BABCOCK

–––––, s. Perry and w., June 8, 1798. CR1

–––––, s. Perry, Apr. ––, 1801. CR1

Cynthia Minerva, ch. Perry and w., ––– –– [dup. bp. Oct. 28.], 1804. CR1

Lanson, s. Perry and w., ––– –– [dup. bp. Sept. 2], 1810. CR1

Stephen Lanson, s. Perry and w., –––– –– [dup. bp. May 18], 1806. CR1

Susanna, w. Capt. Seth Parson, d. Jonathan and Susanna, May 15, 1760.


BACON

–––––, s. William, farmer, and Henrietta, July 12, 1848, in E. Granville.

Edward Garritt, ch. William Walbridge and Henrietta Dickinson, Mar. 4, 1845. [Corrected entry, by deposition.]

Henrietta Dickinson, w. William Walbridge, ––– ––, 1812. GR2

James K. Polk, s. William W., farmer, and Henrietta, Mar. 4, 1845. [Incorrect, see Edward Garritt Bacon.]

Mary, bp. ––– ––, 1816, a. 15. PR6

Sophia L. [? m.], bp. ––– ––, 1824, a. 20. PR6

Theda, bp. ––– ––, 1816, a. 13. PR6

William Walbridge, h. Henrietta Dickinson, ––– ––, 1809. GR2


BAINS

Anna, see Ana Barns.


BAKER

–––––, s. Joel and w., July 1, 1798. CR1

–––––, s. Capt. David and w., Mar. 9, 1799. CR1

Curtiss Phelps, s. Joel and Olive, July 6, 1801. [Curtis Phelps Baker. CR1 Curtiss Phelps Baker, s. Rev. Joel. GR6]

Elihu Emerson, s. Joel and Olive, Sept. 30, 1806.

Francis Graves, s. Joel and Olive, Oct. 4, 1804.

Joel, Rev., ––– ––, 1768, in Conway. GR6

Phineas Bird, s. Joel and Olive, June 13, 1809. [Phinehas Bird Baker. CR1]


BALDIN (Balding, Belden, Beldin, Belding)

Alfred, s. Ezekiel and w., bp. Dec. 11, 1825. CR1

Alonzo Etson, s. Andrew and w., bp. May 30, 1824. CR1

Ashel Goodrich, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1

Charlotte, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1

Jabez Darartus, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1

Sally Moriah, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1

Susan, ch. Ezekiel and w., bp. May 22, 1825. CR1


BALDING (Baldin, Belden, Beldin, Belding)

Harvey, ch. Eliphlet and Rebecca, bp. Apr. 17, 1817 [? in Granville]. CR2

Sarah, ch. Eliphlet and Rebecca, bp. Apr. 17, 1817 [? in Granville]. CR2


BALDWIN

–––––, d. Jacob and w., Aug. 6, 1797. CR1

–––––, d. Curtis and w., ––– ––, 1798. CR1 [Maria H., Mar. 22. GR6]

–––––, s. Lyman, Apr. 5, 1799. CR1

–––––, ch. Curtiss and w., Aug. ––, 1800. CR1

–––––, twin d. Simon and w., Nov. 3, 1802. CR1

–––––, twin s. Simon and w., Nov. 3, 1802. CR1

–––––, ch. John and w., ––– ––, 1803. CR1

–––––, ch. Amos and w., ––– ––, 1806. CR1

–––––, ch. Amos and w., ––– ––, 1809. CR1

–––––, twin ch. Augustus and w., Apr. 26, 1831. CR1

–––––, twin ch. Augustus and w., Apr. 26, 1831. CR1

Alpheus Hamilton, ch. John, bp. June 3, 1804. CR1

Amos Jr., a. Amos and Margery, Dec. 13, 1776.

Calvin Spencer, ch. Ezra, bp. Mar. 3, 1805. CR1

Charlotte, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Curtis, s. Amos and Margery, Aug. 11, 1769.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Loes, July 26, 1768.

Ebenezer Staples, s. Stephen and Lucy, Mar. 24, 1791.

