GADSBURY (Gadsby)

Charles H., s. John, shoemaker, and Louisa, Nov. 23, 1845.


GADSBY (Gadsbury)

George Franklin, s. John, cordwainer, and Louiza, Sept. 29, 1844.


GAGE

Abigail, d. Samuel and Elizabeth (Page) [of Bradfor, d. CR1], July 15, 1726.

Abigail, d. John and Elisabeth (Hains), Dec. 24, 1740.

Alfred T., s. Alfred and Eliza T. (Trussell), ––– ––, 1834.

Alfred Francis, s. Alfred and Eliza T. (Trussell), May 11, 1836.

Amos, s. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Mar. 26, 1733.

Andrew Mitchel, s. twin, Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), May 5, 1753.

Anna, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), June 28, 1784.

Annie Eliza, d. Alfred and Eliza T. (Trussell), Mar. 30, 1842.

Asa, s. Asa and Dolley (Place), Apr. 25, 1773.

Catherine, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), July 16, 1788.

David, s. John and Elisabeth (Hains), Jan. 13, 1742-3.

Ebenezer, s. Lt. Ebenezer, jr. and Alice (Ela), May 24, 1774.

Elisabeth, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Mar. 22, 1774.

Enoch, s. Lt. Ebenezer, jr. and Alice (Ela), Oct. 1, 1777.

Hannah, d. twin, Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), May 5, 1753.

Hannah, d. William and Mary (Annis), Dec. 22, 1754.

Hannah, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Dec. 1, 1779.

Joanna, d. John, bp. Mar. 12, 1749. CR1

Job, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), Sept. 25, 1755.

John, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), May 26, 1757.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Rebeckah, bp. June ––, 1738. CR3

Lydia, d. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Oct. 3, 1725.

Mollee, d. William and Mary (Annis), Apr. 10, 1760.

Molley, d. Asa and Dolley (Place), Feb. 21, 1775.

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), July 21, 1777.

Mehetabell, d. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Sept. 4, 1730.

Minot Gardiner, s. Rev. N., bp. May 9, 1841. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Apr. 2, 1728.

Nathaniel, s. Rev. Nathaniel and Abby R. (Gardner), Apr. 28, 1828.

Nathaniel, s. Rev. Nathaniel, bp. Nov. 22, 1839. CR1

Priscilla, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Nov. 12, 1772.

Priscilla Jaques, d. Ebenezer, Esq. and Sarah (Adams), Dec. 25, 1815.

Rebecah, d. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), June 20, 1735.

Samuel, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), Oct. 2, 1749.

Solomon, s. John and Elisabeth (Hains), Feb. 8, 1738-9.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Ann, bp. Oct. ––, 1749. CR3

Stephen, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel) Feb. 15, 1751.

Susannah, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Mar. 19, 1782.

Thomas, s. William and Mary (Annis), Sept. 12, 1757.

William, s. Asa and Dolley (Place), Oct. 6, 1776.


GALE

Abby S., July 23, 1823. PR20

Benjamin, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Apr. 1, 1741.

Benjamin, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 19, 1748-9.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Jan. 2, 1762.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Mar. 12, 1765.

Charlotte Ives, d. James and Hannah (Webb), Sept. 9, 1835.

Daniel, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Apr. 5, 1739.

Dorithy, d. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), at Amesbury, Aug. 15, 1791.

Eli, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Feb. 3, 1798.

Eliza F., d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1

Ephraim, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Dec. 9, 1795.

George Warren, s. Richard, laborer, and Sally (Downing), Dec. 10, 1844.

Hannah, d. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), June 18, 1751.

Hannah, d. Moses, bp. Dec. 4, 1774. CR1

Hannah, d. Moses, bp. Sept. 26, 1779. CR1

Hannah Elizabeth, d. James and Hannah (Webb), at Salem, June 12, 1822.

Harriot, d. Samuel, bp. Mar. ––, 1821. CR1

Hiram, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Mar. 15, 1807.

James Edmund, s. James and Hannah (Webb), Feb. 27, 1829.

James Edmund, s. James and Hannah (Webb), Oct. 19, 1831.

John, s. Moses, bp. Aug. 15, 1784. CR1

John, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Nov. 27, 1793.

Joseph, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Nov. 18, 1768.

Margaret, d. James and Hannah (Webb), May 21, 1826.

Margaret, d. –––, bp. June ––, 1836. CR5

Mary, d. Moses, bp. Dec. 27, 1772. CR1

Mary, d. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Jan. 12, 1804.

Mary G., d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1

Moses, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 21, 1745-6.

Moses, s. Moses, bp. Mar. 31, 1771. CR1

Moses, s. Samuel, bp. June 7, 1818. CR1

Nancy, d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1

Richard, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Nov. 18, 1800.

Ruth, d. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Feb. 2, 1743-4.

Samuel, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 15, 1734.

Samuel, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Oct. 11, 1736.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Dec. 20, 1766.

Samuel Appleton, s. Moses, bp. Nov. 18, 1781. CR1

Sarah, d. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Aug. 9, 1763.

