LAD (Ladd)

Elisabeth, d. Daniell and Ann, 11: 10m: 1640.

Daniell, s. Daniell and Ann, 26: 7m: 1642.

Lidia, d. Daniell and Ann, 8: 4m: 1645.


LADD (Lad)

Frances Abba, d. John W., cordwainer, and Sarah, of Amesbury, June 21, 1845.


LAMPREY

Oliver, s. Samuel S. and Martha, Sept. 10, 1836.

Emery Newell, s. twin, Samuel S. and Martha, Sept. 13, 1839.

Newell Emery, s. twin, Samuel S. and Martha, Sept. 13, 1839.


LANCASTER

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, 25: 12m: 1665.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, 8: 7m: 1667.

Thomas, s. Joseph and Mary, 15: 1m: 1668-9.


LANG

Alma Cross, d. Lowell, cordwainer, and Elizabeth, at School District No. 6, Oct. 26, 1844.


LANGDEN

Elizabeth, d. Tobias, bp. Sept. 16, 1688. CR1

Tobias, s. Tobias, bp. Aug. 18, 1689. CR1


LAWTON

Amos Pettengill, s. William C., carpenter, and Margarett B., May ––, 1849.


LEACH

Mary, d. James, bp. at New Castle, June 5, 1709. CR1


LIGHT

Joseph, s. John and Dorethie, Apr. 21, 1676.


LITTLE

Hazen, s. Walter and Jerusha, July 3, 1827.


LITTLEFIELD

Joseph Chamberlain, s. Joseph and Catharine, Dec. 29, 1842.

Foster, s. Benjamin H., tin-plate worker, and Clara, Mar. 19, 1847.


LOCK (Locke)

James O., s. James and Tabathy, Feb. 22, 1796.


LOCKE (Lock)

David, s. James and Tabatha, June 16, 1791.

Polly, d. James and Tabatha, Feb. 25, 1793.

Hiram Morrill, s. Lt. James and Tabathy, Dec. 12, 1800.

Ann Mary, d. Lowell and Dolly, Oct. 31, 1835.

Leonard Franklin, s. Leonard P., painter, and Elizabeth, Apr. 18, 1849.


LONG

Elisabeth, d. Richard and Ann, Oct. 30, 1680.

William, s. Richard and Ann, June 25, 1682.

Richard, s. Richard and Ann, Jan. 3, 1683.

Susannah, d. Richard and Ann, Nov. 30, 1685.

Joseph, s. Richard and Ann, Jan. 6, 1687.

Sarah, d. Richard and Ann, Oct. 13, 1689.

Eliner, d. Richard and Ann, Jan. 16, 1690.

Sarah, d. Richard and Ann, Jan. 13, 1692. [bp. Apr. 2, 1693. CR1]

Sarah, d. Richard and Sarah, Oct. 26, 1719.

Benony, s. Susana, bp. Dec. 16, 1722. CR1

Richard, s. Richard and Sarah, Feb. 18, 1727-8. NCTBK

Charles William, s. William, house carpenter, and Elizabeth, at School District No. 6, Apr. 14, 1846.


LOW

Jacob, s. John, bp. Feb. 17, 1782. CR1

John Green, s. Bernard, yeoman, and Catharine, at School District No. 6, Apr. 24, 1845.


LOWEL (Lowell)

Stephen, s. Abner and Elizebath, Oct. 20, 1753.

John Stevens, s. Stephen and Nancy, Jan. 19, 1812.


LOWELL (Lowel, Lowill)

Betty, d. Abner, bp. Sept. 28, 1755. CR1

John, s. Abner, bp. Nov. 6, 1757. CR1

Molly, d. Abner, bp. Sept. 30, 1759. CR1

Susanna, d. Simeon and Anna (Wadleigh), at Amesbury, Dec. 6, 1781. PR46

Polly, d. Lewis and Betty, Mar. 22, 1790.

Betsey, d. Simeon and Anna, Apr. 24, 1792.

Hannah, d. Lewis and Betty, Sept. 14, 1792.

Nancy, d. Lewis and Betsy, July 4, 1797.

Nancy, d. Stephen and Nancy, Oct. 5, 1798.

Simeon, s. Simeon and Anna, May 16, 1799.

Daniel, s. Stephen and Nancy, Dec. 23, 1800.

William, s. Stephen and Nancy, Mar. 4, 1803.

Harriot, d. Stephen and Nancy, May 4, 1805.

Polly Ann, d. William and Hannah, June 13, 1811.

Balinda Ann, d. Benjamin W. and Nancy, May 15, 1812.

Nancy, d. Benjamin W. and Nancy, July 11, 1813.

Hiram, s. Benjamin W. and Martha, Oct. 28, 1814.

Hannah Emerson, d. William and Hannah, Feb. 5, 1817.

Nancy Pike, d. Benjamin W. and Martha, Mar. 28, 1817.

Benjamin Currier, s. John and Hannah, June 22, 1824.

Sarah Ann, d. Simeon, jr. and Nancy, Oct. 16, 1824.

Daniel Morrill, s. Daniel and Jane, Mar. 19, 1825.

William Dennett, s. William and Olive, Apr. 3, 1825. [Apr. 8. PR2]

Nancy Blasdell, d. William and Olive, Jan. 15, 1827.

Maria, d. Daniel and Jane, July 17, 1827.

Stephen, s. William, jr. and Olive, Mar. 2, 1830.

Elizabeth Augusta, d. William, jr. and Olive, May 3, 1832.

Harriet, d. Daniel and Jane, May 27, 1833.

Olive Jane, d. William, jr. and Olive, Dec. 23, 1833. [1834. PR2]

Walter Balfour, s. John S. and Susan, Oct. 24, 1835.

John Dennet, s. William, jr. and Olive, Oct. 5, 1836.

Frederic Elmore, s. Hiram and Mary B., Aug. 1, 1839.

Simeon, s. John S. and Susan, Feb. 16, 1840.

Martha Anna, d. Hiram and Mary B., June 21, 1841.

Paul Jones, s. John S. and Susan, July 29, 1842.

Mary Helen, d. Hiram and Mary B., Apr. 14, 1843.

Sam Colby, s. John S., boat-builder, and Susan, at School District No. 5, July 23, 1844.

Hiram Augustus, s. Hiram, boat-builder, and Mary B., at School District No. 5, Sept. 3, 1845.

Benjamin Frank, s. Hiram, boat-builder, and Mary B., June 1, 1848.


LOWILL (Lowell)

Abner, s. Lewis and Betsy, May 22, 1798.

Joseph, s. Lewis and Bettsy, Dec. 22, 1800.


LUMBARD

Eliza, d. Barzilla and Susanna, Apr. 30, 1801.

Anna, d. Barzilla and Susanna, Aug. 4, 1805.


LURVEY

James, s. Capt. James and Hannah, Sept. 14, 1785.

Hannah, d. Capt. James and Hannah, May 28, 1788.

Polly [Mary. CR2], d. Capt. James and Naby, Apr. 2, 1794.

Susana, d. Capt. James and Naby, Jan. 29, 1796. [1797. PR59]

Hannah Elizabeth, d. James and Susannah, Aug. 15, 1809.

Mary Stevens, d. James and Susannah, Apr. 7, 1811.

Susannah, d. James and Susannah, Jan. 7, 1813.

Elizabeth, d. James and Susannah, Apr. 28, 1815.

James Thomas McDonough, s. James and Susanna, Aug. 12, 1825.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1