PACKARD

Freelove, d. Robert, bp. June 6, 1756. CR2

Lidia, d. Robeert, bp. June 6, 1756. CR2

Melzar, ch. Robert, bp. June 6, 1756. CR2

Silence, d. Robert and Lydia, bp. Feb. 26, 1758. CR2

–––––, s. Martin, laborer, Aug. 23, 1844.


PAINE (Pane)

Appolos, s. Abial and Cynthia, bp. Aug. 31, 1794. CR2

Catherine, ch. Abial and Cynthia, bp. Aug. 31, 1794. CR2

Cynthia, d. Abial and Cynthia, bp. Aug. 31, 1794. CR2

Daniel, s. Abial and Cynthia, bp. Aug. 31, 1794. CR2

Emerson, s. Abial and Cynthia, bp. Aug. 31, 1794. CR2

Lucynda, d. Abial and Cynthia, bp. Aug. 31, 1794. CR2

Robinson, s. Abial and Cynthia, bp. Aug. 31, 1794. CR2

Abigail Thomas (Pane), d. Stephen and Abigail, bp. June 7, 1807. CR2

Stephen Morse, s. Stephen and Abigail, bp. Sept. 17, 1815. CR2

–––––, d. Caleb M., yeoman, June ––, 1843.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Caleb M., yeoman, Nov. 25, 1844.

–––––, ch. Joseph W., school teacher, July 25, 1845.

Edwin Arnold, s. Caleb M., farmer, and Elisabeth H., Dec. 29, 1846.

John Lindley, s. Caleb W., yeoman, and E., May 31, 1849.


PALSEY

George Walker, s. Abner and Lydia (Sweetland), Nov. 21, 1812.

Abner Draper, s. Abner and Lydia (Sweetland), July 16, 1814.

Nancy Maria, d. Abner and Lydia (Sweetland), May 23, 1817.

Virgal Munro, s. Abner and Lydia (Sweetland), Mar. 18, 1819.

William Henry, s. Abner and Lydia (Sweetland), Oct. 14, 1821.


PARKER

Joseph, s. Obadiah and Rhoda (Brigs), Sept. 2, 1743.

John, s. “Miss Rebecca, ” May 19, 1848.


PARMENTER (Parmeter, Parmiter, Permenter)

Molle (Parmiter), d. Caleb and Sarah (Richardson), d. Seth, Jan. 26, 1742-3.

Sarah (Parmiter), d. Caleb and Sarah (Richardson), d. Seth, Jan. 2, 1745.

Ebenezer, s. Joshua and Sarah (Fuller), May 29, 1746.

Hannah (Parmiter), d. Caleb and Sarah (Richardson), d. Seth, July 30, 1747.

John (Permenter), s. Joshua and Sarah (Fuller), Jan. 13, 1748-9.

Sarah, d. Joshua and Sarah (Fuller), Jan. 16, 1750-51.

Elizabath, d. Caleb and Sarah (Richardson), Mar. 13, 1750.

Martha, d. Caleb and Sarah (Richardson), Nov. 18, 1751.

Rachal, d. Caleb and Sarah (Richardson), May 1, 1754.

Submit, d. Joshua and Sarah (Fuller), Jan. 22, 1756.

Caleb [jr. PR51], s. Caleb and Sarah (Richardson), Aug. 29, 1758.

Elijah, s. Caleb and Sarah (Richardson), July 7, 1761.

Caleb, s. Caleb, jr. and Elizabeth (Round), Oct. 5, 1780.

Joseph, s. Caleb, jr. and Elizebeth (Round), Apr. 29, 1782.

Welcom, s. Caleb, jr. and Elizebeth (Round), July 3, 1784.

Dexter [Parmeter. CR2], s. Caleb, jr. and Elizebeth (Round), Mar. 8, 1787.

Draper [Parmeter. CR2], s. Caleb, jr. and Elizebeth (Round), Sept. 12, 1789.

Betsy [Parmeter. CR2], d. Caleb, jr. and Elizebeth (Round), July 20, 1792.

Welcom [Parmeter. CR2], s. Caleb, jr. and Elizebeth (Round), Apr. 19, 1797.

