SADLEIR

Grace Eva, d.Herbert B, and Ella A., painter, Jan.1,1877.


SAMPSON

Agnus Amanda, d.Henry R. and Amanda, pail turner, Aug.16,1851.


SANDERS

Lydia, d.twin, Samuel and Lydia,末蔓末,1767.

Sarah, d.twin, Samuel and Lydia,末蔓末,1767.

Patience, d.Samuel and Lydia, Sept.28,1769.

Lydia B., d.John and Isabel, Dec.2,1815.

James, s.John and Isabel, Sept.5,1819.


SAWIN

Susan, d.Stephen and Eliza, Oct.4,1831.

Alfred Sylvester, s.Abram and Louisa, farmer, May8,1850.

Susan Estrella, d.John and Susan N., farmer, at Ashburnham, July20,1851.

Willie Osgood, s.Lyman, blacksmith, Nov.2,1855.

James Franklin, s.John and Susan, farmer, July2,1863.


SAWTELL

James, s.Benjamin and Sibel, Feb.8,1785.


SCOTT

William Francis, s.Francis T. and Harriett Ann, farmer, Nov.27,1881.

Alice May, d.Francis T. and Hattie, farmer, Apr.12,1884.

Martha Abbie, d.Francis, t. and Hattie A., farmer, Dec.20,1886.

Joseph Winfield, s.Francis T. and Hattie A., farmer, Mar.17,1888.

Charles Henry, s.Francis T. and Hattie A., farmer, May23,1889.


SEAN

Annie Russell, d.Cyrus, sea captain, May27,1860.


SEAVEY

Sybel Gertrude, d.Franklin W. and Sarah M., merchant, July8,1886.


SELLENHAM

Catherine, d.Henry and Catherine, Dec.25,1767.


SHATTUCK

Joshua, s.Eleazer and Mary, Feb.26,1777.

Nathan B., s.Eleazer and Mary, Apr.27,1781.

Lydia, d.Eleazer and Mary, Nov.9,1782.

Joel, s.Eleazer and Mary, Aug.22,1784.

Nabby, ch.Eleazer and Mary, Feb.22,1786.

Mary, d.Eleazer and Mary, Dec.14,1787.

Ruth, d.Eleazer and Mary, Feb.6,1790.

David, s.Eleazer and Mary, May11,1794.

David, s.Nathan B. and Artinesia, May12,1817.

Seth C., s.Nathan B. and Artinesia, Apr.17,1819.

Elizabeth S., d.Nathan B. and Artinesia, Aug.26,1820.

Mary, d.Nathan B. and Esther, July末,1826.

John S., s.Nathan B. and Esther, Feb.20,1828.

Albert, s.Nathan B. and Esther, June17,1831.

Elestus R., s.Seth C. and Lucinda, Feb.3,1845.

L. Jane, d.Albert and Julia, farmer, Feb.6,1855.

Clara Auguata, d.Albert, farmer, Apr.27,1857.

Freddy Oswald, s.Albert and Julia, farmer, Feb.3,1860.

Willie Gardner, s.Abner, farmer, Apr.26,1863.


SHAW

George S., s.Elnathan T. and Mary Ann, at Bristol, RI, Apr.6,1837.

George Gates, s.George S. and Mary E., clergyman, Sept.16,1871.


SHED

Elizabeth, d.Asa and Elizabeth, Dec.10,1779.

Molly, d.Asa and Elizabeth, Nov.5,1781.


SHEENAN

Joanna, d.John and Abby Keating, laborer, Aug.17,1861.


SHELDON

William, s.William and Hannah, Jan.31,1795.

Joel, s.William and Hannah, Nov.6,1796.

Hannah, d.Willaim and Hannah, Dec.6,1799.

Sumner, s.William and Hannah, Jan.9,1805.

Sullivan, s.William and Hannah, Sept.2,1808.

Joel W., s.Joel and Hepzibath, June4,1826.

