DABNEY

Frederick, Aug. 9, 1846. GR3

George Stackpole, Nov. 25, 1842. GR3

Olivia, Mar. 16, 1815. GR3

Roxana, w. Frederick, Jan. 13, 1813. GR3

Walter, Oct. 30, 1844. GR3

William H., May 25, 1817. GR3


DACON (Deacon)

Luke, s. John and Sophia, in Billerica, Apr. 19, 1845.


DADLEY

Elizabeth P., w. L.C., Sept. 4, 1802. GR3

Phebe D., d. L.C. and Elizabeth P., and w. C.W. Spear, Aug. 11, 1833. GR3


DADMUN

Charles W., Nov. 19, 1848. GR3

John W., Rev., Dec. 20, 1819. GR3

Martha J., w. Rev. John W., Feb. 28, 1825. GR3


DAGGETT

Christiana E., w. Freeman L., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Coolidge G., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Freeman L., ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Sarah R. Holman, w. Coolidge G., ––– ––, 1826. GR3


DAILEY (Daily, Daley, Daly)

Felix O.C., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Mary E., w. William, Mar. 13, 1825. GR3

Sarah, d. Cornelius and Sarah, Nov. 6, 1848.

William, June 4, 1821. GR3


DAILY (Dailey, Daley, Daly)

Charles Chaplin, s. Lewis and Hannah, in Brighton, Jan. 31, 1841. Twin

Daniel, s. Cornelius and Sarah, Sept. 5, 1846.

Dennis, s. Bartholomew and Mary, Mar. 1, 1845.

Ellen, d. Patrick, Sept. 30, 1845.

Ellen, d. John and Ellen, Aug. 30, 1849.

Frances, d. Cornelius and Sarah, Oct. 24, 1844.

George Edwin, s. Uriah and Anna, July 16, 1836.

George, s. Michael, Feb. 19, 1847.

Lewis Lyman, s. Uriah and Anna, Apr. 18, 1838.

Lewis Franklin, s. Lewis and Hannah, in Brighton, Jan. 31, 1841. Twin

Mary, d. James and Mary, Apr. 18, 1846.

Mary, d. Owen and Margaret, both b. in Ireland Nov. 3, 1849.

William Chauncey, s. Lewis and Hannah, Jan. 12, 1844.

William, s. Michael, b. in Ireland and Hannah, b. in Portsmouth, NH, Oct. 7, 1849.


DAINE (Dana, Dany)

Experience, d. Jacob and Patience, Nov. 1, 1687.

Hannah, d. Jacob and Patience, Nov. 25, 1685.


DALE

Edward B., s. George, Dec. 7, 1847.

Lorenzo H., s. George and Elizabeth, July 11, 1843.

William W., s. George, Sept. 15, 1845.


DALEY (Daily, Dalley, Daly)

Ellen, d. Batholomew, Apr. 14, 1848.

John C., Apr. 14, 1832. GR3

John, s. Francis, Dec. 8, 1847.


DALLAS

Alexander James (Capt. GR2), s. Alexander J. and adoped, s. Samuel and Susan SANDERS, in Charlestown, June 29, 1831.


DALLINGER

Charles, ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Edward (Edward W. GR2), s. Charles and Elizabeth W., Mar. 24, 1849.

Elizabeth E. Gordon, w. John, Feb. 15, 1790. GR3

Elizabeth Wells, w. Charles, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Ellen Sophia, July 21, 1830. CR7

Emily C. (Emily Caroline. CR7), d. Charles and Elizabeth W., Sept. 6, 1847.

Jane, Apr. 24, 1825. CR7

John, Dec. 7, 1786. GR3

John G., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Maria Louisa, May 10, 1828. CR7

Samuel W. (Samuel White. CR7), s. Charles and Elizabeth, Feb. 15, 1846.

William, Feb. 16, 1819. GR3

William Wilberforce, s. John Jr. and Martha, Sept. 27, 1840.


DALTON

Abigail W., Sept. 20, 1826. GR2

Ann, d. James and Grace, Feb. 19, 1845.

Charles Henry, Sept. 25, 1826. GR3

Charles C., ––– ––, 1844. GR2

Edward Barry, Sept. 21, 1834. GR3

Elise Russell, w. Henry R., Dec. 9, 1842. GR3

John R., Jan. 11, 1812. GR2

Mary A., May 1, 1798. GR2

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Abby, Feb. 8, 1840.

Samuel, Nov. 24, 1797. GR2

Sarah Horton, w. Edward Barry, July 17, 1832. GR3


DALY (Dailey, Daily, Daley)

Bartholomew, ––– ––, 1841. GR2

George S., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Jeremiah K., ––– ––, 1824. GR4

Mary Anne, w. Jeremiah K., ––– ––, 1825. GR4


DAM

Charles Edward, s. Benjamin F. and Martha, July 17, 1844.

Jane E., d. Benjamin F. and Martha E., Apr. 13, 1846.

Joseph W., s. Cyrus K. and Charlotte, Jan. 5, 1845.

Sarah L., ––– ––, 1804. GR2


DAME

Abigail, Dec. 29, 1817. GR3

Frank O., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Mary E. Palmer, w. Theodore S., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Mary Wallingford, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Theodore S., ––– ––, 1824. GR3


DAMON

Anita Fales, w. John Wade, Apr. 30, 1819. GR3

Catalina, Apr. 7, 1847. GR3

Edward Thomas, Apr. 19, 1835. GR3

J. Everett, Sept. 7, 1833. GR3

James, Aug. 16, 1800. GR3

John Wade, Nov. 12, 1792. GR3

John W., Jr., Mar. 16, 1845. GR3

S. Foster, Feb. 6, 1828. GR3

Samuel H., s. Warren and Sarah, Jan. 10, 1847.

Sally Foster, w. James, Feb. 6, 1828. GR3

Sarah F., d. Warren and Sarah, Feb. 27, 1849.


DANA (Daine, Dany)

Abiah, d. Richard and Ann, May 21, 1655.

Abigail, d. John and Abigail, May 8, 1749.

Abigail, d. Joseph and Joa, bp. Apr. 5, 1801. CR1

Abigail Ann, d. John B. and Ann, June 5, 1827.

Anna, d. Benjamin and Anna, Nov. 25, 1726.

Anna, d. Benjamin and Anna, Mar. 5, 1727-8.

Anna, d. Daniel, bp. Feb. 2, 1755. CR1

Anne, d. Benjamin and Mary, May 11, 1705. [Twin.]

Ann, d. Thomas and Mary, June 8, 1733.

Ann F., d. ––––– and w. ––––– Schaeffer, Apr. 18, 1802. GR3

Benjamin, s. Richard and Ann, Feb. 20, 1661.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Mary, Apr. 28, 1689.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Anna, Feb. 10, 1729-30.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Anna, June 7, 1734.

Benjamin, s. William and Mary, Apr. 6, 1741.

Benjamin, s. John and Abigail, Feb. 24, 1751.

Caleb, s. Caleb and Phebe, Mar. 20, 1726-7.

Daniel, s. Richard and Ann, Mar. 20, 1663.

Daniel, s. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 22, 1726.

Deliverance, d. Richard and Ann, May 5, 1667.

Ebenezer, s. Daniel and Naomi, Dec. 12, 1711.

Edmund, s. George, bp. Dec. 20, 1772. CR1

Edmund Trowbridge, s. Francis and Elizabeth, June 13, 1774.

Edmund Trowbridge, s. Hon. Francis and Elizabeth, Sept. 26, 1779.

Edmund T., Aug. 29, 1816. GR1 (Edmund Trowbridge, s. Richard and Charlotte, bp. Apr. 25, 1819. CR1)

Edward, s. Richard and Mary, May 18, 1764.

Edward, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Edward A., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Richard and Anna, Feb. 20, 1662.

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Mary, Feb. 7, 1730-1.

Elizabeth Ellery, w. Francis, Aug. 13, 1751. GR1

Elizabeth, d. John, bp. Nov. 18, 1753. CR1

Elizabeth Ellery, Sept. 3, 1789. GR1 (Elizabeth Ellery, d. Hon. Francis, bp. Sept. 6, 1789. CR1)

Elizabeth, May 14, 1795. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Thomas, in Springfield, VT, Mar. 14, 1811. GR3

Elizabeth Holbrook, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Ellen Coolidge, d. John B. and Ann, May 16, 1838.

Experience, d. Joseph and Joa, bp. Apr. 5, 1801. CR1

Ezra, s. William and Mary, Sept. 29, 1755.

Francis, s. Benjamin and Anna, Feb. 6, 1737.

Francis, June 13, 1743. GR1

Francis, s. Hon. Francis and Elizabeth, May 14, 1777

Francis, s. Francis Jr. and Sophia, Dec. 2, 1806

Francis, Sept. 28, 1835. GR1

George, s. Caleb, bp. Oct. 10, 1742. CR1

George Hazen, s. Francis and Isabella Hazen, Sept. 2, 1837. CR2

Hannah, d. Richard and Anna, July 8, 1651.

Henry, s. Caleb Jr., bp. Sept. 19, 1762. CR1

Hepzibah, d. Daniel, bp. Oct. 24, 1714. CR1

Isabella H. White, w. Francis, Sept. 16, 1809. GR1

Jacob, s. Richard and Anna, Feb. 2, 1654.

Jacob, s. Jacob and Patience, Nov. 12, 1679.

James, s. Caleb, bp. May 18, 1735. CR1

James, Nov. 8, 1811. GR3

Jedidiah, s. Benjamin and Mary, Feb. 11, 1707-8.

Joann Loud, w. Joseph, Mar. 26, 1766. GR3

Joann Frances, d. Joseph and Joann L., May 27, 1810. GR3

Jno., s. Richard and Anna, Apr. 15, 1649.

John, s. Benjamin and Mary, Aug. 16, 1702.

John, s. Benjamin and Anna, July 10, 1725.

John, s. John and Abigail, May 26, 1756.

John Edward, s. John B. and Ann, Apr. 19, 1829.

Jonathan, s. William and Mary, Mar. 22, 1736-7.

Jonathan Freeman, s. Capt. Luther and Lucy, bp. Mar. 8, 1812. CR2

Joseph, s. Richard and Ann, May 21, 1654.

Joseph, s. Benjamin and Mary, Feb. 21, 1699-1700.

