BABBET

Harriot Newell, d. John M. and Merinda (Claften), Oct. 8, 1816.


BABCOCK (Badcock)

Daniel (Badcock), s. Marcy Starkey, Apr. 1, 1782.

Horatio Nelson, s. Daniel and Minda (Sweet), Aug. 17, 1811.

Charles Henry, s. Daniel and Minda (Sweet), June 2, 1815.

Hartford Sweet, s. Daniel and Minda (Sweet), July 28, 1821.

Emeline M[aria. CR2], d. Horatio N. and Hannah G. (Bullock), Dec. 6, 1836. PR35

Nelson A[ugustus. CR2], s. Horatio N. and Hannah G. [Bullock), May 6, 1838. PR35

Abby A[manda. CR2], d. Horatio N. and Hannah G. (Bullock), May 29, 1840. PR35

Mary A[melia. CR2], d. Horatio N. and Hannah G. (Bullock), Aug. 7, 1842. PR35

–––––, s. Charles, carpenter, Dec. 10, 1844.

Minda S., d. Hartford S., laborer, and Lydia, Sept. 2, 1845.

–––––, ch. Willard F., machinist, and Harriet N., Mar. 29, 1846.

Alace A., d. Harford, yeoman, and Lydia, Apr. 17, 1847.

Mary M., w. George W., at Providence, RI, Feb. 13, 1848. PR34

Abbott Hertford, s. Hartford S., manufacturer, and L., Apr. 15, 1849.

George Henry [George W. PR35], s. Horatio [N. PR35], manufacturer, and H[annah G. (Bullock). PR35], May 25, 1849.


BACHELOR

–––––, d. Origin, gentleman, Sept. 7, 1844.


BACON

Joseph, s. Edward and Elisabeth (Stanley), Feb. 20, 174–.

George, s. Edward and Elisabeth (Stanley), Oct. 3, 174–.

Abijah, s. Edward and Elisabeth (Stanley), Feb. 15, 1743-4.

Ebenezer, s. Edward and Elizabeth (Stanley), Sept. ––, 175–.

Mary, d. Edward and Elizabeth (Stanley), Aug. 21, 1751.

Ebenezer, s. Edward and Elizabeth (Stanley), Feb. 21, 1754.

Jonathan, s. Edward and Elizabeth (Stanley), Sept. 19, 1756.

Josiah, s. Edward and Elisabeth (Stanley), May 16, 1762.

George, s. Dr. Joseph and Anna (Carpenter), Oct. 26, 1774.

Joseph, s. Dr. Joseph and Anna (Carpenter), Mar. 26, 1776.

Jabez, s. Dr. Joseph and Anna (Carpenter), Nov. 28, 1777.

Betsey, d. Ebenezer and Elener (Gay), Sept. 7, 1786.

George, s. Ebenezer and Elener (Gay), July 16, 1788.

Lucinda, d. Ebenezer and Elener (Gay), Nov. 11, 1790.

Joseph Gay, s. Ebenezer and his 2d w., ––––– Gay, formerly, wid. Capt. Jabez, Oct. 2, 1800.

Betsey, d. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Jan. 5, 1812.

George A[lbert. PR67], s. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Jan. 26, 1814.

Ebenezer, s. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Oct. 29, 1815.

Joseph Turpin, s. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), May 21, 1818.

John Fales, s. George and Ava Bicknell (Fales), May 30, 1820.

Selah Eleanor, d. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Jan. 31, 1823.

Cornelius Francis, s. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), July 2, 1826.

Adela Maria, d. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), July 26, 1828.

Lucinda, d. George and Avis Bicknell (Fales), Dec. 8, 1830.

Oscar Bicknell, Apr. 26, 1833. PR67

George Marcellus, s. Ebenezer, jeweler, and Lucretia M. [(Hamlin). dup.], Aug. 12, 1843.


BAILEY (Bayley)

Abraham, at Little Compton, RI, Nov. 8, 1808. PR70

Francis [Francis Stanley. PR70], s. Abraham (Bayley) and Mariett (Stanley), June 28, 1829. [1831. PR70]

Stephen Augustus, s. Abraham and Mariett (Stanley), Sept. 13, 1834.

Augustus, s. Abraham and Maryette (Stanley), Sept. 13, 1836.

Mariett Stanley, d. Abraham and Mariett (Stanley), July 31, 1842.

Sarah Susanna, d. Rev. John B.M. and ––––– (Johnson), Aug. 20, 1842.

–––––, d. J.B.M., clergyman, July 8, 1844.

Isaac Irwin [Irwin Isaac. PR70], s. Isaac, jeweler, and Elonor [(Stanley). PR70], Jan. 17, 1846.

Caleb Johnson, s. John B.M., clergyman, and Sarrah, Dec. 21, 1846.

Catharine Stanley, d. Isaac, jeweler, and Ellen [Eleanor (Stanley). PR70], June 30, 1848.


BAKER

Emma, d. William and Sarah, June 6, 1846.


BARDEN (Bardean, Bardin, Bardon)

John, s. Isaac and Experance (Miller), at Middleborough, June 20, 1759.

Anne, d. Isaac and Experance (Miller), Jan. 19, 1762.

Susanah, d. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Sept. 3, 1763.

Thomas (Bardean), s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Feb. 24, 1765.

Margaret (Bardon), d. Isaac and Experance (Miller), June 20, 1765.

Eleaner, d. Samuel and Elisabath (Fuller), Jan. 10, 1766.

George (Bardean), s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Mar. 15, 1767.

Isaack, s. Isaac and Experance (Miller), Jan. 27, 1768.

Betsey, d. Samuel and Elisabath (Fuller), Apr. 30, 1769.

Olise (Bardean), s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Dec. 6, 1769.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elisabath (Fuller), Jan. 9, 1771.

Eloner (Bardean), d. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), May 26, 1772.

James (Bardean), s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Mar. 21, 1774.

Salvenas, s. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Nov. 22, 1779.

Molly (Bardin), d. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), July 22, 1782.

Unice, d. Thomas and Susanah (Riggs), Mar. 18, 1784.

Thomas, May 3, 1788. PR69

John S., s. Thomas and Rachel, Nov. 19, 1813. PR69

Anne E., d. Thomas and Rachel, Sept. 3, 1816. PR69

Thomas A. [s. Thomas and Rachel. PR69], at Wrentham, May 30, 1819. PR66

Susan E., Aug. 23, 1819. PR66

Lucinda W., d. Thomas and Rachel, June 6, 1821. PR69

Joseph Grant [s. Thomas and Rachel. PR69], Sept. 2, 1824. PR66

Stephen H. [s. Thomas and Rachel. PR69], at Wrentham, Aug. 30, 1826. PR66

Clarissa A. [d. Thomas and Rachel. PR69], at Wrentham, Sept. 13, 1829. PR66

Sarah A., Apr. 6, 1834. PR69

Sarah (Crosley), at Wrentham, Apr. 13, 1835. PR66

Anne F., Nov. 26, 1835. PR69

Harriett A., d. T.A., Feb. 27, 1845. PR69

Emely Frances, d. T.A., at Wrentham, June 1, 1845. PR69

Francis Erwin, s. T.A., at Franklin, Dec. 4, 1846. PR69


BARKER

Jonas, s. Timothy and Sarah (Riggs), Aug. 11, 1762.

Rachil, d. Timothy and Sarah (Riggs), June 29, 1764.


BARLOW

–––––, s. James G., operative, and Mariett, Aug. 23, 1848.


BARNEY

Esther, Jan. ––, 1787. PR26

Enoch, Apr. 19, 1787. PR26

Laban, Nov. 6, 1809. PR26

Sarah, Apr. 10, 1812. PR26

Nathaniel, July 27, 1814. PR26

Patience, Aug. 31, 1816. PR26

Elisabeth, Sept. 8, 1816. PR26

Esther, Jan. 8, 1819. PR26

Jonathan, Jan. 14, 1823. PR26

Sylvania, Mar. 17, 1825. PR26

Mary Ann, Nov. 20, 1828. PR26

Betsy Jane, Dec. 3, 1832. PR26

Alban Slade, Aug. 26, 1839. PR26

Ellen Adelaide, Oct. 9, 1844. PR26


BARNHART

Betty, d. Joseph and Betty (Ide), at Rehoboth, Apr. 30, 1772.


BARROWS (Barows, Barres, Barrest, Barros, Barrow, Barrus)

John (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), July 8, 1705.

Deborah (Barres), d. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Sept. 14, 1711.

Ebenezer (Barres) [Barros. Dup.], s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Oct. 8, 1712.

Joseph (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Nov. 1, 1713.

Abraham (Barres), s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Feb. 11, 1714-15.

Nehemiah (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Mar. 5, 1715-16.

Benjamin (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Mar. 22, 1717-18.

Elizabeth (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Sept. 7, 1717.

Bathsheba (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Aug. 10, 17[18 or 19.]

Elijah (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Mar. 16, 1719-20.

Elizabeth (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Jan. 9, 172–.

Mary (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Feb. 17, 1720-21.

Lydia (Barres), d. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Mar. 29, 1722.

Ebenezer, s. Joshua and Deliverance (Wedge), Feb. 16, 1723-4.

Cloe, d. Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), Mar. 22, 1723-4.

––bad (Barres), s. Benaiah and Lydia (Bucklin), Oct. 8, 1724.

James Ebens (Barrus), s. Joshua, jr. and Elizabeth (Linkhon), at Taunton, Apr. 12, 1725.

Hannah (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Feb. 14, 1727-8.

Daniel (Barrus), s. Joshua, jr. and Elizebeth (Linkhon), Apr. 5, 1727.

Samuel, s. Joshua and Deliverance (Wedge), Nov. 26, 1728.

Sarah (Barres), d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth (Lyon), Aug. 1, 1731.

John, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Aug. 24, 1735.

Sibella, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Dec. 6, 1737.

Benanah, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Dec. 30, 1737.

Elijah, s. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Mar. 13, 1738-9.

Elisabath, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 8, 1739.

Huldah [Barras. CR1], d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Jan. 11, 1740-41.

Huldah, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Sept. 25, 174–.

Lucrecy (Barrest), d. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Dec. 6, 1740.

Elenor, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 26, 1741.

Molley, d. Benaiah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, Nov. 9, 1741.

Increas, s. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Mar. 6, 1742-3.

Gideon, s. Benaiah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, Nov. 25, 1743.

Aaron, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 5, 1744.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Aug. 5, 1744.

Hannah, d. twin, Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), Nov. 20, 1745.

Lidia, d. twin, Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), Nov. 20, 1745.

Sarah, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 10, 1746.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Nov. 27, 1746.

Luranah, d. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Jan. 14, 1747-8.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), Apr. 16, 1748.

Anna, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), Aug. 30, 1748.

William, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Oct. 23, 1748.

Unice, d. Ichabod and Rebeckah (Carpenter), Dec. 25, 1749.

Deliverance, d. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), May 5, 1750.

