TABOR

J. Chase, youngest, s. Job and Sarah A.M., in Boston, Apr. 7, 1829. GR3

Job, in Bassalboro, ME, Jan. 23, 1801. GR3


TACK

Frank, ––– ––, 1839. GR3


TAFT

Charles Preston, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

John B., July 28, 1819. GR3

Lucinda M., Aug. 7, 1819. GR3

Mary Lund, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Mary E., Feb. 6, 1828. GR3


TAGGARD

Eliza W., Dec. 15, 1826. GR3


TALBOT

Eliza Frances, Sept. 21, 1835. GR3

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1837. GR2

James H., Dr., ––– ––, 1828. GR2

James F., ––– ––, 1838. GR2

James (James Stuart. CR2), s. James and Ann, June 13, 1848.

Jennie M., w. James F., ––– ––, 1836. GR2

Zephaniah, June 22, 1834. GR3


TAMMANY

Sarah, d. Henry and Unity, Apr. 11, 1849.


TANDY

Eleanor, d. James and Elizabeth, Oct. 30, 1832. GR2

Elizabeth, w. James, May 29, 1805. GR2

Lovilla, d. James and Elizabeth, May 17, 1829. GR2

Sarah Jane, d. James and Elizabeth, Oct. 15, 1843. GR2


TAPLEY

Abigail Wylls, d. Isaac, bp. Aug. 24, 1794. CR1

Eliza Hunt, w. Warren, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Eunice W., w. Harry M., May 14, 1820. GR2

George H., s. Henry M. and Eunice W., Mar. 4, 1848.

Harry M., in Lynn, Mar. 3, 1820. GR2

Isaac, s. Mansfield and Mary, Feb. 22, 1771.

Isaac, s. Isaac and Nancy, Sept. 21, 1797.

John, s. Mansfield and Mary, Apr. 7, 1774.

Polly, d. Mansfield and Mary, Mar. 6, 1769.

Mary Ann, in Salem, Aug. 12, 1812. GR3

Mary E., d. H., June 10, 1846.

Sarah, d. Mansfield and Mary, Jan. 4, 1773.

Thomas Waine, s. Isaac, bp. Feb. 14, 1796. CR1


TAPLIN

William Henry, s. Robert and Hannah, Aug. 28, 1843.


TAPPAN

–––––, d. Rev. David, July 27, 1798. Twin.

–––––, s. Rev. David, July 27, 1798. Twin.

Charles, Aug. 8, 1784. GR3

Elizabeth Lawrence Trask, w. John C., Feb. 25, 1813. GR3

Elizabeth Weld, Aug. 17, 1845. GR3

John C., Feb. 5, 1808. GR3

Mary Eliza, d. Prof. –––––, bp. Dec. 6, 1795. CR1


TAPSELL

Mary, w. –––––, ––– ––, 1830. GR3


TARBELL

Adaline E. Hale, w. George F., ––– ––, 1828. GR2

Albert, s. Sampson and Martha, May 27, 1812.

Amelia Parker, w. John, in Pepperell, Aug. 19, 1782. GR3

Anne Lucretia, d. John and Amelia, July 23, 1817 (July 24. GR3).

Catherine Elizabeth, w. John Parker, Aug. 4, 1816. GR3

Catherine Amelia, d. John P. and Catherine E., in Boston, Mar. 19, 1844.

Charles Augustus, s. John and Amelia, Aug. 20, 1823 (Aug. 9. GR3).

Deborah Gannett, d. John and Amelia, Aug. 19, 1821.

Edmund Parker, s. John and Amelia, Apr. 10, 1811.

Eunice Thornton, June 19, 1818. GR3

George Farrow, s. Sampson and Martha, Dec. 3, 1819.

George F., Apr. 19, 1826. GR3

Henry, s. Sampson and Martha, Sept. 29, 1817.

John, in Pepperell, May 11, 1774. GR3

John Parker, s. John and Amelia, Aug. 30, 1807.

John Adams, Dr., Mar. 31, 1810. GR3

Katharine A., Feb. 18, 1844. GR3

Lucretia Bullard, d. John and Amelia, Jan. 9, 1819.

Luther L., Feb. 29, 1824. GR3

Martha Elizabeth, d. Sampson and Martha (w. Curtis Redman. GR2), Mar. 9, 1827.

Mary, w. Silas P., July 9, 1782. GR3

Mary Amelia, d. John and Amelia, Nov. 9, 1805 (Nov. 17. GR3).

Mary Elizabeth, d. John and Amelia, Aug. 17, 1809.

Mary, Nov. 23, 1811. GR3

Mary Ann, d. Sampson and Martha, May 18, 1815.

Mary E., d. William G. and Mary M., July 31, 1847.

Samuel Augustus, s. John and Amelia, Dec. 23, 1825 (Nov. 27, 1824. GR3).

Sarah Amelia, d. John and Amelia, Mar. 3, 1815.

Sarah M.A., d. William G. and Hannah M., Sept. 18, 1843. Twin.

Silas P., Sept. 13, 1779. GR3

William Farrar, s. John and Amelia, Apr. 1, 1813.

William Albert, s. William G. and Hannah M., Sept. 18, 1843. Twin.


TARBOX

–––––, d. Joseph K. and Mary, Feb. 16, 1846.

George, s. John, Dec. 14, 1847.

Joseph K., Mar. 18, 1812. GR2

Mary, May 21, 1809. GR2


TATE

Georgenia F., w. Samuel, Apr. 15, 1849. GR2


TAY

Mary, d. Dr. Jonathan and w. John Sullivan Perkins, in Sherborn, Aug. 23, 1784. GR3


TAYLOR

Adoniram J., Sept. 16, 1824. GR2

Albert Augustus, Jan. 18, 1840. GR3

Amos S., June 24, 1825. GR3

Anna Elizabeth, w. J. Winthrop, Aug. 19, 1817. GR3

Annie M., Oct. 30, 1848. GR2

Benjamin Van Campen, Nov. 15, 1846. GR3

Catherine, d. Robert and Jane Hamilton, in Ireland Oct. 14, 1839. GR3

Cephela C., ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Charles W., Mar. 21, 1779. GR3

Charles Edwin, s. Oliver and Eliza, Dec. 19, 1848.

Clarence D., s. Oliver and Emeline, July 10, 1848.

Cornelia Winthrop, w. Charles W., Jan. 1, 1780. GR3

Cornelia Ann, d. Charles and Cornelia W., Mar. 6, 1811. GR3

Deborah, d. John G.N., in Boston, Feb. 15, 1846.

Edward R., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

George W., s. George and Ann, in New York, Jan. 10, 1847.

Gilman W., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Hannah Brooks, w. Edward R., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Harriet Swan, Oct. 18, 1837. GR2

Helen Maria, Apr. 18, 1820. GR3

Henrietta Reed, w. Dr. S.W., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Ira, ––– ––, 1827. GR2

J. Winthrop, Surgeon Gen. U.S.N., Aug. 19, 1817. GR3

James Valentine, Oct. 24, 1843. GR3

Jessie Matheson, w. John, in Nova Scotia, June 4, 1837. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1792. GR3

John Bunker, Oct. 16, 1821. GR3

John R., Dec. 5, 1822. GR3

John, in Linlithgowshire, Scot., Aug. 1, 1834. GR3

Joseph, s. John and Katherine, bp. ––– ––, 16––. CR1

Julius, ––– ––, 1818. GR2

Katherine Hastings, w. Rear Admiral William Rogers, U.S.N., ––– ––, 1817. GR3

Louisa Maria, w. T. Marston, Dec. 9, 1819. GR3

Lucy H. Greenleaf, w. Albert Augustus, Oct. 3, 1836. GR3

Martha R. Puffer, w. Amos S., Jan. 4, 1825. GR3

Mary R., w. Dr. Theodore K., in Brewster, July 19, 1807. GR3

Mary Ann, ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Mary J. Field, w. Adoniram J., Sept. 18, 1827. GR2

Mary Catherine, Apr. 25, 1830. GR3

Mary M., w. Timothy D., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Mary E., Apr. 16, 1845. GR3

Newton, s. Thomas L. and Mary, Mar. 10, 1845

S.W., Dr., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary, July 26, 1848.

