SABINS (Saben, Sabin)

Ann H., July 24, 1785. PR65

Eliza G., Nov. 18, 1790. PR65

Hannah (Sabin), d. Noah and Mary, bp. Sept. 4, 1756. CR1

Israel (Saben), s. Josiah and Mary (Guy), Aug. 7, 1730.

John, Nov. 15, 1757. PR65

John D., Jan. 31, 1800. PR65

Joshua A., Dec. 1, 1788. PR65

Lydia (Sabin), d. Noah and Mary, bp. Sept. 1, 1754. CR1

Mary G., Nov. 28, 1795. PR65

Mary S., Nov. 28, 1795. PR65

Rebecca, July 5, 1783. PR65

Sally D., Mar. 2, 1793. PR65


SADLER

Albert D., July 30, 1827. PR39

Clarrissa K., 3d, w. Thomas D., Dec. 28, 1806. PR39

George W., Dec. 18, 1831. PR39

Mary E., Mar. 31, 1838. PR39

Otis L., Sept. 29, 1825. PR39

Sarah, 2d, w. Thomas D., Jan. 17, 1799. PR39

Saran N., Feb. 17, 1823. PR39

Thomas D., Oct. 18, 1795. PR39


SALISBURY

Frances, d. "Miss" Francis, Mar. 12, 1848.


SAMPSON

James Carpenter, s. Susanna, Nov. 10, 1796.

Rachel, d. Benjamin and Susanna (Read), Nov. 14, 1790.


SANDERS

Charlotte Augusta [Saunders. dup.], d. Augustus and Silvia (Pierce), Mar. 3, 1816.


SANDLAND

–––––, d. Thomas, button manufacturer, Sept. 22, 1843.

Alvin Tisdale, s. Thomas D., manufacturer, and S., June 3, 1849.


SANFORD

Elijah Jones, s. Samuel and Elioeni (Fuller), Apr. 6, 1799.

John, s. Paul and Lydia (Macomber), May 17, 1776.

John Orne, s. John and Sarah (Bliss), May 27, 1810.

Juliana Carpenter, d. Seneca and Juliana (Carpenter), Jan. 15, 1822.

Lydia Macomber, d. Samuel and Elioeni (Fuller), Feb. 24, 1804.

Samuel, s. Paul and Lydia (Macomber), May 28, 1773.

Sarah Bliss, d. Seneca and Juliana (Carpenter), Apr. 1, 1824.

Seneca, s. John and Sarah (Bliss), Nov. 9, 1799.


SAUL

Abigail, d. Tully and Bethiah, Feb. 16, 1714-15.


SAVERY

Abraham Bailey, s. Dr. Phineas and Sally (Bailey) [Sally A. CR2], May 23, 1837.

Cyrus Benjamin, s. Dr. Phineas and Sally (Bailey) [Sally A. CR2], Apr. 17, 1839.

Hope Tobey, d. Dr. Phineas and Sally (Bailey) [Sally A. CR2], June 25, 1835.

Job Briggs, s. Dr. Phineas and Sally (Bailey), Jan. 24, 1841.

Nancy, w. Dr. Phineas, and, d. Jonathan and Chloe (Jackson) Messenger, Nov. 3, 1808. PR70

Nancy [Mary. CR2] Messenger, d. Dr. Phineas and Sally (Bailey), Nov. 20, 1842.

Phineas Messenger, s. Phineas and Nancy (Messenger) [Sally A. CR2], July 30, 1830.

Sally Amie [Sally Annie Bailey. PR2], d. Phineas, physician and F.A., May 11, 1847.


SCAMMEL

Clarissa, d. Henry, laborer, and Ida, Feb. 26, 1848.


SCOTT (Scot)

Abigail, d. Daniel and Mary (Whipple), Oct. 27, 1728.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mary (Whipple), Apr. 11, 1727.

John H., s. Oliver, laborer, Oct. ––, 1847.

Judeth (Scot), d. Joseph and Martha (Parker), Aug. 16, 1720.

Judith, d. Daniel and Mary (Whipple), Sept. 29, 1725.

Martha, d. Joseph and Martha (Parker), Dec. 18, 1716.

Mary, d. Roger and Judeth, Nov. 14, 1698.

Roger, s. Joseph and Martha (Parker), Aug. 28, 1718.


SEAMANS (Simmons, Simons)

Charles (Simmons), s. Job and Sarah (Easterbrooks), Aug. 2, 1773.

Lois, d. Job and Sarah (Easterbrooks), Apr. 2, 1779.

Manning, s. Job and Sarah (Easterbrooks), May 24, 1787.

Mary, d. Job and Sarah (Easterbrooks), Feb. 25, 1785.

Rhoda, d. Job and Sarah (Easterbrooks), Feb. 3, 1777.

Thomas Easterbrooks, s. Job and Sarah (Easterbrooks), Jan. 7, 1783.

Union (Simons), d. Job and Sarah (Easterbrooks), Apr. 17, 1775.


SEMOR (Semer, Semore)

Elizabeth (Semer), d. John and Rose, both from Ireland, Feb. 2, 1739.

James, s. John and Rose, both from Ireland, Oct. 9, 1744.

John, s. John and Rose, both from Ireland, Oct. 6, 1745.

Joseph (Semore), s. John and Rose, both from Ireland, Feb. 15, 1756.

Kathren, d. John and Rose, both from Ireland, Nov. 12, 174–.

Margret, d. John and Rose, both from Ireland, Sept. 21, 175–.


SHAW

Alepha E., d. John, operative, and A., Feb. 5, 1848.

Anna Frances, d. Daniel and Salona, bp. Oct. 26, 1828. CR2

Edward, s. Daniel and Salona, bp. Oct. 26, 1828. CR2

George Wilmarth, s. Daniel and Salena P. (Wilmarth), Nov. 5, 1820.

Harriot R., d. Perry W. and M.S. (Perry), at Cumberland, RI, Nov. 25, 1824.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Richardson), Jan. 20, 1763.

Mary Ann, d. Perry W. and M.S. (Perry), at Hopkinton, RI, Mar. 18, 1827.

Perry W., at North Kingston, RI, May 13, 1796.

Susan M., d. Perry W. and M.S. (Perry), May 5, 1833.

William P., s. Perry W. and M.S. (Perry), at Hopkinton, RI, Sept. 15, 1830.


SHELDON

Amos, s. Ephraim and Margret (Fenner), Apr. 8, 1728.

Benjamin, s. Ephriam and Jane, Feb. 28, 1714-15.

Hepsibah, d. Ephraim and Margaret (Fenner), Sept. 8, 1726.

Israel, s. Ephriam and Jane, at Norton, Aug. 6, 1709.

John, s. Ephraim and Margret (Fenner), Mar. 11, 1730.

Lidia, d. Ephriam and Jane, Dec. 29, 1717.

Skelton, s. Ephriam and Margret (Fenner), Aug. 11, 1732.

Stephen, s. Ephraim and Jane, Sept. 22, 1711.


SHEPARD

Arthur Elmer, s. Warren, cordwainer, and Abigail, both of Mansfield, Oct. 2, 1845.

Ebenezer, s. Nathaniel and Mindwel, at Brookline, Jan. 13, 1741-2.

Elloner, d. Nathaniel and Mindwel, at Brookline, Oct. 7, 1740.

Elioenai, at Wrentham, Aug. 1, 1727. PR1

Elisaboth, d. Nathaniel and Mindwel, at Providence, Jan. 20, 1747.

Hannah, d. Nathaniel and Mindwel, Sept. 1, 17––. [1750. PR70]

Isaac, s. Nathaniel and Mindwel, at Roxbury, Sept. 15, 1745.

Jacob, s. Nathaniel and Mindwel, Dec. 13, 1749.

Jonathan, s. Nathaniel and Mindwel, at Brookline, Sept. 24, 1737.

Mindwell, d. Nathaniel and Mindwel, at Brookline, Nov. ––, 1743.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Mindwel, at Roxbury, Feb. 25, 1738-9.

Samuel, s. Nathaniel and Mindwel, June 24, 1752.


SHEPARDSON (Sheparson, Shepeson, Shepesson, Sheppardson, Shepperdson, Shepperson, Sheppeson)

Abigal (Sheppardson), d. Jonathan and Abigail (Fuller), Apr. 19, 1738.

Abigail, d. Nathaniel and Sarah, June 9, 1750.

Alfred, s. John and Anna (Blanshard), Apr. 26, 1768.

Amos (Shepesson) [Shepperson. dup.], s. John and Elizabeth (Fuller), Sept. 30, 1704.

Amose, s. Amos and Margaret (Pidge), May 5, 173–.

Arunah, s. Amos and Margaret (Pidge), Aug. 7, 175–.

Arunah, s. Arunah and Unice (Freeman), Sept. 14, 1781.

Daniel (Shepesson), [Sheppeson. dup.], s. John and Elizabeth (Fuller), Mar. 16, 1699-1700.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Hannah (Richardson), Sept. 5, 172–.

