TALCOTT

–––––, s. Fisher, engineer, Oct. 7, 1844.

George, s. S.F. and Olivia M., of Albany, NY, Oct. 6, 1844.


TAYLOR

–––––, s. George, operative, and Sarah, stillborn, Nov. 5, 1846.

George Alexander, s. Alexander, tanner, and Maria, May 4, 1846.

Harriet Hopkins, w. Samuel, from Birmingham, England, and, d. Edward and Sarah (Daggett) Price, Aug. 21, 1812. PR70

James Willis, s. Alexander, tanner, and Maria, July 1, 1848.


THACHER (Thatcher)

Ann Tyler, d. Peter, jr. and Salona (Dunham), July 4, 1806.

Bethiah, d. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Mar. 27, 1764.

Bethiah, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), Sept. 20, 1793.

Calista Caroline, d. Peter and Salona (Dunham), Feb. 9, 1805.

Calista Carroline, d. Peter and Susan, bp. Oct. 25, 1835. CR2

Daniel, s. John and Sarah (Richardson), Apr. 22, 1791.

Daniel Carpenter, s. Samuel and Betsey (Carpenter), Nov. 15, 1793.

John, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Oct. 25, 1759.

John, s. John and Sarah (Richardson), July 20, 1786.

John, s. Peter and Susan, bp. Dec. 21, 1828. CR2

Mary, d. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Mar. 25, 1762.

Mercy, d. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Dec. 16, 1751.

Marcy, d. Peter, jr. and Anna [Nany. CR2] (Tyler), Feb. 16, 1783.

Moses, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Aug. 15, 1766.

Myra, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), Feb. 26, 1789.

Nathan Prince, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Feb. 13, 1771.

Nathan Prince, s. John and Sarah (Richardson), May 31, 1783.

Ona, s. Peter, jr. and Anna (Tyler), Mar. 24, 1788.

Peter, s. Peter, jr. and Anna [Nany. CR2] (Tyler), Mar. 30, 1779.

Peter, s. Peter, jr. and Salona (Dunham), July 20, 1812.

Phebe, d. Peter, jr. and Anna [Nanna. CR2] (Tyler), May 22, 1786.

Rebeckah, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), June 7, 1796.

Samuel, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Oct. 28, 1768.

Samuel, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Oct. 28, 1768.

Sally, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), June 23, 1781.

Sarah Atherton (Thatcher), d. Moses and Sarah (Read), Oct. 30, 1797.

Salona Harril [Harriot. CR2], d. Peter, jr. and Salona (Dunham), Nov. 9, 1818.

Susan Brastow, d. Peter and Susan, bp. May 13, 1827. CR2

Thomas, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Nov. 24, 1755.

Washington, s. Moses and Sarah (Read), Feb. 23, 1795.

William Tyler, s. Peter and Susan, bp. July 4, 1830. CR2


THAYER (Thayre)

–––––, s. Benjamin L., yeoman, Nov. 8, 1843.

–––––, d. Benjamin L., yeoman, and Joanna, Sept. 29, 1848.

Abiathar, s. John and Deborah, Sept. 30, 1768. PR49

Abiathar, jr., s. Abiathar and Elizabeth, May 31, 1796. PR49

Abiather Horace [Thayre. dup.], Abiather, jr. and Phebe (Richmond), Oct. 23, 1826.

Abner, s. John and Deborah, Aug. 3, 1778. PR49

Anna Frances, d. Horace, yeoman, and A., Jan. 3, 1849.

Benjamin L., s. Abiathar and Elizabeth, Oct. 16, 1813. PR49

Celia, d. John and Deborah, Feb. 26, 1759. PR49

Charles A., s. Enos, laborer, and Louisa, Sept. 10, 1846.

David, s. John and Deborah, Jan. 19, 1775. PR49

Deborah, w. John, June 21, 1734. PR49

Deborah, d. John and Deborah, May 16, 1766. PR49

Elizabeth, w. Abiathar, Jan. 11, 1773. PR49

Betsey, d. Abiathar and Elizabeth, May 5, 1798. PR49

Hannah, d. John and Deborah, Oct. 30, 1772. PR49

James, Apr. 26, 1798. PR40

James Mervin, Jan. 21, 1826. PR40

Janna, ch. Abiathar and Elizabeth, May 20, 1821. PR49

John, Nov. 4, 1736. PR49

John, s. John and Deborah, May 19, 1761. PR49

Laben, s. John and Deborah, Dec. 10, 1770. PR49

Laben, s. John and Deborah, June 21, 1781. PR49

Lorenzo Johnson, Mar. 31, 1829. PR40

Lydia L.D., d. Abiathar and Elizabeth, June 6, 1806. PR49

Melansey, ch. Abiathar and Elizabeth, May 1, 1802. PR49

Relief, s. John and Deborah, Oct. 14, 1763. PR49

Ruel, s. Abiathar and Elizabeth, Feb. 7, 1809. PR49


THOMAS

–––––, d. Joseph J., dye sinker, and Louisa, Oct. 11, 1844.

