MACE

Dolly B., d.John B., b. Newburyport, baker, and Alice, b. Nottingham, NH, Aug.20,1848.


MackHARD (McHard)

Abigail, d.James and Margret (Whitely), Nov.25,1742.

Elisebeth, d.James and Margret (Whitely), May23,1735.

James, s.James and Margret (Whitely), June5,1731.

James, s.James and Margret (Whitely), Nov.27,1746.

Sarah, d.James and Margret (Whitely), Jan.24,1738-9.

Thomas, s.James and Margret (Whitely), Jan.25,1740-41.

Whitely, s.James and Margret (Whitely), Apr.19,1733.

William, s.James and Margret (Whitely), Apr.26,1737.


MAHANY

John, s.John and Esther (Frink), May19,1780.

Timothy Brenan, s.John and Esther (Frink), Feb.2,1782.


MAIN

Mary, d.Amos and Elizabeth, bp. Jan.7,1732-3.CR1


MALLOON

Mehitable Johnson, d.Cadford and Susannah (Bailey), June25,1804.


MANSIS (Mansise)

Cornelius, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Nov.29,1770.

Hannah, d.Simon and Elice (Webster), July22,1768.

John, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Mar.17,1775.

William, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Dec.10,1777.


MANSISE (Mansis)

John Andrerson, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), at Londonderry, Sept.22,1789.

Nancy, d.Simon and Elice (Webster), June16,1780.

Nancy, d.Simon and Elice (Webster), Nov.18,1786.

Simon, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Apr.23,1782.

Simon, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Mar.24,1784.


MARBEL (Marble)

Lydia, d.John and Deliverance (Page), Dec.19,1723.


MARBLE (Marbel)

Abigail, d.Nathaniel and Mary, Feb.1,1731-2.

Nabbe Hardey, d.Nathaniel and Ruth (Hardey), Mar.30,1764.

Augustus Franklin, s.Leonard and Mary (Pettingell), Aug.8,1829.

Benjamin Francis, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Apr.3,1813.

Caleb, s.Samuel and Sarah (Richenson), Mar.10,1725-6.

Caroline Elizabeth, d.Leonard and Mary (Pettingell), June18,1831.

Catharine, d.John, bp. Oct.8,1775.CR3

Daniel, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Feb.28,1693-4.

Daniel, s.Samuel and Sarah (Richenson), Apr.20,1724.

Deliverance, d.John and Sarah, May8,1756.

Elizabeth A., d.James, hatter, and Elizabeth, Mar.8,1846.

Enoch, s.Samuel and Sarah (Richenson), Dec.28,1729.

Giles Ordway, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Dec.17,1805.

Hannah, d.Nathaniel and Mary, Oct.20,1729.

Hannah Webster, d.John and Hannah (Webster), Feb.18,1808.

Horatio Nelson, s.Leonard and Mary (Pettingell), Aug.27,1833.

James Webster, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Sept.15,1799.

John, s.John, jr. and Abigail (Chase), July19,1773.

John, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Aug.29,1801.

Jonathan, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Dec.3,1702.

Katharine, d.John, jr. and Abigail (Chase), Oct.2,1775.

Katharine, d.John and Hannah (Webster), Dec.22,1815.

Leonard, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Aug.21,1803.

Lidia, d.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), May18,1687-8 [Mar.18,1687-8.CTR]

Lydia, d.Jonathan and Mary (Hutchins), Apr.21,1749.

Miriam, d.Nathaniel and Sarah, bp. Sept.19,1725.CR1

Nathaniel, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Apr.19,1691.

Nathanael, s.Nathaniel and Mary, Mar.19,1741-2.

Phebe, d.Nathaniel and Mary, May12,1737.

Rachell, d.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Oct.21,1705.

Rachel, d.Nathaniel and Mary, July13,1727.

Samuel, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Jan.23,1686.

Samuel, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Dec.1,1696.

Samuel, s.Enoch and Hannah (Hadley), Apr.17,1773.

Sarah, d.Samuel, bp. Apr.18,1731.CR1

Sarah, d.Daniel [jr.CR3], and Joanna (Cook), Apr.6,1748.

Sarah, d.Jonathan and Mary (Hutchins), May28,1751.

Sarah, d.John and Sarah, July28,1752.


MARDEN (Mardin)

George O., s.John and Eunice B. (Chase), Feb.20,1841.

Henry F., s.John and Eunice B. (Chase), Nov.5,1835.

James, s.James, bp. Nov.20,1698.CR1

Stephen, s.James, bp. Oct.20,1700.CR1


MARDIN (Marden)

Rachel, d.James, bp. Nov.8,1702.CR1


MARSH (Mash)

Abigail, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth, Sept.12,1742.

Abigail, d.David and Mary (Moody), Apr.3,1747.

Benjamin, s.twin, Cutting and Ruth (White), May14,1767.

Clarasa Davis, d.David, 3d and Sarah (Kinrick), Feb.9,1814.

David, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), July26,1767.

Bettee, d.Ephraim and Sarah, bp. Feb.末,1760.CR3

Elisabeth, d.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Jan.16,1792.

Elizabeth, d.twin, Robert and Elisabeth (Greenough), Nov.23,1803 [Nov.3.PR3]

Elizabeth Chandler, d.John and Mary (Plummer), Jan.22,1818.

Enoch, s.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Jan.15,1801.

Farnum, s.David, jr. and Priscilla (Gage), July29,1802.

George, s.Robert and Polly (Currier), Oct.3,1796.

Harriet, d.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Sept.24,1808.

James, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Oct.6,1769.

James, s.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Feb.7,1794.

James, s.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Apr.4,1796.

John, s.Cutting and Ruth (White), Mar.11,1772.

John, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Feb.10,1780.

John James, s.John and Mary (Plummer), May2,1820.

Jonathan, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), July30,1782.

Joseph, s.twin, Cutting and Ruth (White), May14,1767.

