CAMBELL

Sarah, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), Nov. 21, 1729.

Margaret, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), Sept. 18, 1731.

Marcie, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), July 19, 1733.


CANFIELD

Frederick Clarence, s. Frederick, laborer, and Maria, Jan. 30, 1847.


CAPRON

Elizibeth, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), Feb. 8, [17––.]

Jonathan, s. Banfield and Elezebath, Mar. 10, 1705-06.

Sarah, d. Banfield and Elezebath, Mar. 11, 1708-09.

Nathaniel, s. Banfild and Hannah [(Jeanks). dup.], Apr. 5, 1711.

Elizabeth, d. Banfild and Hannah [(Jeanks). dup.], Jan. 22, 1712-13.

Amy, d. Joseph and Judith (Peck), July 15, 1715.

Hannah, d. Banfield and Hannah (Jeanks), Aug. 23, 1715.

Deidamia, d. Joseph and Judith (Peck), June 6, 1718.

Judith, d. Joseph and Judith (Peck), Apr. 8, 1720.

Edward, s. Edward and Mary (Stanley), Aug. 17, 172–.

Mary, d. Edward and Mary (Stanley), Sept. 25, 172–.

Sarah, d. Edward and Mary (Stanley), Mar. 14, 1722.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Judith (Peck), Nov. 1, 1722.

Benjamin, s. John and Deborah (Woodcock), Sept. 15, 1724.

Rhoda, d. Joseph and Judith (Peck), Nov. 21, 1725.

Desire, d. John and Deborah (Woodcock), Jan. 11, 1730.

Elizebeth, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Sept. 16, 173–.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Mar. 10, 1732-3.

Christifor, s. John and Deborah (Woodcock), July 4, 1733.

Rebeckah, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Feb. 1, 1734-5.

Lideah, d. Joseph and Bethyah (Burtt), May 19, 1737.

Elisha, s. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), July 19, 1737.

Hezekiah, s. Joseph and Bethyah (Burtt), Apr. 18, 1739.

Ebenezer, s. Joseph and Bethyah (Burtt), Nov. 9, 1740.

Margret, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), June 1, 1741.

Elijah, s. Joseph and Bethyah (Burtt), June 27, 1742.

Comfort, s. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Sept. 18, 1743.

Ezra, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Jan. 29, 1746. [1745-6. dup.]

Hanah, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Mar. 15, 1746-7.

Samuel, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Aug. 23, 1747.

Samuel, 2d, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, July 22, 1749.

Molly, d. Jonathan and Rebeka (Mor), Dec. 12, 1749.

Elanar, d. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), Dec. 23, 1749.

John, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Jan. 7, 1752.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), June 3, 1752.

George, s. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), Nov. 2, 1754.

Elizebeth, d. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), Feb. 8, 1757.

Sarah, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Feb. 14, 1757.

Tatha, d. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), July 8, 1759.

Joseph, s. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Robinson), d. Ebenezer, Nov. 11, 1760.

Margitt, d. Benjamin and Tabthe (Skiner), July 8, 1761.

Asenath, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Sept. 13, 1763.

Seth, s. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Sept. 23, 1763.

Charlotte, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Dec. 27, 1764.

Susanna, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, June 29, 1765.

Welcom, s. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), Mar. 7, 1766.

Nancy, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Dec. 17, 1767.

Labin, s. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), Jan. 10, 1768.

Tamesin, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Jan. 3, 1769.

Abigail, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), May 8, 1769.

Polley, d. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), Mar. 22, 1770.

Lydia, d. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), June 2, 1770.

Sabra, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, July 27, 1770.

Sally, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Jan. 9, 1772.

Elijah, s. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), June 7, 1772.

Dardene, d. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), July 13, 1772.

Sabra, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Dec. 30, 1772.

Elionenai, d. Benjamin, jr. and Sarah (Capron), Jan. 10, 1774.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Aug. 17, 1774.

Abigail, d. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Dec. 1, 1774.

Esther, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Jan. 12, 1775 [July 12. PR27]

Orlen, s. Comfort and Martha (Metcalf), Mar. 26, 1775.

Samuel, s. Benjamin, jr. and Sarah (Capron), Mar. 24, 1776.

Abigail, d. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Sept. 14, 1776.

George, s. Benjamin, jr. and Sarah (Capron), Oct. 13, 1778.

Polly, d. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Feb. 18, 1779.

Milly, d. Joseph, jr. and Sarah (Foster), d. Alexander, Apr. 23, 1779.

Joseph, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Hopkinson, Aug. 31, 1781.

David, s. twin, Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Nov. 5, 1781.

Jonathan, s. twin, Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Nov. 5, 1781.

Pedey, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), Apr. 1, 1782.

Jacob, s. Elijah and Abigail (Stanley), Apr. 5, 1784.

Betey, d. Elisha and Abigail (Makepeace), July 17, 1784.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, Mar. 5, 1786.

Azor, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, Mar. 5, 1789.

Whaten, s. Labin and Hannah (Sweet), Mar. 20, 1789.

Lemuel, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, May 6, 1791.

Nancey, d. Labin and Hannah (Sweet), May 27, 1791.

Hannah, d. Labin and Hannah (Sweet), Mar. 28, 1793.

Marvin, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), Dec. 18, 1793.

Sally, d. Otis and Rachel (Sweet), Apr. 27, 1794.

Elizabeth, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, May 21, 1796.

Nancy, d. Otis and Rachel (Sweet), Aug. 29, 1796.

Otis, s. Otis and Rachel (Sweet), July 30, 1799.

Leonard, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Capron), at Rutland, VT, Oct. 25, 1799.

Lydia, d. Elijah, jr. and Lydia (Sweet), Oct. 30, 1800.

Joseph Willerd, s. Otis and his 2d w., Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Sept. 24, 1802.

Dennis, s. Elijah, jr. and Lydia (Sweet), Oct. 23, 1802.

Maria, d. Otis and his 2d w., Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Nov. 5, 1804.

Sumner Eaton, s. David and Polly (Eaton), May 3, 1806.

Sabra Ann, d. Otis and Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Nov. 16, 1806.

Leprelet, s. Elijah, jr. and Lydia (Sweet), July 25, 1807.

Addison, s. David and Polly (Eaton), Jan. 1, 1808.

Louisa C., May 18, 1808. PR41

Hannah Kent, d. Otis and Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Aug. 27, 1809.

Abigail Stanly, d. David and Polly (Eaton), Feb. 3, 1810.

Abbey Washburn, d. Jacob and Deborah (Bates), Apr. 26, 1810.

Nancy, w. Sumner, and formerly, w. Joseph Mason, July 28, 1810. PR27

Horatia Nelson, d. Jacob and Deborah (Bates), Jan. 29, 1812.

David, Dec. 20, 1812. PR27

Jacob Stanley, s. Jacob and Deborah (Bates), Mar. 10, 1814.

Juline, Aug. 18, 1814. PR27

Nelson, s. Elijah, jr. and Lydia (Sweet), Mar. 25, 1815.

Dennis, s. Elijah and Lidia, bp. Oct. 15, 1815. CR2

Rachel Cemantha, d. Otis and Hannah (Bliss) [(Kent). PR27], Sept. 14, 1818.

Sarah Read, d. Jonathan and Lucinda (Richardson), Sept. 4, 1820.

Orin Richardson, s. Jonathan and Lucinda (Richardson), Oct. 19, 1823.

Jonathan Stanley, s. twin, Jonathan and Lucinda (Richardson), Mar. 30, 1826.

Lucinda Seaver, d. twin, Jonathan and Lucinda (Richardson), Mar. 30, 1826.

Otis Willard, s. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), Jan. 28, 1827.

Nancy, d. Jonathan and Lucinda, bp. Mar. 30, 1828. CR2

Isabella Augusta, d. Joseph W., and ––––– (Bliss), Aug. 9, 1828.

Harford A., Oct. 10, 1828. PR42

Augustus Osburn, s. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), May 2, 1830.

Eliza J., Jan. 10, 1831. PR42

Everette S., Dec. 10, 1832. PR42 [Dec. 26. PR 41]

Molina Sumner, d. Sumner E. and Sabra A., bp. Sept. 22, 1833. CR2

Ellen Maria, d. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), Feb. 21, 1834.

