CABOT

Anna Sophia Blake, July 2, 1796. GR3

Ann Eliza, w. Joseph, Mar. 1, 1812. GR3

Ann Elizabeth, May 15, 1837. GR3

Edwin Sebastien, Nov. 30, 1839. GR3

Elizabeth Higginson, Dec. 24, 1814. GR3

Elizabeth Dodge, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Follen, Oct. 29, 1839. GR3

Frederick, in Salem, Feb. 20, 1788. GR3

George Dodge, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

George B. Gay, Apr. 8, 1836. GR3

Harriet Story Dodge, w. George Dodge, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Henry, July 31, 1783. GR3

Jane Lawrence, Nov. 23, 1846. GR3

Joseph Franklin, Feb. 6, 1831. GR3

Marianne, in Milton, Feb. 7, 1802. GR3

Mary Eliza, Dec. 23, 1826. GR3

Rhoda S., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Richard C., Sept. 17, 1795. GR3

William Pelby, Feb. 12, 1842. GR3


CADY (Cade)

Daniel R., D.D., Oct. 8, 1813. GR3

Elizabeth Richardson, d. George Limon and –––––, May 11, 1820.

Emily, Jan. 14, 1808. GR3

George Limon, s. George Limon and –––––, Mar. 31, 1824.

Harriet S., Mar. 18, 1825. GR3

Jane Fulsom, d. George Limon and –––––, Feb. 28, 1822.

Margaret Richardson, d. George Limon and –––––, Feb. 20, 1829.

Mary Elizabeth, d. George Limon and –––––, Jan. 30, 1829.

Susan Elizabeth, d. George L. and Elizabeth, June 7, 1843.


CAFFREY

Mary C., d. Thomas and Belinda, Apr. 30, 1849.


CAHILL

Caroline M., w. Thomas, Feb. 11, 1821. GR3

James, s. James and Hannah, Feb. 7, 1845.

John, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Margaret, d. Patrick and Elizabeth, Oct. 18, 1843.

Patrick, in New Ross, Co. Wexford, Ire., ––– ––, 1785. GR3

Willard, s. Patrick and Mary Ann, Apr. 8, 1844.


CAIN (Caine, Caines Cane, Kane)

Catherine, w. Laurence, ––– ––, 1812. GR4

Deborah, d. Christopher and Margaret, Jan. 17, 1644.

Ester, d. Christopher and Margery, bp. ––– 16, ––––. CR1

George William Buchanan, Oct. 9, 1841. GR3

Jonathan, s. Christopher and Margaret, Mar. 27, 1640.

Laurence, ––– ––, 1813. GR4

Nathan, s. Christopher and Margaret, Aug. 5, 1642.

Ruth, d. Christopher and Mary, Dec. 6, 1647.

William Dennis, s. Hugh and Catherine, Feb. 21, 1848.


CAIRNS

Michael M., ––– ––, 1837. GR2


CALAVAN

–––––, s. John, July 81, 1849.


CALDWELL

–––––, d. James A. and Harriet M., both b. in Haverhill, Nov. 16, 1849.

Anna, d. John, bp. July 1, 1770. CR1

Caroline, d. William and Charlotte M., Oct. 15, 1847.

Catherine, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Elizabeth A. Eliott, w. Joseph, Apr. 7, 1820. GR3

Ellen Chapin Dickinson, w. Joseph H., Mar. 12, 1840. GR3

Harriet M., Jan. 10, 1825. GR2

Henry Lyman, s. William and Charlotte M., Apr. 11, 1844.

Hugh, s. Christopher and Margaret, July 11, 1843.

James A., June 30, 1820. GR2

John, s. John, bp. Oct. 27, 1771. CR1

John, s. Christopher and Margaret, Sept. 11, 1844.

Joseph, Aug. 3, 1818. GR3

Lucy A., w. Thomas G., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Mary, d. Jacob, bp. Apr. 20, 1755. CR1

Mary, d. Christopher and Margaret, Dec. 4, 1846.

Matthew, s. Matthew and Alice, in Ireland Oct. 6, 1846.

Samuel, s. John, bp. Aug. 29, 1773. CR1

Thomas G., ––– ––, 1816. GR3


CALEF

Lucy J., d. Hiram and Eliza, Nov. 13, 1843.


CALKINS

Charles W., Dr., Sept. 30, 1810. GR3

Nellie M., d. Dr. Charles W., ––– ––, 1837. GR3


CALL

Johannah, d. Thomas of Charlestown, bp. May 22, 1698. CR1

John Mackintosh, Jan. 26, 1814. GR3

Samuel, s. John of Charlestown, bp. June 12, 1698. CR1

Sarah Crombie, w. John Mackintosh, June 1, 1819. GR3


CALLAGHAN

John, s. George and Mary A., both b. in Ireland Nov. 29, 1849.


CALLAHAN (Calnan)

Alice, d. Patrick and Catherine, Oct. 22, 1843.

Ann, d. John and Margaret, Dec. ––, 1847.

Bridgett, d. John and Margaret, Feb. 1, 1844.

Catherine Elizabeth, d. Morris and Catherine, Nov. 2, 1844,

Catherine J., w. Daniel, ––– ––, 1849. GR2

Christopher, s. Christopher, July 12, 1847.

Daniel, ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Edward B., s. Christopher and Bridgett, Mar. 12, 1849.

John, s. Daniel and Mary, in Boston, July 12, 1844.

Mary, d. John and Ellen, Aug. 13, 1846.

Mary Ann, d. Patrick and Catherine, July 2, 1848.

Peter J., s. Patrick and Catherine, Aug. 12, 1846.

William, s. John and Ellen, Oct. 23, 1847.


CALLENDER

Anna G., d. Charles A. and Emily A., Aug. 12, 1847.

Benjamin F., Nov. 21, 1792. GR2

Charles A., ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Emily A., ––– ––, 1812. GR2

Lydia Longley, w. Benjamin F., Nov. 27, 1794. GR2

Martha Amm Whittelsey, w. John B., Dec. 25, 1840. GR3


CALNAN (Callahan)

John, s. Morris and Catherine, Sept. 12, 1846.

Morris, s. Morris and Catherine, Sept. 24, 1848.


CAMBRIDGE

Mary Ann, d. Frederick and Mary Ann, bp. Aug. 20, 1820. CR1


CAMBRINE

Elizabeth, d. Ellen, b. in Ireland Aug. 22, 1849.


CAMMERT

Julius, in Bremen, Jan. 8, 1829. GR3


CAMP

Stephen H., May 29, 1837. GR3

Susan A., Jan. 30, 1835. GR3


CAMPBELL

Caroline M., ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Catherine, May 25, 1797. GR3

David Reed, s. David and Elizabeth Reed, bp. June 27, 1838., a. 9 m. CR2

Edward, ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Eliza, Jan. 24, 1796. GR2

Eliza W., w. James E., ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Gustaf N., Feb. 10, 1807. GR3

Henrietta Moore, ––– ––, 1833. GR2

James E., ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Jane, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Janet Hamilton Kelso, w. William, in Paisley, Scot., Nov. 13, 1835. GR2

Josephine, ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Mary L., Sept. 8, 1818. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Andrew and Margaret, Oct. 20, 1843.

Mary C., d. Robert and Caroline, Dec. 8, 1848.

Oliver B., Jan. 13, 1822. GR3

Robert M., ––– ––, 1820. GR2

William, in Johnstown, Scot., Sept. 9, 1829. GR2

William H., ––– ––, 1844. GR2


CANDLER

Ida Garrison, Nov. 30, 1848. GR3

John Wilson, Feb. 10, 1828. GR3


CANFIELD

John B., ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Selina J.H., ––– ––, 1836. GR2


CANNAVAN

John, ––– ––, 1841. GR3


CANNELL

Annie C., w. Henry, ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Charlotte, w. John, ––– ––, 1793. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1791. GR2

Sarah Augusta, w. Henry, ––– ––, 1831. GR2


CANNES

Anna Maria, d. Burrill and Ann, Apr. 13, 1794.


CANNEY

Emily M., July 20, 1818. GR3


CANNON

John, s. John and Cornelia, Oct. 5, 1848.

Mary E., d. John and Cornelia, Apr. 17, 1844.


CANTEE

John, s. Timothy, Aug. ––, 1845.

Timothy, s. Timothy, Oct. 15, 1847.


CANTERBURY

Sarah, Nov. 22, 1818. GR3


CAPELLE

Susan L., ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Thomas, ––– ––, 1812. GR2


CAPEN

Amy Stone, Mar. 5, 1845. GR3

Charlotte Ann, w. Henry G., Jan. 22, 1816. GR3

George Francis, in Boston, Mar. 4, 1830. GR3

Henry G., in Boston, Aug. 16, 1813. GR3

John, in Boston, June 10, 1793. GR3

John, s. Samuel and Abigail, July 26, 1795.

Margaret, d. John and Olive Simpkins, in Boston, Nov. 20, 1826. GR3

Olive Simpkins, w. John, in Brewster, July 7, 1793. GR3

Samuel, s. Samuel and Abigail, June 25, 1793.


CAPPER

Roxalana A. Worthley, w. Thomas H., June 20, 1824. GR3


CAREY

James W., Dec. 25, 1822. GR2


CARKERN

Corney (Cornelius?), s. Patrick, July ––, 1845.


CARLER (Karler)

Elizabeth, d. William and Jane, May 15, 1680.

Hester, d. William and Jane, Mar. 8, 1678.

Rachel, d. William and Jane, Mar. 7, 1675.


CARLETON (Carlton)

Lydia, w. William, Mar. 31, 1792. GR3

Sarah A. Andrews, w. George W., Oct. 13, 1814. GR3

William, May 20, 1797. GR3


CARLEY

John, s. Thomas and Bridgett, Mar. 15, 1849.

Michael, s. Owen and Ann, Sept. 29, 1843.


CARLIN

Francis, s. John and Susanna, Nov. 18, 1843.

Margaret, d. John, Feb. 29, 1847.

Mary A., d. John and Margaret, June 17, 1843.

Susan F., d. John and Margaret, Feb. 22, 1849.

Thomas, s. John and Margaret, Mar. 21, 1848.


CARLISLE

George W., Nov. 20, 1808. GR3

John, July 14, 1840. GR2

Mary Ann, w. George W., May 5, 1819. GR3


CARLSON

Albertina, ––– ––, 1844. GR2


CARLTON (Carleton)

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Peter and Sarah, Mar. 22, 1835.


CARNEY

Catherine, d. John and Mehitabel, Oct. 12, 1846.

David H., Sept. ––, 1845. GR4

Edward T., s. John and Mehitabel, Dec. 25, 1848.

Hannah, May ––, 1838. GR4

Henry, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

John, in Glanmire, Co. Cork, Ire., June 24, 1808. GR4


CARPENTER

Abby P. Burgess, w. Russel C., ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Alex C., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Annie Louise, d. Harvey and Mary, Oct. 24, 1845. GR3

Caroline A., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Charles D.A., s. Darius C. and –––––, Jan. 12, 1849.

Elizabeth D. Candy, w. William H., July 21, 1810. GR3

Elizabeth Ann, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

George W., July 17, 1845. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1820. GR3


CARR

Anna Charles, w. Nathaniel, Jan. 1, 1848. GR3

Catherine E., ––– ––, 1844. GR2

Charles, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Eliza E., d. John and Maria, Sept. 25, 1848. Twin.

Joanna M., d. Timothy and Ellen, May 17, 1848.

Lucy Emily, July 3, 1838. GR3

Margaret, d. John and Maria, Sept. 25, 1848. Twin.

Martin Wales, Mar. 9, 1829. GR3

Mary A., w. Charles, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Nathaniel, Sept. 2, 1813. GR3

Thomas, s. John and Mary, Feb. 21, 1844.


CARRIGILL

Deborah W., ––– ––, 1802. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1800. GR3


CARROLL

–––––, ch. Charles W. and Rebecca, Mar. 18, 1840.

Charlotte M., Apr. 21, 1822. GR3

George D., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

J. Monroe, June 4, 1827. GR3

John N., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Michael, s. James, Aug. 28, 1845.


CARRUTH

Charles Ephraim, d. Charles E. and Mary Ann, Jan. 10, 1842.

Chester Hyde, in Barre, Oct. 21, 1821. GR3

Eliza Peirce, w. Henry, in Boston, Sept. 29, 1840. GR3

Emily Pratt, w. Chester Hyde, Oct. 25, 1826. GR3

Francis S., June 21, 1805. GR3

George E., s. Charles E. and Mary A., Nov. 14, 1846.

Helen L., d. Charles E., b. in Paxton, and Mary Ann, b. in Bedford, Oct. 8, 1849.

Henry, in Barre, June 2, 1831. GR3

Mary Josephine, d. Charles E. and Mary Ann, June 25, 1839.

Susan Frances, d. Charles E. and Mary A., Nov. 17, 1843.

William Ward, Capt., ––– ––, 1840. GR3


CARRUTHERS

Mary L., w. Rev. William, ––– ––, 1839. GR2

William, Rev., ––– ––, 1833. GR2


CARSON

Esther J., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Isabella, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

John Henry, s. John and Maria, bp. May 20, 1841. CR2

Margaret A., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Robert, ––– ––, 1805. GR2


CARSTEIN

Hans L., ––– ––, 1841. GR3


CARTER

–––––, s. John D. and Elizabeth, Feb. 6, 1848.

Abigail, d. Jabez, bp. Aug. 30, 1724. CR1

Abby Lewis, w. Solomon, June 13, 1820. GR3

Annie Bolton, w. Henry, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

David, in Peterboro, NH, Oct. 10, 1810. GR3

Elizabeth R., d. Thomas and Sarah Ballard, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Elizabeth, d. William Edwards and Silence Durant, May 20, 1821. GR3

Eunice Gorham, w. Henry, Jan. 9, 1820. GR3

Frank, ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Frank E., Feb. 6, 1846. GR3

George Putnam, in Lancaster, Apr. 13, 1823. GR3

George, Feb. 14, 1828. GR2

Hannah, d. ––––– and w. –––––Wilson, May 3, 1803. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

James Coolidge, in Lancaster, Oct. 14, 1827. GR3

James Lowell, s. Robert and Ann, Jan. 21, 1849.

L.L., w. R.B., Oct. 4, 1817. GR3

Lyman Beecher, s. Jesse and Susannah, Apr. 15, 1828.

Lyman P., s. James G., Dec. 13, 1846.

Margaret Duncan, d. Joshua and Elizabeth, Mar. 27, 1809. GR3

Maria, d. William Edwards and Silence Durant, and w. ––––– Delano, Sept. 11, 1815. GR3

Maria Copeland w. George Putnam, in Boston, Feb. 20, 1823. GR3

Martha A., w. Nathan A., ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Mary Ann, d. William and Silence, bp. July 11, 1813. CR2

Mary, w. George, Sept. 25, 1833. GR2

Nathan A., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Oliver, in Peterboro, NH, Mar. 15, 1807. GR3

Robert Edwards, s. William Edwards and Silence Durant, Feb. 23, 1830. GR3

Samuel, s. Thomas and Sarah Ballard, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Samuel S., s. James G. and Indiana, June 27, 1844.

Sarah Ballard, w. Thomas, ––– ––, 1780. GR3

Sally V., Apr. 19, 1800. GR3

Sarah A., d. Thomas and Bridgett, both b. in Ireland Dec. 11, 1849.

Silence Durant, w. William Edwards, Feb. 18, 1783. GR3

Silence, d. William Edwards and Silence Durant, and w. Robert Neale, Dec. 28, 1813. GR3

Solomon, Jan. 19, 1816. GR3

Thomas, ––– ––, 1765. GR3

William Edwards, Oct. 6, 1782. GR3

William B., s. Thomas and Sarah Ballard, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

William Edwards, s. William Edwards and Silence Durant, Mar. 8, 1826. GR3


CARTERET

Ruth, d. Philip, bp. Feb. 5, 1737. CR1


CARTWRIGHT

Ezekiel S., ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Lucy W., ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Lucy Ann, d. Ezekiel and Lucy, June 9, 1843.

Mary J., ––– ––, 1844. GR2

Ruth, d. Eliz., bp. May 18, 1735. CR1


CARTY

James, s. Henry and Hannah, both b. in Ireland June 17, 1849.


CARY

Anne Perkins, Sept. 12, 1829. GR3

Deborah Bryant, w. Daniel, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Helen Eugenia, w. Capt. Richard, Aug. 22, 1835. GR3

Jonathan, Nov. 3, 1768. GR3

Lucius Elliot, in Brookline, Aug. 2, 1837. GR3

Mary Perkins, w. Thomas Graves, May 25, 1798. GR3

Richard, Capt., June 27, 1836. GR3

Sarah Gray, May 24, 1830. GR3

Thomas Graves, Sept. 7, 1791. GR3

Thomas Graves, Aug. 16, 1824. GR3


CASEY

Catherine, d. Edward and Ellen, Dec. 8, 1847.

Catherine, d. Patrick and Mary, both b. in Ireland Oct. ––, 1849.

Edward, ––– ––, 1808. GR4

Elizabeth T. Puffer, w. John F., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Ellen, w. Edward, ––– ––, 1808. GR4

James, s. Michael and Margaret, July 11, 1848.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Edward and Ellen, Jan. 12, 1844.

Rosanna, d. Edward and Ellen, July ––, 1846.


CASHMAN

Thomas, ––– ––, 1840. GR2


CASPAR

Julia, May 5, 1829. GR2


CASSEDY (Cassidy)

Cecllia, d. Edward and Ann, Nov. 19, 1845.

Francis J., s. John, Jan. 3, 1848.

Theresa, d. Edward and Ann, Feb. 1, 1848.

Thomas, s. Bernard, in Boston, Mar. 2, 1846.


