CAMBELL

Margaret, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), Sept. 18, 1731.

Marcie, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), July 19, 1733.

Sarah, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), Nov. 21, 1729.


CANFIELD

Frederick Clarence, s. Frederick, laborer, and Maria, Jan. 30, 1847.


CAPRON

–––––, s. David, jr., jeweler, and Emily, Apr. 1, 1844.

–––––, s. Nelson, blacksmith, and Catharine, June 19, 1844.

–––––, d. David, jeweler, and Emily, Dec. 22, 1846.

–––––, d. twin, Virgil, carpenter, and N., June 5, 1849.

–––––, s. Leprelite, operative, and C., Aug. 16, 1849.

Abigail, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), May 8, 1769.

Abigail, d. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Dec. 1, 1774.

Abigail, d. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Sept. 14, 1776.

Abigail Stanly, d. David and Polly (Eaton), Feb. 3, 1810.

Abbey Washburn, d. Jacob and Deborah (Bates), Apr. 26, 1810.

Addison, s. David and Polly (Eaton), Jan. 1, 1808.

Amanda, d. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), July 9, 1841.

Amy, d. Joseph and Judith (Peck), July 15, 1715.

Anna Judson, d. Sumner E. and Sabra, bp. Nov. 3, 1839. CR2

Anna Eaton, d. Addison, jeweler, and Mary A[nn. PR28], Jan. 6, 1847.

Arabella Adelia, Oct. 30, 1834. PR41

Asenath, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Sept. 13, 1763.

Augustus Osburn, s. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), May 2, 1830.

Azor, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, Mar. 5, 1789.

Benjamin, s. John and Deborah (Woodcock), Sept. 15, 1724.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), June 3, 1752.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, Mar. 5, 1786.

Charlotte, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Dec. 27, 1764.

Christifor, s. John and Deborah (Woodcock), July 4, 1733.

Comfort, s. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Sept. 18, 1743.

Dardene, d. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), July 13, 1772.

David, s. twin, Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Nov. 5, 1781.

David, Dec. 20, 1812. PR27

Dennis, s. Elijah, jr. and Lydia (Sweet), Oct. 23, 1802.

Dennis, s. Elijah and Lidia, bp. Oct. 15, 1815. CR2

Desire, d. John and Deborah (Woodcock), Jan. 11, 1730.

Deidamia, d. Joseph and Judith (Peck), June 6, 1718.

Ebenezer, s. Joseph and Bethyah (Burtt), Nov. 9, 1740.

Edward, s. Edward and Mary (Stanley), Aug. 17, 172–.

Elanar, d. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), Dec. 23, 1749.

Elijah, s. Joseph and Bethyah (Burtt), June 27, 1742.

Elijah, s. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), June 7, 1772.

Elionenai, d. Benjamin, jr. and Sarah (Capron), Jan. 10, 1774.

Elisha, s. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), July 19, 1737.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Aug. 17, 1774.

Eliza J., Jan. 10, 1831. PR42

Elizibeth, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), Feb. 8, [17––.]

Elizabeth, d. Banfild and Hannah [(Jeanks). dup.], Jan. 22, 1712-13.

Elizebeth, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Sept. 16, 173–.

Elizebeth, d. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), Feb. 8, 1757.

Betey, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), July 17, 1784.

Elizabeth, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, May 21, 1796.

Ellen Maria, d. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), Feb. 21, 1834.

Ellen Elizabeth, d. Leprilete and Candace (Pierce), Apr. 25, 1835.

Emeline Francis, d. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), Jan. 16, 1836.

Esther, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Jan. 12, 1775 [July 12. PR27]

Everette S., Dec. 10, 1832. PR42 [Dec. 26. PR 41]

Ezra, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Jan. 29, 1746. [1745-6. dup.]

Francina, d. Virgil, carpenter, and N., May 15, 1847.

Francis Adalaide, d. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), Jan. 30, 1838.

George, s. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), Nov. 2, 1754.

George, s. Benjamin, jr. and Sarah (Capron), Oct. 13, 1778.

George Wilson, s. Nathan A., baker, and Luena, May 14, 1845.

Hannah, d. Banfield and Hannah (Jeanks), Aug. 23, 1715.

Hanah, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Mar. 15, 1746-7.

Hannah, d. Labin and Hannah (Sweet), Mar. 28, 1793.

Hannah Kent, d. Otis and Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Aug. 27, 1809.

Harriet Elizabethe, d. Thaddeus R., carpenter, and D., Mar. 17, 1848.

Harford A., Oct. 10, 1828. PR42

Henry Leprilete, s. Leprilete and Candace (Pierce), Feb. 26, 1840.

Henery E., s. David and Emily S. (Richards), June 29, 1840.

Hezekiah, s. Joseph and Bethyah (Burtt), Apr. 18, 1739.

Horatia Nelson, d. Jacob and Deborah (Bates), Jan. 29, 1812.

Isabella Augusta, d. Joseph W., and ––––– (Bliss), Aug. 9, 1828.

Isabel, d. Addison and Mary Ann (Worsley), Dec. 24, 1836. PR28

Jacob, s. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Apr. 5, 1784.

Jacob Stanley, s. Jacob and Deborah (Bates), Mar. 10, 1814.

Jacob, s. Thaddeus, carpenter, and R., Jan. 19, 1848.

John, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Jan. 7, 1752.

Jonathan, s. Banfield and Elezebath, Mar. 10, 1705-06.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Mar. 10, 1732-3.

Jonathan, s. twin, Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Nov. 5, 1781.

Jonathan Stanley, s. twin, Jonathan and Lucinda (Richardson), Mar. 30, 1826.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Judith (Peck), Nov. 1, 1722.

Joseph, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Nov. 11, 1760.

Joseph, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Hopkinson, Aug. 31, 1781.

Joseph Willerd, s. Otis and his 2d w., Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Sept. 24, 1802.

Judith, d. Joseph and Judith (Peck), Apr. 8, 1720.

Juline, Aug. 18, 1814. PR27

Labin, s. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), Jan. 10, 1768.

Lemuel, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, May 6, 1791.

Leonard, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, Oct. 25, 1799.

Leprelet, s. Elijah, jr. and Lydia (Sweet), July 25, 1807.

Louisa C., May 18, 1808. PR41

Lucinda Seaver, d. twin, Jonathan and Lucinda (Richardson), Mar. 30, 1826.

Lideah, d. Joseph and Bethyah (Burtt), May 19, 1737.

Lydia, d. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), June 2, 1770.

Lydia, d. Elijah, jr. and Lydia (Sweet), Oct. 30, 1800.

Lydia Anna, d. Leprilete and Candace (Pierce), June 25, 1837.

Margret, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), June 1, 1741.

Margitt, d. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), July 8, 1761.

Maria, d. Otis and his 2d w., Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Nov. 5, 1804.

Marvin, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), Dec. 18, 1793.

Mary, d. Edward and Mary (Stanley), Sept. 25, 172–.

Molly, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Dec. 12, 1749.

Polley, d. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), Mar. 22, 1770.

Polly, d. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Feb. 18, 1779.

Mary Jane, d. Sumner and Sabra Ann, bp. Sept. ––, 1841. CR2

Milly, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Apr. 23, 1779.

Molina Sumner, d. Sumner E. and Sabra A., bp. Sept. 22, 1833. CR2

Nancy, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Dec. 17, 1767.

Nancey, d. Labin and Hannah (Sweet), May 27, 1791.

Nancy, d. Otis and Rachel (Sweet), Aug. 29, 1796.

Nancy, w. Sumner, and formerly, w. Joseph Mason, July 28, 1810. PR27

Nancy, d. Jonathan and Lucinda, bp. Mar. 30, 1828. CR2

Nathaniel, s. Banfild and Hannah [(Jeanks). dup.], Apr. 5, 1711.

Nelson, s. Elijah, jr. and Lydia (Sweet), Mar. 25, 1815.

Orlen, s. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), Mar. 26, 1775.