Joseph, Oct. 2, 1756. GR3

Joseph, s. Joseph and Joanna Loud, Feb. 11, 1799. GR3

Joseph Willard, s. Francis and Sophia, bp. Oct. 16, 1808. CR1

Josiah, s. William and Mary, Sept. 19, 1752.

Lois W., w. Nathaniel, May 16, 1802. GR3

Lucey, d. William and Mary, Apr. 2, 1750.

Luther, Feb. 22, 1806. GR3

Lydia, d. John and Abigail, Sept. 7, 1750.

Martha Remington, d. Hon. Francis, bp. Oct. 3, 1784. CR1

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary, Nov. 27, 1719.

Mary, d. William and Mary, Feb. 29, 1747-8.

Mary, d. Joseph and Joanna Loud, July 17, 1791. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, May 6, 1805. GR1 (Mary Elizabeth, d. Francis and Sophia, bp. May 26, 1805. CR1)

Mary Elizabeth, w. Samuel Turner, Apr. 24, 1815. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. Thomas, Dec. 14, 1846.

Matilda W., Jan. 18, 1796. GR2

Matilda F., Sept. 16, 1827. GR2

Naomi, d. Daniel and Naomi, Aug. 7, 1702.

Naomi, d. Thomas and Mary, Aug. 28, 1725.

Nathaniel, s. Samuel and Abigail, Feb. 1, 1716-7.

Orlando, s. Caleb Jr., bp. Oct. 26, 1760. CR1

Phebe, d. Caleb and Phebe, July 12, 1729.

Prissilla, d. Daniell and Naomi, Mar. 10, 1705-6.

Pricilla, d. Calleb and –––––, Aug. 24, 1731.

Richard, s. Daniell and Naomi, June 26, 1700.

Richard, s. Thomas and Mary, Aug. 6, 1735.

Richard H., Nov. 15, 1787. GR1 (Richard Henry, s. Hon. Francis, bp. Nov. 18, 1787. CR1)

Richard Henry, Aug. 1, 1815. GR3

Ruth Charlotte Smith, w. Richard H., Nov. 18, 1787. GR1

Ruth Charlotte, Feb. 28, 1814. GR1

Samuel, s. Richard and Anna, Oct. 13, 1653.

Samuell, s. William and Mary, Jan. 14, 1738-9.

Samuel Turner, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Samuel Luther, s. Capt. Luther and Lucy, bp. Mar. 8, 1812. CR2

Sarah, d. Richard and Ann, Jan. 1, 1669.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Mary, May 11, 1705 Twin

Sarah, d. Thomas and Mary, Sept. 2, 1737.

Sarah, d. William and Mary, Apr. 16, 1743.

Sarah, d. George, bp. Sept. 25, 1770. CR1

Sarah Ann, Sept. 1, 1791. GR1 (Sarah Ann, d. Francis and Elizabeth, bp. Sept. 11, 1791. CR1)

Sarah F., w. Luther, Jan. 3, 1814. GR3

Sarah Watson, w. Richard Henry, in Hartford, CT, May 6, 1814. GR3

Silence, d. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 5, 1739.

Sophia Willard, w. Francis, Feb. 6, 1775. GR1

Sophia Willard, d. Francis and Sophia, bp. July 17, 1803. CR1 (b. July 6, 1803, w. George RIPLEY. GR1)

Susan, June 8, 1820. GR1 (d. Richard and Charlotte. CR1)

Susannah, d. Samuel and Susannah, Oct. 10, 1720.

Susannah, d. Thomas and Mary, Aug. 4, 1721.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary, Aug. 8, 1723.

Thomas, Mar. 2, 1811. GR3

Thomas, Dec. 8, 1833. GR3

Timothy, s. Daniel and Naomi, Apr. 16, 1705.

William, s. Benjamin and Mary, Oct. 11, 1703.

William, s. William and Mary, Sept. 29, 1745.

William Ellery, Apr. 27, 1839. GR1


DANAHY

Bridget, ––– ––, 1797. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1832. GR4

Mary, ––– ––, 1830. GR4


DANE

Almira, w. John, Mar. 25, 1801. GR3

Almira French, d. John and Almira, Oct. 3, 1836. GR3

Ann Maria, d. Joseph and Ann Mary, Jan. 16, 1819.

Benjamin French, May 7, 1832. GR3

Caroline Frances, d. Joseph and Ann Mary, Mar. 20, 1824.

Caroline Osgood, d. Joseph and Ann Mary, Sept. 10, 1827.

Charles Otis, s. Joseph M. and Ann, Sept. 10, 1844.

Ellen Frances, d. Joseph and Ann Mary, Feb. 17, 1831.

George Warren, s. Joseph and Ann Mary, Dec. 25, 1825.

Hiram Gatriner, s. Joseph and Ann Mary, May 2, 1829.

John, in Gloucester, July 18, 1800. GR3

John H., Jan. 2, 1827. GR3

Joseph Gore, s. Joseph and Ann Mary, July 23, 1822.

Nancy Hunt, d. Joseph and Ann Mary, Apr. 19, 1820.

Olive C., d. Joseph M., Mar. 7, 1847.

Sarah C., May 24, 1827. GR3

Sarah Porter, d. John and Almria and w. F.R. Fowler, Jan. 30, 1841. GR3

Timothy Smith, s. Joseph and Ann Mary, in Roxbury, Aug. 3, 1814.


DANFORTH

Benjamin, s. Thomas and Mary, May 20, 1663.

Benjamin Otis, s. George O. and Olive, Feb. 4, 1846.

Bethia, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, June 21, 1667.

Cyrus, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Dolly Hutchins, w. Isaac, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Eliza Hastings, w. Isaac W., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Mary, Feb. 17, 1664.

Elizabeth, d. Samuell Esq. and Elizabeth, July 29, 1736.

Georgiana, d. Hollis and Susanna, Apr. 20, 1846.

Hannah Maria Rhodes, w. John Nourse, in Lynn, Oct. 12, 1826. GR3

Isaac, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Isaac W., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

James Theophilus, s. George O. and Olive, Mar. 27, 1849.

John, s. Hon. Samuell Esq., bp. Sept. 18, 1748. CR1

John Nourse, in Merrimac, NH, Dec. 25, 1823. GR3

Jonathan, s. Thomas and Mary, abt. Feb. 27, 1656

Jonathan, s. Thomas and Mary, Feb. 10, 1658, abt. 8 o'clock in the evening.

Joseph, s. Thomas and Mary, Sept. 18, 1661.

Lillie Warren, d. James H. and Mary J., in Boston, June 13, 1848.

Louisa R., w. Elias, ––– ––, 1806. GR2

M. Jane Wellington, w. James H., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary, Nov. 11, 1645.

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary, Apr. 20, 1649.

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary, July 28, 1650.

Mary Czarina, d. Otis and Czarina P., June 14, 1831.

Olive Moody, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Samuell, s. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 5, 1652.

Samuel, s. Samuell and Elizabeth, Aug. 4, 1740.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Mary, Apr. 16, 1645.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Mary, Nov. 11, 1646.

Susanna M., d. Hollis and Susanna M., June 21, 1844.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary, Dec. 16, 1654.

Thomas, s. Samuel Esq. and Elizabeth, Aug. 21, 1744.


DANIEL (Daniell, Daniels)

Bertha Crossman, w. Julius, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Julius, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Mary, d. Robert and Elisabeth, Sept. 2, 1642.


DANIELL (Daniel, Daniels)

Caroline Elizabeth, d. Otis and w. Isaac T. Hoague, Apr. 8, 1839. GR3

H. Augusta, Apr. 21, 1836. GR3

Josiah, Oct. 19, 1802. GR3

Maria, June 21, 1844. GR3

Otis, Dec. 8, 1804. GR3

Pamela, w. Josiah, Nov. 3, 1805. GR3

Sarah Frances, d. Otis, Feb. ––, 1841. GR3


DANIELS (Daniel, Daniell)

Albert C., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Ann M., w. Nathaniel A., Dec. 21, 1819. GR3

Charles Edwin, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Charles F., s. George L. and Catherine, Mar. 3, 1848

De Witt N., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Edmund, Oct. 16, 1826. GR3

Edward, s. Samuel and Jane, June 7, 1848

Elizabeth D., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Eugene D., s. William C. and Nancy C., Dec. 4, 1846

Frances M., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Georgiana, d. Sylvanus and Adeline L., in Charlestown, Aug. 8, 1843

Hannah, ––– ––, 1795. GR3

Hannah E., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Harriet L., w. Theodore R., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Lelia M., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Lucinda, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Margaret W., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Mary M., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Mary J., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Mary C., d. William C. and Nancy C., Feb. 17, 1849

Nathaniel, ––– ––, 1791. GR3

Nelson C., ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Sarah, w. Nelson C., ––– ––, 1804. GR3

William E., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1840. GR3


DANIELSON

Anna C., w. Gustaf, Dec. 1, 1824. GR3

Gustaf, June 22, 1824. GR3


DANY (Daine, Dana)

Abigail, d. Jacob, bp. Feb. 7, 1796-7. CR1

Caleb, s. Daniel, bp. June 13, 1697. CR1

Isaac, s. Benjamin, bp. Oct. 10, 1697. CR1

Jacob, s. wid. –––––, bp. Aug. 13, 1699. CR1


DARDIS

Thomas B., s. John and Mary A., Feb. 14, 1848.


DARLING

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Sarah Ann, Aug. 8, 1830.

Benjamin Franklin, s. Benjamin and Sarah Ann, Jan. 8, 1835.

Harriet Dyer, d. Benjamin and Sarah Ann, Oct. 29, 1832.

Lydia, d. William and Lydia, Sept. 20, 1753.

Mary, d. William and Lydia, May 1, 1752.

Mary, d. William and Lydia, Sept. 1, 1755.

Moses, Aug. 7, 1830. GR2

Origen Balfour, h. Sarah (White)Jan. 27, 1836. GR3

Ruth, d. William and Mary, Mar. 11, 1764.

Sarah Ann, d. Benjamin and Sarah Ann, Dec. 22, 1828.

Sarah A. (White), w. OrigenJuly 17, 1843. GR3

Sarah H., Oct. 18, 1844. GR2

Thomas, s. William and Mary, Sept. 15, 1766.

Thomas Jefferson, s. Benjamin and Sarah Ann, Nov. 1, 1836.

William, s. William and Lydia, Jan. 3, 1750.

William Henry, s. Benjamin and Sarah Ann, Jan. 25, 1839.


