BABBIDGE

Mary Ann G., Aug. 12, 1820. GR3


BABCOCK

Foster, Nov. 22, 1835. GR3

James N., July 17, 1837. GR3

Jane E., w. John B., Feb. 20, 1830. GR3

John, July 7, 1815. GR3

John F., Aug. 6, 1841. GR3

Martha M., Sept. 13, 1810. GR3

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, May 22, 1785.

William H., Oct. 5, 1839. GR3


BABSON

Sally, Sept. 16, 1788. GR3


BACALL

Ella Maria, d. William H. and Amelia, Aug. 26, 1849.


BACHELDER (Batchelder, Batcheller)

Herman L., Nov. 6, 1849. GR3


BACHI

Abby F., ––– ––, 1801. GR3

Abby S., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Ignatius G., Sept. 4, 1830. GR3

Pietro, ––– ––, 1801. GR3


BACKUS

Edward F., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Frederic (Frederic Edward. CR7), s. George P. and Jane G., Aug. 9, 1848.

Georgiana Lucretia, Jan. 29, 1845. CR7

John J., Apr. 25, 1844. GR2

Sarah J. Deane, w. John J., Mar. 17, 1846. GR2


BACON

–––––, ch. Leonard and Catherine, Apr. 19, 1849.

Annah, d. Silas D., Sept. 4, 1846.

Caroline S., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Catherine, d. Leonard, Feb. 1, 1847.

Daniel C., May 23, 1787. GR3

Daniel G., Aug. 26, 1819. GR3

Dolly, ––– ––, 1773. GR3

Eben, Aug. 4, 1829. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Jacob and Elizabeth, Mar. 26, 1677.

Elizabeth, d. Jacob and Elizabeth, Mar. 27, 1682.

Emily G., Sept. 22, 1835. GR3

Frances E., July 2, 1835. GR3

Georgiana, d. Leonard and Catherine, May 8, 1844.

Isaac, s. Daniel and Mary, Apr. 14, 1650.

Jacob, s. Daniel and Mary, June 2, 1654.

Jacob, s. Jacob and Elizabeth, Apr. 9, 1680.

Josephine R., w. Leonard R., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Leonard, Feb. 21, 1809. GR2

Leonard R., ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Lucretia G., Apr. 9, 1784. GR3

Lidea, d. Daniel and Mary, Mar. 6, 1656.

M. Clinton, Mar. 7, 1847. GR3

Martha A. Richardson, w. Moses W., Feb. 17, 1824. GR3

Mary D., w. Daniel G., July 30, 1828. GR3

Rachel, d. Daniel and Mary, June 8, 1652.

Ruhamah, d. Jacob and Elizabeth, Apr. 8, 1686.

William B., Feb. 15, 1823. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1843. GR2

William C., s. Allen J., b. in Boston, and Jane, b. in Halifax, in Boston, Mar. 25, 1849.


BADGER

Alfred Charles, s. David and Ann, Aug. 19, 1811.

Augustus Henery, s. David and Ann, Oct. 24, 1809.

Eliza Mandel, d. David and Ann, Oct. 28, 1813.

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Mar. 19, 1732. CR1

Joseph Cornelius, s. Harris and Hannah M., Feb. 11, 1836.

Oliver H., Nov. 20, 1816. GR3

Sarah W., June 17, 1804. GR3

Stephen, Sept. 9, 1803. GR3


BAGLEY

Jane Pillsbury, w. Winthrop, in Candia, NH, Nov. 2, 1781. GR3


BAGNELL

William R., July 15, 1847. GR3


BAILEY (Bayley)

Albert, May 13, 1822. GR3

Amasa W., Dec. 10, 1820. GR3

Annie D.A., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Annis M. Chipman, w. Charles C., Aug. 26, 1845. GR3

Charles A., s. Isaiah Jr., and –––––, Oct. 6, 1848.

Eliza, w. Thomas H., in Townsend, Aug. 9, 1802. CR1

Helen M., w. Jacob L., Jan. 26, 1823. GR2

Helen S., w. J.W., Apr. 25, 1831. GR2

Helen, d. Joel, Jan. 14, 1846.

Henry Luther, s. Thomas H. and Eliza, May 5, 1830. CR1

Jacob L., Feb. 19, 1823. GR2

James W., Feb. 22, 1821. GR3

Marcia L., w. –––––, in Newbury, Dec. 27, 1801. GR3

Martha R. Warren, w. James W., Apr. 16, 1822. GR3

Mary W., July 14, 1813. GR3

Theodore, s. Isaiah and Clarissa, Dec. 9, 1845.

Thomas H., in Lunenburgh, Jan. 28, 1801. CR1

Thursa Favor, Mar. 25, 1819. GR3


BAIRD

Edwin Lewis, s. Lewis and Elizabeth, June 13, 1847.

Emily, d. Luke and Hannah, July 20, 1846.


BAKER

–––––, d. Erastus and Jerusha, Apr. 11, 1848.

Alexander, s. Alexander and Pamela, July 12, 1844.

Alice Bird, w. Ebenezer, Nov. 18, 1779. GR3

Anna Gurney Buxton, d. Walter and Eleanor J. Williams, ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Caroline M., w. L.L., Jan. ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Charles B., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Charles Tidd, s. George and Emily, bp. Oct. 11, 1835. CR9

Charles G., s. Alexander and Pamela, May 10, 1846.

Charles B., s. Charles B. and Esther, ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Ebenezer, Jan. 2, 1774. GR3

Ebenezer, May 29, 1821. GR3

Edwin, ––– ––, 1843.

Eleanor J. Williams, w. Walter, July 9, 1806. GR3

Eleanor Williams, d. Walter and Eleanor J. Williams, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Elizabeth B., d. Hale and Phebe and w. James P. Monroe, May 17, 1831. GR3

Ellen M., Jan. 31, 1827. GR3

Ellen F., Feb. 16, 1843. GR3

Emily Holbrook, w. Nathan W., Mar. 28, 1810. GR3

Emma I., Oct. 17, 1844. GR3

D.S. Mott, w. Walter, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Esther, w. Charles B., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Esther, July 17, 1847. GR3

Frank L., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

George H., Apr. 10, 1820. GR3

George, s. George and Emily, bp. Oct. 11, 1835. CR9

Ida Grimes, June 30, 1843. GR3

Julianna, Apr. 8, 1809. GR3

Julianna, June 4, 1814. GR3

Lucy J., w. Frank L, ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Lucy J., w. Stephen, ––– ––, 1837. GR2

M.L.C., Jan. 15, 1826. GR3

Maria Lane, w. Ebenezer, Nov. 17, 1810. GR3

Martha Elizabeth, d. Anthony Vaun and Martha, May 31, 1831.

Mary P., w. Warren M., June 28, 1813. GR3

Mary A., May 16, 1846. GR2

Pamelia Maria, d. Alexander and Pamelia, Oct. 27, 1836.

Rachel Arnold, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Richard Jr., Jan. 22, 1819. GR3

Richard Ward, s. George and Emily, bp. Oct. 11, 1835. CR9

Sarah Bryant Dennie, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Stephen, ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Timothy D., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

W. Irving, Nov. 29, 1838. GR3

Walter, ––– ––, 1792. GR3

Walter, s. Walter and D.S. Mott, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Warren M., Apr. 3, 1813. GR3

William W., ––– ––, 1822. GR3


BALCH (Baulch)

Nabby, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Adela Lauriat, w. Moses P., Nov. 8, 1816. GR3

Annie, ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Clara Hudson, Feb. 27, 1846. GR3

Ellen Maria, d. John and Eunice P., Aug. 2, 1838.

Eunice Purkitt, d. John and Eunice P., Nov. 8, 1843.

John H., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Mary Louisa, d. John and Eunice P., Dec. 26, 1840.

Moses P., Jan. 23, 1810. GR3

Sarah E. (Sarah Elizabeth. CR1), d. John and Eunice P., July 31, 1836.

Susan Thayer, Feb. 17, 1809. GR3

William, Feb. 1, 1808. GR3


BALCOM

Hannah H., w. Reuben, Oct. 1, 1810. GR2

Reuben, Jan. 13, 1812. GR2

Sullivan, s. Sullivan and Lydia M., Apr. 12, 1847.

Walter S., s. Henry and Sally, June 28, 1843.


BALDWIN

–––––, s. Asa R. and Mary, Mar. 10, 1847.

Aaron, s. Enoch and Sibbyl, Jan. 18, 1783.

Catherine N., May 8, 1841. GR3

Clarissa P., ––– ––, 1791. GR3

Cyrus Pitkin, s. James Fowle and Sarah Parsons Pitkin, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Deborah N., ––– ––, 1801. GR3

Dwight, s. Life and Susannah D., Jan. 29, 1832. GR3

Edward Everett, s. James, w. and Hannah, Aug. 7, 1848.

Elizabeth C., ––– ––, 1824. CR3

Enoch, s. Enoch and Sibbyl, June 1, 1787.

Francis, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

George Dexter, May 17, 1826. GR3

George P., Apr. 18, 1827. GR3

Hannah C., w. James W., June 13, 1815. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Jacob, June 14, 1800. GR3

James Fowle, in North Woburn, Apr. 29, 1782. CR3

James W., Sept. 12, 1810. GR3

James Parsons, s. James Fowle and Sarah Parsons Pitkin, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1786. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Joseph, s. Asa R. and Mary, May 8, 1843.

Julia Lyon, w. George P., Nov. 17, 1827. GR3

Life, July 5, 1806. GR3

Lucy A., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Margaret Duncan, w. Rev. Thomas, D.D., in Haverhill, Apr. 5, 1769. GR3

Maria Louise Colton, w. Rollin Mallory, Jan. 5, 1833. GR3

Martha Bruce, w. Jacob, June 9, 1804. GR3

Martha Bruce, d. Jacob and Martha Bruce, July 25, 1836. GR3

Mary, d. Enoch and Sibbyl, July 30, 1781.

Mary Avery [d. Luke and Mary Avery and], w. Phineas Upham, Nov. 25, 1790. GR3

Rachel A., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Rollin Mallory, Nov. 29, 1832. GR3

Samuel Williams, s. Loammi and Ann, bp. June 14, 1818. CR1

Samuel Pitkin, s. James Fowle and Sarah Parsons Pitkin, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Sarah Parsons Pitkin, w. James Fowle, in East Hartford, CT, Feb. 21, 1794. GR3

Sarah, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Sarah Maria,, w. George Dexter, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Sibbyl, d. Enoch and Sibbyl, June 12, 1785.

Susan Louisa, d. Life and Susannah D., May 15, 1839. GR3

Susannah D., w. Life, Jan. 15, 1811. GR3

Thomas, Rev., D.D., Dec. 23, 1753. GR3


BALL

Benjamin, s. Reuben, bp. Oct. 26, 1783. CR1

George E., s. Elijah and Sarah, May 7, 1848.

Hannah Burdine, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1760. GR3

Joseph T., ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Joshua Dorsey, July 11, 1828. GR3

Lucy Montgomery, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Martha Violet, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Mary Montgomery, w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1773. GR3

Mary M., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Nahum, s. Nahum, Jan. 8, 1797.

Thomas, ––– ––, 1819. GR3


BALLARD

Ann Caroline, d. Joseph and Priscilla, May 26, 1836.

Bathsheba Paine, w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Catherine Mellen, d. Joseph and Priscilla, Mar. 13, 1832.

Charles, s. Joseph and Priscilla, Mar. 4, 1829.

Clarissa Leavitt, w. Joseph, Mar. 11, 1800. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Bathsheba P., July 30, 1817. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Clarissa L., Apr. 30, 1829. GR3

Francis Wentworth, s. Joseph and Priscilla, Mar. 26, 1825.

George Leavitt, s. Joseph and Clarissa L., Dec. 19, 1824. GR3

James Morton, s. Joseph and Bathsheba P., Aug. 25, 1815. GR3

Joseph Ray, s. James, bp. May 1, 1763. CR1

Joseph, June 2, 1789. GR3

Joseph, May 9, 1798. GR2

Joseph, s. Joseph and Priscilla, Nov. 24, 1823.

Martha M., w. William, May 18, 1818. GR3

Martha Fitch, d. Joseph and Priscilla, Feb. 8, 1827.

Mary, d. James, bp. Apr. 21, 1765. CR1

Mary Peirce, d. Joseph and Priscilla, May 18, 1822.

Mary Jane Ellis, d. John and Catharine, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Priscilla, w. Joseph, June 7, 1793. GR2

Sarah, d. James, bp. May 24, 1767. CR1

Thomas E., Nov. 7, 1833. GR3

William, s. Joseph and Bathsheba P., Feb. 29, 1812. GR3


BALLEW (Bellaw, Belyea)

Catherine, d. Patrick and Catherine, both b. in Ireland Dec. 21, 1849.


BALLOU

Alice Dutton, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

David, Feb. 12, 1833. GR3

Edith, w. Ira H., July 16, 1831. GR3

Emily Stetson, w. David, Nov. 20, 1840. GR3

Henry Latimer, s. Latimer, w. and Sarah A., Oct. 14, 1841.

Hosea, ––– ––, 1771. GR3

Hosea 2d, in Guilford, VT, Oct. 18, 1796. GR3

Ira H., Apr. 7, 1826. GR3

Mary Frances, d. Latimer, w. and Sarah Ann, Aug. 3, 1837.

Russell Arnold, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Ruth Washburn, w. Hosea, ––– ––, 1778. GR3

Sarah Jane, d. Latimer, w. and Sarah Ann, Mar. 20, 1839.


BALLUM

William, s. Alexander and Margery, Mar. 22, 1849.


BALMER

Eliza H., w. Richard, Apr. 5, 1839. GR2

Richard, Nov. 13, 1839. GR2


BANCROFT

Agnes R., w. Thomas J., July 20, 1844. GR3

Edward P., ––– ––, 1823. G.R. 3

Edward, ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Frances Elizabeth, July 9, 1817. GR3

Harriet E., w. James B., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Jacob, ––– ––, 1791. GR3

Jacob Henry, May 4, 1819. GR3

James B., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Martha H., ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Mary Eliza, w. Thomas, Nov. 26, 1813. GR3

Robert G., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Silas A., Aug. 14, 1823. GR3

Thomas, Mar. 25, 1803. GR3


BANGS

Alice, w. Isaac, June 6, 1790. GR3

Anna Lynde, d. Edward and Hannah Lynde, Aug. 2, 1800. GR3

Ann Outrarn, w. Edward, May 4, 1831. GR3

Edward, Judge, s. Benjamin and Desire Dillingham, in Harwich, Sept. 5, 1756. GR3

Edward Dillingham, s. Edward and Hannah Lynde, Aug. 24, 1790. GR3

Edward, July 16, 1825. GR3

Elisha Dillingham, in Brewster, Sept. 29, 1844. GR3

Elizabeth Simpkins, w. George Pemberton, in Brewster, Mar. 15, 1804. GR3

Elizabeth S., d. George Pemberton and Elizabeth Simpkins, in Boston, Jan. 9, 1838. GR3

Ellen Anne, d. Alanson and Anne, bp. Nov. 8, 1841. CR9

Emily, Sept. 10, 1827. GR3

Frances E., d. Isaac and Alice, Jan. 30, 1833. GR3

George Pemberton, s. Benjamin and Mary, in Brewster, May 27, 1791. GR3

Isaac, Oct. 10, 1787. GR3

Isaiah L., Oct. 28, 1823. GR3

Joshua, s. Edward and Hannah Lynde, Nov. 12, 1798. GR3

M. Louisa, d. Isaac and Alice, June 9, 1830. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, Feb. 20, 1835. GR3

William A., Sept. 30, 1830. GR3


BANISTER

John F., Sept. 27, 1826. GR2


BANKS

Charles Frederic, s. Thomas S. and Amelia R., June 20, 1849.

Joseph Albert, s. Thomas and Amelia R., July 4, 1845.

Rachel D., d. Daniel and Lydia, Nov. 19, 1845.


BANSIDE

Robert, ––– ––, 1838. GR3


BARBER (Barbor, Barbour)

Austin G., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Eliza Margaret, d. Alexander and Margaret, Oct. 20, 1846.

John, s. Alexander and Margaret, Aug. 8, 1843.

Joseph Henry, s. Samuel and Martha, Jan. 6, 1844.

Mary Jane, d. Alexander and Margaret, Aug. 9, 1844


BARBEY

Catherine F., w. Jacob A., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Jacob A., ––– ––, 1831. GR3


BARBOR (Barber, Barbour)

Robert, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Zillah, w. Robert, ––– ––, 1827. GR2


BARBOUR (Barber, Barbor)

Alfred L., Apr. 24, 1837. GR2

Emma Sargent, d. John N. and Susan, Nov. 20, 1843.

George Ruggles, s. Peter of Boston, bp. May 13, 1764. CR1

I.R., Lieut., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

J.H., Apr. 9, 1842. GR3

James S., Oct. 2, 1809. GR3

Josephine M., w. Alfred L., Apr. 12, 1849. GR2

Lovisa H., Oct. 31, 1811. GR3

Nancy M., July 7, 1803. GR3


BARDO

Eunice, d. Phillip and Anna, Dec. 19, 1705.

Moses, s. Phillip and Anne, Jan. 19, 1709-10.

Phillip, s. Phillip and Anna, June 2, 1707.


BARDSWELL

–––––, d. Taylor, b. in Parsonfield, ME, and Wilna, b. in Hull, Sept. 28, 1849.


BARJONA

Achsay, d. Simon, bp. Oct. 16, 1763. Negro. CR1

Ezekiel, s. Simon, bp. Oct. 16, 1763. Negro. CR1


BARKER

Amelia Annie, w. John, ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Charles, s. John and Mary, Jan. 29, 1827.

Eliza Page, w. Sewall, Mar. 29, 1813. GR3

Francis, s. John and Mary, Dec. 15, 1823.

George, Capt., ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Harriet S., w. Van Renselaer, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Henry, s. John and Mary, Feb. 1, 1829.

James, s. William and Sarah, June 18, 1844.

John, s. John and Mary, Feb. 25, 1821.

Joseph Downe, s. John and Mary, Sept. 16, 1825.

Loring, ––– ––, 1765. GR3

Lydia P., ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Lydia A., w. Prescott, Nov. 23, 1819. GR3

Margaret, w. Charles H., Mar. 25, 1827. GR2

Mary, d. John and Mary, Jan. 14, 1831.

Patrick M., s. William H., Feb. ––, 1847.

Prescott, Sept. 7, 1811. GR3

Sewall, Sept. 18, 1809. GR3

Van Renselaer, ––– ––, 1807. GR3


BARLOW

Louisa F., ––– ––, 1829. GR2


BARNARD

Anna P., w. John P., Dec. 25, 1822. GR3

Charles, in Deerfield, Jan. 10, 1781. GR3

Charles F., Apr. 17, 1808. GR3

Delia, Mar. 24, 1838. GR3

David, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Frances Merry, w. Robert M., May 20, 1794. GR3

Frangelia Edwards, w. Orin Augustus, Aug. 4, 1839. GR3

Hannah, w. Oliver T., Oct. 7, 1799. GR3

Henry, Aug. 3, 1833. GR3

James Munson, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

John, in Amesbury, June 19, 1796. GR3

John P., Oct. 17, 1824. GR3

John, s. John and Sarah H., in Boston, Sept. 7, 1830. GR3

Louisa Morton, d. David and Sarah, Aug. 24, 1835. GR3 GR3

Oliver T., Mar. 11, 1794. GR3

Orin Augustus, May 1, 1794. GR3

Robert M., Nov. 6, 1788. G, R. 3.

Roxy, w. John M., Dec. 14, 1800. GR3

Sarah Homer, w. John, in Boston, Nov. 1, 1802. GR3

Sarah, July 9, 1804. GR3

Sarah, w. David, Dec. 11, 1804. GR3

Sarah T., d. Alexander and Charlotte, in Boston, Sept. 20, 1838. GR2

Susan Livingston, w. George M., Aug. 2, 1815. GR3

William H., Capt., Aug. 9, 1848. GR3


BARNES (Barns)

Benjamin, Apr. 14, 1764. GR3

Delia P., in Boston, Nov. 8, 1827. GR3

David Watts, s. Ruth and Benjamin, Dec. 13, 1802. GR3

Eliza, d. Ruth and Benjamin, Oct. 3, 1789. GR3

Eliza Ann, 2d, w. Martin, in Thomaston, ME, Feb. 18, 1812. GR3

Hannah T.M., in Francestown, NH, Mar. 17, 1799. GR3

Harriet, d. Ruth and Benjamin, Sept. 12, 1794. GR3

Isaac O., in Bedford, NH, June 12, 1798. GR3

Leonide Sampson Bartlett, w. Hillman Brinley, Dec. 23, 1842. CR3

Maria Louisa Brintey, w. S. Hillman, Mar. 21, 1815. GR3

Maria Eliza, d. S. Hillman and Maria Louisa and w. Joshua Cleaves, Jan. 27, 1845. GR3

Martin, in Hanover, Ger., Dec. 3, 1791. GR3

Mary, d. Ruth and Benjamin and w. Joseph Clark, Jan. 12, 1793. GR3

Mary T.F. Gray, w. S. Hillman, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Ruth Scudder, w. Benjamin, ––– ––, 1764. GR3

Ruth, d. Ruth and Benjamin, and w. James, w. Burditt, Dec. 19, 1784. GR3

S. Hillman, s. Ruth and Benjamin, Dec. 13, 1802. GR3


BARNETT

Abraham, in London, Eng., Aug. 16, 1830. GR3

Caroline Louisa, d. ––––– and Elizabeth, Aug. 20, 1837. CR9


BARNEY (Barny)

Christopher C., Oct. 27, 1806. GR3

George C., June 1, 1833. GR3

Hapalonia (Adams), ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Lucretia R., w. Christopher C., Dec. 5, 1812. GR3

Maria L., Aug. 16, 1846. GR3


BARNS (Barnes)

E. Adelaide, d. Martin and Mary, ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Amory, s. Russell and Submit, Feb. 18, 1806.