CASSIDY (Cassedy)

Edward, s. Edward and Ann, Aug. 23, 1843.

Jane, ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Mary Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Susan P., Sept. 27, 1840.

Philip, s. Philip and Margaret, Aug. 23, 1843.


CASWELL

Elizabeth Toner, w. John, ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Enoch H., Rev., ––– ––, 1818. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Sarah P., ––– ––, 1823. GR2


CATE

–––––, ch. Norman S., Aug. 27, 1846.

Andrew J., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Ann E., d. Norman S. and Martha, Apr. 15, 1844.

Hannah J., Aug. 15, 1811. GR2

Isabel A., w. –––––, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Jane L., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Lavina T., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Lucy Ann, July 13, 1817. GR3

Martha A., d. Norman S. and Martha A., July 11, 1848.

Norman S., Nov. 14, 1815. GR2


CATHELL

James, s. John and Mary, Mar. 10, 1848.


CATLIN

Lucy Ann, ––– ––, 1803. GR3


CAVANAGH (Cavenagh)

Ellen, d. Dennis and Catherine, Nov. 19, 1848.


CAVENAGH (Cavanagh)

Joseph, s. Joseph, Sept. 1, 1845.

Lucy Ann, d. Patrick, Aug. 29, 1845.

William H., s. Patrick and Eliza, Jan. 3, 1844.


CAVERLY

Daniel F., Jan. 7, 1827. GR3

Elizabeth B., w. Francis, Sept. 18, 1804. GR2

Francis, July 6, 1811. GR2

Mary Jane, w. Daniel F., Feb. 11, 1829. GR3

William L., Jan. 5, 1835. GR3


CENTER

Caroline O., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Helen C., w. Francis P., Feb. 5, 1844. GR3

Isabella Jean, w. Rev. Samuel, Dec. 19, 1799. GR3


CHACE (Chase)

Caleb, in Cornish, N. II., Sept. 3, 1799. GR3

Frederick Eleazer, Feb. 14, 1839. GR3

Jane Wray, Jan. 3, 1798. GR3

Sarah Morgan, in Petersham, July 1, 1806. GR3


CHADBOURNE

Charles, in Gorham, ME, Oct. 27, 1812. GR3

John W., July 12, 1849. GR3

Nancy H. Gilman, w. Charles, in Hallowell, ME, Jan. 15, 1820. GR3


CHADDICK (Chadwick)

Sarah, d. Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 21, 1750. CR1


CHADWICK (Chaddick)

Alford F., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Christopher C., Apr. 10, 1821. GR3

Emeline C.B., d. John and Martha S., Jan. 28, 1840.

Hannah, d. John, bp. June 7, 1722. CR1

Hannah, d. Nathaniell, bp. Apr. 26, 1741. CR1

James Read, Nov. 2, 1844. GR3

John Jones, Aug. 28, 1824. GR3

Katharine Maria Lyman, w. James Read, Oct. 11, 1848. GR3

Martha R., d. John and Martha S., Jan. 21, 1847.

Mary, d. Nathaniell and Mary, bp. Aug. 5, 1739. CR1

Mary Ann, d. John and Martha S., in Methuen, May 10, 1835.

Mercy, d. Ebenezer, bp. Jan. 25, 1707-08. CR1

Moses, s. Nathaniell, bp. Apr. 24, 1743. CR1

Samuel, s. Nathaniell, bp. Nov. 18, 1739. CR1

Sarah Elizabeth, d. John and Martha S., Feb. 20, 1842.

William Henry, s. John and Martha S, Apr. 25, 1844.


CHAFEE

–––––, s. –––––, June 23, 1849.

Amelia S., Mar. 18, 1816. GR3

Charles S., Dec. 20, 1838. GR3

Charlotte A., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Emma F., d. Constant, Feb. 18, 1847.

Helen H., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Helen H., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

John H., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Knowlton S., July 11, 1814. GR3

Susan H., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Susan H., ––– ––, 1824. GR3


CHAFFIN

John C., Apr. 17, 1823. GR3

Mary E. Cole, w. John C., Feb. 3, 1828. GR3


CHALK

Abraham B., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Jane Milne, w. Abraham B., ––– ––, 1833. GR2


CHAMBERLAIN (Chamberlane, Chamberlin)

Amelia, d. Joshua and Anna, Dec. 18, 1793.

Anna Perkins, d. Joshua and Anna, July 19, 1795.

Ann Maria, d. Ephraim and Anna, Mar. 17, 1812.

Anne Nelson, d. Ambrose and Martha N., Feb. 28, 1839.

Augustine J., Jan. 8, 1825. GR3

Charles Valentine, s. Ambrose and Martha, May 12, 1844.

Elizabeth Esther, d. Ephraim and Anna, Aug. 27, 1826.

George Dana, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Hannah J., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Hannah Augusta, w. Augustine J., Apr. 17, 1839. GR3

Isabella Bliss Upham, w. Daniel, in St. John, N.B., Sept. 28, 1789. GR3

James F., Mar. 18, 1827. GR3

John H., Dec. 5, 1816. GR3

Louisa A., w. James F., May 2, 1830. GR3

Mary Anna, w. George Dana, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Mary Parkhurst, d. Ambrose & Martha N., June 24, 1840.

N. Augusta, in Westboro, Sept. 29, 1814. GR2

Nancy B., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Newell, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

(Rhoda M. GR3a) ––– ––, 1775. GR3

Thomas Gould, s. Joshua and Anna, Sept. 26, 1796.

William, s. Jacob, bp. July 9, 1699. CR1

William Heath, s. Ambrose and Martha N., Jan. 10, 1842.


CHAMBERLANE (Chamberlain, Chamberlin)

John, s. Jacob, bp. July 18, 1697. CR1


CHAMBERLIN (Chamberlain, Chamberlane)

Alfred N., Dec. 26, 1805. GR2

Alfred W., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Alice, w. Cephas C., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Ann Maria, Oct. 20, 1822. GR3

Anne Augusta, d. John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1

Cephas C., ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Charles P., Dec. 22, 1812. GR3

Charles Wheelwright, Apr. ––, 1843. GR3

Charles U., s. Daniel U. and Ann M., Sept. 17, 1848.

Daniel Upham, Aug. 21, 1824. GR3 (Daniel Upham, s. John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1).

Edward, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Eliza Jane, w. Lowell W., Mar. 4, 1835. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1686.

George Henry, (s. John and Harriet. CR1), Apr. 24, 1832. GR3

Horace E., Jan. 26, 1846. GR2

John, s. John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. GR1

Kate Howe, w. Charles Wheelwright, July ––, 1844. GR3

Louisa Whitney, d. John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1

Lowell W., Jan. 15, 1818. GR3

Lucy M., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Margaret Ella Merrill, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Mary Lyon, w. John, Aug. 27, 1791. GR3

Mary G., w. Alfred N., Sept. 30, 1806. GR2

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1

Mary F., w. Thomas E., July 13, 1843. GR3

Sarah F., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Thomas, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Sept. 16, 1683.

William Henry, s. John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1


CHAMNEE (Chamney, Champany, Champne, Champney, Champny)

Downing, s. Daniel and Dorcas, June 1, 1680.

Noah, s. Daniel and Dorcas, Sept. 27, 1677.

Richard, s. Samuell and Sarah, Aug. 20, 1674.

Thomas, s. Daniel and Dorcas, Sept. 12, 1673.


CHAMNEY (Chamnee, Champany, Champne, Champney, Champny)

Abigail, d. Daniel and Dorcas, Apr. 26, 1683.

Dorcas, d. Daniel, bp. Apr. 18, 1697. CR1

Downing, s. Daniel, bp. Mar. 10, 1705-6. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Joseph, bp. Mar. 23, 1701. CR1

Esther, d. Joseph, bp. Oct. 9, 1698. CR1

Hannah, d. Samuel, bp. June 27, 1697. CR1

Hephzibah, d. Daniel and Hephzibah, June 23, 1687.

Mary, d. Samuel, bp. May 21, 1699. CR1

Richard, s. Daniel, bp. Nov. 23, 1707. CR1

Sarah, d. Joseph, bp. Feb. 21, 1696-7. CR1

Tabitha, d. Daniel Jr., bp. July 19, 1741. CR1

Thomas, s. Daniel, bp. Mar. 7, 1696-7. CR1


CHAMPANY (Chamnee, Chamney, Champne, Champney, Champny)

Mary, d. Downing and Hannah, Dec. 10, 1767.


CHAMPLIN

Mary A., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Robert A., ––– ––, 1832. GR3


CHAMPNE (Chamnee, Chamney, Champany, Champney, Champny)

John, s. Richard and Jone, May 28, 1641.

John, s. Joseph and Sarah, June 7, 1713.

Mary, d. Richard and Jone, Oct. ––, 1635.

Mary, d. Richard and Jone, Nov. ––, 1639.

Samuel, s. Richard and Jone, Sept. ––, 1635. [prob. 1636 or 1637].

Sarai, d. Richard and Jone, May ––, 1638.


CHAMPNEY (Chamnee, Chamney, Champany, Champne, Champny)

Abigail, d. Joseph and Sarah, June 24, 1706.

Abigail, d. Samuell, bp. July 19, 1747. CR1

Bethia, d. Downing, bp. Jan. 1, 1738. CR1

Danforth, s. Thomas and Jane, Oct. 27, 1730.

Daniel, s. Richard and Jane, Mar. 9, 1644.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Dorcas, Dec. 14, 1669.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Bethiah, July 21, 1700.

Daniel, s. Daniel Jr., bp. Apr. 19, 1724. CR1

Daniel, s. Richard, bp. Sept. 26, 1756. CR1

Dorcas, d. Daniel and Dorcas, Aug. 22, 1667.

Dorcas, d. Daniel, bp. Aug. 22, 1725. CR1

Dorcas, d. Daniel Jr., bp. Aug. 20, 1732. CR1

Downing, s. Downing, bp. Apr. 3, 1737. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Solomon, bp. May 4, 1729. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Solomon and Elizabeth, Apr. 27, 1730.

Ebenezer, s. Daniell Jr., bp. Apr. 29, 1739. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Solomon, bp. Apr. 29, 1744. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Solomon and Elizabeth, Nov. 4, 1723.

James, s. Bethiah, bp. Dec. 28, 1760. CR1

John, s. Samuell and Hannah, Feb. 6, 1709-10.

John, s. Noah and Martha, Oct. 12, 1729.

John, s. Solomon and Elizabeth, Sept. 25, 1735.

John Stratton, s. Nathaniel and Susanna, Nov. 14, 1792.

Jonathan, s. Richard, bp. Dec. 2, 1744. CR1

Joseph, s. Samuel and Sarah, Sept. 1, 1669.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Sarah, Sept. 19, 1704.

Joseph, s. Downing, bp. July 17, 1748. CR1

Lucy Stratton, d. Nathaniel and Susanna, Jan. 20, 1796.

Lidia, d. Samuell and Hannah, Jan. 4, 1705-06.

Mary, d. Daniel Jr., bp. Apr. 21, 1728. CR1

Mary, d. Samuel Jr., bp. Apr. 19, 1741. CR1

Mary, d. Samuel Jr., bp. Aug. 26, 1744. CR1

Mary, d. Downing, bp. June 15, 1766. CR1

Nathan, s. Solomon and Elizabeth, Sept. 27, 1733.

Nathan, s. Richard, bp. Mar. 25, 1753. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Daniel, bp. Dec. 1, 1734. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Solomon Jr. and Elizabeth, Dec. 28, 1756.

Noah, s. Daniell & Bethiah, Sept. 14, 1704.

Noah, s. Noah and Martha, Jan. 14, 1731-2.

Noah, s. Richard, bp. Dec. 21, 1746. CR1

Rebeckah, d. Samuell and Hannah, Oct. 8, 1703.

Richard, s. Richard, bp. Dec. 5, 1742. CR1

Ruth, d. Samuell and Hannah, Jan. 16, 1707-08.

Samuell, s. Samuell and Hannah, Nov. 12, 1701.

Samuel, s. Richard, bp. Oct. 2, 1748. CR1

Sarah, d. Richard, bp. July 21, 1751. CR1

Silence, d. Solomon and Abigail, Mar. 22, 1739-40.

Solomon, s. Daniell and Bethyah, Mar. 17, 1701-02.

Solomon, s. Solomon and Elizabeth, Jan. 7, 1724-5.

Susannah, d. Joseph and Sarah, Sept. 8, 1709.

Tabitha, d. Daniel Jr., bp. June 5, 1737. CR1

Thomas, s. Daniel and Bethiah, Oct. 14, 1709.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Jane, Nov. 7, 1735.

Thomas, s. Daniel Jr., bp. May 24, 1747. CR1

William, s. Richard, bp. Apr. 8, 1739. CR1

William, s. Richard, bp. Nov. 2, 1740. CR1

William, s. Samuell, bp. June 27, 1773. CR1

William Richards, s. Capt. Nathaniel and Susanna, Mar. 18, 1798.


CHAMPNY (Chamnee, Chamney, Champany, Champne, Champney)

Esther, d. Richard and Jane, bp. in England. CR1

John, s. John and Joane, bp. ––– 16, ––––. CR1

Lydia, d. Richard and Jane, bp. ––– 16, ––––. CR1

Mary, d. John and Joane, bp. ––– 16, ––––. CR1

Mary, d. Samuel and Sarah, bp. Aug. 17, 1662. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah, bp. Feb. 13, 1658. CR1

Sarah, d. John and Joane, bp. ––– 16, ––––. CR1

Sarah, d. Samuel and Sarah, bp. May 13, 1660. CR1


CHANDLER

Abiel, in Concord, NH, Feb. 26, 1777. GR3

Albert F., Dec. 21, 1820. GR3

Anna, d. Samuel and Anna, Nov. 17, 1776.

Benjamin F., U.S.N., Sept. 19, 1816. GR3

Charles W., Apr. 6, 1834. GR3

Eleanor, in England Aug. 27, 1817. GR3

Betsey, d. Samuel and Mary, Aug. 31, 1780.

Fanny Priest, w. Dr. C.W., June 12, 1809. GR3

John Kent, Nov. 17, 1831. GR3

Joshua, Rev., in Andover, May 17, 1784. GR3

Julia, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Lois, d. Samuel and Lois, Aug. 25, 1760.

Martha, d. Samuel and Lois, Aug. 10, 1766.

Mary, d. (Capt. CR1) Samuel and Mary, Sept. 24, 1778.

Mary Ellen, w. Nathan, in Boston, Oct. 10, 1829. GR3

Mary Louise, w. John Kent, June 9, 1841. GR3

Nathan, in Andover, Feb. 1, 1812. GR3

Samuel, s. Samuel and Lois, Jan. 17, 1763.

Sally, d. Samuel and Mary, Jan. 28, 1783.

Sarah Wales, w. Albert F., Dec. 21, 1826. GR3

Seth C., Aug. 26, 1807. GR3

Silvina P., w. Benjamin F., Jan. 6, 1816. GR3


CHANEY (Cheney, Cheny, Cheyne)

Lauraette, d. Thomas and Abigal, July 24, 1843.


CHANNING

Barbara H., Mar. 13, 1816. GR3

C.S. ––– ––, 1821. GR3

E.P., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Edward Tyrrel, Prof., in Newport, RI, Dec. 12, 1790. GR3

Elizabeth P., w. George Gibbs, in Boston, ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Ellen Fuller, Aug. 7, 1820. GR3

Francis Dana, in Newport, RI, Aug. 16, 1775. GR3

George Gibbs, in Newport, RI, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Henrietta A.S. Ellery, w. Prof. Edward Tyrrel, in Newport, RI, Nov. 3, 1801. GR3

Henry, in Newport, RI, Sept. 24, 1784. GR3

Lucy Ellery, Apr. 15, 1809. GR2

Mary S., d. George Gibbs and Elizabeth P., Oct. 2, 1819. GR3

Ruth Gibbs, w. Rev. William Ellery, Nov. ––, 1778. GR3

Susan Higginson, Apr. 20, 1783. GR3

Walter, Dr., Apr. 15, 1786. GR3

William Ellery, Rev., in Newport, RI, Apr. 7, 1780. GR3

William Henry, in Boston, May 25, 1810. GR3


CHAPIN

Anna M. Hayward, w. Mason J., Mar. 22, 1815. GR3

Anne D., w. Nahum Harvey, Sept. 16, 1842. GR3

George A., June 17, 1838. GR2

George Francis, Mar. 26, 1844. GR3

John Henry, Nov. 26, 1848. GR3

Lucy Farwell, w. Nahum, Mar. 29, 1820. GR3

Maria L. Hovey, w. Gardner, May 27, 1849. GR3

Mason J., June 17, 1804. GR3

Nahum, July 16, 1820. GR3

Nahum Harvey, Dec. 28, 1841. GR3


CHAPLIN

C. Augusta, in Boston, Nov. 27, 1822. GR2

Daniel, Dr., Oct. 5, 1820. GR2

James Prescott, Feb. 11, 1828. GR2

William, s. Dr. Daniel T. and Caroline A., Dec. 16, 1846.


CHAPMAN

Arthur, s. Edmund and Harriet, Aug. 14, 1838.

Augusta W., w. –––––, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Charles Augustus, s. Edmund and Harriet, Oct. 14, 1833.

Elizabeth Brown, d. Edward A. and Harriet B., Nov. 16, 1847.

Faulkner, in Newmarket, NH, July 9, 1814. GR3

Francis Lord, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Frederic Lord, s. Francis L. and Lucy A., May 23, 1848.

George Edwin, s. Edmund and Harriet, Oct. 29, 1840.

Harriet Susanna, d. Edmund A. and Harriet B., Aug. 15, 1844.

Henry, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Henry T.G., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

James Edmund, s. Edmund and Harriet, May 20, 1836.

