LAD (Ladd)

Daniell, s. Daniell and Ann, 26: 7m: 1642.

Elisabeth, d. Daniell and Ann, 11: 10m: 1640.

Lidia, d. Daniell and Ann, 8: 4m: 1645.


LADD (Lad)

Frances Abba, d. John W., cordwainer, and Sarah, of Amesbury, June 21, 1845.


LAMPREY

Emery Newell, s. twin, Samuel S. and Martha, Sept. 13, 1839.

Newell Emery, s. twin, Samuel S. and Martha, Sept. 13, 1839.

Oliver, s. Samuel S. and Martha, Sept. 10, 1836.


LANCASTER

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, 25: 12m: 1665.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, 8: 7m: 1667.

Thomas, s. Joseph and Mary, 15: 1m: 1668-9.


LANG

Alma Cross, d. Lowell, cordwainer, and Elizabeth, at School District No. 6, Oct. 26, 1844.


LANGDEN

Elizabeth, d. Tobias, bp. Sept. 16, 1688. CR1

Tobias, s. Tobias, bp. Aug. 18, 1689. CR1


LAWTON

Amos Pettengill, s. William C., carpenter, and Margarett B., May ––, 1849.


LEACH

Mary, d. James, bp. at New Castle, June 5, 1709. CR1


LEFAVOUR (Favour)


LIGHT

Joseph, s. John and Dorethie, Apr. 21, 1676.


LITTLE

Hazen, s. Walter and Jerusha, July 3, 1827.


LITTLEFIELD

Foster, s. Benjamin H., tin-plate worker, and Clara, Mar. 19, 1847.

Joseph Chamberlain, s. Joseph and Catharine, Dec. 29, 1842.


LOCK (Locke)

James O., s. James and Tabathy, Feb. 22, 1796.


LOCKE (Lock)

Ann Mary, d. Lowell and Dolly, Oct. 31, 1835.

David, s. James and Tabatha, June 16, 1791.

Hiram Morrill, s. Lt. James and Tabathy, Dec. 12, 1800.

Leonard Franklin, s. Leonard P., painter, and Elizabeth, Apr. 18, 1849.

Polly, d. James and Tabatha, Feb. 25, 1793.


LONG

Benony, s. Susana, bp. Dec. 16, 1722. CR1

Charles William, s. William, house carpenter, and Elizabeth, at School District No. 6, Apr. 14, 1846.

Eliner, d. Richard and Ann, Jan. 16, 1690.

Elisabeth, d. Richard and Ann, Oct. 30, 1680.

Joseph, s. Richard and Ann, Jan. 6, 1687.

Richard, s. Richard and Ann, Jan. 3, 1683.

Richard, s. Richard and Sarah, Feb. 18, 1727-8. NCTBK

Sarah, d. Richard and Ann, Oct. 13, 1689.

Sarah, d. Richard and Ann, Jan. 13, 1692. [bp. Apr. 2, 1693. CR1]

Sarah, d. Richard and Sarah, Oct. 26, 1719.

Susannah, d. Richard and Ann, Nov. 30, 1685.

William, s. Richard and Ann, June 25, 1682.


LOW

Jacob, s. John, bp. Feb. 17, 1782. CR1

John Green, s. Bernard, yeoman, and Catharine, at School District No. 6, Apr. 24, 1845.


LOWEL (Lowell)

John Stevens, s. Stephen and Nancy, Jan. 19, 1812.

Stephen, s. Abner and Elizebath, Oct. 20, 1753.


LOWELL (Lowel, Lowill)

Balinda Ann, d. Benjamin W. and Nancy, May 15, 1812.

Benjamin Currier, s. John and Hannah, June 22, 1824.

Benjamin Frank, s. Hiram, boat-builder, and Mary B., June 1, 1848.

Daniel, s. Stephen and Nancy, Dec. 23, 1800.

Daniel Morrill, s. Daniel and Jane, Mar. 19, 1825.

Betty, d. Abner, bp. Sept. 28, 1755. CR1

Betsey, d. Simeon and Anna, Apr. 24, 1792.

Elizabeth Augusta, d. William, jr. and Olive, May 3, 1832.

Frederic Elmore, s. Hiram and Mary B., Aug. 1, 1839.

Hannah, d. Lewis and Betty, Sept. 14, 1792.

Hannah Emerson, d. William and Hannah, Feb. 5, 1817.

Harriot, d. Stephen and Nancy, May 4, 1805.

Harriet, d. Daniel and Jane, May 27, 1833.

Hiram, s. Benjamin W. and Martha, Oct. 28, 1814.

Hiram Augustus, s. Hiram, boat-builder, and Mary B., at School District No. 5, Sept. 3, 1845.

John, s. Abner, bp. Nov. 6, 1757. CR1

John Dennet, s. William, jr. and Olive, Oct. 5, 1836.

Maria, d. Daniel and Jane, July 17, 1827.

Martha Anna, d. Hiram and Mary B., June 21, 1841.

Molly, d. Abner, bp. Sept. 30, 1759. CR1

Polly, d. Lewis and Betty, Mar. 22, 1790.

Polly Ann, d. William and Hannah, June 13, 1811.

Mary Helen, d. Hiram and Mary B., Apr. 14, 1843.

Nancy, d. Lewis and Betsy, July 4, 1797.

Nancy, d. Stephen and Nancy, Oct. 5, 1798.

Nancy, d. Benjamin W. and Nancy, July 11, 1813.

Nancy Pike, d. Benjamin W. and Martha, Mar. 28, 1817.

Nancy Blasdell, d. William and Olive, Jan. 15, 1827.

Olive Jane, d. William, jr. and Olive, Dec. 23, 1833. [1834. PR2]

Paul Jones, s. John S. and Susan, July 29, 1842.

Sam Colby, s. John S., boat-builder, and Susan, at School District No. 5, July 23, 1844.

Sarah Ann, d. Simeon, jr. and Nancy, Oct. 16, 1824.

Simeon, s. Simeon and Anna, May 16, 1799.

Simeon, s. John S. and Susan, Feb. 16, 1840.

Stephen, s. William, jr. and Olive, Mar. 2, 1830.

Susanna, d. Simeon and Anna (Wadleigh), at Amesbury, Dec. 6, 1781. PR46

Walter Balfour, s. John S. and Susan, Oct. 24, 1835.

William, s. Stephen and Nancy, Mar. 4, 1803.

William Dennett, s. William and Olive, Apr. 3, 1825. [Apr. 8. PR2]


LOWILL (Lowell)

Abner, s. Lewis and Betsy, May 22, 1798.

Joseph, s. Lewis and Bettsy, Dec. 22, 1800.


LUMBARD

Anna, d. Barzilla and Susanna, Aug. 4, 1805.

Eliza, d. Barzilla and Susanna, Apr. 30, 1801.


LURVEY

Elizabeth, d. James and Susannah, Apr. 28, 1815.

Hannah, d. Capt. James and Hannah, May 28, 1788.

Hannah Elizabeth, d. James and Susannah, Aug. 15, 1809.

James, s. Capt. James and Hannah, Sept. 14, 1785.

James Thomas McDonough, s. James and Susanna, Aug. 12, 1825.

Polly [Mary. CR2], d. Capt. James and Naby, Apr. 2, 1794.

Mary Stevens, d. James and Susannah, Apr. 7, 1811.

Susana, d. Capt. James and Naby, Jan. 29, 1796. [1797. PR59]

Susannah, d. James and Susannah, Jan. 7, 1813.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1