WALDRING

Abigil, d. Isaack and Martha, Dec. 29, 1793. PR13


WALES

Abijah Tyler, s. Atherton and Louisa R., bp. Oct. 6, 1833. CR2

Charles Nelson, s. Atherton, blacksmith, and Louisa, June 5, 1846.

Elizabeth Francis, d. Atherton and Louisa R., bp. Nov. 15, 1832. CR2

Henry Atherton, s. Atherton and Louisa R., bp. Nov. 25, 1832. CR2

Louisa Tyler, d. Atherton and Louisa R., bp. July 8, 1838. CR2


WALKER

–––––, s. Edwin, jeweler, and Emily, June 10, 1847.

Caroline, d. Ezra and Martha (Blanding), Dec. 13, 1810.

Catharine G., d. Edwin R., jeweler, and Emily, May 9, 1844.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Mar. 11, 1736-7.

Easter, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), June 9, 1742.

Eunice, d. Ezra and Martha (Blanding), Feb. 25, 1813.

Ezra Carpenter, s. Ezra and Martha (Blanding), Feb. 27, 1809.

Gideon, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Nov. 20, 1738.

Harriot, d. Ezra and Mary (Robinson), May 16, 1821.

Ichabod, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Dec. 23, 1749.

John, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Sept. 1, 1748.

Keziah, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Jan. 6, 1745-6.

Levinea, d. Enos, trader, and Levina, Dec. 24, 1846.

Maryette, d. Ezra and Mary (Robinson), Nov. 27, 1824.

Martha Blanding, d. Ezra and Martha (Blanding), at Rehoboth, Oct. 4, 1807.

Mary, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), at Rehoboth, May 24, 1730.

Mahitabel, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Jan. 6, 1731-2.

Mehitabel, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Sept. 22, 1733.

Nathan, s. Daniel and Mary (Perry), May 4, 1744.

Rebecah, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), June 14, 1740.

Sary, d. Daniel and Mary (Perry), Sept. 2, 1735.


WALLCOTT (Walcot, Walcott, Walcutt, Walkcut, Wallcut, Wolcut)

Nabbe (Wallcut), d. Penticost and Hannah(Guild), Mar. 19, 1781.

Benjamin, s. William and Mary (Felt), Oct. 16, 1729.

Benjamin (Walcott), s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, bp. July 10, 1757. CR1

Deliverance, d. William and Mary (Felt), Nov. 15, 1724.

Hannah (Wolcut), d. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), May 14, 1772.

Jemima, d. Moses, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Oct. 2, 1782.

John Milton (Walcott), s. William and Lydia (Fuller), Feb. 29, 1824.

Lewis (Walcott), s. John and Molly (Ellis), July 8, 1779.

Lydia, d. William and Mary (Felt), Sept. 24, 1727.

Lydia Miller (Walcott), d. William and Lydia (Fuller) May 30, 1815.

Mandana, d. Moses, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Mar. 8, 1788.

Martha (Walcot), d. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), July 26, 1777.

Mary (Walcott), d. Moses, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Oct. 13, 1779.

Nancy Maria, d. William and Lydia (Fuller), Jan. 16, 1822.

Pelemon (Walkcut), s. Ebenezer and ––––– (Titus), d. Simion, Dec. 22, 1788.

Pentecost (Walcutt), s. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), Sept. 8, 1774.

Royal (Walcott), s. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), Oct. 7, 1783.

Ruth (Walcott), d. Moses, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Nov. 12, 1777.

Sallyann, d. William and Lydia (Fuller), Apr. 20, 1813.

Samuel Titus (Walcott), s. William F. and Abigail E. (Whiting), Mar. 10, 1830.

William (Walcutt), s. Penticost and Hannah (Guild), Sept. 10, 1786.

William Guild, s. William and Lydia (Fuller), Oct. 25, 1819.


WALTON

Adeline Messinger, d. Amos and Mary [H. CR2] (Messenger), Apr. 16, 1829.

Elwin, d. James and Chloe (Ingraham), Nov. 29, 1806. (?? Daughter?)

Amos Emmons, s. Amos and Mary (Messenger), Jan. 18, 1825.

Charles Edwards, s. Amos and Mary H., bp. Nov. 11, 1832. CR2

Charles Allen, s. Amos and Polly F., bp. Sept. 18, 1842. CR2

Cornelia Maria, d. James and Chloe (Ingraham), Dec. 26, 1804.

Elias Ingraham, s. James and Chloe (Ingraham), June 1, 1803.

Harriet Elizabeth, d. Amos and Polly F., bp. Sept. 18, 1842. CR2

Mary Haven, d. Amos and Mary [H. CR2] (Messenger), Oct. 27, 1826.

William Frederick, s. James and Chloe (Ingraham), June 30, 1808.


WARD

Abigail, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), May 27, 1731.

Ebenezer, s. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Nov. 8, 1744.

Elezebeth, d. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), June 27, 17––.

Esther, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Feb. 17, 173–.

Eunice, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Mar. 13, 1734.

Jemima, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Apr. 3, 1743.

Joel, s. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Mar. 15, 174–.

John, s. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Mar. 26, 175–. [bp. Apr. 4, 1756. CR1]

Jonathan, s. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Oct. 1, 172–.

Jonathan, s. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Jan. 6, 1738-9.

Lucy, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Mar. 1, 1736-7.

Mary, d. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Nov. 18, 1746.

Molly, d. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Mar. 8, 175–. [bp. Feb. ––, 1753. CR1]

Nehemiah, s. Nehemiah and Esther (Maxey), Nov. 7, 1740.

Phebe, d. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Feb. 9, 174–.

Sarah, d. Ichabod and Phebe (Tiler), Nov. 23, 17––. [bp. Sept. 20, 1741. CR1]


WARREN

Annah Fidelia, at Ashby, Sept. 6, 1809. PR70

Frances Amelia, d. Rev. C.J., bp. Sept. 20, 1829. CR1

Sarah C., d. James and Lucinda (Godard), Aug. 8, 1818.

William B., s. James and Lucinda (Godard), Mar. 5, 1821.


WASHBURN (Washbourn)

–––––, d. –––––, railroad constructor, July 27, 1847.

Abisha, s. Simeon and Jemima, bp. Feb. 9, 1752. CR2

Abisha, jr., s. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Dec. 9, 1777.

Caleb, s. Simeon and Jemimah, bp. June 11, 1763. CR2

Daniel, s. Simeon and Jemima, bp. Apr. 8, 1750. CR2

Ebenezer, s. Simeon and Jemimah, bp. May 9, 1756. CR2

Joshuah, s. Simeon and Jemimah, bp. June 12, 1770. CR2

Lucretia (Washbourn), d. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Sept. 16, 1788.

Martha, d. Simeon and Jemima (Gary), Dec. 5, 1747.

Molly, d. Simeon and Jemimah, bp. Dec. 12, 1765. CR2

Polley (Washbourn), d. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Sept. 20, 1779.