Jane Eliza, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Jane, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

John N., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

John W., Dec. 30, 1834. GR2

Jonathan, Jan. 30, 1807. GR3

Jonathan Jr., Mar. 11, 1836. GR3

Kendrick W., ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Lucinda Dwight, w. Jonathan, July 7, 1809. GR3

Lucy Ann Lord, w. Francis Lord, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

(Margaret N. GR3a), ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Martha D., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Mary B., Jan. 25, 1845. GR3

N.B., ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Samuel A., s. Rev. Samuel and Eunice A., in Stoughton, Jan. 24, 1845.

Sarah W., w. Kendrick W., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Susanna Lord, w. Edmund, Dec. 22, 1784. GR3

Walter, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

William Henry, s. E.A. and Harriet, bp. Sept. 23, 1843. CR1


CHAPONIL

Antoine, in Mayseac, France, Apr. 12, 1767. GR2


CHARLTON

William, ––– ––, 1846. GR2


CHARPIOT

Louis Emile, Rev., in Villars-Les-Blanant (Doubs), France, Apr. 9, 1834. GR3


CHARTER

Daniel, in Marlboro, VT, May 13, 1791. GR3

Herbert F., Jan. 18, 1848. GR3

Jessie, w. John, Oct. 25, 1819. GR3

Susan Donnison, w. Daniel, in Boston, Feb. 23, 1792. GR3


CHARTRAND

Louise Dubois, w. John, Esq., of Limonar, Cuba, in Charleston, SC, Sept. 2, 1798. GR3


CHASE (Chace)

Elmira C., Dec. 27, 1834. GR3

Anne Lowndes, Nov. 25, 1835. GR3

Benjamin F., Apr. 8, 1839. GR2

Caroline A., ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Caroline E., d. Thomas L. and Hannah F. Parker, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Carolyn A. Parker, Nov. 27, 1840. GR3

Charles Henry, Mar. 5, 1811. GR3

Charles G., July 5, 1827. GR3

Charles E., Oct. 11, 1836. GR3

Charlotte L.M., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Clarissa Andrews Bigelow, w. Theodore, Nov. 1, 1807. GR3

Daniel E., Oct. 31, 1829. GR3

Edward F., Oct. 2, 1845. GR2

Eleanor F., d. Joseph C., b. in Franconia, NH, and Fanny, b. in Montpelier, VT, in Stanstead, Canada, Apr. 25, 1849.

Freeman H., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

George Samuel, Feb. 17, 1829. GR3

George Bigelow, Oct. 1, 1835. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Hannah F. Parker, w. Thomas L., ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Harrison G.O., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Isaac Francis, Mar. 19, 1828. GR3

Isaac R., Feb. 15, 1829. GR2

Jeremiah C., May 29, 1817. GR3

Josiah G. ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Julia A., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Mary A. Hoxie, w. Daniel E., June 28, 1827. GR3

Mary J. ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Mary Air, w. Isaac R., Dec. 11, 1829. GR2

Mary Adeline, w. Isaac Francis, Sept. 18, 1835. GR3

Mary I. Williams, w. Benjamin F., Apr. 14, 1839. GR2

Mary, d. Darius and Mary, Nov. 27, 1843.

Releif J. McQuesten, w. Charles G., June 17, 1827. GR3

Sarah J., Jan. 19, 1843. GR2

Susan Evelyn Prescott, w. Josiah G., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Susan A., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Theodore, in Portsmouth, NH, Mar. ––, 1786. GR3

Theodore, Feb. 4, 1832. GR3

Thomas L., ––– ––, 1784. GR3


CHAUNCY

Barnabas, s. Charles and Catharine, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Elnathan, s. Charles and Catharine, bp. at Situate, ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Hannah, d. Charles and Catharine, bp. at Situate, ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Israel, s. Charles and Catharine, bp. at Situate, ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Charles and Catharine, bp. at Situate, ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Sarah, d. Charles and Catharine, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1


CHEAVER (Cheavers, Cheever, Cheevers, Chevers)

Israel, s. Daniel and Esther, bp. Jan. 26, 1661. CR1


CHEAVERS (Cheaver, Cheever, Cheevers, Chevers)

Anna (Hannah. CR1), d. Daniel and Hester, May 28, 1664. Twin

Daniel, s. Daniel and Ester, Jan. 1, 1653.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Esther, Dec. 12, 1654.

Elizabeth, d. Daniel and Hester, May 28, 1664. Twin

Ester, d. Daniel and Ester, Dec. 26, 1660.

James, s. Daniel and Esther, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

John, s. Daniel and Hester, July 24, 1659.

Mary, d. Daniel and Ester, Oct. 6, 1656.

Sarah, d. Daniel and Ester, May 9, 1672.


CHEERINGTON

Le Roy J., ––– ––, 1844. GR2


CHEEVER (Cheaver, Cheavers, Cheevers, Chevers)

Amanda M., Oct. 17, 1826. GR3

Bartholomew, in Canterbury, Co. of Kent, Eng., ––– ––, 1607. GR3

Daniel, s. Israel, bp. Aug. 15, 1697. CR1

Eleanor, d. William Downs and Elizabeth Edwards, Feb. 1, 1749-50. GR3

Elizabeth, d. William Downs and Elizabeth Edwards, Nov. 29, 1758. GR3

Esther, d. Israel, bp. Aug. 15, 1697. CR1

James, Dec. 27, 1798. GR3

James, May 1, 1829. GR3

John, s. Israel and Bridgett, Aug. 25, 1702.

Lidia, d. Daniel and Hester, Nov. 26, 1647.

Mary, w. James, Aug. 30, 1801. GR3

Mary E., Sept. 21, 1823. GR3

Mary, d. Daniel and Hester, Feb. 14, 1845.

Miriam, d. William, bp. May 18, 1729. CR1

William, s. Israel, bp. Aug. 15, 1697. CR1


CHEEVERS (Cheaver, Cheavers, Cheever, Chevers)

Aaron, s. William and Miriam, Nov. 28, 1725.

John, s. William and Miriam, Aug. 15, 1722.

William, s. William and Miriam, Aug. 27, 1718.


CHENERY

Anna H., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Caroline, w. David, Feb. 28, 1811. GR3

Caroline Maria, Oct. 25, 1840. GR3

Charles H., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Charles E., Aug. 13, 1848. GR3

David, Aug. 16, 1810. GR3

Emeline, d. Moses and Lucibia B., Feb. 9, 1822. GR3

Franklin Winthrop, s. David and Caroline, Jan. 2, 1843. GR3

George H., Aug. 23, 1836. GR3

George F., Oct. 1, 1846. GR3

Harriet M., w. George H., Nov. 30, 1836. GR3

Henry A., s. David and Caroline, July 20, 1849. GR3

Isaac H., ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Jonas B., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Louisa, Jan. 7, 1825. GR3

Lucibia, w. Moses, ––– ––, 1784. GR3

Mary A., w. Isaac II., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Mary L., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Moses, ––– ––, 1770. GR3

Sarah A., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Winthrop W., Apr. 2, 1819. GR3

Winthrop Lewis, s. Winthrop W. and Louisa, Feb. 18, 1845.


CHENEY (Chaney, Cheny, Cheyne)

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Nov. 23, 1745.

Benjamin Pierce, Aug. 12, 1815. GR3

Eben M., Nov. 25, 1821. GR3

Ebenezer, s. Joseph and Rebecah, Nov. 1, 1694.

Ednah D., June 27, 1824. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Ruth, bp. Mar. 25, 1739. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Feb. 13, 1747.

Betsey E., w. Gustavus, in Worcester, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Ella Emmagene, d. Eben M. and Emily Hoit, July 30, 1846. GR3

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Mary, Oct. 23, 1705. Twin

Maria, d. Joseph A. and Maria, Oct. 26, 1833.

Martha, d. John, bp. Feb. 27, 1742-3. CR1

Mary, d. Joseph and Rebecah, Dec. 1, 1695.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Mary, Oct. 23, 1705. Twin

Mary, d. John, bp. Mar. 18, 1744. CR1

Mary, d. James H. and Sophia R., Sept. 25, 1847.

Mehitabel, d. Joseph and Rebecah, Jan. 13, 1700-1.

Nancy Jane, d. Joseph and Emeline, Sept. 12, 1843.

Nathan, June 24, 1800. GR3

Rebecah, d. Joseph and Rebecah, Nov. 19, 1697.

Rhoda Holbrook, w. Nathan, Apr. 26, 1803. GR3

Virginia Downing, w. Irwin F., Nov. 22, 1848. GR3


CHENY (Chaney, Cheney, Cheyne)

Abigail, d. Joseph and Rebeckah, June 30, 1703.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Mary, Sept. 7, 1703.

Margarett, d. Thomas and Jane, Nov. 26, 1656.

Mary, d. Thomas and Jane, Apr. 17, 1665.

Mehitable, d. Thomas and Jane, Feb. 20, 1660.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Jane, Dec. 25, 1658.

William, s. Thomas and Jane, June 30, 1663.


CHESTER

I. Lyman, ––– ––, 1844. GR3


CHEVERS (Cheaver, Cheavers, Cheever, Cheevers)

James, s. Israel, bp. Mar. 19, 1699. CR1


CHEYNE (Chaney, Cheney, Cheny)

William, in Scotland Feb. 20, 1842. GR2


CHICKEREN

Sarah, d. John, bp. Sept. 18, 1698. CR1


CHILD (Childs)

Abigal C., w. Addison, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Addison, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Alonzo Bayley, s. Oliver L. Jr. and Mary F.L., Apr. 25, 1845.

Amanda M., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Andrew Jackson, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Anna Eliza, d. Samuel and Betsey (Elizabeth dup.), Jan. 9, 1801.

Ann Barnard, d. James and Mary, Dec. 19, 1824.

Ann Maria, d. William B. and Caroline Ann, Jan. 20, 1838.

Ann Maria, d. William B. and Caroline Ann, Mar. 2, 1842.

Annette Brown, d. Oliver L. Jr. and Mary F.L., Jan. 26, 1844.

Caroline, d. Oliver and Polly, Mar. 24, 1811.

Catharine, w. Nicholas Grey, Nov. 7, 1799. GR3

Charles Sumner, s. James and Mary, Jan. 25, 1839.

Eliza, d. Samuel and Lucy, Feb. 3, 1794.

Elizabeth, d. Joseph of Watertown, bp. Sept. 5, 1697. CR1

Emily C., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Emma Ann, d. Samuel S. and Elizabeth, Feb. 14, 1816.

Fanny A., d. George L. and Fanny, b. in England May 11, 1849.

Frances Barnard, d. James and Mary, Oct. 16, 1829.

Frances Ellen, Mar. 18, 1837. GR3

Frances L., Dec. 29, 1837. GR2

Francis Albert, s. William B. and Caroline A., Feb. 18, 1845.

George Lemuel, s. Olvier L. and Polly, Apr. 11, 1824.

George W., Apr. 26, 1839. GR2

George Q., s. George L. and Fanny, Jan. 28, 1847.

Grace, d. Grace, bp. July 21, 1793. CR1

Harriet Williams, w. Thomas, in Roxbury, Jan. 22, 1805. GR3

Henry Dorr, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

James, s. Samuel and Lucy, Dec. 25, 1789.

James Spencer, s. James and Mary, Mar. 17, 1821.

John William, s. Samuel and Betsey (Elizabeth dup.), May 15, 1802.

Jonathan, s. John and Tabitha, Sept. 13, 1738.

Joseph, Aug. 19, 1792. GR3

Joseph, May 4, 1829. GR3

Joshua, ––– ––, 1785. GR3

Laura Margaret, d. Oliver L. Jr. and Mary F.L., July 7, 1846.

Lemuel James, s. Oliver L. and Polly, Feb. 23, 1816.

Lucretia Dorr, w. Joshua, ––– ––, 1781. GR3

Lucy, d. Samuel and Lucy, Aug. 25, 1787.

Lucy Mason, d. Samuel S. and Elizabeth, Aug. 7, 1812.

Lydia B., w. Nehemiah K., Oct. 22, 1807. GR2

Maria Fiske, w. Joseph, Sept. 9, 1805. GR3

Mary, d. Joseph of Watertown, bp. Sept. 4, 1697. CR1

Mary James, w. Joseph, Jan. 3, 1799. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Betsey (Elizabeth dup.), Sept. 27, 1808. ( Sept. 2, 1808. dup.)

Mary E., ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Nathaniel, Nov. 19, 1835. GR3

Nehemiah K., Mar. 2, 1798. GR2

Nicholas Grey, Sept. 4, 1802. GR3

Oliver Livermore, s. Samuel and Lucy, Nov. 1, 1784.

Oliver, s. Samuel and Betsey, Jan. 12, 1804.

Oliver Livermore, s. Oliver L. and Polly, Apr. 11, 1813.

Oscar H., Mar. 8, 1832. GR3

Robert Elmer, s. James S. and Mary Jane, Apr. 1, 1846.

Samuel, s. Joseph of Watertown, bp. Sept. 5, 1697. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel S. (Samuel Jr. CR1) and Elizabeth, July 31, 1810.

Sally Hasey, d. Samuel and Betsey (Elizabeth. CR1), July 21, 1806. (July 25 dup.)

Sarah B., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Sarah Ann, d. James and Mary, June 23, 1826.

Simeon, s. Grace, bp. July 21, 1793. CR1

Spencer, ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Thomas, in Roxbury, Jan. 2, 1779. GR3

William C., Feb. 5, 1822. GR3

William Brown, s. William B. and Caroline Ann, Apr. 1, 1839.

Winthrop Ward, s. Oliver L. and Polly, Nov. 23, 1828.

Winthrop W., s. William B. and Caroline A., b. in Boston, Oct. 17, 1849.


CHILDS (Child)

–––––, d. George H. and Lydia, Dec. 28, 1847.

Ann A., d. George H. and Lydia A., Nov. 18, 1846.

Caroline Harrison, d. Nathan and Caroline P., Jan. 8, 1832.

Emerson H., s. Israel and Margarett M., Mar. 8, 1837.

Frank C., s. Luke C. and Rebecca, Apr. 20, 1849.

Henry Cheney, s. Nathan and Caroline P., June 18, 1824.

James Harrison, s. Nathan and Caroline P., Dec. 3, 1826.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Luke C. and Rebecca A., in Boston, Sept. 9, 1843.

Nancy A., d. George H. and Lucinda, Oct. 22, 1847.

Nathan, s. Nathan and Caroline P., Oct. 5, 1828.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Lucy, Nov. 26, 1779.

Spencer, s. Samuel and Lucy, May 29, 1782.

Susan S., w. John J., Feb. 25, 1809. GR2


CHIPMAN

Annis J., Aug. 20, 1820. GR3

George W., Jan. 23, 1820. GR3

John, s. John, bp. Sept. 1, 1745. CR1


CHITTICK

Martha Noble, ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Robert, ––– ––, 1827. GR2


CHOAT (Choate)

John, s. Samuell, bp. June 1, 1760. CR1

Joseph Pierpont, s. Samuel, bp. Mar. 23, 1794. CR1


CHOATE (Choat)

Charles, Sept. 16, 1806. GR3

Charles Francis, in Salem, May 16, 1828. GR3

Elizabeth Carlile, w. Charles Francis, in Providence, Aug. 8, 1834. GR3

Eunice, d. John, bp. Feb. 6, 1791. CR1

Ezra, s. John, Oct. 15, 1786. CR1

Helen Olcott, w. Rufus, Mar. 29, 1803. GR3

James, s. Samuel, bp. Aug. 14, 1763. Triplet. CR1

John, s. John, bp. Mar. 26, 1786. CR1

John F., July 16, 1792. GR3

Rufus, Oct. 1, 1799. GR3

Rufus, May 14, 1834. CR3

Samuel, s. Samuel, bp. Aug. 14, 1763. Triplet. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel, bp. Aug. 14, 1768. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel, bp. Nov. 8, 1795. CR1

Sarah G., w. John, Nov. 8, 1798. GR3

Sarah Blake, Dec. 15, 1831. GR3

Susanna, d. Samuel, bp. Aug. 14, 1763. Triplet. CR1


CHRISTENSEN

Hanna, w. Syvert, ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Syvert, ––– ––, 1828. GR2


CHRISTIE

Jane, Aug. 16, 1818. GR2

Robert, July 12, 1823. GR2

William, May 28, 1830. GR2


CHURCH

M.D., Dr., Apr. 3, 1841. GR2


CHURCHILL

Emma A., Oct. 15, 1829. GR3

Mary Hall Beale, w. Algernon B., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Theodore, Aug. 18, 1814. GR2

Thomas Richardson, s. Otis and Marion, Nov. 9, 1844. GR3


CLAFLIN

Asenath Kendrick, w. Henry, Aug. 22, 1831. GR3

Charles H., July 29, 1843. GR3

Henry, June 22, 1812. GR3

Mary Bird, w. Henry, Nov. 1, 1824. GR3


CLANCY

Ellen, d. Michael and Margaret, Sept. ––, 1844.