Elezebeth, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Betsey, ch. Ezra, bp. Mar. 3, 1805. CR1

Elnathan (Bandwin), s. Ebenezer and Loes, Apr. 17, 1772. [Baldwin. PR6]

Emma, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Eunice, d. Ebenezer and Louis, June 24, 1778.

Ezra (Baldwn), s. Ezra and Elisibeth, Oct. 11, 1765.

Ezary Campell, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Fanny H., w. Olsen C., June 6, 1802. GR3

Wetmore, see Witmore.

Freeman, s. Amos and Margery, Sept. 26, 1780.

Hannah, d. Stephen and Lucy, June 9, 1783.

Hannah, d. Stephen and w., bp. Aug. 21, 1791. CR1

John, s. Ebenezer and Loes, July 25, 1770.

Katherine, bp. ––– ––, 1816, a. 15. PR6

Letesha Lois, d. Stephen and w., bp. July 16, 1797. CR1

Loes, d. Ebenezer and Loes, Oct. 6, 1762. [Lois. PR6]

Lois Esther, ch. John, bp. June 3, 1804. CR1

Lucy, twin d. Stephen and w., ––– ––, 1798 [dup. bp. June ––, 1799]. CR1

Lucy, bp. ––– ––, 1816, a. 12. PR6

Lyman, s. Ezra and Elisebeth, Aug. 24, 1768.

Maria H., see ––––– Baldwin.

Margery, d. Amos and Margery, Feb. 27, 1779.

Melecent, d. Ebenezer and Loes, Dec. 26, 1766. [Millosent. PR6]

Monson Robert, ch. John, bp. June 3, 1804. CR1

Nored Liman, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Orendates, s. Stephen and w., bp. Aug. 21, 1791. CR1

Orindate, s. Stephen and Lucy, June 14, 1786.

Orpah, d. Amos and Margery, Aug. 13, 1775.

Robbert Chancy, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

Ruth, d. Amos and Margery, May 8, 1773.

Sabra, see Sabra Grout.

Samuel, s. Ebenzer and Loes, Jan. 12, 1761.

Sandford, s. Stephen and Lucy, Oct. 17, 1784.

Sanford, s. Stephen and w., bp. Aug. 21, 1791. CR1

Sarah M., d. Wetmore [Whitman. CR1] and Sally, Apr. 19, 1822.

Stephen, s. Ebenezer and Loes, July 6, 1759.

Stephen, twin s. Stephen and w., ––– ––, 1798 [dup. bp. June ––, 1799]. CR1

Witmore, s. Ebenezer and Loes, Apr. 8, 1774.

William Augustus, ch. Simon, bp. Feb. 17, 1805. CR1

William Wetmore, s. Wetmore and Sally, June 24, 1820. [William H. PR6]


BALL

Charassa, d. Libbeas and Thankfull, Mar. 29, 1768.

Elisabeth, d. Lybeas and Thakfull, Feb. 15, 1765.

Gideon, s. Gideon and Lydia, Dec. 27, 1785.

Gideon, s. Gideon and Lydia, bp. June 17, 1787. CR1

Lucina, see Lusina.

Lusina, d. Lebbeas and Thankfull, Feb. 12, 1771.

Lucy, d. Gideon and Lydia, bp. Mar. 7, 1790. CR1

Permealea, d. Lybeas and Thankfull, June 23, 1766.

Sheldon, s. Gideon and Lydia, bp. July 20, 1788. CR1

Silvey, d. Lebbeas and Thankfull, May 13, 1769.


BANCRAFT (Bancroft, Bankcraft)

Azariah (Bancraf), s. Samuell Jr. and Elisabeth (Spelman), Apr. 13, 1768.

David, s. Samuel and Seirah, Sept. 28, 1760.

David, s. John and Grace, Oct. 19, 1796.

Diana, d. Samuel Jr. and Eliseberth (Spelman), Oct. 18, 1760.

Elesabeth, d. Samuel Jr. and Elisabeth (Spelman), Apr. 7, 1765.

Enoch, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Nov. 25, 1753.

