GAMWELL

Aaron, s. John and Jane, Apr. 17, 1796.

Aaron, ch. John and Jane, bp. Oct. 18, 1799. CR1

Anna, d. John and Jane, Jan. 11, 1792

Anne, ch. John and Jane, bp. Oct. 18, 1799. CR1

Ansel, s. John Jr. and Margery, July 23, 1793.

Ansel, s. John Jr. and Margery, bp. Mar. 6, 1803. CR1

Betsy, d. John and Jane, Aug. 23, 1780, in Northbury.

James, s. John and Jane, July 6, 1789, in Northbury.

James, s. John Jr. and Margery, Oct. 24, 1798.

James, s. John Jr. and Margery, bp. Mar. 6, 1803. CR1

Jane, d. John and Jane, June 19, 1790.

Jane, ch. John and Jane, bp. Oct. 18, 1799. CR1

Jane E., d. Suel and Amanda (Cheney), ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Jennie E., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Moses, s. John and Jane, Apr. 16, 1782, in Northbury.

Samuel, s. John and Jane, Jan. 20, 1784, in Northbury. [[h. Clarissa (Moore)]. GR2]

Samuel, s. John Jr., bp. July 19, 1807. CR1

Sally, d. John Jr. and Margery, bp. July 31, 1803. CR1

Suel, s. John and Jane, Oct. 30, 1793. [[h. Amanda (Cheney)]. GR2]

Sewall, ch. John and Jane, bp. Oct. 18, 1799. CR1

W.S., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

William, s. John and Jane, Sept. 5, 1786, in Northbury.

William A., s. William, farmer, and Sarah C., Mar. 31, 1849.


GARTTER

Sarah, w. Lorenzo [––– ––, 1812]. GR2


GIBBS

Curtis, Sept. 2, 1813. GR3

Eli [h. Mary] [Oct. ––, 1798]. GR2

Mary, w. Isaac [––– ––, 1790]. GR2

Mary, w. Eli [––– ––, 1803]. GR2

Mary, d. Eli and Mary, Oct. 12, 1830.

Nelson D. [––– ––, 1829]. GR2

Orin W., s. Eli and Mary, Mar. 13, 1826.


GIBSON

Benjamin Franklin, s. Amasa and Harriet, July 11, 1835.

Caroline Matilda, d. Amasa and Harriet, Dec. 6, 1838.

Elvira, see Alvira.

Alvira, d. Amasa and Harriet, May 10, 1826.

Henry Wilson, s. Amasa and w., Apr. 13, 1842.

Joseph, s. Amasa and Harriet, June 27, 1833.

Miner, s. Roger and Polly, Aug. 28, 1802.

Sarah, d. Amasa and Harriet, July 20, 1822.


GIDDINGS (Giddins)

Charles Bartlett, s. William and Wealthy, Aug. 10, 1843.

Edwin F., "Mem. Co. F. 4 MA Cavalry," July 29, 1838. GR8

Thomas S., Aug. 8, 1833. GR2


GIDDINS (Giddings)

–––––, s. William, tanner, and Wealth, Aug. 26, 1843.


GILES

George Henry, s. Daniel H., laborer, and Cloe, Apr. 15, 1848.


GILLETT

George W. [July ––, 1822]. GR2


GILLMORE

Asa, s. James and Nancy, Feb. 12, 1788.

Ashbel, s. James and Nancy, Sept. 22, 1785.

James Jr., s. James and Nancy, Mar. 19, 1790.

Patty, d. James and Nancy, May 6, 1800.

Mary, d. James and Nancy, Nov. 21, 1778.

Nancy, d. James and Nancy, Feb. 9, 1794.

Reuben, s. James and Nancy, ––– 29, 1796.

Samuel, s. James and Nancy, July 17, 1783.

Silas, s. James and Nancy, Sept. 29, 1774.

Susanna, d. James and Nancy, Apr. 18, 1781.


