BABCOCK (Badcock, Badkok)

–––––, s. John, fisherman, and Mary, Feb. 12, 1847.

Aaron, s. George and Hannah, Aug. 20, 1807.

Alphonso, s. John and Mary, July 15, 1840.

Elkannan, s. John, 2d, fisherman, and Mary, July 23, 1844.

Fanny, d. Thomas, bp. July 15, 1810. CR

George, s. George and Hannah, June 30, 1805.

Hannah Edwards, d. William and Ede, Sept. 5, 1805.

John, s. John and Lois, July 17, 1776.

John Francis, s. John and Mary, Aug. 22, 1835.

Mary, d. Mary, bp. July 22, 1810. CR

Mary Ann, d. William and Mary, July 25, 1817.

Mary, d. Mary, bp. July 6, 1828. CR

Samuel, s. George and Hannah, Apr. 16, 1810.

William Sturgis, s. William and Mary, Sept. 23, 1825.


BADCOCK (Babcock)

Aaron, s. Joseph and Lydia, Sept. 15, 1785.

Azariah, s. William and Ede, Jan. 17, 1800.

David, s. John and Lois, bp. Feb. 9, 1777. CR

Darkes, d. John and Darkes, Jan. 11, 1799.

Phanny, d. Thomas and Molly, May 25, 1794.

George, s. Joseph and Lydia, Mar. 11, 1783.

Issachar, s. Thomas and Molly, Sept. 3, 1789.

Jenny, d. John and Jane, June 7, 1757.

Joanna, d. William and Mary, Apr. 18, 1769.

John, s. John and Jane, Oct. 17, 1752.

John, s. John and Lois, bp. Nov. 20, 1774. CR

John, s. Joseph and Lydia, June 17, 1781.

John, s. George and Hannah, Jan. 20, 1804.

Joseph, s. John and Jane, Apr. 13, 1751.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Lydia, Oct. 12, 1772.

Joseph Marsters, s. Thomas and Mary, Nov. 26, 1781.

Joseph, s. Joseph, jr. and Darkes, Dec. 4, 1794.

Lydia, d. William, jr. and Lydia, Sept. 28, 1773.

Lydia, d. William and Ede, June 2, 1803.

Nancy, d. John and Darkes, Nov. 1, 1801.

Nicholas, s. John and Jane, Dec. 30, 1754.

Ruth, d. Thomas and Mary, Mar. 3, 1780.

Samuel, s. Joseph and Lydia, Oct. 18, 1775.

Salley, d. William, jr. and Mary, Dec. 1, 1758.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary, May 11, 1778.

William, s. William, jr. and Lydia, Dec. 4, 1771.

William, s. Thomas and Mary, Mar. 25, 1784.

William, s. William and Ede, Oct. 7, 1796.


BADKOK (Babcock)

Elizabeth, d. William, jr. and Mary, July 12, 1755.

Mary, d. William, jr. and Mary, Nov. 15, 1746.

Thomas, s. William, jr. and Mary, Apr. 5, 1752.

William, s. William, jr. and Mary, Jan. 28, 1748-9.


BAER (Bare)

Rachel [bp. Bear. CR], d. Samuell and Mary, Jan. 21, 1741-2.


BAILEY (Bayley)

Jane Elizabeth, d. Charles and Jane, Nov. 2, 1832.

Nathaniel, s. Anna, bp. July 22, 1810. CR


BAKER

Anna, d. Joseph and Anna, Aug. 24, 1799.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Jemimah, at Ipswich, Aug. 31, 1783.

Esther, d. Joseph and Anna, Mar. 10, 1806.

Eunice Craft, d. Joseph and Anna, Aug. 18, 1812.

George Whitefied, s. Ira and Mary, Mar. 1, 1841.

Ira, d. Joseph and Anna, June 9, 1803.

John, s. John and Elizabeth, Aug. 31, 1771.

Levina, d. Joseph and Anna, Dec. 21, 1800.

Mary Agusta, d. Ira and Mary, Sept. 3, 1830.

Rachel Allen, d. Ira and Mary, Nov. 17, 1835.


BALCHAR (Belcher)

Abigal, d. Joseph and Mary, Jan. 28, 1739-40.


BALCHER (Belcher)

James, s. Joseph and Mary, Mar. 18, 1741-2.


BARE (Baer, Bear)

Anna, d. wid. Sarah, bp. Dec. 1, 1776. CR

Elezebeth, d. Samuell and Mary, Dec. 6, 1744.