DARRACOT

George, h. Sarah (Clark), Oct. 6, 1784. GR3

Sarah (Clark), w. George, Aug. 6, 1787. GR3


DARROW

Charles, Jan. 19, 1831. GR3

Emily F., w. Charles W., ––– ––, 1839. GR3


DARTON

Lucy Boyker, of Wolverhampton, Eng., w. William, Oct. 6, 1809. GR3

William, of Devenport, Eng., Aug. 29, 1809. GR3


DAVENPORT

Elmira, d. John and Abigail, Jan. 18, 1806

Benjamin, in Newton, ––– ––, 1743. GR3

Charles, in Newton, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Charles F., Nov. 5, 1812. GR3

E. Louisa, w. Charles F., Jan. 20, 1813. GR3

Edwin Warren, s. Edwin and Margaret Ann, Dec. 24, 1843.

Elizabeth, d. Benaiah, bp. Sept. 13, 1772. CR1

Betsy, Aug. 31, 1808. GR3

Elizabeth H., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Ellen Maria, June 23, 1849. GR3

Frederick L., s. Charles and Joanna, Sept. 15, 1847

George Warren, s. Charles and Joanna, May 15, 1843

Georgianna A., Apr. 14, 1839. GR3

J. Henry, Dr., Apr. 18, 1846. GR3

James, June 22, 1817. GR3

Joan F., in Boston, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

John, in Dorchester, ––– ––, 1664. GR3

John, s. John and Abigail, Mar. 11, 1811.

John Jr., Aug. 23, 1834. GR3

John, s. John Jr. and Mary Ann, Nov. 24, 1846.

Joseph, in Dorchester, ––– ––, 1701. GR3

Joseph, in Dedham, ––– ––, 1773. GR3

Lott, in Newton, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Nancy D., d. Joseph and Susanna and w. Stephen Stacy, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Ormus de, in Davenport, Cheshire Co., Eng., ––– ––, 1086. GR3

Sarah A., w. James, Dec. 26, 1821. GR3

Susanna, in Westminster, ––– ––, 1777. GR3

Thomas, in England ––– ––, 1615. GR3

William F., ––– ––, 1833. GR3


DAVES (Davies, Davis)

Edward Graham, of Baltimore, MD, s. John Pugh and Elizabeth B. Graham of New Bern, NC, in New Bern, Mar. 31, 1833. GR3


DAVEY

Annie W., June 29, 1825. GR2


DAVIDSON

Mary H., Dec. 19, 1816. GR2


DAVIES (Daves, Davis)

Amity B., w. Daniel, Oct. 10, 1815. GR3

Benjamin F., ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Charles H., Dec. 19, 1844. GR3

Daniel, Dec. 11, 1809. GR3

Ebenezer, s. Thomas and Hannah, Sept. 13, [1699 in pencil].

Ebenezer, s. Gershom and Sarah, June 28, 1723.

Elizabeth Lambert, w. Capt. William, May 29, 1732. GR3

Elizabeth, d. John A., Dec. 17, 1847.

Gershom, s. Gershom and Sarah, Jan. 24, 1713-4.

Helen M., d. Benjamin F., May 2, 1847.

John A., May 31, 1825. GR3

Jonathan, s. Gershom and Sarah, Mar. 19, 1715-6.

Lucy L., d. Benjamin F. and Mary S., Nov. 16, 1843.

Mary, d. William and Elizabeth and w. Edward Sohier and w. Joseph FOSTER, May 29, 1766. GR3

Mary S., ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Mary A., w. Charles H., May 26, 1841. GR3

Mary Abbie, w. Alfred, ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Samuel, s. Gershom and Sarah, Sept. 30, 1711.

Samuel, s. Nehemiah and Mary, Apr. 20, 1733.

Sarah, d. Gerhom and Sarah, Mar. 16, 1708-9.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Hannah, Nov. 31, 1700.


DAVIS (Daves, Davies)

–––––, s. Curtis and Martha, Apr. 30, 1844.

–––––, s. Lieut. Charles H. and Harriet M., Mar. 9, 1848.

–––––, d. James P., Apr. 18, 1848.

–––––, s. Curtis, b. in Bradford, NH, and Martha, b. in Pomfret, VT, Aug. 28, 1849.

–––––, d. Person and Lydia H., Nov. 27, 1849.

Abbot R., Mar. 4, 1823. GR2

Abigail Lydia, w. Barnabas, Oct. 26, 1806. GR3

Abby M., May 11, 1826. GR3

Adelaide Harris, d. Eliphalet and Ann, Nov. 12, 1841.

Alexander, s. Charles and Susan, Apr. 4, 1846.

Ambrose L., s. Horatio and Elizabeth, Aug. 23, 1844.

Anna B., w. Stephen G., Mar. 5, 1811. GR3

Anna Maria Atwood, w. Edward William, Nov. 9, 1826. GR3

Anna Burnett, d. Eben and Lydia M., Oct. 8, 1844.

Anna S., d. Stearns P. and Elizabeth, Nov. 6, 1849.

Ann, d. Lydia, bp. Sept. 14, 1707. CR1

Barnabas, Feb. 25, 1808. GR3

Caleb, in Woodstock, CT, ––– ––, 1739. GR3

Caroline, d. Eliphalet and Anna, Oct. 11, 1832.

Caroline Coolidge, d. James B. and Caroline E., Nov. 8, 1843.

Catharine S., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Charles Henry, L L.D., Admiral in U.S.N., in Boston, Jan. 16, 1807. GR2

Charles, July 12, 1807. GR3

Charles, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Charles M., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Charles A., Mar. 11, 1830. CR2

Charles Frederick, s. Eliphalet and Anna, Jan. 30, 1837.

Charles E., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Charles Frederic, s. Gardner and Hepzibah, Oct. 10, 1849.

Charlotte C., ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Chester M., ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Clarissa, d. Jno. and Lydia, June 22, 1795.

Constant Freeman, d. Charles H. and Harriet, Nov. (22. GR2), 1643.

Curtis, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Curtice Warren, s. Eliphalet and Anna, June 20, 1830.

Curtis, s. George and Clarissa, Sept. 6, 1843.

Curtis R., Apr. 30, 1844. GR3

Daniel Warren, s. Isaac and Catherine M., June 29, 1844.

Edward William, May 13, 1821. GR3

Edward A., Dec. 14, 1840. GR2

Edwin A., Aug. 28, 1849. GR3

Eliza Cheever, d. Caleb and Eleanor Cheever, Jan. 9, 1790. GR3

Eliza James, w. John W., Mar. 19, 1831. GR3

Eliza, d. Harvey G. and Mary H., Feb. 16, 1838.

Elizabeth, d. Caleb and Hannah Ruggles and w. William Bordman, Oct. 28, 1764. GR3

Elizabeth Stickney, w. John, Oct. 4, 1806. GR3

Elizabeth C., w. Parkman T., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Elizabeth C., w. Joshua W., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Charles M., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Ella, d. Henry and Amelia H.L., Jan. 27, 1843.

Elsey Fellows, d. ––––– and w. Supply C. Thwing, in Roxbury, Nov. 11, 1804. GR3

Emily Barnard, s. Hervey and Amelia H.L., Sept. 30, 1845.

Emma C., Sept. 23, 1831. GR3

Emma L., w. John M., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Ermina F., June 8, 1842. GR3

Francis Gorham, s. Stephen G. and Roxanna, Nov. 6, 1837.

Frank P., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Frederick Sidney, s. Stephen G. and Roxanna, Mar. 22, 1835.

G.E., Aug. 10, 1845. GR3

George Marshall, s. Eliphalet and Anna, July 22, 1826.

George A., Aug. 21, 1831. GR2

George, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

George F., s. Mason and Harriet C., Feb. 2, 1848.

George W., s. Joseph F. and Rebecca G., June 5, 1848.

Georgiana, d. Jonathan and w. William H. Goodnow, Mar. 8, 1835. GR3

Gilman, Dec. 15, 1802. GR3

Granville Clifford Williams, s. Asa and Alice, Aug. 23, 1828.

H.L., Dr., Mar. 11, 1807. GR2

Hannah, d. Thomas, bp. May 2, 1702. CR1

Hannah, d. Thomas, bp. Dec. 22, 1706. CR1

Hannah D. Kemp, Mar. 4, 1793. GR3

Hannah, d. John and Lydia, Apr. 26, 1801.

Harriet C., w. Mason, ––– ––, 1816. GR2

Hervey, June 20, 1827. GR2

Henry, July 6, 1836. GR3

Hepzibah, in Wrentham, Oct. 31, 1770. CR11

Horatio, ––– ––, 1805. GR2

Isaac P., Oct. 7, 1771. GR3

Isaac Henry, s. Isaac and Catherine M., Apr. 14, 1848.

James H., s. James G. and Elizabeth A., Aug. 27, 1848.

Jennie M., w. John, Mar. 1, 1835. GR3

Jerome, in Genoa, Italy, Oct. 17, 1809. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1777. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1800. GR2

John, Oct. 8, 1804. GR3

John, Feb. 21, 1830. GR3

John Edward, Mar. 17, 1833. GR3

John Abbott, s. Harvey G. and Mary H., Mar. 26, 1836.

John Mason, s. Mason and Harriet, Oct. 5, 1845.

John, s. Thomas and Abigail, Oct. 8, 1846.

Josephine, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Joshua W., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Julia, d. Watson, Dec. 4, 1845.

Leander A., ––– ––, 1810. GR2

Lucy Watson, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1788. GR3

Lydia, d. Jno. and Lydia, Jan. 26, 1798.

Lydia A., w. Abner F., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Maria, w. William P., May 12, 1798. GR2

Martha K., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Mary B., ––– ––, 1808. GR2

Mary Jane, June 8, 1822. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Eliphalet and Anna, Oct. 22, 1824.

Mary V., w. Charles, Feb. 13, 1826. GR3

Mary T., May 28, 1828. GR3

Mary A., May 5, 1832. GR2

Mary H., w. George A., Feb. 18, 1833. GR2

Mary V., w. Charles E., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Mary Louisa, d. Stephen G. and Roxanna, Sept. 1, 1839.

Mary Z., Sept. 1, 1839. GR3

Mary Frances, Nov. 15, 1841. GR3

Mary Loui Merrill, ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Mary E., d. Curtis and Martha, Dec. 7, 1846.