Sarah Elizabeth Minott, w. Julius, ––– ––, 1821. GR2

Susan, ––– ––, 1800. GR3

Susan E., d. Ephraim and Susan, Aug. 17, 1846.

T. Albert, in Brewster, Mar. 17, 1834. GR3

T. Marston, Mar. ––, 1802. GR3

Theodore K., Dr., in Malden, Sept. 14, 1810. GR3

Thomas, ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Timothy D., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Timothy C., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

William, s. James and Sarah, Aug. 21, 1676.

William E., s. Oliver, July 1, 1845.


TEASDALE

John James Hunter, s. –––––, bp. Dec. 31, 1830. CR10


TEED

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, May 15, 1707.

Mary, d. Joseph and Mary, Jan. 21, 1704-5.

Samuel, s. Joseph and Mary, May 29, 1709.


TEEL (Teele)

–––––, ch. Gershom, bp. May 21, 1786. CR1

–––––, s. George S., July 21, 1845.

Albert T., s. Ammi C. and Sarah, Sept. 11, 1827.

Ammi C., s. Ammi C. and Sarah, Mar. 29, 1817.

Charles, s. Amme C. and Sarah, Mar. 3, 1822.

George S., s. Ammi C. and Sarah, Nov. 29, 1818.

George Edwin, s. Levi and Lydia, Mar. 19, 1846.

Hannah R., d. George and Rebecca, June 28, 1847.

Henry C., s. Ammi C. and Sarah, May 25, 1831.

Jonathan, s. Ammi C. and Sarah, Feb. 11, 1820.

Levi C., s. Ammi C. and Sarah, Mar. 3, 1815.

Mary Bowman, d. Amos and Hannah, bp. Aug. 10, 1817. CR1

Mary Bowman, d. Amos and Hannah, bp. Dec. 20, 1818. CR1

Mary Ann, d. Ammi C. and Sarah, Sept. 28, 1828.

Mary Ann, d. Levi C. and Lydia, in West Cambridge, Mar. 6, 1849.

Sarah, d. Ammi C. and Sarah, Dec. 25, 1825.

Warren L., s. Jonathan W. and Emeline, Dec. 16, 1843.


TEELE (Teel)

Edward A., s. Samuel P. Jr. and Eliza, Nov. 12, 1846.

Eliza Howe, w. Samuel Peirce, Dec. 22, 1824. GR2

Samuel Peirce, Apr. 3, 1820. GR2


TEMPLE

Harriot, d. Robert and Harriot, Feb. 23, 1763. CR2

John, s. Josiah and Elizabeth, Aug. 16, 1774.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Elizabeth, June 2, 1773.

Rebecca, d. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 9, 1778. CR1


TEMPLETON

Martha, w. John, in Medford, Dec. 4, 1799. GR3


TENNEY (Tenny)

Martha A., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Sarah Hammond, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Truman H., ––– ––, 1818. GR3


TENNY (Tenney)

Eliza, d. Jonathan and Betsy, Apr. 1, 1806.

Frances B. Veazie, w. B.F., Mar. 7, 1819. GR3

Lydia, d. Benjamin and Rebecca, June 21, 1796.


TERRILL

Ebenezer, ––– ––, 1783. GR2

Gideon, ––– ––, 1812. GR2

Mary G., ––– ––, 1786. GR2

Nancy, ––– ––, 1816. GR2


TEWKESBURY (Tewksbury)

Abigail Boardman, Sept. 25, 1813. GR3


TEWKSBURY (Tewkesbury)

Caroline, Mar. 6, 1821. GR3

Cleone G., Jan. 1, 1844. GR3

Irving Q., Mar. 8, 1849. GR3


THACHER (Thatcher)

Barnabas, Apr. 4, 1800. GR3

Caroline, w. Samuel Cooper, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Caroline Billings, Nov. 5, 1833. GR3

Ebenezer, s. Samuel Jr., bp. Oct. 28, 1759. CR1

Ebenezer, s. Col. Samuell, bp. Oct. 18, 1778. CR1

Eliza Hichborn, w. Isaac, Aug. 26, 1806. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Samuel Jr., bp. Mar. 24, 1771. CR1

Emily, in Boston, Mar. 1, 1838. Twin. GR3

Emeline Easte, in Boston, Sept. 1, 1812. GR3

George, in Yarmouth, Apr. 21, 1796. GR3

George Thomas, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

George, Sept. 7, 1843. GR3

Irene Scudder, in Barnstable, Mar. 11, 1796. GR3

Irene S., Sept. 14, 1822. GR3

Isaac, July 7, 1808. GR3

Joseph, Oct. 10, 1827. GR3

Louisa, in Boston, Mar. 1, 1838. Twin. GR3

Mary, d. Samuell Jr., bp. May 17, 1767. CR1

Mary, w. Barnabas, Dec. 30, 1800. GR3

Mary Howes, Aug. 31, 1820. GR3

Mary E. Chessman, w. William S., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Samuel, s. Col. Samuell, bp. July 7, 1776. CR1

Samuel Cooper, July 22, 1816. GR3

Sarah, Nov. 7, 1832. GR3

Sarah E., Jan. 2, 1842. GR3

William S., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

William G., July 28, 1846. GR3


THACKRAY

Emma Shaurman, w. Richard, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Richard, in Tockwith, Eng., July 14, 1817. GR3


THAIN

(Ann Jane. CR7), d. John and Barbara, Mar. (26. CR7) 1847.

John A. (John Alexander. CR7), s. John and Barbara, both b. in Scotland Aug. 5, 1849.


THATCHER (Thacher)

Albert Elbredge, ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Fanny, Dec. 16, 1791. GR3

John F., ––– ––, 1818. GR3

Susanna, d. Samuel Jr. and Mary, Apr. 30, 1755.


THAXTER

Adam Wallace, Jan. 16, 1832. GR3

Fanny P., w. Warren T., Mar. 29, 1813. GR2

Jacob, in Hingham, Jan. 16, 1746. GR3

Jacob, in Hingham, May 8, 1778. GR3

Jacob, in Boston, Feb. 2, 1806. GR3

Mary, w. Jacob, in Marblehead, Jan. 21, 1779. GR3

Rachel, w. Jacob, in Hingham, Dec. 4, 1751. GR3

Warren, Aug. 11, 1810. GR2


THAYER

–––––, s. William Dexter and Pamelia, Mar. 5, 1844.

Nabby Morse, w. Elias Bond, Dec. 13, 1803. GR3

Abigail, d. Richard and Abigail, Nov. 7, 1804.

Alma Elizabeth, d. Luther and Eunice, in Braintree, Nov. 19, 1843.

Amasa, in Braintree, Mar. 26, 1764. GR3

Anne Prince, d. Richard and Abigail, Feb. 2, 1807

Augusta Brewster, w. Christopher Toppan, Aug. 20, 1808. GR3

Caroline Coddington, July 8, 1805. GR3

Charles Lowell, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Christopher Toppan, June 5, 1805. GR3

Cornelia Van Ransselaer, Jan. 24, 1823. GR3

Edward D., in Boston, May 17, 1829. GR3

Edward F., Nov. 18, 1835. GR3

Edward Everett, s. James H. and Martha, Jan. 14, 1846.

