLILE

Jabez Huntley, s. Jonathan and Elizabeth, July 9, 1793.


CARR

Idelia, d. Polly, Sept. 15, 1808.


CASWELL

George, s. William, wagon maker, and Charry Ann, Jan. 27, 1847.


CHAMBERLAIN (Chamberlane, Chamberlin)

Isadore, d. John and Huldah A., Sept. 15, 1841.

Alice, d. John, shoemaker, and Huldah, Apr. 29, 1847.

Lewis, s. John, shoemaker, and Huldah, July 17, 1849.


CHAMBERLANE (Chamberlain, Chamberlin)

Jonathan Niles, ch. Jonathan and Emely, bp. Sept. 2, 1832. CR1

James Harvey Dudley, inf. Jonathan and Emily, bp. Aug. 14, 1836. CR1

Ruth Vashti, d. John, shoemaker, and Huldah A., Dec. 22, 1843.


CHAPEL

George Spencer, s. Franklin, factory operative, and Sarah, Oct. 6, 1845.


CLARK

Ira, s. Lemuel and Ruth, June 3, 1789.

Emeline, d. Samuel and Louis, Aug. 28, 1810.

Edwin Howard, s. Anson and Lydia, Apr. 20, 1812.

William, s. Samuel and Louis, Jan. 25, 1814.

Lydia Sophia, d. Anson and Lydia, Apr. 10, 1814.

Mary Ann, d. Anson and Lydia, Mar. 27, 1816.

John, s. Samuel and Louis, Nov. 28, 1817.

David Botton, s. Anson and Lydia, June 11, 1818.

Henry, s. Samuel and Louisa, Feb. 1, 1820.

Caroline F., d. Horace F., machinist, and Sarah M., May 29, 1847.

Milton, s. Daniel and Phebe, Feb. 28, 1849.


COAN (Cone, Coon)

Cillina, d. Elisha and Phebe, Nov. 12, 1791.

Claudius Collens, s. Elisha and Phebe, Mar. 1, 1794.


COBB

Harriet Metilda, d. Hiram and Polly, Nov. 27, 1822.

Amanda, d. Hiram and Polly, Aug. 2, 1824.

George Hiram, s. Hiram and Emeline, June 26, 1828.

Sophrona Elenor, d. Hiram and Emmeline, Mar. 3, 1832.

Luther Wesley, s. Seth, miner, and Achsah, July 8, 1846.


COGSWELL

Lucretia, w. I.M. Rees, Mar. 13, 1801. GR3

Mary Ann, d. James, factory operative, and Mary A., Dec. 20, 1845.


COLE

Eliada Rees, s. Secswich S. and Laurinda, Nov. 9, 1831, in Austerlitz.

Mary Louisa, d. Secswich S. and Laurinda, Apr. 29, 1833.

Catharine Ruth, d. Secswich S. and Laurinda, Apr. 21, 1836, in Austerlitz, NY.

Ulysses, s. Secswich S. and Laurinda, Apr. 5, 1841.

Charles Sedgwick, s. Sedgwick S., grocer, and Laurinda, June 4, 1844.

Lewis, s. Lewis, laborer, and Mary, May 18, 1849.


COMBS (Coombs)

Joseph [dup. Coombs], s. Solomon and Molly, Nov. 8 [dup. Nov. 9], 1803.

Matilda, d. Joseph, stover-dealer, and Mary, May 29, 1845.


COMSTOCK

Lucy, d. William P., blacksmith, and Merinda, Sept. 29, 1848.


CONE (Coan, Coon)

Ashbel [h. Polly], Jan. 8, 1780. PR4

Polly, w. Ashbel Cone, Apr. 5, 1784. PR4

Charlotte, w. Benjamin, ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Benjamin [h. Charlotte], ––– ––, 1797. GR3

William, Sept. 15, 1812. PR4

Mary, Mar. 22, 1814. PR4

Henry P., Dec. 9, 1816. PR4

Nathan S., Nov. 22, 1819. PR4

Nathan, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Charlotte, d. Benjamin and Charlotte, Apr. 8, 1824.

Franklin, Sept. 21, 1824. PR4

Mary Ann, d. Benjamin and Charlotte, Mar. 3, 1827.

Charles H., s. Melville, laborer, and Betsey, Mar. 2, 1848.


CONEY (Cooney)

Patrick, s. Lawrence, miner, and Catharine, Dec. 20, 1845.


CONLY (Connelly)

William, s. James, laborer, and Susan, Dec. 12, 1843.

Sophy S., d. James, laborer, and Susan, Oct. 8, 1848.


CONNELLY (Conly)

Mary, d. James, laborer, and Susan, Mar. 8, 1847.


CONNEY (Coney)

John, s. Lawrence, laborer, and Catharine, Dec. 18, 1843.


COOMBS (Combs)

Mary, d. Solomon and Molly, Nov. 3, 1798.

Wealthy, d. Solomon and Molly, Feb. 11, 1801.


COON (Coan, Cone)

Harriot, d. Elisha and Phebe, Dec. 5, 1789.


COSHTALAH (Costello, Costelo)

Joanna, d. James, laborer, and Mary, Feb. 10, 1844.


COSTELLO (Coshtalah, Costelo)

Eliza, d. James, laborer, and Mary, Dec. 5, 1846.


COSTELO (Coshtalah, Costello)

Daniel, d. Daniel, miner, and Ann, July 5, 1848.


CRAMPTON

Sanford, s. Horace, farmer, and Betsey, Oct. 4, 1844.


CRANDALL

George William, s. Abel, laborer, and Ann M., June 1, 1848.


CRANE

John Rees, s. Silas and Clarissa, July 22, 1794.

Joshua Stevens, s. Silas and Clarissa, Nov. 8, 1796.

Horatio Admiral Nelson, s. Silas and Clarissa, Feb. 7, 1799.

Abraham, s. Silas and Clarissa, Mar. 22, 1801.

Caroline, d. Silas and Clarissa, June 7, 1803.

Lucinda C., d. Silas and Clarissa, Dec. 25, 1805.

Oliver E., s. Silas and Clarissa, Aug. 15, 1809.

George Hiram, s. Silas and Clarissa, Nov. 1, 1812.

George W., s. Silas and Clarissa, Nov. 1, 1813.

Albert Stevens, s. Horatio N. and Polly, Mar. 26, 1821.


CROCKER

Charles, s. David and Betsey, Jan. 14, 1804.

Nathaniel, s. David and Betsey, Feb. 14, 1806.

Edwin S., s. Erastus and Belinda, July 15, 1810.

Monterief Levi, s. Erastus and Belinda, July 9, 1812.

Elizabeth Sophia, d. Edwin S. and Catherine, Nov. 14, 1834.


CROFUT

George C., s. Comfort B., blacksmith (b. New Marlborough), and Laura (b. New Marlborough), May 27, 1849.


CROSSEN

Mary, d. Oliver and Polly, Oct. 8, 1799, in NY.

Edward, s. Oliver and Polly, Mar. 24, 1802, in NY.

Almira, d. Oliver and Polly, Aug. 23, 1804.

Emily, d. Oliver and Polly, Jan. 22, 1807.

Rosanna, d. Oliver and Polly, Apr. 8, 1810.

Lorinda, d. Oliver and Polly, Feb. 27, 1813.

Hannah, d. Oliver and Polly, Apr. 1, 1815.


CURTIS

Gilbert, s. Elisha, laborer, and Lydia, Apr. 25, 1848.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1