Mason, ––– ––, 1814. GR2

Nathan, s. Samuel, bp. Dec. 25, 1737. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Gershom, bp. Mar. 21, 1697. GR1

Obed R., Aug. 6, 1798. GR3

Obed R. Jr., June 11, 1838. GR3

Parkman T., ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Rebecca G., w. Joseph F., June 5, 1824. GR3

Robert, Capt., Apr. 29, 1828. GR2

Samuel, ––– ––, 1775. GR3

Samuel H., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Sarah, d. Amasa and Sarah Whitney and 2d, w. William Bordman, Sept. 9, 1767. GR3

Sarah, ––– ––, 1779. GR2

Sarah A., w. Gilman, Sept. 12, 1807. GR3

Sarah Carleton, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Sarah J.A., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Stephen G., Jan. 5, 1803. GR3

Sumner, Jan. 12, 1832. GR3

Susan Jackson, w. Isaac P., Sept. 11, 1784. GR3

Susan E., July 24, 1829. GR3

Thomas Kemper, s. Isaac P. and Susan Jackson, June 20, 1808. GR3

Thomas Mason, s. Eliphalet and Anna, Mar. 22, 1828.

Walter A., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Walter, s. Person and Lydia H., Jan. 5, 1848.

Walter Rockwood, Nov. 9, 1849. GR3

Watson Hastings, s. Asa and Alice, Oct. 25, 1825.

William, Capt., in Honiton, Eng., Apr. 1, 1719. GR3

William P., Apr. 19, 1807. GR2

William Henry, s. Eliphalet and Anna, Aug. 26, 1834.


DAWSON

Mary Tracy, d. James and Margeret, Apr. 2, 1849.


DAY

–––––, ch. David H., Feb. 19, 1846. Twin

Almira Minerva, d. David H. and Mary F., Sept. 12, 1839.

Edwin Forrest, s. David H. and Mary F., Aug. 3, 1837.

George Mason, s. David H. and Mary F. Aug. 17, 1841.

George Albert, s. Stephen and Elizabeth, both b. in West Cambridge, Aug. 16, 1849.

Mary A., w. Ralph, in West Newton, Jan. 22, 1806. GR3

Mary Ellen, d. David H. and Mary F., Nov. 27, 1847.

Olive J., d. Joseph S. and Mary J., Sept. ––, 1847.

Ralph, in Dover, Sept. 6, 1801. GR3

Robert, s. Isaac and Susanna, Oct. 24, 1686.

Samuel Ward, s. David H. and Mary F., Feb. 3, 1843.

Sarah E., d. Stephen and Elizabeth, Oct. 4, 1843.

Susanna, d. Isaac and Susanna, Nov. 28, 1688.

William H., ––– ––, 1822. GR2


DAYNE

Horace White, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Marie A. White, ––– ––, 1836. GR3


De BYE

James D., ––– ––, 1845. GR2


De GRUSHE

Adam, in New York, Nov. 5, 1802. GR3

Sarah E., w. Adam, in Bridgeport, CT, Jan. 10, 1804. GR3


De KNIGHT

Levi, ––– ––, 1846. GR2


De SASSEVILLE

Louise J. Hovey, w. E.M., ––– ––, 1840. GR3


De WOLF

Thomas Amory, inf. s. W.A. and Julia B. Howe, bp. June 12, 1836. CR2


DEACON (Dacon)

Lulle, ––– ––, 1838. GR2


DEAN (Deane)

Abigail Holly, w. Sylvester, May ––, 1758. GR3

Amos, May 24, 1794. GR3

Elvira, d. John, Aug. 6, 1847.

Emily A., Apr. 30, 1834. GR3

George W., May 4, 1834. GR3

Henry Aug. 16, 1800. GR3

Henry, s. Thomas, Oct. 12, 1845.

Molly, d. Thomas, bp. Aug. 12, 1744. CR1

Mary E., d. John and Elvira, May 20, 1844.

Matilda, w. Henry, Sept. 13, 1802. GR3

Susan Maria, d. John and Ann Jane, July 28, 1843.

Sylvester, Feb. ––, 1757. GR3


DEANE (Dean)

Annie Williams, June 16, 1790. GR3

Cathcart Randolph, Dec. 27, 1822. GR3

Charles, Nov. 10, 1813. GR3

Helen Waterston, w. Charles, Mar. 6, 1819. GR3

James R., Dr., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Martha Andros, w. John K., Apr. 26, 1828. GR3

Miranda Anne, Apr. 19, 1818. GR3

Nehemiah Wasburne, June 11, 1791. GR3

Sarah M. Jones, w. John K., Oct. 7, 1828. GR3

Vesta I., w. Dr. James R., ––– ––, 1838. GR2


DEARBORN

Arabella McGregor, w. George F., Jan. 23, 1830. GR3

Charles Edward, May 14, 1843. GR3

Isaac, June 1, 1812. GR3

Susan Coolidge, w. Isaac, Feb. 17, 1815. GR3


DEBLOIS

Charles, s. John B. and Lydia, May 29, 1844.

Elizabeth A., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

John Amory, July 28, 1797. GR3

Louisa D., w. Thomas Amory, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Mary N., ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Nathaniel James, Feb. 28, 1806. GR3

Stephen Grant, Aug. 1, 1816. GR3


DECKER

Addie A. Orcutt, w. Levi, Mar. 9, 1840. GR2


DEDRICH

Frederick, Apr. 22, 1829. GR2


DEE

Kate, ––– ––, 1849. GR3


DEECHAN

Daniel, s. Thomas and Susan, Mar. 9, 1844.

Francis, s. William, May 15, 1845.

Francis William, s. John and Ann, Dec. 3, 1848.

William P., s. William, Apr. 15, 1848.


DEELEY

Caleb, in Eng., Oct. 31, 1799. GR3

Henry S., s. Caleb and Mary Ann, in England Aug. 6, 1821. GR3

Mary Ann, in England Jan. 3, 1798. GR3


DEHON

Arthur, Lieut., Jan. 24, 1841. GR3

Caroline Maria, w. William, Apr. 25, 1816. GR3

Cornelia, Apr. ––, 1820. GR3

Eliza Bicker, w. William, Sept. 17, 1784. GR3

Henderson Inches, Feb. 18, 1847. GR3

Maria L., w. Theodore, July 12, 1821. GR3

Theodore, in Boston, Sept. 17, 1815. GR3

William, May 5, 1779. GR3

William, Feb. 2, 1814. GR3


DELAHAN

Catherine, d. William D. and Anne, Nov. 28, 1847. CR2


DELAND

Benjamin E., Sept. 27, 1821. GR3

Frank E., May 29, 1846. GR3


DELANE (Delaney, Delany)

James, s. William and Julia, Dec. ––, 1843.


DELANEY (Delane, Delany)

Caroline C., June 8, 1812. GR2

Jeremiah, s. Patrick and Jane, Nov. 8, 1849.

William, s. Patrick, July 20, 1847.


DELANO

Francis Henry, s. Henry Franklin and Maria, Apr. 14, 1848. CR2

Jepthah, Sept. 13, 1806. GR2

Sarah, Aug. 8, 1812. GR2

Susan Magoun Adams, w. Eugene, Feb. 28, 1847. GR3


DELANY (Delane, Delaney)

Louisa T., w. Richard S., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Richard S., ––– ––, 1839. GR2


DELLAWAY (Dillaway)

Abigail, d. Henry and Abigail, Apr. 14, 1717.


DEMAIN

Jane, w. William C., May 24, 1820. GR2

Martha S., w. William C. Jr., June 8, 1844. GR2

William C., Nov. 15, 1815. GR2

William C. Jr., June 14, 1844. GR2


DEMEREST

Maria, Jan. 1, 1807. GR3

Samuel G., Apr. 2, 1801. GR3


DEMING

Ann, d. Benjamin, bp. Dec. 14, 1729. CR1

Joseph Willard, s. William and Abigail, Feb. 5, 1806.

Sarah, d. Moses and Sarah and w. Peleg Sprague, Feb. 17, 1794. GR3


DEMMON

Daniel L., Oct. 17, 1831. GR3

Reuben, Dec. 2, 1794. GR2

Reuben E., Mar. 18, 1821. GR3

Reuben Augustus, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Sarah E., w. Reuben, June 19, 1800. GR2

Sarah W., w. Reuben E., June 3, 1824. GR3


DENEGAN (Denigan)

Francis J., s. Peter, Nov. 15, 1847.


DENIGAN (Denegan)

Mary Ann, d. Matthew and Margaret, July 3, 1848.


DENIO

Isabel, d. Sylvanus A. and Mary A., Apr. 28, 1846. GR3

Mary A., w. Sylvanus, Dec. 5, 1817. GR3

Sylvanus A., June 1, 1818. GR3


DENISON

Arthur E., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Mary, d. Maj. –––––, bp. Mar. 20, 1720. CR1


DENNETT

Mary M., d. Nathaniel and Charlotte E., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Nathaniel, ––– ––, 1828. GR3


DENNIE

Eliza M., d. James and Eliza and w. Frederic U. Tracy, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

George, s. Thomas and Sarah, in Boston, Aug. 1, 1803. GR3

Georgiana, youngest, d. George and Mary I., Aug. 28, 1842. GR3

Sophia Tracy, d. George and Mary I., Nov. 21, 1836. GR3

Thomas, s. George and Mary I., Apr. 6, 1833. GR3

Thomas Henry, s. George and Mary I., Aug. 12, 1835. GR3


DENNIS

Adeline, d. William H. and Maria L., Jan. 4, 1849.

Caroline Frances, d. William and Emeline, bp. May 9, 1842. CR9

Charles, s. James and Hannah, Feb. 28, 1807.

George M., Mar. 24, 1848. GR3

James, s. James and Hannah, Mar. 24, 1805.

Kate, ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Maria L., d. William W. and Maria L., June 9, 1847.

