SAFFORD

Daniel, s.Daniel and Lydia, Dec.3,1761.


SARGENT

Ann M., w.Stephen [Mar.末,1832].GR8

Henry A., s.Henry A., pressman (b. Hillsboro, NH.), and Addeline W. (b. Bow, NH.), Sept.19,1849.

John H.,末蔓末,1813.GR4

Stephen, "A member of Co. D. 6th Regt Mass.Vols" [h.Ann M.],末蔓末,1826.GR8


SAWEYER (Sawyer)

Rebakah, d.Ruben and Sarah, Sept.23,1761.


SAWYER (Saweyer)

Aaron, s.Fransis (Sawer) and Elesabeth, Sept.11,1766.

Alfred Webster, s.Rapha and w., Mar.27,1832.

Amos Richardson, s.Fransis and Elezebah, Jan.25,1764.

Aurilla, d.Rapha W. and Polley, May15,1839.

Benjamin Griffin, s.Caleb and Mary, Sept.23,1779.

Benjamin Franklin, s.Nathan and Azubah, June27,1810.

Caleb, s.Caleb and Susannah, Feb.12,1797.

Daniel, s.Francies and Tamer, Sept.4,1785.

David, s.Frances [sic] and Elezebeth, Mar.17,1760.

Emily A., w.F.A. [Feb.末,1835].GR2

Erastus, s.Nathan and Sally, Feb.28,1807.

Frances [sic], s.Frances [sic] and Tamar, Sept.21,1781.

Francis Albert, s.Rapha W. and Polley, Aug.9,1835.

Hannah, d.Ruben and Sarah, Sept.21,1759.

Hannah, d.Francis and Elisabeth, Jan.18,1769.

Hannah, d.Nathan and Sally, Apr.7,1803.

Henery, s.Ruben and Sarah, May25,1765.

Henry, s.Henry and Keziah, Oct.21,1789.

Henry Ingols, s.Caleb and Susanna, May13,1801.

James Sullivan, s.Nathan and Sally, July13,1805.

James Madison, s.Henry and Keziah, June9,1809.

Jeremiah, s.Frances [sic] and Tamer, Mar.9,1787.

Jeremiah Francis, s.Jeremiah and Hepsebah, Aug.16,1814.

John Edward, s.Jeremiah and Hepsebah, Mar.25,1812.

Latitia Blood, d.Rapha and w., Jan.27,1834.

Loes, d.Francis and Tamer, Aug.1,1789.

Lydia, d.Amos and w., June20,1784.

Lydia Ann, d.Rapha W., blacksmith, and Polley, Oct.7,1843.

Mary, d.Henry and Keziah, Sept.18,1799.

Mary, d.Caleb and Susanna, July2,1803.

Mary Jane, d.Nathan and Azubah, Nov.3,1811.

Miriam, d.Henry and Keziah, Mar.3,1797.

Moses, s.Francis and Elibaeth, Dec.16,1773.

Nathan, s.Ruben and Sarah, Aug.30,1769.

Nathan, s.Nathan and Sally, Apr.16,1801.

Olive, d.Frances [sic] and Tamar, Aug.8,1783.

Rapha, s.Henry and Keziahy, Oct.24,1805.

Ruben, s.Ruben and Sarah, Apr.21,1763.

Rhoda, d.Amos and w., June6,1782.

Ruth, d.Francis and Tamer, Aug.25,1779.

Sarah, d.Ruben and Sarah, Apr.11,1767.

Sarah, d.Francies and Tamer, Aug.7,1774.

Sally, d.Caleb and Susannah, Aug.7,1790.

Sarah, d.Henry and Keziah, Nov.2,1792.

Sally Flint, d.Nathan and Sally, Aug.23,1799.

Sybel, d.Henry and Keziah, July16,1802, in Methuen.

Simon, s.Henry and Keziah, Nov.9,1794.


SCOTT

Lafayette, s.Nelson T., carpenter, and Sarah D., Jan.4,1849.


SEETON

Robert B., May2,1849.GR2


SEWARD

C.L., ch.Charles B. and Lydia, Jan.1,1848.


SHARP

John, s.David, carpet weaver, and Betsey, Mar.9,1845.

Phebe Ann, d.David, manufacturer, and Elisabeth, Oct.29,1843.


SHATTUCK

Finette [?m.],末蔓末,1817.GR7

Nancy B., d.Solomon, farmer (b. Hollis NH.), and Finette (b. Hartford, VT.), Dec.12,1849.

William Hurvy Harvey Shattuck, s.Solomon, yeoman, and Anette, Dec.15,1846.


SHERBURN (Sherburne)

Amelia, d.James and Mary, Jan.3,1811.

Benjamin, s.James and Mary, July7,1805.

Silas, s.James and Polly, Sept.23,1807.


SHERBURNE (Sherburn)

Bartholomew Massey, s.James and Polley, Jan.9,1798.

David [h.Mary],末蔓末,1815.GR10

James, s.James and Polley, Apr.19,1799.