C.W. Minot, s. Martin and Mary, ––– ––, 1848. GR2

Harris Clark, s. Nathan and Hannah, Nov. 10, 1805.

Isabel E., d. Timothy and Mary, Jan. 31, 1846.

John Clark, s. Nathan and Hannah, June 10, 1804.

Luther, s. Martin and Mary, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Martin, in Germany, Sept. 4, 1809. GR2

Martin, s. Martin and Mary, ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Mary, in Minot, ME, Jan. 27, 1814. GR2

Mary, d. Martin and Mary, ––– ––, 1839. GR2

William, s. Martin and Mary, ––– ––, 1842. GR2


BARNY (Barney)

Reuben A., s. Reuben and Sarah, Sept. 4, 1830.

Sarah A., d. Reuben and Sarah, Dec. 1, 1827.


BARR

Daniel, s. William, bp. Nov. 18, 1733. CR1

Emma, d. Robert, w. and Rebecca Parkhurst and adopted, d. Lewis and Elizabeth C. Gould, and w. Abraham T. Lowe, May 31, 1803. GR3

Jane, w. Peter, ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Mary Blasdel, Sept. 7, 1838. GR3

Peter, ––– ––, 1834.

Robert, s. Robert and Mary, in Boston, Nov. 28, 1843.


BARRAT (Barratt, Barret, Barrett, Barrit)

Bartholomew, s. Bartholomew and Rebeckah, Dec. 27, 1713.

Jno., s. William and Sarah, Feb. 6, 1660.

Lidea, d. William and Sarah, Sept. 17, 1657.


BARRATT (Barrat, Barret, Barrett, Barrit)

Edward, s. William and Mary, Jan. 8, 1667.

William, s. William and Mary, May 3, 1665.


BARRET (Barrat, Barratt, Barrett, Barrit)

Daniel, s. William and Mary, Nov. 12, 1733.

Hannah, d. William and Mary, Oct. 14, 1731.

John Edwards, s. John, bp. Sept. 23, 1764. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas and Lidea, Dec. 17, 1672.

William, s. William, bp. May 30, 1703. CR1


BARRETT (Barrat, Barratt, Barret, Barrit)

–––––, d. Samuel and Ann J., Apr. 4, 1844.

Abby B., w. Charles, Nov. 17, 1809. GR3

Abby B. Sawyer, w. Oliver, Nov. 9, 1819. GR3

Ann R., w. Charles B., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Ann Maria, d. Samuel and Ann Juliet, Sept. 26, 1830.

Bartholomew, s. William and Mary, Apr. 1, 1672.

Bridgett, d. John and Bridgett, Aug. 17, 1848.

Caleb, s. William, bp. Feb. 27, 1744-5. CR1

Caroline Juliet, d. Samuel and Ann Juliet, May 18, 1832.

Charles, Jan. 11, 1807. GR3

Charles B., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Daniel, s. William and Hannah, Feb. 24, 1708-9.

Daniel, s. Daniel, bp. Sept. 8, 1751. CR2

Elizabeth, d. William, bp. May 21, 1699. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Daniel, bp. Oct. 29, 1738. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, Jan. 12, 1774.

Ellen, d. Andrew and Catherine, Mar. ––, 1848.

George G., Apr. 21, 1835. GR3

George H., Aug. 17, 1836. GR3

George S., Sept. 5, 1836. GR3

Hannah, d. William, bp. Mar. 7, 1696-7. CR1

Hannah, d. William and Hannah, Mar. 23, 1701.

Hannah, d. John, bp. Apr. 9, 1738. CR1

Hannah, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, Oct. 20, 1780.

Hannah Newell Harrod, w. Thomas, May 13, 1800. GR3

Isabella K., Nov. 2, 1840. GR3

James, s. Daniel, bp. Dec. 18, 1748. CR1

James, s. Andrew and Catherine, Feb. 26, 1846.

John, s. William and Hannah, July 9, 1706.

John, s. John, bp. July 6, 1740. CR1

John, s. Mary, bp. July 8, 1764. CR1

John, s. Thomas, bp. Aug. 31, 1783. CR1

Jonathan, s. William and Mary, Feb. 6, 1729-30.

Joshua, s. William, bp. Jan. 25, 1741. CR1

Lydia, d. Daniel, bp. Aug. 24, 1740. CR1

Margarett, d. William and Margarett, Mar. 4, 1675-6.

Margaret, d. Daniel, bp. Mar. 17, 1745. CR1

Margarett, d. Daniel, bp. Sept. 7, 1746. CR1

Mariann, d. Samuel and Ann Juliet, Mar. 18, 1836.

Mary, d. William, bp. May 15, 1737. CR1

Mary, d. William, bp. Feb. 11, 1739. CR1

Mary, d. Mary, bp. Sept. 2, 1770. CR1

Mary, d. ––––– and w. John Doak, Feb. 28, 1783. GR3

Mary, d. William and Mary and w. Rev. John G. Adams, in Malden, Sept. 14, 1816. GR3

Mary L., w. Francis G., Dec. 13, 1848. GR3

Oliver, in Bolton, Feb. 24, 1813. GR3

Rebeccah, d. Bartholomew, bp. May 18, 1707. CR1

Ruthee, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, July 19, 1775.

Samuel, s. William and Mary, Feb. 7, 1669.

Samuel, s. William, bp. Aug. 3, 1735. CR1

Samuel Gerrish, s. Samuel and Ann Juliet, May 16, 1834.

Sarah, d. Daniel, bp. Aug. 22, 1742. CR1

Sarah, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, July 26, 1776.

Susan M., w. George G., Mar. 21, 1840. GR3

Thomas, s. William and Margarett, Jan. 28, 1678.

Thomas, s. Bartholomew, bp. Aug. 17, 1712. CR1

Thomas, s. John, bp. July 3, 1743. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Oct. 30, 1772.

Thomas, Jan. 28, 1797. GR3

William, s. William, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1

William Henry Eddy, s. Samuel and Ann Juliet, July 9, 1839.


BARRINGTON

Elizabeth Bennett, w. Thomas, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Thomas, ––– ––, 1824. GR3


BARRIT (Barrat, Barratt, Barret, Barrett)

William, s. William (Jr. CR1) and Mary, Nov. 30, 1728.


BARRON

Franklin C., s. Benjamin F. and Hepsibah Ann, July 15, 1847.

Helen Maria, d. Benjamin F. and Hepsy Ann, in Worcester, July 7, 1844.


BARROWS

Eunice R., ––– ––, 1845. GR2


BARRY

Abby Vose, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Charles James, ––– ––, 1811. GR3


BARSTOW

Charles, Apr. 28, 1814. GR3

Daniel Hathorne, in Salem, May 11, 1821. GR3

Edward F., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

John Sargeant, in Salem, Jan. 21, 1823. GR3

Martha M., Oct. 24, 1815. GR3

Nancy Forrester, in Salem, July 5, 1793. GR3


BARTER

Margaret K., May 3, 1814. GR3


BARTHOLOMEW

Truman G., in Vermont, Dec. 5, 1809. GR3


BARTLET (Bartlett)

David, s. Joseph and Zabillah, Mar. 20, 1741-2.

Gordon, s. Stephen and Mary G., Feb. 16, 1833. GR3

Helen, d. Stephen and Mary G., Feb. 27, 1839. GR3

James, s. Joseph and Zabillah, Apr. 11, 1737.

Mary G., w. Stephen, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Rhoda, d. Joseph and Zabillah, Oct. 12, 1738.

Stephen, May 16, 1801. CR1


BARTLETT (Bartlet)

Anna J., d. Sidney and Caroline, Feb. 18, 1838. CR3

Bela N., June 1, 1825. GR2

Benjamin F., s. John S., Sept. 26, 1845.

Caroline L., w. Sidney, Dec. 18, 1805. GR3

Daniel M., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

David C., June 1, 1801. GR2

Elizabeth J, d. Joseph and Mary, July 12, 1676.

Betsey B., ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Frederick, Dr., Nov. 11, 1785. GR3

Hannah S. Willard, w. John, June 20, 1824. GR3

Hannah B., Mar. 10, 1832. GR3

Harriet H. Norcross, w. Orville, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Henry, in Haverhill, Oct. 25, 1782. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Isabel Hazard Bullock, w. Nelson S., Dec. 31, 1849. GR3

John, June 14, 1820. GR3

John F., July 4, 1847. GR3

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, Mar. 5, 1673.

Joseph, s. Samuel, Esq., and –––, July ––, 1799 (Joseph, s. Samuel and Mary, bp. July 14, 1799, C.R. 1).

Lydia, d. Joseph, bp. Sept. 28, 1735. CR1

Lydia A., w. Dr. Frederick, Nov. 27, 1790. GR3

Lydia F., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Maria M., w. Nelson, June 28, 1828. GR3

Maria N., Aug. 27, 1845. GR3

Marianna H., w. Francis, Dec. 9, 1845. GR3

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, Feb. 17, 1672.

Mary A., w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Mary H., w. David C., June 11, 1813. GR2

Mary Eliza Meads, w. Matthew, in Boston, Sept. 9, 1826. GR3

Mary A.E., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Matthew, in Petersburgh, VA, Aug. 21, 1817. GR3

Mercy, d. Joseph and Mary, Mar. 5, 1673.

Nelson, Apr. 14, 1826. GR3

Rebecca, d. Joseph, bp. Mar. 2, 1740. CR1

Samuel, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

Sidney, Feb. 13, 1799. GR3

Sidney Jr., July 2, 1829. GR3

Sophronia, ––– ––, 1813. GR2

William S., June 8, 1807. GR3

William B., Apr. 26, 1844. GR3


BARTON

Elizabeth Emerson, w. W.N., Mar. 31, 1840. GR3

Ellen F. Oct. 29, 1847. GR3

George M., ––– ––, 1848. GR2

William Barnwell Wheelwright, s. Charles and Martha R., Aug. 9, 1824.


BASCOM

Henry L., Aug. 20, 1798. GR3


BASON

Henry Clark, s. Thomas and Ann Maria, Oct. 5, 1832. CR2


BASS

John Adams, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

Lucilla Perham, d. John Adams and Mary Perham, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Maria W., Apr. 10, 1834. GR3

Mary Perham, w. John Adams, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Mary H., Oct. 14, 1809. GR3

Mary N., Oct. 18, 1832. GR3

Stephen G., July 1, 1806. GR3

Susan E., d. Jonathan H. and Susan, Oct. 13, 1843.


BASSETT

–––––, s. William and Dorcas L., Oct. 4, 1844.

Caroline S. Patten, w. Capt. Gorham, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Elisha, June 6, 1818. GR3

Gorham, Capt., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Isaac Austin, s. Rev. Isaac A. (Isaac Austin. CR4) and Hannah, Nov. 4, 1844.

Joanna W., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Judson C., s. William and Dorcas L., Oct. 5, 1844.

Lyman Edwin, s. Isaac A. and Hannah, bp. May 4, 1845. CR4

Mary Elizabeth, Oct. 12, 1834. GR3

Mary Louisa, d. Rev. Isaac A. and Hannah L., Jan. 25, 1846.


BASTER

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, May 13, 1643.


BAT

Sarah, d. Paul, bp. Feb. 22, 1701-2. CR1


BATCHELDER (Bachelder, Batcheller)

E. Constantia, w. John M., May 12, 1821. GR3

Elbridge A.H., May 14, 1822. GR2

Eugene, Nov. 13, 1822. GR3

Francis Lowell, in Lowell, Apr. 2, 1825. GR3

Horace, in New Ipswich, NH, Oct. 11, 1817. GR3

Isabella, d. Samuel and w. Thomas Potts James, Sept. 2, 1819. GR3

John M., Oct. 13, 1811. GR3

Mary Montgomery, w. Samuel, in Haverhill, NH, May 5, 1790. GR3

Mary Ann, in New Ipswich, NH, Aug. 2, 1815. GR3

Mary II., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

S.L., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Samuel, in Jaffrey, NH, June 8, 1784. GR3

Sally, w. –––––. ––– ––, 1793. GR2

Susan A., Sept. 13, 1830. GR2

Washington K., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

William, in New Ipswich, NH, Dec. 12, 1813. GR3

William F., ––– ––, 1843. GR2


BATCHELLER (Bachelder, Batchelder)

Alfred II., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Annie P. Small, w. Josiah P., Nov. 10, 1849. GR3


BATERICK (Batherick, Baverick, Bavrick)

John, s. John and Elizabeth, Jan. 4, 1728-9.


BATES

Abigail H., Mar. 11, 1786. GR3

Almena B., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Anna Rowena, d. William 2d and Rowena, Sept. 8, 1848.

Barnabas, Feb. 2, 1787. GR3

Benjamin Edward, July 12, 1808. GR3

Charles Jarvis, in Boston, Nov. 28, 1813. GR3

Charles, s. William and Susan H., May 8, 1831.

Edward, ––– ––, 1790. GR2

Edward, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Edward B., s. E.C., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Edwin Gary, s. Erastus and Martha, Dec. 10, 1843.

Eliza J., ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Eliza Ann, d. William and Susan H., Dec. 10, 1839.

Betsey, d. Joseph and Mary, Mar. 8, 1784.

Elizabeth Ann, d. Jacob H. and Elizabeth, bp. May 28, 1815. CR1

Elizabeth Ann, d. William 2d and Rowena D., Oct. 7, 1843.

Emma, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Erastus C., ––– ––, 1807. GR2

Erastus C. (Erastus Cushman. GR2), s. Erastus C. and Emily, Nov. 12, 1845.

Ezekiel, in Hanover, Nov. 5, 1795. GR3

Gamaliel T., s. Ezekiel and Lois, in Boston, July 28, 1827. GR3

George, in Cohasset, Oct. 28, 1784. GR3

George, s. William and Susan H., Apr. 25, 1829.

George W., s. Erastus C. and Martha, Dec. 7, 1841.

Harriet Newell, d. Jacob H. and Elizabeth, bp. Apr. 27, 1817. CR1

Harriet, d. Thomas Jr., Jan. 7, 1848.

J. Franklin, Maj., Apr. 8, 1821. GR3

Jacob Hill, s. Joseph and Mary, Jan. 22, 1788.

Jacob Hill, s. Jacob II. and Elizabeth, bp. Mar. 5, 1820. CR1

Jesse D., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Joannette Earl, w. Maj. J. Franklin, Feb. 21, 1819. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1797. GR3

John Adams, U.S.N., in Boston, July 9, 1798. GR3

John Sawyer, s. William and Susan H., Dec. 17, 1826.

John Adams Jr., U.S.N., in Boston, Oct. 25, 1837. GR3

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, Sept. 25, 1772.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, Mar. 9, 1774.

Joseph L., ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Joseph Batchelder, s. Jacob H. and Elizabeth, bp. Apr. 24, 1825. CR1

Joseph Batchelder, s. Jacob H. and Elizabeth, bp. July 29, 1827. CR1

Joseph Henry, s. William and Susan H., July 10, 1836.

Josephine Louisa Shepard, w. Benjamin Edward, Nov. 9, 1815. GR3

Lois, w. Ezekiel, Nov. 28, 1797. GR3

Lydia, d. Joseph and Mary, Dec. 17, 1779.

Martha T., ––– ––, 1813. GR2

Martin, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Mary, w. –––––, Jan. 25, 1771. GR3

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, Mar. 11, 1776.

Mary Ann, w. Edward, ––– ––, 1798. GR2

Mary, w. John, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

Mary, d. Jacob II. and Elizabeth, bp. Feb. 14, 1813. CR1

Mary E., w. Jesse D., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Mary Susan, d. William and Susan H., Apr. 21, 1834.

Mary Ann, d. Ezekiel and Lois and w. Lowell B. Wilmarth, in Boston, Sept. 3, 1836. GR3

Mary Augusta, d. William 2d and Rowena, May 17, 1846.

Pamelia G., d. Ezekiel and Lois, in Boston, Apr. 17, 1825. GR3

Persis, d. Joseph and Mary, Dec. 22, 1785.

Richard W., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Samuel, Sept. 10, 1818. GR3

Sarah, d. Joseph and Mary, Jan. 25, 1782.

Sarah Inches, in Boston, Oct. 23, 1800. GR3

Sarah L., w. John Adams, in Boston, Mar. 3, 1805. GR3

Sarah Chapman Gilbert, w. Benjamin Edward, Aug. 28, 1832. GR3

Susan H., ––– ––, 1799. GR2

Susannah Hill, d. Joseph and Mary, Feb. 25, 1778.

Thomas Giles, s. Henry, b. in New Bedford, and Mary Ann, in Alton, NH, Sept. 15, 1849.

William, ––– ––, 1789. GR2

William, s. Joseph and Mary, July 28, 1790.

William, in Boston, Feb. 25, 1793. GR3

William, s. Jacob H. and Elizabeth, bp. June 10, 1821. CR1

William, s. William and Susan H., Jan. 1, 1824.

William H., ––– ––, 1830. GR2


BATHERICK (Baterick, Baverick, Bavrick)

Benjamin, s. John, bp. Nov. 27, 1757. GR1

Elizabeth, d. John and Mary, Sept. 7, 1724.

Henry, s. John, bp. Aug. 13, 1732. CR1

Jonathan, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Oct. 24, 1713.

Lucey, d. Jona and Jemima, Jan. 25, 1728-9.

Mary, d. John and Mary, Dec. 24, 1725.

Mehetabel, d. wid. Jemima, bp. Nov. 1, 1741. CR1

Rebeckah, d. Jonathan, bp. Feb. 28, 1730-31. CR1

Samuel, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Nov. 5, 1718.

Timothy, s. John, bp. Apr. 3, 1737. CR1

William, s. Thomas and Eliza, Oct. 23, 1715.


BATTERMAN

Alphonse B., in Guilderland NY, Sept. 5, 1846. GR3

George, in Guilderland NY, Dec. 22, 1832. GR3


BATTY

Ellen, ––– ––, 1839. GR2


BAULCH (Balch)

Mary, d. Benjamin, bp. Dec. 5, 1714. CR1


BAVERICK (Baterick, Batherick, Bavrick)

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, Sept. 3, 1705.

Jemima, d. Jonathan, bp. Dec. 1, 1723. CR1

John, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, May 12, 1702.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. May 9, 1725. CR1

Ruth, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, Aug. 7, 1703.

Samuel, s. Jonathan, bp. Oct. 21, 1722. CR1

Solomon, s. Jonathan, bp. Oct. 21, 1722. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Apr. 23, 1709.


BAVRICK (Baterick, Batherick, Baverick)

Jonathan, s. Thomas and Ruth, Sept. 3, 1683.


BAXTER

Charles W., Capt., h. H.J., Feb. 14, 1836. GR3

Daniel, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Daniel, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Elizabeth A., w. Charles E., Apr. 2, 1820. GR3

Elizabeth Corey, w. Horace Willard, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Horace Willard, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Letitia, Nov. 30, 1829. GR3

Margaret F., w. Robert, Nov. 15, 1843. GR2

Margaret F., d. Isaac and Mary A., Apr. 9, 1849.

Robert, Jan. 2, 1845. GR2


BAYLEY (Bailey)

Abby S., Sept. 30, 1841. GR3

Adrianna, w. William B., Feb. 27, 1820. GR3

Augustus Ramsay, May 23, 1818. GR2

Caroline L., Dec. 17, 1820. GR3

Dudley H., July 14, 1809. GR3

Elizabeth Symmes, w. John, Feb. 21, 1778. GR3

Elizabeth K., Mar. 26, 1813. GR3

Emeline A. Stevens, w. Samuel King, July 24, 1810. GR3

Harriet King, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

James, Oct. 19, 1803. GR3

James R., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

James C., Sept. 17, 1832. GR3

James, May 24, 1849. GR3

Jeannette Chartrand w. John P., in Limonar, Cuba, May 9, 1823. GR3

John, Nov. 23, 1777. GR3

John P., July 10, 1805. GR3

John Prince, Nov. 19, 1818. GR3

Lola Traub, w. John P., in Matanzas, Cuba, Sept. 5, 1840. GR3

Mary K., Oct. 25, 1801. GR3

Mary J., Dec. 22, 1839. GR3

Samuel King, June 23, 1807. GR3

Samuel J., Apr. 15, 1844. GR3

Samuel King Jr., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Sarah Wells, May 26, 1825. GR2

Susanna Hubbard, w. James R., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

William B., Oct. 28, 1819. GR3


BEACH (Beech)

Alice, d. George, w. and Ann, Dec. 28, 1846.