Mary A., w. Carlisle, Mar. 28, 1845. GR3

William Brown, s. William and Emeline, bp. May 9, 1842. CR9


DENNY

George P., ––– ––, 1826. GR3


DENSMORE

Ellen Josephine, w. Charles D., ––– ––, 1842. GR3


DENTON

Caroline, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Thomas Jefferson, ––– ––, 1840. GR2


DERBY

Caroline M., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

E. Augusta, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Eleanor, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Elias Hasket, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Elizabeth, w. George, May 5, 1835. GR3

Eloise Lloyd, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

George, Feb. 13, 1819. GR3

George Strong, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

George Strong, Oct. 17, 1838. GR3

Harriet B., ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Harriett C., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

John, 4th, s. Richard, in Salem, June 7, 1741. GR3

Lucy, ––– ––, 1771. GR3

Nelson Lloyd, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Nelson Lloyd, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Nicholas, s. Robert A. and Eleanor, bp. July 20, 1828. CR10

Nicholas, s. Robert and Eleanor, bp. Nov. 28, 1830. CR10

Robert Watts, s. Robert and Eleanor, bp. Nov. 14, 1832. CR10

Walter R., s. Joseph P. and Susan, Dec. 7, 1847.


DESAGE

Sarah A., ––– ––, 1821. GR2


DESHON

Elizabeth, Dec. 18, 1797. GR3

George P., Oct. 8, 1834. GR3

James, July 16, 1805. GR3


DEVENS

Abigail, w. David, in Lunenburgh, Dec. 7, 1783. GR3

Abby Maria, w. Edward Fessenden, Aug. 22, 1840. GR3

Arthur Lithgow, s. Charles and Mary, Apr. 27, 1821. GR3

Charles, s. David and Elizabeth, Mar. 7, 1791. GR3

Charles, s. Charles and Mary Lithgow, Apr. 4, 1820. GR3

David, in Boston, Jan. 10, 1777. GR3

Edward Fessenden, Aug. 26, 1833. GR3

Elizabeth Miller, d. David and Abigail, Jan. 25, 1807. GR3

George A., Aug. 16, 1813. GR3

Horace, s. Charles and Mary, May 5, 1826. GR3

Mary, w. Charles, Dec. 5, 1797. GR3

Richard, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Thomas M., Aug. 16, 1820. GR3


DEWEY

Edson Eugene, Jan. 22, 1842. GR3

Helen Louise Blake, Apr. 11, 1845. GR3

Mercy B., ––– ––, 1784. GR3


DEWHURST

Catherine, Apr. 21, 1810. GR3

Sarah Williams, Apr. 27, 1811. GR3


DEWING

Eliza W.S., June 28, 1845. GR3


DEWIRE

Bridgett, d. Matthew and –––––, Oct. 21, 1848

Helen, d. John, Mar. 12, 1847

Patrick H., s. John and –––––, Aug. 1, 1848


DEXTAR (Dexter)

Richard, s. John and Sarah, Nov. 6, 1676


DEXTER (Dextar)

Alphonsa V.C., June 10, 1835. GR3

Annah, w. Henry N., July 22, 1825. GR3

Arthur, Oct. 18, 1830. GR3

C. Elizabeth, Nov. 12, 1799. GR3

Catherine, Aug. 29, 1798. GR3

Edward, Feb. 3, 1826. GR3

Eliza Sullivan, w. William Sohier, Jan. 13, 1836. GR3

Elizabeth Ann, June 20, 1806. GR3

Elizabeth Marion Gross, July 14, 1821. GR3

Franklin, Nov. 5, 1793. GR3

Franklin Gordon, Dec. 19, 1824. GR3

Frederic, Sept. 13, 1841. GR3

George Minot, Nov. 15, 1802. GR3

George, July 16, 1834. GR3

Henry N., May 13, 1824. GR3

John, in Marlboro, Dec. 10, 1758. GR3

John Haven, Sept. 15, 1791. GR3

Katherine, June 22, 1761. GR3

Louisa Peakes, w. Nathaniel P., ––– ––, 1791. GR3

Mary Woods, in Marlboro, Dec. 19, 1762. GR3

Mary, in Marlboro, Dec. 26, 1783. GR3

Mary Linzee Amory, w. Thomas Amory, Feb. 23, 1798. GR3

Mary Bowden, w. Truman C., July 30, 1814

Nathaniel P., ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Samuel, May 14, 1761. GR3

Samuel, s. John and Mary, Oct. 27, 1785. GR3

Stuart, Dec. 14, 1833. GR3

Thomas Amory, May 16, 1790. GR3

Thomas Coffin Amory, Dec. 11, 1817. GR3

William Sohier, Feb. 12, 1828. GR3


DIBBLE

Fernando J., Mar. 18, 1846. GR3


DICKERMAN

George H., Apr. 30, 1824. GR3

Lysander, D.D., June 8, 1824. GR3

Quincy Eliot, July 15, 1828. GR3

Rebecca M., July 16, 1838. GR3

Susan A.P. Sawtelle, w. George H., July 4, 1828. GR3


DICKINSON

–––––, d. John and Mary, June 26, 1835. GR3

Albert E., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Alexander, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Charles A., s. Alexander and Hope T., May 10, 1847.

Charlotte B., Sept. 13, 1814. GR3

Clarissa A., w. Lucius, May 21, 1820. GR3

Dexter, Jan. 24, 1794. GR3

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Hannah Montague, w. Timothy, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Hopee T., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Jerusha Stancliff, w. David, in Chatham, CT, Dec. 23, 1791. GR3

John, July 7, 1803. GR3

Lucius, Sept. 10, 1817. GR3

Mary S., w. Dexter, June 1, 1796. GR3

Mary E., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Nancy Smith, w. Dexter, June 1, 1796. GR3

Parkman Moore, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Prescott, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

Syrena W., ––– ––, 1706. GR3

Cyrene Dam, w. Dexter, Feb. 23, 1808. GR3


DICKMAN

Clara J., w. Joseph L., Nov. 23, 1826. GR2

Clara F., d. Joseph L. and Clara J., Sept. 26, 1846.

Isaac, s. Joseph Samuel Getchell and Mary, Feb. 18, 1830

Joseph L., s. Joseph Samuel Getchell and Mary, Sept. 24, 1823 ( Sept. 26, 1823. GR2)

Samuel Getchell, s. Joseph Samuel Getchell and Mary, May 4, 1833.


DICKSON (Dixon, Dixson)

Nabby, d. Gilbert and Martha, Sept. 17, 1790.

Albert Henry, s. Joseph and Sarah, Oct. 24, 1845.

Anna, d. Walter and Anna, Oct. 1, 1752.

Anna Tufts, d. Walter (Jr.) and Anna, bp. Sept. 13, 1795. CR1

Edward, s. Jno and Marjorie, Jan. 16, 1701-2.

Edward, s. Edward, bp. Apr. 2, 1732. CR1

Edward, s. Edward and Martha, June 7, 1737.

Edward, s. Isaiah, bp. May 20, 1792. CR1

Elizabeth, d. John, bp. July 24, 1698. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Edward, bp. Nov. 4, 1739. CR1

Esther, d. Walter and Anna, Aug. 23, 1757

Eunice Cook, d. Henry, bp. May 17, 1778. CR1

Francis Watson, s. Joseph and Sarah J., Aug. 3, 1848

George E.W., s. Joseph and Sarah Jane, July 15, 1843

Gilbert, s. Edward, bp. Nov. 18, 1744. CR1

Hannah, d. William and Jean, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Hannah, d. William, bp. July 29, 1739. CR1

Hannah, d. Gilbert and Martha, in Pepperell, May 13, 1773

Henry, s. Edward, bp. Nov. 8, 1741. CR1

Henry, s. Henry, bp. Feb. 21, 1790. CR1

Isaac, s. William, bp. Mar. 26, 1738. CR1

Isaiah, s. Edward, bp. Apr. 12, 1747. CR1

Jane, d. William, bp. Oct. 31, 1736. CR1

John, s. John, bp. July 24, 1698. CR1

John, s. John (Jr. CR1) and Mary, Mar. 31, 1726

John, s. John Jr., bp. Feb. 17, 1751. CR1

John Eliot, s. Isaiah, bp. Feb. 9, 1777. CR1

John, s. Gilbert and Martha, in Acton, Dec. 20, 1781

Jonas, s. William, bp. Feb. 15, 1729 30. CR1

Jonas, s. William, bp. May 28, 1732. CR1

Josiah, s. William, bp. Nov. 15, 1724. CR1

Judith, d. Isaiah, bp. Nov. 10, 1781. CR1

Lucy, d. Walter and Anna, May 12, 1764

Lydia, d. William and Jean, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Lydia, d. William, bp. June 8, 1735. CR1

Lydia, d. Gilbert and Martha, in Pepperell, Sept. 10, 1787 (Lydia Varnum, d. Gilbert, bp. Aug. 9, 1795. CR1)

Maria, d. Walter (Jr.) and Anna, bp. Nov. 3, 1793. CR1

Margery, d. John, bp. Dec. 11, 1698. CR1

Margery, d. William, bp. Jan. 12, 1728-9. CR1

Marshall, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Martha, d. Edward and Martha, Dec. 8, 1734.

Patty, d. Gilbert and Martha, in Pepperell, Feb. 9, 1778.

Mary, d. John (Jr. CR1) and Mary, Nov. 30, 1731.

Mary, d. Walter and Anna, Mar. 21, 1754.

Polly, d. Gilbert and Martha, in Acton, Oct. 4, 1783.

Rebecca, d. Walter and Anna, Oct. 16, 1759.

Rebeckah, Apr. 7, 1792. GR3

Ruth, d. William, bp. July 21, 1723. CR1

Ruth, d. William, bp. Oct. 23, 1726. CR1

Sarah, d. John Jr. and Sarah, Aug. 10, 1749.

Sally, d. Gilbert and Martha, Feb. 21, 1775.

Solomon, s. William, bp. June 12, 1720. CR1

Solomon, s. William, bp. Aug. 27, 1721. CR1

Walter, s. John and Mary, Mar. 18, 1729

Walter, s. Walter and Anna, Dec. 9, 1767

William, s. John, bp. July 24, 1698. CR1

William, s. William, bp. May 3, 1719. CR1

William, Nov. 4, 1837. GR3


DIEDLINGMAIER

Bernhard, Nov. 15, 1846. GR2


DIER (Dyar, Dyer)

Sally, Jan. 23, 1771.


