SADLEIR

Grace Eva, d.Herbert B, and Ella A., painter, Jan.1,1877.


SAMPSON

Agnus Amanda, d.Henry R. and Amanda, pail turner, Aug.16,1851.


SANDERS

James, s.John and Isabel, Sept.5,1819.

Lydia, d.twin, Samuel and Lydia,末蔓末,1767.

Lydia B., d.John and Isabel, Dec.2,1815.

Patience, d.Samuel and Lydia, Sept.28,1769.

Sarah, d.twin, Samuel and Lydia,末蔓末,1767.


SAWIN

Alfred Sylvester, s.Abram and Louisa, farmer, May8,1850.

James Franklin, s.John and Susan, farmer, July2,1863.

Susan, d.Stephen and Eliza, Oct.4,1831.

Susan Estrella, d.John and Susan N., farmer, at Ashburnham, July20,1851.

Willie Osgood, s.Lyman, blacksmith, Nov.2,1855.


SAWTELL

James, s.Benjamin and Sibel, Feb.8,1785.


SCOTT

Alice May, d.Francis T. and Hattie, farmer, Apr.12,1884.

Charles Henry, s.Francis T. and Hattie A., farmer, May23,1889.

Joseph Winfield, s.Francis T. and Hattie A., farmer, Mar.17,1888.

Martha Abbie, d.Francis, t. and Hattie A., farmer, Dec.20,1886.

William Francis, s.Francis T. and Harriett Ann, farmer, Nov.27,1881.


SEAN

Annie Russell, d.Cyrus, sea captain, May27,1860.


SEAVEY

Sybel Gertrude, d.Franklin W. and Sarah M., merchant, July8,1886.


SELLENHAM

Catherine, d.Henry and Catherine, Dec.25,1767.


SHATTUCK

Nabby, ch.Eleazer and Mary, Feb.22,1786.

Albert, s.Nathan B. and Esther, June17,1831.

Clara Auguata, d.Albert, farmer, Apr.27,1857.

David, s.Eleazer and Mary, May11,1794.

David, s.Nathan B. and Artinesia, May12,1817.

Elestus R., s.Seth C. and Lucinda, Feb.3,1845.

Elizabeth S., d.Nathan B. and Artinesia, Aug.26,1820.

Freddy Oswald, s.Albert and Julia, farmer, Feb.3,1860.

Joel, s.Eleazer and Mary, Aug.22,1784.

John S., s.Nathan B. and Esther, Feb.20,1828.

Joshua, s.Eleazer and Mary, Feb.26,1777.

L. Jane, d.Albert and Julia, farmer, Feb.6,1855.

Lydia, d.Eleazer and Mary, Nov.9,1782.

Mary, d.Eleazer and Mary, Dec.14,1787.

Mary, d.Nathan B. and Esther, July末,1826.

Nathan B., s.Eleazer and Mary, Apr.27,1781.

Ruth, d.Eleazer and Mary, Feb.6,1790.

Seth C., s.Nathan B. and Artinesia, Apr.17,1819.

Willie Gardner, s.Abner, farmer, Apr.26,1863.


SHAW

George S., s.Elnathan T. and Mary Ann, at Bristol, RI, Apr.6,1837.

George Gates, s.George S. and Mary E., clergyman, Sept.16,1871.


SHED

Elizabeth, d.Asa and Elizabeth, Dec.10,1779.

Molly, d.Asa and Elizabeth, Nov.5,1781.


SHEENAN

Joanna, d.John and Abby Keating, laborer, Aug.17,1861.


SHELDON

Clara May, d.Wm.S. and Ella L.W., farner, June1,1877.

Elvira W., d.Joel and Hepzibath, Aug.7,1828.

Ethel Marion, d.Wm.S. and Ella L., farmer, Apr.22,1879.

Hannah, d.Willaim and Hannah, Dec.6,1799.

Joel, s.William and Hannah, Nov.6,1796.

