BABBET

Harriot Newell, d. John M. and Merinda (Claften), Oct. 8, 1816.


BABCOCK (Badcock)

–––––, s. Charles, carpenter, Dec. 10, 1844.

–––––, ch. Willard F., machinist, and Harriet N., Mar. 29, 1846.

Abbott Hertford, s. Hartford S., manufacturer, and L., Apr. 15, 1849.

Abby A[manda. CR2], d. Horatio N. and Hannah G. (Bullock), May 29, 1840. PR35

Alace A., d. Harford, yeoman, and Lydia, Apr. 17, 1847.

Charles Henry, s. Daniel and Minda (Sweet), June 2, 1815.

Daniel (Badcock), s. Marcy Starkey, Apr. 1, 1782.

Emeline M[aria. CR2], d. Horatio N. and Hannah G. (Bullock), Dec. 6, 1836. PR35

George Henry [George W. PR35], s. Horatio [N. PR35], manufacturer, and H[annah G. (Bullock). PR35], May 25, 1849.

Hartford Sweet, s. Daniel and Minda (Sweet), July 28, 1821.

Horatio Nelson, s. Daniel and Minda (Sweet), Aug. 17, 1811.

Mary A[melia. CR2], d. Horatio N. and Hannah G. (Bullock), Aug. 7, 1842. PR35

Mary M., w. George W., at Providence, RI, Feb. 13, 1848. PR34

Minda S., d. Hartford S., laborer, and Lydia, Sept. 2, 1845.

Nelson A[ugustus. CR2], s. Horatio N. and Hannah G. [Bullock), May 6, 1838. PR35


BACHELOR

–––––, d. Origin, gentleman, Sept. 7, 1844.


BACON

Abijah, s. Edward and Elisabeth (Stanley), Feb. 15, 1743-4.

Adela Maria, d. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), July 26, 1828.

Cornelius Francis, s. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), July 2, 1826.

Ebenezer, s. Edward and Elizabeth (Stanley), Sept. ––, 175–.

Ebenezer, s. Edward and Elizabeth (Stanley), Feb. 21, 1754.

Ebenezer, s. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Oct. 29, 1815.

Betsey, d. Ebenezer and Elener (Gay), Sept. 7, 1786.

Betsey, d. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Jan. 5, 1812.

George, s. Edward and Elisabeth (Stanley), Oct. 3, 174–.

George, s. Dr. Joseph and Anna (Carpenter), Oct. 26, 1774.

George, s. Ebenezer and Elener (Gay), July 16, 1788.

George A[lbert. PR67], s. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Jan. 26, 1814.

George Marcellus, s. Ebenezer, jeweler, and Lucretia M. [(Hamlin). dup.], Aug. 12, 1843.

Jabez, s. Dr. Joseph and Anna (Carpenter), Nov. 28, 1777.

John Fales, s. George and Ava Bicknell (Fales), May 30, 1820.

Jonathan, s. Edward and Elizabeth (Stanley), Sept. 19, 1756.

Joseph, s. Edward and Elisabeth (Stanley), Feb. 20, 174–.

Joseph, s. Dr. Joseph and Anna (Carpenter), Mar. 26, 1776.

Joseph Gay, s. Ebenezer and his 2d w., ––––– Gay, formerly, wid. Capt. Jabez, Oct. 2, 1800.

Joseph Turpin, s. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), May 21, 1818.

Josiah, s. Edward and Elisabeth (Stanley), May 16, 1762.

Lucinda, d. Ebenezer and Elener (Gay), Nov. 11, 1790.

Lucinda, d. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Dec. 8, 1830.

Mary, d. Edward and Elizabeth (Stanley), Aug. 21, 1751.

Oscar Bicknell, Apr. 26, 1833. PR67

Selah Eleanor, d. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Jan. 31, 1823.


BAILEY (Bayley)

–––––, d. J.B.M., clergyman, July 8, 1844.

Abraham, at Little Compton, RI, Nov. 8, 1808. PR70

Augustus, s. Abraham and Maryette (Stanley), Sept. 13, 1836.

Caleb Johnson, s. John B.M., clergyman, and Sarrah, Dec. 21, 1846.

Catharine Stanley, d. Isaac, jeweler, and Ellen [Eleanor (Stanley). PR70], June 30, 1848.

Francis [Francis Stanley. PR70], s. Abraham (Bayley) and Mariett (Stanley), June 28, 1829. [1831. PR70]

Isaac Irwin [Irwin Isaac. PR70], s. Isaac, jeweler, and Elonor [(Stanley). PR70], Jan. 17, 1846.

Mariett Stanley, d. Abraham and Mariett (Stanley), July 31, 1842.

Sarah Susanna, d. Rev. John B.M. and ––––– (Johnson), Aug. 20, 1842.

Stephen Augustus, s. Abraham and Mariett (Stanley), Sept. 13, 1834.


BAKER

Emma, d. William and Sarah, June 6, 1846.


BARDEN (Bardean, Bardin, Bardon)

Anne, d. Isaac and Experance (Miller), Jan. 19, 1762.

Anne E., d. Thomas and Rachel, Sept. 3, 1816. PR69

Anne F., Nov. 26, 1835. PR69

Clarissa A. [d. Thomas and Rachel. PR69], at Wrentham, Sept. 13, 1829. PR66

Eleaner, d. Samuel and Elisabath (Fuller), Jan. 10, 1766.

Eloner (Bardean), d. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), May 26, 1772.

Betsey, d. Samuel and Elisabath (Fuller), Apr. 30, 1769.

Emely Frances, d. T.A., at Wrentham, June 1, 1845. PR69

Unice, d. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Mar. 18, 1784.

Francis Erwin, s. T.A., at Franklin, Dec. 4, 1846. PR69

George (Bardean), s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Mar. 15, 1767.

Harriett A., d. T.A., Feb. 27, 1845. PR69

Isaack, s. Isaac and Experance (Miller), Jan. 27, 1768.

James (Bardean), s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Mar. 21, 1774.

John, s. Isaac and Experance (Miller), at Middleborough, June 20, 1759.

John S., s. Thomas and Rachel, Nov. 19, 1813. PR69

Joseph Grant [s. Thomas and Rachel. PR69], Sept. 2, 1824. PR66

Lucinda W., d. Thomas and Rachel, June 6, 1821. PR69

Margaret (Bardon), d. Isaac and Experance (Miller), June 20, 1765.

Molly (Bardin), d. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), July 22, 1782.

Olise (Bardean), s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Dec. 6, 1769.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elisabath (Fuller), Jan. 9, 1771.

Sarah A., Apr. 6, 1834. PR69

Sarah (Crosley), at Wrentham, Apr. 13, 1835. PR66

Stephen H. [s. Thomas and Rachel. PR69], at Wrentham, Aug. 30, 1826. PR66

Susan E., Aug. 23, 1819. PR66

Susanah, d. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Sept. 3, 1763.

Salvenas, s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Nov. 22, 1779.

Thomas (Bardean), s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Feb. 24, 1765.

Thomas, May 3, 1788. PR69

Thomas A. [s. Thomas and Rachel. PR69], at Wrentham, May 30, 1819. PR66


BARKER

Jonas, s. Timothy and Sarah (Riggs), Aug. 11, 1762.

Rachil, d. Timothy and Sarah (Riggs), June 29, 1764.


BARLOW

–––––, s. James G., operative, and Mariett, Aug. 23, 1848.


BARNEY

Alban Slade, Aug. 26, 1839. PR26

Elisabeth, Sept. 8, 1816. PR26

Betsy Jane, Dec. 3, 1832. PR26

Ellen Adelaide, Oct. 9, 1844. PR26

Enoch, Apr. 19, 1787. PR26

Esther, Jan. ––, 1787. PR26

Esther, Jan. 8, 1819. PR26

Jonathan, Jan. 14, 1823. PR26

Laban, Nov. 6, 1809. PR26

Mary Ann, Nov. 20, 1828. PR26

Nathaniel, July 27, 1814. PR26

Patience, Aug. 31, 1816. PR26

Sarah, Apr. 10, 1812. PR26

Sylvania, Mar. 17, 1825. PR26


BARNHART

Betty, d. Joseph and Betty (Ide), at Rehoboth, Apr. 30, 1772.


BARROWS (Barows, Barres, Barrest, Barros, Barrow, Barrus)

–––––, ch. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Sept. 3, 1835.

–––––, d. Wheaton, yeoman, and Mary P., Apr. 8, 1844.

–––––, d. Aaron, gentleman, and Emeline, Jan. 25, 1847.

–––––, s. Aaron, yeoman, and Evelina, Feb. ––, 1848.

––bad (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Oct. 8, 1724.

Aaron, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 5, 1744.

Aaron, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Sept. 30, 1787.

Aaron, s. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), July 22, 1804.

Abigal, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Oct. 4, 1814.

Abagail Guild, d. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Nov. 17, 1838.

Abraham (Barres), s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Feb. 11, 1714-15.

Adelaide, d. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Nov. 11, 1840.

Albert, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Apr. 21, 1802.

Alford, s. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), Mar. 20, 1800.

Andrew, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), May 28, 1797.

Anna, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Aug. 30, 1748.

Bathsheba (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Aug. 10, 17[18 or 19.]

Benanah, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Dec. 30, 1737.

Benjamin (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Mar. 22, 1717-18.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), July 28, 1752.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Jan. 16, 1803.

Brainard Wayland, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., May 21, 1827.

Carlas, s. William and Huldah (Ide), Aug. 13, 1777.

Carles, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Sept. 8, 1807.

Caroline Maria, d. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Nov. 17, 1833.

Charles Augustus, s. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Apr. 8, 1832.

Charlotte, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Nov. 16, 1782.

Cloe, d. Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), Mar. 22, 1723-4.

Chloe, d. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Mar. 23, 1788.

Clarissa, d. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), May 3, 1797.

Clarissa, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Apr. 23, 1823.

Cumfort, Oct. 5, 1759. PR73

Comfort, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Feb. 2, 178–.

Comfort Edwin, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., Dec. 11, 1831.

Cornelius, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Jan. 3, 1816.

Daniel (Barrus), s. Joshua, jr. and Elizebeth (Linkhon), Apr. 5, 1727.

David, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), July 25, 1750.

David, s. John, jr., and Sarah (Maning), Dec. 24, 1778.

Deborah (Barres), d. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Sept. 14, 1711.

Deliverance, d. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), May 5, 1750.

Ebenezer (Barres) [Barros. Dup.], s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Oct. 8, 1712.

Ebenezer, s. Joshua and Deliverance (Wedge), Feb. 16, 1723-4.

