GADSBURY (Gadsby)

Charles H., s. John, shoemaker, and Louisa, Nov. 23, 1845.


GADSBY (Gadsbury)

George Franklin, s. John, cordwainer, and Louiza, Sept. 29, 1844.


GAGE

Lydia, d. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Oct. 3, 1725.

Abigail, d. Samuel and Elizabeth (Page) [of Bradfor, d. CR1], July 15, 1726.

Nathaniel, s. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Apr. 2, 1728.

Mehetabell, d. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Sept. 4, 1730.

Amos, s. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Mar. 26, 1733.

Rebecah, d. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), June 20, 1735.

Solomon, s. John and Elisabeth (Hains), Feb. 8, 1738-9.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Rebeckah, bp. June ––, 1738. CR3

Abigail, d. John and Elisabeth (Hains), Dec. 24, 1740.

David, s. John and Elisabeth (Hains), Jan. 13, 1742-3.

Joanna, d. John, bp. Mar. 12, 1749. CR1

Stephen, s. Stephen and Ann, bp. Oct. ––, 1749. CR3

Samuel, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), Oct. 2, 1749.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel) Feb. 15, 1751.

Andrew Mitchel, s. twin, Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), May 5, 1753.

Hannah, d. twin, Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), May 5, 1753.

Hannah, d. William and Mary (Annis), Dec. 22, 1754.

Job, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), Sept. 25, 1755.

John, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), May 26, 1757.

Thomas, s. William and Mary (Annis), Sept. 12, 1757.

Mollee, d. William and Mary (Annis), Apr. 10, 1760.

Priscilla, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Nov. 12, 1772.

Asa, s. Asa and Dolley (Place), Apr. 25, 1773.

Elisabeth, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Mar. 22, 1774.

Ebenezer, s. Lt. Ebenezer, jr. and Alice (Ela), May 24, 1774.

Molley, d. Asa and Dolley (Place), Feb. 21, 1775.

William, s. Asa and Dolley (Place), Oct. 6, 1776.

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), July 21, 1777.

Enoch, s. Lt. Ebenezer, jr. and Alice (Ela), Oct. 1, 1777.

Hannah, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Dec. 1, 1779.

Susannah, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Mar. 19, 1782.

Anna, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), June 28, 1784.

Catherine, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), July 16, 1788.

Priscilla Jaques, d. Ebenezer, Esq. and Sarah (Adams), Dec. 25, 1815.

Nathaniel, s. Rev. Nathaniel and Abby R. (Gardner), Apr. 28, 1828.

Alfred T., s. Alfred and Eliza T. (Trussell), ––– ––, 1834.

Alfred Francis, s. Alfred and Eliza T. (Trussell), May 11, 1836.

Nathaniel, s. Rev. Nathaniel, bp. Nov. 22, 1839. CR1

Minot Gardiner, s. Rev. N., bp. May 9, 1841. CR1

Annie Eliza, d. Alfred and Eliza T. (Trussell), Mar. 30, 1842.


GALE

Samuel, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 15, 1734.

Stephen, s. Stephen, deceased, and Ednah (Little), June 8, 1736.

Samuel, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Oct. 11, 1736.

Daniel, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Apr. 5, 1739.

Benjamin, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Apr. 1, 1741.

Ruth, d. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Feb. 2, 1743-4.

Moses, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 21, 1745-6.

Benjamin, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 19, 1748-9.

Hannah, d. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), June 18, 1751.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Jan. 2, 1762.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Aug. 9, 1763.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Mar. 12, 1765.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Dec. 20, 1766.

Joseph, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Nov. 18, 1768.

Moses, s. Moses, bp. Mar. 31, 1771. CR1

Mary, d. Moses, bp. Dec. 27, 1772. CR1

Hannah, d. Moses, bp. Dec. 4, 1774. CR1

Hannah, d. Moses, bp. Sept. 26, 1779. CR1

Samuel Appleton, s. Moses, bp. Nov. 18, 1781. CR1

John, s. Moses, bp. Aug. 15, 1784. CR1

Dorithy, d. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), at Amesbury, Aug. 15, 1791.

John, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Nov. 27, 1793.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Dec. 9, 1795.

Eli, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Feb. 3, 1798.

Richard, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Nov. 18, 1800.

Mary, d. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Jan. 12, 1804.

Hiram, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Mar. 15, 1807.

Eliza F., d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1

Mary G., d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1

Nancy, d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1

Sarah R., d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1

Moses, s. Samuel, bp. June 7, 1818. CR1

Harriot, d. Samuel, bp. Mar. ––, 1821. CR1

Hannah Elizabeth, d. James and Hannah (Webb), at Salem, June 12, 1822.

Abby S., July 23, 1823. PR20

Margaret, d. James and Hannah (Webb), May 21, 1826.

James Edmund, s. James and Hannah (Webb), Feb. 27, 1829.

James Edmund, s. James and Hannah (Webb), Oct. 19, 1831.

Warren, s. John and Mary (Colby), ––– ––, 1835.