Elijah (Sheppardson), s. Amos and Margaret (Pidge), May 8, 1741.

Elizabath (Shepperdson), d. twin, Nathanel and Mary, May 12, 1710.

Ezra, s. Stephen and Luce (Fisher), Aug. 3, 1759.

Frank Leslie, s. Isaac, jr., jeweler, and Jane, Jan. 18, 1848.

George Albert, s. George W. and Juliaet (Richards), d. George B., Sept. 22, 1835.

Hannah, d. Daniel and Mary (Washborn), Dec. 29, 173–.

James Willard [Shepadson. dup.], s. James and Esther H. (Clerk), Jan. 25, 1819.

Jered, s. Zephaniah and Ruth (Hills), July 8, 1762.

Joanna, d. Jonathan, jr. and Meram (Follett), Feb. 22, 1765.

John, s. Daniel and Mary (Washborn), Feb. 16, 17––.

John (Shepperdson), s. Nathanel and Mary, June 15, 1712.

John, s. John and Anna (Blanshard), Aug. 25, 1754.

Jonathan (Shepperson), s. Nathanel and Mary, Sept. 20, 1706.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Abigail (Fuller), Mar. 21, 1732.

Jonathan (Sheppardson), s. Jonathan and Abigail (Fuller), Jan. 19, 1734.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, jr. and Meram (Follett), Apr. 23, 1758.

Joseph, s. Zephaniah and Ruth (Hills), Oct. 27, 1760.

Lois, d. John and Anna (Blanshard), Jan. 15, 1760.

Luce, d. Stephen and Luce (Fisher), Mar. 7, 1763.

Mary (Shepeson), d. Jonathan and Abigail (Fuller), Oct. 10, 17––.

Mary (Shepperdson), d. twin, Nathanel and Mary, May 12, 1710.

Mary (Sheparson), d. Jonathan and Abigail (Fuller), May 1, 1740.

Mary, d. Stephen and Luce (Fisher), May 11, 1765.

Mehetebel (Sheppeson) [Shepesson. dup.], d. John and Elizabeth, Jan. 1, 1696-7. [Jan. 31. dup.]

Nathaniel (Shepperson), s. Nathanel and Mary, Mar. 26, 1708.

Nathaniel, s. Jonathan and Abigail (Fuller), June 18, 1731.

Noah (Sheppardson), s. Amos and Margaret (Pidge), Apr. 3, 1745.

Olive, d. Amos and Margaret (Pidge), June 30, 175–.

Peddey, d. Stephen and Luce (Fisher), Nov. 13, 1771.

Ruth (Shepesson) [Sheppeson. dup.], d. John and Elizabeth (Fuller), July 14, 1695.

Ruth, d. Zephaniah and Ruth (Hills), Sept. 16, 1758.

Samuel, s. John and Anna (Blanshard), Feb. 10, 1757.

Sarah (Shepesson) [Sheppeson. dup.], d. John and Elizabeth (Fuller), Feb. 13, 1698-9

Sarah, d. Nathaniel and Sarah, Dec. 23, 1754.

Sarah, d. Stephen and Luce (Fisher), Oct. 15, 1769.

Seth, s. John and Anna (Blanshard), Aug. 10, 1762.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Luce (Fisher), May 17, 1761.

William, s. Zephaniah and Ruth (Hills), July 25, 1756.

Zebediah (Sheppardson), s. Amos and Margaret (Pidge), Nov. 17, 1737.

Zefeniah, s. Daniel and Mary (Washborn), May 11, 1733.

Zephaniah, s. Zephaniah and Ruth (Hills), Mar. 21, 1755.


SHIRTLEF

Jaims, s. John and Abigal (Fuller), Apr. 7, 1740.


SHORT

–––da, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Bolkcom), Mar. 25, 1753-4.

Abigil, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Bolkcom), Apr. 13, 1758.

Anna, d. Matthew and Margaret, Oct. 10, 1712.

Anne, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Bolkcom), Nov. 14, 1755.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Abigail (Bolkcom), at Rehoboth, Feb. 21, 1763.

Betty, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Bolkcom), Dec. 6, 1765.

Harriette M., at Medway, Sept. 2, 1828. PR25

Judith, d. Matthew and Margaret, May 5, 1714.

Lucy, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Bolkcom), Nov. 21, 1760.

Lydia, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Bolkcom), Sept. 10, 1753.

Phillip H., June 13, 1825. PR25


SHORY

Ann Eliza, d. John, jr. and –––––, dec., bp. Dec. 22, 1824. CR1

Emily, d. John, jr. and –––––, dec., bp. Dec. 22, 1824. CR1

Harriet Newell, d. John, jr. and –––––, dec. bp. Dec. 22, 1824. CR1

Lydia, d. John, jr. and –––––, dec., bp. Dec. 22, 1824. CR1


SIMPSON

George Messenger, s. James and Peggy (Messenger), Nov. 18, 1809.

James, s. James and Peggy (Messenger), Apr. 21, 1807.

Samuel, s. James and Peggy (Messenger), Mar. 11, 1806.


SKINNER

Elizabeth Heman, d. Otis and Sarah, bp. July 8, 1838. CR2

James Otis, s. Otis and Sarah, bp. July 8, 1838. CR2

Sarah Irving, d. Otis and Sarah, bp. July 8, 1838. CR2


SLACK

Abigail, d. Samuel and Abigail, Aug. 10, 171–.

Abigail, d. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), Oct. 2, 1732.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), Apr. 28, 1728.

Bethiah, d. John and Bethiah (Woodcok), June 23, 1715.

Charlotte, d. Samuel and Ruth (Starns), Mar. 26, 1766.

Cloe, d. William and Sarah (Goff), Mar. 20, 1757.

Christopher, s. William and Sarah (Goff), Nov. 26, 1746.

Dorcas, d. John and Bethiah (Woodcok), Aug. 6, 1721.

Dorcas, d. William and Sarah (Goff), Aug. 17, 1759.

Eliphalet, s. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), May 17, 1743.

Elizabeth, d. John and Bethiah (Woodcok), Dec. 6, 1718.

Betty, d. William and Sarah (Goff), Feb. 3, 1751.

Easther, d. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), Oct. 3, 1736.

Grace, d. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), Feb. 1, 1725-6.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), Sept. 12, 1720.

Jerushaah, d. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), Oct. 1, 1722.

John, s. John and Bethiah (Woodcok), Dec. 31, 1723.

John, s. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), July 3, 1730.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Rebekah, Jan. 29, 1717.

Luwes, s. Samuel and Ruth (Starns), Aug. 30, 1768.

Margrit, d. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), Sept. 13, 1735.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), Apr. 29, 1717.

Oliver, s. William and Sarah (Goff), Jan. 9, 1758.

Samuel, s. Benjamin and Jerusha (Whiteing), May 10, 1739.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Ruth (Starns), Nov. 27, 1769.

Sarah, d. William and Sarah (Goff), Mar. 7, 1753.

Seviah, d. John, jr. and Bettey (Ide), Oct. 9, 1782.

William, s. John and Bethiah (Woodcok), Aug. 20, 1727.

William, s. William and Sarah (Goff), Mar. 25, 1749.


SLADE

Alexander H., s. Sammel, carpenter, and An, Feb. 18, 1848.


SLOCCUM

Willard P., s. Hazard P. and Amey An, Sept. 11, 1845.


SMALLEY

Angenetta, d. John, operative, and Sarah, Sept. 7, 1848.


SMITH

–––––, s. Thaddeus, laborer, Jan. 24, 1844.

Abigail, d. David and Martha (Daggett), July 16, 1784.

Andrew Jackson, s. John and Emma (Hodges), Nov. 1, 1829. PR15

Anna, d. Abraham, laborer, Apr. 30, 1849.

Ann Maria, d. Elisha, painter, and Maria, Aug. 5, 1844.

Catharine, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Leonard), Oct. 14, 1729.

Eliza Hodges, d. John and Emma (Hodges), July 1, 1821. PR15

Eliza Ellen, d. Stephen and Mercy S. (Ide), Sept. 3, 1842.

Betcey, d. Joseph and Nancy (Richardson), at Wrentham, Dec. 9, 1805.

Ellin Augusta, d. Thadeus, laborer, and R.M., Mar. 29, 1847.

Emily Ann, d. Noyes, laborer, and Emely, July 27, 1846.

Fanny Billings, d. John and Emma (Hodges), Jan. 9, 1824. PR15

Frances Louisa, d. Albert L., peddler, and Mary J., Mar. 3, 1847.

Francina, s. John and Emma (Hodges), May 27, 1820. PR15

Francis G., s. Elisha G., jeweler, and Maria, Dec. 21, 1845.

George, s. John and Emma (Hodges), Dec. 11, 1830. PR15

Georgianna, d. John and Emma (Hodges), Sept. 20, 1826. PR15

Hannah Daggett, d. Stephen and Mercy S. (Ide), Mar. 23, 1839.

Hannah, d. Obed, machinist, and Clarrisa, May 3, 1848.