Betsey, d. Samuel and Betsey, at Hamilton, Dec. 7, 1794.

Jerusha, d. Samuell and Mary, June 21, 1730.

John, s. Samuell and Sarah, Nov. 19, 1775.

Samuel, s. Samuell and Mary, Sept. 18, 174–, [bp. 1746. CR]

Samuel, s. wid. Sarah, bp. Dec. 1, 1776. CR

Samuel, s. Samuel and Betsey, Oct. 30, 1796.


BARTLETT

Charles Augustus, s. –––––, of Marblehead, bp. Aug. 20, 1826. CR

John, s. Caleb and Eleanor, Oct. 16, 1770.

John Devereux, s. –––––, of Marblehead, bp. Aug. 20, 1826. CR


BATCHELDER (Batchelor, Batchelour)

James, s. James and Hannah, bp. Aug. 14, 1763. CR


BATCHELOR (Batchelder)

Lydia, d. James and Hannah, bp. Aug. 19, 1759. CR


BATCHELOUR (Batchelder)

Elisabeth, d. James, bp. Sept. 6, 1755. CR

Sarah, d. James, bp. Aug. 14, 1757. CR


BAYLEY (Bailey)

Elizabeth, d. John and Hannah, May 11, 1769.

Patty, d. John (Bailey) and Hannah, May 17, 1772.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel (Baley) and Anna, Mar. 12, 1803.


BEAN

Betty, d. Robert and Elisabeth, bp. Jan. 25, 1756. CR

Robert, s. Robert and Elizabeth, Jan. 18, 1758.


BEAR (Bare)

Anna, d. Samuel and Sarah, Oct. 24, 1772.

Anne, d. Samuell and Mary, Aug. 23, 1736.

Hannah, d. Samuell and Mary, Aug. 17, 1732.

Mary, d. Samuell and Mary, Aug. 21, 1728.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah, Jan. 12, 1770.


BELCHER (Balchar, Balcher)

Nabby, d. John and Abigail, Sept. 5, 1792.

Elezabeth, d. John and Abigail, May 15, 1790.

Jane, d. Joseph, bp. Mar. 21, 1741 [-2]. CR

John, s. Joseph and Elisabeth, bp. Oct. 16, 1763. CR

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, Dec. 8, 1737.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Elizabeth, Nov. 15, 1759.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary ["who had her former child baptized att Jebacco. " CR], June 6, 1733.

Ruth, d. Joseph and Mary, Sept. 26, 1735.

Stephen, s. Joseph and Elizabeth, Sept. 15, 1761.


BENET (Bennett)

Aron, s. Aron and Hannah, Mar. 25, 1677.

Alce, d. Aron and Hanna, Apr. 5, 1679.

Elisabeth, d. Aron and Hanna, June 13, 1680.

Hannah, d. Aron and Hanna, Mar. 25, 1665.

Jane, d. Aron and Hanna, Jan. 15, 1675.

Mary, d. Aron and Hanna, Jan. 31, 1685.

Mary, d. Aron and Ann, Oct. 22, 1707.


BENNET (Bennett)

Aron, s. Aron and Ann, July 6, 1705.

Aaron, s. Aaron, jr. and Bethiah, Mar. 20, 1736-7.

Aaron, s. Samuell and Elezebeth, Nov. 14, 1775.

Abigall, d. Aron and Ann, June 15, 1713.

Nabby, d. David and Nabby, Aug. 9, 1807.

Anna Woodbery., d. David and Nabby, Feb. 27, 1809.

Anne, d. Samuell and Elezebeth, Aug. 7, 1779.

Aveline, d. David and Nabby, Feb. 21, 1815.

Benjamin, s. Aaron, jr. and Bethiah, Aug. 1, 1739.

Bethire, d. Sammuel, bp. Dec. 23, 1792. CR

David, s. David and Anne, Oct. 4, 1776.

David, s. David and Nabby, Mar. 2, 1811.

Elizabeth, d. Samuell and Elezebeth, Sept. 18, 1777.

Isarel, s. Samuel and Elezebeth, Mar. 15, 1795.

John, s. Samuell and Elezebeth, July 20, 1774.

Lusee, d. Aron and Ann, June 2, 1709.

Lydia, d. Samuel and Elezebeth, June 21, 1786.

Mosess, s. Aron and Ann, Feb. 25, 1714-15.

Nancey, d. Samuell and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 11, 1781. CR

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elezebeth, May 30, 1784.