Sarah R., d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1

Stephen, s. Stephen, deceased, and Ednah (Little), June 8, 1736.

Warren, s. John and Mary (Colby), ––– ––, 1835.


GALLISHAN (Gullison)

Betty, d. Stephen, bp. Oct. 9, 1757. CR1

Mary [Gullison. CR1], d. Stephen and Mary (Larkin), Oct. 31, 1753.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Mary (Larkin), at Boston, Feb. 12, 1752.


GAMAGE

Herbert M., s. William, b. Rockport, shoemaker, and Martha, b. Georgetown, July 19, 1849.


GARDNER

Albert, s. Paul and Anna (Merrick), Dec. 12, 1822.

Anna, d. Paul and Anna (Merrick), May 28, 1813.

David, s. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Dec. 22, 1810.

George W., s. twin, Samuel and Mary (Walker), Nov. 26, 1824.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Mar. 6, 1804.

Isaac Ward, s. Warren, cordwainer, and Sarah, Sept. 15, 1844.

James M., s. twin, Samuel and Mary (Walker), Nov. 26, 1824.

John, s. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Oct. 17, 1813.

Joshua M., s. Paul and Anna (Merrick), Feb. 18, 1820.

Lydia, d. Paul and Anna (Merrick), June 24, 1815.

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), July 24, 1809.

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Aug. 11, 1816.

Mary W., d. Warren, shoemaker, and Sarah, b. Chester, NH, Apr. 2, 1849.

Miriam, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Brown), Sept. 9, 1745.

Nathaniell, s. Joshua and Mercy (Pike), Aug. 27, 1715.

Samuel, s. Joshua and Mercy (Pike), Dec. 9, 1713.

Sally, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Jan. 27, 1819.

Sylvanus Porter, s. John, cordwainer, and Mariah, Nov. 15, 1844.

Warren, s. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Nov. 3, 1806.


GATCHEL (Getchel)

Anne, d. Nathaniell and Susana, bp. June 20, 1731. CR2

Hannah, d. Nathaniel and Susanna, bp. Oct. 5, 1729. CR1


GATCHWELL (Getchel)

Susanna, d. Nathaniel and Susanna (Ladd), Feb. 2, 1727-8.

Zebulan, s. Nathaniel and Susanna (Ladd), Feb. 12, 1735-6.


GAY

Abigail, d. James and Abigail (Pell), Nov. 9, 1792.

Betsey, d. James and Abigail (Pell), Mar. 18, 1790.

James, s. James and Abigail (Pell), Oct. 7, 1784.

Jeremiah, s. James and Abigail (Pell), June 1, 1787.

Polly, d. James and Abigail (Pell), July 1, 1795.


GEORGE

Abiah, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), July 28, 1743.

Abigail, d. William and Sarah (Smith), May 5, 1726.

Abigail, d. John and Alice, bp. July 3, 1726. CR1

Abigail, d. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Oct. 30, 1756.

Abigail, d. John Swaddock and Sarah, Jan. 16, 1768.

Abigail, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Mar. 31, 1797.

Abigail Swan, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Feb. 24, 1809.

Abigail W., d. Moses and Abigail B. (Ladd), May 23, 1819.

Abby S., d. Hezekiah S. and Mary M. (Huse), Oct. 27, 1835.

Alice, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Feb. 18, 1756.

Alice, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Feb. 14, 1789.

Amelia, d. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1801.

Amos, s. Austin and Rhode (Cottle), Nov. 14, 1751.

Amos, s. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), May 31, 1754.

Amos, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Mar. 5, 1785.

Ann, d. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Mar. 12, 1728.

Anne, d. Gideon and Elizabeth (Jewett), Sept. 11, 1748.

Ann, d. Samuel and Ann R., Aug. 4, 1818. PR52

Augustin Swaddock, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), Jan. 12, 1707-8.

Austin, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Aug. 20, 1730.

Austin, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 25, 1732.

Austin, s. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Dec. 4, 1755.

Austin, s. David and Anne (Cottle), Mar. 19, 1760.

Austin, s. John Swaddock and Sarah, Aug. 1, 1761.

Austin, s. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Apr. 25, 1768.

Austin, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1803.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Mar. 28, 1762.

Benjamin, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Jan. 13, 1782.

Charles, s. Samuel and Ann R., Aug. 5, 1821. PR52

Charles F., s. George W., trader, and Mary F., Nov. 9, 1845.

Charlotte E., d. John S., shoe cutter, and Lucy A., b. Rochester, NH, Nov. 23, 1848.

Daniel, s. David and Anne (Cottle), May 26, 1750.

Daniel, s. David and Anne (Cottle), Dec. 16, 1757.

David, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Aug. 31, 1724.

David, s. David and Anne (Cottle), Oct. 27, 1745.

Eliza, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Aug. 17, 1795.

Elisebath, d. John and Ann (Swaddock), Sept. 20, 1710.

Battee, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), at Bradford, Nov. 18, 1739.