–––––, ch. Newell, "Indian Chief," Aug. 23, 1846.

Arminda R., d. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), Sept. 2, 1814. PR15

Caroline, d. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), Dec. 22, 1806. PR15

Eliza D., d. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), June 27, 1809. PR15

Emily, d. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), Feb. 23, 1816. PR15

Sarah Jane, d. Andrew, yeoman, and Rebecca, Oct. 14, 1848.

Sylvanus, Oct. 26, 1781. PR15

William R., s. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), May 10, 1811. PR15


THOMPSON (Thomson, Tomson)

Ellen Bethiah, d. Archibald, tin manufacturer, Sept. 15, 1843.

Hannah (Thomson) [Tomson. dup.], d. Peter and Hannah, Jan. 30, 1697-8.

Lucius, s. Lucius, jeweler, and M., Aug. 5, 1847.


THRAUSHA

George Draper, s. Jason and Anna (Draper), Mar. 13, 1801.

John, s. Jason and Anna (Draper), Jan. 10, 1803.


THURBER

–––––, ch. Ezra P. and Rebeckah, bp. July 1, 1823. CR2

–––––, s. Nathaniel, yeoman, May 15, 1844.

–––––, d. Alfred, farmer, and Mahetable, Aug. ––, 1846.

Athelstan, s. William N. and Mary, Aug. 26, 1838. PR53

Crawford A. [PR53], s. William [N. PR53], farmer, and Mary, July 20, 1845.

Betsy Dary, d. Ezra P. and Rebeckah, bp. Oct. 2, 1825. CR2

Betsey M., d. William N. and Mary, Jan. 15, 1833. PR53

Ezra Fisher, s. Ezra T. and Rebeckah, bp. Sept. 5, 1819. CR2

Mary, w. William N., Oct. 13, 1807. PR53

Mary E., d. William N. and Mary, Mar. 6, 1831. PR53

William N., Dec. 25, 1806. PR53

William H., s. William N. and Mary, Dec. 8, 1842. PR53


TIFFANY (Tifany, Tifeney, Tiffaney, Tiffeney, Tiffeny, Tiffney)

–––ah (Tiffney), s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), Apr. 9, 1758.

Allethea (Tiffaney), d. James and Elizabeth, June 26, 1718.

Alfred, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Dec. 18, 1781.

Alle, d. Zackriah and Susannah (Jink), Mar. 20, 1785.

Amos, s. Hosea and Anna (Willmarth), Apr. 22, 1785.

Amey, d. Noah and Marcy [Mary. CR2] (Olney), Aug. 9, 1791.

Anne, d. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), July 4, 1745.

Arunah, s. (sic) Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. CR2

Bathsheba (Tiffaney), d. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), July 6, 1762.

Benjamin, s. James and Elizabeth (Allen), Apr. 9, 1741.

Benjamin (Tiffaney), s. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), July 22, 1773.

Bethiah, d. James, jr. and Elizabeth (Allen), Sept. 23, 172–.

Chandler, s. John, jr. and Ruth (Clapp), Sept. 2, 1782.

Charles Albert Paine, s. Joseph and Cynthia, bp. Sept. 24, 1820. CR2

Charlottee (Tiffaney), d. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), Feb. 4, 1767.

Charlotte Maria, d. Joseph A[lbert. CR1] and Eunice [C. CR1] (Bradford), May 8, 1828.

Chloe, d. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), Jan. 21, 175–.

Chloe (Tiffaney), d. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), Apr. 22, 1770.

Clarissa, d. Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. CR2

Comfort, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Carpenter), Feb. 14, 1777.

Comfort, s. Joseph and Charlotte (Capron), Nov. 17, 1797.

Dalton, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Jan. 10, 1791.

Daniel, s. Samuel and Mary (Richardson), May 8, 1736.

Daniel (Tiffeney), s. Daniell and Molley (Woodcock), Apr. 5, 1764.

Daniel (Tiffaney), s. twin Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), June 25, 1765.

Deliverance, d. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), June 25, 1741.

Ebenezer, s. James and Elizabeth (Allen), June 26, 1734.

Ebenezer (Tifeney), s. Ebenezer and Mary (Carpenter), Aug. 25, 1762.

Ebenezer Capron, s. Joseph A. and Eunice (Bradford), May 18, 1833.

Bettey, d. James, jr. and Elizabeth (Allen), Nov. 17, 1729.

Esther, d. John annd Deliverance (Parmiter), Feb. 18, 1737-8.

Esther (Tiffaney), d. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), Oct. 24, 1763.