Bette [Barrus. CR2], d. twin, Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), June 22, 175–. [bp. Aug. 26, 1753. CR2]

Molly [Barrus. CR2], d. twin, Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), June 22, 175–. [bp. Aug. 26, 1753. CR2]

David, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), July 25, 1750.

Lucinda, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Dec. 9, 175–. [bp. Dec. 25, 1757. CR1]

Sary, d. Joseph and Barsheba (Woodward), July 21, 1751.

Simon, s. Ichabod and Rebeckah (Carpenter), Nov. 6, 1751.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Sweting), July 28, 1752.

George, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Sept. 8, 1752.

Solomon, s. Benaiah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, Mar. 6, 1753.

Lucie, d. Benaniah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, June 1, 1754.

Philbrook, s. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Oct. 21, 1754.

Gideon, 2d, s. Benaiah and Deiademiah (Capron), d. Joseph, June 8, 1755.

Sarah, d. John and Persillah (Philbrook), Mar. 19, 1756.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Sept. 14, 1758.

Walter, s. John and Priscilla, bp. May 20, 1759. CR1

Cumfort, Oct. 5, 1759. PR73

Sabra, w. Cumfort, and, d. Oliver and Elioenai (Shepard) Robbins, Jan. 26, 1761. PR73

William, s. Thomas and Dorcas (Slack), Sept. 17, 1761.

Milton (Barros), s. Aaron and Marey (Read), Oct. 28, 1769.

Filena, d. William and Huldah (Ide), Mar. 31, 1774.

Susanna, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), July 19, 1775.

Esther Wetherell, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), July 8, 1777.

Carlas, s. William and Huldah (Ide), Aug. 13, 1777.

David, s. John, jr., and Sarah (Maning), Dec. 24, 1778.

Lucinday, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Feb. 6, 1779.

Isaac, s. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Feb. 14, 1779.

Comfort, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Feb. 2, 178–.

Sarah, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Nov. 16, 1780.

Nancy, d. Joseph andn Esther (Wetherell), Feb. 12, 1781.

Sophia, d. John, jr. and Sarah (Maning), June 13, 1781.

Charlotte, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Nov. 16, 1782.

Hepzebah, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Jan. 11, 1783.

Patty, d. William and his 2d w., Ester (Killey), Aug. 30, 1784.

Parmela, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Dec. 10, 1784.

Polly, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Aug. 15, 1785.

Harriet, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), May 7, 1786.

Nancy, d. William and his 2d w., Ester (Killey), Sept. 26, 1786.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Aug. 12, 1787.

Aaron, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Sept. 30, 1787.

Chloe, d. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Mar. 23, 1788.

Guilford (Barows), s. William and his 2d w., Ester (Killey), Mar. 23, 1789.

Selvenas, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), July 13, 1789.

Wheaton, s. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Jan. 30, 1790.

Hiram, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Sept. 5, 1790.

Lydia, d. Joseph and Esther (Wetherell), Mar. 31, 1792.

Philbrook, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Sept. 7, 1792.

Isac, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), Apr. 22, 1794.

Joab, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), July 22, 1794.

Sophia, d. William and his 3d w., Patience, Apr. 7, 1796.

Clarissa, d. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), May 3, 1797.

Andrew, s. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), May 28, 1797.

Leonard, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Apr. 23, 1798.

Maria, d. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), Aug. 5, 1798.

Selinda, d. Philbrook and Selinda (Bucklen), May 31, 1799.

Alford, s. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), Mar. 20, 1800.

Milton, s. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), Jan. 3, 1802.

Albert, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Apr. 21, 1802.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin, jr. and Leah (Buckling), Jan. 16, 1803.

Otis, s. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), June 13, 1803.

Nancy, d. Carles and Nancy (Read), May 10, 1804.

Aaron, s. Milton and Rebeckah (Slack), July 22, 1804.

Ira, s. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), Nov. 18, 1804.

Malinda Peck, d. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), July 30, 1806.

Carles, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Sept. 8, 1807.

William, d. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), Mar. 1, 1808.

Ezra, s. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), Aug. 25, 1809.

Herbert Augustus, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Sept. 23, 1809.

Ellen Moria, d. Carles and Nancy (Read), Nov. 26, 181–.

William Bucklin, s. Comfort and Lucy (Brown), Sept. 5, 1811.

Nancy, d. Carles and Nancy (Read), Oct. 17, 1811.

Isaac Burr, s. Joseph, jr. and Patience (Burr), Nov. 24, 1811.

Lydia, d. Comfort and Lucy (Brown), Oct. 10, 1813.

Joseph, jr., s. Joseph, jr. and Patiance (Burr), Dec. 29, 1813.

John Read, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Jan. 20, 1814.

Abigal, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Oct. 4, 1814.

Warren Brown, s. Comfort and Lucy (Brown), Jan. 8, 1815.

George, s. Ezra and Bebee (Peck), May 12, 1815.

Cornelius, s. Carles and Nancy (Read), Jan. 3, 1816.

Wheaton, s. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), May 21, 1817.

Samuel Stillman, s. Hiram and Mariah (Prevere), Sept. 21, 1817.

Lucy Brown, d. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), 2d w., Mar. 1, 1819.

William (Barrow), s. Joseph, jr. and Patiance (Burr), Aug. 26, 1819.

Mary Woodus, d. Hiram and Mariah (Prevere), Feb. 17, 1820.

Lydia, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Apr. 3, 1820.

Hepsea Blake, d. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., Mar. 15, 1821.

Clarissa, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Apr. 23, 1823.

Mary Read, d. Carlos and Mary (Read), May 9, 1824.

Jerusha Bugbe, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., Mar. 3, 1825.

Esther, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Feb. 12, 1826.

Brainard Wayland, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., May 21, 1827.

Henry Francis, s. Alfred and ––––– (Everett), July 22, 1827.

Henry Bradford, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., July 11, 1829.

Nancy, d. Wheaton and Abigal (Codding), Mar. 23, 1830.

Francis Ellery, s. Carlos and Mary (Read), Mar. 30, 1830.

Comfort Edwin, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., Dec. 11, 1831.

Charles Augustus, s. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Apr. 8, 1832.

Sarah Philbrook, d. Carlos and Mary (Read), Aug. 16, 1832.

Louis Alfred, s. Alfred and ––––– (Everett), July 31, 1833.

Reymond Ellis, s. Comfort and Amelia (Blake), his 2d w., Oct. 10, 1833.

Caroline Maria, d. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Nov. 17, 1833.

–––––, ch. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Sept. 3, 1835.

Abagail Guild, d. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Nov. 17, 1838.

Edward Everett, s. Alfred and ––––– (Everett), Feb. 15, 1839.

Adelaide, d. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Nov. 11, 1840.

Milton, s. Milton, jr. and Mary Ann (Guild), Sept. 12, 1842.

–––––, d. Wheaton, yeoman, and Mary P., Apr. 8, 1844.

Isabella, d. Milton [jr. dup.], farmer, and Mary A., Apr. 21, 1845.

–––––, d. Aaron, gentleman, and Emeline, Jan. 25, 1847.

Ella Minerva, d. Wheaton, jeweler, and Mary, Oct. 4, 1847.

–––––, s. Aaron, yeoman, and Evelina, Feb. ––, 1848.

Milton, s. Milton, farmer, and Mary A. Oct. 24, 1848.


BARTLETT (Bartlet)

John (Bartlet), s. John and Elice, June 8, 1694.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary, Oct. 9, 1696.

Job, s. John and Alice, July 6, 1697. [July 26. dup.]

Martha, d. John and Alice, Mar. 10, 1698-9.

Jerusha [Bartlet. dup.], d. Samuel and Mary, May 3, 1698.

Noah, s. Samuel and Mary, Apr. 22, 1700.

Jeremiah (Bartlet), s. John and Alice, May 9, 1701.

Ezra [Bartlet. dup.], s. John and Alice, Apr. 4, 1703.

Hannah [Bartlet. dup.], d. John and Alice, June 7, 1706.

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary, Jan. 5, 1709-09.

Noah (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Mar. 9, 1722-3.

Susanah (Bartlet), d. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Apr. 21, 1725.

Charles, s. Samuel, jr. and Mary (Aldreck), Sept. 21, 1727.

Ruth (Bartlet), d. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Jan. 5, 1729.

Alles (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), Apr. 23, 1731.

Christefer (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Dec. ––, 1732.

Sarah (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), Dec. 18, 1733.

Samuel (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), Jan. 27, 1735.

Margret (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), July 31, 1735.

Israel (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susannah (Lovet), Apr. 5, 1737.

Sarah (Bartlet), d. John and Sarah (Aldreg), Mar. 15, 1739-40.

Jehu (Bartlet), s. Noah and Susanah (Lovet), June 16, 1739.

Caleb (Bartlet), s. John and Sarah (Aldreg), July 24, 1741.

Jeremiah (Bartlet), s. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), Aug. 16, 1741.

Susanna (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), Oct. 26, 1743.

Abigal (Bartlet), d. Jeremiah and Margret (Tower), June 30, 1745.


BASCOM

John, s. John W., operative, and A., Feb. 4, 1848.


BASSETT

Mehetable, d. Joshua and Mehetable, at Norton, Jan. 14, 1765.

Joshua, s. Joshua and Mehetable, at Norton, June 5, 1766.

Chloe, d. Joshua and Mehetable, at Norton, Jan. 30, 1768.

Alvin, s. Joshua and Mehetable, at Rehoboth, Dec. 28, 1769.

Molly, d. Joshua and Mehetable, Feb. 21, 1771.

Jacob, s. Joshua and Mehetable, Sept. 24, 1774.

Chloe, d. Joshua and Mehetable, Oct. 5, 1776.

Alvan, s. Joshua and Mehitable, bp. Oct. 29, 1780. CR1

Dexter, s. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Sept. 8, 1790.

Lewis, s. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Dec. 28, 1792.

Russel, s. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Feb. 16, 1795.

Tryphena, d. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Aug. 7, 1797.

Peddy, d. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), Jan. 28, 1800.

Preston, s. Joshua, jr. and Bassheba (Thare), at Sutton, Mar. 5, 1804.


BATES (Baits, Bats)

Hannah, d. John and Mary (Follet), June 4, 174–.

Sarah, d. John and Mary (Follet), Jan. 29, 175–.

Molley, d. John and Mary (Follet), May 15, 1751.

John, s. John and Mary (Follet), Aug. 28, 1753.

Comfort, s. Solomon and Hannah (Bolkcom), Aug. 2, 1756.

Peggy, d. John and Mary (Follet), July 24, 1758.

Hannah, d. Solomon and Hannah (Bolkcom), Feb. 11, 1759.

Susanna, d. Reuben and Susanna, Aug. 9, 1760.

Barnibus, s. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Nov. 28, 1760.

Betty, d. John and Mary (Follet), July 11, 1761.