Arabella Adelia, Oct. 30, 1834. PR41

Ellen Elizabeth, d. Leprilete and Candace (Pierce), Apr. 25, 1835.

Emeline Francis, d. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), Jan. 16, 1836.

Isabel, d. Addison and Mary Ann (Worsley), Dec. 24, 1836. PR28

Lydia Anna, d. Leprilete and Candace (Pierce), June 25, 1837.

Francis Adalaide, d. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), Jan. 30, 1838.

Anna Judson, d. Sumner E. and Sabra, bp. Nov. 3, 1839. CR2

Henry Leprilete, s. Leprilete and Candace (Pierce), Feb. 26, 1840.

Henery E., s. David and Emily S. (Richards), June 29, 1840.

Amanda, d. Joseph W. and ––––– (Bliss), July 9, 1841.

Mary Jane, d. Sumner and Sabra Ann, bp. Sept. ––, 1841. CR2

–––––, s. David, jr., jeweler, and Emily, Apr. 1, 1844.

–––––, s. Nelson, blacksmith, and Catharine, June 19, 1844.

George Wilson, s. Nathan A., baker, and Luena, May 14, 1845.

–––––, d. David, jeweler, and Emily, Dec. 22, 1846.

Anna Eaton, d. Addison, jeweler, and Mary A[nn. PR28], Jan. 6, 1847.

Francina, d. Virgil, carpenter, and N., May 15, 1847.

Jacob, s. Thaddeus, carpenter, and R., Jan. 19, 1848.

Harriet Elizabethe, d. Thaddeus R., carpenter, and D., Mar. 17, 1848.

–––––, d. twin, Virgil, carpenter, and N., June 5, 1849.

Virgil Henry, s. [d. dup.] twin, Virvil, carpenter, and N., June 5, 1849.

–––––, s. Leprelite, operative, and C., Aug. 16, 1849.


CARNES (Carns)

William, Apr. 16, 1823. PR31

Frances Adalaide, Apr. 5, 1827. PR31

Charles William (Carns), s. William, laborer, and Lucy A., Oct. 6, 1848.


CARPENTER

Ezekiel, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Ide), Apr. 20, 17––.

Obediah, s. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Sept. 2, 17––.

Nehemiah, s. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Oct. 20, 17––.

Sebilla, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Oct. 20, 17––.

Noah, s. Noah and sarah (Johnson), Nov. 25, 1701.

Miriam, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Dec. 25, 1702.

Sarah, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Sept. 24, 1704.

Stephen, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), July 23, 1706.

Asa, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Mar. 10, 1707-8.

Mary, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Jan. 24, 1709-10.

Margaret, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Mar. 30, 1712.

Simon, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Nov. 13, 1713.

Isaiah, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Feb. 7, 1714-15.

Simon, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Aug. 29, 1716.

Jemima, d. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), June 24, 1718.

Nathaniel, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Ide), Jan. 26, 1719.

Martha, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), May 25, 1719.

Mary, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Ide), Apr. 1, 172–.

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), Apr. 21, 1720.

Sarah, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Ide), July 12, 172–.

–––ha, s. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Aug. 28, 1721.

Kezia, d. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), June 25, 1722.

–––my, d. Noah and Sarah (Johnson), Feb. 2, 1723-4.

William, s. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), Mar. 13, 1724-5.

Jemima, d. William, jr. and Mary (French), Oct. 13, 1725.

–––––, d. Noah and Ruth (Follet), May ––, 1728.

Priscilla, d. Ebenezer and Mehetabel (Bishop), Sept. 21, 1728.

Comfort, s. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Jan. 12, 1729-30.

Oliver, s. Michael and Rebekah (Hamman), May 4, 1729.

Noah, s. Noah, jr. and Persis (Follett), May 7, 1729.

Bethiah, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Dec. 9, 1729.

Hulda, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Sept. 21, 173–.

Sarah, d. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Sept. 26, 1731.

Joseph, s. Noah, jr. and Persis (Follett), July 29, 1732.

Ezekeil, s. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Aug. 17, 1734.

Persis, d. Noah, jr. and Persis (Follett), Sept. 18, 1734.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), July 11, 1735.

William, s. William and Abigail (White), Nov. 7, 1735.

William, s. William and Abigail (White), Jan. 21, 1736-7.

Sarah, d. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Feb. 23, 1736-7.

Sarah, d. Isaiah and Aletheeah (Titus), Nov. 14, 1736.

Asa, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Dec. 27, 1736.

Dille, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Feb. 27, 1737.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Dec. 9, 1737.

Isaiah, s. Isaiah and Aletheeah (Titus), Sept. 27, 1738.

Samuel, s. William and Abigail (White), Apr. 21, 1739.

Moley, d. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Apr. 27, 1739.

Lucy, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Feb. 14, 174–.

John, s. William and Abigail (White), June 6, 1740.

Hanna, d. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), June 10, 1740.

Daniel, s. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Sept. 29, 174–.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Oct. 15, 1740.

John, s. Isaiah and Aletheeah (Titus), Dec. 16, 1740.

Olever, s. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Oct. ––, 1741.

Ebenezer, s. William and Abigail (White), June 4, 1742.

Charles, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Feb. 11, 1743-4.

Peter, s. William and Abigail (White), Mar. 4, 1743-4.

Syrel, Aug. 27, 1743. PR29

Hannah, d. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Jan. 3, 1744-5.

Olever, s. Dan and Mary (Wissel), Jan. 27, 1744-5.

Martha, d. Noah, jr. and Persis (Follett), July 14, 1744.

Eunice, May 25, 1745. PR29

Ebenezer, s. William and Abigail (White), June 22, 1746.

Dorothy, d. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Nov. 4, 1746.

Daniel, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Jan. 1, 1747. [1746. dup.]

Josiah, s. Josiah [dec. dup.], and Huldah (Walker), Jan. 5, 1747-48.

Ezra, s. Obediah and Bethia (Lyon), Jan. 30, 1748-9.

Mary, d. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), July 7, 1748.

Zachariah, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), July 8, 1748.

Samuel, s. William and Abigail (White), Oct. 20, 1748.

Hepzibah, Nov. 10, 1749. PR29

Content, d. Comfort and Sarah (Larance), d. Capt. Jonathan, of Rehoboth, Jan. 17, 175–.

Josiah, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Mar. 15, 1750.

John, s. Elisha and Anne, Nov. 4, 1750.

Joseph, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), July 30, 1751.

Cate, d. Comfort and Sarah (Larance), d. Capt. Jonathan, of Rehoboth, Dec. 28, 1751.

Betty, d. William and Mary, bp. Feb. ––, 1753. CR1

Lydia, d. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Sept. 30, 1753.

Charles, s. Stephen and Dorothy (Whitakeor), Sept. 13, 1754.

Betty, d. Nehemiah and Elisabeth, bp. Feb. 2, 1755. CR2

William, s. William and Mary, bp. Feb. 2, 1755. CR1

Cyrill, s. Josiah, dec., and Huldah, bp. May 5, 1755. CR2

Moley, d. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), May 11, 1755.

Ruben, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Feb. 22, 1757.

William, s. William and Mary, bp. Nov. 26, 1758. CR1

Hannah, d. Noah and Martha (Folet), Jan. 29, 1759.

Simeon, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), May 13, 1759.

William, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), Aug. 29, 1760.

Anna, d. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Oct. 19, 1760.

Amey, d. William and Mary, bp. Nov. 16, 1760. CR1

Anna, d. Oliver and Sarah (French), Apr. 8, 1762.

Seth, s. Elisha and Anna (Whitaker), Nov. 23, 1762.

Nathaniel, s. Edmund and Mary (Kent), at Rehoboth, Nov. 25, 1762.

Sarah, d. Noah and Martha (Folet), Mar. 17, 1763.

Samuel, s. William and Mary, bp. Mar. 18, 1764. CR1

Noah, s. Noah and Martha (Folet), June 7, 1765.

Sarah, d. Oliver and Sarah (French), Aug. 4, 1765.

Ebenezer, s. William and Mary, bp. Jan. 19, 1766. CR1

John, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Sept. 1, 1766.