Lucy Ann, d.David, 3d and Nancy P. (Burbank), Oct.末,1834.

Lydia, d.David and Mary (Moody), Feb.5,1744-5.

Lydia, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth, Dec.9,1744.

Lydia, d.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), June23,1760.

Lydia, d.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), July28,1765.

Mary, d.Onesephorus, jr., Mar.1,1709-10.

Mary, d.Cutting and Ruth (White), Oct.8,1762.

Mary, d.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Aug.23,1763.

Mary Jane, d.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Jan.21,1804.

Mary, d.Robert and Elisabeth (Greenough), Aug.23,1805.

Mary, d.David, 3d and Sarah (Kinrick), Oct.27,1811.

Mehitibel, d.Jonathan and Mehetibel (Duston), Apr.14,1738.

Miriam, d.Jonathan and Mehetibel (Duston), June30,1740.

Moses, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Dec.21,1761.

Moses, s.Robert and Elisabeth (Greenough), Sept.25,1799.

Moses, s.John and Mary (Plummer), Feb.13,1822.

Nathaniel, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Aug.10,1771.

Nathaniel, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), July10,1774.

Nathaniel, s.David, 3d and Sarah (Kinrick), Nov.27,1815.

Rebecah, d.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Feb.11,1777.

Rebecca, d.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), June1,1806.

Robert, s.Cutting and Ruth (White), July16,1769.

Robert, s.twin, Robert and Elisabeth (Greenough), Nov.23,1803 [Nov.3.PR3]

Ruth, d.Cutting, bp. Sept.2,1759.CR1

Ruthe, d.Cutting and Ruth (White), Nov.9,1760.

Ruth, d.Abigail, single woman, Aug.23,1765.

Samuel White, s.Cutting and Ruth (White), Mar.9,1765.

Samuel, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Jan.19,1786.

William, s.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Mar.10,1798.


MARTHES (Matthews)

James, s.Mary, single woman, Apr.24,1718.


MARTIN (Martyn)

Abigail Emerson, d.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), May18,1822.

Charlotte, d.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Apr.3,1797.

Daniel Walter, s.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), June16,1833.

Eliza, d.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Mar.17,1808.

George Calvin, s.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), Jan.26,1836.

Mehitable Adams, d.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), Sept.19,1828.

Nehemiah Emerson, s.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), May7,1824.

Oliver, jr., s.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Nov.2,1793.

Richard, s.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Jan.1,1799

Sarah Knight, d.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Jan.19,1795.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), Nov.2,1826.


MARTYN (Martin)

Caroline Matilda, d.Truman M. and Lydia S., at Mendon, June6,1831.

Eliza Mayhew, d.Truman M. and Lydia S., at Berlin, Mar.19,1833.

Ellen Tobey, d.Truman M. and Lydia S., Oct.8,1842.

Henry, s.Truman M. and Lydia S., at Westborough, Feb.9,1839.


MARVEL

Deliverance, d.John and Sarah, bp. May末,1756.CR3

John, s.John and Sarah, bp. June末,1754.CR3

Sarah, d.John and Sarah, bp. Aug.末,1752.CR3


MASH (Marsh)

Abigell, d.John and Lidia (Emerson), May28,1705.

Abigail, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Apr.27,1736.

Cutting, s.David and Mary (Moody), Mar.20,1728-9.

Daniel, s.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), Sept.23,1690.

Daniel, s.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), July3,1748.

David, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), Jan.21,1697-8.

David, s.David and Mary (Moody), Mar.27,1731.

Elizabeth, d.John and Lidia (Emerson), Aug.13,1689.

Elizabeth, d.David and Mary (Moody), June29,1723.

Ephraim, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), Apr.2,1710.

Ephraim, s.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Apr.2,1738.

Hannah, d.John and Lidia (Emerson), Nov.27,1707.

Hannah, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Apr.14,1733.

John, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), Aug.19,1693.

John, s.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), Aug.14,1695.

John, s.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Mar.4,1724-5.

John, s.David and Mary (Moody), Nov.2,1742.

John, s.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Aug.5,1751.

Jonathan, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), June15,1700.

Jonathan, s.David and Mary (Moody), May25,1735.

Joseph, s.Hazekiah and Bettee (Young), Nov.7,1761.

Judith, d.David and Mary (Moody), May5,1727.

Lydia, d.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Oct.2,1721.

Lydia, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), June17,1741.

Mary, d.David and Mary (Moody), Mar.12,1724-5.

Mary, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Feb.27,1731-2.

Mehetable, d.John and Lidia (Emerson), July20,1702.

Meheteball, d.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Mar.31,1728.

Moses, s.David and Mary (Moody), Feb.9,1732-3.

Nathaniel, s.David and Mary (Moody), Dec.31,1739.

Onisophorus, s.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), Nov.15,1686.

Phebe, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Apr.17,1744.

Ruth, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), June22,1739.

Samuel, s.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Jan.15,1732-3.

Samuel, s.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Oct.10,1745.

Sarah, d.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), July19,1688.

Sarah, d.John and Lydia (Emerson), June2,1691.

Sarah, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Oct.2,1734.

Thomas, s.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), Apr.1,1693.

Thomas, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), Oct.23,1695.

Thomas, s.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Dec.14,1719.


MASON

Frank H., s.L.B., b. Moultonboro, NH, clergyman, and L.H., b. New York city, Sept.4,1849.


MASSER (Messer)

Samuel, s.Thomas and Jane (Pearle), Aug.29,1724.

Sarah, d.Thomas and Jane (Pearle), Mar.21,1726.

Timothy [Mercer.CR1], s.Thomas and Jane (Pearle), May15,1723.


MATTHEWS (Marthes)

Mary, d.Hugh, bp. May18,1701.CR1


MAUD (Maude)

Henry Lorens, s.Henry, spinner, and Ann Maria, Sept.30,1847.