Eunice Weld, d. William and Elisabeth (Swain), Feb. 3, 1788.

Eunice, d. Betsey, wid., bp. May 22, 1791. CR1

Gardner, s. John, jr. and Ruth (Clapp), Apr. 8, 1789.

Gideon, s. James and Elizabeth (Allen), Sept. 19, 1737.

Hannah, d. Noah, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. CR2

Hariot, d. Joseph and Cynthia, bp. Sept. 24, 1820. CR2

Hezekiah (Tiffeny), s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), Nov. 10, 1760.

Hosea (Tiffney), s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), July 22, 1754.

Hosea, s. Hosea and Anna (Willmarth), Sept. 3, 1782.

Umphrey, see Tiffany, Humphra.

Humphra [Umphrey. CR2], s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), Jan. 19, 1749-50.

James, s. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), Nov. ––, 17––.

James, s. James, jr. and Elizabeth (Allen), Jan. 24, 1731-2.

James Albert, s. Joseph A. and Eunice [C. CR1] (Bradford), Nov. 3, 1826.

Jemima, d. Noah, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. CR2

Joel (Tiffeney), s. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), Feb. 7, 1757.

John (Tifaney), s. James and "his former wife," Sept. 1, 17––.

John, s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), Oct. 16, 1747.

John, s. John, jr. and Ruth (Clapp), Aug. 10, 1784.

John, s. Noah and Marcy [Mary. CR2] (Olney), ––– 22, 1795.

Jonathan (Tiffaney), s. James and Elizabeth, June 21, 1714.

Joseph Albert (Tifany), s. Joseph and Charlotte (Capron), Sept. 26, 1803.

Joseph Osmond, s. Joseph A. and Eunice (Bradford), Jan. 25, 1835.

Julia Ann, d. Joseph A[lbert. CR1] and Eunice [C. CR1] (Bradford), Apr. 16, 1825.

Kezia (Tiffaney), d. James and Elizabeth, July 24, 1716.

Laura B., d. Albert, yeoman, and Eunice, Aug. 22, 1846.

Lemuel, s. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), Sept. 1, [17––.]

Prilete, s. Ebenezer and Syntha (Tingley), Dec. 7, 1787.

Loaes (Tiffeney), d. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), May 24, 1754.

Lorin, s. Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. CR2

Lorindia, d. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Jan. 31, 1780.

Luis, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), May 23, 1793.

Louisa Tucker, d. Joseph and Cynthia, bp. Sept. 24, 1820. CR2

Lydia, d. Humphry and Phebe (Brown), at Providence, May 13, 1772.

Martha, d. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), Apr. 19, 1743.

Mary, w. Daniel, and, d. Benjamin and Margaret Woodcock, "lived in Woodstock, CT," b. Mar. 15, 1746. PR70

Polley (Tiffney), d. Daniell and Molley (Woodcock), Aug. 25, 1768.

Polley (Tiffaney), d. Samuel, jr. and Hannah (Bolkcome), May 20, 1777.

Molly, d. Ebnezer and Mary (Carpenter), May 11, 1779.

Molly, d. Zackriah and Susannah (Jink), Apr. 12, 178–.

Mary, d. Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. CR2

Melinda, d. Noah and Mary, bp. July 3, 1803. CR2

Nancy, d. Samuel, jr. and Hannah (Bolkcome), Nov. 23, 1769.

Nancy (Tiffaney), d. Hosea and Anna (Willmarth), Apr. 16, 1780.

Nancy Maria, d. Daniel, yeoman, and Betsey A. [M. dup.], May 6, 1843. [May 5. dup.]

Noah (Tiffaney), s. James and Elizabeth, Feb. 24, 1719-20.

Noah (Tiffney), s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), July 7, 1752.

Noah, s. Noah and Marcy (Olney), May 9, 1793.

Olney, s. Zackriah and Susannah (Jink), Aug. 18, 1782.

Olney, s. Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. CR2

Osmund, s. Joseph and Charlotte (Capron), Apr. 23, 1793.

Otes, s. Ebnezer and Mary (Carpenter), May 9, 1767.

Pelatiah, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Sept. 12, 1786.

Philena, d. Ebnezer and Mary (Carpenter), Feb. 16, 1774.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary (Richardson), July 10, 1737.

Sarah (Tiffaney), d. twin, Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), June 25, 1765.

Sarah (Tiffeny), d. Daniell and Molley (Woodcock), Mar. 12, 1766.

Susannah, d. Humphry and Phebe (Brown), Feb. 28, 1774.

Tente (Tiffney), d. Ebnezer and Mary (Carpenter), Feb. 10, 1770.

Tentey, d. Joseph and Charlotte (Capron), Apr. 28, 1795.

Thomas (Tiffney), s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), May 31, 1756.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Feb. 15, 1784.

