MACE

Dolly B., d.John B., b. Newburyport, baker, and Alice, b. Nottingham, NH, Aug.20,1848.


MackHARD (McHard)

James, s.James and Margret (Whitely), June5,1731.

Whitely, s.James and Margret (Whitely), Apr.19,1733.

Elisebeth, d.James and Margret (Whitely), May23,1735.

William, s.James and Margret (Whitely), Apr.26,1737.

Sarah, d.James and Margret (Whitely), Jan.24,1738-9.

Thomas, s.James and Margret (Whitely), Jan.25,1740-41.

Abigail, d.James and Margret (Whitely), Nov.25,1742.

James, s.James and Margret (Whitely), Nov.27,1746.


MAHANY

John, s.John and Esther (Frink), May19,1780.

Timothy Brenan, s.John and Esther (Frink), Feb.2,1782.


MAIN

Mary, d.Amos and Elizabeth, bp. Jan.7,1732-3.CR1


MALLOON

Mehitable Johnson, d.Cadford and Susannah (Bailey), June25,1804.


MANSIS (Mansise)

Hannah, d.Simon and Elice (Webster), July22,1768.

Cornelius, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Nov.29,1770.

John, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Mar.17,1775.

William, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Dec.10,1777.


MANSISE (Mansis)

Nancy, d.Simon and Elice (Webster), June16,1780.

Simon, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Apr.23,1782.

Simon, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), Mar.24,1784.

Nancy, d.Simon and Elice (Webster), Nov.18,1786.

John Andrerson, s.Simon and Elice (Webster), at Londonderry, Sept.22,1789.


MARBEL (Marble)

Lydia, d.John and Deliverance (Page), Dec.19,1723.


MARBLE (Marbel)

Samuel, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Jan.23,1686.

Lidia, d.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), May18,1687-8 [Mar.18,1687-8.CTR]

Nathaniel, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Apr.19,1691.

Daniel, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Feb.28,1693-4.

Samuel, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Dec.1,1696.

Jonathan, s.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Dec.3,1702.

Rachell, d.Samuel and Rebecca (Williams), Oct.21,1705.

Daniel, s.Samuel and Sarah (Richenson), Apr.20,1724.

Caleb, s.Samuel and Sarah (Richenson), Mar.10,1725-6.

Miriam, d.Nathaniel and Sarah, bp. Sept.19,1725.CR1

Rachel, d.Nathaniel and Mary, July13,1727.

Hannah, d.Nathaniel and Mary, Oct.20,1729.

Enoch, s.Samuel and Sarah (Richenson), Dec.28,1729.

Abigail, d.Nathaniel and Mary, Feb.1,1731-2.

Sarah, d.Samuel, bp. Apr.18,1731.CR1

Phebe, d.Nathaniel and Mary, May12,1737.

Nathanael, s.Nathaniel and Mary, Mar.19,1741-2.

Sarah, d.Daniel [jr.CR3], and Joanna (Cook), Apr.6,1748.

Lydia, d.Jonathan and Mary (Hutchins), Apr.21,1749.

Sarah, d.Jonathan and Mary (Hutchins), May28,1751.

Sarah, d.John and Sarah, July28,1752.

Deliverance, d.John and Sarah, May8,1756.

Nabbe Hardey, d.Nathaniel and Ruth (Hardey), Mar.30,1764.

Samuel, s.Enoch and Hannah (Hadley), Apr.17,1773.

John, s.John, jr. and Abigail (Chase), July19,1773.

Katharine, d.John, jr. and Abigail (Chase), Oct.2,1775.

Catharine, d.John, bp. Oct.8,1775.CR3

James Webster, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Sept.15,1799.

John, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Aug.29,1801.

Leonard, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Aug.21,1803.

Giles Ordway, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Dec.17,1805.

Hannah Webster, d.John and Hannah (Webster), Feb.18,1808.

Benjamin Francis, s.John and Hannah (Webster), Apr.3,1813.

Katharine, d.John and Hannah (Webster), Dec.22,1815.

Augustus Franklin, s.Leonard and Mary (Pettingell), Aug.8,1829.

Caroline Elizabeth, d.Leonard and Mary (Pettingell), June18,1831.

Horatio Nelson, s.Leonard and Mary (Pettingell), Aug.27,1833.

Elizabeth A., d.James, hatter, and Elizabeth, Mar.8,1846.


MARDEN (Mardin)

James, s.James, bp. Nov.20,1698.CR1

Stephen, s.James, bp. Oct.20,1700.CR1

Henry F., s.John and Eunice B. (Chase), Nov.5,1835.

George O., s.John and Eunice B. (Chase), Feb.20,1841.


MARDIN (Marden)

Rachel, d.James, bp. Nov.8,1702.CR1


MARSH (Mash)

Mary, d.Onesephorus, jr., Mar.1,1709-10.

Mehitibel, d.Jonathan and Mehetibel (Duston), Apr.14,1738.

Miriam, d.Jonathan and Mehetibel (Duston), June30,1740.

Abigail, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth, Sept.12,1742.

Lydia, d.David and Mary (Moody), Feb.5,1744-5.

Lydia, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth, Dec.9,1744.

Abigail, d.David and Mary (Moody), Apr.3,1747.

Ruth, d.Cutting, bp. Sept.2,1759.CR1

Bettee, d.Ephraim and Sarah, bp. Feb.末,1760.CR3

Lydia, d.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), June23,1760.

Ruthe, d.Cutting and Ruth (White), Nov.9,1760.

Moses, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Dec.21,1761.

Mary, d.Cutting and Ruth (White), Oct.8,1762.

Mary, d.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Aug.23,1763.

Samuel White, s.Cutting and Ruth (White), Mar.9,1765.

Lydia, d.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), July28,1765.

Ruth, d.Abigail, single woman, Aug.23,1765.

Benjamin, s.twin, Cutting and Ruth (White), May14,1767.

Joseph, s.twin, Cutting and Ruth (White), May14,1767.

David, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), July26,1767.

Robert, s.Cutting and Ruth (White), July16,1769.

James, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Oct.6,1769.

Nathaniel, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Aug.10,1771.

John, s.Cutting and Ruth (White), Mar.11,1772.

Nathaniel, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), July10,1774.

Rebecah, d.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Feb.11,1777.

John, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Feb.10,1780.

Jonathan, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), July30,1782.

Samuel, s.Moses and Rebeckah (Walker), Jan.19,1786.

Elisabeth, d.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Jan.16,1792.

James, s.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Feb.7,1794.

James, s.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Apr.4,1796.

George, s.Robert and Polly (Currier), Oct.3,1796.

William, s.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Mar.10,1798.

Moses, s.Robert and Elisabeth (Greenough), Sept.25,1799.

Enoch, s.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Jan.15,1801.

Farnum, s.David, jr. and Priscilla (Gage), July29,1802.

Elizabeth, d.twin, Robert and Elisabeth (Greenough), Nov.23,1803 [Nov.3.PR3]

Robert, s.twin, Robert and Elisabeth (Greenough), Nov.23,1803 [Nov.3.PR3]

Mary Jane, d.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Jan.21,1804.

Mary, d.Robert and Elisabeth (Greenough), Aug.23,1805.

Rebecca, d.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), June1,1806.

Harriet, d.Moses, jr. and Hannah (Lampson), Sept.24,1808.

Mary, d.David, 3d and Sarah (Kinrick), Oct.27,1811.

Clarasa Davis, d.David, 3d and Sarah (Kinrick), Feb.9,1814.

Nathaniel, s.David, 3d and Sarah (Kinrick), Nov.27,1815.

Elizabeth Chandler, d.John and Mary (Plummer), Jan.22,1818.

John James, s.John and Mary (Plummer), May2,1820.

Moses, s.John and Mary (Plummer), Feb.13,1822.

Lucy Ann, d.David, 3d and Nancy P. (Burbank), Oct.末,1834.


MARTHES (Matthews)

James, s.Mary, single woman, Apr.24,1718.


MARTIN (Martyn)

Oliver, jr., s.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Nov.2,1793.

Sarah Knight, d.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Jan.19,1795.

Charlotte, d.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Apr.3,1797.

Richard, s.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Jan.1,1799

Eliza, d.Oliver and Elizabeth (Knight), Mar.17,1808.

Abigail Emerson, d.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), May18,1822.

Nehemiah Emerson, s.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), May7,1824.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), Nov.2,1826.

Mehitable Adams, d.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), Sept.19,1828.

Daniel Walter, s.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), June16,1833.

George Calvin, s.Richard and Zelinda (Knight), Jan.26,1836.


MARTYN (Martin)

Caroline Matilda, d.Truman M. and Lydia S., at Mendon, June6,1831.

Eliza Mayhew, d.Truman M. and Lydia S., at Berlin, Mar.19,1833.

Henry, s.Truman M. and Lydia S., at Westborough, Feb.9,1839.

Ellen Tobey, d.Truman M. and Lydia S., Oct.8,1842.


MARVEL

Sarah, d.John and Sarah, bp. Aug.末,1752.CR3

John, s.John and Sarah, bp. June末,1754.CR3

Deliverance, d.John and Sarah, bp. May末,1756.CR3


MASH (Marsh)

Onisophorus, s.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), Nov.15,1686.

Sarah, d.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), July19,1688.

Elizabeth, d.John and Lidia (Emerson), Aug.13,1689.

Daniel, s.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), Sept.23,1690.

Sarah, d.John and Lydia (Emerson), June2,1691.

Thomas, s.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), Apr.1,1693.

John, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), Aug.19,1693.

John, s.Onisophorus, jr. and Sarah (Lad), Aug.14,1695.

Thomas, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), Oct.23,1695.

David, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), Jan.21,1697-8.

Jonathan, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), June15,1700.

Mehetable, d.John and Lidia (Emerson), July20,1702.

Abigell, d.John and Lidia (Emerson), May28,1705.

Hannah, d.John and Lidia (Emerson), Nov.27,1707.

Ephraim, s.John and Lidia (Emerson), Apr.2,1710.

Thomas, s.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Dec.14,1719.

Lydia, d.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Oct.2,1721.

Elizabeth, d.David and Mary (Moody), June29,1723.

John, s.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Mar.4,1724-5.

Mary, d.David and Mary (Moody), Mar.12,1724-5.

Judith, d.David and Mary (Moody), May5,1727.

Cutting, s.David and Mary (Moody), Mar.20,1728-9.

Meheteball, d.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Mar.31,1728.

Mary, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Feb.27,1731-2.

David, s.David and Mary (Moody), Mar.27,1731.

Samuel, s.John, jr. and Sarah (Severance), Jan.15,1732-3.

Moses, s.David and Mary (Moody), Feb.9,1732-3.

Hannah, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Apr.14,1733.

Sarah, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Oct.2,1734.

Jonathan, s.David and Mary (Moody), May25,1735.

Abigail, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Apr.27,1736.

Ephraim, s.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Apr.2,1738.

Ruth, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), June22,1739.

Nathaniel, s.David and Mary (Moody), Dec.31,1739.

Lydia, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), June17,1741.

John, s.David and Mary (Moody), Nov.2,1742.

Phebe, d.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Apr.17,1744.

Samuel, s.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Oct.10,1745.

Daniel, s.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), July3,1748.

John, s.Ephraim and Hannah (Smith), Aug.5,1751.

Joseph, s.Hazekiah and Bettee (Young), Nov.7,1761.


MASON

Frank H., s.L.B., b. Moultonboro, NH, clergyman, and L.H., b. New York city, Sept.4,1849.


MASSER (Messer)

Timothy [Mercer.CR1], s.Thomas and Jane (Pearle), May15,1723.

Samuel, s.Thomas and Jane (Pearle), Aug.29,1724.

Sarah, d.Thomas and Jane (Pearle), Mar.21,1726.


MATTHEWS (Marthes)

Mary, d.Hugh, bp. May18,1701.CR1


MAUD (Maude)

Henry Lorens, s.Henry, spinner, and Ann Maria, Sept.30,1847.