Mary (Washbourn), d. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Jan. 14, 1786.

Nancey (Washbourn), d. Abisha and Mary (Willmarth), Jan. 24, 1784.

Simeon, s. Simeon and Jemima (Gary), Jan. ––, 1746-7.


WATERHOUSE

–––––, ch. Charles H., jeweler, June ––, 1849.


WATHERBEE

Thene, d. William and Bethena (Lane), May 17, 1764.


WEBBER

Betty, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), May 25, 1762.

Hannah, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), Jan. 2, 1757.

Mello, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), Feb. 3, 1765.

Rebeckah, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), Jan. 16, 1755.

Sarah, d. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), Feb. 10, 1760.

William, s. Benendic and Hannah (Evens), June 11, 1767.


WEDGE (Weedg, Weedge)

Abigail, d. John and Sarah, Aug. 15, 1705.

Daniel [Weedge. dup.], s. John and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1711.

David, s. John and Sarah, Oct. 2, 1713.

Experience [Weedge. dup.], d. John and Sarah, Sept. 11, 1702.

Joseph (Weedge), s. John and Sarah, May 20, 1698.

Rebeckah [Weedg. dup.], d. John and Sarah, Jan. 30, 1707-8.

Sarah [Weedge. dup.], d. John and Sarah, Mar. 17, 1699-1700.


WEEDEN

Eliza Lyon, d. Augustas [H. dup.], jeweler, and A., Feb. 8, 1848.


WEEKS

David, s. John and ––––– (Converse), Mar. 26, 1744.

Betty, d. Richard and Hannah (Healy), Aug. 1, 1754.

John, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Mar. 15, 1726-7.

Mary, d. John and Mary (Rowley), Dec. 25, 173–.

Mary, d. Richard and Hannah (Healy), July 11, 1752.

Marcy, d. John and Mary (Rowley), Mar. 21, 1720.

Nathan, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Aug. 26, 1725.

Nathan, s. Richard and Hannah (Healey), May 26, 1750.

Richard, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Dec. 26, 1721.

Samuel, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Apr. 6, 1730.

Samuel, s. Richard and Hannah (Healy), Apr. 3, 1756.

Sarah, d. John and Mary (Rowley), July 11, 173–.

William, s. John and Mary (Rowley), Aug. 14, 1737.


WELD

Anna, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Aug. 19, 1743.

Dorothy, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Dec. 13, 1731.

Unice, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Sept. 18, 17––.

Hannah, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Apr. 27, 1741.

John, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), July 1, 174–.

Judeth, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Oct. 16, 1730.

Katherine, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Jan. 21, 1744-5.

Lucy, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), June 15, 1734.

Mary, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Sept. 4, 1729.

Samuel, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), June 1, 1740.

Samuel, 2d, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Nov. 6, 174–.

Sarah, d. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), June 9, 1738.

Thomas, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Oct. 5, 1735.

Thomas, s. Rev. Habijah and Mary (Fox), Sept. 15, 1736.

William Freeman, s. David D. and Welthy (Freeman), July 14, 1812.


WELLMAN (Weelman, Welman)

Adam (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Jan. 30, 1744-5.

Asa, s. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Aug. 31, 1772.

Barry (Welman), s. Jacob. Oct. 1, 1796.

Bela (Welman), d. Lot and –––––, his 2d w., Dec. 17, 1819.

Caroline, d. Asa and Olive (Jenks), Jan. 27, 1804.

Daniel, s. Asa and Olive (Jenks), Nov. 23, 1806.

David (Welman), s. Jacob, Oct. 20, 1791.

David Benedict (Welman), s. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Aug. 10, 1808.

Dexter (Welman), s. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Mar. 16, 1805.

Elijah (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Feb. 15, 173–.

Elijah (Welman), s. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Sept. 19, 1802.

Elizabeth (Welman), d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Oct. 22, 172–.

Esther, d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Nov. 1, 17––.

Esther (Welman), d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Oct. 21, 172–.

Eunice, d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Mar. 23, 1768.

Ezra, s. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), May 21, 1782.

Hanah (Welman), d. John and Union, Oct. 4, 1738.

Harvy, s. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Dec. 1, 1796.

Hiram (Welman), s. Jacob, May 10, 1794.

Jacob (Welman), s. John and Union, Dec. 6, 1742.

Jacob (Welman), s. Jacob, Apr. 14, 1789.

Jediah (Weelman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), June 14, 17––.

John (Welman), s. John and Union, Mar. 26, 1733.

John Henry, s. Dexter B. and ––––– (Jennings), June 23, 1832.

Joseph (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Mar. 20, 173–.

Judeth (Welman), d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Nov. 17, 17––.

Julia, d. Asa and Olive (Jenks), Aug. 18, 1808.

Lot, s. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), June 15, 1766.

Louisa, d. Asa and Olive (Jenks), May 1, 1805.

Lucy Ann, d. Dexter B. and ––––– (Jennings), Feb. 11, 1836.

Marcyann (Welman), d. Lot and –––––, his 2d w., June 27, 1815.

Maryann (Welman), d. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), July 3, 1810.

Mary (Welman), d. John and Union, Dec. 9, 1741.

Mary, d. John and Union, July 18, 1745.

Polley, d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Mar. 27, 1770.

Mary, d. Asa and Olive (Jenks), Aug. 24, 1802.

Nalson (Welman), s. Lot and –––––, his 2d w., Dec. 3, 1822.

Nancy, d. Lot and Marcy (Jincks), Dec. 23, 1798.

Rachel (Welman), d. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Nov. 24, 17––.

Rachel (Welman), d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Aug. 21, 1759.

Rebeckah (Welman), d. John and Union, at Norton, Apr. 6, 1735.

Rhoda, d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Nov. 19, 1761.

Ruth, d. –––––h and Rhoda (Sweet), Feb. 24, 1764.

Sarah (Welman), d. John and Union, Jan. 27, 1736-7.

Simeon (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Nov. 17, 17––.

Simeon, s. Joseph, jr. and Lucey (Richardson), at Wrentham, Dec. 17, 1765.

Union, d. John and Union, May 5, 1748.

Wilian Judson (Welman), s. Lot and –––––, his 2d w., Nov. 1, 1817.

William (Welman), s. Joseph and Charity (Hall), Oct. 2, 1739.

William Dexter, s. Dexter B. and ––––– (Jennings), Nov. 23, 1839.


WELLS

Angelina d., d. Ezra T. and Sabra (Fuller), July 13, 1814.


WEST

Mary Martin, d. Benjamin, sailor, and M., July 6, 1849.


WETHERELL (Wetherel, Wirthrel, Withell, Witherell)

–––––, s. Albert, laborer, Apr. 26, 1844.

–––––, ch. M., founder, Aug. 8, 1845.

Amariah Dunbar (Witherell), d. Naam, jeweler, and Louisa, July 13, 1849.

Daniel (Wetherel), s. Daniel and Mary (Davis), Jan. 14, 1745-6.

