SABINE

James, eldest, s. John T. and Marinette, Oct. 13, 1837. GR3

John Theodore, Rev., s. Rev. James, in Tunbridge, Eng., Mar. 31, 1811. GR3

Marinette Dickinson, w. Rev. John Theodore, in Chatham, CT, Oct. 7, 1813. GR3


SAFFORD

Abbie C., w. Robert B., Nov. 17, 1844. GR3

De Forest, s. Truman Henry and Louisa P., formerly of Royalston, VT, Mar. 17, 1840. CR2

Edward, s. Truman Henry and Louisa P., formerly of Royalston, VT, Mar. 29, 1842. CR2

Eleanor, d. Truman Henry and Louisa P., formerly of Royalston, VT, Mar. 10, 1838. CR2

Frederic, s. Truman Henry and Louisa P., formerly of Royalston, VT, Nov. 19, 1845. CR2

Frederick H., Nov. 19, 1845. GR3

George Blagden, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Lucy Jackson, s. Aaron H. and Mary H., Dec. 4, 1843.

Margaret J., d. Aaron H. and Mary H., Oct. 14, 1848.

Mary Ballard Gould, w. George Blagden, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Robert Burns, s. Truman Henry and Louisa P., formerly of Royalston, VT, Aug. 23, 1844. CR2

Sarah, June 19, 1812. GR3

Truman Henry, s. Truman Henry and Louisa P., formerly of Royalston, VT, Jan. 8, 1836. CR2

William H., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

William H., s. George W., b. in Exeter, NH, and Sarah E., b. in Concord, NH, Sept. 23, 1849.


SALISBURY

Ann Gardner, in Boston, Dec. 16, 1809. GR3

Daniel Waldo, s. Samuel and Nancy, in Boston, Sept. 12, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth Sewall, d. Samuel and Nancy and w. Nathaniel Chauncey, July 5, 1807. GR3

Elizabeth P., w. Dr. Stephen, Feb. 28, 1824. GR3

Nancy S., w. Samuel, Apr. 13, 1786. GR3

Rebecca, d. Samuel and Nancy, in Boston, Oct. 6, 1816. GR3

Samuel, Aug. 10, 1769. GR3

Sarah, d. Samuel and Nancy and w. ––––– Austin, Apr. 18, 1811. GR3

Stephen, Dr., in Boston, Sept. 10, 1812. GR3


SALTER

Abbie Wheeler, July 25, 1811. GR3

Emma Gertrude, w. P.H. Jr., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Richard Henry, Aug. 2, 1808. GR3


SAMPSON

Augustus N., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Calvin C., in Marshfield, Nov. 5, 1812. GR3

Edwin Holbrook, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Ellen Catharine, w. J. Frederic, Apr. 13, 1837. GR3

George, in Plymouth, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Hannah H., Feb. 8, 1818. GR2

John F., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Joshua, Nov. 14, 1801. GR3

Joshua, Nov. 5, 1828. GR3

Martha B., Apr. 8, 1822. GR3

Mary C., w. Albert P., July 8, 1833. GR3

Olive H., Apr. 27, 1846. GR3

Sarah H., w. Ebenezer, ––– ––, 1802. GR2

Susan, Feb. 14, 1799. GR3


SANBORN

Albert L., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Alfred S., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Alfred S., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Amos C., Nov. 16, 1805. GR3

Ann Sarah, w. David Augustus, Aug. 13, 1830. GR3

Caroline, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Charles Fred, ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Clarissa, ––– ––, 1786. GR2

David Augustus, Apr. 21, 1828. GR3

Elizabeth B. Davis, w. Amos C., Oct. 9, 1804. GR3

Frances C., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

George A., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

George O., June 10, 1837. GR3

Harriet Newell, June 29, 1834. GR3

James Forrest, Feb. 19, 1833. GR3

James Solomon, Mar. 29, 1835. GR3

Loring, s. Greenleaf and Eleanor, in Boston, Sept. 5, 1843.

Lucy M., ––– ––, 1849. GR2

Lyman F., May 19, 1839. GR3

Mary Norton, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

N. Warren, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Sarah Louisa, w. Lewis W., Feb. 9, 1844. GR2

Silas, ––– ––, 1835. GR3


SANDERS (Saunders)

Abiah, d. Jonathan and Abiah, Oct. 25, 1673.

Addie E., w. George A., Dec. 19, 1847. GR2

Benjamin, s. Jonathan and Abiah, May 28, 1679.

Charles, May 2, 1783. GR3

Charlotte, Nov. 26, 1788. GR3

Cynthia, d. John, Oct. 7, 1845.

Edward, Feb. 24, 1825. GR3

Harriet Amelia, d. Samuel and Susan, Mar. 19, 1825.

Homer, Nov. 24, 1822. GR3

John, s. Jonathan and Abiah, Mar. 25, 1677.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Abiah, Oct. 25, 1673.

Samuel, s. Jonathan and Abyah, May 28, 1681.

Samuel, ––– ––, 1801. GR2

Susan N., w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1803. GR2

Thomas, s. Jonathan and Abyah, Mar. 10, 1674-5.


SANDERSON

Charles, s. Joseph and Mary B., Feb. 3, 1842.

Christopher C., Aug. 2, 1832. GR3

Ede, June 10, 1792. GR2

Elizabeth B. Gordon, w. Christopher C., Feb. 10, 1834. GR3

Ellen, Jan. 31, 1832. GR2

George French, s. Joseph and Mary, Feb. 4, 1845.

George Rowe, s. George H. and Sarah D., in Boston, June 21, 1848.

Harriet F., May 14, 1814. GR3

John, Oct. 29, 1793. GR2

John, Jan. 15, 1820. GR2

Joseph, in Sweden, ME, Oct. 4, 1816. GR2

Joseph Byron, s. Joseph and Mary B., Sept. 20, 1846.

Leon, s. Joseph and Mary B., Feb. 17, 1844.

Mary C., Apr. 9, 1805. GR2

Mary B. French, w. Joseph, of Norway, ME, May 2, 1815. GR2

Mary Frances, d. Joseph and Mary B., June 2, 1849.


SANDS

–––––, ch. Ivory, May 26, 1847.

Agnes Reid Bain, w. George M., June 13, 1826. GR2

Annie M., Oct. 1, 1846. GR2

Benjamin F., Mar. 15, 1840. GR2

Charles Edward, s. Hiram and Sarah S., May 31, 1848.

Eliza D. Ward, w. Ivory, in Plymouth, NH, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

George Hiram, s. Hiram and Sarah S., Aug. 16, 1844.

Ivory, in Lyman, ME, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

John Newton, s. John L. and Sarah A., Sept. 17, 1844 ( Sept. 12. GR2)

Josephine M.H., d. Hiram and Sarah A., June 6, 1846.

Robert L., Dec. 24, 1846. GR3

Sarah Frances, d. Ivory and Eliza D., Aug. 12, 1843.


SANFORD

Albert, in Readsboro, VT, Mar. 17, 1824. GR3

Charles Solomon, s. Charles M. and Miriam H., Feb. 18, 1844.

Edward H., June 1, 1823. GR3

Mary, w. Edward H., in Boston, Nov. 15, 1827. GR3

Mary Jane, w. Albert, in Whitingham, VT, Sept. 12, 1834. GR3


SANGER

Albert Augustus, s. Henry and Mary, Feb. 11, 1845.

Charlotte Kingman, w. Rev. Ralph, D.D., Aug. 5, 1792. GR3

E.G., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Elizabeth Sherburne, w. George P., Dec. 14, 1819. GR3

George P., Nov. 27, 1819. GR3

Ralph, Rev., D.D., in Duxbury, June 22, 1786. GR3


SARGEANT (Sargent, Serjeant)

Abigail R., July 14, 1820. GR3

Esther, w. Samuel S., Aug. 27, 1777. GR3

Esther C., Jan. 9, 1816. GR3

Nancy, Jan. 9, 1823. GR3

Sarah W., June 8, 1814. GR3


SARGENT (Sargeant, Serjeant)

–––––, d. Philip and Ann M., Feb. 28, 1844.

–––––, d. Philip and Ann Maria, Feb. 19, 1846.

Aaron, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Abiel Hovey, ––– ––, 1740. GR3

Adeline, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Amelia Jackson Holmes, w. Turner, Oct. 20, 1843. GR3

Andrew, ––– ––, 1767. GR3

Anna, d. Epes and w. John Parker, Nov. 13, 1783. GR3

Charles Lenox, Apr. 18, 1776. GR3

Charles Henry, s. John and Lucetta T., Sept. 23, 1841.

David, ––– ––, 1775. GR3

Elijah, ––– ––, 1781. GR3

Elizabeth H., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Elizabeth Bush, only ch. Solomon and Persis, and w. George M. Osgood, Sept. 9, 1834. GR3

Elizabeth A., d. George and Elizabeth, Sept. 27, 1848.

Emma Amorite, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Fanny Ruggles, in Roxbury, July 21, 1784. GR3

Foss W., July 28, 1832. GR3

Francis, in Fishkill, on Hudson, May 5, 1844. GR3

Frederick William, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

George Darius, June 19, 1831. GR3

George Tuttle, s. John and Lucetta T., May 18, 1838.

George Frederick, July 14, 1841. GR3

George W., s. Benjamin and –––––, July 31, 1848.

Hannah Jane, Sept. 3, 1822. GR3

Helen Janvrin, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Henrietta, Oct. 1, 1811. GR3

Henry Jackson, s. John T. and Christina K., Nov. 14, 1808. GR3

Henry Jackson, s. Henry Jackson and Margarettt A. Williams, Apr. 18, 1834. GR3

Horace Binney, eldest, s. Horace Binney and Elizabeth Little Swett, Apr. 2, 1847. GR3

Ignatius, Jan. 20, 1800. GR3

James Hovey, in York, ME, ––– ––, 1782. GR3

Joann, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

John Osborne, Sept. 20, 1811. GR3

John D., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Joseph, May 15, 1849. GR3

Julia Ann, d. William and Julia, Oct. 31, 1834.

Louisa, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Lucius Manlius, youngest, s. Daniel and Mary Turner, June 25, 1786. GR3

Lucius Manlius, 2d ch. Horace Binney and Elizabeth Little Swett, July 5, 1848. GR3

Mary Turner, d. Charles Lenox, Feb. 3, 1809. GR3

Mary Motley, w. George Frederick, Oct. 4, 1843. GR3

Moses, Feb. 6, 1821. GR3

Nathaniel, ––– ––, 1743. GR3

Sarah Rowell, w. Aaron, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Sarah Bagley, w. Tappan, in Candia, NH, Aug. 13, 1807. GR3

Sidney, ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Susan Frances, d. John and Lucetta T., Mar. 30, 1845.

William Phillip, Nov. 24, 1819. GR3

William Edward, s. John and Lucetta, June 8, 1843.


SARJEANT (Sargeant, Sargent)

Mary Browne, d. Winwood and Mary, bp. June 25, 1769. CR2


SARONI

Emaline, ––– ––, 1813. GR3


SAUNDERS (Sanders)

Augusta Brooks, Sept. 24, 1838. GR3

Charles Hicks, s. William and Sarah F., Nov. 10, 1821.

Edward, s. Jonathan and Abigail, Mar. 3, 1683-4.

Eliza A., Aug. 17, 1828. GR3

Francis E., Aug. 14, 1826. GR3 (Francis Edward, s. William and Sarah. CR1)

George Saville, s. William, in Quincy, and Sarah D., Oct. 2, 1823.

Hannah, d. Jonathan and Abiah, May 31, 1689.

Horace, Dec. 6, 1830. GR3

Joseph B., ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Keturah P. Gavitt, w. Capt. Peleg, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Mary P., w. William A., Feb. 23, 1817. GR3

Mary Prentiss, d. William A. and Mary, Feb. 27, 1843. CR4

Mary Elizabeth, d. George S. and Lucy C., Nov. 10, 1849.

Mehitable H., ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Peleg, Capt., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Sarah F., w. William, Dec. 9, 1789. GR3

Sarah A., Mar. 8, 1828. GR3 (Sarah Ann, d. William and Sarah. CR1)

William, in Quincy, May 14, 1787. GR3

William, Dr., Nov. 27, 1817. GR3

William Augustus, s. Wililam and Sarah F., June 9, 1818.


SAVAGE

Abraham H., s. Abraham and Susan, Oct. 10, 1841.

Daniel W., s. Abraham and Susan, July 1, 1844.

Edward C., ––– ––, 1849. GR2

Elizabeth Otis, w. James, May 23, on monument, May 12, on stone, 1792. GR3

Elizabeth W., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Hannah E., d. Abraham and Susan, Aug. 1, 1832.

Hope, d. Dr. Samuel of Barnstable and w. Lemuel Shaw, June 12, 1793. GR3

James, July 13, 1784. GR3

James, Lieut., only, s. James of Boston, Apr. 21, 1832. GR3

Lucy, youngest, d. James and Elizabeth Otis, Sept. 11, 1829. GR3

Mary, d. James S. and Mary, July 7, 1829. GR3

Mary Jane, d. Abraham and Susan, Dec. 15, 1836.

William H., s. Abraham and Susan, May 10, 1839.


SAVERY (Savory)

Everett C., s. Moses L. and Almira, June 3, 1847.


SAVILLE

Henry M., Dr., July 29, 1833. GR3

Rebecca H. Gould, ––– ––, 1835. GR3


SAWIN (Sawing)

Albert, s. Joshua and Abigail, Jan. 21, 1805.

Albert, s. Albert and Nancy, July 20, 1833.

Anna Florence, d. Daniel H. and Abby, Jan. 15, 1846.

John, s. John, bp. Feb. 25, 1786. CR1

John, s. John and Lydia, Aug. 4, 1807.

Joshua, s. Albert and Ann, July 10, 1839.

Sally, d. John and Hepzibah, Sept. 4, 1782.

Selina, d. Joshua and Abigail, Oct. 20, 1806.

Susanna, d. Joseph and Sally, Nov. 13, 1793.


SAWING (Sawin)

Mary Kendall, d. Joseph and Sally, bp. Oct. 25, 1801. CR1

Sally, d. Joseph and Sally, bp. Sept. 13, 1795. CR1


SAWTELL

Almira Swallow, w. Andrew, in Dunstable, Dec. 23, 1810. GR3

Andrew, in Groton, Aug. 10, 1802. GR3

George E., s. Andrew and Almira Swallow, May 28, 1833. GR3

James Andrew, in Charlestown, Apr. 13, 1838. GR3

Thomas Albert, s. Andrew and Almira, in Charlestown, Aug. 16, 1848. GR3


SAWYER

Albert J., Oct. 5, 1840. GR3 (Albert Josiah, s. Josiah and Mary D., bp. Nov. 3, 1844. CR9)

Amanda N., May 22, 1826. GR3

Anna M.T., w. John J., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Ann Maria Dillaway, w. Joseph, Apr. 3, 1823. GR3

Calvin P., Mar. 26, 1830. GR3

Caroline M. Fisher, w. Thomas J., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Caroline, d. Samuel F. and Patience, bp. July 19, 1812. CR1

Caroline Burgess, w. Frederic W., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Caroline Brooks, d. Eusebius and Deborah, July 18, 1829

Charles W., Feb. 28, 1833. GR3

Charles Augustus, s. Eusebius and Deborah, Sept. 5, 1833.

Daniel Allen, s. Eusebius and Deborah, June 23, 1827.

Edward Howard, s. Eusebius and Deborah, Aug. 11, 1831.

Ellen R., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Enos D., Feb. 9, 1839. GR2

Franklin, s. Franklin and Mary, bp. June 25, 1809. CR1

Frederic W., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

George Eusebius, s. Eusibius and Deborah, June 11, 1825.

Henry E., Feb. 2, 1824. GR3

Israel, ––– ––, 1771. GR2

Jabez Augustus, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Jesse Lee, s. Eusebius and Deborah, in Concord, Oct. 26, 1822.

John J., ––– ––, 1814. GR3 (John James, s. Samuel F. and Patience, bp. Aug. 7, 1814. CR1)

John S., s. Jeremiah and Susan S., June 27, 1847.

Joseph, Oct. 22, 1823. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Josiah, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Julia A., w. Charles W., May 8, 1833. GR3

Lilian C., d. Clark and Louisa, in Boston, Dec. 8, 1848.

Louisa Tufts, w. John J., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Lucy Tufts, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Lucy Downing, d. Samuel and Patience, bp. Oct. 27, 1816. CR1

Lucy J. Allen, w. Warren, Nov. 17, 1836. GR2

Lucy Maria, w. Calvin P., May 27, 1842. GR3

Marcus M., Dec. 25, 1842. GR3

Martha, d. Samuel and Patience, bp. Feb. 25, 1810. CR1

Mary H., ––– ––, 1771. GR2

Mary Ann, d. Samuel Flagg and Patience, Jan. 15, 1806.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Franklin and Mary, bp. Nov. 29, 1807. CR1

Mary D. Dench, w. Josiah, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Mary Stockman, w. Timothy T., Mar. 25, 1820. GR3

Mary E., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Mary Tilton, w. Warren, May 28, 1829. GR2

Mary A.B., Mar. 8, 1835. GR3

Mary Ellen, d. Josiah and Mary D., bp. Nov. 3, 1844. CR9

Matthias Plant, July 11, 1788. GR3

Minerva Hoyt, d. Eusebius and Deborah, Aug. 25, 1835.

Patience, w. Samuel F., ––– ––, 1778. GR3

Rachel A., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Samuel F., ––– ––, 1744. GR3

Samuel, s. Samuel Flagg and Patience, Mar. 20, 1804.

Sarah Caroline, w. Jabez Augustus, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Susan M. Gibbs, w. William, Apr. 15, 1817. GR3

Susan Ellen, d. William and Susan M. Gibbs, Dec. 16, 1836. GR3

Thomas, ––– ––, 1783. GR3

Thomas J., S.T.D., L.L.D., ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Timothy T., Jan. 7, 1817. GR3

Timothy T. Jr., July 19, 1848. GR3

Warren, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

William, in Newburyport, ––– ––, 1771. GR3

William, Dec. 15, 1807. GR3

William Henry, s. Eusebius and Deborah, Nov. 30, 1837.