MAUDE (Maud)

Ann, d.Henry, b. England, spinner, and Ann, Apr.8,1849.


MAY

Laura Alice, d.Thomas T., carriage maker, and Laura, Apr.16,1848.


MAYHEW

Mary, d.Nathaniel and Hannah (Black), Oct.1,1795.

Sarah, d.Nathaniel and Hannah (Black), June29,1797.

Hannah, d.Nathaniel and Hannah (Black), July13,1799.

Nathaniel, s.Nathaniel and Hannah (Black), Aug.1,1801.


MAYNARD

Samuel D., Mar.19,1811.PR8

Sarah Augusta, d.Samuel D. and Sally (George), Sept.24,1836.

Ellen Stow, d.Samuel D. and Sally (George), Apr.20,1840.


McCOY

George, s.Patrick, laborer, and Bridget, both b. Ireland, Oct.13,1848.


McCRILLIS

John A., s.John B., blacksmith, and Mary, Sept.11,1845.


McDONALD

Sarah E., d.John, laborer, and Bridgett, both b. Ireland, June3,1849.


McFARLAND

Anna, d.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Dec.12,1772.

Moses, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), June19,1775.

Katharine, d.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Feb.11,1778.

Osgood Carleton, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Aug.8,1781.

Robert, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Aug.9,1783.

William Frederick Stuben, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Dec.15,1786.

Nathan, s.Moses and Eunace (Clark), Apr.19,1792.

Fanny Thompson, d.Nathan and Susan (Pearson), Sept.28,1815.

James Clark, s.Nathan and Susan (Pearson), Oct.30,1820.


McFEE

George H., s.Hamden, shoemaker, and Sarah, Aug.2,1847.


McHARD (Mackhard)

Anne, d.James and Margaret, bp. Jan.19,1745-6.CR1


McKENNEY

Ethel Ellen, d.Franklin and Mary, bp. June14,1844.CR5


McQUESTEN (McQuestion)

John Johnson, s.Daniel P. and Dolly I. (Johnson), Jan.24,1820.


McQUESTION (McQuesten)

Warren I., Feb.14,1846.


MEHANY

Elisabeth, d.John and Esther (Frink), Jan.31,1785.

Mary Brenan, d.John and Esther (Frink), Feb.8,1787.

William, s.John and Esther (Frink), July25,1791.


MERCER

Abiel, s.Richard and Hannah (Shatswell), Dec.27,1670.

Richard, s.Abial and Abigail (Mash), Nov.9,1695.

Thomas, s.Abial and Abigail (Mash), May12,1698.

John, s.Abial and Abigail (Mash), Mar.18,1700-1701.

Nathaniel, s.Abial and Abigail (Mash), Sept.15,1704.

Theophilus, s.Abiel, bp. Aug.10,1707.CR1


MERILL (Merrill)

John, s.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), Feb.13,1706-7.

Joseph, s.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), July3,1709.

Benjamin, s.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), July4,1709.


MERRICK

Joseph, ch.Bridget Andrews, single woman, a native of Nottingham West, NH, at the house of Samuel Gardner, Mar.5,1812.


MERRIL (Merrill)

末末, ch.John, Sept.末,1700.

Abraham, s.Abraham, bp. Aug.22,1742.CR2

末末, ch.Daniel, bp. Mar.末,1750-51.CR3

Ebenezer, s.wid.Joanna, bp. Aug.9,1773.CR3

Marcy, d.wid.Joanna, bp. Aug.9,1773.CR3

Sarah, d.wid.Joanna, bp. Aug.9,1773.CR3


MERRILL (Merill, Merril)

Stephen, s.John and Lucie (Webster), Sept.10,1700.

Sarah, d.Jonathan and Mary (Brown), May20,1702.

Enoch, s.John and Lucie (Webster), June23,1702.

Samuell, s.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), Aug.4,1702.

Nathan, s.John and Lucie (Webster), Apr.15,1704.

Elisabeth, d.Nathaniell and Sarah (Woodman), Nov.2,1704.

Hannah, d.Nathaniell [3d.CR1] and Mary (Belknap), June19,1716.

Rebeckah, d.Nathaniell [3d.CR1] and Mary (Belknap), Jan.31,1717-18.

Ann, d.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Mar.18,1718-19.

Obadiah, s.Nathaniell [3d.CR1] and Mary (Belknap), Aug.9,1719.

Daniel, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Jan.13,1720-21.

Mary, d.Nathaniell [3d.CR1] and Mary (Belknap), Apr.7,1721.

Nathaniel, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Jan.14,1722-3.

Mary, d.Peter and Mary (Haseltine), Feb.2,1722-3.

Thomas, s.John and Lydia (Haines), Feb.5,1723-4.

Susanna, d.Peter and Mary (Haseltine), Mar.9,1725-6.

Ruth, d.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), June9,1725.

John, s.John and Lydia (Haines), Nov.25,1725.

Lucie, d.Nathaniel, jr. and Ruth (Wallinford), Jan.3,1727-8.

Hannah, d.Peter and Mary (Haseltine), July31,1727.

Moses, s.John and Lydia (Haines), Sept.27,1727.

Joseph, s.Peter and Mary (Haseltine), Jan.8,1729-30.

James, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Mar.5,1729-30.

Daniel, s.John and Lydia (Gage), June2,1729.

Lydia, d.John and Lydia (Haines), Nov.30,1729.

David, s.Peter and Sarah (Haseltine), Dec.25,1729.

Sarah, d.John and Lydia (Gage), July14,1730.

Abigail, d.Nathan and Mary (Gordin), Dec.11,1730.

Sarah, d.Nathan and Sarah, bp. Dec.13,1730.CR1

Nathaniel, s.Nathaniel, 3d and Hannah (Gooden), Jan.18,1731-2.

Nathaniel, s.John and Lydia (Gage), Feb.26,1731-2.

Elisabeth, d.Nathan and Sarah, bp. Feb.4,1732-3.CR1

Martha, d.John and Lydia (Gage), Feb.27,1732-3.