Hannah, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Apr. 10, 1748.

Hannah, d. John and Grace, Jan. 17, 1793.

John, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Aug. 4, 1750.

Lameuel, ch. Samuel and Sarah, July 25, 1741.

Sabra, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Jan. 27, 1745-6.

Sarah, ch. Samuel and Sarah, Dec. 19, 1743.

Sarah, d. Samuel Jr. and Elisabeth (Spelman), Apr. 27, 1772.

Susan Mabel, d. Earl and Mercy, Feb. 23, 1820. CR2

Tabitha [dup. w. Lt. Edmond Barlow Jr.], d. Samuel Jr. and Elisibeth (Spelman), Feb. 2, 1763.


BANCROFT (Bancraft, Bankcraft)

–––––, ch. Dolphus, ––– ––, 1809. CR1

–––––, ch. Mr. Bancroft and w., ––– ––, 1811. CR1

Alpheus, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Jan. 1, 1792.

Artemus [dup. Artimous Bancraft], s. John and Grace, May 10, 1786.

Bela, ch. Capt. [dup. omits Capt.] Enoch and Sarah [dup. Salley], Sept. 10, 1786.

Caty, ch. Capt. [dup. omits Capt.] Enoch and Sarah [dup. Salley], Mar. 6, 1788.

Clarissa, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Jan. 24, 1796.

Comfort, d. Lemuel and Comfor Jr., May 25, 1772.

Comfort, d. Lemuel and Comfort, June 4, 1774.

Edward, s. Joel and Lois, Feb. 21, 1777.

Eliza Amaret, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Aug. 22, 1807.

George Samuel, s. Harvey, farmer, and Lydia, Mar. 25, 1845.

Harriet, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Mar. 10, 1798.

Joel, ch. Samuel (Bancraft) and Sarah, July 28, 1739.

Joel, s. Lemuel and Comfort, June 28, 1770.

John Jr. [dup. Bancraft, omits Jr.], s. John and Grace, Feb. 13, 1784.

Jonathan Barber, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, Apr. 10, 1781. [This entry maked "omit," but it appears in GR1]

Lemuel Jr., s. Lemuel and Comfort, Apr. 7, 1777.

Lucy, d. Rodolphus and Betsy, Mar. 19, 1802.

Polly [dup. Polley Bancraft], d. John and Grace, June 17, 1788.

Malenda, d. Samuel Jr. and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1777. [This entry marked "omit."]

Nathaniel, bp. ––– ––, 1760, a. 50. PR6

Nethanel, s. Lemuel and Comfort, Mar. 25, 1768.

Rhoda, see Rodah.

Rodah, d. Samuel (Bancraftt) and Elisibeth (Spelman), July 4, 1774. [Rhoda. PR6]

Rhoda, d. Joel and Lois, May 6, 1782.

Rodolphus, see Rhodolphus.

Rhodolphus [dup. Rodolphus Bancraft], s. John and Grace, Apr. 6, 1782.

Ruth, d. Samuel and Sarah, July 16, 1756.

Sameuel Jr., ch. Samuel (Bancraft) and Sarah, Apr. 22, 1737.

Samuel, s. Samuel Jr. and Elisabeth, Sept. 17, 1778. [This enrty marked "omit. "]

Sarah, d. Joel and Lois, Apr. 7, 1779.

Sarah White, ch. Capt. Enoch and Sarah, Feb. 10, 1794.

Statira, d. Lemul and Comfort, May 5, 1776.


BANKCRAFT (Bancraft, Bancroft)

Stephen, s. Thomas and Jemima, July 30, 1753.


BARBER

Thomas, s. Peleg and Isabell (Sherman), Oct. 24, 1783, in Hopkinton. GR6


BARLO (Barlow)

Abner, ch. Nathan and Marthar (Gates), Mar. 11, 1752.

Ann, ch. Nathan and Marthar (Gates), Jan. 14, 1753.