Orin Richardson, s. Jonathan and Lucinda (Richardson), Oct. 19, 1823.

Otis, s. Otis and Rachel (Sweet), July 30, 1799.

Otis Willard, s. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), Jan. 28, 1827.

Pedey, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Apr. 1, 1782.

Rachel Cemantha, d. Otis and Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Sept. 14, 1818.

Rebeckah, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Feb. 1, 1734-5.

Rhoda, d. Joseph and Judith (Peck), Nov. 21, 1725.

Sabra, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, July 27, 1770.

Sabra, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Dec. 30, 1772.

Sabra Ann, d. Otis and Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Nov. 16, 1806.

Samuel, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Aug. 23, 1747.

Samuel, 2d, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, July 22, 1749.

Samuel, s. Benjamin, jr. and Sarah (Capron), Mar. 24, 1776.

Sarah, d. Banfield and Elezebath, Mar. 11, 1708-09.

Sarah, d. Edward and Mary (Stanley), Mar. 14, 1722.

Sarah, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Feb. 14, 1757.

Sally, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Jan. 9, 1772.

Sally, d. Otis and Rachel (Sweet), Apr. 27, 1794.

Sarah Read, d. Jonathan and Lucinda (Richardson), Sept. 4, 1820.

Seth, s. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Sept. 23, 1763.

Sumner Eaton, s. David and Polly (Eaton), May 3, 1806.

Susanna, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, June 29, 1765.

Tatha, d. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), July 8, 1759.

Tamesin, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Jan. 3, 1769.

Virgil Henry, s. [d. dup.] twin, Virvil, carpenter, and N., June 5, 1849.

Welcom, s. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), Mar. 7, 1766.

Whaten, s. Labin and Hannah (Sweet), Mar. 20, 1789.


CARNES (Carns)

Charles William (Carns), s. William, laborer, and Lucy A., Oct. 6, 1848.

Frances Adalaide, Apr. 5, 1827. PR31

William, Apr. 16, 1823. PR31


CARPENTER

–––––, d. Noah and Ruth (Follet), May ––, 1728.

–––––, s. Jesse R., butcher, and Mary, Sept. 4, 1844.

–––––, d. John, machinist, and Lucinda, stillborn, June 1, 1846.

–––––, ch. "Miss" Jane, Apr. ––, 1849.

–––ha, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Aug. 28, 1721.

–––my, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Feb. 2, 1723-4.

Abigil, d. Ezra and Esther (Read), July 30, 1786.

Abby Ann, d. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 16, 1825. CR1

Adah, d. Nathan and Lucinda (Ingraham), Aug. 31, 1796.

Adeline Richardson, d. Jesse and Philena (Richardson), Nov. 19, 1806.

Adaline Holbrook, d. Naaman [yeoman. dup.], and Sylvia (Freeman), Feb. 8, 1845.

Albert, s. Remember and Betsy (Read), June 29, 1802.

Albert Payson, s. Albert and Rebecca A. (Staples), Sept. 22, 1842.

Alice Briggs, Nov. 1, 1811. PR42

Alva, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Amos, s. Amos and Sarah (Ide), Aug. 20, 1775.

Amey, d. William and Mary, bp. Nov. 16, 1760. CR1

Amy, d. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), Nov. 20, 1780.

Amey, d. Noah and Lucy (Wilkinson), Dec. 20, 1795.

Anna, d. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Oct. 19, 1760.

Anna, d. Oliver and Sarah (French), Apr. 8, 1762.

Anna, d. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Sept. 13, 1777.

Anna, d. Daniel and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 2, 1800. CR2

Anna Emily, d. Lewis, laborer, and Cynthia, ––– ––, [1848.]

Annaliza, d. Noah and Mary (Chace), July 14, 1806.

Ann Eliza, d. Samuel and Nancy (Ingraham), Sept. 5, 1816.

Apollos, s. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Apr. 16, 1777.

Arnold G., s. Jotham and Sally, Apr. ––, 1806. PR47

Arthur Bliss, s. Zenas [B. CR2] and Lucinda (Ide), Nov. 14, 1839. PR32

Asa, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Mar. 10, 1707-8.

Asa, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Dec. 27, 1736.

Asa, s. Obadiah, jr. and Marcy, bp. Mar. 27, 1796. CR2

Bela, ch. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Benjamin, s Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Benjamin, s. Jotham and Sally, Sept. 5, 1801. PR47

Benjamin, s. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 16, 1825. CR1

Bethiah, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Dec. 9, 1729.

Bithiah, d. Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Calven, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), Nov. 4, 1771.

Cate, d. Comfort and Sarah (Larance), d. Capt. Jonathan, of Rehoboth, Dec. 28, 1751.

Catharine Gay, d. Nathan and Lucinda (Ingraham), Oct. 5, 1802.

Charles, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Feb. 11, 1743-4.

Charles, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Sept. 13, 1754.

Charles Edwin, at Cumberland, RI, Sept. 27, 1840. PR18

Charlotte, d. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), May 24, 1809.

Chloe, d. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Apr. 4, 1773.

Clarissa Gary, d. Ebenezar and Clarissa, bp. Jan. 6, 1819. CR2

Clarissa Abba, d. Lewis, husbandman, and Crutha, Jan. ––, 1847.

Comfort, s. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Jan. 12, 1729-30.

Content, d. Comfort and Sarah (Larance), d. Capt. Jonathan, of Rehoboth, Jan. 17, 175–.

Dille, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Feb. 27, 1737.

Syrel, Aug. 27, 1743. PR29

Cyrill, s. Josiah, dec., and Huldah, bp. May 5, 1755. CR2

Cyriel, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Sept. 14, 1766.

Cyrel, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), at Rehoboth, Oct. 1, 1771.

Dan, s. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), May 25, 1807.

Daniel, s. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Sept. 29, 174–.

Daniel, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Jan. 1, 1747. [1746. dup.]

Daniel, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Apr. 2, 1768.

Daniel, s. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Oct. 21, 1772.

Daniel, s. Josiah and Hepzibath, bp. June 6, 1779. CR2

Daniel [3d. PR37], s. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), Apr. 5, 1795.

Daniel, s. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Apr. 2, 1834.

Daniel Nelson, s. Wheaton and Alice, bp. Oct. 17, 1840. CR2

David, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Dec. 30, 1781.

David, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), Mar. 24, 1784.

Dorothy, d. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Nov. 4, 1746.

Dwight Gardner [Gardiner. CR2], s. Remember and Betsy (Read), May 19, 1812.

Ebenezer, s. William and Abigail (White), June 4, 1742.

Ebenezer, s. William and Abigail (White), June 22, 1746.

Ebenezer, s. William and Mary, bp. Jan. 19, 1766. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Tiler), Oct. 25, 1781. [1780. PR37]

Edmund, s. Edmund and Mary (Kent), May 13, 1776.

Edmund Janes [Edward Jones. dup.], s. George M., clergyman, and Sarah, Oct. 16, 1845.

Eleazar, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Elias, s. Obidiah and [Anna. CR2] (Lee), Aug. 23, 1773.

Elisha, s. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Mar. 30, 1782.

Eliza J., Jan. 10, 1831. PR42

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), Apr. 21, 1720.

Betty, d. William and Mary, bp. Feb. ––, 1753. CR1

Betty, d. Nehemiah and Elisabeth, bp. Feb. 2, 1755. CR2

Bettey, d. Noah and Martha (Folet), Mar. 31, 1767.

Betty [Betsy. PR37], d. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Mar. 28, 1772.

Elisebeth [Eliza. PR37], d. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Nov. 1, 1792.

Betsey, d. Oliver, jr. and Betsey (Draper), Mar. 20, 1796.

Betsey, d. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Elkanah, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Aug. 11, 1770.

Ellis, s. Wheaton A., husbandman, and Alice [(Briggs). dup.], June 20, 1845.

Emely, d. Jesse, 2d, and Polly (Jillson), Dec. 13, 1805.