Sally [Parmeter. CR2], d. Caleb, jr. and Elizebeth (Round), Oct. 25, 1800.

Florella Bliss, at Rehoboth, Oct. 8, 1805. PR51

Draper, s. Caleb, jr. and Elizabeth (Round), Dec. 26, 1806.

Horatio Dexter, May 9, 1828. PR50

Everett Newton, s. Draper and Florella (Bliss), Feb. 22, 1831. PR51

–––––, d. Draper and Florella (Bliss), Dec. 2, 1832. PR51

Fidelia Bliss, d. Draper and Florella (Bliss), Nov. 9, 1834. PR51

Everett Newton, s. Draper and Florella (Bliss), Feb. 3, 1837. PR51

Adeline Bliss, d. Draper and Florella, bp. Mar. ––, 1837. CR2

Edward Draper, s. Draper and Florella (Bliss), Feb. 26, 1842. PR51

Elisabeth [Maria. PR51], d. Draper, yeoman [and Florella (Bliss). PR51], Aug. 20, 1844.


PECK (Pek)

Hannah, d. John and Rebekah (Richardson), Feb. 10, 17––.

Jonathan, s. Hezekiah and Elezebeth (Carder), Apr. 6, 17––.

Mary, d. Hezekiah and Elizebeth (Carder), Aug. 1, 17––.

Petronella, d. Hezikiah and Deborah (Cooper), Sept. 8, 1707.

Perthenah, d. Hezikiah and Deborah (Cooper), July 10, 1711.

Anne, d. Daniel and Sarah (Paine), Oct. 13, 1716.

Martha, d. Elisha and Martha (Lake), Apr. 8, 1717.

Nicholas, s. Elisha and Martha (Lake), Apr. 30, 1719.

Rebeckah, d. John and Rebekah (Richardson), Feb. 6, 172–.

Sarah, d. Daniel and Sarah (Paine), Aug. 6, 1720.

Seth, s. Ichobod and Judith (Paine), Feb. 13, 1723-4.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Sarah (Paine), Nov. 13, 1723.

Mary, d. Elisha and Martha (Lake), Aug. 31, 1724.

John, s. John and Rebekah (Richardson), June 3, 1725.

Mary, d. Ichobod and Judith (Pane), June 18, 1726.

Mary, d. Hezekiah and Elizebeth (Carder), July 15, 1728.

Joseph, s. Ichobod and Judith (Pane), Sept. 16, 1728.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Martha (Lake), Sept. 7, 1729.

Abiall, s. John and Rebekah (Richardson), May 19, 1730.

Elizabeth, d. Hezekiah and Elezebeth (Carder), June 15, 173–.

Rebeckah, d. Ichobod and Judith (Pane), May 18, 1731.

Hezekiah, s. Hezekiah and Elezebeth (Carder), May 7, 1732.

Solomon, s. Ichobod and Judith (Pane), Apr. 19, 1733.

Oliver, s. Ichobod and Judith (Pane), Feb. 5, 1736-7.

Jonathan, s. Hezekiah and Elezebeth (Carder), Jan. 21, 1737.

Benjamin, s. Ichobod and Judith (Pane), Sept. 12, 1739.

Joseph, s. Hezekiah and Elezebeth (Carder), Dec. 30, 174–.

Hannah, d. Hezekiah and Elezebeth (Carder), Oct. 13, 1744.

Nicholas, s. Hezekiah and Elezebeth (Carder), Aug. 11, 1747.

Nicholas, s. Hezekiah and Elezebeth (Carder), Sept. 11, 1751.

Ezrah, s. Abial and Ruth, Jan. 12, 1752.

Mary, d. Ichabod, jr. and Lydia, bp. Mar. 8, 1752. CR1

Abial, s. Abial and Ruth, Jan. 1, 1753.

Rachel, d. Abial and Ruth (Skinner), May 6, 1754.

Hazuciah (Pek), s. Herzikiah and Aney (Skiner), May 22, 1755.

Henrey (Pek), s. Herzikiah and Aney (Skiner), Dec. 10, 1756.