Benjaman, s. James and Mary ("last w. "), Mar. 4, 1758. [Benjamin Barlow, ch. James Jr. and Mary White (second w.). PR1]

Chene, d. Edmond and Sibel, Mar. 18, 1767. [Chena Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.) PR1]

Ebenezer, ch. Nathan and Marthar (Gates), Apr. 29, 1750.

Edmond [dup. Barlow Jr., Lt., h. Tabitha [(Bancraft)]], s. Edmond and Sibbel, Mar. 18, 1763. [Lt. Edmund Barlow Jr., h. Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft), ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.) PR1 Edmond Barlow. PR6]

James, s. Edmond and Sibbel, July 10, 1771. [Col. James Barlow. GR1 Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.). PR1]

John, s. Edmond and Sibbel, Jan. 26, 1776. [Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.). PR1]

Jonathan, s. Nathan and Margrit, June 23, 1769.

Lucy [dup. Lucey], d. James and Mary ("last w. ") [dup. d. Jeams and Marcy], Oct. 21, 1754. [Lucy Barlow, ch. James Jr. and Mary White (second w.). PR1]

Lydia, d. James and Elizabeth, Mar. 31, 1777.

Margrit, d. Nathan and Margrit, Nov. 23, 1777.

Mary, d. Edmond and Sibbel, Aug. 30, 1773. [Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT.). PR1]

Nathan, s. Nathan and Martha, July 8, 1761.

Olive, d. Nathan and Marther, Aug. 25, 1756.

Rebekah, d. Edmond and Sibbel, Nov. 8, 1764. [Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT) PR1]

Sibbil, d. Edmond and Sibbil, June 25, 1769. [Sibyl Barlow, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT), Jan. 25. PR1]


BARLOW (Barlo)

–––––, s. Rufus, farmer, and Alice, Apr. 30, 1845.

–––––, s. Rufus, farmer, and Alice, May 1, 1846.

Anna, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], June 19, 1723 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Barber, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft), Aug. 5, 1805. PR1

Benjamin S., ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], June 19, 1828. PR1

Chena, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT), June 3, 1777. PR1

Cleo Godard, w. Rowland, ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Deborah, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Nov. 14, 1729 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Diana, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft), July 27, 1803. PR1

Ebenezer, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Jan. 3, 1727-8 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Edmund, Lt., h. Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT), ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], May 18, 1732, in Suffield. PR1

Edmond 3d, Jan. 30, 1796. [Edmund 3d, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1]

Elizabeth, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Apr. 20, 1719 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Elizabeth, d. Edmond and Tabitha, Mar. 3, 1787. [Elizabeth, d. Edmund and Tabitha. GR2 Elizabeth, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1]

Festus, ch. James, Nov. 14, 1819.

Frances Helen, ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], Jan. 27, 1836. PR1

Harriette Cooley, twin ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], Jan. 28, 1824 [sic, ? 1834]. PR1

Henry Chapman, twin ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], Jan. 28, 1824 [sic, ? 1834]. PR1

Heman, s. Edmond and Tabithy [ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1], Feb. 25, 1790.

Hiram P., s. Nathan Philotey, Dec. 18, 1789.

James Jr., h. Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], h. Mary White, only ch. James and Sarah Huxley, Jan. 27, 1688, in Suffield. PR1

James 3d, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], June 16, 1721 [? in Suffield]. PR1

James Spelman, ch. James, Jan. 14, 1805.

Jane Deborah, ch. James, July 24, 1814.

John, ch. James, Dec. 7, 1806.

Lavera Kendall, w. Rowland, ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Leland O., "Co. E. 16 Regt. C.V.," ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Lucy, ch. Lt. Edmund and Sibyl (d. John Root of Hebron, CT), Feb. 19, 1786. PR1

Margaret, d. James and Rhoda, Dec. 17, 1795.

Mary, see Polly.

Mary, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Mar. 17, 1714-15 [? Suffield]. PR1

Polly, Nov. 18, 1792. [Mary, ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1]

Mary Elizabeth, ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], July 14, 1829. PR1

Matthew, ch. James, Feb. 27, 1811.

Nathan, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Mar. 26, 1726 [? Suffield]. PR1

Orpha Irene, ch. James, Sept. 7, 1817.