Esther, d. Ezra and Esther (Read), Aug. 16, 1776.

Eunice, May 25, 1745. PR29

Eunice, d. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Feb. 8, 1775.

Ezekiel, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Ide), Apr. 20, 17––.

Ezekeil, s. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Aug. 17, 1734.

Ezra, s. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Jan. 30, 1748-9.

Ezra, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Tiler), May 11, 1770.

Ezra, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), Aug. 16, 1776.

Fanny Capron, d. Oliver, jr. and Betsey (Draper), Apr. 7, 1798.

Francis [Frances. CR2] Allen, S. Albert and Rebecca A. (Staples), Apr. 19, 1837.

Frank Nelson, s. Samuel N., bookkeeper [trader. dup.], and Lydia, Apr. 12, 1844.

Frelove H., d. Jotham and Sally, July 10, 1803. PR47

Galen, s. Elihu and Martha, bp. Oct. 20, 1805. CR1

George, s. John and Elisabeth (Brown), June 4, 1784.

George, s. Jesse, 2d, and Polly (Jillson), Feb. 24, 1811.

Hanna, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), June 10, 1740.

Hannah, d. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Jan. 3, 1744-5.

Hannah, d. Noah and Martha (Folet), Jan. 29, 1759.

Hannah, d. Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Hannah, d. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Feb. 21, 1790.

Hannah D., d. Obed, laborer, Oct. 13, 1847.

Harriot Newell, d. Albert and Rebecca A. (Staples), Feb. 1, 1834.

Henry Lafayette, s. Wheaton A. [yeoman. dup.] and Alice (Briggs), Aug. 22, 1843.

Henry Albert, s. Avery, carpenter, and Abby, July 1, 1846.

Hepzibah, Nov. 10, 1749. PR29

Hephzibah, d. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Jan. 9, 1780.

Hulda, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Sept. 21, 173–.

Huldah, d. Cyriel and Lucy (Land), Jan. 22, 1787.

Ira Emerson, s. –––––, dec., and Charlotte, bp. Sept. 19, 1815. CR1

Isaiah, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Feb. 7, 1714-15.

Isaiah, s. Isaiah and Aletheeah (Titus), Sept. 27, 1738.

James, s. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Feb. 20, 1771.

James Solon, s. James and Henreeta (Ballard), Apr. 21, 1804.

Jason, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. June 5, 1803. CR1

Jemima, d. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), June 24, 1718.

Jemima, d. William, jr. and Mary (French), Oct. 13, 1725.

Jesse, s. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), June 26, 1770.

Jesse, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Sept. 30, 1783. [1784. PR19]

Jesse R., s. Jesse and Philena (Richardson), Apr. 29, 1811.

Jesse L., Sept. 3, 1844. PR19

Joab, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), Feb. 20, 1781.

John, s. William and Abigail (White), June 6, 1740.

John, s. Isaiah and Aletheeah (Titus), Dec. 16, 1740.

John, s. Elisha and Anne, Nov. 4, 1750.

John, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Sept. 1, 1766.

John, Jan. 22, 1774. PR75

John, jr., s. John, 2d, and Molly (Tyler), Dec. 30, 1793.

John Sweet, s. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), June 20, 1805.

John Walcott, s. Jonathan L., husbandman, July 10, 1847.

Jonathan, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), May 31, 1784.

Joseph, s. Noah, jr. and Persis (Follett), July 29, 1732.

Joseph, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), July 30, 1751.

Joseph Bishop, s. Naaman and Sylvia (Freeman), Nov. 10, 1840.

Josiah, s. Josiah [dec. dup.], and Huldah (Walker), Jan. 5, 1747-48.

Josiah, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Mar. 15, 1750.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Sept. 27, 1770.

Jotham, Nov. 4, 1777. PR47

Jotham, s. Jotham and Sally, Feb. 18, 1816. PR47

Kezia, d. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), June 25, 1722.

Lafayett, May 23, 1837. PR19

Levena Briggs, d. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Nov. 10, 1841.

Larned, s. Samuel and Rhoda (Carpenter), Nov. 15, 1797.

Loas, d. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), Dec. 7, 1784.

Lois, d. Obediah [jr. CR2] and Marcey (Tyler), Feb. 8, 1792.

Loring, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Lewis Smith, s. John and Nancy (Bishop), May 12, 1817.

Lucius Zenas, s. Zenas and Lucinda (Ide), Feb. 22, 1837. PR32

Lucy, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Feb. 14, 174–.

Lucy, d. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Oct. 17, 1779.

Lucy Lane., s. (sic) [d. CR2] Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), May 14, 1811.

Luther, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), Jan. 26, 1775.

Lydia, d. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Sept. 30, 1753.

Lydia Bourne, d. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 16, 1825. CR1

Lydia Sanford, d. Zenas [Zanus B. CR2] and Lucinda (Ide), Feb. 2, 1834. PR32

Mahaly, d. Oliver, jr. and Betsey (Draper), June 22, 1792.

Manning, s. Nathan and Lucinda (Ingraham), July 26, 1798.

Margaret, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Mar. 30, 1712.

Maria Alice, d. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Feb. 18, 1840.

Martha, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), May 25, 1719.

Martha, d. Noah, jr. and Persis (Follett), July 14, 1744.

Martha, d. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Aug. 10, 1775.

Patte, d. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), June 13, 1776.

Mary, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Jan. 24, 1709-10.

Mary, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Ide), Apr. 1, 172–.

Moley, d. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Apr. 27, 1739.

Mary, d. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), July 7, 1748.

Moley, d. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), May 11, 1755.

Mary, d. Edmund and Mary (Kent), Oct. 5, 1773.

Mary, d. Oliver and Sarah (French), July 26, 1777.

Molly, d. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Oct. 13, 1779.

Mary Ann, d. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), Aug. 22, 1802.

Polly, d. Jotham and Sally, Nov. 21, 1813. PR47

Mary Ann, Apr. 27, 1840. PR57

Mary Elizabeth, d. Wheaton A. [yeoman. dup.] and Alice (Briggs), Apr. 2, 1847.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Wheaton A. [yeoman. dup.] and Alice (Briggs), Jan. 30, 1849.

Marcy, d. Obadiah, jr. and Marcy, bp. Aug. 24, 1794. CR2

Miriam, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Dec. 25, 1702.

Mosese (sic), d. Daniel, jr. and Alice, bp. Oct. 18, 1801. CR2

Naaman Bishop, s. John and Nancy (Bishop), Aug. 4, 1809.

Nancy (Bishop), w. John. Oct. 11, 1780. PR75

Nanny [Nancy. PR37], d. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Aug. 11, 1786.

Nathan, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), May 8, 1767.

Nathan Thornton, s. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), Apr. 29, 1804.

Nathaniel, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Ide), Jan. 26, 1719.

Nathaniel, s. Edmund and Mary (Kent), at Rehoboth, Nov. 25, 1762.

Nehemiah, s. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Oct. 20, 17––.

Nelson, s. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Jan. 2, 1836.

Newton Kent, s. Ebenezar and Clarissa, bp. Dec. 7, 1815. CR2

Noah, s. Noah and sarah (Johnson), Nov. 25, 1701.

Noah, s. Noah, jr. and Persis (Follett), May 7, 1729.

Noah, s. Noah and Martha (Folet), June 7, 1765.

Noah, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), Feb. 3, 1779.

Noah Avery, s. Noah and Mary (Chace), Sept. 25, 1808.

Obediah, s. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Sept. 2, 17––.

Obediah, s. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), Aug. 27, 1767.

Obadiah, s. Obediah and Ama, bp. May 28, 1780. CR2

Oliver, s. Michael and Rebekah (Hamman), May 4, 1729.

Olever, s. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Oct. ––, 1741.

Olever, s. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Jan. 27, 1744-5.

Oliver, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), Mar. 30, 1769.

Ona, d. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Orville, s. Nathan and Lucinda (Ingraham), Jan. 19, 1795.