Seth, s. Ichabod, jr. and Lydia, bp. July 31, 1757. CR1

Rebekah, d. Abial and Ruth (Skinner), Aug. 7, 1758.

Ruth, d. Abial and Ruth (Skinner), Feb. 14, 1761.

Anna, d. Herzikiah and Aney (Skiner), Dec. 7, 1761.

Ichabod, s. Ichabod, jr. of Cumberland, and Lydia, bp. Apr. 25, 1762. CR1

Jeremiah, s. Ichabod, jr. and Lydia, bp. Aug. 12, 1764. CR1

Easter, d. Joseph and Elizabath (Read), July 10, 1766.

Joseph, s. Ichabod, jr. and Lydia, bp. Nov. 1, 1767. CR1

Jonathan, s. Herzikiah and Aney (Skiner), July 29, 1769.

George, s. Jeremiah and Elizabeth (Gain), May 22, 1794.

Lewis, s. Jeremiah and Elizabeth (Gain), Apr. 11, 1796.

Capron, s. Jonathan and Sabra (Capron), Feb. 4, 1797.

Wolcott, s. Jeremiah and Elizabeth (Gain), Mar. 4, 1798.

Margaret Gain, d. Jeremiah and Elizabeth (Gain), Oct. 21, 1799.

Willard, s. Jonathan and Sabra (Capron), Feb. 19, 1801.

Daniel, s. Jeremiah and Elizabeth (Gain), Sept. 3, 1802.

John, s. Jeremiah and Elizabeth (Gain), Mar. 22, 1805.

Hezekiah Willard, s. Jonathan and Sabra (Capron), July 11, 1807.

Lydia, d. Jeremiah and Elizabeth (Gain), Jan. 22, 1811.

Amanda, d. George and Phebe (Sweet), Aug. 11, 1817.

Sabra Capron, d. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), Apr. 4, 1825.

Sally Maxcy, d. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), Oct. 12, 1826.

Joseph C., s. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), Apr. 12, 1828.

Jonathan M., s. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), Nov. 25, 1829.

Lydia D., d. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), Feb. 2, 1833.

–––––, s. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), Feb. 17, 1834.

Ebenezer D., s. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), May 22, 1835.

John McClellan, s. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), May 28, 1837.

John D., s. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), July 12, 1838.

George C., s. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), Oct. 21, 1840.

Mary J., d. Capron and ––––– (Daggett), Apr. 15, 1842.

Lydia Daggett, d. twin Capron and ––––– (Daggett), Feb. 3, 1844.

Marcy Shepard, d. twin Capron, trader, and Lydia M., Feb. 3, 1844.

Edward Everett, s. Caleb S., wheelwright, and N., Mar. 19, 1849.


PENNO

William, Oct. 19, 1785. PR68


PERKINS

Martha Louisa, d. Isaac, Feb. 6, 1838.

George William, s. Isaac, July 1, 1840.


PERRIN

Thomas, Aug. 4, 1795. PR75

Hannah B. (Drown), w. Thomas, Oct. 21, 18-3. PR75

Allen, s. Otis and Sally, bp. Dec. 8, 1816. CR1

Henry, s. Otis and Sally, bp. Nov. 8, 1819. CR1

Huldah Ide, d. Otis and Sally, bp. Aug. 29, 1824. CR1

Sarah Ann, d. Otis and Sally, bp. Aug. 29, 1824. CR1

Otis, s. Otis and Sally, bp. July 15, 1827. CR1

John, s. Otis and Sally, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1

Hannah Elzada, d. Thomas and Hannah B. (Drown), Mar. 30, 1832. PR75

Thomas Everett, s. Thomas and Hannah B. (Drown), Oct. 9, 1833. PR75

Lepha Ide, d. Thomas and Hannah B. (Drown), May 18, 1834. PR75

William Bliss, s. Thomas and Hannah B. (Drown), Mar. 22, 1836. PR75

Francis Godfry, s. Thomas and Hannah B. (Drown), Dec. 24, 1840. PR75

Lucy Jane, d. Thomas and Hannah B. (Drown), Feb. 7, 1846. PR75

Maria Louisa, d. Thomas and Hannah B. (Drown), Aug. 11, 1848. PR75


PERRY (Parry, Perrey, Pery)

Freelove, d. Jacob and Abigal (Smith), Nov. 5, 1724.