Joel W., s.Joel and Hepzibath, June4,1826.

Katie Maria, d.Joel W. and Abby, farmer, June4,1861.

Maria C., d.Joel and Hepzibath, Aug.21,1830.

Mary E., d.William and Hannah E., July9,1841.

Sullivan, s.William and Hannah, Sept.2,1808.

Sumner, s.William and Hannah, Jan.9,1805.

William, s.William and Hannah, Jan.31,1795.

William S., s.William and Hannah E., May24,1845.

William Adams, s.Wm.S. and Ella L., farmer, July8,1882.


SIMONDS

末末, s.Richard and Elizabeth F., mechanic, Dec.13,1860.

末末, s.Bradley and Abby, market man, Sept.18,1861.

末末, s.Bradley and Abbie, marketing, Apr.19,1863.

Abbe E., d.Bradley, farmer, Apr.13,1855.

Anna E., Samuel and Anna, Oct.13,1825.

Bradley, s.Bradley and Mary A., Aug.28,1830.

Calvin S., s.Bradley and Mary A., June5,1834.

Charles H., s.Bradley, farmer, Oct.12,1856.

Eliza A., d.James and Nancy, Sept.6,1823.

Flora Louis, d.Bradley Jr., market man, Aug.26,1858.

Frank M., s.Franklin B. and Elvira R., farmer, Aug.24,1871.

Franklin P., s.Bradley and Mary A., Oct.2,1832.

George Bradley, s.Franklin B. and Elvira R., farmer, May24,1868.

Hannah, d.James and Susanna, June29,1791.

Hattie Blanche, d.Frank P. and Elvira R. (Page), farmer, Sept.13,1873.

James, s.James and Susanna, at Reading, July22,1783.

James, s.James and Nancy, May20,1819.

James, s.James and Nancy, Mar.22,1829.

John, s.James and Nancy, Mar.3,1835.

Katy Francis, d.Franklin B. and Elvira R., farmer, Aug.9,1870.

Lydia, d.James and Susanna, at Reading, Feb.27,1781.

Lydia, d.James and Nancy, June2,1825.

Lydia, J., d.Obed and Lydia R.P., Sept.28,1831.

Mary, d.Samuel and Anna, Dec.10,1817.

Mary E., d.Samuel and Anna, June21,1823.

Mary Ann, d.Obed and Lydia R.P., Aug.19,1828.

Nancy, d.James and Nancy, Jan.27,1827.

Nathan A., s.Bradley and Mary A., Nov.13,1836.

Obed, s.James and Susanna, Mar.18,1796.

Obed A., s.Obed and Mary Ann, June8,1822.

Phebe, d.James and Susanna, July4,1798.

Samuel, s.James and Susanna, Dec.25,1793.

Samuel, s.Samuel and Anna, June10,1816.

Sarah M., d.Obed and Lydia R.P., Feb.12,1834.

Sarah M., d.Bradley and Mary A., Feb.27,1842.

Sophronia E., d.Bradley and Mary Ann, June13,1844.

Susan, d.James and Susanna, at Reading, July25,1778.

Susan, d.James and Nancy, Oct.7,1831.

Thomas, s.James and Susanna, June26,1788.

Thomas, s.James and Nancy, Dec.13,1833.

Walter Morton, s.Bradley, market man, Jan.1,1860.


SIMONS

Nancy, d.David and Lydia, farmer, Mar.10,1853.


SKELTON

Harriett, d.Skelton at Paul Whitcombs, Oct.3,1857.


SMITH

Arlette Maria, d.Alpha and Nancy F., blacksmith, May16,1865.

Charles, s.David and Rachel, Dec.8,1823.

Charles A., s.Levi and Laura, July10,1846.

David, s.David and Rachel, July7,1807.

David, s.David and Rachel, Sept.15,1808.

Edna Maid, d.Charles H. and Lizzie H. (Saddler), painter, Apr.3,1875.

Elizabeth L., d.Lorenzo and Betsey, Mar.12,1844.

