PALMER

Bradford W. [h. Mary S.] [Oct. ––, 1807]. GR2

David, s. John Davis and Abigail, Sept. 13, 1788.

Hannah, d. David Jr. and Eunice, Dec. 24, 1770.

John Henry H., s. Lewis, laborer, and Mary, Jan. 27, 1849.

Mary S., w. B.W. [––– ––, 1813]. GR2

Orein, s. John Davis and Abigail, Nov. 18, 1770.


PARKER

James E. [h. Maria A.], Nov. 23, 1847. GR3

Mary A., w. John Harragan, ––– ––, 1820. GR3


PARKS

–––––, s. Uriah and Eunice, Mar. 24, 1804.


PARMENTER

Arathusa [dup. Arthusa], d. [dup. adds Lt.] John Newton and Hannah, Feb. 13, 1778. [Arathusa. CR1]

Azel, s. Lt. John Newton and Hannah, Nov. 15, 1784. [Ashel. CR1]

John, s. Lt. John Newton and Hannah, Mar. 18, 1781.

Jonas, s. [dup. adds Lt.] John Newton and Hannah, July 29, 1787. [Jonah. CR1] [Jonas [h. Sophia]. GR1]

Melinda [dup. Parminter], d. Lt. John Newton and Hannah, Aug. 23, 1779. [Parmenter. CR1]

Sophia, w. Jonas [––– ––, 1788]. GR1


PARSONS

Cyrus, s. Thaddeus and Nancy, Nov. 7, 1805.

Fanny, d. Thadeus and Nancy, Sept. 5, 1812.

Francis [sic], d. Thaddeus and Nancy, May 4, 1802.

Mary, d. Thaddeus and Nancy, Apr. 7, 1804.

Nancy, d. Thaddeus and Nancy, May 14, 1809.

Sophronia, d. Thaddeus and Nancy, Sept. 4, 1814.

Thomas, s. Thadeus and Nancy, Sept. 2, 1800.


PEAS (Pease)

Annie V.S. [w. E.C.] [––– ––, 1841.]. GR1

Elisha, s. Erastus and Sarah, Apr. 5, 1841.

Elisha Converse, ch. Erastus, bp. Sept. 6, 1845. CR1

Elizabeth Y., d. Erastus and Sally, Sept. 3, 1848. [Elizabeth Yomans Pease, bp. Aug. 19, 1848sic. CR1]

Erastus [h. Sally C.] [––– ––, 1802]. GR1

Erastus Farrington, s. Erastus and Sarah, Oct. 27, 1830.

George Dexter, s. John F. and Betsy, Sept. 28, 1840.

James M., s. Erastus and Sarah, May 15, 1839.

James Monroe, ch. Erastus, bp. Sept. 6, 1845. CR1

John C., s. Erastus and Sarah, Mar. 28, 1837.

John Converse, ch. Erastus, bp. Sept. 6, 1845. CR1

Kathrina R. [Nov. 1, 1818]. GR1

Lucy Ann, d. Erastus and Sarah, Oct. 27, 1832.

Lucy Ann, ch. Erastus, bp. Sept. 6, 1845. CR1

Sally C. [w. Erastus] [––– ––, 1802]. GR1

Sarah A., d. Erastus and Sarah, Nov. 1, 1828.

Susan Maria, d. Erastus and Sarah, Mar. 15, 1835.

Susan Maria, ch. Erastus, bp. Sept. 6, 1845. CR1


PELTON

–––––, ch. Taber, ––– ––, 1790. CR1

––––– [Pelton or Petton], d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, May 22, 1845.

Almena, ch. Ezra and Cloe, bp. July 18, 1813. CR1

Alonzo, s. Mr. Pelton, bp. June 30, 1816. CR1

Asenath, d. Tabor and Anna, Mar. 17, 1794.

Asenath, ch. Ezra and Cloe, bp. July 18, 1813. CR1

Champion, ch. Ezra and Cloe, bp. July 18, 1813. CR1

Edward Wright, ch. Ezra and Cloe, bp. July 18, 1813. CR1

Ezra, ch. Ezra and Cloe, bp. July 18, 1813. CR1

Henry, s. Ebenezer B. and Sophia, Dec. 25, 1848.

Jonathan, ch. Ezra and Chloe, bp. Feb. 13, 1814. CR1

Leander Grandison, ch. Ezra and w., bp. Feb. 3, 1822. CR1

Lucy, ch. Ezra and Chloe, bp. Feb. 13, 1814. CR1

Marietta, d. Ezra and Chloe, Nov. 17, 1793.

Marietta Eliza, ch. Ezra and Cloe, bp. July 18, 1813. CR1

Polly Moor, d. Tabor and Anna, Mar. 11, 1796.

Nancy, d. Ezra and Chloe, Sept. 2, 1796.

Orpha, d. Tabor and Anna, Sept. 22, 1797.

Osmin, s. Tabor and Anna, June 26, 1799.