Elias Bond, Feb. 21, 1798. GR3

Elijah, in Milford, Jan. 31, 1791. GR3

Eliza Mary, Dec. 9, 1810. GR3

Elizabeth, w. Amasa, in Boston, May 5, 1760. GR3

Elizabeth S., Sept. 22, 1826. GR3

Ellen L. Davis, w. Stephen O., Mar. 23, 1840. GR3

Emma L., Nov. 6, 1838. GR3

Emma, June 5, 1840. GR3

S.F. Haskell, w. Rev. L.R., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Farwell Parker, s. James H. and Martha F., Mar. 4, 1844.

Frances G., Jan. 4, 1825. GR3

Francis J., Sept. 19, 1815. GR3

Frederick M., in Boston, Feb. 18, 1823. GR3

Harriet Louisa, w. Charles Lowell, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Harriet F., May 1, 1838. GR3

Henry, ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Henry K., s. Rev. L.R. and Jane T., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Jane T., w. Rev. L.R., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Jane C., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

John Eliot, s. John Eliot, Nov. 15, 1843. GR3

Joseph Helyer, in Boston, May 23, 1787. GR3

Joseph Henry, in Boston, Nov. 7, 1828. GR3

L.R., Rev., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Lorenzo R., s. Rev. L.R. and Jane T., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Lydia, d. Richard and Abigail, Apr. 2, 1802 (Lydia Pierce, d. Richard and Abigail, Apr. 2, 1802. CR1).

Lydia A. Gordon, w. Stephen O., Apr. 2, 1833. GR3

Margaret, w. Elijah, Nov. 27, 1799. GR3

Maria A., Dec. 11, 1824. GR3

Maryanne, d. Richard and Abigail, Oct. 14, 1797.

Martha S. Greenough, w. James H., ––– ––, 1808. GR2

Martha E., Jan. 1, 1823. GR3

Martha C., w. Joseph Henry, Aug. 23, 1828. GR3

Nathaniel, Sept. 11, 1808. GR3

Rebecca J., in Boston, Oct. 15, 1802. GR3

Richard, s. Richard and Abigail, July 25, 1799.

Ruby Warfield, w. Rev. L.R., ––– ––, 1826. GR3

Sarah Athena, w. Rev. T.B., July 28, 1824. GR3

Stephen Van Rensselaer, Aug. 2, 1847. GR3

Thomas Baldwin, Sept. 10, 1812. GR3

William H., Apr. 14, 1826. GR3

William Richard, s. Joshua P. and Martha A., Apr. 9, 1844.


THIERY

Charles L., in France, ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Helen M., w. Charles L., ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Julia H., ––– ––, 1849. GR2


THING (Thwing)

Caroline C., ––– ––, 1841. GR2

Samuel B., ––– ––, 1833. GR2


THIRLWALL

Elizabeth Sarah, Oct. 14, 1847. CR7


THISTLE

Lucy Ann, d. William H. and Pamela H., in Boston, July 27, 1843.


THOM

John Karl L.T., in Pomerania, Prussia, ––– ––, 1842. GR3


THOMAN

Lizzy Jefferson, d. Jacob W. and Elizabeth, Nov. 29, 1849. GR3

Josephine Elizabeth, d. Jacob W. and Elizabeth, Feb. 19, 1847. GR3


THOMAS

Alexander, Aug. ––, 1802. GR3

Alfred, Oct. 1, 1819. GR2

Anna, ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Ann Whitwell, Feb. ––, 1778. GR3

Edward Isaiah, Nov. 19, 1833. GR3

Elizabeth Malcolm, Feb. ––, 1805. GR3

Emeline, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

George W., ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Gorham, Sept. ––, 1831. GR3

Helen Maria, w. Zephaniah H., Feb. 6, 1832. GR3

Henrietta Williams, May 4, 1835. GR3

Hiram, in Atkinson, NH, ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Isaac Rand Mar. ––, 1838. GR3

James B., in Gloucester, Aug. 15, 1798. GR3

Jane Vernon, July ––, 1835. GR3

Jennie E. Richardson, w. Charles G., Oct. 27, 1842. GR3

John G., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Langdon, Mar. ––, 1834. GR3

Margaret Atwood, May ––, 1828. GR3

Sarah P., w. Alfred, Apr. 24, 1833. GR2

Sophia C. Kelley, w. William E., July 4, 1842. GR2

Theodore, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

William, s. Joshua, bp. Sept. 13, 1769. CR1

William E., Nov. 30, 1841. GR2

William H., Rev., D.D., ––– ––, 1847. GR2

Zephaniah H., June 17, 1832. GR3


THOMPSON (Thomson, Tompson)

Abigail, Nov. 15, 1761. GR3

Abraham Rand ––– ––, 1781. GR3

Benjamin of Charlestown, Aug. 5, 1798. GR3

C. Gratiot, June 28, 1833. GR3

Charles, Apr. 15, 1796. GR3

Charles, July 9, 1798. GR3

Charles Jr., Mar. 29, 1822. GR3

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Rhoda, Mar. 5, 1795.

Edwin, Apr. 12, 1828. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Henry and Elizabeth, Jan. 29, 1669.

Elizabeth Bowers, ––– ––, 1781. GR3

Ellen S., d. Samuel and Mary Ann, Apr. 20, 1849.

Hannah George Somerby, w. –––––, Nov. 18, 1783. GR3

Hannah Locke, d. Ebenezer and Rhoda, Mar. 22, 1797.

Hannah, ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Harry, June 19, 1794. GR3

James, s. James and Martha, Sept. 5, 1734.

John, in Wakefield, NH, Feb. 22, 1821. GR3

Joseph, s. William H. and Sarah, July 4, 1848.

Louisa, Oct. 18, 1801. GR3

Louisa L., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Margaret, ––– ––, 1818. GR2

Margaret T., w. William H., ––– ––, 1837. GR2

Mary A. Prescott, w. John, in Lincolnville, ME, Dec. 29, 1825. GR3

Mary, d. James, Aug. 4, 1849.

Nancy, May 6, 1798. GR3

Newell A., Dec. 20, 1808. GR3

Ruth S., Aug. 2, 1835. GR3

Sarah, d. William H. and Sarah, Aug. 10, 1844.

Sarah Elizabeth, Dec. 22, 1845. GR3

Wilfred Henry, in Worcester, June ––, 1848. GR3

William, Feb. 14, 1732. O.S. GR3

William H., ––– ––, 1816. GR2

William V., ––– ––, 1825. GR2

William, s. William V. and Louisa, Aug. 4, 1848.


THOMSON (Thompson, Tompson)

David, in Paisley, Scot., June 17, 1805. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Marian Stewart, w. David, in Paisley, Scot., Aug. 24, 1805. GR3


THORE

Hariette D., w. Maurice A., ––– ––, 1838. GR3


THORNDIKE

Charles, s. Augustus, in Boston, June 24, 1834. GR3

Emerson Prince, 3d, s. John Prince and Sarah Hill, in Boston, June 16, 1825. GR3

George Quincy, youngest, s. John Prince and Sarah Hill, Feb. 24, 1827. GR3

James P., Jan. 8, 1803. GR3

James Franklin, 2d, s. John Prince and Sarah Hill, June 1, 1814. GR3

John Prince, in Tewksbury, Dec. 1, 1784. GR3

John Hill, eldest, s. John Prince and Sarah Hill, in Boston, June 1, 1811. GR3

Sarah Hill, w. John Prince, in Brighton, July 22, 1784. GR3

Sarah Ann Phillips, w. John Hill, in Salem, Dec. ––, 1822. GR3

Sarah Ann, d. John Hill and Sarah Ann Phillips, in Boston, May 29, 1848. GR3


THORNTON

Lucy A., Jan. 4, 1817. GR3

Samuel E., ––– ––, 1846. GR2


THOROGOOD

Peter J., ––– ––, 1838. GR2


THORON

Anna Barker, Sept. 23, 1841. GR3


THORP

Derwin Webster, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Elliott Gove, ––– ––, 1849. GR3

Joseph Webster, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Lydia Johnson, ––– ––, 1826. GR3


THURLOW

Elvira, d. Capt. David and w. Charles Collier, in Deer Isle, ME, Jan. 21, 1812. GR3


THURSTON

Annette M. Holden, w. Charles F., Sept. ––, 1846. GR3

Caroline Louisa, d. William and Louisa, July 14, 1839. CR4

Charles Frederic, s. Daniel H. and Jane, Aug. 28, 1844.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mary, Apr. 11, 1676.