Rhoda, ch. James, Nov. 2, 1797.

Rowland, h. Cleo Godard, h. Lavera Kendall, h. Ursula Kendall, ––– ––, 1807. GR2 [ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft), Oct. 8. PR1]

Rufus Henry, ch. James, Jan. 25, 1813.

Samuel, s. Edmond Jr. and Tabitha, Apr. 19, 1798. [Samuel B., M.D., h. Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworth) [see marriage], ch. Lt. Edmund Jr. and Tabitha (d. Lt. Samuel Bancroft). PR1]

Samuel L., "Bred to law in NY City," h. Alice (d. Peter Townsend and Caroline), ch. Samuel B., M.D., and Rhoda Hopkins (Wadsworthy) [see marrage], June 5, 1826. PR1

Sarah, ch. James Jr. and Mary (Harmon) [q. v.], Jan. 14, 1716-17 [? in Suffield]. PR1

Sybal, ch. James, Sept. 12, 1799. [Cybil. PR6]

Ursula Kendall, w. Rowland, ––– ––, 1814. GR2

William, ch. James, Jan. 10, 1809.


BARN (Barnes, Barns)

–––––, ch. Benjamin and w., ––– ––, 1809. CR1


BARNARD

David Church, s. Charles, farmer, and Sarah, Jan. 8, 1845.


BARNES (Barn, Barns)

–––––, s. Benjamin and w., Aug. ––, 1802. CR1

Ahira, s. Ebenezer Jr. and w., bp. July 29, 1792. CR1

Benjamin Chancy, ch. Elihue and w., bp. May 26, 1799. CR1

Bulah Catharine, ch. Elihue and w., bp. May 26, 1799. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and w., bp. Nov. 17, 1789. CR1

Elizur, s. Ebenezer Jr. and w., bp. Dec. 17, 1788. CR1

Eunice Moriah, d. John and w., bp. [rec. between Nov. 23, 1806 and May 15, 1808]. CR1

Porter, s. Ebenezer Jr. and w., bp. Dec. 17, 1788. CR1

William, s. Ebenezer Jr. and w., bp. Dec. 17, 1788. CR1


BARNS (Barn, Barnes)

–––––, first s. Jeremiah, May 30, 1777.

–––––, ch. John and w., ––– ––, 1803. CR1

–––––, ch. Jery and w., ––– ––, 1806. CR1

–––––, ch. Jery Jr. and w., ––– ––, 1808. CR1

–––––, ch. John and w., ––– ––, 1809. CR1

Ama, d. Ebenezer and Rachil, July 25, 1769. [Anna Barnes. PR6]

Anna, see Ama.

Ana (Bains), d. Benjaman and Mary (Coe), July 31, 1768. [Barnes. PR6]

Anson, s. Jeremiah and –––––, Dec. 18, 1790.

Benjamin Chauncey, s. Elihu and Lois, July 15, 1797. [s. Elihue and w., June 30. CR1]

Bulah Catharine, d. Elihu and Lois, Sept. 6, 1795.

Dennison, s. Phinehas Jr. and Abigail, Sept. 6, 1801.

Elijah, s. Benjaman and Mary (Coe), Mar. 13, 1766. [Barnes. PR6]

Isac, s. Ebenezer and Rachild, Feb. 2, 1758. [Isaac. PR6]

Jeremiah, s. Jeremiah and –––––, Sept. 22, 1783.

Jesse, s. Jeremiah and –––––, Aug. 8, 1785.

Joanna, see Jaonah.

Jaonah, d. Ebenezer and Rachil, May 28, 1765. [Joanna Barnes. PR6]

Joel, s. Jeremiah and –––––, Sept. 21, 1788.

John, s. Jeremiah and –––––, May 5, 1780.

John Stephen Edwin, s. John and w., ––– ––, 1811. CR1

Linus Bates [dup. Barnes], s. John and w., ––– ––, 1801. CR1

Lucy, d. Benjaman and Mary (Coe), Sept. 12, 1772. [Barnes. PR6]

Mabil, d. Phinehas and Marcy, Aug. 10, 1768.