Tingley, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Oct. 28, 1788.

Welde, s. Betsey, wid., bp. May 22, 1791. CR1

William (Tifeney), s. Ebenezer and Mary (Carpenter), June 1, 1759.

William, s. William and Elisabeth (Swain), Feb. 25, 1790.

William, s. Betsey, wid., bp. May 22, 1791. CR1

William Henry, s. Joseph A. and Eunice (Bradford), May 17, 1838.


TIFFT (Tift)

Albert Crandol, s. Samuel and Nancy (Woodcock), May 31, 1811.

Ann Elisabeth, d. Horace and Orrinda (Blackinton), Nov. 24, 1828.

Antoinette, d. Horace, clock maker, and Orinda, Feb. 22, 1845.

Horace, s. Samuel and Nancy (Woodcock), Dec. 18, 1804.

John, s. Samuel and Nancy (Woodcock), Sept. 10, 1800.

Leonard, s. Samuel and Nancy (Woodcock), Aug. 13, 1798.

Louisa, d. Stephen and Leuis (Guild), Nov. 14, 1798.

Mary Ann, d. Samuel and Nancy (Woodcock), Apr. 5, 1807.


TILLINGHAST

Almira, at East Greenwich, May 8, 1804. PR54

Betsey Ann, d. Thomas and Catherine, at East Greenwich, Jan. 22, 1833. PR54


TINGLEY (Tinglee)

–––––, s. Otis, merchant, Sept. 22, 1844.

Abigail Capron, d. Timothy and Abigail (Capron), Apr. 23, 1807.

Abagail Brawn, d. Thomas and ––––– (Brawn), June 7, 1816.

Anna, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Nov. 13, 1741.

Anne, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Sept. 20, 1773.

Araniah, s. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Oct. 23, 1775.

Aranna, s. Timothy and Abigail (Capron), Sept. 21, 1792.

Arunah, s. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Oct. 14, 1744.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), Nov. 19, 1718.

Benjamin, s. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Apr. 13, 1741.

Benjamin, s. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Feb. 28, 1776.

Cloe, d. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Nov. 25, 1746.

Chloe, d. Areunah and Keziah (Pitcher) [wid. CR1] Mar. 1, 1770.

Cynthia, d. Areunah and Keziah (Pitcher), May 22, 1766.

Daniel, s. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), Feb. 21, 1715-16.

Edwin, s. Thomas, jr. and his 2d w., Betsey (Ingraham), Sept. 14, 1803.

Elisha, s. Timothy and Abigail (Capron), June 23, 1798.

Eliza, d. Thomas, jr. and Elizabeth (Tyler), Aug. 8, 1793.

Eliza Ingraham, d. Thomas, jr. and his 2d w., Betsey (Ingraham), May 8, 1809.

Elizabeth (Tinglee), d. Thomas and Esther (Stevens), June 10, 1695.

Betty, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Oct. 8, 17––. [1754. PR30]

Elizabeth, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Nov. 20, 1736.

Betty, d. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Apr. 29, 1777.

Elkanah, s. Thomas and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Mar. 26, 1760.

Ephriam, s. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), at Rehoboth, July 12, 1746.

Easther, d. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), Apr. 27, 1728.

Esther, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Sept. 11, 1731.

Eunice, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Mar. 10, 17––, [1751. PR30]

Eunice Luranna, d. Eunice, bp. May ––, 1828. CR1

Eunice Abby, d. Otis and Anjanet, bp. Mar. 12, 1837. CR1

Filane, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), June 21, 1765.

George Herbert, s. Eunice, bp. May ––, 1828. CR1

Hannah, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1686. PR30

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), June 16, 1721.

Hannah, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Aug. 18, 174–. [1744. PR30]

Henry Augustis, s. Thomas and ––––– (Brawn), Apr. 2, 1820.

Josiah, s. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), Dec. 31, 1730.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Jemima (Crabtree), Dec. 9, 1760.

Levinia, s. (sic) Joseph and Jemima (Crabtree), Oct. 20, 1762.

Lowes, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Nov. 7, 1742.

Louisa, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Cushman), Nov. 2, 1796. PR30

Lucy, d. Thomas and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, May 1, 1758.

Lucy, d. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Apr. 9, 1774.

Lydia, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), May 6, 17––. [1761. PR30]

Melatiah, d. Thomas and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Oct. 5, 1762.

Margret, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Feb. 20, 1738-9.

Martha, d. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), June 8, 1724.

Martha, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Jan. 10, 1737-8.

Patte, d. Thomas and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Mar. 11, 1767.

Mary, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Aug. 25, 17––. [1749. PR30]

Mary, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Sept. 9, 1771.

Polley, d. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Dec. 7, 1779.

Matilda, d. Samuel, jr. and Rebecca (Cushman), June 15, 1780.