Elisabeth, d. William and Sarah (Smith), Mar. 15, 1752.

Elisabeth, d. John Swaddock and Sarah, Sept. 12, 1763.

Betsey, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Oct. 15, 1792.

Betsy, d. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1796.

Elizabeth A.F., d. Moses and Abigail B. (Ladd), Sept. 4, 1821.

Elizabeth Ann, d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), May 4, 1835.

Enoch Page, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Nov. 28, 1771.

Ezra, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Oct. 20, 1763.

Ezra N., s. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), Aug. 12, 1836.

Gideon, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), May 27, 1712.

Gedion, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Jan. 3, 1736-7.

Gideon, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Sept. 8, 1780. [ Sept. 7. PR8]

Hannah, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Feb. 6, 1765.

Hannah, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 7, 1773.

Henry W., s. Hezekiah S. and Mary M (Huse), Apr. 15, 1840.

Hezekiah, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), May 31, 1778.

Hezekiah, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Sept. 11, 1794.

Hezekiah, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Mar. 21, 1806.

Jacob, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Nov. 25, 1757.

John Swaddock, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), Dec. 15, 1702.

John, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Oct. 12, 1729.

John Swaddock, s. David and Ann (Cottle), Mar. 4, 1747-8.

John Swaddock, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1788.

Jonathan, s. William and Sarah (Smith), Jan. 2, 1734-5.

Jonathan, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Oct. 4, 1759.

Jonathan, s. Austin, jr. [Augustin. CR4] and Sarah (Shute), Sept. 12, 1760.

Jonathan, s. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Nov. 9, 1762.

Jonathan, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Sept. 1, 1773.

Joseph Tyler, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), July 9, 1801.

Levi, s. Samuel and Rebecca, bp. Mar. 22, 1767. CR4

Levi, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), May 24, 1793.

Lewis, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Nov. 13, 1754.

Lydia, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Sept. 3, 1760.

Lydia, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), July 9, 1789.

Marriett T., d. Moses and Abigail B. (Ladd), May 21, 1823.

Mary, d. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Feb. 20, 1725-6.

Mary, d. William and Sarah (Smith), July 1, 1737.

Mary, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Feb. 1, 1746-7.

Mary, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), Aug. 22, 1746.

Mary, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Nov. 30, 1752.

Mary, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Dec. 18, 1754.

Mary, d. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Sept. 30, 1758.

Mary, d. John Swaddock and Sarah, Feb. 19, 1760.

Mary, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 6, 1771. [Jan. 4, 1770. PR36]

Polly Green, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Apr. 13, 1787.

Mary, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Mar. 27, 1797.

Polly, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Mar. 21, 1804.

Mary, d. Henry and Mary (Heath), Aug. 5, 1824.

Mary Louisa, d. Daniel, cordwainer, and Nancy C., Sept. 20, 1844.

Moses, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Feb. 7, 1780.

Moses, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Jan. 22, 1795.

Moses, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Aug. 9, 1802.

Moses, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Nov. 26, 1802.

Nathan C., s. Moses and Abgail B. (Ladd), ––– ––, 1831.

Nathaniel Ash, s. John Swaddock and Sarah, Oct. 16, 1769.

Nathaniel, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1794.

Newman Bricket, s. Simeon, cordwainer, and Delia, Dec. 19, 1844.

Patrick, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1805.

Phineas, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1798.

Rebeckah, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), July 2, 1765.

Rhode, d. Austin and Rhode(Cottle), Sept. 2, 1754.

Richard, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), May 13, 1765.

Robert, s. William, jr. and Ruth (Hastings), Apr. 14, 1764.

Ruth, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Sept. 25, 1776.

Ruth, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Aug. 7, 1808.

Samuel, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Dec. 31, 1733.

Samuel, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Jan. 7, 1780.

Sarah, d. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Mar. 13, 1734-5.

Sarah, d. William, bp. July 6, 1740. CR1

Sarah, d. William and Sarah (Smith), Oct. 13, 1743.

Sarah, d. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Mar. 5, 1765.

Sarah, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 22, 1768.

Sally, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Oct. 17, 1782.

Sally, d. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1790.

Sally, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Apr. 20, 1800.

Sarah, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Aug. 22, 1805.

Sally, d. Maj. Amos and Sarah (Nichols), Sept. 24, 1817.

Sarah Maria, d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), Apr. 27, 1840.

Simeon, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Nov. 23, 1786.

Sophia, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Apr. 30, 1791.

Stephen, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Mar. 7, 1770.

Susanna, d. William and Sarah (Smith), Dec. 25, 1728.

Susanna, d. Gideon and Elisaeth (Jewett), Jan. 15, 1752.

Timothy, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 7, 1741.

Timothy, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Mar. 11, 1778.

Whitfield, s. Henry and Mary (Heath), Dec. 1, 1825.

William Swaddock, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), June 27, 1705.

William, s. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), at Bradford, Nov. 18, 1737.

William, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 24, 1746.

William, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 4, 1749.

William, s. William, jr. and Ruth (Hastings), Apr. 3, 1766.

William, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), July 6, 1776.

William, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Mar. 8, 1790.

William, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1792.

William, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Sept. 1, 1800.

William W., s. Hezekiah S. and Mary M. (Huse), Nov. 26, 1823.

Celenda N., d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), July 20, 1842.


GETCHEL (Gatchel, Gatchwell)

Jesse, s. Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 6, 1734. CR2


GILD (Guild)

Benjamin, s. John and Sarah, June 13, 1689.

Daniel, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Dec. 10, 1697.

Ebenezer, s. James and Ruth (Parker), Oct. 7, 1695.

Ebenezer, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Sept. 11, 1708.

Elizabeth, d. John and Sarah, Mar. 6, 1694-5.

Elizabeth, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Apr. 20, 1702.

Ephraim, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Mar. 21, 1661-1.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Aug. 15, 1705.

Hannah, d. John and Sarah, Mar. 5, 1687-8.

James, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Aug. 27, 1660.

James, s. James and Ruth (Parker), June 21, 1700.

John, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Dec. 8, 1652.

John, s. John and Sarah, Sept. 16, 1682.

Joseph, s. James and Ruth (Parker), Nov. 28, 1691.

Judith, d. John and Sarah, June 13, 1684.

Judith, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Nov. 1, 1697.

Judith, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), May 3, 1700.

Mary, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Feb. 11, 1687-8.

Mary, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Apr. 23, 1694.

Mehetabel, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Dec. 1, 1692.

Ruth, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Jan. ––, 1689-90.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Aug. 30, 1648.

Samuel, s. John and Sarah, Mar. 18, 1685-6.

Samuell, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Feb. 13, 1702-3.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Mar. 1, 1657-8.

Sarah, d. John and Sarah, June 11, 1692.

Sarah, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Jan. 20, 1694-5.

Sarah, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Aug. 20, 1704.


GILE (Guild)

Aaron Nettleton, s. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), Apr. 5, 1811.

Abiah, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Johnson), May 7, 1722.

Abigail, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), May 21, 1728.

Abigail, d. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Mar. 13, 1737-8.

Abigail, d. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Nov. 13, 1744.

Elmira, d. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), Jan. 2, 1805.

Amos, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), June 10, 1749.

Anna, d. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Jan. 16, 1735-6.

Anna J., d. James F. and Abby S., Apr. 15, 1849. PR20

Anne, d. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Apr. 9, 1747.

Asa, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 12, 1734-5.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Sept. 21, 1732.

Benjamin, s. James and Deborah (Emerson), June 2, 1784.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Dec. 6, 1739.

Daniel, s. Amos and Ruth (Foster), Mar. 7, 1796.

David, s. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Mar. 26, 1776.

Deborah, d. James and Deborah (Emerson), Mar. 11, 1793.

Elisabeth, d. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Oct. 2, 1779.

Elizabeth B., d. James and Sarah, Aug. 24, 1823. PR20

Enoch Eaton, s. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), June 14, 1794.

Ephraim, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), May 1, 1730.

Frank Henry, s. James F. and Abigail S. (Gale), July 11, 1843.

Hannah, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Johnson), Jan. 18, 1720-21.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Nov. 10, 1727.

Hannah, d. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Apr. 8, 1773.

Hannah, d. James and Deborah (Emerson), Mar. 19, 1782.

Hezekiah, s. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), Sept. 9, 1798.

James, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Feb. 25, 1752.

James, s. James and Deborah (Emerson), May 10, 1788.

James Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), at Windsor, VT, Mar. 6, 1813.

James F., s. James, May 5, 1819. PR20

James, s. James F., shoemaker, and Abigail S., Nov. 28, 1847.

Jane, d. James F. and Abby S., Nov. 28, 1847. PR20

Jesse, s. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), May 27, 1771.

Joannah, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Nov. 4, 1733.

John, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 4, 1739-40.

John Kezar, s. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Mar. 18, 1765.

John Kezar, s. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), June 7, 1792.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, bp. Jan. 12, 1734-5. CR1

Joshua, s. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Apr. 9, 1740.

Lucy, d. James and Deborah (Emerson), May 14, 1798.

Lydia, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Sept. 7, 1730.

Martha, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Dec. 17, 1726.

Mary, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Oct. 12, 1741.

Mary, d. Amos and Ruth (Foster), Nov. 26, 1799.

Mary Ann, d. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), Nov. 5, 1819.

Moses, s. James and Deborah (Emerson), Mar. 27, 1780.

Moses, s. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), Apr. 18, 1817.

Nathan, s. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Apr. 5, 1736.

Phebe, d. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Nov. 13, 1763.

Rachel, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Feb. 2, 1731-1.

Rachel, d. Amos, bp. Jan. 6, 1796. CR1

Ruben, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Feb. 22, 1741-1.

Ruth, d. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Jan. 12, 1733-4.

Ruth, d. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Aug. 27, 1769.

Ruth, d. Amos and Ruth (Foster), June 18, 1793.