Edward Everett, s. Alfred and ––––– (Everett), Feb. 15, 1839.

Elenor, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 26, 1741.

Elijah (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Mar. 16, 1719-20.

Elijah, s. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Mar. 13, 1738-9.

Elizabeth (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Sept. 7, 1717.

Elizabeth (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Jan. 9, 172–.

Elisabath, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 8, 1739.

Bette [Barrus. CR2], d. twin, Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), June 22, 175–. [bp. Aug. 26, 1753. CR2]

Ella Minerva, d. Wheaton, jeweler, and Mary, Oct. 4, 1847.

Ellen Moria, d. Carles and Nancy (Read), Nov. 26, 181–.

Esther Wetherell, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), July 8, 1777.

Esther, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Feb. 12, 1826.

Unice, d. Ichabod and Rebeckah (Carpenter), Dec. 25, 1749.

Ezra, s. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), Aug. 25, 1809.

Francis Ellery, s. Carlos and Mary (Read), Mar. 30, 1830.

George, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Sept. 8, 1752.

George, s. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), May 12, 1815.

Gideon, s. Benaiah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, Nov. 25, 1743.

Gideon, 2d, s. Benaiah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, June 8, 1755.

Guilford (Barows), s. William and his 2d w., Ester (Killey), Mar. 23, 1789.

Hannah (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Feb. 14, 1727-8.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Aug. 5, 1744.

Hannah, d. twin, Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), Nov. 20, 1745.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), Apr. 16, 1748.

Harriet, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), May 7, 1786.

Henry Francis, s. Alfred and ––––– (Everett), July 22, 1827.

Henry Bradford, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., July 11, 1829.

Hepzebah, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Jan. 11, 1783.

Hepsea Blake, d. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., Mar. 15, 1821.

Herbert Augustus, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Sept. 23, 1809.

Hiram, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Sept. 5, 1790.

Huldah [Barras. CR1], d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Jan. 11, 1740-41.

Huldah, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Sept. 25, 174–.

Increas, s. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Mar. 6, 1742-3.

Ira, s. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), Nov. 18, 1804.

Isaac, s. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Feb. 14, 1779.

Isac, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Apr. 22, 1794.

Isaac Burr, s. Joseph, jr. and Patience (Burr), Nov. 24, 1811.

Isabella, d. Milton [jr. dup.], farmer, and Mary A., Apr. 21, 1845.

James Ebens (Barrus), s. Joshua, jr. and Elizabeth (Linkhon), at Taunton, Apr. 12, 1725.

Jerusha Bugbe, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., Mar. 3, 1825.

Joab, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), July 22, 1794.

John (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), July 8, 1705.

John, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Aug. 24, 1735.

John Read, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Jan. 20, 1814.

Joseph (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Nov. 1, 1713.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Nov. 27, 1746.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Aug. 12, 1787.

Joseph, jr., s. Joseph, jr. and Patiance (Burr), Dec. 29, 1813.

Leonard, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Apr. 23, 1798.

Louis Alfred, s. Alfred and ––––– (Everett), July 31, 1833.

Lucinda, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Dec. 9, 175–. [bp. Dec. 25, 1757. CR1]

Lucinday, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Feb. 6, 1779.

Lucrecy (Barrest), d. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Dec. 6, 1740.

Lucie, d. Benaniah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, June 1, 1754.

Lucy Brown, d. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), 2d w., Mar. 1, 1819.

Luranah, d. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Jan. 14, 1747-8.

Lydia (Barres), d. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Mar. 29, 1722.

Lidia, d. twin, Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), Nov. 20, 1745.

Lydia, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Mar. 31, 1792.

Lydia, d. Comfort and Lucy (Brown), Oct. 10, 1813.

Lydia, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Apr. 3, 1820.

Maria, d. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), Aug. 5, 1798.

Patty, d. William and his 2d w., Ester (Killey), Aug. 30, 1784.

Mary (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Feb. 17, 1720-21.

Molley, d. Benaiah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, Nov. 9, 1741.

Molly [Barrus. CR2], d. twin, Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), June 22, 175–. [bp. Aug. 26, 1753. CR2]

Polly, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Aug. 15, 1785.

Mary Woodus, d. Hiram and Mariah (Prevere), Feb. 17, 1820.

Mary Read, d. Carlos and Mary (Read), May 9, 1824.

Malinda Peck, d. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), July 30, 1806.

Milton (Barros), s. Aaron and Marey (Read), Oct. 28, 1769.

Milton, s. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), Jan. 3, 1802.

Milton, s. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Sept. 12, 1842.

Milton, s. Milton, farmer, and Mary A. Oct. 24, 1848.

Nancy, d. Joseph andn Esther (Wetherell), Feb. 12, 1781.

Nancy, d. William and his 2d w., Ester (Killey), Sept. 26, 1786.

Nancy, d. Carles and Nancy (Read), May 10, 1804.

Nancy, d. Carles and Nancy (Read), Oct. 17, 1811.

Nancy, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Mar. 23, 1830.

Nehemiah (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Mar. 5, 1715-16.

Otis, s. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), June 13, 1803.

Parmela, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Dec. 10, 1784.

Philbrook, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Oct. 21, 1754.

Philbrook, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Sept. 7, 1792.

Filena, d. William and Huldah (Ide), Mar. 31, 1774.

Reymond Ellis, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., Oct. 10, 1833.

Sabra, w. Cumfort, and, d. Oliver and Elioenai (Shepard) Robbins, Jan. 26, 1761. PR73

Samuel, s. Joshua and Deliverance (Wedge), Nov. 26, 1728.

Samuel Stillman, s. Hiram and Mariah (Prevere), Sept. 21, 1817.

Sarah (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Aug. 1, 1731.

Sarah, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 10, 1746.

Sary, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), July 21, 1751.

Sarah, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 19, 1756.

Sarah, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Nov. 16, 1780.

Sarah Philbrook, d. Carlos and Mary (Read), Aug. 16, 1832.

Sibella, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Dec. 6, 1737.

Simon, s. Ichabod and Rebeckah (Carpenter), Nov. 6, 1751.

Solomon, s. Benaiah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, Mar. 6, 1753.

Sophia, d. John, jr. and Sarah (Maning), June 13, 1781.

Sophia, d. William and his 3d w., Patience, Apr. 7, 1796.

Susanna, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), July 19, 1775.

Selvenas, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), July 13, 1789.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Sept. 14, 1758.

Walter, s. John and Priscilla, bp. May 20, 1759. CR1

Warren Brown, s. Comfort and Lucy (Brown), Jan. 8, 1815.

Wheaton, s. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Jan. 30, 1790.

Wheaton, s. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), May 21, 1817.

William, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Oct. 23, 1748.

William, s. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Sept. 17, 1761.

William, d. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), Mar. 1, 1808.

William Bucklin, s. Comfort and Lucy (Brown), Sept. 5, 1811.

William (Barrow), s. Joseph, jr. and Patiance (Burr), Aug. 26, 1819.

Selinda, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), May 31, 1799.


BARTLETT (Bartlet)

Abigal (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), June 30, 1745.

Alles (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), Apr. 23, 1731.

Caleb (Bartlet), s. John and Sarah (Aldreg), July 24, 1741.

Charles, s. Samuel, jr. and Mary (Aldreck), Sept. 21, 1727.

Christefer (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Dec. ––, 1732.

Ezra [Bartlet. dup.], s. John and Alice, Apr. 4, 1703.

Hannah [Bartlet. dup.], d. John and Alice, June 7, 1706.

Israel (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susannah (Lovet), Apr. 5, 1737.

Jehu (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), June 16, 1739.

Jeremiah (Bartlet), s. John and Alice, May 9, 1701.

Jeremiah (Bartlet), s. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), Aug. 16, 1741.

Jerusha [Bartlet. dup.], d. Samuel and Mary, May 3, 1698.

Job, s. John and Alice, July 6, 1697. [July 26. dup.]

John (Bartlet), s. John and Elice, June 8, 1694.

Margret (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), July 31, 1735.

Martha, d. John and Alice, Mar. 10, 1698-9.

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary, Jan. 5, 1709-09.

Noah, s. Samuel and Mary, Apr. 22, 1700.

Noah (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Mar. 9, 1722-3.

Ruth (Bartlet), d. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Jan. 5, 1729.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary, Oct. 9, 1696.

Samuel (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Jan. 27, 1735.

Sarah (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), Dec. 18, 1733.

Sarah (Bartlet), d. John and Sarah (Aldreg), Mar. 15, 1739-40.

Susanah (Bartlet), d. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Apr. 21, 1725.

Susanna (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), Oct. 26, 1743.


BASCOM

John, s. John W., operative, and A., Feb. 4, 1848.


BASSETT

Alvin, s. Joshua and Mehetable, at Rehoboth, Dec. 28, 1769.

Alvan, s. Joshua and Mehitable, bp. Oct. 29, 1780. CR1

Chloe, d. Joshua and Mehetable, at Norton, Jan. 30, 1768.

Chloe, d. Joshua and Mehetable, Oct. 5, 1776.

Dexter, s. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Sept. 8, 1790.

Jacob, s. Joshua and Mehetable, Sept. 24, 1774.

Joshua, s. Joshua and Mehetable, at Norton, June 5, 1766.

Lewis, s. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Dec. 28, 1792.

Molly, d. Joshua and Mehetable, Feb. 21, 1771.

Mehetable, d. Joshua and Mehetable, at Norton, Jan. 14, 1765.

Peddy, d. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Jan. 28, 1800.

Preston, s. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), at Sutton, Mar. 5, 1804.

Russel, s. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Feb. 16, 1795.

Tryphena, d. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Aug. 7, 1797.


BATES (Baits, Bats)

Alby Frances, Mar. 23, 1823. PR54

Allason (Baits), s. John and Chloe (Fuller), Jan. 30, 1772.

Almira (Tillinghast), 2d, w. Benoni P., at East Greenwich, May 8, 1804. PR54

Amasa, s. Solomon, jr. and Katharina (Haskell), June 3, 1795.

Assa, s. Solomon, jr. and Katharina (Haskell), Nov. 22, 1798.

Barnibus, s. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Nov. 28, 1760.

Benoni Potter, June 16, 1797. PR54

Charles Henry, Nov. 18, 1827. PR54

Charles Rodlphus, Dec. 25, 1830. PR54

Chloe, d. Solomon and Hannah (Bolkcom), June 13, 1768.

Chloe, d. Solomon, bp. May 12, 1793. CR2

Clerk, s. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), Nov. 10, 1774.

Comfort, s. Solomon and Hannah (Bolkcom), Aug. 2, 1756.