Abigail, d. Jacob and Abigal (Smith), Mar. 16, 1726-7.

Beber, d. Jacob and Abigal (Smith), Sept. 27, 1729.

Esther, d. Jacob and Abigail (Smith), Sept. 7, 1732.

Jacob, s. Jacob and Abigal (Smith), Sept. 18, 1734.

John, s. Jacob and Abigal (Smith), Feb. 8, 1736-7.

Margrit (Pery), d. Jacob and Abigal (Smith), Oct. ––, 1739.

Daniel (Parry), s. Daniel and Mary, bp. Mar. 14, 1741-2. CR1

Ezra (Parry), s. Daniel and Mary, bp. Mar. 14, 1741-2. CR1

Ichabod, s. Ichabod and Sarah (Hauskens), Sept. 2, 1747.

Jesiel, s. Jesiel and Elisabeth, bp. Apr. 2, 1749. CR2

Nathan, s. Ichabod and Sarah (Hauskens), Mar. 10, 1750.

Lidia, d. Daniel and Mary, bp. Apr. 29, 1750. CR2

Nathan, s. Ichabod and Ruth, bp. Apr. 29, 1750. CR2

Robert, s. David, bp. May 19, 1751. CR2

Stephen, s. Jasiel and Elisabeth, bp. May 19, 1751. CR2 [1771. dup.]

Sarah, d. Ichabod and Sarah (Hauskens), May 14, 1752.

–––––, ch. Daniel and Mary, bp. Feb. 3, 1753. CR2

Jasiel, s. Jasiel and Elisabeth, bp. July ––, 1753. CR2

Abial, s. Ichabod, Dec. 11, 1753.

Ruth, d. Ichabod, Apr. 4, 1755.

Unis, d. Ichabod and Ruth, bp. May 19, 1755. CR2

Margaret, d. David and Margaret, bp. July 20, 1755. CR2

Elesebeth, Dec. 15, 1755. PR52

Elissabeth, d. Jasiel and Elissabeth, bp. Feb. 15, 1756. CR2

Samuel, s. Daniel and Mary, bp. Oct. 31, 1756. CR2

Isaac (Perrey), s. Ichabod and [Ruth. CR2], Feb. 20, 1757.

Esther, d. David and Margaret, bp. Jan. 8, 1758. CR2

Grace, d. Jasiel and Elisabeth, bp. June 18, 1758. CR2

Lucy, d. Ichabod and Ruth, bp. May 5, 1759. CR2

Mehitable, d. David and Margaret, bp. Nov. 16, 1760. CR2

Keziah, d. David and Margaret, bp. Oct. 20, 1764. CR2

Epharaim, s. Ichabod, Mar. 15, 1766.

Abel, s. Ezra and Jamimah, bp. Aug. 5, 1770. CR2

Ezra, s. Ezra and Jamimah, bp. Aug. 5, 1770. CR2

Jemimah, d. Ezra and Jamimah, bp. Aug. 5, 1770. CR2

Huldah, d. Timothy and Huldah, bp. May 5, 1771. CR2

Timothy, s. Timothy and Huldah, bp. May 5, 1771. CR2

Robert, s. David and Margaret, bp. May 29, 1771. CR2

Molly, d. Ezra and Jemimah, bp. May 17, 1772. CR2

Grace, d. Timothy and Huldah, bp. Oct. 23, 1774. CR2

Lidea, d. Ezra and Jemima, bp. July 27, 1776. CR2

Nancy (Perrey), d. Peter, Oct. 15, 1777.

Isaac, jr., s. Isaac and Philena (Lincoln), Oct. 21, 1780. PR55

Robart (Perrey), s. Peter, Aug. 14, 1781.

Isaac (Perrey), s. Isaac and Elisebeth (Perrey), Oct. 27, 1781.