Jane, w. George W., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Louisa Maria, d. George and Jane A., Dec. 10, 1844.

Margaretha, w. John M., Nov. 3, 1836. GR2


BEAL (Beale, Beals)

Benjamin, Nov. 16, 1802. GR3

Caroline F., Aug. 18, 1832. GR3

Eliza, w. Henry, in Kingston, Feb. 10, 1803. GR3

Eliza P., Dec. 8, 1826. GR3

Elizabeth Stow, in Boston, Feb. 21, 1838. GR3

Ellen P., Aug. 27, 1840. GR3

Eunice Wright, w. George, Dec. 14, 1820. GR2

George, July 7, 1818. GR2

George C., s. George T., b. in Boston, and Sarah C., b. in Methuen, in Boston, May 16, 1849.

Gustave P., Dec. 30, 1836. GR3

Henry, Sept. 1, 1808. GR3

James H., Feb. 20, 1823. GR3

Mary J., ––– ––, 1806. GR3

William L., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

William Henry, s. Gustavus and Abby C., Oct. 9, 1838. GR3


BEALE (Beal, Beals)

George T., in Chester Valley, PA, Dec. 1, 1811. GR3


BEALS (Beal, Beale)

Eleanor S., w. John, Mar. 22, 1826. GR3

John, Jan. 20, 1801. GR3

Mary S., Mar. 9, 1804. GR3

Susan Burrill, w. Samuel J., Oct. 18, 1823. GR3


BEAMAN

Charles C., Rev., in Boston, Aug. 12, 1799. GR3

Mary A., w. Rev. Charles C., Mar. 2, 1816. GR3


BEAN

–––––, s. Smith and Sarah Ann, Feb. 5, 1846.

Achsah, d. John H., Mar. 26, 1848.

Hannah M., w. Ivory, Mar. 24, 1826. GR3

Ivory, June 2, 1818. GR3

Mary, ––– ––, 1794. GR2

Orison, July 4, 1816. GR3


BEARSE

David H., ––– ––, 1847. GR3


BEAUMONT

Charlotte, w. Harvey, ––– ––, 1844. GR2

Harvey, ––– ––, 1837. GR2


BEAZLEY

Edward, July 4, 1831. GR2


BECK

Anna Louisa, d. Charles and Theresa H., June 20, 1833.

Charles, Aug. 19, 1798. GR3

Elizabeth C., w. Tobias, ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Maria, in Lee, NH, Jan. 27, 1798. CR11

Theresa H., Sept. 23, 1791. GR3

Tobias, ––– ––, 1805. GR2


BECKER

Fanny, w. Frank, ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Frank, ––– ––, 1830. GR2


BECKET (Beckett)

Joseph, s. William and Sarah, Nov. 18, 1849. CR2


BECKETT (Becket)

Margaret Ann, d. William J. and Sarah, Dec. 11, 1847.

Sarah Reynolds, w. William J., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

William J., ––– ––, 1823. GR2


BECKWITH

–––––, s. Aaron T. and Dorothy, May 14, 1846.

George Cone, D.D., ––– ––, 1801. GR3

Loring Everett, Rev., ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Martha, w. Leavitt, w. George Cone, ––– ––, 1812. GR3


BEDLINGTON

Mary H., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Rebecca N., w. Charles B., June 23, 1833. GR3

Samuel M., ––– ––, 1825. GR3


BEEBE

–––––, s. Lucius and Celinda, Dec. 17, 1846.

Charles Edwin, Mar. 4, 1839. GR3

Emily Appleton, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Esther Elizabeth, w. James M., June 30, 1812. GR3

James Madison, in Richmond, Mar. 18, 1809. GR3


BEECH (Beach)

Herbert, in England Feb. 11, 1835. GR3


BEECHER

Robert Edes, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

William Henry, Rev., Jan. 15, 1802. GR3


BEEDLE

Katherine L. Spring, w. Melville C., Jan. 14, 1844. GR2


BEEGER

Francis, s. Francis and Elizabeth, Oct. 12, 1698.


BEERS

Charles Ridgeway, s. Joseph and Lydia, bp. Oct. 28, 1810. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Lydia, bp. Oct. 28, 1810. Twin. CR1

Emma F., July 21, 1845. GR2

Hiram S., Jan. 18, 1816. GR2

Martha G., w. Hiram S., Sept. 6, 1807. GR2

Mary Ann Nichols, d. Joseph and Lydia, bp. Nov. 22, 1812. CR1

Matilda Frothingham, d. Joseph and Lydia, bp. Oct. 28, 1810. CR1

Sarah, d. Joseph and Lydia, bp. Oct. 28, 1810. Twin. CR1


BEGION

John, s. John and Miriobell, Jan. 15, 1790. CR2

Patience, d. John and Miriobell, June 3, 1793. CR2


BELCHER (Belchar)

Abigail, d. Samuel and Sarah (Brown), Dec. 16, 1735.

Andrew, s. Andrew and Elisabeth (Danforth), Jan. 1, 1646.

Andrew, s. Samuell and Sarah (Brown), Sept. 10, 1740.

Anna, d. Andrew and Elizabeth (Danforth), Jan. 1, 1649 [1649-50].

Carrie R., d. John and Catherine (Morse), ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Catherine (Morse), w. John, ––– ––, 1800. GR2

Charles F., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Andrew and Elizabeth (Danforth), d. Nicholas Danforth, bp. ––– ––, 16––, age almost 14 y. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Andrew and Sarah (Gilbert), Jan. 12, 1677.

Elizabeth, d. Samuell and Sarah (Brown), Aug. 3, 1738.

Harriet F., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Jemimah, d. Andrew and Elisabeth (Danforth), Apr. 5, 1642.

John, h. Catherine (Morse), ––– ––, 1795. GR2

Jonathan, s. Andrew and Sarah (Gilbert), Jan. 8, 1681.

Lucy A., ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Martha, d. Andrew and Elizabeth (Danforth), d. Nicholas Danforth, bp. ––– ––, 16––, age 10 y. CR1

Martha, d. Samuel and Sarah (Brown), Mar. 22, 1734.

Mary, d. Samuell and Sarah (Brown), Mar. 21, 1731-2.

Mary E., d. ––––– and w. Andrew S. Waitt, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah (Brown), Dec. 5, 1727.

Sarah, d. Samuell and Sarah (Brown), Oct. 13, 1729.

William, s. John and Catherine (Morse), ––– ––, 1830. GR2


BELDING

Ernest R., s. Sumner, b. in Northfield, and Maria A., b. in Bath, ME, Dec. 5, 1849.

Sumner P., d. Sumner and Maria Ann, in Boston, June 16, 1843.


BELKNAP

George, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Joseph, s. Thomas, bp. May 16, 1697. CR1


BELL

Amelia, w. William, in Saco. ME, May 17, 1794. GR3

Catharine Olcott, Oct. 31, 1801. GR3

Clara, d. Dr. Luther V. and Frances C., in Somerville, Apr. 12, 1847. CR11

Frances G., w. Luther V., Jan. 6, 1813. GR3

Frances Pinkerton, d. Dr. Luther V. and Frances C., in Somerville, Sept. 29, 1848. CR11

George B., Capt., Oct. 10, 1817. CR11

Hannah L., Dec. 23, 1831. GR2

Helen M., w. Joseph G., Dec. 16, 1828. GR3

Henry James, May 17, 1842. GR3

Joseph, Mar. 21, 1787. GR3

Joseph G., Nov. 23, 1822. GR3

Luther V., Dec. 20, 1806. GR3

Mary Ann, w. Theodore H., Aug. 24, 1817. GR3

Mary Frances, Jan. 24, 1838. GR3

Samuel John, Sept. 12, 1836. GR3

Theodore H., July 8, 1818. GR3


BELLAW (Ballew, Belyea)

Lawrence, s. Patrick and Catherine, Feb. 4, 1846.


BELLOWS

Mary Ann Bates, w. William W., Sept. 4, 1819. GR3

William W., Oct. 17, 1814. GR3


BELLUCHE

John, May 5, 1839. GR2


BELYEA (Ballew, Bellaw)

Julia A., d. Patrick and Catherine, Feb. 27, 1848.


BEMIS (Bemus)

Anna McLean, d. Emery and Susan P., Sept. 2, 1846.

Charles Vose, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Eliza G., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, Dec. 13, 1775.

Elizabeth Fanny, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Emery, s. Emery and Susan, Apr. 20, 1844.

Fanny Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1843. GR3

George, Oct. 16, 1816. GR3

Isaac, Feb. 4, 1794. GR3

Jonathan W., Sept. 17, 1810. GR3

Lucy Coolidge, w. Jonathan W., Oct. 25, 1833. GR3

Sarah Wheeler, w. Seth, Jan. 24, 1786. GR3

Sarah W., July 25, 1812. GR3

Seth, Jan. 23, 1775. GR3

Seth, Sept. 18, 1814. GR3

William A., May 23, 1803. GR3


BEMUS (Bemis)

Abigail, d. Phillip, bp. July 25, 1731. CR1

David, s. Phillip, bp. Oct. 22, 1732. CR1

Lydia, d. John, bp. June 17, 1722. CR1

Phillip, s. Phillip, bp. Nov. 13, 1726. CR1

William, s. Phillip, bp. Nov. 13, 1726. CR1

Zacheus, s. Phillip, bp. July 25, 1736. CR1


BENEDICT

Fanny E., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Harriet Emily, w. Washington Gano, Nov. 13, 1842. GR3

Washington Gano, Feb. 22, 1836. GR2


BENKER

Margaret, w. Nicholaus, ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Nicolaus, ––– ––, 1837. GR2


BENNET (Bennett)

Edford, s. Oscar F. and Cynthia H., Aug. 1, 1846.

Lanata G., w. Samuel P., Apr. 2, 1824. GR3

Lucy E., d. Jonas and Celena G., Aug. 9, 1846.

Samuel P., June 8, 1825. GR3


BENNETT (Bennet)

Andrew Jackson, s. Levi and Kezia, Aug. 30, 1842.

Arthur G., s. Jonas and Selina G., Aug. 29, 1848.

Benjamin F., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Charles W., only, s. Wilder and Julia A., Jan. 24, 1832. GR2

Clark, ––– ––, 1810. GR2

Cornelia F., Jan. 8, 1844. GR2

Daniel, Apr. 7, 1802. GR2

Edwin C., Feb. 3, 1840. GR2

Elias Hastings, Sept. 13, 1840. GR3

Eliza A., d. Stephen H. and Elizabeth L., Sept. 11, 1829. GR3

Hannah, ––– ––, 1814. GR2

Hannah B., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Henry B., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1795. GR2

Julianna, w. Wilder, Feb. 16, 1810. GR2

Levi Alden, s. Levi and Kezia, Sept. 25, 1844.

Lorinda, w. Daniel, Apr. 6, 1806. GR2

Mariah, ––– ––, 1795. GR2

Marianne, d. Cotton and Mary Ann and w. Charles T. Tilton, in Beverly, Aug. 29, 1825. GR3

Milo E., July 14, 1841. GR3

Stephen Dexter, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Wilder, Jan. 2, 1804. GR2

William F., Apr. 13, 1847. GR3


BENNINK

J. William A., Apr. 15, 1841. GR2

Garrit J., Oct. 23, 1815. GR2


BENSON

Amanda M. Webb, w. Henry J., July 20, 1830. GR3

Lucy Adams, w. John, July 16, 1792. GR3

Maria S., Feb. 1, 1819. GR3

Mason Darwin, June 4, 1824. GR3


BENT

Eliza Ann (Eliza A. Gillingham. GR3), d. Newell and Betsey, Aug. 7, 1806.

Betsy Kendall, w. Newell, May 28, 1785. GR3

Fanny L. Richardson, d. Newell and Betsy, Mar. 22, 1828. GR3

Georgiana Hixon, July 3, 1847. GR3

Harriet Augusta, d. Newell and Mary E., May 4, 1834.

Martha J., d. Newell and Mary E., June 12, 1848.

Mary Trowbridge, w. Newell Jr., June 22, 1811. GR3

Mary Kendall, d. Newell and Betsey, Aug. 12, 1822.

Mary, d. Newell and Mary E.T., Nov. 24, 1843.

Newell, Oct. 9, 1778. GR3

Newell, s. Newell and Betsey, Monday, Mar. 5, 1810.

Susan Maria, d. Newell and Betsey (and w. Joseph Porter. GR3), Friday, Mar. 11, 1814. (Mar. 14. GR3).


BENTLEY

Charles F., s. John, June 23, 1845.


BENZ

Mary M., ––– ––, 1815. GR2


BERG

Werner W., Jan. 17, 1832. GR3


BERKELEY

Louise W., ––– ––, 1840. GR3


BERNARD

Caroline E., w. J.H., ––– ––, 1844. GR2


BERRAN

John, Nov. 7, 1847. GR4


BERRY

Ellen, in Southwark, Eng., May 25, 1825. GR3

Elsbeth, w. Casper, Mar. 24, 1849. GR3

Hannah, w. W. Winslow, Nov. 1, 1835. GR3

Henrietta, w. George W., Jan. 27, 1831. GR3

Mary M., w. Alpheus, Sept. 18, 1847. GR2

Ruel W., July 14, 1838. GR3

W. Winslow, June 3, 1828. GR3

William B., Aug. 10, 1825. GR3


BERTZ

Augustus, June 10, 1810. GR2


BERWICK

Georgienna, w. James, ––– ––, 1845. GR2


BESSOM

William II., Rev., Mar. 16, 1828. GR2


BETTELEY

Mary Rathburn, w. Andrew, July 17, 1779. GR3


BETTINSON

Edward W., Jan. 6, 1815. GR3

Ella, d. James, w. and Louisa M., Sept. 3, 1848.

Harriet A., d. William H., b. in England and Mehitabel, b. in Boston, July 16, 1849.

James W., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

John W., s. William Jr. and Mehitabel, Oct. 13, 1844.

Louisa M., w. James W., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

William H., s. William Jr. and Mehitabel, Oct. 16, 1843.


BETTS

William Warren, Jan. 17, 1839. GR2


BICKERSTAFF

William, ––– ––, 1793. GR3


BICKFORD

Martha A., w. Ira H., ––– ––, 1825. GR3


BICKNELL

William H., s. Joseph G. and Amanda M., Feb. 15, 1849.


BIDDLE

Charles Wesley, Rev., D.D., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Harriet Brown, w. Rev. Charles Wesley, ––– ––, 1832. GR3


BIGELOW (Biglow)

Abraham O., Aug. 2, 1812. GR3

Alanson, May 20, 1809. GR3

Alanson, s. Alanson and Ann Rebecca, Aug. 3, 1837.

Elmira J. Bond, w. Lyman H., Mar. 2, 1849. GR3

Anne Rebecca, w. Alanson, Nov. 3, 1816. GR3

Caroline, w. Charles, Aug. 11, 1809. GR3

Caroline E., Sept. 1, 1837. GR3

Caroline T., w. Prescott, June 15, 1838. GR3

Charles, June 20, 1802. GR3

Edward H., s. Alanson and Ann R., Sept. 4, 1847.

Ellen Ann, d. Alanson and Ann Rebecca, Sept. 27, 1840.

Francis C., s. Samuel and Mary Ann, Jan. 31, 1845.

George N., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Hannah F., June 30, 1840. GR3

Harriet M., d. Isaac and Harriet, Sept. 29, 1827.

Horatio, s. Horatio and Ann Maria Ripley, bp. June 19, 1814, a. 7 m. CR2

Horatio Ripley, June 20, 1844. GR3

Isaac A., s. Isaac and Harriet, Mar. 21, 1825

Jacob, M.D., LL.D., Feb. 27, 1787. GR3

John Prescott, s. Horatio and Ann Maria, bp. July 30, 1821., a. 6 y. CR2

Louise w., w. George N., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Lucy Maria Knowlton, ––– ––, 1813. GR2

Lucy E. (Lucy Elizabeth. CR9), d. Alanson and Ann, Apr. 4, 1846.

Lyman H., July 1, 1844. GR3

Martha A., Sept. 5, 1834. GR3

Mary Scollay, w. Dr. Jacob, Jan. 14, 1793. GR3

Mary Jane, Mar. 19, 1811. GR3

Mary C., d. Isaac and Harriet, Aug. 10, 1831.

Mary E., Feb. 23, 1847. GR3

Olivia A., w. Abraham O., July 20, 1818. GR3

Prescott, Feb. 6, 1825. GR3

Rebeckah J., w. William H., Mar. 23, 1795. GR3

Sarah E., adopted, d. Lyman and Louisa B. White, in Athol, ––– ––, ––––. GR3

Sarah M., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Thaddeus Bowman, in Westminster, June 3, 1799. GR3

William H., Nov. 4, 1796. GR2


BIGGERS (Biggots)

Joseph L., s. Stephen, Oct. 11, 1846.


BIGGOTS (Biggers)

–––––, s. Stephen and Caroline, May 13, 1848.


BIGLOW (Bigelow)

Abigail Prentiss, d. John and Lydia, of Junius, NY, bp. July 12, 1812. CR2

Abraham, 2d, s. Abraham Esq. and Hepzibah, Mar. 14, 1794.

Anna Maria, d. Abraham and Hephzibah, bp. Oct. 14, 1798. CR2

Hepsy (Hepzibah. CR2) Amelia, d. Abraham Esq. and Hepzibah, Apr. 25, 1792.

Horatio, s. Abraham and Hepzibath, May 30, 1790.


BIGNOLL

Abgail H., d. Barnard B. and Harriet, Dec. 30, 1831.

Amelia H.L., d. Barnard B. and Harriet, Dec. 30, 1822.

Elizabeth W., d. Barnard B. and Harriet, Apr. 17, 1825.

Harriet W., d. Barnard B. and Harriet, Nov. 24, 1829.

Mary Ward, d. Barnard B. and Harriet, May 29, 1820.


BILL

Elizabeth Harvey, Dec. 30, 1830. GR3


BILLINGS

Anna M., d. William H. and Martha D., in Boston, May 25, 1847.

Caroline A., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Lucetta Holden, w. Uriah, Mar. 4, 1810. GR3

Margaret C., Apr. 22, 1817. GR3

Marie A., w. M.P., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Mary J., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Massena Holden, d. Uriah and Lucetta Holden, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Sarah, ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Sarah Anna, d. Uriah and Lucetta Holden, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Uriah, Mar. 10, 1813. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1790. GR3


BILLS

Ebenezer, s. Mark and Maria D., Apr. 25, 1847.

Horatio G., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Loring Justin, s. Mark and Maria D., May 15, 1843.

Maria D., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Mark, ––– ––, 1804. GR3


BINGHAM

Henry O., ––– ––, 1836. GR3


BINNEY

Amos, Dr., s. Amos and Hannah, Oct. 18, 1803. GR3

Barnabas, June 8, 1806. GR2

Barnabas, s. Barnabas and Jane, Apr. 29, 1829.

Benjamin Spencer, s. Barnabas and Jane, Sept. 10, 1832.

Charles A., ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Elizabeth Perham, w. Moses, ––– ––, 1805. GR2

Emeline, d. Amos and Hannah, Nov. 17, 1814. GR3

Harriet, w. Amos, Oct. 10, 1826. GR3

Horace, s. Barnabas and Jane. Sept. 16, 1834.

Isaac B., July 2, 1821. GR3

James L., Jan. 8, 1819. GR3

Jane, w. Barnabas, Apr. 7, 1800. GR2

Jane Elizabeth, d. Barnabas and Jane, May 22, 1836.

John H., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

John, s. Moses and Betsey, Aug. 16, 1832.

Martin (Capt. GR2), s. Barnabas and Jane, Feb. 24, 1831.

Mary Ann, d. John and Sarah, Apr. 16, 1805. GR3

Mary G.P., d. Amos and Hannah, May 6, 1810. GR3

Moses, ––– ––, 1796. GR2

Phoebe Wetherbee, w. Moses, ––– ––, 1791. GR2

Sarah S. Frye, w. James L., May 8, 1817. GR3

Sallie D., w. Capt. Martin, ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Sarah Louisa, d. Barnabas and Jane, Dec. 17, 1838.

Susan E., ––– ––, 1848. GR2

Susan, d. Morris and Betsy, Dec. 22, 1848.