Solomon, s. Solomon and Hannah (Bolkcom), Oct. 23, 1761.

Huldah, d. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Sept. 25, 1762.

Reuben, s. Reuben and Susanna, Apr. 6, 1763.

Ephram, s. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Aug. 28, 1764.

Marvil, s. Reuben and Susanna, Mar. 28, 1765.

Joshua, s. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Nov. 4, 1766.

Rebeckah, d. Reuben and Susanna, Jan. 29, 1767.

Chloe, d. Solomon and Hannah (Bolkcom), June 13, 1768.

Mary, d. Elijah and Cloe (Tyler), July 23, 1768.

Jobe, s. Simeon and Abigil (Bates), Nov. 22, 1768.

Otes, s. Reuben and Susanna, May 19, 1769.

Patience, d. Elijah and Cloe (Tyler), Dec. 21, 1769.

Tamar, d. Simeon, bp. Feb. 3, 1771. CR1

Allason (Baits), s. John and Chloe (Fuller), Jan. 30, 1772.

Jacob, s. John and Chloe (Fuller), Feb. 28, 1774.

Clerk, s. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), Nov. 10, 1774.

Thomas, s. Reuben and Susanna, Apr. 5, 1776.

Jacob, s. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), Aug. 21, 1776.

Molly, d. John and Chloe (Fuller), July 16, 1777.

Roxaline, d. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), Dec. 29, 1778.

Otes, s. Comfort and Sarah (Brown), June 30, 1781.

Polly, d. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), July 13, 1781.

Leaffee, d. Iseral and Mary (Cooper), Jan. 2, 1784.

Dexter (Bats), s. Solomon, jr. and Katharina (Haskell), June 29, 1788.

Chloe, d. Solomon, bp. May 12, 1793. CR2

Amasa, s. Solomon, jr. and Katharina (Haskell), June 3, 1795.

Benoni Potter, June 16, 1797. PR54

Assa, s. Solomon, jr. and Katharina (Haskell), Nov. 22, 1798.

Nancy, d. Solomon, jr. and Katharina (Haskell), Oct. 21, 1801.

Almira (Tillinghast), 2d, w. Benoni P., at East Greenwich, May 8, 1804. PR54

Nancy Janie, d. Dexter and Bethiah (Wilmarth), Jan. 24, 1817.

John Nicholds, Feb. 12, 1822. PR54

Alby Frances, Mar. 23, 1823. PR54

Mary Ann (Moury), w. Allen Monroe, Jan. 30, 1825. PR54

Charles Henry, Nov. 18, 1827. PR54

Charles Rodlphus, Dec. 25, 1830. PR54

Joseph Morton, Aug. 2, 1832. PR54

Sarah Jane, Aug. 23, 1836. PR54

Mary Adaline, d. Asa, yeoman, and Acksah, Jan. 21, 1845.

Emma Rebbeccah, d. Allen M., at North Kingston, Aug. 31, 1849. PR54


BATTEY

William R., at Scituate, RI, Oct. 25, 1839. PR25


BENNET

Benjamin, s. John and Mary (Everet), Jan. 30, 1715-16.

Barsheba, d. John and Mary (Everet), Dec. 24, 1717.

Benjamin, s. John and Mary (Everet), May 7, 1722.


BENTON

George W., Feb. 13, 1824. PR27

George Sidney, s. George W. and Maria A. (Morse), Apr. 4, 1847. PR27


BERRY

–––––, ch. Alexander, yeoman, Oct. ––, 1849.


BICKNELL (Bicknal, Bicknel)

Avis (Bicknal), d. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), July 9, 1747.

Thomas (Bicknal), s. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), Feb. 19, 1748-9.

Japheth (Bicknal), s. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), Nov. 19, 1750.

Turner (Bicknal), s. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), Aug. 16, 1752.

Anna (Bicknel), d. Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), June 17, 1754.

––––– (Bicknal), Japheth and Martha (Metcalf), Mar. 5, 1756.

Jesse, s. Japheth, jr. and Molly (Carpenter), Aug. 21, 1770.

Japheth, s. Japheth, jr. and Molly (Carpenter), May 30, 1772.

Molly (Bicknel), d. Japheth, jr. and Molly (Carpenter), Jan. 28, 1774.

George E., h. Clarissa A. (Barden), Mar. 10, 1829. PR66


BISHOP (Bishup, Bushup)

Edward, (Bushup), s. William and Dorithy, at Beverly, July 27, 1701.

Elizabath (Bushup), d. William and Dorithy, at Salem, Apr. 3, 1703.

William (Bushup), s. William and Dorithy, Dec. 9, 1705.

Martha (Bushup), d. William and Dorithy, Feb. 5, 1707-08.

Rebekah (Bushup), d. William and Dorithy, Sept. 23, 1710.

Barly (Bishup) [Baily. dup.], s. William and Dorithy, Jan. 23, 1712-13.

Gideon, s. twin, Samuel and Mary, Feb. 12, 1712-13.

Priscilla, d. twin, Samuel and Mary, Feb. 12, 1712-13.

John, s. William and Dorithy, Apr. 16, 1715.

Thomas, s. Samuel and Mary, Nov. 27, 1717.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elizebeth (Bishop), Apr. 16, 1732.

Jemima, d. Edward aand Mehitabel (Shippe), at Smithfield, June 9, 1733.

Ezekel, s. Edward and Mehitabel (Shippe), Aug. 7, 1735.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), Nov. 23, 1736.

Mehetable, d. Samuel and Elizebeth (Bishop), Feb. 14, 1737-8.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), June 19, 1737.

William, s. Edward and Mehitabel (Shippe), Nov. 10, 1737.

Nathaniel, s. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), Apr. 6, 1739.

Jemime, d. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), Apr. 11, 1739.

Jeremiah, s. Samuel and Elizebeth (Bishop), Dec. 24, 1739.

Bethiah, d. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), Mar. 21, 1741.

Meheteble, d. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), May 28, 1741.

Anna, d. Gideon and Anna, bp. Apr. 25, 1742. CR1

Tabitha, d. John and Abigail, bp. May 16, 1742. CR1

Elkanah, s. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), June 2, 1743.

Comfort, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), July 15, 1743.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Sarah (Hobel) of Pequonnock, at "Newbrockfield," NY, Aug. 25, 1744.

John (Bishup), s. John and Hannah (Wooderd), Feb. 10, 1745.

Zephaniah, S. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), June 19, 1745.

Timothy, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Brown), Apr. 26, 1746.

Marthar (Bishup), d. John and Hannah (Wooderd), May ––, 1747.

Ephraim, s. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), June 20, 1747.

Huldah, d. Joseph and Merriam (Hogges), Sept. 6, 1748.

Lemuel (Bishup), s. John and Hannah (Wooderd), Aug. 26, 1749.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elce (Staples), Jan. 14, 175–.

Bethuel, s. Samuel and Elce (Staples), May 12, 1755.

Robert, s. Samuel and Elce (Staples), Feb. 22, 1760.

Joseph, s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), May 2, 1761.

Chloe, d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Oct. 19, 1762.

Polley, d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Apr. 12, 1764.

Bethany (Bishup), d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Feb. 24, 1766.

Zephaniah, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Mar. 10, 1766.

Hezekiah, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Aug. 29, 1767.

Nathaniell (Bishup), s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Oct. 1, 1767.

Silva, d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), July 11, 1769.

Selvester, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Aug. 22, 1769.

Lemuel, s. Elkanah and Lydea (Robinson), May 23, 1770.

Meribah, d. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Jan. 24, 1771.

Alanson, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone). June 11, 1771.

Lemuel (Bishup), s. Nathan and Bethiah (Woodcock), July 20, 1772.

Polly, d. Elkanah and Lydea (Robinson), Aug. 23, 1772.

Lemuel, s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), June 16, 1773.

Salla, d. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Oct. 25, 1773.

Salla, d. Nathan and Bethiah (Woodcock), Sept. 25, 1774.

Loved, s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Feb. 23, 1775.

Lisildea, d. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Nov. 16, 1775.

Rufus, s. Nathaniel and Bathaney (Egdedy), Feb. 21, 1777.

Nathan, s. Nathan and Bethiah (Woodcock), Aug. 25, 1778.

Betey [Betsy. CR2], d. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), June 6, 1779.

Nancy, Oct. 11, 1780. PR75

Dexter, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Nov. 9, 1780.

Naemond, s. Nathan and Bethiah (Woodcock), Dec. 20, 1780.

Zephaniah, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Aug. 25, 1782.

Fanne, d. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Mar. 10, 1784.

Lorinza, s. Zephaniah and Sarah (Stone), Aug. 21, 1785.

Lemuel, s. Pattey Fuller, Sept. 17, 1792.

Selvester, s. Selvester and Lydia (Stanley), Apr. 26, 1797.

Dexter, s. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Sept. 25, 1805.

Alonzo, s. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Nov. 7, 1807.

Juline, d. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Dec. 9, 1810.

Larence, s. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), May 4, 1813

Zephaniah Carpenter, s. Zephaniah, jr. and Lydia (Carpenter), Jan. 10, 1815.

Lorenzo, s. Dexter and Ame, bp. Aug. 20, 1815. CR2

Sarah Ann Hayden, d. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Jan. 16, 1816.

Helen Moriah, d. Zepheniah, jr. and Lydia (Carpenter), July ––, 1818.

Emma M[aria CR2], d. Dexter and Amy (Lyon), Oct. 6, 1818.

Fanny, d. Dexter and Amy [Ann. CR2] (Lyon), July 13, 1821.

Lydia Ann Carpenter, d. Zepheniah, jr. and Lydia (Carpenter), June 11, 1822.

Catharine, d. Peter S., jeweler, and Ana, Jan. 20, 1845.

John Hancock, s. Lemuel, jeweler, and Maria, July 11, 1846.

Mary Elisabethe, d. Lemuel, jeweler, and M., Dec. 2, 1847.

Henry R., s. Peter, jeweler, and Ama C., Dec. 1, 1848.


BLACKINGTON (Blacington, Blackenton, Blackington, Blackintun)

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Dorcas (Woodcok), Jan. 27, 17––.

Hepsebeth (Blackenton), d. Pentecost and Mary, Dec. 27, 1702.

John [Blackenton. dup.], twin, Pentecost and Mary, Apr. 5, 1705.

Penelepe, d. twin, Penticost and Mary, Apr. 5, 1705.

Wethama, d. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Aug. 22, 1706.

George (Blackintun), s. George and Marey (Walcut), Dec. 11, 1711.

Pentecost, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Aug. 26, 1716.

Rebecah, d. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Nov. 7, 1717.

Nathaniel, s. Benjamin and Dorcas (Woodcok), Sept. 1, 172–.

Anne, d. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Mar. ––, 1722.

John, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Feb. 2, 1727.

Othniel, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Mar. 18, 1729.

Israel, s. Benjamin and Dorcas (Woodcok), Aug. 11, 1729.

Peter, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), Sept. 11, 1731.