Sarah, d.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), June5,1732.

Mary, d.Peter and Sarah, of Methuen, bp. June18,1732.CR1

Abiah, d.Peter and Mary, bp. June25,1732.CR1

Asa, s.Stephen and Kezia (Hardy), June30,1732.

Timothy, s.Stephen and Kezia (Hardy), Feb.4,1733-4.

Ruth, d.Samuel and Ruth (Eatton), Apr.1,1733.

Elisabeth, d.Peter and Mary, bp. Feb.9,1734-5.CR1

Enoch, s.Nathan and Mary (Gordin), Feb.9,1734-5.

Sarah, d.Samuel and Ruth (Eatton), Feb.27,1734-5.

Jeremiah, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Nov.17,1734.

Mehitabel, d.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), Feb.17,1735-6.

Mehetibell, d.Abraham and Meheteball (Stevens), Apr.19,1735.

Moses, s.John and Lydia (Gage), Sept.10,1735.

Mary, d.Nathaniel, 3d and Hannah (Gooden), Nov.27,1735.

Sarah, d.Abraham and Meheteball (Stevens), Oct.30,1736.

Joseph, s.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), Jan.18,1737-8.

Abigail, d.John and Lydia (Gage), June11,1737.

Mary, d.Peter and Mary, bp. Sept.末,1737.CR3

Jeremiah, s.Nathaniel and Ruth (Wallinford), Dec.12,1737.

David, s.Samuel and Ruth (Eatton), Jan.4,1738-9.

Mary, d.Nathan and Mary (Gordin), Mar.25,1738.

Jacob, s.Nathaniel, 3d and Hannah (Gooden), Apr.23,1738.

Benjamin, s.Joseph and Ruth, bp. Mar.末,1739-40.CR3

Hannah, d.Nathaniel, 3d and Hannah (Gooden), Sept.19,1740.

Elissabeth, d.Joseph and Ruth, bp. Mar.末,1742.CR3

Mary, d.Nathan and Damaris (Lancaster), Dec.2,1742.

Damaris, d.twin, Nathan and Damaris (Lancaster), Feb.6,1743-4.

Sarah, d.twin, Nathan and Damaris (Lancaster), Feb.6,1743-4.

Ruth, d.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), May15,1743-4.

Thomas, s.Nathan, bp. Aug.7,1743.CR1

Nathan, s.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Oct.8,1745.

John, s.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), May7,1746.

Nathanael, s.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), Mar.2,1747-8.

Damaris, d.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Aug.2,1747.

Susannah, d.Nathan, bp. Oct.8,1749.CR1

Abigail, d.Joseph and Ruth (Corlis), May24,1750.

Susanna, d.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Sept.27,1750.

Lydia, d.Daniel and Abigail (Carlton), May10,1751.

Ebenezer, s.Joseph and Ruth, bp. Dec.末,1751.CR3

John, s.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Mar.1,1752.

John, s.Daniel and Abigail (Carlton), Nov.8,1752.

Susanna, d.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), June25,1754.

Dean, s.Daniel, bp. Aug.末,1754.CR3

Hannah, d.Nathan and Susanna (Staples), Nov.17,1757.

Joseph Whiting, s.John, deceased, bp. July9,1758.CR1

William, s.Nathan, bp. Apr.27,1760.CR1

Samuel, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Jan.6,1761.

William, s.Nathan, bp. July25,1762.CR1

Jesse, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Oct.7,1762.

James, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Oct.2,1764.

Stephen, s.Nathan, bp. Mar.10,1765.CR1

Jonathan, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Dec.15,1766.

Ebenezer, Jan.17,1768.PR47

Gyles, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Oct.12,1768.

Evan, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Dec.8,1768.

Lucy, d.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Sept.3,1770.

David, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), May8,1771.

Sarah, d.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Nov.7,1772.

William, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), June8,1773.

Mary, d.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Nov.18,1774.

John Handecock, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Mar.24,1775.

Moses, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Sept.12,1776.

Horatio, s.Samuel and Abigail (Eaton), Aug.18,1778.

Gyles, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Mar.5,1779.

Elisabeth, d.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Mar.10,1781.

James Cushing, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Sept.27,1784.

James, s.Samuel, jr. and Rhoda (Bailey), Sept.18,1785.

Samuel, s.Rev. Gyles and Lucy (Cushing), Nov.3,1786.

Abigail, d.Samuel, jr. and Rhoda (Bailey), Jan.6,1788.

Samuel, s.Samuel, jr. and Chloe (Bailey), July31,1791.

Jonathan, s.Samuel, jr. and Chloe (Bailey), Aug.5,1793.

Rhoda, d.Samuel, jr. and Chloe (Bailey), Aug.18,1795.

Abigail, d.Ebenezer and Hannah, Sept.27,1795.PR47

Abigail, d.Samuel and Cloe, bp. Aug.14,1796.CR3

James, s.Samuel and Cloe, bp. Aug.14,1796.CR3

Ebenezer, s.Ebenezer and Hannah, Jan.19,1797.PR47

Leonard, s.Samuel, jr. and Chloe (Bailey), June11,1797.

Hannah, d.Ebenezer and Hannah, Feb.3,1799.PR47

Ann, d.Ebenezer and Hannah, Mar.25,1801.PR47

Mary, d.Jonathan and Susannah (Adams), July31,1801.

Elsa, d.Ebenezer and Hannah, Jan.22,1803.PR47

Eunice, d.Jonathan and Susannah (Adams), Sept.29,1803.

Caroline, d.William and Elsa (How), Oct.27,1803.

Peter, s.Ebenezer and Hannah, Mar.10,1805.PR47

Lois, d.William and Elsa (How), Apr.2,1805.

Guy, s.Major Evan and Anna (Haynes), June22,1808.

Charles, Dec.4,1809.PR24

Isaac, s.William and Elsa (How), May23,1810.

John B., s.Ebenezer and Hannah, May23,1810.PR47

William, jr., s.William and Elsa (How), June5,1812.

