DALEY

–––––, d. Daniel, laborer, Dec. 12, 1858.

–––––, d. Daniel and Ellen, laborer, Dec. 29, 1861.

Alice Jane, d. Patrick and Bridget (McNamara), farmer, Dec. 16, 1870.

John Frederick, s. Patrick and Bridfet M., farmer, June 5, 1882.

Kate, d. Patrick and Bridget M., farmer, May 14, 1872.


DAMON

–––––, d. Nathan, stone worker, July 7, 1850.

Nabby, ch. Benjamin and Anar, Apr. 6, 1794.

Alice Maud, d. Charles C. and Martha A. (Hunt), wood turner, Nov. 10, 1873.

Anar, d. Benjamin and Anar, June 30, 1788.

Anar, d. Samuel and Patty, May 9, 1817.

Anar O., d. David jr. and Joanna, Dec. 8, 1827.

Benjamin, s. Jacob and Anna, July 16, 1780.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Anar, Nov. 1, 1783.

Benjamin, s. Samuel amd Patty, July 28, 1822.

Bertha Billie, d. Charles C. and Martha A, wood turner, May 4, 1869.

Caroline, d. David and Catharine, Feb. 25, 1811.

Catharine, d. David and Catharine, May 23, 1805.

Charles C., s. Joseph and Olive L., Oct. 19, 1843.

Charles Randall, s. Samuel R. and Sarah B., farmer, July 19, 1863.

David, s. Jacob and Anna, Oct. 24, 1776.

David, s. Benjamin and Anar, June 23, 1790.

David Howard, s. Eben and Dorotha H., farmer, Dec. 28, 1852.

Ebenezer, s. Joseph and Ruth, Sept. 15, 1775.

Ebenezer, s. David jr. and Joanna, Nov. 19, 1823.

Elijah P., s. Isaac and Lucy, Oct. 11, 1814.

Emma Isabell, d. Damuel R. and Sarah B., stone mason, Sept. 14, 1853.

Esther, d. Joseph and Ruth, Jan. 14, 1780.

Fanny Caroline, d. Ebenezer and Dorothy H., farmer, Dec. 16, 1850.

Florence Evelyn, d. Gavid H. and Ada A., farmer, Oct. 8, 1878.

Frank Percy, s. twin, Frank J. and Jennie, mechanic, Aug. 2, 1885.

Hannah, d. Jacob and Anna, Feb. 22, 1773.

Howard Foster, s. David H. and ada a, farmer, May 26, 1888.

Ida Francis, d. Jonas Barnett and Joanna, carpenter, June 20, 1849.

Isaac, s. Benjamin and Anar, Mar. 31, 1785.

Isaac N., s. Isaac and Lucy, Dec. 14, 1812.

Jacob, s. Jacob and Anna, at Reading, Apr. 20, 1769.

Jacob, s. Jacob Jr. and Polly, Aug. 30, 1793.

James Miron, s. Edwin. farmer, Feb. 7, 1858.

James Perley, s. twin, Frank J. and Jennie, mechanic, Aug. 2, 1885.

John E., s. Benjamin and Olive, Oct. 24, 1811.

John Franklin, s. John E. and Phila A., carpenter, Oct. 25, 1853.

John, s. Ebenezer, farmer, Apr. 12, 1859.

Jonas B., s. Benjamin and Olive, May 16, 1809.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Ruth, Mar. 1, 1777.

Levi L., s. Leonard and Mercy, Oct. 2, 1832.

Lewis, s. Ebenezer and Lucinda, farmer, Apr. 5, 1867.

Lucy Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Olive, farmer, Oct. 6, 1845.

Lydia, d. Joseph and Ruth, Nov. 20, 1786.

Lydia L., d. Benjamin and Olive, Apr. 25, 1819.

Lydia Clementine, d. Jonas Barnett and Joanna, carpenter, July 3, 1841.

Patty Jane, d. Benjamin and Mary F., farmer, Apr. 26, 1863.

Polly, d. Jacob Jr. and Polly, Feb. 16, 1792.

Polly, d. Jacob and Polly, July 6, 1797.

Mary Ann, d. David jt. and Joanna, July 20, 1830.

Micha, s. Joseph and Ruth, Mar. 1, 1785.

Nancy, d. Nathan and Charlotte, farmer, Oct. 4, 1854.

Nathan, s. Nathan and Charlotte, stone mason, Mar. 16, 1852.

Nellie, d. Nathan, laborer, Mar. 10, 1857.

Nelly Ada, d. Nathan and Charlott, stone cutter, Apr. 9, 1864.

Phebe, d. Benjamin and Anar, May 31, 1796.

Ralph Corey, s. John and Lizzie E., farmer, July 20, 1886.