Dorcas, d. Benjamin and Dorcas (Woodcok), Sept. 14, 1731.

Oliver, s. Pentecost and Rebecah (Figget), ––– ––, 1734.

George (Blackintun), s. George and Marcy (Day), Sept. 15, 174–.

Pentecost (Blackintun), s. George and Marcy (Day), Sept. 20, 1746.

Mary, d. twin, George and Marcy (Day), July 19, 1748.

Moley, d. twin, George and Marcy (Day), July 19, 1748.

Bety (Blackintun), d. George and Marcy (Day), Jan. 3, 1751.

Samuel (Blackintun), s. George and Marcy (Day), Mar. 7, 1753.

Olive, d. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), Dec. 8, 1755.

David (Blackintun), s. George, jr. and Marcy (Day), Mar. 25, 1756.

Othniel, s. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), May 10, 1758.

William (Blackenton), s. Peter and Margret (Euvrit), Nov. 2, 1758.

Oliver, s. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), Feb. 13, 1761.

Peter (Blackintun), s. Peter and ––––– (Everet), May 13, 1761.

Levi, s. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), June 23, 1763.

Joel (Blackintun), s. George and Marcy (Day), Sept. 27, 1763.

Jessa (Blackintun), s. Peter and ––––– (Everet), Sept. 12, 1765.

Margret (Blackintun), d. Peter and ––––– (Everet), July 20, 1770.

Jemima (Blackintun), d. Benjenon and Unis (Woodcock), Sept. 6, 1771.

Otes (Blackintun), s. Peter and ––––– (Everet), Sept. 11, 1772.

David (Blackintun), s. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), Nov. 18, 1772.

Nathan, s. Benjenon and Unis (Woodcock), Dec. 13, 1772

Aaron, s. Oliver and Mary (Whipple), Mar. 28, 1774.

Alles (Blackintun), d. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), May 8, 1775.

Sally (Blackenton), d. Samuel and ––––– (Blackenton), Mar. 7, 1778.

Cyrus (Blackintun), s. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), Dec. 25, 1778.

William (Blackintun), s. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), Mar. 31, 1782.

William, s. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), at Westerly, RI, Sept. 20, 1782.

Ellis, s. Othniel and Chloe (Holmes), Mar. 18, 1783.

Chloe, d. Jonathan and Rebeckah (Woodcocke), May 1, 1783.

Nabbe (Blackenton), d. Samuel and [Mehitable. CR1] (Blackenton), Oct. 26, 1783.

Catherine, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Jan. 22, 1785.

Lemuel, s. Othniel and Chloe (Holmes), June 8, 1785.

Sylva, d. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), at Westerly, RI, Dec. 30, 1785.

Joel, s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), July 2, 1787.

Polley (Blackintun), d. George, jr. and Marey (Walcut), Sept. 12, 1787.

Levi, s. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Aug. 2, 1788.

Day, s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Aug. 8, 1789.

Ursula (Blackington), d. Peter, jr. and Hepzeabah (Fisher), Sept. 28, 1789.

Fisher (Blackington), s. Peter, jr. and Hepzeabah (Fisher), Oct. 23, 1790.

Hannah, d. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Dec. 3, 1790.

Nancy, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Dec. 23, 1790.

John [Blacington. dup.], s. William and Elizabeth [Betsey. dup.] (Babcock), Jan. 25, 1791.

Charlotte, d. Othniel and Chloe (Holmes), Mar. 2, 1793.

Mary, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), June 26, 1793.

Day, s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Aug. 27, 1794.

Hepzeabah (Blackington), d. Peter, jr. and Hepzeabah (Fisher), July 13, 1795.

Olive D., d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Sept. 7, 1795.

Otis Everette, s. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), Apr. 24, 1796.

Virgil, s. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), May 12, 1796.

Hervey, s. Peter, jr. and Hepzeabah (Fisher), Oct. 17, 1797.

Sanford, s. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), Dec. 10, 1797.

Azuba, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Dec. 15, 1797.

Jason Babcock, s. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), Aug. 24, 1798.

Esther, d. Aaron and Sarah (Alldis), Dec. 9, 1798.

Sylva, d. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), July 30, 1799.

Oliver, jr., s. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Aug. 6, 1800.

Willard (Day), [added by request of Joel and Willard Blackington], s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Aug. 13, 1800.

Willard, s. William and Elizabeth (Babcock), Oct. 26, 1800.

Caroline, d. Aaron and Sarah (Alldis), May 20, 1801.

Noble, s. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), May 25, 1801.

Eliza, d. Othniel and Chloe (Holmes), Oct. 7, 1802.

Aaron, s. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), Apr. 8, 1803.

Jacob Blake, s. Joel and Sarah (Blake), Mar. 3, 1804.

Peter, s. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), June 15, 1804.

Chloe, d. Oliver, jr. and Polly (Daggett), July 13, 1805.

Adaline Day, d. George, jr. and his 2d w., Judith (Guild), Feb. 5, 1806.

Mary Ann, d. George, jr. and Mary (Walcott), at Needham, July 10, 1806.

Ruth, d. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), Aug. 29, 1806.

Orrinda, d. Ellis and Mary (Jackson), June 14, 1807.

George Wallcott, s. George, jr. and Mary (Walcott), Jan. 24, 1808.

Juline, d. Otis and Ruth (Richardson), May 23, 1809.

Mary, d. Ellis and Mary (Jackson), Mar. 24, 1810.

Nathan Richards, s. Lemuel and Filena (Richards), Mar. 10, 1811.

James Othneil, s. Ellis and Mary (Jackson), Apr. 8, 1812.

Larnard, s. George, jr. and Mary (Walcott), May 2, 1812.

Esther Philena, d. Lemuel and Esther (Cheever), Oct. 12, 1813.

Chloe Fisher, d. Fisher and Nancy (Fletcher), Feb. 20, 1815.

Catharine Cecelia, d. Ellis and Mary (Jackson), May 16, 1815.

Joanna Alice, d. David and Lydia (Kelly), June 25, 1815.

William Moses, s. George, jr. and Mary (Walcott), Apr. 10, 1818.

James Fletcher (Blackington), s. Fisher and Fanny (Richards), his 2d w., Sept. 5, 1819.

Leonard Albert, s. Leonard and Caroline (Blackinton), Sept. 30, 1819.

Willard [Blackington. CR2], s. twin, Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), June 10, 1822.

William [Blackington. CR2], s. twin, Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), June 10, 1822.

Clarisa Elizabeth [Blackington. CR2], d. Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), Nov. 13, 1823.

Virgil Henery, s. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), June 30, 1824.

John [Blackington. CR2], s. Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), Dec. 21, 1824.

Amos Sweet, s. Willard and Clarissa (Sweet), Oct. 2, 1826.

Maria Elisabith, d. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), Jan. 13, 1827.

Charles Augustus, s. Willard and Clarisa (Sweet), Aug. 7, 1828.

Roswell, s. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), Sept. 30, 1831.

Amos Sweet [Blackington. CR2], s. Willard and Clarissa (Sweet), Mar. 14, 1833.

John R. (Blackinton), s. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), Feb. 5, 1834.

Annah Minerva, d. Virgil and Hannah (Robinson), Mar. 10, 1839.

Emma Frances, d. William M., husbandman, and Lydia, May 5, 1846.

William Sumner, s. William, manufacturer, and Rebeckah, July 26, 1846.

Clara Sweet, d. William, 2nd, shuttle maker, and R., Nov. 20, 1847.

Charles Francis, s. William, manufacturer, and Rebecca, May 1, 1849.

Almira Augusta, d. Andrew, jeweler, and S., Aug. 28, 1849.


BLACKMAN

Sally, d. Charles and [Ruth. CR2] (Crane), Jan. 11, 1789.

John, s. Charles and [Ruth. CR2] (Crane), Apr. 9, 1791.

Charley [Charles. CR2], s. Charles and [Ruth. CR2] (Crane), Apr. 20, 1793.


BLAKE

Deborah, d. –––––, of Wrentham, bp. July 8, 1750. CR2

Julia Ann, d. Albert, laborer, and Mehitable, Jan. 10, 1845.

John Royal, s. Royal, cordwainer, Mar. 13, 1846.

Henritta Isadora, d. Albert, laborer, and Mehitable, May 12, 1847.


BLANCHER (Blansher)

Eadard, s. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Aug. 29, 1747.

Sarah [Blansher. dup.], d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, May 4, 1749.

Mary, d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Dec. 30, 1757.

Alener, d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Mar. 16, 1759.

Siblah, d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Mar. 6, 1761.

Rachil, d. Edward and Rachel, formerly, wid. ––––– Maybrey, Oct. 8, 1852.


BLANDING (Blandin)

Ephraim, s. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), Jan. 16, 1718-19.

Samuel, s. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), June 10, 1721.

Obediah, s. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), Mar. 5, 1722-23.

Elizebeth, d. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), Jan. 15, 1725-26.

Mehitebel, d. Obidiah and Elizabeth (Weeks), Sept. 15, 1727.

Benjamin, s. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Aug. 2, 1751.

Rachil, d. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Nov. 8, 1753.

Mary, d. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Nov. 15, 1757.

Ebenezer, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Oct. 22, 1758.

Lamach, s. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), July 28, 1759.

Bridget, d. Noah and Bridget (French), Aug. 20, 1759.

Sarah, d. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, June 15, 1760.

Rebeckah, d. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Jan. 27, 1761.

Noah, s. Noah and Bridget (French), Nov. 1, 1761.

Daniell, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Mar. 7, 1762.

Elezbath, d. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Oct. 8, 1762.

Mary, d. Noah and Bridget (French), Oct. 12, 1763.

Jesse, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Aug. 12, 1764.

John, s. Lamach and Rachel (Allen), Sept. 2, 1764.

Joseph, s. Noah and Bridget (French), Mar. 7, 1766.

Samuel, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, July 7, 1766.

Simeon, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Sept. 21, 1768.

Lucey, d. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Dec. 2, 1770.

Enoch, s. Noah and Bridget (French), Mar. 4, 1771.

Otes, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Mar. 17, 1772.

Othmel, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Mar. 19, 1774.

Huldah, d. Noah and Bridget, bp. June 19, 1774. CR2

Huldah (Blandin), d. Noah and Bridget (French), Aug. 19, 1776.

Spencer, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Apr. 19, 1778.

Molley, d. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Dec. 17, 1780.

Jesse, s. Daniel and Sarah (Lane), d. Ebenezer, Feb. 15, 1787.

Huldah, d. Joseph and Huldah (Martin), Oct. 24, 1791.

Bethiah, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Apr. 15, 1792.

Joseph, s. John and Huldah (Martin), Feb. 17, 1793.

Thomas, s. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Sept. 19, 1793.

Huldah, d. Joseph and Huldah (Martin), Oct. 8, 1794.

Noah, s. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), May 22, 1795.

Adin, s. Joseph and Huldah (Martin), May 2, 1796.