Abigail, d.William and Elsa (How), June8,1814.

Emily, d.William and Elsa (How), Mar.23,1818.

Anna Maria, d.Major Evan and Anna (Haynes), [d., wid.Anna, bp. May18,1823.CR3]

George Evan, s.Major Evan and Anna (Haynes), [d., wid.Anna, bp May18,1823.CR3]

Ann E., d.Ebenezer and Abeah, Feb.15,1825.PR51

George H., s.Ebenezer and Abiah, Sept.26,1826.PR51

Franklin, s.Ebenezer and Abiah, Jan.23,1833.PR51

Susan H., d.Ebenezer and Abiah, Oct.26,1834.PR51

Isaac Martin, s.Jonathan and Rebecca (Barker), Dec.14,1835.

Henry, s.Charles and Adriana (West), Jan.6,1836 [1837.PR24]

Charles H., s.Charles and Adriana (West), Jan.8,1839.

Caroline, d.Charles and Adriana (West), Aug.23,1840.PR24

Mary, d.Charles and Adriana (West), Mar.14,1842.PR24

Warren, s.Edward T. and Seraphina, bp. May5,1842, a.4y.CR5

Ada Byron, June20,1843.PR24

Sarah Emma, d.John F., currier, and Sarah E., Oct.31,1844.

Elbridge, s.Charles and Adriana (West), May10,1846.PR24

Josephine Elizabeth, d.Philip Denson, shoemaker, and Judith C., Feb.27,1848.

William F., s.Philip D., b. Methuen, shoemaker, and Judith C., b. Plaistow, NH, Dec.13,1849.


MESSER (Masser, Messor)

Hanah, d.Abiell, bp. May6,1711.CR1

Abigail, d.Richard and Abigial, bp. July6,1729.CR1


MESSOR (Messer)

Abigaell, d.Abiell, bp. Sept.27,1713.CR1


MIDDLETON

William, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), July5,1695.

Peter, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Nov.6,1697.

末末, "Anonimus," ch.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Jan.27,1698-9.

Elizabeth, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Apr.3,1700.

Thomas, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Oct.31,1701.

Mehetable, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Aug.9,1702.

Abigaile, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Oct.10,1704.

William, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Jan.21,1707-8.

Samuel, s.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Nov.11,1711.

Susannah, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Feb.22,1714-15.

Kezia, d.William and Dorothy (Brewer), Oct.8,1719.

James, s.spurious, Mehitabel, bp. May7,1727.CR1

Eleanor, d.Samuel, bp. Aug.14,1757.

Hannah, d.twin, Samuel, jr. and Hannah, Dec.6,1762.

Samuel, s.twin, Samuel, jr. and Hannah, Dec.6,1762.

Sarah, d.Samuel, jr. and Hannah, Dec.26,1765.

Abigail, d.Elizabeth, bp. May15,1768.CR1

William, s.Peter and Lucy (Peabody), Apr.24,1770.

Peter, s.Peter and Lucy (Peabody), Sept.29,1772.

Nancy, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Sept.2,1790.

Sarah, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), July20,1792.

Elisabeth, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Aug.26,1794.

Hannah, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Aug.1,1798.

Mary, d.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Aug.10,1800.

Samuel, s.Samuel and Eunice (Hoyt), Dec.29,1802.


MILES

Charles, s.Thomas and Charlotte (Rogers), May4,1803.


MILLS

John, s.James and Jane, bp. Apr.7,1728.CR1

Reuben, s.James, bp. June20,1731.CR2

Sarah, d.James, bp. May19,1734.CR2

Hanah, d.James, bp. Apr.3,1737.CR2

Sarah, d.John and Ruth (Estkoot), Oct.31,1747.

John, s.John, bp. Dec.31,1749.CR1

John E., s.John and Nancy (Straw), Sept.12,1814.


MINGO

Abel, s.Thomas and Margaret (Seal), Mar.1,1720-21.

末末, d.Thomas and Lydia, bp. July4,1742.CR1

Samuel, s.Thomas, bp. Aug.19,1744.CR1


MINOT

Charles, s.Stephen, Esq. and Rebecca (Trask), Aug.30,1810.

Harriet, d.Stephen, Esq. and Rebecca (Trask), at Methuen, July6,1815.

George, s.Stephen, Esq. and Rebecca (Trask), Jan.5,1817.


MITCHEL (Mitchell)

Abigail, d.James and Martha (Bradley), May22,1720.

Hannah, d.twin, Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), May29,1721.

Sarah, d.twin, Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), May29,1721.

Hannah, d.James and Martha (Bradley), May2,1722.

Ann, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Dec.4,1722.

William, s.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Jan.3,1723-4.

Elizabeth, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Mar.1,1724-5.

Joseph, s.James and Martha (Bradley), Apr.27,1724.

James, s.James and Martha (Bradley), May18,1726.

Andrew, s.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Oct.20,1726.

Abiah, d.James and Martha (Bradley), Jan.13,1727-8.

Abiah, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Nov.23,1727.

Elisabeth, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), July27,1728.

Ebenezer, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Oct.30,1728.

Phillip, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Mar.11,1729-30.

Martha, d.James and Martha (Bradley), Aug.5,1729.

Abigail, d.twin, Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), May23,1730.

Samuel, s.twin, Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), May23,1730.

Susanna, d.John and Sarah (Simons), July10,1730.

Lydia, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Feb.15,1731-2.

James, s.James and Martha (Bradley), Jan.27,1732-3.

Nathaniel, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Mar.22,1732-3.

Mary, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Sept.22,1733.

Jonathan, s.John and Sarah (Simons), Sept.24,1733.

Phebe, d.John and Sarah (Simons), Mar.2,1734-5.

Thomas, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), July9,1734.

Bradly, s.James and Martha (Bradley), Dec.28,1734.

Abiah, d.Andrew, jr. and Hannah (Ayer), Aug.1,1735.

Joseph, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Dec.29,1735.

Bradley, s.James and Martha (Bradley), June25,1737.