Cyriel, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Sept. 14, 1766.

Rachal, d. Edmund and Mary (Kent), Dec. 21, 1766.

Bettey, d. Noah and Martha (Folet), Mar. 31, 1767.

Nathan, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), May 8, 1767.

Obediah, s. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), Aug. 27, 1767.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Apr. 2, 1768.

Oliver, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), Mar. 30, 1769.

William, s. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Apr. 9, 1769.

Ezra, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Tiler), May 11, 1770.

Jesse, s. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), June 26, 1770.

Elkanah, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Aug. 11, 1770.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Sept. 27, 1770.

James, s. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Feb. 20, 1771.

Cyrel, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), at Rehoboth, Oct. 1, 1771.

Calven, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), Nov. 4, 1771.

Betty [Betsy. PR37], d. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Mar. 28, 1772.

Daniel, s. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Oct. 21, 1772.

Chloe, d. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Apr. 4, 1773.

Elias, s. Obidiah and [Anna. CR2] (Lee), Aug. 23, 1773.

Mary, d. Edmund and Mary (Kent), Oct. 5, 1773.

John, Jan. 22, 1774. PR75

Samuel, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), May 20, 1774. [May 22. PR37]

Luther, s. Oliver and Sarah (French), Jan. 26, 1775.

Eunice, d. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Feb. 8, 1775.

Samuel, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), June 21, 1775.

Martha, d. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Aug. 10, 1775.

Amos, s. Amos and Sarah (Ide), Aug. 20, 1775.

Remember, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Feb. 8, 1776.

Edmund, s. Edmund and Mary (Kent), May 13, 1776.

Patte, d. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), June 13, 1776.

Benjamin, s Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Bithiah, d. Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Hannah, d. Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Otis, s. Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Zachariah, s. Zachariah, dec., and Hannah, bp. June 23, 1776. CR2

Esther, d. Ezra and Esther (Read), Aug. 16, 1776.

Ezra, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), Aug. 16, 1776.

Apollos, s. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Apr. 16, 1777.

Mary, d. Oliver and Sarah (French), July 26, 1777.

Anna, d. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Sept. 13, 1777.

Jotham, Nov. 4, 1777. PR47

Noah, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), Feb. 3, 1779.

Daniel, s. Josiah and Hepzibath, bp. June 6, 1779. CR2

Molly, d. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Oct. 13, 1779.

Lucy, d. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Oct. 17, 1779.

Hephzibah, d. Josiah and Hiphzibah (Willmarth), Jan. 9, 1780.

Obadiah, s. Obediah and Ama, bp. May 28, 1780. CR2

Nancy (Bishop), w. John. Oct. 11, 1780. PR75

Amy, d. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), Nov. 20, 1780.

Joab, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), Feb. 20, 1781.

Ebenezer, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Tiler), Oct. 25, 1781. [1780. PR37]

Preston, s. Amos and Sarah (Ide), Nov. 16, 1781.

David, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Dec. 30, 1781.

Elisha, s. Elisha, jr. and Anna (Freeman), Mar. 30, 1782.

Roxse, d. John and Elisabeth (Brown), Apr. 6, 1782.

Jesse, s. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Sept. 30, 1783. [1784. PR19]

David, s. Ezra and Esther (Read), Mar. 24, 1784.

Jonathan, s. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), May 31, 1784.

George, s. John and Elisabeth (Brown), June 4, 1784.

Loas, d. Obidiah and ––––– (Lee), Dec. 7, 1784.

Russel, s. John and Elisabeth (Brown), May 16, 1786.

Abigil, d. Ezra and Esther (Read), July 30, 1786.

Nanny [Nancy. PR37], d. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Aug. 11, 1786.

Huldah, d. Cyriel and Lucy (Land), Jan. 22, 1787.

Samuel, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Tiler), Jan. 12, 1789.

Hannah, d. Cyriel and Lucy (Lane), Feb. 21, 1790.

Lois, d. Obediah [jr. CR2] and Marcey (Tyler), Feb. 8, 1792.

Mahaly, d. Oliver, jr. and Betsey (Draper), June 22, 1792.

Elisebeth [Eliza. PR37], d. Daniel and Elizabath (Tiler), Nov. 1, 1792.

John, jr., s. John, 2d, and Molly (Tyler), Dec. 30, 1793.

Marcy, d. Obadiah, jr. and Marcy, bp. Aug. 24, 1794. CR2

Orville, s. Nathan and Lucinda (Ingraham), Jan. 19, 1795.

Daniel [3d. PR37], s. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), Apr. 5, 1795.

Rosetta, d. Anna Draper, Apr. 9, 1795.

Amey, d. Noah and Lucy (Wilkinson), Dec. 20, 1795.

Betsey, d. Oliver, jr. and Betsey (Draper), Mar. 20, 1796.

Asa, s. Obadiah, jr. and Marcy, bp. Mar. 27, 1796. CR2

Adah, d. Nathan and Lucinda (Ingraham), Aug. 31, 1796.

Larned, s. Samuel and Rhoda (Carpenter), Nov. 15, 1797.

Fanny Capron, d. Oliver, jr. and Betsey (Draper), Apr. 7, 1798.

Manning, s. Nathan and Lucinda (Ingraham), July 26, 1798.

Stephen Lane, s. Samuel and Rhoda (Carpenter), Apr. 7, 1799.

Anna, d. Daniel and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 2, 1800. CR2

Samuel, s. Daniel and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 2, 1800. CR2

Alva, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Bela, ch. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Eleazar, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Betsey, d. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Loring, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Ona, d. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Osman, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. July 19, 1801. CR1

Roxse, d. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), Aug. 24, 1801.

Benjamin, s. Jotham and Sally, Sept. 5, 1801. PR47

Mosese (sic), d. Daniel, jr. and Alice, bp. Oct. 18, 1801. CR2

Albert, s. Remember and Betsy (Read), June 29, 1802.

Mary Ann, d. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), Aug. 22, 1802.

Catharine Gay, d. Nathan and Lucinda (Ingraham), Oct. 5, 1802.

Zenas B., at Rehoboth, Dec. 18, 1802. PR32

Jason, s. Elihu and Martha, of Rehoboth, bp. June 5, 1803. CR1

Frelove H., d. Jotham and Sally, July 10, 1803. PR47

James Solon, s. James and Henreeta (Ballard), Apr. 21, 1804.

Nathan Thornton, s. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), Apr. 29, 1804.

Remember Read, s. Remember and Betsy (Read), June 7, 1805.

Sylvia, d. Daniel and Alice (Richardson), June 17, 1805. PR37

Silva, d. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), June 17, 1805.

John Sweet, s. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), June 20, 1805.

Galen, s. Elihu and Martha, bp. Oct. 20, 1805. CR1

Emely, d. Jesse, 2d, and Polly (Jillson), Dec. 13, 1805.

Arnold G., s. Jotham and Sally, Apr. ––, 1806. PR47

Annaliza, d. Noah and Mary (Chace), July 14, 1806.

Sumner, s. Remember and Betsy (Read), July 24, 1806.

Adeline Richardson, d. Jesse and Philena (Richardson), Nov. 19, 1806.

Wheaton Allis [Ellis. CR2], s. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), Dec. 24, 1806.

Dan, s. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), May 25, 1807.

William D., s. Jotham and Sally, May 29, 1808. PR47

Noah Avery, s. Noah and Mary (Chace), Sept. 25, 1808.

Samuel Stillwill, s. Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), Mar. 16, 1809.

Charlotte, d. Daniel, jr. and Alies (Richardson), May 24, 1809.

Naaman Bishop, s. John and Nancy (Bishop), Aug. 4, 1809.

George, s. Jesse, 2d, and Polly (Jillson), Feb. 24, 1811.

Jesse R., s. Jesse and Philena (Richardson), Apr. 29, 1811.

Lucy Lane., s. (sic) [d. CR2] Nathan and Lydia (Padleford), May 14, 1811.

Thomas, s. Jotham and Sally, July 24, 1811. PR47

Alice Briggs, Nov. 1, 1811. PR42

Dwight Gardner [Gardiner. CR2], s. Remember and Betsy (Read), May 19, 1812.