MAUDE (Maud)

Ann, d.Henry, b. England, spinner, and Ann, Apr.8,1849.


MAY

Laura Alice, d.Thomas T., carriage maker, and Laura, Apr.16,1848.


MAYHEW

Hannah, d.Nathaniel and Hannah (Black), July13,1799.

Mary, d.Nathaniel and Hannah (Black), Oct.1,1795.

Nathaniel, s.Nathaniel and Hannah (Black), Aug.1,1801.

Sarah, d.Nathaniel and Hannah (Black), June29,1797.


MAYNARD

Ellen Stow, d.Samuel D. and Sally (George), Apr.20,1840.

Samuel D., Mar.19,1811.PR8

Sarah Augusta, d.Samuel D. and Sally (George), Sept.24,1836.


McCOY

George, s.Patrick, laborer, and Bridget, both b. Ireland, Oct.13,1848.


McCRILLIS

John A., s.John B., blacksmith, and Mary, Sept.11,1845.


McDONALD

Sarah E., d.John, laborer, and Bridgett, both b. Ireland, June3,1849.


McFARLAND

Anna, d.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Dec.12,1772.

Fanny Thompson, d.Nathan and Susan (Pearson), Sept.28,1815.

James Clark, s.Nathan and Susan (Pearson), Oct.30,1820.

Katharine, d.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Feb.11,1778.

Moses, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), June19,1775.

Nathan, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Apr.19,1792.

Osgood Carleton, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Aug.8,1781.

Robert, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Aug.9,1783.

William Frederick Stuben, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Dec.15,1786.


McFEE

George H., s.Hamden, shoemaker, and Sarah, Aug.2,1847.


McHARD (Mackhard)

Anne, d.James and Margaret, bp. Jan.19,1745-6.CR1


McKENNEY

Ethel Ellen, d.Franklin and Mary, bp. June14,1844.CR5


McQUESTEN (McQuestion)

John Johnson, s.Daniel P. and Dolly I. (Johnson), Jan.24,1820.


McQUESTION (McQuesten)

Warren I., Feb.14,1846.


MEHANY

Elisabeth, d.John and Esther (Frink), Jan.31,1785.

Mary Brenan, d.John and Esther (Frink), Feb.8,1787.

William, s.John and Esther (Frink), July25,1791.


MERCER

Abiel, s.Richard and Hannah (Shatswell), Dec.27,1670.

John, s.Abial and Abigail (Mash), Mar.18,1700-1701.

Nathaniel, s.Abial and Abigail (Mash), Sept.15,1704.

Richard, s.Abial and Abigail (Mash), Nov.9,1695.

Theophilus, s.Abiel, bp. Aug.10,1707.CR1

Thomas, s.Abial and Abigail (Mash), May12,1698.


MERILL (Merrill)

Benjamin, s.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), July4,1709.

John, s.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), Feb.13,1706-7.

Joseph, s.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), July3,1709.


MERRICK

Joseph, ch.Bridget Andrews, single woman, a native of Nottingham West, NH, at the house of Samuel Gardner, Mar.5,1812.


MERRIL (Merrill)

末末, ch.John, Sept.末,1700.

末末, ch.Daniel, bp. Mar.末,1750-51.CR3

Abraham, s.Abraham, bp. Aug.22,1742.CR2

Ebenezer, s.wid.Joanna, bp. Aug.9,1773.CR3

Marcy, d.wid.Joanna, bp. Aug.9,1773.CR3

Sarah, d.wid.Joanna, bp. Aug.9,1773.CR3


MERRILL (Merill, Merril)

Abiah, d.Peter and Mary, bp. June25,1732.CR1

Abigail, d.Nathan and Mary (Gordin), Dec.11,1730.

Abigail, d.John and Lydia (Gage), June11,1737.

Abigail, d.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), May24,1750.

Abigail, d.Samuel, jr. and Rhoda (Bailey), Jan.6,1788.

Abigail, d.Ebenezer and Hannah, Sept.27,1795.PR47

Abigail, d.Samuel and Cloe, bp. Aug.14,1796.CR3

Abigail, d.William and Elsa (How), June8,1814.

Ada Byron, June20,1843.PR24

Anna Maria, d.Major Evan and Anna (Haynes), [d., wid.Anna, bp. May18,1823.CR3]

Ann, d.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Mar.18,1718-19.

Ann, d.Ebenezer and Hannah, Mar.25,1801.PR47

Ann E., d.Ebenezer and Abeah, Feb.15,1825.PR51

Asa, s.Stephen and Kezia (Hardy), June30,1732.

Benjamin, s.Joseph and Ruth, bp. Mar.末,1739-40.CR3

Caroline, d.William and Elsa (How), Oct.27,1803.

Caroline, d.Charles and Adriana (West), Aug.23,1840.PR24

Charles, Dec.4,1809.PR24

Charles H., s.Charles and Adriana (West), Jan.8,1839.

Damaris, d.twin, Nathan and Damaris (Lancaster), Feb.6,1743-4.

Damaris, d.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Aug.2,1747.

Daniel, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Jan.13,1720-21.

Daniel, s.John and Lydia (Gage), June2,1729.

David, s.Peter and Sarah (Haseltine), Dec.25,1729.

David, s.Samuel and Ruth (Eatton), Jan.4,1738-9.

David, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), May8,1771.

Dean, s.Daniel, bp. Aug.末,1754.CR3

Ebenezer, s.Joseph and Ruth, bp. Dec.末,1751.CR3

Ebenezer, Jan.17,1768.PR47

Ebenezer, s.Ebenezer and Hannah, Jan.19,1797.PR47

Elbridge, s.Charles and Adriana (West), May10,1846.PR24

Elisabeth, d.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), Nov.2,1704.