SAYLES

Francis Willard, Sept. 29, 1823. GR3

Jane Hereford, Jan. 11, 1825. GR3

Maria Francoeur, Dec. 25, 1793. GR3

Willard, Mar. 1, 1793. GR3


SAYWARD

Henry R., Mar. 29, 1832. GR3


SCANLAN

Francis Philip, s. James and Eleanor, Sept. 29, 1844.


SCANNELL

Joseph, s. Timothy, Aug. 1, 1847.

Mary, June 10, 1797. GR4


SCARLETT

Ann E. (Ann Ellen. CR2), d. Robert and Jane, Apr. 28, 1848.

Jane Elizabeth, d. Robert and Jane, Nov. 8, 1849.


SCHAEJBE

Ingerborg, ––– ––, 1836. GR2


SCHENCK

Mary Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1845. GR3


SCHIEL

Maria Elizabeth, Feb. 2, 1794. GR3


SCHIFFERDECKER

Anna Marie, w. –––––, Dec. 25, 1848. GR2


SCHMIDT

Catherine, Nov. 20, 1834. GR2

Dorothe, July 18, 1810. GR2

F. Christian, Dec. 19, 1848. GR3

George, Apr. 30, 1831. GR2

John, June 22, 1805. GR2


SCHOLFIELD

Adeline, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Ann, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Arthur, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Charles, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Ellen, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Isaac, ––– ––, 1772. GR3

Isaac Jr., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Sarah, ––– ––, 1772. GR3


SCHOULER

Harriet Ann, d. William and Frances, bp. ––– ––, 1841. CR2

James, s. William and Frances, bp. ––– ––, 1841. CR2

William, s. William and Frances, bp. ––– ––, 1841. CR2


SCHUBARTH

Marthinus Lauritz, in Norway, Aug. 27, 1824. GR2


SCHUCHMANN

Franz, Nov. 11, 1818. GR3

Henrietta, w. Franz, June 13, 1825. GR3


SCHUEBELER

Charles F., Aug. 30, 1824. GR3

Louisa H. Behrend, w. Charles F., May 24, 1826. GR3


SCHUMACHER

Eliza H., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1827. GR3


SCHUYLER

Mary Anna Sawyer, w. Philip J. of New York, ––– ––, 1786. GR3

William Sawyer, ––– ––, 1807. GR3


SCHUZENBACH

Joseph F., Jan. 6, 1791. GR3

Mary G., Sept. 29, 1802. GR3


SCHWAB

Sophie, ––– ––, 1845. GR2


SCHWARTZ

Amelia D., Dec. 9, 1826. GR3

Frances E. Grant, w. Rev. Louis B., Nov. 4, 1828. GR3

Louis B., Rev., June 12, 1821. GR3


SCHWARZ

Fredericka Haartz, w. Adam, Mar. 25, 1834. GR2


SCILL

Andrew, s. Joseph and Jemima, Feb. 5, 1665.

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Jemima, Sept. 12, 1668.

Jemimah, d. Joseph and Jemimah, Sept. 21, 1667.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Jemima, Oct. 12, 1662.


SCOTT

–––––, s. Lieut. Gustavus H. and Julia T., Dec. 30, 1846.

Abraham, s. John and Lydia, June 27, 1732.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin, July 5, 1646.

Caroline A., w. James, Nov. 26, 1820. GR3

Catherine F., w. Jacob R., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Margaret, May 27, 1650.

Ester, d. Samuell and Sarah, Feb. 28, 1716-7.

Jacob R., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

John, s. Benjamin and Margaret, July 2, 1648.

Joseph, s. Benjamin and Margaret, July 14, 1644.

Joseph, ––– ––, 1818. GR2

Mary, Nov. 1, 1790. GR3

Samuel, s. Samuell and Sarah, Sept. 22, 1712.

Sarah, d. Samuell and Sarah, Jan. 9, 1714-5.

Thomas, s. Samuell and Sarah, July 31, 1710.

W.H., Oct. 7, 1833. GR2


SCOTTON

Henry S., ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Mary Reaville, w. Henry S., ––– ––, 1832. GR2


SCUDDER

Alicia Blatchford, Jan. 9, 1821. GR3

Charles, in Hyannis, June 5, 1789. GR3

Charles William, Jan. 4, 1820. GR3

David Coit, s. Charles and Sarah L., in Boston, Oct. 27, 1835. GR3

Elisha, s. Charles and Jane M., Aug. 6, 1824. GR3

Eugenia Ibbotson, d. Charles and Jane M., Nov. 23, 1830. GR3

Evarts, s. Charles and Jane M., Jan. 2, 1838. GR3

Harriet, d. Edwin and Harriet N., both b. in Barnstable, in Barnstable, Aug. 4, 1849.

Horace, Sept. 24, 1802. GR3

Horace Elisha, Oct. 16, 1838. GR3

Jane Marshall, d. Charles and Jane M., May 20, 1828. GR3

Jeannie Blatchford, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Marshall Sears, May 31, 1818. GR3

Samuel Hubbard, ––– ––, 1837. GR3


SCULL

Gideon, May 26, 1833. GR3


SEABURY

Gardner T., ––– ––, 1839. GR3


SEAGRAVE

Charles Stowe, Capt., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Watie Almeda Scott, w. Capt. Charles Stowe, ––– ––, 1839. GR2


SEARL (Searles)

John E., s. John, July 17, 1846.


SEARLES (Searl)

Elizabeth, Feb. 12, 1825. GR2

William G., s. John and Elizabeth, May 24, 1844.


SEARS

Cyrus A., ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Elizabeth Prescott Jones, w. Alexander Pomroy, May 14, 1841. GR3

Ellen Victoria, Dec. 7, 1837. GR3

Fear, Nov. 24, 1788. GR3

Frances A. Todd, w. Isaac Henry, Aug. 26, 1837. GR3

George, Sept. 8, 1795. GR3

George Jr., May 2, 1830. GR3

Isaac Henry, Sept. 17, 1833. GR3

Marian Shaw, Dec. 22, 1828. GR3

Olive, June 9, 1822. GR3

Oliver Gray, Mar. 7, 1828. GR3

Sarah N., w. Capt. Isaac, Mar. 4, 1796. GR3

Susan, Jan. 3, 1798. GR3

Susan Gray, June 12, 1825. GR3

Thomas W., ––– ––, 1812. GR3


SEAVER (Sever)

Catharine, d. Jonathan and Peggy, Mar. 6, 1797.

Charles E., s. Isaac, Nov. 7, 1847.

Elizabeth Prentice, d. Joseph and Elizabeth, Apr. 2, 1798.

Francis E., ––– ––, 1844. GR2


SEAVERNS

Charles H., Aug. 14, 1847. GR2

Mary E., d. Nahum and Mary, Sept. 19, 1846.


SEAVEY (Seavy)

Caroline M., w. Theodore H., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Charles E., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Charles A., June 6, 1849. GR2

Eben, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Emily Eastman, May 4, 1827. GR2

George F., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Gilman S., Nov. 8, 1828. GR3

Joshua R., May 10, 1797. GR3

Mary J., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Theodore H., ––– ––, 1819. GR3


SEAVY (Seavey)

Charles T., Mar. 15, 1821. GR2

Manson, ––– ––, 1838. GR3


SEDGLEY

Frances A., July 27, 1819. GR3

Samuel, Aug. 18, 1815. GR3


SEDLEY

Sarah L., Aug. 27, 1811. GR3


SEELYE

Emily, ––– ––, 1823. GR2


SEILLEY

William Henry, in Montgomery, Wales, Dec. 4, 1806. GR3


SENTER

Franklin B., May 14, 1832. GR2


SEPHERSON

Alexander, s. Mary, Sept. 1, 1848.


SESSIONS

Elizabeth, d. Chester and Sarah, Feb. 3, 1809.

Lucy, d. Chester and Sarah, Dec. 7, 1810.

Sarah Grosvenor, d. Chester and Sarah, June 30, 1807.


SEVER (Seaver)

Abigail, d. Andrew and Elizabeth, Apr. 9, 1752.

Andrew, s. Andrew and Elizabeth, Mar. 28, 1736.

Anna, d. Andrew and Elizabeth, Aug. 9, 1759.

Ebenezer, s. Andrew and Elizabeth, Apr. 17, 1740.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. May 1, 1768. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Andrew and Elizabeth, Mar. 25, 1738.

Hannah, d. Andrew and Elizabeth, May 1, 1763.

John, s. Andrew and Elizabeth, Aug. 11, 1749.

Joshua, s. Andrew, bp. Dec. 24, 1742. CR1

Mary, d. Andrew and Elizabeth, Jan. 19, 1755.

Richard, s. Andrew and Elizabeth, June 30, 1757.

Sarah, d. Ebenezer, bp. July 15, 1764. CR1


SEVERANCE

Clarissa Fowler, w. Roswell, ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Ella, Oct. 30, 1845. GR2

Horace M., ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Roswell, ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Ruby Y. Titus, w. Horace M., ––– ––, 1822. GR2


SEWALL

Benjamin, Jan. 29, 1790. GR3

Caroline, w. Freeman H., Oct. 3, 1829. GR2

Freeman C., Dec. 25, 1816. GR3

Freeman H., Oct. 22, 1841. GR2

John L., Sept. 20, 1830. GR3

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Hester, bp. June 29, 1766. CR2

Louisa L.B., w. Benjamin, Dec. 22, 1799. GR3

Louisa Bowman, w. John L., July 1, 1830. GR3

Lucy E., d. S.E. and L.W., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Medora E., Dec. 22, 1847. GR3

Stephen, s. (Prof. CR1) Stephen and Rebecca, Dec. 30, 1767.

Susannah T., Jan. 13, 1815. GR3

William Bull, Sept. 13, 1832. GR3


SEWARD

George E., ––– ––, 1844. GR2


SEYMOUR

Charles W., ––– ––, 1823. GR3


SHACKFORD

George, Aug. 6, 1818. GR3

Leonard, ––– ––, 1825. GR2


SHACKLEY

Edmund Sherman, s. Ebenezer and Esther, Apr. 13, 1845.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Eben and Esther, Jan. 30, 1847.

Rebecca, ––– ––, 1804. GR2


SHAFFENESSY

Michael, s. Michael, Feb. 28, 1847.


SHAFFER

Catherine, w. Manfred A., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Manfred A., ––– ––, 1836. GR2


SHAILEY

William, s. Dennis and Catherine, Feb. ––, 1849.


SHAIR

Ellen, d. John and Mary, Oct. 26, 1849.


SHALER

Nathaniel Southgate, Feb. 20, 1841. GR3


SHALEY

Mary Jane, d. Thomas and Hannah, Aug. 30, 1846.


SHALL

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Elizabeth, both b. in Germany, Nov. 25, 1849.


SHAPLEIGH

Amy A. Wentworth, w. Samuel C., May 23, 1812. GR3

Catharine M., May 10, 1845. GR3

Charles H., Sept. 4, 1838. GR3

Ellen Louisa, d. Samuel G. and Amy, Sept. 4, 1836. GR3

Emma F., Jan. 10, 1847. GR3

Frederick W., Dec. 20, 1848. GR3

Henrietta W., Dec. 29, 1836. GR3

John R.W., July 15, 1846. GR3

Mary C., Aug. 17, 1844. GR3

Richard W., Feb. 5, 1807. GR3

Samuel C., Aug. 31, 1809. GR3

Sarah Adelaide, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

William T., July 3, 1833. GR3


SHARON

Charles A., in Boston, June 22, 1821. GR3


SHARP

Ann Cauldwell, w. Rev. Daniel, in Birmingham, Eng., Dec. 19, 1792. GR3

Ann, d. Rev. Daniel, D.D., and w. George Henry Loring, July 27, 1813. GR3

Clement John, s. James and Susan G., Jan. 1, 1842. GR3

Daniel, Rev., D.D., in Huddersfield, Yorkshire, Eng., Dec. 25, 1783. GR3

Daniel, Mar. 17, 1821. GR3

Daniel Jr., Apr. 1, 1849. GR3

James Shuster, Sept. 22, 1846. GR3

John Cauldwell, July 9, 1826. GR3

Mary W., May 3, 1824. GR3

Sarah Thwing, d. James and Susan G., and w. Charles H. Coolidge, Feb. 22, 1823. GR3

Susan Scott, d. James and Susan G., Dec. 7, 1828. GR3


SHATTICK (Shattuck)

Elizabeth W., Feb. 19, 1822. GR2


SHATTUCK (Shattick)

Amelia Hepsibeth, Nov. ––, 1791. GR3

Anne Henrietta, Mar. 14, 1809. GR3

B.F., Lieut., Jan. 2, 1814. GR3

Caleb Davis, Dec. 18, 1816. GR3

Eleanor Elizabeth, Jan. 27, 1819. GR3

Eliza Holbrook, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 11, 1722. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Rufus, Mar. 1, 1848.

Frank Chester, s. B.F. and Anna B., Dec. 5, 1845. GR3

George Cheyne, July 17, 1783. GR3

George Cheyne, July 22, 1813. GR3

John Derby, Feb. 21, 1815. GR3

John Derby, May 22, 1825. GR3

John E., s. John and Sarah A., June 8, 1848.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan of Watertown, bp. May 21, 1721. CR1

Josiah, s. Benjamin and Rachel, Feb. 20, 1714.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Abigail, Oct. 13, 1744.

Lemuel, in Ashby, Oct. 15, 1793. GR3

Lucy Cheever, Jan. 9, 1823. GR3

Mary J., d. John, Mar. 15, 1847.

Mary A. David, w. Harrison C., Feb. 8, 1848. GR2

Minnie L., w. ––––– and mother of Lieut. B.F., July 11, 1785. GR3

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Rachel, Jan. 25, 1712-3.


SHAUGHNESSY

John E., ––– ––, 1841. GR4


SHAW

Adela, in Boston, Dec. 29, 1845. GR3

Albert M., May 3, 1819. GR3

Almira R., w. Lewis, Apr. 5, 1829. GR2

Amelia Copeland w. Benjamin S., in Bridgewater, July 22, 1834. GR3

Benjamin Shirtleff, in Boston, Sept. 12, 1827. GR3

Caroline S., w. John O., Nov. 29, 1821. GR3

Caroline D., May 14, 1828. GR3

Charles B., in Boston, Nov. 8, 1797. GR3

Charles R., Oct. 5, 1836. GR3

Charles F., s. Lewis and Almira L., Feb. 5, 1849.

Edward Lathrop, s. Southworth, in Boston, May 14, 1841. GR3

Eliza Willard, Mar. 31, 1785. GR3

Elizabeth Willard, Dec. 5, 1842. GR3

Ester, d. Roger and Anne, June ––, 1638.

Francis George, Apr. 18, 1844. GR3

Franklin Allerton, in Boston, June 15, 1839. GR3

George Shattuck, in Boston, Mar. 21, 1829. GR3

George Nichols, s. Benjamin and Sarah, July 22, 1831

Georgianna, w. George S., in Roxbury, Dec. 12, 1830. GR3

Hannah Buck, Sept. 6, 1819. GR3

Harriet Ellen, w. Jacob Bartlett, Oct. 23, 1840. GR2

Jacob Bartlett, June 23, 1837. GR2

James M., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

John W., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

John Oakes, Mar. 26, 1820. GR3

Joseph Coolidge, Jan. 22, 1821. GR3

Lemuel, in Barnstable, Jan. 9, 1781. Chief Justice of Supreme Judicial Court of Massachusetts, 1830-60. GR3

Lemuel Jr., s. Lemuel and Hope S., July 15, 1828. GR3

Lewis, July 28, 1822. GR2

Lewis A., s. Lewis and Almira R., Oct. 25, 1847.

Mary, d. Roger and Anne, Sept. 29, 1645.

Mary Patterson, w. Charles B., in Boston, Mar. 14, 1802. GR3

Mary A., Feb. 5, 1815. GR3

Mary L., Oct. 24, 1820. GR3

Nancy, Sept. 26, 1790. GR3

Noah, in Abington, May 23, 1768. GR3

Robert Gould, June 4, 1776. GR3

Robert G. Jr., Sept. 17, 1815. GR3

Samuel Parkman, Nov. 19, 1813. GR3

Sally, w. Noah, Sept. 23, 1776. GR3

Sarah E. Arnold, w. George W., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Sarah Frances, Dec. 16, 1846. GR3

Southworth, in Plymouth, Oct. 13, 1801. GR1

Susanna, w. Rev. Oakes of Barnstable, Jan. 5, 1745, O.S. GR3

William, Dec. 2, 1789. GR3


SHAY (Shea)

Bridgett, d. Michael and Mary, Dec. 25, 1848.


SHEA (Shay)

Catherine, d. Daniel and Catherine, Apr. ––, 1845.

Lydia B., ––– ––, 1837. GR2


SHEAFE

Joseph P., Feb. 13, 1821. GR3

Lois G., w. Joseph P., Sept. 11, 1823. GR3


SHEAN

Jeremiah, in County Cork, Irel., Sept. 4, 1798. GR4

Mary, w. Jeremiah, in County Cork, Ire., Dec. 25, 1807. GR4


SHEARER

Chloe, Feb. 6, 1783. GR3

Daniel L., Nov. 5, 1819. GR3

Dorothy Dickinson, Mar. 6, 1813. GR3

James White, Oct. 5, 1813. GR3

John, Nov. 6, 1783. GR3

John Harris, Sept. 3, 1817. GR3

Leonard Baker, July 28, 1808. GR3


SHED (Shedd)

Abiel Russel, s. Zacharias (Jr.) and Hannah, bp. Jan. 11, 1795. CR1

Abigail, d. Ebenezer, bp. Mar. 31, 1728. CR1

Alonzo Foster, s. James and Fanny, Nov. 5, 1806.

Ann, d. Ebenezer Jr., bp. Jan. 19, 1752. CR1

Caroline, d. James and Fanny, Mar. 30, 1808.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 10, 1726. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer Jr., bp. Dec. 16, 1753. CR1

Ebenezer, s. John and Rhoda, Nov. 19, 1792.

Edward Simpson, s. Alonzo F. and Sally, Aug. 27, 1845.

