LABREE

John Doane, in Boston, Aug. 19, 1816. GR3


LADD

Babson S., s. John S. and Mary A., Sept. 6, 1848.

D. Plummer, Nov. 13, 1816. GR3

Edward Homer, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Levi, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Francis Walker, Feb. 14, 1825. GR3

Francis A., s. Dr. Plummer and Julia A., Aug. 20, 1844. GR3

Jane Pearson, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

John H., s. William G. and Margaret G., in Boston, Aug. 29, 1843.

Julia A., w. D. Plummer, Nov. 29, 1819. GR3

Margaret Goodale, w. William Gardner, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

Susan P., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Thomas Cushing, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

William Gardner, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

William Gardner, ––– ––, 1824. GR3


LADENSACK

John N., Apr. 24, 1847. GR3


LAKE

Calvin S., May 21, 1809. GR3

George W., Apr. 8, 1828. GR3


LAMB

Abby M., w. Hiram K., ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Caroline Augusta Blanchard, w. Dr. William Dan, Mar. 16, 1829. GR3

Charles Duncan, Capt., May 13, 1841. GR3

Edward C., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Elisabeth Whitney, w. Salem Towne, Sept. 25, 1828. GR3

Emily Goddard, d. Thomas and w. Gustavus Tuckerman, in Boston, Sept. 19, 1829. GR3

Hannah Dawes, June 10, 1809. GR3

Hiram K., ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Hiram O., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

James, Aug. 13, 1746. GR3

Salem Towne, Sept. 19, 1821. GR3

Thomas, Nov. 20, 1753. GR3

Thomas, Sept. 2, 1796. GR3

William Dan, Dr., June 16, 1824. GR3


LAMBERT

Edward Whitney, s. Henry and Catherine, May 9, 1847.

Henry F. (Henry Francis. CR10), s. Rev. Henry and Catherine (B. CR10), Jan. 8, 1844.

John N., Feb. 19, 1823. GR2

Louis Jones, Col., eldest, s. L.J. Esq. of Parkswood House, Co. Waterford, Ireland in Avranches, Normany, France, June 9, 1840. GR3

Mary Tileston, d. Henry and Catharine A., Aug. 4, 1842.

Mary, d. Charles, Aug. 10, 1846.

Mehitable P., w. John N., Nov. 28, 1825. GR2

William B., s. Rev. Henry and Catherine B., Mar. 26, 1845.

William, s. John and Eliza, Sept. 26, 1848.


LAMKEY

Johannah, in Sweden, June 2, 1847. GR3


LAMON

Hannah, bp. Mar. 1, 1846., a. 15 y. CR2


LAMPSON (Lamson)

William, s. Joseph of Charlestown, bp. Apr. 22, 1764. CR1


LAMSON (Lampson)

Alvan, D.D., Nov. 18, 1792. GR3

Benjamin, ––– ––, 1784. GR3

Benjamin, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Charles Dudley, s. Henry and Eliza Ann, bp. Mar. 20, 1842. CR1

Edwin, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Eliza Anne, d. Henry and Eliza Ann, bp. Sept. 4, 1836. CR1

Eliza Ann, d. Henry and Eliza Ann, Aug. 14, 1843.

Elizabeth T., June 3, 1795. GR3

Frances Fidelia, Sept. 9, 1793. GR3

Frances Artemisia, May 29, 1829. GR3

Harriet N., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Henrietta K., ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Henry Allen, s. Henry and Eliza Ann, Feb. 26, 1832

John, June 16, 1791. GR3

John Augustus, Dr., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Joseph Butler, s. Rufus and Mary Jane, Mar. 3, 1837.

Joseph B., s. Rufus and Mary J., Dec. 27, 1847.

Mary Swift, w. Edwin, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Mary Dexter, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Mary Jane, d. Rufus and Mary J., Feb. 12, 1844.

Mary, d. Edwin and Mary S., in Boston, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Mary Witcher, ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Rufus William, s. Rufus and Mary Jane, Sept. 29, 1833.

Samuel, ––– ––, 1780. GR3

Sarah, ––– ––, 1765. GR3

Sally S., ––– ––, 1780. GR3

Susan Dudley, d. Henry and Eliza Ann, bp. June 2, 1839. CR1

William Dudley, s. Henry and Eliza Ann, bp. Aug. 31, 1834. CR1

William Hough, s. Henry and Eliza Ann, May 4, 1846.


LANAGAN

William, s. Philip and Sarah, Mar. 14, 1845.


LAND

Abigail R., ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Nicholas, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Nicholas L., ––– ––, 1839. GR3


LANDERLSIN

Llewellyn, Apr. 10, 1830. GR2


LANDRIGAN

–––––, ch. James and Mary, Dec. 29, 1849.


LANE

–––––, ch. John D., Nov. 11, 1845.

Ann Maria, w. Peter, in Abington, Aug. 23, 1829. GR2

Caroline E., w. David, May 1, 1818. GR3

Caroline E., d. David and Caroline E., and w. Charles E. Miller, Jan. 13, 1841. GR3

Charles B., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Clarissa, d. Lunsford and Martha, Oct. 6, 1845.

David, May 25, 1801. GR3

Emma, d. John T. and Ann, Oct. 12, 1848.

George W., July 19, 1804. GR3

George, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Jane Lucretia, d. Martin and Lucretia, Oct. 22, 1826.

John Edward, s. John E. and Mercy Jane, Aug. 12, 1843.

Peter, in Hingham, Dec. 7, 1824. GR2

Susan Minot, d. Martin and Lucretia, Aug. 3, 1832.


LANG

Anistina, w. Louis J., Oct. 12, 1827. GR2

Benjamin Johnson, Dec. 28, 1837. GR3

Charles Edward, s. William and Susan Goddard, Feb. 7, 1829. GR3

Hattie J., w. John H., July 4, 1849. GR3

Hasket Derby, s. William and Susan Goddard, Dec. 9, 1837. GR3

John C., July 8, 1819. GR3

John H., s. John and Eliza, Aug. 27, 1848.

Louis J., July 7, 1822. GR2

Maria, in Fishkill, NY, Feb. 22, 1777. GR3

Rachel A., d. James and Sarah A., Sept. 29, 1848.

Sarah J. (Sarah Jane. CR7), d. James and Sarah Ann, June 4, 1847.

Susan Braid, d. William and Susan Goddard, Aug. 22, 1833. GR3

Thomas, s. Dennis and Ann, in Ireland Aug. 13, 1845.

William, in Wakefield, Eng., Apr. 13, 1773. GR3

William Nichols, s. William and Susan Goddard, May 13, 1835. GR3


LANGDELL

Christopher C., May 22, 1826. GR3


LANGDON

Margaret, d. John, bp. Aug. 16, 1702. CR1

Michael, s. John, bp. July 27, 1701. CR1


LANGEY

Mary, Mar. 8, 1788. GR3


LANGFORD

Fannie Botume, w. William H., ––– ––, 1822. GR3


LANGHORNE

Sarah, d. Thomas and Sarah, Feb. 26, 1648.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Sarah, Aug. 26, 1647.


LANGLEY

Eliza Jane, d. Noah and Louisa, Dec. 6, 1834.

Emely Ann, d. Noah and Louisa, May 8, 1824.

George A., s. Loring F., Dec. 3, 1847.

Hannah Elizabeth, d. Noah and Louisa, Aug. 31, 182–.

Henry F., s. Henry Jr., Mar. 5, 1846.

Henry F., s. Henry Jr., July 26, 1847.

Julia Augusta, d. Noah and Louisa, Nov. 8, 1830.

Mary Frances, d. Noah and Louisa, Feb. 29, 1836.

Thomas Jefferson, s. Noah and Louisa, Oct. 9, 1839.

William Henry, s. Noah and Louisa, Mar. 1, 1842.

William H., s. Noah W., Nov. 16, 1845.


LANGMAID

John W., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Mary Durell, w. Samuel P., Dec. 4, 1815. GR3

Samuel P., Sept. 21, 1807. GR3


LANGWORTHY

William D., ––– ––, 1845. GR3


LANMAN (Lanmon)

Hannah, d. James and Hannah, Feb. 8, 1743-4.

Mary, d. James and Hannah, July 16, 1745.

Peter, s. James and Hannah, Dec. 29, 1761.


LANMON (Lanman)

Margaret, d. James and Hannah, Mar. 1, 1746-7.


LANNON

Edward H., s. John and Alice, Mar. 10, 1849.