Henry Townsend, s. John and Emma (Hodges), Aug. 29, 1832. PR15

Jane, d. Nelson, laborer, and Fanny, May 11, 1848.

John, Dec. 30, 1790. PR15

Joseph Albert, s. Joseph and Nancy (Richardson), July 20, 1811.

Josephine Hortense, d. Stephen and Mercy S. (Ide), Nov. 7, 1837.

Josephine, d. Nelson, laborer, and Fanny D., Dec. 31, 1845.

Loane, d. Noah and Hannah (Healey), at Providence, RI, Sept. 27, 1772.

Lydia, Oct. 16, 1824. PR44

Maria Avis, d. Stephen and Mercy S. (Ide), Feb. 22, 1835.

Mary Parker, d. John and Emma (Hodges), Mar. 9, 1828. PR15

Mira Ring, d. Granville S., blacksmith, and H., Dec. 22, 1848.

Nancy, d. David and Martha (Daggett), Oct. 12, 1786.

Oliver, s. Noah and Hannah (Healey), at Providence, Feb. 27, 1774.

Oliver Crane, s. John and Emma (Hodges), Mar. 10, 1822. PR15

Rachel, Mar. 1, 1789. PR69

Ruth Ann, d. Stephen and Mercy S. (Ide), Jan. 13, 1833.

Stephen Nelson, s. Stephen and Ruth A. (Hodges), at Mansfield, Mar. 5, 1827.

Theron Ide, s. Stephen and Mercy S. (Ide), Apr. 9, 1836.

Willard Alonzo, s. William, jeweler, and Emma, at Marion, PA, Aug. 12, 1849.

William Allen, s. Noah and Hannah (Healey), at Providence, Feb. 7, 1786.

William, s. Joseph and Nancy (Richardson), Aug. 9, 1807.

Sylinda, d. David and Martha (Daggett), Oct. 17, 1782.


SNELL

Polly, d. William, May 15, 1793.

Nathaniel, s. William, July 2, 1791.

Samuel, s. William, July 6, 1787.


SOLOMON

Laura, d. James, physician, and R., June 6, 1849.

William B., s. James M., botanic physician, and Sarah, Feb. 10, 1846.


SPALDING

John C., s. –––––, laborer, Oct. 4, 1848.


SPRAGUE

Avery, s. John and Mary (Everett), Sept. 3, 1766.

David, s. John and Mary (Everett), Apr. 8, 1759.

David Avery, s. Elias and Polly (Hayden), Dec. 3, 1803.

Elias, s. John and Mary (Everett), Oct. 27, 1775.

Elias Hayden, s. Elias and Polly (Hayden), May 31, 1807.

Elizabeth, d. Anthony and Mary, May 26, 1694.

Betty, d. John and Mary (Everett), Apr. 29, 1773.

Hannah, d. Anthony and Mary, Mar. 12, 170–. [1700-1701. dup.]

Hannah, d. John and Mary (Everett), d. Joshua, Feb. 20, 1757.

Hezikiah, s. John and Mary (Everett), Mar. 29, 1764.

Jason, s. John and Mary (Everett), Feb. 11, 1781.

John, s. John and Mary (Everett), Dec. 10, 1761.

Mary, d. Anthony and Mary, Oct. 1, 1692.

Molly, d. John and Mary (Everett), Oct. 8, 1770.

Polly, d. Elias and Polly (Hayden), Dec. 25, 1808.

Mercy, d. Anthony and Mary, June 17, 1703.

Permelia, d. Elias and Polly (Hayden), June 19, 1805.

Sarah, d. Anthony and Mary, Mar. 7, 1696-7.

Sylvia, d. Elias and Polly (Hayden), Aug. 12, 1812.


SPROAT

–––––, s. John and C., Apr. 6, 1849.


STALL

Albert F., s. George W., music teacher, and Naome, June 4, 1846.

Everett Willard, s. G.W., pedler, and N., Feb. 7, 1848.


STANLEY (Stalney, Standley, Stanly, Stannly)

–––––, s. Jonathan and Martha, d. Cloe, ––– ––, [17––.]

–––––, d. Oliver, machinist, and Emily, Mar. 8, 1845.

–––––, s. Silvan, machinist, Mar. 22, 1846.

–––––, s. Milton, machinist, and C., Nov. 15, 1847.

–––––, d. Sylvan, machinist, and S., Apr. 22, 1848.

–oley, d. Jonathan and Martha (Pond), Jan. 24, 1765.

–orsha (Standley), s. John and Hannah (Freeman), Mar. 26, 1738.

Abigail, d. Jacob and Elizabeth (Guild), ––– 10, [17––.]

Abigal, d. twin, Thomas and Mary (Gould), Aug. 22, 17––.

Abigal, d. William and Zilpha (Daggett), d. Capt. Mayhew, May 20, 1753.

Abigal, 2d, d. William and Zilpha (Daggett), d. Capt. Mayhew, Nov. 12, 1754.

Nabby, d. John and Juliet, bp. Mar. 22, 1802. CR1

Abigail King (Raddin), of Danvers, 1st, w. Milton, Oct. 30, 1813. PR70

Abby Bayley, d. Stephen O. and Betsey (Stanley), Mar. 28, 1840.

Abner, s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), Sept. 10, 1726.

Adin, s. Jacob and Jemima (Bragg), Oct. 31, 1761.

Albert Fisk, s. John and Juliet, bp. June 22, 1806. CR1

Alonzo, 1st, s. Milton and Abigail K.R., Feb. 20, 1836. PR70

Alonzo, 2d, s. Milton and Abigail K.R., July 15, 1843. PR70

Amos, s. Joseph and Mary (Dorman), Dec. 5, 1725.

Amos, s. George and Abigil (Stanley), Feb. 20, 1787.

Amy, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), Sept. 30, 1728.

Anna, d. Benjamin, jr. and Anna (Tiffeny), Sept. 27, 1768.

Anah, d. Daniel, jr. and Anner (Daggett), Apr. 12, 1784.

Anne (Standley), d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), at Wrentham, Apr. 4, 1732.

Anne, d. John and Hannah (Freeman), Apr. 4, 1734.

Annie Frances, d. Oliver, mechanic, and Emily B. [(Whitney). PR70], Mar. 8, 1845.

Anson, s. Jesse and Bebe (Stanley), Oct. 26, 1783.

Ardelissia (Stannly), d. William, jr. and Polley (Stone), Jan. 23, 1788.

Artemas Woodard (Stanly), s. Vernal and Louisa (Welman), Feb. 5, 1843.

Arthur Willis, s. J.H., husbandman, and Cornelia, Sept. 30, 1847.

Benjamin, s. Jacob and Elizabeth (Guild), June 16, [17––.]

Benjamin (Standley), s. John and Hannah (Freeman), Oct. 4, 1742.

Benjamin (Stanly), S. Benjamin and Ann, bp. Aug. 25, 1782. CR2

Benjamin, s. Stephen O., yeoman, and Betsey, June 3, 1848.

Carlos, s. Sewel and Catherine (Blackinton), Oct. ––, 1815. PR70

Caroline Sprague (Anderson), of Gardiner, ME, 2d, w. Milton, Apr. 6, 1814. PR70

Caroline Welman, d. Vernal and Louisa (Welman), Oct. 3, 1838.

Catharine, d. Daniel, jr. and his 2d, w. ––––– (Pond), Feb. 2, 1786.

Charles, s. twin, Daniel, jr. and his 2d, w. ––––– (Pond), June 15, 1792.

Charles, s. Stephen and Marther (Stanley), Dec. 4, 1805.

Charles Shepard, s. Shepard Cushing and Mary Ann (Pierce), Sept. 5, 1846. PR70

Charles Woodard, s. Shepard Cushing and Mary Ann (Pierce), Oct. 9, 1848. PR70

Charlotte, d. twin, Daniel, jr. and his 2d, w. –––– (Pond), June 15, 1792.

Chloe, d. Jonathan and Marthar (Pond), Jan. 10, 1757.

Cloe, d. Timothy and –––––, his 2d w., July 6, 1772.

Chloe [Read. PR70], d. Aartemas and Betsey (Daggett), Feb. 25, 1805.

Comfort (Standley), s. Samuel and Mary (Standly), Oct. 20, 1751.

Dilla, d. Benjamin, jr. and Anna (Tiffeny), Oct. 6, 1766.

Delia Maria, d. Herbert and Cornelia, bp. Oct. 21, 1838. CR1

Scynthia, d. Daniel and Roda (Capron), Aug. 21, 1757.

Daniel, s. Thomas and Mary (Gould), Apr. 29, [17––.]

Daniel, s. Daniel and Roda (Capron), Mar. 21, 1747-8.

Daniel, s. Daniel, jr. and Anner (Daggett), Apr. 4, 1777.

Daniel Osbert [Osbern. PR70], s. Vernal and Louisa (Welman), Jan. 17, 1836.

David, s. Thomas and Mary (Gould), June 30, 17––.

David, s. Thomas and Mary (Gould), Mar. 3, 1722-3.