BIRCH

C.W., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Catherine, d. Willian N. and Lydia H., in Charleston, SC, Jan. 10, 1831. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Lydia H., w. William N., Dec. 17, 1797. GR3

William N., Feb. 21, 1800. GR3

William, Nov. 30, 1832. GR3

William George, s. William and Mary, in Milford, July 7, 1846.


BIRD

Adman, s. James and Margaret, July ––, 1847.

Andrew Sigourney, Jan. 31, 1824. GR3

Anna, d. Jonathan and Anna, Jan. 31, 1790. CR2

David, s. Jonathan and Anna, May 10, 1786. CR2

Eliza, w. James, Aug. 5, 1799. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Jonathan and Anna, Oct. 28, 1778. CR2

Elizabeth W., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth Homer, w. Horace, ––– ––, 1819. CR2

Ellen A., w. James Hancock, Dec. 29, 1834. GR3

Fanny Fish, w. Horace, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Frederick, s. James, b. in England and Margaret, b. in Ireland May 4, 1849.

Hannah S., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Harriet E., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Henry M., Oct. 24, 1824. GR2

Hepzibah, ––– ––, 1788. GR3

Horace, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

James, Apr. 19, 1794. GR3

James Hancock, May 31, 1828. GR3

James F., s. Horace and Fanny Fish, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Jesse, s. Jonathan and Anna, Dec. 1, 1788. CR2

Jessie, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

John H., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Joseph, s. Jonathan and Ann, Oct. 22, 1782. CR2

Joseph Weston, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Lydia Baldwin, ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Martin M., s. Edmund P. and Cordelia, Oct. 12, 1848.

(Mary Eliza. GR3a), ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Mary Eliza, w. William H., Mar. 19, 1833. GR3

Oliver William, Apr. 16, 1828. GR3

Rosetta T., Apr. 30, 1822. GR3

Samuel, s. Jonathan and Anna, July 12, 1775. CR2

Sarah D., ––– ––, 1802. GR2

Sarah A., Mar. 2, 1827. GR2

Sarah D., w. Zenas B., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Seth, s. Jonathan and Anna, Mar. 28, 1773. CR2

Thomas, s. John, Jan. ––, 1848.

William, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Zenas B., ––– ––, 1820. GR3


BISBEE

William, s. William and Jane, Apr. 4, 1846.


BISCO (Biscoe)

George Street, s. Thomas C. and Ellen E., Sept. 22, 1835.


BISCOE (Bisco)

Elizabeth, d. Sarah, bp. Oct. 31, 1814. CR1


BISHOP

Charles Jewett, Mar. 17, 1819. GR3

Elizabeth S., Apr. 16, 1848. GR3

George H., s. Henry H. and Sarah E., Mar. 1, 1847.

Samuel C., Oct. 29, 1810. GR3

Sarah, w. Samuel C., Mar. 14, 1813. GR3


BIXBY

Clark Smith, Nov. 12, 1812. GR3

Elizabeth Clark, w. Clark Smith, Dec. 20, 1813. GR3

George Holmes, Nov. 2, 1837. GR3

Henry Clark, May 5, 1846. GR3

Selina Maria, May 5, 1847. GR3


BLACK

Agnes, w. Thomas, Jan. 3, 1831. GR3

Agnes, Oct. 27, 1847. GR3

Catherine Ann, d. George and Ann, Nov. 14, 1846.

Edward B., s. William T. and Ann, Oct. 4, 1846.

Elizabeth B., d. Nathaniel and Alice, in Charlestown, NH, Oct. 1, 1822.

Elizabeth Ann, d. George and Ann, bp. Nov. 26, 1846. CR2

Elizabeth Ann, d. William and Mary, Oct. 25, 1847.

Frances G., w. James W., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Frances Augusta, d. William T. and Ann, Apr. 28, 1842.

George Nixon, Jan. 15, 1814. GR3

George Boxtell, s. Nathaniel and Alice, Sept. 11, 1831.

James W., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Margaret J., w. William, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Marianne, Aug. 30, 1839. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, Feb. 23, 1816. GR3

Mary E., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Mary L., d. Nathaniel and Alice, Nov. 13, 1829.

Mary Olivia, d. William and Mary, Dec. 19, 1845 (Jan. 19, 1846. CR2).

Mary B., d. William T. and Ann, Nov. 21, 1847.

Robert, s. George and Esther, both b. in Ireland May 17, 1849.

Sarah Jane, d. Robert and Julia Eliza, Mar. 24, 1846.

Sarah Jane Allen, d. William and Mary, Mar. 25, 1846. CR2

Susan, w. John A., ––– ––, 1848. GR2

Thomas, Nov. 24, 1829. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1810. GR2

William T., s. Nathaniel and Alice, in Charlestown, NH, Feb. 20, 1818.

William J., s. William and Margaret J., Jan. 10, 1842. GR2

William John, s. William and Mary, June ––, 1849 (June 14, 1849. CR2).


BLACKBURN

George, in Bradford, Eng., Jan. 25, 1799. GR3

George A., Feb. 5, 1829. GR3

Nancy Hill, w. George, Oct. 24, 1808. GR3

Samuel B., Feb. 1, 1834. GR3

William H., Apr. 14, 1832. GR3


BLACKLEECH

Nathaniel, s. Benjamin and Dorcas, Oct. 12, 1666.


BLACKMAN

Charles, ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Lizzie F., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Henry Bailey, s. Josiah 3d, in Augusta, ––– ––, 1786. GR3

John, in Leicestershire, Eng. [16 ––]. GR3

John, s. John, in Dorchester, ––– ––, 1656. GR3

Josiah, s. John Jr., in Dorchester, ––– ––, 1691. GR3

Josiah, s. Josiah Jr., in Stoughton, ––– ––, 1760. GR3

Lydia Lucretia, w. Horace P., May 14, 1831. GR3

Rhoda F., ––– ––, 1817. GR2


BLAGDEN

Edward B., Feb. 10, 1837. GR3

George W., Oct. 3, 1802. GR3

George, Apr. 29, 1835. GR3

Miriam Phillips, w. George W., Nov. 20, 1805. GR3


BLAIR

–––––, w. –––––, Aug. 12, 1846. GR2

John Smith, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Mary, w. –––––, Aug. 17, 1784. GR3

Mary E., ––– ––, 1840. GR3


BLAISDELL (Blasdell)

–––––, d. David and Eleanor, Feb. 10, 1849.

Abner, ––– ––, 1806. GR2

Charles E., s. Sargent, b. in Canaan, NH, and Elizabeth, b. in Charlestown, Sept. 1, 1849.

Emma Q., d. William H. and Charlotte A., in Salisbury, Nov. 9, 1848.

Frances Elizabeth, d. G.J., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

George A., s. James and Mary J., Feb. ––, 1848.

Jane N., w. G.J., Sept. 8, 1818. GR3

John H., Aug. 31, 1825. GR2

Mercy w., w. Abner, ––– ––, 1812. GR2

Orrin R., Mar. 3, 1826. GR3

S. Jane, ––– ––, 1837. GR2


BLAKE

Ann Hull, d. Joshua and Sally Stanton, in Northampton, Mar. 22, 1815. GR3

Caroline L., w. William S., Mar. 29, 1831. GR3

Charlotte Smith, d. John Welland and Abigal Jones of Brattleborough, VT, and w. Dexter Chapin of New York City, Apr. 7, 1798. GR3

Charlotte, d. Reuben and Persis, May 12, 1806.

Clarina Simpson, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Edward, June 13, 1770. GR3

Edward, Sept. 28, 1805. GR3

Elizabeth Cook, d. Joseph and Ruth, bp. May 21, 1815. CR1

Elizabeth Amelia, w. Joshua, Oct. 14, 1840. GR3

Ellen C., d. John, Dec. 11, 1847.

Fannie G., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Frank Whitney, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

George, in Hardwick, ––– ––, 1769. GR3

George Baty, s. John Welland and Abigail Jones, in Brattleborough, VT, May 19, 1808. GR3

George, in Boston, Nov. 30, 1813. GR3

George F., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

George O., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

George Baty, Dec. 13, 1838. GR3

Gertrude Louisa, d. Henry Jones and Gertrude Bleeker Truax and w. Rufus Ellis, in Brattleboro, VT, Dec. 2, 1819. GR2

Harriette, d. Joseph of Boston and for two score years, wid. Elijah Hunt Mills of Northampton, in Hingham, Dec. 4, 1780. GR2

Harriet David Johnson, w. George Baty, in Louisville, KY, Dec. 19, 1836. GR3

Henrietta E., d. John B., Dec. ––, 1845.

Henry H., Jan. 12, 1832. GR3

Henry Jones, in Boston, June 11, 1843. GR3

Hepsibeth, w. Oliver, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

J. Whitney, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

James H., Sept. 16, 1842. GR3

John Welland s. George Baty and Ann Hull, in Boston, Apr. 19, 1846. GR3

Joseph, in Boston, Feb. 5, 1738. GR3

Joseph M., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Joshua, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Laura Georgiana, d. –––––, bp. Nov. 4, 1827, a. 5 m. CR2

Martha J., w. George F., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Martha w., w. George O., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Mary M.J. Dehon, w. Edward, Sept. 7, 1807. GR3

Mehetable Ellis, d. Oliver and Sarah, Dec. 26, 1810.

Oliver, s. Oliver and Sarah, Feb. 23, 1801.

Oliver, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Prudence, w. –––––, ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Sarah Olcott Mudrock, in Norwich, VT, June 25, 1787. GR3

Sarah, d. Oliver and Sarah, Sept. 12, 1805.

Sarah Barrett, d. Oliver and Sarah, Apr. 26, 1806.

Sarah S., w. George F., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Sarah J. Hurd, w. Henry H., June 2, 1845. GR3

Stanton, in Boston, May 8, 1837. GR3

Susan P., w. Thomas D., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Thomas, s. Oliver and Sarah, Mar. 13, 1802.

Thomas, s. Oliver and Sarah, Jan. 16, 1811.

Thomas Davis, s. George F. and Sarah, Oct. 25, 1847.

William, ––– ––, 1796. GR3

William S., Dec. 10, 1830. GR3


BLAKEY

John, at Newcastle on Tyne, Eng., Sept. 24, 1834. GR2


BLANCHARD

Nabby Phillips, d. Francis and Hannah, Jan. 4, 1806.

Abby Cornelia, d. Jedediah and Sarah, and w. Gustavus Beal, afterwards, w. Gideon F. Thayer, Aug. 12, 1815. GR3

Abijah, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Andrew, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Benjamin G., Nov. 5, 1810. GR3

Benjamin West, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Caroline M., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Caroline C., w. Charles H., Mar. 17, 1831. GR3

Catharine A., w. Benjamin G., Dec. 23, 1814. GR3

Charles H., Nov. 25, 1828. GR3

Eliza, Oct. 24, 1801. GR3

Eliza Ann, July 29, 1824. GR3

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Elizabeth W., d. Joseph and Rhoda W., Dec. 29, 1844.

Emily J. Ellis, w. Benjamin West, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

George S., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Isaac, in Billerica, Feb. 28, 1783. GR3

Isaac Wilder, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Jedediah, Dec. 7, 1783. GR3

Jerusha B., Apr. 25, 1813. GR3

John M., s. Richard and Eliza H., Mar. 26, 1829. GR3

John Adams, in Boston, Apr. 6, 1842. GR3

Lucy Allen, w. Andrew, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Lydia Stanwood, w. Andrew, ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Sarah, w. Jedediah, Jan. 4, 1786. GR3

Sarah Emeline, d. Jedediah and Sarah, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Washington, s. Francis and Hannah, Dec. 21, 1808.

William Dyer, s. Jedediah and Sarah, ––– ––, 1812. GR3


BLANEY

Charles W., s. Charles, w. and Susanna B., Aug. 14, 1844.

Edwin R., s. Charles, w. and Susanna B., Oct. 6, 1848.

Elizabeth B., d. Charles, w. and Susanna B., Jan. 5, 1847.

Helen S., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Henry, Jan. 3, 1822. GR3

James Mears, in Roxbury, Aug. 26, 1791. GR3

William, in Boston, Aug. 31, 1819. GR3


BLASDEL (Blaisdell)

Joan C., Sept. 18, 1807. GR3

John C., May 6, 1809. GR3


BLATCHFORD

John Samuel, Jan. 19, 1831. GR3

Mary Edgcumbe, ––– ––, 1838. GR3


BLEVINS

Ellen, Aug. ––, 1839. GR2


BLINN

John Charles, s. Joseph and Margaret Josephine, both b. in Germany, Aug. 13, 1849.


BLISH

Ariadne, d. Timothy and Lucia Ann, Dec. 2, 1835.

Frederick William, s. Timothy and Lucia Ann, Dec. 28, 1838.

Lucia Ann Goodwin, w. Timothy, Sept. 28, 1811. GR2


BLISS

Anna M., d. Russell and –––––, June 24, 1848.

Delia M. Warren, 2d, w. Henry Penniman, Jan. 9, 1822. GR3

Edgar Janes, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Edwin A., Oct. 17, 1822. GR3

Elizabeth B., w. Stephen W., Mar. 4, 1806. GR2

Hannah L. Warren, 1st, w. Henry Penniman, July 25, 1824. GR3

Henry Penniman, in Brookfield, Feb. 1, 1820. GR3

Isaiah Barrett, s. Capt. –––––, bp. Feb. 15, 1778. CR1

John, s. Theodore, bp. Apr. 11, 1779. CR2

Laura W., d. Henry P. and H.L., Jan. 25, 1846.


BLODGETT (Blogget)

Abbie A., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Abby Jane, d. Alvaro and Jane F., Dec. 3, 1845.

Alfred, ––– ––, 1801. GR2

Almira G., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Annie, w. J.W., July 19, 1816. GR3

Emma Frances, d. Alonzo and Jane F.C., Nov. 24, 1840.

Harriet E., Mar. 9, 1826. GR3

Jane F.C., w. Alvaro, Feb. 28, 1822. GR2

Luther, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Sarah E., d. James, Nov. 11, 1845.

Susan, ––– ––, 1804. GR2

Warren K., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

William A., Dec. 29, 1829. GR3


BLOGGET (Blodgett)

Susan, d. Thomas and Susan, June ––, 1637.


BLOOD

Ai, Dec. 26, 1808. GR3

Arvilla P., w. John, July 9, 1803. GR3

John, July 12, 1802. GR3

Mariana Williamson, w. William H., Mar. 3, 1843. GR3

Mary A., w. Ai, Oct. 9, 1812. GR3


BLOSSOM

Catherine C., May 27, 1826. GR2


BLOWER (Blowers)

Pyam, s. Pyam and Elizabeth, July 29, 1679.


BLOWERS (Blower)

Andrew, s. Pyam and Elizabeth, Aug. 27, 1682.

Elizabeth, d. Pyam and Elizabeth, July 19, 1675.

Hannah, d. Pyam and Elizabeth, July 4, 1674.

Jno., s. Pyan and Elizabeth, Oct. 22, 1680.

Jonathan, s. Pyam and Elizabeth, Feb. 8, 1672.

Samuel, s. Pyam and Elizabeth, Jan. 14, 1671.

Thomas, s. Piam and Elizabeth, July 27, 1669.

Thomas, s. Pyam and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1677.


BLUNT

Alfred M., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Eleanor D. Hathaway, w. George S., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Ploomy, w. Alfred M., ––– ––, 1817. GR3


BLY (Blye)

Georgiana, d. Sandford, Mar. 8, 1848.


BLYE (Bly)

Mary F., d. Sanford, b. in Leominster, and Elizabeth, b. in Roxbury, July 18, 1859.


BOARDMAN (Bordman)

–––––, s. John, Apr. 22, 1848.

Aaron Hiscock, s. Andrew and Adeline, June 4, 1821.

Adeline Abbott, d. Andrew and Adeline, Nov. 16, 1823.

Andrew, s. Andrew and Adeline, Sept. 11, 1818.

Ann Maria, d. Andrew and Ann, Jan. 10, 1838.

Benjamin Greenleaf, Sept. 25, 1783. GR3

Benjamin Greenleaf, May 29, 1810. GR3

Benjamin Greenleaf, Feb. 14, 1846. GR3

Catherine Elisabeth, d. Andrew and Andeline, Nov. 1, 1827.

Charles Emery, s. Andrew and Ann, Feb. 6, 1837.

E.A., Nov. 13, 1806. GR3

Elizabeth Allen, d. John and Emeline, Dec. 17, 1844.

Ellen M. Cornell, w. J.L., Mar. 2, 1835. GR3

Ellen F., w. William C., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

J.L., Jan. 26, 1832. GR3

Lucy Fuller, w. George, Aug. 16, 1800. GR3

Martha, d. Aaron and Mary, Nov. 9, 1683.

Mary Jane, d. Andrew and Adeline, Aug. 23, 1832.

Sarah Bryant Dennie, w. Benjamin Greenleaf, Mar. 23, 1815. GR3

Susanna White, w. Benjamin Greenleaf, Mar. 28, 1783. GR3

William C., ––– ––, 1841. GR2


BOCHER

Ferdinand Aug. 29, 1832. GR3


BOCK

William A., in Leer, Ger., July 1, 1844. GR2


BOGGS

Edwin Palmer, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Lelia Lincoln, ––– ––, 1849. GR2


BOGLE

Mary Jane, d. William and Sarah, bp. Oct. 19, 1830. CR1

Sarah Elizabeth, d. William and Sarah, bp. Oct. 19, 1830. CR1

William Brooks, s. William and Sarah, bp. Oct. 19, 1830. CR1


BOIT

Henry, s. John, bp. July 20, 1777. CR1

Polly, d. John, bp. June 13, 1779. CR1


BOLAND

Benedict, s. Tobias and Eleanor, Dec. 30, 1848.


BOLGER

Catherine, w. –––––, Sept. 10, 1804. GR3


BOLLES (Bowles)

Clarinda R., ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Deborah C.S., Dec. 15, 1811. GR3

Frances Amelia, only ch. William C. and Frances M., and w. Rev. George Herbert Patterson, in Boston, Jan. 27, 1844. GR2

Harriet Clarke, May 20, 1821. GR3

John Edward, s. Lucius, D.D., and Lydia, May 7, 1812. GR3

Lucius, D.D., in Ashford, CT, Sept. 25, 1779. GR3

Lucius Stillman, Rev., s. Lucius and Lydia, in Salem, July 6, 1808. GR3

Lydia, w. Lucius, D.D., in Hartford, CT, Oct. 10, 1784. GR3

Lydia Ann, d. Lucius, D.D., and Lydia, Oct. 12, 1815. GR3

Mary L., May 4, 1835. GR3

Matthew, June 11, 1807. GR3

Matthew Jr., Lieut., U.S.N., Sept. 5, 1847. GR3

Michael Shepard, May 21, 1844. GR3

William Carey, s. Lucius and Lydia, in Salem, Mar. 8, 1814. GR3


BOLTON

John B., in Halifax, N.S., Sept. 18, 1810. GR3

John T., Nov. 22, 1841. GR3

John Loftus. ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Sarah A. Davis, w. John B., Sept. 25, 1819. GR3


BOND

Charles H., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Elizabeth Lidstone, d. William and Selina Cranch, in Dorchester, Oct. 6, 1829. GR3

Emily O., d. Simon E. and Sarah E., Oct. 26, 1844.

Harriet Gardner, w. George Phillips, Jan. 2, 1829. GR2

Joseph Cranch, s. William Cranch and Selina C., in Dorchester, Jan. 23, 1823. GR3

Laura, d. William and Polly M. and w. Rev. Mather E. Hawes, in Whitingham, VT, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Mary Roope, w. William Cranch, in Kingsbridge, Devonshire, Eng., June 21, 1787. GR3

Richard, Mar. 5, 1798. GR3

Richard Fifield, s. William Cranch and Selina C., in Dorchester, Aug. 27, 1827. GR3

Sarah J., w. William L., Aug. 17, 1828. GR3

Selina Cranch, w. William Cranch, in Kingsbridge, Devonshire, Eng., Apr. 4, 1798. GR3

William, s. William and Hannah, Jan. 19, 1723-4.

William Cranch, in Portland ME, Sept. 9, 1789. GR3

William Cranch, s. William Cranch and Selina C., in Dorchester, Apr. 23, 1821. GR3

William L., Feb. 2, 1828. GR3


BONNER

Charles D., Apr. 22, 1844. GR3

Elizabeth, d. George and Elizabeth, bp. Mar. 13, 1796. CR1

George, s. George and Elizabeth, Dec. 13, 1797.

George G., Mar. 18, 1847. GR3

Jane, d. John and Mary, May 2, 1691.

Mary, w. Philip, Nov. 16, 1781. GR3

Mary, d. George and Elizabeth, bp. Sept. 1, 1799. CR1

Mary A., w. William, July 13, 1814. GR3

Philip, Nov. 27, 1779. GR3

T. Dana, July 29, 1843. GR3

William, Apr. 29, 1802. GR3


BOOKER

Alice Ayers, w. William, Jan. 20, 1792. GR3

Robert C., ––– ––, 1838. GR2


BOON (Boone)

Harriet Elizabeth, 2d, d. William C. and Louisa H., Apr. 24, 1832. GR3

Rebecca J., ––– ––, 1844. GR2

William C., Aug. 8, 1807. GR3


BOONE (Boon)

Franck, s. Mathew and Anna, Mar. 28, 1664.