Davis (Wetherel), s. Daniel and Mary (Davis), Feb. 18, 1740-41.

Edwin Shepard (Withell), s. Shepard A., jeweler, and Jane, July 12, 1847.

Joseph (Wetherel), s. Daniel and Mary (Davis), Jan. 18, 1742-3.

Joseph Hunt, s. William and Eunice, at Norton, Feb. 9, 1800. PR9

Joseph Lorenzo [PR10] (Witherell), s. Joseph L. and Phebe (Freeman), Sept. 3, 1820.

Lot (Withrell), s. Daniel and Mary (Pollard), Mar. 26, 1751.

Louisa, d. J.H. and Phebe, Sept. 6, 1825. PR10

Mary (Wetherel), d. twin, Daniel and Mary (Davis), Dec. 15, 1747.

Melvin Augustine (Witherell), d. (sic) Shepard A., jeweler, and J., Apr. 11, 1849.

Marcy (Wetherel), d. twin, Daniel and Mary (Davis), Dec. 15, 1747.

Phebe, w. Joseph Hunt, and, d. Ezra Read and Phebe (Horr) Freeman, Aug. 19, 1795. PR9

Phebe Loiza (Witherell), d. Joseph L. and Phebe (Freeman), Sept. 6, 1825.

Proctor Edward, s. Naaman, carpenter, and Louisa, Apr. 5, 1847.

Sarah Jane (Witherell), d. Shepherd A., pedler, and Jane, May 19, 1844.


WHEATON

James L., s. Wheaton and Sylda, July 20, 1813. PR37


WHEELER

Caroline Maria, d. Hiram, mason, and Louisa, July 11, 1844.

Molly, Dec. 22, 1751. PR68


WHEELOCK

Catharine Frances, at Pawtucket, Nov. 4, 1829. PR43

Godfrey, at Coventry, RI, Oct. 31, 1804. PR43

Mary Augusta, Nov. 7, 1834. PR43

Thomas Seabury [s. Godfrey and Abigail B. PR2], Nov. 12, 1838. PR43

William Godfrey, at Pawtucket, Mar. 7, 1832. PR43


WHEELWRIGHT

Charlotte Eliza, d. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Boston, July 15, 1825. PR21

Eliza Carter, Mrs., at Gorham, ME, Aug. 13, 1795. PR21

Esther, d. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Boston, July 24, 1827. PR21

George, at Boston, Dec. 8, 1792. PR21

George Samuel, s. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Boston, July 23, 1814. PR21

Joel Prouty, s. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Boston, Jan. 27, 1831. PR21

Joseph Warren, s. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Baltimore, Oct. 31, 1819. PR21

William Henry, s. George and Eliza C. (Wakefield), at Baltimore, Sept. 3, 1817. PR21


WHIPPLE (Whiple)

Abigail, d. Israel and Mary (Wilmarth), Sept. 23, [17––.]

Abigail, d. William and Mary, Mar. 10, 1712-13.

Amy, d. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), May 21, 1718.

David, s. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), May 1, 1714.

David, s. David and Martha (Read), July 14, 1740.

George, s. David and Martha (Read), July 11, 1742.

Hannah, d. Israel and Mray (Wilmarth), Feb. 5, 1703.

Hannah, d. Israel and Mary, Feb. 25, 1708-9.

Hannah, d. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), July 14, 1712.

Ibrook, s. William and Mary, Sept. 15, 1720.

Ichabod, s. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), Apr. 2, 1738.

Israel, s. Israel and Mary, Mar. 9, 1703-4. [1701-2. dup.]

Israel, s. William and Mary, Feb. 5, 1730-33. (sic).

Israel (Whiple), s. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), Mar. 1, 1736-7.

Jemima, d. Ibrok and Mary (Perkins), Apr. 3, 1745.

Jeremiah, s. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), Mar. 5, 1715-16.

John, s. William and Mary, Mar. 13, 1715-16.

Joshua Perry, s. George A., mason, and Harriet A., Dec. 11, 1846.

Julia Frances, d. W.G., jeweler, and Julia, Aug. 26, 1847.

Julia Leonora, d. William G., jeweler, and Julia, Oct. 15, 1848.

Mary, d. Israel and Mary (Wilmarth), Nov. 3, 1699.

Mary, d. William and Mary, Aug. 26, 1723.

Mary, d. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), June 18, 1743.

Nathaniel, s. Israel and Mary (Wilmarth), Nov. 12, [17––.]

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), Mar. 24, 1741.

Penelipa, d. William and Mary, Aug. 6, 1726.

Peter, s. William and Mary, May 25, 1709.

Ruth, d. Israel and Mary (Wilmarth), June 8, 1705.

Ruth, d. Israel and Mary, June 8, 1711.

Samuel, s. William and Mary, Sept. 26, 1718.

Sarah, d. Israel and Mary [Wilmarth. dup.], Dec. 26, 1701.

Sarah, d. Jeremiah and Deborah (Bucklin), Dec. 8, 1720.

Simon, s. David and Martha (Read), Sept. 28, 1738.

Squire, s. Nathaniel and Bethiah (Slack), Apr. 18, 1745.

William, s. Elizabeth Willmoth and William, s. David Whipple, Sept. 23, 1704.


WHITAKER (Whitekor)

Nabby, d. Oliver and Philena, bp. Apr. 23, 1786. CR1

Eliza Ardelia, d. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), Oct. 15, 1806.

Elizabeth, d. Oliver and Philena, bp. June 3, 1781. CR1

Jabez, s. Oliver and Philena, bp. Oct. 31, 1779. CR1

Lepha, d. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), Jan. 28, 1799.

Mandly (Whitekor), s. Oliver and Filena (Gay), Jan. 7, 1778.

Nancy, d. Oliver and Philena, bp. Jan. 26, 1779. CR1

Nancy, d. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), Feb. 28, 1797.

Philena, d. Oliver and Philena, bp. Jan. 26, 1779. CR1

Richard, s. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), Feb. 11, 1801.

Ruth, d. Richard and Ruth (Hoskins), July 1, 1803.


WHITE

–––––, June 5, 1818. PR4

–––––, s. Horrace, laborer, May 28, 1843.

–––––, d. Sarah, "Miss," Apr. 27, 1845.

–––––, d. William B., jeweler, and Mary, June 11, 1845.

–––––, s. Elhanen, blacksmith, and I., Dec. 29, 1849.

Abigal, d. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), Oct. 23, 1743.

Abigail, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Mar. 29, 1779.

Abijah, Dec. 12, 1793. PR69

Almin Agusta, d. Desoma A., husbandman, July 29, 1847.

Ama, d. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), Dec. 5, 1804.

Ame, d. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), Mar. 31, 1787.

Anah, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Apr. 9, 1769.

Ann Amelia, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Aug. 6, 1834. PR69

Ardelia Harding, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Jan. 2, 1826. PR69

Aurelia Richardson, d. Zachariah and Aurelia (Richardson), Dec. 10, 1815.

