BACHELOR

John, s. Samuel and Rebecca, May 16, 1771.


BADLAM

Artemas, s. Stephen and Sarah, at Hingham, Feb. 27, 1793.

Belinda, d. Stephen and Sarah, at Hingham, Nov. 18, 1791.

Louisa, d. Stephen and Sarah, at Hingham, Apr. 20, 1788.

Mary, d. Stephen and Sarah, at Hingham, Apr. 11, 1790.

Sarah, d. Stephen and Sarah, at Hingham, Oct. 20, 1783.


BAILEY

Lizzie Mabel, d. Bert E. Baker and Mary J. Bailey (unm), engineer, Apr. 17, 1887.


BAKER

Frank Lewis, s. Edwin and Nancy A, seaman, Dec. 8, 1863.

Nellie Carpenter, d. Edwin and Nancy A., mariner, Sept. 25, 1867.

Walter Bangs, s. Edwin and Nancy A., mariner, Oct. 27, 1866.


BALCOM

Frances E., ch. Joel and Almira, Oct. 1, 1835.

Sarah A., d. Joel and Almira, Apr. 18, 1827.


BALLARD

Betsey, d. Stephen and Elizabeth, Jan. 12, 1797.

Molly, d. Stephen and Elizabeth, Aug. 27, 1798.


BANCROFT

Benjamin, F., s. James and Sally, Dec. ––, 1836.

Nancy R., d. James and Sally, Dec. 23, 1830.


BARKER

Joseph, s. Stephen and Rebecca, Mar. 25, 1774.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Rebecca, at Stow, Oct. 31, 1772.


BARNARD

Homer Calvin, s. Calvin, farmer, Oct. 17, 1855.


BARNES

Amos, S. Josiah and Lucy, Nov. 10, 1787.


BARRETT

–––––, ch. Jonas H. and Sarah, Jan. 19, 1838.

Abigail, d. Jonathan and Abigail, May 24, 1774.

Abigail S., d. James and Nabby, Feb. 2, 1817.

Amos, s. Jonas and Urania, Mar. 12, 1785.

Angelina L., d. Amos and Lucy, Aug. 17, 1826.

Anna, d. Jonathan and Abigail, July 3, 1781.

Asenath, d. John and Hannah, Mar. 3, 1798.

Augustus A., s. Amos and Lucy, May 7, 1823.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Bridget, June 15, 1786.

Benjamin G., s. James and Nabby, May 24, 1813.

Bradley V., s. James P. and Sarah, Dec. 3, 1837.

Charles, s. Benjamin and Bridget, Feb. 21, 1788.

Charles, s. Jonathan and Polly, Apr. 9, 1811.

Cushing, s. Joel and Sally, Aug. 20, 1813.

Cynthia, d. Benjamin jr and Rhoda, Mar. 26, 1797.

Diantha, d. Amos and Lucy, July 9, 1815.

Dorcas E., d. James P and Martha H., Apr. 30, 1830.

Edward, s. Jonathan and Abigail, May 11, 1784.

Elizabeth, d. Jonas and Mary, Aug. 18, 1772.

Betsey, d. Jonas and Urania, Nov. 24, 1781.

Elizabeth, Amos and Lucy, July 13, 1817.

Emily, d. Amos and Lucy, Aug. 8, 1830.

Ezra, s. Benjamin and Bridget, May 11, 1791.

Phidelia, d. Joel and Sally, Apr. 13, 1817.

George, s. Jonathan Jr. and Polly, Nov. 2, 1802.

George, s. Joel and Sally, Jan. 27, 1815.

James, s. Jonathan and Abigail, Dec. 30, 1786.

James P., s. Jonathan Jr. and Polly, Apr. 3, 1801.

James H., s. James and Nabby, June 19, 1815.

Joel, s. Jonathan and Abigail, July 4, 1789.

Joel L., Joel and Sally, Oct. 30, 1819.

John B., s. Benjamin and Sarah, Dec. 5, 1774.

John, s. Jonathan and Abigail, Nov. 5, 1776.

John, s. Jonas and Urania, June 23, 1783.

John, s. Jonas and Susanna, Nov. 29, 1817.