Polly, d. Jotham and Sally, Nov. 21, 1813. PR47

William Henry, s. John and Nancy (Bishop), May 22, 1814.

Samuel Stillman, s. Nathan and Lidia, bp. June 18, 1815. CR2

Ira Emerson, s. –––––, dec., and Charlotte, bp. Sept. 19, 1815. CR1

Newton Kent, s. Ebenezar and Clarissa, bp. Dec. 7, 1815. CR2

Jotham, s. Jotham and Sally, Feb. 18, 1816. PR47

Ann Eliza, d. Samuel and Nancy (Ingraham), Sept. 5, 1816.

Lewis Smith, s. John and Nancy (Bishop), May 12, 1817.

William, s. Jotham and Sally, June 20, 1818. PR47

Clarissa Gary, d. Ebenezar and Clarissa, bp. Jan. 6, 1819. CR2

Samuel Nelson, s. Samuel and Nancy (Ingraham), May 9, 1820.

Abby Ann, d. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 16, 1825. CR1

Benjamin, s. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 16, 1825. CR1

Lydia Bourne, d. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 16, 1825. CR1

Eliza J., Jan. 10, 1831. PR42

Sheapard Wheaton, s. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Jan. 23, 1833.

Harriot Newell, d. Albert and Rebecca A. (Staples), Feb. 1, 1834.

Lydia Sanford, d. Zenas [Zanus B. CR2] and Lucinda (Ide), Feb. 2, 1834. PR32

Daniel, s. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Apr. 2, 1834.

Nelson, s. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Jan. 2, 1836.

Lucius Zenas, s. Zenas and Lucinda (Ide), Feb. 22, 1837. PR32

Francis [Frances. CR2] Allen, S. Albert and Rebecca A. (Staples), Apr. 19, 1837.

Lafayett, May 23, 1837. PR19

Zenas Lucius, s. Zenas B. and Lucinda, bp. July 2, 1837. CR2

Arthur Bliss, s. Zenas [B. CR2] and Lucinda (Ide), Nov. 14, 1839. PR32

Sarah Ide (Mann), at Wrentham, Jan. 12, 1840. PR32

Maria Alice, d. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Feb. 18, 1840.

Mary Ann, Apr. 27, 1840. PR57

Charles Edwin, at Cumberland, RI, Sept. 27, 1840. PR18

Daniel Nelson, s. Wheaton and Alice, bp. Oct. 17, 1840. CR2

Joseph Bishop, s. Naaman and Sylvia (Freeman), Nov. 10, 1840.

Levena Briggs, d. Wheaton A. and Alice (Briggs), Nov. 10, 1841.

Albert Payson, s. Albert and Rebecca A. (Staples), Sept. 22, 1842.

Sarah Ide, d. Zenas and Lucinda (Ide), Sept. 25, 1842. PR32

Henry Lafayette, s. Wheaton A. [yeoman. dup.] and Alice (Briggs), Aug. 22, 1843.

Frank Nelson, s. Samuel N., bookkeeper [trader. dup.], and Lydia, Apr. 12, 1844.

Jesse L., Sept. 3, 1844. PR19

–––––, s. Jesse R., butcher, and Mary, Sept. 4, 1844.

Adaline Holbrook, d. Naaman [yeoman. dup.], and Sylvia (Freeman), Feb. 8, 1845.

Ellis, s. Wheaton A., husbandman, and Alice [(Briggs). dup.], June 20, 1845.

Edmund Janes [Edward Jones. dup.], s. George M., clergyman, and Sarah, Oct. 16, 1845.

–––––, d. John, machinist, and Lucinda, stillborn, June 1, 1846.

Henry Albert, s. Avery, carpenter, and Abby, July 1, 1846.

Clarissa Abba, d. Lewis, husbandman, and Crutha, Jan. ––, 1847.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Wheaton A. [yeoman. dup.] and Alice (Briggs), Apr. 2, 1847.

John Walcott, s. Jonathan L., husbandman, July 10, 1847.

Hannah D., d. Obed, laborer, Oct. 13, 1847.

Anna Emily, d. Lewis, laborer, and Cynthia, ––– ––, [1848.]

Mary Elizabeth, d. Wheaton A. [yeoman. dup.] and Alice (Briggs), Jan. 30, 1849.

–––––, ch. "Miss" Jane, Apr. ––, 1849.


CARRIGUE

Charlotte Augusta, d. Richard and Sally, Mar. 20, 1818.


CARY

Elizabeth, d. Barnabas and Mary, bp. May 30, 1761. CR1

Sarah, d. Barnabas and Mary, bp. Nov. 29, 1761. CR1

John, s. Barnabas and Mary, bp. June 12, 1768. CR1

Lazarus, s. Barnabas and Mary, bp. June 12, 1768. CR1

Margaret, d. Barnabas and Mary, bp. June 12, 1768. CR1

Mary, d. Barnabas and Mary, bp. June 12, 1768. CR1


CHACE (Chase)

Lydia Amanda, d. Pardon and Charrity (Willard), Jan. 31, 1821.

Sarah Rebecca (Chase), d. James, mule spinner, and Lucy, July 26, 1846.

Sophia, d. James, operative, and Lucy, July 24, 1848.


CHADWICK (Chadweek, Chadwek)

Daniel, s. John and Hannah Brastow, at Watertown, Feb. 17, 1715-16.

Hulda, d. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Mar. 15, 1738-9.

Mikel, s. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Aug. 4, 1741.

John (Chadwek), s. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Mar. 10, 1743-4.

Comfort (Chadweek), s. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Mar. 18, 1745-6.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), Mar. 6, 1747-8.

Hannah, d. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), June 8, 1754.

Rebeckah (Chadweek), d. Daniel and Hanna (Smith), July 8, 1756.

Lurad H., Aug. 29, 1835. PR50

Sarah E., w. L.H., Mar. 2, 1838. PR50


CHAFFEE (Chaffe)

Easther (Chaffe), d. Daniel and Ellis (Miller), Mar. 10, 17––.

Abner (Chaffe), s. Daniel and Ellis (Miller), July 18, 17––.

David (Chaffe), s. David and Martha (Walker), Nov. 4, 1733.

Martha (Chaffe), d. David and Martha (Walker), Apr. 27, 1737.

Doratha (Chaffe), d. David and Martha (Walker), Jan. 22, 1739-40.

Patience (Chaffe), d. David and Martha (Walker), Jan. 16, 1742-3.

Abner (Chaffe), s. David and Martha (Walker), Sept. 15, 1746.

Abner, s. Daniell, jr. and Dorcas (Ormsby), Sept. 19, 1749.

Daniel, s. Daniell, jr. and Dorcas (Ormsby), Jan. 10, 1750-1.

Samuel, s. Daniell, jr. and Dorcas (Ormsby), Feb. 4, 1753-4.

Mary, d. Daniell, jr. and Dorcas (Ormsby), Aug. 20, 1758.


CHANDLER

Marthew Medberry, s. Benjamin and Mary (Cobb), Oct. 25, 1829.

Bartlett Bradford, s. B.B., dentist, and C., Dec. 15, 1847.


CHEENY

Olive, w. Charles O., and, d. Daniel and Margaret (Woodcock) Daggett, May 1, 1780. PR70

Harriett Eliza, d. Charles and Olive (Daggett), June 7, 1820.


CHEEVER (Cheiver, Chiever)

Lucy, d. Daniel, jr. and Joanna (Titus), May 10, 1794.

Samuel Blackinton, s. George and Sally (Blackinton), Nov. 29, 1801.

George Whitefield, s. George and Sally (Blackington), Aug. 19, 1803.

Mary Ann, d. George and Sally (Blackinton), Sept. 30, 1805.

Caleb Colton (Chiever), s. Samuel B. and Cecilia A.P. (Freeman), June 20, 1826.

Carleon Christopher (Cheiver), s. Samuel B. and Cecilia A.P. (Freeman), Dec. 1, 1828.

–––––, s. William, jeweler, and Joanna Francis, Feb. 22, 1846.

John Hill, s. Thomas, mule spinner, and Elizabeth, Feb. 26, 1846.

Ira R.A., s. William, jeweler, and J.F., Feb. 1, 1848.


CHICKERING (Chicering)

Ann [Chicering. dup.], d. Charles and ––––– (Fitts), at North Providence, Sept. 17, 1826.

