ABBOTT (Abbot)

David (Abbot), s. William, laborer, and M.E., Aug. 22, 1846.

Eliza Ann, d. William, laborer, and Mary, Oct. 6, 1848.


ADAMS

–––––, d. Ralph, painter, Apr. 28, 1844.

–––––, s. Ralph, painter, and E., Apr. 2, 1848.

Abigal F., d. Ralph, painter and glazer, and Elisabeth, May 12, 1846.

Ephraim, jr., h. Isabel Capron, Aug. 19, 1834. PR28


ALBRO

Josephine, d. Joseph G., jeweler, and E., Aug. 3, 1848.


ALDRICH

Almira, d. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Mar. 12, 1817.

Charles F[rancis. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Oct. 18, 1823.

Charles Henry, s. Charles, overseer, and Sarah, July 1, 1846.

David B[rainard. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Aug. 10, 1825.

Ella, d. twin, Silas E., clock manufacturer, and Salome N., Sept. 22, 1845.

Emma, d. twin, Silas E., clock manufacturer, and Salome N., Sept. 22, 1845.

Fanny, d. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), June 20, 1815.

George B[riggs. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), July 18, 1813.

James Handford, s. Warren and Harriot, formerly, wid. ––––– Draper, Jan. 29, 1837.

Marietta Stanley, d. Warren and Harriot, formerly, wid. ––––– Draper, Oct. 8, 1839.

Silas E[dwin. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Feb. 16, 1822.

Warren, s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), June 15, 1812.

William T. [William Jarvis. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Feb. 19, 1820.


ALEXANDER

Elisabeth, d. John, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Feb. 18, 1778.


ALGER

Asa, s. Edmond and Huldah (Lothrop), Feb. 7, 1796.

Edwin, s. Edmond and Huldah (Lothrop), May 11, 1798.

Eliza Ellen, d. Willard and Louis (Brown), Sept. 26, 1832.

Isaac, s. Willard and Louis (Brown), June 5, 1831.

Loisa, d. Isaac and Susannah (Johnson), July 27, 1799.

Mary Victoria, d. Willard and Louis (Brown), July 11, 1838.

Nathan Stillman, s. Willard and Louis (Brown), May 14, 1835.

Willard Johnson, s. Isaac and Susannah (Johnson), Sept. 10, 1804.


ALLEN (Allin)

–––––, d. H.R.W., husbandman, and M.D., Apr. 24, 1848.

Amanda Rowena, d. Samuel, yeoman, and Amanda, Aug. 28, 1843.

Anne, d. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), Oct. 1, 1720.

Arnold, s. Nathaniel and Betsey (Arnold), Apr. 17, 1803.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin, Aug. 18, 1764.

Benjamin, 3d, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Sept. 15, 1786.

Briggs Alfred, s. Alfred, farmer, b. Norton, and Polly T. (Shaw), b. Middleborough, Apr. 22, 1846.

Caroline Metilda, d. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley) [Cushman. PR30] July 9, 1812.

Charlotte, d. Benjamin, laborer, and Lucy, Jan. 23, 1847.

Chloe, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Aug. 11, 1777.

Daniel, s. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), Apr. 25, 1718.

Daniel Wyman, s. Robert and ––––– (Bent), at Boston, Jan. 30, 1807.

Elisa, d. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), July 2, 1802.

Elizabeth Rowe, d. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Nov. 18, 1820.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Apr. 9, 1779.

Eugene Herbert, s. Benjamin, operative, and L., May 19, 1849.

Frances Woodbury, d. twin, Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Jan. 27, 1829.

George Augustus, s. twin, Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Feb. 2, 1827.

Harriet Atwood, d. twin, Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Jan. 27, 1829.

Henry Kirke [W. PR30], s. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Mar. 22, 1818.

Henry Bradford, s. Henry K.W., husbandman, and Mary, Aug. 7, 1846.

Huldah, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Aug. 29, 1775.

Huldah, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Oct. 11, 1781.

Ira, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Jan. 26, 1798.

Isaac, s. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), Sept. 15, 1711.

James Martin, s. Pardon and Eliza (Strange), June 28, 1817.

John, s. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), Jan. 9, 1713-14.

Josiah, jr., s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Aug. 24, 1784.

Josiah Tingley, s. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Jan. 3, 1814.