Arza, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Jan. 12, 1797.

Sabinus, s. Joseph and Huldah (Martin), Apr. 18, 1798.

Achsah, s. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), July 3, 1798.

Sally, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Feb. 20, 1800.

Joseph, s. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Nov. 27, 1801.

Betty, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Oct. 12, 1803.

Daniel (Blandin), s. Spencer and Nancy (Carpenter), Apr. 4, 1806.

Hannah, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thacher), Apr. 11, 1807.

Huldah, d. Noah and Bethiah (Thatcher), July 19, 1809.

Abby Rosanna, d. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), Mar. 5, 1822.

Horatio Noah, s. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), Nov. 21, 1824.

Esther Bethiah (Blandin), d. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), July 26, 1826.

Noah Horatio, s. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), Oct. 23, 1828.

Elizabeth Carpenter, d. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), July 18, 1832

Huldah Maria, d. Arza and Caroline (Mann), Dec. 21, 1838.

Frances R[achel. CR2], d. Noah, jr. and Rosannah (Carpenter), Jan. 31, 1839.

Joseph Emmons, s. Arza and Caroline (Mann), Feb. 27, 1841.


BLANEY

–––––, d. John, jeweler, and Ellen, June 28, 1849.


BLISS

Frederick, s. Noah and Alathea, bp. Aug. 5, 1764. CR2

Olive, d. Noah and Allathea, bp. May 30, 1765. CR2

Caleb, s. Noah and Alathea, bp. June 7, 1767. CR2

Aaron, s. Noah and Allathea, bp. Feb. 9, 1769. CR2

Caleb, s. Noah and Allathea, bp. Oct. 27, 1771. CR2

Esquire, s. Daniel, bp. June 23, 1772. CR2

Esther, d. Daniel, bp. Aug. 15, 1773. CR2

Ezra, s. Noah and Alathea, bp. Sept. 9, 1780. CR2

Jonathan, s. Hannah, wid., bp. Nov. 23, 1800. CR1

Martin, s. Hannah, wid., bp. Nov. 23, 1800. CR1

Zeba, ch. Hannah, wid., bp. Nov. 23, 1800. CR1

Greenleaf Orin Norice, s. Alfred and Hannah (King), Aug. 25, 1811

Mary King, d. Alfred and Hannah (King), Aug. 16, 1813.

Hannah, d. Alfred and Hannah (King), July 26, 1815.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Oct. 6, 1822. CR2

Mariah Ware, d. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Oct. 6, 1822. CR2

Henry, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR2

Ann Janett, d. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. July 8, 1826. CR2

George Nelson, s. George and Jerusha, bp. Sept. 17, 1826. CR2

Alfred Augustus, s. George and Jerusha, bp. Sept. 21, 1828. CR2

Minerva Augusta, d. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Aug. 8, 1830. CR2

Chloe Dean, d. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Aug. 4, 1832. CR2

Maryet Ingraham, d. George and Jerusha, bp. Aug. 4, 1832. CR2

Adolphus, s. Martin and Sophia, bp. Mar. 31, 1833. CR2

Ann Sophia, d. Martin and Sophia, bp. Mar. 31, 1833. CR2

William Martin, s. Martin and Sophia, bp. Mar. 31, 1833. CR2

Albert, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Oct. 5, 1834. CR2

Albert Nelson, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Sept. 17, 1837. CR2

Charles Henry, s. George and Jerusha, bp. Jan. 1, 1839. CR2

Hartford, s. George and Jerusha, bp. Jan. 1, 1839. CR2

Harlan Page, s. Jonathan and Chloe, bp. Sept. ––, 1841. CR2

Frederick Drown, s. George, manufacturer, and Jerusha, Dec. 9, 1843.

–––––, d. Nathan H., yeoman, and Mehitable, Feb. 5, 1844.

Rodolphus, s. Rodolphus, operative, and L., May 15, 1847.

Lydia Carpenter, d. Rodolphus, operative, and Lydia, Jan. 5, 1849.

Adella Adeline, d. Henry, operative, and Adeline, July 8, 1849.


BOLKCOM (Balckom, Balcom, Balkcom, Bolckcom, Bolckcum, Bolckom, Bolckum, Bolcom, Bolkcome, Bolkcum, Bolkom, Bolkum)

William, s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), at Rehoboth, Sept. 3, 1692.

Katharine (Bolcom) [Bolkcome. dup.], d. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), Feb. 7, 1694.

Alexander (Bolcom) [Bolkcome. dup.], s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), Apr. 14, 1696.

John (Bolcom), s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), Apr. 29, 1699.

Barack (Balcom), s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), June 12, 1702.

Sarah (Bolkcome) [Bolcom. dup.], d. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock). [dup.], Feb. 8, 1703-4.

Joseph (Bolcom), s. Alexander and Sarah (Woodcock), Feb. 23, 1705-06.

Mary (Bolkcome), d. twin, William and Mary (Tiler), Aug. 11, 1718.

Sarah (Bolkcome), d. twin, William and Mary (Tiler), Aug. 11, 1718.

John (Bolkcum), s. John and Mary (Grover), July 27, 1720.

Mary (Bolkcum), d. John and Mary (Grover), Dec. 14, 1722.

William (Bolkcum), s. William and Mary (Tiler), June 21, 1723.

William (Bolkom), s. William and Mary (Tiler), May 4, 1726.

Abigal (Bolkcum), d. John and Mary (Grover), June 23, 1726.

Martha (Balkcom), d. Alexander and Martha (Robinson), Sept. 11, 1726.

Alexander, s. Alexander and Martha (Robinson), July 25, 1728.

Jacob (Bolkom), s. John and Mary (Grover), Sept. 29, 1728.

Sarah (Bolkom), d. John and Mary (Grover), Feb. 14, 1730-31.

Hannah (Bolkom), d. Alexander and Martha (Robinson), Feb. 28, 173–.

William (Bolkom), s. Alexander and Martha (Robinson), Nov. 3, 173–.

Samuel, s. John and Sarah (Grover), Aug. 31, 1734.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Jan. 20, 1735.

Bershaba, d. John and Sarah (Grover), Feb. 18, 1735-6.

Sarah (Bolkom), d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Dec. 5, 1736.

Hester (Bolkom), d. John and Sarah (Grover), Aug. 16, 1737.

Ichabod (Bolkom), s. Barah and Patience (Blake), Jan. 2, 1739-40.

Daniel (Bolckom), s. John and Sarah (Grover), Mar. 4, 1739-40.

Joseph (Bolckcom), s. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Nov. 4, 1739.

Nathan (Balcom) [Bolckum. CR1], s. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Jan. 1, 1740-41.

Zilpah (Balcom), d. John and Sarah (Grover), Feb. 21, 1741-2.

Patience (Balcom), d. twin Barah and Patience (Blake), Apr. 28, 1741.

Prudence (Balcom), d. twin, Barah and Patience (Blake), Apr. 28, 1741.

Anne (Bolcom), d. John and Sarah (Grover), Sept. 16, 1743.

Phebe (Balcom), d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Apr. 18, 1744.

Hannah (Balcom), d. John and Sarah (Grover), June 1, 1746.

Rachel (Bolckcom), d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Oct. 11, 1746.

Lucie, d. John and Sarah (Grover), May 8, 1748.

Rebeckah, d. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), May 26, 1749.

Elijah, s. Joseph and Mary (Parminter), Sept. 2, 1752.

Elias, s. William and [Chickering. dup.] (Shepard), Feb. 4, 1759.

David, s. William and ––––– (Shepard), June 28, 1761.

Jacob (Bolckcum) [Bolckom. CR2], s. William and [Chickering. CR2] (Shepard), May 31, 1763.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Rebakah (Cobb), July 20, 1765.

William, s. William and ––––– (Shepard), July 20, 1765.

Elizabeth [Bolckom. CR2], d. Daniel and Rebakah (Cobb), May 13, 1767.

Enoch, s. William and ––––– (Shepard), May 2, 1768.

Huldah, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), June 4, 1768.

Jacob (Bolkom) [Bolckom. CR2], s. twin, Daniel and Rebakah (Cobb), May 4, 1769.

James (Bolkom) [Bolckom. CR2], s. twin Daniel and Rebakah (Cobb), May 4, 1769.

Bettey, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Sept. 9, 1770.

John, s. Samuel and Sarah (Richardson), Nov. 25, 1770.

Benjamin (Bolckom. CR2], s. William and [Chickering. CR2] (Shepard), June 28, 1771.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Sarah (Richardson), May 16, 1772.

Ruth, d. Daniel and Rebekah (Cobb), Oct. 20, 1772.

Jesse, s. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Feb. 19, 1773.

Timothy [Bolckom. CR2], s. William and [Chickering. CR2] (Shepard), May 31, 1774.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah (Richardson), June 9, 1774.

Mitelda, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Apr. 13, 1775.

Hannah, d. Daniel and Rebekah (Cobb), July 19, 1775.

Chloe, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), May 15, 1777.

Faney (Bolkom), d. Elijah and Jemima (Skinner), Dec. 24, 1780.

Susannah, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), ––– 24, 1781.

Rufus, s. William and [Chickering. CR2] (Shepard), Feb. 6, 1781.

Chickering, d. David and Furey (Phillips), Sept. 8, 1781.

Barnum (Bolckom), s. Daniel and Rebecka, bp. Sept. 26, 1781. CR2

Caleb (Bolckom), s. Daniel and Rebecka, bp. Sept. 26, 1781. CR2

John, s. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Oct. 29, 1783.

Consly, ch. Daniel and Rebecka, bp. ––– ––, 1784. CR2

Mason, s. David and Furey, Nov. 4, 1784.

Nancy, d. Jacob and Phena [Tryphena. CR2] (Everett), June 17, 1786.

Hannah, d. Nathan and Sarah (Jewell), Mar. 8, 1787.

Olive, d. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), July 29, 1787.

Milla, d. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), Oct. 25, 1788.

Betsey, d. Jacob and [Tryphena. CR2] Phena (Everett), Apr. 15, 1790.

Ebenezer, s. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), May 29, 1790.

Elijah, s. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), Sept. 30, 1791.

Dexter, s. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), Apr. 27, 1793.

Elias (Balkcom), s. William, jr. and Nancy (Capron), July 4, 1793.

Alexander, s. Elijah and Jemima (Skinner), Sept. 14, 1793.

Stephen, s. Elijah and Marcey (Daggett), Oct. 2, 1794.

Benjamin (Balckom), s. Benjamin and Martha (Richardson), Apr. 10, 1795.

Claresse (Balkcom), d. Timothy and Sally (Fisher), Dec. 20, 1797.

Everett (Balkcom), s. Jacob and Tryphena, bp. Nov. 2, 1800. CR2

Enoch, s. Enoch and Sally (Bishop), Dec. 29, 1800.

Linda, d. Fanny, May 5, 1801.