Elisabeth, d.Nathan and Sarah, bp. Feb.4,1732-3.CR1

Elisabeth, d.Peter and Mary, bp. Feb.9,1734-5.CR1

Elissabeth, d.Joseph and Ruth, bp. Mar.末,1742.CR3

Elisabeth, d.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Mar.10,1781.

Elsa, d.Ebenezer and Hannah, Jan.22,1803.PR47

Emily, d.William and Elsa (How), Mar.23,1818.

Enoch, s.John and Lucie (Webster), June23,1702.

Enoch, s.Nathan and Mary (Gordin), Feb.9,1734-5.

Eunice, d.Jonathan and Susannah (Adams), Sept.29,1803.

Evan, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Dec.8,1768.

Franklin, s.Ebenezer and Abiah, Jan.23,1833.PR51

George Evan, s.Major Evan and Anna (Haynes), [d., wid.Anna, bp May18,1823.CR3]

George H., s.Ebenezer and Abiah, Sept.26,1826.PR51

Gyles, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Oct.12,1768.

Gyles, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Mar.5,1779.

Guy, s.Major Evan and Anna (Haynes), June22,1808.

Hannah, d.Nathaniell [3d.CR1] and Mary (Belknap), June19,1716.

Hannah, d.Peter and Mary (Haseltine), July31,1727.

Hannah, d.Nathaniel, 3d and Hannah (Gooden), Sept.19,1740.

Hannah, d.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Nov.17,1757.

Hannah, d.Ebenezer and Hannah, Feb.3,1799.PR47

Henry, s.Charles and Adriana (West), Jan.6,1836 [1837.PR24]

Horatio, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Aug.18,1778.

Isaac, s.William and Elsa (How), May23,1810.

Isaac Martin, s.Jonathan and Rebecca (Barker), Dec.14,1835.

Jacob, s.Nathaniel, 3d and Hannah (Gooden), Apr.23,1738.

James, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Mar.5,1729-30.

James, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Oct.2,1764.

James Cushing, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Sept.27,1784.

James, s.Samuel, jr. and Rhoda (Bailey), Sept.18,1785.

James, s.Samuel and Cloe, bp. Aug.14,1796.CR3

Jeremiah, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Nov.17,1734.

Jeremiah, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Dec.12,1737.

Jesse, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Oct.7,1762.

John, s.John and Lydia (Haines), Nov.25,1725.

John, s.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), May7,1746.

John, s.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Mar.1,1752.

John, s.Daniel and Abigail (Carlton), Nov.8,1752.

John Handecock, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Mar.24,1775.

John B., s.Ebenezer and Hannah, May23,1810.PR47

Jonathan, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Dec.15,1766.

Jonathan, s.Samuel, jr. and Chloe (Bailey), Aug.5,1793.

Joseph, s.Peter and Mary (Haseltine), Jan.8,1729-30.

Joseph, s.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), Jan.18,1737-8.

Joseph Whiting, s.John, deceased, bp. July9,1758.CR1

Josephine Elizabeth, d.Philip Denson, shoemaker, and Judith C., Feb.27,1848.

Leonard, s.Samuel, jr. and Chloe (Bailey), June11,1797.

Lois, d.William and Elsa (How), Apr.2,1805.

Lucie, d.Nathaniel, jr. and Ruth (Wallinford), Jan.3,1727-8.

Lucy, d.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Sept.3,1770.

Lydia, d.John and Lydia (Haines), Nov.30,1729.

Lydia, d.Daniel and Abigail (Carlton), May10,1751.

Martha, d.John and Lydia (Gage), Feb.27,1732-3.

Mary, d.Nathaniell [3d.CR1] and Mary (Belknap), Apr.7,1721.

Mary, d.Peter and Mary (Haseltine), Feb.2,1722-3.

Mary, d.Peter and Sarah, of Methuen, bp. June18,1732.CR1

Mary, d.Nathaniel, 3d and Hannah (Gooden), Nov.27,1735.

Mary, d.Peter and Mary, bp. Sept.末,1737.CR3

Mary, d.Nathan and Mary (Gordin), Mar.25,1738.

Mary, d.Nathan and Damaris (Lancaster), Dec.2,1742.

Mary, d.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Nov.18,1774.

Mary, d.Jonathan and Susannah (Adams), July31,1801.

Mary, d.Charles and Adriana (West), Mar.14,1842.PR24

Mehitabel, d.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), Feb.17,1735-6.

Mehetibell, d.Abraham and Meheteball (Stevens), Apr.19,1735.

Moses, s.John and Lydia (Haines), Sept.27,1727.

Moses, s.John and Lydia (Gage), Sept.10,1735.

Moses, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Sept.12,1776.

Nathan, s.John and Lucie (Webster), Apr.15,1704.

Nathan, s.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Oct.8,1745.

Nathaniel, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Jan.14,1722-3.

Nathaniel, s.Nathaniel, 3d and Hannah (Gooden), Jan.18,1731-2.

Nathaniel, s.John and Lydia (Gage), Feb.26,1731-2.

Nathanael, s.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), Mar.2,1747-8.

Obadiah, s.Nathaniell [3d.CR1] and Mary (Belknap), Aug.9,1719.

Peter, s.Ebenezer and Hannah, Mar.10,1805.PR47

Rebeckah, d.Nathaniell [3d.CR1] and Mary (Belknap), Jan.31,1717-18.

Rhoda, d.Samuel, jr. and Chloe (Bailey), Aug.18,1795.

Ruth, d.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), June9,1725.

Ruth, d.Samuel and Ruth (Eatton), Apr.1,1733.

Ruth, d.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), May15,1743-4.

Samuell, s.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), Aug.4,1702.

Samuel, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Jan.6,1761.

Samuel, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Nov.3,1786.

Samuel, s.Samuel, jr. and Chloe (Bailey), July31,1791.

Sarah, d.Jonathan and Mary (Brown), May20,1702.

Sarah, d.John and Lydia (Gage), July14,1730.