David, s. Daniel and Roda (Capron), June 26, 1760.

David, s. Daniel and Roda (Capron), May 21, 1766.

David Thomas, s. Dr. Thomas and Mary (Norton), Sept. 2, 1801.

David Schuyler, s. David and Eliza R., May 12, 1828. PR70

Deborah, d. Jacob and Elizabeth (Guild), ––– 3, [17––.]

Deborah, d. Jacob and Elizabeth (Guild), ––– 28, [17––.]

Dexter, s. Benjamin and Ann, bp. Aug. 25, 1782. CR2

Dolly, d. twin, Pentecost and Experance (Fairbank), Nov. 4, 1767.

Drusilla, d. Daniel, jr. and his 2d, w. ––––– (Pond), Jan. 17, 1788.

Edward Augustus, s. Sylvan and Susanna E.F., at Rochester, NY, Apr. 9, 1835. PR70

Ellener (Stalny), d. Daniel and Roda (Capron), Sept. 10, 1763.

Elenor, d. [Dea. CR1] Jonathan and [Hannah. PR70] (Shepherd), July 26, 1779.

Eleanor, d. Sewel and Catherine (Blackinton), at Dracut, June 22, 1818. PR70

Elias, s. Timothy and Rebekah (Maxey), July 30, 1761.

Eliza, d. Stephen and Marther (Stanley), Mar. 3, 1799.

Elizabeth, d. Jacob and Elizabeth (Guild), July 5, [17––.]

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Mary (Dorman), Dec. 4, 1720.

Bette, d. Jonathan and Martha (Pond), Aug. 31, 1767.

Betsey, d. Jonathan and Martha (Pond), Aug. 31, 1768. PR70

Lidy [Lydia. CR1], d. William and Zilpah, Feb. 8, 1769.

Betsey, w. Artemas, and, d. Daniel and Margaret (Woodcock) Daggett, Sept. 5, 1777. PR70

Betsey Shepherd, d. Aartemas and Betsey (Daggett), Nov. 24, 1808.

Elizabeth, d. Sylvan and Susanna E.F., at Rochester, NY, Nov. 15, 1830. PR70

Elisabeth B., d. Timothy P. and Britana (Makepice), July 23, 1841.

Emily, d. John and Juliet, bp. July 26, 1801. CR1

Emaline A. Tufts, d. John H., yeoman, Oct. 11, 1844.

Easter (Standley), d. Daniel and Roda (Capron), Mar. 13, 1754.

Esther, d. Benjamin, jr. and Anna (Tiffeny), Aug. 22, 1776.

Esther, d. Daniel, jr. and Anner (Daggett), Aug. 1, 1779.

Eunice, d. Jacob and Jemima (Bragg), June 18, 1766.

Eunice, d. George and Abigil (Stanley), Jan. 29, 1781.

Fanny, d. Artemas and Betsey (Daggett), Feb. 3, 1797.

Frances Caroline, d. Sylvan and Susanna E.F., Apr. 22, 1848. PR70

Frank, s. Selim A. and Harriet E., Nov. 10, 1837. PR70

Francis Amanda, d. Charles E. and Margarett (Montgomery), June 21, 1841.

Fredrick Martin, s. Oliver, mechanic, and Emily B. [(Whitney). PR70], Mar. 15, 1843.

Freelove, d. Solomon and Patence (Perey), July 18, 1769.

George, s. Samuel and Mary (Standly), July 27, 1748.

George, s. George and Abigil (Stanley), Nov. 5, 1792.

George Henry, s. Vernal and Louisa W., Aug. 21, 1837. PR70

George Otis, s. Milton and Abigail K.R., May 22, 1839. PR70

Gideon (Standley), s. Samuel and Mary (Standly), Sept. 8, 1753.

Gideon (Standley), 2d, s. Samuel and Mary (Standly), Apr. 19, 1754.

Hannah (Standley), d. John and Hannah (Freeman), Feb. 21, 1744-5.

Hannah (Grant), w. George, ––– ––, 1801. PR70

Harriet Emily, d. Aartemas and Betsey (Daggett), at Dracut, May 17, 1815.

Harriett C. (Whitney), w. Otis, Nov. 23, 1816. PR70

Harriot B., d. Timothy P. and Britana (Makepice), Nov. 21, 1829.

Hariete Emily, d. Milton and Abigail K.R., Jan. 19, 1832. PR70

Hellen Maria, d. Timothy P., yeoman, and Britania, July 9, 1844.

Henuary, s. Jacob and Jemima (Bragg), Sept. 19, 1767.

Henry Dwight, s. Sylvan and Susanna E.F., Mar. 22, 1846. PR70

Hepsibah, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), July 25, 1724.

Herman, s. Stephen and Marther (Stanley), Sept. 19, 1795. [1796. PR70]

Ira, s. Jabez and Nancy Barrows, Mar. 13, 1806. PR70

Israel, s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), Sept. 19, 1733.

Jabez, s. Jonathan and [Hannah. PR70] (Shepherd), Oct. 12, 1781.

Jacob, s. Jacob and Elizabeth (Guild), Sept. 24, [17––.]

Jacob, s. Jacob and Jemima (Bragg), Sept. 5, 1764.

Jacob Perry, s. John and Juliet, bp. July 26, 1801. CR1

Jams (Standley), s. Daniel and Roda (Capron), Oct. 19, 1750.

Jems, s. Solomon and Patence (Perey), Mar. 15, 1768.

James, s. Timothy P. and Britana (Makepice), Aug. 16, 1828.

Jemima, d. Joseph and Mary (Dorman), Mar. 9, 1722-3.

Jenckes, s. Dr. Thomas and Mary (Norton), Mar. 15, 1797.

Jeremiah, s. John and Hannah (Freeman), Oct. 18, 1729.

Job, s. Daniel, jr. and Anner (Daggett), Feb. 22, 1782.

John, s. John and Hannah (Freeman), at Wrentham, Nov. 21, 1731.

John, s. Solomon and Patence (Perey), Feb. 22, 1771.

John, s. Benjamin, jr. and Anna (Tiffeny), Oct. 23, 1771.

John Francis (Stanly), s. Vernal and Louisa (Welman), June 13, 1844. [June 20. dup.]

Jonathan, s. Jacob and Elizabeth (Guild), Aug. 13, [17––.]

Jonathan, Aug. 8, 1733. PR70

Jonathan Harvey, s. Aartemas and Betsey (Daggett), July 6, 1812.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary (Dorman), Oct. 10, 1716.

Joseph (Standley), s. Samuel and Mary (Standly), Aug. 9, 1746.

Joseph, s. Timothy and Rebekah (Maxey), Apr. 7, 176–.

Julia Augusta, d. Seneca M. and Mary Ann, bp. Sept. 8, 1833. CR1

Julia Louisa (Stanly), d. Vernal and Louisa (Welman), Aug. 5, 1840. [Dec. 7. PR61 and PR70]

Lawson, s. Jonathan and Martha (Pond), Oct. 16, 1763.

Leanard, s. William, jr. and Polley (Stone), July 20, 1793.

Liberty, s. Solomon and Patence (Perey), Feb. 6, 1775.

Linneaus Herbert, s. Herbert and Cornelia, bp. July 4, 1841. CR1

Lauraetta, d. Charles E. and Margarett (Montgomery), Mar. 30, 1843.

Louisa Wellman, w. Vernal, May 1, 1805. PR70

Lucy Mansfield, d. Timothy P. and Britana (Makepice), Feb. 3, 1834.

Lucy, d. Timothy P. and Britana (Makepice), Feb. 6, 1836.

Luna, s. George and Abigil (Stanley), Nov. 2, 1784.

Lyman M., s. Timothy P. and Britana (Makepice), Jan. 19, 1832.

Manning, s. Jesse and Bebe (Stanley), July 31, 1792.

Margarett Lucinda, d. Charles E. and Margarett (Montgomery), Mar. 20, 1839.

Martha, d. Thomas and Mary (Gould), May 28, [17––.]

Martha, d. [Dea. CR1] Jonathan and Martha (Pond), Aug. 14, 1770.

Martha, d. twin, Stephen O. and Betsey (Stanley), Feb. 11, 1836.

Martha Ann, d. Charles E., jeweler, and Margarett, Apr. 18, 1845.

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary (Gould), Mar. 2, 1713.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary (Dorman), July 11, 1721.

Molley, d. Jonathan and Martha (Pond), Jan. 24, 1765. PR70

Mary Norton, d. Dr. Thomas and Mary (Norton), Aug. 1, 1798.

Mary Jane, d. Charles E. and Margarett (Montgomery), Apr. 6, 1835.

Mary, d. twin, Stephen O. and Betsey (Stanley), Feb. 11, 1836.

Mary Augusta, d. Sylvan and Susanna E.F., Apr. 6, 1841. PR70

Mary Ann, d. Seneca M., yeoman, Apr. 14, 1844.

Matthew, s. Joseph and Mary (Dorman), Jan. 22, 1717.