BOOTH

Ann, Dec. 19, 1831. GR3

Chauncey, Dr., in Coventry, CT, Sept. 21, 1816. GR3

Edwin, Nov. 13, 1833. GR3

Mary, w. Edwin, May 19, 1840. GR3


BOOTT

Francis, in Boston, June 24, 1813. GR3

Kirk, Oct. 27, 1810. GR3


BORA

Marie, ––– ––, 1843. GR2


BORDMAN (Boardman)

Aaron, s. William and Frances, bp. ––– 16, ––––. CR1

Aaron, s. Aaron and Mary, June 21, 1681.

Aaron, s. Aaron and Mary, Apr. 18, 1686.

Aaron, s. Moses and Abigail, Sept. 8, 1707.

Aaron, s. Aaron and Elizabeth, May 6, 1711.

Aaron, s. Moses, bp. Mar. 9, 1718. CR1

Aaron, s. Zechariah and Mary, June 16, 1744.

Abigail, d. Andrew and Ruth, Mar. 10, 1678.

Abigail, d. Moses and Abigail, July 5, 1706.

Abigail, d. William, bp. Oct. 7, 1753. Twin. CR1

Andrew, s. William and Francis, bp. ––– 16, –––– CR1

Andrew, s. Andrew and Ruth, Aug. 22, 1670 (1672 dup.)

Andrew, s. Andrew and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1701.

Andrew, s. Capt. Moses, bp. Feb. 20, 1721. CR1

Andrew, s. Andrew and Sarah, Aug. 31, 1745.

Elizabeth, d. William and Rebecca, Aug. 17, 1660 (Elizabeth, d. William and Frances, bp. Aug. 26, 1660. CR1).

Elizabeth, d. Moses and Abigaill, Aug. 19, 1704.

Elizabeth, d. Andrew (Jr. CR1) and Sarah, Mar. 30, 1742.

Elizabeth, d. William, bp. Oct. 7, 1753. Twin. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Zachariah and Mary, Dec. 20, 1753.

Frances, d. William and Frances, bp. ––– 16, –––– CR1

Martha, d. William and Frances, bp. ––– 16, –––– CR1

Martha, d. Andrew and Ruth, Oct. 31, 1675.

Martha, d. Moses and Abigail, July 25, 1715.

Mary, d. William and Frances, Mar. 9, 1655.

Mary, d. Aaron and Mary, Apr. 1, 1674.

Mary, d. Aaron and Mary, Mar. 9, 1678-9.

Mary, d. Aaron and Mary, May 6, 1689.

Mary, d. Moses and Abigail, Aug. 10, 1713.

Mary, d. Zachariah and Mary, May 16, 1756.

Moses, s. Andrew and Ruth, July 8, 1672.

Moses, s. Aaron and Mary, Feb. 17, 1673.

Moses, s. Moses and Abigail, June 2, 1703.

Moses, s. William, bp. Oct. 23, 1757. CR1

Rebeccah, d. William and Frances, bp. ––– 16, –––– CR1

Richard, s. Zachariah and Mary, Nov. 30, 1760.

Ruth, d. Andrew and Ruth, Jan. 15, 1671.

Ruth, d. Andrew and Elizabeth, Nov. 19, 1698.

Ruth, d. Andrew (Jr. CR1) and Sarah, Jan. 28, 1732-3.

Susan Ruggles, only ch. William and Elizabeth Davis, and w. William Laurence, Apr. 29, 1787. GR3

Susannah Mackey, d. William, bp. Sept. 23, 1759. CR1

Walter, s. Capt. Moses, bp. Mar. 15, 1719. CR1

William, s. William and Frances, Dec. 6, 1657.

William, s. Moses and Abigail, Apr. 30, 1711.

William, s. William, bp. Aug. 10, 1755. CR1

Zachariah, s. Zachariah and Mary, Dec. 2, 1750.

Zechary, s. Aaron and Elizabeth, Oct. 24, 1713.


BORLAND

Alida Livingston, Feb. 9, 1833. GR3

John, Jan. 19, 1792. GR3

John Nelson, Jan. 14, 1828. GR3

Julia, w. M. Woolsey, May 10, 1830. GR3

M. Woolsey, Jan. 19, 1824. GR3

Madeline, w. John Nelson, Apr. 25, 1833. GR3

Rebecca Nelson, w. John, Mar. 18, 1793. GR3

Samuel, s. John and Ann, bp. Dec. 26, 1765. CR2

Thomas, s. John and Ann, bp. ––– ––, 1767. CR2


BOSS

–––––, d. Joseph and Nancy, Oct. 19, 1844.

Anna W., d. Joseph and Nancy, Oct. 10, 1845.

Estella, d. Joseph and Nancy, Feb. 1, 1848.


BOSSANGE

Annie Marie Coindreau, w. Gustave Pierre, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Gustav Pierre, ––– ––, 1835. GR3


BOSWORTH

Abigail, June 22, 1791. GR3

Hiram E., May 6, 1827. GR3

Joshua S., Aug. 23, 1804. GR3

Sally, d. Isaac and Sally, Sept. 4, 1806.

Susan Hallet, w. Joshua S., Dec. 9, 1804. GR3


BOTUME

Daniel, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Elizabeth H., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Elisabeth Augusta, w. John, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1792. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1826. GR3


BOURN (Bourne)

Caroline E., d. Robert T. and Martha, May 15, 1846.

George F., s. Robert T., b. in Cohasset, and Martha, b. in Concord, NH, Oct. 23, 1849.


BOUTELL (Boutelle, Bowtell)

Margaret, d. John and Margeret, Jan. 14, 1650. [1650-1]


BOUTELLE (Boutell, Bowtell)

Ann Lincoln, d. Charles O. and Susan S., Dec. 14, 1849. Twin.

Charles Barden, s. Charles O. and Susan L., May 13, 1843.

James Thacher, s. Charles O. and Susan L., Jan. 6, 1845.

John Bartlett, s. Charles O. and Susan L., Dec. 14, 1849. Twin.

Sylvia, May 15, 1798. GR2


BOUVE

Lydia Cushing, w. Osborne, Jan. 25, 1789. GR3

Osborne, June 1, 1790. GR3


BOW

James, s. Nicholas and Sarah, Jan. 16, 1686-7.


BOWDITCH

Elizabeth Brown, w. Nathaniel Ingersoll, in Boston, Nov. 25, 1807. GR3

Henry Ingersoll, in Salem, Aug. 9, 1808. GR3

J. Ingersoll, Oct. 15, 1806. GR3

Lucy Orne, June 23, 1816. GR3

Mary Ingersoll, Dec. 4, 1781. GR3

Mary P., Aug. 17, 1838. GR3

Nathaniel, Mar. 26, 1773. GR3

Nathaniel Ingersoll, in Salem, Jan. 17, 1805. GR3

Olivia Yardley, w. Henry Ingersoll, in London, Eng., Feb. 1, 1816. GR3

William P., Jan. 30, 1845. GR3


BOWEN

Catharine, July 9, 1809. GR3

Dijah, in Woodstock, CT, May 27, 1777. GR2

Eliza Matilda Alline, w. James, Oct. 12, 1828. GR3

Elizabeth, in Hillsboro, NH, Apr. 21, 1782. GR2

Eugene, s. John and Sarah N., Apr. 13, 1848.

Francis, ––– ––, 1811. GR2

George Paine, s. Daniel and Mary B., Nov. 29, 1803.

James, Mar. 15, 1827. GR3

John Loraine, s. John and Sarah, Dec. 2, 1844.

John, s. John, June 13, 1847.


BOWERS

Charles, Dea., in Rindge, NH, Aug. ––, 1793. GR3

Daniel S., Dec. 30, 1823. GR3

Edward H., s. Charles E. and Catherine H., Aug. 5, 1845. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Dea. Charles, in Abington, Mar. 12, 1794. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Capt. John F., ––– ––, 1801. GR3

Frank B., s. Charles E. and Catherine H., Aug. 18, 1847. GR3

George, s. Benanuel and Elizabeth, Feb. 3, 1653.

George E., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Henry, s. Charles E. and Catherine H., Mar. 21, 1838. GR3

Jane, d. John and Bridgett, Sept. 27, 1848.

Jerathmeel, s. George and Elizabeth, May 2, 1650.

John F., Capt., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Mary Jane, d. John, bp. July 9, 1815, a. 3 y. CR1

Mary, d. John and Bridgett, Oct. 6, 1844.

Sarah M., May 22, 1834. GR3

Walter C., s. Charles E. and Catherine H., July 22, 1842. GR3


BOWES

William, s. Nicholas, bp. Jan. 31, 1702-3. CR1


BOWKER

Albert, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Benjamin C., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Charles W., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Charles E., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Charlotte, w. Edwin, Feb. 14, 1832. GR3

Edwin, Jan. 4, 1824. GR3

Francis, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Freeman, Sept. 24, 1810. GR2

George, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Henrietta L., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Henry, July 27, 1810. GR3

James A., Sept. 26, 1830. GR3

Sarah B., w. Freeman, Oct. 23, 1814. GR2

Sarah Lamson, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Susan A., w. Charles W., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Winslow L., ––– ––, 1825. GR2


BOWLEND

Benjamin, May 11, 1849. GR3

George, Apr. 13, 1805. GR3


BOWLES (Bolles)

Charlotte, d. Hiram A. and Mary S., May 9, 1845. GR3

Elizabeth T., in Harrington, ME, Nov. 23, 1806. GR3

Ella R., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Emeline W., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Frances M., Mar. 5, 1832. GR3

Hiram Marryatt, s. Hiram A. and Mary S., Nov. 24, 1843. GR3

John Eliot, in Roxbury, Aug. 21, 1842. GR3

M. Lincoln, Nov. 1, 1832. GR3

Stephen J., in Machias, July 8, 1799. GR3

Stephen W., Dr., Dec. 21, 1836. GR3


BOWMAN

Abigail, d. Samuel, bp. Mar. 15, 1724. CR1

Abigail Brown, d. Solomon and Abigail, Mar. 12, 176–. [probl 1763].

Andrew, s. Samuell and Rebeckah, Oct. 15, 1701

Andrew, s. Samuell and Rebeckah, Apr. 27, 1713.

Andrew, s. Noah, bp. Mar. 3, 1754. CR1

Charles O., s. Oliver P. and Hepsibah Hall, ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Charles C., s. Sylvester and Harriet, ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Deborah, d. Samuell and Deborah, May 30, 1716.

Dexter D., s. Sylvester and Harriet, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Edmund, s. Joseph and Phebe, Mar. 5, 1709-10.

Edmund, s. Samuell, bp. Feb. 12, 1748-9. CR1

Eliza Adams, Aug. 31, 1801. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Samuel, bp. May 7, 1721. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Noah, bp. May 1, 1748. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Solomon and Abigail, July 23, 1773.

Elizabeth A., Apr. 11, 1822. GR3

Ernest, ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Eunice, d. Samuel, bp. Nov. 4, 1722. CR1

Francis, s. Joseph and Phebe, June 10, 1705.

Frank G., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Hannah, d. Joseph and Phebe, Nov. 11, 1699.

Hannah, d. Samuell and Rebeckah, Apr. 2, 1711.

Hannah, d. Samuel, bp. Feb. 17, 1751. CR1

Harriet, w. Sylvester, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Harriet Carpenter, d. Benjamin and –––––, Aug. 25, 1811.

Harriet M., w. Dexter D., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Henrietta, w. Ernest, ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Henry F., July 15, 1843. GR3

Hepsibah Hall, w. Oliver P., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

James, s. Joseph and Phebe, Sept. 11, 1701.

John Adams, Mar. 19, 1837. GR3

Jonathan, s. Joseph and Phebe, Feb. 23, 1703-4.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Phebe, Sept. 16, 1697.

Joshua, s. Noah, bp. Feb. 15, 1746-7. CR1

Lucy, d. Benjamin and Lucy, Oct. 6, 1806.

Margaret, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Martha, d. Samuell and Rebeckah, May 13, 1704.

Martha, d. Samuell and Deborah, Feb. 10, 1714-5.

Martha E., May 10, 1840. GR3

Mary, d. Samuell and Rebeckah, Aug. 14, 1706.

Mary, d. William and Mary, Feb. 28, 1754.

Mary Scott, w. Frank L., Oct. 15, 1840. GR3

Nancy Robbins, w. Dexter, Dec. 26, 1809. GR3

Noah, s. Samuell and Deborah, Oct. 23, 1718.

Oliver P., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Rebeckah, d. Samuell and Rebeckah, Jan. 10, 1708-9.

Rosetta, w. Zadock, Mar. 2, 1816. GR3

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rebeckah, Mar. 2, 1702-3.

Samuel, s. Samuel, bp. Apr. 26, 1747. CR1

Sybil, d. Solomon and Abigail, Oct. 2, 1770.

Susanah, d. Dea. Samuell, bp. July 10, 1726. CR1

Sylvester, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Thaddeus, s. Joseph and Phebe, Sept. 2, 1712.

Thomas Whitney, s. Benjamin and –––––, May 26, 1808.

William H., s. Oliver and Hepsibah Hall, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Zadock, Sept. 7, 1807. GR3


BOWNE

Borden Parker, Jan. 14, 1847. GR3


BOWTELL (Boutell, Boutelle)

Mary, d. John and Margaret, Oct. 26, 1646.

Mary Baldwin, d. David and Ruth B., Dec. 12, 1819.


BOYCE

Esther B., Aug. 29, 1811. GR2


BOYD

Abigail J. Goodwin, w. Joseph F., Sept. 12, 1807. GR3

Abby F., d. John M.W., and Mary A., Mar. 25, 1845. Twin.

Agnes A., Aug. 16, 1834. GR3

Anna G., d. John M.W. and Mary A., Mar. 25, 1845. Twin.

Harry, s. John C. and Kate G., Oct. 8, 1848. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Joseph F., Dec. 13, 1804. GR3

Joseph, Aug. 11, 1807. GR3

Josephine L. Kelley, w. or Orman T., May 29, 1837. GR3

Mary G. Bemis, w. Joseph, Dec. 14, 1810. GR3

Mary, June 30, 1815. GR3

Mary Jean, w. James, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Mary Josephine, d. Joseph and Mary G. Bemis, July 14, 1842. GR3

Orman T., Aug. 29, 1833. GR3

Robert Southgate, Dec. 11, 1842. GR3


BOYDEN

Addison, Jan. 7, 1820. GR3

Charles, Oct. 7, 1840. GR3

Decatur M., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Dwight, Jan. 10, 1803. GR3

Francis L., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Frederic, Jan. 30, 1839. GR3

George Whiting, Mar. 21, 1845. GR3

Maria Annette Whiting, Sept. 15, 1816. GR3

Rebecca C., July 24, 1821. GR3

William B., May 7, 1837. GR3


BOYER

Adine Osbert, d. Marshall S. and Caroline, July 26, 1834.

Charles W., ––– ––, 1848. GR2

Charles B., s. Marshall S., Jan. 29, 1848.

Charlotte B., d. Marshall S., May 29, 1845.

Emily Holmes, June 27, 1837. GR2

Mary A., ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Samuel, Nov. 18, 1817. GR2

Thomas Jefferson, s. Marshall and Caroline, Jan. 23, 1837.


BOYLE

Mary, d. James, Sept. 5, 1847.

William, s. James and Mary Jane, Apr. 1, 1847.


BOYNTON

Annie Percy, Apr. 24, 1847. GR3

Elizabeth A., d. John L. and Margaret, Sept. 1, 1843.

George W., Apr. 17, 1839. GR3

Henry, s. Federal and Eliza, July 19, 1847.

Louisa, Aug. 2, 1831. GR3

Martha E., w. Warren R., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Martha E., ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Morris B., July 22, 1822. GR3

Perkins, Nov. 15, 1803. GR3

Sarah B., w. Morris B., Dec. 16, 1824. GR3

Warren R., ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Warren R. Jr., ––– ––, 1845. GR2


BOYSON

George, in Nieblum Ger., Nov. 29, 1839. GR2


BRABROOK

Eliza Cheever, w. Ezra H., Nov. 27, 1820. GR3

Ezra H., Apr. 4, 1812. GR3


BRACELAND

John, s. Owen and Bridgett, July 24, 1844.

Margery, d. Neal and Rosana, Jan. 1, 1848.


BRACKETT

Ann Maria, d. Joseph and Elizabeth, Oct. 15, 1822.

Charles Willard, s. Joseph and Elizabeth, Sept. 16, 1834.

Eliza, d. Lemuel and Sarah, bp. Apr. 27, 1806. CR1

Eliza Ann, d. Joseph and Elizabeth, Feb. 9, 1832.

Elizabeth P., w. Joseph, Apr. 6, 1794. GR3

George Gardner, s. Samuel and Sarah, June 22, 1806.

Joseph, Apr. 27, 1794. GR3

Joseph Augustus, s. Joseph and Elizabeth, Nov. 15, 1825.

Maria Louise, w. Walter M., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Lemuel and Sarah, bp. Apr. 27, 1806. CR1

Mary Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Elizabeth, Mar. 11, 1820.

Sarah, d. John and Sarah, Apr. 11, 1663.

Sarah Trowbridge, d. Lemuel and Sarah, bp. Apr. 27, 1806. CR1

Susan Bartlett, d. Lemuel and Sarah, Aug. 23, 1806.

Susan E.W., Feb. 20, 1817. GR3

William Henry, s. Joseph and Elizabeth, Apr. 2, 1828.


BRADBURY

Almira E., w. Caleb, June 21, 1805. GR2

Arexine Libby, w. Ezra, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Caleb, Jan. 10, 1801. GR2

Caleb B., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Charles L., in York, ME, Dec. 20, 1815. GR3

Charles Fletcher, s. William S. and Elizabeth Emerson, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Elizabeth Emerson, w. William S., in Hollis, NH, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Elizabeth Elmira, d. Caleb and Elmira Elizabeth, Aug. 29, 1820.

Betsey Ann, Oct. 8, 1837. GR3

Ezra, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Frederic, s. Caleb and Almira B., Nov. ––, 1848.

Hannah P., w. Charles L., Mar. 13, 1817. GR3

Horace Dennison, Oct. 9, 1837. GR3

Juliet Brown, d. Caleb and Elmira Elizabeth, Oct. 19, 1831.

Sarah M., Dec. 29, 1839. GR3

William S., in Hollis, NH, ––– ––, 1800. GR3


BRADFORD

Abby S., Sept. 19, 1831. GR3

Alden, Nov. 19, 1765. GR3

Clara C. Kinsman, w. Gamaliel, Nov. 24, 1836. GR3

Eliza, w. Duncan, Dec. 23, 1815. GR3

Fanny, Jan. 10, 1817. GR3

Gamaliel 5th, Jan. 15, 1831. GR3

George, in Portland ME, Aug. 24, 1808. GR3

George R., Nov. 12, 1825. GR3

Isaac, Nov. 15, 1834. GR3

Jane Ann, w. Isaac, Aug. 28, 1835. GR3

Jeannette, w. Samuel G., Dec. 28, 1847. GR3

John, Mar. 31, 1785. GR3

John Robinson, 4th, s. Alden and Margaret, Sept. 31, 1813. GR3

John, Jan. 2, 1820. GR3

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Aug. 16, 1730. CR1

Joseph N., Oct. 21, 1829. GR3

Margaret, w. Alden, Aug. 31, 1770. GR3

Rebecca, in Boston, July 20, 1818. GR3

Robert Forbes, Capt. U.S.N., in Boston, Dec. 9, 1836. GR3

Rosetta, d. Lewis E. and Olive F., Apr. 25, 1848.

Sarah w., w. John, Dec. 8, 1785. GR3

Sarah P., w. George, in Newburyport, Aug. 24, 1808. GR3

Sarah Parker, w. Frederick A., Apr. 27, 1810. GR3

Sarah, Jan. 9, 1815. GR3

Sophia Rice, Dec. 20, 1796. GR3

William, Sept. 2, 1823. GR3

William, in Charlestown, Nov. 7, 1849. GR3


BRADISH

Abigail, d. Isaac and Esther, July 15, 1756.

Abigail, d. Isaac and Esther, June 14, 1758.

Ebenezer, s. John and Hephzibah, Apr. 28, 1716.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. Aug. 29, 1742. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Eunice, Sept. 17, 1746.

Ebenezer King, s. Isaac and Esther, Nov. 21, 1760.

Ebenezer King, s. Isaac and Esther, June 24, 1762.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer Jr. and Hannah, Sept. 8, 1773.

Elenor, d. Ebenezer and Eunice, Jan. 30, 1748.

Elizabeth, d. John and Hephzibah, Feb. 1, 1711-2.