Jonas, s. Jonas and Mary, Mar. 7, 1774.

Jonas, s. Benjamib and Bridget, Mar. 10, 1783.

Jonas H., s. Jonas and Susanna, Mar. 11, 1805.

Jonas A., s. Amos and Lucy, Apr. 18, 1821.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Abigail Jan. 24, 1772.

Joseph M., s. Benjamin and Sarah, Sept. 30, 1778.

Lucy, d. Jonas and Mary, Sept. 15, 1769.

Lucy Ann, d. James P. and Martha H., farmer, Nov. 18, 1849.

Luther, s. Zebulum and Beulah, Mar. 14, 1798.

Lydia, d. Jonas and Mary, Oct. 20, 1768.

Lydia, d. Jonas and Urania, Nov. 16, 1790.

Martha J., d. James P. and Martha H., Nov. 27, 1845.

Mary, d. Jonas and Mary, July 14, 1767.

Molly, d. Jonathan and Abigail, May 2, 1779.

Polly, d. Benjamin and Bridget, Aug. 29, 1792.

Polly, d. Jonathan jr. and Polly, Sept. 23, 1795.

Mary Ann, d. Joel and Sally, Aug. 15, 1822.

Mary Sophia, d. Jonas H. and Sarah, chair maker, Aug. 30, 1850.

Mary, d. James P. and Martha H., farmer, Feb. 8, 1854.

Myra T., d. Jonas and Susanna, Apr. 17, 1828.

Nathan, s. Jonas and Mary, Aug. 22, 1775.

Nathan, s. Jonas and Urania, Nov. 19, 1788.

Olive, d. Jonas and Urania, Oct. 8, 1786.

Oliver, s. Benjamin and Bridget, Jan. 31, 1790.

Philander G., s. Amos and Lucy, May 30, 1819.

Rebecca, d. Jonas and Mary, Feb. 13, 1771.

Rebecca, d. Jonas and Urania, Apr. 27, 1793.

Rowena, d. Jonas and Susanna, Mar. 11, 1816.

Samuel, s. Jonas and Urania, Mar. 27, 1798.

Sally, d. Benjamin Jr. and Rhoda, Oct. 10, 1795.

Sally C., d. Jonas and Susannah, June 10, 1802.

Sarah E., d. Henry and Sarah, painter, Sept. 7, 1843.

Sherman H., s. Jonas A. and Zoa, Mar. 5, 1850.

Susanna, d. Jonas and Susanna, Sept. 25, 1808.

Thomas, s. Benjamin and Bridget, Sept. 26, 1793.

Thomas Heustin, s. Jonas A. and Zoa, farmer, Mar. 5, 1850.

Urania, d. Jonas and Urania, Jan. 12, 1796.


BARTLETT

–––––, s. Josiah, farmer, Dec. 20, 1858.

Emerson, s. Rebecca, Sept. 21, 1861.

Frank, s. Josiah, farmer, Jan. 11, 1857.


BASFORD

Frank Wheeler, s. Philander A. and Mary L., currier, Nov. 10, 1882.


BATCHELOR

Nathan, s. Samuel and Rebecca, Mar. 11, 1773.

Olive, d. Samuel and Rebecca, Aug. 2, 1775.


BATES

Charles F., s. Reuben and Elizabeth, Oct. 31, 1840.

George P., s. Reuben and Elizabeth, Aug. 7, 1836.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Mehitable, May 25, 1772.

Mehitable, d. Jonathan and Mehitable, Aug. 16, 1770.


BELL

Grace Lillian, d. James M. and Susan F., clergyman, Dec. 14, 1863.

Harry James, s. James M. and Susan, minister, Aug. 19, 1861.

John Fry, James M., clergyman, Oct. 4, 1859.


BENJAMIN

Clara Ann, d. Levi and Mary, Sept. 13, 1827.


BENNETT

–––––, s. Jacob and Roxanna, farmer, Apr. 22, 1861.

Abby Amanda, d. George P. and Adaline, painter, May 6, 1848.

Almond, s. James and Hannah, Sept. 10, 1778.

Asa O., s. Asa and Laura, Aug. 28, 1835.

Augustus N., s. Asa and Laura, Aug. 21, 1824.