Frank Balies, S. Benjamin and Martha (Richardson), Aug. 6, 1801.

Orville Shepard (Bolcom), s. Jacob and Phena [Tryphena. CR2] (Everett), Aug. 15, 1806.

Ferdinand Fisher, s. Timothy and Marcey (Thacher), Apr. 7, 1808.

Metilda, d. Daniel and Lydia (French), Nov. 6, 1808.

John Everett, s. John and Sally (Everett), Dec. 17, 1808.

Jesse, s. John and Sally (Everett), Aug. 23, 1810.

Ann Elizebeth, d. Ebenezer and Betcy (Starkey), July 5, 1813.

Betcy Menervey, d. Ebenezer and Betcy (Starkey), Apr. 24, 1815.

Martha Marie (Bolkum), d. Benjamin and Martha, bp. Aug. 11, 1816. CR2

Meranday Antaynet, d. Ebenezer and Betcy (Starkey), Apr. 19, 1817.

Olive Thomas, d. Ebenezer and Betcy (Starkey), at Waterville, Aug. 27, 1819.

Eri, s. Elijah and Parthnia (Pond), Mar. 10, 1821.


BOORAM

James Eames, s. Rev. –––––, bp. Oct. 15, 1843. CR2


BOOTHE

Mary Elisa, d. John, jeweler, and Elisa, Feb. 17, 1848.


BOSWORTH

–––––, s. Plina, machinist, and Beriah, Sept. 26, 1849.


BOURN (Born, Bourne, Burn)

Seth (Burn), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Mar. 27, 174–.

Sarah, w. Andrew, Aug. 22, 1745. PR1

Andrew (Born), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Nov. 7, 1746.

Andrew, Nov. 29, 1746. PR1

John (Burn), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Feb. 9, 1750.

Stephen (Burn), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), June 5, 1752.

Ann (Burn), d. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Mar. 15, 1754.

Phebe (Burn), d. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), ––– 26, 1756. [bp. Mar. 21. CR2]

Moses [Burn. CR2], s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), June 23, 1757.

Anna, d. Andrew and Phebe, Mar. 4, 1758. PR55

Ellenor (Burn), d. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Aug. 23, 1759.

Zebediah (Burn), s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Apr. 26, 1761.

Mary, d. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Jan. 27, 1763.

Reuben [Burn. CR2], s. Andrew and Phebe (Richardson), Feb. 20, 1765.

Andrew [jr. PR1], s. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Feb. 17, 1770.

Nehemiah, s. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), May 14, 1772.

Sarah, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Oct. 14, 1774.

Chloe, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Mar. 17, 1777.

Hannah, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Mar. 12, 1779.

Israel (Burn), s. Stephen and Mary, bp. ––– ––, 1780. CR2

Mary [Burn. CR2], d. Stephen [and Mary CR2]. Apr. 20, 1780. PR56

Marcy, d. Andrew and Zilpah (Dagget), Aug. 2, 178–.

Abraham, s. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Mar. 30, 1781.

Stephen [Burn. CR2], s. Stephen [and Molly. CR2], May 14, 1782. PR56

Eli [Burn, s. Stephen and Molly. CR2], Feb. 29, 1784. PR56

Molly, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Apr. 13, 1784.

Polly, Apr. 13, 1784. PR1

Polly (Born), d. Seth and Mary (Blanding), Mar. 2, 1786.

Phebe (Born), d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Mar. 23, 1786. [Mar. 28. PR1]

Betsey [Burn. CR2], d. Stephen, Apr. 22, 1786. PR56

Seth (Born), s. Seth and Mary (Blanding), Mar. 15, 1788.

Israel [Burn. CR2], s. Stephen [and Molly. CR2], June 17, 1788. PR56

Rebecca, July 6, 1789. PR56

Fanny, d. Andrew, jr. and Sarah (Comins), Apr. 30, 1790.

Eunice [Burn. CR2], d. Stephen [and Molly. CR2], Aug. 23, 1790. PR56

Lamuel (Born), s. Seth and Mary (Blanding), Sept. 17, 1790.

Molly, d. Stephen [and Molly CR2], June 4, 1793. PR56

Ezra, s. Stephen and Molly, bp. July ––, 1793. CR2

William, s. Seth and Mary (Blanding), Jan. 17, 1795.

Susan [Susannah. CR2], d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Sept. 8, 1795. PR56

Lephe, d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Sept. 28, 1796. PR56

Lydia, d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Jan. 16, 1798. PR56

Harmon [Bourne. CR2], s. Andrew, jr. and Lucinda (Barrows), d. Lt. Philbrook, Jan. 9, 1800.

Nancy, d. Stephen [of Rehoboth. CR1] and Susan (Ormesbee), June 11, 1800. PR56

Wilder, s. Stephen [of Rehoboth. CR1] and Susan (Ormesbee), Jan. 21, 1801. PR56

Lucinda, d. Andrew, jr. and Lucinda (Barrows), d. Lt. Philbrook, Sept. 30, 1801.

Selinda, d. Nehemiah and Sally (Barrows), May 9, 1802.

Abraham, s. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Aug. 12, 1802. PR56

Mary Ann (Bourne), d. Abraham and Mary (Carpenter), Dec. 30, 1803.

Zebina, d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), May 1, 1804. PR56

Willard Curtiss (Bourne), s. Abraham and Mary (Carpenter), Nov. 3, 1805.

Amandy, d. Stephen and Susan (Ormesbee), Jan. 1, 1806. PR56

Roswell, s. Abraham and Mary (Carpenter), Oct. 1, 1807.

Celia Saphire, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Sept. 5, 1810. PR56

Almon Orville, s. Stephen, jr. and Nancy, bp. Aug. 15, 1812. CR1

Nancy Dean, d. Stephen, jr. and Nancy, bp. Aug. 15, 1812. CR1

Eliza, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Oct. 28, 1812. PR56

Andrew (Bourne), s. Lucinda, wid. bp. ––– ––, 1814. CR2

Edmond (Bourne), s. Lucinda, wid., bp. ––– ––, 1814. CR2

Chloe (Bourne), d. Lucinda, wid., bp. Sept. 11, 1814. CR2

Lydia Ide, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Jan. 9, 1815. PR56

Celia, d. Eli and Leafea, bp. Sept. 19, 1815. CR1

Sophia, d. Eli and Leafea, bp. Sept. 19, 1815. CR1

Albert, s. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Oct. 15, 1816. PR56

Eunice [Bourne. CR1], d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Sept. 30, 1819. PR56

–––––, s. Eli and Leafa (Ide), June 26, 1822. PR56

–––––, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Aug. 20, 1824. PR56

Sarah Jane, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Aug. 8, 1830. PR56

Harriet, d. Eli and Leafa (Ide), Apr. 6, 1833. PR56


BOWEN

Christopher, s. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Jan. 1, 17––.

Joel, s. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Nov. 14, 17––.

Nathanel, s. Chirstopher and Re––––– (Whiticker), Nov. 17, 17––.

Olive, d. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Nov. 20, 17-1.

Amos, s. Christopher and Re––––– (Whiticker), May 31, 172–.

Christopher, s. Christopher and Re––––– (Whiticker), Apr. 21, 1723.

Caleb, s. Christopher and Re––––– (Whiticker), Apr. 21, 1725.

Thomas, s. Thomas and ––––– (Carpenter), Sept. 2, 1736.

Amos, s. Thomas and ––––– (Carpenter), Apr. 10, 1738.

Chloe, d. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Nov. 20, 175–.

Christopher, s. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Apr. ––, 1752.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Oct. 1, 1753.

Betty, d. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Mar. ––, 1755.

Thankfull, d. Nathaniel and Thankful (White), Sept. 24, 176–.

Penuel Carpenter, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), June 22, 1800.

Caleb, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Sept. 26, 1801.

Uriel, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Oct. 6, 1803.

Sally, d. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Sept. 6, 1805.

Penuel Carpenter, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Sept. 24, 1807.

Simeon, s. Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), Jan. 12, 1810.

Betsey, d. twin, Uhiel and Sally (Carpenter), July 30, 1812.

Nancy, d. twin, Uriel and Sally (Carpenter), July 30, 1812.

Lydia, d. John and Dency (Briggs), June 30, 1813.

Nancy, d. John and Dency (Briggs), Aug. 2, 1816.

Sally Briggs, d. John and Dency (Briggs), Aug. 23, 1818.

Polly, d. John and Dency (Briggs), Oct. 26, 1821.

Ann Rebeckah, d. John and Dency (Briggs), Dec. 25, 1826.

James H., s. Uriel and his 2d w., Deborah, formerly "the widow Ham," Apr. 27, 1827.

Frances Mandane, d. Urial, jr. and Fanny (Withington), Mar. 22, 1830.

William Knight, Sept. 30, 1832. PR59

Fanny Withington, d. Urial, jr. and Fanny (Withington), Dec. 21, 1833.

Henery Penuel, s. Penuel C. and Jane C. (Sweetland), Feb. 25, 1834.

Mary Anna, at Thompson, CT, May 5, 1834. PR59

Charles H., Feb. 25, 1836. PR59

Sarah Jane, d. Penuel C. and Jane C. (Sweetland), Apr. 4, 1836.

Sarah Jane, Sept. 6, 1838. PR59

Sebury W., s. Benjamin, farmer, and L., July 22, 1840.

Harriet Elizabeth, Mar. 8, 1841. PR59

Henry Clark, s. Benjamin [jr., yeoman. dup.], farmer, and L., Oct. 9, 1843.

Albert Knight, at Pomfret CT, Jan. 8, 1845. PR59

Francis, Aug. 15, 1847. PR59

Angenett, d. Benjamin, farmer [husbandman. dup.]. and L[efa. dup.], Feb. 2, 1848.

Levi, s. Penuel, yeoman, and Jane, July 29, 1848.


BOYEN

–––––, s. Alexander, laborer, Mar. 6, 1846.


BRADFORD

Peris, s. Peris and Mary, d. Joseph Jackson of Cumberland, Aug. 13, 1751.

Betty, d. Peris and Mary, d. Joseph Jackson, of Cumberland, Sept. 17, 1753.

George, s. George and Sarah (Carpenter), May 19, 1757.

Sarah, d. George and Sarah (Carpenter), Dec. 2, 1759.

Carpenter, s. George and Sarah (Carpenter), Mar. 7, 1762.

Peres, s. George and Sarah (Carpenter), July 25, 1764.

Daniel, s. Capt. Daniel, bp. July 5, 1778. CR1

Ann Amelia, d. Seth C. and Eliza (Haven), Dec. 14, 1824.

Gamaliel, s. Ebenezer, 2d, s. Stephen, and Beulah (Bradford), May 16, 1831.

Hannah Moriah, d. Ebenezer, 2d, s. Stephen, and Beulah (Bradford), Sept. 4, 1833.


BRAGG (Bradg, Brag)

Mary (Brag), d. Thomas and Mary, May 19, 1714.