Elizabeth Harris, w. William Pierce, Nov. 12, 1831. GR3

G.G., June 28, 1839. GR2

Harriet M. Snow, w. J.C., in Pomfret, VT, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

James Melville, s. John C. and H.M., Apr. 13, 1844.

John C., in Hartford, VT, ––– ––, 1815. GR3

Mary M.J., w. George A., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Mary Emma, d. J.C. and H.M., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Volante E., w. G.G., Apr. 29, 1841. GR2

William Peirce, Sept. 19, 1828. GR3


THWING (Thing)

Abigail P., d. James and Lydia, Dec. 13, 1848.

Amos, s. Amos and Grace, Oct. 23, 1801.

Charles, s. Nathaniell, bp. May 9, 1779. CR1

Charles H., ––– ––, 1823. GR3

Ebenezer, s. Thomas and Mary, Nov. 14, 1733.

Edward, s. Edward and Lidia, July 31, 1716.

Edward, s. Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 31, 1773. CR1

Elisha Hammond, s. Gardner H. and Jane, Dec. 25, 1842.

Eliza Jane, d. Gardner and Jane, Mar. 4, 1846.

Francis, s. Nathaniell, bp. Apr. 9, 1775. CR1

George Gardner, s. Gardner H. and Jane F., Sept. 22, 1840.

Grace Jackson, d. Amos and Grace, June 18, 1803.

Helen Maria, d. James and Lydia, Nov. 17, 1840.

James, in Boston, June 1, 1763. GR3

James, s. Nathaniell, bp. Apr. 7, 1782. CR1

James, Sept. 13, 1808. GR2

James Hammond, s. James and Lydia L., Oct. 7, 1837.

John, s. Thomas and Mary, Mar. 11, 1731-2.

John Chamberlain, s. John, bp. Feb. 25, 1759. CR1

Julianna, d. Nathaniell, bp. June 22, 1777. CR1

Lidia, d. Edward and Lidia, July 2, 1706.

Lydia, d. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 4, 1746.

Lydia L., w. James, Apr. 18, 1814. GR2

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 12, 1740.

Mary, d. Thomas Jr. and Elizabeth, May 20, 1764.

Nathaniel, s. Edward and Patience, Dec. 21, 1747.

Sarah Williams, d. Nathaniell and Margaret, Nov. 16, 1771.

Sarah Withington, d. James and Lydia L., May 8, 1836.

Thomas, s. Edward and Lidia, Aug. 2, 1709.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary, Feb. 6, 1743-4.


TIBBETTS

Elmira, d. Richard and Priscilla, June 27, 1847.

Israel, Mar. 12, 1817. GR2


TICKNOR

Alice, Feb. 24, 1847. GR3

Eveline S., Sept. 25, 1810. GR3

Howard M., July 4, 1836. GR3

Richard E., Mar. 25, 1841. GR3

William D., Aug. 6, 1810. GR3

William D., Aug. 18, 1834. GR3


TIDD

Martha R., June 6, 1805. GR2


TIFFANY

Francis F., Dec. 24, 1809. GR3

Lyman, Sept. 17, 1782. GR3

Sabra Jenks, w. Lyman, June 23, 1787. GR3


TILDEN

Bryant P., July 24, 1781. GR3

Catherine B., Dec. 30, 1807. GR3

L.L., ––– ––, 1824. GR2

Maria Dall, Sept. 17, 1813. GR3


TILESTON

Daniel Webster, Dec. 27, 1823. GR3

Edward G., July 11, 1825. GR3

Elizabeth Estelle, w. Jonathan Howard, Aug. 10, 1822. GR3

Henry, Oct. 5, 1843. GR3

Jonathan Howard, Dec. 14, 1812. GR3

Martha D.G., w. Edward G., Aug. 24, 1825. GR3

Mary Caroline, d. William and Sarah, Jan. 7, 1811. GR3

Samuel Whittemore, Dec. 2, 1814. GR3

Sarah, w. William, in Boston, May 10, 1780. GR3

Sarah Ann, d. William and Sarah, Sept. 1, 1804. GR3

William, in Dorchester, Nov. 29, 1779. GR3


TILLSON (Tilson)

Apollas Jones, Feb. 18, 1823. GR3

Josiah W., Nov. 5, 1843. GR3

Mary B., Feb. 6, 1825. GR3

Mary Eliza, June 27, 1849. GR3

Robert, Sept. 25, 1820. GR2


TILSON (Tillson)

Albert, s. Josiah and Julia, Jan. 2, 1849.


TILTON

–––––, d. Alfred E. of Tilton, NH, Oct. 11, 1816. GR3

Benjamin, Aug. 25, 1805. GR3

Benjamin Radcliffe, Aug. 22, 1831. GR3

Charles T., Dec. 1, 1822. GR3

Elizabeth Loring, w. Gen William Stowell, July 23, 1831. GR3

Elizabeth Porter, w. George H., Aug. 13, 1835. GR3

Frederick A., Jan. 3, 1830. GR3

George H., Apr. 29, 1826. GR3

Henry Newell, May 18, 1829. GR3

John, Aug. 23, 1820. GR3

Joseph Brown, Feb. 14, 1819. GR3

Josephine Barclay, w. Joseph Brown, ––– ––, 1827. GR3

Lucinda Newell, w. Benjamin, May 18, 1802. GR3

Maria Abbott, d. Stephen and Priscilla H., Dec. 16, 1835. GR3

Mary B., w. John, Mar. 21, 1823. GR3

Ruth Ann Jewett, w. Stephen Jr., in Rowley, Aug. 30, 1819. GR3

Stephen Jr., eldest, s. Stephen and Priscilla H., in Newburyport, May 15, 1817. GR3

Walter Palmer, s. John and Mary B., Apr. 15, 1848. GR3

Warren, Aug. 3, 1824. GR3

William Stowell, Feb. 1, 1828. GR3


TIMMINS

Elizabeth Hubbard, w. Henry, Mar. 20, 1804. GR3

Elizabeth Greene, d. Henry and Elizabeth Hubbard, Dec. 16, 1833. GR3

Henry, Jan. 19, 1800. GR3

Henry Palmer, s. Henry and Elizabeth Hubbard, Sept. 13, 1834. GR3


TIMSON

Levi, Apr. 3, 1818. GR3


TINKER

H. Maria, w. Rev. A.P., June 2, 1843. GR3


TINSLEY

Joanna, ––– ––, 1839. GR2


TISDALE

Isabella, d. Mason W., Dec. 3, 1847.


TITCOMB

Lucy White Thaxter, w. B.B., Jan. 31, 1818. GR3

Moses, s. Joseph and Eunice, in Portland Nov. 7, 1783. GR1

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Stephen and Eliza and w. Samuel Dalton Huckins, Nov. 5, 1825. GR3

Sophia, w. David, Nov. 7, 1812. GR2

William W., Sept. 17, 1831. GR3


TITUS

William W., s. Dorus, Jan. 7, 1847.


TOBEY (Tobie)

Cornelia Sprague, Oct. 15, 1843. GR3

Edward Silas, Apr. 5, 1813. GR3

Elisabeth Sprague, June 20, 1842. GR3

Hannah Brown Sprague, w. Edward Silas, ––– ––, 1821. GR3


TOBIE (Tobey)

Ira W., Dr., July 4, 1819. GR3


TOBIN

Catherine, d. Michael and Maria, Dec. 16, 1843.