Austin, s. Asa and Laura, Feb. 1, 1833.

Edith Miranda, d. Reuben L. and Lillian E. (Hoyt), farmer, Dec. 3, 1889.

Eliab, s. James and Olive, Jan. 19, 1789.

Betsey, d. James and Hannah, at Rowley, Apr. 1, 1766.

Euphema, d. George P. and Adaline, painter, Mar. 26, 1850.

Francis A., s. Jacob and Roxanna, July 13, 1849.

Frank Augustus, s. Walter P. and Ann Eliza, farmer, Mar. 29, 1886.

George P., s. Asa and Laura, Sept. 13, 1826.

Hannah, d. James and Hannah, at Townsend, Sept. 23, 1767.

Harriet N., d. Ezra and Harriet, June 1, 1825.

Helen Amanda, d. Jacob and Roxanna, pail turner, Apr. 18, 1850.

Harry Monroe, s. E. Monroe and Minnie A., farmer, Aug. 8, 1883.

Isabella, d. Austin, farmer, Feb. 18, 1855.

James H., s James and Olive, Nov. 22, 1791.

Laura J., d. Asa and Laura, Feb. 19, 1829.

Maurice Edward, s. Walter P. and Anna E., farmer, Mar. 29, 1884.

Milia (Milly), d. James and Hannah, Apr. 13, 1772.

Quincy, s. James and Hannah, Sept. 15, 1775.

Sally, d. James and Olive, Aug. 7, 1795.

Sewell, s. James and Hannah, Feb. 18, 1774.

Warren Jacob, s. Walter P. and Anna E., farmer, Apr. 1, 1889.


BINGHAM

Elizabeth Mabel, d. Henry F. and Martha C. (Green), clerk, Apr. 25, 1889.

Fred Asahel, s. Harry F. and Martha C. farmer, Aug. 24, 1881.


BIRD

Charles H., s. Ebenezer and Sarah, Apr. 12, 1842.

Frances D., d. Ebenezer and Sarah, Aug. 27, 1838.

Pamela F., d. Ebenezer and Sarah, May 2, 1828.

Samuel B., s. Ebenezer and Sarah, Sept. 3, 1831.

Sarah E., d. Ebenezer and Sarah, Aug. 3, 1834.

William S., s. Ebenezer and Sarah, Oct. 19, 1829.


BIXBY

Lewis Aaron, s. Aaron B. and Harriet E., farmer, Apr. 30, 1890.


BLANCHARD

Amos Andrew, s. George M. and Hattie E., farmer, Dec. 12, 1879.

Cora Maerga, d. George M. and Hattie E., farner, Mar. 17, 1884.

Betsey, d. Benjamin and Hannah, Aug. 23, 1770.

Francella E., d. Herbert J. and Lizzie M., farmer, Mar. 15, 1877.

Fred Monroe, s. George M. and Hattie E. (lawrence), farmer, Dec. 23, 1876.

George L., s. George M. and Hattie E. (Lawrence), wood turner, July 12, 1873.

Grace Amanda, d. George M. and Hattie E., carpenter, Oct. 8, 1889.

Nelson H., s. Herbert M. and Lizzie (Booth), farmer, Aug. 5, 1875.


BLISS

Leslie Burrell, s. Benjamin C. and Helen M., butter maker, Sept. 26, 1885.


BLOOD

Henry G., s. Oliver and Sarah, May 20, 1774.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Nabby, at Hingham, Apr. 7, 1810.

Marcus M., Jonathan Jr. and Betsey w., Dec. 23, 1835.

Sarah, d. Oliver and Sarah, Jan. 13, 1776.


BOOTH

–––––, s. Daniel B. and Augusta A. (Spaulding), laborer, Dec. 25, 1868.

Alvin Tolman, s. Orville, w. and Martha M. (Noyes), currier, Feb. 27, 1876.

Elisa Maria, d. George, farmer, Mar. 30, 1856.

Ella F., d. George N. and Abby H., at Nashua, NH, Sept. 24, 1849.

Harriet Electa, d. Willard and Triphena, laborer, Nov. 9, 1847.

Minnie Augusta, d. Orvill W. and Martha N., farmer, Aug. 11, 1867.

