GAMWELL

James 2d and Sally Chapin of Sheffield, int. Nov. 18, 1809.

John Jr. and Marjora Lad [int. omits Lad] Hamilton, Feb. 21, 1793.

Lucretia and James Fleming, Apr. 10, 1800.

Polly and Simpson Bell, July 10, 1801.

Moses and Patty Bell, int. Mar. 4, 1805.

Samuel 2d and Anna Quigley, Dec. 19, 1805.

Samuel and Clarissa Moor of New Marlboro, int. Sept. 19, 1810. [Moore, m. Oct. ––, 1819. GR2]

Vianna [int. Vianne] and Howard Chapin [int. of Sheffield, Berkshire Co.], May 9, 1811.


GARDNER

Adam of Worthington, and Eunice Gould, int. Mar. 13, 1796.

Amos and Lois Meachum, int. May 16, 1841.


GEER

Allyn and Peninnah Daniels of Worthington, int. July 13, 1777.

Joseph of Worthington, and Lydia Palmer, int. Sept. 29, 1771.


GIBBS

Achsah A. of Lee, and Frederick D. Ingersoll, int. May 27, 1839.

Eli and Mary Whitney of Otis, int. Jan. 5, 1823.

Emily of Blandford, and William Nooney Jr., int. May 17, 1838.

Isaac of Blandford, and Mrs. Mary Spaulding, Nov. 8, 1828.

Jarvis W. of Blandford, and Tripbena E. Man, int. Mar. 12, 1846.

Mary A. of Blandford, and Enos Smith, int. Apr. 19, 1834.

Samantha of Becket, and William Bell, int. Mar. 15, 1831.


GIBSON

Amasa, and Harriet Thomas of Norich, int. Feb. 6, 1820.

Asahel and Sally [dup Polly] Judd. May 20, 1827.*

Elvira, 23, d. Amasa (Gibbson) and Harriet, and Ralph Joclyn [dup. Ralph Jocelyn], 25, carpenter, b. Savoy, d. Abraham (Jocelyn) and Susan of Savoy, Oct. 10 [Oct. 10, written in pencil] [dup. Oct. 9] 1849.*

Eunice and Hezekiah Ellsworth, ––– 22 [int. Apr. 12], 1816.

Mary and James Holliday [int. Holida] of Montgomery, Nov. 2, 1824.

Roger and Mary Minor, int. Feb. 15, 1802.


GILBERT

Charles and Lydia Warner of Hardwick, int. Dec. 13, 1795.


GILLETT

Huldah and Horace Gleason of Middlefield, int. Sept. 9, 1814.


GILLMORE (Gilmore)

Ashbel and Nancy Wright, int. Dec. 11, 1808.

Darius of Becket, and Sally Harris, int. Oct. 11, 1827.

Mary, Mrs., and Solomon Stewart of Blandford, int. Mar. 5, 1804.

Nancy and Silas Tanner, int. Feb. 24, 1798.

Susanna and Charles Lee, int. June 29, 1801.


GILMORE (Gillmore)

Huldah and William Goold of Russell, int. Sept. 22, 1798.

Silas and Sally Cannon of Blandford, int. Feb. 18, 1799.


GLAZIER

Oliver H. [int. Glazien] and Orpha Alderman, Jan. 29, 1824, in Hampden.


GLEASON

Anson, 30, plane maker, s. Chancy and Deborah, and Francis [sic] [int. Frances] A. Collins, 22, d. Charles and Abigal, Dec. 21, 1848.

David and Sarah Gleason of Stockbridge, int. July 13, 1783.

Ebenezer of S. Hadley, and Polly Fleming, Dec. 1, 1803.

Emily of Worthington, and Dexter Howard, int. May 20, 1836.

Horace of Middlefield, and Huldah Gillett, int. Sept. 9, 1814.

Sarah of Stockbridge, and David Gleason, int. July 13, 1783.


GOLDTHWAIT

Lydia A. [and Morgan Hall], Apr. 5, 1849.* PR17


GOODRICH (Goodridge)

Sarah Ann and David Witt, Nov. 30, 1836.


GOODRIDGE (Goodrich)

Joseph E. and Mary N. Shaw of Chesterfield, int. Oct. 10, 1835.


GOODWILL

Esther and Samuel Hall, Nov. 8, 1820.

Justus and Lydia Tinker of Worthington, int. May 11, 1816. '

Polly and Alvan Campbell, Jan. 3, 1811.

Nathan and Lucy Fairbanks of Mendham, int. Sept. 18, 1790.

Nathaniel and Polly [int. Molly] Bell, June 23, 1791.

Ruth and Luther Granger [int. Grainger], Sept. 12, 1790.


GOODWIN

Darius of Springfield, and Lucy Olds of Springfield, May 1, 1837.*

Sarah L. of Blandford, and Samuel Robison, int. Mar. 4, 1849.


GOOLD (Gould)

William of Russell, and Huldah Gilmore, int. Sept. 22, 1798.


GORDON

Betsy of Middlefield, and Amos Strong of Middlefield, Oct. 9, 1788.*

Mary and Benjamin Egelston, int. Oct. 9, 1774.


GOREHAM (Gorham)

Charles of Montgomery, and Orpha Bozworth of Montgomery, Feb. 29, 1816.*


GORHAM (Goreham)

Jason of Ware, and Ruth Phelps, Nov. 19, 1829.


GOULD (Goold)

Asenath of Wilbraham, and James Melvin, int. Oct. 28, 1829.

Eunice and Adam Gardner of Worthington, int. Mar. 13, 1796.

Liberty B. and Martha Culver of Blandford, int. Jan. 29, 1842.

Patty and David Pomeroy Clap of Easthampton, Jan. 23, 1795.


GRACE

Betsy and Elisha Fanning Jr., int. Feb. 22, 1801.


GRAHAM

David and Vice [int. Lovisa] Wood, Dec. 28, 1797.

Lovice and Rufus Tinker Jr., Mar. 7, 1822.


GRANGER

Clarisa of Middlefield, and Noah Lyman, Mar. 19, 1804.* [Clarissa. PR18]

Daniel and Jane Linsey of Blandford, int. Apr. 6, 1818.

David L. of Westspringfield, and Clarissa Arnold, int. May 8, 1833.

Luther [int. Grainger] and Ruth Goodwill, Sept. 12, 1790.

Luther of Worthington, and Persis Smith, int. May 9, 1833.

Mary E. and Lewis H. Clapp, July 1, 1840.


GRANT

Juliette [int. Julieette] of Montgomery, and Holly [int. Hawly] Brant, ––– 4 [int. Mar. 6] 1816.


GRAY

Jane L. and Ralph E. Smith of Goshen, Nov. 19, 1845.

Patrick of Pelham and Betsey Moor, Sept. 12, 1799.


GREEN

Dexter and Anna Cox, Dec. 5, 1793.

Zeriah of Montgomery, and Elihu King of Montgomery, Nov. 5, 1818.*


GRIFFIN

Anson and Laura [int. Lura] Alderman, Aug. 30, 1827.

Aziel and Mary Culver, int. June 16, 1838.

Electa and George L. Weaver of Blandford, int. Dec. 6, 1828.


GRIMS

John of Chatham, and Esther Shepard, int. June 21, 1784.


GRISWOLD

Oliver T. and Sarah E. Lewis, June 4, 1845.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1