John (Brag), s. Thomas and Mary, Jan. 20, 1717.

Henry (Brag), s. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), July 17, 1717.

Experience (Brag), d. Thomas and Mary, June 6, 1719.

Elizabeth (Brag), d. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Sept. 16, 1719.

Martha (Brag), d. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Feb. 14, 1721-22.

Abigal, d. Thomas and Mary, Feb. 7, 1722-23.

Lydia, d. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Feb. 26, 1724.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 18, 1724.

Olliver (Brag), s. Thomas and Ruth (Field), Sept. 23, 1726.

William, s. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Mar. 9, 1728-9.

Jemima, d. twin, Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), June 11, 1732.

Nicholas, s. twin, Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), June 11, 1732.

Constant (Bradg), s. Alaxander and Elizabeth (Luther), Oct. 19, 1734.

Nathaniel, s. John and ––––– (Pullen), Feb. 19, 1743-4.

Nicholas, s. John and ––––– (Pullen), Jan. 16, 1745-6.

Annas, d. John and ––––– (Pullen), Mar. 17, 1747-8.

John, s. John and ––––– (Pullen), Mar. 18, 1749-50.

Mathew, s. John and [Alice. CR1] (Pullen), Nov. 11, 1751.

Shubael, s. John, bp. Apr. 21, 1754. CR1

Nathan (Brag), s. John and Allice, bp. July 31, 1757. CR1

Nathan, s. John and [Alice. CR1] (Pullen), Sept. 11, 1758.

Molly, d. John and Allice, bp. July 5, 1761. CR1

Harmon Willson, s. Harmon and Mary (Jackson), Dec. 18, 1807.

Henry, s. Harmon and Mary (Jackson), Feb. 18, 1811.

Dexter Stillman, s. Harmon and Mary (Jackson), Oct. 28, 1813.

Sarah Amanda, d. Henry, Dec. 28, 1835.

Sarah Amanda, d. Herman and Sarah S. (Dickerson), Feb. 18, 1836.

George Henry, s. Herman and Sarah S. (Dickerson), Mar. 18, 1837.

George Henry, s. Henry, Mar. 25, 1837.

James Luther, s. Henry, Oct. 3, 1838.

Ellen Augusta, d. Hermon and Betsy C., bp. Nov. 17, 1839. CR2

Everett Wilson, s. Hermon and Betsy C., bp. Nov. 17, 1839. CR2

Edwin Cranford, s. Hermon and Betsy C., bp. Aug. 9, 1840. CR2

Charles Warren, s. Henry, Apr. 21, 1841.

Sarah Malissa, d. Henry, Nov. 30, 1842.

William Alonezo, s. Henry, button stamper, and Sarah, Mar. 9, 1845.

Charles Harrison, s. Hermon W., button manufacturer, and Olive, Aug. 27, 1845.

Endoria Elizabeth, d. Harmon W., button maker, and Olive, Nov. 18, 1846.

Frank Millard, s. Henry, jeweler, and Sally, Jan. 16, 1849.

Nelson Martin, s. Herman W., laborer, and O., Mar. 30, 1849.


BRAINARD

–––––, d. Isaac C., yeoman, and Sally, May 30, 1843.

Mary Imogene, d. Isaac, husbandman, and Sally, July 9, 1846.


BRALEY

Erastus, s. Jeremiah, laborer, and Marietta, Oct. 4, 1845.


BRASTOW

Ellen Maria, d. Oliver, iron dealer, and Betsey, May 30, 1844.


BREWSTER

Nathaniel, s. Lydia, d. James Fuller, Apr. 11, 1772.

Louisa, w. Richard, and, d. Edward and Sarah (Daggett), Price, Sept. 9, 1809. PR70


BRIDE

William Martin, s. Richard, laborer, and Bridget, Nov. 24, 1846.

Jeremiah, s. Richard, laborer, and B., Feb. 14, 1848.

Margaret, d. John, laborer, and Catharine, Oct. 17, 1849.


BRIGGS (Brigges, Brigs)

Solomon, s. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), May 30, 1737.

Jacob, s. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), Apr. 20, 1739.

Sarah, d. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), Jan. 5, 1741-42.

Abi, d. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), July 12, 1744.

Mehetable, d. Seth and Hanah (Whitaker), Aug. 12, 1747.

Hannah, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), July 28, 1764.

Darius, s. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), May 28, 1766.

Polley, d. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), Dec. 10, 1767.

Chloe, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Apr. 16, 1768.

Mirriam, d. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), May 4, 1769.

Abel, s. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Oct. 28, 1769.

Jesse, s. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), Mar. 8, 1771.

Solomon, s. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), June 20, 1771.

Bettey, d. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), Apr. 7, 1773.

Molly, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Aug. 30, 1773.

Betty, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Apr. 17, 1775.

Otis, s. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), July 20, 1775.

Hannah, d. Rufus and Margaret (Witherell), May 23, 1776. PR68

Abi, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Nov. 14, 1776.

Salla, d. Jesse and Mary (Parmerty), Apr. 10, 1777.

Ruth, d. Daniel and Rebecca, bp. May 12, 1778. CR2

Lydia, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), May 16, 1779.

Content, d. Solomon and Molly (Lincoln), Apr. 22, 1781

Aledda, d. Solomon, bp. Apr. 30, 1781. CR2

Sylda (Brigs), Oct. 11, 1782. PR7

Emerson, Dec. 12, 1784. PR59

Wheaton (Brigs), s. Stephen and Polley (French), Nov. 30, 1785.

Lydia Richardson [Lydia A. PR59], 31: 1m: 1787. PR11

Elkanah (Brigs), s. Stephen and Polley (French), Mar. 31, 1788.

Rufus, at Norton, May 18, 1788. PR68

Mumford, at Dighton, May 18, 1790. PR76

Deney (Brigs), s. Stephen and Polley (French), Apr. 8, 1791.

Peddy, w. Lewis, and, d. Isaac and Abigail Hardon at Mansfield, Sept. 20, 1792. PR9

Salley (Brigs), d. Stephen and Polley (French), Dec. 15, 1794.

Apolas, s. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), May 7, 1795.

Sally, w. Mumford, Nov. 7, 1796. PR76

Luis [Lewis Brigs. PR9], Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), May 1, 1797.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Polley (French), Aug. 7, 1798.

Nancy, d. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), Aug. 24, 1799.

Olive (Brigges), d. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), July 25, 1802.

Sarah C., 2d, w. Mumford, Dec. 17, 1802. PR76

Silvanus (Brigs), s. Stephen and Polley (French), Jan. 18, 1803.

Lemira, d. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), Feb. 26, 1805.

Benjamin, May 15, 1805. PR59

Abia, Jan. 11, 1807. PR59

Fanny W. [Brigs. PR7], d. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), Nov. 29, 1807.

James Gillmor, s. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), June 21, 1808.

Betsey, Jan. 9, 1809. PR59

Wheaton, jr., s. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), Feb. 5, 1809.

Ame Rounds, d. Rufus and Betsy (Rounds), Jan. 1, 1811.

–––––, Aug. 31, 1811. PR59

Alice, d. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), Nov. 1, 1811.

Robert Bayleis, s. Derias and Elisebeth (Gillmore), Dec. 10, 1811.

Rufus Rounds [Rufus Bradford. PR68], s. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds), July 19, 1812.

Louisa, May 18, 1813. PR59

James L[awrence. PR1], s. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), July 20, 1813.

Nancy R., d. Wheaton and Sylda (Hunt), May 10, 1815. [1816. PR12 and PR37]

Louritta, Dec. 7, 1815. PR11

Nancy Carolaine, d. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds) [at Foxborough. PR68], Dec. 12, 1815.

Achsah A., Oct. ––, 1816. PR59

Margraet W[etherell. PR68], d. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (rounds), Dec. 25, 1817.

Amanda S., May 2, 1818. PR76

Edmund, July 4, 1818. PR59

Horatio, s. Elkanah and Polly (Hunt), Sept. 22, 1819.

William Henry, s. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds), at Mansfield, Aug. 6, 1820.

Mary, d. Elkanah and Polly (Hunt), Nov. 30, 1820.

Sarah, Apr. 22, 1821. PR59

Anson, s. Apollos and Louisa (Brown), Sept. 19, 1821.

Nelson, s. Elkanah and Polly (Hunt), Oct. 13, 1822.

Alfred, July 19, 1823. PR59

Jonathan A., Aug. 17, 1823. PR76

Angeline Louisa, d. Apollos and Louisa (Brown). Nov. 25, 1823.

Abigail, d. Lewis and Peddy (Hardin), Mar. 1, 1824.

Emely Jane, s. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds) [at Smithfield. PR68], Mar. 3, 1825.

Phebe Louisa, w. Darius, and, d. Joseph Hunt and Phebe (Freeman) Wetherell, Sept. 6, 1825. PR9

Sarah T., Jan. 31, 1826. PR76

Darius, s. [twin. PR9] Lewis and Peddy (Hardin) [Hardon. PR9], July 26, 1826.

Isaac, s. [twin. PR9] Lewis and Peddy (Hardin) [Hardon. PR9], July 26, 1826.

Catharine Jane, d. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68]. (Rounds) [at Smithfield. PR68], June 26, 1827.

Nathan D., Sept. 13, 1828. PR76

Martha, Oct. 24, 1828. PR59

Albert Frost, s. Rufus and Betsy [Nancy. PR68] (Rounds) [at Smithfield. PR68], Feb. 5, 1829.

Fanny Angenette, d. Apollos and Louisa (Brown), July 19, 1829.

Elizabeth, d. Apollos and Louisa (Brown), June 7, 1831.

Minerva Slater, d. Rufus [and Nancy (Rounds), at Smithfield. PR68], Aug. 19, 1831.

Mary Elisabethe, d. Rufus [and Nancy (Rounds), at Smithfield. PR68] Sept. 8, 1833.

James L., s. Wheaton, Apr. 23, 1835. PR12

Ann Eliza, d. Rufus [and Nancy (Rounds), at Smithfield. PR68], May 2, 1835.

Lydia A., Mar. 9, 1842. PR59

Adalaide, d. William Henry and Hannah Pierce (Nichols), at Bristol, RI, June 29, 1843. PR22

–––––, s. James G., housewright, and Lydia, Oct. 26, 1843.

Mary C., Oct. 29, 1843. PR76

–––––, s. Albert P., yeoman, Jan. 12, 1844.

–––––, ch. Wheaton, housewright, Jan. 6, 1846.

Mary E., d. Albert, yeoman, and Rachal, Oct. 6, 1846.

Issabelle Frances, d. Rufus B., pattern maker, and Eunice, Apr. 13, 1847.

F.H. Francis, s. William H., operative, and H., July 24, 1847.

Henry, s. Alfred, husbandman, and P.T., Nov. 4, 1847.

Polly Angella, d. Alfred, yeoman, and Mary, Feb. 24, 1848.