Charles Edwin, s. Charles and ––––– (Fitts), June 14, 1828.

Louiza Rebecah, d. Charles and ––––– (Fitts), Jan. 5, 1830.


CHILSON (Chillson)

Joseph [Chillson. dup.], Joseph and Hephzibah, July 7, 1703.


CHUB

Samuel, s. Samuel and Phebe, Apr. 27, 1710.

Gidion, s. Samuel and Phebe, Aug. 27, 1713.

Jemima, d. Samuel and Phebe, Mar. 24, 1715-16.

Thomas, s. John and Abigail, Mar. 16, 1716-17.


CLAFLEN (Clafflen, Clafin, Claflin)

Phenias, s. Noah and Mary (Wilmarth), July 30, 17––.

Noah, s. Noah and Hannah (French), Mar. 25, 1735.

Nehemiah, s. Robert and Anne (Tolman), Mar. 2, 1738-9.

Hanah, d. Noah and Mary (Wilmarth), Oct. 8, 174–.

Robert, s. Robert and Anne (Tolman), July 3, 1741.

Nehemiah, s. Noah and Mary (Wilmarth), June 15, 1743.

Robert, s. Robert and Biah (Follett), his 2d w., Jan. 2, 1746-7.

Kezia (Clafflen), d. Noah, jr. and Keziah (Carpenter), Jan. 22, 175–.

Anne, d. Robert and Biah (Follett), his 2d w., July 22, 1750.

Chloe, d. Ebenezer and Bethiah, Aug. 15, 1750.

Mary, d. Noah and Mary (Wilmarth), Aug. 29, 175–.

Nathaniel, s. Robert and Biah (Follett), his 2d w., Oct. 26, 1751.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Bethiah, Nov. 26, 1752.

Allen, s. Ebenezer and Bethiah, Nov. 8, 1754.

Daniel, s. Robert and Biah (Follett), his 2d w., Oct. 15, 1755.

Margret (Clafflen), d. Noah, jr. and Keziah (Carpenter), May 3, 1757.

Sarah (Clafflen), d. Ebenezer and Bethiah, Nov. 5, 1758.

Oliver (Clafflen), s. Ebenezer and Bethiah, July 27, 1761.

Rachel, d. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), July 3, 1762.

Pheneas (Clafflen), s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Nov. 14, 1763.

Comfort, s. Ebenezer and Bethiah (Tifeney), Feb. 29, 1764.

Lucey (Clafflen), d. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Aug. 29, 1765.

Allerton, s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), June 14, 1768.

Calven, s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Jan. 17, 1769.

Charles, s. Eliphalet and Amy (Jillson), Nov. 10, 1770.

Cynthia (Clafflen), d. Nehemiah and ––––– (Starkey), Jan. 2, 1772.

Preston (Clafflen), s. Phenebas and Mercy (Fuller), Jan. 19, 1773.

Leah Bucklen (Claffen), d. Eliphalet and Amy (Jillson), Aug. 24, 1773.

Nehemiah (Clafflen), s. Nehemiah and ––––– (Starkey), May 12, 1774.

Rufes (Clafflen), s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Mar. 3, 1775.

Eliphalet, s. Eliphalet and Amy (Jillson), July 4, 1775.

Sylvester (Clafflen), s. Nehemiah and ––––– (Starkey), July 22, 1776.

Marcy (Clafflen), d. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Mar. 5, 1777.

Amy, d. Eliphalet and Amy (Jillson), Nov. 24, 1777.

Nathan, s. Allen and Mary (Tyler), at Douglas, Sept. 15, 1778.

Comfort (Clafflen), s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Dec. 27, 1778.

William, s. Allen and Mary (Tyler), at Douglas, Apr. 4, 1780.

Sally, d. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Feb. 13, 1783.

Alford (Clafflen), s. Phenehas and Mercy (Fuller), Feb. 23, 1783.

Debrough, d. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Feb. 20, 1785.

Lenard, s. Allen and Mary (Tyler), Apr. 29, 1785.

Salley, d. Allen and Mary (Tyler), Nov. 12, 1786.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Sept. 29, 1788.

Polly, d. Allen and Mary (Tyler), Oct. 15, 1788.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), June 23, 1792.

Merindy (Claflin), d. Calvin and Polly (Wellman), July 15, 1792.

Leicester, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Dec. 24, 1793.

Samuel Robinson, s. Allerton and Sally (Newell), June 12, 1794.

Robert, s. Daniel, May 17, 1796.

Elizabeth, d. Allerton and Sally (Newell), Nov. 14, 1796.

Oran, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), July 21, 1799.

Palemon Dexter, s. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), Aug. 2, 1800.

Melinda (Claflin), d. Calvin and Polly, bp. May 3, 1801. CR2

Watson, s. Nathaniel, jr. and Mindwell (Stanley), Mar. 14, 1802.

Harvey, s. Noah and Hannah (Richardson), July 7, 1802.

Hartford Olney, s. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), Aug. 16, 1802.

Paschal Chandler, s. Daniel and Phebe (Brown), Apr. 24, 1803.

Patta Wilmarth, d. Noah and Hannah (Richardson), Apr. 17, 1804.

Lyman Sullivan, s. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), July 16, 1804.

Harmon (Claflin), s. Nathaniel, jr. and Mindwell (Stanley), July 17, 1805.

Clarrissa, d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), Feb. 17, 1806.

Cynthia Almenia, d. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), May 30, 1806.

Robert (Claflin), s. Daniel and Phebe, bp. Sept. 14, 1806. CR2

Mindwell (Claflin), d. Nathaniel, jr. and Mindwell (Stanley), May 3, 1807.

Albert, s. twin, Alfred and Chloe (Claflen), Aug. 5, 1807.

Alfred (Clafflen), s. twin, Alfred and Chloe (Claflen), Aug. 5, 1807.

Clarrissa, d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), Aug. 15, 1807.

Abigail, d. Hartford and ––––– (Weatherhead), Apr. 19, 1808.

Ormond (Claflin), s. Nehemiah, jr. and ––––– (King), Apr. 27, 1809.

Julia Ann, d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), Nov. 17, 1810.

Noah (Claflin), s. Noah and Hannah, bp. Apr. 19, 1812. CR2

Sylvia Ann, d. Nehemiah, jr. and ––––– (King), Jan. 1, 1813.

Hannah, d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), June 10, 1813.

Sylvester Nelson, s. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), May 21, 1815.

Lidia (Claflin), d. Comfort F., bp. Oct. 1, 1815. CR2

Emelia, d. Alfred and Chloe, bp. Dec. 24, 1815. CR1

Mary Hadin, d. Nehemiah, jr. and ––––– (King), Mar. 23, 1817.

Laury Jane (Claflin), d. Comfort F. and Anna, bp. May 2, 1819. CR2

Lefa (Claflin), d. Sylvester and Hannah (Bourn), Nov. 28, 1819.

Sarah Artherton (Claflin), d. Comfort F. and Anna, bp. July 2, 1820. CR2

Warren Rawson, s. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), Apr. 18, 1822.

Mary Bliss (Claflin), d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), June 26, 1823.

Moses Allen (Claflin), s. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), Dec. 19, 1823.

Eliza Ann (Clafflen), d. Alfred, bp. Nov. 21, 1824. CR1

Daniel Brown (Claflin), s. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), July 22, 1825.

Henery Lafayette (Claflin), s. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), Nov. 2, 1825.

Horace (Claflin), s. Comfort F. and Anna, bp. July 22, 1827. CR2

Caroline Elizabeth (Clafin), d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Oct. 1, 1828.

Calista Caroline, d. Harvey and Ann T. (Thacher), Nov. 1, 1828.

Caroline Elizabeth (Claflin), d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Oct. 23, 1830.

Harvey Thacher [Claflin. CR2], s. Harvey and Ann T. (Thacher), Feb. 26, 1831.

Rebekah Kent, d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Apr. 25, 1833.

Edward (Claflin), s. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), July 2, 1833.

Augustus, s. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Aug. 2, 1835.

Henry Martyn [Martin. CR2], s. Harvey and Ann (Thacher), Aug. 17, 1835.