Charlotte Ives, d. James and Hannah (Webb), Sept. 9, 1835.

Margaret, d. –––, bp. June ––, 1836. CR5

George Warren, s. Richard, laborer, and Sally (Downing), Dec. 10, 1844.


GALLISHAN (Gullison)

Stephen, s. Stephen and Mary (Larkin), at Boston, Feb. 12, 1752.

Mary [Gullison. CR1], d. Stephen and Mary (Larkin), Oct. 31, 1753.

Betty, d. Stephen, bp. Oct. 9, 1757. CR1


GAMAGE

Herbert M., s. William, b. Rockport, shoemaker, and Martha, b. Georgetown, July 19, 1849.


GARDNER

Samuel, s. Joshua and Mercy (Pike), Dec. 9, 1713.

Nathaniell, s. Joshua and Mercy (Pike), Aug. 27, 1715.

Miriam, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Brown), Sept. 9, 1745.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Mar. 6, 1804.

Warren, s. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Nov. 3, 1806.

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), July 24, 1809.

David, s. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Dec. 22, 1810.

Anna, d. Paul and Anna (Merrick), May 28, 1813.

John, s. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Oct. 17, 1813.

Lydia, d. Paul and Anna (Merrick), June 24, 1815.

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Aug. 11, 1816.

Sally, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Jan. 27, 1819.

Joshua M., s. Paul and Anna (Merrick), Feb. 18, 1820.

Albert, s. Paul and Anna (Merrick), Dec. 12, 1822.

George W., s. twin, Samuel and Mary (Walker), Nov. 26, 1824.

James M., s. twin, Samuel and Mary (Walker), Nov. 26, 1824.

Isaac Ward, s. Warren, cordwainer, and Sarah, Sept. 15, 1844.

Sylvanus Porter, s. John, cordwainer, and Mariah, Nov. 15, 1844.

Mary W., d. Warren, shoemaker, and Sarah, b. Chester, NH, Apr. 2, 1849.


GATCHEL (Getchel)

Hannah, d. Nathaniel and Susanna, bp. Oct. 5, 1729. CR1

Anne, d. Nathaniell and Susana, bp. June 20, 1731. CR2


GATCHWELL (Getchel)

Susanna, d. Nathaniel and Susanna (Ladd), Feb. 2, 1727-8.

Zebulan, s. Nathaniel and Susanna (Ladd), Feb. 12, 1735-6.


GAY

James, s. James and Abigail (Pell), Oct. 7, 1784.

Jeremiah, s. James and Abigail (Pell), June 1, 1787.

Betsey, d. James and Abigail (Pell), Mar. 18, 1790.

Abigail, d. James and Abigail (Pell), Nov. 9, 1792.

Polly, d. James and Abigail (Pell), July 1, 1795.


GEORGE

John Swaddock, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), Dec. 15, 1702.

William Swaddock, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), June 27, 1705.

Augustin Swaddock, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), Jan. 12, 1707-8.

Elisebath, d. John and Ann (Swaddock), Sept. 20, 1710.

Gideon, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), May 27, 1712.

David, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Aug. 31, 1724.

Mary, d. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Feb. 20, 1725-6.

Abigail, d. William and Sarah (Smith), May 5, 1726.

Abigail, d. John and Alice, bp. July 3, 1726. CR1

Ann, d. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Mar. 12, 1728.

Susanna, d. William and Sarah (Smith), Dec. 25, 1728.

John, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Oct. 12, 1729.

Austin, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Aug. 20, 1730.

Austin, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 25, 1732.

Samuel, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Dec. 31, 1733.

Jonathan, s. William and Sarah (Smith), Jan. 2, 1734-5.

Sarah, d. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Mar. 13, 1734-5.

Gedion, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Jan. 3, 1736-7.

Mary, d. William and Sarah (Smith), July 1, 1737.

William, s. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), at Bradford, Nov. 18, 1737.

Battee, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), at Bradford, Nov. 18, 1739.

Sarah, d. William, bp. July 6, 1740. CR1

Timothy, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 7, 1741.

Abiah, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), July 28, 1743.

Sarah, d. William and Sarah (Smith), Oct. 13, 1743.

David, s. David and Anne (Cottle), Oct. 27, 1745.

Mary, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Feb. 1, 1746-7.

William, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 24, 1746.

Mary, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), Aug. 22, 1746.

John Swaddock, s. David and Ann (Cottle), Mar. 4, 1747-8.

Anne, d. Gideon and Elizabeth (Jewett), Sept. 11, 1748.

William, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 4, 1749.

Daniel, s. David and Anne (Cottle), May 26, 1750.

Amos, s. Austin and Rhode (Cottle), Nov. 14, 1751.

Susanna, d. Gideon and Elisaeth (Jewett), Jan. 15, 1752.

Elisabeth, d. William and Sarah (Smith), Mar. 15, 1752.

Mary, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Nov. 30, 1752.

Amos, s. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), May 31, 1754.

Rhode, d. Austin and Rhode(Cottle), Sept. 2, 1754.

Lewis, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Nov. 13, 1754.