Eliza, d. John and Rhoda, bp. June 6, 1802. CR1

Eliza Ann, d. James and Fanny, Apr. 23, 1804.

Eliza Ann, d. Alonzo F. and Sally, in Canton, Oct. 2, 1836.

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezer Jr., bp. Dec. 3, 1769. CR1

Elizabeth Bixby, d. Zacharias Jr., bp. Aug. 21, 1796. CR1

James Alonzo, s. Alonzo F. and Sally, Dec. 24, 1838.

John, s. Joseph, bp. Oct. 1, 1721. CR1

John, s. Ebenezer Jr., bp. Dec. 15, 1765. CR1

John, s. Zechariah, bp. Apr. 28, 1782. CR1

Joseph, s. John and Rhoda, June 15, 1794.

Luke, s. John, bp. Jan. 30, 1791. CR1

Lydia, d. Ebenezer, bp. June 28, 1724. CR1

Lydia, d. Zachary, bp. Apr. 26, 1767. CR1

Marshall, s. Zechariah, bp. Aug. 20, 1786. CR1

Mary, d. Ebenezer, bp. Mar. 3, 1733-4. CR1

Polly Bordman, d. Zacharias, bp. Nov. 11, 1792. CR1

Samuel, s. Ebenezer, bp. May 30, 1736. CR1

Samuel Cook, s. John and Rhoda, Mar. 25, 1789.

Samuel Bixby, s. Zacharias Jr., bp. Nov. 17, 1793. CR1

Sarah, d. Zechariah, bp. Sept. 30, 1770. CR1

Sarah, d. Ebenezer, bp. Jan. 23, 1780. CR1

Cyrene, d. James and Anna, July 11, 1806.

Solomon, s. Ebenezer, bp. Feb. 1, 1729-30. CR1

Sukey, d. John and Rhoda, Jan. 25, 1791.

Susannah, d. Joseph and Mary, Aug. 5, 1725.

Thomas, s. Zechariah, bp. Feb. 15, 1784. CR1

William, s. John and Rhoda, Dec. 9, 1799.

William Edmund, s. Alonzo F. and Sally, Nov. 30, 1840.

Zechariah, s. Ebenezer, bp. Feb. 10, 1744-5. CR1

Zechariah, s. Zechariah, bp. Nov. 6, 1768. CR1


SHEDD (Shed)

Abigail, w. –––––, ––– ––, 1796. GR2

Catherine Cyrena, d. Alonzo F. and Sally, Apr. 26, 1843. Twin.

Eliza Prentiss, d. Alonzo F. and Sally, Dec. 4, 1849.

Fanny Foster, d. Alonzo F. and Sally, Apr. 26, 1843. Twin.

Jefferson J., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

John H., in Jeffrey, NH, Mar. 19, 1805. GR3

Leander, s. ––––– and Abigail, ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Mary, d. Ebenezer, bp. Aug. 2, 1772. CR1

Sarah G., w. Leander, ––– ––, 1836. GR2


SHEEHAN

John, ––– ––, 1819. GR4

Mary, w. John, ––– ––, 1825. GR4


SHEEN (Sheene)

Catherine, d. Patrick and Catherine, in Boston, Aug. 23, 1844.

Thomas, s. Patrick, June 18, 1846.


SHEENE (Sheen)

Mary A., ––– ––, 1834. GR2


SHEFFIELD

George, in Lyme, O., Aug. 11, 1849. GR2


SHEILDS (Shields)

Rosanna, d. John and Ann, ––– ––, 1845. GR4


SHELDON

Francis, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Sarah Tremere, ––– ––, 1825. GR3


SHELTON

Eugene E., Maj., Dec. 28, 1840. GR3

Georgianna A., Sept. 22, 1810. GR3

Henry S., Capt., June 9, 1844. GR3

Philo S., Dec. 15, 1805. GR3

Philo S., Dec. 2, 1836. GR3


SHEPARD (Shephard, Shepheard, Shepherd)

Abigail, d. Edward and Violet, bp. in England. CR1

Charles H., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Deborah, d. Edward and Violet, bp. in England. CR1

Edward, s. John and Rebecca, July 31, 1662.

Elizabeth, d. John and –––––, bp. July 29, 1660. CR1

Elizabeth Fairbanks, w. Preston, Jan. 29, 1785. GR3

Hannah Passmore, w. Preston, Jan. 29, 1785. GR3

Helen Augusta, d. Sumner P. and Harriet A., Sept. 28, 1848.

Jeremiah, s. Rev. Thomas, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Jno., s. Jno. and Rebecca, Jan. 22, 1657.

Lee P., s. Franklin and Julia Ann, in Boston, Dec. 26, 1847.

Preston, June 9, 1778. GR3

Rebecca, d. John and –––––, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Samuel, s. Rev. Thomas, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Samuel, s. John and –––––, bp. July 3, 1664. CR1

Sarah, d. Jno and Rebecca, Mar. 5, 1655

Thomas, s. Rev. Thomas, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Thomas, s. Jno and Rebeccah, Nov. 12, 1666.

Violet, d. John and –––––, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1


SHEPHARD (Shepard, Shepheard, Shepherd)

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah, June 20, 1642.

Jemimah, d. Thomas and Margaret, Aug. 11, 1648.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Hannah, Feb. ––, 1639.


SHEPHEARD (Shepard, Shephard, Shepherd)

Jane, d. Samuel and Hannah, May 16, 1645.

John, s. Thomas and Joan, July 2, 1646.

Thomas, s. Samuel and Hannah, Nov. 5, 1638.


SHEPHERD (Shepard, Shephard, Shepheard)

Franklin C., ––– ––, 1820. GR2

Harriet A., w. Sumner P., Jan. 18, 1825. GR3

Sumner P., Nov. 22, 1822. GR3


SHERBURNE

Frances P., w. Lieut. J.H., U.S.N., May 15, 1825. GR3

Henry, s. Reuben b. and Sally R. Staples, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

John H., Dec. 7, 1845. GR3

Mary H., d. Reuben B. and Sally R. Staples, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Reuben B., in Pelham, NH, Aug. 23, 1796. GR3

Sally R. Staples, w. Reuben B., in Newmarket, NH, July 4, 1794. GR3

Sarah G., d. Reuben B. and Sally R. Staples, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Sarah Damon, w. Charles W., May 18, 1843. GR3


SHERELA

Thomas, s. John, bp. Jan. 4, 1729-30. CR1


SHERIFF (Shirreff)

Charles C., s. John L. and Ellen, Dec. 25, 1848.

Frank Augustus, s. Charles H., b. in Exeter, NH, and Olive, b. in Kennebuck, ME, July 28, 1849.


SHERMAN

Abigail S. Whitman, w. Ephraim B., May 20, 1820. GR2

Abraham P., Dec. 23, 1796. GR2

Charles B., Dec. 6, 1798. GR3

Charles J.F., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Edward Lowell, s. Abraham P. and Mary, bp. May 25, 1834. CR10

Eleazer C., Oct. 5, 1818. GR3

Elizabeth B. Whitman, w. Ephraim B., Oct. 1, 1826. GR2

Ephraim B., Mar. 3, 1823. GR2

George Edwards, s. Abraham P. and Mary Fay, Apr. 8, 1827. GR2

Harriet Maria, d. Abraham P. and Mary (Mary Fay. GR2), bp. July 3, 1836. CR10

Jessie Gordon, w. Gardiner, Aug. 23, 1848. GR3

John R., Feb. 11, 1848. GR3

John W., s. Ephraim B. and Elizabeth B., Feb. 21, 1849.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Abraham P., Mar. 23, 1800. GR2

Mary Fay, d. Abraham P. and Mary Fay, Jan. 5, 1820. GR3

Sarah, w. Charles, ––– ––, 1792. GR3

Sarah C. Rice, w. Charles B., Feb. 6, 1818. GR3

William H., July 23, 1841. GR2

William Henry, s. Dea. –––––, bp. Jan. 1, 1843. CR10


SHERRY

Mary, d. John and Mary, Sept. ––, 1848.


SHETON

M. Emma, June ––, 1846.


SHIELDS (Sheilds)

Margaret J., d. James and Ann, June 28, 1846.


SHIPLEY

Betsey, w. Joel, Sept. 10, 1787. GR3

Joel, Apr. 17, 1782. GR3


SHIPMAN

Martha F., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

William R., D.D., L.L.D., ––– ––, 1836. GR3


SHIRREFF (Sheriff)

Adam d., Nov. 27, 1833. GR2


SHOREY

George, ––– ––, 1821. GR3


SHORFENBURG

–––––, d. Peter, Feb. 15, 1848.

Albert, s. Peter and Ann, Sept. 21, 1843.

Mary T., d. George, Jan. 21, 1846.

Mary T., d. George, b. in Halifax, N.S., and Lydia Ann, b. in Medford, June 12, 1849.

Phebe J., d. Peter, May 19, 1845.


SHORT

James Thomas, s. Thomas W. and Elizabeth, bp. Oct. 17, 1826. CR2

William J., ––– ––, 1839. GR2


SHOURDS

Annie E., w. Charles F., ––– ––, 1835. GR3


SHULEY

Patrick, s. Thomas and Hannah, Feb. 20, 1848.


SHUMWAY

Abbie H., Oct. 14, 1849. GR2


SHURTLEFF

Abby Atwood, d. Dr. Benjamin and w. Southworth Shaw, in Boston, May 26, 1804. GR3

Benjamin, Dr., in Plympton, Nov. 7, 1774. GR3

Hiram Smith, Capt., Aug. 23, 1841. GR3

Nathaniel Bradstreet, June 19, 1810. GR3

Nathaniel B., Capt., Jr., in Boston, Mar. 16, 1839. GR3

Sally Shaw, w. Dr. Benjamin, in Plymouth, May 4, 1778. GR3

Sarah Eliza, w. Nathaniel Bradstreet, Mar. 28, 1814. GR3


SHUTE

Caroline Rust, w. James, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Charles H., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Ellen Damon, w. James M. Jr., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

James M., ––– ––, 1812. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

James M. Jr., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Mary E., w. James M., ––– ––, 1817. GR3


SHUTTLEWORTH

Georgiana, June 7, 1840. CR7

James, Apr. 26, 1842. CR7


SIAS

Chloe B., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Isabella F., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Samuel S., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

William W., ––– ––, 1845. GR3


SIBLEY

–––––, d. Freeman K., b. in Auburn, and Mary G., b. in Boston, Dec. 8, 1849.

Charlotte Augusta Landon, w. John Langdon, in Boston, Oct. 5, 1819. GR3

John Langdon, in Union, ME, Dec. 29, 1804. Librarian Harvard College. GR3


SIEVWRIGHT

Charles A., June ––, 1842. GR2


SIGOURNEY

Amelie Louise Rives, w. Henry, July 8, 1832. GR3

Henry, July 25, 1783. GR3

Henry, June 18, 1831. GR3

Margaret B., w. Henry, May 31, 1806. GR3


SILLOWAY (Sullaway, Sulloway)

Joseph E., Feb. 23, 1836. GR3

Susan, Aug. 3, 1809. GR2

Thomas, Mar. 20, 1806. GR2

Thomas W., Rev., Aug. 7, 1828. GR2


SILSBEE (Silsby)

Henry Bellows, s. Rev. William and Charlotte, Oct. 11, 1843.


SILSBY (Sillsbee)

Alice Needham, w. Enoch, Oct. 30, 1775. GR3

Emeline, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Enoch, Sept. 29, 1778. GR3

Hannah Gregg, w. Ithiel, May 19, 1789. GR3

Homer M., Oct. 4, 1848. GR3

I.H., Dec. 12, 1817. GR3

Ithiel, Dec. 23, 1788. GR3

Sarah N., July 16, 1811. GR3


SIME

Eunice, w. Thomas, ––– ––, 1806. GR2

Thomas, ––– ––, 1817. GR2


SIMMONDS (Simmons, Simonds, Simons, Symonds, Symons)

John H., Jan. 1, 1800. GR3

Maria C., w. John H., Apr. 17, 1806. GR3


SIMMONS (Simmonds, Simonds, Simons, Symonds, Symons)

Ann, w. John, in Provincetown, Sept. 1, 1797. GR3

Benjamin, Jan. 20, 1799. GR3

Edward M., May 6, 1839. GR3

Elizabeth T., ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Betsey G., ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Hiram, Apr. 5, 1801. GR3

John 3d, s. John Jr. and Martha P. Hills Vinton, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Margaret Dearborn, w. Benjamin, Apr. 17, 1797. GR3

Mary H., d. Benjamin and Margaret Dearborn, Apr. 26, 1826. GR3

Rowena A., w. Edward W., Oct. 17, 1844. GR3

Seth, ––– ––, 1795. GR3

Susan Mears, w. Hiram, Mar. 10, 1811. GR3

William B.D., s. Benjamin and Margaret Dearborn, Apr. 27, 1823. GR3


SIMONDS (Simmonds, Simmons, Simons, Symonds, Symons)

Delia A., w. Warner W., ––– ––, 1843. GR2

George Henry, Oct. 5, 1827. GR3

Grace Ann Clinton, w. Joseph, July 20, 1824. GR3

Henry C., ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Horatio Nelson, s. Stephen Hartle and Alice, Oct. 8, 1805.

James S., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Jane Elvira, d. Stillman and Elvira, Oct. 9, 1844.

Joanna T., ––– ––, 1782. GR3

Joseph, May 13, 1809. GR3

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, Dec. 15, 1684.

Mary J., ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Marinda E., w. Hiram D., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

(Sarah E. GR3a), w. –––––, June 4, 1829.

Shepherd, ––– ––, 1781. GR3

Warner W., ––– ––, 1848. GR2


SIMONS (Simmonds, Simmons, Simonds, Symonds, Symons)

Joshua, s. Joseph and Mary, Jan. 23, 1686-7.


SIMPKINS

Caroline, d. Rev. John and Olive of Brewster, Jan. 28, 1795. GR3

John, s. Dea. John, in Boston, Apr. 16, 1768. GR3

Samuel Grant, s. Rev. John and Olive of Brewster, Sept. 15, 1802. GR3


SIMPSON (Sympson)

Albert M., Apr. 5, 1812. GR3

Amelia M., ––– ––, 1849. GR2

Annabella Vassal, d. Jonathan and Jane, Mar. 2, 1796.

Bartlett P., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Caroline, July 15, 1820. GR3

Charlotte, Apr. 9, 1846. GR3

Elizabeth Davis, w. Michael H., Sept. 25, 1817. GR3

Elizabeth Ellen, w. William A., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Emeline, Apr. 10, 1842. GR3

Henrietta, d. Jonathan and Jane, June 19, 1789.

James M., June 22, 1819. GR3

Jane Borland d. Jonathan and Jane, Apr. 30, 1787.

Jesse, in Windham, NH, Oct. 1, 1810. GR3

John, s. Jonathan and Jane, Jan. 25, 1793.

John D., Capt., ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Jane, May 7, 1791.

Lydia A., Oct. 30, 1824. GR3

Mary Bradstreet, w. Capt. John D., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Michael H., Nov. 15, 1809. GR3

Olive E., May 26, 1837. GR3

Paulina Grover, w. Jesse, in York, ME, Jan. 28, 1805. GR3

Sarah G. Brown, w. Bartlett P., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

William A., ––– ––, 1835. GR3


SINCLAIR

Caroline T., w. Thomas, Mar. 24, 1815. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1800. GR2

Mary, ––– ––, 1812. GR2

Matilda Smyth, w. Robert, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Robert, ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Thomas, Aug. 22, 1803. GR3


SINGLETON

Eliza A., Oct. 3, 1835. GR3

Thomas C., Oct. 2, 1802. GR3

Thomas C., Jan. 19, 1838. GR3


SISCO

Aaron, ––– ––, 1845. GR2


SISE

Albert Fleetwood, July 13, 1832. GR3

Charlotte Hickley Sturgis, w. Francis Parker, June 16, 1841. GR3

Francis Parker, Jan. 30, 1835. GR3


SISSON

Harriet F., d. George H. and Mary, Aug. 7, 1843.


SJOLLANDER

G.A.F., ––– ––, 1830. GR3


SKEELE

Nancy T., Apr. 24, 1817. GR3


SKELLY

John, s. Barnard and Ann, July 18, 1844.


SKELTON

Abbie W., w. Levi, ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Angelia C., d. Lendall and Sarah, Nov. 19, 1845.

Eunice, ––– ––, 1785. GR3

Henry Carter, s. Lendall and Elizabeth, Sept. 24, 1837.

Horace H., s. Horace, b. in Bedford, and Frances E., b. in Boston, Oct. 23, 1849.

John Lendall, s. Lendall and Elizabeth, Oct. 20, 1832.

Levi, ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Maria D., d. Horace and Eleanor (Frances E., dup.), Oct. 15, 1847 (Oct. 15, 1846, dup.)

Martha Jane, d. Lendall and Elizabeth, Oct. 23, 1834.

Mary Eliza, d. Lendall and Mary, Mar. 23, 1844.

Mary Ann, d. Horace and Frances E., Oct. 15, 1845.

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Lendall and Elizabeth, May 29, 1830.


SKIDMORE

John, s. Thomas and Ellen, Apr. 11, 1643.


SKILLING (Skillings)

Mary, ––– ––, 1827. GR3


SKILLINGS (Skilling)

D.N., ––– ––, 1818. GR3


SKINNER

Angela M. Streeter, w. Otis Ainsworth, D.D., Aug. 2, 1808. GR3

Eliza Blanchard, May 28, 1846. GR3

Francis, Sept. 3, 1840. GR3

George W., Mar. 30, 1813. GR3

Hannah, d. Thomas, bp. Aug. 31, 1729. CR1

Jonathan, s. Thomas, bp. Oct. 30, 1725. CR1

Martha W. Horsman, d. Jacob and Mary, Aug. 23, 1818. GR3

Mary, w. Jacob, June 9, 1782. GR3

Mary E., May 14, 1846. GR3

Mehetable, d. Thomas, bp. Sept. 8, 1723. CR1

Otis Ainsworth, D.D., in Royalston, VT, July 3, 1807. GR3

William Stephen, in London, Dec. 7, 1775. GR3


SLACK

John S., ––– ––, 1817. GR3


SLADE

Mary E. Jennison, w. Calvin, Mar. 7, 1822. GR3


SLANE

Alice, d. Patrick F., Oct. 9, 1845.