James, s. Michael and Mary, Apr. 3, 1845.

Thomas, s. Walter and Mary, Mar. 9, 1849.


TODD

Anna Bigelow, Nov. 3, 1833. GR3

Ann Louge, w. Thomas, Apr. 18, 1812. GR3

Charlotte, July 3, 1843. GR3

Daniel, ––– ––, 1798, soldier of war of 1812. GR2

Frank, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

Hannah, w. Daniel, ––– ––, 1807. GR2

Helen, d. Robert and Nancy, Feb. 22, 1840. GR3

Moses, ––– ––, 1795. GR2

Moses Elliott, ––– ––, 1843. GR2

Nancy, w. Robert, Apr. 9, 1808. GR3

Rebecca Warner, w. Moses, ––– ––, 1808. GR2

Robert, Sept. 3, 1808. GR3

Thomas, Nov. 1, 1806. GR3


TOLLES

Robert B., ––– ––, 1823. GR3


TOLMAN

Mary C., Nov. 21, 1816. GR3


TOMB

James, s. John, bp. Apr. 18, 1742. CR1


TOMLINSON

Hannah, w. James, Nov. 23, 1805. GR3

James, Nov. 9, 1804. GR3


TOMPKINS

Abel, ––– ––, 1788. GR3

Abel, s. Abel and Mary Sweet, ––– ––, 1810. GR3

Arthur Gordon, Apr. 11, 1847. GR3

Elizabeth Taylor Church, w. Abel, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Henry Bacon, s. John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ––– ––, 1845. GR3

John Shepherd, ––– ––, 1814. GR3

John Abel, s. John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ––– ––, 1842. GR3

Lucy Ann Eaton, w. Abel, ––– ––, 1816. GR3

Lydia Brownell, w. John Shepherd, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Marion Lydia, d. John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Mary Sweet, w. Abel, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, d. Abel and Mary Sweet, ––– ––, 1821. GR3

Mary Ann Priscilla, d. John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Orlando, in Little Compton, RI, Dec. 19, 1818. GR3

William Church, s. John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ––– ––, 1849. GR3


TOMPSON (Thompson, Thomson)

John, s. Alexander and Martha, May 31, 1748.

Samuel, s. Alexander and Martha, Oct. 13, 1744.


TONNER

David A., Jan. ––, 1847. GR3

S. Alice, Feb. 9, 1848. GR3


TOOMEY

John, s. Michael and Ellen, Jan. 20, 1844.

Mary, ––– ––, 1819. GR3


TOPLIFF

Anna Jones, youngest, d. Benjamin and Julia A., June 26, 1840. GR3

Nancy Harlow Mason, w. Calvin H., Aug. 22, 1820. GR3


TOPPAN

Angelia Persis Jacobs, w. Albert B., Dec. 1, 1843. GR3


TORREY

Adelaide Dodge, w. George W. Jr., May 17, 1848. GR3

Catherine Augusta, d. William and Ellen A., May 25, 1843.

Charles Turner, Rev., in Scituate, Nov. 21, 1813. GR3

Charles H., s. Middion, Dec. 22, 1847.

Deborah, Jan. 19, 1789. GR3

Deborah Tuttle, w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1795. GR3

George W., Oct. 26, 1806. GR3

Harriet A. Hudson, w. Joseph V., ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Harriet O., Oct. 5, 1849. GR3

Helen Dexter, d. William and Ellen A., bp. Nov. 29, 1832. CR2

J.T., July 13, 1805. GR3

J.T. Jr., Dec. 17, 1832. GR3

Joseph, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Joseph V., ––– ––, 1829. GR3

Maria W., Mar. 11, 1810. GR3

Mary Ide, w. Rev. Charles Turner, June 29, 1817. GR3

Sabra, w. George W., July 20, 1814. GR3

William, inf. s. William and Ellen A., bp. June 12, 1836. CR2


TOTHILL

John B., s. John and Sarah, Aug. 9, 1846.


TOURNADE

Jules G., of La Rochelle, France, ––– ––, 1838. GR3


TOWER

–––––, w. –––––, ––– ––, 1832. GR2

Ann Clark, w. Samuel Gove, ––– ––, 1806. GR2

Luther, ––– ––, 1825. GR2

Marietta, July 28, 1843. GR3

Rebecca, ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Samuel Gove, ––– ––, 1806. GR2

Stephen A., Sept. 27, 1824. GR2

Sylvester, ––– ––, 1833. GR3


TOWERS

William H., Feb. 12, 1826. GR3


TOWLE

Ebenezer, Sept. 17, 1818. GR2

Eliza Jane, w. Ebenezer, Mar. 12, 1823. GR2

James Mason, s. Orel and Elizabeth, Apr. 28, 1843.

Mary Sears, w. Orel, ––– ––, 1832. GR3

Orel, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Rosanna, Miss, in Tyrone, Ire., ––– ––, 1827. GR2


TOWN (Towne)

Mahala, d. Nathan, Feb. 7, 1848.

Margaret W., ––– ––, 1829. GR3


TOWNE (Town)

Angie E., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Charlotte M., w. William J., Feb. 10, 1826. GR3

Elijah, Feb. 11, 1767. GR3

Elizabeth Flagg, w. Elijah, Jan. 29, 1780. GR3

Ezra, Jan. 22, 1805. GR3

Frances Cook, w. Ezra, July 28, 1817. GR3

George C., Oct. 11, 1841. GR3

George G., ––– ––, 1842. GR3

John, May 3, 1795. GR3

John H., Aug. 10, 1839. GR3

Louisa Caroline, d. Orr N. and Louisa C., May 7, 1836. GR3

Lucy, w. John, June 3, 1794. GR3

Lucy A., w. Horatio, Feb. 12, 1832. GR3

Mary, d. William and Martha, Sept. ––, 1637

Orr Noble, June 6, 1806. GR3

Peter, s. William and Martha, bp. in England ––– ––, 16––. CR1

William B., Oct. 12, 1810. GR3

William J., May 19, 1823. GR3

William Henry Harrison, s. Orr N. and Louisa C., Feb. 17, 1842. GR3

William H., Oct. 18, 1843. GR3


TOWNSEND

Elizabeth M., ––– ––, 1835. GR3

Elizabeth M., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Ellen, d. Henry B. and Fanny Valentine, Aug. 20, 1841. GR3

Elmer, ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Emilie W., ––– ––, 1846. GR3

Emma F., d. Elbridge G. and Eliza A., both b. in Boston, Oct. 1, 1849.

Fanny Valentine, w. Henry B., ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Helen, d. Henry B. and Fanny Valentine, Mar. 15, 1829. GR3

Henry B., Sept. 19, 1801. GR3

Henry Watts, s. Henry B. and Fanny Valentine, Apr. 22, 1837. GR3

Henry Elmer, ––– ––, 1841. GR3

Jane, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Mercy, d. Isaac, bp. Apr. 20, 1729. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel, bp. Apr. 9, 1786. CR1

Sarah, d. Samuel, bp. Dec. 27, 1789. CR1

Wealthy Ann, ––– ––, 1809. GR3


TRACY

–––––, d. Rev. Frederic P. and Emily, Mar. 2, 1844.

Frederic U., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Mary Vose, ––– ––, 1790. GR3

Mary Wyer, d. Henry Loring and Elizabeth Paris and w. Charles Frederic Crehore, July 5, 1827. GR3


TRADELL (Twadel)

Mary, d. Robert and Hannah, Mar. 15, 1764.

Robert, s. Robert and Hannah, Jan. 22, 1772.

Sarah, d. Robert and Hannah, June 1, 1777.

William, s. Robert and Hannah, June 22, 1769.


TRAIN

–––––, d. Edmund, Apr. 23, 1848.