Mary, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Dec. 18, 1754.

Austin, s. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Dec. 4, 1755.

Alice, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Feb. 18, 1756.

Abigail, d. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Oct. 30, 1756.

Jacob, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Nov. 25, 1757.

Daniel, s. David and Anne (Cottle), Dec. 16, 1757.

Mary, d. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Sept. 30, 1758.

Jonathan, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Oct. 4, 1759.

Mary, d. John Swaddock and Sarah, Feb. 19, 1760.

Austin, s. David and Anne (Cottle), Mar. 19, 1760.

Lydia, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Sept. 3, 1760.

Jonathan, s. Austin, jr. [Augustin. CR4] and Sarah (Shute), Sept. 12, 1760.

Austin, s. John Swaddock and Sarah, Aug. 1, 1761.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Mar. 28, 1762.

Jonathan, s. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Nov. 9, 1762.

Elisabeth, d. John Swaddock and Sarah, Sept. 12, 1763.

Ezra, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Oct. 20, 1763.

Robert, s. William, jr. and Ruth (Hastings), Apr. 14, 1764.

Hannah, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Feb. 6, 1765.

Sarah, d. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Mar. 5, 1765.

Richard, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), May 13, 1765.

Rebeckah, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), July 2, 1765.

William, s. William, jr. and Ruth (Hastings), Apr. 3, 1766.

Levi, s. Samuel and Rebecca, bp. Mar. 22, 1767. CR4

Abigail, d. John Swaddock and Sarah, Jan. 16, 1768.

Sarah, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 22, 1768.

Austin, s. Austin, jr. and Sarah (Shute), Apr. 25, 1768.

Nathaniel Ash, s. John Swaddock and Sarah, Oct. 16, 1769.

Stephen, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Mar. 7, 1770.

Mary, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 6, 1771. [Jan. 4, 1770. PR36]

Enoch Page, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Nov. 28, 1771.

Hannah, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 7, 1773.

Jonathan, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Sept. 1, 1773.

William, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), July 6, 1776.

Ruth, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Sept. 25, 1776.

Timothy, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Mar. 11, 1778.

Hezekiah, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), May 31, 1778.

Samuel, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Jan. 7, 1780.

Moses, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Feb. 7, 1780.

Gideon, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Sept. 8, 1780. [ Sept. 7. PR8]

Benjamin, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Jan. 13, 1782.

Sally, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Oct. 17, 1782.

Amos, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Mar. 5, 1785.

Simeon, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Nov. 23, 1786.

Polly Green, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Apr. 13, 1787.

John Swaddock, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1788.

Alice, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Feb. 14, 1789.

Lydia, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), July 9, 1789.

Sally, d. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1790.

William, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Mar. 8, 1790.

Sophia, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Apr. 30, 1791.

William, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1792.

Betsey, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Oct. 15, 1792.

Levi, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), May 24, 1793.

Nathaniel, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1794.

Hezekiah, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Sept. 11, 1794.

Moses, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Jan. 22, 1795.

Eliza, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Aug. 17, 1795.

Betsy, d. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1796.

Mary, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Mar. 27, 1797.

Abigail, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Mar. 31, 1797.

Phineas, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1798.

Sally, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Apr. 20, 1800.

William, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Sept. 1, 1800.

Amelia, d. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1801.

Joseph Tyler, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), July 9, 1801.

Moses, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Aug. 9, 1802.

Moses, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Nov. 26, 1802.

Austin, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1803.

Polly, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Mar. 21, 1804.

Patrick, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ––– ––, 1805.

Sarah, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Aug. 22, 1805.

Hezekiah, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Mar. 21, 1806.

Ruth, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Aug. 7, 1808.

Abigail Swan, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Feb. 24, 1809.

Sally, d. Maj. Amos and Sarah (Nichols), Sept. 24, 1817.

Ann, d. Samuel and Ann R., Aug. 4, 1818. PR52

Abigail W., d. Moses and Abigail B. (Ladd), May 23, 1819.

Charles, s. Samuel and Ann R., Aug. 5, 1821. PR52

Elizabeth A.F., d. Moses and Abigail B. (Ladd), Sept. 4, 1821.

Marriett T., d. Moses and Abigail B. (Ladd), May 21, 1823.

William W., s. Hezekiah S. and Mary M. (Huse), Nov. 26, 1823.

Mary, d. Henry and Mary (Heath), Aug. 5, 1824.

Whitfield, s. Henry and Mary (Heath), Dec. 1, 1825.

Nathan C., s. Moses and Abgail B. (Ladd), ––– ––, 1831.

Elizabeth Ann, d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), May 4, 1835.

Abby S., d. Hezekiah S. and Mary M. (Huse), Oct. 27, 1835.

Ezra N., s. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), Aug. 12, 1836.

Henry W., s. Hezekiah S. and Mary M (Huse), Apr. 15, 1840.

Sarah Maria, d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), Apr. 27, 1840.

Celenda N., d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), July 20, 1842.

Mary Louisa, d. Daniel, cordwainer, and Nancy C., Sept. 20, 1844.