Sarah, d.Nathan and Sarah, bp. Dec.13,1730.CR1

Sarah, d.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), June5,1732.

Sarah, d.Samuel and Ruth (Eatton), Feb.27,1734-5.

Sarah, d.Abraham and Meheteball (Stevens), Oct.30,1736.

Sarah, d.twin, Nathan and Damaris (Lancaster), Feb.6,1743-4.

Sarah, d.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Nov.7,1772.

Sarah Emma, d.John F., currier, and Sarah E., Oct.31,1844.

Stephen, s.John and Lucie (Webster), Sept.10,1700.

Stephen, s.Nathan, bp. Mar.10,1765.CR1

Susan H., d.Ebenezer and Abiah, Oct.26,1834.PR51

Susanna, d.Peter and Mary (Haseltine), Mar.9,1725-6.

Susannah, d.Nathan, bp. Oct.8,1749.CR1

Susanna, d.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Sept.27,1750.

Susanna, d.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), June25,1754.

Thomas, s.John and Lydia (Haines), Feb.5,1723-4.

Thomas, s.Nathan, bp. Aug.7,1743.CR1

Timothy, s.Stephen and Kezia (Hardy), Feb.4,1733-4.

Warren, s.Edward T. and Seraphina, bp. May5,1842, a.4y.CR5

William, s.Nathan, bp. Apr.27,1760.CR1

William, s.Nathan, bp. July25,1762.CR1

William, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), June8,1773.

William, jr., s.William and Elsa (How), June5,1812.

William F., s.Philip D., b. Methuen, shoemaker, and Judith C., b. Plaistow, NH, Dec.13,1849.


MESSER (Masser, Messor)

Abigail, d.Richard and Abigial, bp. July6,1729.CR1

Hanah, d.Abiell, bp. May6,1711.CR1


MESSOR (Messer)

Abigaell, d.Abiell, bp. Sept.27,1713.CR1


MIDDLETON

末末, "Anonimus," ch.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Jan.27,1698-9.

Abigaile, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Oct.10,1704.

Abigail, d.Elizabeth, bp. May15,1768.CR1

Eleanor, d.Samuel, bp. Aug.14,1757.

Elizabeth, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Apr.3,1700.

Elisabeth, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Aug.26,1794.

Hannah, d.twin, Samuel, jr. and Hannah, Dec.6,1762.

Hannah, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Aug.1,1798.

James, s.spurious, Mehitabel, bp. May7,1727.CR1

Kezia, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Oct.8,1719.

Mary, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Aug.10,1800.

Mehetable, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Aug.9,1702.

Nancy, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Sept.2,1790.

Peter, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Nov.6,1697.

Peter, s.Peter and Lucy (Peabody), Sept.29,1772.

Samuel, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Nov.11,1711.

Samuel, s.twin, Samuel, jr. and Hannah, Dec.6,1762.

Samuel, s.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Dec.29,1802.

Sarah, d.Samuel, jr. and Hannah, Dec.26,1765.

Sarah, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), July20,1792.

Susannah, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Feb.22,1714-15.

Thomas, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Oct.31,1701.

William, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), July5,1695.

William, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Jan.21,1707-8.

William, s.Peter and Lucy (Peabody), Apr.24,1770.


MILES

Charles, s.Thomas and Charlotte (Rogers), May4,1803.


MILLS

Hanah, d.James, bp. Apr.3,1737.CR2

John, s.James and Jane, bp. Apr.7,1728.CR1

John, s.John, bp. Dec.31,1749.CR1

John E., s.John and Nancy (Straw), Sept.12,1814.

Reuben, s.James, bp. June20,1731.CR2

Sarah, d.James, bp. May19,1734.CR2

Sarah, d.John and Ruth (Estkoot), Oct.31,1747.


MINGO

末末, d.Thomas and Lydia, bp. July4,1742.CR1

Abel, s.Thomas and Margaret (Seal), Mar.1,1720-21.

Samuel, s.Thomas, bp. Aug.19,1744.CR1


MINOT

Charles, s.Stephen, Esq. and Rebecca (Trask), Aug.30,1810.

George, s.Stephen, Esq. and Rebecca (Trask), Jan.5,1817.

Harriet, d.Stephen, Esq. and Rebecca (Trask), at Methuen, July6,1815.


MITCHEL (Mitchell)

Abiah, d.James and Martha (Bradley), Jan.13,1727-8.

Abiah, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Nov.23,1727.

Abiah, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Aug.1,1735.

Abigail, d.James and Martha (Bradley), May22,1720.

Abigail, d.twin, Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), May23,1730.

Abigail, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Aug.31,1737.

Abigail, d.John and Abigail (Bacheller), Apr.24,1740.

Abigail, d.John and Abigial (Bacheller), Sept.6,1746.

Abigail, d.twin, Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Mar.27,1752.

Abigail, d.Thomas, bp. Oct.末,1760.CR3

Abigail, d.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Sept.17,1767.

Nabbey, d.John and Abigail (Hibbert), July19,1774.

Nabby, d.John and Abigail (Hibbert), Feb.10,1788.

Abigail, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Aug.20,1795.

Andrew, s.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Oct.20,1726.

Anna, d.Samuel Gibson and Anna (Ladd), Aug.22,1776.

Ann, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Dec.4,1722.

Bradly, s.James and Martha (Bradley), Dec.28,1734.

Bradley, s.James and Martha (Bradley), June25,1737.

Bradley, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Apr.6,1770.

Bridget, d.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Mar.18,1758.

Daniel, s.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Sept.14,1754.

Daniel, s.Daniel and Rebecca (Hastings), May28,1783.

David, s.Ebenezer and Joanna, Jan.19,1784.

Ebenezer, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Oct.30,1728.

Ebenezer, s.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Apr.16,1758.

Ebenezer, s.Daniel and Rebecca (Hastings), Oct.27,1780.

Elizabeth, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Mar.1,1724-5.

Elisabeth, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), July27,1728.