Avery Miller, s. Montgomery and Lucinday (White), Apr. 16, 1817.

Beriah, s. twin, Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), June 13, 1721.

Charles, s. Zachariah and Aurelia (Richardson), Nov. 2, 1814.

Charles Albert, s. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Nov. 16, 1817. PR69

Chloe, d. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), May 5, 1786.

Cordelia D., Mar. 16, 1812. PR24

Ebenezer, s. Benjamin and Mary (Cr–––––), Sept. 14, 1745.

Ebenezer, s. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), Aug. 31, 1746.

Ebenezer, July 30, 1795. PR69

Edward, s. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), June 23, 1719.

Edward, s. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), July 21, 174–.

Edward, s. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), Sept. 15, 1799.

Edwin Vernon, s. Nelson, jeweler, and Harriet, Feb. 26, 1848.

Eleanor Sophia, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Apr. 10, 1830. PR69

Elias, s. Zachariah and Hipzebath (Woodcock), Sept. 27, 1780.

Eliphalet, s. Damon and ––––– (Titus), Apr. 5, 1832.

Experience, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), Apr. 30, 1723.

Experance, d. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), Aug. 22, 1751.

Hannah, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), Mar. 24, 1715-16.

Hannah, d. Seth and Naomi (White), Sept. 5, 1749.

Hannah Tyler, d. Deronza, yeoman, and Hannah, Oct. 14, 1843.

Haven, s. William and Susanna (Robinson), Jan. 15, 1767.

Hepzibah, w. Zachariah, and, d. Benjamin and Margaret Woodcock, June 4, 1758. PR70

Horatio, s. Emery, shoemaker, and Eliza, Jan. 7, 1847.

Huldah, d. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), Apr. 13, 1780.

Jacob, s. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), Jan. 12, 1783.

James, s. Seth and Naomi (White), Oct. 26, 175–.

Jason, s. William and Susanna (Robinson), Sept. 2, 1764.

John, s. Seth and Naomi (White), Mar. 13, 175–.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Shepardson), Nov. 18, 1774.

Jonathan, s. Zachariah and Hipzebath (Woodcock), July 14, 1782.

Julia Ann Mandaville, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), May 20, 1828. PR69

Leonard, s. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), July 20, 1805.

Lois, d. Seth and Naomi (White), Nov. 20, 175–.

Lucinda, d. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), Mar. 4, 1795.

Lydia, d. Edward and Susannah (Jackson), Mar. 29, 1797.

Lydia Harriet, d. Horace, laborer, and Lydia A., Dec. 30, 1845.

Martha, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), May 16, 1717.

Polly, May 13, 1788. PR69

Mary Mariah, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Oct. 20, 1823. PR69

Mehetabel, d. Edward and Mehetebel (Prests), Sept. 23, 1754.

Mehitable, d. Edward and Mehitable, bp. Aug. 3, 1766. CR1

Nahum, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Shepardson), Nov. 30, 1772.

Noah, s. Henry and Mary, bp. May 3, 1741. CR1

Oney, s. William and Susanna (Robinson), Sept. 17, 1787.

Patience, d. twin, Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), June 13, 1721.

Patience, July 24, 1753. PR69

Patience, Oct. 13, 1789. PR69

Phebe, d. Seth and Naomi (White), July 13, 176–.

Ryal, s. Jonathan, of Mansfield, and Abigail (Cummins), Mar. 11, 1776.

Royal Edwin, s. Zachariah and Aurelia (Richardson), Dec. 27, 1820.

Sabria, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Apr. 8, 1774.

Sarah Warren, d. William B., jeweler, and Mary, Apr. 3, 1847.

Susan Emmila, d. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Aug. 23, 1819. PR69

Susanna, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Oct. 10, 1776.

Thankfull, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), Sept. 5, 1725.

Thankfull, d. William and Susanna (Robinson), Sept. 9, 1771.

Thomas, s. Benjamin and Mary (Cr––––), May 27, 1739.

Thomas, June 8, 1748. PR69

Thomas Nelson, s. Abijah and Rhoda (Harding), Dec. 21, 1821. PR69

Torrel, s. Isaac and Anna (Foster), Jan. 15, 1801.

William P., s. Zebulon P. and Sarah C., Dec. 21, 1844.

Zachariah, s. Zachariah and Hipzebath (Woodcock), June 6, 1790.


WHITING

Abigail Eaton, d. Eaton and Betsey (Batchelder), Dec. 15, 1808.

Allice, d. Lemuel and Abigail, bp. Jan. 6, 1760. CR1

Caroline, d. John and Marcy (Titus), July 28, 1809.

Charles, s. Jason and Esther (Foster), May 7, 1796.

David Eaton, s. David and Patty (Daggett), Apr. 13, 1807.

Delecta, d. Jason and Esther (Foster), June 19, 1802.

Earle, s. Jason and Esther (Foster), July 27, 1798.

Eaton, s. Lemuel and Abigail, bp. July 4, 1773. CR1

Eaton, s. David and Patty (Daggett), Oct. 28, 1797.

Esther, d. Jason and Esther (Foster), Aug. 3, 1800.

Frank Mortimer, s. William D., jeweler, and R.D., Apr. 21, 1849.

Hannah, d. David, jr. and Hannah (Walcutt), May 14, 1772.

Jason, s. David, jr. and Hannah (Walcutt), Mar. 13, 1774.

Jimason, s. David and Patty (Daggett), May 1, 1805.

John Titus, s. John and Marcy (Titus), Nov. 2, 1795.

Levi Willard, s. Capt. Lemuel and Nancy (Blackinton), Mar. 27, 1821.

Lewis, s. Lewis, farmer, and Susan, July 25, 1845.

Lydia Adeline, Oct. 18, 1825. PR59

Martha, d. David and Patty (Daggett), Jan. 6, 1803.

Molly, d. Lemuel and Abigail, bp. Oct. 30, 1757. CR1

Mary Ann Blackinton, d. Capt. Lemuel and Nancy (Blackinton), May 7, 1812.

Nancy, d. David and Patty (Daggett), Feb. 24, 1793.

Nancy Walker, d. John and Marcy (Titus), Mar. 30, 1806.

Nelson, s. John and Marcy (Titus), May 21, 1797.

Stillman, s. John and Marcy (Titus), July 15, 1803.

Sumner, s. John and Marcy (Titus), June 15, 1799.

Silvey, d. David and Patty (Daggett), Jan. 20, 1795.

Thomas, s. David and Patty (Daggett), Feb. 28, 1800.

Wilhelmina Knight, d. Levi W., jeweler, and N., Apr. 17, 1849.

William, s. John and Marcy (Titus), June 13, 1801.

William Dean, s. Capt. Lemuel and Nancy (Blackinton), Dec. 23, 1815.

William Osborn, s. William D., jeweler, and Rebecca D., Sept. 20, 1846.