Newman Bricket, s. Simeon, cordwainer, and Delia, Dec. 19, 1844.

Charles F., s. George W., trader, and Mary F., Nov. 9, 1845.

Charlotte E., d. John S., shoe cutter, and Lucy A., b. Rochester, NH, Nov. 23, 1848.


GETCHEL (Gatchel, Gatchwell)

Jesse, s. Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 6, 1734. CR2


GILD (Guild)

Samuel, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Aug. 30, 1648.

John, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Dec. 8, 1652.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Mar. 1, 1657-8.

James, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Aug. 27, 1660.

Ephraim, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Mar. 21, 1661-1.

John, s. John and Sarah, Sept. 16, 1682.

Judith, d. John and Sarah, June 13, 1684.

Samuel, s. John and Sarah, Mar. 18, 1685-6.

Mary, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Feb. 11, 1687-8.

Hannah, d. John and Sarah, Mar. 5, 1687-8.

Ruth, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Jan. ––, 1689-90.

Benjamin, s. John and Sarah, June 13, 1689.

Joseph, s. James and Ruth (Parker), Nov. 28, 1691.

Sarah, d. John and Sarah, June 11, 1692.

Mehetabel, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Dec. 1, 1692.

Sarah, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Jan. 20, 1694-5.

Elizabeth, d. John and Sarah, Mar. 6, 1694-5.

Mary, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Apr. 23, 1694.

Ebenezer, s. James and Ruth (Parker), Oct. 7, 1695.

Judith, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Nov. 1, 1697.

Daniel, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Dec. 10, 1697.

Judith, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), May 3, 1700.

James, s. James and Ruth (Parker), June 21, 1700.

Samuell, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Feb. 13, 1702-3.

Elizabeth, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Apr. 20, 1702.

Sarah, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Aug. 20, 1704.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Aug. 15, 1705.

Ebenezer, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Sept. 11, 1708.


GILE (Guild)

Hannah, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Johnson), Jan. 18, 1720-21.

Abiah, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Johnson), May 7, 1722.

Martha, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Dec. 17, 1726.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Nov. 10, 1727.

Abigail, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), May 21, 1728.

Ephraim, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), May 1, 1730.

Lydia, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Sept. 7, 1730.

Rachel, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Feb. 2, 1731-1.

Timothy, s. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Feb. 16, 1732-3.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Sept. 21, 1732.

Ruth, d. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Jan. 12, 1733-4.

Joannah, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Nov. 4, 1733.

Asa, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 12, 1734-5.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, bp. Jan. 12, 1734-5. CR1

Anna, d. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Jan. 16, 1735-6.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Mar. 22, 1736-7.

Nathan, s. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Apr. 5, 1736.

Abigail, d. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Mar. 13, 1737-8.

John, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 4, 1739-40.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Dec. 6, 1739.

Joshua, s. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Apr. 9, 1740.

Ruben, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Feb. 22, 1741-1.

Mary, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Oct. 12, 1741.

Abigail, d. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Nov. 13, 1744.

Anne, d. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Apr. 9, 1747.

Amos, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), June 10, 1749.

James, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Feb. 25, 1752.

Sarah, d. Asa, bp. Sept. 25, 1763. CR1

Phebe, d. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Nov. 13, 1763.

Samuel, s. Asa, bp. Jan. 13, 1765. CR1

John Kezar, s. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Mar. 18, 1765.

Samuel, s. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Jan. 27, 1767.

Ruth, d. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Aug. 27, 1769.

Jesse, s. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), May 27, 1771.

Hannah, d. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Apr. 8, 1773.

David, s. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Mar. 26, 1776.

Elisabeth, d. Samuel, jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Oct. 2, 1779.

Moses, s. James and Deborah (Emerson), Mar. 27, 1780.

Hannah, d. James and Deborah (Emerson), Mar. 19, 1782.

Benjamin, s. James and Deborah (Emerson), June 2, 1784.

James, s. James and Deborah (Emerson), May 10, 1788.

John Kezar, s. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), June 7, 1792.

Deborah, d. James and Deborah (Emerson), Mar. 11, 1793.

Ruth, d. Amos and Ruth (Foster), June 18, 1793.

Enoch Eaton, s. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), June 14, 1794.

Rachel, d. Amos, bp. Jan. 6, 1796. CR1

Daniel, s. Amos and Ruth (Foster), Mar. 7, 1796.

Lucy, d. James and Deborah (Emerson), May 14, 1798.

Hezekiah, s. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), Sept. 9, 1798.

Mary, d. Amos and Ruth (Foster), Nov. 26, 1799.

Thomas Wood, s. David and Polly (Wood), Mar. 28, 1801.

Ruth Sophia, d. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), Nov. 13, 1801.

Elmira, d. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), Jan. 2, 1805.

Aaron Nettleton, s. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), Apr. 5, 1811.

James Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), at Windsor, VT, Mar. 6, 1813.

Moses, s. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), Apr. 18, 1817.

James F., s. James, May 5, 1819. PR20

Mary Ann, d. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), Nov. 5, 1819.