Elisabeth, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Jan.19,1738-9.

Elisabeth, d.William and Mehitabel (Pool), June12,1763.

Betsey, d.James and Hannah (Leach), July12,1791.

Esther, d.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Apr.9,1761.

Frederick, s.James and Hannah (Leach), May4,1789.

Hannah, d.twin, Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), May29,1721.

Hannah, d.James and Martha (Bradley), May2,1722.

Hannah, d.James and Hannah (Leach), June3,1798.

Harriot, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Dec.23,1802.

James, s.James and Martha (Bradley), May18,1726.

James, s.James and Martha (Bradley), Jan.27,1732-3.

James, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Oct.4,1743.

James, s.James and Abigail, bp. Apr.末,1749.CR3

James, s.twin, John and Abigail (Bacheller), May10,1749.

James, s.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Sept.14,1763.

James, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), June7,1764.

James, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Aug.15,1785.

Jeremiah, s.Ebenezer and Joanna, Dec.3,1779.

John, s.John and Abigial (Bacheller), Jan.15,1741-2.

John, s.Daniel and Rebecca (Hastings), Dec.21,1778.

Jonathan, s.John and Sarah (Simons), Sept.24,1733.

Jonathan, s.Elissabeth, bp. Apr.末,1756.CR3

Joseph, s.James and Martha (Bradley), Apr.27,1724.

Joseph, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Dec.29,1735.

Katharine, d.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Mar.6,1760.

Katherine, d.Samuel Gibson and Anna (Ladd), Mar.22,1774.

Lydia, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Feb.15,1731-2.

Lydia, d.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), July1,1775.

Martha, d.James and Martha (Bradley), Aug.5,1729.

Martha, d.Bradley, bp. July28,1766.CR3

Pattee, d.John and Abigail (Hibbert), Oct.17,1776.

Martha, d.Dudley, bp. Oct.12,1783.CR3

Mary, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Sept.22,1733.

Mary, d.James and Abigail, bp. Apr.末,1749.CR3

Mary, d.twin, John and Abigail (Bacheller), May10,1749.

Mathew, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Mar.15,1782.

Mehittable, d.James and Martha, bp. May末,1741.CR3

Mehetabel, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), May17,1742.

Mehittable, d.James and Martha, bp. Dec.末,1742.CR3

Mehetabel, d.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Feb.22,1756.

Mehetable, d.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Jan.6,1765.

Mehitabel, d.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Apr.10,1772.

Meriam, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Jan.4,1787.

Nathaniel, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Mar.22,1732-3.

Pamela, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Nov.18,1782.

Phillip, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Mar.11,1729-30.

Phillip, s.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), June22,1750.

Phineus, s.John and Abigial (Bacheller), Feb.10,1743-4.

Phebe, d.John and Sarah (Simons), Mar.2,1734-5.

Phebe, d.John and Abigail (Bacheller), Oct.9,1751.

Pheby, d.John and Abigail (Hibbert), Sept.17,1779.

Rhody, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Aug.3,1784.

Ruth, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), July15,1741 [bp. July末,1740.CR3]

Ruth, d.Ebenezer and Joanna, Feb.9,1782.

Samuel, s.twin, Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), May23,1730.

Samuel Gipson, s.William and Mehetabel (Pool), May12,1754.

Samuel, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), July1,1777.

Sarah, d.twin, Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), May29,1721.

Sarah, d.John and Abigial (Bacheller), Apr.16,1738.

Sarah, d.twin, Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Mar.27,1752.

Susanna, d.John and Sarah (Simons), July10,1730.

Susanna, d.Phillip and Abigail (Johnson), Apr.21,1747.

Susanna, d.James and Hannah (Leach), May30,1793.

Thomas, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), July9,1734.

Thomas, s.Thomas, bp. Dec.末,1757.CR3

Timothy, s.Ebenezer, bp. Oct.18,1761.CR3

William, s.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Jan.3,1723-4.

William, s.Phillip and Abigail (Johnson), [bp. June末,1745.CR3]

William, s.John and Abigail (Bacheller), Jan.17,1753.

William, s.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Feb.10,1767.

William, s.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Nov.6,1769.

William, s.Daniel and Rebecca (Hastings), June23,1785.


MITCHELL (Mitchel)

Daniel, s.John and Ruth (Greenleaf), June4,1808.

George Leonard, s.Newall D., hatter, and Rheny A., June23,1847.

Jesse Harding, s.John and Ruth (Greenleaf), July17,1810.

John, s.Andrew and Abigall (Attwood), [bp. Aug.11,1706.CR1]

Joseph, s.Thomas, bp. July末,1756.CR3

Louisa M., d.Frederic C., b. Methuen, hatter, and Louisa A., b. Bradford, Dec.12,1849.

Newell Dalton, s.John and Ruth (Greenleaf), Apr.27,1813.

Rebecca, d.John and Ruth (Greenleaf), Nov.18,1805.

Susannah, d.Andrew and Abigall (Attwood), Nov.19,1701.

William, s.Andrew and Abigall (Attwood), [bp. Oct.15,1704.CR1]


MOERS (Moore)

Sarah, d.Daniel, bp. Sept.9,1753.CR1


MOLTON

John, s.Nathaniel, bp. May25,1708.CR1

Nathan, s.John and Ann (Silver), Nov.4,1743.

Sarah, d.Nathan, bp. May19,1706.CR1


MOODEY (Moody)

Abiah, d.Humphrey and Abigail (Peaslee), Aug.13,1763.

Benjamin, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Mar.5,1762.

Bradstreet, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), July25,1770.

Elisabeth, d.Elisha and Mary (Knowlton), Dec.11,1755.

Betsey, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), July13,1787.

Jacob, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Sept.15,1768.

John, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Mar.31,1789.

Martha, d.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Oct.15,1766.

Moses, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Jan.22,1765.