Osman, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Otis, s. Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Persis, d. Noah, jr. and Persis (Follett), Sept. 18, 1734.

Peter, s. William and Abigail (White), Mar. 4, 1743-4.

Preston, s. Amos and Sarah (Ide), Nov. 16, 1781.

Priscilla, d. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), Sept. 21, 1728.

Rachal, d. Edmund and Mary (Kent), Dec. 21, 1766.

Remember, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Feb. 8, 1776.

Remember Read, s. Remember and Betsy (Read), June 7, 1805.

Ruben, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Feb. 22, 1757.

Rosetta, d. Anna Draper, Apr. 9, 1795.

Roxse, d. John and Elisabeth (Brown), Apr. 6, 1782.

Roxse, d. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), Aug. 24, 1801.

Russel, s. John and Elisabeth (Brown), May 16, 1786.

Samuel, s. William and Abigail (White), Apr. 21, 1739.

Samuel, s. William and Abigail (White), Oct. 20, 1748.

Samuel, s. William and Mary, bp. Mar. 18, 1764. CR1

Samuel, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), May 20, 1774. [May 22. PR37]

Samuel, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), June 21, 1775.

Samuel, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Tiler), Jan. 12, 1789.

Samuel, s. Daniel and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 2, 1800. CR2

Samuel Stillwill, s. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), Mar. 16, 1809.

Samuel Stillman, s. Nathan and Lidia, bp. June 18, 1815. CR2

Samuel Nelson, s. Samuel and Nancy (Ingraham), May 9, 1820.

Sarah, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Sept. 24, 1704.

Sarah, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Ide), July 12, 172–.

Sarah, d. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Sept. 26, 1731.

Sarah, d. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Feb. 23, 1736-7.

Sarah, d. Isaiah and Aletheeah (Titus), Nov. 14, 1736.

Sarah, d. Noah and Martha (Folet), Mar. 17, 1763.

Sarah, d. Oliver and Sarah (French), Aug. 4, 1765.

Sarah Ide (Mann), at Wrentham, Jan. 12, 1840. PR32

Sarah Ide, d. Zenas and Lucinda (Ide), Sept. 25, 1842. PR32

Seth, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Nov. 23, 1762.

Sheapard Wheaton, s. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Jan. 23, 1833.

Sebilla, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Oct. 20, 17––.

Simeon, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), May 13, 1759.

Simon, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Nov. 13, 1713.

Simon, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Aug. 29, 1716.

Stephen, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), July 23, 1706.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), July 11, 1735.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Dec. 9, 1737.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Oct. 15, 1740.

Stephen Lane, s. Samuel and Rhoda (Carpenter), Apr. 7, 1799.

Sumner, s. Remember and Betsy (Read), July 24, 1806.

Sylvia, d. Daniel and Alice (Richardson), June 17, 1805. PR37

Thomas, s. Jotham and Sally, July 24, 1811. PR47

Wheaton Allis [Ellis. CR2], s. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), Dec. 24, 1806.

William, s. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), Mar. 13, 1724-5.

William, s. William and Abigail (White), Nov. 7, 1735.

William, s. William and Abigail (White), Jan. 21, 1736-7.

William, s. William and Mary, bp. Feb. 2, 1755. CR1

William, s. William and Mary, bp. Nov. 26, 1758. CR1

William, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), Aug. 29, 1760.

William, s. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Apr. 9, 1769.

William D., s. Jotham and Sally, May 29, 1808. PR47

William Henry, s. John and Nancy (Bishop), May 22, 1814.

William, s. Jotham and Sally, June 20, 1818. PR47

Zachariah, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), July 8, 1748.

Zachariah, s. Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Zenas B., at Rehoboth, Dec. 18, 1802. PR32

Zenas Lucius, s. Zenas B. and Lucinda, bp. July 2, 1837. CR2

Silva, d. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), June 17, 1805.


CARRIGUE

Charlotte Augusta, d. Richard and Sally, Mar. 20, 1818.


CARY

Elizabeth, d. Barnabas and Mary, bp. May 30, 1761. CR1

John, s. Barnabas and Mary, bp. June 12, 1768. CR1

Lazarus, s. Barnabas and Mary, bp. June 12, 1768. CR1

Margaret, d. Barnabas and Mary, bp. June 12, 1768. CR1

Mary, d. Barnabas and Mary, bp. June 12, 1768. CR1

Sarah, d. Barnabas and Mary, bp. Nov. 29, 1761. CR1


CHACE (Chase)

Lydia Amanda, d. Pardon and Charrity (Willard), Jan. 31, 1821.

Sarah Rebecca (Chase), d. James, mule spinner, and Lucy, July 26, 1846.

Sophia, d. James, operative, and Lucy, July 24, 1848.


CHADWICK (Chadweek, Chadwek)

Comfort (Chadweek), s. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Mar. 18, 1745-6.

Daniel, s. John and Hannah Brastow, at Watertown, Feb. 17, 1715-16.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Mar. 6, 1747-8.

Hannah, d. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), June 8, 1754.

Hulda, d. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Mar. 15, 1738-9.

John (Chadwek), s. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Mar. 10, 1743-4.

Lurad H., Aug. 29, 1835. PR50

Mikel, s. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Aug. 4, 1741.

Rebeckah (Chadweek), d. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), July 8, 1756.

Sarah E., w. L.H., Mar. 2, 1838. PR50


CHAFFEE (Chaffe)

Abner (Chaffe), s. Daniel and Ellis (Miller), July 18, 17––.

Abner (Chaffe), s. David and Martha (Walker), Sept. 15, 1746.

Abner, s. Daniell, jr. and Dorcas (Ormsby), Sept. 19, 1749.

Daniel, s. Daniell, jr. and Dorcas (Ormsby), Jan. 10, 1750-1.

David (Chaffe), s. David and Martha (Walker), Nov. 4, 1733.

Doratha (Chaffe), d. David and Martha (Walker), Jan. 22, 1739-40.

Easther (Chaffe), d. Daniel and Ellis (Miller), Mar. 10, 17––.

Martha (Chaffe), d. David and Martha (Walker), Apr. 27, 1737.

Mary, d. Daniell, jr. and Dorcas (Ormsby), Aug. 20, 1758.

Patience (Chaffe), d. David and Martha (Walker), Jan. 16, 1742-3.

Samuel, s. Daniell, jr. and Dorcas (Ormsby), Feb. 4, 1753-4.


CHANDLER

Bartlett Bradford, s. B.B., dentist, and C., Dec. 15, 1847.

Marthew Medberry, s. Benjamin and Mary (Cobb), Oct. 25, 1829.


CHASE (Chace)


CHEENY

Harriett Eliza, d. Charles and Olive (Daggett), June 7, 1820.

Olive, w. Charles O., and, d. Daniel and Margaret (Woodcock) Daggett, May 1, 1780. PR70


CHEEVER (Cheiver, Chiever)

–––––, s. William, jeweler, and Joanna Francis, Feb. 22, 1846.

Caleb Colton (Chiever), s. Samuel B. and Cecilia A.P. (Freeman), June 20, 1826.

Carleon Christopher (Cheiver), s. Samuel B. and Cecilia A.P. (Freeman), Dec. 1, 1828.

George Whitefield, s. George and Sally (Blackington), Aug. 19, 1803.

Ira R.A., s. William, jeweler, and J.F., Feb. 1, 1848.

John Hill, s. Thomas, mule spinner, and Elizabeth, Feb. 26, 1846.

Lucy, d. Daniel, jr. and Joanna (Titus), May 10, 1794.

Mary Ann, d. George and Sally (Blackinton), Sept. 30, 1805.

Samuel Blackinton, s. George and Sally (Blackinton), Nov. 29, 1801.


CHICKERING (Chicering)

Ann [Chicering. dup.], d. Charles and ––––– (Fitts), at North Providence, Sept. 17, 1826.

Charles Edwin, s. Charles and ––––– (Fitts), June 14, 1828.

Louiza Rebecah, d. Charles and ––––– (Fitts), Jan. 5, 1830.