Polly, d. Isaac and Philena (Lincoln), Aug. 31, 1782. PR52

Peter (Perrey), s. Peter, Aug. 18, 1783.

Terzah, d. Ezra and Jemima, bp. Aug. 31, 1783. CR2

Thankful, d. Timothy and Thankful (Tyler), Aug. 28, 1785.

Anna, at Rehoboth, Nov. 5, 1786. PR33

Polly, d. Isaac and Elisebeth (Perrey), May 14, 1787.

Rival Tyler, s. Timothy and Thankful (Tyler), July 24, 1788.

Jeames (Perrey), s. Peter, Dec. 24, 1788.

Stephen (Perrey), s. Isaac and Elisebeth (Perrey), Jan. 9, 1789.

Bebee, d. Joseph and Chloe (Towns), Apr. 27, 1791.

Bettsy (Perrey), d. Isaac and Elisebeth (Perrey), May 23, 1791.

Rebekah, Oct. 20, 1791. PR40

Lucinday, d. Timothy and Thankful (Tyler), Jan. 12, 1792.

Ephraim, s. Isaac and Elizabeth, Aug. 4, 1793. PR52

Lynda, d. Joseph and Chloe (Towns), Sept. 8, 1793.

Chloe, d. Joseph and Chloe (Towns), Oct. 12, 1794.

Luke, at Holden, Mar. 13, 1795. PR20

Achsah [Eliza. PR52], d. Isaac and Elisabeth (Perrey), Oct. 17, 1796.

Rufus Still, s. Joseph and Chloe (Towns), May 6, 1798.

Mary S., at South Kingston, RI, May 11, 1798.

Joseph Jefferson, s. Joseph and Chloe (Towns), June 4, 1801.

Josiel Harmon, s. Josiel, jr. and Hipzibah (Carpenter), July 11, 1803.

Gideon Town, s. Joseph and Chloe (Towns), Aug. 3, 1804.

Hepzibah Caroline, d. Josiel, jr. and Hipzibah (Carpenter), Mar. 9, 1805. [1809. PR29]

Salmon Carpenter, s. Josiel, jr. and Hipzibah (Carpenter), May 27, 1807.

Harriot, d. Joseph and Chloe (Towns), June 14, 1810.

Abigail Stanley, d. Moses and Eunice (Stanley), Dec. 8, 1810.

Roana Williams, d. Stephen and Roana W. (Lincoln), Jan. 24, 1813.

Amos Stanley, s. Moses and Eunice (Stanley), Jan. 3, 1814.

Stephen Carpenter, s. Stephen and Roana W., Nov. 7, 1814. PR52

Lucy Shearman, d. Moses and Eunice (Stanley), Mar. 30, 1817.

Achsah Ann, d. Stephen and Roana W. (Lincoln), Sept. 17, 1817. [1816. PR32]

Welthy Moriah (Perrey), d. Caleb E. and Welthy (Perrey), Jan. 20, 1818.

Harriet, d. Stephen and Roana W. (Lincoln), Jan. 6, 1819.

Joseph Augustus, s. Moses and Eunice (Stanley), Aug. 24, 1820.

Elisabeth Laura, d. Caleb E. and Welthy (Perrey), at Rehoboth, Nov. 10, 1821.

Albert, s. Stephen and Roana W. (Lincoln), Dec. 4, 1823.

Ezra, d. Stephen and Roana W. (Lincoln), Apr. 27, 1829.

Augusta Everancy, d. Josiel and ––––– (Hardon), Sept. 16, 1830.

Josephine Marcy, d. Josiel and ––––– (Hardon), Dec. 14, 1832.

Joseph William, s. John, farmer, and Cynthia, at Smithfield, RI, Jan. 8, 1834.

Elizabeth Ann, d. John, farmer, and Cynthia, at Smithfield, RI, Mar. 29, 1837.

Mary Ruhannah, d. John, farmer, and Cynthia, at Smithfield, RI, Dec. 28, 1839.

Lydia Jane, d. John, farmer, and Cynthia, at Smithfield, RI, Jan. 17, 1843.

John Edward, s. John, farmer, and Cynthia, June 28, 1846.