Phinehas, s. Phinehas and Marcy, Oct. 7, 1770.

Phebe Loisa, d. Elihu and Lois, Mar. 15, 1803. [Barnes, ch. Elihue and w. CR1]

Rebekah, d. Ebenezer and Rachil, Apr. 18, 1771. [Barnes. PR6]

Rhoda, see Rhodah, Rodah.

Rhodah, d. Ebenezer and Rachild, June 21, 1759. [Rhoda Barnes. PR6]

Rodah, d. Benjaman and Mary (Coe), Mar. 5, 1764. [Rhoda Barnes. PR6]

Rhoda, d. Jeremiah and –––––, Oct. 15, 1781.

Sarah, d. Jeremiah and –––––, Aug. 22, 1787.

Susanah, d. Ebenezer and Rachil, Aug. 9, 1767. [Susanna Barnes. PR6]

William, s. Phinehas and Marey, Oct. 7, 1766.


BATES

–––––, s. John Jr. and w., Jan. ––, 1798. CR1

–––––, d. John Jr. and w., Jan. ––, 1800. CR1

–––––, ch. Joel and w., ––– ––, 1808. CR1

–––––, ch. Jacob and w., ––– ––, 1810. CR1

–––––, ch. James and w., ––– ––, 1810. CR1

Abigal, d. Nethaniel and Hannah, Jan. 10, 1772.

Abigail, d. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Almira, d. David and Sukey, Sept. 17, 1805.

Augustine Seymour, see Agustin Seymour Bates.

Agustin Seymour, s. David and Sukey, Sept. 27, 1803.

Caroline Amelia, ch. Charles F. and Julia (Hubbard), Apr. 14, 1820.

Charles Frederick, see Charls Fradrich.

Charls Fradrich, s. Nathaniel and Hannay, July 3, 1784.

Charles F., h. Julia (Hubbard), Feb. 6, 1789.

Charlotte, Jan. 17, 1782.

David, s. David and Ruth, Mar. 8, 1775.

Edith, d. Col. Jacob and Ruth (wid. Isaac Chapman), bp. June 29, 1788. CR1

Elizer, s. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Elijah, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, July 27, 1770.

Eliza, d. David and Sukey, Oct. 5, 1796.

Betsey, d. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Hannah, d. David and Ruth, May 3, 1773.

Hannah, June 29, 1780. [w. David Hosford. GR1]

Harris Ward twin s. David and Sukey, Feb. 14, 1801.

Isaac Chapman, s. Col. Jacob and Ruth [wid. Isaac Chapman], bp. June 29, 1788. CR1

Jacob, s. Col. Jacob and Ruth (wid. Isaac Chapman), bp. June 29, 1788. CR1

James, s. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

John, Apr. 17, 1717. GR6

Julia Hubbard, ch. Charles F. and Julia (Hubbard), May 11, 1825.

Julius, s. James and w., bp. May 18, 1806. CR1

Kilburn, s. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Lura, d. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Maryann, d. David and Sukey, Sept. 16, 1798.

Martin K., s. Jacob Jr., Oct. 23, 1812. GR6

Mary Hester, d. James and w., ––– –– [dup. bp. May 15], 1808. CR1

Mary Elizabeth, d. James and w., bp. Sept. 12, 1812. CR1

Nananiel, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, June 12, 1774. [Nathaniel. PR6]

Nathaniel (Bate), s. Nathaniel and Hannay, Apr. 7, 1777.

Phinehas Robinson, s. Col. Jacob and Ruth, bp. June 6, 1790. CR1

Ruth, d. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Samuel, s. Widow Bates, bp. July 7, 1799. CR1

Sukey Harriot, twin d. David and Sukey, Feb. 14, 1801.


BECKWITH

Jane E., w. Sherman, ––– ––, 1831. GR1


BELDEN (Baldin, Balding, Beldin, Belding)

–––––, s. Alonzo, laborer, and Lydia, Feb. 29, 1848.