CHILSON (Chillson)

Joseph [Chillson. dup.], Joseph and Hephzibah, July 7, 1703.


CHUB

Gidion, s. Samuel and Phebe, Aug. 27, 1713.

Jemima, d. Samuel and Phebe, Mar. 24, 1715-16.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Phebe, Apr. 27, 1710.

Thomas, s. John and Abigail, Mar. 16, 1716-17.


CLAFLEN (Clafflen, Clafin, Claflin)

–––––, s. Albert, yeoman, Jan. 24, 1845.

Abigail, d. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), Apr. 19, 1808.

Albert, s. twin, Alfred and Chloe (Claflen), Aug. 5, 1807.

Alford (Clafflen), s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Feb. 23, 1783.

Alfred (Clafflen), s. twin, Alfred and Chloe (Claflen), Aug. 5, 1807.

Allen, s. Ebenezer and Bethiah, Nov. 8, 1754.

Allerton, s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), June 14, 1768.

Emelia, d. Alfred and Chloe, bp. Dec. 24, 1815. CR1

Amy, d. Eliphalet and Amy (Jillson), Nov. 24, 1777.

Anna Maria (Claflin), d. Calvin and Susan, bp. Sept. 29, 1839. CR2

Anna Harriet, d. Harvey and Ann (Thacher), Aug. 5, 1841.

Anna Maria (Claflin), d. Harvey and Ann T., bp. June 21, 1842. CR2

Anne, d. Robert and Biah (Follett), his 2d w., July 22, 1750.

Augustus, s. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Aug. 2, 1835.

Calista Caroline, d. Harvey and Ann T. (Thacher), Nov. 1, 1828.

Calven, s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Jan. 17, 1769.

Caroline Elizabeth (Clafin), d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Oct. 1, 1828.

Caroline Elizabeth (Claflin), d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Oct. 23, 1830.

Caroline Elizabeth (Claflin), d. Curtis, carpenter, and Adeline, July 22, 1846.

Charles, s. Eliphalet and Amy (Jillson), Nov. 10, 1770.

Chloe, d. Ebenezer and Bethiah, Aug. 15, 1750.

Clarrissa, d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), Feb. 17, 1806.

Clarrissa, d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), Aug. 15, 1807.

Comfort, s. Ebenezer and Bethiah (Tifeney), Feb. 29, 1764.

Comfort (Clafflen), s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Dec. 27, 1778.

Cynthia (Clafflen), d. Nehemiah and ––––– (Starkey), Jan. 2, 1772.

Cynthia Almenia, d. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), May 30, 1806.

Daniel, s. Robert and Biah (Follett), his 2d w., Oct. 15, 1755.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Sept. 29, 1788.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), June 23, 1792.

Daniel Brown (Claflin), s. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), July 22, 1825.

Debrough, d. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Feb. 20, 1785.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Bethiah, Nov. 26, 1752.

Edward (Claflin), s. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), July 2, 1833.

Eliphalet, s. Eliphalet and Amy (Jillson), July 4, 1775.

Eliza Ann (Clafflen), d. Alfred, bp. Nov. 21, 1824. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Allerton and Sally (Newell), Nov. 14, 1796.

Elen Amanda, d. Daniel [housewright. dup.] and Lita (Bliss), Aug. 29, 1843. [Aug. 30. dup.]

Frederic Lawrence (Claflin), s. Alfred, drover, and H., Mar. 29, 1848.

George Messenger, s. Calvin and Susan, bp. Sept. 4, 1836. CR2

Hanah, d. Noah and Mary (Wilmarth), Oct. 8, 174–.

Hannah, d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), June 10, 1813.

Harmon (Claflin), s. Nathaniel, jr. and Mindwell (Stanley), July 17, 1805.

Harriet Almena, d. Alfred, husbandman, and Harriet, Oct. 2, 1845.

Hartford Olney, s. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), Aug. 16, 1802.

Harvey, s. Noah and Hannah (Richardson), July 7, 1802.

Harvey Thacher [Claflin. CR2], s. Harvey and Ann T. (Thacher), Feb. 26, 1831.

Henery Lafayette (Claflin), s. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), Nov. 2, 1825.

Henry Martyn [Martin. CR2], s. Harvey and Ann (Thacher), Aug. 17, 1835.

Horace (Claflin), s. Comfort F. and Anna, bp. July 22, 1827. CR2

Julia Ann, d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), Nov. 17, 1810.

Julias Wilson (Claflin), s. Albert, yeoman, and Lydia, Feb. 26, 1847.

Kezia (Clafflen), d. Noah, jr. and Keziah (Carpenter), Jan. 22, 175–.

Laury Jane (Claflin), d. Comfort F. and Anna, bp. May 2, 1819. CR2

Leah Bucklen (Claffen), d. Eliphalet and Amy (Jillson), Aug. 24, 1773.

Lefa (Claflin), d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), Nov. 28, 1819.

Lenard, s. Allen and Mary (Tyler), Apr. 29, 1785.

Leicester, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Dec. 24, 1793.

Lucey (Clafflen), d. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Aug. 29, 1765.

Lucy Ann (Clafin), d. Curtis, carpenter, and Adeline, Aug. 4, 1848.

Lidia (Claflin), d. Comfort F., bp. Oct. 1, 1815. CR2

Lyman Sullivan, s. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), July 16, 1804.

Merindy (Claflin), d. Calvin and Polly (Wellman), July 15, 1792.

Margret (Clafflen), d. Noah, jr. and Keziah (Carpenter), May 3, 1757.

Patta Wilmarth, d. Noah and Hannah (Richardson), Apr. 17, 1804.

Mary, d. Noah and Mary (Wilmarth), Aug. 29, 175–.

Polly, d. Allen and Mary (Tyler), Oct. 15, 1788.

Mary Hadin, d. Nehemiah, jr. and ––––– (King), Mar. 23, 1817.

Mary Bliss (Claflin), d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), June 26, 1823.

Melinda (Claflin), d. Calvin and Polly, bp. May 3, 1801. CR2

Marcy (Clafflen), d. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Mar. 5, 1777.

Mindwell (Claflin), d. Nathaniel, jr. and Mindwell (Stanley), May 3, 1807.

Moses Allen (Claflin), s. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), Dec. 19, 1823.

Nathan, s. Allen and Mary (Tyler), at Douglas, Sept. 15, 1778.

Nathaniel, s. Robert and Biah (Follett), his 2d w., Oct. 26, 1751.

Nehemiah, s. Robert and Anne (Tolman), Mar. 2, 1738-9.

Nehemiah, s. Noah and Mary (Wilmarth), June 15, 1743.

Nehemiah (Clafflen), s. Nehemiah and ––––– (Starkey), May 12, 1774.

Noah, s. Noah and Hannah (French), Mar. 25, 1735.

Noah (Claflin), s. Noah and Hannah, bp. Apr. 19, 1812. CR2

Olive (Claflin), d. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), Aug. 30, 1835.

Oliver (Clafflen), s. Ebenezer and Bethiah, July 27, 1761.

Ormond (Claflin), s. Nehemiah, jr. and ––––– (King), Apr. 27, 1809.

Oran, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), July 21, 1799.

Palemon Dexter, s. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), Aug. 2, 1800.

Paschal Chandler, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Apr. 24, 1803.

Phenias, s. Noah and Mary (Wilmarth), July 30, 17––.

Pheneas (Clafflen), s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Nov. 14, 1763.

Phebe Harriet, d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Dec. 21, 1837.

Preston (Clafflen), s. Phenebas and Mercy (Fuller), Jan. 19, 1773.

Rachel, d. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), July 3, 1762.

Rebekah Kent, d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Apr. 25, 1833.

Robert, s. Robert and Anne (Tolman), July 3, 1741.

Robert, s. Robert and Biah (Follett), his 2d w., Jan. 2, 1746-7.

Robert, s. Daniel, May 17, 1796.