Nathaniel Knolton, s.Elisha and Mary (Knowlton), Apr.20,1758.

Nathaniel Peaslee, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Sept.13,1760.

William, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), July29,1772.


MOODY (Moodey)

Abigail, d.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), June19,1774.

Abigail Peaslee, d.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Feb.9,1791.

Elmira, d.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), July末,1802.

Dolly, Feb.7,1783.PR22

Eunice Esther, d.J.K. and Elizabeth, bp. Sept.13,1844.CR5

Humphrey, s.J.K. and Elizabeth, bp. Sept.13,1844.CR5

James, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Nov.6,1785.

Lucy Parker, d.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Nov.22,1792.

Mariah Josephine, d.Joseph, cordwainer, and Harriet, Dec.14,1844.

Mary Ann, d.Cutting and Mary (Tenney), Apr.20,1808.

Mary, d.J.K. and Elizabeth, bp. Sept.13,1844.CR5

Moses Sargeant, s.Jemima, single woman, Oct.10,1778.

Moses, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), June30,1798.

Sally, d.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Jan.18,1796.

William, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), July3,1800.


MOOERS (Moore)

Abigail, d.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Jan.6,1754.

Abigail Hazen, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Aug.16,1789.

Ammiruhama, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Mar.26,1766.

Benjamine, s.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Apr.1,1758.

Daniel, s.Daniel and Abigail (Springer), Sept.13,1759.

David, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), July30,1757.

Edmund, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Aug.21,1759.

Betty, d.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Nov.7,1766.

Betsey, d.Edmund and Betty (Griffin), Oct.10,1780.

Elizabeth, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), June3,1791.

John, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Nov.21,1761.

John, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Apr.3,1764.

John, s.twin, Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Apr.30,1782.

Jonathan, s.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Sept.26,1764.

Joseph, s.Daniel, bp. Mar.28,1762.CR1

Joseph, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), June16,1770.

Joshua, s.Daniel and Abigail (Springer), Mar.28,1754.

Katherine, d.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), June7,1769.

Polly, d.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Aug.26,1772.

Moses, s.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Feb.5,1752.

Moses Hazzen, s.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Apr.26,1756.

Nancy, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Mar.15,1795.

Sarah, d.Daniel and Abigail (Springer), June20,1757.

Sarah, d.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Feb.23,1768.

Susanna, d.Edmund and Susanna (Hall), Mar.20,1753.

William, s.twin, Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Apr.30,1762.

William Hazen, s.Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Dec.24,1792.


MOORE (Moers, Mooers, Moores, Moors, Mores)

Apphia Stevens, d.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Aug.25,1772.

Fidelia H[arriet.CR3], d.Jeremiah, b. Windham, NH, shoemaker, and Sarah, b. Derry, NH, Aug.21,1848.

Josiah Henry, s.Seth H., bp. Dec.末,1798.CR1

William Charles, s.Seth H., bp. Apr.20,1800.CR1


MOORES (Moore)

Abigail Hazen, d.twin, Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Aug.24,1788.

Sarah, d.Ammiruhami, jr. and Pheby (Gile), May29,1788.

Sarah Stevens, d.twin, Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Aug.24,1788.


MOORS (Moore)

Pheby, d.Ammiruhami, jr. and Pheby (Gile), Jan.1,1790.


MORES (Moore)

Molle, d.Edmund and Sarah (Duston), Aug.20,1749.


MOREY

Abigail, d.James and Abigail (Ross), at Boston, NH, Jan.2,1798.

Elizabeth, d.James and Abigail (Ross), at Boston, NH, Jan.13,1800.

James, s.James and Abigail (Ross), at Atkinson, Jan.2,1796.

Mary, d.James and Abigail (Ross), May13,1802.


MORGAN

William, s.Richard, May23,1661.


MORISON (Morrison)

Samuel, s.Samuell and Mary, bp. Nov.27,1763.CR4


MORRILL

Anna, d.Josiah B., currier, and Permelia (Plummer), Feb.12,1845.

Jacob, s.Israel and Mary (George), Nov.22,1755.

Mollee, d.Israel and Mary (George), Nov.10,1757.

Olla, ch.Israel and Mary (George), Oct.15,1762.

Sarah, d.Israel and Mary (George), July26,1769.

Susanna, d.Israel and Mary (George), Apr.14,1760.


MORRISON (Morison)

Augustas G., s.Ebenezer, shoemaker, and Elizabeth, June6,1845.

Charles Edgar, s.George W. and Mary C., bp. July2,1841, a.9m.CR5

Daniel, s.Daniell and Judith, bp. Dec.14,1755.CR4

Elisha, s.Benjamin, laborer, and Dolly, July5,1847.

Eliza, d.Benjamin, Apr.21,1843.

George W., s.David, b. Sanford, ME, shoemaker, and Mary A., b. Peeling, NH, July8,1849.

Hannah, d.Daniel and Judith (Davis), Aug.15,1750.

Hannah, d.Daniel and Judith (Davis), Sept.3,1751.

Harriet F., d.Ebenezer, b. Newburyport, shoemaker, and Elizabeth, Jan.9,1849.

Jane, d.Benjamin, b. Shapleigh, ME, laborer, and Dolly, b. Concord, NH, June27,1849.

John, s.Daniel and Judith (Davis), June29,1755.

John, s.Benjamin, Dec.20,1840.

Jonathan, s.Daniel and Judith, bp. Dec.3,1758.CR4

Judeth, d.Daniel and Judeth, bp. Aug.3,1760.CR4

Lydia, d.Daniell and Judeth, bp. Oct.23,1763.CR4

Martin Scott, s.George W. and Mary, bp. Sept.13,1844.CR5

Mary, d.Samuell and Mary, bp. Sept.24,1769.CR4

Noah, s.Benjamin, laborer, and Dolly, Mar.22,1845.

Thomas B., s.Zacharia, shoemaker, and Sarah J, both b. Newburyport, Nov.2,1849.