Tidy Mariah, d. Willard and Tryphenia, laborer, June 13, 1851.


BOWERS

Arthur Augustus, s. Abel and Fannie, farmer, Feb. 22, 1863.

Clarence Elmer, s. Abel and Fannie, farmer, Oct. 12, 1865.

Emma Howard, d. J. and Fanny, farmer, Nov. 6, 1863.

George Herbert, s. Joel and Fannie, farmer, May 8, 1867.

Joel, s. Joshu and Sarah, Nov. 27, 1810.

John W., s. Joshua and Sarah, Feb. 28, 1804.

Lorenzo Sumner, s. Joel and Fannie A., laborer, June 5, 1873.

Lydia Esther, d. Joel and Fannie A., laborer, Oct. 1, 1871.

Mary W., d. Joshua and Sarah, Mar. 18, 1806.

Mary Eliza, d. Clarence E. and Etta D (Wheeler), farmer, Oct. 11, 1886.


BOWKER

Abbie Jennett, d. Samuel R. and Harriet A., farmer, Mar. 1, 1863.

Alfred Emerson, s. Samuel R. and Carrie, farmer, Feb. 25, 1867.

Alfred Aldrich, s. Samuel R. and Harriet (Aldrich), farmer, Feb. 17, 1875.

Charles William, s. Samuel R. and Harriet A., farmer, May 25, 1857.

Frank, s. Samuel R. and Harriet A. (Aldrich), farmer, Apr. 17, 1869.

Laura Warren, d. Samuel R. and Harriett, farmer, July 16, 1865.

Mary Louisa, d. Samuel R. and Harriett, farmer, Aug. 13, 1861.


BOYNTON

Abigail, d. Thomas and Abigail, at Hollis, Nov. 30, 1767.

Amos, s. Thomas and Abigail, at Hollis, Feb. 11, 1772.

Jeremiah, s. Thomas and Abigail, at Hollis, Nov. 30, 1765.

John E., s. Thomas and Abigail, Oct. 26, 1776.

Moses S., s. Thomas and Abigail, Apr. 13, 1774.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Abigail, at Hollis, Dec. 3, 1763.

William, s. Thomas and Abigail, at Hollis, Mar. 2, 1770.


BRASAN

–––––, d. Charles, Mar. 1, 1848.

Charles, s. Charles and Sarah, farmer, Aug. 26, 1849.


BREED

Effie Jane, d. Isaac Tomson and Maria (Doning), Aug. 2, 1868.

Erlman Adelbert, s. Isaac L. and Naria (Dornag), farmer, July 6, 1873.

Ida Maria, d. Isaac and Maria, farmer, June 16, 1864.

Isaac Thomson, s. Abiah Breed Sept. 11, 1827.

Sarah Abbie, d. Isaac and Maria, farmer, Mar. 22, 1866.


BREWER

Earnest Andrew, s. Alfred and Amanda a., farmer, Sept. 25, 1881.


BRIGHAM

–––––, d. Levi, farmer, Dec. 5, 1857.


BRIGHT

Hepzibah, d. Josiah and Hepzibah, Sept. 14, 1791.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Hepzibah, May 27, 1790.

Polly, d. Josziah and Hepzibah, Dec. 29, 1788.


BROOKS

Amelia E., d. Stephen and Narcissa, Feb. 2, 1826.

Amos, s. Amos and Prudence, at Ashburnham, Aug. 17, 1775.

Asa, s. Amos and Prudence, at Ashburnham, Oct. 26, 1788.

Dolly, d. Amos and Prudence, at Ashburnham, Oct. 6, 1784.

Betsey, d. Amos and Prudence, at Ashburnham, Feb. 10, 1782.

Ellen M., d. Stephen and Narcissa, May 16, 1831.

Hannah, d. Amos and Prudence, at Ashburnham, Jan. 10, 1778.

Helen Mabel, d. Ancil W. and Lunette M., farmer, July 31, 1883.

Henry W., s. Stephen and Narcissa, May 17, 1845.

Horace S., s. Stephen and Narcissa, July 22, 1835.

Lois, d. Amos and Prudence, at Ashburnham, June 8, 1791.