Robert (Claflin), s. Daniel and Phebe, bp. Sept. 14, 1806. CR2

Rufes (Clafflen), s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Mar. 3, 1775.

Samuel Robinson, s. Allerton and Sally (Newell), June 12, 1794.

Samuel Augustas (Claflin), s. Harley, carpenter, and C., June 28, 1849.

Sarah (Clafflen), d. Ebenezer and Bethiah, Nov. 5, 1758.

Sally, d. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Feb. 13, 1783.

Salley, d. Allen and Mary (Tyler), Nov. 12, 1786.

Sarah Artherton (Claflin), d. Comfort F. and Anna, bp. July 2, 1820. CR2

Susan Elizabeth, d. Alfred, jr. and Betsey N. (Bliss), Feb. 23, 1843.

Sylvester (Clafflen), s. Nehemiah and ––––– (Starkey), July 22, 1776.

Sylvester Nelson, s. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), May 21, 1815.

Sylvia Ann, d. Nehemiah, jr. and ––––– (King), Jan. 1, 1813.

Warren Rawson, s. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), Apr. 18, 1822.

Watson, s. Nathaniel, jr. and Mindwell (Stanley), Mar. 14, 1802.

William, s. Allen and Mary (Tyler), at Douglas, Apr. 4, 1780.


CLARK (Clarke)

–––––, s. Onesimus, manufacturer, and E., Aug. 17, 1849.

–––riah, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, Oct. 29, 1728.

Abigal, d. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, Oct. 15, 1732.

Anna, d. Charles, overseer, and Louisa, May 1, 1846.

David, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, June 25, 1739.

David, s. Nelson P., machinist, Jan. 20, 1849.

Betty, d. Uriah and Margret (Slack), Dec. 5, 1755.

Frederic Lewellyn, s. William, jeweler, and E., July 5, 1849.

Isaac, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, Aug. 5, 1741.

Isaac, s. Joseph and Mary, bp. June 16, 1754. CR2

Isaac, s. Joseph and Sarah, bp. Feb. 8, 1756. CR2

Jacob, s. Joseph and Sarah, bp. Feb. 8, 1756. CR2

Jonas, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, June 26, 1744.

Josephine, d. Charles, trader, and Loisa, Sept. 21, 1848.

Loes, d. Jeremiah and Ruth (Hancock), d. Capt. William, of Wrentham, May 27, 1758.

Melatiah (Clarke), d. Jeremiah and Ruth (Hancock), d. Capt. William, of Wrentham, ––– 28, 1760.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, bp. Dec. 12, 1757. CR2

Olive (Clarke), d. Jeremiah and Ruth (Hancock), d. Capt. William, of Wrentham, Mar. 9, 175–.

Peter, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, July 8, 1735.

Samuel Grant, s. Samuel G., laborer, and Olive, Feb. 26, 1848.

Cylance (Clarke), d. Jeremiah and Ruth (Hancock), d. Capt. William, of Wrentham, Jan. 6, 1763.

Simeon, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, Oct. 16, 1746.

Stephen, Aug. 18, 1806. PR66

Susanna, d. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, May 25, 1737.

William, s. Roswell, painter, and Augusta, June 7, 1848.

William Edwin, s. Theodore, operative, and Prudence, Oct. 30, 1848.


COBB

–––––, s. Albert, yeoman, and Susan B., Aug. 4, 1844.

–––––, s. Josiah C., carpenter, and N., Mar. 4, 1848.

Abigail, d. Nathan and Abigail (Shores), Nov. 16, 1762.

Albert, s. Daniel and Loas (Richardson), Dec. 4, 1812.

Amariah Vinton, s. Albert, yeoman, and Susan, July 31, 1849.

Anna, d. Nathan and Abigail (Shores), Feb. 16, 1765.

Charles R., s. Daniel and Loas (Richardson), Aug. 29, 1815.

Charlotte, s. Nathan and Abigail, bp. Oct. 17, 1773. CR2

Daniel, s. Daniel and Loas (Richardson), at North Providence, RI, July 21, 1807.

Dolly, s. Nathan and Abigail, bp. June 6, 1775. CR2

Jonathan, s. Nathan and Abigail (Shores), Mar. 7, 1770.

Nathan, s. Nathan and Abigail (Shores), Jan. 22, 1768.

Samuel, s. Nathaniel and Elizebeth (Hill), May 4, 1732.

William Richardson, s. Albert and Susan, bp. Nov. 5, 1847. CR2


CODDING

Abiel, jr. Jan. 29, 1817. PR63

Abial, Oct. 27, 1792. PR64

Abigail, Oct. 24, 1788. PR64

Almira, May 2, 1819. PR63

Arthur E., Dec. 31, 1842. PR63

Chloe, Dec. 12, 1792. PR63

Chloe, d. Abial and Chloe (Daggett), Feb. 23, 1815.

David, June ––, 1786. PR64

David, Sept. 25, 1824. PR63

David D., Aug. 25, 1832. PR63

Elihu D., Nov. 1, 1834. PR63

Ella Maria, d. Abial, manufacturer, and Ann Maria, Feb. 26, 1845.

Emily C., Feb. 4, 1839. PR63

Hanah, July 24, 1759. PR64

Hanah, 2d, July 17, 1778. PR64

Harriet N., Apr. 3, 1829. PR63

James, Sept. 29, 1755. PR64

James Albert, s. Abial, jeweler, and Ann M., Oct. 7, 1849.

Joanna, May 20, 1821. PR63

Mary Ann, Nov. 16, 1826. PR63


CODY

Michael, s. Patrick, laborer, and C., Sept. 21, 1849.


COFFEE

–––––, s. Patrick, gardener, Jan. 7, 1844.


COLBY

–––––, ch. Samuel G., laborer, and B., ––– ––, [1849.]


COLE

–––––, s. James, laborer, July 7, 1843.

–––––, s. James, Sept. 22, 1845.

–––––, d. John, jeweler, and May, Mar. 29, 1848.

–––––, d. Zenas, laborer, and Fanny, Apr. 4, 1848.

–––––, s. John, jeweler, and M., July 30, 1849.

Abraham, s. Michael, laborer, and M., Dec. 17, 1849.

Charles, s. John, jeweler, and Mary, Aug. 18, 1843.

Esther, d. William and Hannah (Peck), Aug. 2, 1784.

Frances Amelia, d. John, jeweler, and Mary, Feb. 11, 1847.

George Washington, s. John, jeweler, and Mary, July 24, 1845.

Hannah, d. William and Hannah (Peck), July 13, 1782.

Joseph Augustas, s. Joseph, yeoman, and Harriet, Sept. ––, 1848.


COLVIN (Colven)

Elphonso, s. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), Mar. 15, 1816.

Amanda Fitzclan, d. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), Apr. 14, 1808.

Draper, s. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), Sept. 12, 1810.

Eunice (Colven), d. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), Aug. 29, 1806.

George Leonard, s. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), June 28, 1821.

Isabella Francis, d. Draper, button burnisher, and Lucinda, Mar. 29, 1845.

Julia E. Luther, d. Draper, jeweler, and Lucinda, May 10, 1848.


COLWELL

–––––, s. William A., manufacturer, Aug. 31, 1843.

–––––, d. John W., clerk, Jan. 18, 1844.

Timothy, s. William, manufacturer, and Mahala, Aug. 8, 1845.


CONANT

Eliza Jane, d. William and Achsah E. (Perry), Mar. 22, 1824. PR52

Leprelet [Prelit. PR52] Drake, s. William and Achseh [E. PR52] (Perry), Sept. 20, 1822.

Lydia Al Meeda [Almeda. PR52], d. William and Achseh [E. PR52] (Perry), at Stoughton, Nov. 3, 1818.

Vasta [Vashti. PR52] Drake, d. William and Achseh [E. PR52] (Perry), Aug. 24, 1820.


CONGDON

Abby Mahalia, Apr. 13, 1799. PR54


CONVERSE (Converce, Convers)

Edward (Convers), s. Samuel and Mary, Oct. 25, 1717.