CLAPP

Alexander, Dec. 23, 1807. GR3

Amanda Robinson, w. Charles A., Aug. 24, 1843. GR3

Channing, Sept. 26, 1835. GR3

Charles, Aug. 17, 1835. GR3

Charles A., Nov. 9, 1835. GR3

Clarrissa, w. Joshua B., Sept. 26, 1793. GR3

Edmund Clark, Dec. 8, 1834. GR3

Elizabeth M., w. Alexander, Feb. 14, 1811. GR3

Emily F., d. Alexander and Elizabeth M., July 23, 1830. GR3

Flora A., w. Moody C., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Frederick, in Boston, Apr. 10, 1794. GR3

Frederick Jr., in Boston, Aug. 11, 1824. GR3

George Gregory, Aug. 17, 1829. GR3

Hannah, w. Horace, ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Horace, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Joshua B., July 20, 1793. GR3

Joshua, May 15, 1794. GR3

Julia O.W., in Gardiner, ME, Aug. 7, 1800. GR3

Lucia Denny, June 10, 1808. GR3

Lucy Sarah, May 19, 1827. GR3

Maria Elizabeth, Dec. 1, 1820. GR3

Mary B., Apr. 27, 1819. GR3

Mary Cook, d. Frederick and Nancy T., in Boston, May 22, 1839. GR3

Moody C., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Sarah N., w. William G., Oct. 17, 1830. GR2

William G., Jan. 29, 1825. GR2


CLARENCE

Martha Hannah, d. Mary M.H., bp. Apr. 24, 1839. a 7 y. CR2


CLARK (Clarke, Clerke)

–––––, s. Smith P. and Anstiss, July 29, 1847.

–––––, d. Benjamin P. and –––––, Nov. 19, 1848.

Abigail, d. James and Sarah, May 3, 1703.

Albert E. ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Alexander, Dec. 28, 1790. GR3

Alfred P., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Elma E. Page, w. S. Adams, Sept. 16, 1837. GR3

Alma H., d. Ozias, Oct. 6, 1847.

(Alvah T. GR3a) ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Amelia, d. Anthony F., b. in Hubbardston, and Fanny, b. in Watertown, Oct. 29, 1849.

Andrew P., s. Andrew P. and Lucy M., Dec. 3, 1838.

Ann M., June 23, 1829. GR3

Annie Munroe, w. William P., July 28, 1838. GR3

Ann Eliza, d. Benjamin and Almira, bp. Oct. ––, 1842. CR4

Appleton, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Arthur V., Nov. 29, 1842. GR3

Asa Wheeler, May 1, 1847. GR3

Atkins, Dec. 26, 1778. GR3

Benjamin Cutter, Sept. 29, 1800. GR3

Benjamin Paige, ––– ––, 1816. GR2

Caroline Madison Pickering, w. John Jr., Dec. 15, 1809. GR3

Caroline Louisa, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Caroline Pickering, Dec. 10, 1838. GR3

Caroline Maria, May 18, 1842. GR3

Catharine M., Feb. 6, 1819. GR3

Charles Hallett, Feb. 25, 1836. GR3

Charles Edward, s. Albert, Sept. 16, 1846.

Charles W., s. Lewis and Harriet, May 23, 1848.

Chester N., ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Clara Browning, w. Appleton, July 7, 1813. GR3

Clementine Waldron, w. Horace, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Cordelia Almena, ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Cordelia E., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Daniel Sumner, Dec. 22, 1835. GR3

Eleanor, d. Andrew P. and Lucy M., Jan. 17, 1845.

Elijah P., June 23, 1791. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Jonas and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Elizabeth, d. James and Elizabeth, Dec. 10, 1714.

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth, Nov. 28, 1758.

Betsey M., w. John H., Apr. 12, 1803. GR3

Elizabeth A., ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Ellen C., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Emeline A., d. Ozias and Sybil, June 14, 1844.

George Bassett, Feb. 14, 1827. GR3

George A., Sept. 22, 1827. GR3

(George A. GR3a), ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Granville M., Oct. 20, 1831. GR3

Hannah, d. Joseph and Elizabeth, Dec. 17, 1680.

Hannah, d. James (Jr. CR1) and Mary, June 30, 1703.

Hannah M., Apr. 18, 1806. GR3

Harriet B., w. Lewis, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Harriet Mehitable, d. Mary and Joseph, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Henrietta Frances, d. Andrew P. and Lucy M., Oct. 16, 1846.

Henry J., s. Joseph, Nov. 20, 1846.

Horace, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Horace Marston, s. Horace and Clementine, May 14, 1834. GR3

Horatio, s. Charles H., b. in Portland ME, and Harriet F., b. in Saco. ME, in Charlestown, Sept. 10, 1849.

J. Foster, Oct. 28, 1832. GR3

J. Manley, May 31, 1829. GR3

James, s. James (Jr. CR1) and Mary, Jan. 10, 1707-08.

James F., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

James B., Feb. 25, 1835. GR3

James, in Turner, ME, Feb. 23, 1838. GR3

(Jane W. GR3a), w. Alvah W., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Joanna C.H., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

John, s. Jonas and Elizabeth, Aug. 7, 1674.

John, s. Jonas and Elizabeth, Nov. 3, 1675.

(John. CR1), s. James and Elizabeth, Apr. 19, 1713. Twin

John H., July 26, 1798. GR3

John Jr., Dec. 16, 1804. GR3

John Morehead, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

John T., Sept. 19, 1825. GR3

John Williams, s. Andew P. and Lucy M., Nov. 16, 1842.

John Sumner, s. Benjamin and Elmira, Aug. 22, 1847.

John, s. John H., and –––––, Nov. 15, 1848.

Joseph, s. Jonah and Elizabeth, May 5, 1679.

Joseph, s. Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 29, 1775. CR1

Joseph, ––– ––, 1786. GR3

Joseph, Mar. 1, 1798. GR3

Joseph S., s. Andrew P. and Lucy M., Dec. 28, 1840.

Julia A. Emerson, w. Benjamin Paige, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Lewis, s. Lemuel and Hannah, Aug. 31, 1806.

Lewis, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Lucy B., July 31, 1802. GR3

Luther, July 30, 1810. GR3

Maria Maynard, May 16, 1814. GR3

Maria Pickering, Sept. 28, 1832. GR3

Martha Ann, d. Cornelius and Abigail, bp. Aug. 1, 1830. CR10

Mary, d. James and Mary, Oct. 3, 1704.

Mary Preston, July 10, 1798. GR3

Mary B., w. Hosea, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. Mary and Joseph, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Mary A., w. Chester N., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Mary E., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Mary C., July 4, 1831. GR2

Mary E., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Mary E., d. George W., in Boston, June 28, 1846.

Mary, d. William F. and Almira H., Nov. 3, 1848.

Mary B.H., d. William F. and Almira Horner, Nov. 3, 1848. GR3

Mary L., d. Thomas and Mary Ann, Sept. 10, 1849 (Mary Letitia, bp. Nov. 4, 1849. CR4)

Matilda Phillips, w. Alexander, Jan. 5, 1787. GR3

Mercy, d. James and Sarah, Dec. 18, 1690.

Miranda Dearborn, Oct. 2, 1818. GR3

Nancy Currier, w. Atkins, Aug. 18, 1792. GR3

Nathan, Aug. 31, 1810. GR3

Nathaniell, s. Jonas and Elizabeth, Oct. 27, 1677.

Pickering, Jan. 10, 1834. GR3

Robert O., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Rowena Rebecca, d. Benjamin and Almira, bp. Nov. 16, 1845. CR4

Ruth E., Apr. 2, 1837. GR3

S. Adams, Dec. 7, 1837. GR3

Samuel, s. Jonas and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 6, 1659. CR1

Samuel, s. James and Mary, Apr. 28, 1711

Samuel, s. James and Elizabeth, Apr. 19, 1713 Twin.

Sarah A. Wilby, w. Elijah P., Sept. 20, 1807. GR3

Sarah Frances, d. Joseph D. and Catherine, in Boston, July 25, 1843.

Sarah C., d. John Jr. and Caroline M., July 6, 1846.

Sophia Parsons, Feb. 6, 1827. GR3

Susanah, d. James and Mary, May 4, 1709.

Thomas, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Timothy, s. Jonas and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

W. Horner, s. William F. and Almira Horner, Mar. 15, 1847. GR3

Walter E., s. Andrew P. and Lucy M., Dec. 31, 1848.

William Henry, ––– ––, 1838. GR3


CLARKE (Clark, Clerke)

Abigal, d. Jonas and Elizabeth, Apr. 7, 1662.

Albert, Feb. 15, 1808. GR3

Amasa, Jan. 19, 1844. GR3

Augustus P., Col., Dr., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Carrie F., w. Matthias C., Apr. 2, 1846. GR2

Charles, in Marlboro, Feb. 7, 1832. GR3

Clara Call, Feb. 22, 1822. GR3

Dorus, Rev., D.D., in Westhampton, Jan. 2, 1797. GR3

Ebenezer, s. James and Sarah, July 31, 1688.

Ellen Sarah Sophia, d. Rev. Dorus and Hannah Alvard, and w. George Warren Hammond, in Blandford, July 21, 1833. GR3

Fanny Hastings, w. Dr. Moses, Apr. 22, 1833. GR2

Frederick C., Sept. 9, 1835. GR3

Hannah Alvard Bliss, w. Rev. Dorus, D.D., in Londmeadow, Dec. 21, 1801. GR3

Helen Augusta, Apr. 24, 1806. GR3

Henry, in Princeton, May 10, 1822. GR3

Henry M., Nov. 19, 1826. GR3

Jane Loomer Hurlburt, w. Henry M., May 27, 1832. GR3

Jno., s. Jonas and Elizabeth, May 30, 1655.

Jonas, s. Jonas and Sarah, Sept. 4, 1646.

Laura Dwight, d. Dr. Moses and Laura W., Nov. 10, 1847.

Lucy A., Sept. 30, 1797. GR3

Lydia, w. Thomas, in England Oct. 2, 1777. GR3

Marianne Mackintosh, w. Thomas, in Boston, Dec. 22, 1815. GR3

Martha A., in Boston, Feb. 6, 1827. GR3

Mary, d. Jonah and Elizabeth, Mar. 6, 1664-5.

Mary W., w. Dr. Moses, Jan. 13, 1818. GR2

Mary A., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Mary H. Gray, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Mary Lyman, d. Rev. Dorus, D.D., in Springfield, Dec. 10, 1839. GR3

Moses, Dr., Jan. 18, 1818. GR2

Samuel G., in Pittsfield, NH, June 17, 1827. GR3

Sarah, d. Jonah and Sarah, Sept. 15, 1644.

Sally, Jan. 15, 1785. GR3

Susan Cornelia, d. Dorus and w. Samuel Dennis Warren, in Blandford, Mar. 3, 1825. GR3

Susanna, d. Jonah and Elizabeth, Oct. 20, 1682.

Thomas, s. Jonah and Sarah, Dec. 2, 1642.

Thomas, s. Jonas and Elizabeth, Mar. 2, 1653.

Thomas, in England ––– ––, 1772. GR3

Thomas, in Newton, Feb. 13, 1809. GR3

Willam Bliss, in Blandford, June 21, 1829. GR3

William Henry, s. John and Catharine, Nov. 29, 1834.

William H., Oct. 26, 1844. GR2

William Cogswell, s. Dr. Moses and Laura W., Aug. 16, 1845.


CLARKSON

Mary A., ––– ––, 1826. GR2


CLARY

–––––, s. Francis P. and Jane M., Apr. 9, 1849.

Francis P., s. Francis P. and Maria, in Boston, July 31, 1844.


CLAY

Horace T., s. Henry and Lucy, Nov. 6, 1847.

Luther G. (Luther Graham. CR1), s. John, b. in England; and Ruth A., b. in Ireland July 24, 1849.

Melissa Augusta, d. Jabez and Melissa, Aug. 24, 1847.

Melissa O., d. Jabez P. and Melissa, Apr. 6, 1849.

Sophia, w. William, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

William, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

William, s. William and Sophia, Aug. 3, 1849.


CLAYTON

Cordelia, d. Thomas C. and Lucy A., July 28, 1843.

Susan Chandler, w. Henry C., in England May 9, 1820. GR3


CLEAVELAND (Cleavland, Cleveland)

Josiah, Capt., of Owego, NY, in Canterbury, CT, Dec. 3, 1753. GR3


CLEAVLAND (Cleaveland, Cleveland)

Josiah, s. Aaron, bp. Aug. 3, 1712. CR1

Josiah, s. Aaron, bp. Nov. 1, 1713. CR1


CLEMENT

Sarah Anna, w. Henry, Aug. 19, 1829. GR3


CLEMMET

Mary, w. Thomas, ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Thomas, ––– ––, 1826. GR2


CLERKE (Clark, Clarke)

Sarah, d. James and Sarah, Sept. 20, 1686.


CLEVELAND (Cleaveland, Cleavland)

–––––, ch. Aaron, bp. June 7, 1724. CR1

Aaron, s. Aaron and Abigail, Oct. 29, 1715.

Anthony Benezet, Oct. 22, 1789. GR3

John, s. Aaron, bp. Oct. 7, 1711. CR1

Mary W., July 29, 1806. GR3


CLIFFORD

Alfred, ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Alonzo Pinckney, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Samuel W., ––– ––, 1845. GR3

William, s. Charles William and Martha, Nov. 6, 1843.


CLINTON

(Sophronia D. GR3a), ––– ––, 1821. GR3


CLOSE

Ann, w. John, in London, Eng., ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Augusta Woodard, ––– ––, 1849. GR2

George, ––– ––, 1845. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1816. GR2

John, June 4, 1839. GR2


CLOUGH

Aaron Willard, s. Willard and Tabitha, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Betsey Ann, d. James M. and Mary, June 26, 1843.

Gustavus Fish., s. Willard and Tabitha, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Harriet Augusta, d. Willard and Tabitha, and w. Thomas Horne, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Henry Green Cady, s. Willard and Tabitha, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

J. Willard, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Oliver Hazard Perry, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Susan F., w. J. Willard, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Tabitha, w. Willard, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Willard, ––– ––, 1784. GR3

William Eustis, s. Willard and Tabitha, ––– ––, 1826. GR3


CLOUSTON

Mary Lufkin,, w. William, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

William, ––– ––, 1820. GR2


CLOUTMAN

Benjamin, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

Corinna A.O.F., Aug. 26, 1828. GR3

Ellen F.S., Jan. 16, 1835. GR3

John, Dec. 16, 1791. GR3

Julia B., w. Benjamin, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Lydia, ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Miriam S., w. John, June 15, 1789. GR3

Miriam S., Dec. 16, 1832. GR3


CLUKA

William H., ––– ––, 1835. GR2


CLUNE

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1823. GR2


COBB

Abigail, w. William, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Abby A., d. David R., Aug. 9, 1847.

Caroline W., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Helen Bowers, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Henry E., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Josiah H., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Lavina F., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Sabna, Jan. 23, 1783. GR3

Sarah A., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Sophia Munroe, w. Moses Gill, Apr. 30, 1823. GR2

William, ––– ––, 1803. GR3


COBURN (Colburn)

Albert N., Aug. 17, 1841. GR3

Calvin, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Charles, Nov. 24, 1817. GR3

Eliza Nudd, w. Joseph W., Mar. 26, 1803. GR3

George A., Dr., Oct. 28, 1845. GR3 (George Albert, s. Calvin and Mary C., Oct. 28, 1845. CR11)

Joseph W., June 25, 1805. GR3

Mary G., w. Calvin, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Mary Augusta, d. Calvin and Mary G., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Nathan P., Feb. 6, 1817. GR3

William A., Aug. 19, 1846. GR3


COCHRAN

Catherine, w. John, in Scotland ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Catherine, d. Cornelius and Catherine, Apr. 26, 1845.

Catherine, d. Patrick, Dec. ––, 1846.

James, s. John and Jane, Mar. ––, 1849.

John, in Scotland July 29, 1822. GR2

John, s. Richard and Mary, Mar. 16, 1845.

Maria, d. Richard and Mary, Nov. 13, 1849.

Richard, s. Richard and Mary, Nov. 2, 1847.

Susan M., Nov. 5, 1819. GR3


CODMAN

Benjamin Storer, Feb. 24, 1816. GR3

Edward, in Boston, Apr. 1, 1800. GR3

Edward W., Apr. 17, 1833. GR3

Elizabeth B. Loring, w. Benjamin Storer, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Isabella Parker, w. John, July 27, 1821. GR3

John, Jan. 17, 1808. GR3

Leslie Prince Tilden, w. Edward W., Apr. 4, 1837. GR3

Mary G. Wainwright, w. Edward W., Oct. 31, 1803. GR3

Sarah W., in Boston, Oct. 29, 1800. GR2

Stephen, s. John of Charlton, bp. Feb. 25, 1722. CR1


COFFEE

John, s. Patrick, Sept. 8, 1846.

Michael, s. Dennis, Sept. ––, 1847.

Patrick, s. Patrick, Apr. 7, 1848.


COFFIN

Charles Carleton, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Charlotte Howard, w. George Winthrop, Oct. 19, 1823. GR3

Emily M., w. Roland C., Aug. 12, 1829. GR3

Eunice, w. Hon. Peleg, Apr. 1, 1757. GR3

George Washington, Jan. 16, 1781. GR3

George Winthrop, Feb. 4, 1818. GR3

Harriot, d. Dr. Nathaniel and w. Jesse Sumner, in Portland May 14, 1775. GR3

Henry Peleg, Aug. 5, 1828. GR3

Hepsabeth, w. Jared, in Nantucket, Mar. 9, 1788. GR3

Jared, in Nantucket, May 9, 1784. GR3

Martha Anne, Oct. 13, 1804. GR3

Mary Winthrop, w. George Washington, Dec. 23, 1791. GR3

Mary M., d. Augustus A. and Malvina F., Dec. 23, 1848.

Peleg, Hon., Sept. ––, 1756. GR3

Roland C., Apr. 17, 1827. GR3

William Spooner, Jan. 31, 1820. GR3


COFFRAN (Cofran)

Mary Elizabeth, d. Samuel M. and Lydia, Dec. 26, 1843.


COFRAN (Coffran)

Annie M., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Noah M., ––– ––, 1832. GR2


COGAN

William, s. William and Catherine, both b. in Ireland Sept. ––, 1849.