WHITMAN

Abiel, s. Daniel and Saviah, bp. June 3, 1759. CR2

Anna, d. Daniel and Savia, bp. June 2, 1754. CR2

Sarah, d. David and Savish, bp. Sept. 12, 1756. CR2


WHITNEY

–––––, s. Felix G., jeweler, and C., Sept. 30, 1849.

Emelia, d. Martin and Nancy (Orne), at Bristol, RI, Feb. 6, 1812.

Ann Maria, d. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Dec. 13, 1821.

Felur Grundy, s. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Dec. 9, 1818.

George Barber, s. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Nov. 9, 1825.

Harriot, d. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Nov. 23, 1816.

James Orne, s. Martin and Nancy (Orne), Mar. 2, 1823.


WHITWEL

William, s. Samuell and Sarah, bp. Sept. 10, 1775. CR1


WIGHT

Emaline, d. James and Matilda (Balkcom), Aug. 31, 1805.


WILDER

Habijah Weld, s. twin, Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 28, 1808.

Amy Ann, d. twin, Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 28, 1808.

Charles Baker, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 25, 1802.

Charles Tyler, s. Charles B. and Mary Ann (Guild), Sept. 1, 1831.

Eliza, d. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Nov. 7, 1792.

Betsy Brown, d. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Feb. 1, 1804.

Esther, d. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, June 10, 1791.

Esther Francis, d. Charles B. and Mary [Maria. CR1] Ann (Guild), Aug. 3, 1833.

George Griffen, s. Rev. John and Elisabeth (Griffin), Mar. 15, 1813.

Herbert Augustus, s. Charles B. and Mary Ann (Guild), June 22, 1837.

John, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Sept. 12, 1796.

Jonas, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Oct. 6, 1798.

Joseph Augustus, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Mar. 14, 1806.

Julia, d. Rev. John and Ether (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 10, 1794.

Mary Jane, d. Charles B. and Mary [Maria. CR1] Ann (Guild), at Natick, Jan. 9, 1830.

Richard Everet, s. Rev. John [and Esther, "his late wife. " CR1], ––– ––, 18––. [bp. May 5, 1811. CR1]

Samuel Tyler, s. Rev. John and Esther (Tyler), d. Col. Samuel, of Preston, CT, Aug. 11, 1800.


WILKINSON (Wilkison)

Abigail (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), Jan. 28, 1715-16.

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizebeth (Sheppard), Feb. 22, 1737-8.

Ezera, s. John and Hannah (Fisher), Jan. 5, 1766.

Ezra, s. Noah and Hannah (Cheever), Feb. 14, 1801.

Hannah (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), May 27, 1723.

Hannah, d. John and Hannah (Fisher), Aug. 3, 1768.

John (Wilkisson), s. John and Rachel (Vails), May 9, 1702.

John, s. John and Elizebeth (Sheppard), June 5, 1735.

John, s. John and Hannah (Fisher), Sept. 19, 1763.

Joseph (Wilkisson), s. John and Rachel (Vails), Mar. 21, 1705.

Mary (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), Aug. 7, 1709.

Noah, s. John and Elizebeth (Sheppard), Mar. 7, 1740-41.

Noah, s. John and Hannah (Fisher), July 6, 1775.

Rachel (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), July 31, 1707.

Sarah (Wilkisson), d. John and Rachel (Vails), Dec. 9, 171–.

Susanna, d. John and Hannah (Fisher), June 14, 1771.


WILLARD (Wilard)

Hannah, d. Ephraim and Lydia (Fuller), Nov. 25, 1739.

Jonathan (Wilard), s. Jonathan and Pertheniah (Peck), at Newton, July 2, 1738.

Lydiah, d. Ephraim and Lydia (Fuller), Jan. 17, 1737-8.


WILLIAMS

–––––, ch. Jermiah, ––– ––, [1846 or 1847.]

–––––, d. Jinks, laborer, Sept. ––, 1847.

Adelaide Francis, d. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), June 22, 1833. PR17

Anna, d. Thomas and Ruth Hale, bp. May 21, 1826. CR1

Anna Day, d. David L., carpenter, and Laura, July 1, 1848.

Charles Brown, s. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), Jan. 9, 1822. PR17

Elias [Richardson. CR2], s. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), ––– ––, 1820. PR17

Harriet A., at Dighton, Apr. 8, 1843. PR32

Martha Richardson, d. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), July 23, 1837. PR17

Mary Ann, d. Thomas and Polly (Richardson), Aug. 8, 1816. PR17

Minerva, Feb. 8, 1843. PR26

Thomas, Mar. 2, 1791. PR17


WILLIS (Wilis)

Noah, s. Solomon and Mary (Chappe), Sept. 21, 1783.

Oliver (Wilis), s. Samuel and Bithiah, bp. Oct. 15, 1780. CR2

Samuel (Wilis), s. Samuel and Bithiah, bp. Oct. 15, 1780. CR2


WILMARTH (Willmart, Willmarth, Willmorth, Wilmorth)

–––––, s. Elias, manufacturer, of Mansfield, July 29, 1843.

–––––, d. David, yeoman, and Harriet, Aug. 11, 1843.

–––––, d. Albert, jeweler, Feb. 14, 1846.

–––––, s. Albert, jeweler, and E., Aug. 28, 1848.

Abigail (Wilmorth), d. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Apr. 25, 1807.

Achsah (Willmarth), d. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Dec. 29, 1777.

Albert Augustus, Apr. 17, 1820. PR55

Alber Nelson, s. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Jan. 28, 1822.

Albert Augustus [PR55 and CR1], s. Parley and ––––– (Claflen), Aug. 14, 1822.

Alfred, s. John and ––––– (French), July 19, 1796.

Almira Jane, d. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Oct. 10, 1828.

Alven Mason [PR55], s. Parley and ––––– (Claflen), Nov. 11, 1817.

Amanda, d. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, July 7, 1799.

Amanda L., d. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, May 10, 1801.

Amos, s. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Nov. 26, 1754.

Amy, d. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), May 10, 1722.

Anna, d. Nathan annd Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Anne, d. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), May 27, 1722.

Anne, d. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Mar. 7, 1744-5.

Anne, d. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), June 27, 1757.

Ann, d. Leprilet and Phebe Ann, bp. Oct. 6, 1822. CR2

Ann Eliza (Willmarth), d. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Dec. 6, 1826.

Apollos, s. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Nov. 15, 1814.

Bebe (Willmarth), d. Nathan, jr., Feb. 14, 1765.

Beeby (Willmarth), d. Larned and Betsey (Land), July 5, 1801.

Benjamin, s. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Feb. 1, 1760.

Benjamin (Willmarth), s. Benjamin and Eunice (Dorling), June 18, 1781.

Benoni, s. Nathan, jr. and Mercy (Titus), Sept. 25, 1754.

Benoni, s. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Aug. 23, 1793.

Bethany, d. John, jr. and Bethana (Bishopt) (sic), Feb. 21, 1788.

Bethiah (Willmarth), d. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), Jan. 12, 1785.

Bethiah Crane, d. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Aug. 31, 1831.