LAPHAM

Luther, in Medford, Jan. 24, 1811. GR3


LAPPINWALL

Naomi, d. Michael and Isabell, Nov. 8, 1638.


LARICOURT

John, s. John and Lucy, bp. June 11, 1769. CR2


LARKIN

Charles, Feb. 26, 1811. GR3

Hannah, d. Zechariah, bp. Feb. 9, 1777. CR1

Harriet T.B., May 4, 1808. GR3

Israel J., ––– ––, 1809. GR3

John Sanford, Feb. 12, 1801. GR3

Sarah K., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Susan Rich, Apr. 22, 1842. GR3

Susanna H., May 2, 1811. GR3

Thomas M., June 17, 1806. GR3


LARNED (Learnard, Learned, Lernard, Lerned)

Elizabeth, d. Jedediah, bp. Aug. 12, 1764. CR1

Eunice, d. Jedediah, bp. Jan. 3, 1768. CR1

Isaac, s. Abijah, bp. Sept. 1, 1765. CR1

Jonas, s. Jonas, bp. Aug. 12, 1759. CR1

Lucretia, d. Jedidiah, bp. Feb. 11, 1770. CR1

Mary, d. Jedidiah, bp. Nov. 21, 1762. CR1

Mary, d. William Smith, bp. Nov. 19, 1775. CR1

Mercy, d. Jedediah, bp. Dec. 28, 1760. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Abijah, bp. Sept. 1, 1765. CR1

Sarah, d. David, bp. May 30, 1756. CR1

Tabitha, d. Jonas, bp. July 7, 1754. CR1


LARRABEY

Stephen, s. Stephen and Margarett, Sept. 30, 1711.


LARRAGAN

Michael J., Oct. 22, 1833. GR2


LASKEY

Mary A., Oct. 7, 1827. GR3

William H., May 5, 1824. GR3


LATHOM (Lathome)

Thomas, s. Cary and Elisabeth, Nov. ––, 1639.


LATHOME (Lathom)

Joseph, s. Cary and Elisabeth, Dec. 2, 16––.


LATHROP (Lothrop)

Adeline, ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Mary, Apr. 27, 1815. GR2

William M., ––– ––, 1806. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1840. GR2


LATIMER

Anna Ross, w. Rev. James E., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

James E., Rev., ––– ––, 1826. GR3


LATTA

Mary B. Silsby, w. J.G., Dec. 4, 1829. GR3


LAUGHLIN

Catharine, inf. d. William and Jane, bp. July 10, 1839. CR2

Fanny, d. William and Jane, bp. Nov. 6, 1842. CR2

Julia A., Aug. 2, 1840. GR3

Thomas, s. Thomas and Jane, Oct. 20, 1834. CR2

William, s. Michael and Ann, Oct. 19, 1849


LAWLOR

Caroline F. Littlefield, w. D.J., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Dennison J., Jan. 1, 1824. GR3


LAWRENCE

Abbott, in Groton, Dec. 16, 1792. GR3

Abbott, Sept. 9, 1828. GR3

Abbott, Aug. 17, 1848. GR3

Allison Turnbull, w. Samuel, Oct. 2, 1811. GR3

Allison Turnbull, w. Rev. Arthur, ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Almira Jane, d. E.S. and Hannah P., Aug. 9, 1842. GR3

Amos, in Groton, Apr. 22, 1785. GR3

Amos E., June 25, 1812. GR3

Anna M., July 9, 1832. GR3

Anna J., d. Almond and Mary, Sept. 9, 1846.

Arthur, Rev., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Charles, eldest, s. Samuel, May 27, 1835. GR3

Charles Henry, s. E.S. and Hannah P., July 7, 1836. GR3

Edward, June 21, 1810. GR3

Edward, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Jno and Elizabeth, May 27, 1711.

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Amory Appleton, Apr. 22, 1848. GR3

Francis William of Brookline, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

George, s. Abbott and Katharine, in Boston, Apr. 16, 1824. GR3

George, Jan. 22, 1839. GR3

George, s. Almon and Mary, Oct. 12, 1844.

Georgianna, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Hannah, d. J., bp. Apr. ––, 1716. CR1

Harriet B., w. Curtis, Aug. 3, 1811. GR2

Harriette White, w. Abbott, Feb. 27, 1832. GR3

Henry L., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Henry, s. Samuel and Alison T., Apr. 28, 1837. GR3

James, in Boston, Dec. 6, 1821. GR3

James R., s. Almon and Mary, June 10, 1843

John Abbott, s. Abbott and Katharine, in Boston, June 11, 1825. GR3

Katharine, w. Abbott, May 20, 1793. GR3

Katharine, w. Robert Means, Mar. 6, 1845. GR3

Leonard F., Dec. 19, 1841. GR3

Lucy Bigelow, w. Luther, in Worcester, May 13, 1774. GR3

Lucy M. Ham, w. Henry L., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Martha Elizabeth, d. Rev. Hubbard and Martha of Toledo, OH, bp. Sept. 3, 1843. CR4

Mary L., w. Rev. Robert F., w. Rev. Robert F., Nov. 10, 1810. GR3

Mary T., w. Edward, May 20, 1821. GR3

Mary L., w. George H., Jan. 6, 1844. GR2

Nancy, w. Amos, Oct. 28, 1783. GR3

Nisbet, 3d, s. Samuel, Nov. 29, 1844. GR3

Robert F., Rev., Aug. 9, 1810. GR3

Robert Clark, Dec. 18, 1848. GR3

Samuel, s. Jno and Anna, July 9, 1700.

Samuel, Jan. 15, 1801. GR3

Samuel Abbott, s. William and Susan Ruggles, in Boston, July 28, 1815. GR3

Samuel Jr., Sept. 27, 1846. GR3

Sarah Elizabeth, w. Amos Adams, in Boston, Feb. 9, 1822. GR3

Susan C., July 16, 1817. GR3

Susan Freeman, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Sylvanus, Jan. 24, 1820. GR3

Tempe Shaw, w. William F., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Timothy Bigelow, in Boston, Nov. 23, 1826. GR3

William, in Groton, Sept. 7, 1783. GR3

William Richards, Dr., May 3, 1812. GR3

William F., ––– ––, 1826. GR3


LAWS

Elizabeth A., Apr. 19, 1814. GR2


LAWSON

Alexander, June 14, 1819. GR2

Ann M., w. Thomas, ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Catharine, d. Thomas and Eliza, bp. Mar. 9, 1844. CR2

Charles, s. Thomas and Eliza, Dec. 27, 1848.

Ellen, d. Thomas and Eliza, bp. Mar. 9, 1844. CR2

Francis Thomas, s. Thomas and Eliza, bp. Mar. 9, 1844. CR2

Martha, d. Thomas and Eliza, bp. Mar. 9, 1844. CR2

Mary F., w. Alexander, Mar. 1, 1826. GR2

Rebecca A., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Thomas, ––– ––, 1820. GR2

William Henry, s. Thomas and Eliza, bp. Mar. 9, 1844. CR2


LAWTON

–––––, d. Edward B., b. in Newport, RI, and Eliza A., b. in Richmond, VA, Oct. 25, 1849. Colored.

Annie, w. Mark A., Nov. 9, 1835. GR3

G. Crawford, Feb. 17, 1824. GR3

George, Apr. 1, 1800. GR3

Hiram, Jan. 16, 1826. GR3

Horace M., Dec. 9, 1831. GR3

Lucius Witt, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Mark A., Nov. 13, 1828. GR3

Mary, Sept. 17, 1795. GR3


Le BARRON

John D., July 27, 1844. GR2

Lucinda A., w. John D., Sept. 9, 1844. GR2


Le CAIN (Le Kain)

Fred, in Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia, July 14, 1789. GR3


Le FRANCIS

Laura Ann, ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Peter, ––– ––, 1827. GR2


Le KAIN (Le Cain)

Elizabeth, Apr. 11, 1779. GR3

Susan, July 9, 1792. GR3


Le SEUR

Frances W., w. Dr. J. Addison, ––– ––, 1818. GR3


LEACH

John Brooks, June 24, 1830. GR3

Mary P. Bellows, w. John Brooks, Apr. 10, 1836. GR3


LEADER

Benjamin E., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Harriet A., ––– ––, 1817. GR2


LEADWORTH

Thomas H., ––– ––, 1825. GR3


LEARNARD (Larned, Learned, Lernard, Lerned)

Edward H., Aug. 13, 1844. GR3

Eunice Livermore, w. Samuel S., Feb. 1, 1817. GR3

George E., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Martha Elizabeth, w. George E., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Samuel S., Jan. 14, 1815. GR3


LEARNED (Larned, Learnard, Lernard, Lerned)

–––––, d. Lucien S. and Lucy S., Apr. 5, 1844.