DILLAWAY (Dellaway)

Hannah Wheeler, w. James, ––– ––, 1810. GR2

James, ––– ––, 1809. GR2

Susan Bassett, June 10, 1794. GR3

Theodore (Theodore B. GR2), s. James and Hannah, June 24, 1848

William, Oct. 7, 1788. GR3


DILLINGHAM

Ella Violante, d. Henry and Mary Ann, Nov. 4, 1845

Henry, s. Henry and Mary Ann, bp. Jan. 22, 1843. CR1

William Augustus, s. Henry and Mary Ann, Aug. 1, 1843


DILLMAN

Martha A., ––– ––, 1836. GR2


DIMICK

Calvin, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Charles, Nov. 24, 1829. GR3

Emeline, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Fannie A., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Jacob C., in Newbury, VT, Nov. 13, 1815. GR3

Mary Warren Stone, w. Calvin, Apr. 30, 1833. GR3


DIMMOCK

Carrie Elizabeth, w. William R., L.L.D., May 30, 1842. GR3

Emily A., w. Thomas, Apr. 7, 1807. GR3

William R., L.L.D., Feb. 25, 1835. GR3


DINSMORE

Adeline, d. ––––– and w. ––––– Snow, Aug. 24, 1827. GR3


DIVINE

John, s. John, Apr. 2, 1848.


DIX

Edmund, s. Edmund, bp. Oct. 3, 1736. CR1

Sarah Ann Elizabeth, d. Alexander and Temperance P. and w. Edward A. Williams, May 18, 1805. GR3


DIXON (Dickson, Dixson)

Abigail, d. William and Jane, Mar. 10, 1647.

Anna Cooper, d. Isaiah, bp. Sept. 13, 1795. CR1

Emma D., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Jane, d. John and Margaret, Oct. 4, 1688.

Jno, s. William and Jane, Mar. 21, 1655.

Mary, d. William and Jane, Jan. 17, 1649 [1649-1650].


DIXSON (Dickson, Dixon)

Mary, d. William and Jane, Aug. 10, 1644.


DIXWELL

Anna Parker, June 25, 1847. GR3

Basil, Sept. 1, 1849. GR3

Elizabeth B.I.B., June 22, 1823. GR3

Epes Sargent, Dec. 27, 1807. GR3

Esther Sargent, Apr. 4, 1776. GR3

George Basil, Dec. 15, 1814. GR3

John, Dr., Jan. 6, 1777. GR3

John James, June 27, 1806. GR3

John, s. Epes S. and Mary J., Mar. 21, 1848.

Mary I. Bowditch, Apr. 3, 1816. GR3

Susan Hunt, d. Epes S. and Mary J., June 1, 1845.


DOANE

Caroline, youngest, d. Isaiah and Hannah Bartlett, Nov. 7, 1795. GR3

Charles H., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Elizabeth F., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Eunice, d. Elisha and Eunice, Nov. 17, 1788.

George B., Dr., youngest, s. Isaiah and Hannah Bartlett, in Boston, Dec. 4, 1793. GR3

George A., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Hannah, d. Elisha and Eunice, Sept. 10, 1794

Heman S., ––– ––, 1801. GR3

John Wesley, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Julia Moulton, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Ruth, d. Elisha and Eunice, June 2, 1791.

Sarah Jane, w. Charles H., ––– ––, 1833. GR3


DOBSON

Minerva S., Oct. 15, 1838. GR3


DODD

Catherine H., w. George William, Feb. 24, 1802. GR3

George William, Aug. 6, 1802. GR3

Harriet, w. John, Jan. 30, 1784.

Harriet L., July 4, 1837. GR3

Isabella, d. John and Harriet, Aug. 3, 1822. GR3

James, Oct. 2, 1784. GR3

John, Nov. 25, 1779. GR3


DODGE

–––––, s. John C. and Lucy, Apr. 24, 1847.

–––––, s. John C., b. in Newcastle, ME, and Lucy S., b. in North Edgecomb, ME, June 24, 1849.

–––––, d. Solomon K. and Nancy, b. in Wrentham, Dec. 19, 1849.

Adelaide L., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Albert L., ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Davies, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Edward E., s. Solomon H. and Nancy, Dec. 21, 1845.

Emily Pomeroy, Nov. 13, 1811. GR3

Hannah M., ––– ––, 1828. GR2

James Marshall, Mar. 3, 1844. GR3

John C., Nov. 6, 1810. GR3

John H., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

John Albert, s. Solomon H. and Nancy F., Oct. 15, 1844

Joseph A., ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Joshua, Dec. 16, 1791. GR3

Lucy Sherman, w. John C., Sept. 2, 1819. GR3

Mary Shatswell, Jan. 27, 1840. GR3

Mary E., d. Joseph A., Feb. 14, 1847.

Mary E., d. Solomon H. and Nancy F., Dec. 13, 1847.

Nathaniel Shatswell, Jan. 10, 1810. GR3

Permelia M., w. Joseph A., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Phoebe, d. Richard and Venus, Aug. 4, 1797

Sarah E., w. Seaward, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Sarah A. Austen, w. Albert L., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Seaward, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Solomon H., Mar. 1, 1817. GR3

Susan, w. –––––, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Theresa Burnham, Mar. 8, 1823. GR3

William Henry, in Littleton, Nov. 26, 1836. GR3

William H., s. William H. and Hannah, Oct. 10, 1844.

William E., s. William H. and Hannah E., Oct. 3, 1848.


DOE

Bradbury P., July 11, 1844. GR2

Charles H., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Freeman J., June 16, 1829. GR3

George H., s. Rufus and Lydia M., Dec. 3, 1847.

Joseph M., ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Laura P., w. Joseph M., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Laura A., d. Joseph M., Oct. 18, 1847.

Orlando W., Dr., Sept. 29, 1843. GR3

Rebecca G., June 15, 1847. GR2

William A., s. Rufus and Lydia M., July 30, 1846.

William A., s. Rufus K., b. in Parsonfield, ME, and Lydia, b. in Townsend, VT, Aug. 25, 1849.


DOGHERTY (Doherty, Dorety, Dougherty)

Charles, Oct. 31, 1803. GR2

J. Ralph, July 29, 1837. GR2

Margaret, w. Charles, Dec. 8, 1812. GR2


DOHERTY (Dogherty, Dorety, Doughterty)

Ann, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Dennis, s. Patrick and Susan, Nov. 22, 1844.

Margaret, d. Patrick and Susan, Nov. 16, 1846.


DOLAN

Bridgett, d. James and Ann, Jan. 12, 1846.

Catherine, d. James and Ann, Feb. ––, 1849.

Mary Ann, d. James and Ann, Apr. 3, 1845.


DOLBEARE

Ann L., w. Edmund P., ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Clarissa G., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Edmund P., ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Edmund P., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

James L., Nov. 9, 1841. GR3

Martha, w. Edmund P., ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Sarah L. ––– ––, 1819. GR3


DOLBEN

Sophia Amelia, d. Richard and Amelia, Jan. 20, 1848.


DOLE

Eunice, Feb. 25, 1769. GR3


DOLLY

Lucy, d. William and Elizabeth, bp. Dec. 13, 1761. CR2

Samuel, s. Elizabeth, bp. Apr. 26, 1761. CR1

Sarah, d. Elizabeth, bp. Apr. 26, 1761. CR1

William, Dr., in London, Eng., June 21, 1810. GR3


DOLOFF

Francis William, s. William J. and Sophia W., Oct. 11, 1847.

William Francis, s. William J. and Sophia, Oct. 11, 1847.


DONAHUE

Cornelius, s. Dennis and Mary, both b. in Ireland Sept. 2, 1849.

Daniel, s. Thomas and Bridgett, Oct. 6, 1847.


DONALDSON

Harriet, w. Maj. Gen. James Loring, Oct. 7, 1842. GR3

James Loring, Maj. Gen., in Baltimore, Mar. 17, 1814. GR3


DONALLY

Ellen Elizabeth, d. Stephen, Feb. 28, 1847.

James, s. John and Jane, both b. in Ireland Sept. 29, 1849.

Theresa, d. Stephen and Ellen, Sept. 18, 1844.


DONATH

Caroline, w. J.G., Sept. 1, 1819. GR2

J.G., in Iserlohn, Prussia, Oct. 26, 1818. GR2


DONAVAN (Donovan)

Ann, d. Daniel and Mary, both b. in Ireland Nov. 11, 1849.

Cornelius, s. Timothy and Mary, Feb. 1, 1849.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mary, Dec. 1, 1847.

William Henry, s. William M. and Catherine, Apr. 24, 1849.


DONHIZER

Benedict, s. John and Margaret, July 12, 1847.


DONLE

Abner J., Sept. 9, 1829. GR2

Mary J., w. Abner J., Aug. 31, 1830. GR2


DONNELL

Charles H., July 24, 1835. GR2


DONNER

Arline, d. Nathan, Nov. 25, 1847.


DONNISON

Catherine Lippett, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1788. GR3

Mary, ––– ––, 1752. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1757. GR3


DONOVAN (Donavan)

Bartholomew, s. Bartholomew, June 26, 1847.

Cornelius, s. Cornelius, June 25, 1847.

Daniel, s. Michael, Mar. 1, 1848.

Ellen, d. Dennis, Jan. ––, 1848.

John, s. John and Ann, Feb. 25, 1844.

Mary Ann, d. Dennis, Aug. 4, 1845.


DOOLEY

Edmund, ––– ––, 1846. GR2

James, s. James R., Apr. 15, 1846.

Patrick, s. Francis and Margaret, Jan. 12, 1844.

Thomas, s. James R., Jan. 16, 1848.

William, s. James and Mary, both b. in Ireland Dec. 9, 1849.


DOOLITTLE

Seth O., ––– ––, 1811. GR3


DOORLOO

Charles a., s. Peter T. and Jane, both b. in West Indies, Oct. 17, 1849.


DORAN

Laura H., ––– ––, 1836. GR2


DORETY (Dogherty, Doherty, Doughterty)

John, Aug. 4, 1793. GR3

Mary, d. Patrick and Ann, Oct. 12, 1848.

Samuel, Feb. 12, 1833. GR3


DORMAN

Ann, d. Benjamin and Ann, Feb. 19, 1844.


DORMER

Ann, d. Benjamin and Ann, Apr. 5, 1844.


DORR

Addison, May 18, 1844. GR3

Alfred, Dec. 12, 1807. GR3

Anne Lodge, Jan. 28, 1811. GR3

Charles Hazen, in Boston, Aug. 27, 1821. GR3

Charles Harris, s. –––––– and Martha Harris, Dec. 29, 1846. GR3

Charles E., June 7, 1849. GR3

Clarence Alfred, Mar. 31, 1831. GR3

Elizabeth Chipman, w. Samuel F., Nov. 22, 1816. GR3

Emma C., Feb. 25, 1842. GR3

Harris Goldthwait, s. ––––– and Martha Harris, July 27, 1842. GR3

Henry, July 25, 1833. GR3

Herman, July 25, 1833. GR3

Martha Harris, w. –––––, Mar. 10, 1817. GR3

Mary Gray Ward, in Boston, Sept. 29, 1820. GR3

Moses, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Sarah J., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Susan E., Mar. 11, 1819. GR3


DOUGHTERTY (Dogherty, Doherty, Dorety)

Abigail, d. Michael, Oct. 18, 1846.