Elvira W., d.Joel and Hepzibath, Aug.7,1828.

Maria C., d.Joel and Hepzibath, Aug.21,1830.

Mary E., d.William and Hannah E., July9,1841.

William S., s.William and Hannah E., May24,1845.

Katie Maria, d.Joel W. and Abby, farmer, June4,1861.

Clara May, d.Wm.S. and Ella L.W., farner, June1,1877.

Ethel Marion, d.Wm.S. and Ella L., farmer, Apr.22,1879.

William Adams, s.Wm.S. and Ella L., farmer, July8,1882.


SIMONDS

Susan, d.James and Susanna, at Reading, July25,1778.

Lydia, d.James and Susanna, at Reading, Feb.27,1781.

James, s.James and Susanna, at Reading, July22,1783.

Thomas, s.James and Susanna, June26,1788.

Hannah, d.James and Susanna, June29,1791.

Samuel, s.James and Susanna, Dec.25,1793.

Obed, s.James and Susanna, Mar.18,1796.

Phebe, d.James and Susanna, July4,1798.

Samuel, s.Samuel and Anna, June10,1816.

Mary, d.Samuel and Anna, Dec.10,1817.

James, s.James and Nancy, May20,1819.

Obed A., s.Obed and Mary Ann, June8,1822.

Mary E., d.Samuel and Anna, June21,1823.

Eliza A., d.James and Nancy, Sept.6,1823.

Lydia, d.James and Nancy, June2,1825.

Anna E., Samuel and Anna, Oct.13,1825.

Nancy, d.James and Nancy, Jan.27,1827.

Mary Ann, d.Obed and Lydia R.P., Aug.19,1828.

James, s.James and Nancy, Mar.22,1829.

Bradley, s.Bradley and Mary A., Aug.28,1830.

Lydia, J., d.Obed and Lydia R.P., Sept.28,1831.

Susan, d.James and Nancy, Oct.7,1831.

Franklin P., s.Bradley and Mary A., Oct.2,1832.

Thomas, s.James and Nancy, Dec.13,1833.

Sarah M., d.Obed and Lydia R.P., Feb.12,1834.

Calvin S., s.Bradley and Mary A., June5,1834.

John, s.James and Nancy, Mar.3,1835.

Nathan A., s.Bradley and Mary A., Nov.13,1836.

Sarah M., d.Bradley and Mary A., Feb.27,1842.

Sophronia E., d.Bradley and Mary Ann, June13,1844.

Abbe E., d.Bradley, farmer, Apr.13,1855.

Charles H., s.Bradley, farmer, Oct.12,1856.

Flora Louis, d.Bradley Jr., market man, Aug.26,1858.

Walter Morton, s.Bradley, market man, Jan.1,1860.

末末, s.Richard and Elizabeth F., mechanic, Dec.13,1860.

末末, s.Bradley and Abby, market man, Sept.18,1861.

末末, s.Bradley and Abbie, marketing, Apr.19,1863.

George Bradley, s.Franklin B. and Elvira R., farmer, May24,1868.

Katy Francis, d.Franklin B. and Elvira R., farmer, Aug.9,1870.

Frank M., s.Franklin B. and Elvira R., farmer, Aug.24,1871.

Hattie Blanche, d.Frank P. and Elvira R. (Page), farmer, Sept.13,1873.


SIMONS

Nancy, d.David and Lydia, farmer, Mar.10,1853.


SKELTON

Harriett, d.Skelton at Paul Whitcombs, Oct.3,1857.


SMITH

David, s.David and Rachel, July7,1807.

David, s.David and Rachel, Sept.15,1808.

Ephraim, s.David and Rachel, Oct.2,1810.

Ira, s.David and Rachel, Oct.24,1813.

Levi B., s.David and Rachel, Oct.11,1816.

Harriet, d.David and Rachel, June15,1819.

Charles, s.David and Rachel, Dec.8,1823.

Mary Ann, d.David and Rachel, Aug.31,1827.