Dexter (Bats), s. Solomon, jr. and Katharina (Haskell), June 29, 1788.

Betty, d. John and Mary (Follet), July 11, 1761.

Emma Rebbeccah, d. Allen M., at North Kingston, Aug. 31, 1849. PR54

Ephram, s. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Aug. 28, 1764.

Hannah, d. John and Mary (Follet), June 4, 174–.

Hannah, d. Solomon and Hannah (Bolkcom), Feb. 11, 1759.

Huldah, d. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Sept. 25, 1762.

Jacob, s. John and Chloe (Fuller), Feb. 28, 1774.

Jacob, s. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), Aug. 21, 1776.

Jobe, s. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Nov. 22, 1768.

John, s. John and Mary (Follet), Aug. 28, 1753.

John Nicholds, Feb. 12, 1822. PR54

Joseph Morton, Aug. 2, 1832. PR54

Joshua, s. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Nov. 4, 1766.

Leaffee, d. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), Jan. 2, 1784.

Peggy, d. John and Mary (Follet), July 24, 1758.

Marvil, s. Reuben and Susanna, Mar. 28, 1765.

Molley, d. John and Mary (Follet), May 15, 1751.

Mary, d. Elijah and Cloe (Tyler), July 23, 1768.

Molly, d. John and Chloe (Fuller), July 16, 1777.

Polly, d. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), July 13, 1781.

Mary Ann (Moury), w. Allen Monroe, Jan. 30, 1825. PR54

Mary Adaline, d. Asa, yeoman, and Acksah, Jan. 21, 1845.

Nancy, d. Solomon, jr. and Katharina (Haskell), Oct. 21, 1801.

Nancy Janie, d. Dexter and Bethiah (Wilmarth), Jan. 24, 1817.

Otes, s. Reuben and Susanna, May 19, 1769.

Otes, s. Comfort and Sarah (Brown), June 30, 1781.

Patience, d. Elijah and Cloe (Tyler), Dec. 21, 1769.

Rebeckah, d. Reuben and Susanna, Jan. 29, 1767.

Reuben, s. Reuben and Susanna, Apr. 6, 1763.

Roxaline, d. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), Dec. 29, 1778.

Sarah, d. John and Mary (Follet), Jan. 29, 175–.

Sarah Jane, Aug. 23, 1836. PR54

Solomon, s. Solomon and Hannah (Bolkcom), Oct. 23, 1761.

Susanna, d. Reuben and Susanna, Aug. 9, 1760.

Tamar, d. Simeon, bp. Feb. 3, 1771. CR1

Thomas, s. Reuben and Susanna, Apr. 5, 1776.


BATTEY

William R., at Scituate, RI, Oct. 25, 1839. PR25


BENNET

Barsheba, d. John and Mary (Everet), Dec. 24, 1717.

Benjamin, s. John and Mary (Everet), Jan. 30, 1715-16.

Benjamin, s. John and Mary (Everet), May 7, 1722.


BENTON

George W., Feb. 13, 1824. PR27

George Sidney, s. George W. and Maria A. (Morse), Apr. 4, 1847. PR27


BERRY

–––––, ch. Alexander, yeoman, Oct. ––, 1849.


BICKNELL (Bicknal, Bicknel)

––––– (Bicknal), Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), Mar. 5, 1756.

Anna (Bicknel), d. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), June 17, 1754.

Avis (Bicknal), d. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), July 9, 1747.

George E., h. Clarissa A. (Barden), Mar. 10, 1829. PR66

Japheth (Bicknal), s. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), Nov. 19, 1750.

Japheth, s. Japheth, jr. and Molly (Carpenter), May 30, 1772.

Jesse, s. Japheth, jr. and Molly (Carpenter), Aug. 21, 1770.

Molly (Bicknel), d. Japheth, jr. and Molly (Carpenter), Jan. 28, 1774.

Thomas (Bicknal), s. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), Feb. 19, 1748-9.

Turner (Bicknal), s. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), Aug. 16, 1752.


BISHOP (Bishup, Bushup)

Alanson, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone). June 11, 1771.

Alonzo, s. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Nov. 7, 1807.

Anna, d. Gideon and Anna, bp. Apr. 25, 1742. CR1

Barly (Bishup) [Baily. dup.], s. William and Dorithy, Jan. 23, 1712-13.

Bethany (Bishup), d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Feb. 24, 1766.

Bethuel, s. Samuel and Elce (Staples), May 12, 1755.

Bethiah, d. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), Mar. 21, 1741.

Catharine, d. Peter S., jeweler, and Ana, Jan. 20, 1845.

Chloe, d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Oct. 19, 1762.

Comfort, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), July 15, 1743.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), June 19, 1737.

Dexter, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Nov. 9, 1780.

Dexter, s. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Sept. 25, 1805.

Edward, (Bushup), s. William and Dorithy, at Beverly, July 27, 1701.

Elizabath (Bushup), d. William and Dorithy, at Salem, Apr. 3, 1703.

Betey [Betsy. CR2], d. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), June 6, 1779.

Elkanah, s. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), June 2, 1743.

Emma M[aria CR2], d. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Oct. 6, 1818.

Ephraim, s. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), June 20, 1747.

Ezekel, s. Edward and Mehitabel (Shippe), Aug. 7, 1735.

Fanne, d. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Mar. 10, 1784.

Fanny, d. Dexter and Amy [Ann. CR2] (Lyon), July 13, 1821.

Gideon, s. twin, Samuel and Mary, Feb. 12, 1712-13.

Helen Moriah, d. Zepheniah, jr. and Lydia (Carpenter), July ––, 1818.

Henry R., s. Peter, jeweler, and Ama C., Dec. 1, 1848.

Hezekiah, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Aug. 29, 1767.

Huldah, d. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), Sept. 6, 1748.

Jemima, d. Edward aand Mehitabel (Shippe), at Smithfield, June 9, 1733.

Jemime, d. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), Apr. 11, 1739.

Jeremiah, s. Samuel and Elizebeth (Bishop), Dec. 24, 1739.

John, s. William and Dorithy, Apr. 16, 1715.

John (Bishup), s. John and Hannah (Wooderd), Feb. 10, 1745.

John Hancock, s. Lemuel, jeweler, and Maria, July 11, 1846.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), Nov. 23, 1736.

Joseph, s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), May 2, 1761.

Juline, d. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Dec. 9, 1810.

Larence, s. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), May 4, 1813

Lemuel (Bishup), s. John and Hannah (Wooderd), Aug. 26, 1749.

Lemuel, s. Elkanah and Lydea (Robinson), May 23, 1770.

Lemuel (Bishup), s. Nathan and Bethiah (Woodcock), July 20, 1772.

Lemuel, s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), June 16, 1773.

Lemuel, s. Pattey Fuller, Sept. 17, 1792.

Lisildea, d. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Nov. 16, 1775.

Lorinza, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Aug. 21, 1785.

Lorenzo, s. Dexter and Ame, bp. Aug. 20, 1815. CR2

Loved, s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Feb. 23, 1775.

Lydia Ann Carpenter, d. Zepheniah, jr. and Lydia (Carpenter), June 11, 1822.

Martha (Bushup), d. William and Dorithy, Feb. 5, 1707-08.

Marthar (Bishup), d. John and Hannah (Wooderd), May ––, 1747.

Polley, d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Apr. 12, 1764.

Polly, d. Elkanah and Lydea (Robinson), Aug. 23, 1772.

Mary Elisabethe, d. Lemuel, jeweler, and M., Dec. 2, 1847.

Mehetable, d. Samuel and Elizebeth (Bishop), Feb. 14, 1737-8.

Meheteble, d. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), May 28, 1741.

Meribah, d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Jan. 24, 1771.

Naemond, s. Nathan and Bethiah (Woodcock), Dec. 20, 1780.

Nancy, Oct. 11, 1780. PR75

Nathan, s. Nathan and Bethiah (Woodcock), Aug. 25, 1778.

Nathaniel, s. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), Apr. 6, 1739.

Nathaniell (Bishup), s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Oct. 1, 1767.

Priscilla, d. twin, Samuel and Mary, Feb. 12, 1712-13.

Rebekah (Bushup), d. William and Dorithy, Sept. 23, 1710.

Robert, s. Samuel and Elce (Staples), Feb. 22, 1760.

Rufus, s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Feb. 21, 1777.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elizebeth (Bishop), Apr. 16, 1732.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elce (Staples), Jan. 14, 175–.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Sarah (Hobel) of Pequonnock, at "Newbrockfield," NY, Aug. 25, 1744.

Salla, d. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Oct. 25, 1773.

Salla, d. Nathan and Bethiah (Woodcock), Sept. 25, 1774.

Sarah Ann Hayden, d. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Jan. 16, 1816.

Selvester, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Aug. 22, 1769.

Selvester, s. Selvester and Lydia (Stanley), Apr. 26, 1797.

Tabitha, d. John and Abigail, bp. May 16, 1742. CR1

Thomas, s. Samuel and Mary, Nov. 27, 1717.

Timothy, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), Apr. 26, 1746.

William (Bushup), s. William and Dorithy, Dec. 9, 1705.

William, s. Edward and Mehitabel (Shippe), Nov. 10, 1737.

Zephaniah, S. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), June 19, 1745.

Zephaniah, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Mar. 10, 1766.

Zephaniah, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Aug. 25, 1782.

Zephaniah Carpenter, s. Zephaniah, jr. and Lydia (Carpenter), Jan. 10, 1815.

Silva, d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), July 11, 1769.


BLACKINGTON (Blacington, Blackenton, Blackington, Blackintun)

Aaron, s. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), Mar. 28, 1774.

Aaron, s. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Apr. 8, 1803.

Nabbe (Blackenton), d. Samuel and [Mehitable. CR1] (Blackenton), Oct. 26, 1783.

Adaline Day, d. George, jr. and his 2d w., Judith (Guild), Feb. 5, 1806.

Alles (Blackintun), d. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), May 8, 1775.

Almira Augusta, d. Andrew, jeweler, and S., Aug. 28, 1849.

Amos Sweet, s. Willard and Clarissa (Sweet), Oct. 2, 1826.

Amos Sweet [Blackington. CR2], s. Willard and Clarissa (Sweet), Mar. 14, 1833.

Annah Minerva, d. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), Mar. 10, 1839.

Anne, d. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Mar. ––, 1722.

Azuba, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Dec. 15, 1797.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Dorcas (Woodcok), Jan. 27, 17––.

Caroline, d. Aaron and Sarah (Alldis), May 20, 1801.

Catherine, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Jan. 22, 1785.