George T., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

John, s. Ann, b. in Ireland June 2, 1849.

John, s. John, dec., and Ann, both b. in Ireland Sept. ––, 1849.

Michael, s. Peter and Catherine, June 17, 1843.

Peter, s. Peter and Catherine, Apr. 11, 1845.


DOUGLAS (Douglass, Duglass)

Jerome T., s. Royal and Sarah, Dec. 13, 1843.


DOUGLASS (Douglas, Duglass)

Betsey, w. Robert, in Lexington, Apr. 11, 1784. GR3

Harrison, Oct. 16, 1816. GR2

Mary Jane, w. Harrison, ––– ––, 1834. GR2


DOUTHART

Marshall M., ––– ––, 1848. GR3


DOW

Alphonso, s. Jonathan and Mary, Jan. 8, 1845

David, Mar. 22, 1793. GR3

Deborah Gilman, w. David, Oct. 1, 1792. GR3

Eliza A., Mar. 27, 1811. GR3

Eliza A., d. David and Deborah Gilman and w. B.S. Hoyt, Oct. 12, 1819. GR3

Ella B., d. Jonathan and Mary R., Oct. 30, 1848.

Hannah E., w. George B., ––– ––, 1813. GR2

James Burrill, May 5, 1807. GR3

Jesse B., s. Jesse B. and Emeline, Apr. 27, 1847.

John, s. Theodore H. and Nancy C., June 18, 1844. GR3

Joseph R., s. Theodore H. and Nancy C., June 18, 1844. GR3

Lorenzo W., July 27, 1815. GR2

Mary McBurney, Nov. 29, 1812. GR3

Moses Arnold, May 25, 1810. GR3

Nancy C., w. Theodore H., Jan. 10, 1817. GR3

Sarah E., w. Lyman O., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Sarah F., Sept. 1, 1843. GR2

Susan E., w. Lorenzo W., June 27, 1821. GR2

Sylvia A., w. Dr. W.W., Feb. 24, 1844. GR2

Theodore H., Aug. 13, 1815. GR3

Theodore H., s. Theodore H. and Nancy C., Apr. 26, 1842. GR3

W.W., Dr., Jan. 25, 1834. GR2

William L.W., ––– ––, 1841. GR2


DOWCE (Dowse)

William, s. John and Elis, bp. Dec. 15, 1835. CR2


DOWD

Charles, Feb. 5, 1834. GR2

James Henry, s. John and Elizabeth, bp July 26, 1840., a. 14 w. Twin. CR2

Samuel Roberts, s. John and Elizabeth, bp. July 25, 1840. aa. 14 w. Twin. CR2

Sarah A. Moore, w. Charles, Nov. 14, 1834. GR2


DOWLING

Ellen M., June 16, 1821. GR2

Ellen Maria, d. Martin and Ellen, Oct. 13, 1843.

Martin C., Nov. 25, 1817. GR2

Mary A., Feb. 24, 1829. GR2


DOWNES

Martha L., Aug. 15, 1816. GR3

Nathaniel, Dr., Nov. 9, 1818. GR3


DOWNING

Betsey, d. Edward, bp. Nov. 6, 1785. CR1

Florimond A., Sept. 6, 1835. GR3

Mary F. Wyman, w. Florimond A., Dec. 15, 1832. GR3


DOWSE (Dowce)

Benjamin, in Charlestown, ––– ––, 1762. GR3

Charles Dana, Dr., Apr. 8, 1813. GR3

Eleazer, in Charlestown, Mar. 13, 1728. GR3

Eleazer Jr., in Charlestown, Sept. 1, 1751. GR3

John, in Charlestown, Jan. 8, 1766. GR3

John, in Sherburne, Jan. 8, 1776. GR3

Jonathan, in Charlestown, ––– ––, 1864. GR3

Joseph H., in Charlestown, Jan. 1, 1760. GR3

Mary, in Charlestown, Apr. 16, 1767. GR3

Mehitable, in Chelsea, Jan. 11, 1732. GR3

Thomas, in Charlestown, Jan. 11, 1771. GR3

Thomas, in Charlestown, Dec. 28, 1772. GR3


DOYEN

Frank E., Oct. 24, 1845. GR3

M. Emma, Sept. 26, 1848. GR3

Mary, w. John S., June 25, 1822. GR3


DOYLE

James, s. John and Elizabeth, in Boston, Jan. 16, 1844.

William, s. James and Mary, Apr. ––, 1845.


DRACH

Ann, ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Charles L., Apr. 29, 1832. GR2


DRAKE

Abby Sophia, d. Jeremy and Eunice, June 19, 1835. GR3

Clara Hilton, w. Nathan, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Clara Lucilla, d. Nathan and Clara Hilton, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Ellen Loring Robbins, w. Alden L., May 6, 1835. GR3

Eunice, w. Jeremy, Nov. 1, 1798. GR3

George C., ––– ––, 1841. GR2

N. Lucretia, w. Tisdale, Aug. 1, 1810. GR3

Nathan, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Tisdale, Feb. 23, 1799. GR3


DRAN

Francis A., in Sweden, Nov. 15, 1839. GR3


DRAPER

Ann Claffin, w. Daniel, Sept. 1, 1803. GR3

Daniel, Nov. 20, 1788. GR3

Daniel Robbins, s. Daniel and Hannah Smith, Aug. 6, 1818. GR3

Daniel Augustus, s. Daniel and Hannah Smith, Feb. 2, 1825. GR3

Daniel, s. Daniel and Ann Claffin, Mar. 2, 1829. GR3

Eliza Jane, w. William of Brighton, Eng., Nov. 16, 1841. GR3

Francis, Jan. 28, 1811. GR3

Francis H., s. Daniel A., b. in Southboro, and Sarah E., b. in Patricktown [now Somerville], ME, Aug. 18, 1849.

George, s. Daniel and Ann Claffin, Sept. 15, 1837. GR3

George L., s. Ezra and Frances J., Jan. 22, 1849.

Hannah Smith, 1st, w. Daniel, Jan. 24, 1793. GR3

Julia Eliza, d. Daniel and Ann Claffin, Nov. 21, 1826. GR3

Martin, Oct. 26, 1823. GR2

Mary A., Jan. 27, 1817. GR3

Mary Robbins, d. Daniel and Hannah and w. Adolphus DAVIS, Mar. 5, 1822. GR3

Noel Byron, s. Daniel and Ann Claffin, Jan. 13, 1833. GR3

Ruth, d. Nathaniell and Ruth, Jan. 6, 1754.

Sarah Morrison, w. Martin, Jan. 26, 1824. GR2


DRESSER

Jacob A., s. Maj. Jacob, in Thompson, CT, July 19, 1824. GR3

Lucinda, w. Jacob A., June 21, 1821. GR3


DREW

Albert, s. Luther and Mary, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Elijah Chesley, Dr., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Hannah Haynes, w. Dr. Elijah Chesley, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

John A. Jr., June 11, 1828. GR3

Louise M., Dec. 25, 1826. GR3

Luther, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Mary, w. Luther, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Sarah J., d. Luther and Mary, ––– ––, 1842. GR3


DRINKWATER

Perez G., July 13, 1842. GR2


DRISCOLL

Daniel, s. Daniel and Ellen, Mar. ––, 1849.

John, s. John, Apr. 27, 1847.

Mary, d. John and Ellen, Sept. ––, 1848.


DROWN

Edward Livingston, June 15, 1828. GR3

Emma S., d. Peter and Mary Ann, Aug. 16, 1849.

Joseph Francis, s. John and Margaret, in Boston, Oct. 1, 1843.

Rebecca Staples, w. Edward Livingston, July 25, 1831. GR3

William H.B., s. James and Mary, Aug. 26, 1845.


DRUGGEN

John Andrew, s. James and Sarah, bp. July 28, 1842. CR2

Rebecca, d. Joseph and Sarah, bp. Aug. 16, 1840. CR2

William Frazer, s. Joseph and Sarah, bp. Sept. 2, 1838., a. 6 w. CR2


DRUMMOND

Catherine C., d. Dennis and Hannah, Jan. 8, 1844.


DRUSE

Deliverance, d. Vincent and Mehettabell, Mar. 15, 1674.

Jno, s. Vincent and Mehettabell, Feb. 25, 1668.

Mary, d. Vincent and Mehettable, Aug. 7, 1672.

Mehettabell, d. Vincent and Mehettable, Sept. 26, 1670.


DUANE

Anne Dalliba, w. Walton, in Utica, NY, Jan. 4, 1847. GR3


DUCEY

John, s. Lawrence and Catherine, Jan. 14, 1844.


DUDLEY

–––––, d. Charles S. and Isabella, Feb. 8, 1845.

–––––, d. Charles S. and Isabella, Jan. 11, 1847.

Anna, d. Samuel W. and Lucy, June 22, 1847.

Clifford G., June 30, 1849. GR3

Eliza Ann, d. Thomas and Mary Ann, Sept. 6, 1848.

George Austin, s. Enoch H. and Mary A.V., June 24, 1843.

Guilford, ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Jessie Eliza, w. Guilford, ––– ––, 1837. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1795. GR2

Lucinda M., w. John, ––– ––, 1800. GR2

Martha A., w. Otis B., June 28, 1830. GR3

Mattie A., d. Otis B. and Martha A., Oct. 12, 1847. GR3

Melissa M. Ellison, w. Charles, in Chester, VT, Dec. 3, 1840. GR2

Otis B., Mar. 8, 1827. GR3

Sanford Harrison, Jan. 14, 1842. GR2


DUFF

Francis, s. Michael, Apr. 24, 1848.

Mary, w. William, Aug. ––, 1793. GR3

Rebecca W., Nov. ––, 1813. GR3

Samuel E., Oct. ––, 1824. GR3

Thomas B., Apr. ––, 1828. GR3

William, Sept. ––, 1790. GR3

William, Oct. ––, 1817. GR3


DUFFELT

John, ––– ––, 1827. GR2


DUFFER (Duffie)

Catherine, d. James and Margaret, Aug. 19, 1848.