Louisa L., d. Stephen and Narcissa, June 25, 1833.

Lucy Hubbard, d. Horace S. and Sarah E. (Rice), farmer, Feb. 18, 1880.

Lura Marion, d. Ancil W. and Lunette M., farmer, Sept. 6, 1886.

Lydia, d. Amos and Prudence, at Ashburnham, Feb. 18, 1780.

Myron D., s. Stephen and Narcissa, Aug. 26, 1828.

Myron D., s. Stephen and Narcissa, May 9, 1838.

Prudence, d. Amos and Prudence, at Ashnurnham, Sept. 4, 1786.

Robert Frederick, s. Fred E. and Nellie E. (Whitney), farmer, June 12, 1890.

Samuel, s. Amos and Prudence, Apr. 16, 1795.


BROUGHTON

William, s. Wait and Esther, July 12, 1787.


BROWN

–––––, ch. Daniel and Sarah, Jan. 16, 1817.

–––––, ch. Daniel and Sarah, Mar. 4, 1818.

–––––, ch. Daniel and Sarah, Nov. 28, 1820.

Alma M., d. Daniel and Sarah, Dec. 6, 1830.

Benjamin Seth, s. Seth P. and Amelia A., farmer, May 20, 1888.

Charles F., s. Daniel and Sarah, July 30, 1834.

Clara Augusta, d. William H. and Millissa, farmer, June 30, 1861.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mary, Jan. 3, 1795.

Dolly Lottie C.D., d. Charles H. and Sarah L. (West), farmer, Mar. 1, 1887.

Ephraim, s. Daniel and Mary, at Ashburnham, Apr. 25, 1786.

Fanny M., d. Daniel and Sarah, Aug. 9, 1823.

Homer Arthur, s. Wm. L. and Meribah L., farmer, Nov. 2, 1880.

John, s. John and Sarah, June 29, 1781.

Joseph, s. Daniel and Mary, at Ashburnham, Sept. 8, 1788.

Lydia, d. Daniel and Lydia, Aug. 3, 1799.

Polly, d. Daniel and Mary, at Ashburnham, Sept. 16, 1792.

Mary Alice, d. William H. and Melissa A., mariner, Nov. 6, 1863.

Sarah A., d. Daniel and Sarah, Nov. 11, 1827.

Susanna, d. Samuel and Sarah, Apr. 3, 1767.


BURGES

Charles, s. Merrett and Mary, Mar. 9, 1835.

Betsey, d. John and Betsey, at Harvard, Sept. 16, 1780.

John, s. John and Betsey, at Harvard, May 8, 1778.

Levi, s. John and Betsey, at Harvard, Mar. 6, 1776.

Lucy, d. John and Polly, at Boxboro, Feb. 21, 1793

Polly, d. John and Polly, at Boxboro, July 30, 1792.

Sally, d. John and Betsey, at Boxboro, May 24, 1782.

William, s. John and Polly, Jan. 24, 1796.


BURGESS

Ephraim, s. Marrett and Mary, Jan. 21, 1823.

John, s. Marrett and Mary, Jan. 14, 1838.

Jonathan, s. Marrett and Mary, Sept. 17, 1832.

Lowell, s. Marrett and Mary, Mar. 27, 1827.

Lucinda, d. Marrett and Mary, May 21, 1830.

William, s. Marrett and Mary, Mar. 27, 1825.


BURNAP

Ernest Winfield, s. Charles H. and Lizzie L., farmer, Sept. 6, 1870.

Grace Maud, d. Walter R. and Martha W., farmer, Oct. 11, 1889.

Mabel E., d. Herbert G. and Mary E., farmer, July 21, 1880.


BURR

–––––, s. Cushing and Lydia, May 25, 1813.

Alva B., s. twin, John and Cynthia, blacksmith, May 16, 1851.

Carrie Louise, d. Henry W. and Mary E., house painter, July 28, 1872.

Charles, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, painter, Jan. 30, 1853.

Cushing, s. Cushing and Lydia, Oct. 24, 1791.

Edward Cushing, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, painter, Dec. 3, 1855.

Eliza, d. Robert W. and Susan, Feb. 12, 1815.

Eliza B., d. Robert W. and Susan. Feb. 11, 1816.