George E., s.Levi and Laura, July1,1841.

Elizabeth L., d.Lorenzo and Betsey, Mar.12,1844.

Emily E., d.Levi and Laura, July7,1844.

Charles A., s.Levi and Laura, July10,1846.

Elizabeth Gould, d.Alpheus and Nancy, blacksmith, Aug.27,1847.

Ellen C., d.Levi and Laura, Dec.14,1848.

Francis, s.Alpha and Nancy, July20,1850.

Myron, s.Alpha and Nancy, blacksmith, Feb.23,1854.

Jennie, d.Alpha, farmer, Sept.1,1861.

Arlette Maria, d.Alpha and Nancy F., blacksmith, May16,1865.

Nellie Laura, d.Levi and Eliza Ann, farmer, Aug.9,1865.

Edna Maid, d.Charles H. and Lizzie H. (Saddler), painter, Apr.3,1875.


SPAULDING

Polly, d.Benjamin and Polly, at Townsend, Sept.14,1765.

Rebecca, d.Benjamin and Polly, at Townsend, Nov.10,1766.

Benjamin, s.Benjamin and Polly, Aug.15,1768.

Leonard, s.Benjamin and Polly, Feb.10,1770.

Elizabeth, d.Benjamin and Polly, Jan.16,1772.

Luther, s.Eleazer and Lucy, July27,1797.

Alfred, s.Eleazer and Lucy, May15,1799.

Lucy, d.Eleazer and Lucy, July30,1801.

Cyrene, d.Eleazer and Lucy, Oct.29,1804.

Eleazer, s.Eleazer and Lucy, Nov.4,1816.

Luther G., s.Luther and Susan, Oct.15,1821.

Susan A., d.Luther and Susan, Mar.17,1828

Betsey A., d.Alfred and Betsey R., Dec.15,1828.

John A., s.Alfred and Betsey R., July20,1833.

Ann J., d.Alfred and Betsey R., Dec.25,1834.

John G., s.Luther G. and Nancy, Apr.5,1849.

Ellery L. Channing, d.Luther G., farmer, Mar.2,1858.

Willis Gregory, s.Luther G. anmd Nancy E., farmer, June3,1865.


SPEAR

Joseph Edward, s.Jeremiah and Melinda, farmer, Sept.30,1867.

Mary Helen, d.Jeremiah and Ann, (Kennedy), laborer, June28,1869.


SPENCER

Adeline A., d.twin, Hobert and Lydia, Dec.28,1840.

Caroline A., d.twin, Hobert and Lydia, Dec.28,1840.


SPOONER

Lucy Goodhue, d.Bourn and Maria A., printer, at Pascoag, RI, Mar.23,1880.


SPRAGUE

Ezra, s.Amos and Mary M., Mar.15,1818.

Desire S., d.Amos and Mary M., Dec.9,1819.

Flora Hartwell, d.Henry E. and Julia A, express man, June4,1860.


STACY

Charles Augustus, s.Alvah A. and Elisa Ann, tub and pail turner, Dec.1,1866.

末末, d.Alvah A. and Elisa Ann, manufacturer, June20,1868.

Freddy, s.Alvah, a.and Elisa Ann, turner, Aug.27,1872.


STANTON

Adaline Augusta, d.Stephen and Lydia A., farmer, Oct.12,1847.

Elizabeth D., d.Stephen, farmer, Nov.13,1854.

Lydia Maria, d.Stephen and Lydia N., farmer, Oct.22,1856.

Marietta, d.Stephen, farmer, Aug.9,1858.


STANYAN

Lura Rhoda, d.Charles A. and Abbie A., farmer, Apr.23,1890.


STANZAN

Charles Arthur, s.John E. and Urania, farmer, Dec.23,1863.


START

John B., s.Noah and Sally, Oct.10,1823.

Sarah A., d.Noah and Clara, Sept.11,1832.


STEARNS

Sarah, d.Thomas and Betsey, Nov.11,1767.