Elizabeth Gould, d.Alpheus and Nancy, blacksmith, Aug.27,1847.

Ellen C., d.Levi and Laura, Dec.14,1848.

Emily E., d.Levi and Laura, July7,1844.

Ephraim, s.David and Rachel, Oct.2,1810.

Francis, s.Alpha and Nancy, July20,1850.

George E., s.Levi and Laura, July1,1841.

Harriet, d.David and Rachel, June15,1819.

Ira, s.David and Rachel, Oct.24,1813.

Jennie, d.Alpha, farmer, Sept.1,1861.

Levi B., s.David and Rachel, Oct.11,1816.

Mary Ann, d.David and Rachel, Aug.31,1827.

Myron, s.Alpha and Nancy, blacksmith, Feb.23,1854.

Nellie Laura, d.Levi and Eliza Ann, farmer, Aug.9,1865.


SPAULDING

Alfred, s.Eleazer and Lucy, May15,1799.

Ann J., d.Alfred and Betsey R., Dec.25,1834.

Benjamin, s.Benjamin and Polly, Aug.15,1768.

Eleazer, s.Eleazer and Lucy, Nov.4,1816.

Elizabeth, d.Benjamin and Polly, Jan.16,1772.

Betsey A., d.Alfred and Betsey R., Dec.15,1828.

Ellery L. Channing, d.Luther G., farmer, Mar.2,1858.

John A., s.Alfred and Betsey R., July20,1833.

John G., s.Luther G. and Nancy, Apr.5,1849.

Leonard, s.Benjamin and Polly, Feb.10,1770.

Lucy, d.Eleazer and Lucy, July30,1801.

Luther, s.Eleazer and Lucy, July27,1797.

Luther G., s.Luther and Susan, Oct.15,1821.

Polly, d.Benjamin and Polly, at Townsend, Sept.14,1765.

Rebecca, d.Benjamin and Polly, at Townsend, Nov.10,1766.

Cyrene, d.Eleazer and Lucy, Oct.29,1804.

Susan A., d.Luther and Susan, Mar.17,1828

Willis Gregory, s.Luther G. anmd Nancy E., farmer, June3,1865.


SPEAR

Joseph Edward, s.Jeremiah and Melinda, farmer, Sept.30,1867.

Mary Helen, d.Jeremiah and Ann, (Kennedy), laborer, June28,1869.


SPENCER

Adeline A., d.twin, Hobert and Lydia, Dec.28,1840.

Caroline A., d.twin, Hobert and Lydia, Dec.28,1840.


SPOONER

Lucy Goodhue, d.Bourn and Maria A., printer, at Pascoag, RI, Mar.23,1880.


SPRAGUE

Desire S., d.Amos and Mary M., Dec.9,1819.

Ezra, s.Amos and Mary M., Mar.15,1818.

Flora Hartwell, d.Henry E. and Julia A, express man, June4,1860.


STACY

末末, d.Alvah A. and Elisa Ann, manufacturer, June20,1868.

Charles Augustus, s.Alvah A. and Elisa Ann, tub and pail turner, Dec.1,1866.

Freddy, s.Alvah, a.and Elisa Ann, turner, Aug.27,1872.


STANTON

Adaline Augusta, d.Stephen and Lydia A., farmer, Oct.12,1847.

Elizabeth D., d.Stephen, farmer, Nov.13,1854.

Lydia Maria, d.Stephen and Lydia N., farmer, Oct.22,1856.

Marietta, d.Stephen, farmer, Aug.9,1858.


STANYAN

Lura Rhoda, d.Charles A. and Abbie A., farmer, Apr.23,1890.


STANZAN

Charles Arthur, s.John E. and Urania, farmer, Dec.23,1863.


START

John B., s.Noah and Sally, Oct.10,1823.

Sarah A., d.Noah and Clara, Sept.11,1832.


STEARNS

Abel, s.Abel and Susanna, Apr.1,1796.