Elizabeth Susan, d. John and Cynthia, blacksmith, Nov. 10, 1847.

Elizabeth Walker, d. Thomas and Elizabeth W. farmer, July 8, 1870.

Ellen M., d. Joseph and Hannah, June 13, 1833.

Ellen J., d. Joseph and Hannah, Nov. 5, 1837.

Ellena, A., d. Joseph and Hannah, Nov. 1, 1842.

Emilie Grace, d. C. and Almira H., Aug. 14, 1864.

Emma, d. Robert W. and Rebecca, May 31, 1803.

Emma Gertrude, d. Henry W. and Mary E., painter, July 2, 1878.

Francis Walter, s. Thomas and Elizabeth W., painter, Mar. 15, 1850.

Georgianna E., d. Thomas and Elizabeth G., Feb. 14, 1849.

Henry W., s. Samuel and Lucy P., Nov. 15, 1842.

Jackson, s. Cushing and Lydia, Apr. 19, 1810.

Jennie Alice, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, painter, July 3, 1863.

John, s. Robert W. and Susan, Feb. 4, 1813.

John A., s. twin, John and Cynthia, farmer, May 16, 1851.

John Dakin, s. (Sam)uel and Elizabeth, painter, Sept. 18, 1867.

Joseph, s. Cushing and Lydia, Aug. 29, 1807.

Levi, s. Cushing and Lydia, Nov. 24, 1805.

Lydia C., d. Cushing and Lydia, Jan. 28, 1797.

Lydia C., d. Cushing and Hulda, Sept. 28, 1826.

Mary Ann, d. Robert W. and Mary A., Sept. 29, 1793.

Mary, d. Robert W. and Susan, Nov. 10, 1810.

Mary, d. Cushing and Lydia, Aug. 12, 1814.

Mary S., d. Cushing and Hulda, June 23, 1822.

Nellie Evelyn, d. P.C. and A.H., merchant, Aug. 12, 1861.

Perez, s. Cushing and Lydia, Feb. 14, 1794.

Perez C., s. Cushing and Huldah, Apr. 8, 1831.

Pyam, s. Cushing and Lydia, Sept. 13, 1799.

Rebecca, d. Robert W. and Rebecca, Sept. 2, 1798.

Robert, s. Robert W. and Susan, May 23, 1809.

Robert Waterman, s. Robert and Jerusha, farmer, Aug. 19, 1847.

Robert W., s. Thomas and Elizabeth, painter, July 11, 1865

Samuel, s. Robert W. and Susan, Dec. 28, 1817.

Sally, d. Cushing and Lydia, Apr. 19, 1802.

Sarah M., d. Cushing and Huldah, Feb. 8, 1824.

Sally, d. Levi and Urania, Apr. 10, 1836.

Sophia E., d. Cushing and Huldah, Nov. 1, 1840.

Susan, d. Robert W. and Susan, Feb. 28, 1808.

Susan E., d. John and Cynthia, July 1, 1839.

Theophelus C., s. Robert W. and Susan, Sept. 4, 1821.

Thomas, s. Robert W. and Susan, Aug. 16, 1823.

Thomas C., s. John and Cynthia, Jan. 20, 1843.

Waterman, s. Robert W. and Susan, Oct. 22, 1800.

Waterman S., s. John and Cynthia, Oct. 3, 1840.


BUSH

Alfred, s. Emma Bush (unm), June 4, 1885.


BUTTERFIELD

Agnes Evelyn, d. Frank M. and Sarah. A. (Damon), farmer, Mar. 27, 1879.

Eleazer, s. Eleazer and Mary, Feb. 28, 1786.

Herbert Francis, s. Francis M. amd Sarah A., farmer, May 17, 1885.

Joseph, s. Eleazer and Mary, Feb. 27, 1784.

Polly, d. Eleazer and Mary, Sept. 9, 1788.

Olive Susan, d. Francis M. and Sarah A., butcher, July 9, 1886.

Rebecca, d. Eleazer and Mary, May 15, 1793.

Samuel, s. Eleazer and Mary, Jan. 28, 1791.


BUXTON

Puley, s. Thomas and Mary Jane, miller, May 31, 1871.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1