COGGLESHALL

Catherine D. Hill, w. Frederick P., June 29, 1837. GR3


COGGSWELL (Cogswell)

George Augustine, s. Parsons and Sarah Ann, in Tamworth, NH, May 22, 1848.


COGSWELL (Coggswell)

Sarah Parks, w. Edward R., ––– ––, 1845. GR3


COIT

Charles F. (Charles Forrester. CR2), s. Thomas W. and Eleanor F., June 30, 1830.

Sarah Lathrop, Sept. 15, 1804. GR3

Winthrop Saltonstall, s. Thomas W. and Eleanor F., Jan. 2, 1829. CR2


COLBERT

Mary, d. John and Margaret, Sept. 5, 1848.


COLBURN (Coburn)

Charles, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Edward, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Eliza A., w. Jeremiah, July 5, 1820. GR3

Eunice Jones, w. Joshua, ––– ––, 1784. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Harriet, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Jeremiah, Jan. 12, 1815. GR3

Joshua, ––– ––, 1783. GR3

Theo. E., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Warren, Aug. 18, 1824. GR3


COLBY

Joseph E., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Prentiss Augustus, s. Jackson D. and Frances A., Dec. 19, 1843.

Samuel K., Nov. 3, 1848. GR3


COLCORD

Elisabeth R., w. Samuel M., Mar. 30, 1843. GR3

Lucretia, w. –––––, Feb. 9, 1786. GR3

Samuel M., May 8, 1817. GR3


COLE (Coles)

Arthur, s. Arthur and Lidea, Dec. 2, 1674.

Charles Doggett, Sept. 30, 1823. GR3

Daniel, s. Arthur and Lidea, Mar. 7, 1675-6.

Eleanor J., Aug. 17, 1842. GR2

Elizabeth W., Dec. 23, 1836. GR2

Elizabeth Upham, d. Jonathan and Elizabeth E., Jan. 21, 1838. GR3

Mary W., Mar. 18, 1809. GR2

Nathan A., Sept. 12, 1820. GR3

Thomas, in Boston, Dec. 24, 1779. GR3

William, s. Michael and Elizabeth, June 30, 1848.


COLEFREY (Colefry, Colfry)

Mary, d. Abraham, bp. Aug. 2, 1741. CR1


COLEFRY (Colefrey, Colfry)

Andrew, s. Abraham, bp. Sept. 16, 1739. CR1


COLES (Cole)

Ambrose W., Aug. 22, 1835. GR2

Elbridge G., Mar. 11, 1810. GR2

Emeline T., w. Elbridge G., Mar. 21, 1824. GR2

Lucretia Bigelow, w. Ariel, in Athol, ––– ––, ––––. GR3


COLFRY (Colefrey, Colefry)

Abraham, s. Abraham, bp. Sept. 16, 1744. CR1

Susannah, d. Abraham, bp. Apr. 30, 1738. CR1


COLHAPP

Margaret, ––– ––, 1809. GR2


COLLAMORE

Catharine, w. John, in Boston, Sept. 2, 1801. GR3

Davis, in West Scituate, Oct. 7, 1820. GR3

Ebenezer, in Scituate, Sept. 5, 1809. GR3

Emily, d. Ebenezer and Margaret, in New York, Nov. 13, 1846. GR3

Hannah Augusta, w. Davis, in Boston, Mar. 12, 1821. GR3

Henry, s. Ebenezer and Margaret, in New York, Sept. 17, 1836. GR3

John, in Scituate, Aug. 13, 1802. GR3

Julia L., w. George W, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Williams, July 9, 1818. GR3


COLLENS (Collins)

Martha, d. Edward and Martha, Sept. ––, 1639.

Nathaniel, s. Edward and Martha, Mar. 7, 1642.


COLLETT

Clarinda Webb, of Dighton, w. Joseph Ray, Feb. 24, 1809. GR3

Janette, d. Joseph R. and w. Alexander Wallace, Sept. 3, 1831. GR3

Joseph Ray, July 13, 1807. GR3

Pearl M., ––– ––, 1834. GR3


COLLEY

Benjamin, s. Benjamin E. and –––––, Sept. 10, 1843.

Francis Otignon, s. Benjamin E. and Elizabeth, Jan. 14, 1845.

Herbert, s. Benjamin E. and Elizabeth, Oct. 30, 1847.

Sarah, w. –––––, ––– ––, 1846. GR2


COLLIER (Collyer)

Carrie A., w. William W., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Charles, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

David J. Jr., Nov. 26, 1835. GR3

William W., ––– ––, 1841. Engineer in U.S.N. GR3


COLLINS (Collens)

Abigail, d. Edward and Martha, Sept. 20, 1644

Ann, d. Michael, Jan. 11, 1846.

Edward, s. Samuel and –––––, bp. June ––, 1664. CR1

Elizabeth, d. John and Ellen, Jan. 13, 1844.

Isaac S., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Isaac, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

James Harvey, Mar. 20, 1822. GR3

James E., Apr. 14, 1848. GR2

James, s. Michael, Apr. 21, 1848.

Margaret, d. Timothy and Margaret, Feb. 25, 1849.

Mary H., Jan. 2, 1824. GR3

Mary A., d. John and Julia, Nov. 27, 1843.

Mary, d. Timothy, Aug. 15, 1845.

Matilda H., w. Isaac, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Michael, s. Patrick and Honora, both b. in Ireland in Boston, Nov. ––, 1840.

Michael, s. Michael and Mary, Sept. 20, 1843.

Sarah A., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Timothy, s. Timothy and Margaret, Nov. 24, 1843.


COLLOR

John, s. Jno and Hannah, Mar. 6, 1661.

Thomas, s. Jno and Hannah, Dec. 14, 1663


COLLYER (Collier)

George L., s. Rev. Isaac J.P. and Matilda L., Feb. 22, 1847.


COLMAN

Adeline A., d. Mark W. and Mary Jane, Oct. 12, 1848.

Cordelia C., Sept. 12, 1817. GR3

Isabella L. Buck, Oct. 21, 1844. GR3

Jane, d. John and Elizabeth, in Boston, Aug. 2, 1848.

Mary, w. Henry, Dec. 26, 1782. GR3


COLSON

Sarah, d. William, bp. May 15, 1785. CR1

William, s. William, bp. Apr. 15, 1781. CR1


COLTON

Adora, d. Nathaniel and Lydia, Oct. 8, 1846.


COMBOY

John, s. Thomas and Mary, June 24, 1848.


COMEE

David, s. David, bp. Nov. 5, 1775. CR1


COMER

Eliza Mary, w. George N., Nov. 18, 1832. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Joseph, native of England Nov. 15, 1831. GR3

Joseph, native of England Aug. 22, 1831. GR3


COMERY

Benjamin, s. –––––, Oct. 6, 1771. "As he saith. "

Elizabeth, d. Ezekiel and Mary Ann, bp. Apr. 27, 1766. CR2

Mary Ann, d. Ezekiel and Mary Ann, bp. Apr. 27, 1766. CR2


COMINS

Lucy, d. Barnabas and Mary, in Charlton, Mar. 19, 1799.


COMSTOCK

Margaret Eliot –––––, Oct. 11, 1831. GR3


CONANT

Clara M., Oct. 16, 1831. GR2

Edward Card, in Alfred, ME, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Betsey L., July 31, 1820. GR3

Ezra D., Nov. 3, 1812. GR3

Farley F., Dec. 3, 1833. GR3

George F., ––– ––, 1805. GR2

John Richardson, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Joshua, ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Mary B., ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Mary Lydia, d. Isaac and Ruth, June 17, 1828.

Nathaniel, s. Joshua and Rebecca, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Rebecca, w. Joshua, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Sarah S., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Susan Luscomb, w. George F., ––– ––, 1810. GR2


CONDON

Thomas, s. James and Joanna, Apr. 23, 1848.


CONELLY (Connelly)

Catherine, d. Owen and Ann, Jan. ––, 1845.

Ellen A., d. John and Bridgett, Jan. 19, 1849. Twin.

John, s. Owen and Ann, Apr. 7, 1849.

Mary E., d. John and Bridgett, Jan. 19, 1849. Twin.

Peter, s. Barney and Mary Ann, Nov. ––, 1847.


CONEY

Jabez, Oct. 21, 1804. GR3

Margaret, d. Patrick, Mar. 22, 1847.

Mary, w. Jabez, July 4, 1807. GR3


CONLAN

Ellen J., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

James, s. Thomas, Sept. 29, 1847.


CONLEY

Hannah A., in Boston, Nov. 9, 1809. GR3

John, s. William and Catherine, both b. in Ireland Aug. 11, 1849.

Mary A., in Boston, Sept. 24, 1800. GR3

Michael, s. John and Rosanna, Feb. 27, 1849.

William, s. William, Mar. ––, 1847.


CONNELL

Edward, s. Edward and Hannah, Feb. 7, 1849.

Mary, d. Edward and Honora, Aug. 14, 1846.

William, s. Edward and Hannah, Mar. 1, 1845.

William Benjamin, July 10, 1848. CR7


CONNELLY (Conelly)

Ellen, d. Bernard and Mary, both b. in Ireland Aug. 3, 1849.


CONNER (Connor)

Catherine, d. Bartholomew, Oct. 7, 1847. Twin.

Daniel, s. Bartholomew, Oct. 7, 1847. Twin.

John, s. John, Sept. ––, 1847.

William, s. John, June 26, 1845.


CONNOR (Conner)

Thomas, s. John and Julia, Dec. ––, 1844.

Thomas Charles, ––– ––, 1847. GR2


CONROY

James, s. John and Rosanna, Feb. 7, 1848.


CONRY

James, s. Isaac and Eliza, Apr. 1, 1846.

Michael J., ––– ––, 1849. GR2


CONSTANT

Lois, w. Capt. Victor, in Newbury, Jan. 14, 1794. GR3

Victor, Capt., in Nantes, France, June 17, 1793. GR3


CONVERS (Converse)

Mary, d. Joshua, bp. Mar. 12, 1769. CR1


CONVERSE (Convers)

Adeline B., w. Benjamin, Sept. 14, 1801. GR3

Benjamin, Feb. 2, 1795. GR3

E.M.G., w. Ferdinand A.W., May 24, 1838. GR3

Ellen Elizabeth, May 11, 1836. GR3

Emeline Goddard, w. James W., Sept. 5, 1810. GR3

James Cogswell, Sept. 23, 1807. GR3

James W., Jan. 11, 1808. GR3

Mary, d. Joshua, bp. May 12, 1765. CR1

Sarah Ann Peabody, w. James Cogswell, Mar. 24, 1810. GR3


CONWAY

Mary, w. Denis, Dec. 3, 1822, native of Fiddawn, parish of Mallon, Co. Cork, Ire. GR4


COOK (Cooke)

–––––, ch. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Apr. ––, 1845.

–––––, d. Micah W. and Sarah M., Sept. 17, 1846.

–––––, s. John B. and Susan M., Sept. 17, 1846.

Aaron, s. Ephraim and Sarah, Dec. 30, 1741.

Aaron, s. Aaron and Elizabeth, Jan. 12, 1767.

Abigail, d. Samuel and Abigail, Mar. 31, 1688.

Abigail, d. Philip, bp. Oct. 16, 1715. CR1

Abigail, d. Phillip and Mary, Apr. 18, 1729.

Abigail, d. Ephraim and Sarah, Dec. 6, 1735.

Abigial Baker, d. Thomas and Abigail, Jan. 14, 1801.

Abby M., d. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Nov. 23, 1828.

Abby L., Sept. 9, 1849. GR3

Ada L., Nov. 12, 1843. GR3

Alfred W., s. Josiah W. and Sarah H., Aug. 25, 1830.

Amasa N., Sept. 27, 1828. GR3

Anna Baker, d. Thomas and Abigail, July 26, 1802.

Ann, d. Ephraim and Sarah, Mar. 17, 1740.

Ann Susan, d. Josiah W. and Sarah H., Jan. 16, 1838.

Arthur Conant, s. Micah W. and Sarah, bp. Sept. 5, 1841. CR1

Augusta, d. Moses and Sarah T., Jan. 25, 1840. GR3

Barnabas, s. Philip and Mary (d. Barnabas Lampson), bp. June 4, 1665. CR1

Benjamin, s. Joseph and Elizabeth, Aug. 16, 1742.

Caroline, w. Zebedee Jr., in Boston, July 24, 1794. GR3

Charles H.H., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Clara W., d. Aaron S.W. and Eliza S., b. in Needham, Sept. 6, 1849.

Cornelia, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Ebenezer, s. Joseph, bp. July 19, 1741. CR1

Edward, s. Michael, Jan. 20, 1846.

Eliza S., June 5, 1816. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Samuel, bp. Nov. 6, 1698. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Samuell and Abigail, Jan. 18, 1700-1.

Elizabeth, d. Ephraim and Sarah, Dec. 7, 1744.

Elizabeth, d. Joseph, bp. Mar. 20, 1747-8. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Joseph, bp. Oct. 14, 1750. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Aaron and Elizabeth, Feb. 25, 1770.

Emily W., in Candia, NH, Nov. 5, 1817. GR3

Ephraim, s. Philip, bp. July 30, 1699. CR1

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Sarah, Sept. 12, 1732.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Hannah, Mar. 2, 1780.

Eunice, d. Joseph and Eunice, June 2, 1716.

Eunice, d. Samuell, bp. Aug. 16, 1747. CR1

Eunice, d. Joseph, bp. Oct. 7, 1750. CR1

George Edward, Nov. 18, 1811. GR3

Hannah, d. Ephraim and Hannah, Sept. 25, 1778.

Hannah, in Tiverton, RI, May 29, 1800. GR3

Hannah E., d. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Mar. 8, 1827.

Harriette A., w. Charles W., July 18, 1841. GR3

Henrietta A., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Hepsibah, d. Phillip, bp. July 6, 1735. CR1

Isaac, s. Stephen and Rebecca, Apr. 28, 1685.

Isaac, s. Ephraim and Hannah, Oct. 2, 1781.

Israel, s. Phillip and Sarah, Oct. 29, 1710.

James M., in Tiverton, RI, May 28, 1817. GR3

James Ferdinand Oct. 21, 1836. GR3

James W., May 1, 1837. GR3

Jazaniah, s. Ephraim and Hannah, Feb. 25, 1785.

Joanna, d. Samuell, bp. Sept. 21, 1735. CR1

Joanna, d. Samuel, bp. Nov. 7, 1736. CR1

John, s. Samuel and Abigail, July 15, 1685.

John, s. Stephen and Rebekah, Mar. 15, 1686-7.

John, s. Phillip and Mary, Oct. 2, 1726.

John, s. Aaron and Elizabeth, May 19, 1774.

John, Dec. 10, 1775. GR3

John, s. Thomas and –––––, Aug. 16, 1805.

John H., Maj., in Northampton, July 28, 1841. GR3

John T., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Jonathan, s. Joseph, bp. Jan. 5, 1745-6. CR1

Joseph, s. Samuel, bp. May 23, 1697. CR1

Joseph, s. Joseph and Eunice, Mar. 5, 1717-8.

Joseph, s. Samuell (Jr. CR1) and Johannah, Jan. 12, 1726-7.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Elizabeth, May 14, 1740.

Joseph, s. Joseph Jr., bp. Aug. 23, 1747. CR1

Josiah W., Nov. 12, 1805. GR3

Julia Alletha, w. Capt. Ephraim, in Richmond, VT, Dec. 23, 1824. GR3

Lewis Frederic, s. John B. and Susan M., Jan. 14, 1844.

Lydia, d. Samuel, bp. Nov. 5, 1732. CR1

Lydia A., d. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Oct. 2, 1830.

Martha, d. Phillip, bp. June 27, 1731. CR1

Martha, d. Ephraim and Sarah, Feb. 6, 1748-9.

Mary, d. Steeven and Rebeccah, Dec. 2, 1681.

Mary, d. Philip, bp. Feb. 8, 1712-13.

Mary, d. Ephraim and Sarah, Apr. 14, 1738.

Mary, d. Aaron and Elizabeth, Jan. 26, 1777.

Polly, d. Ephraim and Hannah, Feb. 23, 1790.

Mary Louisa, d. John, bp. Jan. 19, 1806. CR1

Mary, w. Moses, Dec. 14, 1807. GR3

Mary A., w. Amasa N., Mar. 21, 1832. GR3

Mary B., d. Josiah W. and Sarah, Oct. 7, 1833.

Mercy, d. Ephraim, bp. Jan. 12, 1728-9. CR1

Mercy, d. Ephaim and Sarah, Nov. 21, 1733.

Michael, s. Michael and Bridgett, July 9, 1848.

Moses, Mar. 10, 1804. GR3

Philip, s. Samuel and Abigial, Mar. 5, 1686-7.

Phillip, s. Phillip and Sarah, Oct. 13, 1704.

Rhoda, d. wid. Elizabeth, bp. May 24, 1767. CR1

Robert D., Aug. 11, 1832. GR3

Ruth, d. Joseph and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Samuel, s. Philip and Mary (d. Barnabas Lampson), bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel and Abigail, Aug. 29, 1682.

Samuel, s. Samuel Jr., bp. Oct. 20, 1728. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuell, bp. Nov. 8, 1741. CR1

Samuel, Capt., May 15, 1784. GR3

Sarah, d. Philip and Mary (d. Barnabas Lampson), bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Sarah, d. Ephraim and Sarah, Mar. 15, 1729-30.

Sarah, d. Samuel, bp. June 10, 1739. CR1

Sarah, d. Aaron and Elizabeth, Feb. 20, 1772.

Sally, d. Ephraim and Hannah, Apr. 27, 1783.

Sarah Hancock, w. Josiah W., Sept. 16, 1809. GR3

Sarah T., w. Moses, May 20, 1812. GR3

Simeon, s. Ephraim and Hannah, Dec. 20, 1786.