Marcy, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Dec. 12, 17––. [1757. PR30]

Nathan, s. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Dec. 16, 1750.

Nathan, s. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Sept. 19, 1784.

Otis, s. Arunah and Keziah (Pitcher), Apr. 16, 1774.

Otis Robinson, s. Eunice, bp. May ––, 1828. CR1

Otis Elliot, s. Otis R. and Anjanette, bp. Jan. 3, 1841. CR1

Peletiah, s. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Jan. 3, 1734-5.

Phebe, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Dec. 12, 1732.

Phillis, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Dec. 30, 1734.

Rebeckah, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Feb. 4, 1739-40.

Rebeckah, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Cushman), Nov. 3, 1790. PR30

Rhoda, d. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Apr. 28, 1737.

Rhodah, d. Thomas and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Aug. 17, 1755.

Richard Lewis, s. Thomas and ––––– (Brawn), June 2, 1822.

Rowene, d. Samuel, jr. and Rebecca (Cushman), Dec. 5, 1787. [Dec. 3. PR30]

Reuphes, s. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Jan. 29, 1769.

Ruth, d. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Oct. 18, 1739.

Ruth, d. Thomas and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Jan. 7, 1765.

Sabrina, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Feb. 20, 1767.

Samuel, ––– ––, 1690. PR30

Samuel, s. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Oct. 17, 17––. [1752. PR30]

Samuel, s. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), June 23, 1714.

Samuel, s. Samuel, jr. and Rebecca (Cushman), May 2, 178–. [1785. PR30]

Sarah, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), June 13, 17––. [June 15, 1747. PR30]

Sarah, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), at Rehoboth, Sept. 9, 1744.

Sarah, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Apr. 19, 1778.

Sibula, d. Beniamin and Silblah (Fuller), Jan. 31, 1780.

Sylvanus, s. Samuel and Rebecca (Cushman), Aug. 8, 17––. [1782. PR30]

Thomas (Tinglee), s. John [Thomas. dup.] and Esther, Apr. 6, 1703.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, July 17, 1769.

Thomas Agustis, s. Thomas, jr. and his 2d w., Betsey (Ingraham), July 27, 1813.

Timothy [Tinglee. dup.], Thomas and Esther (Stevens), Oct. 3, 1697.

Timothy, s. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Dec. 20, 1741.

Timothy, s. Areunah and Keziah (Pitcher), Apr. 10, 1768.

Timothy, s. Timothy and Abigail (Capron), May 21, 1796.

Waitea, d. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Sept. 19, 1782.

William Erastus, s. Thomas and ––––– (Braun), June 11, 1818.

Cylinda [Salinda. CR1], d. Areunah and Keziah (Pitcher), Mar. 16, 1772.


TITUS (Titas, Tittus)

Abel (Titas), s. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Aug. 12, 1761.

Abigaile, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, Dec. 16, 1697. [1797. dup.]

Abigail, d. John and Mary (Daggett), Apr. 16, 1731.

Annah, d. Nemiah and Annah (Bardeen), Nov. 16, 1757.

Boriah (Titas), d. Alletheah, Mar. 3, 17––.

Charles Rollin, s. Hirman W. and Anna Smith (Stimson), Dec. 14, 1821.

Clifford, s. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), July 20, 1789.

Cordelia, d. John and Elizabeth (Swan), Jan. 3, 1809.

Cornelious, s. John and Mary (Daggett), Mar. 4, 1745-6.

Cornelius, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), Jan. 27, 1770.

Crowford, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), June 8, 1789.

Dolly, d. Jonathan and Dorothy, bp. Sept. 5, 1756. CR2

Ebenezer, s. Silas and Mary (Averel), Jan. 8, 1718.

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, June 13, 1695.

Bettey (Titas), d. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Jan. 5, 1765.

Emeline, d. Samuel and Chloe (Tingley), July 8, 1795.

Esther, d. Robert, bp. Aug. 29, 1756. CR2

Unis, d. Jonathan and Dorothy (Kent), Feb. 26, 1752.

Ezekel, s. Silas and Mary (Averel), Dec. 17, 1716.

Ezekiel, s. John, dec., and grands. John, bp. Nov. 7, 1773. CR1

George Allen, s. Hirman W. and Anna Smith (Stimson), Oct. 2, 1823.

Hannah, d. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Apr. 2, 1729.

James, s. John and Elizabeth (Swan), Nov. 14, 1803.

Jane (Titas), d. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), May 7, 1763.

John, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, June 20, 1703.

John, s. John and Mary (Daggett), Aug. 26, 1739.

John, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), Aug. 18, 1776.

Jonathan (Tittus), s. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Mar. 10, 1726-7.

Julia, d. Samuel and Chloe (Tingley), Oct. 5, 1792.

Leonard, s. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), June 26, 1787.