Olive (Claflin), d. Levi, jr. and Hannah (Cutting), Aug. 30, 1835.

George Messenger, s. Calvin and Susan, bp. Sept. 4, 1836. CR2

Phebe Harriet, d. Daniel and Lita (Bliss), Dec. 21, 1837.

Anna Maria (Claflin), d. Calvin and Susan, bp. Sept. 29, 1839. CR2

Anna Harriet, d. Harvey and Ann (Thacher), Aug. 5, 1841.

Anna Maria (Claflin), d. Harvey and Ann T., bp. June 21, 1842. CR2

Susan Elizabeth, d. Alfred, jr. and Betsey N. (Bliss), Feb. 23, 1843.

Elen Amanda, d. Daniel [housewright. dup.] and Lita (Bliss), Aug. 29, 1843. [Aug. 30. dup.]

–––––, s. Albert, yeoman, Jan. 24, 1845.

Harriet Almena, d. Alfred, husbandman, and Harriet, Oct. 2, 1845.

Caroline Elizabeth (Claflin), d. Curtis, carpenter, and Adeline, July 22, 1846.

Julias Wilson (Claflin), s. Albert, yeoman, and Lydia, Feb. 26, 1847.

Frederic Lawrence (Claflin), s. Alfred, drover, and H., Mar. 29, 1848.

Lucy Ann (Clafin), d. Curtis, carpenter, and Adeline, Aug. 4, 1848.

Samuel Augustas (Claflin), s. Harley, carpenter, and C., June 28, 1849.


CLARK (Clarke)

–––riah, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, Oct. 29, 1728.

Abigal, d. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, Oct. 15, 1732.

Peter, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, July 8, 1735.

Susanna, d. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, May 25, 1737.

David, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, June 25, 1739.

Isaac, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, Aug. 5, 1741.

Jonas, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, June 26, 1744.

Simeon, s. Peas and Abigail (Wedge), d. John, Oct. 16, 1746.

Olive (Clarke), d. Jeremiah and Ruth (Hancock), d. Capt. William, of Wrentham, Mar. 9, 175–.

Isaac, s. Joseph and Mary, bp. June 16, 1754. CR2

Betty, d. Uriah and Margret (Slack), Dec. 5, 1755.

Isaac, s. Joseph and Sarah, bp. Feb. 8, 1756. CR2

Jacob, s. Joseph and Sarah, bp. Feb. 8, 1756. CR2

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, bp. Dec. 12, 1757. CR2

Loes, d. Jeremiah and Ruth (Hancock), d. Capt. William, of Wrentham, May 27, 1758.

Melatiah (Clarke), d. Jeremiah and Ruth (Hancock), d. Capt. William, of Wrentham, ––– 28, 1760.

Cylance (Clarke), d. Jeremiah and Ruth (Hancock), d. Capt. William, of Wrentham, Jan. 6, 1763.

Stephen, Aug. 18, 1806. PR66

Anna, d. Charles, overseer, and Louisa, May 1, 1846.

Samuel Grant, s. Samuel G., laborer, and Olive, Feb. 26, 1848.

William, s. Roswell, painter, and Augusta, June 7, 1848.

Josephine, d. Charles, trader, and Loisa, Sept. 21, 1848.

William Edwin, s. Theodore, operative, and Prudence, Oct. 30, 1848.

David, s. Nelson P., machinist, Jan. 20, 1849.

Frederic Lewellyn, s. William, jeweler, and E., July 5, 1849.

–––––, s. Onesimus, manufacturer, and E., Aug. 17, 1849.


COBB

Samuel, s. Nathaniel and Elizebeth (Hill), May 4, 1732.

Abigail, d. Nathan and Abigail (Shores), Nov. 16, 1762.

Anna, d. Nathan and Abigail (Shores), Feb. 16, 1765.

Nathan, s. Nathan and Abigail (Shores), Jan. 22, 1768.

Jonathan, s. Nathan and Abigail (Shores), Mar. 7, 1770.

Charlotte, s. Nathan and Abigail, bp. Oct. 17, 1773. CR2

Dolly, s. Nathan and Abigail, bp. June 6, 1775. CR2

Daniel, s. Daniel and Loas (Richardson), at North Providence, RI, July 21, 1807.

Albert, s. Daniel and Loas (Richardson), Dec. 4, 1812.

Charles R., s. Daniel and Loas (Richardson), Aug. 29, 1815.

–––––, s. Albert, yeoman, and Susan B., Aug. 4, 1844.

William Richardson, s. Albert and Susan, bp. Nov. 5, 1847. CR2

–––––, s. Josiah C., carpenter, and N., Mar. 4, 1848.

Amariah Vinton, s. Albert, yeoman, and Susan, July 31, 1849.


CODDING

James, Sept. 29, 1755. PR64

Hanah, July 24, 1759. PR64

Hanah, 2d, July 17, 1778. PR64

David, June ––, 1786. PR64

Abigail, Oct. 24, 1788. PR64

Abial, Oct. 27, 1792. PR64

Chloe, Dec. 12, 1792. PR63

Chloe, d. Abial and Chloe (Daggett), Feb. 23, 1815.

Abiel, jr. Jan. 29, 1817. PR63

Almira, May 2, 1819. PR63

Joanna, May 20, 1821. PR63

David, Sept. 25, 1824. PR63

Mary Ann, Nov. 16, 1826. PR63

Harriet N., Apr. 3, 1829. PR63

David D., Aug. 25, 1832. PR63

Elihu D., Nov. 1, 1834. PR63

Emily C., Feb. 4, 1839. PR63

Arthur E., Dec. 31, 1842. PR63

Ella Maria, d. Abial, manufacturer, and Ann Maria, Feb. 26, 1845.

James Albert, s. Abial, jeweler, and Ann M., Oct. 7, 1849.


CODY

Michael, s. Patrick, laborer, and C., Sept. 21, 1849.


COFFEE

–––––, s. Patrick, gardener, Jan. 7, 1844.


COLBY

–––––, ch. Samuel G., laborer, and B., ––– ––, [1849.]


COLE

Hannah, d. William and Hannah (Peck), July 13, 1782.

Esther, d. William and Hannah (Peck), Aug. 2, 1784.

–––––, s. James, laborer, July 7, 1843.

Charles, s. John, jeweler, and Mary, Aug. 18, 1843.

George Washington, s. John, jeweler, and Mary, July 24, 1845.

–––––, s. James, Sept. 22, 1845.

Frances Amelia, d. John, jeweler, and Mary, Feb. 11, 1847.

–––––, d. John, jeweler, and May, Mar. 29, 1848.

–––––, d. Zenas, laborer, and Fanny, Apr. 4, 1848.

Joseph Augustas, s. Joseph, yeoman, and Harriet, Sept. ––, 1848.

–––––, s. John, jeweler, and M., July 30, 1849.

Abraham, s. Michael, laborer, and M., Dec. 17, 1849.


COLVIN (Colven)

Eunice (Colven), d. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), Aug. 29, 1806.

Amanda Fitzclan, d. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), Apr. 14, 1808.

Draper, s. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), Sept. 12, 1810.

Elphonso, s. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), Mar. 15, 1816.

George Leonard, s. Waterman and Permelia (Freeman), June 28, 1821.

Isabella Francis, d. Draper, button burnisher, and Lucinda, Mar. 29, 1845.

Julia E. Luther, d. Draper, jeweler, and Lucinda, May 10, 1848.


COLWELL

–––––, s. William A., manufacturer, Aug. 31, 1843.

–––––, d. John W., clerk, Jan. 18, 1844.

Timothy, s. William, manufacturer, and Mahala, Aug. 8, 1845.


CONANT

Lydia Al Meeda [Almeda. PR52], d. William and Achseh [E. PR52] (Perry), at Stoughton, Nov. 3, 1818.

Vasta [Vashti. PR52] Drake, d. William and Achseh [E. PR52] (Perry), Aug. 24, 1820.

Leprelet [Prelit. PR52] Drake, s. William and Achseh [E. PR52] (Perry), Sept. 20, 1822.

Eliza Jane, d. William and Achsah E. (Perry), Mar. 22, 1824. PR52


CONGDON

Abby Mahalia, Apr. 13, 1799. PR54


CONVERSE (Converce, Convers)

Edward (Convers), s. Samuel and Mary, Oct. 25, 1717.