SLEAP

Henry, ––– ––, 1838. GR2


SLEEPER

Jacob, Nov. 21, 1802. GR3

Jacob Henry, in Boston, Apr. 6, 1839. GR3

Mary, Sept. 19, 1846. CR7

Oliver, June 10, 1810. GR3

Solomon S., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

T. Merritt, ––– ––, 1837. GR2


SLOAN

Aldenia C., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

James, native of Scotland Mar. 7, 1819. GR3

Joseph A., ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Mary Austin, w. James, native of Scotland ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Patrick, s. Patrick and Ann, Mar. 1, 1849.

Thomas H., s. Thomas and Mary A., Sept. 17, 1848.

William L., s. William L., b. in Dorchester, and Elizabeth, b. in Boston, Jan. 6, 1849.


SLOCOMB (Slocumb)

Edward, s. Rufus and Mary, Mar. 1, 1844.

Eliza Allen, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Emmons, s. Charles E. and Emily, Oct. 22, 1848.

Mary Emmeline, d. James and Mary, Oct. 7, 1825.

Mary Lowell Stone, adopted, d. Samuel and Eliza Allen, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Oscar J., s. Benjamin F. and Frances A., Aug. 18, 1844.

Samuel, ––– ––, 1805. GR3


SLOCUMB (Slocomb)

George Bond, s. George and Lucy, Feb. 23, 1808.

Lucy Ann, d. George and Lucy, June 27, 1811.


SLUGGETT

Mary H., w. –––––, in Callington, Eng., Aug. 26, 1781. GR3


SMALL

Benjamin, June 1, 1801. GR2

Charles F., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Elizabeth Edwards, Mar. 14, 1804. GR2

Francis W., Mar. 2, 1822. GR3

Frank Milton, May 8, 1842. GR3

Mary Stayner, w. Frederick, Feb. 20, 1814. GR3

Mary E., d. Benjamin, May 8, 1847

Zebina, Sept. 19, 1837. GR2

Susan H., June 2, 1829. GR3


SMALLEY

Ellen E., ––– ––, 1835. GR3


SMALLIDGE

Jeremiah W., Jan. 14, 1817. GR2

Lucretia, w. –––––, in Medford, Jan. 10, 1783. CR11

Mary D., w. Jeremiah W., Aug. 26, 1819. GR2

Mary A., w. Frank, ––– ––, 1845. GR2

William (William A. GR2), s. Jeremiah and Sarah R., Oct. 20, 1843 (1844. GR2)


SMALLMAN

Mary Batterbury, w. John, Nov. 14, 1845. GR2


SMALLWOOD

Mary Ormond, w. J. Boden, Mar. 20, 1827. GR3

Thomas, in Macclesfield, Eng., Oct. 11, 1792. GR3


SMART

George, Aug. 19, 1822. GR3

Gustavus A., May 7, 1835. GR2

Helen M., d. Richard and Helen M., June 17, 1848.

Lucretia, Oct. 2, 1782. GR2

Susan P., Sept. 16, 1845. GR2

William H., June 10, 1840. GR2


SMITH

–––––, d. Isaac and Mary E., Sept. 26, 1845.

–––––, s. William P., Feb. 15, 1847.

–––––, d. Lewis G., May 11, 1847.

–––––, d. Henry R. and Maria, Feb. 4, 1848

–––––, d. Elbridge and Sarah S., Apr. 12, 1849.

Abigail, d. Henry Jr., bp. Nov. 30, 1718. CR1

Addison, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Adelaide F., Aug. 31, 1843. GR2

Adeline, Jan. 22, 1824. GR3

Albert, in Hanover, Jan. 3, 1793. GR3

Almeda Del, w. Charles F., May 15, 1845. GR2

Alpheus K., Mar. 23, 1834. GR2

Amos, Rev., ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Amos, s. Amos and –––––, Mar. 15, 1832.

Anna M., June 30, 1796. GR3

Anna Matilda Adams, d. Ralph and Ann Matilda, bp. May 1, 1836. CR10

Anne, d. Samuell and Sarah, Nov. 6, 1726.

Annie M., Oct. 20, 1843. GR2

Benjamin, s. Samuell and Sarah, Jan. 13, 1735-6.

Benjamin F., Sept. 30, 1834. GR3

Caroline W., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Caroline L.C., d. Alva C., b. in Unity, NH, and Phebe A., b. in Hamilton, May 15, 1849.

Charles A., in Genoa, Italy, ––– ––, 1798. GR3

Charles A., Jan. ––, 1816. GR3

Charles Lawson, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Charles Macomber, Rev., D.D., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Charles H., May 19, 1839. GR3

Charles Clarence, Apr. 3, 1843. GR3

Chauncey, in Waitsfield, VT, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Clara Montfort, w. Frank Hill, July 10, 1845. GR3

Cornelia, d. Ralph, bp. Sept. 20, 1829. CR10

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mary, Mar. 10, 1710-1.

Daniel, s. John, bp. Apr. 22, 1711. CR1

Daniel, s. Daniel, bp. Dec. 30, 1744. CR1

Daniel, in Durham, NH, Jan. 27, 1823. GR3

Daniel Ferson, s. Daniel S. and –––––, Sept. 8, 1828.

David, s. David, bp. Apr. 9, 1758. CR1

Dorcas H., w. Addison, ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Ebenezer, s. Henry and Lydia, Mar. 9, 1689.

Ebenezer, s. Joseph and Mary, Aug. 18, 1708.

Ebenezer, s. John and Martha, Mar. 15, 1712.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. Aug. 7, 1748. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. Mar. 8, 1752. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Parsons and Waitstill, Jan. 26, 1777.

Ebenezer Morton, s. Ebenezer and Mary Ann, Dec. 3, 1843.

Edmund, Aug. 15, 1807. GR3

Edward, s. William and Sarah, bp. Oct. 23, 1763. CR2

Edward, s. James and Rebecca, Nov. 9, 1845.

Edwin E., Aug. 18, 1837. GR3

Eleanor, d. John and Ann, Apr. ––, 1849.

Eliza Fowle, w. Charles, July 24, 1795. GR3

Eliza A., w. Charles A., Nov. 29, 1805. GR3

Eliza C., w. Martin L., Apr. 17, 1817. GR3

Eliza A., Nov. 18, 1832. GR3

Eliza B., d. Amos and –––––, Jan. 2, 1837.

Elizabeth, d. John and Martha, May 4, 1716.

Elizabeth, d. Joseph, bp. Aug. 11, 1771. CR1

Elizabeth, w. Frederick, Jan. 25, 1824. GR3

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Elisabeth Hall, ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Joseph and Catherine, in Liverpool, Eng., July 8, 1848.

Ellen McLennan, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Ellen Frances, d. Amos and –––––, Nov. 4, 1839.

Ellen Maria, d. Sydney and Mary, Mar. 27, 1840.

Ellen J., d. Daniel and Martha A. Page, Jan. 9, 1848. GR3

Elnathan, s. John of Charlestown, bp. Oct. 2, 1698. CR1

Emily A., July 8, 1830. GR3

Emma F., d. Sidney and Mary, Sept. 2, 1848.

Emma S., d. James and Rebecca K., both b. in Orleans, July 8, 1849.

Emeline Binny, d. Amos and –––––, Jan. 9, 1824.

Emeline Binny, d. Amos and –––––, July 12, 1841.

Erastus, June 14, 1825. GR3

E.A. Frances Ward, w. George F., Dec. 9, 1818. GR3

Esther W., w. William H.L., May 4, 1830. GR3

Euniss, d. Jno and Mary, Sept. 1, 1704.

Eunice Jacobs, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Eunice Georgiana, d. Samuel and Mehitabel, Jan. 26, 1844.

Everett, July 7, 1836. GR3

Fannie M., w. Louis F., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Frances Barnard, w. Thomas Carter, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Frances C., w. Frederick, July 3, 1814. GR3

Frances Mary, d. Jesse D. and Frances T., and w. W.C. Bolles, in New London, CT, July 30, 1816. GR3

Frank Hill, Oct. 15, 1842. GR3

Franklin B., s. Atwood B. and Elizabeth J., Apr. 13, 1846.

Frederick, in Gilmanton, NH, Apr. 29, 1799. GR3

Frederick, in Stanstead, Can., Jan. 17, 1814. GR3

George F., May 27, 1811. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Grace, d. Daniel, bp. Mar. 20, 1743. CR1

Green, Mar. 27, 1800. GR3

Hannah, d. Joseph and Hannah, Sept. 25, 1708.

Hannah Carter, w. William, ––– ––, 1764. GR3

Hannah, d. Joseph, bp. Jan. 24, 1773. CR1

Hannah B.W., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Hannah Hill, d. Amos and –––––, Nov. 26, 1826

Hannah, ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Hannah Webster, w. Jeremiah, Jan. 29, 1835. GR3

Harriet Fowle, Sept. 10, 1784. GR3

Harriet S., ––– ––, 1815. GR2

Harriot M., ––– ––, 1817. GR2

Harriet M., w. Samuel K., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Harriet Augusta, d. Sidney and Mary, Jan. 14, 1844.

Harriet S., d. Elbridge and Sarah, in Worcester, May 9, 1847.

Harriet R., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Helen E., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Henry, s. Henry and Lidya, Oct. 17, 1679.

Henry, s. Joseph and Hannah, Sept. 26, 1706.

Henry, s. Joseph, bp. June 22, 1777. CR1

Henry, in Milton, Dec. 14, 1789. GR3

Henry R., s. Henry R. and Maria, Aug. 31, 1846.

Hezekiah, s. Joseph and Mary, Apr. 2, 1706.

Hiram W., ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Hiram Carruth, s. Perez and Martha W., July 16, 1848. GR3

Holland Jan. 20, 1821. GR3

Horace Holley, s. Henry and Zabiah May, in Boston, Nov. 6, 1836. GR3

Isaac, ––– ––, 1792. GR3

Isaac Plummer, s. Daniel S. and Mary L., Nov. 11, 1833.

Israel, s. John and Mary, Jan. 23, 1701-2.

James, Capt., July 19, 1803. GR3

James W., s. Capt. James and Rebecca K., June 14, 1843. GR3

James, s. James and Rosanna, Dec. 22, 1843.

James Charles, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Jane, ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Jared E., May 9, 1824. GR2

Jeanie Stevens, d. Perez and Martha W., Oct. 9, 1849. GR3

Jeremiah, in Salem, NH, Aug. 9, 1796. GR3

Jesse, s. John and Sarah, Dec. 10, 1710.

John, s. Jno and Sarah, Mar. 2, 1677-8.

John, s. Henry and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1714.

John, s. Ebenezer, bp. Feb. 10, 1754. CR1

John, s. Parsons and Waitstill, Feb. 1, 1770.

John Barney, s. J.W., bp. Apr. 4, 1806., a. 9 y. CR1

John H., ––– ––, 1813. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

John, s. John and Ann, in Charlestown, May 15, 1846.

Joseph, s. John and Sarah, Aug. 9, 1687.

Joseph, s. Samuell and Sarah, July 7, 1734.

Joseph, s. Ebenezer, bp. July 13, 1740. CR1

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Feb. 21, 1768. CR1

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Sept. 3, 1769. CR1

Josephine M., d. Elbridge, b. in Wayland and Sarah S., b. in Weston, Apr. 12, 1849.

Joshua Bowen, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Josiah P., Dec. 24, 1838. GR2

Katherine, d. Katherine, bp. Oct. 24, 1789. CR1

Lavinia Winship, w. George A., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Lois, w. Edmund, Sept. 23, 1820. GR3

Louis F., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Lewis, s. Levi G. and –––––, Jan. 23, 1849.

Lucy, d. Daniel, bp. May 8, 1748. CR1

Lucy Ann, w. Louis F., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Lidya, d. Henry and Lidya, July 20, 1677.

Lydia, June 16, 1792. GR3

Lyman G., Apr. 27, 1833. GR3

M. Olivia, w. William H., June 11, 1828. GR3

Marcellus Parker, s. Ralph and Ann Matilda, bp. May 29, 1831. CR10

Maria, w. George, June 19, 1812. GR3

Maria, w. Thomas F., Sept. 15, 1845. GR3

Martha Hill, w. Jeremiah, May 6, 1800. GR3

Martha A. Page, w. Daniel, Oct. 26, 1823. GR3

Martha, Jan. 30, 1829. GR3

Martha Jane, May 28, 1841. GR3

Martha Louisa, d. Perez and Martha Whipple, in Boston, Nov. 19, 1843. GR3

Martha G., d. Daniel and Martha A. Page and w. ––––– Smith, Feb. 24, 1846. GR3

Martin L., June 8, 1820. GR3

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, Apr. 23, 1701.

Mary, d. Daniel and Mary, Mar. 13, 1708-9.

Mary, d. Isaac of Redding, bp. Nov. 13, 1710. CR1

Mary, d. Hannah, alias Hannah Daniels, bp. Aug. 30, 1741. CR1

Mary, d. John and Eunice, Dec. 8, 1744.

Mary Hill, w. Jeremiah, Feb. 28, 1798. GR3

Mary L., w. Daniel S., July 20, 1802. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, w. Rev. Amos, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Mary Jane, d. Sydney and Mary, Jan. 7, 1834.

Mary Ann, d. Ebenezer and Mary Ann, Nov. 19, 1841.

Mary Ellen, d. William P. and Mary Ann, ––– ––, 1845.

Mary Almira Prescott, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Mary, d. Mary, Mar. 8, 1849.

Mehitable, May 11, 1786. GR3

Melissa T., ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Michal, s. Samuell and Sarah, June 12, 1732.

Nancy Elizabeth, d. Amos and –––––, ––– 16, 1829.

Olivia Tuttle, w. Edward J., ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Parsons, s. Ebenezer, bp. Jan. 2, 1742-3. CR1

Parsons, s. Parsons and Waitstill, May 8, 1772.

Peletiah, s. Samuell and Sarah, Jan. 24, 1727-8.

Perez, Feb. 17, 1797. GR3

Rachel, d. John and Sarah, Dec. 19, 1685.

Rebeckah, d. Joseph and Hannah, Jan. 23, 1702-3.

Rebeckah, d. William and Sarah, bp. Oct. 9, 1768. CR1

Rebecca K., w. Capt. James, Feb. 9, 1812. GR3

Robert, s. Samuell, bp. Dec. 31, 1738. CR1

Robert, s. Samuel and Sarah, Dec. 10, 1741.

Robert Dickson, Apr. 23, 1838. GR3

Rosanna, d. R.J. and R. and w. Robert J. Chestnut, ––– ––, 1848. GR2

Roxy, in Oakham, Mar. 20, 1797. GR3

Ruth C., ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah, Dec. 8, 1729.

Samuel, s. Parsons and Waitstill, Sept. 26, 1774.

Samuel, Nov. 17, 1780. GR3

Samuel, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Samuel Washington Marshall, s. Jacob and Olive, July 18, 1823.

Samuel K., ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Sarah, d. Jno and Sarah, Mar. 31, 1677.

Sarah, d. Jno and Sarah, Aug. 17, 1681.

Sarah, d. John and Mary, Feb. 9, 1698-9.

Sarah, d. Henry and Sarah, June 24, 1716.

Sarah, d. Samuell and Sarah, Apr. 13, 1717.

Sarah Brackett, w. Silas, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Sarah A., Mar. ––, 1818. GR3

Sarah Harris, d. Henry and Zabiah May, Nov. 9, 1824. GR3

Sarah Ann, d. Sydney and Mary, Jan. 26, 1836.

Sarah K., w. Judson C., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Sarah F., w. George W., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Sarah Ann, d. Henry and Mary, Jan. 4, 1849.

Simeon, Apr. 18, 1798. GR3

Simeon B., Jan. 8, 1831. GR3

Sophiah, d. Joseph and Mary, Oct. 20, 1711.

Susan, July 3, 1834. GR3

Susannah, d. Samuell and Sarah, Aug. 24, 1720.

Susanna, d. Parsons and Waitstill, Apr. 18, 1780.

Susanna, w. Green, Sept. 7, 1806. GR3

Tabitha, d. Ebenezer, bp. Aug. 4, 1745. CR1

Thomas, s. Samuel and Sarah, Mar. 25, 1740.

Thomas Carter, in Boston, ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Thomas Delap, in Machias, ME, Jan. 1, 1810. GR3

Thomas Millett, in Durham, NH, June 2, 1810. GR3

Thomas L., Mar. 16, 1824. GR3

Victoria, w. Willard W., Aug. 30, 1813. GR2

Viola C., Oct. 10, 1839. GR3

Willard W., Apr. 5, 1809. GR2

William, s. Joseph and Mary, June 25, 1703.

William, s. William and Elizabeth, Dec. 11, 1753.

William, in Boston, ––– ––, 1755. GR3

William, s. Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 26, 1756. CR1

William Jr., ––– ––, 1788. GR3

William, Nov. 19, 1789. GR3

William H.L., Nov. 16, 1824. GR3

William J., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

William A. May 6, 1829. GR3

William H., Capt., July 10, 1840. GR3

William Francis, s. William and Eliza, Sept. 11, 1843.

William, s. John and Sarah, both b. in Nova Scotia, Oct. 23, 1849.

Winthrop, s. Daniel and Martha A. Page, Dec. 16, 1849. GR3

Zabiah May, w. Henry, in Boston, Oct. 8, 1794. GR3

Zebediah, s. John and Sarah, Feb. 23, 1707-8.


SMYTH

Frank W., s. Robert M.M. and Jane, July 5, 1847.


SNELLING

Mary A., w. Nathaniel G., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Nathaniel G., ––– ––, 1823. GR3


SNOW

–––––, s. James H. and Aurilla, Mar. 19, 1849.

Asa, s. Asa H. and –––––, Feb. 14, 1849.

Bernard, s. Bernard, May 10, 1847.

Caroline Augusta, d. Eli W. and Dorcas, in Charlestown, June 6, 1843.