MORSE (Morss)

末末, s.Edwin, silversmith, and Mary, Aug.8,1849.

Abigail, d.John and Elisabeth (Holgate), Sept.9,1757.

Abigail, d.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), July22,1807.

Amelia Atlee, d.David and Rebecca (White), Dec.11,1799.

Amos, s.William and Molly (Young), June3,1787.

Anne, d.William and Judith (Hale), July4,1731.

Benaiah Young, s.William and Molly (Young), Aug.9,1785.

Charles Adams, s.William and Lois (Pettingill), Jan.29,1824.

Charles F., Jan.6,1834.PR35

David, s.William and Judith (Hale), Mar.22,1748.

David, s.Horace T. and Louisa (White), Oct.25,1831.

Gideon, s.Henry and Rhoda, Jan.6,1765.

Hannah, d.William and Judith (Hale), Feb.28,1740.

Harriot Hildreth, d.David and Rebecca (White), Oct.3,1813.

Hazen, s.Moses and Polly (Carleton), Sept.21,1790.

Hellen Augusta, d.Emund, 2d, laborer, and Hannah, Apr.29,1845.

Henry, s.William and Judith (Hale), Dec.22,1738.

Horace Trueworthy, s.David and Rebecca (White), July22,1806.

Horace, s.Horace T. and Louisa (White), June5,1830.

John, s.William and Judith (Hale), Nov.19,1750.

John, s.William and Molly (Young), June7,1789.

John Henry, s.David and Rebecca (White), Oct.22,1801.

John Henry, s.David and Rebecca (White), Oct.22,1802.

Joshua, s.David and Sarah, July29,1769.

Judith, d.William and Judith (Hale), Sept.7,1735.

Lois, d.Henry and Rhoda, May1,1761.

Louis Ayer, s.William and Molly (Young), Aug.30,1791.

Mary, d.William and Judith (Hale), Sept.11,1733.

Mary, d.William and Molly (Young), Nov.6,1793.

Mary Ann, d.David and Rebecca (White), Jan.11,1810.

Mary Anna, d.Edwin, carpenter, and Mary, Dec.1,1847.

Mathew Pettingill, s.William and Lois (Pettingill), Oct.30,1822.

Medora Adeliade, d.Joshua, shoemaker, and Elizabeth A., Feb.19,1848.

Moses, s.Moses and Polly (Carleton), Apr.7,1793.

Moses Hazen, s.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), July28,1804.

Moses Hazen, s.Horace T. and Louisa (White), Apr.22,1837.

Patience, d.William and Judith (Hale), Feb.24,1754.

Peter, s.Peter, bp. Aug.26,1739.CR2

Philenia, d.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), Mar.22,1798.

Prudence, d.William and Judith (Hale), Oct.22,1749.

Rachel Hail, d.David and Rebecca (White), Jan.2,1804.

Rebecca White, d.David and Rebecca (White), Feb.7,1798.

Rhoda, d.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), May5,1800.

Robert, s.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), June24,1802.

Ruby, ch.David, hatter, and Sarah A., Mar.6,1848.

Ruth, d.William and Judith (Hale), Sept.4,1743.

Ruth Johnson, d.David and Ruth (Johnson), July21,1795.

Samuel F.E., s.Horace T., farmer, and Louisa W., b. Methuen, Aug.21,1849.

Sarah, d.William and Judith (Hale), Apr.4,1741.

Sarah, d.Edmund and Sarah (Duston), July29,1747.

Tamzon, d.William and Judith (Hale), Mar.11,1745.

Tamzon, d.William and Judith (Hale), Oct.27,1746.

Warren Kimball, s.James S. and Nancy Jane (Carleton), Aug.31,1834.

William, s.William and Judith (Hale), May8,1730.

William, s.William and Judith (Hale), Mar.22,1737.

William, s.Henry and Rhoda, Apr.12,1763.

William, s.William and Molly (Young), Jan.13,1796.


MORSS (Morse)

Abel, s.Nathan, bp. Apr.27,1746.CR2

Benjamin, s.Peter, bp. July13,1746.CR2

Hannah, d.Asa and Hannah (Aursten), Nov.18,1789.


MOSS

Lidia, d.Joseph and Lidia (Plummer), Nov.2,1689.


MOULTON (Molton)


MUDGETT

Ebenezer, s.William and Dinah (Davis), July2,1726.

John, s.William and Dinah (Davis), June2,1729.


MULLIKEN (Mullikin)

Harriot, d.Stephen and Lydia (Wade), June12,1801.

John, s.Stephen and Lydia (Wade), Feb.17,1807.

Jonathan, s.Samuel, bp. June24,1787.CR1

Joseph, s.John and Susanna (Huse), Oct.22,1768.

Joseph, s.John and Susanna (Huse), May6,1771.

Rebeckah, d.Stephen and Lydia (Wade), Feb.12,1803.

Ruth, d.John and Susanna (Huse), June12,1773.

Samuel, s.John and Susanna (Huse), Sept.22,1761.

Sarah, d.Samuel, bp. June24,1787.CR1

Stephen, s.John and Susanna (Huse), Nov.7,1759.

Stephen, s.John and Susanna (Huse), Oct.31,1766.

Susanna, d.John and Susanna (Huse), July10,1775.

William, s.Samuel, bp. June24,1787.CR1


MULLIKIN (Mulliken)

John, s.John and Susanna (Huse), July12,1777.


MULLIN

Elisabeth, d.Robert and Elisabeth (Morrill), Aug.24,1785.

Israel, s.Robert and Elisabeth (Morrill), Mar.28,1790.

Robert, s.Robert and Elisabeth (Morrill), Mar.8,1788.


MUZZE

Abiah, d.John, bp. Aug.16,1741.CR2

Benjamin, s.John, bp. May10,1747.CR2

John, s.John, bp. Sept.4,1743.CR2


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1