Ruth Sophia, d. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), Nov. 13, 1801.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Mar. 22, 1736-7.

Samuel, s. Asa, bp. Jan. 13, 1765. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Jan. 27, 1767.

Sarah, d. Asa, bp. Sept. 25, 1763. CR1

Sarah Abby Frances, d. James F., cordwainer, and Abigail S., Jan. 13, 1845.

Thomas Wood, s. David and Polly (Wood), Mar. 28, 1801.

Timothy, s. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Feb. 16, 1732-3.


GILL (Guild)

Anna L., d. James F., shoemaker, and Abigail, b. Amesbury, Apr. 15, 1849.


GILMAN

Adoniram Judson, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Dec. 7, 1838.

Ann Judson, d. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Nov. 14, 1836.

Elizabeth Ann, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), May 14, 1832.

Elvira, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Sept. 14, 1837.

Emiline, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Apr. 5, 1830.

Eunice Emily, d. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Jan. 4, 1841.

Frederick, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Sept. 5, 1824.

Frederick Judson, s. Frederick and Eunice Emele (Holland), Nov. 27, 1834.

George W., s. Jason, b. Weare, NH, mason, and Persis F., b. Lisbon, NH, Mar. 17, 1849.

James Francis, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), ––– ––, 1829.

John Frederick, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Oct. 28, 1827.

Joseph, s. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Dec. 13, 1827.

Joseph, s. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Mar. 31, 1834.

Persis, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Jan. 28, 1836.

Rebecca Elizabeth, d. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Jan. 10, 1802.

Rufus Longley, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Jan. 8, 1843.


GIRDLER

James Arthur, s. William S., b. Manchester, cabinet maker, and Elizabeth R., b. Brentwood, NH, Feb. 3, 1849.


GLEASON

Sarah, July 20, 1796. PR50


GODKIN

Benjamin, s. Stephen and Meriam, Feb. 7, 1797.

John, s. Stephen and Meriam, Sept. 23, 1800.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Meriam, Jan. 2, 1799.


GOODRICH (Goodridge)

Amanda, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Sept. 17, 1837.

Anna Elizabeth, d. Daniel and Marion (Brickett), Feb. 23, 1845.

Caroline, d. twin, Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), July 25, 1832.

Daniel, Jan. 17, 1820. PR4

Elizabeth Anna, d. Daniel, shoe cutter, and Marrion, Feb. 23, 1845.

Emeline, d. twin, Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), July 25, 1832.

Ezekiel, s. Ezekiel, wheelwright, and Sarah I., b. Bridgeton, ME, Nov. 22, 1848.

Francis, s. Timothy T. and Mary D. (Bachelor), June 25, 1835.

Hazen Barnard, s. Daniel and Marion (Brickett), Sept. 19, 1842.

Hellen Maria, d. Sewell P., last maker, and Hannah, May 24, 1847.

Hiram Barnard, s. Ezkiel and Sarah (Pecker), June 5, 1826.

Hiram Barnard, s. Ezkiel and Sarah (Pecker), May 18, 1830.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), June 13, 1836.

Mary Francis, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), June 17, 1827.

Mary Abigail, d. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), Nov. 1, 1839.

Moses Elbridge, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Nov. 14, 1834.

Sarah M., d. William, carpenter, and Ann I., b. Nova Scotia, Oct. 4, 1849.

Susan Sawyer, d. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), May 26, 1838.

Walter, s. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), July 26, 1843.


GOODRIDGE (Goodrich)

Abigail, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Mar. 2, 1804.

Barnard, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), May 31, 1798.

Bettee, d. John and Lydia (Morrison), Nov. 1, 1763.

Emiline, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), July 3, 1811.

Ezekiel, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Dec. 31, 1793.

Ezekiel, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Feb. 8, 1822.

Hannah Bartlete, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Jan. 13, 1809.

Henry Plummer, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), May 4, 1824.

Hiram, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Oct. 17, 1813.

James, s. John and Lydia (Morrison), Mar. 20, 1770.

John, s. John and Lydia (Morrison), Aug. 15, 1767.

Lydia, d. John and Lydia (Morrison), Aug. 27, 1765.

Polly, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Feb. 19, 1796.

Mary Frances, d. Timothy T. and Mary D. (Bachelor), Jan. 25, 1832.

Sarah Ann, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Sept. 25, 1819.

Sophia Ann, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Sept. 17, 1806.

Susanna, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Oct. 14, 1801.


GOODWIN

John, s. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2

Jonathan, s. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2

Judith, d. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2

Simeon, s. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2

Susanna, d. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2


GORDIN (Gordon)

Nathaniell, s. Thomas, bp. Apr. 28, 1706. CR1


GORDON (Gordin)

Abigail, d. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), May 28, 1707.

Ann E., d. Charles R., shoemaker, and Hannah, Mar. 3, 1846.

Daniell, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Dec. 1, 1704.

Dinah, d. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Jan. 26, 1702-3.

Ella F., d. Edward, b. Amesbury, organ builder, and Almira, b. Salisbury, May 25, 1849.