Elizabeth Louise, d.Augustas and Ellen H., laborer, July16,1870.

George Francis, s.John and Elizabeth, farmer, May11,1848.

Isaac, s.Abel and Susanna, Feb.3,1800.

John, s.Abel and Susanna, Dec.15,1788.

John, s.Isaac and Tila O., Nov.20,1821.

Sarah, d.Thomas and Betsey, Nov.11,1767.

Sally, d.Curtis and Sally, Aug.30,1820.

Sarah A., d.Isaac and Tila O., July6,1828.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.John and Elizabeth, farmer, Sept.14,1850.

Thomas, s.John and Abigail, Mar.5,1815.


STONE

Abigail, d.Daniel and Martha, June21,1780.

Daniel, s.Walden and Rachel, at Townsend, Nov.8,1777.

Dorcas, d.John E. and Dorcas, May25,1802.

Earl, s John E. and Dorcas, Apr.28,1805.

Ebenezer, s.Walden and Rachel, at Raby, Feb.7,1783.

Edmund P., s.John E. and Dorcas, Nov.7,1812.

Betsey, d.John E. and Dorcas, May1,1808.

Jeremiah, s.Jeremiah and Sally, Nov.5,1791.

John L., s.Daniel and Martha, at Groton, Sept.26,1775.

John, s.Walden and Rachel, at Raby, July17,1780.

John, s.Walden and Rachel, May30,1785.

John, s.John E. and Dorcas, June23,1792.

John, s.John and Dorcas, Apr.14,1795.

Jonathan C., s.Daniel and Martha, Mar.5,1778.

Jonathan, s.John E. and Dorcas, July25,1799.

Leonard Dart, s.Ai and Harriet, millwright, June8,1851.

Patty, d.Daniel and Martha, May14,1783.

Polly, d.Walden and Rachel, at Raby, Oct.14,1775.

Samuel, s.Walden and Rachel, Dec.14,1787.

Samuel, s.John E. and Dorcas, July9,1797.

Sarah, d.Walden and Rachel, Jan.20,1773.


STRATTON

Asa S., s.Homer and Susan, May17,1832.

Delia A., d.Homer and Susan, Mar.25,1840.

Homer, s.Asa and Rhoda, Dec.9,1800.

Sumner, s.Asa and Rhoda, Mar.6,1804.

Sumner, s.Homer and Susan, Feb.1,1829.


STRONG

末末, s.James M. and Maria A. (Godfrey), farmer, Oct.28,1868.


SULLIVAN

Bridget, d.James and Margaret, farmer, July17,1863.

James Henry, s.James and Margaret, laborer, Feb.11,1856.

John E., s.James and Margaret, laborer, Feb.5,1852.

Katie Ellen, d.James and Margaret, farmer, June21,1861.

Margaret, d.James, laborer, Oct.21,1858.

Mary Ann, d.James and Margaret, laborer, June19,1854.

Stephen, s.James and Margaret, laborer, Apr.5,1853.


SWAIN

Benjamin D., s.Nathaniel and Sally, May20,1826.

Eliza A., d.Nathaniel and Sally, June17,1821.

John W., s.Nathaniel and Sally, June10,1829.

Julius A., s.Nathaniel and Sally, June7,1823.

Martha W., d.Nathaniel and Sally, May13,1817.

Mary J.R., d.Nathaniel and Sally, Apr.25,1835.

Nathaniel O., s.Nathaniel and Sally, Apr.30,1819.

Phebe C., d.Nathaniel and Sally, Aug.10,1828.

Sarah J., d.Nathamiel and Sally, Dec.8,1815.


SYMS

Ede F., ch.Thomas and Rebecca, at Westford, Aug.2,1795.

Patty, d.Thomas and Rebecca, May4,1797.

Susanna B., d.Thomas and Rebecca, at Westford, July5,1793.

Thomas, s.Thomas and Rebecca, at Westford, Mar.27,1790.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1