DUFFIE (Duffee)

John, s. Thomas, Mar. 17, 1848.

Mary, d. Thomas, Jan. 12, 1846.


DUGAN

Catherine, d. Michael and Winifred, Oct. ––, 1848.

Eben W., Feb. 15, 1821. GR3

Rebecca M., w. Eben W., Jan. 17, 1826. GR3

Theodore Otis, s. Eben W. and Rebecca M., Dec. 12, 1848. GR3


DUGLASS (Douglas, Douglass)

George Hubbard, s. George, bp. Apr. 24, 1774. CR1


DUHIG

James, s. Michael and Margaret, Aug. 26, (Aug. 28 dup.), 1843.


DUMARESQ

Philip Kearney, May 1, 1842. GR3


DUMOULIN

Francis H., s. Matthias, b. in France, and Jane, b. in Ireland June 29, 1849.


DUNBAR

Alpheus, s. Alpheus and Hannah M., Nov. 14, 1807.

Alpheus, s. Alpheus and Hannah M. June 28, 1813.

Ann Tisdale, w. Curtis S., May 27, 1813. GR3

Curtis S., Feb. 19, 1811. GR3

Eben Merritt, s. Alpheus and Hannah M., Apr. 9, 1816.

Eben, s. Eben M. and Charlotte A., Apr. 28, 1845.

Lizzie A., d. Curtis S. and Ann T., and w. William Baker Jr., Dec. 10, 1836. GR3

Hannah, w. Alpheus, Apr. 16, 1784. GR2

Hannah M., d. Alpheus and Hannah M., Nov. 2, 1819.

Harriet Merritt, d. Alpheus and Hannah M., Jan. 19, 1806.

Harriet Augusta, d. Eben M. and Charlotte A., July 23, 1843.

Herbert W., s. Eben M. and Charlotte A., Feb. 11, 1848.

Israel Parker, s. Alpheus and Hannah M., Dec. 7, 1821.

John Adams, s. Alpheus and Hannah M., June 11, 1810.

Mary K., w. Thomas J., Apr. 6, 1811. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, Dec. 27, 1835. GR3

Sarah C.F., May 11, 1820. GR2

Thomas J., in Easton, May 20, 1809. GR2


DUNCAN

Ann Caroline, d. William and Elizabeth, in Boston, May 18, 1844

James, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Matthew, ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Sophia C. Butterfield, w. James, ––– ––, 1826. GR3


DUNCKLEE

Charles T., Aug. 29, 1841. GR3

Betsey P., w. Joseph, Mar. 30, 1817. GR3

Joseph, Apr. 21, 1810. GR3

Joshua Sears, in Brighton, Sept. 4, 1840. GR3

Sarah J. Brown, w. Charles T., Feb. 14, 1840. GR3


DUNHAM

Adelia, d. Israel P. and Lovey, Aug. 20, 1847. Twin

Israel Pike, Mar. 29, 1810. GR2

Israel, s. Israel P. and Lovey, Nov. 18, 1843.

Jacob M., s. Jacob K. and Jane, Oct. 11, 1834.

Julia, d. Israel P. and Lovey, Aug. 20, 1847. Twin

Lovey Parsons, w. Israel Pike, June 6, 1812. GR2


DUNHUYSIE

Mary, d. John and Margaret, Oct. 4, 1845.


DUNICK

Margaret, d. Michael and Margaret, Oct. 31, 1847.


DUNKLIN

Robert, s. Nathaniell and Mary, Mar. 13, 1709-10.


DUNLAP

Amelia C., Mar. 12, 1849. GR3

Catherine D., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Ellen Maria Pond, w. George Lincoln, Aug. 23, 1832. GR3

Francis W., s. Francis and Elizabeth in Pennsylvania, Jan. 2, 1849.

George A., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Helen Louise, May 1, 1845. GR3

John S., ––– ––, 1833. GR3


DUNLAVY

Maurice, s. George and Mary, Dec. 10, 1840.


DUNMORE

Elizabeth A., w. R.F., July 10, 1849. GR2

John L., ––– ––, 1833. GR3


DUNN

Benjamin Clarke, in Boston, Apr. 30, 1795. GR3

Edward H., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

James C., Jr., Mar. 11, 1829. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Jennie G., w. Edward H., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Mary E., d. Mary, b. in Ireland June 16, 1849.

Rebecca B., w. Capt. James T., May 2, 1796. GR3

Theodosia, w. James, ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Thomas, in Paisley, Scotland Nov. 25, 1826. GR2

William A., ––– ––, 1828. GR2


DUNSTER

Abigail, d. Henry, bp. Mar. 21, 1714. CR1

David, s. Henry and Elisabeth, May 16, 1645.

Dorathy, d. Henry and Elisabeth, Feb. 29, 1647.

Elizabeth, d. Henry and Elizabeth, Dec. 29, 1656.

Elizabeth, d. Jonathan and Abigail, Feb. 22, 1681.

Elizabeth, d. Henry, bp. May 10, 1724. CR1

Elizabeth, d. David, bp. Apr. 25, 1731. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Henry, bp. May 24, 1767. CR1

Eunice, d. Henry, bp. May 26, 1728. CR1

Henry, s. Henry and Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1650.

Henry, s. Jonathan and Abigal, July 17, 1680.

Henry, s. Henry and Martha, Feb. 13, 1722-3.

Henry, s. Jason and Rebecca, Aug. 4, 1754.

Isaiah, s. Henry and Martha, Oct. 21, 1720.

Isaiah, s. Jason and Rebecca, Apr. 10, 1761.

Jason, s. Henry, bp. July 18, 1725. CR1

Jason, s. Jason and Rebecca, Mar. 27, 1763.

Jonathan, s. Henry and Elizabeth, Oct. 27, 1653 (dup. Sept. 28, 1653).

Jonathan, s. Henry, bp. June 1, 1729. CR1

Martha, d. Henry and Martha, Feb. 7, 1708-9.

Martha, d. Jason and Rebecca, Aug. 28, 1758.

Mary, d. Henry and Martha, July 7, 1712.

Mary, d. David, bp. Mar. 4, 1732-3. CR1

Rebecca, d. Jason and Rebecca, Aug. 17, 1752.

Rebecca, d. Jason and Rebecca, June 18, 1756.

Ruth, d. Henry, bp. Oct. 7, 1733. CR1

Ruth, d. Jason and Rebecca, Aug. 10, 1750.

Samuell Cutter, s. Jason and Rebecca, Apr. 20, 1766.


DUPEE

Lizzie Underwood, Jan. 26, 1828. GR3


DURANT (Durrant)

Anna, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, Oct. 21, 1777.

Charles, s. Jackson and Dorcas, Feb. 14, 1795.

Charlotte Elizabeth, d. Reuben and Nancy, Sept. 24, 1843.

Edward, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, July 27, 1779.

Ella I., d. Reuben and Nancy P., Aug. 24, 1846.

Henry Fowle, Feb. 20, 1822. GR3

Polly, d. Thomas and Elizabeth, Mar. 5, 1784.

William, s. Thomas and Elizabeth, Sept. 21, 1775.

William Bullard, Sept. 29, 1844. GR3


DURELL (Durrell)

Morand Apr. 30, 1803. GR3


DURFEE

Thomas, s. Patrick and Margaret, in Somerville, Jan. 7, 1847.


DURGIN

Alvah, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

Clement, Sept. 29, 1802. GR3

Eliza M., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Emma, d. Jeremiah and Jane, Apr. 16, 1846.

George T., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Sarah A., w. Alvah, ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Sarah E., ––– ––, 1825. GR3


DURRANT (Durant)

Charles, s. wid. Mary, bp. Aug. 13, 1780. CR1

Thomas, s. Mary, bp. Oct. 3, 1762. CR1


DURRELL (Durell)

Oliver H., s. Oliver B., Sept. 11, 1847.


DUSTIN

Betsey Ann Bagley, w. Samuel, in Deerfield, NH, Feb. 2, 1814. GR3

Harriet Newell, d. Samuel and Betsey A., Sept. 27, 1844. GR3

Joanna, w. Samuel N., May 22, 1839. GR3

Samuel, in Candia, NH, June 12, 1809. GR3

Samuel N., Oct. 13, 1840. GR3


DUTTON

Albert Lee, ––– ––, 1844. GR2

Ann Spear, w. Henry W., ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Elizabeth S., Mar. 28, 1826. GR3

George E., ––– ––, 1849. GR2

Henry W., ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Julia W., Aug. 5, 1830. GR3

Lydia W., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Lydia C., d. James and Esther, Oct. 26, 1848.

M. Monira, w. Albert Lee, ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Mary M., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Susanna, d. –––––, bp. Mar. 13, 1785. CR1

William H., ––– ––, 1835. GR3


DWELLY

Sarah Augusta, d. George B. and Elizabeth, Nov. 30, 1844.


DWIGHT

Ellen Coolidge, w. Edmund, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Susan, ––– ––, 1779. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1817. GR3


DYAR (Dier, Dyer)

Mary Ann Neat, d. Rev. John F. and Sarah Elizabeth, Jan. 1, 1845.


DYER (Dier, Dyar)

Anna Maria, w. James, Dec. 25, 1801. GR3

Ezra, Oct. 17, 1836. GR3

George Whittfield, Feb. 1, 1833. GR3

Henry, Dr., Apr. 21, 1804. GR3

James, June 16, 1796. GR3

John, Dec. 31, 1805. GR3

Joseph H., Nov. 2, 1842. GR3

Julia Knowlton, w. Micah Jr., Aug. 25, 1829. GR3

Louisa Chamberlin, w. John, July 13, 1808. GR3

Louisa Tiffany, w. Dr. Henry, Dec. 17, 1813. GR3

Lucy Chamberlin, Feb. 12, 1834. GR3

Mary Salisbury Lathrop, w. Simeon, Mar. 22, 1849. GR2

Micah, July 6, 1797. GR3

Micah Jr., Sept. 21, 1829. GR3

Payson G., in Corinth, ME, Dec. 17, 1816. GR3

Sally Holbrook, w. Micah, Feb. 12, 1802. GR3

Sophia Leighton, w. Payson G., in Eliot, ME, Nov. 14, 1815. GR3

William Eugene, only, s. John and Louisa, Mar. 20, 1845. GR3


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1