Mary L. Sawyer, d. Charles, b. Boston, shoemaker, and Harriet, Oct. 17, 1848.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Aug. 24, 1701.

Timothy, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Aug. 19, 1700.


GOSS

Abby, d. Daniel, shoemaker, and Abby, Oct. 14, 1847.

Betsey N., d. Daniel T., cordwainer, and Abigail, Mar. 11, 1845.

Hannah M., d. John E., shoemaker, and Phebe, Oct. 5, 1845.

John Allen, s. John E. and Phebe (Hardy), May 13, 1838.

Mary Ann, d. John E. and Phebe (Hardy), June 8, 1834.

Richmond, s. Daniel T., b. Littlefield, NH, shoemaker, and Abby W., b. Plaistow, June 30, 1849.


GRAHAM

Adelaide Angelia, altered from Grimes, 1841, d. Charles G. and Mary F. (Souther), Sept. 15, 1836.

Caroline Augusta, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Nov. 29, 1828.

Elizabeth Jane, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), July 13, 1832.

Ellen Mary, d. Charles G. and Mary F. (Souther), July 13, 1842.

Emily Frances, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Apr. 22, 1841.

James Henry, s. James and Caroline (Carleton), July 11, 1834.

Laura Matilda, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Sept. 14, 1836.

Lois, d. James, cordwainer, and Caroline, at Utica, NY, Sept. 10, 1844.

Mary Ann, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Aug. 17, 1830.

Rachel S., d. James W., b. Chester, NH, shoecutter, and Elizabeth, Mar. 12, 1849.

Sarah Maria, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Jan. 31, 1839.

Sylvanus Cobb, altered from Grimes, 1841, s. Charles G. and Mary F. (Souther), July 13, 1838.


GRALE (Greely)

Hannah, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Nov. 27, 1736. [bp. Nov. 21. CR1]

Jonathan, s. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Feb. 26, 1731-1.

Marriam, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Oct. 8, 1722.

Martha, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Sept. 26, 1726.

Mary, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Mar. 1, 1733-4.

Meheteball, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Oct. 1, 1724.

Rachel, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Oct. 15, 1729.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), May 10, 1721.


GREALEE (Greely)

Judith, d. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Mar. 2, 1741-1.

Mary, d. Moses and Mehetael (Page), Jan. 9, 1732-3.

Mehitabel, d. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Mar. 25, 1735.

Miriam, d. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Dec. 3, 1739.

Moses, s. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Nov. 6, 1744.

Seth, s. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Sept. 11, 1737.


GREELE (Greely)

–––––, s. Peter and Martha, bp. Sept. 30, 1733. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Samuel and Rachel, bp. Mar. 18, 1738-9. CR1


GREELEE (Greely)

Abigail, d. adopted, Samuel and Rachel, bp. July 19, 1724. CR1


GREELEY (Greely)

John McIlroy, s. John and Abigail, Apr. 9, 1813.

Prudence, d. Joseph and Prudence, bp. Aug. 3, 1760. CR4


GREELY (Grale, Grealee, Greele, Greelee, Greeley, Grele, Grelee, Grely)

–––––, ch. Andrew, bp. Aug. 28, 1715. CR1

Benjamin, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Feb. 28, 1699-1700.

Clement, s. Joseph and Prudence, bp. Sept. 6, 1772. CR4

Joseph, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Feb. 17, 1697-8.

Mary, d. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Nov. 17, 1714.

Miriam, d. twin, Joseph and Martha (Willford), Apr. 11, 1704.

Moses, s. twin, Joseph and Martha (Willford), Apr. 11, 1704.

Moses, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Mar. 31, 1711.

Samuel, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Dec. 22, 1695.

Stephen, s. Joseph and Prudence, bp. Nov. 12, 1769. CR4


GREEN (Greene)

Abigail, d. Peter and Mary (Green), Sept. 10, 1682.

Abigail, d. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Nov. 7, 1728.

Caroline Scott, d. Alexander and Julia Ann (Hastings), Nov. 24, 1839.

Charles Washington, s. Alexander and Juila Ann (Hastings), Dec. 14, 1837.

Chauncey Hastings, s. Alexander and Julia Ann (Hastings), Apr. 13, 1836.

Darcas, d. David and Vashty (Page), Nov. 10, 1785.

Ebenezer, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), Feb. 2, 1742-3.

Elizabeth, d. Peter and Elizabeth, Oct. 24, 1675.

Elizabeth, d. Peter, bp. May 6, 1705. CR1

Betsy, d. David and Vashty (Page), Jan. 27, 1783.

Hannah, d. Peter and Elizabeth, Dec. 20, 1677.

Hannah, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Feb. 22, 1746-7.

Henry, s. Peter and Mary (Green), Jan. 31, 1680.

Jacob, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Apr. 5, 1723.

Jacob, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), May 22, 1749.

John, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Apr. 2, 1718.

John, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), Mar. 16, 1755.

John, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), June 19, 1768.