Solomon, s. Samuel, bp. Jan. 1, 1743-4. CR1

Solomon, s. Samuel, bp. Feb. 11, 1749-50.

Stephen, s. Stephen and Rebecca, Jan. 9, 1682-3.

Susan Willington, w. Ephraim, Feb. 11, 1784. GR3

Sukey, d. Ephraim and Hannah, Oct. 9, 1791.

Susan, w. Mar. 4, 1810. GR3

Susan Coffin Boyd, July 16, 1832. GR2

Susan E., d. Micah and Sarah F., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Susanna, d. Samuel Jr., bp. May 3, 1730. CR1

Thomas, s. Jonathan, bp. Dec. 22, 1771. CR1

William, s. Joseph Jr., bp. May 20, 1753. CR1

William, Apr. 3, 1832. GR2

William Wellington, s. Micah W. and Sarah, bp. Nov. 3, 1839. CR1

Zebedee Jr., in Newburyport, Jan. 11, 1786. GR3


COOKE (Cook)

Anna, d. Rev. Samuel and Anna, July 10, 1743.

Charles Carroll, Oct. 26, 1848. GR3

Elisabeth, d. George and Anne, Mar. 27, 1640.

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Elisabeth, Mar. 16, 1644-5.

Elizabeth, d. George and Allice, Aug. 21, 1644.

Elizabeth, d. Rev. Samuel and Anna, July 14, 1745.

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Grace, d. Joseph and Elisabeth, Dec. 9, 1648.

Grace, d. Joseph and Elizabeth, May 1, 1650.

Hannah, d. Philip and Mary, July 4, 1657.

Hannah Gibbs, d. Rev. Samuel and Anna, Apr. 17, 1754.

Haynes, s. Joseph and Martha, Jan. 1, 1677-8.

John, s. Philip and Mary, Aug. 25, 1663.

John, s. Joseph and Martha, Jan. 25, 1667.

John Gray, s. John, bp. June 4, 1809. CR1

John Brooks, Jan. 14, 1816. GR3

Joseph, s. Joseph and Elisabeth, Dec. 27, 1643.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Martha, Sept. 16, 1671.

Josiah P., Feb. 15, 1787. GR3

Josiah Parsons, Oct. 12, 1837. GR3

Julia Charlotte, Feb. 22, 1826. CR7

Mary, d. Joseph and Elisabeth, Jan. 20, 1646.

Mary, d. George and Alice, Aug. 15, 1646.

Mary, d. Philip and Mary, July 26, 1652.

Mary, d. Rev. Samuel and Anna, May 15, 1747.

Mary, w. Josiah P., Sept. 15, 1798. GR3

Mary R., w. –––––, Dec. 26, 1799. GR3

Mary Huntington, Sept. 3, 1833. GR3

Philip, s. Phillip and Mary, Aug. 19, 1654.

Philip, s. Phillip and Mary, May 2, 1661.

Rebecca, d. Rev. Samuel and Anna, Dec. 29, 1758.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Abigail, Nov. 29, 1702.

Samuel, s. Rev. Samuel and Anna, Mar. 29, 1752.

Sarah, d. Phillip and Sarah, June 29, 1702.

Sarah, d. Rev. Samuel and Anna, Aug. 9, 1750.

Thomas, s. George and Anne, June 19, 1642.


COOLBROTH

Edward N., ––– ––, 1834. GR2


COOLEDGE (Coolidg, Coolidge, Coolige)

Mary, d. Joseph and Rebeckah, Jan. 15, 1710-1.

Sarah, d. Stephen and Sarah, May 11, 1704.

Stephen, s. Joseph and Rebeckah, Apr. 18, 1708.


COOLEY

Charles E., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Eliza F., w. Charles E., ––– ––, 1833. GR3


COOLIDG (Cooledge, Coolidge, Coolige)

Daniel, s. Richard, bp. Dec. 14, 1707. CR1

William, s. Richard of Watertown, bp. Oct. 13, 1706. CR1


COOLIDGE (Cooledge, Coolidg, Coolige)

–––––, s. George and Caroline, Apr. 9, 1845.

–––––, d. George 2d and Caroline, Feb. 29, 1848.

Abial, Sept. 9, 1780. GR2

Abby D., d. Joseph G. and Emily, June 19, 1848.

Almira P., Nov. 3, 1824. GR3

Amos, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Anna Wilds, w. Dea. Flavel, ––– ––, 1775. GR3

Anna M., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Ann Maria, d. Josiah and Mary, Apr. 8, 1828.

Austin J., s. Josiah and Mary, Apr. 18, 1824.

Caleb, s. Henry, bp. Apr. 19, 1752. CR1

Charles Leonard, ––– ––, 1801. GR3

Charles Henry, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Charles H., Oct. 16, 1830. GR3

Clarence, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

David Hill, Feb. 7, 1832. GR3

Eleonora Randolph, w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Eliza, d. Josiah and Mary, Oct. 8, 1818.

Elizabeth Lydia, w. Charles Leonard, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Elizabeth Bulfinch, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Emily G., w. Joseph G., May 30, 1822. GR3

Fanny Winchester, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Flavel, Dea., ––– ––, 1775. GR3

Flavel, s. Flavel and Nancy, Aug. 8, 1815 (1816. GR3)

George H., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Henry F., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Horace Hopkins, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Jan. 18, 1701-2. CR1

Joseph, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

Joseph Grafton, s. Josiah and Mary, May 26, 1820.

Joshua, Sept. 11, 1759. GR3

Joshua, ––– ––, 1785. GR3

Joshua, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Josiah, Apr. 5, 1787. GR3

Louisa Hopkins, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Lucy Bright, w. Joshua, ––– ––, 1792. GR3

Margaret S., w. Abial, Feb. 10, 1789. GR2

Martha Ann, d. Flavel and Nancy, Jan. 19, 1813.

Martha J., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Mary, d. Joseph and Rebeckah, Apr. 14, 1706.

Mary, w. Josiah, May 22, 1796. GR3

Mary A., w. –––––, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Josiah and mary, July 5, 1814.

Matilda, w. George H., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Hetty S., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Malinda A., w. Charles H., Aug. 3, 1835. GR3

Merrick Appleton, s. Flavel and Nancy, Oct. 6, 1806.

Oliver S., Apr. 26, 1825. GR2

Phebe, d. Henry, bp. July 17, 1748. CR1

Rebeccah, d. Joseph, bp. Dec. 8, 1697. CR1

Rebeccah, d. Joseph, bp. June 4, 1699. CR1

Robert, s. Henry, bp. Sept. 1, 1754. CR1

Sarah G., d. Josiah and Mary, July 21, 1826.

Wendell Phillips, ––– ––, 1841. GR3


COOLIGE (Cooledge, Coolidg, Coolidge)

Henry, s. Henry, bp. June 3, 1750. CR1


COOMBS

Edward S., Dec. 16, 1833. GR3


COOMEY

David, s. Jno. and Martha, Jan. 11, 1695-6.

Elizabeth, d. Jno. and Martha, Jan. 29, 1700-1.


COON

B. Sarah, w. James, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1827. GR3


COONY

Mary Elizabeth, d. Patrick and Bridgett, Aug. 10, 1849.


COOPER

–––––, s. James, Dec. 24, 1847.

–––––, s. James and –––––, Dec. 17, 1848.

–––––, d. James, b. in Attleboro, and Almira, b. in Plymouth, NH, Dec. 12, 1849.

Abigail, d. John and Elizabeth, July 10, 1711.

Annah, d. John and Anna, Nov. 16, 1643.

Anna, d. John and Anna, Dec. 26, 1668.

Anna, d. Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1

Anna, d. John, bp. July 7, 1700. CR1

Anna, d. John Jr., bp. Apr. 2, 1732. CR1

Anna, d. Jonathan, bp. Feb. 6, 1763. CR1

Benjamin, s. Walter and Martha, Feb. 8, 1739-40.

Caroline L.F., Sept. 7, 1817. GR3

Celia, w. Richard, ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Daniel, s. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 7, 1743. CR1

Eliza, w. Hiram, Sept. 30, 1804. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1

Elizabeth, d. John, bp. July 3, 1698. CR1

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth, May 9, 1699.

Ellen Augusta, d. William and Julia A., Mar. 8, 1845.

Gilbert D., in Sutton, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Hannah, d. John, s. Lydia, and Anna, bp. Dec. 29, 1667. CR1

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah, Dec. 23, 1683.

Hannah, d. John and Elizabeth, Dec. 29, 1701.

Hiram, Oct. 19, 1800. GR3

Isaac, s. Benjamin and Rachel, Sept. 2, 1775.

John, s. John and Anna, Apr. 2, 1651.

John, s. John and Anna, Oct. 3, 1656.

John, s. John, bp. July 3, 1698. CR1

John, s. Samuel, bp. Oct. 2, 1698. CR1

John, s. Samuel, bp. Mar. 7, 1725. CR1

John, s. John (Jr. CR1) and Hannah, Jan. 22, 1727-8.

Jonathan, s. Samuell and Hannah, Dec. 6, 1707.

Jonathan, s. Johnathan, bp. Mar. 23, 1735. CR1

Jonathan, s. Jonathan Jr., bp. Oct. 1, 1758. CR1

Joseph, s. Samuel, bp. Oct. 20, 1723. CR1

Joshua, s. John and Elizabeth, Jan. 25, 1708-09.

Lidea, d. John and Anna, Apr. 8, 1662.

Lyidia, d. Samuel and Hannah, Mar. 9, 1684-5.

Lydia, d. Jonathan, bp. Apr. 24, 1748. CR1

Mara, d. wid. Mercy, "whose husband died suddenly 18 days past," bp. May 12, 1765. CR1

Martha, d. Walter and Martha, Jan. 2, 1733-4.

Mary, d. John and Hannah, Sept. 11, 1645.

Mary, d. Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1

Mercy, d. Jonathan, bp. Apr. 18, 1756. CR1

Nathaniel, s. John and Anna, May 2, 1659.

Nathaniel, s. Samuel, bp. Sept. 18, 1720. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Walter, bp. Apr. 18, 1742. CR1

Richard, ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Samuel, s. John and Anna, Dec. 3, 1653 (Jan. 3, 1653-4, dup.)

Samuel, s. Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel, bp. Oct. 15, 1721. CR1

Samuel, s. Walter, bp. Nov. 28, 1736. CR1

Samuel, s. Jonathan, bp. Feb. 18, 1739. CR1

Samuel, s. Walter, bp. Aug. 25, 1745. CR1

Samuel T., May 10, 1799. GR3

Sarah, d. Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1

Sarah, d. John and Elizabeth, Apr. 9, 1704.

Sarah, d. Samuel, bp. Jan. 12, 1728-9. CR1

Sarah, d. Jonathan, bp. Sept. 5, 1736. CR1

Sarah, d. Jonathan Jr., bp. Oct. 19, 1760. CR1

Simon, s. Jonathan, bp. July 26, 1741. CR1

Solomon, s. Jonathan, bp. Feb. 9, 1745-6. CR1

Solomon, s. Jonathan, bp. Feb. 9, 1845-6. CR1

Susan P. Fisk, w. Gilbert D., in Holliston, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Timothy, s. John and Elizabeth, Apr. 9, 1706.

Walter, s. Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1

Walter, s. Walter, bp. Mar. 31, 1724. CR1

Walter, s. Walter and Lydia, Apr. 17, 1756.

William, s. John Jr., bp. Jan. 11, 1729-30. CR1


COPELAND

Ann M., Aug. 21, 1812. GR3

Edward, s. Charles and Ann E., Apr. 22, 1843. GR3

Mary Anne, w. Benjamin, Dec. 23, 1803. GR2

Mary J., Jan. 1, 1814. GR3

Celenda M., d. Abraham and Anna Spaulding, ––– ––, 1813. GR3


COPITHORNE

Mary, w. William, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

William, ––– ––, 1844. GR2


COPP

George Aaron, s. George W. and Margaret, Dec. 26, 1843.


COPPENHAGEN

Arnold Wilhelm Martel, ––– ––, 1777. GR3

Arnold William, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

John Henry, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Maria Frances, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Mehitable Miller Calef, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Sarah Winter, ––– ––, 1845. GR3


CORAGAN

John, s. Thomas and Susan, Apr. 24, 1849.


CORBETT

Elizabeth A., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Sarah, ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Sewall Fulton, s. Samuel F. and Rachel T., in Roxbury, June 14, 1846.


CORCORAN

Cecilia, d. Luke and Mary Ann, June 7, 1845.

Ellen C., d. Luke and Mary A., July 4, 1847.

Sarah, d. Luke and Mary A., both b. in Ireland July 21, 1849.


CORDNER

John, Rev., in Newry, Ireland July 3, 1816. GR3


COREY (Koree)

Amelia Brown, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Caroline M., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

E. Willis, Jan. 1, 1842. GR3

Jacob A., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Oceanna M., w. E. Willis, Aug. 12, 1841. GR3


CORLET

Ammi Ruhammah, s. Elijah and Susan, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Hephzibah, d. Elijah and Barbara, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Rebecca, d. Elijah and Barbary, Aug. 14, 1644.


CORLIN

John, s. Thomas and Bridgett, Mar. 8, 1847.


CORMACK

Lillian Graham, w. Hamilton M., ––– ––, 1844. GR3


CORMERAIS

Helen, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Lucius, ––– ––, 1818. GR3


CORNELL

Annie R., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Caroline A., ––– ––, 1825. GR3


CORNET

Sarah, d. Henry, bp. Dec. 28, 1729. CR1


CORNWELL

William H., s. Amos F. and Phebe, Aug. 17, 1848.


COSTELLO

Margaret, d. Martin and Nancy, Dec. 1, 1847.

Margaret, d. Thomas and Margaret, Jan. 5, 1848.

Sarah A., d. Thomas and Margaret, both b. in Ireland Aug. 21, 1849.


COTTER

Jane, d. Andrew and Catherine, both b. in Ireland Nov. 21, 1849.


COTTING

Charles U., May 13, 1831. GR3

Sarah E., w. David S., Nov. 1, 1825. GR3


COTTLE

Abishai, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Maria A., w. Abishai, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Rebecca M.C., w. William T., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

William T., ––– ––, 1832. GR3


COTTON

Charles H., ––– ––, 1808. GR3


COTTRELL

Susan L., w. –––––, ––– ––, 1821. GR3


COUCH

Caroline A., w. John, ––– ––, 1820. GR2


COUGHLIN

Fanny, d. David and Ellen, Mar. 17, 1849.


COURLEY

Mary C., ––– ––, 1849. GR2


COURTIS (Curtis)

Ambrose Stacy, in Marblehead, Mar. 6, 1798. GR3


COURTNAY (Courtney)

David L., Apr. 19, 1849. GR2


COURTNEY (Courtnay)

Jerusha F., w. John of Richmond, VA, June 8, 1787. GR2


COUSENS

Emilie Leman, ––– ––, 1849. GR3


COUTHOUY

Mary Greenwood, w. Jos. P., Mar. 9, 1812. GR3


COVENEY

Eliza, d. Jeremiah and Margaret, Nov. 14, 1844.

Ellen, d. Jeremiah, Dec. 25, 1846.

John W., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Mary A., d. William and Catherine, Nov. 2, 1843.


COVERLY

Annie M., Sept. 11, 1831. GR3

Charles H., May 13, 1829. GR3

James W., Jan. 14, 1827. GR3


COWAN (Cowen)

Andrew James, s. John and Susan, Apr. 10, 1834.

Ellenor, d. John and Susan, Aug. 17, 1835.

John S., s. John and Susan, May 29, 1837.


COWDIN

Abbie A. May 3, 1835. GR3

Edwin J., Mar. 13, 1837. GR3

Elizabeth P., w. John, Apr. 24, 1807. GR3

John, Dec. 11, 1807. GR3

Robert, Gen., Sept. 18, 1805. GR3

Robert J., Capt., May 21, 1839. GR3

Sarah A., w. Gen Robert, Mar. 17, 1810. GR3


COWDREY (Cowdry)

Arthur Harris, Dr., Jan. 17, 1836. GR3

Mary Walcott Emery, w. Dr. Arthur Harris, Apr. 12, 1841. GR3

Samuel, Jan. 16, 1844. GR2


COWDRY (Cowdrey)

Betsy Elizabeth, d. Elmour and Maria, Aug. 27, 1833.


COWEN (Cowan)

Emma J., w. Robert, Apr. 12, 1848. GR2


COX

Agnis, d. Mathew, bp. Mar. 1, 1741. CR1

Ann, w. John, ––– ––, 1822. GR4

Annie A., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Benjamin, s. wid. Elizabeth, bp. Mar. 7, 1756, "Her husband Mathew Cox, was killed suddenly by a fall from an apple tree about 3 weeks past. " CR1

Charlotte L., w. James, ––– ––, 1832. CR2

Elbridge, s. Samuel and Fanny, May 4, 1806.

Elizabeth, d. Mathew, bp. Jan. 20, 1740. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Walter, bp. Nov. 18, 1770. CR1

Fanny, d. Samuel and Fanny, June 7, 1800.

George D., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

John Hobbs, s. Walter, bp. Apr. 7, 1782. CR1

John, ––– ––, 1815. GR4

John, s. Michael and Anna, Jan. 6, 1844.

John, s. Benjamin and Sarah, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Jonathan Upham, s. Walter, bp. Mar. 6, 1785. CR1

Leonard, s. Samuel and Fanny, Mar. 3, 1796 (Leonard, s. Samuel and Susanna, bp. Mar. 13, 1796. CR11).

Margaret A., w. William, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Margaret Jane, d. John and Ann, ––– ––, 1849. GR4

Mary Ann, d. Michael and Ann, July 16, 1845.