Lucy Ann, d. Hirman W. and Anna Smith (Stimson), at Cumberland, RI, Sept. 19, 1827.

Luna (Titas), s. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Apr. 9, 1767.

Lydia, d. John and Mary (Daggett), Nov. 19, 1728.

Lydia Robbins, d. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), Apr. 23, 1772.

Mary, d. Silas and Mary (Averel), July 8, 1711.

Molly, d. John and Mary (Daggett), Mar. 11, 1737.

Molly, d. Robert and Esther, bp. Nov. 2, 1755. CR1

Mary, d. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), Dec. 2, 1767.

Millansa, d. John and Elizabeth (Swan), July 4, 1801.

Nehemiah, s. Samuell and Sarah (Bishup), Mar. 19, 1727-8.

Noah, s. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Mar. 15, 1721-2.

Otis, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), July 31, 1774.

Otis, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), May 15, 1779.

Otis Tingley, s. Samuel and Chloe (Tingley), July 3, 1797.

Preson, s. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), Apr. 6, 1793.

Rachel, d. Jonathan and Dorothy (Kent), Feb. 1, 1749-50.

Rachil, d. Jonathan and Dorothy (Kent), Dec. 14, 1754.

Roda, d. John and Mary (Daggett), Apr. 8, 1743.

Richardson (Tittus), s. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), Apr. 3, 1791.

Robbins, s. Samuel and Chloe (Tingley), July 21, 1790.

Robert, s. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Mar. 20, 1719-20.

Robert (Titas), s. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Aug. 8, 1759.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elisabeth, Jan. 29, 1699-1700.

Samuel, s. Robert and Sarah (Deering), July 6, 1713.

Samuell, s. Samuell and Sarah (Bishup), Oct. 26, 1729.

Samuell, s. John and Mary (Daggett), Mar. 13, 1734-5.

Sarah, d. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Aug. 24, 1717.

Sarah (Titas), d. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Oct. 15, 1757.

Silas, s. Silas and Mary (Averel), May 28, 1714.

Simeon, s. John and Mary (Daggett), June 26, 1741.

Sophia, d. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), Sept. 16, 1795.


TOLEMAN (Tollman, Tolman)

Anne, d. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Mar. 21, 1746.

Benimon (Tolman), s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, May 6, 1766.

Chloe (Tolman), d. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, May 12, 1754.

Ebenezer, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, May 31, 1748.

Henery, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Oct. 28, 1741.

John, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Feb. 3, 1743-4.

Joseph, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, July 19, 1752.

Ruth, d. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Jan. 15, 1737-8.

Thomas, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Sept. 20, 1739.

William [Tollman. CR2], s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Mar. 27, 1750.


TORREY

–––––, s. William D., painter, Mar. 11, 1844.

–––––, d. Joseph, trader, and Julia, June 14, 1849.

Joseph Ellis, s. Joseph f., pedler, and J., July 31, 1847.


TOWER

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Feb. 25, 1716.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin T. and Chloe (Bates), July 17, 1799.

Enoch, s. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Dec. 3, 172–.

Esther, d. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Jan. 5, 1718.

Freelove, John and Hannah (Hancock), Aug. 28, 1742.

Gedian, s. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Feb. 24, 1699. [1699-1700. dup.]

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Jan. 2, 1714. [1713-14. dup.]

Hannah, d. John and Hannah (Hancock), Aug. 5, 1744.

John, s. John and Hannah (Hancock), Sept. 7, 1748.

Jonathan, s. John and Hannah (Hancock), Dec. 12, 1740.

Joseph, s. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Sept. 13, 172–.

Margeret, d. Benjamin and Deborah [(Whipple). dup.], Oct. 26, 1706.

Molley, d. John and Hannah (Hancock), Sept. 19, 1746.

Pashence, d. Benjamin and Deborah [(Whipple). dup.], Apr. 10, 1702.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Deborah [(Whipple). dup.] Aug. 16, 1704.

Zipporah, d. Benjamin and Deborah [(Whipple). dup.], Dec. 4, 1709.


TOWN (Towne)

Abisha (Towne), s. Gideon and Martha (Standley), July 11, 1758.

Amos, s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), May 29, 1756.

Anne (Towne), d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Mar. 21, 1763.

Azuba, d. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), Sept. 29, 1795.

Benjamin (Towne), s. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Sept. 25, 1765.

Chloe, d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Feb. 11, 1770.

Eliphelet, s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), Apr. 13, 1752.

Elesebath, d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Dec. 13, 1760.

Hannah (Towne), d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Apr. 23, 1749.

Jabez (Towne), s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), Oct. 10, 1748.

Jemima (Towne), d. Abner and Sarah (Butler), June 2, 1750.

Joel, s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), July 3, 1754.

Lucindia, d. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), May 17, 1805.