Annie, d. –––––, machinist, and Mary, May 31, 1848.

George Everett, s. Darius, carpenter, and P. Louisa, June ––, 1848. [Nov. 26. PR10]

Isadora Nichols, d. William H[enry. PR22], operative, and H.P. [Hannah Pierce (Nichols), at North Attleboro. PR22], Aug. 16, 1848.

Alice C., d. Nelson, carpenter, and E., Jan. 9, 1849.


BRIGHAM

Sarah Elizabeth, w. Merrick Putnam, and, d. Seth and Louisa Wellington at Boston, Dec. 1, 1825. PR9

Merrick Putnam, s. Elmer and Betsey, at Westboro, Mar. 9, 1829. PR9


BRITT

Louisa, Feb. 21, 1822. PR16


BROMLEY

S. Ellery, s. Samuel, operative, and N., Apr. ––, 1849.


BROWN (Browne)

Christopher (Browne), s. Lt. [Capt. dup.] Joseph and Hannah [(Fish). dup.] June 17, 1699.

James (Browne), s. James and Elizabeth, Feb. 10, 1703-04.

Abigail, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), at Providence, Oct. 13, 1704.

Deborah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), at Westerly, Feb. 10, 1705-6.

Samuel (Browne), s. James and Elizabeth, Apr. 19, 1706.

Sarah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), at Kingston, Mar. 19, 1708-9.

John (Browne), s. James and Elizabeth, May 15, 1708.

–––ne, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Jan. ––, 1712-13.

Joseph, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), June 6, 1712.

Stephen, s. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Feb. 3, 1714-15.

Ellis, d. John and Susanna (Bartlet), June 6, 1714.

John, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Oct. 9, 1714.

Benjamin, s. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Jan. 28, 1716-17.

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Dec. 13, 1716.

Ichabod, s. Jabez and Mary (Whipple), Jan. 12, 1718-19.

Mary, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Feb. 12, 1718.

Joseph, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), July 17, 1719.

Amy, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Dec. 11, 1719.

Nicholas, s. Jabez and Mary (Whipple), Feb. 24, 1720-21.

Ellethan, d. twin, John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 6, 1721-2.

Margrat, d. twin, John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 6, 1721-2.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Oct. 14, 1721.

Martha, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Oct. 23, 1721.

Jabez, s. Jabez and Mary (Whipple), Feb. 17, 1722.

Amy, d. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Aug. 21, 1723.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Dec. 25, 1723.

Philip, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), July 6, 1724.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Dec. 23, 1725.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Sarah (Pray), Feb. 19, 1726-27.

Abial, s. John and Elizabeth (Capron), Mar. 26, 1727.

Ame, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Nov. 20, 1727.

Luze, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), July 8, 1731.

Jeremiah, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Nov. 1, 1732.

Christifor, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Mar. 14, 1734-5.

Catherine, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Sept. 28, 1736.

Amos, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Oct. 26, 1737.

Ichabod, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Mar. 6, 1738-9.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), June 22, 1740.

Lida, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Freeman), Sept. 26, 1741.

John, s. John and Bersheba (Barrows), May 8, 1742.

Chloe, d. Isaac, bp. Feb. 18, 1751. CR2

Huldah, d. William, bp. Jan. 9, 1752. CR1

Noah, s. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, at Rehoboth, Aug. 10, 1752.

Conseder, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Oct. 1, 1753.

Sary, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Apr. 13, 1755.

Salley Bucklen, Apr. 24, 1755.

Hephzibath, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Nov. 2, 1756.

Deborah, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Apr. 11, 1759.

Phebe, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Sept. 5, 1760.

Stephen, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, July 1, 1764.

Rebeckah, d. Noah and Dabrah (Willmarth), d. Stephen, Apr. 23, 1766.

Elisha, s. Isaac, bp. Jan. 15, 1769. CR2

Hannah, d. Noah and Deborah (Wilmarth), Apr. 29, 1770.

James, s. Isaac, bp. Dec. 11, 1770 CR2

Susanna, d. Isaac, bp. Oct. 10, 1772. CR2

James, s. Noah and Deborah (Wilmarth), Nov. 8, 1772.

John, s. Noah and Deborah (Wilmarth), June 16, 1775.

Lucy, d. Isaac, bp. Oct. 27, 1776. CR2

Bille, s. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Dec. 5, 1778.

Cyrel, s. Ruth Sweetland, Dec. 30, 1780.

Nancy, d. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Jan. 12, 1781.

Polly, d. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Feb. 13, 1783.

John, s. twin, Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Jan. 22, 1785.

Joseph, s. twin, Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Jan. 22, 1785.

George, s. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Sept. 12, 1787.

Betsey, d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), Dec. 12, 1788.

Whipple, s. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Mar. 30, 1791.

Ezra, s. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), Apr. 24, 1791.

Milton, s. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), Apr. 11, 1793.

Emma, d. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Oct. 1, 1794.

Fanny, d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), June 9, 1795.

Naby Lane, d. Abial and Hopestill (Brown), Aug. 13, 1796.

Louisa, d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), June 7, 1799.

George Gain, s. David and Margaret (Gain), Aug. 14, 1800.

Clarisa, d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), May 15, 1801.

Isaac Razy, s. David and Margaret (Gain), Mar. 4, 1802.

Lemira [Leusinda. dup.], d. Ezra and Betsey (Fisher), Jan. 16, 1804. [Aug. 24. dup.]

Sukey Ann, d. Bezaliel M. and Chloe (Blackinton), Apr. 23, 1805.

Maria, d. Bezaliel M. and Chloe (Blackinton), Nov. 23, 1806.

Rebecca, d. Bezaliel M. and Chloe Blackinton, Jan. 6, 1810.

Elias, s. Bezaliel M. and Chloe (Blackinton), May 22, 1812.

Calista, d. Betsy, wid., bp. Sept. 17, 1815. CR2

Louisa, d. Betsy, wid., bp. Sept. 17, 1815. CR2

Lucinda, d. Betsy, wid., bp. Sept. 17, 1815. C. R 2.

George, Henry, s. Charlotte Jackson, Sept. 31, 1831.

Charles H., s. David, 3d, and Maria A. (Frost), Mar. 29, 1842.

Lucy Ann, d. David A., manufacturer, and Martha Ann, Mar. 9, 1844.

–––––, s. John, Aug. 13, 1844.

–––––, ch. David, 3d, laborer, ––– ––, [1845.]

–––––, d. David and [Arzenith, in pencil.], Aug. 20, 1845.

Minerva, d. John, husbandman, and Mary C., July 30, 1847.

Mary Emma, d. David, laborer, and A., Mar. 6, 1848.

Mary Elizabethe, d. Jasper, machinist, and Anna, May 6, 1849.

Hannah, d. Thomas, mason, July 31, 1849.


BRUCE (Buce)

Samuel Holmes, s. John and rebecah Richards (Holmes), Apr. 12, 1824.

Maryann, d. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), July 7, 1825.

Edward Brown, s. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Jan. 17, 1827.

Asenath Cushman, d. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Dec. 16, 1828.

James Augustus (Buce), s. twin, John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Sept. 24, 1832.

Jane Augusta, d. twin, John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Sept. 24, 1832.

John Richards, s. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Sept. 17, 1834.

Brainard T., s. John and Rebecah Richards (Holmes), Oct. 31, 1839.


BUCK

Samuel, July 23, 1820. PR68

Arathusa Howe, Aug. 16, 1832. PR44


BUCKLIN (Bucklen)

Leah, d. Isaac and Martha, Sept. 29, 1702.

Benjamin (Bucklen), s. Benjamin and Esther (Jencks), Mar. 14, 172–.

Esquier, s. Benjamin and Rebeckah (Bowen), Feb. 18, 1730-31.

Sarah, d. twin, Rebeckah, May 25, 1737.

William, s. twin, Rebeckah, May 25, 1737.


BUFFINGTON (Bufferyton)

Amasa F., s. David, operative, and Susan, May 29, 1847.

Edgar R. Albert (Bufferyton), s. David, operative, and Susan, Apr. 13, 1848.


BULLOCK

Sophia, d. Richard and Hannah (Robinson) ["his 1st, w. " CR1]. June 30, 1786.

Corlas, s. Richard and Hannah (Robinson) ["his 1st, w." CR1], July 29, 1789.

Jula, d. Richard and Hannah (Robinson), Oct. 22, 1794.

Julia Augusta, d. Richard and Mary, bp. Oct. 25, 1801. CR1

Otis, s. Richard and Hannah, his 1st w., bp. Oct. 25, 1801.

Hannah G., Apr. 2, 1812. PR35

John D., Mar. 8, 1830. PR5


BURBEE

Mary, d. Peter and Margaret, bp. July 15, 1761. CR2

Peter, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. July 15, 1761. CR2

Nicholaus, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. May 25, 1763. CR2

David, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. Dec. 11, 1767. CR2

Jonathan, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. Dec. 11, 1767. CR2

Joseph, s. Peter and Margaret, bp. June 3, 1770. CR2

Elissabeth, d. Peter and Margaret, bp. Dec. 11, 1771. CR2


BUSHEE

Samuel, Jan. 24, 1780. PR38

Rachel (Hathaway), w. Samuel, Feb. 14, 1786. PR38

Nelson, June 18, 1800. PR38

James, Oct. 15, 1805. PR38

Simpson, July 8, 1808. PR38

William A., Apr. 16, 1815. PR38

Joanna, May 15, 1818. PR38

Benjamin, Sept. 3, 1820. PR38

Edwin H., May 6, 1823. PR38

Lorenzo, Aug. 31, 1825. PR38

Oliver, Nov. 16, 1828. PR38

–––––, s. William, laborer, Sept. 13, 1843.

Albert A., Sept. 13, 1843. PR38

–––––, d. Edmund, laborer, and Laura, Mar. 23, 1844.

–––––, d. Nelson, husbandman, and Mary Ann, Nov. 13, 1845.


BUTLER (Buttler)

Jabez, s. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), Feb. 10, 1722.

Sarah (Buttler), d. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), July 21, 1723.

John (Buttler), s. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), Dec. 2, 1725.

Jemima (Buttler), d. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), June 15, 1728.

Solomon (Buttler), s. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), June 13, 1731.

Daniel (Buttler), s. Thomas and Sarah (Gould), May 25, 1735.

Israel, s. Israel and Mary (Woodcock), Oct. 3, 1747.

David, s. Israel and Mary (Woodcock), Oct. 3, 1750.

Mary, d. Israel and Mary (Woodcock), Feb. 18, 1752.

Eunice, d. Solomon and Petranella, bp. July 9, 1763. CR1

Lois, d. Solomon and Petranella, bp. July 9, 1763. CR1

Lucy, d. Solomon and Petranella, bp. July 9, 1763. CR1

Sally, d. Solomon and Petranella, bp. July 9, 1763. CR1

Solomon, s. Solomon and Petranella, bp. May 14, 1765. CR1


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1