Charles A., Nov. 21, 1839. GR3

Charles Edward, s. William and Nancy, Sept. 28, 1840.

Charlotte W., w. Daniel F., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Daniel F., ––– ––, 1813. GR3

David, Dec. 10, 1827. GR3

Eben, Feb. 23, 1817. GR3

Edward F., Nov. 4, 1837. GR3

Edwin F., Sept. 29, 1835. GR3

Eleanor G., ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Elizabeth Whittington, Jan. 23, 1817. GR3

Elizabeth O. Pray, w. Eben, June 10, 1817. GR3

Elizabeth A., Mar. 5, 1836. GR3

Ezekiel Lincoln, July 21, 1813. GR3

Francis W., Dec. 22, 1828. GR3

Georgianna Coburn, w. David, Nov. 20, 1836. GR3

Hannah E., w. Francis W., June 7, 1836. GR3

Henry Curtis, Jan. 23, 1835. GR3

Laura Slade, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Lemuel H., July 5, 1833. GR2

Mary, d. Abraham, bp. May 29, 1748. CR1

Mary A., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Mary W., w. Charles, Feb. 7, 1830. GR2

Ophelia Annie, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Samuel, see Salvador Sabatey Morell.

Samuel Jr., Jan. 1, 1820. GR3

Samuel Thomas, July 18, 1824. GR3

Samuel, ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Sarah Simpson, w. –––––, in Boston, Nov. 23, 1794. GR3

Sarah H., Sept. 30, 1824. GR3

Sarah Elizabeth, d. William and Nancy, July 25, 1835.

Sarah E., Feb. 1, 1845. GR3

Seymour B., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Simeon, in Eastham, Jan. 7, 1829. GR2

Thomas Rogers, Jan. 1, 1820. GR3

Thomas H., May 16, 1833. GR3

William Edgar, in Boston, Jan. 20, 1837. GR3

William Henry Harrison, s. William and Nancy, Feb. 18, 1838.


SODEN

Hannah, d. Thomas and Hannah, June 2, 1728.

Robert, s. Thomas, bp. Oct. 27, 1734. CR1

Samuel, s. Thomas and Hannah, July 23, 1730.

Susannah, d. Thomas and Hannah, Jan. 18, 1724-5.

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. May 10, 1726. CR1

William, s. Thomas, bp. Aug. 6, 1732. CR1


SOHIER

Edward Dexter, s. William Davies and Elizabeth Amory Dexter, Apr. 24, 1816. GR3

Elizabeth Amory Dexter, w. William Davies, Sept. 6, 1789. GR3

Elizabeth Dexter, d. Edward Dexter and Hannah Louisa Amory, June 26, 1841. GR3

Elizabeth Dexter, d. Edward Dexter and Hannah Louisa Amory, May 20, 1847. GR3

Elizabeth Dexter, Dec. 25, 1849. GR3

George Brimmer, in Boston, Nov. 19, 1832. GR3

Hannah Louisa Amory, w. Edward Dexter, Jan. 5, 1812. GR3

Joseph Foster, s. William Davies and Elizabeth Amory Dexter, June 18, 1811. GR3

Martin, s. Edward Dexter and Hannah Louisa Amory, Mar. 6, 1840. GR3

William Davies, s. Edward and Mary Davies, Mar. 14, 1787. GR3


SOMERBY

Abby Olivia, Sept. 17, 1830. GR3

Gustavus Adolphus, Nov. 2, 1821. GR3

Hannah Swazey, w. Samuel, Aug. 16, 1797. GR2

Mary Anna Montgomery, July 24, 1820. GR3

Samuel, Dec. 25, 1781. GR3


SOMES

John, Nov. 15, 1794. GR3


SOPHOCLES

Evangelinus Apostolides, in Tsangarada, Thessaly, Greece, ––– ––, 1805. GR3


SORTWELL

Daniel R., July 10, 1820. GR3

Sophia A., w. Daniel, July 14, 1820. GR3


SOULE

Richard Herman, ––– ––, 1849. GR3


SOUTHWICK

Catharine Sophia, d. Simon and –––––, Sept. 2, 1821.

Daniel Stillman, s. Daniel H. and Phebe D., Nov. 30, 1832.

Direxa Claffin, w. Royal, Feb. 27, 1805. GR3

Edward F., Oct. 27, 1837. GR3

Eliza Ann, d. Simon and –––––, Aug. 6, 1817.

Ellen Maria, d. Daniel H. and Phebe D., Feb. 6, 1837.

Emmeline E., d. Daniel H. and Phebe D., Jan. 12, 1826.

George Washington Jackson, s. Simeon, bp. Jan. 24, 1830. CR10

Horatia, w. J.S., May 16, 1843. GR2

John, U.S.N., Mar. 5, 1805. GR3

John P., s. Daniel H. and Phebe D., Mar. 17, 1844.

Maria Antoinette, d. Simon and –––––, Jan. 14, 1819.

Martha Neill, d. Simon and –––––, Nov. 9, 1823.

Mary Jane, d. Daniel H. and Phebe, Sept. 27, 1828.

Royal, Sept. 9, 1795. GR3

Royal Jr., Mar. 21, 1834. GR3


SOUTHWORTH

Charles T., s. Benjamin, Aug. 17, 1846.

Franklin P., s. Benjamin and Sarah, Mar. 4, 1845.


SOUTRA

Benjamin Thomas, s. Benjamin A. and Rebecca, Sept. 23, 1848.


SOWDON

Arthur John Clark, Mar. 6, 1835. GR3


SPALDING (Spaulding)

Henry A., s. Samuel and Mary, June 23, 1845.

J. Russell, s. Amos, in Boston, Sept. 25, 1826. GR3

Sarah Elizabeth, Oct. 13, 1839. GR2


SPARE

–––––, d. Elijah and Elizabeth, Mar. 5, 1845.

Antoinette, d. Elijah, Feb. ––, 1847

Maria E., ––– ––, 1842. GR2


SPARHAWK (Sparhawke, Sparrowhawke)

Blake, s. Nathaniel and Lydia, Apr. 12, 1761.

Elizabeth, d. Thomas, bp. Sept. 30, 1733. CR1

George, s. Noah, bp. Sept. 20, 1741. CR1

George, s. Nathaniel and Lydia, Apr. 21, 1757.

Joanna, d. Samuell, bp. Jan. 21, 1732-3. CR1

Joanna, d. Samuel Jr. and Elizabeth, Apr. 6, 1764.

John, s. (Dea. CR1) Samuell and Joanna, Nov. 8, 1745.

John, s. Nathaniel and Lydia, Sept. 10, 1753.

Lydia, d. Nathaniel and Lydia, Apr. 10, 1763.

Martha, d. Noah and Pricilla, Jan. 2, 1731-2.

Mary, d. Samuel Jr. and Elizabeth, Dec. 17, 1758

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel, bp. Apr. 11, 1697. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Lydia, Mar. 23, 1755.

Noah, s. Nathaniel, bp. Apr. 11, 1697. CR1

Noah, s. Nathaniel and Lydia, Apr. 29, 1759.

Patience, d. Symon, bp. Apr. 10, 1737. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel, bp. Oct. 2, 1698. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel Jr. and Elizabeth, Feb. 10, 1766.

Sarah, d. Samuel, bp. Sept. 5, 1697. CR1

Sarah, d. Dea. Samuell, bp. Nov. 3, 1734. CR1

Sarah, d. Symon, bp. May 22, 1737. CR1

Symon, s. Symon, bp. Apr. 10, 1737. CR1

Thomas Gardiner, s. Nathaniell, bp. Nov. 5, 1775. CR1


SPARHAWKE (Sparhawk, Sparrowhawke)

Abigail, d. Nathaniel and Abigail, Jan. 21, 1710-11.

Abigail, d. Thomas and Mary, Apr. 19, 1746.

Dorothy, d. (Dea. CR1) Samuel and Joanna, July 14, 1739.

Ebenezer, s. Noah and Priscilla, June 15, 1738.

Elizabeth, d. (Dea. CR1) Samuel and Joanna, Mar. 11, 1754.

John, s. Samuel and Sarah, June 12, 1702.

Joseph, s. Samuel and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1708.

Katharine, d. Thomas and Mary, Dec. 16, 1739.

Lucey, d. Thomas and Mary, Aug. 14, 1738.

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary, Jan. 3, 1731-2.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Patience, Nov. 3, 1650.

Nathaniel, s. Noah and Prisscilla, Oct. 28, 1727.

Noah, s. Noah and Prisscilla, Oct. 19, 1729.

Oliver, s. Thomas and Mary, Apr. 1, 1742.

Prisscilla, d. Noah and Prisscilla, Aug. 6, 1725.

Ruth, d. Nathaniel and Katherine, Apr. 12, 1645.

Samuel, s. Nathanael and Mary, Oct. 27, 1638.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Joanna, Jan. 17, 1730-1.

Sarah, d. Samuell and Sarah, Dec. 22, 1700.

Sibel, d. Thomas and Mary, July 13, 1735.

Sibil, d. Thomas and Mary, Nov. 3, 1761.

Simon, s. Nathaniell and Abigail, Nov. 30, 1704.

Thomas, s. Samuel and Sarah, May 25, 1706.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary, Mar. 16, 1736-7.


SPARKS

Charles C., s. Abner and Hope, in Boston, May 1, 1844.

Edward B., s. Abner, Feb. 11, 1847.

Lizzie Wadsworth, d. Jared and Mary C., May 1, 1849 (w. Edward Charles Pickering. GR3)

Florence, d. Prof. Jared and Mary C., Oct. 28, 1845.

Jared, May 10, 1789. GR3

Maria Crowninshield, w. Jared, Apr. 10, 1808. GR3

Maria Verplanck, d. Jared and Frances Ann, Sept. 18, 1833. CR2

Mary Eliot, d. Prof. Jared and Mary C., Oct. 23, 1847.

William Eliot, s. Jared and Mary, bp. Dec. 12, 1847. CR1


SPARRELL

Marion Ruthven, ––– ––, 1848. GR3


SPARROW

Benjamin F., Sept. 1, 1829. GR2

Emeline, July 17, 1816. GR3

Herbert A., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Martha J., w. Benjamin F., Mar. 19, 1832. GR2

Richard, in Orleans, Aug. 31, 1785. GR3

Richard K., in Provincetown, May 18, 1822. GR2

Sarah A., Mar. 18, 1820. GR3

Susan Knowles, w. Richard, in Eastham, Apr. 23, 1784. GR3

Susan K., Mar. 28, 1824. GR3


SPARROWHAWKE (Sparhawk, Sparhawke)

Anne, d. Nathaniel and –––––, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Nathaniel and –––––, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Esther, d. Nathaniel and Patience, bp. May 5, 1661. CR1

Mary, d. Nathaniel and –––––, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Patience, bp. Nov. 3, 1666. CR1

Samuel, s. Nathaniel and Patience, bp. Feb. 5, 1664. CR1

Sybill, d. Nathaniel and Patience, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1


SPAULDING (Spalding)

–––––, s. Samuel A. and Mary, Mar. 20, 1847.

Eliza, w. Leonard, July 17, 1796. GR3

Henry G., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Leonard, Feb. 20, 1789. GR3

Leonard, June 20, 1830. GR3

William Augustus, s. Augustus and Emma, July 25, 1844.


SPEAR

Charles, s. Robert, July 18, 1845.

John, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Mary D. Richardson, w. John, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Robert and Adeline, June 5, 1848.


SPELMAN

Elizabeth A., w. Phineas, in Boston, Dec. 28, 1795. GR3

Harriet Maria, only, d. Phineas and Elizabeth A., and w. Estes Howe, in Boston, Nov. 21, 1814. GR3

Israel Munroe, Dec. 30, 1816. GR3

Martha Hubbard, Aug. 16, 1820. GR3


SPENCER

Ammi, s. Michael and Rebecca, July 11, 1690.

Ann R., Oct. 4, 1834. GR2

Charles H., Dec. 27, 1824. GR2

Charles Hosea, June 1, 1838. GR3

Hosea, July 3, 1807. GR3

Lucy Pollard, Mar. 17, 1831. GR3

Mary J., w. Hosea, Nov. 24, 1810.

Mary Ella, d. Hosea and Mary, Oct. 29, 1814.

Mary C., w. Charles H., Sept. 20, 1830. GR2

Michael, s. Michael and Rebecca, Apr. 16, 1682.

Susannah, d. Michael and Rebecca, Apr. 6, 1680.

Thomas, s. Michael and Rebecca, Feb. 3, 1688.

William C., Lieut. Col., Dec. 15, 1838. Surgeon in U.S. Army. GR3


SPERRY

Charles A., s. Henry and Mehitabel P., in Boston, Nov. 5, 1845.

Henry A., s. Henry and Mehitabel P., in Boston, Dec. 22, 1842.

Willard G., s. Henry and Mehitable P., Aug. 10, 1847.


SPILLER

Elizabeth Winthrop Marston, Mar. 20, 1849. GR3


SPINDLER

George, ––– ––, 1845. GR2


SPOFFORD

Lucy, in Byfield, ––– ––, 1788. GR3


SPOONER

Caroline Miller, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Hannah Otis, ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Katherine Brinley, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1792. GR3

William Brown, in Petersham, Apr. 20, 1806. GR3


SPRAGG

Edward W., Nov. 4, 1835. GR2


SPRAGUE

Charles Franklin, May 25, 1819. GR3

Eleanor, d. Joseph, bp. Jan. 5, 1728-9. CR1

Betsey, w. Phineas, Sept. 25, 1789. GR3

John, s. Joseph and Sarah, Dec. 4, 1718.

Jonathan, s. Joseph and Sarah, Nov. 14, 1716.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Sarah, Mar. 20, 1714-5.

Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. Sept. 12, 1731. CR1

Lucinda B., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Mary G., May 27, 1842. GR3

Moses, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Peleg, s. Seth and Deborah, in Duxbury, Apr. 28, 1793. GR3

Phineas, Nov. 2, 1779. GR3

Sarah, d. Isaac and Hannah, Aug. 26, 1846.

Seth Edward, Apr. 12, 1821. GR3

W. Lawrence, July 21, 1849. GR3


SPRING

Abigail, d. Jno and Hannah, Feb. 20, 1666.

Anna W., d. William S. and Hannah, Apr. 27, 1848.

Elizabeth, d. Jno and Hannah, Apr. 7, 1675.

Mary, d. Jno and Hannah, Feb. 19, 1672.

Samuel, in Concord, Feb. 18, 1780. GR3

Sarah Runey, w. Samuel, in Charlestown, May 9, 1791. GR3

Susannah, d. Jno and Hannah, Aug. 18, 1670.

William S., s. William S. and Hannah, Oct. 10, 1845.


SPRINGER

Oliver H., Mar. 2, 1827. GR2


SPROUL (Sprowle)

Andrew, ––– ––, 1823. GR2

Anna M., d. Francis, June 30, 1846.

Charles W., s. Francis and Mary, June 1, 1848.

Lorena M., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Sarah J., d. Andrew and Maria L., Aug. 12, 1847.


SPROWLE (Sproul)

Joseph, ––– ––, 1798. GR2

Margaret, ––– ––, 1803. GR2

Mary A., ––– ––, 1838. GR2


SPRY

James, ––– ––, 1837. GR3


SQUIRE

Abigail, d. Daniel, bp. May 6, 1711. CR1

Daniel, s. John and Sarah, Aug. 3, 1686.

Daniel, s. Daniell and Deliverance, July 26, 1718.

Deliverance, d. J., bp. Jan. 8, 1715-6. CR1

Deliverance, d. Daniell and Deliverance, Dec. 13, 1715.

Ebenezer, ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Harriet Elizabeth Cummings, w. James Carter, July 16, 1840. GR3

James Carter, Mar. 27, 1818. GR3

John, s. John Jr., bp. Jan. 31, 1696-7. CR1

John, s. Daniel and Deliverance, Mar. 3, 1720-1.

Jonathan, s. Jno and Sarah, July 24, 1679.

Mary, d. Jno and Sarah, Oct. 18, 1681.

Mary, d. Daniel, bp. Jan. 17, 1713-4. CR1

Rebeckah, d. John and Rebeckah, Mar. 11, 1700-1.

Richard, s. Jno and Sarah, Nov. 2, 1683.

Rollin M., s. James Carter and Sarah Putnam Marble, Dec. 6, 1837. GR3

Sarah, d. Jno and Sarah, May 23, 1677.

Sarah, d. John, bp. Oct. 3, 1703. CR1

Thomas, s. John and Sarah, July 25, 1672.


St. CLAIR

Charles Franklin, s. John M. and Eliza, Nov. 22, 1835. Twin.

Eliza, w. John M., June 6, 1812. GR3

John M., Feb. 20, 1806. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. John M. and Eliza, Nov. 22, 1835. Twin.


STACIE (Stacy, Stacye)

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Hannah, Feb. 19, 1687-8.


STACKPOLE

–––––, ch. Joseph and Julia, Apr. 30, 1849.

Emmeline, w. John Ward Gurley, Aug. 14, 1811. GR3

Frances E., d. Benjamin and Mary, Dec. 10, 1847

Frederick Dabney, Dr., July 19, 1849. GR3

John Ward Gurley, in Boston, Oct. 7, 1816. GR3

Joseph Lewis, in Boston, Dec. 28, 1807. GR3

Joseph Lewis, s. Joseph Lewis and Susan Margaret, Mar. 20, 1836. GR3

Joseph F., s. Joseph, Aug. 31, 1847.

Susan Margaret, w. Joseph Lewis, Apr. 20, 1815. GR3

William, s. Joseph Lewis and Susan Margaret, Apr. 27, 1842. GR3

William, s. Benjamin and Mary, Aug. 19, 1843.


STACY (Stacie, Stacye)

Abigail K., May 11, 1797. GR3

Emma C., d. Moses P. and Augusta J., June 30, 1847.

Emma A., d. John and Emeline, Aug. 13, 1848.

George W., Aug. 8, 1829. GR2

Hannah, d. Thomas and Hannah, Sept. 2, 1684.

Joanna K., Feb. 18, 1825. GR3

Lydia A. Gavett, w. James B., Sept. 27, 1828. GR3

William R., July 9, 1800. GR3


STACYE (Stacie, Stacy)

Susanna, d. Thomas, bp. June 2, 1700. CR1


STAFFORD

Delia E., d. John and Frances M., Sept. 12, 1845.