–––––, s. John, husbandman, ––– ––, [1847.]


PETERS

Jemima, d. Richard and Mehetable (Grant), d. Gilbert, Oct. 17, [17––.]


PHALOEN

Susanna, d. Patrick, jeweler, Oct. 10, 1844.


PHELPS

Charles, s. Thaddeus, physician, and Mary, at Milford, Dec. 12, 1834.

Iranus Isabella, d. Thaddeus, physician, and Mary, June 3, 1842.

Mary Walcott, d. Thadeus, physician, and Mary, Jan. 13, 1845.


PHILBROOK

Dorothy, d. Jonathan and Dorothy, bp. Dec. 27, 1761. CR1

Samuel Weld, s. Capt. Jonathan and Dorothy, bp. Oct. 12, 1766. CR1


PHILLIPS

Priscilla, of Pembroke, July 10, 1788. PR70

Daniel, s. Miner and Anna (Richardson), June 3, 1811.

Rhoda, d. Miner and Anna (Richardson), Oct. 28, 1812.

George, s. Miner and Anna (Richardson), Apr. 24, 1814.

Sarah F., d. Miner and Anna (Richardson), May 1, 1816.

Samuel, s. Miner and Anna (Richardson), May 3, 1818.


PIDGE (Pidgge)

Margaret [Pidgge. dup.], d. Josiah and Hannah (Freeman), June 15, 1712.

Hannah, d. Josiah and Hannah (Freeman), May 19, 1715.

Elizabeth, d. Josiah and Hannah (Freeman), May 31, 1717.

David, s. twin, Josiah and Hannah (Freeman), Feb. 17, 1727-8.

Jonathan, s. twin, Josiah and Hannah (Freeman), Feb. 17, 1727-8.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Hannah (Freeman), Sept. 30, 1730.

Josiah, s. John and Rachel (Bucklin), June 13, 1731.

Esther, d. John and Rachel (Bucklin), Nov. 8, 1733.

John, s. John and Rachel (Bucklin), Mar. 28, 1736.

Martha, d. John and Rachel (Bucklin), Aug. 11, 1738.

Margret, d. twin, John and Rachel (Bucklin), Mar. 24, 1741.

Mary, d. twin, John and Rachel (Bucklin), Mar. 24, 1741.

David, s. John and Rachel (Bucklin), Sept. 29, 1744.

Benjamin, s. John and Rachel (Bucklin), Mar. 13, 1746-7.

Otis, s. John, jr. and Keziah (Read), d. Timothy, of Rehoboth, June 25, 1761.

Keziah, d. John, jr. and Keziah (Read), d. Timothy, of Rehoboth, July 4, 1763.

Daniel, s. John, jr. and Keziah (Read), d. Timothy, of Rehoboth, June 3, 1765.

Molley, d. John, jr. and Keziah (Read), d. Timothy, of Rehoboth, Feb. 18, 1767.

Lydia, d. John, jr. and Keziah (Read), d. Timothy, of Rehoboth, Feb. 10, 1769.

Desire, d. David and Amy, formerly, wid. ––––– Grean, Jan. 4, 1788. [1786. dup.]

Molly, d. David and Amey (Green), Feb. 24, 1788.

Amey, d. David and Amey (Green), Aug. 15, 1791.

–––––, ch. twin, David, yeoman, stillborn, ––– ––, 1844.


PIERCE (Pearce, Peirce)

Sylvia (Peirce), d. Jeremiah and Patty (Tingley), Dec. 12, 1792.

Ezekiel Robinson (Pearce), s. Noah and Elizebeth (Beson), Oct. 23, 1804.

Chloe Martin, Nov. 27, 1810. PR66

Mary Ann, Feb. 21, 1814. PR70

Susan, d. Nathan and Mariah (Shaw), at Cumberland, RI, May 7, 1820.

William D., s. Nathan and Mariah (Shaw), at Cumberland, RI, Mar. 17, 1822.

Nathan D., s. Nathan and Mariah (Shaw), at Wrentham, Dec. 1, 1824.