Samuel, s. David and Nabby, Apr. 29, 1813.

Tirza, d. Samuell, bp. Feb. 14, 1790. CR

William, s. Aron and Ann, May 1, 1703.

William, s. Aaron, jr. and Bethiah, July 2, 1735.


BENNETT (Benet, Bennet, Bennit)

Aron Lee, s. David and Nabby, Mar. 27, 1817.

Amos, s. Moses and Rachel, Feb. 25, 1750.

Anna, d. Aaron and Bethiah, Sept. 9, 1744.

Anna, d. Moses and Anna, Nov. 25, 1764.

Benjamin Franklin, s. twin, David and Abigail, Feb. 26, 1821.

Bethiah, d. Aaron and Bethiah, Nov. 2, 1740.

David, s. Aaron and Bethiah, Jan. 28, 1752.

David Franklin, s. Aaron, cabinet maker, and Louisa, Feb. 16, 1846.

Elizabeth, d. Aron, jr. and Ann, Aug. 8, 1701.

George Girdler, s. David and Abigail, Mar. 17, 1825.

Isaac, s. Moses (Bennet) and Anna, Jan. 13, 1773.

Joanna, d. Moses and Rachel, Mar. 16, 1757.

John, s. Aaron and Bethiah, Aug. 14, 1749.

John Girdler, s. David and Nabby, Aug. 18, 1819.

Lucey, d. Moses and Rachel, Apr. 11, 1741.

Lydia Lee, d. twin, David and Abigail, Feb. 26, 1821.

Patty, d. Moses and Anna, Nov. 8, 1766.

Martha, d. Benjamin and Martha, Sept. 16, 1771.

Mary, d. Moses and Rachel, May 26, 1752.

Moses, s. Moses and Rachel, Dec. 26, 1739. [Dec. 25. dup]

Moses, s. Moses and Anna, Oct. 23, 1770.

Rachel, d. Moses and Rachel, Nov. 28, 1747.

Ruth, d. Moses and Rachel, Nov. 28, 1742.

Samuel, s. Aaron and Bethiah, Dec. 9, 1746.


BENNIT (Bennett)

Ann, d. Aaron, jr., bp. May 2, 1742. CR

Benjaman, s. Aaron, bp. Mar. 22, 1718-19. CR

Elizabeth, wid., "the first child that was born in Manchester," b. 1644. CR


BIGGS (Bigs)

Benjamin Presson, s. Robert and Ruth, Sept. 22, 1757.


BIGS (Biggs)

Elizabeth, d. Robart and Ruth, May 27, 1755.


BIGWOOD

John James, s. John, cabinet maker, b. Frome, England and Susan, Sept. 15, 1849.


BINGHAM

Aurelia T., d. Delucena L. and Deborah, Oct. 4, 1800.

Charles Gurden, s. Henry T., cabinet maker, and Mary J., Mar. 5, 1847.

Debby, d. Delucene Lathrop and Deborah, May 23, 1793.

Delucena Lathrop, s. Delucena Lathrop and Deborah, Feb. 5, 1789.

Delucena Lathrop, 3d, s. Delucena L. jr. and Mary, Nov. 7, 1814.

Elizabeth Sewal, d. Delucena L. and Deborah, Oct. 4, 1819.

Elizabeth Ann Forster, d. Luther and Elizabeth, May 5, 1829.

Harriett Frances, d. Henry T., cabinet maker, and Mary Jane, Feb. 26, 1845.

Henry Lee Tuck, s. Duluny L. and Deberah, May 8, 1805.

Henry, s. Delucena L., bp. May 12, 1805. CR

Henry Tuck, s. Henry T. and Mary Jane, Mar. 9, 1839.

Lucinda, d. Delucena L. and Deborah, Aug. 3, 1798.

Lucretia Huntington, d. Delusen L. and Deborah, July 14, 1795.

Luther, s. Deluceny L. and Deborah, Aug. 11, 1803.

Mary L., d. Delucena L. and Deborah, Mar. 18, 1790.

Rufus Lathrop, s. Delucene Lathrop and Deborah, Nov. 10, 1791.

Rufus Lathrop, s. Henry T., and Mary Jane, Feb. 21, 1841.

William T., s. Delucena L. and Deborah, Apr. 8, 1797.


BIRCH (Burch)

Sarah, d. James, "in full communion with the New North in Boston," bp. Jan. 1, 1726 [-7]. CR


BISHAP (Bishop)

Anna, d. John and Eliabeth, Apr. 1, 1736.