Mary E., d. Leonard Jr., b. in Malden, and Lydia, Dec. 7, 1849

Mathew, s. Mathew, bp. Mar. 27, 1748. CR1

Matthew, s. James, bp. Feb. 12, 1786. CR1

Nancy, d. Benjamin, bp May ––, 1788. CR1

Samuel, s. Mathew, bp. Sept. 28, 1746. CR1

Samuel, s. Walter, bp. Sept. 28, 1788. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel and Fanny, Nov. 19, 1793.

Sarah, d. Walter and Susanna, Nov. ––, 1799. (Oct. 28, 1799 dup.)

Susanna, d. Walter and Susanna, Mar. 27, 1797. (Mar. 28, 1797 dup.)

Walter, s. Thomas, Oct. 7, 1744. CR1

Walter, s. Walter, bp. June 6, 1773. CR1

Walter, s. Walter and Susanna, Nov. 5, 1801.

William, s. Mathew, bp. Apr. 8, 1750. CR1

William, ––– ––, 1822. GR3


COY (Coye)

–––––, s. Alonzo and Emeline, Apr. 1, 1844.

–––––, d. Charles and –––––, Apr. 7, 1849.

Ann Maria, d. William and Rebecca, Oct. 26, 1845.

Charles, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Georgiana Fisk, d. William J. and Rebecca C., Nov. 7, 1847.

Julia A., ––– ––, 1829. GR2


COYE (Coy)

Rebecca C., w. William J., Jan. 27, 1820. GR2

Wilhelmina Judson, d. William and Rebecca, Aug. 9, 1849.

William J., Mar. 28, 1814. GR2


COYLE

Alice, ––– ––, 1824. GR4

Terrence, ––– ––, 1823. GR4


CRABBIE

Mary J. (Mary Jane. CR11), d. Miller (and Jane C. CR11), June 21, 1847.


CRACKBONE

Abigail, d. Joseph and Abigail, Aug. 20, 1707.

Benjamin, s. Gilbert and Elizabeth, ––– ––, 165–. CR1

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Jan. 23, 1661.

Benjamin, d. Joseph and Abigail, Apr. 22, 1710.

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Abigail, Dec. 29, 1700.

Hannah, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Sept. 3, 1658.

John, s. Joseph and Abigail, Feb. 11, 1709.

Joseph, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Mar. 28, 1663.

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Mar. 19, 1699. CR1

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Aug. 24, 1659.


CRAFT

Rebecca B., July 25, 1824. GR3

Susannah, d. Joseph, bp. Sept. 25, 1720. CR1


CRAGG

Martha Currier, w. Oliver, Sept. 15, 1815. GR3


CRAGGIN

Catherine M., d. Dennis, Jan. 1, 1846.


CRAIG

Benjamin Faneuil, s. Henry K. and Maria B., bp. at Watertown, May 11, 1832. CR2

Eliza, w. John, ––– ––, 1829. CR2

Jane Bethune, d. Henry K. and Maria B., bp. at Watertown, May 11, 1832. CR2

John Neville, s. Henry K. and Maria B., bp. at Watertown, May 11, 1832. CR2


CRAM

Adeline L., only, d. George W. and Sarah, in Boston, Sept. 19, 1844. GR3

Albert H., Apr. 25, 1835. GR3

George W., Apr. 11, 1805. GR3

Hannah B. Saxton, w. Frank W., May 2, 1836. GR3

Sarah H., w. George W., Mar. 10, 1808. GR3

Sallie T., Oct. 8, 1840. GR3


CRANCH

Christopher Pearse, Mar. 8, 1813. GR3

Elizabeth D., Sept. 23, 1819. GR3


CRANE

Anna Farrar, w. Edward, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Edward, Dec. 14, 1816. GR3

Edward W., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Edward Barrows, ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Jesse M., s. Luther and Sarah M., Aug. 4, 1842. GR3

Lucinda B., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Luther, Jan. 31, 1805. GR3

Luther, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Sarah M., w. Luther, Feb. 18, 1812. GR3

Sarah F., d. Luther and Sarah M., June 26, 1841. GR3

William Dwight, ––– ––, 1840. GR3


CRANSTON

Thomas A. ––– ––, 1834. GR3


CRAWFORD

Charles, ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Julia, ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Sarah, Jan. 10, 1828. GR2


CRAWLEY

Joanna, d. David and Joanna, Feb. 20, 1849.

John, s. Cornelius and Margaret M., Aug. 9, 1843.

Timothy, s. Dennis and Ellen, May 20, 1844.


CREELY

Ann Ellen, d. Hugh and Ann, Aug. 5, 1842. CR2

Margaret Lucy, d. Hugh and Ann C., May 25, 1845.

Thomas Laurie, s. Hugh and Ann, May 23, 1849. CR2


CREHORE

Charles Frederic, s. Lemuel and Mary Ann, June 18, 1828. GR3

Lemuel, in Milton, Mar. 2, 1791. GR3

Mary Ann, w. Lemuel, in Burslem, Eng., Mar. 1, 1795. GR3


CREIGHTON

–––––, w. –––––, ––– ––, 1835. GR2


CROCKER

Elmira K., ––– ––, 1809. GR2

Clara G., w. Uriel, Oct. 14, 1834. GR3

Clarissa Bruce, Feb. 15, 1830. GR3

David W., Jan. 17, 1846. GR3

Helen D., Nov. 22, 1835. GR3

Henry, Mar. 25, 1804. GR3

Lucretia, Dec. 31, 1829. GR3

Lydia E., Sept. 13, 1806. GR3

Mary B., w. Richard, June 21, 1802. GR3

Matilda H., July 22, 1835. GR3

Nancy, in Newbury, VT, Aug. 5, 1805. CR11

Phineas, ––– ––, 1804. GR2

Richard J., Oct. 29, 1800. GR3

Sarah Kidder Haskill, w. Uriel, in Boston, Sept. 28, 1805. GR3

Uriel, of Boston, in Marblehead, Sept. 13, 1796. GR3

Uriel Haskell, in Boston, Dec. 24, 1832. GR3


CROCKETT

Caroline A., d. Zachariah J. and Amelia, Nov. 25, 1844.

Ellen, d. William and Jane, June 23, 1848.

G.W., Oct. 4, 1789. GR3


CROEL (Crowell)

Aaron, s. Robert, bp. Dec. 8, 1745. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Robert, bp. Feb. 25, 1748-9. CR1

Robert, s. Robert, bp. Apr. 5, 1747. CR1

William, s. Robert, bp. Aug. 26, 1750. CR1


CROMBIE

James, s. William G., Sept. 21, 1849. Twin

Willam, s. William G., Sept. 21, 1849. Twin


CRONING

John, s. John, Mar. 1, 1846.


CROOKER

Amanda M., Aug. 1, 1835. GR3

Ann Augusta Bailey, w. Ralph, Oct. 24, 1832. GR3

Edward J., Aug. 20, 1838. GR3

Horace T., Aug. 31, 1832. GR3

Maritta A., Sept. 2, 1803. GR3

Ralph, May 28, 1801. GR3

Ralph, Apr. 13, 1829. GR3

Sarah C., ––– ––, 1825. CR2


CROOME

George, Dec. 18, 1807. GR3

Maria Weston, w. George, July 1, 1809. GR3


CROSBY (Crosbye)

A.H., w. George, Jan. 22, 1808. GR3

Abbie E., w. Charles, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Adaline, July 24, 1805. GR2

Alonzo, Mar. 22, 1803. GR3

Austin R., ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Charles, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Daniel, Rev., in Hampden, ME, Oct. 8, 1799. GR3

Elizabeth, Feb. 7, 1771. GR2

Frederick, ––– ––, 1843. GR3

George, Mar. 6, 1805. GR3

George, s. Michael and Bridgett, Oct. 28, 1849.

Georgina M., w. Frederick, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Hannah A., Oct. 21, 1799. GR3

Joseph, s. Symon and Annah, Feb. ––, 1638.

Julia P., ––– ––, 1807. GR2

Melissa A., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Othni, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Symon, s. Symon and Annah, Aug. ––, 1637.

Susan Thaxter, Apr. 1, 1828. GR3

William, July 6, 1840. GR3


CROSBYE (Crosby)

Josiah, s. Josiah, bp. Jan. 2, 1742. -3. CR1


CROSE

Lewis W., ––– ––, 1846. GR2


CROSS

Amos W., Apr. 4, 1812. GR2

Charlotte, w. Amos W., Mar. 4, 1812. GR3

Elizabeth M., ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Harriet E., d. Joseph and Eliza, Oct. 3, 1846.

Harriet C., d. Daniel and Ruth, Nov. 25, 1846.

John, Sept. 29, 1841. GR3

Margaret, d. Michael, Dec. 25, 1845.

Sophia Wallace, w. William L., ––– ––, 1821. GR2

William L., ––– ––, 1811. GR2


CROSSMAN

Charles T., s. Lloyd and Nancy, Feb. 25, 1848.

Frederic T., s. Lloyd and Mary, Oct. 30, 1845.


CROSSWELL

Amanda, w. Rev. William, D.D., Feb. 22, 1809. GR3

Caleb, s. Caleb and Abigail, Dec. 18, 1704.

Mary, d. Rev. William, D.D., June 4, 1842. GR3

Susan, Jan. 4, 1848. GR3


CROTHERS

Charity E., w. William J., Dec. 16, 1828. GR2

William J., Oct. 4, 1823. GR2


CROUSE

Archibald, in Keswick, NB., June 16, 1830. GR2


CROWELL (Croel)

Adelaide, d. Zenas and Susan, Aug. 14, 1845.

Adelaide E.R., d. Zenas and Susan, Mar. 22, 1848.

Alfred D., s. Zenas and Susan, Mar. 22, 1848.

Arthur K., Jan. 12, 1849. GR2

Lydia, Aug. 29, 1809. GR2

Timothy, Dec. 27, 1830. GR2


CROWLEY

Ann, Oct. 17, 1785. GR4

John, ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Timothy, s. Ann, ––– ––, 1808. GR4


CROWNINSHIELD

Benjamin Williams, Dec. 29, 1773 GR3

Benjamin William, Mar. 12, 1837 GR3

Edward A., Feb. 25, 1817 GR3

Emily, Dec. 9, 1847 GR3

Francis Boardman, Apr. 23, 1809 GR3

Katharine May, w. Benjamin William, Jan. 3, 1843. GR3

Mary Boardman, w. Benjamin Williams, May 13, 1778. GR3

Sarah Cooll, w. Francis B., June 1, 1810. GR3


CRUFT

–––––, Mr., ––– ––, 1776. GR3

Annah, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Charles Fox, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Edward Jr., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1765. GR3

Elizabeth (Smith), w. Edward, ––– ––, 1789, in Boston. GR3

Eunice M., w. Samuel B., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Margaret, Dec. 30, 1763. GR3

Samuel B., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1815. GR3


CUE

James, s. John and Fanny, Jan. 5, 1849.


CULHERIN

Margaret, d. Thomas and Margaret, Dec. 2, 1849.


CULHONE

Michael, s. John and –––––, in Ireland Sept. 28, 1848.


CULLAN (Cullen)

Bridgett, d. James and Bridgett, Feb. 23, 1845.


CULLEN (Cullan)

John, s. James and Bridgett, Apr. 3, 1847.


CULLIS

Charles, Dr., ––– ––, 1833. GR3


CUMINGS (Cummings)

Bradley N., Nov. 4, 1811. GR3

Charles B., Nov. 5, 1838. GR3

Mary Augusta, July 6, 1836. GR3

S. Augusta, Mar. 7, 1846. GR3

Susan T., w. Bradley N., Apr. 12, 1812. GR3


CUMMINGS (Cumings)

Abigal, w. George, June 22, 1805. GR3

Anne T., w. Franklin, Nov. 27, 1803. GR3

Charles H., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Charles L.G., Aug. 30, 1840. GR3

Clementina B., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Clementina G., May 20, 1833. GR3

Daniel, Feb. 28, 1800. GR3

Ella Gertrude, Mar. 11, 1847. GR3

Frank G., s. James M. and Elizabeth B., July 7, 1848

Franklin, Apr. 28, 1802. GR3

George, Sept. 6, 1805. GR3

George Shattuck, Mar. 1, 1843. GR3

Harriet, w. Daniel, July 25, 1805. GR3

Harriet Elizabeth, w. Charles H., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Harriet Emma, d. Eliphalet and Eliza F., Dec. 13, 1843.

John F., Dec. 25, 1833. GR3

John W., Mar. 4, 1836. GR3

Lydia Frances, July 24, 1834. GR3


CUMMISKEY

William, s. Charles and Margaret, Mar. 17, 1848.


CUNNINGHAM

–––––, w. D.W., July 29, 1838. GR3

Alexander, Capt., Aug. 10, 1818. GR3

Andrew L., Jan. 14, 1817. GR3

Charles, Apr. 6, 1791. GR3

Elizabeth, d. John and Ann, Aug. 12, 1843

Ellen, d. Michael and Mary, in Nova Scotia, Dec. 21, 1846. GR4

Frederick, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Helen M., d. George, May 13, 1845

Maria C., w. Thomas, Apr. ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Nancy Ann Sevey, w. Capt. Alexander, June 20, 1832. GR3

Phoebe Bliss, d. William and Phoebe, Feb. 17, 1798.

Roxalina Dabney, w. Charles, May 30, 1800. GR3

Susanna, d. William and Phoebe, Jan. 17, 1797

William (William H. GR3), s. William and Phebe, Apr. 15, 1800

William Henry, Jan. 18, 1832. GR3


CURLEY

Edward, s. Hugh, Dec. 19, 1846.

Hugh, s. Hugh and Mary, Feb. 7, 1849.


CURLING

John, in Ramsgate, Eng., July 14, 1815. GR2


CURRAN

Catherine, d. Philip and Catherine, Oct. 2, 1847.

Christina, d. Philip and Catherine, Sept. 4, 1843.

James, s. Philip and Catherine, Nov. 5, 1849.

John, s. Philip and Catherine, Nov. 28, 1845.


CURRIE

Elizabeth F., w. John, ––– ––, 1827. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

John Martin, s. –––––, bp. May 5, 1836. CR10


CURRIER

Ann Eliza, d. William P. and Harriet, Jan. 28, 1845.

Helen M. Hammond, w. Samuel Q., Mar. 7, 1840. GR3

Isabella A., d. William P. and Harriet, Dec. 19, 1847.

John H., Mar. 25, 1822. GR3

Olive A., July 7, 1817. GR3

Samuel Q., Apr. 4, 1821. GR3


CURTIS (Courtis)

Adolin, w. James O., Nov. 4, 1805. GR3

Anna Wroe, w. Charles Pelham, Nov. 27, 1794. GR3

Anna W., Dec. 6, 1819. GR3

Benjamin Robbins, Nov. 4, 1809. GR3

Charles Pelham, June 22, 1792. GR3

Charles Pelham, July 29, 1824. GR3

Charles D. (Charles Deming. CR1), s. Benjamin Robbins and Eliza Maria, Mar. 5, 1834. GR3

Clara, d. Benjamin Robbins and Eliza Maria, Apr. 4, 1835. GR3

Edgar Corrie, s. Thomas Buckminster and Laura Greenough, Mar. 13, 1846. GR3

Eliza Ballord, w. Samuel, Nov. 10, 1790. GR3

Eliza Maria, w. Benjamin Robbins, Mar. 8, 1806. GR3

Eliza B., d. Samuel and Eliza Ballord, Oct. 21, 1811. GR3

Betsey Brigham Browning, w. James O., May 10, 1824. GR3

Ellen, d. Samuel and Eliza B. and w. George M. Wilson, Dec. 25, 1820. GR3

Frances G., Apr. 5, 1827. GR3

Francis, s. Thomas and Joanna, Nov. ––, 1844.

George, only, s. James O. and Adolin, June 7, 1828. GR3

Greely Stevenson, Lt. Col., Nov. 21, 1830. GR3

H. Pelham, Col. U.S.A., May 27, 1830. GR3

Harriet, d. Henry B. and Elizabeth, in Boston, July 28, 1817. GR3

Ivory G., Dec. 2, 1823. GR2

James O., Nov. 1, 1804. GR3

James Freeman, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Jerusha F., w. Ivory G., Mar. 15, 1826. GR2

Lois Robbins, May 28, 1790. GR3

Margarett Stevenson, w. Charles Pelham, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Maria Malleville, w. –––––, Mar. 16, 1831. GR3

Maria Woodward, d. Benjamin Robbins and Eliza Maria, Apr. 20, 1844. GR3

Mary Lincoln, w. Phillip, in Boston, Mar. 11, 1798. GR3

Mary Oliver, w. George T., Mar. 10, 1817. GR3

Mary L., d. Phillip and Mary, and w. Thomas W. Peirce, Oct. 21, 1823. GR3

Mary Frazier, d. Thomas Buckminster, U.S.N., and Maria Osborne Sargent, Mar. 15, 1827. GR3

Mary Genette, only, d. James O. and Adolin, Nov. 2, 1831. GR3

Nathaniel William, June 22, 1825. GR3

Samuel, Oct. 17, 1785. GR3

Samuel D., ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Sarah R., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Sarah Jane Scull, w. Nathaniel William, Nov. 30, 1830. GR3

Thomas Buckminster, U.S.N., Jan. 3, 1795.

Thomas James, Oct. 9, 1831. GR3

Thomas Buckminster, July 19, 1842. GR3

William S., Feb. 15, 1829. GR3


CUSHING

–––––, s. Jarvis, b. in Dover, NH, and Delia, b. in Bath, ME, Oct. 3, 1849.

Andrew, Sept. 24, 1814. GR3

Catharine Orne, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Charles H., s. Leonard W. and Abby W., Nov. 6, 1845.