John, s.Abel and Susanna, Dec.15,1788.

Abel, s.Abel and Susanna, Apr.1,1796.

Isaac, s.Abel and Susanna, Feb.3,1800.

Thomas, s.John and Abigail, Mar.5,1815.

Sally, d.Curtis and Sally, Aug.30,1820.

John, s.Isaac and Tila O., Nov.20,1821.

Sarah A., d.Isaac and Tila O., July6,1828.

George Francis, s.John and Elizabeth, farmer, May11,1848.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.John and Elizabeth, farmer, Sept.14,1850.

Elizabeth Louise, d.Augustas and Ellen H., laborer, July16,1870.


STONE

Sarah, d.Walden and Rachel, Jan.20,1773.

John L., s.Daniel and Martha, at Groton, Sept.26,1775.

Polly, d.Walden and Rachel, at Raby, Oct.14,1775.

Daniel, s.Walden and Rachel, at Townsend, Nov.8,1777.

Jonathan C., s.Daniel and Martha, Mar.5,1778.

Abigail, d.Daniel and Martha, June21,1780.

John, s.Walden and Rachel, at Raby, July17,1780.

Ebenezer, s.Walden and Rachel, at Raby, Feb.7,1783.

Patty, d.Daniel and Martha, May14,1783.

John, s.Walden and Rachel, May30,1785.

Samuel, s.Walden and Rachel, Dec.14,1787.

Jeremiah, s.Jeremiah and Sally, Nov.5,1791.

John, s.John E. and Dorcas, June23,1792.

John, s.John and Dorcas, Apr.14,1795.

Samuel, s.John E. and Dorcas, July9,1797.

Jonathan, s.John E. and Dorcas, July25,1799.

Dorcas, d.John E. and Dorcas, May25,1802.

Earl, s John E. and Dorcas, Apr.28,1805.

Betsey, d.John E. and Dorcas, May1,1808.

Edmund P., s.John E. and Dorcas, Nov.7,1812.

Leonard Dart, s.Ai and Harriet, millwright, June8,1851.


STRATTON

Homer, s.Asa and Rhoda, Dec.9,1800.

Sumner, s.Asa and Rhoda, Mar.6,1804.

Sumner, s.Homer and Susan, Feb.1,1829.

Asa S., s.Homer and Susan, May17,1832.

Delia A., d.Homer and Susan, Mar.25,1840.


STRONG

末末, s.James M. and Maria A. (Godfrey), farmer, Oct.28,1868.


SULLIVAN

John E., s.James and Margaret, laborer, Feb.5,1852.

Stephen, s.James and Margaret, laborer, Apr.5,1853.

Mary Ann, d.James and Margaret, laborer, June19,1854.

James Henry, s.James and Margaret, laborer, Feb.11,1856.

Margaret, d.James, laborer, Oct.21,1858.

Katie Ellen, d.James and Margaret, farmer, June21,1861.

Bridget, d.James and Margaret, farmer, July17,1863.


SWAIN

Sarah J., d.Nathamiel and Sally, Dec.8,1815.

Martha W., d.Nathaniel and Sally, May13,1817.

Nathaniel O., s.Nathaniel and Sally, Apr.30,1819.

Eliza A., d.Nathaniel and Sally, June17,1821.

Julius A., s.Nathaniel and Sally, June7,1823.

Benjamin D., s.Nathaniel and Sally, May20,1826.

Phebe C., d.Nathaniel and Sally, Aug.10,1828.

John W., s.Nathaniel and Sally, June10,1829.

Mary J.R., d.Nathaniel and Sally, Apr.25,1835.


SYMS

Thomas, s.Thomas and Rebecca, at Westford, Mar.27,1790.

Susanna B., d.Thomas and Rebecca, at Westford, July5,1793.

Ede F., ch.Thomas and Rebecca, at Westford, Aug.2,1795.

Patty, d.Thomas and Rebecca, May4,1797.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1