Milton, s. Aartemas and Betsey (Daggett), July 15, 1810.

Milton, s. Milton and Abigail K.R., Apr. 30, 1841. PR70

Nancy, d. Charles E., jeweler, and M., Feb. 6, 1848.

Nathan King, s. Milton and Abigail K.R., Nov. 9, 1833. PR70

Nathaniel, s. Thomas and Mary (Gould), Oct. 21, 17––.

Nathaniel (Standley), s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), at Wrentham, Dec. 16, 1744.

Noah, s. Joseph and Mary (Dorman), Aug. 15, 1732.

Oliver, s. Sewel and Catherine (Blackinton), Feb. 14, 1814. PR70

Olivia, d. Aartemas and Betsey (Daggett), June 8, 1800.

Otis, s. Benjamin and Anna, bp. July 17, 1793. CR2

Otis, s. Aartemas and Betsey (Daggett), Mar. 9, 1807.

Patience, d. Solomon and Patence (Perey), Jan. 16, 1778.

Penticost (Standley), s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), at Wrentham, Apr. 5, 1734.

Peter, s. Solomon and Patence (Perey), Mar. 22, 1773.

Philena Newell, d. Charles E. and Margarett (Montgomery), Apr. 17, 1837.

Phebe, d. Thomas and Mary (Gould), Dec. 2, 1714.

Phebe, d. William and Zilpha (Daggett), d. Capt. Mayhew, Oct. 20, 1756.

Phebe, d. George and Abigil (Stanley), Oct. 16, 1790.

Priscilla, d. twin, Thomas and Mary (Gould), Aug. 22, 17––.

Priscilla, d. Joseph and Mary (Dorman), Aug. 8, 1730.

Pruda, d. Jesse and Bebe (Stanley), Aug. 10, 1785.

Rebekah, d. Jacob, at Topsfield, Mar. 28, 1716.

Rebekah, d. William and Zilpah, Feb. 23, 1761.

Rebekah, d. Dr. Thomas and Mary (Norton), May 20, 1800.

Rebecca, d. Sylvan and Susanna E.F., Feb. 16, 1837. PR70

Rhody, d. Penticose, Aug. 5, 1770.

Ryal, s. Jonathan and Martha (Pond), Mar. 17, 1759.

Samuel, s. Thomas and Mary (Gould), Jan. 16, 171–.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary (Standly), Feb. 2, 1750.

Samuel Gould, s. Daniel, jr. and his 2d, w. ––––– (Pond), Feb. 28, 1796.

Sarah, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), Sept. 2, 1722.

Sarah (Standley), d. John and Hannah (Freeman), Mar. 13, 1747-8.

Sarah, d. twin, Pentecost and Experance (Fairbank), Nov. 4, 1767.

Salla [Stanly. CR2], d. Benjamin, jr. and Anna (Tiffeny), Feb. 11, 1774.

Sarah Ann, d. Sewel and Catherine (Blackinton), Feb. 9, 1817. PR70

Seneca, s. William, jr. and Polley (Stone), Sept. 18, 1786.

Seneca Marsh, ch. John and Juliet, bp. May ––, 1804. CR1

Sewel, s. Jonathan and [Hannah. PR70] (Shepherd), July 22, 1787.

Shepard Cushing, s. Woodward and Prusilla (Phillips), Aug. 6, 1813.

Shepard Cushing, s. Shepard Cushing and Mary Ann (Pierce), Sept. 30, 1844. PR70

Sebila, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), Oct. 6, 1730.

Solomon, s. Jacob and Elizabeth (Guild), May 13, [17––.]

Stephen Olney, s. Stephen and Marther (Stanley), June 11, 1801.

Stephen, s. Stephen O. and Betsey (Stanley), June 11, 1842.

Susanna Emery Frye, of Dracut, w. Sylvan, at Andover, July 17, 1810. PR70

Sylvan, ch. Aartemas and Betsey (Daggett), Apr. 7, 1798. [Apr. 23. PR70]

Sylvester, s. Daniel, jr. and Anner (Daggett), Jan. 14, 1774.

Sylvia Anna, d. Sylvan and Susanna E.F., Apr. 23, 1839. PR70

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary (Gould), Jan. 24, 1711-12.

Thomas (Standley), s. John and Hannah (Freeman), Apr. 26, 1740.

Thomas, s. William and Zilpah, Sept. 26, 1766.

Timothy, s. Joseph and Mary (Dorman), Aug. 13, 1727.

Timothy, s. Timothy and Rebekah (Maxey), Mar. 18, 176–.

Timothy Pond, s. Daniel, jr. and his 2d, w. ––––– (Pond), Dec. 26, 1789.

Timothy Albert, s. Timothy P. and Britana (Makepice), Oct. 6, 1826.

Trescot William, at Providence, RI, Oct. 15, 1830. PR70

Vernal, s. Aartemas and Betsey (Daggett), May 30, 1802.

Walter, s. Jonathan and Marthar (Pond), Oct. 17, 1762.

Waty, d. Jesse and Bebe (Stanley), Sept. 19, 1787.

Weld (Stanly), s. Benjamin and A., bp. July 6, 1783. CR2

Willard P., s. Timothy P. and Britana (Makepice), Aug. 10, 1842.

William, s. Thomas and Mary (Gould), Mar. 25, [17––.]

William, s. William and Zilpha (Daggett), May 29, 1759.

William Stone, s. William, jr. and Polley (Stone), Oct. 12, 1790.

William Edwin, s. Sylvan, machinist [and Susanna E.F. PR70], Sept. 28, 1844.

Woodward, s. Jonathan and [Hannah. PR70] (Shepherd), Sept. 8, 1785.

Zeruiah, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Blackinton), Apr. 5, 1721.

Zilpah, d. William and Zilpah, Nov. 22, 1765.


STANTON

Alvin, s. Charles, laborer, and M., Nov. 1, 1849.

Charles Edmund, s. Amos, blacksmith, and Anna, Apr. 18, 1849.

John Cross, s. Samuel G., wheelwright, and Susan, Oct. 5, 1847.


STAPLES

–––––, d. Isaac B., wheelwright, and Francis, Jan. 25, 1846.

–––––, d. Leonard, wheelwright, and Charlotte, stillborn, Apr. 22, 1846.

Charlotte Alice, d. Leonard, carriage maker, and C., Mar. 26, 1848.


STARKEY

–––––, s. Andrew and Meheteble (Waite), July 25, 1712.

–––––, d. Henry C., housewright, and Mary, Apr. 7, 1844.

–––––, d. Henry, housewright, and Mary, Sept. 5, 1845.

Abel, s. Thomas and Rebeckah (Capron), Feb. 2, 1767.

Ama, d. William and Sarah, bp. Aug. 19, 1781. CR2

Amos, s. Andrew and Sibel, bp. May 27, 1773. CR2

Amos, s. Amos and Miriam (Thomas), Nov. 22, 1792.

Amos Augustus, s. Amos and Hannah, bp. May 7, 1820. CR2

Amos, s. Augustas, carpenter, and M., May 31, 1849.

Andrew, s. Andrew and Catharine (Bolkcom), Mar. 13, 172–.

Andrew, s. Andrew and Sibel, bp. July 20, 1755. CR2

Anna, d. William and ––––– (Marten), June 7, 1776.

Enna Tyler, d. Henry, carpenter, and Mary, Sept. 5, 1847.

Ann Gennet, d. Lemuel and Sally, bp. Nov. 7, 1819. CR2

Asa, s. Andrew and Sibel, bp. Sept. ––, 1765. CR2

Chloe, d. Thomas and Rebeckah (Capron), Aug. 6, 1764.

Cyrus, s. Amos and Miriam (Thomas), Feb. 5, 1782.

Deborah, d. Andrew and Sibel, bp. Aug. 31, 1760. CR2

Edward Augustus, s. Augustus, carpenter, and Mary Ann, July 4, 1846.

Betsey, d. Thomas and Irene (Pond), July 10, 1791.

Ellen, d. Amos and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1839. CR2

Emily Jane, d. Thomas, boot maker, and M., Sept. 23, 1847.

Enoch, s. John and Amy (Capron), July 29, 1748.

Eunice, d. Amos and Miriam (Thomas), Feb. 28, 1785.

Fanny M., d. Cyrus and Fanny (Fuller), Dec. 2, 1819.

George, s. Lemuel and Nancy, bp. Nov. 26, 1717. CR2

Hannah, d. Amos and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1839. CR2

Herriet Irene, d. Thomas and Irene (Pond), July 7, 1805.

Harford, s. Thomas and Irene (Pond), May 24, 1789.

Henry Chase, s. Amos and Hannah, bp. Apr. 21, 1822. CR2

Jemima, d. Andrew and Catharine (Bolkcom), Apr. 11, 1722.

John, s. John and Amy (Capron), Mar. 6, 1736-7.

John, s. John and Amy (Capron), Mar. 13, 1745-6.

Laura, d. Thomas and Irene (Pond), Aug. 17, 1801.