Edward (Converce), s. Edward and Silance (Parmetter), Sept. 1, 173–.

Edward, s. Silence, wid., bp. May 2, 1742. CR1

James (Convers), S. Samuel and Mary, May 6, 1726.

Samuel (Convers), s. Samuel and Mary, July 26, 1720.

Sarah (Converce), d. Edward and Silance (Parmetter), Dec. 7, 173–.

Thomas (Convers), s. Samuel and Mary, Mar. 18, 1722-23.


CONWAY

–––––, s. John, laborer, and V., Feb. 29, 1848.


COOK

–––––, s. "Miss Betsey," Aug. 12, 1849.


COOLEY

–––––, s. Amos, laborer, Nov. 8, 1843.


COOMBS

Charles Augustus, s. Charles, jeweler, and H.S., Feb. 5, 1848.


COOPER (Copper)

–––––, s. Pliny, manufacturer, ––– ––, 1843.

–––––, s. Joseph, yeoman, Nov. 17, 1843.

–––––, d. John, peddler, June 21, 1847.

Abigal (Copper), d. Thomas and Abigail (Welman), d. Stephen, of Lynn, Sept. 30, 1744.

Abigal, d. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Feb. 16, 1786.

Abigail, d. Noah and Sarah, bp. Jan. 11, 1801. CR2

Arabella Clarinda, d. John, trader, and E., Mar. 11, 1848.

Artemas Lincoln, s. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Benjamin, s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), July 20, 1775.

Calista Caroline, d. Benjamin and Elona, bp. Sept. 15, 1816. CR2

Charlotte, d. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Erastus, s. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Esther Godfrey, d. James J. and Jerusha, bp. Feb. 11, 1816. CR2

Jane, d. James J. and Jerusha, bp. Feb. 11, 1816. CR2

John, s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Sept. 2, 1781.

Joseph, s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Sept. 16, 1783.

Juliann [Julia Ann. CR2], d. Noah, jr. and Huldah (Perren), Apr. 11, 1809.

Lavina, d. Noah and Huldah, bp. Sept. 8, 1811. CR2

Noah (Copper), s. Thomas and Abigail (Welman), d. Stephen, of Lynn, June 1, 1746.

Noah, jr., s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), July 9, 1773.

Noah Perrin, s. Noah and Huldah, bp. July 5, 1818. CR2

Pliny, s. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Salla, d. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Aug. 12, 1777.

Sally Davis, d. James J. and Jerusha, bp. Feb. 11, 1816. CR2

Salona, Dec. 7, 1801. PR20

Salona, d. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Susan, d. James J. and Jerusha, bp. Feb. 11, 1816. CR2

Thomas, s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Sept. 1, 1779.


CORBETT

John Henry, s. John, operative, and Nancy, Nov. 30, 1849.


COWDEN

–––––, d. Albert, laborer, and Julia, July 11, 1845.


COZZEN

William Wheaton, s. Brown and Charlotte (Whittemore), Aug. 15, 1817.


CRABTREE

––––n, s. Benjamin, jr. and Mary (Walden), Feb. 13, 1749.

–––rey, d. Benjamin, jr. and Mary (Walden), Feb. 29, 1752.

–––th, d. Benjamin, jr. and Mary (Walden), Oct. 28, 1758.

Agreen, s. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), Dec. 16, 1739.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), Oct. 7, 1727.

Elezear, s. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), Feb. 4, 1733-34.

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), July 17, 1731.

Hannah, d. Benjamin, jr. and Mary (Walden), Aug. 12, [175–.]

Jamime, d. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), Aug. 7, 1737.

John, s. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), June 20, 1725.


CRANE

Anna Elizabeth, d. Jonathan and Anna H., bp. Aug. 5, 1838. CR2

Emma Hamilton, d. Jonathan, clergyman, and Anna, June 5, 1846.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and A.H., bp. Dec. 31, 1847. CR2

Mary Barrows, d. Jonathan and A.H., bp. Apr. 6, 1840. CR2

Whiting Sanford, s. Jonathan and A.H., bp. July 11, 1843. CR2


CRANSTON

–––––, ch. Lewis, farmer, and Betsey, Sept. 2, 1845.


CROCKER

–––––, s. Abner, laborer, and R., Nov. ––, 1848.


CROWLEY

Ellis, s. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Apr. 20, 1777.

George Capron, s. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Apr. 11, 1772.

Hannah, d. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Mar. 8, 1770.

John, s. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Sept. 8, 1767.

Nancy, d. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Apr. 26, 1779.

Walter, s. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Aug. 8, 1774.


CROWNINGSHIELD

Elizebeth, d. Richard and Elezebeth (Day), June 27, 1735.

James, s. Richard and Elezebeth (Day), at Providence, Feb. 21, 1736-7.

Richard, s. Richard and Elezebeth (Day), Aug. 4, 1739.


CUDWORTH

Nabbe, bp. June 8, 1760. CR1

Molly, d. James, bp. Nov. 8, 1767. CR1


CUMMINGS (Comings, Commins, Cumings, Cumins, Cumming, Cummins)

––––– (Cumings), s. David, 2d, manufacturer, and Mary Ann, Nov. 26, 1843.

––––– (Cummins), d. Milton, yeoman, Oct. 3, 1844.

–––––, s. Alfred, laborer, and Ann, Feb. 25, 1846.

Abagiel (Comings), d. Abram and Sary (Jackson), Aug. 29, 1752.

Abbygail, Oct. 25, 1818. PR45

Abigail, Nov. 6, 1818. PR45

Abbey Thankful, June 25, 1837. PR45

Abraham, S. Abraham and Mary, Sept. 5, 1718.

Abraham (Comings), s. Abram and Sary (Jackson), Nov. 6, 1747.

Abraham (Cumings), s. Abram and Sary (Jackson), July 9, 1755.

Abraham, s. Abraham and Mary (Bourn), July 30, 1787.

Adelaide Frances, Sept. 30, 1841. PR76

Adelaide, d. Richard and Sophia, Jan. 10, 1846.

Allin (Commins), s. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Jan. 6, 1771.

Amanda S., May 2, 1818. PR76

Augustus Williams, Feb. 23, 1838. PR76

Benjamin (Cummins), s. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Oct. 30, 1767.

Benjamin Allen (Cumings), s. Benjamin and Maroa (Slack), May 17, 1831.

Catharine, Dec. 12, 1808. PR45

Daniel (Cumings), s. Abraham and Mary, Oct. 18, 1724.

Daniel (Cummins), s. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Jan. 20, 1764.

David (Comings), s. Abraham and Mary, Oct. 1, 1728.

David (Commins), s. Abraham, bp. Sept. 27, 1741. CR1

David (Cummins), s. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Jan. 1, 1757.

David (Cummins), s. David and Hipsibah (Read), Nov. 7, 1803.

David, Apr. 30, 1821. PR45

Dordana P., Nov. 9, 1840. PR45

Edgar A. July 20, 1842. PR3

Edwin H., at Taunton, Oct. 20, 1834. PR63

Elizabeth, d. Abraham and Mary, Oct. 3, 1742.

Betsey Cheney, d. Benjamin and Maroa (Slack), Oct. 10, 1828.

Eudora Isabell, Nov. 11, 1848. PR45

George, May 8, 1789. PR45

George, June 25, 1829. PR45

George Hotan (Cumings), s. Benjamin and Maroa (Slack), Sept. 17, 1833.

George, Jan. 18, 1839. PR45

Hannah G., Mar. 23, 1816. PR3

Hannah, Aug. 29, 1816. PR45

James (Cumings), s. James and Ruth (Sweetland), Nov. 13, 1734.

James M., Sept. 11, 1813. PR3

James P., Aug. 6, 1835. PR3

Jane Caroline, Mar. 2, 1844. PR45

Jason, June 1, 1814. PR45

Jason, July 22, 1842. PR45

John, s. Abram and Sary (Jackson), Sept. 19, 1749.