–––––, s. Lucien S. and Lucy S., Mar. 7, 1849.

Abijah, s. Isaac and Elizabeth, Oct. 28, 1787.

Abijah, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Adelaide Elizabeth, d. Lucien S. and Lucy S., Dec. 15, 1841.

Albert C., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Annie H., w. Charles A., Dec. 1, 1848. GR3

Charles Henry, s. Lucien S. and Lucy S., Feb. 24, 1840.

Charles A., Sept. 17, 1847. GR3

Daniel Francis, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Isaac and Elizabeth, July 3, 1785.

Emma Newman, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Grant, in Roxbury, June 6, 1801. GR2

Henry D., s. Augustus, s. John Hutcherson and Priscilla L., bp. Oct. 24, 1813. CR1

Louisa, d. Aaron and Sally, bp. July 4, 1802. CR1

Lydia, in Boston, Nov. 10, 1814. GR2

Mary, d. Jedediah, bp. June 29, 1766. CR1

Mary Jackson, d. Aaron and Sally, Mar. 23, 1797.

Mary, d. Grant and Patty, June 24, 1797.

Phebe, w. Grant, in Boston, Sept. 8, 1806. GR2

Sarah, d. Samuel Smith and Mary, May 16, 1772.

Sally, d. Aaron and Sally, Apr. 11, 1795.

Susannah, d. Jedediah, bp. Feb. 22, 1761. CR1

Thomas Pingree, s. John H. and Pricelli, Nov. 22, 1812 (s. John Hutcherson and Priscilla L. CR1)


LEARY

Jeremiah, s. Patrick, Apr. ––, 1846.

Joanna, d. Dennis, Sept. 15, 1847.

Margaret, d. Dennis and Honora, both b. in Ireland May 1, 1849.

William, s. ––––– and Julia, May 1, 1846.


LEATHE

–––––, d. John, May 30, 1846.

Edwin T., Aug. 15, 1823. GR2

James W., s. William F. and Jane, June 6, 1847.

John J., s. William F. and Jane, Dec. 27, 1848.

Melinda E., Jan. 11, 1831. GR2


LEAVER

Mary Ella, Sept. 26, 1846. GR2

Oliver H., ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Oliver Alonzo, June 29, 1846. GR2

Sarah K., w. Oliver H., ––– ––, 1825. GR2


LEAVITT

Albina D., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Almira Fay, w. Erasmus D., Dec. 13, 1812. GR2

Alonzo, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Annie Elizabeth Petit, w. Erasmus D. Jr., Jan. 21, 1840. GR2

C.F., ––– ––, 1806. GR2

Erasmus D., Dec. 20, 1809. GR2

George R., June 7, 1839. GR2

Harriet Augusta, May 4, 1834. GR3

Martha Almira, Dec. 17, 1842. GR2

Sarah M. Keith, w. William, Nov. 28, 1814. GR3

William, in Hingham, Sept. 9, 1817. GR3


LECHMERE

Elizabeth, d. Richard and Mary, bp. Sept. 13, 1767. CR2

Margarett, d. Richard and Mary, bp. Aug. 25, 1765. CR2

Mary, d. Richard and Mary, bp. Oct. 18, 1761. CR2

Rebecca, d. Richard and Mary, bp. Dec. 4, 1768. CR2


LEE

Agnes M.F., w. Alexander F., Oct. 12, 1849. GR2

Alfred, s. Benjamin and Mary, Sept. 9, 1807.

Anna Collier, July 4, 1845. GR3

Daniel Webster, Capt., Nov. 16, 1832. GR3

Edmund, s. Benjamin and Mary, July 16, 1810.

Emily, d. Benjamin and Mary, Nov. 17, 1813 (Emily, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 29, 1813. CR1)

Frances, Apr. 30, 1823. GR3

George Cabot, Mar. 21, 1830. GR3

Hannah Farnham Sawyer, w. George G., ––– ––, 1780. GR3

Hannah Stevenson, w. William P., Feb. 19, 1834. GR3

James Jr., Feb. 1, 1819. GR3

James J. Higginson, s. George and Mary Cabot, June 19, 1836. GR3

James, s. James and Catherine A., Feb. 22, 1847.

John, Jan. 26, 1758. GR3

John Howard, ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Joseph, s. Joshua, bp. June 6, 1773. CR1

Joshua, s. Joshua, bp. Apr. 22, 1770. Twin. CR1

Judith Colman, d. William and –––––, Feb. 1, 1807.

Louisa Austin, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Mary, d. Benjamin and Mary, Dec. 15, 1805.

Rebecca, in England Jan. 3, 1792. GR3

Sarah, w. John of Birmingham, Eng., Dec. 28, 1760. GR3

Sarah, d. John and Sarah, in Birmingham, Eng., Oct. 25, 1787. GR3

Sarah E. Emmons, w. John Howard, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Susannah, d. Joshua, bp. May 8, 1768. CR1

Thomas J., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

William, s. Joshua, bp. Apr. 22, 1770. Twin. CR1

William P., Apr. 19, 1833. GR3


LEEDS

Daniel D., Oct. 9, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth A., w. Daniel D., Apr. 14, 1816. GR3

Emma A., Aug. 19, 1849. GR3

James, Mar. 4, 1806. GR3

John H., Mar. 9, 1809. GR3

T.C., in Brookline, Feb. 22, 1807. GR3


LEGG

George M.D., ––– ––, 1844. GR3


LEGGETT

Edmund F.C., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Lucy A., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Mary A., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

William T., ––– ––, 1839. GR3


LEHAN

–––––, s. Michail and –––––, Dec. 15, 1848.

Catherine, d. Daniel, Jan. ––, 1848.

Mary Ann, d. Daniel, Nov. 1, 1845.


LEIGHTON

Almira M., w. James C., in Boston, Apr. 10, 1812. GR3

Ann, d. Peter, Oct. 13, 1847.

Charles, July 24, 1790. GR3

Dominicus R., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

George N., Jan. 10, 1841. GR3

Hannah R. Winslow, w. Dominicus R., ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Henry B., s. John H. and Jane, May 6, 1837.

Horace M., s. Elliot and Elizabeth, Dec. 29, 1843.

James, s. Thomas and Ann, Sept. 15, 1828.

James T., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

John H., s. John H., Apr. 9, 1847.

John Edgar, s. Oliver T. and Eliza J., both b. in Eliot, ME, Aug. 31, 1849.

Joseph Warren, June 3, 1816. GR3

Laura, w. John H., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Louisa B., d. John H. and Jane, May 17, 1842.

M. Helen Jenkins, w. James T., ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Mary Beal, w. Charles, Aug. 26, 1799. GR3

Mary, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Mary P. Lawrence, Feb. 7, 1816. GR3

Mary Ann, d. William (William C. CR10) and Mary, Feb. 24, 1831.

Mary P. Webber, w. H.M., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Mary J., d. Oliver T., Jan. 19, 1848.

Robert E., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Therese E. Gillespie, w. James T., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Thomas, s. John H. and Jane, July 17, 1835.

William, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

William, s. William and Mary, June 22, 1833.


LEINHAUF

Matilda, Feb. 22, 1829. GR3


LELAND

Aaron Larkin, Dr., in Sherburne, Aug. 21, 1813. GR3

Elizabeth A., ––– ––, 1788. GR3

Amory, Nov. 10, 1824. GR3

Mary Frances, w. Amory, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Rebecca H., w. Ira, in Fairhaven, June 19, 1811. GR3

Sherman, in Grafton, Mar. 29, 1783. Probate Judge Norfolk Co. 23 years. GR3


LEMON

Augustus Franklin, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Hannah B., w. Augustus Franklin, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Mary Caroline Hill, w. Charles F., Nov. 22, 1826


LENFEST

Amanda E., d. Solomon and Elizabeth N., Sept. 19, 1844.

Harriet B., ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Harriet L., d. Solomon and Elizabeth N., Feb. 22, 1847.

Sarah E., d. Thomas H. and Harriet, both b. in Boston, July 24, 1849.

Thomas H., ––– ––, 1824. GR2


LENNAN

Franklin G.R., Apr. 22, 1837. GR3

Louisa E., w. Franklin G.R., May 21, 1837. GR3

William, s. Martin and Nancy, Oct. 9, 1844.