Delia E., d. John and Frances M., July 30, 1847.

Esther, d. Thomas and Varthenope, bp. Apr. 15, 1838, a. 7 m. CR2

George Augustus, s. George and Aurelia, Nov. 22, 1843.

George W., s. Thomas and Louisa, Sept. 14, 1845.

Harriet F., d. John, July 14, 1849.

John, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

John S., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Louisa, d. Thomas and Louisa, Dec. 8, 1847.

Mary Ann Prescott, w. John S., ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Norman Emmons, s. Thomas and Louisa, May 8, 1843.

Thomas Jacob, s. Thomas and Louisa, Nov. 4, 1843.


STANDINGER

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1782. GR2

Frederic K., ––– ––, 1827. GR2


STANDISH

Adelaide, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Edwin Miles, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Georgianna, ––– ––, 1839. GR3

James, Feb. 17, 1811. GR3

L. Miles, Aug. 15, 1808. GR3

Olive L., w. L. Miles, Mar. 17, 1812. GR3


STANDISHSTREET

–––––, w. –––––, Dec. 20, 1830. GR2

–––––, Mr., Jan. 30, 1831. GR2


STANIFORD

John W., s. John and Mary A., Feb. 17, 1844.


STANLEY (Stanly)

Edward, s. Michael and Philitia, Apr. 8, 1734.

Joseph, s. Michael, bp. Sept. 25, 1743. CR1

Rebecca, w. Henry E., Nov. 14, 1832. GR2

Sarah, d. Michael, bp. Sept. 28, 1735. CR1


STANLY (Stanley)

Benjamin, s. Michael, bp. Sept. 8, 1745. CR1

David, s. Michael, bp. Oct. 9, 1737. CR1

Jonathan, s. Michael, bp. Jan. 31, 1741-2. CR1

Michael, s. Michael, bp. Sept. 2, 1739. CR1


STANTON

Frances Elizabeth Kettell, w. William Sanford, Oct. 16, 1841. GR3

Michael M., s. Michael and Mary, Sept. 26, 1848.


STANWOOD

Joseph E., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Lemuel, May 7, 1846. GR3

Louisa B., w. Joseph E., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Margarette, Jan. 24, 1840. GR3


STAPLES

Ann S. Whitney, w. James, Feb. 26, 1816. GR2

Charles H., s. Joseph G. and Rhoda, Aug. 9, 1847.

James, Mar. 16, 1823. GR2

Nancy B., ––– ––, 1829. GR2


STAPLEY

Henry, s. Samuel, Jan. 21, 1848.


STAR

Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 17, 1735. CR1


STARBIRD

Betsy Watson, w. John, July 14, 1782. GR3

Henry E., May 9, 1831. GR3

John, Oct. 26, 1780. GR3

Josephine C., w. Louis D., Oct. 5, 1840. GR3

Nathaniel W., Oct. 17, 1804. GR3

Rebecca G., w. Louis D., May 15, 1837. GR3


STARBUCK

Chloe H., w. Frederick G., ––– ––, 1798. GR2

Frederick G., ––– ––, 1787. GR2

Sarah W., May 8, 1806. GR2


STARK

Alice Jane, w. Charles, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Charles, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, inf. d. John N. and Caroline of Galena, IL, bp. July 29, 1839. CR2


STARRETT

John, Mar. 10, 1819. GR3

Mary, Mar. 4, 1821. GR3


START

William Augustus, ––– ––, 1837. GR3


STATES

Eliza J., w. John G., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Elizabeth, w. ––––– and mother of John G., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

John G., ––– ––, 1826. GR3


STEARNS (Sternes, Sterns)

A. Augusta Pond, w. James, Mar. 4, 1828. GR3

Abigail Eloisa, d. Rev. William A. and Rebecca A., Nov. 30, 1843.

Alonzo B., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Anna Maria, d. William and Dorinda Joslin and w. ––––– Simmons, Sept. 12, 1834. GR3

Catharine Elizabeth, w. Samuel French, Apr. 4, 1829. GR3

Dorinda Joslin, w. William, Jan. 3, 1807. GR3

Eben, D.D., L.L.D., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Eliza Chaplin, d. William A. and Rebecca A., May 20, 1833.

Elizabeth Dorcas Young, w. Marshall Ney, Dec. 10, 1841. GR2

Ellen A., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Ellen Dorinda, d. William and Dorinda Joselin, Apr. 19, 1843. GR3

Ellen F., d. Amos F., May 19, 1845.

Emma J. Cate, w. Henry O., Sept. 24, 1849. GR2

Emma, d. Amos F., b. in Waltham, and Hannah, b. in Strafford, NH, Oct. 29, 1849.

Eunice B. Cilley, w. Thomas, in Hebron, NH, Feb. 20, 1810. GR3

Frazer Augustus, s. William A. and Rebecca, Jan. 21, 1840.

George A., Oct. 24, 1818. GR3

George H., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

George Henry, s. Amos F. and Hannah, May 7, 1843.

George Henry, s. Moses and Julietta, Jan. 22, 1847.

George O., s. Amos O. and Frances, Oct. 1, 1848.

H. Maria, Aug. 24, 1848. GR3

Hannah, d. Isaac and Elizabeth, Jan. 26, 1703-4.

Hannah K., d. Thomas and Eunice B., Dec. 9, 1847. GR3

Henry, s. Dr. Benjamin, in Nova Scotia, Mar. 30, 1805. GR3

Henry A., Feb. 26, 1836. GR3

Horace Binney, s. Thomas and Eunice, Oct. 23, 1843.

Isabella F., d. Otis, Oct. 1, 1845.

J. Edwin, Jan. 27, 1821. GR3

James White, s. ––––– and Lydia P., Sept. 27, 1818. GR3

James, Aug. 9, 1823. GR3

Jonathan, s. Isaac and Elizabeth, Nov. 20, 1701.

Lydia P., w. ––––– and mother of James White, Oct. 31, 1792. GR3

Marshall Ney, July 27, 1840. GR2

Mary F. Williams, w. Henry A., Jan. 6, 1838. GR3

Mary E. Stone, w. George H., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Mary E., d. Moses, b. in Newcastle, ME, and Julitta, b. in Taunton, Sept. 3, 1849.

Rebecca F., d. Rev. William A. and Rebecca A., Sept. 27, 1847.

Richard Hall, Dec. 25, 1824. GR3

Roxanna F. Cilley, w. Thomas, in Hebron, NH, Mar. 20, 1812. GR3

Samuel H., Rev., in Bedford, Sept. 12, 1808. GR3

Samuel French, Apr. 25, 1818. GR3

Sarah Ellis, w. Simon, Aug. 31, 1793. GR3

Sarah Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Sarah Maria Foster, w. James White, Jan. 29, 1835. GR3

Simon, s. Isaac and Elizabeth, Oct. 19, 1697.

Simon, Feb. 26, 1783. GR3

Susan M., d. Thomas and Eunice B., May 9, 1835. GR3

Thomas, in Paris, ME, Dec. 9, 1808. GR3

William, s. Peleg and Elizabeth, Apr. 10, 1754.

William, Nov. 17, 1799. GR3

William, Dec. 29, 1814. GR2

William French, s. William A. and Rebecca A., Nov. 9, 1834.

William Lincoln, s. William and Dorinda Joslin, July 7, 1836. GR3


STEBBINS

Mary E.M., Dec. 23, 1807. GR3

Rufus P., Rev., D.D., Mar. 3, 1810. GR3


STECKELL

Joseph, Sept. 14, 1832. GR2


STEDMAN (Steedman)

Almy Ellery, w. Hon. William, A.M., in Newport, RI, Feb. 14, 1759. GR3

Benjamin, s. John and Sarah, July 17, 1706.

Charles Harrison, Hon., A.M., M.D., in Lancaster, June 17, 1805. GR3

Charles Lowell T., ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Clarissa S., Nov. 3, 1827. GR3

Ebenezer, s. John, bp. Jan. 2, 1708-9. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 27, 1740. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. May 22, 1743. Twin. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer, bp. June 21, 1789. CR1

Eliza Putnam, w. E. Marshall, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Elizabeth, d. John and Alice, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Elisabeth, d. John, bp. Aug. 1, 1697. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezer, bp. Nov. 8, 1747. CR1

Elisabeth Marshall, Nov. 9, 1842. GR3

Eunice, w. Ebenezer, Aug. 9, 1759. CR2

Francis Dana, ––– ––, 1801. GR3

Francis Dana, Aug. 4, 1843. GR3

Hannah, d. Robert and Anne, Sept. 14, 1638.

Harriet Rockwood, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

John, s. Robert and Anne, Dec. 27, 1642.

John, s. Jno and Elizabeth, Aug. 22, 1668.

John, s. Ebenezer, bp. May 22, 1743. Twin. CR1

John, s. Ebenezer and Eunice, bp. Mar. 29, 1801. CR1

Jonathan, s. John and Sarah, Nov. 21, 1703.

Josiah, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Lucy, Oct. 10, 1818. GR3

Lydia, d. Ebenezer, bp. Mar. 26, 1738. CR1

Lydia, d. Capt. Ebenezer, bp. Mar. 11, 1759. CR1

Lydia, d. Ebenezer and Eunice, Jan. 24, 1787.

Martha, d. John and Alice, June 3, 1646.

Martha, d. Ebenezer, bp. May 2, 1736. CR1

Martha, d. Ebenezer, bp. Aug. 4, 1745. CR1

Martha Russell, w. Samuel, Dec. 16, 1802. GR3

Mary, d. Robert and Anne, Apr. 27, 1645.

Mary, d. John and Sarah, Jan. 7, 1711-2.

Polly, d. Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 8, 1792. CR1

Samuel, s. John, bp. Oct. 1, 1699. CR1

Samuel, s. Ebenezer, bp. May 7, 1749. CR1

Samuel, s. Capt. Ebenezer, bp. May 20, 1753. CR1

Samuel, s. Ebenezer and Eunice, bp. June 14, 1795. CR1

Sarah, d. John and Allice, Jan. 11, 1643.

Sarah, d. Ebenezer, bp. Oct. 27, 1734. CR1

Sarah, d. Ebenezer, bp. May 10, 1741. CR1

William, s. Capt. Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 21, 1755. CR1

William, Hon., A.M. (s. Capt. Ebenezer. CR1), Jan. 20, 1765. GR3

William M. Jr., ––– ––, 1819. GR3

William Ingalls, July ––, 1840. GR3

William Marshall Jr., 2d, Nov. 8, 1843. GR3


STEEDMAN (Stedman)

Charles, Rear Adm., Sept. 24, 1811. GR3

Rose McKean, Aug. 29, 1844. GR3

Sarah Bishop, w. Rear Adm. Charles, Dec. 3, 1821. GR3


STEEL (Steele)

–––––, s. Silas S. and –––––, Aug. 17, 1848.


STEELE (Steel)

Abby Abbot, in Portland ME, May 28, 1833. GR3

Benjamin H., Feb. 15, 1829. GR3

Catherine C., w. Benjamin H., Jan. 23, 1834. GR3

Edward Lindley, s. Joseph and Eliza Ann, Feb. 25, 1842.

Ianthe, d. Joseph and Eliza Ann, on board brig Chalcedonia, in lat. 22 30' S, long 132 10' W., Pacific Ocean, July 27, 1834. [This is just a little east of Marutea.]

John Neptune, s. Joseph and Eliza Ann, on board brig Chalcedonia, in lat. 20 10' S., long. 34 05' W., South Atlantic Ocean, Nov. 28, 1832.

Joseph Percy, s. Joseph and Eliza Ann, in Townsend, Apr. 15, 1836.

Moses K., s. Cephas S., Feb. 23, 1847.


STEESE

Edward, May 12, 1844. GR3


STEEVENSON (Stephenson, Stevenson)

Abigail, d. Jonathan and Elizabeth, July 1, 1671.

James, s. Jonathan and Elizabeth, May 26, 1673.


STELLING

Frederick, ––– ––, 1839. GR2


STEMSON (Stimpson, Stimson)

Rebeccah, d. Andrew and Jane, Jan. 20, 1642.


STEPHEN (Stephens, Stevens)

Elizabeth Smith, d. Mary, bp. Aug. 23, 1767. CR1


STEPHENS (Stephen, Stevens)

Susanna, in England May 12, 1766. GR3


STEPHENSON (Steevenson, Stevenson)

Olive, d. James and w. Henry Plympton, Oct. 3, 1813. GR3


STERN

August H., Mar. 31, 1836. GR2

Louisa, w. August H., Oct. 10, 1830. GR2


STERNES (Stearns, Sterns)

Isaac, s. Isaac and Sarah, Aug. 20, 1665.

Jno., s. Charles and Rebecca, Jan. 24, 1656 [1656-7]

Mary, d. Isacke and Sarah, Oct. 8, 1663.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Hannah, May 4, 1664.

Samuel, s. Isaac and Sarah, Jan. 20, 1667.

Sarah, d. Isacke and Sarah, Jan. 14, 1661.

Shuball, s. Charles and Rebecca, Sept. 20, 1655.


STERNS (Stearns, Sternes)

Isaac, s. Isaac and Elizabeth, Feb. 23, 1690.

John, s. Stephen, bp. Feb. 12, 1748-9. CR1


STETSON

Annie E. Smith, w. George W., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Charles, s. Charles H. and Sarah A., Apr. 21, 1844.

Clara E. Church, w. Joshua, Feb. 25, 1829. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

James, July 3, 1817. GR3

John, Mar. 26, 1806. GR3

John Jr., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Joshua, Nov. 12, 1812. GR3

Katie I., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Lebbeus, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Lucinda B., w. James, Mar. 13, 1822. GR3

Pamelia, w. John, Mar. 27, 1800. GR3

Sarah, w. Lebbeus, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Susan S., ––– ––, 1841. GR3


STEVENS (Stephen, Stephens)

–––––, s. Charles B., Feb. 9, 1846.

–––––, d. Jesse, Jan. 17, 1847.

–––––, ch. Charles B. and Jane, Oct. 24, 1848.

–––––, d. Atherton H. and Luella, b. in Barnet, NH, Nov. 24, 1849.

Abby G. Bennet, d. Mary, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Albert, May 12, 1817. GR3

Alfred H., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Anna, d. Thomas and Mary, Feb. 23, 1840.

Ann Gould, July 30, 1818. GR3

Ann M., w. Henry, Aug. 23, 1823. GR2

Atherton Haugh, July 15, 1787. GR3

Atherton H., s. Atherton H. and Mary, Apr. 2, 1824.

Benjamin, Apr. 16, 1790. GR3

Calvin, May 28, 1814. GR3

Caroline, d. Samuel and Abigail, Aug. 29, 1845.

Catherine E. Boynton, w. Calvin, Dec. 18, 1812. GR3

Catherine Elizabeth, Aug. 18, 1825. CR7

Charles Oxenbridge Thacher, s. Edward G. and Mary, Aug. 31, 1829.

Charles E., Feb. 6, 1833. GR3

Charles F., ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Charles W., Dr., of Charlestown, ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Charles Edmund, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Charles Albert, s. Albert and Theresa, bp. July 7, 1844. CR4

Charles B., s. Charles B. and Jane, Feb. 9, 1846. GR3

Charles E., s. William, July 20, 1847.

Charles E., s. Samuel and Abigail, Sept. 3, 1848.

Charlotte M., w. Dr. Thomas J., ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Collins, ––– ––, 1801. GR2

Daniel, s. Rev. Daniel W. and Caroline P., Sept. 6, 1849.

Edgar, s. Edward G. and Eliza, Mar. 2, 1829.

Edmund J., s. William and Mary J., Sept. 30, 1846.

Edward G., May 26, 1810. GR3

Edward Griggs (s. Edward G. CR10), June 14, 1833.

Edward Lewis, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Edward, s. Richard and Ellen, Feb. 26, 1849.

Eliza Cross, d. William and Rebecca, in Bath, ME, July 20, 1812. GR3

Eliza Ann, Dec. 18, 1828. GR2

Elizabeth Olivia, w. Grenville, ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Ellen Knight, w. John Henry, June 2, 1836. GR3

Emily E., w. Atherton H., Mar. 26, 1829. GR3

Emma, d. Albert and Theresa, bp. July 7, 1844. CR4

Fanny Elizabeth, d. George and Martha, Oct. 7, 1844.

Frances J., d. Charles B. and Jane, Sept. 12, 1843.

Francis H., Sept. 29, 1834. GR3

Francis E., s. Thomas and Mary, Sept. 24, 1844.

Frank R., May 1, 1848. GR2

George P., s. Ahterton H. and Mary, Jan. 18, 1829.

George M., s. Collins and Nancy Geyer, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

George S., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

George H., s. Thomas J., June 9, 1845.

George Frederic, s. George and Martha D., Dec. 5, 1846.

Grace Ella, d. Albert and Ann, July 13, 1849.

Hannah Kendall, d. Thomas and Eunice, Dec. 2, 1847.

Henry L., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Henry A., Oct. 24, 1848. GR3

Hiram A., Oct. 18, 1824. GR3

James, s. Richard and Ellen, Mar. 4, 1847.

Jane Smith, w. Silas, ––– ––, 1805. GR3

John Henry, Aug. 30, 1832. GR3

Levi Meriam, Sept. 19, 1830. GR3

Lucy A., July 19, 1826. GR3

Lydia D., w. Edward G., Oct. 28, 1803. GR3

Maria F., w. Hiram A., Mar. 5, 1826. GR3

Maria L., d. Atherton H. and Mary, Apr. 27, 1837.

Martha Augusta, d. George and Martha, Aug. 7, 1842.

Mary, w. –––––, ––– ––, 1801. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Atherton H. and Mary, May 31, 1821.

Mary J., d. Atherton H. and Mary, Mar. 16, 1827.

Mary Elizabeth (d. Edward G. and Mary. CR10), Apr. 12, 1832.

Mary F., d. Amos and Harriet H., July 13, 1848.

Matilda, w. Benjamin, Nov. 18, 1796. GR3

Nancy Geyer, w. Collins, ––– ––, 1806. GR2

Nancy J., d. Atherton H. and Mary, June 11, 1834.