Catharine Cecelia, d. Ellis and Mary (Jackson), May 16, 1815.

Charles Augustus, s. Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), Aug. 7, 1828.

Charles Francis, s. William, manufacturer, and Rebecca, May 1, 1849.

Charlotte, d. Othniel and Chloe (Holmes), Mar. 2, 1793.

Chloe, d. Jonathan and Rebeckah (Woodcocke), May 1, 1783.

Chloe, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), July 13, 1805.

Chloe Fisher, d. Fisher and Nancy (Fletcher), Feb. 20, 1815.

Clara Sweet, d. William, 2nd, shuttle maker, and R., Nov. 20, 1847.

Clarisa Elizabeth [Blackington. CR2], d. Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), Nov. 13, 1823.

Cyrus (Blackintun), s. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), Dec. 25, 1778.

David (Blackintun), s. George, jr. and Marcy (Day), Mar. 25, 1756.

David (Blackintun), s. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), Nov. 18, 1772.

Day, s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Aug. 8, 1789.

Day, s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Aug. 27, 1794.

Dorcas, d. Benjamin and Dorcas (Woodcok), Sept. 14, 1731.

Eliza, d. Othniel and Chloe (Holmes), Oct. 7, 1802.

Bety (Blackintun), d. George and Marcy (Day), Jan. 3, 1751.

Ellis, s. Othniel and Chloe (Holmes), Mar. 18, 1783.

Emma Frances, d. William M., husbandman, and Lydia, May 5, 1846.

Esther, d. Aaron and Sarah (Alldis), Dec. 9, 1798.

Esther Philena, d. Lemuel and Esther (Cheever), Oct. 12, 1813.

Fisher (Blackington), s. Peter, jr. and Hepzeabah (Fisher), Oct. 23, 1790.

George (Blackintun), s. George and Marey (Walcut), Dec. 11, 1711.

George (Blackintun), s. George and Marcy (Day), Sept. 15, 174–.

George Wallcott, s. George, jr. and Mary (Walcott), Jan. 24, 1808.

Hannah, d. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Dec. 3, 1790.

Hervey, s. Peter, jr. and Hepzeabah (Fisher), Oct. 17, 1797.

Hepsebeth (Blackenton), d. Pentecost and Mary, Dec. 27, 1702.

Hepzeabah (Blackington), d. Peter, jr. and Hepzeabah (Fisher), July 13, 1795.

Israel, s. Benjamin and Dorcas (Woodcok), Aug. 11, 1729.

Jacob Blake, s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Mar. 3, 1804.

James Othneil, s. Ellis and Mary (Jackson), Apr. 8, 1812.

James Fletcher (Blackington), s. Fisher and Fanny (Richards), his 2d w., Sept. 5, 1819.

Jason Babcock, s. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), Aug. 24, 1798.

Jemima (Blackintun), d. Benjenon and Unis (Woodcock), Sept. 6, 1771.

Jessa (Blackintun), s. Peter and ––––– (Everet), Sept. 12, 1765.

Joanna Alice, d. David and Lydia (Kelly), June 25, 1815.

Joel (Blackintun), s. George and Marcy (Day), Sept. 27, 1763.

Joel, s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), July 2, 1787.

John [Blackenton. dup.], twin, Pentecost and Mary, Apr. 5, 1705.

John, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Feb. 2, 1727.

John [Blacington. dup.], s. William and Elizabeth [Betsey. dup.] (Babcock), Jan. 25, 1791.

John [Blackington. CR2], s. Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), Dec. 21, 1824.

John R. (Blackinton), s. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), Feb. 5, 1834.

Juline, d. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), May 23, 1809.

Lemuel, s. Othniel and Chloe (Holmes), June 8, 1785.

Larnard, s. George, jr. and Mary (Walcott), May 2, 1812.

Leonard Albert, s. Leonard and Caroline (Blackinton), Sept. 30, 1819.

Levi, s. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), June 23, 1763.

Levi, s. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Aug. 2, 1788.

Margret (Blackintun), d. Peter and ––––– (Everet), July 20, 1770.

Maria Elisabith, d. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), Jan. 13, 1827.

Mary, d. twin, George and Marcy (Day), July 19, 1748.

Moley, d. twin, George and Marcy (Day), July 19, 1748.

Polley (Blackintun), d. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), Sept. 12, 1787.

Mary, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), June 26, 1793.

Mary Ann, d. George, jr. and Mary (Walcott), at Needham, July 10, 1806.

Mary, d. Ellis and Mary (Jackson), Mar. 24, 1810.

Nancy, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Dec. 23, 1790.

Nathan, s. Benjenon and Unis (Woodcock), Dec. 13, 1772

Nathan Richards, s. Lemuel and Filena (Richards), Mar. 10, 1811.

Nathaniel, s. Benjamin and Dorcas (Woodcok), Sept. 1, 172–.

Noble, s. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), May 25, 1801.

Olive, d. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), Dec. 8, 1755.

Olive D., d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Sept. 7, 1795.

Oliver, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), ––– ––, 1734.

Oliver, s. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), Feb. 13, 1761.

Oliver, jr., s. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Aug. 6, 1800.

Orrinda, d. Ellis and Mary (Jackson), June 14, 1807.

Othniel, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Mar. 18, 1729.

Othniel, s. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), May 10, 1758.

Otes (Blackintun), s. Peter and ––––– (Everet), Sept. 11, 1772.

Otis Everette, s. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), Apr. 24, 1796.

Penelepe, d. twin, Penticost and Mary, Apr. 5, 1705.

Pentecost, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Aug. 26, 1716.

Pentecost (Blackintun), s. George and Marcy (Day), Sept. 20, 1746.

Peter, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Sept. 11, 1731.

Peter (Blackintun), s. Peter and ––––– (Everet), May 13, 1761.

Peter, s. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), June 15, 1804.

Rebecah, d. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Nov. 7, 1717.

Roswell, s. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), Sept. 30, 1831.

Ruth, d. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), Aug. 29, 1806.

Samuel (Blackintun), s. George and Marcy (Day), Mar. 7, 1753.

Sanford, s. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), Dec. 10, 1797.

Sally (Blackenton), d. Samuel and ––––– (Blackenton), Mar. 7, 1778.

Sylva, d. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), at Westerly, RI, Dec. 30, 1785.

Sylva, d. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), July 30, 1799.

Ursula (Blackington), d. Peter, jr. and Hepzeabah (Fisher), Sept. 28, 1789.

Virgil, s. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), May 12, 1796.

Virgil Henery, s. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), June 30, 1824.

Wethama, d. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Aug. 22, 1706.

Willard (Day), [added by request of Joel and Willard Blackington], s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Aug. 13, 1800.

Willard, s. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), Oct. 26, 1800.

Willard [Blackington. CR2], s. twin, Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), June 10, 1822.

William (Blackenton), s. Peter and Margret (Euvrit), Nov. 2, 1758.

William (Blackintun), s. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), Mar. 31, 1782.

William, s. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), at Westerly, RI, Sept. 20, 1782.

William Moses, s. George, jr. and Mary (Walcott), Apr. 10, 1818.

William [Blackington. CR2], s. twin, Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), June 10, 1822.

William Sumner, s. William, manufacturer, and Rebeckah, July 26, 1846.


BLACKMAN

Charley [Charles. CR2], s. Charles and [Ruth. CR2] (Crane), Apr. 20, 1793.

John, s. Charles and [Ruth. CR2] (Crane), Apr. 9, 1791.

Sally, d. Charles and [Ruth. CR2] (Crane), Jan. 11, 1789.


BLAKE

Deborah, d. –––––, of Wrentham, bp. July 8, 1750. CR2

Henritta Isadora, d. Albert, laborer, and Mehitable, May 12, 1847.

John Royal, s. Royal, cordwainer, Mar. 13, 1846.

Julia Ann, d. Albert, laborer, and Mehitable, Jan. 10, 1845.


BLANCHER (Blansher)

Alener, d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Mar. 16, 1759.

Eadard, s. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Aug. 29, 1747.

Mary, d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Dec. 30, 1757.

Rachil, d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Oct. 8, 1852.

Sarah [Blansher. dup.], d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, May 4, 1749.

Siblah, d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Mar. 6, 1761.


BLANDING (Blandin)

Abby Rosanna, d. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), Mar. 5, 1822.

Achsah, s. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), July 3, 1798.

Adin, s. Joseph and Huldah (Martin), May 2, 1796.

Arza, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Jan. 12, 1797.

Benjamin, s. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Aug. 2, 1751.

Bethiah, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Apr. 15, 1792.

Bridget, d. Noah and Bridget (French), Aug. 20, 1759.

Daniell, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Mar. 7, 1762.

Daniel (Blandin), s. Spencer and Nancy (Carpenter), Apr. 4, 1806.

Ebenezer, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Oct. 22, 1758.

Elizebeth, d. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), Jan. 15, 1725-26.

Elezbath, d. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Oct. 8, 1762.

Betty, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Oct. 12, 1803.

Elizabeth Carpenter, d. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), July 18, 1832

Enoch, s. Noah and Bridget (French), Mar. 4, 1771.

Ephraim, s. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), Jan. 16, 1718-19.

Esther Bethiah (Blandin), d. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), July 26, 1826.

Frances R[achel. CR2], d. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), Jan. 31, 1839.

Hannah, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Apr. 11, 1807.

Horatio Noah, s. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), Nov. 21, 1824.

Huldah, d. Noah and Bridget, bp. June 19, 1774. CR2

Huldah (Blandin), d. Noah and Bridget (French), Aug. 19, 1776.

Huldah, d. Joseph and Huldah (Martin), Oct. 24, 1791.

Huldah, d. Joseph and Huldah (Martin), Oct. 8, 1794.

Huldah, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thatcher), July 19, 1809.

Huldah Maria, d. Arza and Caroline (Mann), Dec. 21, 1838.

Jesse, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Aug. 12, 1764.

Jesse, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Feb. 15, 1787.

John, s. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Sept. 2, 1764.

Joseph, s. Noah and Bridget (French), Mar. 7, 1766.

Joseph, s. John and Huldah (Martin), Feb. 17, 1793.

Joseph, s. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Nov. 27, 1801.

Joseph Emmons, s. Arza and Caroline (Mann), Feb. 27, 1841.

Lamach, s. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), July 28, 1759.

Lucey, d. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Dec. 2, 1770.

Mary, d. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Nov. 15, 1757.

Mary, d. Noah and Bridget (French), Oct. 12, 1763.

Molley, d. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Dec. 17, 1780.

Mehitebel, d. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), Sept. 15, 1727.