Elizabeth Woods, d. William and Ruth, Jan. 23, 1791.

Esther Rand d. William and Ruth, Mar. 1, 1789.

Eunice, d. Ebenezer, bp. June 15, 1740. CR1

Eunice, d. Ebenezer and Eunice, Mar. 22, 1744-5.

Eunice, d. Ebenezer Esq., bp. Sept. 14, 1788. CR1

Hannah, d. John and Hephzibah, Oct. 27, 1705.

Hepsibah, d. John Jr., bp. Mar. 15, 1741. CR1

Isaac, s. John and Hephzibah, June 25, 1723.

Isaac, s. Isaac and Esther, Nov. 3, 1752.

James, s. John and Hephzibah, July 30, 1709.

James, s. Isaac and Esther, Mar. 18, 1770.

John, s. Robert and Vashti, Dec. 3, 1645.

John, s. John and Hephzibah, Sept. 10, 1707.

Jonathan, s. Jno. and Hephzibah, Sept. 16, 1713.

Joseph, s. Robert and Mary, May ––, 1638.

Louisa Chandler, d. William and Ruth, Jan. 29, 1800.

Mary, d. John, bp. June 17, 1722. CR1

Rebeckah, d. Jno. and Hephzibah, Dec. 10, 1720.

Ruth Keep, d. William and Ruth, Mar. 10, 1795.

Samuel, s. Robert and Vashti, Feb. 13, 1639.

Samuel, s. Robert and Vashti, Nov. 29, 1648.

Sarah, d. John and Hephzibah, Jan. 27, 1717-8.

Sarah, d. John Jr., bp. Mar. 29, 1741. CR1

Sarah, d. Ebenezer and Eunice, Feb. 26, 1743-4.

Sarah, d. Isaac and Esther, Oct. 9, 1765.

Sarah Goodwin, d. William and Ruth, Feb. 13, 1793.

Timothy, s. Isaac and Esther, Sept. 28, 1763.

Timothy Paine, s. Ebenezer Jr., Esq., and Hannah, Apr. 10, 1775.

Timothy Paine, s. Ebenezer Jr. Esq., and Hannah, Sept. 4, 1781.

William, s. John and Hepzibah, May 31, 1715.

William, s. Isaac and Esther, July 20, 1754.

William King, s. William and Ruth, Sept. 19, 1797.


BRADLEE (Bradley)

Anna Mehitable, Mar. 4, 1836. GR3

Caleb Davis, D.D., Feb. 24, 1831. GR3

Caroline L., May 25, 1827. GR3

Caroline Gay, w. Caleb Davis, June 15, 1835. GR3

Frederick Hall, Sept. 18, 1807. GR3

Henry E., June 5, 1821. GR3

Josiah, Dec. 17, 1837. GR3

Julia Rebecca, May 25, 1836. GR3

Louise J., Sept. 22, 1837. GR3

Lucretia Wainwright, w. Frederick Hall, Dec. 16, 1810. GR3

Mary Whiting, w. Frederick W., Oct. 22, 1831. GR3

Nathaniel J., June 1, 1829. GR3


BRADLEY (Bradlee)

Benjamin, Apr. 20, 1815. GR3

Daniel S., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Olive Amy Shattuck, w. Daniel S., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Thomas E., Dr., in London, Eng. ––– ––, 1793. GR3


BRADSHAW

Aaron, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Anna L., w. Franklin E., Sept. 9, 1829. GR3

C.E., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Caroline Frances, w. Aaron, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Franklin E., July 19, 1826. GR3

Jno., s. Humphrey and Patience, June 24, 1655.

Jonathan, s. John, bp. Dec. 27, 1696. CR1

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Jan. 27, 1723. CR1

Ruth, d. Humphrey and Patience, Nov. 3, 1657.

Sarah, d. Humphrey and Patience, May 3, 1653.

Stephen, s. John, bp. July 25, 1708. CR1


BRADSTREET

A.G., ––– ––, 1805. GR3

A.G., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

E.S., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

L.E., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

L.S., ––– ––, 1812. GR3


BRADY

Philip, s. Philip and Jane, May 6, 1845. CR2


BRAMAN

Amelia C., w. Jarvis Dwight, Apr. 10, 1833. GR3

Elias Gardner, s. Elias G. and Mary, Feb. 23, 1845.

Eliza Gardner, d. Elias G. and Mary, Oct. 12, 1846.

Ellen S., w. George H., July 24, 1838. GR3

Emeline Gill, d. Elias G. and Mary, May 30, 1843.

George H., May 5, 1829. GR3

Grenville W., July 26, 1832. GR3

James Stacy, s. James and Mary E., in Somerville, Jan. 2, 1846.

Jarvis, June 27, 1800. GR3

Jarvis Dwight, June 29, 1825. GR3

John S., Apr. 25, 1837. GR3

Mary, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Sarah Munroe, d. Elias G. and Mary, June 4, 1848.

Susie A., Dec. 18, 1838. GR2


BRAMHALL

Adeline H., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Ann Rebecca, w. Cornelius, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Cornelius, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Betsey, w. William, Dec. 7, 1805. GR3

Maria S., Feb. 6, 1841. GR3

Maria, d. ––––– and Betsy, in Boston, Oct. 1, 1843.

Mary P., Jan. 1, 1841. GR3

Robert, Sept. 18, 1836. GR3

Thomas M., Aug. 3, 1834. GR3

William, June 27, 1797. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1832. GR3


BRAMMER

Joseph, ––– ––, 1833. GR3


BRANDON

Benjamin, s. Mr. Benjamin, bp. Apr. 12, 1752. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Mr. Benjamin, bp. Nov. 18, 1750. CR1


BRANEY

Ellen, d. John and Bridgett, Feb. 4, 1844.


BRANNAN

Ellen, d. Thomas and Joanna, Aug. 10, 1843.


BRASEE

Ellen, d. Morton P., b. in Vermont, and Sarah G., b. in Providence, RI, Sept. 16, 1849.

Frances L., d. Morton P., Nov. 14, 1845.

Henry W., s. Morton P., Oct. 12, 1847.

Morton Peer, s. Morton P. and Maria, Sept. 5, 1830.


BRASIER (Brasser, Brazear)

Benjamin, s. Benjamin, bp. Jan. 15, 1726-7. CR1

John, s. Benjamin, bp. May 4, 1729. CR1


BRASSER (Brasier, Brazear)

Thomas, s. Benjamin, bp. July 14, 1734. CR1


BRATTLE

Elizabeth, d. Maj. –––––, bp. June 16, 1734. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Col. William, bp. May 8, 1743. CR1

Katharine, d. (Maj. CR1) William, Esq., and Katharine, June 2, 1730.

Lucy, d. Col. William, bp. Mar. 30, 1740. CR1

Mary, d. Maj. William Esq., bp. Mar. 18, 1732-3. CR1

Sarah, d. Maj. William, bp. June 20, 1736. CR1

Sarah Whitworth, w. Rev. Thomas, Aug. 15, 1801. GR2

Thomas, s. William, bp. Aug. 14, 1698. CR1

Thomas, s. Col., Esq., bp. Feb. 14, 1741-2.

William, s. Rev. William and Madam Elizabeth, Apr. 18, 1706.

William, s. Maj. William and Katharine, Jan. 4, 1728-9.


BRAYD

Lucy Lyon, d. John Bryant and Miriam Pearce, Apr. 15, 1805.

Susanna Goddard, d. John Bryant and Miriam Pearce, Mar. 14, 1803.


BRAZEAR (Brasier, Brasser)

James, s. Benjamin, bp. Oct. 24, 1731. CR1


BRECK

Charles Henry Bass, s. Joseph and Sarah, in Pepperell, Aug. 23, 1820. GR3

Frances A., w. Charles Henry B., in Brighton, Sept. 12, 1828. GR3

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Jerome S. and Lucy Ann, May 23, 1843.


BREED

Allen, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Augusta C., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Eliphalet, ––– ––, 1774. GR2

Betsy Neal, ––– ––, 1772. GR2

Betsey A., ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Ella Amelia, d. Daniel and Gulielma, July 11, 1849.

Frederic, ––– ––, 1800. GR2

Frederick, s. Allen, b. in Unity, NH, and Sarah H., b. in Philadelphia, July 26, 1849.

Hannah, d. Ebenezer, bp. Nov. 10, 1776. CR1

Horace A., Nov. 29, 1806. GR3

Orpha, ––– ––, 1814. GR2

Sarah, w. Horace A., June 22, 1815. GR3


BREEN

Timothy J., ––– ––, 1846. GR2


BREESE

Anne Randolph, d. Thomas and Lucy Maria, in Portsmouth, NH, Feb. 17, 1841. CR2

John, s. Thomas and Lucy Maria, July 14, 1845. CR2


BREMER

John L., Nov. 24, 1824. GR3


BRENNAN

William Jr., s. William and –––––, Feb. 11, 1849.


BRERETON

Laura Randall, d. John A. and Amelia, Sept. 24, 1824. GR3


BREWER

Abigail, Nov. 9, 1777. GR3

Caroline Francoeur, Mar. 4, 1821. GR3

Catherine D., Dec. 17, 1812. GR3

D. Chauncey, in Springfield, May 24, 1828. GR3

Elizabeth H., Nov. 21, 1820. GR3

Fanny, d. Capt. Elisha and Martha, Oct. 4, 1779. GR3

Gardner, May 1, 1806. GR3

Hannah, d. John and Anne, Jan. 18, 1644.

Jane, July 10, 1770. GR3

John, s. John and Anne, Oct. 10, 1642.

John Reed, Apr. 8, 1818. GR3

Martha Frost, d. Capt. Elisha and Martha, Dec. 4, 1777. GR3

Mary Ada, w. D. Chauncey, in Brookline, Mar. 10, 1831. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. Gardner and w. George Henry Penniman, Feb. 29, 1832. GR3

Nathaniel, Dr., July 23, 1796. GR3

Sally R., Aug. 22, 1822. GR3

Thomas, July 9, 1781. GR3

Thomas M., Nov. 21, 1814. GR3


BREWSTER

Catherine, Sept. 11, 1805. GR3

Emily Waldo, d. Osmyn and Mary Jones, June 4, 1839. GR3

Frank, s. John and Rebecca P., July 2, 1845.

George, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Mary Jones, w. Osmyn, Aug. 27, 1801. GR3

Oliver, ––– ––, 1757. GR3

Oliver, July 5, 1810. GR3

Osmyn, Aug. 2, 1797. GR3

William, Oct. 28, 1811. GR3


BRIANT (Bryant)

Amos, s. Amos, bp. July 21, 1782. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Amos, bp. Sept. 5, 1784. CR1

Sarah, d. Amos, bp. July 21, 1782. CR1


BRICKETT

Charles H., s. William H., Jan. 4, 1847.

Edwin, s. William and Sarah, July 4, 1843.


BRIDDEN

Benjamin F., s. Benjamin F. and Maria, Oct. 30, 1846.

Sarah M., d. Benjamin F. and Maria, Mar. 18, 1849.


BRIDGE

Abigail, d. Matthew and Abigail, Apr. 1, 1696.

Alice Parker, w. Hon. Matthew, in Billerica, Aug. 3, 1758. GR3

Anna, d. Matthew and Abigail, Sept. 12, 1691.

Anne, d. Matthew and Anne, d. Nicholas Danforth, bp. ––– 16, ––––. CR1

Charity M., w. –––––, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Dorcas (only GR1), d. Thomas and Dorcas, Feb. 16, 1648 (w. Capt. Daniel CHAMPNEY. GR1).

Elizabeth, d. Mathew and Anna (d. Nichoas Danforth. CR1), Aug. 17, 1659.

Elizabeth, d. Matthew and Abigail, Nov. 30, 1703.

James Pitts, Sept. 15, 1828. GR3

John, s. Matthew and Anna, June 15, 1645.

John, s. Matthew and Abigail, Sept. 1, 1700.

John, Apr. 25, 1783. GR3

John H., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Joseph, s. Matthew and Abigail, July 8, 1698.

Levi, 2d, s. Francis and Eunice, in Winchendon, Feb. 15, 1784. GR1

Martha, d. Mathew and Anne, Jan. 19, 1648.

Mary, d. Matthew and Abigail, June 19, 1688.

Mary Wait Barr, w. James Pitts and formerly, w. Nelson P. Merritt, in Petersham, Oct. 13, 1836. GR3

Mathew, s. Mathew and Anna, May 5, 1650.

Matthew, s. Matthew and Abigail, Mar. 1, 1693-4.

Matthew, Hon., in Lexington, Jan. 25, 1753. GR3

Rebecca B., w. John, Aug. 18, 1787. GR3

Samuel, s. Mathew and Anna, Feb. 17, 1652 (Feb. 24 dup.).

Samuel, s. Matthew and Abigail, May 2, 1705.

Thomas, s. Mathew and Anna, June 1, 1656.


BRIDGEMAN

Emma H., d. John L., July 23, 1849.


BRIDGES

Albert, in Newton, Aug. 5, 1812. GR3

Eliza A, Kimball, w. Albert, in Brighton, Sept. 17, 1817. GR3

Eliza Kimball, d. Albert and Eliza A.K., Sept. 22, 1844.

Emma Louisa, d. Albert and Eliza A.K., May 23, 1841.


BRIDGHAM (Brigham)

John, s. Thomas and Mercie, Mar. 9, 1644.


BRIGGS

Bodwell Sargent, s. Edward T. and Lucy, June 24, 1839.

Charles C., s. P.S. and D.S., Feb. 7, 1841. GR3

Dorothy S., w. P.S., Oct. 11, 1809. GR3

E.T., May ––, 1818. GR3

Enos, Oct. 10, 1812. GR3

Lucy H., w. E.T., Nov. ––, 1814. GR3

Lucy E., d. E.T. and Lucy H., Sept. ––, 1846. GR3

Mary G., Sept. 2, 1807. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Mary E., Sept. 29, 1846.

Sally, w. Seth, ––– ––, 1795. GR3

Sarah J. Chamberlain, w. Rev. Thomas P., ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Sarah E., w. B.S., June 23, 1844. GR3

Sarah Ann, d. John and Mary E., July 27, 1844.

Sarah L., d. John and Mary, Dec. 22, 1848.

Seth, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Zilpha C., w. P.S., Nov. 12, 1810. GR3


BRIGHAM (Bridgham)

Charles Lincoln, s. Joseph L. and Sally G.W., Dec. 19, 1835.

Daniel Webster, s. Joseph L. and Sally G.W., June 20, 1833.

Elijah Dana, s. Lincoln and Lucy, Apr. 17, 1813.

Betsey K., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Erastus Forbes, s. Lincoln and Lucy, Aug. 26, 1807.

Frances, d. E.F., and S.D.W.A., bp. Feb. 12, 1848. CR9

Hannah, d. Thomas and Mercy, Mar. 9, 1650.

Hannah, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Harriot E., d. Freeman and Harriet, May 13, 1836.

Joseph Lincoln, s. Lincoln and Lucy, Nov. 15, 1804.

Josiah M. ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Lincoln Flagg, s. Lincoln and Lucy, Oct. 4, 1819.

Lucy Maria, d. Lincoln and Lucy, in Southborough, Apr. 28, 1803.

Lucy Ann Merriam, w. William, Oct. 20, 1814. GR3

Lucy Forbes, d. Lincoln and Lucy, Sept. 9, 1818.

M. Fannie, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Margaret Austin, w. William, in Medford, July 6, 1817. GR3

Maria Wilson Sheppard, w. William C., Oct. 24, 1845. GR3

Mary Ann, d. John Winslow, bp. July 3, 1803. CR1

Mary Wheeler, d. Joseph L. and Sally G.W., Nov. 27, 1831.

Peter B., in Bakersfield, VT, Feb. 4, 1807. GR3

Zebina S., d. Freeman and Harriet, July 6, 1834.

Samuel, s. Thomas and Mercy, Jan. 12, 1652.

Susan Augusta, d. Nathaniel and Dolly Ball, and w. Lewis Rice of Northboro, Jan. 5, 1813. GR3

William, in Grafton, Sept. 26, 1806. GR3

William Pitt, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

William Maynard, s. Peter and Lydia, Oct. 7, 1843.


BRIGHT

Elizabeth, d. Henry and Emeline, bp. Nov. 10, 1839, a. 7 y. CR2

Frederick W., Dec. 4, 1819. GR3

Henry, in Waltham, Aug. 9, 1829. GR2

Horace O., June 7, 1823. GR3

Julia O., w. Horace O., June 20, 1835. GR3

Julia Sanford, d. Henry and Emmeline M., bp. Nov. 10, 1839., a. 8 m. CR2

Louise Mower, w. Henry, Oct. 29, 1829. GR2

Winslow S., s. Winslow and Martha E., Oct. 4, 1847.


BRIMMER

Harriet Wadsworth, w. Martin, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Marianne, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Martin, ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Martin, ––– ––, 1829. GR3


BRINE

Bridget, w. John F., Nov. 7, 1819. GR3

Catherine, d. William, Mar. 23, 1847.

Elizabeth, d. Robert, Oct. 2, 1847.

James W., s. William and Bridgett, Mar. 4, 1849.

John F., Feb. 17, 1824. GR3

Margaret, d. Owen, Sept. 11, 1845.

William H., ––– ––, 1841. GR2


BRINLEY

Agnes, w. William P., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

William P., ––– ––, 1820. GR3


BRINTON

Anna Binney, w. John F., in Boston, Dec. 24, 1834. GR3


BRITTON

Abiathar G., Apr. 9, 1776. GR3

Jerusha F., w. Thomas, May 13, 1810. GR2

John George, Sept. 1, 1814. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Maria Fowle, Dec. 14, 1778. GR3

Mary K. ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Thomas, Mar. 15, 1795. GR2


BROADISH

John, s. Joseph and Mary, May 18, 1678.


BRODHEAD

Eliza Tufts, Jan. 20, 1830. GR3

Sarah W., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Sarah W., ––– ––, 1837. GR3


BROMBERG

Elizabeth, d. Frederic and Eliza, Apr. 1, 1844.


BROOKER

Edward, s. John, bp. Jan. 19, 1700-1. CR1

Hordell, s. John, bp. July 10, 1698. CR1

John, s. John, bp. July 10, 1698. CR1

Mary, d. John, bp. July 9, 1699. CR1


BROOKHOUSE

John H., Feb. 12, 1817. GR2

Mary Gregg Winthrop, w. John H., Apr. 22, 1819. GR2


BROOKS

–––––, d. Rev. Elbridge G. and Martha F., Feb. 21, 1845.

Almira E., Dec. 28, 1840. GR3

Anna P., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Anna S., d. Samuel B., Dec. 2, 1846

Annie Gorham, Jan. 22, 1830. GR3

Arthur, June 11, 1845. GR3

Carlvin, ––– ––, 1769. GR3

Caroline Mason, w. Hiram, Mar. 13, 1801. GR3

Caroline Louisa, d. Hiram and Caroline, Apr. 8, 1834.

Charles Edward, s. Luther and Hannah, Sept. 21, 1835.

Charles N., s. John, w. and Hannah, w. ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Charles Henry, s. Samuel B., b. in Paronsfield, ME, and Mary, b. in North Berwick, ME, June 10, 1849.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer of Mistick, bp. Apr. 3, 1698. CR1

Edward, Dec. 22, 1793. GR3

Edward Jr., Feb. 14, 1822. GR3

Edward Davis, s. Hiram and Caroline, Mar. 18, 1832.

Elbridge Streeter, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Eliza, w. Edward, July 20, 1799. GR3

Ellen Maria Stetson, w. William C., in Boston, Sept. 12, 1814. GR3

Esther, d. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 17, 1746. CR1

Eugene Adolphus, s. Cyrus and Mary, Oct. 23, 1832.

Eugene D., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Everett Wellington, s. Luther and Hannah, Dec. 29, 1839.

Frances Dehon, w. Sidney, Dec. 19, 1805. GR3

Francis, Nov. 1, 1824. GR3

Frederic G., in Greenport, NY, Feb. 16, 1841. GR3

George H., ––– ––, 1808. GR3

George H., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

George, s. Stephen P. and Martha, in Boston, Feb. 1, 1849.

Georgianna K., w. Luther F., Sept. 10, 1834. GR3

Hannah F., in Walpole, NH, Apr. 9, 1798. CR11

Hannah, w. Luther, June 26, 1799. GR3

Hiram Winthrop, s. Hiram and Caroline, Dec. 10, 1837.

Isaac A., Apr. 13, 1814. GR3

James T., s. John and Maria, Feb. 25, 1849.

John, s. Jonathan, bp. Jan. 29, 1743-4. CR1

John, s. John and Maria, May 15, 1844.

John W., s. John, w. and Hannah (Hanna, w. GR3), Sept. 19, 1844.

John William, s. John, Apr. 28, 1846.

John Cotton, Aug. 29, 1849. GR3

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 29, 1741. CR1

Joseph, Aug. 12, 1806. GR3

Joshua, s. Jonathan, bp. Dec. 15, 1751. CR1

Josiah Mason, s. Hiram and Caroline, Jan. 13, 1842 (1841. GR3).