BISHOP (Bishap, Bishup)

Annah, d. John and Annah, Oct. 5, 1695.

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Lidya, Sept. 6, 1676.

Elizabeth, d. John, bp. Nov. 19, 1738. CR

Elisabeth, d. John and Elisibeth, Jan. 15, 1739-40.

Hanna, d. Thomas and Lidiah, Mar. 14, 1661.

Jemima, d. John, bp. May 12, 1717. CR

John, s. Thomas and Lidya, Oct. 17, 1667.

John, s. John and Annah, Nov. 22, 1703.

Joseph, s. Thomas and Lidia, Feb. 27, 1671.

Lidia, d. Thomas and Lidia, Mar. 1, 1673.

Lidiah, d. John and Annah, Aug. 8, 1701.

Mary, d. Thomas and Lidiah, Aug. 5, 1664.

Mary, d. John and Annah, July 24, 1706.

Prudence, d. John and Annah, May 21, 1712-13.

Rachill, d. John and Annah, Dec. 13, 1698.

Rebaca, d. Thomas and Lidia, June 19, 1678.

Richard, s. Thomas and Lidia, Dec. 25, 1669.

Richard, s. John and Elesabeth, Aug. 9, 1732.

Sarah, d. John and Annah, Sept. 15, 1708.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Lidya, Apr. 7, 1680.


BISHUP (Bishop)

Elezebeth, d. John and Anne, July 10, 1720.

Jeminah, d. John and Anne, June 17, 1715.

John, s. John and Elesebath, Sept. 13, 1730.

Recherd, s. John and Anne, Sept. 22, 1717.


BLANCHARD

Ann Southa, d. Thomas, cabinet maker, and Eliza L., Dec. 9, 1843.


BOARDMAN

Charles Currier, s. Samuel O. and Henrietta, Oct. 23, 1831.


BORROUGHS

William, s. George, of Ipswich, bp. Oct. 21, 1722. CR


BRAY

Aaron, s. Aaron and Hannah, Apr. 9, 1773.

Aaron, s. Aaron and Hannah, May 15, 1774.

Naby, d. Mr. –––––, bp. June 1, 1777. CR

Hannah, d. Aaron and Hannah, Mar. 26, 1771.

Mark, s. Aaron and Hannah, Nov. 17, 1775.


BRIDGES

Louisa Elizabeth, d. Joshua, cabinet maker, and Ann, Jan. 18, 1845.


BROWN

Naby, d. James and Lydia, Jan. 29, 1778.

Nabby, d. William and Elezabeth, Apr. 7, 1778.

Alexander W., s. Bailey C., tailor, and Francis, Jan. 2, 1847.

Andrew, s. William and Elezebeth, Aug. 9, 1775.

Andrew, s. Andrew and Hannah, Jan. 18, 1808.

Ann Maria, d. Perley and Betsey, May 22, 1831.

Asa, s. William and Elezebeth, May 26, 1789.

Arrilia, d. William and Elezebeth, Nov. 6, 1795.

Caroline, d. Perley and Betsey, Aug. 11, 1836.

Charlotte Eliza, d. Andrew and Mary Ann, July 23, 1838.

David Tappan, s. Andrew, jr. and Sarah T., Feb. 24, 1843.

Eben, s. Jonathan and Mary, Mar. 11, 1773.

Elizabeth, d. James and Lydia, Sept. 27, 1771.

Elizebeth, d. Jonathan and Mary, July 6, 1778.

Elezabeth, d. [Lieut. CR] Jonathan and Mary [Polly. CR], Mar. 11, 1780.

Elezebeth, d. William and Elezebeth, June 17, 1783.

Betsey Tappan, d. Perley and Betsey, May 8, 1829.

Hannah Abba, d. Andrew and Mary Ann, June 28, 1836.

James, s. James and Lydia, Feb. 26, 1776.

James, s. James and Sally, Oct. 10, 1805.

John Edwards, s. William and Elizebeth, June 30, 1791.

John William, s. Andrew and Hannah, June 16, 1810.

John Andrew, s. Andrew and Mary Ann, Oct. 6, 1834.

John Milton, s. John, carpenter, and Sarah G. [C. dup.], July 30, 1843.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Mary, Dec. 27, 1770.

Lydia, d. James and Lydia, Oct. 20, 1773.