Sarah C., ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Sarah Jane, w. Silas P., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Sarah E., d. William V. and Sarah, Dec. 19, 1843.

Sarah Louisa, d. Richard and Ellen, July 18, 1845.

Silas, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

Silas Henry, ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Susan C., d. Cyrus, Apr. 15, 1846.

Theresa Ann, d. Albert and Theresa, Aug. 18, 1846.

Thomas J., Dr., Apr. 22, 1803. GR2

Thomas J., s. Atherton H. and Mary, May 11, 1822.

Thomas Joseph, s. Thomas and Mary, Aug. 31, 1836.

William H., s. Atherton H. and Mary, Apr. 25, 1832.

William James, s. William J. and Mary Jane, Sept. 25, 1844.


STEVENSON (Steevenson, Stephenson)

Andrew 1650 (Andrew, s. Andrew and Jane, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1)

David, native of Edinborough, Scot., ––– ––, 1806. GR2

Deborah, d. Andrew and Jane, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Frederick, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Hannah, d. Andrew and Jane, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Hannah E., ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Hannah, w. J. Thomas, June 26, 1810. GR3

Isabella S., d. D. and J., May 28, 1837. GR2

J. Greeley, Dr., Mar. 28, 1799. GR3

J. Thomas, Apr. 21, 1806. GR3

Jane, d. D. and J., Jan. 21, 1843. GR2

Janet, w. David, ––– ––, 1807. GR2

John, s. Andrew and Jane, Dec. 29, 1644.

Lidia, d. Andrew and Jane, Aug. 2, 1648.

Margaret, d. D. and J., June 19, 1845. GR2

Martha Ann Curtis, w. Dr. J. Greeley, Mar. 2, 1799. GR3

Mary, d. Andrew and Jane, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Mary, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Mary A., d. David, Sept. 8, 1849 (Mary Ann, d. D. and J., Sept. 10, 1849. GR2)

Rebecca, d. Andrew and Jane, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Sarah, d. Andrew and Jane, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Susannah W., w. Frederick, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Thomas Greeley, Brig. Gen., s. J. Thomas and Hannah, in Boston, Feb. 3, 1836. GR3


STEWART

Alonzo, ––– ––, 1810. GR2

Annie T., w. John E., July 25, 1842. GR3

Barbara, w. Henry L., Apr. ––, 1808. GR3

Edward, Apr. 18, 1787. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Edward, July 11, 1788. GR3

Betsey R., ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Enos W., ––– ––, 1817. GR2

George L., ––– ––, 1845. GR2

Henry L., Jan. 17, 1813. GR3

Isabella Ireland ––– ––, 1811. GR2

Isabella, d. Robert and Mary, Sept. 15, 1849.

James, Sept. 15, 1825. GR3

James, s. James and –––––, bp. Oct. 3, 1830. CR10

John E., Sept. 19, 1823. GR3

Mary, w. Richard, in Scotland Feb. 14, 1805. CR11

Orlando, Oct. 29, 1833. GR2

Richard, in Scotland Sept. 25, 1808. CR11

William James, s. Andrew and Ellen, Mar. 17, 1849.


STICKNEY

–––––, ch. Francis H. and Almira, Mar. 9, 1849.

–––––, d. Nathaniel N. and Catherine, July 28, 1849.

Abbie L.B., w. Rufus B., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Anna P.S.W., d. R.B. and M.D., ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Catherine P., w. William, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Catherine B. Kempton, w. Nathaniel N., Jan. 26, 1819. GR3

Emma Grace, w. John Knight, Jan. 30, 1825. GR3

Francis H., Feb. 22, 1817. GR2

Henry Stover, s. Rev. Moses P., b. in Rowley, and Jane F., b. in St. Andrews, N.B., Mar. 25, 1849.

Horace A., s. Randolph L. and Ruby L., June 27, 1843.

John Knight, in Charlestown, Apr. 9, 1817. GR3

Josiah, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Lucy H.D., w. William, ––– ––, 1787. GR3

Lydia, Dec. 15, 1805. GR2

Margaret N., w. William, ––– ––, 1792. GR3

Margaret Allen, w. Francis H., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Mary E., d. Francis L., Apr. 20, 1846.

Mary Beaman, d. Nathaniel N. and Catherine, Jan. 24, 1847.

Merainan D., w. Rufus B., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Nathaniel N., June 8, 1816. GR3

Rodolph, Mar. 9, 1849. GR2

Rufus B., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

William, ––– ––, 1783. GR3

William C., s. Henry and Mary A., Sept. 6, 1846.


STIGER

Sophia E.C. Potter, w. E.N., Oct. 5, 1848. GR3


STILEMAN

Samuel, s. Richard and Hannah, May 23, 1644.


STILES

Arthur Lawrence, s. Lucius and Lavina L., July 29, 1849. GR3

Elizabeth H., Nov. 2, 1825. GR2

Lavina L., w. Lucius, Feb. 4, 1818. GR3

Lucius, Oct. 5, 1819. GR3


STILL

Phebe Ann, d. Charles and Mary, in Boston, Apr. 7, 1846.


STILLSON

Daniel C., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Eleanor R., ––– ––, 1831. GR3


STIMPSON (Stemson, Stimson)

James, s. John and Ann, July 17, 1849. CR7

Oliver Duncan, Oct. 23, 1848. GR3

Sarah Matilda, w. Frederick H., June 22, 1814. GR3

Susan Storer, w. Frederick H., Sept. 17, 1814. GR3

William F., ––– ––, 1848. GR2


STIMSON (Stemson, Stimpson)

Anna E., Mar. 5, 1838. GR3

Augustine G., May 11, 1809. GR3

Eliza Green, w. John, Nov. 11, 1804. GR3

Fordyce M., Mar. 19, 1814. GR2

John, Oct. 20, 1804. GR3

John Henry, June 30, 1829. GR3

Leaffa W., July 22, 1787. GR2

Lewis Green, s. John and Eliza Green, Jan. 3, 1839. GR3

Mary, d. Andrew and Jane, Jan. 17, 1646.

Mary L., Mar. 28, 1835. GR2

Mary Augusta, d. Augustine G. and Eliza, July 18, 1841. GR3

Mary Ann, d. John and Mary, Jan. 16, 1844.

Royal, Mar. 6, 1788. GR2

Royal W., Mar. 10, 1820. GR2

Sarah, July 22, 1813. GR2

Sarah E., Apr. 23, 1816. GR2

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Augustine G. and Eliza, Nov. 29, 1849. GR3


STINGEL

Fredericka J., w. Louis J., Nov. 30, 1848. GR2


STINSON

Ann, d. John and Mary, Aug. 31, 1846.

James, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Martha A.W., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Mary J., ––– ––, 1825. GR2

(William James. CR7), s. Daniel and Eliza (Elizabeth. CR7), Apr. 28, 1849.


STOCKER

Alfred Holbrook, s. Alfred A. and Josephine M., June 2, 1849.

James, s. Samuel and Martha, Jan. 6, 1772.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Martha, Dec. 19, 1769.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Martha, Sept. 29, 1774.


STOCKMAN

Clarissa Marston, Jan. 9, 1792. GR3


STOCKTON

Mary A., w. Philip Augustus, Jan. 3, 1816. GR3

Mary, w. Howard, Nov. 22, 1844. GR3

Philip Augustus of Princeton, NJ, Nov. 6, 1802. GR3


STODDARD

P.M., ––– ––, 1844. GR2


STODDER

Henry F., ––– ––, 1822. GR3


STONE

–––––, s. Charles, Dec. 6, 1847.

Abigail, d. Daniel and Mary, Apr. 28, 1653.

Adeline S. Everett, w. Leander, Nov. 2, 1829. GR3

Elma Annetta, d. Franklin and Mary A., in Brookline, Apr. 15, 1843.

Anna, d. Samuel and Sarah, June 30, 1673.

C. Adelaide, Nov. 1, 1829. GR3

Catharine Whitney, d. Daniel and Sally, May 7, 1817.

Charles H., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Charles, Oct. 25, 1820. GR2

Charles H., s. Charles and Isabella W., Oct. 19, 1848.

Daniel, s. David and Dorcas, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mary, Jan. 2, 1646.

Daniel, s. John, bp. Nov. 4, 1792. CR1

Daniel, s. John, bp. May 4, 1800. CR1

Daniel Gregory, s. Daniel and Sally, Apr. 18, 1813.

Daniel Gregory, s. Daniel and Sally, Jan. 14, 1821.

David, s. David and Dorcas, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

David, s. David and Elizabeth, Apr. 6, 1650.

David, ––– ––, 1792. GR3

David, s. John Cutter, bp. Sept. 30, 1804. CR1

Dorcas, d. David and Dorcas, Dec. 18, 1652.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Margaret, Dec. 21, 1686.

Eliza M.E., Oct. 19, 1827. GR3

Elisabeth, d. Daniel and Mary, Feb. 1, 1648.

Elizabeth, d. David and Sarah, Feb. 6, 1678-9.

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 1, 1723. CR1

Betsey, d. John, bp. May 11, 1783. CR1

Elizabeth, in Needham, June 18, 1783. GR3

Ellen, Oct. 10, 1847. GR3

Ephraim, Dr., ––– ––, 1770. GR3

Ephraim W., s. William and Keziah, Apr. 14, 1830.

Eunice, w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Frederick Amon, s. Amon J. and Catherine W., Dec. 12, 1842.

George Henry, ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Gregory, in England ––– ––, 1590. GR1

Hannah Adams, d. John and Mary, bp. Feb. 9, 1794. CR1

Hannah, d. Daniel and Sally, July 12, 1811 (July 29, 1811, dup.)

Harriet Brigham, w. William F., Sept. 19, 1795. GR3

Harriet Brigham, d. William F. and Harriet, Aug. 11, 1835.

Harriet R. Webber, w. W.A., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

Harriet E., d. Richard T. and Frances E., b. in Boston, Oct. 6, 1849.

Helen C. Hinman, w. Columbus J., in Farmington, CT, Nov. 16, 1820. GR3

Henry N., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Henry, June 6, 1835. GR2

Henry M., s. William and Keziah, Oct. 30, 1839.

Homer Franklin, s. Franklin and Mary A., Mar. 18, 1845.

Horace, s. William and Keziah, Nov. 8, 1836.

Horace E., June 8, 1848. GR3

Issack, s. Samuel and Sarah, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Isabella W., w. Charles, May 2, 1821. GR2

James Munroe, Aug. 13, 1817. GR3

James W., Dr., Oct. 26, 1824. GR3

James Edward, s. James Munroe and Ruth Pillsbury, Jan. 27, 1847. GR3

Jno., s. David and Dorcas, ––– ––, [165–]

John, s. Samuel and Sarah, May 12, 1663.

John Tufts, s. John Cutter and Eliza, bp. Dec. 5, 1802. CR1

John, Mar. 19, 1828. GR3

Jonathan, s. John and Mary, bp. June 20, 1790. CR1

Jonathan, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1786. GR3

Josephine Maria, d. Hanson and Catherine, Nov. 30, 1840.

Joshua C., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Katharine F., Nov. 29, 1837. GR2

Lavinia, w. Peter R.L., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Leander, Mar. 16, 1822. GR3

Leonard, Feb. 17, 1784. GR3

Levi Farwell, s. Daniel and Sally, Feb. 8, 1819.

Lillias Blaikie, w. Joseph, Mar. 27, 1845. GR3

Lowell H. (Lowell Henry. CR10), s. Henry L. (Henry Louis and Mary Elizabeth Henderson Groce. CR10), Nov. 15, 1847.

Lucy, d. John, bp. Aug. 15, 1784. CR1

Lidea, d. Samuel and Sarah, Nov. 26, 1665.

Lydia, d. John, bp. Sept. 30, 1798. CR1

Lydia, d. John and Mary, bp. Jan. 31, 1802. CR1

Lydia J., June 12, 1828. GR3

Lydia Sophia, d. James Munroe and Ruth Pillsbury, Feb. 19, 1849. GR3

Margaret B., w. Maj. Milton J., June 14, 1828. GR3

Martha, d. John, bp. Nov. 15, 1795. CR1

Martha Maria, d. William and Keziah, Nov. 30, 1832.

Martha E., ––– ––, 1843. GR3

Mary, d. Daniel and Mary, Mar. 22, 1644.

Mary, d. Samuel and Sarah, Feb. 22, 1667.

Polly Tufts, d. John, bp. Nov. 18, 1781. CR1

Mary Buckminster, d. ––––– and w. Henry H. Fuller, in Framingham, Jan. 4, 1804. GR3

Mary E., Feb. 7, 1812. GR2

Mary Evans, w. John, Aug. 11, 1829. GR3

Mary, w. Henry, June 28, 1832. GR2

Mary Warren, d. William F. and Harriet, Apr. 30, 1833.

Mary Grace, d. James Munroe and Ruth Pillsbury, Apr. 11, 1843. GR3

Mary Lowell, d. Lowell M., dec. (and Mary Louisa. CR10), Nov. 17, 1847.

Milton J., Maj., Jan. 23, 1820. GR1

Moses, s. Jonathan of Watertown, bp. Dec. 22, 1723. CR1

Nathaniel, s. David and Dorcas, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Nathaniel T., ––– ––, 1788. GR3 (Nathaniel Tufts, s. John, bp. Dec. 21, 1788. CR1)

Nathaniel T., Jan. 19, 1823. GR3

Olynthus Brigham, s. William F. and Harriet, Apr. 3, 1838.

Persis Haynes, d. Daniel and Sally, Apr. 26, 1824.

Peter R.L., ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Phinias A., Jan. 10, 1807. GR3

Phebe S. Grant, w. Leonard, Sept. 28, 1792. GR3

Rachel, d. John and Rachel, Mar. 12, 1687-8.

Rebecca Jackson, w. Phinias A., July 8, 1819. GR3

Ruth Pillsbury, w. James Munroe, May 13, 1812. GR3

Ruth Ann, d. James Munroe and Ruth Pillsbury, Dec. 23, 1844. GR3

Samuel, s. David and Dorcas, June 19, 1656.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah, Oct. 1, 1656.

Sarah, d. Daniel and Mary, Sept. 22, 1645.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Sarah, Feb. 5, 1660.

Sarah, d. David and Sarah, Mar. 6, 1676-7.

Sarah, d. Joseph and Sarah, Nov. 1, 1700.

Sarah, w. Nathaniel T., ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Sally, ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Sarah Maria, d. Daniel and Sally, Apr. 16, 1815.

Sarah P., d. William and Keziah, Feb. 10, 1824.

Sarah A., d. William and Keziah, Dec. 26, 1825.

Sarah G., d. Henry L. and Mary E., Apr. 2, 1844.

Sarah G., d. Daniel 2d and Emeline A., Apr. 5, 1844.

Sumner B., s. Abraham and Maria, Jan. 3, 1846.

Thomas Jefferson, s. John and Mary, bp. Mar. 18, 1804. CR1

Vernera, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

William F., Apr. 10, 1784. GR3

William R., ––– ––, 1798. GR2

William W., s. William and Keziah, Sept. 20, 1827.

William Lowell, s. William F. and Harriet, June 24, 1829.

William A., ––– ––, 1842. GR2

William G., s. Abraham and Maria, Nov. 9, 1843.


STOPPELL

Edmund, ––– ––, 1842. GR3


STORER

Abby Jane, w. Dr. D. Humphreys, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Catherine Eliot, w. Francis H., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

D. Humphreys, Dr., ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Aug. 10, 1752.

Emily Francis, w. William Brandt, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Frances E., ––– ––, 1800. GR3

J.P.B., Rev., ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Margaret, w. Woodbury of Portland ME, ––– ––, 1765. GR3

Margaret S., ––– ––, 1802. GR3

Robert B., ––– ––, 1795. GR3

Sarah Sherman Hoar, w. Robert B., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

William Brandt, ––– ––, 1838. GR3


STORROW

Martha R., w. Charles, May 27, 1844. GR3


STORY

Augusta B., d. Francis W. and Eliza Ann, Oct. 22, 1847.

Caroline, June ––, 1810. GR3

Caroline, Apr. ––, 1813. GR3

E. Augustus, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Joseph, Sept. 18, 1779. GR3

Joseph, June ––, 1811. GR3

Louisa, May ––, 1821. GR3

Lucy M.C., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Mary, Apr. ––, 1814. GR3

Nini Allen, d. Francis W., b. in New York, and Eliza Ann, b. in Providence, Oct. 27, 1849.

Sarah Waldo, May 24, 1781. GR3

Sophronia A., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Susan D., w. E. Augustus, ––– ––, 1817. GR3

William F., ––– ––, 1816. GR3


STOVER

Abbie J. Smith, w. Francis W., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Francis W., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Perryntha B., w. Theophilus, Apr. 22, 1811. GR3

Theophilus, Feb. 22, 1810. GR3


STOW (Stowe)

Baron, D.D., June 16, 1801. GR3

Elizabeth Lyon, w. Baron, Jan. 7, 1801. GR3

L.H., ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Matilda D., d. Baron and Elizabeth Lyon, Feb. 13, 1835. GR3


STOWE (Stow)

Mary D., w. William, Dec. 6, 1822. GR3

Minerva T., w. Freeman, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

William, Sept. 23, 1816. GR3


STOYLE

Emma Susan, d. John and Sophia, in Needham, Dec. 27, 1846.


STRANAHAN

Robert A., Apr. 4, 1849. GR3


STRATH

John, ––– ––, 1838. GR2


STRATTEN (Strattin, Stratton)

Abigail, d. Ebenezer and Lidia, July 24, 1718.

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezer and Lidia, Feb. 12, 1719-20.


STRATTIN (Stratten, Stratton)

Lidia, d. Ebenezer and Lidia, Feb. 26, 1716-7.


STRATTON (Stratten, Strattin)

Anna M., d. Ira and Martha Ann, Feb. 4, 1848.

Charles, Aug. 3, 1821. GR3

(Charles Francis. CR4), s. Charles and Eunice, Dec. 23, 1847.

