ABBOTT (Abbot)

David (Abbot), s. William, laborer, and M.E., Aug. 22, 1846.

Eliza Ann, d. William, laborer, and Mary, Oct. 6, 1848.


ADAMS

Ephraim, jr., h. Isabel Capron, Aug. 19, 1834. PR28

–––––, d. Ralph, painter, Apr. 28, 1844.

Abigal F., d. Ralph, painter and glazer, and Elisabeth, May 12, 1846.

–––––, s. Ralph, painter, and E., Apr. 2, 1848.


ALBRO

Josephine, d. Joseph G., jeweler, and E., Aug. 3, 1848.


ALDRICH

Warren, s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), June 15, 1812.

George B[riggs. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), July 18, 1813.

Fanny, d. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), June 20, 1815.

Almira, d. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Mar. 12, 1817.

William T. [William Jarvis. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Feb. 19, 1820.

Silas E[dwin. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Feb. 16, 1822.

Charles F[rancis. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Oct. 18, 1823.

David B[rainard. CR1], s. Samuel and Ruth (Briggs), Aug. 10, 1825.

James Handford, s. Warren and Harriot, formerly, wid. ––––– Draper, Jan. 29, 1837.

Marietta Stanley, d. Warren and Harriot, formerly, wid. ––––– Draper, Oct. 8, 1839.

Ella, d. twin, Silas E., clock manufacturer, and Salome N., Sept. 22, 1845.

Emma, d. twin, Silas E., clock manufacturer, and Salome N., Sept. 22, 1845.

Charles Henry, s. Charles, overseer, and Sarah, July 1, 1846.


ALEXANDER

Elisabeth, d. John, jr. and Ruth (Whipple), Feb. 18, 1778.


ALGER

Asa, s. Edmond and Huldah (Lothrop), Feb. 7, 1796.

Edwin, s. Edmond and Huldah (Lothrop), May 11, 1798.

Loisa, d. Isaac and Susannah (Johnson), July 27, 1799.

Willard Johnson, s. Isaac and Susannah (Johnson), Sept. 10, 1804.

Isaac, s. Willard and Louis (Brown), June 5, 1831.

Eliza Ellen, d. Willard and Louis (Brown), Sept. 26, 1832.

Nathan Stillman, s. Willard and Louis (Brown), May 14, 1835.

Mary Victoria, d. Willard and Louis (Brown), July 11, 1838.


ALLEN (Allin)

Isaac, s. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), Sept. 15, 1711.

John, s. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), Jan. 9, 1713-14.

Nehemiah, s. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), July 4, 1716.

Daniel, s. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), Apr. 25, 1718.

Anne, d. Nehemiah and Anne (Wilmarth), Oct. 1, 1720.

Rebeckah, d. Benjamin, at Cumberland, Aug. 30, 1758.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin, Aug. 18, 1764.

Huldah, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Aug. 29, 1775.

Chloe, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Aug. 11, 1777.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Apr. 9, 1779.

Huldah, d. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Oct. 11, 1781.

Nathaniel, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), May 4, 1782.

William Brown (Allin), s. Ephraim and Huldah (Brown), Apr. 1, 1784.

Josiah, jr., s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Aug. 24, 1784.

Benjamin, 3d, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Sept. 15, 1786.

Samuel, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Oct. 19, 1788.

Leonard, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Feb. 26, 1791.

Pardon, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), May 1, 1793.

Martin, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Oct. 20, 1795.

Ira, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Jan. 26, 1798.

Preston, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), May 21, 1800.

Elisa, d. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), July 2, 1802.

Arnold, s. Nathaniel and Betsey (Arnold), Apr. 17, 1803.

Welcom, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Aug. 10, 1804.

Margaret, d. Robert and ––––– (Bent), at Boston, Jan. 23, 1805.

Daniel Wyman, s. Robert and ––––– (Bent), at Boston, Jan. 30, 1807.

Rachel F., d. adopted, Nathaniel and Betsey (Arnold), Jan. 3, 1809.

Willard, s. Josiah and Elisabeth (Shepardson), Mar. 7, 1809.

Mary, d. Robert and [Mary. CR1] (Bent), July 24, 1810.

Caroline Metilda, d. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley) [Cushman. PR30] July 9, 1812.

William, s. Robert and [Mary. CR1] (Bent) ["his late wife." CR1], Nov. 28, 1812.

Josiah Tingley, s. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Jan. 3, 1814.