LENOX

Louisa A.H. Winnek, w. Charles S.S., Aug. 5, 1828. GR3


LEONARD

Allen, s. David and Eliza, bp. Nov. 21, 1830. CR1

Caroline, Dec. 8, 1826. GR3

Eleanor B., d. Charles W. and Eleanor R., June 26, 1841.

Eliza Anne, d. David and Eliza, bp. Apr. 29, 1839. CR1

Elizabeth, d. David and Eliza, bp. Nov. 21, 1830. CR1

Eugenio Kincaid, Nov. 26, 1842. GR3

Frances Anne, d. David and Eliza, bp. Nov. 21, 1830. CR1

Francis H., Capt., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Frederick S., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

George K., ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Henry, s. David and Eliza, bp. Nov. 21, 1830. CR1

John, s. Michael and Mary, both b. in Ireland July 19, 1849.

Laura, d. David and Eliza, bp. Nov. 21, 1830. CR1

Loomis George, Rev., Jan. 6, 1810. GR3

Lydia, d. David and Eliza, bp. Nov. 21, 1830. CR1

Margaret, d. John, Apr. 27, 1846.

Mary A. Drew, w. Thomas F., Jan. 1, 1832. GR3

Mary J., June 17, 1840. GR2

Mary, d. Patrick and Hannah, Dec. 10, 1844.

Mehetabel Ann Fiske, w. Rev. Loomis George, June 29, 1812. GR3

Nancy J., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Olive, d. David and Eliza, bp. Nov. 21, 1830. CR1

Pamelia, Aug. 14, 1799. GR3

Ruth A., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Samuel R., Jan. 29, 1828. GR32

Sarah A., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Solomon, Mar. 22, 1798. GR3

Susan Elizabeth, d. Abial and Susan M., Aug. 22, 1843.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Bridgett, Jan. 1, 1848.

William Newell, s. David and Eliza, bp. Dec. 29, 1833. CR1

Winefield, d. Patrick, Feb. 4, 1847.


LEPPERE

Sarah F.B., ––– ––, 1832. GR3


LERNARD (Larned, Learnard, Learned, Lerned)

Mary, d. Abijah and Sarah, Apr. 11, 1738.

Samuel Smith, s. Abijah and Sarah, May 15, 1740.

Sarah, d. Abijah and Sarah, Feb. 25, 1735-6.


LERNED (Larned, Learnard, Learned, Lernard)

–––––, s. Thomas P., Apr. 16, 1848.

Adaline, d. Benjamin G. and Lucy, Dec. 12, 1825. [Twin.]

Arianna, d. Augustus, July 31, 1846.

Asahel Judson, s. Asahel and Hannah, Mar. 10, 1844.

Augustus, s. Benjamin G. and Lucy, Mar. 16, 1816.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin G. and Lucy, Feb. 23, 1810.

Caroline A., w. Augustus, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Caroline, d. Benjamin G. and Lucy, Dec. 12, 1825. [Twin.]

Charles W., s. Benjamin G. and Lucy, June 6, 1832.

Eleanor Gertrude, d. Thomas (Thomas P. CR4) and Elsey, July 24, 1846.

Elsey Maria, d. Thomas P. and Elsey, bp. May 6, 1838. CR4

Emeline, d. Benjamin G. and Lucy, Apr. 13, 1814.

Frederic Thomas, s. Thomas P. and Elsey, bp. May 30, 1841. CR4

George F., s. Benjamin G. and Lucy, Dec. 22, 1827.

Hannah, d. Benjamin G. and Lucy, Jan. 9, 1812.

Harriet, d. Thomas P. and Elsey, bp. Dec. 1, 1839. CR4

Helen Priscilla, d. Asiel H. and Hannah, July 4, 1846.

Henry D., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

John Henry, s. Thomas P. and Elsey K., Apr. 25, 1844.

Julia R., d. Thomas P. and Elsey, bp. Dec. 1, 1839. CR4

Lucy, d. Benjamin G. and Lucy, June 20, 1818.

Maria S., d. Benjamin G. and Lucy, May 18, 1823.

Martha Allston, d. Thomas P. and Elsey, bp. Dec. 1, 1839. CR4

Mary, d. Samuel Smith and Mary, Jan. 9, 1774.

Rebecca R., d. Benjamin G. and Lucy, Mar. 16, 1821.

Sarah A., w. Thomas P., ––– ––, 1813. GR2

Thomas, s. Thomas and Bridgett, Apr. 2, 1846.

William Hay, s. Thomas P. and Elsey, bp. Oct. 13, 1839. CR4


LETSON

Elisha, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Emily L., w. William Albro, ––– ––, 1828. GR2

William Albro, ––– ––, 1823. GR2


LEUCHTE

Bernhardt, Mar. 13, 1825. GR3

Dorodea, Feb. 13, 1825. GR3


LEVERETT

Anne, d. John and Margaret, July 5, 1708. GR1

Charlotte, w. Daniel, Oct. 20, 1818. GR3

Daniel, Apr. 9, 1804. GR3

Emma L., or Mary Emma, d. Rev. William and Mary A., Jan. 19, 1844.

John, s. Jno Esq. and Margarett, Sept. 26, 1703.

John, s. John and Margaret, June 21, 1711. GR1

Margarett, d. Jno Esq. and Margarett, Sept. 30, 1698.

Margarett, d. (Rev. GR1) Jno Esq. and Margarett, July 31, 1705.

Mary, d. Jno Esq. and Margarett, Oct. 29, 1701.

Mary Elizabeth, w. George V., June 12, 1839. GR3

Payton, s. John Esq. and Margarett, Aug. 4, 1704.

Rebecca R., Aug. 30, 1814. GR3

Sarah, d. Jno Esq. and Margarett, Nov. 12, 1700.


LEVIN

Harriet, Aug. 28, 1820. GR3

James F., in Walthamston, Essex, Eng., May 12, 1821. GR3

James Henry, s. James Frederick and Hariette, Dec. 21, 1849. GR3


LEWIS

Abiel Smith, in Boston, July 15, 1844. GR3

Ann, ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Arthur, s. Gabriel E. and Sarah, May 15, 1846.

Caroline L., niece of Francis Watts, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Celina E., d. Moses, Aug. 8, 1847. Colored.

Charles S., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Clara H., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Edwin J., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Eleanor Malvina, d. George W. and Eleanor, Mar. 17, 1846.

Elizabeth Greenough, Aug. 17, 1771. GR3

Emeline R., Oct. 18, 1804. GR3

Frances Ellen, Dec. 29, 1829. GR3

Frederic Winslow, Jan. 25, 1836. GR3

George W., in Barre, Feb. 2, 1824. GR2

George W., in Newport, NY, Oct. 3, 1833. GR3

George O., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

George Arthur, s. Gabriel E. and Sarah W., in Boston, July 17, 1844.

Hannah, ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Hattie P., w. Abiel Smith, in Medway, June 9, 1841. GR3

Henrietta Victoria, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, Nov. 20, 1843.

Henry, ––– ––, 1788. GR2

Horace H., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Humphrey, Nov. 2, 1784. GR3

James, Feb. 25, 1839. GR3

Jerome Washington, s. George W. and Eleanor R., July 2, 1848.

John, June 24, 1818. GR3

Joseph Cyrus Ferdinand s. Samuel A. and Elizabeth, Feb. 28, 1846.

Josiah Barker, s. Jeremiah and Mary, Jan. 28, 1849.

Margaret, w. Humphrey, Jan. 5, 1784. GR3

Martha, ––– ––, 1780. GR3

Martha E., w. Simeon H., May 15, 1794. GR3

Martha A., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Martha J. Kendall, w. Weston, Mar. 27, 1835. GR3

Polly Clapp, w. Thomas of Boston, in Scituate, Jan. 23, 1780. GR3

Mary, w. Henry, ––– ––, 1800. GR2

Mary Ann, w. William Henry, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Mary Glover, w. Richard, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Rachel, w. George W., Mar. 30, 1823. GR3

Richard, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

S.K., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Simeon H., Mar. 16, 1799. GR3

Victoria, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, Nov. 20, 1843.

Weston, Apr. 14, 1834. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1777. GR3

William Gustavus, in Boston, Aug. 21, 1816. GR3

Winslow, May 11, 1770. GR3

Winslow, July 8, 1799. GR3

Winslow, Jan. 4, 1829. GR3


LIBBEY (Libby)

–––––, s. Daniel and Sarah, both b. in Durham, ME, Dec. 10, 1849.