PERCEVAL (Percival, Perciville)

William Mann, s. Orrin and Maria, Apr. 8, 1829.


PERCIVAL (Perceval, Perciville)

Hannah, w. Charles Churchill, Oct. 6, 1799. PR5


PERCIVILLE (Perceval, Percival)

Cullin, s. Dr. Stephen and Nabby, Sept. 13, 1802.

Franklin, s. Dr. Stephen and Nabby, July 19, 1801.


PETTON (Pelton)


PHELPS

–––––, twin s. Lt. Seth and Electa, Nov. 26, 1796. GR1

Albert Henry, s. Moses and Lucinda, Aug. 15, 1839.

Almira [w. Cheney Ingell] [––– ––, 1801]. GR5

Charles, s. Dr. Martin and Ruth, May 26, 1790, in Belcherstown.

Charles Knox, s. Martin Jr. and Electa, Oct. 19, 1819.

Edward, s. Martin Jr. and Electa, June 28, 1830.

Electa, d. Dr. Martin and Ruth, Jan. 23, 1794, in Haverhill, NH.

Electa, d. Samuel and Betsey, Mar. 16, 1818, in Westfield.

Electa, d. Martin Jr. and Electa, Nov. 26, 1825.

Eliza Ladd, d. Samuel and Betsy, Nov. 27, 1812.

Alvira, d. Seth and Elute, bp. June 3, 1800. CR1

James, s. Martin Jr. and Electa, Apr. 16, 1822.

Josaphine Eliza, d. Charles K., farmer, and –––––, Mar. 20, 1847.

Julianne, d. Samuel and Betsey, Jan. 1, 1816.

Laura, d. Dr. Martin, bp. Mar. 13, 1804. CR1

Laura Ladd, d. Martin Jr. and Electa, July 25, 1818.

Levi, s. Martin Jr. and Electa, Aug. 12, 1832.

Patty, d. Dr. Martin and Ruth, Jan. 3, 1788, in Haverhill, NH.

Martha Mann, d. Martin Jr. and Electa, July 21, 1836.

Martin, s. Dr. Martin and Ruth, Nov. 9, 1795, in Haverhill, NH.

Martin Sheldon, s. Martin Jr. and Electa, July 21, 1823.

Mary, d. Martin Jr. and Electa, Feb. 28, 1828. [w. Dr. Thaddeus Kingsley De Wolf. GR1]

Mehitabel, d. Dr. Martin and Mary, Apr. 22, 1807. [Mehitable. CR1]

Moses, s. Moses and Lucinda, Sept. 2, 1837.

Ruth, d. Dr. Martin and Ruth, Feb. 29, 1804.

Samuel, s. Dr. Martin and Ruth, Sept. 9, 1789, in Haverhill, NH.

Samuel Henry, s. Samuel and Bitsy, Jan. 10, 1813.

Samuel Henry, s. Martin Jr. and Electa, Nov. 27, 1820.

Sally, d. Dr. Martin and Ruth, Mar. 20, 1792, in Haverhill, NH.

Seth, s. Seth and Electe, bp. Dec. 10, 1795. CR1 [twin s. Lt. Seth and Electa, b. Nov. 26, 1795. GR1]


PIERCE

Samuel J. "G.A.R.," Dec. 21, 1841. GR8


PIKE

Cynthia, d. Samuel and w., July 17, 1798.

Polly, d. Samuel and w., July 4, 1793, in Brookfield.

Minervia, d. Samuel and w., May 20, 1791, in Brookfield.

Ruth, d. Samuel and w., Dec. 12, 1795.

Samuel Jr., s. Samuel and w., Feb. 8, 1802.


PITCHER

Emily, d. Robert P. and Sally, Mar. 7, 1828.

Jonathan, s. Robert P. and Sally, Nov. 25, 1829.

Sarah Ann, d. Robert P. and Sally, Dec. 21, 1831.


PLUM

Fanny, d. Samuel and Peggy, bp. July 2, 1809. CR1

Harrion [?], grand d. –––––, bp. July 23, 1809. CR1

Leveret, grand s. "old" Mrs. Plum, bp. Nov. 9, 1808. CR1


POMEROY (Pomroy)

–––––, s. Joseph and Issabel, Sept. 4, 1782.

–––––, ch. Asa, ––– ––, 1830. CR1

Abigail [dup. Abigal], d. Amasa and Martha, Feb. 22, 1782.

Abner, s. Joseph and Issabel, Mar. 1, 1795. [Pomroy. CR1]

Amasa Wright, s. Asa and Dosha, June 13, 1819.

Amos Amandas, ch. Clark and w., bp. Mar. ––, 1821. CR1

Asa, s. Amasa and Martha, Apr. 7, 1788.

Asahel Wright, s. Asa and Dosha, Nov. 24, 1821.

Bernice, twin d. Joseph and Issabel, Mar. 23, 1788.

Beulah, d. Joseph and Issabel, Oct. 25, 1784.