Louise, w. Francis, Feb. 8, 1835. GR3

Lucy D., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Lucy A. ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Lusanna J., May 11, 1834. GR3

Luther, Feb. 15, 1800. GR3

Luther Francis, s. Luther and Hannah, Sept. 27, 1832.

Martha Emma, d. Elbridge G. and Matilda, Dec. 22, 1841.

Mary, w. Isaac of Medford, in Charlestown, Apr. 6, 1781. GR3

Mary Ann, w. William Gray, Mar. 17, 1808. GR3

Mary Jones, w. Francis Boott, May 6, 1829. GR3

Mary A., d. John and Maria, Mar. 13, 1844.

Miriam F., ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Nathaniel P., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Peter Chardon, Aug. 26, 1798. GR3

Philip Henry, s. Cyrus and Mary, May 28, 1830.

Phillips, Rev., Dec. 13, 1835. GR3

Samuel, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Sarah, d. Jonathan, bp. Feb. 5, 1748-9. CR1

Sarah, w. Calvin, ––– ––, 1779. GR3

Sarah A.D.,, w. Joseph, June 19, 1808. GR3

Sarah T., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Sidney, Oct. 7, 1799. GR3

Sumner J., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Susan Oliver, Aug. 26, 1806. GR3

Sylvanus F., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Thomas, s. John, w. and Hannah W., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

William Gray, Oct. 12, 1805. GR3

William C., Sept. 28, 1809. GR3

William Gray, July 2, 1834. GR3

William D., s. John, w. (and Hannah, w. GR3), Aug. 5, 1845.


BROPHY

Margaret, d. Daniel, Oct. 8, 1846.

Richard, s. Daniel and Ellen, Apr. 12, 1844.


BROTHERS

Joanna, d. Walter and Bridgett, Dec. 27, 1848.


BROVEN

Harriet, d. John and Harriet, Oct. 22, 1843. Colored.


BROWER

Henry, Aug. 23, 1842. GR3

Maria, ––– ––, 1842. GR3


BROWN (Browne)

–––––, s. John and Harriet, Mar. 10, 1846.

–––––, s. Daniel S. and Mary Ann, Sept. 22, 1847.

–––––, s. Robert C., June 25, 1849.

Abigail, d. Ichabod and Margaret, May 8, 1710.

Abigail Leonora Alcesta, d. Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Dec. 18, 1836.

Adeline, w. Benjamin B., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Agatha L., d. John E. and Harriet N. Ford, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Albert, in Exeter, NH, Dec. 4, 1820. GR3

Amanda M., w. –––––, Feb. 5, 1814. GR3

Amos, July 22, 1812. GR3

Anna, d. Daniel and Abigail, Oct. 18, 1757.

Anna Woodward Trowbridge, w. Daniel Jacobs, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Anna, d. Jonas B. and Sophia M., Sept. 15, 1834. GR3

Anna Elizabeth, d. Daniel Jacobs and Anna Woodward Trowbridge, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Anna, d. James and Ann E., in Boston, Jan. 6, 1846.

Ann Maria, Sept. 26, 1829. GR3

Artemas Z., Dr., Jan. 5, 1807. GR2

Bartlett J., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Benjamin B., in Gardner, Oct. 24, 1808. GR3

Benjamin F., July 11, 1833. GR2

Benjamin S., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Buckminster, Dr., July 13, 1819. GR3

Caroline C., w. William H., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Caroline Elizabeth, d. John A. and Maria J., May 9, 1839.

Caroline Monteith, d. Daniel S. and Mary Ann, May 25, 1842.

Charles, s. John and Elizabeth, Jan. 13, 1782.

Charles H., ––– ––, 1792. GR3

Charles, Mar. 12, 1800. GR3

Charles Freeman, s. Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Nov. 12, 1833.

Charles Brooks, s. Major, w. and Mary, Sept. 29, 1835.

Cynthia, d. John, b. in Provincetown, and Harriet, b. in Boston, Sept. 8, 1849. Colored.

Daniel C., Oct. 28, 1814. GR3

Daniel Jacobs, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Daniel L., Mar. 29, 1815. GR3

Daniel E., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Daniel Freeman, s. Daniel S. and Mary Ann, Jan. 15, 1839.

Daniel Henry, s. Edward Jr. and Frances A., Dec. 15, 1843.

Deborah, d. William and Deborah, Oct. 6, 1712.

E.P., ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Mary, Nov. 30, 1694.

Ebenezer, s. Thomas, bp. Oct. 16, 1726. CR1

Edward, Mar. 1, 1776. GR2

Edward Wyeth, Feb. 28, 1831. GR3

Edward Jackson, June 26, 1833. GR3

Edward Webster, Apr. 4, 1834. GR3

Edward T., ––– ––, 1849. GR2

Eleanor, d. Josiah, bp. Aug. 5, 1744. CR1

Eliza, Aug. 21, 1809. GR3

Eliza, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Jno. and Hester, Mar. 26, 1657.

Elizabeth, d. Thomas, bp. Oct. 29, 1721. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Elisha, bp. Mar. 3, 1744-5. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Daniel and Abigail, Feb. 25, 1755.

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth, Feb. 9, 1777.

Betsy, d. John and Elizabeth, Sept. 13, 1786.

Elizabeth C., w. Charles H., ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Elizabeth Amelia, d. James and Rebecca, Feb. 15, 1827. GR3

Elizabeth R., w. Samuel N. Jr., Jan. 28, 1831. GR3

Ella Frances, d. Benjamin F. and Vinal W., Nov. 11, 1844.

Ellen Sophia, d. Jonas B. and Sophia M., June 6, 1831. GR3

Ellen R., Nov. 12, 1836. GR3

Ellen Jane, d. J.W. and Jane, bp. July 8, 1849. CR2

Eugene A., Mar. 28, 1846. GR3

Evan, May 2, 1827. GR3

Evelyn C., Mar. 28, 1846. GR3

Everett, Jan. 26, 1848. GR3

Flora A. Prescott, w. Albert, Oct. 17, 1824. GR3

Frances Augusta, d. James and Rebecca, Aug. 31, 1828. GR3

Francis W., s. Major, w. and Mary, Nov. 3, 1826.

Francis Bowman, s. John A. and Maria J., May 14, 1837.

Francis C., s. Edward Jr. and Frances Ann, Feb. 26, 1847.

Frederick Turner, July 2, 1838. GR3

Frederick G., s. John A. and Maria G., Jan. 24, 1847.

George Buckley, s. John and Elizabeth, Dec. 11, 1783.

George H., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

George Henry, s. John A. and Maria J., in Wilmot, NH, July 17, 1834.

George O., s. Charles, w. and Cornelia M., in Boston, Aug. 15, 1844. GR3

H. Louisa, Feb. 12, 1826. GR3

Hannah, d. William of Charlestown, bp. Dec. 5, 1697. CR1

Hannah, d. Elisha, bp. Mar. 30, 1746. CR1

Hannah Epes, Dec. 15, 1783. GR3

Hannah M., w. Benjamin, ––– ––, 1788. GR3

Harriet N. Ford, w. John E., ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Harriet Wiggin Evans, w. Seth Eastman, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Harriet Louisa, d. Jonas B. and Sophia M., Aug. 13, 1829. GR3

Harriet Maria, d. Major, w. and Mary, Dec. 2, 1844.

Helen M., w. William H., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Henrietta E., Dec. 12, 1834. GR2

Henry, s. –––––, bp. Jan. 7, 1816. CR1

Henry W., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Henry A., s. Charles, w. and Cornelia M., Oct. 25, 1841. GR3

Henry, s. Henry and Catherine, in Dorchester, Dec. 7, 1848.

Hephzibah, d. Ebenezer and Mary, Mar. 31, 1702.

Hersey, Aug. 28, 1846. GR3

Hollis, May 8, 1809. GR2

Horace Brazer, s. Horace Wheelock and Eliza Flagg, Oct. 27, 1828.

Horace S., Aug. 9, 1847. GR3

Irene Wiggin, w. Amos, in Sanbornton, NH, Oct. 14, 1813. GR3

Irving W., Lieut., ––– ––, 1844. GR2

James Lawrence, s. Major, w. and Mary, Mar. 3, 1841.

Jesse E., July 30, 1828. GR2

John, s. Ichabod and Martha, Nov. 1, 1696.

John, s. William and Deborah, Jan. 19, 1717-8.

John Thomas, s. John and Elizabeth, Nov. 23, 1778.

John Ball, Dr., Oct. 20, 1784. GR3

John E., ––– ––, 1799. GR3

John Edward, Sept. 19, 1836. GR3

John S., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

John Cushing, s. Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Jan. 11, 1840.

John M., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

John G., ––– ––, 1846. GR2

John C., s. Stephen D. and Sarah A., Nov. 24, 1846.

Jonas B., Oct. 18, 1795. GR3

Jonathan, s. William and Deborah, July 8, 1708.

Jonathan, s. William, bp. Sept. 15, 1754. CR1

Jonathan, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Joseph, s. Jno. and Hester, Feb. 8, 1655.

Joseph, s. Thomas, bp. July 21, 1723. CR1

Joseph T., in Little Compton, RI, Mar. 26, 1813. GR3

Joseph Henry, s. Major, w. and Mary, Mar. 17, 1839.

Joseph W., s. James J. and Ann E., July 9, 1847.

Josiah, s. William and Deborah, Oct. 22, 1706.

Louisa Bickford, Jan. 27, 1836. GR3

Lucinda R. Lyons, w. Daniel E., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Lucy, d. Daniel and Abigail, Feb. 5, 1753.

Lucy Howard, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Lydia Dunbar, Jan. 7, 1798. GR3

M.B., w. E.P., ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Madeline, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Margaret, d. James and Ann, Sept. 25, 1847.

Marian Coolidge, w. Daniel L., July 15, 1814. GR3

Martha, d. Ichabod and Martha, June 16, 1699.

Martha, d. William and Martha, Jan. 8, 1812.

Martha Ann, d. Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Oct. 27, 1841.

Mary, d. Thomas and Martha, Apr. 28, 1658.

Mary, d. Ebenezer and Mary, Apr. 9, 1696.

Mary, d. William and Deborah, Jan. 16, 1715-16.

Mary, d. Elisha, bp. Aug. 23, 1747. CR1

Mary, d. Lieut. William, bp. June 21, 1752. CR1

Mary, w. Edward July 27, 1779. GR2

Polly Stebben, d. John and Elizabeth, Dec. 18, 1781.

Mary w., w. Newell, May 24, 1802. GR3

Mary M. ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Major, w. and Mary, Sept. 20, 1830.

Mary Minot, d. Jonas B. and Sophia M., May 31, 1833. GR3

Mary F. ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Mary Richards, d. Stephen D. and Sarah A., Oct. 16, 1843.

Mary Ann, d. Daniel S. and Mary Ann, Jan. 1, 1846.

Mary, d. Edward, Apr. 1, 1847.

Mary Coolidge, d. Daniel L. and Mary Ann, Jan. 15, 1848.

Mehitabel, d. Ebenezer and Mary, May 2, 1710.

Nathan L.C., Dec. 9, 1842. GR3

Nathan H., in Boston, Aug. 23, 1843. GR3

Nathaniel, Sept. 22, 1813. GR3

Netta A., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Newell, Aug. 4, 1799. GR3

Octavia, w. A.R., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Prisscilla, d. Ichabod and Martha, Dec. 16, 1702.

Rebecca M., Dec. 13, 1835. GR2

Samuel, s. Elisha, bp. Oct. 15, 1749. CR1

Samuel Newell, June 23, 1797. GR3

Sarah, d. Ichabod and Martha, Sept. 26, 1706.

Sally, d. John and Elizabeth, Aug. 17, 1789.

Sarah, d. William and Martha, Apr. 1, 1810

Sarah A., w. Stephen D., Dec. 22, 1810. GR2

Sarah Josephine, w. Joseph T., Sept. 27, 1820. GR3

Sarah Adeline, d. John and Ann, Nov. 15, 1833. CR2

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Nov. 14, 1834.

Sarah Alvord, July 19, 1835. GR3

Sarah M. ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Seth Ingerson, s. William, bp. July 8, 1750. CR1

Seth Eastman, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Silas Y., s. Major, w. and Mary, Aug. 14, 1828.

Sophia M., w. Jonas B., Jan. 22, 1803. GR3

Stephen D., Dec. 16, 1804. GR2

Stephen, s. Vernon and Susan H.A., Nov. 27, 1834. GR3

Stephen Dana, s. Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Dec. 3, 1838.

Susan, w. Charles, Dec. 12, 1802. GR3

Susan H.A., w. Vernon, Nov. 14, 1810. GR3

Susanna, d. William, bp. Apr. 24, 1748. CR1

Thaddeus, s. William, bp. Sept. 28, 1746. CR1

Thomas, s. Ebenezer and Mary, May 16, 1692.

Thomas, s. Ebenezer and Mary, Aug. 19, 1698.

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. Dec. 20, 1724. CR1

Vernon, Aug. 2, 1806. GR3

William, s. William and Deborah, Nov. 24, 1704.

William, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

William F., Feb. 10, 1828. GR2

William H., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

William Stearns, s. Major, w. and Mary, Aug. 9, 1837.

William H., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Celenda Carleton, w. Vernon H., June 18, 1832. GR3


BROWNE (Brown)

Benjamin A., July 15, 1825. GR2

Caroline Esmena, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Caroline Cabot, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Charles, in Beverly, May 24, 1793. GR3

Ebenezer, s. Thomas and Martha, June 15, 1665.

Edward Ingersoll, Feb. 11, 1833. GR3

Elizabeth H., w. Benjamin A., Feb. 8, 1829. GR2

Fannie, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Francis P., Dec. 8, 1827. GR3

George Morgan, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Harriet Tilden, Nov. 2, 1826. GR3

Icabod, s. Thomas and Martha, Sept. 5, 1666.

Joseph, ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Martha, d. Thomas and Martha, Oct. 19, 1668.

Mary, d. John and Ester, Dec. 19, 1662.

Mary, d. Thomas and Martha, Nov. 1, 1663.

Mehettabell, d. Thomas and Martha, May 31, 1661.

Sarah, d. John and Ester, July 18, 1661.


BROWNELL

Eliza P., w. Gilbert, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Gilbert, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

William E., ––– ––, 1828. GR3


BROWNING

Charles A., ––– ––, 1832. GR3


BROWNSON

Benjamin F., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Isabel Ann Rogers, w. John H., Mar. 22, 1828. GR3

John H., ––– ––, 1829. GR3


BRUCE

Abel Wilder, Feb. 11, 1794. GR3

Benjamin, May 3, 1803. GR3

Elizabeth W., d. Abel Wilder and Emily, June 21, 1828.

Elizabeth, d. Robert, b. in St. Johns, Newfoundland and Ellen, b. in Ireland Oct. 20, 1849.

Emily, w. Abel Wilder, May 3, 1800. GR3

Emma S., in Boston, Sept. 10, 1844. GR3

Frances Louisa, d. Abel, w. and Emily, Sept. 8, 1843.

Hannah Maria, w. Benjamin, Dec. 21, 1817. GR3

Henry, Commodore U.S.N., Feb. 12, 1798. GR3

James S., in Machias, Nov. 25, 1802. GR3

James W., s. James S. and Lucy N., in Boston, Nov. 24, 1839. GR3

Joseph Cutler, s. Abel Wilder and Emily, Jan. 7, 1831.

Lucy N., w. James S., in Provincetown, Aug. 9, 1803. GR3

Mary Ann, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Ruth L., Nov. 2, 1794. GR3

Sarah Anna, Sept. 14, 1842. GR3

William, s. Lyman and –––––, Nov. 27, 1848.


BRUERTON

Adeline, d. Simeon and Hannah Nichols, Feb. 17, 1828. GR3

Edward, Jan. 15, 1840. GR3

George, s. Simeon and Hannah, May 24, 1834. GR3

Hannah Nichols, w. Simeon, Apr. 23, 1800. GR3

Harriet, d. Simeon and Hannah Nichols, Oct. 4, 1826. GR3

James, s. Simeon and Hannah Nichols, Nov. 2, 1843. GR3

Simeon, Nov. 18, 1793. GR3

William, s. Simeon and Hannah Nichols, Oct. 13, 1832.


BRUNNELL

Angeline, d. Manuel and Nancy, Feb. 6, 1844.


BRUSH

M. Wagner, ––– ––, 1844. GR2


BRYANT (Briant)

Abby, d. John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, Nov. 19, 1826. GR3

Elizabeth, d. John and w. Patrick Grant of Boston, Nov. 5, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth Malinda, d. John and Lucy E., June 21, 1845.

Francis, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Helen M.P. Reynolds, w. John D., Jan. 7, 1832. GR3

Henry, May 12, 1820. GR3

Hephzibah, d. Amos, bp. Jan. 5, 1794. CR1

Ira, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

John, s. Timothy and Huldah, bp. Oct. 4, 1767. CR2

John, in Boston, Feb. 25, 1779. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1808. GR2

John D., Oct. 21, 1829. GR3

John R., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Julia, d. John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, Mar. 22, 1822. GR3

Leon Alphonso, s. John and Lucy E., June 26, 1847.

Lucy E. Hapgood, w. John, ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Mary Cleveland Smith, w. John of Boston, Feb. 25, 1784. GR3

Mary Cleveland d. John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, Oct. 12, 1808. GR3

Mary H., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Mason, s. John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, June 30, 1814. GR3

Sally, d. Amos, bp. Feb. 19, 1792. CR1

Susan, d. John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, Feb. 22, 1816. GR3

Susan, w. Ira, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Thomas T., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Timothy, s. Timothy and Huldah, Sept. 28, 1766. GR2


BUBIER

Caroline Calder, d. Capt. John and Eliza, Sept. 22, 1849.


BUCHANAN

C., July 29, 1820. GR3

Frances H. Moulton, w. C., Mar. 12, 1826. GR3

Laetitia McKean, d. Gen. Buchanan, M.D., of Baltimore, and w. Geo. S. Fife, Dec. 24, 1842. GR3

McKean, s. Gen. Buchanan, M.D., of Baltimore, and gr., s. Gov. McKean of Pennslvania, July 27, 1798. GR3


BUCK (Bucke)

Abijah R., Apr. 7, 1834. GR2

Agnes, d. David and Matilda S., Dec. 7, 1847. GR3

Anna, d. Silas B. and Sarah E., Nov. 12, 1844.

Benjamin, Nov. 25, 1792. GR2

Charles Albert, s. David, w. and Lucy A., June 7, 1847.

David Sabin, Nov. 27, 1794. GR2

David, in New York, Jan. 29, 1806. GR3

Elizabeth Dutton Cooper, w. Rev. Edward H., Nov. 19, 1828. GR3

Eveline Bradford, Mar. 7, 1834. GR2

Florence, d. David and Matilda S., July 15, 1839. GR3

Hannah, d. Samuel and Rachell, Jan. 3, 1674.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Rachell, Aug. 18, 1680.

John, s. Roger and Susan, Sept. 3, 1644.

Levi Farwell, s. David S. and Mary, Aug. 22, 1844.

Lucius A., Nov. 24, 1825. GR2

Lydia A., w. Abijah R., Nov. 17, 1828. GR2

Mary, d. Roger and Susan, June 23, 1648.

Mary Lamson, Mar. 11, 1802. GR2

Mary R., w. Benjamin, Mar. 23, 1807. GR2

Mary Adeline, d. David, w. and Lucy Ann, Oct. 27, 1844.

Matilda Stewart Hall, w. David, in Hartford, CT, Aug. 19, 1812. GR3

Nathaniel, s. Samuel and Rachel, July 16, 1672.

Phebe J., w. Lucius A., Jan. 29, 1833. GR2

Rachel, s. Samuel and Rachel, July 7, 1676.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rachel, Dec. 3, 1686.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Rachel, July 5, 1684.

Sarah A., w. Lucius A., Apr. 2, 1842. GR2

Silas B., in Sterling, July 18, 1810. GR3

Silas E., s. Silas B., May 20, 1847.


BUCKE (Buck)

Elizabeth, d. Roger and Susannah, July 5, 1657.

Ephraim, s. Roger and Susan, July 26, 1646.

Ruth, d. Roger and Susanna, Nov. 6, 1653.


BUCKINGHAM

Caleb Alexander, s. Joseph T. and Melinda A., Oct. 8, 1814. GR3

Charles Edward, Dr., July 7, 1821. GR3

Edwin, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Joseph T., in Windham, CT, Dec. 21, 1799. GR3

Lucius Henry, Dec. 9, 1829. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, w. Dr. Charles Edward, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Melinda Alvord, w. Joseph T., May 13, 1785. GR3


BUCKLEY

Catherine, d. Patrick and Joanna, Aug. 20, 1844.

Daniel A., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

David, s. William and Catherine, both b. in Ireland Aug. 28, 1849.