Berton (Wilmarth), s. Ebenezer and ––––– (Capron), d. Jonathan, Oct. 28, 1785.

Calvin (Willmarth), s. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Mar. 14, 1804.

Chloe, d. Eliphlet and Hannah, d. John Sweet, Apr. 7, 1769.

Chloe (Willmarth), d. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), Mar. 4, 1787.

Chloe L. (Wilmorth), d. Learned, July 7, 1815.

Clem Ferdinand (Wilmorth), s. Learned, Mar. 13, 1818.

Clement (Willmarth), s. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Jan. 26, 1806.

Sinthya [Cinthia. CR2], d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Dec. 22, 1781.

Cynthia, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Dan (Willmarth), s. Nathan, jr. and Mercy (Titus), Dec. 16, 1749.

Dan [Willmarth. CR2], s. Dan and Hannah (Brown), May 15, 1785.

Dan, s. twin, Learned, Apr. 13, 1812.

Daniel, ––– ––, 1707. PR29

Daniel, s. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Nov. 29, 1715.

Daniel, s. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), July 31, 1720.

Daniel, s. Mark and Amey (Wilmarth), Nov. 16, 1740.

Daniel, s. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Mar. 12, 1768.

Daniel (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Dec. 7, 1799.

David, s. twin, Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Aug. 26, 1803.

David Augustis (Willmarth), s. David and Harriot (Freeman), Feb. 2, 1833.

Deborah, d. Stephen and Deborah (Crosman), Feb. 26, 17––.

Deborah, d. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Nov. 25, 1715.

Daborah (Willmarth), d. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), Feb. 11, 1773.

Ebenezer (Willmarth), s. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), May 4, 1725.

Ebenezer (Willmarth), s. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), Feb. 20, 1726-7.

Ebenezer, s. Thomas and Rebeckah (Nason), June 14, 1738.

Ebenezer (Willmarth), s. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), July 6, 1766.

Edmund (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Dec. 27, 1801.

Edward Gardner, s. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Edwin Bowen, s. Thomas, operative, and Betsey, Oct. 29, 1848.

Elias Fuller, s. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Oct. 2, 1823.

Eliphalet (Willmarth), s. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Feb. 28, 1727-8.

Eliphalet, s. Eliphlet and Hannah, d. John Sweet, July 16, 1755.

Eliphalet (Willmarth), s. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), Apr. 26, 1781.

Elephlatt, s. twin, Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Aug. 26, 1803.

Elisha, d. Stephen and Deborah (Crosman), Aug. 25, 17––.

Elisha (Willmorth), s. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, Oct. 5, 1793.

Eliza, d. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Sept. 21, 1812.

Eliza, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Elisabeth, d. [Capt. CR2] Moses and Elisibath (Hodges), Feb. 11, 17––. [bp. Oct. 9, 1768. CR2]

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Sept. 27, 1718.

Betty, d. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), June 7, 1719.

Betsy, d. Larned and Betsey (Lane), July 21, 1799.

Elizebeth Hodges, d. Moses and Harriot (Sweet), June 11, 1820.

Elkanah (Willmarth), s. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), July 22, 1729.

Elkanah (Willmarth), s. twin, John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), May 23, 1764.

Ephraim L. (Willmarth), s. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Apr. 27, 1810.

Esther, d. Thomas and Rebeckah (Nason), Oct. 25, 1740.

Esther (Willmarth), d. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), Oct. 19, 1770.

Esther, d. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Apr. 20, 1772.

Fanney, d. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Jan. 21, 1820.

Fanny Maria (Willmarth), d. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Jan. 26, 1831.

Frederick Lafayette (Willmarth), s. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), Nov. 24, 1828.

Galen, s. John and ––––– (French), Mar. 24, 1802.

George Henry, s. Parley and ––––– (Claflen), Oct. 25, 1827.

George Henry, s. Moses and Rebecca, bp. July 27, 1840. CR2

George Otis, s. Otis and Julia Ann, bp. July 23, 1843. CR2

Hannah, d. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Jan. 26, 1719.

Hannah, d. Eliphlet and Hannah, d. John Sweet, July 21, 1757.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Hannah (Dryer), May 19, 1774.

Hannah, d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Nov. 15, 1777.

Hannah, d. twin, Learned, Apr. 13, 1812.

Harriet Bramin, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Sept. 1, 1816. CR2

Harriet Sweet [CR2], d. Moses and Harriot (Sweet), Sept. 5, 1826.

Harriet Maria, d. David and Harriet, bp. July 28, 1844. CR2

Hartford, s. John and ––––– (Briggs), Aug. 17, 1786.

Hephzibah, d. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Nov. 10, 1750.

Hephezibah (Willmarth), d. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Aug. 18, 1775.

Hipsa [Willmarth. CR2], d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Sept. 22, 1788.

Hepsy Mariah, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Horece, s. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), July 21, 1817.

Horeson (Wilmorth), s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Sept. 19, 1813.

Huldah, d. Benjamin and Huldah, bp. June 2, 1782. CR2

Ichabod (Willmarth), s. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), Nov. 7, 1731.

John, s. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), Aug. 12, 1729.

John (Willmart), s. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), May 10, 1733.

John (Willmarth), s. twin, John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), May 23, 1764.

John Crane (Wilmorth), s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), Oct. 19, 1811.

Jonathan (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Apr. 29, 1726.

Jonathan (Willmarth), s. [Capt. CR2] Moses and Elizabath (Hodges), Nov. 16, 1761.

Jonathan (Willmarth), s. Ebenezer and ––––– (Capron), d. Jonathan, Jan. 5, 1778.

Jonathan (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Nov. 4, 1793.

Joseph, s. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Apr. 25, 1752.

Julia, d. John and ––––– (French), Dec. 26, 1793.

Juliana, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Sept. 2, 1822. CR2

Kingsly, s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), May 19, 1805.

Learned, s. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Feb. 10, 1773.

Larned (Willmarth), s. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Sept. 8, 1797.

Learned James, s. Learned, jr. and Prescilla (Bolkcom), Mar. 1, 1821.

Lewis Henry, s. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Oct. 18, 1820.

Lucinday Tyler, d. Moses and Harriot (Sweet), Oct. 1, 1816.

Lurana (Willmarth), d. Moses and Elisibath (Hodges), Sept. 27, 17––. [1764. dup.]

Lurana, d. Capt. Moses and Elisabeth, bp. Oct. 9, 1768. CR2

Lurana (Willmarth), d. Moses and Rebecca (Stanley), Sept. 12, 1830.

Lidiah (Willmarth), d. Daniel and Meheteble (Carpenter), Mar. 11, 1746.

Lydia (Willmarth), d. Moses and Elizabath (Hodges), May 16, 1760.

Lydia (Willmarth), d. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), Nov. 3, 1794.

Miria [Myra. CR2], d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), July 30, 1790.

Pattee (Willmarth), d. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Apr. 14, 1771.