Lemeuel, s. Amos and Miriam (Thomas), Sept. 8, 1786.

Lemuel, s. Lemuel and Nancy, bp. Nov. 26, 1817. CR2

Loes, d. John and Amy (Capron), Nov. 24, 1739.

Louisa, d. Cyrus and Fanny (Fuller), Mar. 13, 1804.

Lyman G., s. Cyrus and Fanny (Fuller), Apr. 19, 1810.

Mariet, d. Lemuel and Nancy, bp. May 5, 1822. CR2

Mariett, d. Lemuel and Nancy, bp. July 3, 1825. CR2

Mary, d. William and [Sarah. CR2] (Marten), Apr. 7, 1771.

Meheteble, d. Andrew and Meheteble (Wait), May ––, 1709.

Mercy, d. Andrew and Sibel, bp. Oct. 23, 1757. CR2

Miller, s. twin, Thomas and Irene (Pond), Sept. 23, 1794.

Milton, s. twin, Thomas and Irene (Pond), Sept. 23, 1794.

Miriam, d. Amos and Miriam (Thomas), ––– 27, 1787.

Nancy, d. Thomas and Irene (Pond), Nov. 19, 1796.

Olever, s. Thomas and Rebeckah (Capron), June 15, 1762.

Rebeckah, d. Thomas and Rebeckah (Capron), Nov. 18, 1756.

Sarah, d. William and ––––– (Marten), Mar. 2, 1769.

Sally, d. Lemuel and Nancy, bp. Nov. 26, 1817. CR2

Sarah Ellen, d. Agustus, carpenter, and M., Feb. 3, 1848.

Sibel, d. Andrew and Sibel, bp. Oct. 23, 1752. CR2

Thomas, s. Andrew and Catharine (Bolkcom), May 22, 1733.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Rebeckah (Capron), Nov. 25, 1759.

Timothy, s. William and [Sarah. CR2] (Marten), May 30, 1773.

Willard Thomas, s. Thomas and Irene (Pond), Dec. 20, 1799.

William, s. William and ––––– (Marten), Oct. 21, 1765.

William T., s. Cyrus and Fanny (Fuller), at Raynham, Dec. 31, 1812.


STARKWEATHER

John, s. Ephraim and Sarah, Mar. 10, 1763.

Oliver, s. Ephraim and Sarah, May 9, 1759.


STEARNS (Stearnes, Sterns)

Abigail (Stearnes), d. Capt. John and Mary (Coney), Apr. 16, 1760.

Hannah (Sterns), d. John and Rebekah (Dean), d. John, of Dedham, at Dedham, May 25, 1743.

Isaac, s. [Capt. CR1] John and Rebekah (Dean), d. John, of Dedham, Jan. 7, 1756.

James, s. Joseph and Rhoda (Tingley), Aug. 5, 1779.

Job (Stearnes), s. Capt. John and Mary (Coney), Dec. 10, 17-7.

John (Sterns), s. John and Rebekah (Dean), d. John, of Dedham, Sept. 27, 1753.

John, s. Joseph and Rhoda (Tingley), Mar. 18, 1777.

Joseph, s. John and Rebekah (Dean), d. John, of Dedham, Oct. 7, 1751.

Lucy, d. Joseph and Rhoda (Tingley), Oct. 1, 1775.

Lydia, d. John and Rebekah (Dean), d. John, of Dedham, Oct. 3, 1749.

Mary (Sterns), d. John and Rebekah (Dean), d. John, of Dedham, at Dedham, July 29, 1745.

Phebe, d. Joseph and Rhoda (Tingley), Oct. 10, 1781.

Rebekah (Sterns), d. John and Rebekah (Dean), d. John, of Dedham, at Dedham, Nov. 18, 1737.

Ruth (Sterns), d. John and Rebekah (Dean), d. John, of Dedham, at Dedham, Nov. 13, 1740.

Samuel (Sterns), s. John and Rebekah (Dean), d. John, of Dedham, Oct. 14, 1747.


STEBBENS

Clara Elizabethe, d. Arthur, laborer, and Ann, Jan. 31, 1849.


STETSON

–––––, s. –––––, clergyman, June ––, 1847.


STEVENS (Stephens)

Benjamin, s. John and Rachel (Freeman), Aug. 3, 1730.

Clara Jane, d. Hiram, carpenter, and N., Apr. 4, 1849.

Elizebeth, d. John and Hannah (Bucklin), Nov. 19, 17––.

John (Stephens), s. John and Hannah (Bucklin), Nov. 29, 17––.

Martha, d. John and Hannah (Bucklin), Oct. 26, 17––.

Rachel, John and Rachel (Freeman), Aug. 22, 1728.


STEWART

Otis, s. Andrew and Louisa, Feb. 1, 1847.


STONE

–––––, d. Samuel, Feb. 23, 1844.

–––––, d. –––––, Dec. 3, 1849.

Charles G., at Surrey, NH, Nov. 15, 1847. PR16

Ebenezer, s. Hannah, bp. Apr. 8, 1758. CR1


STRATTON (Straten, Stratten)

George, s. Richard and Sarah (Newel), Sept. 24, 1756.

Jams, s. Richard and Sarah (Newel), at Cumberland, Sept. 27, 1751.

John (Stratten), s. Richard and Sarah (Newel), at Cumberland, July 7, 1753.

Lemuel, s. Lemuel and Abigail (Storns), Jan. 30, 1791.

Polley, d. Lemuel and Abigail (Storns), Oct. 7, 1788.

Rachel (Straten), d. Richard and Sarah (Newel), June 28, 1754.


STREETER (Streetor)

Abigail, d. John and Judith (Shores), Sept. 17, 1717.

Amos, s. James and Jamima (Staples), Sept. 24, 1744.

Amy, d. John and Judith (Shores), July 15, 1726.

Benjamin, s. Isiah and Hannah (Day), Dec. 5, 1737.

Charles E., s. John R. and Hannah (Sweet), Aug. 11, 1849.

Dorcas, d. John and Miriam (Day), May 4, 1737.

Elizabeth, d. John and Mary, Mar. 27, 1706.

Elizabeth, d. John and Mary, Oct. 13, 1711.

Esther, d. James and Jamima (Staples), Sept. 6, 1735.

Hannah (Streetor), d. John and Judith (Shores), Apr. 30, 1729.

Hannah A. [H. Amelia. dup.], d. John [R. dup.], mechanic and Hannah [Sweet. dup.]. Oct. 27, 1846.

Henry A., s. John R. and Hannah (Sweet), Nov. 10, 1834.

Isaiah, s. John and Judith (Shores), July 27, 1724.

James, s. John and Mary, Mar. 26, 1707.

Jams, s. James and Jamima (Staples), May 16, 1741.

Jeremiah, s. John and Mary, Feb. 3, 1715-16.

John F[rancis. CR2], s. John R. and Hannah (Sweet), Mar. 7, 1838.

Jonathan, s. John and Mary, Mar. 3, 1708-9.

Joseph, s. Samuel and Deborah, May 10, 1708.

Josiah, s. John and Mary, Mar. 3, 1712-13.

Josiah, s. Isiah and Hannah (Day), Dec. 29, 1739.

Mary, d. John and Miriam (Day), Aug. 27, 1734.

Molle, d. John and Miriam (Day), Dec. 19, 1735.

Rachel, d. John and Judith (Shores), Feb. 28, 1719.

Rachel, d. James and Jamima (Staples), Nov. 5, 1749.

Sarah, d. John and Judith (Shores), Feb. 9, 1721-2.

William A., s. John R. [shuttle-maker. dup.] and Hannah (Sweet), Mar. 19, 1844.


SWAN

Amanda Malvina, d. Jesse and Fanny (Everett), Jan. 9, 1815.

Amelia, d. Jesse and Fanny (Everett), Jan. 26, 1811.

Amos, s. John and Jean, July 16, 1741.

Benjamin, s. John and Jean, Oct. 21, 1734.

Duty, s. Robert and Elizabeth (Brown), Jan. 26, 1777.

Betsey, d. Robert and Elizabeth (Brown), Nov. 2, 1779.

Elisabeth, d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Whiting), Aug. 28, 1782.

Fanny Annjeline, d. Jesse and Fanny (Everett), Mar. 3, 1812.

Hannah, d. John and Jean, Dec. 6, 173–.

Isaac, s. John and Jean, June 20, 1731.

Jesse, s. Robert and Elizabeth (Brown), Apr. 3, 1787.

John, s. John and Jean, Aug. 17, 17––.

Joseph, s. Ebenezer, bp. Nov. 10, 1765. CR1

Lois, d. Eben [Ebenezer. CR1] and Mary (Hixson), Aug. 17, 17––. [bp. Sept. 4, 1759. CR1]

Mary, d. Eben [Ebenezer. CR1] and Mary (Hixson), Mar. 17, 1754.

Mary Brown, d. Deuty and Loney (Whipple), of Cumberland, Feb. 23, 1803.

Robert, s. Eben and Mary (Hixson), Nov. 14, 1756.