Myra Jane, d. Nathan and Mariah (Shaw), Feb. 18, 1827.

Abby Ann, d. Nathan and Mariah (Shaw), Oct. 28, 1830.

Charles Francis, s. Nathan and Mariah (Shaw), at Seekonk, Jan. 11, 1835.

–––––, s. John, laborer, Aug. 30, 1843.

Emeline, d. Stephen M., yeoman, and Emeline, Feb. 25, 1844.

–––––, s. Reuben, mason, Aug. 11, 1844.

Cordelia R[achel. CR2], d. Stephen M. [husbandman. dup.] and Emeline (Perry), Feb. 28, 1846. [Feb. 27. dup.]

Stephen H. (Pearce), s. Stephen M. [husbandman. dup.] and Emeline (Perry), Apr. 24, 1848.

–––––, s. Nathan, mason, Sept. ––, 1848.


PIKE

Hannah, d. Moses and Sarah (Garnsey), Oct. 14, 1761.

John, s. Moses and Sarah (Garnsey), May 20, 1764.

Moses, s. Moses and Sarah (Garnsey), Jan. 26, 1766.

Jerves [Jarvis. CR2], s. Moses and Sarah (Garnsey), June 27, 1768.

David, s. Moses and Sarah (Garnsey), Feb. 20, 1770.

Comfort, s. Moses and Sarah (Garnsey), Apr. 29, 1773.

Wounderfull, s. Moses and Sarah (Garnsey), Oct. 26, 1774.

Stephen, s. Moses and Sarah (Garnsey), July 13, 1777.

Weightstill, d. Stephen and Weightstill (Wilmarth), Apr. 29, 1798.

Hannah, d. Stephen and Weightstill (Wilmarth), Dec. 20, 1799.

Washington, s. Stephen and Weightstill (Wilmarth), Jan. 5, 1801.

Moses, jr., s. Stephen and Weightstill (Wilmarth), Sept. 27, 1807.

Daniell, s. Stephen and Weightstill (Wilmarth), Mar. 1, 1808.

William, s. Stephen and Weightstill (Wilmarth), Dec. 15, 1810.

Stephen R., s. Stephen and Weightstill (Wilmarth), Dec. 16, 1813.

Fanney, d. Stephen and Weightstill (Wilmarth), Oct. 27, 1817.

Abbey, d. Stephen and Weightstill (Wilmarth), Sept. 30, 1822.

Sarah Jane, d. William J., yeoman, and Harriet, June 1, 1844.

John Ervin, s. W.F., husbandman, and H., Aug. 20, 1847.


PITCHER

Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary (Ellis), May 2, 1745.

William, s. Samuel and Mary (Ellis), Apr. 17, 1747.

Abijah, s. Edward and ––––– (Draper), Dec. 9, 1748.

Jabez, s. Samuel and Mary (Ellis), Aug. 5, 1749.

Anne, d. Edward and ––––– (Draper), Mar. 14, 1751.

Chloe, d. Edward and ––––– (Draper), Dec. 24, 1753.

Mary, d. Edward and ––––– (Draper), Oct. 15, 1756.

Abigail, d. Edward and ––––– (Draper), Sept. 22, 1759.

Abijah, s. Edward and Keziah (Draper), July 7, 1763.

Euines [Eunice. CR1], d. Edward and Keziah (Draper), Sept. 15, 1766.

Abigail, d. Edward and Keziah (Draper), July 19, 1769.

Rufus, s. Edward and Keziah (Draper), Nov. 27, 1772.

Edward, s. Edward and Keziah (Draper), Sept. 9, 1777.

Abijah, s. Abijah and Sarah (Ellis), May 23, 1783.

Abijah Weld, s. Abijah and Nancy (Read), Oct. 8, 1806.


PITT

Oliver C., d. (sic) Oliver, operative, and Sarah, Apr. 19, 1849.


PITTSLEY

Sarah Jane, d. Caleb, operative, and R., Apr. 22, 1849.


POND

Eliza, d. William and Mary (Everett), Feb. 12, 1791.

Mary, d. William and Mary (Everett), Sept. 30, 1792.