Lewis Alexander, s. Alexander and Julia Ann (Hastings), Mar. 8, 1841.

Martha, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Apr. 22, 1751.

Martha, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), Apr. 20, 1770.

Mary, d. Peter and Elizabeth, Nov. 13, 1673.

Mary, d. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), May 15, 1716.

Mary, d. John and Mary, bp. Aug. 12, 1739. CR1

Mary, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Feb. 25, 1757.

Mary, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), July 1, 1772.

Moses, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), June 23, 1765.

Moses, s. David and Vashty (Page), Mar. 4, 1784.

Nathaniel, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), June 5, 1720.

Peter, s. Peter and Mary (Green), May 11, 1687.

Peter, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Feb. 3, 1714-15.

Peter, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), Apr. 9, 1745.

Rachel, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), July 29, 1761.

Rachel, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), Feb. 14, 1774.

Ruth, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), Aug. 30, 1766.

Samuell, s. John, bp. Jan. 9, 1736-7. CR2

Sarah, d. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Apr. 12, 1725.

Sarah, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Apr. 26, 1753.

Timothy, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Aug. 7, 1733.

Vashty, d. David and Vashty (Page), Sept. 4, 1788.

William Bachelder, s. Peter N. and Susan (Bachelder), Apr. 4, 1819.


GREENE (Green)

Alice Belle Haven, d. George A. and Louisa A., bp. May 5, 1842., a. y 7. CR5

Robert, s. Daniel, bp. Aug. 7, 1743. CR2


GREENLEAF

–––––, s. Nathan S., shoemaker, and C.E., b. Bradford, July 17, 1849.

Abel, s. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Apr. 22, 1799.

Amey, d. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), Feb. 25, 1790.

Anna, d. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Mar. 2, 1793.

Benjamin, s. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Sept. 25, 1786.

Benjamin William, s. William, 2d and Eliza (Gordon), May 31, 1829.

Caroline, d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), May 1, 1820.

Charles, s. Samuel and Dolly (Osgood), Jan. 25, 1822.

Daniel, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), Apr. 19, 1745.

Edmund, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), Nov. 15, 1749.

Eliza, d. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), June 18, 1788.

Betsey Pettengill, d. James and Sarah (Townsend), May 7, 1795.

Frances A., d. Samuel and Dolly (Osgood), ––– ––, 1836.

Hannah, d. William and Ruth (Pearson), July 30, 1748.

Hannah, d. William, bp. Oct. 17, 1756. CR1

Hannah, d. William and Ruth (Pearson), Sept. 14, 1762.

Hannah Washington, d. Samuel and Alice (Ladd), at Epping, Aug. 6, 1785.

James, s. James and Sarah (Townsend), Aug. 13, 1786.

John, s. James and Sarah (Townsend), Oct. 26, 1792.

Lucretia Kimball, d. William, 2d and Eliza (Gordon), Aug. 13, 1821.

Mary Hale, d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Mar. 15, 1823.

Moses, s. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Feb. 7, 1818.

Rebecca J., d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Aug. 20, 1830. PR19

Ruth, d. William and Ruth (Pearson), July 17, 1758.

Ruth Person, d. Samuel and Alice (Ladd), June 20, 1783.

Ruth Pearson, d. Lt. William and Abigail (Soley), July 20, 1800.

Samuel, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), July 24, 1752.

Samuel Emerson, s. Caleb and Suanna (Emerson), May 7, 1788.

Samuel, s. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), Sept. 11, 1795.

Samuel H., s. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Jan. 26, 1836. PR19

Sarah, d. Edmund, bp. Oct. 10, 1743. CR1

Sally Ladd, d. Samuel and Alice (Ladd), Feb. 16, 1781.

Sarah T., d. James and Charlotte (Eaton), Mar. 3, 1812.

Sarah Ann, d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Nov. 5, 1824.

Sophia, d. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), Oct. 14, 1797.

Susanna Townsend, d. James and Sarah (Townsend), Feb. 11, 1790.

Susanna, d. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Nov. 9, 1803.

William, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), June 16, 1747.

William, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), Nov. 9, 1754.

William, s. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), Jan. 31, 1794.

William, s. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Dec. 7, 1795.

William Hovey, s. Samuel and Dolly (Osgood), Dec. 20, 1820.


GREENOUGH (Greenouh)

Abigail, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Oct. 15, 1754.

Benjamin F., s. William, bp. Oct. ––, 1815. CR1

Daniel, s. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), at Bradford, Mar. 20, 1748-9.

Ebenezer, s. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Feb. 18, 1753.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Dec. ––, 1783 [bp. Dec. 1. CR1]

Edmund M., s. William, bp. Oct. ––, 1815. CR1

Betty, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), May 1, 1757.

Hannah, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Feb. 15, 1760.

James, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Mar. 27, 1790.

John, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Apr. 5, 1780.

Molly, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Feb. 25, 1750-51.

Polly, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Nov. 16, 1781.

Richard, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Sept. 8, 1786.

Sarah, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), May 2, 1759.

William, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Jan. 4, 1785.

William, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Dec. 4, 1788.

William, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Dec. 17, 1791.


GREENOUH (Greenough)

Martha, d. Daniell, bp. July 19, 1747. CR2

Richard, s. Robert, bp. Aug. 10, 1746. CR2

Sarah, d. Daniell, bp. Apr. 7, 1745. CR2


GREGARY

James, s. –––––, bp. May 27, 1792. CR1


GRELE (Greely)

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Sept. 25, 1687. CTR

Benjamin, s. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), Apr. 30, 1758.

Jonathan, s. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), Mar. 24, 1766.

Mollee, d. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), June 27, 1753.

Moses, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Poor), Aug. 21, 1747.

Moses, s. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), Nov. 29, 1764.

Prudence, d. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), July 30, 1760.

Reuben, s. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), June 21, 1756.

Samuel, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Poor), Mar. 14, 1748-9.


GRELEE (Greely)

Andrew, s. Andrew, Dec. 10, 1646.

Andrew, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), May 17, 1682-3.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), Sept. 25, 1687.

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), Apr. 13, 1685.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), Mar. 30, 1691.


GRELY (Greely)

Ann, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Feb. 15, 1723-4.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), June 9, 1728.

Ezekiel, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Oct. 21, 1725.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Mar. 8, 1736-7.

Joseph, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Feb. 18, 1730-31.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Aug. 6, 1738.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Jan. 1, 1739-40.

Reuben, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Oct. 15, 1726.

Ruth, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Aug. 26, 1733.

Ruth, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Oct. 24, 1734.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Mar. 10, 1743-4.


GRIFFEN (Griffin)

Lydia, d. James and Rachel (Smith), Oct. 15, 1785.

Moses, s. James and Rachal (Smith), Sept. 1, 1788.


GRIFFIN (Griffen, Griffing, Grifing)

Hannah, May 8, 1766. PR32

Moses, s. Rachel, bp. Apr. 8, 1764. CR3

William, s. Joshua and Abigail (Butters), Feb. ––, 1802.


GRIFFING (Griffin)

Daniel, s. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), Aug. 5, 1756.

Ebenezer, s. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), July 14, 1754.

Battee, d. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), July 19, 1758.

James, s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 17, 1728. CR1

John, s. Samuel and Hannah, bp. Jan. 15, 1726-7. CR1

Susannah, d. Peter and Mehitabel, bp. Jan. 15, 1726-7. CR1

Theophilus, s. John and Lidia (Shatswel), Feb. 2, 1665.

Thomas, s. Peter and Mehitabel, bp. Mar. 24, 1728. CR1

Timothy, s. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), Nov. 5, 1752.


GRIFING (Griffin)

Theophilus, s. Peter and Mehetable (Emerson), Jan. 30, 1723-4.


GRIMES

Eliza Frances, d. John and Frances P. (McFarland), Oct. 2, 1836.


GROVER

Edmund, s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), June 8, 1773.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Page), May 7, 1771.

Josiah, s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Apr. 5, 1764.

Nathaniel, s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Jan. 21, 1766.

Phebe, d. Joseph and Sarah (Page), May 18, 1772.

Ruth, d. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Dec. 24, 1769.

Timothy [Eaton. CR4], s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Oct. 14, 1767.


GUILD (Gild, Gile, Gill, Guile)

David, s. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Apr. 29, 1763.

Lydia, d. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Aug. 6, 1758.

Mary, d. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Mar. 24, 1754.

Reuben, s. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Dec. 24, 1760.

Sarah, d. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Feb. 3, 1756.


GUILE (Guild)

Abia, d. Daniel, bp. Apr. 5, 1747. CR2

Abigail, d. Ephraim, bp. Aug. 5, 1711. CR1

Abigail, d. Moses, bp. May 5, 1745. CR2

Amos, s. Moses, bp. Feb. 14, 1747-8. CR2

Ezekiel, s. Daniell, bp. Apr. 17, 1743. CR2

Hannah, d. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Aug. 29, 1729.

Jonathan, s. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Dec. 10, 1724.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 19, 1748. CR2

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. July 13, 1746. CR2

Joshua, s. Joseph, bp. June 29, 1741. CR2

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Mar. 24, 1721-1.

Mehetibel, d. Joseph, bp. Nov. 19, 1738. CR2

Moses, s. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Feb. 15, 1719-20.

Noah, s. Ebenezer, bp. Dec. 19, 1745. CR2

Obadiah, s. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Feb. 23, 1731-1.

Sarah, d. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Aug. 4, 1727.

Stephen, s. Daniel, bp. Nov. 4, 1744. CR2


GUILFORD

Ellen E., d. Henry P., clergyman, and Lucy A., Sept. 25, 1845.

Henry Malancthon, s. Henry P., clergyman, and Lucy A., at Fall River, June 17, 1844.


GULLISON (Gallishan)

Hannah, d. Stephen, bp. Aug. 24, 1755. CR1


GUTTERSON

William, s. William and Ruth (Morss), Nov. 5, 1725.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1