Amariah, s. Andrew and w., bp. Aug. 20, 1826. CR1

Everitt Moore, s. Andrew, bp. May 26, 1832. CR1


BELDING (Baldin, Balding, Belden, Beldin)

–––––, d. Ezekiel and w., bp. Sept. ––, 1830. CR1

Corinthia Elmina, d. Andrew and w., bp. June 27, 1830. CR1


BELL

David, s. James, Nov. 2, 1807 [sic, see Eliza; ? in Granville]. CR2

Eliza, d. James, Feb. 13, 1808 [sic, see David; ? in Granville]. CR1

Lucy, w. William Jones, Mar. 30, 1800, in Chester. GR6


BENJAMAN

Abigail, d. Samuel and Martha, May 13, 1753.

Amose, s. Samuel and Martha, Mar. 5, 1755.

Asher, s. Samuel [and] Martha, May 4, 1751.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Martha, Feb. 3, 1757. [Benjamin. PR6]


BIGSBY

Jervis, ch. Benjamin and Margaret, bp. Aug. 9, 1797. a. 5. CR2

Peggy Amanda, d. Benjamin and Margaret, Aug. 21, 1795. CR2

Noridon, ch. Benjamin and Margaret, bp. Aug. 9, 1797, a. 8. CR2

Wylys, ch. Benjamin and Margaret, bp. Aug. 9, 1797. a. 4. CR2


BISSEL

Lucy [? m.], Jan. ––, 1786 [? in Granville]. CR2


BIXBY (see Bigsby)


BLACK

Betsey, w. Joel Gillett, Aug. 18, 1810. GR4


BLAIR

–––––, d. William J., farmer, and –––––, May 22, 1846.

Mary, d. William J., farmer, and Lydia, Oct. 22, 1843, in W. Granville.


BOISE

Elizabeth Ellen, d. Patrick and Orpha M., Apr. 9, 1817.

Elisabeth Ellen, ch. Esq. Boise, bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR1

Frances Almira, d. Patrick and Orpha M., July 17, 1819.

Frances Almira, ch. Esq. Boise, bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR1

Orpha M., w. Patrick, July 8, 1794.

Patrick [dup. Boies], h. Orpha M., Feb. 21, 1787.

Patrick Henry, s. Patrick and Orpha M., Apr. 21, 1821.

Patrick Henry, ch. Esq. Boise, bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR1

Rebecca Pitman, d. Patrick and w., bp. Sept. 4, 1831. CR1


BONSON (Brownson)

William Leicester, s. Mr. Bonson and w., bp. May 18, 1823. CR1


BOOGE

Arabella Grace, d. Rev. Aaron and Grace, bp. Feb. 23, 1793. CR1

Damaris Corintha, d. Rev. Aaron Jordan, bp. Feb. 22, 1788. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Rev. Aaron and Grace, bp. July 2, 1790. CR1


BOOTH (Boothe)

–––––, ch. Nathan and w., ––– ––, 1805. CR1

–––––, ch. Nathan and w., ––– ––, 1808. CR1

Horace Bates, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1

John Stanley, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1

Julia Melissa, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1

Laura, d. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 5, 1824. CR1

Lura Frances, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1

William Smith, ch. Nathan and w., bp. Sept. 18, 1816. CR1


BOOTHE (Booth)

Abigail Bert, d. Nathan w., bp. Sept. 2, 1820. CR1


BORDORTHY

–––––, d. Almon, farmer, and –––––, Feb. 23, 1845.


BOW

Emila, d. Thadeus and Mabel, Sept. 22, 1799. CR2


BOYNTON

Hannah B. Gibbons, w. F.A., ––– ––, 1834 [sic, see death]. GR2


BRADLEY

–––––, ch. John and w., ––– ––, 1807. CR1

Amanda Maria, d. John and Amanda, Dec. 17, 1805. [Bradly. CR1]

J. Bennet of Cornwall, CT, Feb. 22, 1837. GR6

Vincent Steel, s. John and Amanda, July 22, 1809.