Eunice T., w. Charles, May 14, 1821. GR3

Flavel C., ––– ––, 1836. GR3

Flavel Coolidge, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Ira, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

James, s. James and Nabby, Feb. 7, 1797.

John, s. Ebenezer and Lydia, Aug. 9, 1727.

John, s. John and Mary, Apr. 13, 1759.

Joshua, s. John, bp. Nov. 18, 1722. CR1

Martha A. Coolidge, w. Ira, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Mary, d. John and Mercy, Apr. 29, 1652.

Mary, d. Ebenzer and Lidia, Jan. 2, 1722-3.

Mary, d. James, bp. May 17, 1724. CR1

Mercy, d. John, bp. Sept. 27, 1724. CR1

Nathaniel, s. John and Mary, Dec. 14, 1755.

Sarah, d. Ebenezer and Lidia, Nov. 19, 1725.

Susanna, d. John and Mary, Dec. 2, 1760.

Thankful, d. Ebenezer and Lidia, Dec. 17, 1721.

William, s. John, bp. July 11, 1762. CR1


STRAUB

Charles, ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Dorothea, w. Charles, ––– ––, 1833. GR2


STREETER

–––––, s. Nelson and Ann, Mar. 24, 1845.

Benjamin, s. Stephen and Deborah, Nov. 25, 1689.

Deborah, d. Stephen and Deborah, Sept. 25, 1685.

Hannah, d. John and Mary, Dec. 26, 1700.

John, s. John and Mary, Apr. 6, 1704.

Joseph, s. Stephen and Deborah, Sept. 18, 1687.

Mary, d. Samuell, bp. Feb. 21, 1696-7. CR1

Mary, d. John and Mary, Mar. 29, 1702.

Mercy, d. Samuel, bp. May 14, 1704. CR1

Rebecca, d. Stephen and Deborah, Sept. 3, 1683.

Samuel, s. Samuel, bp. Jan. 7, 1699-1700. CR1

Sarah, d. Samuel, bp. Feb. 21, 1696-7. CR1

Sebastian, Rev., in North Adams, Apr. 15, 1783. GR3

Stephen, s. Samuel, bp. Sept. 4, 1698. CR1

Susanna, d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 28, 1706. CR1


STRINGER

John H., ––– ––, 1842. GR2


STRINI

Rosalind A.M., Mar. 9, 1832. GR3


STRONG

Frederick Simpson, Aug. 25, 1824. GR3

Jonathan, July 9, 1802. GR3

L.P., ––– ––, 1805. GR3

Salome S. Gilman, w. Jonathan, July 3, 1813. GR3

Sarah Frances Pratt, May 13, 1832. GR3


STUBBS

Charles, Feb. 18, 1830. GR2

Henry, ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Joseph Andrew, Aug. 26, 1838. GR2

Mary C., w. Henry, ––– ––, 1835. GR2

Phebe A., w. Richard, May 14, 1809. GR3

Richard, Jan. 3, 1806. GR2


STUDLEY (Studly)

Edward A., Nov. 18, 1820. GR3

Joseph, Jan. 19, 1768. GR2

Julia A., Jan. 27, 1816. GR3

Laura A., Dec. 7, 1828. GR3

Sarah W., Oct. 7, 1778. GR2


STUDLY (Studley)

Margaret A., w. William H., Oct. 22, 1834. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1831. GR3


STUPER

Jacob, s. Michael and –––––, Nov. 4, 1847.


STURGIS

Caroline Augusta, w. Henry Howard, Sept. 20, 1838. GR3

Charles Edward, s. Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Manilla, July 31, 1843. GR3

George R.R., eldest, s. Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Manilla, May 25, 1836. GR3

Henry Parkman, in Boston, Oct. 13, 1806. GR3

Henry Howard, in Manilla, Nov. 5, 1838. GR3

James Perkins, s. Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Manilla, Oct. 29, 1839. GR3

James Perkins, 4th, s. Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Bohan, Aug. 14, 1841. GR3

Josiah, Capt., June 3, 1794. GR3

Mary Georgiana, w. Henry Parkman, in Calcutta, Nov. 27, 1816. GR3

Mary Howard, d. Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Manilla, Dec. 8, 1837. GR3


STURTEVANT

Angie N. Allen, d. Noah, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Edwin A., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Eliza, d. William and Martha, Dec. 7, 1833. GR3

George F., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Harriet E., ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Helen S., d. William and Martha and w. John F. Bowers, Sept. 20, 1828. GR3

Rebecca, Jan. 8, 1847. GR2


STUTZLE

John, Oct. 19, 1848. GR2


STYLES

Caroline Augusta, d. Enoch and Caroline, Mar. 8, 1843.

Ellen Maria, d. Enoch and Caroline, Oct. 3, 1844.


SUHR

Johannes T., Dec. 25, 1846. GR2


SULLAWAY (Silloway, Sulloway)

Jason H., June 28, 1815. GR3

Mary E., w. Jason H., Jan. 29, 1822. GR3


SULLIVAN

Anna C. Richards, w. George S., July 5, 1837. GR3

Ann Matilda, w. James, ––– ––, 1819. GR3

Bridgett, d. John and Mary, Apr. 25, 1844.

Bridgett, d. Daniel and Mary, Aug. 6, 1847.

Catherine, d. Quinlan and Mary, both b. in Ireland Aug. 12, 1844.

Charles W., July 6, 1841. GR2

Charlotte Caldwell, w. Rev. Thomas Russell, Jan. 14, 1804. GR3

Daniel, s. Michael and Margaret, Oct. 15, 1845.

Daniel, s. Jeffrey and Mary, Aug. 20, 1849.

Elizabeth, d. Cornelius and Mary, Jan. 14, 1844.

Ellen, d. Mortey and Nancy, Mar. 9, 1844.

Emily, Aug. 4, 1801. GR3

George S., June 17, 1833. GR3

George Smith Blake, Nov. 11, 1845. GR3

Henry Dorr, Capt., June 20, 1841. GR3

J. Albert, Aug. 30, 1840. GR3

James, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

James, s. Mortimer, May 11, 1846.

James, s. Eugene and Catherine, June ––, 1846.

Jeremiah, s. Owen and Mary, Mar. 4, 1844.

Joanna, d. Jesse and Mary, in Liverpool, Eng., June ––, 1848.

John L., Mar. 8, 1827. GR3

John, s. Michael and Mary, July 17, 1848.

John, s. Patrick and Mary, Feb. 28, 1849.

Jonathan Amory, Oct. 3, 1830. GR3

Julius L.D., Feb. 6, 1833. GR2

Margaret, d. Jeffrey and Mary, Oct. 4, 1843.

Margaret, d. Patrick and Mary, Jan. 8, 1844.

Margaret, d. Owen and Rosanna, Feb. 6, 1845.

Margaret, d. Timothy and Hannah, Mar. 2, 1849.

Mary, d. Patrick and Jane, Dec. 4, 1844.

Mary Ann, d. Jeffrey and Mary, Jan. 4, 1847.

Mary, d. Timothy, July 8, 1847.

Mary, d. Mortimer and Nancy, Aug. 11, 1848.

Michael, s. Timothy and Joanna, in Waltham, Aug. 7, 1843.

Michael, s. John, Sept. 9, 1846.

Nora, d. William and Joanna, Sept. 12, 1845.

Sarah Dorr, July 13, 1832. GR3

Thomas Russell, Rev., Feb. 13, 1799. GR3

Thomas Francis, s. Jaffrey and Mary, Aug. 30, 1846.

Timothy, s. Daniel, Oct. ––, 1845.

William, s. Owen and Catherine, Nov. 1, 1847.


SULLOWAY (Silloway, Sullaway)

Adeline A., Feb. 2, 1819. GR3

Israel W., Dec. 24, 1812. GR3

Mary, Aug. 26, 1828. GR3


SUMNER

Ann Jane, in Boston, Aug. 18, 1788. GR3

Charles P., Jan. 20, 1776. GR3

Charles, Jan. 6, 1811. GR3

Francis, in Leicester, Nov. 29, 1818. GR3

Frederick A., Mar. 4, 1820. GR3

Frederick A., s. Frederick A. and Lucy L., Nov. 7, 1844. GR3

George, Feb. 5, 1817. GR3

George Edward, in Boston, July 24, 1822. GR3

Jane, Apr. 28, 1820. GR3

Louisa Rice, w. George Edward, Jan. 1, 1820. GR3

Lucy L., w. Frederick A., Mar. 25, 1823. GR3

Lucy G., Mar. 6, 1846. GR3

Mary, Apr. 28, 1822. GR3

Matilda, Jan. 6, 1811. GR3

Relief Jacobs, Feb. 29, 1785. GR3

Walter, in Boston, Feb. 22, 1832. GR3


SUTER

Emily Bingham, ––– ––, 1834. GR3


SUTHERLAND

Clara A., d. Daniel, Apr. 7, 1848.


SUTTON

Benjamin, ––– ––, 1803. GR2

Eliza Palmer, w. Benjamin, ––– ––, 1809. GR2


SWAIM

Aurora D. Skinner, w. Rev. Samuel B., D.D., in Windsor, VT, Oct. 12, 1817. GR3

Baron Stow, in Worcester, Apr. 7, 1846. GR3

Mary Noble, w. Rev. Samuel B., in Portland ME, Oct. 15, 1815. GR3

Mary A. Noble, in Worcester, Feb. 9, 1840. GR3

Roger Williams, in Worcester, July 12, 1848. GR3

Samuel B., Rev., D.D., in Pemberton, NJ, June 22, 1809. GR3

Samuel Noble, in Boston, Feb. 5, 1838. GR3

Thomas Parby, in Worcester, Feb. 24, 1844. GR3


SWALLOW

Erasmus Darwin, Feb. 1, 1829. GR3

George C., July 17, 1836. GR3


SWAN (Swann)

Abigail, d. Gershom and Sarah, Feb. 12, 1686-7.

Amos Munro, s. Timothy and Lydia, Mar. 21, 1795.

Barsheba, d. Ebenezer and Bethsaba, Feb. 15, 1737-8.

Benjamin, s. Ebenezer (Jr. CR1) and Bethsaba, Apr. 29, 1733.

Benjamin M., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Daniel, s. Daniel, bp. Apr. 19, 1778. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Mar. 23, 1703-4.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer (Jr. CR1) and Bethsaba, Nov. 18, 1730.

Ellenor, d. George and Prudence, Sept. 3, 1797.

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Mar. 29, 1699.

Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth, Oct. 12, 1722.

Ester, d. John and Elizabeth, Mar. 15, 1725-6.

Gershom, s. Jno and Rebecca, June 30, 1654.

Gershom, s. John, bp. Aug. 20, 1729. CR1

James, Jan. 31, 1825. GR3

John, s. Gershom and Sarah, Oct. 3, 1683.

John, s. John, bp. Apr. 12, 1719. CR1

John, s. John, bp. Aug. 4, 1728. CR1

John Butterfield, s. Joseph, bp. Apr. 12, 1778. CR1

Joseph, s. Ebenezer and Bethsaba, Feb. 16, 1735-6.

Joshua, s. Ebenezer and Bethsaba, June 28, 1743.

Joshua Augustus, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Lucy A.S., w. James, Oct. 29, 1838. GR3

Lidea, d. John and Mary, July 28, 1663.

Liddia, d. Gersham and Sarah, Nov. 10, 1689.

Mary, d. Jno and Mary, May 2, 1659.

Mary, d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Mar. 4, 1706-7.

P––––, w. Capt. Samuel, in Medford, Apr. 5, 1779. GR3

Peter, s. Ebenezer and Bethsaba, Jan. 6, 1728-9.

Rebecca, d. Gershom and Sarah, Aug. 24, 1681.

Roxana, d. Timothy and Lydia, Feb. 20, 1800.

Ruth, d. John and Rebeccah, Mar. 1, 1652 (dup. Mar. 10, 1652)

Ruth, d. Gershom and Sarah, Dec. 25, 1685.

Samuel, s. Jno and Mary, Apr. 3, 1657 (dup. May 1, 1657)

Samuel, s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Apr. 5, 1711.

Samuel, s. Samuell, bp. Feb. 5, 1738. CR1

Sarah, d. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Feb. 26, 1700-1.

Sarah, d. Timothy and Sarah, Jan. 1, 1751-2 O.S.

Sarah Hodges, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Sarah A., w. Benjamin M., ––– ––, 1830. GR3

Susannah, d. John and Elizabeth, Oct. 4, 1730.

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. May 6, 1705. CR1

Timothy, s. John and Elizabeth, Aug. 3, 1720.

Timothy, s. Timothy and Lydia, Mar. 1, 1796.

Verennes, ch. Timothy and Lydia, Feb. 20, 1798.

William, s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Jan. 31, 1713-4.

William, s. John and Elizabeth, Sept. 14, 1737.


SWANN (Swan)

Ebenezer, s. John and Mary, Nov. 14, 1672.

Elizabeth, d. John and Mary, July 14, 1661.

Hannah, d. John and Mary, Feb. 27, 1667.

John, s. John and Mary, May 1, 1665.


SWASEY

Fannie Louise, w. George B., in Boston, Sept. 8, 1848. GR3

George B., in Troy, NY, May 28, 1847. GR3

Harriett C., June 6, 1832. GR3

Jane W., w. John H., Aug. 19, 1809. GR3

John H., Nov. 27, 1808. GR3

John C.G., Mar. 14, 1823. GR3

John G., Mar. 3, 1847. GR3


SWEATT (Swett)

Harriett M. Moulton, w. Marquis R., Jan. 21, 1823. GR3

Marquis R., Mar. 10, 1826. GR3


SWEENEY (Sweeny)

Julia Blake, w. Patrick, ––– ––, 1826. GR4

Patrick, ––– ––, 1825. GR4


SWEENY (Sweeney)

Dennis, s. John and Jane C., Aug. ––, 1848

Ellen C., d. William and Julia, Dec. 12, 1847.

Joanna, d. Dennis, Mar. 26, 1848.

John, s. William and Julia, both b. in Ireland May 11, 1849.

Miles, s. Dennis, July ––, 1845


SWEET

–––––, d. John H. and Lydia H.C., Feb. 15, 1845.

–––––, s. Benjamin D., July 14, 1846.

Lucretia, w. Nathaniel, May 29, 1803. GR3


SWEETMAN

Catharine Frances, w. John, in London, June ––, 1805. GR3


SWEETSER (Switzer)

Abby Lavinia, d. Samuel and Sophronia, in Woburn, Jan. 28, 1845.

E. Maria, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Edward, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Eliza J., ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Elizabeth S., Apr. 6, 1816. GR3

Emily Seaver, d. Isaac 2d and Elizabeth S., Mar. 14, 1845. GR3

Frederick, ––– ––, 1843. GR3

H.F., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Isaac, Sept. 19, 1812. GR3

John Frederick, s. Isaac 2d and Elizabeth S., Apr. 15, 1843. GR3

Josephine, d. Samuel and Sophronia, Oct. 17, 1831.


SWETMAN (Swoetman)

Bethiah, d. Thomas and Isabell, bp. July 7, 1661. CR1

Mehitabell, d. Thomas and Isabell, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Rebecca, d. Thomas and Isabell, Apr. 7, 1649.


SWETT (Sweatt)

Clarinda, d. Lewis C. and Joanna, July 23, 1846.

Elias Keyes, s. Nathaniel and Betsey, Dec. 15, 1817.

Eliza C., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Lucia Gray, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Mary Sheafe, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Samuel, ––– ––, 1782. GR3

Samuel Brown (Samuel Bourne. GR3), s. Samuel and Lucia, Sept. 29, 1810.

Sarah B., d. William and Clarissa and w. James H. Thayer, ––– ––, 1818. GR2

Tasker Hazard, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

William Bourne, ––– ––, 1790. GR3


SWIFT

Amy M., d. John J. and Mary A., Jan. 1, 1845. GR3

Eliza T., d. John J. and Mary A., Oct. 19, 1839. GR3

Erdix E., s. Erdix T. and Wait A., in Salem, Jan. 10, 1844.

Henry G., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

John J., Apr. 16, 1805. GR3

Margaret J., Dec. 25, 1845. GR3

Mary B., ––– ––, 1792. GR3

Mary A., w. John J., May 29, 1811. GR3

Mary E., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

William C., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

William H., Oct. 15, 1845. GR3

William F., s. Peter, Feb. 8, 1846

William H., Nov. 8, 1848. GR3


SWITZER (Sweetser)

Elizabeth, d. Jacob, bp. June 23, 1734. CR1


SWOETMAN (Swetman)

Elisabeth, d. Thomas and Isabel, Jan. 6, 1646.

Hephzibah, d. Thomas and Izabell, June 19, 1666.

Ruhamah, d. Thomas and Isabel, Mar. 28, 1657.

Samuel, s. Thomas and Isabell, Apr. 19, 1659.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Isabell, May 2, 1654.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Isabell, Jan. 18, 1655.


SYLVESTER

Clara, d. Horace M. and Sarah, Oct. 31, 1848.

John, July 8, 1798. GR3

John E., July 24, 1839. GR3

Laura A., Mar. 16, 1835. GR3

Lucy J., May 20, 1798. GR3

Rebecca, d. John M., Nov. 12, 1847.

Thomas, s. Artemas and Harriet, ––– ––, 1848


SYMONDS (Simmonds, Simmons, Simonds, Simons, Symons)

Abba Elizabeth, Aug. 6, 1843. CR7

Corinna Adell, June 14, 1841. CR7

Elizabeth H., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Lydia, d. Caleb and Lydia, bp. at Woburn, June 27, 1763. CR2

Mary, d. Benjamin and Susannah, bp. Nov. 28, 1762. CR2

Rebecca, d. Joseph and Mary, June 11, 1682.

Ruth, d. Caleb and Susannah, bp. at Woburn, June 27, 1763. CR2

Thomas W., Oct. 15, 1835. GR2


SYMONS (Simmonds, Simmons, Simonds, Simons, Symonds)

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, June 8, 1689.

Mary, in Merthyrlydoil, Wales, ––– ––, 1844. GR3

Thomas, ––– ––, 1843. GR2

William Joseph, ––– ––, 1832. GR3


SYMPSON (Simpson)

Sophronia R.D.W., w. C.C., ––– ––, 1830. GR3


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1