Abigail, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Aug.31,1737.

Elisabeth, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Jan.19,1738-9.

Sarah, d.John and Abigial (Bacheller), Apr.16,1738.

Abigail, d.John and Abigail (Bacheller), Apr.24,1740.

John, s.John and Abigial (Bacheller), Jan.15,1741-2.

Mehittable, d.James and Martha, bp. May末,1741.CR3

Ruth, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), July15,1741 [bp. July末,1740.CR3]

Mehetabel, d.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), May17,1742.

Mehittable, d.James and Martha, bp. Dec.末,1742.CR3

Phineus, s.John and Abigial (Bacheller), Feb.10,1743-4.

James, s.Philip and Abigail (Johnson), Oct.4,1743.

William, s.Phillip and Abigail (Johnson), [bp. June末,1745.CR3]

Abigail, d.John and Abigial (Bacheller), Sept.6,1746.

Susanna, d.Phillip and Abigail (Johnson), Apr.21,1747.

James, s.James and Abigail, bp. Apr.末,1749.CR3

Mary, d.James and Abigail, bp. Apr.末,1749.CR3

James, s.twin, John and Abigail (Bacheller), May10,1749.

Mary, d.twin, John and Abigail (Bacheller), May10,1749.

Phillip, s.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), June22,1750.

Phebe, d.John and Abigail (Bacheller), Oct.9,1751.

Abigail, d.twin, Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Mar.27,1752.

Sarah, d.twin, Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Mar.27,1752.

William, s.John and Abigail (Bacheller), Jan.17,1753.

Samuel Gipson, s.William and Mehetabel (Pool), May12,1754.

Daniel, s.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Sept.14,1754.

Mehetabel, d.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Feb.22,1756.

Jonathan, s.Elissabeth, bp. Apr.末,1756.CR3

Thomas, s.Thomas, bp. Dec.末,1757.CR3

Bridget, d.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Mar.18,1758.

Ebenezer, s.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Apr.16,1758.

Katharine, d.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Mar.6,1760.

Abigail, d.Thomas, bp. Oct.末,1760.CR3

Esther, d.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Apr.9,1761.

Timothy, s.Ebenezer, bp. Oct.18,1761.CR3

Elisabeth, d.William and Mehitabel (Pool), June12,1763.

James, s.Ebenezer and Sarah (Williams), Sept.14,1763.

James, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), June7,1764.

Mehetable, d.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Jan.6,1765.

Martha, d.Bradley, bp. July28,1766.CR3

William, s.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Feb.10,1767.

Abigail, d.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Sept.17,1767.

William, s.William and Mehetabel (Pool), Nov.6,1769.

Bradley, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Apr.6,1770.

Mehitabel, d.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Apr.10,1772.

Katherine, d.Samuel Gibson and Anna (Ladd), Mar.22,1774.

Nabbey, d.John and Abigail (Hibbert), July19,1774.

Lydia, d.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), July1,1775.

Anna, d.Samuel Gibson and Anna (Ladd), Aug.22,1776.

Pattee, d.John and Abigail (Hibbert), Oct.17,1776.

Samuel, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), July1,1777.

John, s.Daniel and Rebecca (Hastings), Dec.21,1778.

Pheby, d.John and Abigail (Hibbert), Sept.17,1779.

Jeremiah, s.Ebenezer and Joanna, Dec.3,1779.

Ebenezer, s.Daniel and Rebecca (Hastings), Oct.27,1780.

Ruth, d.Ebenezer and Joanna, Feb.9,1782.

Mathew, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Mar.15,1782.

Pamela, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Nov.18,1782.

Daniel, s.Daniel and Rebecca (Hastings), May28,1783.

Martha, d.Dudley, bp. Oct.12,1783.CR3

David, s.Ebenezer and Joanna, Jan.19,1784.

Rhody, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Aug.3,1784.

William, s.Daniel and Rebecca (Hastings), June23,1785.

James, s.Bradley and Mehetabel (Webster), Aug.15,1785.

Meriam, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Jan.4,1787.

Nabby, d.John and Abigail (Hibbert), Feb.10,1788.

Frederick, s.James and Hannah (Leach), May4,1789.

Betsey, d.James and Hannah (Leach), July12,1791.

Susanna, d.James and Hannah (Leach), May30,1793.

Abigail, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Aug.20,1795.

Hannah, d.James and Hannah (Leach), June3,1798.

Harriot, d.James and Hannah (Leach), Dec.23,1802.


MITCHELL (Mitchel)

Susannah, d.Andrew and Abigall (Attwood), Nov.19,1701.

William, s.Andrew and Abigall (Attwood), [bp. Oct.15,1704.CR1]

John, s.Andrew and Abigall (Attwood), [bp. Aug.11,1706.CR1]

Joseph, s.Thomas, bp. July末,1756.CR3

Rebecca, d.John and Ruth (Greenleaf), Nov.18,1805.

Daniel, s.John and Ruth (Greenleaf), June4,1808.

Jesse Harding, s.John and Ruth (Greenleaf), July17,1810.

Newell Dalton, s.John and Ruth (Greenleaf), Apr.27,1813.

George Leonard, s.Newall D., hatter, and Rheny A., June23,1847.

Louisa M., d.Frederic C., b. Methuen, hatter, and Louisa A., b. Bradford, Dec.12,1849.


MOERS (Moore)

Sarah, d.Daniel, bp. Sept.9,1753.CR1


MOLTON

Sarah, d.Nathan, bp. May19,1706.CR1

John, s.Nathaniel, bp. May25,1708.CR1

Nathan, s.John and Ann (Silver), Nov.4,1743.


MOODEY (Moody)

Elisabeth, d.Elisha and Mary (Knowlton), Dec.11,1755.

Nathaniel Knolton, s.Elisha and Mary (Knowlton), Apr.20,1758.

Nathaniel Peaslee, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Sept.13,1760.

Benjamin, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Mar.5,1762.

Abiah, d.Humphrey and Abigail (Peaslee), Aug.13,1763.

Moses, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Jan.22,1765.