Noah, s. Noah and Bridget (French), Nov. 1, 1761.

Noah, s. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), May 22, 1795.

Noah Horatio, s. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), Oct. 23, 1828.

Obediah, s. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), Mar. 5, 1722-23.

Othmel, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Mar. 19, 1774.

Otes, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Mar. 17, 1772.

Rachil, d. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Nov. 8, 1753.

Rebeckah, d. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Jan. 27, 1761.

Sabinus, s. Joseph and Huldah (Martin), Apr. 18, 1798.

Samuel, s. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), June 10, 1721.

Samuel, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, July 7, 1766.

Sarah, d. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, June 15, 1760.

Sally, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Feb. 20, 1800.

Simeon, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Sept. 21, 1768.

Spencer, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Apr. 19, 1778.

Thomas, s. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Sept. 19, 1793.


BLANEY

–––––, d. John, jeweler, and Ellen, June 28, 1849.


BLISS

–––––, d. Nathan H., yeoman, and Mehitable, Feb. 5, 1844.

Aaron, s. Noah and Allathea, bp. Feb. 9, 1769. CR2

Adella Adeline, d. Henry, operative, and Adeline, July 8, 1849.

Adolphus, s. Martin and Sophia, bp. Mar. 31, 1833. CR2

Albert, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Oct. 5, 1834. CR2

Albert Nelson, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Sept. 17, 1837. CR2

Alfred Augustus, s. George and Jerusha, bp. Sept. 21, 1828. CR2

Ann Janett, d. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. July 8, 1826. CR2

Ann Sophia, d. Martin and Sophia, bp. Mar. 31, 1833. CR2

Caleb, s. Noah and Alathea, bp. June 7, 1767. CR2

Caleb, s. Noah and Allathea, bp. Oct. 27, 1771. CR2

Charles Henry, s. George and Jerusha, bp. Jan. 1, 1839. CR2

Chloe Dean, d. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Aug. 4, 1832. CR2

Esquire, s. Daniel, bp. June 23, 1772. CR2

Esther, d. Daniel, bp. Aug. 15, 1773. CR2

Ezra, s. Noah and Alathea, bp. Sept. 9, 1780. CR2

Frederick, s. Noah and Alathea, bp. Aug. 5, 1764. CR2

Frederick Drown, s. George, manufacturer, and Jerusha, Dec. 9, 1843.

George Nelson, s. George and Jerusha, bp. Sept. 17, 1826. CR2

Greenleaf Orin Norice, s. Alfred and Hannah (King), Aug. 25, 1811

Hannah, d. Alfred and Hannah (King), July 26, 1815.

Harlan Page, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Sept. ––, 1841. CR2

Hartford, s. George and Jerusha, bp. Jan. 1, 1839. CR2

Henry, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR2

Jonathan, s. Hannah, wid., bp. Nov. 23, 1800. CR1

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Oct. 6, 1822. CR2

Lydia Carpenter, d. Rodolphus, operative, and Lydia, Jan. 5, 1849.

Mariah Ware, d. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Oct. 6, 1822. CR2

Maryet Ingraham, d. George and Jerusha, bp. Aug. 4, 1832. CR2

Martin, s. Hannah, wid., bp. Nov. 23, 1800. CR1

Mary King, d. Alfred and Hannah (King), Aug. 16, 1813.

Minerva Augusta, d. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Aug. 8, 1830. CR2

Olive, d. Noah and Allathea, bp. May 30, 1765. CR2

Rodolphus, s. Rodolphus, operative, and L., May 15, 1847.

William Martin, s. Martin and Sophia, bp. Mar. 31, 1833. CR2

Zeba, ch. Hannah, wid., bp. Nov. 23, 1800. CR1


BOLKCOM (Balckom, Balcom, Balkcom, Bolckcom, Bolckcum, Bolckom, Bolckum, Bolcom, Bolkcome, Bolkcum, Bolkom, Bolkum)

Abigal (Bolkcum), d. John and Mary (Grover), June 23, 1726.

Alexander (Bolcom) [Bolkcome. dup.], s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), Apr. 14, 1696.

Alexander, s. Alexander and Martha (Robinson), July 25, 1728.

Alexander, s. Elijah and Jemima (Skinner), Sept. 14, 1793.

Anne (Bolcom), d. John and Sarah (Grover), Sept. 16, 1743.

Ann Elizebeth, d. Ebenezer and Betcy (Starkey), July 5, 1813.

Barack (Balcom), s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), June 12, 1702.

Barnum (Bolckom), s. Daniel and Rebecka, bp. Sept. 26, 1781. CR2

Bershaba, d. John and Sarah (Grover), Feb. 18, 1735-6.

Benjamin (Bolckom. CR2], s. William and [Chickering. CR2] (Shepard), June 28, 1771.

Benjamin (Balckom), s. Benjamin and Martha (Richardson), Apr. 10, 1795.

Caleb (Bolckom), s. Daniel and Rebecka, bp. Sept. 26, 1781. CR2

Chickering, d. David and Furey (Phillips), Sept. 8, 1781.

Chloe, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), May 15, 1777.

Claresse (Balkcom), d. Timothy and Sally (Fisher), Dec. 20, 1797.

Consly, ch. Daniel and Rebecka, bp. ––– ––, 1784. CR2

Daniel (Bolckom), s. John and Sarah (Grover), Mar. 4, 1739-40.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Rebakah (Cobb), July 20, 1765.

David, s. William and ––––– (Shepard), June 28, 1761.

Dexter, s. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), Apr. 27, 1793.

Ebenezer, s. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), May 29, 1790.

Elias, s. William and [Chickering. dup.] (Shepard), Feb. 4, 1759.

Elias (Balkcom), s. William, jr. and Nancy (Capron), July 4, 1793.

Elijah, s. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Sept. 2, 1752.

Elijah, s. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), Sept. 30, 1791.

Elizabeth [Bolckom. CR2], d. Daniel and Rebakah (Cobb), May 13, 1767.

Bettey, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Sept. 9, 1770.

Betsey, d. Jacob and [Tryphena. CR2] Phena (Everett), Apr. 15, 1790.

Betcy Menervey, d. Ebenezer and Betcy (Starkey), Apr. 24, 1815.

Enoch, s. William and ––––– (Shepard), May 2, 1768.

Enoch, s. Enoch and Sally (Bishop), Dec. 29, 1800.

Eri, s. Elijah and Parthnia (Pond), Mar. 10, 1821.

Everett (Balkcom), s. Jacob and Tryphena, bp. Nov. 2, 1800. CR2

Faney (Bolkom), d. Elijah and Jemima (Skinner), Dec. 24, 1780.

Ferdinand Fisher, s. Timothy and Marcey (Thacher), Apr. 7, 1808.

Frank Balies, S. Benjamin and Martha (Richardson), Aug. 6, 1801.

Hannah (Bolkom), d. Alexander and Martha (Robinson), Feb. 28, 173–.

Hannah (Balcom), d. John and Sarah (Grover), June 1, 1746.

Hannah, d. Daniel and Rebekah (Cobb), July 19, 1775.

Hannah, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Mar. 8, 1787.

Hester (Bolkom), d. John and Sarah (Grover), Aug. 16, 1737.

Huldah, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), June 4, 1768.

Ichabod (Bolkom), s. Barah and Patience (Blake), Jan. 2, 1739-40.

Jacob (Bolkom), s. John and Mary (Grover), Sept. 29, 1728.

Jacob (Bolckcum) [Bolckom. CR2], s. William and [Chickering. CR2] (Shepard), May 31, 1763.

Jacob (Bolkom) [Bolckom. CR2], s. twin, Daniel and Rebakah (Cobb), May 4, 1769.

James (Bolkom) [Bolckom. CR2], s. twin Daniel and Rebakah (Cobb), May 4, 1769.

Jesse, s. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Feb. 19, 1773.

Jesse, s. John and Sally (Everett), Aug. 23, 1810.

John (Bolcom), s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), Apr. 29, 1699.

John (Bolkcum), s. John and Mary (Grover), July 27, 1720.

John, s. Samuel and Sarah (Richardson), Nov. 25, 1770.

John, s. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Oct. 29, 1783.

John Everett, s. John and Sally (Everett), Dec. 17, 1808.

Joseph (Bolcom), s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), Feb. 23, 1705-06.

Joseph (Bolckcom), s. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Nov. 4, 1739.

Katharine (Bolcom) [Bolkcome. dup.], d. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), Feb. 7, 1694.

Linda, d. Fanny, May 5, 1801.

Lucie, d. John and Sarah (Grover), May 8, 1748.

Martha (Balkcom), d. Alexander and Martha (Robinson), Sept. 11, 1726.

Martha Marie (Bolkum), d. Benjamin and Martha, bp. Aug. 11, 1816. CR2

Mary (Bolkcome), d. twin, William and Mary (Tiler), Aug. 11, 1718.

Mary (Bolkcum), d. John and Mary (Grover), Dec. 14, 1722.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Jan. 20, 1735.

Mason, s. David and Furey, Nov. 4, 1784.

Mitelda, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Apr. 13, 1775.

Metilda, d. Daniel and Lydia (French), Nov. 6, 1808.

Milla, d. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), Oct. 25, 1788.

Meranday Antaynet, d. Ebenezer and Betcy (Starkey), Apr. 19, 1817.

Nancy, d. Jacob and Phena [Tryphena. CR2] (Everett), June 17, 1786.

Nathan (Balcom) [Bolckum. CR1], s. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Jan. 1, 1740-41.

Olive, d. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), July 29, 1787.

Olive Thomas, d. Ebenezer and Betcy (Starkey), at Waterville, Aug. 27, 1819.

Orville Shepard (Bolcom), s. Jacob and Phena [Tryphena. CR2] (Everett), Aug. 15, 1806.

Patience (Balcom), d. twin Barah and Patience (Blake), Apr. 28, 1741.

Phebe (Balcom), d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Apr. 18, 1744.

Prudence (Balcom), d. twin, Barah and Patience (Blake), Apr. 28, 1741.

Rachel (Bolckcom), d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Oct. 11, 1746.

Rebeckah, d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), May 26, 1749.

Rufus, s. William and [Chickering. CR2] (Shepard), Feb. 6, 1781.

Ruth, d. Daniel and Rebekah (Cobb), Oct. 20, 1772.

Samuel, s. John and Sarah (Grover), Aug. 31, 1734.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah (Richardson), June 9, 1774.

Sarah (Bolkcome) [Bolcom. dup.], d. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock). [dup.], Feb. 8, 1703-4.