Adelaide A., d. Edmund and Mary, Aug. 13, 1843.

Mary, w. Edmund, Jan. 22, 1814. GR3


TRAISER

Henry, Jan. 21, 1827. GR3

Jennie, w. Henry, Sept. 28, 1840. GR3


TRASK

Ann Somes, d. Israel and w. Zebedee Cook Jr., in Gloucester, Feb. 14, 1784. GR3

Charles A., Jan. 6, 1830. GR2

Elizabeth, d. Isaac, bp. Jan. 19, 1772. CR1

Frances B. Wilson, May 26, 1823. GR2

Isaac, s. Isaac, bp. Jan. 19, 1772. CR1

John Sawyer, s. William and Patty, bp. Jan. 24, 1808. CR1

Sarah, d. Isaac, bp. Jan. 19, 1772. CR1

William Prentiss, s. William and Patty, bp. Aug. 2, 1807. CR1


TRAUB

Charles P., Apr. 17, 1812. GR3


TREADWELL

Adeline, w. Daniel, May 24, 1804. GR3

Daniel, in Ipswich, Oct. 10, 1791. GR3

John Pearse, Feb. 26, 1839. GR3

Mary, d. Robert, bp. Mar. 25, 1764. CR1


TREBENT

Christian H., s. Christian, Aug. 24, 1848.


TREMERE

John B., ––– ––, 1793. GR3

Marion E., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Sarah T., w. John B., ––– ––, 1796. GR3


TRIBOU

Walter S., ––– ––, 1830. GR3


TRIPP

Porter D., Col., in Kennebunk, ME, June 21, 1826. GR3


TROW

Annette Rand d. Francis R. and Mary C., Oct. 25, 1849.

Charles William, s. Francis R. and Mary C., Sept. 7, 1843.

Elizabeth, ––– ––, 1798. GR2

Mary Ellen, d. Francis R. and Mary C., Feb. 25, 1845.


TROWBRIDGE

Charles Benjamin, s. Charles and Jerusha, Nov. 16, 1841.

Deliverance, d. James and Margaret, Dec. 30, 1679.

Emeline Ticknor, d. Charles and Jerusha, Apr. 10, 1840.

Emeline Ticknor, d. Charles and Jerusha, Apr. 10, 1840.

Granville Mears, s. Charles and Jerusha, Sept. 2, 1844. Twin.

Granville Mears, s. Charles and Jerusha, Sept. 2, 1844. Twin.

Hannah, d. James and Margaret, June 15, 1672.

Hannah, d. James and Margaret, June 15, 1679.

John, s. James and Margaret, May 22, 1664.

John How, s. –––––, bp. May 1, 1809. CR1

Margarett, d. James and Margarett, Apr. 30, 1666.

Margaret Duncan, d. Charles and Jerusha, Sept. 2, 1844. Twin.

Thankefull, d. James and Margarettt, Mar. 4, 1667-8.

Thomas, s. James and Margarett, Dec. 10, 1677.


TROY

Mary, ––– ––, 1821. GR4

Robert, ––– ––, 1820. GR4


TRULL

Charles, Jan. 15, 1807. GR3

Charles, ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Charles, s. Charles and Sarah A., Dec. 27, 1849. GR3

Elbridge, s. Solomon and Lydia Brown, in Burlington, Jan. 6, 1807. GR3

Elizabeth W., w. John F., ––– ––, 1807. GR3

Ella Maria, Sept. 7, 1844. GR3

Emeline H., ––– ––, 1811. GR3

Ezra Jackson, Sept. 13, 1842. GR3

Fannie H., d. Charles and Sarah A., Sept. 30, 1847. GR3

Frances M., ––– ––, 1833. GR3

Helen A., d. Charles and Sarah A., July 18, 1843. GR3

J. Franksford, ––– ––, 1835. GR3

John, ––– ––, 1801. GR3

John F., ––– ––, 1805. GR3

John H., ––– ––, 1837. GR3

Louisa, ––– ––, 1834. GR3

Lucina W., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Madana C., Nov. 8, 1841. GR3

Mary C., w. Samuel, Feb. 6, 1804. GR2

Olive Louisa, Sept. 4, 1834. GR3

Rachel A., w. Charles, ––– ––, 1838. GR2

Samuel, Oct. 24, 1797. GR2

Sarah A., w. Charles, Mar. 3, 1815. GR3

Sarah A., d. Charles and Sarah A., Oct. 1, 1841. GR3

Sylvia M., June 3, 1810. GR3


TRUMBLE (Trumbull)

Elisabeth, d. John and Elisabeth, June ––, 1638.

Hannah, d. John and Elisabeth, Dec. 10, 1642.

James, s. John and Elisabeth, Dec. 7, 1647.

John, s. John and Elisabeth, Aug. 4, 1641.

Mary, d. John and Elisabeth, Feb. 9, 1644.


TRUMBULL (Trumble)

Charles Osborn, Sept. 26, 1835. GR3

Eliza A.R., w. William, Aug. 12, 1808. GR3

George C., Maj., in Worcester, Mar. 12, 1818. GR3

Mary Jane Gray, July 20, 1831. GR3

Nancy W., w. Maj. George C., in Antrim, NH, Oct. 28, 1818. GR3

William, June 28, 1797. GR3

William Augustus, Dec. 29, 1833. GR3


TRUNDY

Almira Briggs, w. Thomas J. and formerly, w. Henry Briggs, Dec. 9, 1803. GR3

Thomas J., Aug. 5, 1806. GR3

Thomas Ripley, ––– ––, 1843. GR3


TRUSDALL (Trusedall)

Experience, d. Samuel and Mary, Aug. 8, 1680.

Mindwell, d. Samuel and Mary, Aug. 31, 1676.

Rebeccah, d. Samuel and Mary, Mar. 25, 1678.

Richard, s. Samuel and Mary, July 16, 1672.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary, Oct. 13, 1675.


TRUSEDALL (Trusdall)

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary, Nov. 30, 1673.

Thomas, s. Samuel and Mary, Apr. 27, 1682.


TUBBS

Abby Ann, w. Hiram, July 2, 1827. GR3


TUCKER

Abigail, ––– ––, 1810. GR2

Abby, w. William F., in New London, NH, Mar. 16, 1821. GR3

Alanson, Apr. 20, 1848. GR3

Ann A.E. Hyde, w. Lyman, Aug. 27, 1806. GR3

Beza of Boston, Sept. 3, 1771. GR3

Charles A., ––– ––, 1821. GR3

David Wallis, Sept. 30, 1849. GR2

Ebenezer, Feb. 24, 1826. GR2

Edward W., s. Richard and Ruth, Oct. 10, 1813.

Edward Payson, s. David and Cordelia, July 20, 1843.

Eleanor, ––– ––, 1794. GR3

Eliza Jane, ––– ––, 1820. GR3

Ellen, d. Beza of Boston and Margaret F. Kent and w. Ralph Waldo Emerson, Sept. 22, 1811. GR3,

Ellen Maria, ––– ––, 1847. GR3

Emma Sophia, ––– ––, 1844. GR3

George W., s. Richard and Ruth, Feb. 1, 1811.

George, s. Lyman and Nancy, July 31, 1821. GR3

John L., s. Richard and Ruth, Oct. 10, 1816.

Lawrence, Nov. 4, 1844. GR3

Lyman, Feb. 8, 1804. GR3

Margaret F. Kent, w. Beza of Boston, Aug. 12, 1775. GR3

Margaret, d. Beza of Boston and Margaret F. Kent, Apr. 5, 1808. GR3

Mary, d. Beza of Boston and Margaret F. Kent, Jan. 3, 1807. GR3

Moses D., Oct. 7, 1822. GR3

Nancy, w. Lyman, Jan. 29, 1780. GR3

Nathaniel, ––– ––, 1789. GR3

Ruth Goodhew, Apr. 8, 1787. GR3

Sarah P., ––– ––, 1814. GR3

Sarah A., d. Richard and Ruth, Aug. 10, 1815.