Julia Ann, d. Pardon and Eliza (Strange), July 16, 1815.

Leonard, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Feb. 26, 1791.

Lorenzo, s. Pardon and Eliza (Strange), Apr. 27, 1819.

Margaret, d. Robert and ––––– (Bent), at Boston, Jan. 23, 1805.

Martha Augusta, d. twin, Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Feb. 2, 1827.

Martin, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Oct. 20, 1795.

Mary, d. Robert and [Mary. CR1] (Bent), July 24, 1810.

Nathaniel, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), May 4, 1782.

Nehemiah, s. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), July 4, 1716.

Pardon, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), May 1, 1793.

Preston, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), May 21, 1800.

Rachel F., d. adopted, Nathaniel and Betsey (Arnold), Jan. 3, 1809.

Rebeckah, d. Benjamin, at Cumberland, Aug. 30, 1758.

Rebekah Cushman, d. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Oct. 3, 1824.

Samuel, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Oct. 19, 1788.

Samuel Lewis, s. Robert and Charlotte (Holmes), his 2d w., Feb. 7, 1815.

Samuel Tingley, s. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Feb. 27, 1816.

Welcom, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Aug. 10, 1804.

Willard, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Mar. 7, 1809.

William Brown (Allin), s. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Apr. 1, 1784.

William, s. Robert and [Mary. CR1] (Bent) ["his late wife." CR1], Nov. 28, 1812.


ALVERSON

David, s. John and Mary (Carpenter), Apr. 15, 1742.

George, s. John and Mary (Carpenter), Dec. 13, 1746.

John, s. John and Mary (Carpenter), May 25, 1740.

Mary, d. John and Mary (Carpenter), Sept. 1, 1738.

Simon, s. John and Mary (Carpenter), Apr. 2, 1744.


ARMSTRONG

Lues, ch. Bette Woodcock, Mar. 1, 1791.


ARNOLD

Annah Eliza, d. Thomas, yeoman, ––– ––, [1845.]


ATHERTON (Artharton, Arthurton)

Amy Ann, d. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

David [Arthurton. CR2], s. Consider and Sarah (Huchins), July 15, 1787.

Ebenezer Bullock, s. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Ezra [Arthurton. CR2], s. Consider and Sarah (Huchins), Dec. 28, 1789.

Harriot, d. Daniel and Phebe (Bradford), his 2d. w., Sept. 30, 1797.

Jonathan, s. S. and P., bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Loney [Artharton. CR2], d. Consider and Sarah (Huchins), Sept. 22, 1785.

Polly, d. Daniel and Polly (Bradford), Jan. 17, 1794.

Rufus Sabin, S. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Ruth Child, d. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Simeon, s. S. and P., bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1


ATWELL (Attwill, Atwil)

Allen L., Jan. 6, 1823. PR56

Amos (Attwill), s. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), Oct. 19, 1730.

Anna, d. William and Mary (Fuller), Feb. 2, 1772.

Anne (Attwill), d. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), Oct. 8, 1735.

Chloe, d. William and Mary (Fuller), Nov. 21, 1769.

Ichabod, s. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), Nov. 16, 1739.

Mary, d. William and Mary (Fuller), Dec. 16, 1765.

Richard (Attwill), s. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), Jan. 18, 1737-8.

Richard, s. William and Mary (Fuller), Dec. 3, 1767.

Sarah (Attwill), d. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), June 11, 1728.

Wealtha (Woodcock), w. William L., Apr. 22, 1787. PR56

William (Atwil), s. Richard and Mary (Lurance), his 2d w., Nov. 9, 1741.

William Lawrance, s. William and Mary (Fuller), Feb. 15, 1763.

William Amos, s. William L. and Weltha (Woodcock), Apr. 23, 1816.


ATWOOD

Abby Louise, d. Janas S., tailor, and A., July 22, 1849.

John Cole, s. James T., tailor, and Alba, June 2, 1847.

Marion I., d. James, tailor, and Abbey, Feb. 1, 1845.


AUSTIN

George Henry, s. Henry, overseer, and Cordelia, ––– ––, [1846 or 1847].

George Washington, s. "Miss" Catharine, Mar. 9, 1848.

Jonas, s. Jonas and Catharine, Apr. 12, 1849.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1