Elizabeth B., d. James and Sarah, Aug. 24, 1823. PR20

Frank Henry, s. James F. and Abigail S. (Gale), July 11, 1843.

Sarah Abby Frances, d. James F., cordwainer, and Abigail S., Jan. 13, 1845.

James, s. James F., shoemaker, and Abigail S., Nov. 28, 1847.

Jane, d. James F. and Abby S., Nov. 28, 1847. PR20

Anna J., d. James F. and Abby S., Apr. 15, 1849. PR20


GILL (Guild)

Anna L., d. James F., shoemaker, and Abigail, b. Amesbury, Apr. 15, 1849.


GILMAN

Rebecca Elizabeth, d. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Jan. 10, 1802.

Frederick, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Sept. 5, 1824.

John Frederick, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Oct. 28, 1827.

Joseph, s. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Dec. 13, 1827.

James Francis, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), ––– ––, 1829.

Emiline, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Apr. 5, 1830.

Elizabeth Ann, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), May 14, 1832.

Joseph, s. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Mar. 31, 1834.

Frederick Judson, s. Frederick and Eunice Emele (Holland), Nov. 27, 1834.

Persis, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Jan. 28, 1836.

Ann Judson, d. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Nov. 14, 1836.

Elvira, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Sept. 14, 1837.

Adoniram Judson, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Dec. 7, 1838.

Eunice Emily, d. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Jan. 4, 1841.

Rufus Longley, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Jan. 8, 1843.

George W., s. Jason, b. Weare, NH, mason, and Persis F., b. Lisbon, NH, Mar. 17, 1849.


GIRDLER

James Arthur, s. William S., b. Manchester, cabinet maker, and Elizabeth R., b. Brentwood, NH, Feb. 3, 1849.


GLEASON

Sarah, July 20, 1796. PR50


GODKIN

Benjamin, s. Stephen and Meriam, Feb. 7, 1797.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Meriam, Jan. 2, 1799.

John, s. Stephen and Meriam, Sept. 23, 1800.


GOODRICH (Goodridge)

Daniel, Jan. 17, 1820. PR4

Hiram Barnard, s. Ezkiel and Sarah (Pecker), June 5, 1826.

Mary Francis, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), June 17, 1827.

Hiram Barnard, s. Ezkiel and Sarah (Pecker), May 18, 1830.

Caroline, d. twin, Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), July 25, 1832.

Emeline, d. twin, Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), July 25, 1832.

Moses Elbridge, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Nov. 14, 1834.

Francis, s. Timothy T. and Mary D. (Bachelor), June 25, 1835.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), June 13, 1836.

Amanda, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Sept. 17, 1837.

Susan Sawyer, d. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), May 26, 1838.

Mary Abigail, d. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), Nov. 1, 1839.

Hazen Barnard, s. Daniel and Marion (Brickett), Sept. 19, 1842.

Walter, s. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), July 26, 1843.

Anna Elizabeth, d. Daniel and Marion (Brickett), Feb. 23, 1845.

Elizabeth Anna, d. Daniel, shoe cutter, and Marrion, Feb. 23, 1845.

Hellen Maria, d. Sewell P., last maker, and Hannah, May 24, 1847.

Ezekiel, s. Ezekiel, wheelwright, and Sarah I., b. Bridgeton, ME, Nov. 22, 1848.

Sarah M., d. William, carpenter, and Ann I., b. Nova Scotia, Oct. 4, 1849.


GOODRIDGE (Goodrich)

Bettee, d. John and Lydia (Morrison), Nov. 1, 1763.

Lydia, d. John and Lydia (Morrison), Aug. 27, 1765.

John, s. John and Lydia (Morrison), Aug. 15, 1767.

James, s. John and Lydia (Morrison), Mar. 20, 1770.

Ezekiel, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Dec. 31, 1793.

Polly, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Feb. 19, 1796.

Barnard, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), May 31, 1798.

Susanna, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Oct. 14, 1801.

Abigail, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Mar. 2, 1804.

Sophia Ann, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Sept. 17, 1806.

Hannah Bartlete, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Jan. 13, 1809.

Emiline, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), July 3, 1811.

Hiram, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Oct. 17, 1813.

Sarah Ann, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Sept. 25, 1819.

Ezekiel, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Feb. 8, 1822.

Henry Plummer, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), May 4, 1824.

Mary Frances, d. Timothy T. and Mary D. (Bachelor), Jan. 25, 1832.


GOODWIN

John, s. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2

Jonathan, s. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2

Judith, d. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2

Simeon, s. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2

Susanna, d. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2


GORDIN (Gordon)

Nathaniell, s. Thomas, bp. Apr. 28, 1706. CR1


GORDON (Gordin)

Timothy, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Aug. 19, 1700.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Aug. 24, 1701.

Dinah, d. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Jan. 26, 1702-3.

Daniell, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Dec. 1, 1704.

Abigail, d. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), May 28, 1707.

Ann E., d. Charles R., shoemaker, and Hannah, Mar. 3, 1846.