Sarah (Bolkcome), d. twin, William and Mary (Tiler), Aug. 11, 1718.

Sarah (Bolkom), d. John and Mary (Grover), Feb. 14, 1730-31.

Sarah (Bolkom), d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Dec. 5, 1736.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Sarah (Richardson), May 16, 1772.

Stephen, s. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), Oct. 2, 1794.

Susannah, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), ––– 24, 1781.

Timothy [Bolckom. CR2], s. William and [Chickering. CR2] (Shepard), May 31, 1774.

William, s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), at Rehoboth, Sept. 3, 1692.

William (Bolkcum), s. William and Mary (Tiler), June 21, 1723.

William (Bolkom), s. William and Mary (Tiler), May 4, 1726.

William (Bolkom), s. Alexander and Martha (Robinson), Nov. 3, 173–.

William, s. William and ––––– (Shepard), July 20, 1765.

Zilpah (Balcom), d. John and Sarah (Grover), Feb. 21, 1741-2.


BOORAM

James Eames, s. Rev. –––––, bp. Oct. 15, 1843. CR2


BOOTHE

Mary Elisa, d. John, jeweler, and Elisa, Feb. 17, 1848.


BOSWORTH

–––––, s. Plina, machinist, and Beriah, Sept. 26, 1849.


BOURN (Born, Bourne, Burn)

–––––, s. Eli and Leafa (Ide), June 26, 1822. PR56

–––––, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Aug. 20, 1824. PR56

Abraham, s. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Mar. 30, 1781.

Abraham, s. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Aug. 12, 1802. PR56

Albert, s. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Oct. 15, 1816. PR56

Almon Orville, s. Stephen, jr. and Nancy, bp. Aug. 15, 1812. CR1

Amandy, d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Jan. 1, 1806. PR56

Andrew (Born), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Nov. 7, 1746.

Andrew, Nov. 29, 1746. PR1

Andrew [jr. PR1], s. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Feb. 17, 1770.

Andrew (Bourne), s. Lucinda, wid. bp. ––– ––, 1814. CR2

Anna, d. Andrew and Phebe, Mar. 4, 1758. PR55

Ann (Burn), d. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Mar. 15, 1754.

Celia Saphire, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Sept. 5, 1810. PR56

Celia, d. Eli and Leafea, bp. Sept. 19, 1815. CR1

Chloe, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Mar. 17, 1777.

Chloe (Bourne), d. Lucinda, wid., bp. Sept. 11, 1814. CR2

Edmond (Bourne), s. Lucinda, wid., bp. ––– ––, 1814. CR2

Ellenor (Burn), d. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Aug. 23, 1759.

Eli [Burn, s. Stephen and Molly. CR2], Feb. 29, 1784. PR56

Eliza, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Oct. 28, 1812. PR56

Betsey [Burn. CR2], d. Stephen, Apr. 22, 1786. PR56

Eunice [Burn. CR2], d. Stephen [and Molly. CR2], Aug. 23, 1790. PR56

Eunice [Bourne. CR1], d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Sept. 30, 1819. PR56

Ezra, s. Stephen and Molly, bp. July ––, 1793. CR2

Fanny, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Apr. 30, 1790.

Hannah, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Mar. 12, 1779.

Harmon [Bourne. CR2], s. Andrew, jr. and Lucinda (Barrows), d. Lt. Philbrook, Jan. 9, 1800.

Harriet, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Apr. 6, 1833. PR56

Israel (Burn), s. Stephen and Mary, bp. ––– ––, 1780. CR2

Israel [Burn. CR2], s. Stephen [and Molly. CR2], June 17, 1788. PR56

John (Burn), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Feb. 9, 1750.

Lephe, d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Sept. 28, 1796. PR56

Lamuel (Born), s. Seth and Mary (Blanding), Sept. 17, 1790.

Lucinda, d. Andrew, jr. and Lucinda (Barrows), d. Lt. Philbrook, Sept. 30, 1801.

Lydia, d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Jan. 16, 1798. PR56

Lydia Ide, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Jan. 9, 1815. PR56

Mary, d. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Jan. 27, 1763.

Mary [Burn. CR2], d. Stephen [and Mary CR2]. Apr. 20, 1780. PR56

Molly, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Apr. 13, 1784.

Polly, Apr. 13, 1784. PR1

Polly (Born), d. Seth and Mary (Blanding), Mar. 2, 1786.

Molly, d. Stephen [and Molly CR2], June 4, 1793. PR56

Mary Ann (Bourne), d. Abraham and Mary (Carpenter), Dec. 30, 1803.

Marcy, d. Andrew and Zilpah (Dagget), Aug. 2, 178–.

Moses [Burn. CR2], s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), June 23, 1757.

Nancy, d. Stephen [of Rehoboth. CR1] and Susan (Ormesbee), June 11, 1800. PR56

Nancy Dean, d. Stephen, jr. and Nancy, bp. Aug. 15, 1812. CR1

Nehemiah, s. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), May 14, 1772.

Phebe (Burn), d. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), ––– 26, 1756. [bp. Mar. 21. CR2]

Phebe (Born), d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Mar. 23, 1786. [Mar. 28. PR1]

Rebecca, July 6, 1789. PR56

Reuben [Burn. CR2], s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Feb. 20, 1765.

Roswell, s. Abraham and Mary (Carpenter), Oct. 1, 1807.

Zebina, d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), May 1, 1804. PR56

Sarah, w. Andrew, Aug. 22, 1745. PR1

Sarah, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Oct. 14, 1774.

Sarah Jane, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Aug. 8, 1830. PR56

Seth (Burn), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Mar. 27, 174–.

Seth (Born), s. Seth and Mary (Blanding), Mar. 15, 1788.

Sophia, d. Eli and Leafea, bp. Sept. 19, 1815. CR1

Stephen (Burn), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), June 5, 1752.

Stephen [Burn. CR2], s. Stephen [and Molly. CR2], May 14, 1782. PR56

Susan [Susannah. CR2], d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Sept. 8, 1795. PR56

Wilder, s. Stephen [of Rehoboth. CR1] and Susan (Ormesbee), Jan. 21, 1801. PR56

Willard Curtiss (Bourne), s. Abraham and Mary (Carpenter), Nov. 3, 1805.

William, s. Seth and Mary (Blanding), Jan. 17, 1795.

Zebediah (Burn), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Apr. 26, 1761.

Selinda, d. Nehemiah and Sally (Barrows), May 9, 1802.


BOWEN

Albert Knight, at Pomfret CT, Jan. 8, 1845. PR59

Amos, s. Christopher and Re––––– (Whiticker), May 31, 172–.

Amos, s. Thomas and ––––– (Carpenter), Apr. 10, 1738.

Angenett, d. Benjamin, farmer [husbandman. dup.]. and L[efa. dup.], Feb. 2, 1848.

Ann Rebeckah, d. John and Dency (Briggs), Dec. 25, 1826.

Caleb, s. Christopher and Re––––– (Whiticker), Apr. 21, 1725.

Caleb, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Sept. 26, 1801.

Charles H., Feb. 25, 1836. PR59

Chloe, d. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Nov. 20, 175–.

Christopher, s. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Jan. 1, 17––.

Christopher, s. Christopher and Re––––– (Whiticker), Apr. 21, 1723.

Christopher, s. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Apr. ––, 1752.

Betty, d. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Mar. ––, 1755.

Betsey, d. twin, Uhiel and Sally (Carpenter), July 30, 1812.

Fanny Withington, d. Urial, jr. and Fanny (Withington), Dec. 21, 1833.

Frances Mandane, d. Urial, jr. and Fanny (Withington), Mar. 22, 1830.

Francis, Aug. 15, 1847. PR59

Harriet Elizabeth, Mar. 8, 1841. PR59

Henery Penuel, s. Penuel C. and Jane C. (Sweetland), Feb. 25, 1834.

Henry Clark, s. Benjamin [jr., yeoman. dup.], farmer, and L., Oct. 9, 1843.

James H., s. Uriel and his 2d w., Deborah, formerly "the widow Ham," Apr. 27, 1827.

Joel, s. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Nov. 14, 17––.

Levi, s. Penuel, yeoman, and Jane, July 29, 1848.

Lydia, d. John and Dency (Briggs), June 30, 1813.

Polly, d. John and Dency (Briggs), Oct. 26, 1821.

Mary Anna, at Thompson, CT, May 5, 1834. PR59

Nancy, d. twin, Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), July 30, 1812.

Nancy, d. John and Dency (Briggs), Aug. 2, 1816.

Nathanel, s. Chirstopher and Re––––– (Whiticker), Nov. 17, 17––.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Oct. 1, 1753.

Olive, d. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Nov. 20, 17-1.

Penuel Carpenter, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), June 22, 1800.

Penuel Carpenter, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Sept. 24, 1807.

Sally, d. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Sept. 6, 1805.

Sally Briggs, d. John and Dency (Briggs), Aug. 23, 1818.

Sarah Jane, d. Penuel C. and Jane C. (Sweetland), Apr. 4, 1836.

Sarah Jane, Sept. 6, 1838. PR59

Sebury W., s. Benjamin, farmer, and L., July 22, 1840.

Simeon, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Jan. 12, 1810.

Thankfull, d. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Sept. 24, 176–.

Thomas, s. Thomas and ––––– (Carpenter), Sept. 2, 1736.

Uriel, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Oct. 6, 1803.

William Knight, Sept. 30, 1832. PR59


BOYEN

–––––, s. Alexander, laborer, Mar. 6, 1846.


BRADFORD

Ann Amelia, d. Seth C. and Eliza (Haven), Dec. 14, 1824.

Carpenter, s. George and Sarah (Carpenter), Mar. 7, 1762.

Daniel, s. Capt. Daniel, bp. July 5, 1778. CR1

Betty, d. Peris and Mary, d. Joseph Jackson, of Cumberland, Sept. 17, 1753.

Gamaliel, s. Ebenezer, 2d, s. Stephen, and Beulah (Bradford), May 16, 1831.

George, s. George and Sarah (Carpenter), May 19, 1757.

Hannah Moriah, d. Ebenezer, 2d, s. Stephen, and Beulah (Bradford), Sept. 4, 1833.

Peris, s. Peris and Mary, d. Joseph Jackson of Cumberland, Aug. 13, 1751.

Peres, s. George and Sarah (Carpenter), July 25, 1764.

Sarah, d. George and Sarah (Carpenter), Dec. 2, 1759.


BRAGG (Bradg, Brag)

Abigal, d. Thomas and Mary, Feb. 7, 1722-23.

Annas, d. John and ––––– (Pullen), Mar. 17, 1747-8.

