TATE

Jenny Ann, d. Patrick, railroad engineer, and Mary, Oct. 17, 1843.

Elizabeth, d. Patrick, R.R. engineer, and Bridget, Aug. 21, 1845.

Margaret, d. Patrick, R.R. engineer, and Bridget, Aug. 6, 1847.

George, s. Patrick, R.R. engineer (b. Ireland), and Bridget (b. Ireland), Aug. 1, 1849.


TAYLOR

Ruth, d. Tehan and Ruth, Mar. 23, 1777.

Giles, s. Tehan and Ruth, Feb. 28, 1779.

Clarinda, d. Tehan and Asenath, Oct. 3, 1796.

Abia, d. Tehan and Asenath, May 4, 1800.

James E., s. Sylvester C., laborer, and Julia Ann, Oct. 5, 1844.

Leroy, twin s. Sylvester C., farmer and Julia Ann, Sept. 14, 1846.

Lorinda, twin d. Sylvester C., farmer, and Julia Ann, Sept. 14, 1846.


THAYER

Albert G., s. Jesse and Sally, Nov. 23, 1808.

Emeline, d. Jesse and Sally, Apr. 22, 1810.

Walter, s. Jesse and Sally, Jan. 29, 1812.

Calvin, s. Jesse and Sally, Feb. 10, 1814.


THOMPSON

Adah M., d. James J., miller, and Sarah S., Oct. 15, 1843.

Hubbard Fox, s. Chester C.M., blacksmith, and Sarah (Smith), Feb. 9, 1845.

Arlington Reed, s. James J., miller, and Sarah A., Apr. 19, 1847.

Martin W., s. Henry, laborer, and Huldah, July 11, 1847.


THORP

Luanna, w. Albert Moore, ––– ––, 1844. GR3


TIDIUS

John, s. Patrick, laborer, and Margaret, Feb. 25, 1849.


TOBEY

Jenette, see Genette Elizabeth.

Pomeroy, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Dec. 8, 1790.

Hylon [dup. adds Capt.], s. Abraham and Jerusha, Mar. 31, 1793.

Harlowe, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Dec. 9, 1794.

Grove, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Nov. 9, 1796.

Minerva, d. Abraham and Jerusha, Aug. 3, 1799.

Frederic, s. Abraham and Jerusha, Feb. 21, 1801.

Franklin Rees, s. Gibbs and Electa, July 4, 1802.

Jerusha, w. William Edwards, Apr. 23, 1807. GR3

Egbert Morgan, s. Abraham and Clorinda, Oct. 31, 1830.

Genette Elizabeth, d. Abraham and Clorinda, Jan. 23, 1832.

Ellen, d. Franklin, farmer, and Elizabeth C., Dec. 2, 1843.

Amelia Jane, d. Franklin, farmer, and Elizabeth C., Aug. 11, 1845.

Frances, d. Franklin, farmer, and Elizabeth C., Jan. 22, 1849.


TREADWELL

–––––, negro, s. Jeanet of Lee, July 3, 1844.


TREAT

Frederick Madison, s. Daniel A., mason, and Anna, Aug. 27, 1844.


TULLAR

–––––, ch. David W., stonecutter, and Laura L., Mar. 15, 1844.


TURNER

Lydia, d. Peter and Mindwel, Nov. 12, 1772.

Mary, d. Peter and Mindwel, Feb. 24, 1774.

John, s. Paul [and] Patience (Bradley), Sept. 15, 1775.

Marthy, d. Peter and Mindwel, Dec. 1, 1775.

Sarah, d. Paul and Patience (Bradley), Sept. 16, 1777.

Mindwell, d. Peter and Mindwel, Dec. 16, 1777.

Benjamin, s. Paul and Patience Bradley, Dec. 16, 1779.

Solomon, s. Perter and Mindwel, Feb. 28, 1780.

Catherine, d. Paul and Patience Bradley, Dec. 6, 1781.

Lucy, d. Peter and Mindwil, Jan. 20, 1782.

Rhoda, d. Peter and Mindwell, July 16, 1784.

Patience Bradley, d. Paul and Patience (Bradley), Nov. 6, 1784.

Lurana, d. Peter and Mindwel, Apr. 24, 1786.

Reconcile, d. Joseph and Sarah, Oct. 22, 1786.

Peter, s. Peter and Mindwel, Dec. 9, 1787.

Chloe, d. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1788.

Lyman, s. Peter and Mindwell, Aug. 29, 1789.

Philindia, d. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 22, 1790.

Samantha, d. Peter and Mindwell, Apr. 24, 1791.

Leonard, s. Joseph and Sarah, May 27, 1792.

Ephraim, s. Peter and Mindwell, June 14, 1793.

Clarinda, d. Peter and Mindwell, June 6, 1795.

Alven, s. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1796.

John, s. Joseph and Sarah, June 27, 1797.


TYLER

Amasa, ––– ––, 1768. GR3

Ida Emeline, d. Henry N., carpenter, and Harriet (Coon), July 1, 1844.

Gilbert Leonard, s. Henry N., carpenter and joiner, and Harriet A., Aug. 23, 1846.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1