Mary L. Sawyer, d. Charles, b. Boston, shoemaker, and Harriet, Oct. 17, 1848.

Ella F., d. Edward, b. Amesbury, organ builder, and Almira, b. Salisbury, May 25, 1849.


GOSS

Mary Ann, d. John E. and Phebe (Hardy), June 8, 1834.

John Allen, s. John E. and Phebe (Hardy), May 13, 1838.

Betsey N., d. Daniel T., cordwainer, and Abigail, Mar. 11, 1845.

Hannah M., d. John E., shoemaker, and Phebe, Oct. 5, 1845.

Abby, d. Daniel, shoemaker, and Abby, Oct. 14, 1847.

Richmond, s. Daniel T., b. Littlefield, NH, shoemaker, and Abby W., b. Plaistow, June 30, 1849.


GRAHAM

Caroline Augusta, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Nov. 29, 1828.

Mary Ann, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Aug. 17, 1830.

Elizabeth Jane, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), July 13, 1832.

James Henry, s. James and Caroline (Carleton), July 11, 1834.

Laura Matilda, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Sept. 14, 1836.

Adelaide Angelia, altered from Grimes, 1841, d. Charles G. and Mary F. (Souther), Sept. 15, 1836.

Sylvanus Cobb, altered from Grimes, 1841, s. Charles G. and Mary F. (Souther), July 13, 1838.

Sarah Maria, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Jan. 31, 1839.

Emily Frances, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Apr. 22, 1841.

Ellen Mary, d. Charles G. and Mary F. (Souther), July 13, 1842.

Lois, d. James, cordwainer, and Caroline, at Utica, NY, Sept. 10, 1844.

Rachel S., d. James W., b. Chester, NH, shoecutter, and Elizabeth, Mar. 12, 1849.


GRALE (Greely)

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), May 10, 1721.

Marriam, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Oct. 8, 1722.

Meheteball, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Oct. 1, 1724.

Martha, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Sept. 26, 1726.

Rachel, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Oct. 15, 1729.

Jonathan, s. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Feb. 26, 1731-1.

Mary, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Mar. 1, 1733-4.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Nov. 27, 1736. [bp. Nov. 21. CR1]


GREALEE (Greely)

Mary, d. Moses and Mehetael (Page), Jan. 9, 1732-3.

Mehitabel, d. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Mar. 25, 1735.

Seth, s. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Sept. 11, 1737.

Miriam, d. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Dec. 3, 1739.

Judith, d. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Mar. 2, 1741-1.

Moses, s. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Nov. 6, 1744.


GREELE (Greely)

–––––, s. Peter and Martha, bp. Sept. 30, 1733. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Samuel and Rachel, bp. Mar. 18, 1738-9. CR1


GREELEE (Greely)

Abigail, d. adopted, Samuel and Rachel, bp. July 19, 1724. CR1


GREELEY (Greely)

Prudence, d. Joseph and Prudence, bp. Aug. 3, 1760. CR4

John McIlroy, s. John and Abigail, Apr. 9, 1813.


GREELY (Grale, Grealee, Greele, Greelee, Greeley, Grele, Grelee, Grely)

Samuel, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Dec. 22, 1695.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Feb. 17, 1697-8.

Benjamin, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Feb. 28, 1699-1700.

Miriam, d. twin, Joseph and Martha (Willford), Apr. 11, 1704.

Moses, s. twin, Joseph and Martha (Willford), Apr. 11, 1704.

Moses, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Mar. 31, 1711.

Mary, d. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Nov. 17, 1714.

–––––, ch. Andrew, bp. Aug. 28, 1715. CR1

Stephen, s. Joseph and Prudence, bp. Nov. 12, 1769. CR4

Clement, s. Joseph and Prudence, bp. Sept. 6, 1772. CR4


GREEN (Greene)

Mary, d. Peter and Elizabeth, Nov. 13, 1673.

Elizabeth, d. Peter and Elizabeth, Oct. 24, 1675.

Hannah, d. Peter and Elizabeth, Dec. 20, 1677.

Henry, s. Peter and Mary (Green), Jan. 31, 1680.

Abigail, d. Peter and Mary (Green), Sept. 10, 1682.

Peter, s. Peter and Mary (Green), May 11, 1687.

Elizabeth, d. Peter, bp. May 6, 1705. CR1

Peter, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Feb. 3, 1714-15.

Mary, d. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), May 15, 1716.

John, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Apr. 2, 1718.

Nathaniel, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), June 5, 1720.

Jacob, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Apr. 5, 1723.

Sarah, d. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Apr. 12, 1725.

Abigail, d. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Nov. 7, 1728.

Timothy, s. Peter, jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Aug. 7, 1733.

Samuell, s. John, bp. Jan. 9, 1736-7. CR2

Mary, d. John and Mary, bp. Aug. 12, 1739. CR1

Ebenezer, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), Feb. 2, 1742-3.

Peter, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), Apr. 9, 1745.

Hannah, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Feb. 22, 1746-7.

Jacob, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), May 22, 1749.