Calvin, s. Joseph and Issabel, Nov. 11, 1799.

Caroline, w. Henry C. [––– ––, 1817]. GR3

Charlotte Lucibe, d. Asa and Doshar, Mar. 11, 1813.

Chester Smith, s. Joseph and Issabel, Aug. 16, 1801. [Pomroy. CR1]

Clark, s. Joseph and Issabel, Aug. 28, 1797. [Pomroy. CR1]

Electa Martha, ch. Josiah and w., bp. July 2, 1820. CR1

Eliza Brown, d. Asa and Dosha, July 25, 1817.

Elizabeth V.A., see Elisabeth V.A.

Elisabeth V.A., w. R.L.T. [––– ––, 1822]. GR2

Eunice Miller, d. Amasa and Martha, May 27, 1797. [Unice Miller Pomroy. CR1]

Henry C. [h. Caroline] [––– ––, 1818]. GR3

Issabel, d. Joseph and Issabel, Aug. 9, 1791.

Joseph Jr., s. Joseph and Issabel, Dec. 30, 1786.

Joseph Henry, s. Asa and Dosha, Nov. 25, 1814.

Josiah Smith, s. Amasa and Martha, Sept. 26, 1791. [Pomroy. CR1]

Lucy, d. Joseph and Issabel, Mar. 1, 1780.

Luther, s. Lt. [dup. omits Lt.] Luther and Rhoda, Oct. 21, 1790. [Pomroy. CR1]

Martha, d. Amasa and Martha, Mar. 12, 1784. [Pomroy. CR1]

Nancy, d. Lt. [dup. omits Lt.] Luther and Rhoda, Sept. 18, 1786.

Nice, d. Amasa and Martha, Apr. 20, 1786. [Pomroy. CR1]

Nice twin d. Joseph and Issabel, Mar. 23, 1788.

R.L.T. [h. Elisabeth V.A.] [––– ––, 1815]. GR2

Rhoda, d. Lt. [dup. omits Lt.] Luther and Rhoda, Sept. 29, 1784. in Northampton.

Roxa, d. Amasa and Martha, June 11, 1780.

Ruth, d. Josiah S. and Electa, Jan. 2, 1817.

Sally, d. Lt. [dup. omits Lt.] Luther and Rhoda, Nov. 10, 1788. [Pomroy. CR1]

Sarah Ann Sheldon, ch. Rufus and w., bp. June 11, 1820. CR1

Theodore Hinsdale, ch. Rufus and w., bp. Nov. 21, 1824. CR1


POMROY (Pomeroy)

Abigail, ch. Amasa, Dec. 5, 1784. CR1

Parmelia, ch. Luther and Rhoda, bp. Dec. 12, 1787. CR1

Rhoda, ch. Luther and Rhoda, bp. Dec. 12, 1787. CR1

Roxanna, ch. Amasa, bp. Dec. 5, 1784. CR1

Phena, d. Capt. Luther, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Welthy, d. Capt. Luther, bp. May 28, 1797. CR1


PORTER

Alida Wood, d. Nelson and Martha, Nov. 16, 1834.

Jane Augusta, d. Nelson and Marth, Feb. 14, 1830.


PRENTISS

Henry W., s. Ephraim and Susan, Mar. 16, 1849.

Naham Alpheus, ch. Alpheus, bp. Sept. 3, 1837. CR1


PRIER (Prior)

Heman, s. Heman and Submit, May 21, 1790.

Levi, s. Heman and Sumit, Feb. 28, 1794.


PRIOR (Prier)

Daniel, s. William and Elizabeth, Feb. 15, 1785.

Elizabeth, d. William and Elizabeth, June 5, 1783.

Ziphar, d. William and Elizabeth, Feb. 19, 1787.


PROCTER

Elijah, s. Robert and Ruth, Aug. 29, 1773.

Bettey [dup. Betey Prockter], d. Robert and Ruth, June 26, 1768.

Jeremiah, s. Robert and Ruth, Oct. 14, 1777.

Jonathan [dup. Prockter], s. Robert and Ruth, Oct. 1, 1765.

Molly, d. Robert and Ruth, Sept. 16, 1775.

Robert, s. Robert and Ruth, Jan. 10, 1771.

Ruth, d. Robert and Ruth, Mar. 6, 1780.


PROUTY

Alice M., d. Isaac W. and Mary W. [––– ––, 1847]. GR8

Amanda S. w. N.B. [––– ––, 1816]. GR8

Isaac W. [h. Mary W.] [––– ––, 1810]. GR8

John W., s. Isaac W. and Mary, Feb. 7, 1839.

Mary O., w. Waldo [––– ––, 1845]. GR8

N.B. [h. Dolly W., h. Amanda S.], [––– ––, 1810]. GR8

Otis P., s. N.B. and Dolly W. [––– ––, 1837]. GR8

Waldo [h. Mary O.] [––– ––, 1835]. GR8


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1