Ruth, d. Joseph and Ruth, Jan. 18, 1783.

Samuel, s. Benjamin and Anar, Dec. 21, 1786.

Samuel R., s Samuel and Patty, May 12, 1821.

Samuel Chester, s. Samuel R. and Sarah, farmer, Nov. 2, 1857.

Samuel, s. Benjamin, farmer, Apr. 10, 1859.

Sally, d. Jacob and Anna, Apr. 1, 1771.

Sally, d. Benjamin and Anar, Feb. 17, 1792.

Sarah K., d. Benjamin and Olive, July 9, 1817.

Sarah Frances, d. Samuel L. and Sarah B., stone cutter, July 10, 1851.

Sarah Ann, d. Jonas B. and Joanna, carpenter, Apr. 30, 1852.

Thirza M., d. Benjamin and Olive, Jan. 31, 1813.

Urania L., d. Benjamin and Olive, Nov. 12, 1815.


DAVIS

–––––, s. Sampson and Samantha, mechanic, ––– ––, 1854.

–––––, ch. Jonathan P., farmer, Dec. 25, 1855.

Abigail E., d. Silas and Elizabeth, Feb. 4, 1832.

Abby Jane, d. John, farmer, Apr. 11, 1859.

Abby, d. Sampson and Samantha (Bennett), farmer, Oct. 6, 1874.

Albert H., s. John U. and Mary, July 8, 1837.

Elmira E., d. Jonathan and Emily, Nov. 5, 1834.

Alvin G., s. John and Eliza, Oct. 27, 1847.

Alvin Winslow, s. Alvin Green and Mary Catherine (Shattuck), miller, Sept. 27, 1868.

Archie Clifton, s. Alvin G. and Mary C. (Shattuck), laborer, July 10, 1873.

Asa, s. Elisha and Olive, Mar. 26, 1781.

Caroline, d. Jonas and Caroline, May 28, 1807.

Charles, s. Reuben and Hannah, Apr. 19, 1809.

Daniel, s. Joseph and Sarah, Feb. 14, 1782.

Diantha M., d. Jonathan P. and Emily, July 11, 1838.

Edward Sampson, s. Sampson and Samantha, laborer, Dec. 30, 1861.

Eleazer, s. Joseph and Lydia, Nov. 3, 1799.

Betsey, d. Joseph and Sarah, Sept. 22, 1786.

Emily L., d. Jonathan P. and Emily, farmer, Nov. 8, 1849.

Emily Loretta, d. Jonathan P. and Emily, farmer, Nov. 8, 1849.

Francis H., s. Jonathan P and Emily, June 8, 1841.

Francis, s. John and Sarah, cooper, Dec. 24, 1847.

Francis W., s. John, farmer, Nov. 8, 1855.

Fred Warren, s. Sampson and Samantha, (Bennett), farmer, Sept. 24, 1869.

George, s. Reuben and Hannah, Apr. 4, 1807.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Sarah, Nov. 10, 1774.

Henry Wood, s. Silas, W. and Martha D., milkman, Feb. 13, 1871.

Isaac S., s. Job and Mary, Apr. 26, 1807.

Joel Nurse, s. Addison and Lydia L., farmer, Dec. 28, 1849.

John W., s. Job and Mary, Feb. 3, 1811.

John, s. Reuben and Hannah, June 16, 1816.

John Chester, s. John and Eliza, farmer, Nov. 28, 1864.

Jonas C., s. Joseph and Sarah, May 20, 1784.

Jonas A., s. Jonas and Caroline, Aug. 24, 1808.

Jonathan, s. Joseph and Sarah, Mar. 25, 1772.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Sarah, Feb. 18, 1770.

Joseph, s. Reuben and Hannah, Sept. 10, 1824.

Josephine A., d. Joseph and Mary Ann, farmer, May 1, 1854.

Josiah S., s. Jonathan and Emily, June 8, 1844.

Josiah Samuel, s. Jonathan and Emily, farmer, June 8, 1847.

Julia Ann, d. Reuben and Hannah, May 9, 1821.

Levi, s. Nathan and Mary, Mar. 25, 1773.

Lewis Gould, s. Sampson and Samantha, farmer, Dec. 30, 1847.

Lewis G., s. Sampson and Samantha, Jan. 10, 1849.

Lucy, d. Nathan and Mary, Mar. 25, 1773.

Lura Ann, d. John and Eliza, farmer, Dec. 31, 1861.

Lydia Abigail, d. Joel N. and Ella L., farmer, Jan. 17, 1890.

Martha D., d. Reuben and Hannah, Mar. 9, 1819.

Martha Allen, d. Walker and Annar, farmer, Sept. 23, 1850.