Cyntha, d. William and Mary (Everett), May 31, 1794.

Perthena, d. William and Mary (Everett), Jan. 29, 1797.

Abial Vascina, Aug. 7, 1822. PR44

–––––, s. Henry, manufacturer, ––– ––, 1843.

Sarah A., d. Henry, operative, and Aroline, Aug. 17, 1848.


PRAT (Prat)

Eunice, d. John and ––––– (Ware), Feb. 28, 17––.

Sarah, d. John and Sarah (Disspeir) (sic), July 5, 17––.

John, s. John and Sarah (Disspeir) (sic), Nov. 30, 172–.

Elisha (Prat), s. John and ––––– (Ware), Apr. 6, 1739.

John, s. John, jr. and Ruth (Lane), June 29, 1742.

Mary (Prat), d. John and ––––– (Ware), Aug. 7, 1742.

Sarah, d. John, jr. and Ruth (Lane), Sept. 24, 1744.

Jonathan, s. John, jr. and Ruth (Lane), Mar. 28, 1746.

John (Prat), s. John and Mary, bp. July 14, 1751. CR2

Tabatha, bp. Nov. 17, 1765. CR1

Franklin Eustis, s. Benjamin F. [J. dup.], jeweler, and Ellen, Dec. 13, 1848.


PRAY

Job, s. John and Sarah (Downing), May 30, 17––.


PRICE

Sarah, w. Edward, from Birmingham, England, and, d. Daniel and Margaret (Woodcock), Daggett, Nov. 25, 1772. PR70

Martha, d. Edward and Sarah (Daggett), Nov. 6, 1796.

Edward, s. Edward and Sarah (Daggett), Feb. 1, 1801.

Sarah Ann, d. Edward and Sarah (Daggett), May 19, 1803.

George, h. Martha (Grant), of Swansea, and s. Edward and Sarah (Daggett), Nov. 14, 1806. PR70

Louisa, d. Edward and Sarah (Daggett), Sept. 9, 1809. PR70

Harriet Hopkins, d. Edward and Sarah (Daggett), Aug. 21, 1812. PR70

Mary, d. George, jeweler, June 11, 1844.

Edward, s. George, jeweler, and Martha S., Oct. 9, 1846.


PRINCE

Sarah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Carpenter), May 21, 1748.

Thomas, s. Joseph and Sarah (Carpenter), Feb. 2, 1749-50.

–––––, d. Samuel, carpenter, and M., Nov. 23, 1849.


PULLEN (Pullin)

Stephen, s. James and Lydia (Woodcock), Sept. 30, 1744.

James, s. James and Lydia (Woodcock), July 16, 1749.

Lydia, d. James and Lydia (Woodcock), July 16, 1751.

William, s. James and Lydia (Woodcock), Aug. 5, 1753.

Molly, d. James and Lydia (Woodcock), Sept. 13, 1755.

Jane, d. James and Lydia (Woodcock), Nov. 5, 1758.

Oliver, s. James and Lydia (Woodcock), Oct. 27, 1760.

Sarah, d. James and Lydia (Woodcock), Nov. 1, 1761.

Eleona (Pullin), d. James, jr. and Eleona (Capron), July 8, 1773.

Jonathan, s. James, jr. and Phebe (Stanley), Jan. 17, 1776.

Lucinda, d. James, jr. and Phebe (Stanley), July 30, 1778.

William, s. James, jr. and Phebe (Stanley), July 25, 1780.

Dexter, s. James, jr. and Phebe (Stanley), Jan. 28, 1783.

Lemual, s. James, jr. and Phebe (Stanley), Apr. 11, 1785.

Sylva, d. James, jr. and Phebe (Stanley), Apr. 16, 1787.

Job, s. James, jr. and Phebe (Stanley), Jan. 4, 1790.

James, s. James, jr. and Phebe (Stanley), Apr. 24, 1791.

Sandford, s. James, bp. Apr. 2, 1797. CR1


PURVIS

John, s. Andrew and Nancy (Hale), Oct. 22, 1813.

William, s. Andrew and Nancy (Hale), May 22, 1816.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1