Samuel (Convers), s. Samuel and Mary, July 26, 1720.

Thomas (Convers), s. Samuel and Mary, Mar. 18, 1722-23.

James (Convers), S. Samuel and Mary, May 6, 1726.

Edward (Converce), s. Edward and Silance (Parmetter), Sept. 1, 173–.

Sarah (Converce), d. Edward and Silance (Parmetter), Dec. 7, 173–.

Edward, s. Silence, wid., bp. May 2, 1742. CR1


CONWAY

–––––, s. John, laborer, and V., Feb. 29, 1848.


COOK

–––––, s. "Miss Betsey," Aug. 12, 1849.


COOLEY

–––––, s. Amos, laborer, Nov. 8, 1843.


COOMBS

Charles Augustus, s. Charles, jeweler, and H.S., Feb. 5, 1848.


COOPER (Copper)

Abigal (Copper), d. Thomas and Abigail (Welman), d. Stephen, of Lynn, Sept. 30, 1744.

Noah (Copper), s. Thomas and Abigail (Welman), d. Stephen, of Lynn, June 1, 1746.

Noah, jr., s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), July 9, 1773.

Benjamin, s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), July 20, 1775.

Salla, d. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Aug. 12, 1777.

Thomas, s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Sept. 1, 1779.

John, s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Sept. 2, 1781.

Joseph, s. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Sept. 16, 1783.

Abigal, d. Noah and Sarah (Parmeter), Feb. 16, 1786.

Abigail, d. Noah and Sarah, bp. Jan. 11, 1801. CR2

Salona, Dec. 7, 1801. PR20

Juliann [Julia Ann. CR2], d. Noah, jr. and Huldah (Perren), Apr. 11, 1809.

Lavina, d. Noah and Huldah, bp. Sept. 8, 1811. CR2

Artemas Lincoln, s. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Charlotte, d. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Erastus, s. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Pliny, s. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Salona, d. Benjamin and Elona, bp. July 9, 1815. CR2

Esther Godfrey, d. James J. and Jerusha, bp. Feb. 11, 1816. CR2

Jane, d. James J. and Jerusha, bp. Feb. 11, 1816. CR2

Sally Davis, d. James J. and Jerusha, bp. Feb. 11, 1816. CR2

Susan, d. James J. and Jerusha, bp. Feb. 11, 1816. CR2

Calista Caroline, d. Benjamin and Elona, bp. Sept. 15, 1816. CR2

Noah Perrin, s. Noah and Huldah, bp. July 5, 1818. CR2

–––––, s. Pliny, manufacturer, ––– ––, 1843.

–––––, s. Joseph, yeoman, Nov. 17, 1843.

–––––, d. John, peddler, June 21, 1847.

Arabella Clarinda, d. John, trader, and E., Mar. 11, 1848.


CORBETT

John Henry, s. John, operative, and Nancy, Nov. 30, 1849.


COWDEN

–––––, d. Albert, laborer, and Julia, July 11, 1845.


COZZEN

William Wheaton, s. Brown and Charlotte (Whittemore), Aug. 15, 1817.


CRABTREE

John, s. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), June 20, 1725.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), Oct. 7, 1727.

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), July 17, 1731.

Elezear, s. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), Feb. 4, 1733-34.

Jamime, d. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), Aug. 7, 1737.

Agreen, s. Benjamin and Jemima (Briggs), Dec. 16, 1739.

––––n, s. Benjamin, jr. and Mary (Walden), Feb. 13, 1749.

Hannah, d. Benjamin, jr. and Mary (Walden), Aug. 12, [175–.]

–––rey, d. Benjamin, jr. and Mary (Walden), Feb. 29, 1752.

–––th, d. Benjamin, jr. and Mary (Walden), Oct. 28, 1758.


CRANE

Anna Elizabeth, d. Jonathan and Anna H., bp. Aug. 5, 1838. CR2

Mary Barrows, d. Jonathan and A.H., bp. Apr. 6, 1840. CR2

Whiting Sanford, s. Jonathan and A.H., bp. July 11, 1843. CR2

Emma Hamilton, d. Jonathan, clergyman, and Anna, June 5, 1846.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and A.H., bp. Dec. 31, 1847. CR2


CRANSTON

–––––, ch. Lewis, farmer, and Betsey, Sept. 2, 1845.


CROCKER

–––––, s. Abner, laborer, and R., Nov. ––, 1848.


CROWLEY

John, s. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Sept. 8, 1767.

Hannah, d. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Mar. 8, 1770.

George Capron, s. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Apr. 11, 1772.

Walter, s. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Aug. 8, 1774.

Ellis, s. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Apr. 20, 1777.

Nancy, d. Abraham and Hannah (Capron), Apr. 26, 1779.


CROWNINGSHIELD

Elizebeth, d. Richard and Elezebeth (Day), June 27, 1735.

James, s. Richard and Elezebeth (Day), at Providence, Feb. 21, 1736-7.

Richard, s. Richard and Elezebeth (Day), Aug. 4, 1739.


CUDWORTH

Nabbe, bp. June 8, 1760. CR1

Molly, d. James, bp. Nov. 8, 1767. CR1


CUMMINGS (Comings, Commins, Cumings, Cumins, Cumming, Cummins)

Sary (Cummins), d. Abram and Sary (Jackson), Aug. 22, 17––.

Abraham, S. Abraham and Mary, Sept. 5, 1718.

Joseph (Cumings), s. Abraham and Mary, Oct. 22, 1720.

Joseph (Cumings), s. Abraham and Mary, June 5, 1722.

Daniel (Cumings), s. Abraham and Mary, Oct. 18, 1724.

David (Comings), s. Abraham and Mary, Oct. 1, 1728.

Sarah (Comings), d. Abraham and Mary, Apr. 2, 1731.

Stephen (Comings), s. Abraham and Mary, July 5, 1734.

James (Cumings), s. James and Ruth (Sweetland), Nov. 13, 1734.

Stephen (Comings), s. Abraham and Mary, Dec. 28, 1736.

Joseph (Cumings), s. James and Ruth (Sweetland), June 24, 1737.

David (Commins), s. Abraham, bp. Sept. 27, 1741. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Abraham and Mary, Oct. 3, 1742.

Abraham (Comings), s. Abram and Sary (Jackson), Nov. 6, 1747.

John, s. Abram and Sary (Jackson), Sept. 19, 1749.

Abagiel (Comings), d. Abram and Sary (Jackson), Aug. 29, 1752.

Abraham (Cumings), s. Abram and Sary (Jackson), July 9, 1755.

David (Cummins), s. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Jan. 1, 1757.

Rachel, d. David and Thankful (Cheeny), June 19, 1758.

Molly (Cummins), d. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Apr. 15, 1760.

Daniel (Cummins), s. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Jan. 20, 1764.

Sarah (Cumins), d. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Nov. 7, 1765.

Benjamin (Cummins), s. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Oct. 30, 1767.

Philip, Apr. 14, 1768. PR45

Katura, May 3, 1769. PR45

Thankfull (Cumming), d. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Sept. 12, 1769.

Allin (Commins), s. David and Thankful (Cheeny), Jan. 6, 1771.

Abraham, s. Abraham and Mary (Bourn), July 30, 1787.

George, May 8, 1789. PR45

Thankful Ashley, Mar. 13, 1790. PR45

Mary, d. Allen and Esther (Read), Sept. 28, 1794.

Lucy, w. George, May 17, 1795. PR45

Lucindia (Cummins), d. David and Hipsibah (Read), Nov. 9, 1801.

David (Cummins), s. David and Hipsibah (Read), Nov. 7, 1803.

Catharine, Dec. 12, 1808. PR45

Milton (Cummins), s. David and Hipsibah (Read), Sept. 9, 1809.