Julia, d. Patrick, Feb. 25, 1847.

Mary E. Gunnison, w. Daniel A., ––– ––, 1818. GR3


BUCKMAN

Anna H., d. Caleb and Rebecca H., Oct. 28, 1848.

Ann Augusta, d. Caleb and Rebecca, May 29, 1844.

Hannah, w. John, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

John Jr., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

William E., s. Caleb and Rebecca, Mar. 5, 1846.


BUCKMINSTER

Joseph Steevens, May 26, 1781. GR3

Lucy Maria, sister of Rev. Joseph Steevens, and w. Prof. John Farrar, Oct. 11, 1787. GR3


BUERK

Jacob E., Apr. 2, 1823. GR3

John O., Mar. 30, 1836. GR3

Millicent G. Vall, w. Jacob E., Oct. 25, 1830. GR3


BUFFUM

–––––, w. –––––, ––– ––, 1846. GR2

James S., s. Joshua and Eliza, July 25, 1845.

Lucy H., w. James L., Aug. 1, 1833. GR2

William Arnold, Aug. 24, 1821. GR3


BUGDON

Richard, in Bristol, Eng., Dec. 20, 1798. GR3


BULFINCH

Charles, in Boston, ––– ––, 1763. GR3

Charles, s. Charles and Hannah Apthorp, ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Francis Vaughan, s. Charles and Hannah Apthorp, in Boston, May 23, 1803. GR3

George Storer, s. Charles and Hannah Apthorp, in Boston, Jan. 22, 1800. GR3

John Apthorp, Dr., s. Charles and Hannah Apthorp, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Mary, w. F.V., in North Carolina, Apr. 25, 1814. GR3

Stephen Greenleaf, Rev., s. Charles and Hannah Apthorp, in Boston, June 18, 1809. GR3

Susan Apthorp, d. Charles and Hannah Apthorp, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Thomas, s. Chares and Hannah Apthorp, ––– ––, 1796. GR3


BULL

Deborah, d. Elisha and Deborah, July 1, 1710.

Elisha, s. William and Blithe, June 21, 1657.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Deborah, Mar. 12, 1689-90.

Elizabeth, d. Jacob, bp. Feb. 1, 1767. CR1

Jacob, s. Jacob, bp. Feb. 6, 1757. CR1

Jno., s. William and Blithe, Mar. 9, 1646.

John, s. Elisha, bp. July 18, 1697. CR1

John, s. Elisha, bp. June 25, 1699. CR1

John, s. Samuell and Mary, Aug. 29, 1735.

John, s. Jacob, bp. Aug. 31, 1760. CR1

Joshua, s. –––––, bp. in Boston, Aug. 3, 1788. CR1

Mary, d. William and Blithe, Mar. 9, 1649.

Mary, d. Samuell, bp. Apr. 17, 1737. CR1

Mary, d. Jacob, bp. Nov. 10, 1765. CR1

Rebecca, d. William and Blyth, Aug. 22, 1644.

Rebeckah, d. Jacob, bp. Aug. 20, 1758. CR1

Robert, s. Elisha and Deborah, July 3, 1707.

Samuel, s. William and Blithe, Sept. 17, 1654.

Samuel, s. Elisha and Deborah, Apr. 23, 1705.

Samuell, s. Samuell and Mary, Oct. 19, 1733.

Sarah, d. Samuell, bp. Jan. 14, 1739. CR1

Thomas, s. Jacob, bp. Nov. 10, 1765. CR1

William, s. William and Blithe, Sept. 10, 1652.

William, s. Elisha and Deborah, Apr. 11, 1703.


BULLARD

Ann Maria, w. Eleazer, Aug. 26, 1812. GR3

Asa, Mar. 26, 1804. GR3

Catherine S., Feb. 5, 1800. GR3

Charles, July 31, 1795. GR3

Charles W., Feb. 22, 1801. GR3

Charles H., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Daniel W., Jan. 25, 1824. GR2

Eleazer, Mar. 26, 1812. GR3

Elizabeth Lyman, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Enoch Patterson, Sept. 16, 1821. GR3

Esther W., ––– ––, 1785. GR3

Frances Joanna, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

George Henry, s. Sampson and Ivah Patterson, Sept. 6, 1823. GR3

Helen M., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Helen D., d. Asa and Lucretia, Sept. 27, 1845.

Ivah Patterson, w. Sampson, June 5, 1798. GR3

John Anson, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Laura Curtis, w. Enoch Patterson, Nov. 21, 1831. GR3

Lucretia G. Dickinson, w. Asa, Dec. 16, 1806. GR3

Marianne Durant, Jan. 22, 1819. GR3

Martha Ann, d. Silas, and w. Charles, w. Reed, Dec. 26, 1825. GR3

Martha F. Curtis., w. Daniel W., Jan. 20, 1833. GR2

Nathaniel G., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Ruth R., w. Nathaniel G., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Sampson, Oct. 24, 1784. GR3

Stephen Hopkins, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Titus, ––– ––, 1783. GR3

William Story, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Willie L.R., ––– ––, 1843. GR3


BULLEN (Bullens)

Harriet Hall, ––– ––, 1820. GR2


BULLENS (Bullen)

Caroline A. Jerome, w. George Sawyer, Mar. 3, 1827. GR3

George Sawyer, Apr. 13, 1829. GR3


BULLOCK

Arianna L. Billings, w. Otis S., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Charles, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Cyrus, s. Cyrus and Eliza, June 11, 1847.

Edward Albert, s. Cyrus and Eliza Ann, Nov. 24, 1844.

Edward A., Nov. 9, 1845. GR3

Mary A., w. Charles, ––– ––, 1830. GR3


BUMSTEAD

Freeman J., Dr., Apr. 21, 1826. GR3


BUNDY

Abby Hawkins, w. John C., Jan. 29, 1812. GR3

Carmen L., d. John C. and Abby Hawkins, and w. W. Clifford French, Mar. 1, 1844. GR3

George H., Aug. 17, 1841. GR3

John C., July 11, 1814. GR3


BUNKER

Ann, July 21, 1798. GR3

Edwin, s. Stephen and Sarah E., Nov. 1, 1846.

Elizabeth Derrell, d. Stephen S. and Eliza, Feb. 9, 1845.

Nathaniel W., s. Alfred and Sarah, Feb. 4, 1844.

Rebecca E., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Sallie Cresson, d. –––––, and w. Samuel Abbott Lawrence, in Philadelphia, PA, Feb. 12, 1823. GR3

William T., Mar. 25, 1795. GR3


BUNTON

William A., June 7, 1846. GR2


BURBANK

Hannah F., w. Otis, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Otis, ––– ––, 1812. GR3


BURCH

William A., ––– ––, 1837. GR2


BURDAKIN

Belina, d. John C. and Catherine E., Feb. 7, 1844.

Catharine E., w. John C., ––– ––, 1818. GR2

Emily A., d. Joseph and Hannah R., Oct. 11, 1843.

John C., ––– ––, 1815. GR2

John Silvester, s. Joseph and Hannah, Aug. 14, 1837.

John H., s. John C. and Catharine, Nov. 3, 1841.

Mary C., d. John C. and Catharine, Feb. 28, 1842.


BURDETT

Elizabeth M., Sept. 24, 1828. GR2


BURDICK

Susan Elizabeth, Dec. 8, 1823. GR3


BURGE

Charlotte L., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

L. Elmer, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Lorenzo, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Susan, Jan. 27, 1790. GR3


BURGES (Burgess, Burgis)

John, s. William and Hannah, Aug. 14, 1687.

William, s. William and Hannah, Mar. 2, 1685-6.


BURGESS (Burges, Burgis)

–––––, s. William D. and Mary, Apr. 8, 1845.

Albert, Apr. ––, 1825. GR2

Alice E., w. William H., Feb. 24, 1847. GR2

Benjamin, s. Benjamin F. and Cordelia W., July 11, 1846. GR3

Crowell, in Sandwich, Sept. 21, 1782. GR2

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. May 27, 1722. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 17, 1727. CR1

Edward, June 30, 1848. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezer, bp. July 18, 1725. CR1

Ellen D. Holman, w. E.G., May 15, 1828. GR3

Frances A., w. William H., Jan. 29, 1836. GR2

Mary, d. Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 18, 1720. CR1

Mary Emeline, w. Albert, July ––, 1825. GR2

Mary Jane, w. William, May 17, 1832. GR2

Rosilla A., w. William De F.H., Jan. 29, 1835. GR2

Sarah Jane, w. Henry C., Sept. 24, 1822. GR2

William, s. Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 7, 1729. CR1

William, Apr. 3, 1822. GR2

William H., s. William D. and Mary, Sept. 23, 1835.


BURGIS (Burges, Burgess)

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 8, 1723. CR1

Lucy, d. William, dec., bp. Oct. 2, 1715. CR1

Mary, d. William, bp. Mar. 2, 1712. CR1

William, s. William, dec., bp. Oct. 2, 1715. CR1


BURK (Burke)

George, s. William, Apr. 12, 1848.


BURKE (Burk)

Anne, ––– ––, 1800, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Ire. GR4

Hanorah, ––– ––, 1804, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Ire. GR4

Margaret, of Boston, ––– ––, 1814, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Ire. GR4

Martin, ––– ––, 1798, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Irel. GR4

William, ––– ––, 1811, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Ire. GR4


BURLEIGH

Naroy G., Nov. 12, 1841. GR3


BURLINGAME

Anson, Nov. 14, 1820. GR3


BURMANN

Henry J., Oct. 25, 1837. GR2


BURNAP

Laura Lyman McBurney, w. Otis G., ––– ––, 1841. GR3


BURNE (Bourn)

Eliza, d. Elias and Mary, in Somerville, Apr. 1, 1849.

Martha, ––– ––, 1810. GR2

Robert T., ––– ––, 1814. GR2


BURNELL

Fanny M., d. Henry and Fanny, Aug. 27, 1847.

Henry F., s. Henry, b. in Chesterfield, and Fanny, b. in England Nov. 7, 1849.


BURNETT

Charles Henry, s. Lewis and Mary A., May 4, 1847.

Helen Frances, d. Lysander and Esther H., in Boston, Jan. 16, 1845.

Lucy Rand d. Lewis and Augusta, July 16, 1844.

Mabel Lowell, Sept. 9, 1847. GR3


BURNEY

William Greene, Oct. 22, 1833. GR3


BURNHAM

Andrew W., ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Charles T., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Edward, ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Francis A., Sept. 17, 1787. GR3

Harriet A. Fernald, w. Charles T., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Harriet S. Chase, w. Andrew W., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Helen R., ––– ––, 1837. GR2

John Appleton, in Manchester, NH, Aug. 1, 1840. GR3

Mary Barker, w. Francis A., Aug. 1, 1794. GR3

Mary E., ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Sarah H.A., Dec. 17, 1789. GR3

Susan P., ––– ––, 1831. GR2


BURNS

Adelaide A., d. John and Charlotte, May 21, 1843.

Mary S., d. William, Dec. 22, 1845.

Mary, d. Ann, b. in Ireland June 16, 1849.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Catherine, Jan. 3, 1849.


BURPEE

Charles H.W., s. Samuel W., b. in Boscawen, NH, and Mary A., b. in Wells, ME, Oct. 17, 1849.

Helen M., d. Samuel, w. and Mary A., Aug. 15, 1848.


BURR (Burre)

Edward H., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Henry Martin, ––– ––, 1837. GR3


BURRAGE (Burridge)

Abigail Studley, w. Josiah, Oct. 9, 1810. GR3

Alvah A., in Leominster, May 30, 1823. GR3

Cordelia Elizabeth, d. Josiah Jr. and Abigail S., Aug. 10, 1834.

Emeline, w. Johnson C., Apr. 18, 1815. GR3

Frances H. Meriam, w. William W., Feb. 14, 1841. GR3

Johnson C., Jan. 20, 1816. GR3

Josiah, July 24, 1804. GR3

Martha, d. Jonathan and Sally, Dec. 22, 1846.


BURRE (Burr)

Sarah, d. Samuell and Dorothy, Oct. 17, 1701.


BURRELL (Burrill)

Caroline, d. Sylvanus and Mary, Jan. 31, 1804.

William Dana, s. Sylvanus and Mary, Jan. 24, 1802.


BURRIDGE (Burrage)

Caroline, d. Joseph and –––––, June 12, 1824.

Joseph, s. Joseph and –––––, in Boston, Jan. 25, 1815.

Joseph, ––– ––, 1816. GR2

Louisa, d. Joseph and –––––, in Boston, Feb. 25, 1817.

Nancy, d. Joseph and –––––, June 16, 1828.

Sarah N., ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Sarah, d. Joseph and –––––, Apr. 28, 1821.

Ward Jackson, s. Joseph and –––––, Dec. 6, 1820.


BURRILL (Burrell)

Arthur, in Boston, Eng., Oct. 19, 1811. GR2

Charlotte, w. Arthur, in Sidmouth, Eng., Oct. 20, 1803. GR2


BURROUGHS (Burrows)

–––––, d. Henry and Susan M., June 21, 1846.

Anne Rindge Peirce, w. Charles, D.D., in Portsmouth, NH, ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Charles, D.D., in Boston, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Hannah, d. Leonard and Mary Jane, Feb. 12, 1846.

Horace P.G., s. Leonard and Jane, Mar. 25, 1849.

John, Dec. 4, 1792. GR3

Margaret Proctor, w. John, June 3, 1790. GR3

Margaret Proctor, d. John and Margaret Proctor, Jan. 10, 1825. GR3

Susanna Langdon, d. John and Margaret Proctor, Jan. 9, 1830. GR3

William, Feb. 1, 1823. GR3


BURROWS (Burroughs)

William H., ––– ––, 1848. GR3


BURT

Margaret F., Feb. 7, 1835. GR3

Samuel, s. Roger and Susan, Feb. 6, 1642.

Susan L., w. Henry, Feb. 4, 1813. GR3

William L., Gen., Apr. 5, 1828. GR3


BURTON

Abby M., d. Nahum, May 20, 1847.

Anson, s. Anson and Elizabeth, Dec. 4, 1848.

Catherine, May 5, 1823. GR3

Charlotte A., Mar. 21, 1843. GR3

Edward, in London, Eng., Oct. 25, 1823. GR2

Edward N., Sept. 3, 1848. GR3

Emma Jane, d. Edward, in Boston, Jan. 16, 1847.

Francis, s. Anson, Nov. 7, 1846.

Isaac N., July 25, 1815. GR3

James H., s. Anson and Elizabeth, May ––, 1844.

Martha B., Aug. 19, 1816. GR3

Mary Ellen, d. Edward, b. in England and Mary, b. in Bowdoin, ME, June 4, 1849.

Nancy M., w. Edward, in Bowdoin, ME, May 17, 1824. GR2

Sarah E., May 23, 1825. GR2

Sarah J., w. –––––, ––– ––, 1844. GR3


BUSH

–––––, s. John S., Sept. 25, 1846.

Abiah, s. John and Elizabeth, Mar. 2, 1661.

Charles P., Rev., Nov. 11, 1813. GR3

Daniel, s. John and Elizabeth, Aug. 14, 1657.

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth, Aug. 14, 1657.

Elizabeth S., Jan. 3, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth B. Horner, w. Rev. Charles P., Mar. 7, 1826. GR3

F.T., Apr. 24, 1815. GR3

Frederic Deblois, Oct. 10, 1843. GR3

Hannah Eckley, d. Levi, bp. Feb. 1, 1801. CR1

Joseph, s. Jno and Elizabeth, Aug. 16, 1654.

Maria Ball, d. Levi, bp. May 20, 1804. CR1

Mary, d. John and Elizabeth, Nov. 17, 1662.

Sophie Phillips, in Macao, China, Oct. 5, 1849. GR3


BUSHBY

Mary J. Newhall, w. Warren, Jan. 25, 1833. GR3

Warren, July 21, 1832. GR3


BUSS

Cynthia A., w. George S., ––– ––, 1849. GR3


BUSSEY

Eliza Ann, d. Thomas, Mar. 10, 1848.

Judith, Aug. 30, 1762. GR3


BUTLAND

Clara T. Pease, w. Uriah, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Uriah, ––– ––, 1822. GR3


BUTLER

Anner S. Hatch, w. Silas P., ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Benjamin F., Feb. 14, 1844. GR3

Charles H., Aug. 6, 1826. GR3

Charles S., June 24, 1834. GR3

Charlotte F. Whittredge, w. William Sanford, Oct. 10, 1839. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Hannah D., Apr. 13, 1805. GR3

Hannah, d. Robert and Sarah, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

James, s. John and Catherine, July 13, 1848.

John Grimes, Apr. 26, 1827. GR3

John, s. John, Nov. 9, 1845.

Louisa Ordiorne, Oct. 29, 1847. GR3

Martha G., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Martha Jane, d. Benjamin Jr. and Martha P., July 18, 1830.

Mary E., d. Eldad and Nancy, Apr. 11, 1847.

Samuel D., s. Eldad and Nancy, Mar. 30, 1848.

William S., Feb. 15, 1838. GR3

William Thomas, s. David and Mary, May 2, 1839.


BUTRICK (Buttrick)

Rebecca L., ––– ––, 1807. GR3


BUTTERFIELD

Abel, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, Feb. 28, 1797.

Abigail, d. Jonathan and Ruth, May 11, 1702.

Abigail, d. John, bp. Nov. 22, 1772. CR1

Alvin B., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Bianca Boyden, d. William P. and Sarah O.P.L., May 18, 1844.

Caroline A., w. Isaac, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Charles M., Feb. 17, 1820. GR2

Charles Edward, Apr. 7, 1842. GR2

Deborah, d. J., bp. June 3, 1716. CR1

Edward E., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Emily C., w. Alvin B., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Eugene P.E., s. William P. and Sarah O.P.L.B., June 3, 1846.

George Oscar, ––– ––, 1834. GR3

George A. ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Isaac, in Walpole, NH, ––– ––, 1801. GR3

James, s. John, bp. July 20, 1777. CR1

Jane, d. Jonathan and Ruth, Aug. 7, 1706.

John, s. Jonathan, bp. July 2, 1699. CR1

John, s. John, bp. Nov. 26, 1775. CR1

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. July 2, 1699. CR1

Jonathan, s. William, bp. Mar. 21, 1736. CR1

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 1, 1773. CR1

Leonard, d. Jonathan, bp. Mar. 13, 1796. CR1

Lydia, d. Jonathan, bp. Oct. 3, 1708. CR1

Mary, d. Jonathan, bp. July 2, 1699. CR1

Mary, d. William, bp. Sept. 15, 1734. CR1

Mary, d. William, bp. Feb. 5, 1738. CR1

Mary, d. Jonathan, bp. Dec. 18, 1774. CR1

Mary, d. Benjain, bp. Jan. 5, 1777. CR1

Phebe, d. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 30, 1713. CR1

Ruth, d. Jonathan and Ruth, Sept. 7, 1704.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, Apr. 8, 1776.

William, s. Jonathan, bp. Sept. 24, 1710. CR1


BUTTERS

Adelaide Novereau, d. William and Eloiza M., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

John W., ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Levi Bartlett, s. William and Eloiza M., ––– ––, 1844. GR3


BUTTRICK (Butrick)

Anna, Feb. 19, 1823. GR3

Cyrus, Apr. 16, 1795. GR3

Edward King, d. Ephraim and Mary, Jan. 14, 1833.

Ephraim, in Concord, Aug. 31, 1793. GR3

Frank, s. Ephraim Esq. and Mary, Aug. 23, 1835 (Aug. 14 dup.)

Mary G., d. Ephraim and Mary, Oct. 16, 1844.

Sarah Lawrence, d. Ephraim and Mary, June 20, 1829.

Walter Greenwood, s. Ephraim and Mary, Nov. 4, 1840.


BUTTS

Catherine Emma Perry, w. James Earl, in Newton, Nov. 5, 1825. GR3

James Earl, in Providence, RI, Oct. 13, 1824. GR3


BUXTON

Charles Benjamin, May 13, 1831. CR7

Emily Reed, Aug. 22, 1806. CR7

Emily Augusta, May 20, 1839. CR7

Frank Edward, s. Benjamin and Emily, July 21, 1845.

Harriet Elizabeth, Oct. 6, 1835. CR7

John Henry, Mar. 26, 1833. CR7

Sarah Jane, June 22, 1819. CR7

William, Dr., in Derbyshire, Eng., Jan. 3, 1801. GR3


BYAM

Emma C., w. William Augustus, Sept. 16, 1831. GR3

Mercy M., w. William Augustus, June 30, 1818. GR3

William Augustus, July 20, 1820. GR3


BYERS

Sarah, ––– ––, 1838. GR2


BYRAM

Celia D., ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Celia L., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Eben S., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1842. GR3


BYRNES (Byrns)

John William, s. John and Charlotte, July 29, 1838.


BYRNS (Byrnes)

Henry Augustin, s. Jno. and Charlotte, Aug. 31, 1840.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1