SAUNDERSON

Sarah Hart, d. Benjamin and Sally (Smith), Feb. 21, 1813.


SHELDEN

Asa, s. Jeremiah, Oct. 24, 1788.

Betsey, d. Jeremiah, Dec. 10, 1795.

Harriot, d. Jeremiah, Aug. 5, 1791.

Jeremiah, s. Jeremiah, Jan. 30, 1798.

Samuel, s. Jeremiah, Feb. 26, 1786.


SHUTE

Benjamin Alward, s. Benjamin and Lois (Smith), June 11, 1842.

Boardman Plumer, s. Jonathan B., shoemaker, and Abigail S. (Russell), Feb. 24, 1848.


SKINNER

Abigal, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), June 24, 1827.

Abigail Augusta, d. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 30, 1829.

Abigail Charlott, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Aug. 29, 1829.

Albert, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Dec. 29, 1807.

Albert, s. Caleb and Mary Ann (Putnam), July 8, 1839.

Alfred, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), June 20, 1824.

Avander, ch. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Dec. 24, 1813.

Caleb, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), May 6, 1811.

Celia Atwood, d. Alfred, shoemaker, and Lydia A. (Phillips), Sept. 25, 1848.

Charles Lawrence, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Mar. 5, 1823.

Charles E., Jesse and Tammy (Rhoades), 2d w., Sept. 12, 1838.

Daniel Day, s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Feb. 16, 1820.

Eliza An, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Jan. 17, 1820.

Eliza Ann, d. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Apr. 21, 1826.

George, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 20, 1825.

George Horris, s. Jesse and Tammy (Rhoades), 2d, w. Mar. 9, 1834.

Hanah, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Apr. 20, 1818.

Harriot, d. William and Hannah (Nichols), Aug. 22, 1806.

Harriet Eliza, d. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 30, 1833.

Harriet Elizabeth, d. William, jr., shoemaker, and Hannah (Benson), June 15, 1843.

Hearsy A., s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Feb. 15, 1824.

Henry, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 9, 1831.

Herbert, s. William and Hannah (Nichols), Sept. 13, 1810.

Herbert Nichols, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Aug. 9, 1814.

Herbert Austin, s. Jesse and Tammy (Rhoades), 2d, w. May 27, 1837.

Isabel Warner, d. Alfred, shoemaker, and Lydia A. (Phillips), Sept. 14, 1846.

James Silver, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Mar. 20, 1819.

Jesse Brooks, s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Oct. 10, 1817.

John, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Nov. 11, 1817.

John Day, s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), Apr. 16, 1822.

John Otis, s. William, jr. and Hannah C. (Benson), July 29, 1838.

Joseph, s. Marshell and Margaret (Silver), May 11, 1811.

Joseph W., s. Jesse and Eliza (Aborn), May 11, 1829.

Joshua Flint, s. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), July 29, 1806.

Lilley, d. Jesse, shoemaker, and Tammy (Rhoades), 2d, w. May 21, 1844.

Margaret Ellen, d. William, jr. and Hannah C. (Benson), May 18, 1841.

Marquis Layfeatt, s. Marshell and Margaret (Silver), Feb. 28, 1823.

Martha Jane, d. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., June 24, 1835.

Mary, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), Feb. 27, 1809.

Mary Jane, d. Samuel and Hannah (Flint), July 6, 1815.

Otis, s. William and Hannah (Nichols), Nov. 17, 1811.

Otis Warren, s. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Nov. 13, 1822.

Samuel Silver, s. Marshell and Margaret (Silver), Apr. 27, 1814.

Sarah Silver, d. William and Lucy (Aborn), 2d w., Jan. 13, 1821.

Simon P., William, jr. and Hannah C. (Benson), May 18, 1836.

William, s. William and Hannah (Nichols), Dec. 30, 1808.

William Henry, s. William, Jr. and Hannah C. (Benson), Mar. 10, 1833.


SMITH

Adaline, d. Abel C., and Martha L. (Cromack), Oct. 16, 1824.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Betsey, July 4, 1785.

Benjamin, s. Stephen, bp. Nov. 15, 1807. CR1

Eliza Ann, d. Jonathan H. and Cassandana (Hart), July 4, 1838.

George H., s. Abel C. and Martha L. (Cromack), July 14, 1826.

George William, s. Levi and Mary, May 21, 1841.

Harriet, d. William and Lois (Parker), Dec. 27, 1816.

Henry Endicott, s. Jonathan H. and Cassandana (Hart), Feb. 8, 1835.

James B., s. Abel C. and Martha L. (Cromack), Mar. 23, 1830.

Jonathan Hart, s. Jonathan and Easter, May 15, 1801.

Jonathan Warren, s. Jonathan H. and Cassandana (Hart), Feb. 12, 1830.

Joseph, s. William and Lois (Parker), Feb. 6, 1823.

Levi, s. William and Lois (Parker), Sept. 30, 1819.

Levi Everett, s. Levi, farmer, and Mary (Holt), Jan. 25, 1844.

Lois, d. William and Lois (Parker), May 15, 1812.

Loiza, d. William and Lois (Parker), June 28, 1814.

Peggy, d. Amos, at Danvers, Nov. 18, 1785.

Martha Ann, d. Abel C. and Martha L. (Cromack), May 18, 1828.

Mary Emeline, d. Jonathan H. and Cassandana (Hart), Apr. 11, 1828.

Sylvanus, s. Stephen, bp. July 4, 1802. CR1

William Johnson, s. Stephen, bp. Apr. 28, 1805. CR1

William, s. William and Lois (Parker), May 18, 1809.


SPINNEY

Charles Henry, s. Charles and Eliza, Aug. 25, 1836.

Edward H., s. Charles and Eliza, May 18, 1842.

Eliot, s. Eliot and Salley (Twiss), Feb. 27, 1829.

Elliott Franklin, s. Eliot, shoemaker, and Sally Barr, Feb. 1, 1845.

George, s. Robbert and Jenny (Newhall), Mar. 25, 1809.

Jane Newhall, d. Eliot and Salley (Twiss), May 3, 1837.

Mary Jane, d. Charles and Eliza, Jan. 11, 1833.


STONE

Eveline Adelaide, d. Joseph and Martha, Sept. 2, 1837.

Sarah Augusta, d. John and Ann, Apr. 1, 1843.


SWAN

Ellen Georgianna, d. Joseph A., shoemaker, and Hannah P. (Newhall), Aug. 26, 1848.

Joseph Andrew, s. Joseph and Rebecah (Mansfield), at Reading, Aug. 4, 1824.


SWASEY

David A., s. David N. and Hannah, Feb. 28, 1834.


SWEETSER

Angeline Shilaber, d. John and Betsey, June 22, 1818.

John, s. John and Betsey, May 2, 1821.

Lavinia, d. Daniel, bp. Sept. 21, 1800. CR1

Lois, d. Daniel, bp. June 9, 1793. CR1

Lucinda, d. Daniel, bp. Mar. 18, 1798. CR1

Samuel, s. Daniel, bp. Mar. 8, 1795. CR1


SYMONDS

Hannah, d. Jonathan, bp. Apr. 25, 1784. CR1


SYMONS

James, s. Jonathen, bp. Nov. 3, 1782. CR1


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1