LIBBY (Libbey)

Ann J., w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Arthur, s. Gideon and Lydia, Nov. 17, 1844.

Charles Wheeler, Oct. 24, 1829. GR3

Henrietta G., w. Sanford, Apr. 15, 1816. GR2

Jackson H., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Joseph, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Joseph, s. Daniel, June 7, 1846.

Lucy M. Stone, w. Isaiah B., Sept. 2, 1812. GR3

Maria J., Dec. 16, 1799. GR3

Mary M., Apr. 15, 1824. GR2

Sarah O., Sept. 5, 1807. GR2


LICHTENSTEIN

Carl, in Gross-Canisa, Hungary, May 4, 1822. GR3


LIGHT

Mary F., d. George W. and Elizabeth O.P., Nov. 1, 1847.


LILJEGREN

Sophia, ––– ––, 1825. GR2


LILLIE

Catherine P.A., Feb. 26, 1812. GR3

Henry Andrews, Dec. 23, 1798. GR3

John S., Aug. 25, 1766. GR3

Sarah A., w. John S., Feb. 1, 1771. GR3

Thomas Jefferson, s. John S. and Sarah A., Sept. 3, 1800. GR3


LINCOLN

Abigail, May 4, 1808. GR3

Abby Frothingham, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Abby A., w. Noah, Jan. 6, 1815. GR3

Amelia Howard, w. Frederic W., Nov. 6, 1797. GR3

Annie Eliza Moore, w. Preston S., Oct. 27, 1834. GR3

Caroline A., w. Minor S., Apr. 16, 1823. GR3

Celestna R., w. Charles S., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Charles Sprague, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Charles S., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Charles Augustus, s. Charles A., b. in Boston, and Levina, b. of Ossipee, NH, Sept. 19, 1849.

Eliza Frothingham, ––– ––, 1783. GR3

Elizabeth F., ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Ella, d. James M. and Ann, June 8, 1847.

Emily Caroline, Feb. 7, 1827. GR3

Ezra, Mar. 12, 1819. GR3

Frances, ––– ––, 1783. GR3

Francis, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Frederic W., June 12, 1796. GR3

Frederic Walker, Feb. 27, 1817. GR3

George N., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

George, Dec. 14, 1844. GR3

Harriet Abbot, d. Frederic W. Jr. and Emeline Hall and w. George Austin Coolidge, Feb. 10, 1849. GR3

Harrison, s. Mitchell and Mary, Apr. 10, 1843. GR3

Harrison, s. Mitchell and Mary, Apr. 26, 1849. GR3

Hawkes, s. Hawkes of Hingham, in Boston, Apr. 23, 1796. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

Henry Carter, ––– ––, 1837. GR2

James S., s. Lendall and Mary C., Apr. 4, 1849.

James M., s. James M., b. in Boston, and Ann M., b. in Cape Breton, May 21, 1849.

Joanna F., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

John Fillebrown, Mar. 8, 1817. GR2

John Bumstead, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

John L., Oct. 20, 1832. GR2

John E., Jan. 13, 1840. GR3

Langdon Frothingham, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Lendall, Aug. 1, 1797. GR2

Martha J., Oct. 23, 1834. GR2

Mary C., Feb. 6, 1807. GR2

Mary, w. Mitchell, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Mary F., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Minor S., Sept. 5, 1794. GR3

Mitchell, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Nathan Webb, in Boston, Jan. 16, 1825. GR3

Noah, Jan. 3, 1810. GR3

Phoebe Maria, w. Ezra, May 2, 1835. GR3

Preston S., Apr. 3, 1828. GR3

Sally, d. Abraham and Nancy, in Worcester, Dec. ––, 1789. GR3

Susan G., Feb. 5, 1807. GR3

Susan C., w. Walter M., ––– ––, 1847. GR3


LINDEQUIST

–––––, Mr., ––– ––, 1848. GR2


LINDSEY

Alfred O., Dec. 10, 1825. GR3

Elizabeth, Mar. 2, 1803. GR3


LINSCOTT

Ellen Brown, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

George W., May 9, 1843. GR3


LISTER

Frederick W., Gen., May 19, 1825. GR2


LITCH

Frank, Feb. 5, 1847. GR3

George W., July 23, 1840. GR3

Lucinda M., Mar. 29, 1810. GR3

Samuel W., Feb. 8, 1801. GR3


LITCHFIELD

Benjamin C., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Charles H., s. Roland Jr. and Sarah A., Aug. 17, 1846.

Cynthia T., w. J.A., Sept. 14, 1846. GR3

Eliza A., Jan. 1, 1821. GR3

Elizabeth C., w. George W.B., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

George W.B., ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Judson, s. Roland Jr. and Sarah Ann, Mar. 22, 1838.

Roland s. Roland Jr. and Sarah A., Jan. 25, 1842.

Thomas T., Sept. 20, 1818. GR3


LITHGOW

Hetty G., w. William, in New York, Feb. 7, 1791. GR3


LITTLE

Caroline Cressy, d. Charles C. and Sarah, Jan. 18, 1845.

Charles Coffin, in Kennebunk, ME, July 25, 1799.

Charles L., s. Nicholas and Elizabeth, Sept. 29, 1828. GR3

Charles William, s. Charles C. and Sarah Ann, in Boston, Apr. 11, 1830.

Edward P., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Nicholas, Jan. 30, 1793. GR3

Elizabeth H., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Elizabeth S., w. Edward P., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Francis Hilliard, s. Charles C. and Sarah Ann, Feb. 19, 1833.

Francis N., s. Nicholas and Elizabeth, Aug. 23, 1834. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1802. GR3

George B., s. Nicholas and Elizabeth, Feb. 19, 1832. GR3

George Coffin, s. Charles C. and Sarah Ann, Sept. 20, 1834.

Henry Willard, May 19, 1818. GR3

Henry N., s. Nicholas and Elizabeth, Dec. 5, 1830. GR3

James Lowell, in Marshfield, Apr. 4, 1810. GR3

John Albro, s. Charles C. and Sarah Ann, Jan. 26, 1839.

Julia Augusta, w. James Lowell, in Dorchester, Mar. 14, 1824. GR3

Lucy T., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Nicholas, Jan. 24, 1792. GR3

Robert J., s. Archibald and Eliza, June 30, 1847.

Sarah Ellen, d. Charles C. and Sarah Ann, Dec. 22, 1836.

Sarah F., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Sophia G., w. Henry, Aug. 28, 1797. GR3

William B., ––– ––, 1837. GR2


LITTLEFIELD

–––––, d. Levi B., July 14, 1845.

Archibald Smith, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Caroline, d. John, b. in Augusta, ME, and Levina, b. in Ireland Oct. 22, 1849.

Elizabeth B., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Frederic, s. James D. and Mary Jane, Dec. 18, 1845.

Jacob, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Jacob Henry, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Joshua, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Julia Ann, d. James D. and Mary J., Jan. 8, 1848.

Mary Clay, w. Archibald Smith, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Sarah (Hill), ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Sarah J. Perkins, w. George A., June 20, 1847. GR2


LITTLEHALE

Ebnah P., w. Sargent S., in Exeter, NH, Jan. 18, 1799. GR3

Elizabeth Dow, d. Sargent S. and Ebnah P., Mar. 31, 1822. GR3

Helen P., in Boston, Dec. 4, 1833. GR3

Mary F., Aug. 23, 1820. GR3

Sargent S., in Gloucester, Aug. 12, 1787. GR3


LIVERMORE

Abby Ann, d. Thomas of Watertown, bp. Aug. 5, 1848. CR1

Allina Mary, d. Leonard Jarvis and Mary Ann Catherine and w. Rev. Pitt Dillingham, Apr. 2, 1848. GR3

Ann Carter, w. Josiah T., Sept. 12, 1818. GR3

Caroline H., w. John, June 1, 1817. GR3

Charles Frederick, s. Isaac and Eunice, bp. Sept. 6, 1835. CR9

Charles F., Dec. 4, 1842. GR3

Charles, s. George and Elizabeth C., Apr. 11, 1848.

Ebenezer, s. Thomas and Mary, May 18, 1708.

Edmund, s. Samuel, bp. Dec. 14, 1707. CR1

Edward Marshall, s. Isaac and Eunice, bp. Sept. 6, 1833. CR9

Elizabeth Clark, d. Nathaniel and Elizabeth, Oct. 26, 1804.

Elizabeth Clark, d. Nathaniel and Elizabeth, Aug. 26, 1806.