Charles Chauncey, s. William and Louisa W., Dec. 22, 1845.

Chastine Lincoln, w. Andrew, Feb. 6, 1816. GR3

Christopher, Rev., May 3, 1820. GR3

Christopher Choate, s. Rev. Christopher and Mary Francis, July 13, 1848. GR3

Eliza, w. Dr. Oliver, Mar. 30, 1791. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Isaac, ––– ––, 1780. GR3

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Ellen, d. Jarvis and Delia, July 10, 1847.

Emmeline, Jan. 8, 1812. GR3

Henrietta, d. Jarvis and Adelia, Jan. 5, 1846.

Hiram Evans, s. Evans, b. in Tamworth, NH, and Maria, b. in Boston, in Westmoreland NH, May 15, 1849.

Horace P.G., s. Leonard W. and Abby W., Mar. 25, 1849.

Isaac, ––– ––, 1779. GR3

Isaac, Aug. 15, 1817. GR3

Joseph Whitney, Dr., Jan. 26, 1837. GR3

Luther S., June 22, 1803. GR3

Mary A., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Mary Otis, w. Luther S., Oct. 31, 1815. GR3

Mary Frances, w. Rev. Christopher, Dec. 5, 1822. GR3

Mary J., w. Isaac, Mar. 27, 1823. GR3

Sally H., w. –––––, ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Sarah, May 8, 1810. GR3

Sarah Abby, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1827. GR2


CUSHMAN

Charles, Feb. 7, 1812. GR3

Charles Henry, Jan. 18, 1848. GR3

Elkanah Andrews, May 15, 1819. GR3

Frances, w. Charles, Sept. 6, 1838. GR3

Georgiana, May 15, 1835. GR2

Joanna, d. Michael and Mary, both b. in Ireland May ––, 1849.

Michael, s. Timothy and Mary, Dec. 1, 1847.

Salumith Wadsworth, w. Charles, Mar. 4, 1804. GR3


CUTLER (Cuttler)

Abigail, d. Thomas and Abigail, Oct. 31, 1674.

Ann, d. James and Lydia, Apr. 20, 1669.

Ann Maria Smith, w. Dr. George, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Charles A., ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Clara, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Columbia Shearer, w. Nathan Moore, Oct. 22, 1811. GR3

Curtis, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Ebenezer, s. Nathaniel, bp. July 2, 1699. CR1

Elizabeth, d. James and Lydia, Mar. 14, 1680-1.

Frances, d. Samuel and –––––, May 27, 1802.

Frances E., d. –––––, and w. Frank W. Sprague, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

George, Dr., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

George H., Aug. 20, 1826. GR3

Hannah, d. Thomas and Abigail, Mar. 7, 1682-3.

Hannah M., d. Nathan M. and Columbia S., Sept. 21, 1848.

James, s. James and Lydia, July 12, 1666.

James, s. William and Rebecca, May 12, 1774.

James Eagar, ––– ––, 1812. GR2

John, s. James and Phebe, Mar. 19, 1663.

John, s. James and Lydia, Apr. 14, 1675.

John, s. William, bp. Sept. 15, 1700. CR1

Joseph, s. James and Lydia, May 2, 1672. Twin

Lydia A. Holbrook, w. George H., Sept. 8, 1833. GR3

Mary, d. Thomas and Abigail, Mar. 15, 1680.

Mary, d. James Jr., bp. Jan. 7, 1739. CR1

Mary J., d. ––––– and w. ––––– Doe, July 29, 1832. GR3

Mary Ann, w. George H., in Pomfret, VT, Feb. 7, 1838. GR3

Mary E. (Mary Elizabeth. CR1), d. Joseph and Sarah (Sarah Ann. CR1), Feb. 1, 1847.

Nathan Moore, Aug. 2, 1808. GR3

Samuel, s. James and Phebe, Nov. 18, 1664.

Samuel, s. James and Lydia, May 2, 1672. Twin

Samuel, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Sarah, w. Silas, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Sarah Jane Bennett, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Thomas, s. Thomas and Abigail, Jan. 19, 1677-8.

Thomas, s. James and Lydia, Dec. 15, 1677.

William, s. William, bp. Sept. 15, 1700. CR1

William, s. Samuel and Anne, Sept. 10, 1721.

William, s. William and Elizabeth, Dec. 23, 1764.


CUTTER

–––––, d. William and ––––– [prob. 1702].

–––––, s. Leander Jr. and Susan M., Aug. 20, 1848.

Aaron, s. Gershome, bp. July 25, 1722. CR1

Aaron, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Sept. 14, 1783.

Aaron Burr, s. Aaron and Polly, Dec. 10, 1801.

Abiel, s. Ammi and Hannah, Aug. 29, 1794.

Abigail, d. John and Lidia, Apr. 21, 1722.

Abigail, d. Ammi and Hannah, Mar. 25, 1781.

Albert, s. Jonas and Lydia, Jan. 4, 1805.

Ammi Ruhammah, s. William, bp. May 6, 1705. CR1

Ammi, s. John, bp. Nov. 4, 1733. Twin. CR1

Ammi, s. Ammi and Esther, Oct. 22, 1755.

Ammi, s. Ammi and Esther, Sept. 7, 1777.

Ammi, s. Ephraim and Deborah, Aug. 5, 1797.

Amos, s. Ammi Jr. and Esther, Aug. 15, 1794. CR1

Anna, d. Gershom 3d and Anna, Nov. 13, 1731.

Anna, d. Ephraim and Deborah, Sept. 7, 1793.

Ann, d. Samuell, bp. Feb. 8, 1729-30. CR1

Ann, d. Jonathan and Ann, Mar. 27, 1753.

Annis E., d. Stephen, Jan. 10, 1847.

Artemas, s. Ammi and Hannah, Aug. 16, 1792.

Asa S. (Asa Sullivan. CR1), s. Asa and Susan, Dec. 1, 1820.

Benjamin, s. Ammi and Esther, Nov. 7, 1761.

Bethia, d. Ephraim and Bethiah, Dec. 2, 1686.

Catherine, w. Capt. Stephen, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Charles, s. Richard Jr. and Miriam, Jan. 10, 1788.

Charles S., Nov. 7, 1826. GR3

Charlotte, d. Ammi Jr. and Esther, Oct. 11, 1789.

Charlotte, d. Frances and Susanna, Jan. 28, 1800.

Daniel, s. Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 29, 1733. CR1

David Cummings, s. Jonathan and Lydia, Sept. 24, 1793.

Debby, d. Ephraim and Deborah, June 18, 1791.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. May 10, 1726. CR1

Ebenezer P., ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Edward, s. Ammi and Esther, Mar. 24, 1778.

Edward, Mar. 27, 1780. GR3

Edward Payson, Oct. 2, 1836. GR3

Elisabeth, d. Richard and Elisabeth, July 15, 1645.

Elizabeth, d. Richard and Frances, Mar. 1, 1668-9.

Elizabeth, d. William and Rebeccah, Mar. 5, 1680-1.

Elizabeth, d. Nathaniel Sr., bp. Jan. 16, 1718. CR1

Elizabeth Meriam, d. Richard Jr. and Meriam, Sept. 30, 1784.

Betsy, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, Jan. 21, 1791.

Ephraim, s. Richard and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Ephraim, s. Ammi and Esther, Oct. 31, 1767.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Deborah, Dec. 2, 1794.

Ephraim Frost, s. Jonas and Lydia, Dec. 10, 1796.

Ester, d. Samuell and Anne, Feb. 15, 1722-3.

Esther Ruhamah, d. Ammi and Esther, Sept. 27, 1765.

Esther, d. Ammi Jr. and Esther, Dec. 25, 1784.

Esther, d. Ammi Jr. and Esther, Nov. 2, 1786.

Esther Pierce, d. Jonas and Lydia, Apr. 15, 1789.

Esther, d. Ephraim and Deborah, Apr. 28, 1796.

Fanny, d. Ephraim and Deborah, July 25, 1792.

Frances, d. Ammi and Esther, Dec. 30, 1769.

George, s. Gershom and Mehitabel, Oct. 7, 1705.

George, s. George, bp. Jan. 21, 1732-3. CR1

George, s. Asa and Susan, Mar. 21, 1835.

Gershom, s. Richard and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Gershom, s. Gershom and Lidya, June 1, 1679.

Gershom, s. Gershom and Mehitable, Jan. 13, 1703-04.

Gershom, s. Gershom 3d and Anna, Feb. 19, 1734.

Gershom, s. Aaron and Polly, Mar. 12, 1800.

Hannah, d. Gershom and Lydia, Nov. 26, 1684.

Hannah, d. William and Rebekah, May 20, 1688.

Hannah, d. William, bp. Sept. 15, 1700. CR1

Hannah, d. Gershom and Mehitabel, Dec. 29, 1707.

Hannah, d. John and Lidia, June 14, 1715.

Hannah, d. George, bp. Mar. 1, 1729-30. CR1

Hannah, d. Richard and Keziah, Jan. 16, 1754.

Hannah, d. Richard Jr. and Meriam, Dec. 29, 1782.

Hannah, d. Ammi and Hannah, July 29, 1790.

Harriet, d. Ammi Jr. and Esther, Aug. 29, 1792.

Harriet Whittemore, w. James Munroe, Mar. 16, 1817. GR3

Henry W.K., s. Samuel L. and Mary H., Feb. 3, 1849.

Hephsibah, d. Richard and Frances, Nov. 11, 1667.

Hepziba, d. Richard and Frances, Aug. 15, 1671.

Isabel, d. Gershom and Lidia, May 9, 1687.

Isabell, d. Gershom, bp. Jan. 25, 1719. CR1

Jacob, s. Nathaniel, bp. July 24, 1698. CR1

James, s. Gershom 3d and Anna, Jan. 31, 1736.

James, s. Gershom 3d and Anna, Mar. 28, 1742.

James, s. Ammi and Esther, Dec. 14, 1759.

James, s. Ammi and Esther, Oct. 6, 1782.

James Munroe, Feb. 28, 1817. GR3

James H. (James Harris. CR1), s. Asa and Susan, Feb. 28, 1826.

Jane, d. George, bp. Jan. 17, 1730-1. CR1

Jefferson, s. Aaron and Patty, Sept. 22, 1803.

Saunders, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Mar. 13, 1789.

John, s. William and Rebecka, Oct. 16, 1690.

John, s. Nathaniel, bp. Apr. 23, 1704. CR1

John, s. John and Lidia, June 13, 1720.

John, s. Gerhom 3d and Anna, Sept. 26, 1737.

John, s. Ammi and Esther, Oct. 25, 1753.

John, s. Richard and Keziah, Apr. 14, 1767.

John A.B., Jan. 8, 1824. GR3

Jonas, s. Ammi and Esther, Oct. 13, 1763.

Jonas, s. Jonas and Lydia, Aug. 17, 1801.

Jonathan, s. Ephraim and Bethiah, May 5, 1685.

Jonathan, s. Willam and Anne, June 2, 1726.

Jonathan Trask, s. Jonathan and Lydia, Oct. 1, 1790.

Joseph, s. Nathaniell and Sarah, Jan. 29, 171–. (bp. Jan. 24, 1713-4. CR1)

Joshua, s. Ammi and Hannah, Mar. 20, 1779.

Josiah, s. Nathaniell Jr., bp. Mar. 17, 1734. CR1

Keziah, d. Richard and Keziah, Oct. 10, 1751.

Leander, July 16, 1821. GR2

Leonard, s. Richard Jr. and Miriam, Mar. 11, 1791.

Leonard R., July 1, 1825. GR3

Lewis, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Nov. 20, 1785.

Loiza, d. Jonas and Lydia, Jan. 9, 1800.

Lidia, d. Gershom and Lydia, Sept. 14, 1682.

Lidia, d. John and Lidia, Apr. 13, 1710.

Lidia, d. Gershom and Mehitabel, Mar. 23, 1711-2.

Lydia, d. Ammi and Esther, Oct. 26, 1757.

Lydia, d. Jonas and Lydia, Apr. 24, 1787.

Lydia, d. Jonathan and Lydia, May 7, 1798.

Mahala, d. James and Anna, Nov. 17, 1797.

Maryah, d. Richard and Elizabeth, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Maria, d. Aaron and Polly, Apr. 22, 1798.

Martha, d. John, bp. Apr. 4, 1731. CR1

Martha, d. John and Lydia, Mar. 31, 1732-3.

Mary, d. William and Rebecca, Jan. 26, 1684.

Mary, d. Nathaniel, bp. July 24, 1698. CR1

Mary, d. Nathaniell and Sarah, Nov. 25, 1715.

Mary, d. John and Lidia, June 1, 1717.

Mary, d. Ebenezer, bp. Mar. 25, 1728. CR1

Mary, d. Richard Jr. and Miriam, Dec. 25, 1786.

Mary Hudson, Dec. 31, 1810. GR2

Mary A. Walker, w. Oliver C., Sept. 24, 1816. GR3

Mary Elizabeth Hasleton, w. James, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Mary L., d. Stephen and Catherine G., Sept. 29, 1843.

Mehetabel, d. Gershom, bp. Oct. 9, 1709. CR1

Mehetabel, d. Gershom 3d and Anna, Feb. 6, 1739.

Mehitabel, d. Jonathan and Lydia, Feb. 3, 1801.

Mercy Taylor, w. Leonard R., July 27, 1824. GR3

Nathaniel, s. Richard and Frances, Dec. 11, 1663.

Nathaniell, s. Nathaniell (Jr. CR1) and Elizabeth, July 31, 1731.

Nathaniel, s. John, bp. Aug. 12, 1739. CR1

Oliver, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, June 21, 1787.

Pamala, d. Jonas and Lydia, Feb. 25, 1794.

Rebeccah, d. Richard and Frances, Sept. 5, 1665.

Rebeccah, d. William, bp. Sept. 15, 1700. GR1

Rebeckah, d. Jno. and Lidia, July 13, 1712.

Rebeccah, d. Samuell, bp. Mar. 12, 1731-2. CR1

Rebekah, d. Ebenezer, bp. Feb. 5, 1738. CR1

Rebecca, d. Ammi and Hannah, May 24, 1786.

Rhoda, d. Aaron and Polly, Mar. 31, 1797.

Richard, s. William and Rebecca, Nov. 13, 1682.

Richard, s. Gershom, bp. Jan. 22, 1715-16. CR1

Richard, s. Nathaniel Sr., bp. Oct. 21, 1716. CR1

Richard, s. John and Lidia, Mar. 9, 1725-6.

Richard, s. Asa and Susan, Jan. 5, 1829.

Richard F., s. Leander Jr. and Susan M., Oct. 16, 1846.

Robert, s. James, bp. Apr. 9, 1721. CR1

Ruhamah, d. John, bp. Nov. 4, 1733. Twin. CR1

Ruhamah, d. Richard and Keziah, Mar. 6, 1749-50.

Ruth, Feb. 14, 1790. GR3

Samuel, s. Richard and Elizabeth, Jan. 3, 1646.

Samuel, s. William and Rebeccah, June 14, 1700.

Samuel, s. Samuell, bp. Mar. 31, 1728. CR1

Samuel N., Mar. 20, 1816. GR3

Sarah, d. Richard and Frances, Aug. 31, 1673.

Sarah, d. William, bp. Oct. 18, 1702. CR1

Sarah, d. G., bp. Oct. 31, 1714. CR1

Sarah, d. Ebenezer, bp. July 14, 1723. CR1

Sarah A., Dec. 20, 1813. GR3

Simon, s. Ammi and Hannah, Apr. 17, 1788.

Stephen, Capt., ––– ––, 1808. GR2

Susan Frances, w. Thomas M., July 4, 1809. GR3

Susan M., d. Asa and Susan, Oct. 29, 1822.

Susan Sylvina, d. A. Sullivan and Martha, Jan. 4, 1847

Susannah, d. Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 5, 1730. CR1

Susanna, d. Ebenezer, bp. Nov. 30, 1735. CR1

Thomas, s. Richard and Elisabeth, July 19, 1648

Thomas, s. Gershom and Mehitable, May 8, 1702

Thomas, s. John and Lidia, Nov. 2, 1727

Thomas, s. Gershom Jr., bp. Nov. 17, 1728. CR1

Thomas, s. Gershom 3d and Anna, Jan. 9, 1730

Thomas, s. Richard and Keziah, May 29, 1748

Thomas, s. Ammi and Hannah, Nov. 1, 1776

Thomas, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Oct. 5, 1781

William, s. Richard and Elizabeth, Feb. 22, 1649 [1649-50]

William, s. Jonathan and Ann, Feb. 15, 1751-2. O.S.

William E., s. James M. and Harriet, Jan. 31, 1848


CUTTING

Abigail, d. Abraham, bp. Feb. 9, 1745-6. CR1

Andrew, Dec. 29, 1841. GR3

Gilbert, Apr. 10, 1806. GR3

Gilbert E., Mar. 3, 1835. GR3

Mary Adeline, w. Gilbert, Feb. 17, 1811. GR3

Nathaniel, d. Abraham, bp. Feb. 22, 1756. CR1

Silence, s. wid. Merrial, "her husband died last fall," bp. May 10, 1761. CR1

Susannah, d. Abraham, bp. July 26, 1751. CR1


CUTTLER (Cutler)

Abigal, d. Thomas and Sarah, June 2, 1703.

Alice, d. James and Alice, Nov. 27, 1729.

Amity, s. Thomas and Sarah, Dec. 19, 1707.

David, s. Thomas and Sarah, Aug. 28, 1705.

James, s. Thomas and Tabitha, Jan. 14, 1705-06.

James, s. James and Alliss, Apr. 13, 1715.

Robert, s. James and Alliss, Apr. 3, 1721.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Sarah, Jan. 19, 1709-10.

William, s. James and Alliss, Apr. 3, 1717.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1