Charles Warren, s. Henry, Apr. 21, 1841.

Charles Harrison, s. Hermon W., button manufacturer, and Olive, Aug. 27, 1845.

Constant (Bradg), s. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Oct. 19, 1734.

Dexter Stillman, s. Harmon and Mary (Jackson), Oct. 28, 1813.

Edwin Cranford, s. Hermon and Betsy C., bp. Aug. 9, 1840. CR2

Elizabeth (Brag), d. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Sept. 16, 1719.

Ellen Augusta, d. Hermon and Betsy C., bp. Nov. 17, 1839. CR2

Endoria Elizabeth, d. Harmon W., button maker, and Olive, Nov. 18, 1846.

Everett Wilson, s. Hermon and Betsy C., bp. Nov. 17, 1839. CR2

Experience (Brag), d. Thomas and Mary, June 6, 1719.

Frank Millard, s. Henry, jeweler, and Sally, Jan. 16, 1849.

George Henry, s. Herman and Sarah S. (Dickerson), Mar. 18, 1837.

George Henry, s. Henry, Mar. 25, 1837.

Harmon Willson, s. Harmon and Mary (Jackson), Dec. 18, 1807.

Henry (Brag), s. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), July 17, 1717.

Henry, s. Harmon and Mary (Jackson), Feb. 18, 1811.

James Luther, s. Henry, Oct. 3, 1838.

Jemima, d. twin, Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), June 11, 1732.

John (Brag), s. Thomas and Mary, Jan. 20, 1717.

John, s. John and ––––– (Pullen), Mar. 18, 1749-50.

Lydia, d. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Feb. 26, 1724.

Martha (Brag), d. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Feb. 14, 1721-22.

Mary (Brag), d. Thomas and Mary, May 19, 1714.

Molly, d. John and Allice, bp. July 5, 1761. CR1

Mathew, s. John and [Alice. CR1] (Pullen), Nov. 11, 1751.

Nathan (Brag), s. John and Allice, bp. July 31, 1757. CR1

Nathan, s. John and [Alice. CR1] (Pullen), Sept. 11, 1758.

Nathaniel, s. John and ––––– (Pullen), Feb. 19, 1743-4.

Nelson Martin, s. Herman W., laborer, and O., Mar. 30, 1849.

Nicholas, s. twin, Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), June 11, 1732.

Nicholas, s. John and ––––– (Pullen), Jan. 16, 1745-6.

Olliver (Brag), s. Thomas and Ruth (Field), Sept. 23, 1726.

Sarah Amanda, d. Henry, Dec. 28, 1835.

Sarah Amanda, d. Herman and Sarah S. (Dickerson), Feb. 18, 1836.

Sarah Malissa, d. Henry, Nov. 30, 1842.

Shubael, s. John, bp. Apr. 21, 1754. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 18, 1724.

William, s. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Mar. 9, 1728-9.

William Alonezo, s. Henry, button stamper, and Sarah, Mar. 9, 1845.


BRAINARD

–––––, d. Isaac C., yeoman, and Sally, May 30, 1843.

Mary Imogene, d. Isaac, husbandman, and Sally, July 9, 1846.


BRALEY

Erastus, s. Jeremiah, laborer, and Marietta, Oct. 4, 1845.


BRASTOW

Ellen Maria, d. Oliver, iron dealer, and Betsey, May 30, 1844.


BREWSTER

Louisa, w. Richard, and, d. Edward and Sarah (Daggett), Price, Sept. 9, 1809. PR70

Nathaniel, s. Lydia, d. James Fuller, Apr. 11, 1772.


BRIDE

Jeremiah, s. Richard, laborer, and B., Feb. 14, 1848.

Margaret, d. John, laborer, and Catharine, Oct. 17, 1849.

William Martin, s. Richard, laborer, and Bridget, Nov. 24, 1846.


BRIGGS (Brigges, Brigs)

–––––, Aug. 31, 1811. PR59

–––––, s. James G., housewright, and Lydia, Oct. 26, 1843.

–––––, s. Albert P., yeoman, Jan. 12, 1844.

–––––, ch. Wheaton, housewright, Jan. 6, 1846.

Abel, s. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Oct. 28, 1769.

Abia, Jan. 11, 1807. PR59

Abi, d. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), July 12, 1744.

Abi, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Nov. 14, 1776.

Abigail, d. Lewis and Peddy (Hardin), Mar. 1, 1824.

Achsah A., Oct. ––, 1816. PR59

Adalaide, d. William Henry and Hannah Pierce (Nichols), at Bristol, RI, June 29, 1843. PR22

Albert Frost, s. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds) [at Smithfield. PR68], Feb. 5, 1829.

Alfred, July 19, 1823. PR59

Alice, d. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), Nov. 1, 1811.

Alice C., d. Nelson, carpenter, and E., Jan. 9, 1849.

Aledda, d. Solomon, bp. Apr. 30, 1781. CR2

Amanda S., May 2, 1818. PR76

Ame Rounds, d. Rufus and Betsy (Rounds), Jan. 1, 1811.

Angeline Louisa, d. Apollos and Louisa (Brown). Nov. 25, 1823.

Ann Eliza, d. Rufus [and Nancy (Rounds), at Smithfield. PR68], May 2, 1835.

Annie, d. –––––, machinist, and Mary, May 31, 1848.

Anson, s. Apollos and Louisa (Brown), Sept. 19, 1821.

Apolas, s. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), May 7, 1795.

Benjamin, May 15, 1805. PR59

Catharine Jane, d. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68]. (Rounds) [at Smithfield. PR68], June 26, 1827.

Chloe, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Apr. 16, 1768.

Content, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Apr. 22, 1781

Darius, s. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), May 28, 1766.

Darius, s. [twin. PR9] Lewis and Peddy (Hardin) [Hardon. PR9], July 26, 1826.

Deney (Brigs), s. Stephen and Polley (French), Apr. 8, 1791.

Edmund, July 4, 1818. PR59

Bettey, d. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), Apr. 7, 1773.

Betty, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Apr. 17, 1775.

Betsey, Jan. 9, 1809. PR59

Elizabeth, d. Apollos and Louisa (Brown), June 7, 1831.

Elkanah (Brigs), s. Stephen and Polley (French), Mar. 31, 1788.

Emerson, Dec. 12, 1784. PR59

Emely Jane, s. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds) [at Smithfield. PR68], Mar. 3, 1825.

F.H. Francis, s. William H., operative, and H., July 24, 1847.

Fanny W. [Brigs. PR7], d. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), Nov. 29, 1807.

Fanny Angenette, d. Apollos and Louisa (Brown), July 19, 1829.

George Everett, s. Darius, carpenter, and P. Louisa, June ––, 1848. [Nov. 26. PR10]

Hannah, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), July 28, 1764.

Hannah, d. Rufus and Margaret (Witherell), May 23, 1776. PR68

Henry, s. Alfred, husbandman, and P.T., Nov. 4, 1847.

Horatio, s. Elkanah and Polly (Hunt), Sept. 22, 1819.

Isaac, s. [twin. PR9] Lewis and Peddy (Hardin) [Hardon. PR9], July 26, 1826.

Issabelle Frances, d. Rufus B., pattern maker, and Eunice, Apr. 13, 1847.

Isadora Nichols, d. William H[enry. PR22], operative, and H.P. [Hannah Pierce (Nichols), at North Attleboro. PR22], Aug. 16, 1848.

Jacob, s. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), Apr. 20, 1739.

James Gillmor, s. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), June 21, 1808.

James L[awrence. PR1], s. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), July 20, 1813.

James L., s. Wheaton, Apr. 23, 1835. PR12

Jesse, s. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), Mar. 8, 1771.

Jonathan A., Aug. 17, 1823. PR76

Lemira, d. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), Feb. 26, 1805.

Louritta, Dec. 7, 1815. PR11

Luis [Lewis Brigs. PR9], Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), May 1, 1797.

Louisa, May 18, 1813. PR59

Lydia, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), May 16, 1779.

Lydia Richardson [Lydia A. PR59], 31: 1m: 1787. PR11

Lydia A., Mar. 9, 1842. PR59

Margraet W[etherell. PR68], d. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (rounds), Dec. 25, 1817.

Mirriam, d. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), May 4, 1769.

Martha, Oct. 24, 1828. PR59

Polley, d. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), Dec. 10, 1767.

Molly, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Aug. 30, 1773.

Mary, d. Elkanah and Polly (Hunt), Nov. 30, 1820.

Mary Elisabethe, d. Rufus [and Nancy (Rounds), at Smithfield. PR68] Sept. 8, 1833.

Mary C., Oct. 29, 1843. PR76

Mary E., d. Albert, yeoman, and Rachal, Oct. 6, 1846.

Polly Angella, d. Alfred, yeoman, and Mary, Feb. 24, 1848.

Mehetable, d. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), Aug. 12, 1747.

Minerva Slater, d. Rufus [and Nancy (Rounds), at Smithfield. PR68], Aug. 19, 1831.

Mumford, at Dighton, May 18, 1790. PR76

Nancy, d. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), Aug. 24, 1799.

Nancy R., d. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), May 10, 1815. [1816. PR12 and PR37]

Nancy Carolaine, d. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds) [at Foxborough. PR68], Dec. 12, 1815.

Nathan D., Sept. 13, 1828. PR76

Nelson, s. Elkanah and Polly (Hunt), Oct. 13, 1822.

Olive (Brigges), d. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), July 25, 1802.

Otis, s. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), July 20, 1775.

Peddy, w. Lewis, and, d. Isaac and Abigail Hardon at Mansfield, Sept. 20, 1792. PR9

Phebe Louisa, w. Darius, and, d. Joseph Hunt and Phebe (Freeman) Wetherell, Sept. 6, 1825. PR9

Robert Bayleis, s. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), Dec. 10, 1811.

Rufus, at Norton, May 18, 1788. PR68

Rufus Rounds [Rufus Bradford. PR68], s. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds), July 19, 1812.

Ruth, d. Daniel and Rebecca, bp. May 12, 1778. CR2

Sarah, d. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), Jan. 5, 1741-42.

Salla, d. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), Apr. 10, 1777.

Salley (Brigs), d. Stephen and Polley (French), Dec. 15, 1794.

Sally, w. Mumford, Nov. 7, 1796. PR76

Sarah C., 2d, w. Mumford, Dec. 17, 1802. PR76

Sarah, Apr. 22, 1821. PR59

Sarah T., Jan. 31, 1826. PR76

Silvanus (Brigs), s. Stephen and Polley (French), Jan. 18, 1803.

Solomon, s. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), May 30, 1737.