Martha, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Apr. 22, 1751.

Sarah, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Apr. 26, 1753.

John, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), Mar. 16, 1755.

Mary, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Feb. 25, 1757.

Rachel, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), July 29, 1761.

Moses, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), June 23, 1765.

Ruth, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), Aug. 30, 1766.

John, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), June 19, 1768.

Martha, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), Apr. 20, 1770.

Mary, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), July 1, 1772.

Rachel, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), Feb. 14, 1774.

Betsy, d. David and Vashty (Page), Jan. 27, 1783.

Moses, s. David and Vashty (Page), Mar. 4, 1784.

Darcas, d. David and Vashty (Page), Nov. 10, 1785.

Vashty, d. David and Vashty (Page), Sept. 4, 1788.

William Bachelder, s. Peter N. and Susan (Bachelder), Apr. 4, 1819.

Chauncey Hastings, s. Alexander and Julia Ann (Hastings), Apr. 13, 1836.

Charles Washington, s. Alexander and Juila Ann (Hastings), Dec. 14, 1837.

Caroline Scott, d. Alexander and Julia Ann (Hastings), Nov. 24, 1839.

Lewis Alexander, s. Alexander and Julia Ann (Hastings), Mar. 8, 1841.


GREENE (Green)

Robert, s. Daniel, bp. Aug. 7, 1743. CR2

Alice Belle Haven, d. George A. and Louisa A., bp. May 5, 1842., a. y 7. CR5


GREENLEAF

Sarah, d. Edmund, bp. Oct. 10, 1743. CR1

Daniel, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), Apr. 19, 1745.

William, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), June 16, 1747.

Hannah, d. William and Ruth (Pearson), July 30, 1748.

Edmund, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), Nov. 15, 1749.

Samuel, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), July 24, 1752.

William, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), Nov. 9, 1754.

Hannah, d. William, bp. Oct. 17, 1756. CR1

Ruth, d. William and Ruth (Pearson), July 17, 1758.

Hannah, d. William and Ruth (Pearson), Sept. 14, 1762.

Sally Ladd, d. Samuel and Alice (Ladd), Feb. 16, 1781.

Ruth Person, d. Samuel and Alice (Ladd), June 20, 1783.

Hannah Washington, d. Samuel and Alice (Ladd), at Epping, Aug. 6, 1785.

James, s. James and Sarah (Townsend), Aug. 13, 1786.

Benjamin, s. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Sept. 25, 1786.

Samuel Emerson, s. Caleb and Suanna (Emerson), May 7, 1788.

Eliza, d. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), June 18, 1788.

Susanna Townsend, d. James and Sarah (Townsend), Feb. 11, 1790.

Amey, d. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), Feb. 25, 1790.

John, s. James and Sarah (Townsend), Oct. 26, 1792.

Anna, d. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Mar. 2, 1793.

William, s. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), Jan. 31, 1794.

Betsey Pettengill, d. James and Sarah (Townsend), May 7, 1795.

Samuel, s. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), Sept. 11, 1795.

William, s. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Dec. 7, 1795.

Sophia, d. Lt. William, jr. and Abigail (Soley), Oct. 14, 1797.

Abel, s. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Apr. 22, 1799.

Ruth Pearson, d. Lt. William and Abigail (Soley), July 20, 1800.

Susanna, d. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Nov. 9, 1803.

Sarah T., d. James and Charlotte (Eaton), Mar. 3, 1812.

Moses, s. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Feb. 7, 1818.

Caroline, d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), May 1, 1820.

William Hovey, s. Samuel and Dolly (Osgood), Dec. 20, 1820.

Lucretia Kimball, d. William, 2d and Eliza (Gordon), Aug. 13, 1821.

Charles, s. Samuel and Dolly (Osgood), Jan. 25, 1822.

Mary Hale, d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Mar. 15, 1823.

Sarah Ann, d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Nov. 5, 1824.

Benjamin William, s. William, 2d and Eliza (Gordon), May 31, 1829.

Rebecca J., d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Aug. 20, 1830. PR19

Frances A., d. Samuel and Dolly (Osgood), ––– ––, 1836.

Samuel H., s. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Jan. 26, 1836. PR19

–––––, s. Nathan S., shoemaker, and C.E., b. Bradford, July 17, 1849.


GREENOUGH (Greenouh)

Daniel, s. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), at Bradford, Mar. 20, 1748-9.

Molly, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Feb. 25, 1750-51.

Ebenezer, s. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Feb. 18, 1753.

Abigail, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Oct. 15, 1754.

Betty, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), May 1, 1757.

Sarah, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), May 2, 1759.

Hannah, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Feb. 15, 1760.

John, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Apr. 5, 1780.

Polly, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Nov. 16, 1781.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Dec. ––, 1783 [bp. Dec. 1. CR1]

William, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Jan. 4, 1785.

Richard, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Sept. 8, 1786.

William, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Dec. 4, 1788.

James, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Mar. 27, 1790.

William, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Dec. 17, 1791.