Elizabeth Cunningham, w. George, Feb. 7, 1815. GR3

Bessie Dunklee, w. George B., Nov. 25, 1842. GR3

Emma, d. John and Caroline H., Apr. 23, 1841.

Eunice, w. Isaac, May 31, 1797. GR3

Frank, s. George and Elizabeth C., b. in Malden, Apr. 11, 1841.

George Whitfield, Oct. 15, 1794. GR3

George, s. Nathaniel and Elizabeth, July 10, 1809.

George H., s. Josiah T. and Anna, July 20, 1848.

Henry M., Jan. 5, 1841. GR3

Isaac, Nov. 21, 1797. GR3

J. Frank, Oct. 5, 1834. GR3

Jane Cornelia, d. Isaac and Eunice, bp. Sept. 6, 1835. CR9

John, s. Nathaniel and Elizabeth, Oct. 9, 1813.

John M., s. John and Caroline H., May 28, 1839.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Martha, Apr. 12, 1787.

Josiah T., May 14, 1821. GR3

Kidder A., June 11, 1831. GR3

L.J., Rev., Dec. 8, 1822. GR3

Marshall, ––– ––, 1799. GR3

Mary Anne Catherine, w. Leonard Jarvis, Mar. 19, 1823. GR3

Mary Eliza, d. Thomas of Watertown, bp. Aug. 4, 1848. CR1

Nathaniel Clark, s. Nathaniel and Elizabeth, Oct. 3, 1811.

Sarah, d. Jonathan and Martha, Sept. 7, 1788.

Sarah Elizabeth, Oct. 31, 1827. GR3 (Sarah Elizabeth, d. Isaac and Eunice, bp. Sept. 6, 1835. CR9)

Sophia Farnsworth, w. George Whitfield, Oct. 29, 1803. GR3

Tabitha, d. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 11, 1711.

Urania B. Richardson, w. Kidder A., Dec. 15, 1829. GR3

William Roscoe, s. George and Elizabeth C., b. in Malden, Jan. 11, 1843.


LIVINGSTON

Archibald, in Scotland May 26, 1827. GR2

Sarah Holden, d. James and Anna Sawtell, Nov. ––, 1796.


LLOYD

Andrew James, Sept. 12, 1848. GR3

Samuel P., Feb. 1, 1827. GR3


LOCK (Locke)

Benjamin, s. Francis, bp. Oct. 12, 1735. CR1

Benjamin, s. Samuell, bp. Aug. 6, 1738. CR1

Benjamin, s. Francis and Ruth, Apr. 11, 1765.

Elizabeth, d. Francis Jr. and Ruth, Sept. 27, 1759.

Francis, s. Francis and Elizabeth, Apr. 3, 1721.

Francis, s. Francis Jr. and Ruth, Feb. 25, 1753.

Hannah, d. Francis Jr. and Ruth, Mar. 29, 1755.

Hannah, ––– ––, 1773. GR3

John, s. Francis and Elizabeth, Feb. 8, 1724.

John T., June 17, 1823. GR2

Joseph, s. Francis Jr. and Ruth, Mar. 31, 1750.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, June 22, 1773.

Lydia, d. Samuell, bp. Nov. 7, 1736. CR1

Mehitabel, d. Joseph and Mary, Jan. 10, 1777.

Rebecca, d. Francis Jr. and Ruth, Apr. 8, 1757.

Ruth, d. Francis Jr. and Ruth, Jan. 27, 1746.

Sarah, d. Francis and Elizabeth, Apr. 10, 1719.

Sarah, d. Francis Jr. and Ruth, Mar. 31, 1748.

William, s. Joseph and Mary, Jan. 6, 1775.


LOCKE (Lock)

Abner, s. Benjamin and Susanna, Sept. 18, 1801.

Adeline Smith, w. Horatio, Jan. 20, 1825. GR3

Anna Eliza, d. Samuel Jr. and Hannah, Jan. 30, 1805.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Hannah, Nov. 26, 1790.

Cornelius Austin, s. John B. and Nancy, Oct. 12, 1844.

Delmont, s. Benjamin and Susanna, May 14, 1797.

Edgar Hoyt, s. Samuel H. and Eleanor, Jan. 23, 1847.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah, May 13, 1798.

Hannah Cutter, d. Benjamin and Susanna, July 13, 1799.

Harriet S., w. John T., Aug. 31, 1823. GR2

Henry T., Jan. 31, 1829. GR3

Horatio, Nov. 19, 1822. GR3

Horatio Austin, June 13, 1847. GR3

Jane B., w. Henry T., Mar. 7, 1839. GR3

John, Dec. 12, 1797. GR2

John Gustavus, s. John B. and Nancy, in Boston, June 10, 1837.

Leander, s. Benjamin and Hannah, May 30, 1792.

Lucy T., w. John, July 11, 1798. GR2

Lucy Brooks, d. Samuel (Jr. CR1) and Hannah, July 31, 1802.

Lyman, Jan. 25, 1804. GR3

Martha Austin, d. Samuel and Hannah, bp. Mar. 29, 1807. CR1

Mary Ingersoll, w. Joseph, Feb. 22, 1770. GR3

Samuel Adams, s. Samuel Jr. and Hannah, Apr. 26, 1800.

Samuel H., Dec. 28, 1818. GR3

Sarah, w. Stephen, in Londonderry, NH, Dec. ––, 1780. GR3

Susanna Keyes, d. Benjamin and Susanna, Jan. 30, 1804.

William Henry, s. William and Hannah, May 8, 1789.

William Newell, s. John B. and Nancy, Jan. 28, 1842.


LOCKHART

Albert E., Mar. 12, 1841. GR2

Charles H., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

David, ––– ––, 1848. GR2

Etta A., w. Albert E., Dec. 18, 1841. GR2

Jane E., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

William L., ––– ––, 1827. GR2


LOCKWOOD

H.U., ch. Rhodes G. and Maria Davidson, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Henrietta Niles, w. Rhodes, Sept. 11, 1842. GR3

Job, Jan. 11, 1817. GR3

John, s. Edward and Elisabeth, Nov. ––, 1632

Leverett L., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Maria Davidson, w. Rhodes G., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Mary J., w. Job, Sept. 1, 1817. GR3

Mary J., d. Rhodes G. and Maria Davidson, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Philip G., s. Rhodes G. and Maria Davidson, ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Rhodes G., ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Rhodes, Sept. 26, 1839. GR3


LOCKYEAR

William, in South Wales, July 5, 1844. GR3


LODER

Antoinette Pumpelly, ––– ––, 1832. GR3


LODGE

Anna Cabot, June 15, 1821. GR3


LOFTUS

Alice, d. John and Catherine, Feb. 10, 1849.

Daniel, s. John, Feb. 27, 1847.


LOGAN

–––––, s. Finley, b. in Nova Scotia, and Rachel, b. in Waterloo, NY, Dec. 17, 1849.

Ellen, d. Matthew and Catherine, July 10, 1848.

James, in Scotland ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Janet, w. James, in Scotland ––– ––, 1830. GR2

John, s. David and Susanna, Oct. 8, 1745.


LOGES

C.A., ––– ––, 1842. GR2


LOMBARD

Benjamin, in Truro, Nov. 24, 1815. GR3

Benjamin Jr., May 30, 1836. GR3

Binney, Mar. 28, 1837. GR3

Dwight Boyden, Apr. 2, 1835. GR3

Eliza, w. Joseph, Aug. 14, 1802. GR3

Ephraim, Oct. 6, 1809. GR3

Israel, June 6, 1804. GR3

Jacob Hale, Mar. 22, 1837. GR3

Joseph, Aug. 28, 1800. GR3

Julia E., Sept. 24, 1840. GR3

Lucy Goodhew, Apr. 8, 1787. GR3

Mary Elizabeth Hall, w. Ephraim, Apr. 13, 1817. GR3

Susan, May 16, 1815. GR3


LONG

Alanson, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Daniel, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Jane C., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

John, s. John and Ann, Mar. 13, 1848.


LONGFELLOW

Charles Appleton, s. Prof. Henry W. and Fanny E., June 9, 1844.

Ernest Wadsworth, s. Prof. Henry W. and Fanny, Nov. 23, 1845.

Fanny, d. Prof. Henry W. and Fanny, Apr. 7, 1847.