Lydia, d. James and Sally, Sept. 25, 1811.

Martha Tappan, d. Perley and Betsey, Feb. 12, 1839.

Mary, d. Jonathan and Mary, Aug. 21, 1768.

Mary Ann, d. Andrew and Mary Ann, Aug. 25, 1833.

Mary E., d. Sally Roberts, Nov. 10, 1846.

Mary Isabella, d. George A., cabinet maker, and Mary G., Nov. 24, 1846.

Mary Frances, d. John W., carpenter, and Sarah C., b. Tanworth. NH, Aug. 27, 1848.

Perley, s. Perley and Betsey, Feb. 23, 1833.

Shalome, d. William and Elezebeth, Apr. 30, 1785.

Sally, d. James and Sally, July 13, 1807.

Sarah T., d. Andrew, carpenter, and Sarah F., Nov. 12, 1844.

Sarah Augusta, d. John W., carpenter, and Sarah C., Jan. 5, 1845.

Sophia, d. William and Elezebeth, Aug. 15, 1793.

William, s. William and Elezebeth, July 5, 1787.

William Batchelder, s. Robert and Sally, at Beverly, Dec. 22, 1814.

William H., s. Andrew, house carpenter, and Sarah F., May 17, 1846.


BURCH (Birch)

Sarah, d. James and Sarah, Feb. 9, 1727-8.


BURGES (Burgess)

Abial, s. Abial and Jenny, July 21, 1786.

Amasa, s. Amasa and Jane, July 25, 1805.

Andrew Leach, s. Abial and Jenny, at Capepersue [Cape Porpoise], Oct. 22, 1788.

Aurelia, d. David and Mary, Feb. 13, 1821.

Caroline Story, d. Andrew L. and Marian, Feb. 3, 1812.

Caroline Eliza, d. David and Mary, Feb. 13, 1819.

Dority, d. Abial and Jenne, Dec. 10, 1783.

Dolly, d. Abial and Jeny, at Cappersue [Cape Porpoise], Apr. 19, 1794.

Betsey, d. Abial and Jenne, June 10, 1798.

Jehannah, d. David and Mary, May 26, 1797.

James, s. David and Mary, at Yarmouth, Mar. 17, 1792.

Joanna, d. Capt. Abiel, bp. Sept. 9, 1804. CR

Joshua, s. David and Mary, at Capepersue [Cape Porpoise], Mar. 18, 1788.

Patty, d. Abial and Jenny, Feb. 14, 1800.

Mary, d. Abial and Jeny, at Capersue [Cape Porpoise], June 13, 1790.

Mary Lathrop, d. David, jr. and Mary, Apr. 11, 1814.


BURGESS (Burges)

Deborah Lathrop, d. Deborah L. and Abiel, Dec. 25, 1814.


BURLOPH

Jeremiah, s. Thomas, of Jebacco, bp. Sept. 19, 1725. CR


BURNAM (Burnham)

Benjamin, s. Benjamin, bp. [at Ipswich], June 5, 1737. CR


BURNHAM (Burnam)

Abby Dane, d. Arba, cabinet maker, and Abigail Dane, May 21, 1844.

Addison, s. Sargent and Hannah, July 21, 1819.

Albert Francis, s. Francis and Mary, Oct. 2, 1839.

Edward Everett, s. Arba and Abigail, July 21, 1839.

Esther, d. Frederic, cabinet maker, b. Essex, and Louisa, Dec. 27, 1849.

Francis Hart, s. John F. and Mehitable, Mar. 15, 1838.

George P., s. Arba, cabinet maker, and Abigail, Apr. 21, 1846.

Louisa, d. Frederick, cabinet maker, and Louisa, Dec. 29, 1843.

Mary Elizabeth, d. William and Mary, Jan. 2, 1814.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Arba and Abigail, Mar. 19, 1842.

Phebe Foster, d. Addison P., storekeeper, b. Essex, and Phebe, b. Essex, Sept. 15, 1848.

Susan Story, d. Addison P. and Phebe, Dec. 8, 1841.

William Goldsmith, s. William and Mary, Nov. 14, 1811.


BUTLER (Buttler)

Francis, s. Daniel and Rhoda, Dec. 24, 1839.

Martha Ann, d. George C., cabinet maker, b. Gloucester, and Martha G., b. Boston, at Gloucester, Aug. 10, 1849.


BUTTLER (Butler)

Hannah, d. Ralf, bp. at Jebacco, July 18, 1725. CR


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1