Martha, d. Thomas, jr. and Martha, bp. Oct. 15, 1780. CR2

Mary (Willmarth), d. Nathan, jr. and [Mercy. CR2], Sept. ––, ––––.

Mary, d. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Sept. 27, 1709.

Mary (Willmarth), d. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), Feb. 2, 1726-7.

Mary, d. Samuel and Elizabeth (Chub), Aug. 22, 1733.

Molly, d. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Mar. 22, 1775.

Mary, d. John and ––––– (Briggs), Mar. 14, 1779.

Polley (Willmarth), Ebenezer and ––––– (Capron), d. Jonathan, Apr. 1, 1781.

Polly L. (Willmarth), d. Larned and Betsey (Lane), Feb. 17, 1808.

Mary Ardelia [PR55], d. Parley and ––––– (Clarden), Mar. 22, 1824.

Mary Jane (Willmarth), d. Capt. Elisha and Lydia Burr (Macomber), Sept. 19, 1826.

Mary Norton, d. Moses and Rebecca (Stanley), Sept. 30, 1833.

Mary Norton, d. Moses and Rebecca (Stanley), Feb. 12, 1837.

Marcy, d. Benoni and Lydia (Crane), Feb. 28, 1783.

Marcy, d. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Nov. 30, 1806.

Moses, s. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Dec. 1, 1724.

Moses, s. Jonathan and Beulah (Henneway), Apr. 21, 1732.

Moses Pratt, s. Prelate and Phebe, bp. Oct. 22, 1820. CR2

Namon Bishop (Wilmorth), s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), May 19, 1816.

Nancy A., d. William and Amaline [Caroline. in pencil.] (Thurber), Nov. 22, 1819.

Nathan (Willmarth), s. Nathan and Mary (Stacy), Nov. 3, 1723.

Nathan, s. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Mar. 24, 1766.

Nathan, s. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Feb. 10, 1775.

Nathan, s. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Olive, d. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Apr. 12, 1769.

Otis (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), May 24, 1803.

Otis Henery (Willmarth), s. Benoni and Fanny (Fuller), June 29, 1825.

Palamon Capron [PR55 and CR1], s. Parley and ––––– (Claflen), Nov. 8, 1815.

Phebe, d. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Feb. 7, 1770.

Preston, s. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Sept. 24, 1772.

Roxse, d. Moses and Elisibath (Hodges), Apr. 1, 177–.

Samuell (Willmarth), s. Samuel and Elizabeth(Chub), Apr. 2, 1724.

Samuell (Willmarth), s. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), Jan. 24, 1765.

Sarah, d. Stephen and Deborah (Crosman), Aug. 31, 174–.

Sarah (Wilmarth), d. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Apr. 6, 1765.

Sarah (Willmarth), d. Ebenezer and Sarah (Sweett), Feb. 15, 1768.

Salle (Willmarth), d. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Dec. 26, 1789.

Sally, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Sarah, d. Otis and Julia Ann, bp. July 23, 1843. CR2

Selah (Willmarth), d. John and ––––– (Briggs), Oct. 29, 1780.

Salena Perry, d. Nathan and Anna, bp. Mar. 26, 1815. CR2

Seth (Willmarth), s. Elipphalet, jr. and Bethiah (Crane), July 30, 1789.

Seth, s. Seth and Betsey (Briggs), Sept. 8, 1810.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Deborah (Crosman), Apr. 12, 17––.

Stephen (Willmarth), s. John and [Phebe. CR2] (Briggs), Aug. 3, 1762.

Stephen (Willmarth), s. Elisha and Sarah (Walker), Feb. 9, 1767.

Tenty Tiffany (Willmarth), d. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, Nov. 11, 1791.

Thomas [Wilmorth. dup.], s. Thomas and Deborah (Peck), Jan. 27, 1712-13.

Thomas, Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), June 10, 1745-46.

Thomas, s. Thomas, jr. and Hepzibah (Claflen), Aug. 3, 1747.

Thomas (Willmarth), s. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Mar. 6, 1774.

Thomas, s. Eliplatt, 3d, and Abigail (Harding), July 15, 1809.

Thomas S., s. Moses and Rebecca (Stanley), Sept. 2, 1842.

Tryphena, d. [Capt. CR2] Moses and Elizabath (Hodges), Jan. 14, 1767.

Weightstil, d. Dan and Hannah (Brown), Sept. 18, 1779.

Walter (Willmarth), s. Thomas, jr. and Martha (Tiffeny), Apr. 20, 1780.

William Atwell (Willmorth), s. Stephen and Mary (Atwell), d. William, July 26, 1795.

William Magee (Willmarth), s. Jonathan and ––––– (Shelding), Nov. 26, 1797.

William Henry, s. Thomas, dresser tender, and Betsey, May 24, 1845.


WISE

Anne, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Aug. 14, 174–.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Mar. 30, 17––.

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Mar. 6, 1737.

Unice, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Mar. 1, 173–.

Jemima, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Mar. 4, 1735.

John, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Feb. 12, 17––.

Margret, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), July 2, 172–.

Prudence, d. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Aug. 30, 174–.

Stephen, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Apr. 15, 1745.

Thomas, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), Aug. 6, 172–.

Thomas, s. Mary Walker, d. Daniel, Jan. 7, 1775-6.

William, s. Benjamin and Prudence (Gott), July 6, 1734.


WISSEL

David, s. Ichabod and ––––– Carpenter, formerly, wid. Jediah, of Rehoboth, Mar. 14, 1738.

Easter, d. Ichabod and ––––– Carpenter, formerly, wid. Jediah, of Rehoboth, July 1, 1740.


WISWALL (Wiswell, Wiswill)

Aney (Wiswill), d. David annd Betey (Grant), Feb. 26, 1768.

David, s. David and Betey (Grant), Sept. 15, 1777.

Lucey (Wiswell), d. David and Betey (Grant), Oct. 30, 1765.

Sabra, d. David and Betey (Grant), Oct. 26, 1782.


WITHERHEAD (Weatherhead)

Daniel, s. Joseph and Mary (Jencks), at Providence, Aug. 25, 1717.

Jeremiah, s. Joseph and Mary (Jencks), at Providence, Jan. 22, 1714.

John, s. Joseph and Mary (Jencks), Dec. 23, 1721.

Joseph (Weatherhead), s. Joseph and Mary (Jencks), Apr. 22, 1720.


WITHINGTON (Witherton)

Fanny (Witherton), d. Thomas and Lydia (Tingly), d. Samuel, Apr. 15, 1791.

Lallra Mandane, d. Thomas and Lydia (Tingly), d. Samuel, June 29, 1793.


WOOD

–––––, d. Daniel, laborer, Apr. 28, 1846.


WOODCOCK (Woodcok)

–––ry (Woodcok), d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), June 3, 1750.

Abigail, d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), Dec. 25, 1734.

Abigail (Woodcok), d. Joseph and Abigail (White), d. Josiah, of Norton, Oct. 17, 1745.

Abigail, d. Joseph, jr. and Marcy (Richardson), May 9, 1777.