Samuel Lewis, s. Robert and Charlotte (Holmes), his 2d w., Feb. 7, 1815.

Julia Ann, d. Pardon and Eliza (Strange), July 16, 1815.

Samuel Tingley, s. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Feb. 27, 1816.

James Martin, s. Pardon and Eliza (Strange), June 28, 1817.

Henry Kirke [W. PR30], s. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Mar. 22, 1818.

Lorenzo, s. Pardon and Eliza (Strange), Apr. 27, 1819.

Elizabeth Rowe, d. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Nov. 18, 1820.

Rebekah Cushman, d. Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Oct. 3, 1824.

George Augustus, s. twin, Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Feb. 2, 1827.

Martha Augusta, d. twin, Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Feb. 2, 1827.

Frances Woodbury, d. twin, Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Jan. 27, 1829.

Harriet Atwood, d. twin, Josiah, jr. and Rowena (Tingley), Jan. 27, 1829.

Amanda Rowena, d. Samuel, yeoman, and Amanda, Aug. 28, 1843.

Briggs Alfred, s. Alfred, farmer, b. Norton, and Polly T. (Shaw), b. Middleborough, Apr. 22, 1846.

Henry Bradford, s. Henry K.W., husbandman, and Mary, Aug. 7, 1846.

Charlotte, d. Benjamin, laborer, and Lucy, Jan. 23, 1847.

–––––, d. H.R.W., husbandman, and M.D., Apr. 24, 1848.

Eugene Herbert, s. Benjamin, operative, and L., May 19, 1849.


ALVERSON

Mary, d. John and Mary (Carpenter), Sept. 1, 1738.

John, s. John and Mary (Carpenter), May 25, 1740.

David, s. John and Mary (Carpenter), Apr. 15, 1742.

Simon, s. John and Mary (Carpenter), Apr. 2, 1744.

George, s. John and Mary (Carpenter), Dec. 13, 1746.


ARMSTRONG

Lues, ch. Bette Woodcock, Mar. 1, 1791.


ARNOLD

Annah Eliza, d. Thomas, yeoman, ––– ––, [1845.]


ATHERTON (Artharton, Arthurton)

Loney [Artharton. CR2], d. Consider and Sarah (Huchins), Sept. 22, 1785.

David [Arthurton. CR2], s. Consider and Sarah (Huchins), July 15, 1787.

Ezra [Arthurton. CR2], s. Consider and Sarah (Huchins), Dec. 28, 1789.

Polly, d. Daniel and Polly (Bradford), Jan. 17, 1794.

Harriot, d. Daniel and Phebe (Bradford), his 2d. w., Sept. 30, 1797.

Amy Ann, d. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Ebenezer Bullock, s. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Jonathan, s. S. and P., bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Rufus Sabin, S. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Ruth Child, d. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel and Content, bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1

Simeon, s. S. and P., bp. Dec. 9, 1825. CR1


ATWELL (Attwill, Atwil)

Sarah (Attwill), d. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), June 11, 1728.

Amos (Attwill), s. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), Oct. 19, 1730.

Anne (Attwill), d. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), Oct. 8, 1735.

Richard (Attwill), s. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), Jan. 18, 1737-8.

Ichabod, s. Richard and Sarah (Bolkom), Nov. 16, 1739.

William (Atwil), s. Richard and Mary (Lurance), his 2d w., Nov. 9, 1741.

William Lawrance, s. William and Mary (Fuller), Feb. 15, 1763.

Mary, d. William and Mary (Fuller), Dec. 16, 1765.

Richard, s. William and Mary (Fuller), Dec. 3, 1767.

Chloe, d. William and Mary (Fuller), Nov. 21, 1769.

Anna, d. William and Mary (Fuller), Feb. 2, 1772.

Wealtha (Woodcock), w. William L., Apr. 22, 1787. PR56

William Amos, s. William L. and Weltha (Woodcock), Apr. 23, 1816.

Allen L., Jan. 6, 1823. PR56


ATWOOD

Marion I., d. James, tailor, and Abbey, Feb. 1, 1845.

John Cole, s. James T., tailor, and Alba, June 2, 1847.

Abby Louise, d. Janas S., tailor, and A., July 22, 1849.


AUSTIN

George Henry, s. Henry, overseer, and Cordelia, ––– ––, [1846 or 1847].

George Washington, s. "Miss" Catharine, Mar. 9, 1848.

Jonas, s. Jonas and Catharine, Apr. 12, 1849.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1