Philip, May 16, 1810. PR45

Lucy, Apr. 13, 1812. PR45

James M., Sept. 11, 1813. PR3

Jason, June 1, 1814. PR45

Hannah G., Mar. 23, 1816. PR3

Hannah, Aug. 29, 1816. PR45

Amanda S., May 2, 1818. PR76

Abbygail, Oct. 25, 1818. PR45

Abigail, Nov. 6, 1818. PR45

David, Apr. 30, 1821. PR45

Solomon, Aug. 3, 1823. PR45

Melinda, Jan. 3, 1826. PR45

Sarah Maria, d. Benjamin and Maroa (Slack), Oct. 1, 1826.

Betsey Cheney, d. Benjamin and Maroa (Slack), Oct. 10, 1828.

George, June 25, 1829. PR45

Benjamin Allen (Cumings), s. Benjamin and Maroa (Slack), May 17, 1831.

Rachel, Aug. 14, 1831. PR45

Mary B., w. Edwin H., at New Bedford, July 9, 1833. PR63

George Hotan (Cumings), s. Benjamin and Maroa (Slack), Sept. 17, 1833.

John, June 11, 1834. PR45

Edwin H., at Taunton, Oct. 20, 1834. PR63

James P., Aug. 6, 1835. PR3

Abbey Thankful, June 25, 1837. PR45

Augustus Williams, Feb. 23, 1838. PR76

Orphelia F., Nov. 22, 1838. PR3

George, Jan. 18, 1839. PR45

Dordana P., Nov. 9, 1840. PR45

Adelaide Frances, Sept. 30, 1841. PR76

John C., Mar. 2, 1842. PR3

Edgar A. July 20, 1842. PR3

Jason, July 22, 1842. PR45

––––– (Cumings), s. David, 2d, manufacturer, and Mary Ann, Nov. 26, 1843.

Jane Caroline, Mar. 2, 1844. PR45

––––– (Cummins), d. Milton, yeoman, Oct. 3, 1844.

Oscar Ballard, Nov. 23, 1844. PR76

Adelaide, d. Richard and Sophia, Jan. 10, 1846.

–––––, s. Alfred, laborer, and Ann, Feb. 25, 1846.

Seth A. Mar. 2, 1846. PR45

Sarah Addeline, Dec. 6, 1847. PR45

Eudora Isabell, Nov. 11, 1848. PR45


CUSHING

Alpheas Nelson, s. Josiah and Mindwell (Robinson), Apr. 21, 1816.

Josiah Nelson, s. Alpheus N. and Charlotte E. (Foster), May 4, 1840.

Adoniram Judson, s. Alpheus, jeweler, and Charlotte, Feb. 11, 1848.


CUSHMAN

Eunice, d. twin, Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), May 2, ––––. [bp. May 16, 1762. CR1]

Lucy, d. twin, Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), May 2, ––––. [bp. May 16, 1762. CR1]

Joseph, s. twin, Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), June 24, ––––.

Mary, d. twin, Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), June 24, ––––.

Sarah, d. Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), June 24, ––––.

Rebekah, d. Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), July 21, ––––. [bp. July 27, 1760. CR1]

Elisabeth, d. Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), May 4, [17––.]

Lois, d. Jacob and Elisabeth (Read), May 8, [17––.]

Bartholamew, s. Jacob and Elezebeth (Read), Sept. 19, 1742.

Samuel, s. Jacob and Elezebeth (Read), Oct. 28, 1744.

Cinthea, d. Jacob and Elezebeth (Read), Dec. 29, 1746.

Rowland, s. Jacob and Hannah (Cobb), Mar. 10, 1767.

Katherine, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Sept. 16, 177–. [bef. 1774.]

Jacob, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Sept. 9, 1774.

Abigail, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Nov. 17, 1776.

Elisabeth, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Apr. 2, 1779.

Asenath [Asena. CR1], d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Mar. 23, 1781.

Richards, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), July 23, 1783.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Nov. 23, 1785.

Rebeckah, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Richards), Feb. 3, 1788.

Isaac, s. Rowland and Polley White (Cushman), Nov. 6, 1788.

Bartholomew, s. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, Nov. 13, 1792.

Maryann Ames, d. Rowland and Polley White (Cushman), Oct. 12, 1795.

Elihu, s. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, Oct. 31, 1795.

Sarah Ann, d. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, Feb. 4, 1798.

Mary, d. Jacob and Mary (Tiffany), Dec. 10, 1799.

Eliza, d. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, May 8, 1800.

Carlton, s. Jacob and Mary (Tiffany), June 22, 1803.

Nancy, d. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, Dec. 2, 1803.

Mary Ann, d. Joseph and Nancy, wid. Daniel Sheldon, May 31, 1807.

Abigail, d. Richards and Lucy (Baker), Mar. 18, 1811.

Jacob Richard [Richards. CR1], Richards and Lucy (Baker), June 9, 1813.

Richards, s. Samuel, jr. and Sopia (George), June 2, 1819.

Elizabeth Read, d. Bartholomew and Marcy (Metcalf), Dec. 11, 1821.

Joseph, s. Bartholomew and Marcy (Metcalf), June 29, 1824.

Samuel, jr., s. Samuel, jr. and Sopia (George), July 23, 1825.

W. George, s. Samuel, jr. and Sopia (George), Aug. 26, 1827.

Nancy Robinson, d. Bartholomew and Marcy (Metcalf), Sept. 23, 1827.

Charles Metcalf, s. Bartholomew and Marcy (Metcalf), July 6, 1829.

Samuel, s. Samuel, jr. and Sopia (George), Nov. 7, 1830.


CUTTER

Frank Leslie, s. John, husbandman, and Lucy, Jan. 16, 1848.


CUTTING

Aaron, s. Aaron, jr. and Ruth (Peas), Nov. 23, 1749.

Abigail, d. Abigail, Jan. 27, 1750. CR2

Sarah, d. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), May 21, 175–. [bp. June 30, 1756. CR2]

Bial, d. Abigail, Sept. 14, 1750.

Moses, s. Aaron, jr. and Ruth (Peas), May 30, 1753.

James, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), Aug. 18, 1758.

Hezekiah, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), June 25, 1761.

Olever, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), Apr. 27, 1764.

Edward, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), June 4, 1767.

Henry, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), Oct. 7, 1771.

David, s. Aaron, jr. and Sarah (Tucker), Nov. 28, 1774.

William, s. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), Nov. 27, 1783.

Polly, d. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), May 3, 1785.

Ruth, d. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), July 18, 1786.

James, s. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), Feb. 25, 1787.

Salley, d. Oliver and Kesiah (Claflen), Mar. 8, 1788.

Moses, s. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), Mar. 21, 1788.

Shepard Daggett, s. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), May 3, 1789.

Aaron, s. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), June 7, 1789.

Lucy, d. Oliver and Kesiah (Claflen), Feb. 25, 1790.

Chloe, d. Oliver and Kesiah (Claflen), Oct. 21, 1792.

Nancy, d. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), Dec. 25, 1792.

Huldah, d. James and Bathshaba (Daggett), May 29, 1793.

Hannah, d. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), July 23, 1795.

John, s. Aaron and Margret (Claflen), Aug. 16, 1797.

Lewis, s. Oliver and Kesiah (Claflen), May 2, 1804.

Samuel Easterbrook, s. James, jr. and Joanna (Easterbrook), June 27, 1812.

Hiram, s. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., Jan. 22, 1813.

Lavinia, d. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d, w. Jan. 22, 1814.

William Emerson, s. Hannah, wid., bp. May 28, 1815. CR2

Henry, s. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., June 19, 1816.

Elvira Ann, d. Moses and Lucy, bp. July 14, 1816. CR2

Mary Wheeler, d. Moses and Lucy, bp. July 14, 1816. CR2

Horatia, s. James, jr. and Joanna (Estherbrooks), July 12, 1818.

Nancy, d. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., Oct. 25, 1818.

Bathasheba Ann, d. James, jr. and Joanna (Estherbrooks), May 14, 1820.

Albert, s. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., Apr. 14, 1821.

Ann Janett, d. James, jr. and Joanna (Estherbrooks), Dec. 27, 1821.

Norman Rodri, s. Moses and Lucy, bp. June 30, 1822. CR2

Ann Jane, d. David and Lydia (Wheeler), his 2d w., Jan. 6, 1823.

Mary Rebecka, d. Lewis, yeoman, and Mary Ann, July 23, 1844.

Sydney Abbott, s. Lewis, operative, and Mary, July ––, 1849.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1