Solomon, s. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), June 20, 1771.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Polley (French), Aug. 7, 1798.

Sylda (Brigs), Oct. 11, 1782. PR7

Wheaton (Brigs), s. Stephen and Polley (French), Nov. 30, 1785.

Wheaton, jr., s. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), Feb. 5, 1809.

William Henry, s. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds), at Mansfield, Aug. 6, 1820.


BRIGHAM

Merrick Putnam, s. Elmer and Betsey, at Westboro, Mar. 9, 1829. PR9

Sarah Elizabeth, w. Merrick Putnam, and, d. Seth and Louisa Wellington at Boston, Dec. 1, 1825. PR9


BRITT

Louisa, Feb. 21, 1822. PR16


BROMLEY

S. Ellery, s. Samuel, operative, and N., Apr. ––, 1849.


BROWN (Browne)

–––––, s. John, Aug. 13, 1844.

–––––, ch. David, 3d, laborer, ––– ––, [1845.]

–––––, d. David and [Arzenith, in pencil.], Aug. 20, 1845.

–––ne, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Jan. ––, 1712-13.

Abial, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 26, 1727.

Abigail, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), at Providence, Oct. 13, 1704.

Naby Lane, d. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Aug. 13, 1796.

Amos, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Oct. 26, 1737.

Amy, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Dec. 11, 1719.

Amy, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Aug. 21, 1723.

Ame, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Nov. 20, 1727.

Benjamin, s. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Jan. 28, 1716-17.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Oct. 14, 1721.

Calista, d. Betsy, wid., bp. Sept. 17, 1815. CR2

Catherine, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Sept. 28, 1736.

Charles H., s. David, 3d, and Maria A. (Frost), Mar. 29, 1842.

Chloe, d. Isaac, bp. Feb. 18, 1751. CR2

Christopher (Browne), s. Lt. [Capt. dup.] Joseph and Hannah [(Fish). dup.] June 17, 1699.

Christifor, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Mar. 14, 1734-5.

Clarisa, d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), May 15, 1801.

Conseder, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Oct. 1, 1753.

Cyrel, s. Ruth Sweetland, Dec. 30, 1780.

Deborah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), at Westerly, Feb. 10, 1705-6.

Deborah, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Apr. 11, 1759.

Elias, s. Bezaliel M. and Chloe (Blackinton), May 22, 1812.

Elisha, s. Isaac, bp. Jan. 15, 1769. CR2

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Dec. 13, 1716.

Betsey, d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), Dec. 12, 1788.

Ellethan, d. twin, John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 6, 1721-2.

Ellis, d. John and Susanna (Bartlet), June 6, 1714.

Emma, d. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Oct. 1, 1794.

Ezra, s. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), Apr. 24, 1791.

Fanny, d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), June 9, 1795.

George, s. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Sept. 12, 1787.

George Gain, s. David and Margaret (Gain), Aug. 14, 1800.

George, Henry, s. Charlotte Jackson, Sept. 31, 1831.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Dec. 23, 1725.

Hannah, d. Noah and Deborah (Wilmarth), Apr. 29, 1770.

Hannah, d. Thomas, mason, July 31, 1849.

Hephzibath, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Nov. 2, 1756.

Huldah, d. William, bp. Jan. 9, 1752. CR1

Ichabod, s. Jabez and Mary (Whipple), Jan. 12, 1718-19.

Ichabod, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Mar. 6, 1738-9.

Isaac Razy, s. David and Margaret (Gain), Mar. 4, 1802.

Jabez, s. Jabez and Mary (Whipple), Feb. 17, 1722.

James (Browne), s. James and Elizabeth, Feb. 10, 1703-04.

James, s. Isaac, bp. Dec. 11, 1770 CR2

James, s. Noah and Deborah (Wilmarth), Nov. 8, 1772.

Jeremiah, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Nov. 1, 1732.

John (Browne), s. James and Elizabeth, May 15, 1708.

John, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Oct. 9, 1714.

John, s. John and Bersheba (Barrows), May 8, 1742.

John, s. Noah and Deborah (Wilmarth), June 16, 1775.

John, s. twin, Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Jan. 22, 1785.

Joseph, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), June 6, 1712.

Joseph, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), July 17, 1719.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Feb. 19, 1726-27.

Joseph, s. twin, Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Jan. 22, 1785.

Louisa, d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), June 7, 1799.

Louisa, d. Betsy, wid., bp. Sept. 17, 1815. CR2

Lemira [Leusinda. dup.], d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), Jan. 16, 1804. [Aug. 24. dup.]

Lucinda, d. Betsy, wid., bp. Sept. 17, 1815. C. R 2.

Luze, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), July 8, 1731.

Lucy, d. Isaac, bp. Oct. 27, 1776. CR2

Lucy Ann, d. David A., manufacturer, and Martha Ann, Mar. 9, 1844.

Lida, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Sept. 26, 1741.

Margrat, d. twin, John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 6, 1721-2.

Maria, d. Bezaliel M. and Chloe (Blackinton), Nov. 23, 1806.

Martha, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Oct. 23, 1721.

Mary, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Feb. 12, 1718.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), June 22, 1740.

Polly, d. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Feb. 13, 1783.

Mary Emma, d. David, laborer, and A., Mar. 6, 1848.

Mary Elizabethe, d. Jasper, machinist, and Anna, May 6, 1849.

Milton, s. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), Apr. 11, 1793.

Minerva, d. John, husbandman, and Mary C., July 30, 1847.

Nancy, d. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Jan. 12, 1781.

Nicholas, s. Jabez and Mary (Whipple), Feb. 24, 1720-21.

Noah, s. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, at Rehoboth, Aug. 10, 1752.

Philip, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), July 6, 1724.

Phebe, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Sept. 5, 1760.

Rebeckah, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Apr. 23, 1766.

Rebecca, d. Bezaliel M. and Chloe Blackinton, Jan. 6, 1810.

Samuel (Browne), s. James and Elizabeth, Apr. 19, 1706.

Sarah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), at Kingston, Mar. 19, 1708-9.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Dec. 25, 1723.

Sary, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Apr. 13, 1755.

Salley Bucklen, Apr. 24, 1755.

Stephen, s. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Feb. 3, 1714-15.

Stephen, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, July 1, 1764.

Sukey Ann, d. Bezaliel M. and Chloe (Blackinton), Apr. 23, 1805.

Susanna, d. Isaac, bp. Oct. 10, 1772. CR2

Whipple, s. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Mar. 30, 1791.

Bille, s. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Dec. 5, 1778.


BRUCE (Buce)

Asenath Cushman, d. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Dec. 16, 1828.

Brainard T., s. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Oct. 31, 1839.

Edward Brown, s. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Jan. 17, 1827.

James Augustus (Buce), s. twin, John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Sept. 24, 1832.

Jane Augusta, d. twin, John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Sept. 24, 1832.

John Richards, s. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Sept. 17, 1834.

Maryann, d. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), July 7, 1825.

Samuel Holmes, s. John and rebecah Richards (Holmes), Apr. 12, 1824.


BUCK

Arathusa Howe, Aug. 16, 1832. PR44

Samuel, July 23, 1820. PR68


BUCKLIN (Bucklen)

Benjamin (Bucklen), s. Benjamin and Esther (Jencks), Mar. 14, 172–.

Esquier, s. Benjamin and Rebeckah (Bowen), Feb. 18, 1730-31.

Leah, d. Isaac and Martha, Sept. 29, 1702.

Sarah, d. twin, Rebeckah, May 25, 1737.

William, s. twin, Rebeckah, May 25, 1737.


BUFFINGTON (Bufferyton)

Amasa F., s. David, operative, and Susan, May 29, 1847.

Edgar R. Albert (Bufferyton), s. David, operative, and Susan, Apr. 13, 1848.


BULLOCK

Corlas, s. Richard and Hannah (Robinson) ["his 1st, w." CR1], July 29, 1789.

Hannah G., Apr. 2, 1812. PR35

John D., Mar. 8, 1830. PR5

Jula, d. Richard and Hannah (Robinson), Oct. 22, 1794.

Julia Augusta, d. Richard and Mary, bp. Oct. 25, 1801. CR1

Otis, s. Richard and Hannah, his 1st w., bp. Oct. 25, 1801.

Sophia, d. Richard and Hannah (Robinson) ["his 1st, w. " CR1]. June 30, 1786.


BURBEE

David, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. Dec. 11, 1767. CR2

Elissabeth, d. Peter and Margaret, bp. Dec. 11, 1771. CR2

Jonathan, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. Dec. 11, 1767. CR2

Joseph, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. June 3, 1770. CR2

Mary, d. Peter and Margaret, bp. July 15, 1761. CR2

Nicholaus, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. May 25, 1763. CR2

Peter, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. July 15, 1761. CR2


BUSHEE

–––––, s. William, laborer, Sept. 13, 1843.

–––––, d. Edmund, laborer, and Laura, Mar. 23, 1844.

–––––, d. Nelson, husbandman, and Mary Ann, Nov. 13, 1845.

Albert A., Sept. 13, 1843. PR38

Benjamin, Sept. 3, 1820. PR38

Edwin H., May 6, 1823. PR38

James, Oct. 15, 1805. PR38

Joanna, May 15, 1818. PR38

Lorenzo, Aug. 31, 1825. PR38

Nelson, June 18, 1800. PR38

Oliver, Nov. 16, 1828. PR38

Rachel (Hathaway), w. Samuel, Feb. 14, 1786. PR38

Samuel, Jan. 24, 1780. PR38

Simpson, July 8, 1808. PR38

William A., Apr. 16, 1815. PR38


BUTLER (Buttler)

Daniel (Buttler), s. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), May 25, 1735.

David, s. Israel and Mary (Woodcock), Oct. 3, 1750.

Eunice, d. Solomon and Petranella, bp. July 9, 1763. CR1

Israel, s. Israel and Mary (Woodcock), Oct. 3, 1747.

Jabez, s. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), Feb. 10, 1722.

Jemima (Buttler), d. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), June 15, 1728.

John (Buttler), s. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), Dec. 2, 1725.

Lois, d. Solomon and Petranella, bp. July 9, 1763. CR1

Lucy, d. Solomon and Petranella, bp. July 9, 1763. CR1

Mary, d. Israel and Mary (Woodcock), Feb. 18, 1752.

Sarah (Buttler), d. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), July 21, 1723.

Sally, d. Solomon and Petranella, bp. July 9, 1763. CR1

Solomon (Buttler), s. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), June 13, 1731.

Solomon, s. Solomon and Petranella, bp. May 14, 1765. CR1


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1