John, June 11, 1834. PR45

John C., Mar. 2, 1842. PR3

Joseph (Cumings), s. Abraham and Mary, Oct. 22, 1720.

Joseph (Cumings), s. Abraham and Mary, June 5, 1722.

Joseph (Cumings), s. James and Ruth (Sweetland), June 24, 1737.

Katura, May 3, 1769. PR45

Lucindia (Cummins), d. David and Hipsibah (Read), Nov. 9, 1801.

Lucy, w. George, May 17, 1795. PR45

Lucy, Apr. 13, 1812. PR45

Molly (Cummins), d. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Apr. 15, 1760.

Mary, d. Allen and Esther (Read), Sept. 28, 1794.

Mary B., w. Edwin H., at New Bedford, July 9, 1833. PR63

Melinda, Jan. 3, 1826. PR45

Milton (Cummins), s. David and Hipsibah (Read), Sept. 9, 1809.

Orphelia F., Nov. 22, 1838. PR3

Oscar Ballard, Nov. 23, 1844. PR76

Philip, Apr. 14, 1768. PR45

Philip, May 16, 1810. PR45

Rachel, d. David and Thankful (Cheeny), June 19, 1758.

Rachel, Aug. 14, 1831. PR45

Sary (Cummins), d. Abram and Sary (Jackson), Aug. 22, 17––.

Sarah (Comings), d. Abraham and Mary, Apr. 2, 1731.

Sarah (Cumins), d. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Nov. 7, 1765.

Sarah Maria, d. Benjamin and Maroa (Slack), Oct. 1, 1826.

Sarah Addeline, Dec. 6, 1847. PR45

Seth A. Mar. 2, 1846. PR45

Solomon, Aug. 3, 1823. PR45

Stephen (Comings), s. Abraham and Mary, July 5, 1734.

Stephen (Comings), s. Abraham and Mary, Dec. 28, 1736.

Thankfull (Cumming), d. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Sept. 12, 1769.

Thankful Ashley, Mar. 13, 1790. PR45


CUSHING

Adoniram Judson, s. Alpheus, jeweler, and Charlotte, Feb. 11, 1848.

Alpheas Nelson, s. Josiah and Mindwell (Robinson), Apr. 21, 1816.

Josiah Nelson, s. Alpheus N. and Charlotte E. (Foster), May 4, 1840.


CUSHMAN

Abigail, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Nov. 17, 1776.

Abigail, d. Richards and Lucy (Baker), Mar. 18, 1811.

Asenath [Asena. CR1], d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Mar. 23, 1781.

Bartholamew, s. Jacob and Elezebeth (Read), Sept. 19, 1742.

Bartholomew, s. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, Nov. 13, 1792.

Carlton, s. Jacob and Mary (Tiffany), June 22, 1803.

Charles Metcalf, s. Bartholomew and Marcy (Metcalf), July 6, 1829.

Cinthea, d. Jacob and Elezebeth (Read), Dec. 29, 1746.

Elihu, s. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, Oct. 31, 1795.

Eliza, d. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, May 8, 1800.

Elisabeth, d. Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), May 4, [17––.]

Elisabeth, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Apr. 2, 1779.

Elizabeth Read, d. Bartholomew and Marcy (Metcalf), Dec. 11, 1821.

Eunice, d. twin, Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), May 2, ––––. [bp. May 16, 1762. CR1]

Isaac, s. Rowland and Polley White (Cushman), Nov. 6, 1788.

Jacob, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Sept. 9, 1774.

Jacob Richard [Richards. CR1], Richards and Lucy (Baker), June 9, 1813.

Joseph, s. twin, Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), June 24, ––––.

Joseph, s. Bartholomew and Marcy (Metcalf), June 29, 1824.

Katherine, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Sept. 16, 177–. [bef. 1774.]

Lois, d. Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), May 8, [17––.]

Lucy, d. twin, Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), May 2, ––––. [bp. May 16, 1762. CR1]

Maryann Ames, d. Rowland and Polley White (Cushman), Oct. 12, 1795.

Mary, d. twin, Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), June 24, ––––.

Mary, d. Jacob and Mary (Tiffany), Dec. 10, 1799.

Mary Ann, d. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, May 31, 1807.

Nancy, d. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, Dec. 2, 1803.

Nancy Robinson, d. Bartholomew and Marcy (Metcalf), Sept. 23, 1827.

Rebekah, d. Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), July 21, ––––. [bp. July 27, 1760. CR1]

Rebeckah, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Feb. 3, 1788.

Richards, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), July 23, 1783.

Richards, s. Samuel, jr. and Sopia (George), June 2, 1819.

Rowland, s. Jacob and Hannah (Cobb), Mar. 10, 1767.

Samuel, s. Jacob and Elezebeth (Read), Oct. 28, 1744.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Nov. 23, 1785.

Samuel, jr., s. Samuel, jr. and Sopia (George), July 23, 1825.

Samuel, s. Samuel, jr. and Sopia (George), Nov. 7, 1830.

Sarah, d. Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), June 24, ––––.

Sarah Ann, d. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, Feb. 4, 1798.

W. George, s. Samuel, jr. and Sopia (George), Aug. 26, 1827.


CUTTER

Frank Leslie, s. John, husbandman, and Lucy, Jan. 16, 1848.


CUTTING

Aaron, s. Aaron, jr. and Ruth (Peas), Nov. 23, 1749.

Aaron, s. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), June 7, 1789.

Abigail, d. Abigail, Jan. 27, 1750. CR2

Albert, s. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., Apr. 14, 1821.

Ann Janett, d. James, jr. and Joanna (Estherbrooks), Dec. 27, 1821.

Ann Jane, d. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., Jan. 6, 1823.

Bathasheba Ann, d. James, jr. and Joanna (Estherbrooks), May 14, 1820.

Bial, d. Abigail, Sept. 14, 1750.

Chloe, d. Oliver and Kesiah (Claflen), Oct. 21, 1792.

David, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), Nov. 28, 1774.

Edward, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), June 4, 1767.

Elvira Ann, d. Moses and Lucy, bp. July 14, 1816. CR2

Hannah, d. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), July 23, 1795.

Henry, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), Oct. 7, 1771.

Henry, s. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., June 19, 1816.

Hezekiah, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), June 25, 1761.

Hiram, s. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., Jan. 22, 1813.

Horatia, s. James, jr. and Joanna (Estherbrooks), July 12, 1818.

Huldah, d. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), May 29, 1793.

James, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), Aug. 18, 1758.

James, s. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), Feb. 25, 1787.

John, s. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), Aug. 16, 1797.

Lavinia, d. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d, w. Jan. 22, 1814.

Lewis, s. Oliver and Kesiah (Claflen), May 2, 1804.

Lucy, d. Oliver and Kesiah (Claflen), Feb. 25, 1790.

Polly, d. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), May 3, 1785.

Mary Wheeler, d. Moses and Lucy, bp. July 14, 1816. CR2

Mary Rebecka, d. Lewis, yeoman, and Mary Ann, July 23, 1844.

Moses, s. Aaron, jr. and Ruth (Peas), May 30, 1753.

Moses, s. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), Mar. 21, 1788.

Nancy, d. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), Dec. 25, 1792.

Nancy, d. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., Oct. 25, 1818.

Norman Rodri, s. Moses and Lucy, bp. June 30, 1822. CR2

Olever, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), Apr. 27, 1764.

Ruth, d. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), July 18, 1786.

Samuel Easterbrook, s. James, jr. and Joanna (Easterbrook), June 27, 1812.

Sarah, d. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), May 21, 175–. [bp. June 30, 1756. CR2]

Salley, d. Oliver and Kesiah (Claflen), Mar. 8, 1788.

Shepard Daggett, s. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), May 3, 1789.

Sydney Abbott, s. Lewis, operative, and Mary, July ––, 1849.

William, s. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), Nov. 27, 1783.

William Emerson, s. Hannah, wid., bp. May 28, 1815. CR2


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1