Mary, d. Nathan and Mary, at Stow, July 25, 1771.

Polly, d. Joseph and Sarah, Sept. 9, 1791.

Mary Ann, d. Job and Mary, Apr. 5, 1816.

Mary Eliza, d. John and Eliza, farmer, Aug. 30, 1849.

Moses Frank, s. Sampson and Samantha, farmer, Mar. 28, 1851.

Myron Herbert, s. Joseph and Phila, farmer, Sept. 12, 1863.

Nathan, s. Nathan and Mary, at Stow, Apr. 25, 1768.

Nelson W., s. John and Eliza, (Green), farmer, July 30, 1869.

Olive, d. Elisha and Olive, Oct. 17, 1778.

Oliver, s. Nathan and Mary, at Stow, Sept. 11, 1769.

Onslow P., s. Job and Mary, Apr. 25, 1818.

Orpha S., d. Job and Mary, May 5, 1809.

Philo, s. Job and Mary, Apr. 26, 1820.

Rebecca, d, Joseph and Sarah, June 2, 1789.

Reuben, s. Joseph and Sarah, Sept. 16, 1777.

Reuben, s. Elisha and Olive, Dec. 23, 1782.

Sampson W., s. Reuben and Hannah, Oct. 6, 1811.

Samuel, s. John H. and Sarah, cooper, Sept. 18, 1849.

Sally, d. Joseph and Sarah, Jan. 29, 1780.

Sarah C., d. Reuben and Hannah, Feb. 20, 1814.

Sherman Ralph, s. Stephen W. and Ella, farmer, Oct. 22, 1880.

Susan H., d. Job and Mary, Feb. 2, 1814.

Susan Clara, d. Sampson and Samantha, farmer, Oct. 3, 1867.

Walker, s. Reuben and Hannah, Mar. 5, 1806.

Washington S., S. Nathan and Mary, Feb. 9, 1777.

Wilber Clifford, s. Sampson and Samantha, farmer, Oct. 15, 1872.

William F., s. Jonathan P. and Emily, June 30, 1846.

Willie Hubbard, s. Sampson, farmer, Dec. ––, 1856.


DEMMON

Ernest Augustus, s. Edson, s. and Mary A. (Allen), farmer, June 14, 1875.


DEMONT

Alberta Sophronia, d. Clinton W. and Dollie J., farmer, Apr. 22, 1884.

Merton Westley, s. Clinton W. and Dolly J., farmer, June 30, 1886.


DESMOND

Rosa, d. Israel and Anna, farmer, Mar. 21, 1871.


DESMORIS

Edward Dennis, s. Israel and Anna, wood turner, Sept. 29, 1873.


DICKINSON

–––––, s. Dexter, farmer, Dec. 16, 1854.

–––––, d. Dexter, farmer, Mar. 1, 1857.

–––––, d. Dexter, farmer, Jan. 31, 1859.

Ammie Maria, d. Dexter and Julia B., farmer, Jan. 26, 1863.

Clara Emma, d. Dexter and Julia D., farmer, Dec. 6, 1851.


DOLE

Nabby, ch. Parker and Abigail, Nov. 9, 1773.

Moses, s. Parker and Abigail, at Littleton, June 20, 1771.


DONLON

–––––, ch. John, laborer, Feb. 7, 1857.


DRAGON

Esther, d. twin, Charles and Sarah, laborer, Aug. 7, 1852.

Maria Ann, d. twin, Charles and Sarah, laborer, Aug. 7, 1852.


DUNSMORE

John, s. John and Mary, July 29, 1769.

Molly, d. John and Mary, May 27, 1767.


DUTTON

Abel, s. Samuel and Rhoda, at Barre, June 28, 1785.

Abijah, ch. Samuel and Rhoda, June 12, 1783.

Anne, d. Samuel and Rhoda, at Littleton, Nov. 9, 1788.

George, s. Samuel and Rhoda, June 11, 1804.

Jesse, ch. Samuel and Rhoda, Jan. 8, 1799.

Jonas, s. Samuel and Rhoda, at Barre, Oct. 8, 1786.

Lucinda, d. Samuel and Rhoda, Apr. 15, 1791.

Lucy, d. Samuel and Rgoda, June 1, 1806.

Peter H., s. Samuel and Rhoda, Feb. 14, 1793.

Rhoda, d. Samuel and Rhoda, at Groton, Jan. 20, 1779.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rhoda, at Pepperell, Apr. 7, 1781.

Sophia, d. Samuel and Rhoda, Dec. 23, 1800.

Zoa, d. Samuel and Rhoda, Mar. 9, 1795.

Zoa, d. Samuel and Rhoda, Feb. 18, 1797.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1