Sarah Frances, d. Ebenezer and Eliza B., Apr. 11, 1844.

Sophia Augusta, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Susan Elizabeth, w. William W., Oct. 5, 1822. GR3

William W., Mar. 18, 1817. GR3


TUCKERMAN

Edward, Feb. 13, 1775. GR3

Gustavus, in Boston, Apr. 26, 1785. GR3

Gustavus, in Edgbaston, Eng., May 15, 1824. GR3

Jane Francis, w. Gustavus, in Edgbaston, Birmam, Eng., Aug. 24, 1794. GR3

Joseph, in Boston, Jan. 18, 1778. GR3

Mary Francis, Mar. 5, 1834. GR3

Newcome C., in Boston, Sept. 19, 1827. GR3

Samuel Parkman, Feb. 11, 1819. GR3

Sarah Cary, d. Joesph and w. Alexander Christian Becker, in Chelsea, Feb. 14, 1813. GR3

Sophia Mary, Sept. 14, 1784. GR3


TUDOR

Fanny Hortense Foster, w. Henry J., Dec. 25, 1813. GR3


TUFT (Tufts)

Dorothy, d. Peter, bp. Apr. 18, 1697. CR1

Elizabeth, d. James, bp. May 6, 1711. CR1

Thomas, s. Thomas, bp. Mar. 2, 1712. CR1


TUFTS (Tuft)

–––––, s. Ebenezer T., Nov. 25, 1846.

–––––, ch. John A., Apr. 16, 1847.

–––––, s. Charles and –––––, May 17, 1849.

Aaron, s. Peter, bp. Dec. 16, 1739. CR1

Aaron, s. Aaron, bp. Feb. 4, 1770. CR1

Abigail Willis, w. Amos, July 26, 1794. GR3

Abigail, ––– ––, 1825. GR3

Abbie Colman, w. George A., Aug. 22, 1840. GR3

Adelaide, d. Ebenezer T., Jan. 4, 1848.

Adaline, d. Peter and Anna, Nov. 5, 1820.

Albert Clifford, Sept. 11, 18––. GR3

Albert, May 1, 1844. GR2

Amos, Oct. 6, 1800. GR3

Anna, w. Isaac, ––– ––, 1777. GR3

Anna, d. Timothy Jr., Nov. 10, 1793. CR1

Anna, d. Isaac and Mary, bp. Nov. 25, 1798. CR1

Anna Maria, d. Isaac and Lucy, bp. June 2, 1816. CR1

Anne, d. Peter Jr., bp. Jan. 9, 1757. CR1

Ann, d. Peter and Anna, Mar. 31, 1819

Burr, ch. Timothy and Submit, bp. Oct. 4, 1801. CR1

Caroline, ––– ––, 1828. GR3

Charles, in Medford, July 16, 1781. GR3

Charles, Sept. 5, 1804. GR3

Charlotte T., w. –––––, June 10, 1825. GR3

Charlotte Amelia, d. Zebulon and Abigail Ann, Oct. 10, 1844.

Daniel, s. Nathan, bp. Dec. 30, 1753. CR1

Daniel, Dec. 31, 1776. GR3

David, s. Nathaniell, bp. Feb. 28, 1725. CR1

Deborah Cutter, d. Peter and Anna, Aug. 10, 1822.

Eben T., Jan. 9, 1815. GR2

Eben T., s. Francis H., Apr. 11, 1846.

Edwin, July 4, 1823. GR3

Edwin O., Dec. 2, 1823. GR3

Eleanor, ––– ––, 1802. GR3 (Eleanor, d. Isaac and Mary, bp. Jan. 16, 1803. CR1)

Eliza H. Mansfield, w. William, in Salem, Sept. 7, 1788. GR3

Eliza W., w. Charles, Nov. 19, 1809. GR3

Elizabeth, d. Peter Jr., bp. Oct. 29, 1758. CR1

Elizabeth, d. Nathaniell and Mary, bp. Feb. 19, 1764. CR1

Betsey, d. Samuel, bp. July 6, 1788. CR1

Frances E., ––– ––, 1848. GR3

Francis H., Jan. 31, 1811. GR2

Francis, Oct. 13, 1827. GR3

Francis H. Jr., Oct. 17, 1835. GR2

Gardner E., Sept. 18, 1832. GR3

George, ––– ––, 1822. GR3 (George, s. Isaac and Lucy, bp. Nov. 10, 1822. CR1)

George Augustus, Nov. 29, 1830. GR3

Gorham, s. Peter and Anna, Jan. 19, 1824.

H.B., Nov. 21, 1840. GR2

Hannah, d. Aaron, bp. Mar. 29, 1772. CR1

Hannah Robinson, w. Charles, ––– ––, 1795. GR3

Hannah, in Lexington, Apr. 25, 1795. GR3

Hannah, d. Samuel Jr. and Hannah, bp. Jan. 20, 1799. CR1

Hiram Woodruff, s. Zebulon and Abigail A., Jan. 10, 1847.

Isaac, ––– ––, 1772. GR3 (Isaac, s. Timothy, bp. Feb. 16, 1772. CR1)

Isaac, s. Isaac and Lucy, bp. June 12, 1814. CR1

Isabel G. Terrill, w. William Whittemore, ––– ––, 1848. GR3

John, s. Nathaniell, bp. Feb. 19, 1726-7. CR1

John, s. Peter Jr., bp. Dec. 1, 1754. CR1

John, s. William, bp. Oct. 13, 1765. CR1

John, s. William, bp. Nov. 29, 1767. CR1

John A., s. John A. and Sarah, Jan. 8, 1844.

Jonas, s. Timothy Jr. and Submit, bp. May 19, 1799. CR1

Joseph, s. Timothy, bp. May 31, 1778. CR1

Joshua, s. Timothy Jr. and Submit, bp. May 11, 1800. CR1

Louisa, d. Isaac and Lucy, bp. June 7, 1812. CR1

Lucinda, d. Samuel Jr. and Hannah, bp. Nov. 16, 1800. CR1

Lucy Green, w. Isaac, ––– ––, 1783. GR3

Lucy, d. Isaac and Lucy, bp. Feb. 7, 1808. CR1

Lucy A., d. Francis H., Apr. 14, 1848.

Lydia, d. James, bp. May 31, 1724. CR1

Lydia, d. Peter, bp. June 6, 1731. CR1

Lydia, d. Samuell, bp. May 31, 1778. CR1

Lydia A., ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Martha, ––– ––, 1800. GR3 (Martha, d. Isaac and Mary, bp. Apr. 6, 1800. CR1)

Martha B., Nov. 1, 1815. GR3

Mary, d. Nathaniel, bp. Jan. 20, 1723. CR1

Mary, d. Nathaniell and Mary, bp. Feb. 19, 1764. CR1

Polly, d. Samuel, bp. Dec. 8, 1782. CR1

Polly, d. Timothy Jr., bp. Mar. 6, 1785. CR1

Mary Ann, d. Samuel Jr. and Hannah, bp. Nov. 4, 1804. CR1

Mary, ––– ––, 1810. GR3 (Mary, d. Isaac and Lucy, bp. Mar. 15, 1810. CR1)