BRIDGEMAN (Bridgman)

Olive Clark, d. Mr. Bridgeman, bp. May 13, 1821. CR1


BRIDGMAN (Bridgeman)

–––––, ch. Mr. Bridgman and w., Apr. 25, 1817. CR1


BROOKS

Lemuel, s. Lemuel and Keziah, Aug. 1, 1775.


BROWN

–––––, s. Elisha, cooper, and Eliza, May 24, 1848, in E. Granville.

–––––, d. Eleazer, cooper, and Lucina, May 5, 1849, in E. Granville.

Almira, d. Thomas, farmer, and Fanny, Sept. 4, 1844.

Augustus, Feb. 5, 1806 [? in Granville]. CR2

Carlton Strong, ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong), Jan. 30, 1829. PR5

Celia Eliza, ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong), Nov. 6, 1830. PR5

Chapin, Nov. 3, 1835. GR3 [ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong). PR5]

Eleazer B., ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong), Jan. 11, 1825. PR5

Elizabeth, d. Elisha, cooper, and Eliza, Nov. 17, 1844.

Goodwin, ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong), Mar. 22, 1833. PR5

Levi, h. Almeda (Strong), July 10, 1803. PR5

Ralph Steele, Dec. 24, 1827. GR1 [ch. Levi and Almeda (Strong). PR5]

Thomas, Feb. 2, 1806. GR4


BROWNSON (Bonson)

–––––, ch. Mr. Brownson and w., ––– ––, 1809. CR1


BULL

Luther, s. Amos and Mindel, Feb. 28, 1759.


BUMPUS

Aminda, d. Salathiel and –––––, June 20, 1792, [sic, see Willard].

Willard, s. Salathiel and –––––, Nov. 8, 1792 [sic, see Aminda].


BURDICK (Burdin)

–––––, d. Daniel, laborer, and Laura, Jan. 7, 1848.


BURDIN (Burdick)

–––––, s. Daniel, laborer, Dec. 9, 1846.


BURRITT

Charlotte, d. Israel and Fanny, Aug. 16, 1795.

Harriot (Burrit), d. Israel and Fanny, Jan. 18, 1801.

Polly, d. Israel and Fanny, Dec. 2, 1799.


BURT (Burtt)

Anneliza, d. Caleb and Anna, Feb. 12, 1800.

Asa, s. Asa and Ruth, Sept. 4, 1772.

Calvin, s. Caleb and Anna [dup. Anney], Oct. 2, 1789.

Catharine, d. James [dec'd] and Catherine (w. Cornelius Morey), bp. Aug. 3, 1788. CR1

Cornelius, s. Caleb and Anna, Mar. 28, 1795.

Friend H., s. Caleb and Anna, Jan. 8, 1808.

James, s. Caleb and Anna, July 22, 1791.

Mary, d. James and Catharin, Dec. 19, 1778.

Mary, d. James [dec'd] and Catherine (w. Cornelius Morey), bp. Aug. 3, 1788. CR1

Miles, s. Caleb and Anna, Sept. 16, 1802.

Ruth Saphrona, d. Caleb and Anna, Jan. 7, 1805.

Susanna, d. Caleb and Anna, Feb. 12, 1797.


BURTT (Burt)

Caleb, s. Asa and Ruth, Mar. 10, 1765.

Eunice, d. Asa and Ruth, July 7, 1768.

Katharine, d. James Jr. and Katharine, Oct. 28, 1771.

Loes, d. Asa and Ruth, July 26, 1770.


BUTERIES

Elizabeth, ch. F. and w., bp. Nov. 7, 1813. CR1


BUTTERICK

–––––, ch. Oliver and w., bp. ––– ––, 1815. CR1


BUTTLES

–––––, twin d. Renssalaer, farmer, and Lucy, ––– –– [rec. June ––, 1848].

–––––, twin d. Renssalaer, farmer, and Lucy, ––– –– [rec. June ––, 1848].

Hubert Ransalaer, ch. Ransalaer and Louisa, bp. ––– ––, 1849. PR6


BUTTRICK (see Butterick)


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1