Robert Hermond, s. Robert and Elizabeth (Brown), Jan. 20, 1795.

Wellard Whipple, s. Deuty and Loney (Whipple), of Cumberland, Mar. 8, 1799.


SWEET (Sweete, Sweett)

–––––, s. Chauncy, pedler, and Hannah, Jan. 16, 1844.

–––––, d. Amos, blacksmith, Jan. 11, 1845.

–––––, s. Joabart, operative, and E., Aug. 14, 1847.

Abel (Sweete), s. Ebenezer and Neomi (Daggett), Sept. 20, 1772.

Abial (Sweett), s. Sarah, Mar. 21, 1752.

Abigail, d. John and Sarah (Maclaflen), Jan. 25, 1731-2.

Allepha M., d. Hezekiah and Anny (Smith), formerly, wid. ––––– Andrews, Oct. 23, 1820.

Amos, s. John and Sarah (Maclaflen), Mar. 9, 1734-5.

Amos, s. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), June 30, 1766.

Amos, s. Amos and Sally (Sweet), Dec. 3, 1804.

Anne, d. Mikell and Rachil (Foster), Mar. 18, 1773.

Ann Elisabeth [d. Leprelete and Lydia. CR2], Jan. 28, 1822. PR2

Armoni, s. Dexter and Lucy, bp. July 1, 1804. CR2

Arnold, s. Ebnezer and Neomi (Daggett), Mar. 3, 1767.

Asel, s. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), May 2, 1774.

Asel, s. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), Oct. 11, 1776.

Bathsheba, d. Capt. Henry and Bathsheba (Daggett) [(Bolcoum). dup.], d. Ebenezer, Nov. 21, 1767.

Benjamin, s. John and Sarah (Maclaflen), Sept. 3, 1738.

Calven, s. Ebnezer and Neomi (Daggett), Mar. 1, 1765.

Charlotte, d. Thomas, jr. and Nanny (Tyler), d. John, jr., Aug. 27, 1792.

Clarrissa, d. Amos and Sally (Sweet), June 9, 1798.

Daniel Dunham, s. Polly, wid. bp. Mar. 5, 1815. CR2

David, s. Mikell and Rachil (Foster), Mar. 9, 1774.

Dexter, s. Gideon and Experance (White), Mar. 31, 1775.

Dexter, s. Dexter and Lucy, bp. May 3, 1801. CR2

Dorothy, d. Henry and Elizabeth, Jan. 22, 1703-4.

Ebenezer, s. John and Sarah (Maclaflen), Jan. 18, 1743-4.

Ebenezer, s. Ebnezer and Neomi (Daggett), July 20, 1774.

Ebenezer Tyler, s. Calven and Martha (Campell), Dec. 14, 1801.

Elias, s. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), Dec. 31, 1768.

Elishabe (Sweett), d. Sarah, Feb. 26, 1756.

Elisebeth, d. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), Sept. 21, 1733.

Elezeboth, d. Ebnezer and Neomi (Daggett), Oct. 2, 1768.

Elisabath, d. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), Sept. 5, 1771.

Elles, s. Ebnezer and Neomi (Daggett), Nov. 20, 1770.

Emily Maria [d. Leprilete and Lydia. CR2] Aug. 4, 1831. PR2

Esther, d. Thomas and Margaret (Foster), Aug. 2, 1775.

Everett Leprelite [s. Leprilite and Lidia. CR2], Aug. 28, 1828. PR2

Experance, d. Gideon and Experance (White), Sept. 27, 1773.

Ezra, s. Mikell and Rachil (Foster), July 16, 1771.

Fanny, d. Thomas and Margaret (Foster), Feb. 18, 1784.

Gardner, s. Dexter and Lucy, bp. May 1, 1803. CR2

Gideon, s. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), May 26, 1748.

Gedion, s. Gideon and Experance (White), Mar. 14, 1777.

Hannah, d. John and Hannah (Peck), Oct. 30, 1719.

Hannah, d. John and Sarah (Maclaflen), Apr. 2, 1732.

Hannah, d. Capt. Henry and Bathsheba (Daggett) [(Bolcoum). dup.], d. Ebenezer, Nov. 14, 1763.

Hannah, d. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), Jan. 22, 1764.

Hannah, d. Henery, jr. and Lucinda (Tyler), May 8, 1788.

Hannah, d. Amos and Sally (Sweet), Feb. 19, 1810.

Hannah, d. Amos and Sally (Sweet), Aug. 25, 1814.

Harriet, d. Henery, jr. and Lucinda (Tyler), May 21, 1793.

Hartford, s. Gideon and Experance (White), Oct. 30, 1790.

Henry, s. John and Hannah (Peck), Mar. 27, 1722.

Henry, s. Capt. Henry and Bethsheba (Daggett) [(Bolcoum). dup.], d. Ebenezer, June 26, 1761.

Henry Hannibal la Fayette, s. Henery, jr. and Lucinda, Nov. 1, 1796.

Henry [s. Leprilite and Lydia. CR2], Apr. 12, 1824. PR2

Hezekiah, jr., s. Hezekiah and Anny (Smith), formerly, wid. ––––– Andrews, Aug. 13, 1824.

James Nelson, s. Joabert, shuttle maker, and Eliza, May 27, 1846.

Josiel, s. Zebediah, May 4, 1775.

Joabert, s. Amos and Sally (Sweet), Jan. 3, 1812.

Joabert, s. Amos and Sally (Sweet), Oct. 1, 1818.

John, s. Henry and Elizabeth, Oct. 3, 16––.

John, s. Henry and Elizabeth, Oct. 23, 1695.

John, s. John and Hannah (Peck), Dec. 7, 1724.

John, s. John and Jegmime (Freeman), May 7, 1757.

John Coy, s. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), Nov. 29, 1778.

John, s. Zebediah, Feb. 4, 1782.

Lanson, s. Zebediah, July 17, 1784.

Lender, s. Zebediah, Oct. 20, 1787.

Leonard, s. Gideon and Experance (White), May 6, 1784.

Leprilete, s. Gideon and Experance (White), Aug. 8, 1796.

Lauretta, d. Henery, jr. and Lucinda (Tyler), May 31, 1790.

Lemira Experience [d. Leprilite and Lydia. CR2], May 15, 1835. PR2

Lydia, d. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), Aug. 12, 1729.

Lydia, d. Mikell and Rachil (Foster), Nov. 27, 1777.

Lydia Harriet [d. Leprilite and Lydia. CR2], June 1, 1833. PR2

Margaret, d. Thomas and Margaret (Foster), Aug. 20, 1781.

Margreet, d. Amos and Sally (Sweet), Feb. 14, 1802.

Polly, d. Gideon and Experance (White), Mar. 29, 1772.

Polly, d. Thomas and Margaret (Foster), Feb. 18, 1774.

Polly, d. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), Dec. 4, 1788.

Polly, d. Polly, wid., bp. Mar. 5, 1815. CR2

Mary Smith [d. Leprilite and Lidia. CR2], Apr. 21, 1827. PR2

Michael, s. Henry and Elizabeth, Jan. 14, 1699-1700.

Michal, s. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), Mar. 11, 1737-8.

Mikell, s. Mikell and Rachil (Foster), July 4, 1762.

Mindday, d. Gideon and Experance (White), July 23, 1788.

Nancy, d. Gideon and Experance (White), Jan. 2, 1780.

Nancy, d. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), Aug. 11, 1785.

Nancy Tyler, d. Calven and Martha (Campbell), Mar. 13, 1803.

Nancy B[itler. CR2], d. Hezekiah and Anny (Smith), formerly, wid. ––––– Andrews, May 9, 1808.

Neomi, d. Ebnezer and Neomi (Daggett), June 4, 1776.

Nathan, s. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), Sept. 8, 1750.

Nathaniel, s. John and Sarah (Maclaflen), Mar. 16, 1745-6.

Olever, s. Mikell and Rachil (Foster), Sept. 25, 1769.

Only, s. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), Mar. 14, 1783.

Otes, s. Thomas and Margaret (Foster), Nov. 28, 1771.

Otis, s. Gideon and Experance (White), Apr. 27, 1793.

Philip, s. Henry and Elizabeth, Jan. 28, 1697-8. [Jan. 8. dup.]

Rachel, d. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), May 19, 1740.

Rachal, d. Mikell and Rachil (Foster), Apr. 18, 1764.

Rachel F., d. Hezekiah and Anny (Smith), formerly, wid. ––––– Andrews, Feb. 7, 1818.

Rebeckah, d. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), Aug. 25, 1731.

Rebeckah, d. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), Mar. 7, 1745-6.

Rebeckah, d. Mikell and Rachil (Foster), Jan. 10, 1767.

Roda, d. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), Mar. 22, 1735-6.

Rolandus [Roland. CR2] Green, s. Henry, jr. and his 2d w., Nabby (Green), May 19, 1810.

Rosamond, d. Hezekiah and Anny (Smith), formerly, wid. ––––– Andrews, Jan. 29, 1814.