Mary P. Johnson, w. Edwin, Feb. 16, 1822. GR3

Mary Jane, w. Nathan, Sept. 28, 1822. GR3

Nathan, s. Peter, bp. May 24, 1724. CR1

Nathan, s. Nathan, bp. June 14, 1752. CR1

Nathan, Mar. 10, 1786. GR3

Nathan, Jan. 8, 1818. GR3

Otis, ––– ––, 1804. GR3

Otis Jr., ––– ––, 1839. GR3

Persis, d. Nathaniell, bp. June 3, 1733. CR1

Peter, s. Peter, bp. Apr. 28, 1728. CR1

Peter, s. Timothy, bp. Jan. 26, 1734-5. CR1

Peter Eustis, s. Peter and Ann, Aug. 11, 1825

Ruth, d. James, bp. Apr. 17, 1709. CR1

Ruth Bradstreet Foster, w. Edwin O., July 11, 1831. GR3

Samuel, s. Peter, bp. Nov. 27, 1737. CR1

Samuel, s. Samuel Jr. and Hannah, bp. Sept. 26, 1802. CR1

Sarah O., w. Otis, ––– ––, 1803. GR3

Sally, ––– ––, 1804. GR3 (Sally, d. Isaac and Mary, bp. Dec. 9, 1804. CR1)

Sarah A., Aug. 3, 1812. GR2

Submit, d. Timothy Jr. and Submit, bp. May 19, 1799. CR1

Susannah, d. Peter, bp. Aug. 1, 1742. CR1

Susanna, d. Samuell, bp. Dec. 17, 1780. CR1

Timothy, s. Nathaniell, bp. Feb. 9, 1728-9. CR1

Timothy, s. Peter, bp. Jan. 26, 1734-5. CR1

Timothy, s. Timothy and Anne, June 17, 1762

Timothy, s. Timothy, bp. Sept. 24, 1786. CR1

Timothy, ––– ––, 1818. GR3 (Timothy, s. Isaac and Lucy, bp. Nov. 1, 1818. CR1)

William, s. Nathaniel, bp. Oct. 25, 1719. CR1

William, s. Nathaniel, bp. July 9, 1721. CR1

William, s. William, bp. Feb. 16, 1772. CR1

William, in Medford, Mar. 21, 1787. GR3

William, s. Timothy Jr., bp. Sept. 13, 1795. CR1

William Whittemore, ––– ––, 1831. GR3


TUKEY

Greenleaf Story, s. Francis and Mary, Mar. 29, 1844.


TUPPER

Harriet, ––– ––, 1822. GR2

Hiram, s. Hiram and –––––, bp. Nov. 4, 1827., a. 9 y. CR2

James C., ––– ––, 1819. GR2

Mary Winthrop, d. Hiram and –––––, bp. Nov. 4, 1827., a. 12 y. CR2

Sarah Tilton, d. Hiram and –––––, bp. Nov. 4, 1827., a. 10 y. CR2

Susanna Augusta Clapp, d. Hiram and –––––, bp. Nov. 4, 1827, a. 6 y. CR2


TURNBULL

George, ––– ––, 1827. GR2

Mary D., ––– ––, 1828. GR2


TURNER

Alfred T., Sept. 19, 1820. GR3

Anna Matilda, w. Alfred T., June 8, 1822. GR3

Azro, July 23, 1807. GR3

Charlotte S., Sept. 2, 1801. GR3

Clarinda Sparrow Miller, w. Samuel Epes, ––– ––, 1824. GR3

Daniel, Dec. 24, 1836. GR2

Elisha, in New Jersey, Sept. ––, 1799. GR3

Betsey, w. John, Apr. 1, 1819. GR2

Elizabeth E. Anderson, w. Henry A., Aug. 25, 1830. GR3

Elizabeth Mary, d. Thomas and Mary Ann, Apr. 1, 1836. GR3

Frederick W., in Boston, Apr. 10, 1827. GR3

George Rice, May 8, 1818. GR2

Harriet Dana, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Henry A., ––– ––, 1825. GR3

James D., ––– ––, 1820. GR3

James D., s. James D., ––– ––, 1844. GR3

John Newton, ––– ––, 1811. GR3

John, Jan. 23, 1827. GR2

John Baker, Feb. 6, 1829. GR3

Mary Ann, w. Thomas, Jan. 7, 1789. GR3

Mary Ann Taubert, w. Elisha, ––– ––, 1812. GR3

Mary Caroline, w. Frederick W., Sept. 6, 1831. GR3

Mary Elizabeth, Apr. 22, 1842. GR2

Nathaniel Dana, ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Oriens, d. Col. William and w. Benjamin Humphrey, in Scituate, Aug. 28, 1786. GR3

Samuel Epes, ––– ––, 1809. GR3

Samuel Epes, in Baltimore, MD, Sept. 6, 1846. GR3

Sally Britton, Dec. 11, 1819. GR3

Sarah A.M., d. Thomas and Mary Ann, Aug. 19, 1829. GR3

Thomas, June 23, 1790. GR3

Willie B., s. James D., ––– ––, 1848. GR3


TURPIN

Ellen A. Rogers, w. John M., Feb. 16, 1836. GR3

John P., ––– ––, 1803. GR3

John M., Apr. 17, 1829. GR3

Mary A., w. John P., ––– ––, 1805. GR3


TUTEN

–––––, d. Robert P. and Nancy, Apr. 11, 1845.

–––––, ch. Robert P., Apr. 13, 1846.

Esther, d. Robert P. and Nancy, Oct. 20, 1848.

Susan R., d. Robert P. and Nancy, July 14, 1843.


TUTTLE

–––––, d. James, b. in Stratham, NH, and Caroline, b. in Owls Head, ME, Dec. 24, 1849.

Caroline, d. James S. and Caroline A., June 19, 1847.

James, ––– ––, 1806. GR3

James A., ––– ––, 1840. GR3

Lydia B., w. Moses, June 3, 1810. GR2

Samuel, July 21, 1800. GR3

Sarah R., w. Samuel, June 2, 1809. GR3

William H., Aug. 17, 1845. GR3


TUXBURY

George W., ––– ––, 1822. GR3

Harriet M. Beals, w. George W., ––– ––, 1824. GR3


TWADEL (Twadell)

James, s. Robert, bp. Jan. 17, 1770. CR1


TWICHELL

Charles G., ––– ––, 1831. GR3

Cornelia F., ––– ––, 1833. GR3


TWISS

James Johnson, ––– ––, 1820. GR3


TWIST

Mary R., d. William and Sarah Ann, Oct. 22, 1845.


TWOMBLY

Alexander S., D.D., Mar. 14, 1832. GR3

B.D., w. –––––, May 11, 1818. GR3

J.H., Rev., July 19, 1814. GR3

Joshua, May 29, 1826. GR3

Mary L. Evans, w. Joshua, Aug. 20, 1829. GR3


TYLER

Adeline, w. John, Dec. 8, 1805. GR3

Ann Gould Redman, w. Charles Morton, Sept. 22, 1817. GR3

Caroline Mary, Mar. 4, 1815. GR3

Caroline O. Smith, w. George W., Nov. 16, 1835. GR3

Charles Morton, in Boston, Feb. 4, 1819. GR3

Clarissa B. Allen, w. David, Jan. 25, 1820. GR3

Columbus, May 11, 1805. GR3

Henry M., ––– ––, 1835. GR2

James Libby, Aug. 14, 1825. GR3

James R., s. Charles M. and Ann G.R., Dec. 17, 1848.

Jessie, w. Henry M., ––– ––, 1839. GR2

John, Nov. 8, 1779. GR3

John Steele, ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Joseph Curtis, in Townshend, VT, Oct. 8, 1814. GR3

L.A., Oct. 13, 1808. GR3

Lorin F., Feb. 27, 1822. GR3

Mary W., ––– ––, 1797. GR3

Mary E., w. Columbus, Mar. 22, 1806. GR3

Mary Ann, in Canaan, NH, Feb. 24, 1819. GR3

Mary E., ––– ––, 1838. GR3

Thomas H., ––– ––, 1832. GR3

W.W., Mar. 9, 1808. GR3

William Clark, Aug. 28, 1808. GR3


TYRELL

Ann Maria, d. James and Catherine, Sept. 20, 1844.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1