Lidah, d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), May 7, 1756.

Moses (Towne), s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), Apr. 1, 1747.

Rosamond, d. twin, Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), Jan. 30, 1809.

Rosella, d. twin, Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), Jan. 30, 1809.

Salem, s. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), Apr. 12, 1800

Thomas, s. Gideon and Martha (Standley), June 7, 1746.

Thomas, s. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), June 17, 1797.

Willard, s. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), Feb. 27, 1794.


TREE

Beriah [Bavariah. dup.], s. Joseph and Mercy, Dec. 30, 1707.

Unice, d. Richard and Margrit (Daggett), Jan. 30, 1736-7.

Hanah, d. Beriah and Hanah (Chub), May 26, 1741.

John, s. Joseph and Mercy, Feb. 7, 1704-5.

Levina, d. Richard and Margrit (Daggett), Jan. 13, 1741.

Mercy, d. Joseph and Mercy, Aug. 24, 1718.

Marcy, d. Beriah and Hanah (Chub), Apr. 7, 1737.

Olive, d. Beriah and Hanah (Chub), Dec. 10, 1746.

Phebe, d. Beriah and Hanah (Chub), Apr. 11, 1744.

Richard, s. Joseph and Mercy, Aug. 4, 1711.


TRIPP (Trip)

Aaron [Trip. CR2], s. James [and Martha. CR2], Mar. 6, 1758.

Abell, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Mar. 8, 1785.

Abial [Trip. CR2], s. [posthumous. CR2] James [and Martha. CR2], Nov. 28, 1762.

Benjamin [Trip. CR2], s. James [and Martha. CR2], July 12, 1759.

Considder, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Feb. 10, 1803.

Dollee, d. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Sept. 28, 1778.

Ephraim, s. James, Sept. 24, 1753.

Ephraim, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Feb. 6, 1783.

Ephram Gardner, s. Robert and Elizabeth (Round), Sept. 22, 1812.

Ephraim Augustus, s. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Oct. 13, 1830.

George, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Feb. 9, 1799.

George Abel, s. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Mar. 11, 1828.

Hannah, d. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Sept. 7, 1787.

Hannah Mariah, d. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Apr. 3, 1815.

James, s. Jeams and Dorcas (Day), Dec. 15, 1779.

Liberty, s. Robert and Elizabeth (Round), Jan. 23, 1804.

Martha, d. Jeams and Dorcas (Day), Feb. 10, 1772.

Martha Round, d. Robert and Elizabeth (Round), Mar. 1, 1818.

Mary Ann, d. Robert and Elizabeth (Round), Mar. 18, 1808.

Polley Ann, d. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Feb. 15, 1822.

Nancy, d. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Nov. 7, 1795.

Olive Jane, d. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Sept. 15, 1836.

Robert, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), at Rehoboth, Dec. 8, 1780.

Roxse, d. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), June 4, 1793.

Rufus [Trip. CR2], s. James [and Martha. CR2], May 11, 1756.

Sarah, d. Jeams and Dorcas (Day), Feb. 19, 1774.

Tompson, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Mar. 16, 1791.


TUCKER

Freelove, d. Nathan and Jemima, Oct. 14, 1780.

Hannah, d. Nathan and Jemima, at Cumberland, July 25, 17––.

Joseph, s. Nathan and Jemima, at Smithfield, Aug. 12, 1772.

Mary, d. Nathan and Jemima, at North Providence, Aug. 24, 177–.

William, s. Nathan and Jemima, June 25, 1778.

William, s. Louisa M., Nov. 10, 1845.


TUFFTS

Emeline Artemesia, d. James Cutler and Chloe Read, Sept. 8, 1832. PR70

James Cutler, at West Cambridge, Apr. 14, 1800. PR70

William Cutler, s. James C. and Chloe Read, Oct. 25, 1826. PR70


TYLER (Tiler)

Habijah (Tiler), s. twin, Samuel and Mary (Capron), May 7, 1735.

Habijah, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Jan. 22, 1769.

Abijah W. [Habijah. dup.], s. twin, Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Feb. 2, 1780.

Abijah Weld, s. Abijah Weld and Fanny (Richardson), Aug. 25, 1802.

Achsah, d. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Apr. 20, 1782.

Ann Francis, d. Samuel and Betsy (Samson), June 18, 1825.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Aug. 11, 172–.

Cathraine (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Katharine (Brag), May 19, 1721.

Cloe (Tiler), d. Moses and Patience (Ide), July 14, 1745.

Crawford, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Apr. 8, 1784.

David, s. Moses and Patience (Ide), June 16, 1754.

David, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Aug. 24, 1766. CR1

Ebenezer (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Mar. 25, 17––.

Ebenezer (Tiler), s. Ebenezer and Katharine (Brag), Mar. 31, 1714.