Martha, d.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Oct.15,1766.

Jacob, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), Sept.15,1768.

Bradstreet, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), July25,1770.

William, s.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), July29,1772.

Betsey, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), July13,1787.

John, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Mar.31,1789.


MOODY (Moodey)

Abigail, d.Humphery and Abigail (Peaslee), June19,1774.

Moses Sargeant, s.Jemima, single woman, Oct.10,1778.

Dolly, Feb.7,1783.PR22

James, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Nov.6,1785.

Abigail Peaslee, d.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Feb.9,1791.

Lucy Parker, d.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Nov.22,1792.

Sally, d.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), Jan.18,1796.

Moses, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), June30,1798.

William, s.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), July3,1800.

Elmira, d.Moses and Elisabeth (Buckmaster), July末,1802.

Mary Ann, d.Cutting and Mary (Tenney), Apr.20,1808.

Eunice Esther, d.J.K. and Elizabeth, bp. Sept.13,1844.CR5

Humphrey, s.J.K. and Elizabeth, bp. Sept.13,1844.CR5

Mary, d.J.K. and Elizabeth, bp. Sept.13,1844.CR5

Mariah Josephine, d.Joseph, cordwainer, and Harriet, Dec.14,1844.


MOOERS (Moore)

Moses, s.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Feb.5,1752.

Susanna, d.Edmund and Susanna (Hall), Mar.20,1753.

Abigail, d.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Jan.6,1754.

Joshua, s.Daniel and Abigail (Springer), Mar.28,1754.

Moses Hazzen, s.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Apr.26,1756.

Sarah, d.Daniel and Abigail (Springer), June20,1757.

David, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), July30,1757.

Benjamine, s.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Apr.1,1758.

Edmund, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Aug.21,1759.

Daniel, s.Daniel and Abigail (Springer), Sept.13,1759.

John, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Nov.21,1761.

Joseph, s.Daniel, bp. Mar.28,1762.CR1

William, s.twin, Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Apr.30,1762.

John, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Apr.3,1764.

Jonathan, s.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Sept.26,1764.

Ammiruhama, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Mar.26,1766.

Betty, d.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Nov.7,1766.

Sarah, d.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Feb.23,1768.

Katherine, d.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), June7,1769.

Joseph, s.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), June16,1770.

Polly, d.Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Aug.26,1772.

Betsey, d.Edmund and Betty (Griffin), Oct.10,1780.

John, s.twin, Benjamin and Abigail (Hazzen), Apr.30,1782.

Abigail Hazen, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Aug.16,1789.

Elizabeth, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), June3,1791.

William Hazen, s.Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Dec.24,1792.

Nancy, d.Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Mar.15,1795.


MOORE (Moers, Mooers, Moores, Moors, Mores)

Apphia Stevens, d.Ammiruhama and Jane (Sillaway), Aug.25,1772.

Josiah Henry, s.Seth H., bp. Dec.末,1798.CR1

William Charles, s.Seth H., bp. Apr.20,1800.CR1

Fidelia H[arriet.CR3], d.Jeremiah, b. Windham, NH, shoemaker, and Sarah, b. Derry, NH, Aug.21,1848.


MOORES (Moore)

Sarah, d.Ammiruhami, jr. and Pheby (Gile), May29,1788.

Abigail Hazen, d.twin, Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Aug.24,1788.

Sarah Stevens, d.twin, Jonathan and Elisabeth (Gage), Aug.24,1788.


MOORS (Moore)

Pheby, d.Ammiruhami, jr. and Pheby (Gile), Jan.1,1790.


MORES (Moore)

Molle, d.Edmund and Sarah (Duston), Aug.20,1749.


MOREY

James, s.James and Abigail (Ross), at Atkinson, Jan.2,1796.

Abigail, d.James and Abigail (Ross), at Boston, NH, Jan.2,1798.

Elizabeth, d.James and Abigail (Ross), at Boston, NH, Jan.13,1800.

Mary, d.James and Abigail (Ross), May13,1802.


MORGAN

William, s.Richard, May23,1661.


MORISON (Morrison)

Samuel, s.Samuell and Mary, bp. Nov.27,1763.CR4


MORRILL

Jacob, s.Israel and Mary (George), Nov.22,1755.

Mollee, d.Israel and Mary (George), Nov.10,1757.

Susanna, d.Israel and Mary (George), Apr.14,1760.

Olla, ch.Israel and Mary (George), Oct.15,1762.

Sarah, d.Israel and Mary (George), July26,1769.

Anna, d.Josiah B., currier, and Permelia (Plummer), Feb.12,1845.


MORRISON (Morison)

Hannah, d.Daniel and Judith (Davis), Aug.15,1750.

Hannah, d.Daniel and Judith (Davis), Sept.3,1751.

John, s.Daniel and Judith (Davis), June29,1755.

Daniel, s.Daniell and Judith, bp. Dec.14,1755.CR4

Jonathan, s.Daniel and Judith, bp. Dec.3,1758.CR4

Judeth, d.Daniel and Judeth, bp. Aug.3,1760.CR4

Lydia, d.Daniell and Judeth, bp. Oct.23,1763.CR4

Mary, d.Samuell and Mary, bp. Sept.24,1769.CR4

John, s.Benjamin, Dec.20,1840.

Charles Edgar, s.George W. and Mary C., bp. July2,1841, a.9m.CR5

Eliza, d.Benjamin, Apr.21,1843.

Martin Scott, s.George W. and Mary, bp. Sept.13,1844.CR5

Noah, s.Benjamin, laborer, and Dolly, Mar.22,1845.

Augustas G., s.Ebenezer, shoemaker, and Elizabeth, June6,1845.

Elisha, s.Benjamin, laborer, and Dolly, July5,1847.

Harriet F., d.Ebenezer, b. Newburyport, shoemaker, and Elizabeth, Jan.9,1849.

Jane, d.Benjamin, b. Shapleigh, ME, laborer, and Dolly, b. Concord, NH, June27,1849.

George W., s.David, b. Sanford, ME, shoemaker, and Mary A., b. Peeling, NH, July8,1849.