Henry Wadsworth, Feb. 27, 1807. GR3


LONGHORN (Longhorne)

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Sarah, d. Elizabeth Green, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Mercy, d. Thomas and Sarah, d. Elizabeth Green, bp. May 11, 1662. CR1

Patience, d. Thomas and Sarah, d. Elizabeth Green, bp. Apr. 3, 1664. CR1

Samuel, s. Thomas and Sarah, d. Elizabeth Green, bp. Dec. 9, 1660. CR1

Sarah, d. Thomas and Sarah, d. Elizabeth Green, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1


LONGHORNE (Longhorn)

Mary, d. Thomas and Sarah, Sept. 5, 1653 (dup. Mar. 1, 1653)


LONGLEY

Elizabeth, Feb. 7, 1817. GR3

Francis E., Nov. 29, 1813. GR3

James, Sept. 3, 1794. GR3

Sally Eustis, w. James, Mar. 12, 1797. GR3


LOOMER

Mary, d. Charles and Mary Ann, Apr. 9, 1847.


LOOMIS

Mary G., w. –––––, ––– ––, 1844. GR3


LOONEY

Hannah, d. Michael and Margaret, both b. in Ireland Aug. 12, 1849.

William, s. Michael and Margaret, May 5, 1847.


LOPANS

Andrew, s. Andrew, bp. Mar. 29, 1789. CR1


LOPEAUS

Andrew, s. John and Katharine, June 12, 1766.

John, s. John and Katharine, Jan. 31, 1765.

Katherine, d. John and Katharine, Oct. 26, 1762.

Samuel, s. John and Katharine, Aug. 5, 1776.

Sarah, d. John and Katharine, Feb. 26, 1770.


LOPEZ

John G., s. Joseph and Elizabeth, July 9, 1848.


LORD

Catherine, w. Henry, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Charles H., Jan. 20, 1825. GR3

Charles L., June 14, 1838. GR3

Elizabeth Little Harding, w. Thomas H., July 1, 1830. GR3

George A., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Henry, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Henry Cleves, in Kennebunk, ME, May 31, 1836. GR3

Joseph L., June 30, 1821. GR3

Lucy Lord Hayes, in Kennebunkport, ME, Mar. 7, 1826. GR3

Mary B., ––– ––, 1795. GR3

Rebecca J. Greenleaf, w. Henry Cleves, in Boston, Mar. 12, 1840. GR3

Thomas H., Oct. 3, 1827. GR3


LORDIN

Margaret, d. Timothy and Mary, Mar. 1, 1849.

Mary, d. Dennis and Catherine, Jan. 17, 1849.


LORING

Abby Matilda, d. Elijah and Abigail, Aug. 11, 1799. GR3

Anna Pierce, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

Augustus N., Mar. 10, 1840. GR3

Benjamin, in Hingham, Dec. 11, 1775. Twin. GR3

Caleb William, July 31, 1819. GR3

Caleb G. Jr., Oct. 2, 1820. GR3

Celia Josephine Whipple, w. Augustus N., Dec. ––, 1839. GR3

Charles Greely, ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Charles Greely, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Christian W. Renton, w. Josiah Quincy, Dec. 21, 1830. GR3

Cornelia, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Cornelia W. Thompson, d. Elijah and Abigail, July 24, 1815. GR3

Edward Greely, Jan. 28, 1802. GR3

Elijah, in Hingham, Oct. 15, 1773. GR3

Elizabeth Campbell, w. John, ––– ––, 1759. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Richard and Elizabeth, Mar. 1, 1781.

Betsey, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Elizabeth Smith Peabody, w. Caleb William, July 31, 1822. GR3

Ellen H., w. Elisha A., Feb. 17, 1849. GR2

George Homer, in Boston, July 8, 1804. GR3

George Henry, Nov. 19, 1808. GR3

George A., ––– ––, 1845. GR3

George, in Millbury, Sept. 3, 1845. GR3

Hannah W., June 20, 1810. GR3

Harriet, w. John W., Sept. 23, 1801. GR3

Harriet Boott, w. Edward Greely, in England ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Harriet Georgette, in Millbury, Feb. 18, 1839. GR3

Helen S., Feb. 21, 1831. GR3

Isa E., Apr. 4, 1814. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1760. GR3

John Jr., ––– ––, 1795. GR3

John W., July 4, 1799. GR3

Joshua, Oct. 12, 1812. GR3

Josiah, in Hingham, Dec. 11, 1775. Twin. GR3

Josiah Quincy, s. Elijah and Abigail, Apr. 10, 1811. GR3

Lidia, d. Joesph and Lidia, Jan. 17, 1710-1.

Lydia, ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Margaret Sprague, w. Joshua, Jan. 20, 1812. GR3

Martha, d. Richard and Elizabeth, Aug. 23, 1783.

Polly, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Mary Anne, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Mary Thwing, w. George Homer, in Newton, Oct. 14, 1803. GR3

Mary Homer, Mar. 25, 1812. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, in Newton, Sept. 10, 1833. GR3

Mary Boott, Feb. 22, 1834. GR3

Sally S., Mar. 15, 1774. GR3

Sarah, d. Richard and Elizabeth, Oct. 26, 1785.

Sarah Ellen, w. William H., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Wright Boott, in Boston, Dec. 22, 1840. GR3


LORTON

John, s. John and Mary, Jan. 10, 1691.


LOTHROP (Lathrop)

Abby F., d. Charles B. and Elizabeth B., in Boston, July 4, 1845.

Amanda S., w. Loring, May 6, 1819. GR3

Charles B., Aug. 8, 1816. GR2

Eliza F., w. Uriah L., ––– ––, 1805. GR2

Elizabeth B., Aug. 21, 1824. GR2

Elizabeth W., d. Charles B. and Elizabeth B., in Boston, Sept. 21, 1843.

Eunice Abby, d. James B. and Mehitabel, Feb. 8, 1842.

Harriet Maria, d. James B. and Maria, in Walpole, July 2, 1830.

J.S. Buckminster, Dec. 29, 1834. GR3

James Franklin, s. James B. and Mehitabel, July 31, 1836.

Loring, Nov. 4, 1816. GR3

Mary Lyman Buckminster, w. S.K., in Portsmouth, NH, Jan. 24, 1805. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. James B. and Mehitabel, Aug. 28, 1838.

Priscilla, d. George B. and Eunice, Dec. 12, 1845.

Priscilla L., d. George B., b. in Cohasset, and Eunice W., in Acton, in Boston, May 20, 1849.

Ruth Jane, d. George and Eunice, Apr. 1, 1843.

Samuel Kirkland D.D., L.L.D., Oct. 13, 1804. GR3


LOTZ

Christopher J., Apr. 20, 1820. GR2


LOUD

Caroline A., Nov. ––, 1824. GR3

Thomas J., Sept. ––, 1821. GR3


LOUGHRAN

Ellen, d. Thomas and Mary, in Canada, July ––, 1844.


LOUGHREY (Lowry)

Ann, w. William, May 6, 1809. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Mary M., w. John, ––– ––, 1845. GR2

William, Aug. 9, 1815. GR2


LOUGHTON

Joanna, d. Joseph and Margaret, Oct. ––, 1848.


LOUSADA

Francis de, Marquis de Lousada and de San Miniato, in London, Nov. 11, 1815. GR3


LOVE

Janette, d. ––––– and w. James Thwing, in Greenock, Scotland Apr. 28, 1773. GR3


LOVEJOY

Anna L., d. Rev. Joseph C. and Sarah M., Nov. 17, 1848.

Benjamin Pratt, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Caroline S., d. Rev. Joseph C. and Sarah, Aug. 10, 1846.

Charles, Apr. 26, 1822. GR2

Harriet J., w. Charles, Nov. 21, 1823. GR2

Helen A., d. Loyal and Mary T., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Henry M.C., s. Rev. Joseph C. and Sarah M., Mar. 10, 1844.

Joseph, June 24, 1816. GR3

Loyal, Jan. 15, 1802. GR3

Margaret G. Homer, w. Joseph, Dec. 11, 1822. GR3

Maria Searle, w. Abiel, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Mary T., w. Loyal, Feb. 18, 1807. GR3

Samuel Moody, Feb. 23, 1836. GR2


LOVEREN (Lovering)

Susan E., w. Edgar H., ––– ––, 1837. GR3


LOVERING (Loveren)

–––––, d. Prof. Joseph and Sarah G., May 27, 1849.

Cora, d. Prof. Joseph and Sarah G., July 22, 1847.