Ebenezer, s. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Sept. 8, 1760.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Feb. 9, 1776.

Elizabeth (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Katharine (Brag), Jan. 15, 1715-16.

Elizabeth (Tiler), d. twin, Samuel annd Mary (Capron), May 7, 1735.

Elezebeth (Tiler), d. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Jan. 14, 1747-8.

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Betey (Samson), May 30, 1818.

Eunice Daggett, d. Samuel and Betey (Samson), Apr. 3, 1813.

Experience, d. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, July 12, 1758.

Hannah (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Katharine (Brag), Aug. 10, 1723.

Hannah (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Katharine (Brag), Dec. 15, 1728.

Hannah, d. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Samuell, of Stoughton, Nov. 12, 1756.

Hana, d. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Aug. 31, 1773.

Hannah, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Sept. 17, 1789.

Hannah Read, s. Samuel and Betey (Samson), Jan. 6, 1823.

Harriet Amanda, d. Samuel and [Charity C. CR1] (Willard), his 2d w., May 10, 1837.

Huldah (Tiler), d. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Nov. 11, 17––.

Jabez, s. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Mar. 13, 1787.

Job (Tiler), s. Ebenezer and Katharine (Brag), June 18, 1727.

Job, s. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Aug. 22, 1779.

Job, s. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), July 23, 1784.

John (Tiler), s. Ebenezer and Katharine (Brag), Sept. 19, 1724.

John (Tiler), s. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Apr. 25, 1746.

John [jr. CR2], s. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Feb. 23, 1777.

Joseph, s. Ebenezer, 2d, and Mary (French), Jan. 21, 1791.

Leander, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Mar. 28, 1771.

Leander, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Jan. 22, 1782.

Leasea, d. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Nov. 11, 1796.

Louisa Richardson, d. Fanny, wid., bp. Jan. 1, 1815. CR2

Lucinda, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), May 10, 1765.

Lucenda, d. Ebenezer, 2d, and Mary (French), Nov. 6, 1785.

Lucinda, d. Ebenezer and Mary, bp. Jan. 11, 1801. CR2

Mary (Tiler), d. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Mar. 6, 17––.

Mary (Tiler), d. Samuel and Mary (Capron), June 29, 1718.

Mary (Tiler), d. Moses and Patience (Ide), Oct. 4, 1746.

Mary, d. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Samuell, of Stoughton, Apr. 26, 1755.

Mary, d. twin, John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Nov. 5, 1769.

Molley, d. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Sept. 15, 1771.

Molly, d. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), July 16, 1800.

Marcy, d. twin, John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Nov. 5, 1769.

Moses (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), May 4, 1722.

Moses, s. Moses and Patience (Ide), May 20, 1751.

Nancy, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Jan. 1, 1774.

Nancy, d. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Feb. 2, 1794.

Nancy, d. Ebenezer and Mary, bp. Jan. 11, 1801. CR2

Nanne, d. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, July 14, 1754.

Nanne, d. John and Mercy, bp. Apr. 30, 1780. CR2

Nathan (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), June 24, 17––.

Nathan, s. Ebenezer and Sarah, bp. Aug. 1, 1756. CR1

Nathan, s. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Samuell, of Stoughton, Sept. 2, 1758.

Othniel, s. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Apr. 4, 1763.

Patience, d. Moses and Patience (Ide), Apr. 2, 1748.

Phebe (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Katharine (Brag), July 2, 1718.

Phebe, d. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Aug. 19, 1756.

Rowland, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Feb. 15, 1767.

Rowland, s. twin, Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Feb. 2, 1780.

Rufus, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Apr. 8, 1764. CR1

Samuel (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Aug. 12, 17––,

Samuel (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), May 9, 1720.

Samuel, s. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Samuel, of Stoughton, Mar. 18, 1761.

Samuel, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Dec. 7, 1785.

Samuel Willard, s. Samuel and [Charity C. CR1] (Willard), his 2d w., May 14, 1838.

Sally, d. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Feb. 4, 1798.

Silas, Feb. 13, 1797. PR70

Silas, s. Silas and Fanny, at West Cambridge, June 24, 1820. PR70

Stillman, s. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Oct. 22, 1803.

Sylvia, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Jan. 24, 1788.

Thankful, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Jan. 21, 1759. CR1

Thomas, s. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Samuell, of Stoughton, June 17, 1768.

Truman, s. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Aug. 27, 1792.

Walter, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), June 20, 1763.

William (Tiler), s. Ebenezer and Katharine (Brag), May 10, 1731.

William, s. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Samuell, of Stoughton, Aug. 4, 1764.

William, s. Ebenezer, 2d, and Mary (French), Jan. 7, 1789.

Zelotes, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Apr. 20, 1760. CR1

Zuriel, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Jan. 31, 1761. CR1


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1