Thomas B., s.Zacharia, shoemaker, and Sarah J, both b. Newburyport, Nov.2,1849.


MORSE (Morss)

William, s.William and Judith (Hale), May8,1730.

Anne, d.William and Judith (Hale), July4,1731.

Mary, d.William and Judith (Hale), Sept.11,1733.

Judith, d.William and Judith (Hale), Sept.7,1735.

William, s.William and Judith (Hale), Mar.22,1737.

Henry, s.William and Judith (Hale), Dec.22,1738.

Peter, s.Peter, bp. Aug.26,1739.CR2

Hannah, d.William and Judith (Hale), Feb.28,1740.

Sarah, d.William and Judith (Hale), Apr.4,1741.

Ruth, d.William and Judith (Hale), Sept.4,1743.

Tamzon, d.William and Judith (Hale), Mar.11,1745.

Tamzon, d.William and Judith (Hale), Oct.27,1746.

Sarah, d.Edmund and Sarah (Duston), July29,1747.

David, s.William and Judith (Hale), Mar.22,1748.

Prudence, d.William and Judith (Hale), Oct.22,1749.

John, s.William and Judith (Hale), Nov.19,1750.

Patience, d.William and Judith (Hale), Feb.24,1754.

Abigail, d.John and Elisabeth (Holgate), Sept.9,1757.

Lois, d.Henry and Rhoda, May1,1761.

William, s.Henry and Rhoda, Apr.12,1763.

Gideon, s.Henry and Rhoda, Jan.6,1765.

Joshua, s.David and Sarah, July29,1769.

Benaiah Young, s.William and Molly (Young), Aug.9,1785.

Amos, s.William and Molly (Young), June3,1787.

John, s.William and Molly (Young), June7,1789.

Hazen, s.Moses and Polly (Carleton), Sept.21,1790.

Louis Ayer, s.William and Molly (Young), Aug.30,1791.

Moses, s.Moses and Polly (Carleton), Apr.7,1793.

Mary, d.William and Molly (Young), Nov.6,1793.

Ruth Johnson, d.David and Ruth (Johnson), July21,1795.

William, s.William and Molly (Young), Jan.13,1796.

Rebecca White, d.David and Rebecca (White), Feb.7,1798.

Philenia, d.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), Mar.22,1798.

Amelia Atlee, d.David and Rebecca (White), Dec.11,1799.

Rhoda, d.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), May5,1800.

John Henry, s.David and Rebecca (White), Oct.22,1801.

Robert, s.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), June24,1802.

John Henry, s.David and Rebecca (White), Oct.22,1802.

Rachel Hail, d.David and Rebecca (White), Jan.2,1804.

Moses Hazen, s.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), July28,1804.

Horace Trueworthy, s.David and Rebecca (White), July22,1806.

Abigail, d.Oliver and Abigail (Chase), July22,1807.

Mary Ann, d.David and Rebecca (White), Jan.11,1810.

Harriot Hildreth, d.David and Rebecca (White), Oct.3,1813.

Mathew Pettingill, s.William and Lois (Pettingill), Oct.30,1822.

Charles Adams, s.William and Lois (Pettingill), Jan.29,1824.

Horace, s.Horace T. and Louisa (White), June5,1830.

David, s.Horace T. and Louisa (White), Oct.25,1831.

Charles F., Jan.6,1834.PR35

Warren Kimball, s.James S. and Nancy Jane (Carleton), Aug.31,1834.

Moses Hazen, s.Horace T. and Louisa (White), Apr.22,1837.

Hellen Augusta, d.Emund, 2d, laborer, and Hannah, Apr.29,1845.

Mary Anna, d.Edwin, carpenter, and Mary, Dec.1,1847.

Medora Adeliade, d.Joshua, shoemaker, and Elizabeth A., Feb.19,1848.

Ruby, ch.David, hatter, and Sarah A., Mar.6,1848.

末末, s.Edwin, silversmith, and Mary, Aug.8,1849.

Samuel F.E., s.Horace T., farmer, and Louisa W., b. Methuen, Aug.21,1849.


MORSS (Morse)

Abel, s.Nathan, bp. Apr.27,1746.CR2

Benjamin, s.Peter, bp. July13,1746.CR2

Hannah, d.Asa and Hannah (Aursten), Nov.18,1789.


MOSS

Lidia, d.Joseph and Lidia (Plummer), Nov.2,1689.


MOULTON (Molton)


MUDGETT

Ebenezer, s.William and Dinah (Davis), July2,1726.

John, s.William and Dinah (Davis), June2,1729.


MULLIKEN (Mullikin)

Stephen, s.John and Susanna (Huse), Nov.7,1759.

Samuel, s.John and Susanna (Huse), Sept.22,1761.

Stephen, s.John and Susanna (Huse), Oct.31,1766.

Joseph, s.John and Susanna (Huse), Oct.22,1768.

Joseph, s.John and Susanna (Huse), May6,1771.

Ruth, d.John and Susanna (Huse), June12,1773.

Susanna, d.John and Susanna (Huse), July10,1775.

Jonathan, s.Samuel, bp. June24,1787.CR1

Sarah, d.Samuel, bp. June24,1787.CR1

William, s.Samuel, bp. June24,1787.CR1

Harriot, d.Stephen and Lydia (Wade), June12,1801.

Rebeckah, d.Stephen and Lydia (Wade), Feb.12,1803.

John, s.Stephen and Lydia (Wade), Feb.17,1807.


MULLIKIN (Mulliken)

John, s.John and Susanna (Huse), July12,1777.


MULLIN

Elisabeth, d.Robert and Elisabeth (Morrill), Aug.24,1785.

Robert, s.Robert and Elisabeth (Morrill), Mar.8,1788.

Israel, s.Robert and Elisabeth (Morrill), Mar.28,1790.


MUZZE

Abiah, d.John, bp. Aug.16,1741.CR2

John, s.John, bp. Sept.4,1743.CR2

Benjamin, s.John, bp. May10,1747.CR2


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1