GODARD

Harvey [––– ––, 1818]. CR2


GOLDTHWAIT

Lydia, Jan. 30, 1823. PR17


GOODIN

Daniel, s. Thomas and Sarah, Sept. 7, 1789.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Sarah, Oct. 28, 1787.


GOODRICH

–––––, d. Charles, farmer, and Silence, July 18, 1849.

Ann [––– ––, 1790]. GR14

Frank L., s. Charles and Selina, Nov. 17, 1849.

Mary [––– ––, 1819]. GR14

Sally Ann, d. Warem and Ann, Feb. 11, 1817.

Warren, [June ––, 1784]. GR14


GOODWELL

Esther, d. Nathaniel and Polly, May 4, 1799.

John, s. Nathaniel and Polly, June 8, 1797.

Justin, s. Nathaniel and Polly, Feb. 20, 1795.

Polly, d. Nathaniel and Polly, Oct. 5, 1792.

Orpha, d. Nathaniel and Polly, Mar. 15, 1802.


GORDON

John, s. Alexander and Martha, May 6, 1769.


GOULD

Pattey [dup. Patta], d. Samuel and Olive, Feb. 19, 1777.

Molley, d. Samuel and Olive, Sept. 15, 1779.

Wilson, s. Liberty and Martha, Jan. 25, 1843.


GRAHAM

Almena, d. David and Lovice, Apr. 23, 1805.

Alonzo, s. David and Lovice, Jan. 1, 1816.

David King, s. David and Lovice, July 15, 1812.

Lavice, d. David and Lavice, Oct. 26, 1800. [Lovisa. CR1] [Louisa, w. Rufus Tinker, Oct. 26, 1808. GR1]

Lucinda King, d. David and Vice, Dec. 17, 1798.

Samuel Stebbens, s. David and Lovice, Oct. 20, 1821.

William Lee, s. David and Lavice, Aug. 18, 1803.


GRANGER

Daniel Augustus, s. Daniel and Jane, Dec. 4, 1827.

Nancy Sophia, d. Daniel and Jane, June 8, 1825.

Sarah Jane, w. Matthew B. [Nov. ––, 1824]. GR1

William Edwin, s. Daniel and Jane, Feb. 24, 1819.


GRAY

Elias [h. Sarah] [––– ––, 1786]. GR2

Sarah, w. Elias [––– ––, 1787]. GR2


GREENE

Aella, s. Elijah S. and Ann C., May 6, 1838.

Alcedon Milan Awara, s. Elijah S. and Ann C., June 2, 1841.

Alzona Luzomee, d. Elijah S. (Green) and Ann C., Feb. 24, 1840.


GRIFFIN (Griffing)

Albert H., s. Anson and Lura, June 29, 1828.

Anson [h. Lura (Alderman)] [Jan. ––, 1803]. GR2

Dwight Wilber, s. Emmons and Mary Ann, Apr. 10, 1842.

Esther, d. Anson and Laura, June 20, 1842.

Jasper, s. Anson, farmer, and Jane, June 20, 1843.

Julia Ann, d. Anson and Lura, Sept. 16, 1831.

Mary Jane, d. Anson and Lura, July 4, 1837, in Westfield.

Sarah Maria, d. Anson and Lura, June 22, 1840, in Westfield.


GRIFFING (Giffin)

Charles Dwight, s. Anson and Lura, Sept. 15, 1847.


GRIST

Hannah S., w. Willis F. Stevens, ––– ––, 1839. GR3


GRISWOLD

Caroline, ch. Rufus and w., bp. July 2, 1820. CR1

Daniel Lewis, s. Oliver T., plane make, and Sarah, July 20, 1846.

Eliza Ann, ch. Rufus and w., bp. July 2, 1820. CR1

Harriet, ch. Rufus and w., bp. July 2, 1820. CR1

Margaret Bamer, ch. Rufus and w., bp. July 2, 1820. CR1

Mary Eleanor, ch. Rufus and w., bp. July 2, 1820. CR1

Oliver T., s. Oliver T., mechanic and Sarah, July 23, 1849.

Samuel Henry, ch. Rufus and w., bp. July 2, 1820. CR1


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1