Alin Hodges, s. Joseph, Apr. 21, 1814.

Elmira Jane, d. Charles and Jane, May 10, 1826.

Anna (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, Aug. 1, 17––.

Anna, d. Nathaniel and Rebecca (Healy), Dec. 22, 1777.

Anne (Woodcok), d. Mary, Feb. 2, 1739.

Ann Eliza, d. Charles and Jane, Oct. 1, 1824.

Arthur Daggett, s. Jonathan D., housewright, and Candace, Nov. 1, 1845.

Benjaman (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, June 12, 1707.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Dec. 31, 1735.

Benjamin, s. William, June 25, 1757.

Benjamin, s. David and Abigail (Holms), Oct. 16, 1766.

Benjamin, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 12, 1790.

Bennoni, s. Joseph, jr. and Marcy (Richardson), July 19, 1779.

Bethiah (Woodcok), d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Apr. 18, 1739.

Charles, s. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Oct. 11, 1794.

Charles Henry, s. Charles and Jane, Jan. 3, 1830.

David, s. David and Abigail (Holms), Oct. 23, 1771.

Deborah (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, Jan. 24, 1699-1700.

Darcas [Woodcok. dup.], d. Israel and Elizabeth, Jan. 23, 1699-1700.

Elizabeth (Woodcok), d. Israel and Elizabeth, Mar. 9, 1697. [Mar. 29. dup.]

Elizabeth (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, Jan. 15, 171–.

Elizabeth, d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), Oct. 15, 1736.

Elisabeth, d. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 12, 1779.

Elcaney, s. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), June 4, 1740.

Esther, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Feb. 27, 1785.

Euniss (Woodcok), d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Apr. 27, 1741.

George, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Sept. 4, 1777.

George Allen, s. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Nov. 19, 1792.

George Allin, s. Jonathan, jr. and Nancy (Cutting), Aug. 22, 1809.

George Washington, s. Charles and Jane, Apr. 16, 1832.

George Stanley, s. Jonathan Daggett and Abigail (Perry), Nov. 26, 1837.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Apr. 29, 1752.

Hannah, d. David and Abigail (Holms), Aug. 15, 1774.

Hephzibah, d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), June 4, 1758.

Huldah, d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Mar. 31, 1737.

Israel [Woodcok. dup.], s. Israel and Elizabeth, May 9, 1703.

Israel, s. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Aug. 28, 1751.

John (Woodcok), s. Febe, Oct. 30, 1730.

John [h. Elizabeth. PR70], and s. Benjamin and Margrit (White) [went to Maine. PR70], June 15, 1744.

John, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Jan. 22, 1776.

John, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), June 24, 1781.

Jonathan [Woodcok. dup.], s. Jonathan and Mary, Mar. 7, 1703-4.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), July 21, 1729.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Aug. 19, 1781.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, jr. and Nancy (Cutting), May 5, 1813.

Joseph (Woodcok), s. Jonathan and Mary, Apr. 23, 1719.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Abigail (White), d. Josiah, of Norton, Mar. 3, 1749-50.

Joseph, 3d, s. Joseph, jr. and Marcy (Richardson), Nov. 13, 1780.

Liberty, s. David and Molly (Pullen), Mar. 31, 1776.

Levina, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Mar. 4, 1801.

Louvisa, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Dec. 23, 1788.

Lydia (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, July 19, 17––.

Lidah (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), Aug. 25, 1738.

Lydia, d. David and Molly (Pullen), Dec. 15, 1777.

Malatiah, d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), Jan. 20, 1732-3.

Mance, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Stanley), Aug. 22, 1783.

Margrit (Woodcok), d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Aug. 26, 1740.

Mary (Woodcok), d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Mar. 15, 1745-6.

Polly, d. David and Abigail (Holms), Aug. 17, 1783.

Mary, d. John and Elizabeth (Capron), May 17, 1786.

Polly Manerva, d. Charles and Jane, Dec. 21, 1827.

Marcy, d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Feb. 16, 173–. [bet. 1733 and 1737.]

Nancy, d. David and Abigail (Holms), Mar. 25, 1779.

Nancy, d. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Feb. 29, 1788.

Nancy Laura, d. Jonathan, jr. and Nancy (Cutting), May 10, 1827.

Nathan, s. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Dec. 11, 1731.

Nathan (Woodcok), s. Benjamin and Margrit (White) [moved to Swanzey, NH PR70], Jan. 9, 1737-8.

Nathaniel [Woodcok. dup.], s. Israel and Elizabeth, Aug. 6, 1707.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Nov. 19, 1848.

Phebe [Febe. dup.], (Woodcok), d. Jonathan and Mary, Jan. 17, 1701.

Priscilla (Woodcok), d. Israel and Elizabeth, Sept. 16, 1700.

Rachel, d. Benjamin and Margaret, May 12, 1756. PR70

Rebeckah (Woodcok), d. Febe, Apr. 14, 1728.

Rebeckah, d. Joseph and Abigail (White), d. Josiah, of Norton, June 8, 1747.

Rufus, s. Joseph, jr. and Marcy (Richardson), Apr. 4, 1783.

Ruth, d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Apr. 19, 1733.

Ruth (Woodcok), d. Benjamin and Margrit (White), Feb. 27, 1747-8.

Samuel, s. Jonathan and Abigail, bp. May 17, 1752. CR2

Sarah, d. Jonathan and Malatiah (Lane), May 12, 1731.

Sarah, d. Nathaniel and Mercy (Brewster), Jan. 26, 1744-5.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Margaret, June 3, 1750. PR70

Sally, d. Benjamin and Hannah (Stanley), Feb. 19, 1779.

Sally, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Mar. 24, 1783.

Thomas (Woodcok), s. Jonathan and Mary, Apr. 8, 1706.

Welthey, d. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Apr. 22, 1787.

Willard Shepard, s. Jonathan, jr. and Nancy (Cutting), Nov. 5, 1817.

William [Woodcok. dup.], s. Jonathan and Mary, Sept. 30, 1712.

William, s. Jonathan and Corline (Freeman), Dec. 19, 1790.

Zimrod, d. Benjamin and Hannah (Stanley), Mar. 15, 1781.


WOODRUFF

Henry, s. Nodiah and Esther (Capron), July 31, 1793. PR27

Joseph Capron, s. Nodiah and Esther (Capron), Sept. 9, 1801. PR27

Lyman, s. Nodiah and Esther (Capron), Sept. 7, 1795. PR27

Sarah Foster, d. Nodiah and Esther (Capron), Mar. 7, 1799. PR27


WOODWARD

–––––, s. William B., dresser tender, and Caroline, stillborn, Feb. 14, 1847.

Henry Bradford, s. William B., manufacturer, and Caroline, Nov. 26, 1843.


WORK

Ezra Walker, s. Joshua and Martha Blanding, bp. Sept. 8, 1833. CR1


WORSLEY

Mary Ann, in England, June 29, 1814. PR28


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1