Roxcy, d. Gideon and Experance (White), Apr. 17, 1782.

Samuel Andrews, s. Hezekiah and Anna, bp. Sept. 2, 1810. CR2

Sarah, d. John and Sarah (Maclaflen), Sept. 4, 1733.

Sarah, d. John and Sarah (Maclaflen), Jan. 3, 1736-7.

Sala, d. Thomas and Margaret (Foster), Aug. 19, 1777.

Sally, d. Amos and Sally (Sweet), Oct. 3, 1796.

Sarah Amanda [d. Leprelite and Lydia. CR2], Mar. 11, 1837. PR2

Simeon, s. John and Hannah (Peck), Mar. 27, 1728.

Stephen, s. Zebediah, Feb. 9, 1780.

Stephen, s. Amos and Hannah (Richardson), Mar. 6, 1781.

Sulliven, s. Gideon and Experance (White), Apr. 17, 1786.

Sullivan, s. Polly, wid., bp. Mar. 5, 1815. CR2

Sumner, s. Amos and Sally (Sweet), May 27, 1800.

Sumner Frank, d. (sic) Amos, shuttle maker, and Sarah, Feb. 9, 1848.

Susanna, d. Benjamin and Susanna (Foster), Dec. 5, 1761.

Thomas, s. Henry and Elizabeth, Mar. 14, 1701.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Margaret (Foster), Apr. 14, 1767.

Timothy, s. Zebediah, Mar. 7, 1777.

William, s. Thomas and Margaret (Foster), Jan. 13, 1769.

Zebediah, s. Thomas and Rebecca (Peck), Nov. 18, 1743.

Zebediah, s. Zebediah, May 1, 1773.


SWEETING

Henry, s. Henry and Hannah (Crabtree), May 4, 1733.

Henry, s. Henry and Hannah (Crabtree), May 13, 1737.

John, s. Henry and Hannah (Crabtree), Jan. 10, 1734-5.


SWEETLAND (Swetland)

Abigail, d. twin, Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Feb. 20, 1751-2.

Abigail, d. Benjamin and Chloe (Goold), Feb. 22, 1789.

Albert Day, s. Oliver and Cyntha (Bowen), Dec. 16, 1804.

Amey An, d. John W. and Amy (Holmes), July 8, 1816.

Aratos (Swetland), s. William and Mindwell (Howard), May 22, 175–.

Arnold, s. William, 2d, and Sary (Arnold), June 21, 1782.

Asa, s. Benjamin and Chloe (Goold), Dec. 26, 1784.

Benjamin, s. John and Rebecah, at Marblehead, Dec. 25, 1703.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Aug. 12, 1741.

Benjamin, s. Thomas and Abigail (Pushee), at Winchendon, July 30, 1763.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Chloe (Goold), Apr. 22, 1786.

Benoni, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Dec. 3, 1753.

Bowen, s. John, jr. and Lydiah (Day), d. David, Jan. 19, 1756.

Bowen, s. William, 2d, and Sary (Arnold), Jan. 11, 1789.

Calista, d. Oliver and Cyntha (Bowen), Dec. 13, 1798.

Chloe, d. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Nov. ––, 1758.

Clarrinda, d. Clark and Elizabeth (Handcock), Jan. 29, 1785.

Clark, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Jan. 31, 1757.

Clark, s. Thomas and Abigail (Pushee), May 20, 1776.

David, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), July 10, 1750.

David, s. Thomas and Abigail (Pushee), at Winchendon, Apr. 2, 1768.

Deborah, d. John and Rebecah, Apr. 9, 1708.

Edwin, s. Rufus and Clarisa (Bell), Mar. 22, 1813.

Bettey, d. John, jr. and Lydiah (Day), d. David, Mar. 5, 1758.

Betty, d. Thomas and Abigail (Pushee), at Winchendon, Nov. 7, 1765.

Betty, d. William and Agness (Woods), Mar. 28, 1777.

Betsey, d. Clark and Elizabeth (Handcock), Aug. 11, 1790.

Betty, d. Benjamin and Chloe (Goold), Sept. 8, 1790.

Betsey, d. Clark and Elizabeth (Handcock), May 13, 1792. (?? is date 13 or 15, could be either.)

Ella, d. Albert D., yeoman, and H.S., Apr. 25, 1849.

Easter, d. John and Mehetable (Fuller), Oct. 2, 1729.

Esther, d. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Feb. 27, 1743-4.

Esther, d. Thomas and Abigail (Pushee), at Winchendon, Jan. 20, 1771.

Gabriel, s. Thomas and Abigail (Pushee), Jan. 21, 1774.

George (Swetland), s. John, jr. and Lydiah (Day), d. David, Feb. 19, 17––.

George, s. John, jr. and Lydiah (Day), d. David, Apr. 19, 1767.

Halsey, s. Oliver and Cyntha (Bowen), Feb. 7, 1794.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Jan. 27, 1735-6.

James, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), May 28, 1739.

James, s. John, jr. and Lydiah (Day), d. David, Sept. 29, 1760.

James, s. James and Mary (Shepardson), Sept. 20, 178– [1784. PR77]

James, s. John W. and Amy (Holmes), Dec. 28, 1811.

John, s. John and Mehetable (Fuller), June 7, 1719.

John, s. John, jr. and Elisabeth (Fuller), Aug. 14, 175–.

John Woods, s. William and Agness (Woods), May 8, 1773.

John, s. John, of Douglas, and Sarah (Woods), June 10, 1774.

Laura, d. Oliver and Cyntha (Bowen), Oct. 22, 1796.

Levi Handcock, s. Clark and Elizabeth (Handcock), Oct. 11, 1788.

Lina Harvy, s. Clark and Elizabeth (Handcock), Sept. 20, 1797.

Lucetta, d. William, 2d, and Sary (Arnold), Dec. 3, 1797.

Lovice (Swetland), d. William and Mindwell (Howard), Nov. 23, 17––.

Lucy, d. George and Nancy (Walker), Mar. 28, 1797.

Lydia, d. John, jr. and Lydiah (Day), d. David, Oct. 18, 1762.

Lydia, d. John W. and Amy (Holmes), July 31, 1808.

Marette, d. George and Nancy (Walker), Nov. 21, 1795.

Marritte, d. Clark and his 2d w., Hannah (Sheppard), Mar. 9, 1801.

Mary, d. William and Agness (Woods), Jan. 29, 1769.

Mary, d. James and Mary (Shepardson), May 20, 1782.

Mehetable, d. John and Mehetable (Fuller), Jan. 22, 1721-2.

Mindwell (Swetland), d. William and Mindwell (Howard), Oct. 7, 1762.

Nancy, d. William and Agness (Woods), Oct. 25, 1766.

Nancy, d. Bowen and Nancy (Bates), Sept. 16, 1783.

Nathan, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Nov. 28, 1754.

Nathan (Swetland), s. William and Mindwell (Howard), Apr. 7, 1758.

Nathan, s. Thomas and Abigail (Pushee), Oct. 6, 1778.

Nelson Brown, s. Oliver and Cyntha (Bowen), June 13, 1801.

Oliver, s. John, jr. and Lydiah (Day), d. David, Feb. 19, 1770.

Phile, d. William 2d, and Sary (Arnold), May 27, 1784.

Phebe, d. William and Agness (Woods), Jan. 17, 1768.

Rebeckah, d. John and Mehetable (Fuller), Sept. 9, 1727.

Rebeckah, d. John, jr. and Elisabeth (Fuller), Mar. 10, 1736-7.

Rebeckah, d. John, jr. and Elisabeth (Fuller), Mar. 10, 1746-7

Rufus, s. Bowen and Nancy (Bates), Sept. 10, 1781.

Ruth, d. twin, Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Feb. 20, 1751-2.

Samson, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), May 26, 1748.

Samuel, s. John and Rebecah, Sept. 1, 1711.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Mar. 2, 1745-6.

Samuel, s. Clark and Elizabeth (Handcock), Nov. 3, 1786.

Samuel, s. Albert D., yeoman, Nov. 21, 1844.

Sarah, d. William and Agness (Woods), July 22, 1770.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Chloe (Goold), Aug. 28, 1787.

Sarah, d. William, 2d, and Sary (Arnold), Aug. 15, 1794.

Surviah, d. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Jan. 27, 1733-4.

Stephen, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), Dec. 12, 1760.

Susan, d. John W. and Amy (Holmes), Mar. 28, 1805.

Thomas, s. Samuel and Easther (Robbins), May 18, 1737.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Abigail (Pushee), Nov. 30, 1780.

William, s. John and Mehetable (Fuller), Feb. 29, 1732-3.

William, s. John, jr. and Lydiah (Day), d. David, Mar. 3, 1754.

William, s. William and Agness (Woods), Jan. 8, 1772.

William, s. William, 2d, and Sary (Arnold), Dec. 20, 1791.

Celinda, d. Clark and Elizabeth (Handcock), May 12, 1795.

Zenas, s. Benjamin and Chloe (Goold), Apr. 5, 1792.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1