Benjamin F., s. William, bp. Oct. ––, 1815. CR1

Edmund M., s. William, bp. Oct. ––, 1815. CR1


GREENOUH (Greenough)

Sarah, d. Daniell, bp. Apr. 7, 1745. CR2

Richard, s. Robert, bp. Aug. 10, 1746. CR2

Martha, d. Daniell, bp. July 19, 1747. CR2


GREGARY

James, s. –––––, bp. May 27, 1792. CR1


GRELE (Greely)

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Sept. 25, 1687. CTR

Moses, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Poor), Aug. 21, 1747.

Samuel, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Poor), Mar. 14, 1748-9.

Mollee, d. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), June 27, 1753.

Reuben, s. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), June 21, 1756.

Benjamin, s. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), Apr. 30, 1758.

Prudence, d. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), July 30, 1760.

Moses, s. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), Nov. 29, 1764.

Jonathan, s. Joseph, jr. and Prudence (Clement), Mar. 24, 1766.


GRELEE (Greely)

Andrew, s. Andrew, Dec. 10, 1646.

Andrew, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), May 17, 1682-3.

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), Apr. 13, 1685.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), Sept. 25, 1687.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), Mar. 30, 1691.


GRELY (Greely)

Ann, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Feb. 15, 1723-4.

Ezekiel, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Oct. 21, 1725.

Reuben, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Oct. 15, 1726.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), June 9, 1728.

Joseph, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Feb. 18, 1730-31.

Ruth, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Aug. 26, 1733.

Ruth, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Oct. 24, 1734.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Mar. 8, 1736-7.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Aug. 6, 1738.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Jan. 1, 1739-40.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Mar. 10, 1743-4.


GRIFFEN (Griffin)

Lydia, d. James and Rachel (Smith), Oct. 15, 1785.

Moses, s. James and Rachal (Smith), Sept. 1, 1788.


GRIFFIN (Griffen, Griffing, Grifing)

Moses, s. Rachel, bp. Apr. 8, 1764. CR3

Hannah, May 8, 1766. PR32

William, s. Joshua and Abigail (Butters), Feb. ––, 1802.


GRIFFING (Griffin)

Theophilus, s. John and Lidia (Shatswel), Feb. 2, 1665.

John, s. Samuel and Hannah, bp. Jan. 15, 1726-7. CR1

Susannah, d. Peter and Mehitabel, bp. Jan. 15, 1726-7. CR1

Thomas, s. Peter and Mehitabel, bp. Mar. 24, 1728. CR1

James, s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 17, 1728. CR1

Timothy, s. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), Nov. 5, 1752.

Ebenezer, s. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), July 14, 1754.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), Aug. 5, 1756.

Battee, d. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), July 19, 1758.


GRIFING (Griffin)

Theophilus, s. Peter and Mehetable (Emerson), Jan. 30, 1723-4.


GRIMES

Eliza Frances, d. John and Frances P. (McFarland), Oct. 2, 1836.


GROVER

Josiah, s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Apr. 5, 1764.

Nathaniel, s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Jan. 21, 1766.

Timothy [Eaton. CR4], s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Oct. 14, 1767.

Ruth, d. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Dec. 24, 1769.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Page), May 7, 1771.

Phebe, d. Joseph and Sarah (Page), May 18, 1772.

Edmund, s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), June 8, 1773.


GUILD (Gild, Gile, Gill, Guile)

Mary, d. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Mar. 24, 1754.

Sarah, d. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Feb. 3, 1756.

Lydia, d. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Aug. 6, 1758.

Reuben, s. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Dec. 24, 1760.

David, s. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Apr. 29, 1763.


GUILE (Guild)

Abigail, d. Ephraim, bp. Aug. 5, 1711. CR1

Moses, s. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Feb. 15, 1719-20.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Mar. 24, 1721-1.

Jonathan, s. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Dec. 10, 1724.

Sarah, d. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Aug. 4, 1727.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Aug. 29, 1729.

Obadiah, s. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Feb. 23, 1731-1.

Mehetibel, d. Joseph, bp. Nov. 19, 1738. CR2

Joshua, s. Joseph, bp. June 29, 1741. CR2

Ezekiel, s. Daniell, bp. Apr. 17, 1743. CR2

Stephen, s. Daniel, bp. Nov. 4, 1744. CR2

Abigail, d. Moses, bp. May 5, 1745. CR2

Noah, s. Ebenezer, bp. Dec. 19, 1745. CR2

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. July 13, 1746. CR2

Amos, s. Moses, bp. Feb. 14, 1747-8. CR2

Abia, d. Daniel, bp. Apr. 5, 1747. CR2

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 19, 1748. CR2


GUILFORD

Henry Malancthon, s. Henry P., clergyman, and Lucy A., at Fall River, June 17, 1844.

Ellen E., d. Henry P., clergyman, and Lucy A., Sept. 25, 1845.


GULLISON (Gallishan)

Hannah, d. Stephen, bp. Aug. 24, 1755. CR1


GUTTERSON

William, s. William and Ruth (Morss), Nov. 5, 1725.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1