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1784. GR3

Flavilla A., w. Hiram A., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Hiram A. ––– ––, 1834. GR3

James Walker, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Joseph Swain, July 4, 1809. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Mary Taylor, Nov. 30, 1813. GR3

Robert, ––– ––, 1782. GR3

Sarah Gray, ––– ––, 1819. GR3


LOVETT

George W., Sept. 16, 1824. GR3

Harriet N., Dec. 6, 1829. GR3


LOW (Lowe)

Albert E., s. Samuel P. and Mary A., Jan. 15, 1846.

Lydia P., w. Samuel B., ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Lydia M., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Peter, in London, Eng., Jan. 25, 1811. GR3

Rachel Eastman, May 4, 1814. GR3

Samuel B., ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Sarah Henfield, w. Peter, Mar. 14, 1813. GR3

Sarah L., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Susan H., Nov. 8, 1808. GR3


LOWE (Low)

Abraham T., Aug. 15, 1796. GR3

Anna M., d. William W., b. in Boston, and Ruth A., b. in Newburyport, Apr. 21, 1849.

Caroline Augusta, d. Samuel P. and Mary Ann, Dec. 10, 1843.

Charles A., s. Abraham T. and Emma B., July 9, 1833. GR3

Emma Augusta, d. John and Sarah F., July 25, 1844.

George A., s. Abraham T. and Emma B., Aug. 8, 1831. GR3

Martha Perry, w. Rev. Charles, Nov. 21, 1829. GR3


LOWELL

Anna Cabot, Sept. 29, 1811. GR3

Augustus, Jan. 15, 1830. GR3

Blanche, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Charles, Aug. 15, 1782. GR3

Charles Russell, Oct. 20, 1807. GR3

Charles Russell, in Boston, Jan. 2, 1835. GR3

Elisabeth Rebecca, d. ––––– and w. Francis P. Sprague of Boston, Feb. 27, 1831. GR3

Frances Dunlap, w. James Russell, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

George Gardner, Mar. 29, 1830. GR3

James Russell, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

James Jackson, Oct. 15, 1837. GR3

Josephine Shaw, w. Charles Russell, in West Roxbury, Dec. 16, 1843. GR3

Katharine B., Feb. 21, 1832. GR3

Louisa G., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Maria White, w. James Russell, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Rebecca Russell, d. Rev. Charles, D.D., Jan. 17, 1809. GR3

Rose, d. James Russell and Maria, July 15, 1849. CR2 (July 16, 1849. GR3)

William Barnard, Dec. 13, 1820. GR3

William O., ––– ––, 1833. GR2


LOWRY (Loughrey)

Ann Catherine, d. William and Ann, Apr. 24, 1844.

William, Feb. 24, 1807. GR3


LUCAS

–––––, s. Edmund G. and Lydia Ann, Jan. 16, 1848

Edmund Donner, May 8, 1792. GR3

Edmund George, Dec. 11, 1823. GR3

Hannah Truesdell, Jan. 20, 1798. GR3

Hannah Maria, May 26, 1836. GR3

Lydia A. Whittemore, w. Edmund G., Feb. 18, 1829. GR3

Martha Baldwin, Sept. 12, 1841. GR3


LUCY

George, ––– ––, 1803. GR2

George, s. George and Margaret, Mar. 20, 1845.

Isabella, d. George, b. in Ireland and Margaret, b. in Philadelphia, Sept. 11, 1849

Leah, ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Samuel, s. George and Margaret, bp. May 20, 1841. CR2

Thomas H., ––– ––, 1842. GR2


LUDGATE

Anna, w. William B., Jan. 17, 1837. GR3


LUFKIN

–––––, d. David and Julia, Feb. 4, 1847.

Elizabeth F., June ––, 1821. GR2

Julia A., Jan. 18, 1814. GR2

Juliett H., d. David M. and Julia Ann, Sept. 10, 1844.


LUKE

Elijah Harding, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

James, Oct. 2, 1823. GR3

Lois Elmira, w. Elijah Harding, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Lydia Howe, w. James, Mar. 14, 1829. GR3

Walter J., s. Elijah H. and Lois E., Aug. 14, 1847.


LULL

Maria A., ––– ––, 1835. GR2


LUMB

William, in Huddersfield, Eng., May 24, 1819. GR3


LUND

Emily Jane Bowler, in Palermo, ME, Sept. 2, 1834. GR2

Louis, Apr. 29, 1833. GR2

Samuel Chase, in Litchfield, NH, Oct. 7, 1832. GR2


LUNDGREN

Mary, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

S. Peter, ––– ––, 1834. GR2


LUNT

Charles Leonard, s. Moses and Lucy Maria, Sept. 3, 1841.

Hannah E.S., d. Moses and Priscilla, Mar. 14, 1831.

Lucy Maria, d. Moses and Lucy Maria, Aug. 1, 1843.

Lydia Ann, d. Moses and Priscilla, in Charlestown, Nov. 18, 1828.

Mary, d. Moses and Priscilla, Mar. 14, 1835.

Mary Eliza, ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Moses Leonard, s. Moses and Priscilla, Feb. ––, 1837.

Richard H., s. William H. and Lucy, Feb. 10, 1849.

William, s. Moses and Lucy, Sept. 28, 1845.


LUSCOMB

Mary, ––– ––, 1819. GR3


LUXFORD

Elisabeth, d. James and Elisabeth, Sept. ––, 1637.

John Agar, s. Goody, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1

Margarett, d. Reuben and Margaret, July 27, 1673.

Reuben, s. James and Elesabeth, Feb. ––, 1640.


LYMAN

Anna Huntington, d. Jon. Jonathan of Northampton and w. Rev. Charles Mason, D.D., Dec. 15, 1821. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Theodore, Nov. 2, 1836. GR3

George Hinckley, in Northampton, July 18, 1819. GR3

Jabez W., Feb. 17, 1821. GR3

Lucy B., ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Maria Cornelia Ritchie, w. Dr. J.G., Mar. 8, 1821. GR3

Martha Brewster, Jan. 1, 1813. GR3

Mary Sargent, ––– ––, 1785. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, w. Theodore, Mar. 26, 1799. GR3

Mary A., Mar. 8, 1827. GR3

Mary Lorraine, w. Seymour, May 15, 1832. GR3

Moses Sargent, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Seymour, Nov. 28, 1828. GR3

Theodore, Feb. 19, 1792. GR3

Theodore, Aug. 23, 1833. GR3


LYN (Lynn)

Elizabeth, d. Rebecca, bp. May 25, 1701. CR1


LYNCH

Andrew J., s. Leonard and Eliza A., Jan. 24, 1847.

Charles S., in Boston, Oct. 8, 1825. GR3

Curley, s. Timothy, Aug. ––, 1846.

Daniel, s. Patrick and Julia, Aug. 8, 1845.

Ellen M., d. Richard and Hannah, Dec. 15, 1847.

J. Augustus, in Boston, Dec. 29, 1838. GR3

James, s. Patrick and Julia, in Boston, Nov. 18, 1843.

James, s. Lawrence and Mary, Apr. 2, 1845.

James, s. Michael and Mary, both b. in Ireland Oct. 8, 1849.

John, s. Timothy and Julia, May 9, 1844.

John, s. Lawrence, Oct. 27, 1847.

Michael, s. James and Sally, Dec. 6, 1849.

Rebecca, in Boston, July 1, 1827. GR3


LYNDE

Alonzo V., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Hannah, d. Joseph and Mary and w. Edward Bangs, in Charlestown, July 4, 1760. GR3

Sarah F., w. Stephen H., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Stephen H., May 27, 1821. GR3


LYNES

Raymond, s. Edward G. and Mary J., Sept. 16, 1849.


LYNN (Lyn)

Cephas F., s. Moses C. and Eliza N., Apr. 16, 1847.


LYON (Lyons)

Abby W., w. George H., Nov. 3, 1824. GR3

Elizabeth Thompson, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Elizabeth J. Loring, w. Roswell M., Oct. 31, 1831. GR2

George H., Nov. 15, 1825. GR3

Henrietta Farley, d. Leonard and Mary D., Apr. 16, 1846.

Henry, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Jemima H., in Springfield, K.C.N.B., Nov. 23, 1823. GR2

John Damon, ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Leonard, Sept. 13, 1813. GR2

Margaret Thompson, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Mary D., w. Leonard, May 24, 1812. GR2

Peter B., in Kingston, K.C.N.B., June 27, 1811. GR2

Susan, d. A. and A., and w. Nehemiah Hunt, Dec. 18, 1816. GR3

William Leonard, s. Leonard and Mary D., Aug. 16, 1844.


LYONS (Lyon)

Edward, s. Michael and Mary, both b. in Ireland June 20, 1849.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1