Joseph, s.James and Polley, Aug.4,1803.

Mary, d.James and Polley, July16,1801.

Mary, w.David,末蔓末,1821.GR10


SIDEBOTTOM

末末, d.John and Susan, Jan.19,1848.


SININGTON

Mary, d.Samuel, manufacturer, and Ellen, Aug.3,1843.


SLATER

John, twin s.John, yeoman, and Emma, Feb.10,1845.

Mary Ann, twin d.John, yeoman, and Emma, Feb.10,1845.


SMITH

末末, ch.B.H., carpenter, and Harriet, June27,1847.

Aaron, s.Solomon and Lydia, June23,1815.

Abel Ansel, ch.John and Hannah, Dec.9,1834.

Abby Francis, d.Dudly, operative, and Nancy, June22,1845, in Lowell.

Adelade M., d.William A., operative, and Hannah, Sept.20,1847.

Almira, w.Amos,末蔓末,1815.GR2

Elmira E. S, d.Amos and Elmira,末蔓末,1842.GR2

Amos [h.Almira],末蔓末,1805.GR2

Annis Maria, d.Billey and Mary, Feb.16,1818.

Benjamin Stevens, s.Billey and Mary, Mar.25,1820.

Charles Bolton, s.James and Lydis, May14,1828.

Dudley, s.Billey and Mary, July3,1814.

Hannah G., d.Billy and Mary, Jan.5,1823.

Horace [Aug.末,1823].GR5

James Jr., s.James and Lydia, Jan.15,1824.

James M. [h.Helen (Marr)],末蔓末,1829.GR8

Jane, w.Robert W., July29,1818.GR8

John Harris, s.Billey and Mary, Sept.4,1812.

John Franklin, ch.John and Hannah, Aug.9,1829.

Lucius, s.Andrew, currier, and Susan W., June21,1846.

Lydia, d.Samuel and Mary, July29,1786.

Mirriam Davis, d.Solomon and Lydia, Nov.3,1806, in Gilsom, NH.

Martha Jane, ch.John and Hannah, Aug.11,1837.

Mary, d.Samuel and Mary, Aug.23,1784.

Mary Baker, d.Solomon and Lydia, May20,1802, in Boxford.

Mary Jane [?m.], July9,1823.GR5

Mary Ann, d.Owen, laborer (b. Scotland), and Mary (b. Ireland), July18,1849.

Morrill Parker, s.James and Lydia, Dec.28,1825.

Oscar T., s.Dudley, carpenter, and Nancy, Mar.20,1848.

Phebe, d.Samuel and Mary, June2,1790.

Robert W. [h.Jane], Apr.12,1819.GR8

Samuel, s.Samuel and Mary, July15,1792.

Sarah, d.Samuel and Mary, Mar.6,1794.

Sarah Richardson, d.Solomon and Lydia, Mar.4,1800.

Timothy, s.Samuel and Mary, Aug.8,1788.

William Horatio, s.Billey and Mary, Jan.19,1816.


SMITHSON

George, s.William, wool sorter, and Morgret, Feb.14,1844.


SNOW

Ester, d.Jonathan and Ester, Aug.16,1728.

George,末蔓末,1819.GR8

Walter H., s.George, spinner (b. Salisbury, NH.), and Sarah S., June12,1849.


SOULE

Miriam [?m.],末蔓末,1797.GR3


SPAFFORD (Spofford)

Abner, s.John T. and Elizabeth, Sept.29,1825.

John Abner, s.John T. and Elizabeth, Feb.27,1827.


SPALDING (Spaulding)

Charles Warner, s.Lt. Joel and Sophia, May23,1812.

Sophia Aiken, d.Joel and Sophia, Nov.9,1813.


SPAULDING (Spalding)

Algernon, s.Samuel, laborer (b. New Ipswich, NH.), and Betsey (b. Smithfield), July1,1849.

Lydia Ann, d.Albert J., painter, and Mary, Dec.29,1844.


SPOFFORD (Spafford)

Anstice Carleton, twin d.John T. and Elizabeth, June22,1828.

Elizabeth Coburn, twin d.John T. and Elizabeth, June22,1828.


STANLEY

Carlos, s.Sewel and Catharine, Oct.24,1815.

Eleanor, d.Sewel and Catharine, June22,1818.

Oliver, s.Sewel and Catharine, Feb.14,1814.

Sarah Ann, d.Sewel and Catharine, Feb.9,1817.


STAPLES

Alfred, s.Theodore, carpenter, and Mahitable, Nov.23,1848.


STEARNS

Dorcas, w.Oliver,末蔓末,1788.GR2

Dorcas Anne, d.Oliver Esq. and Dorcas, Aug.2,1811.


STEPHENS (Stevens)

Augustus Jonathan, s.Jonathan and Sarah, June4,1809.

Mary Addams, d.Jonathan and Sarah, Sept.13,1810.


STEVENS (Stephens)

Abby Elizabeth, d.Benjamin, yeoman, and Myra, Nov.7,1844.

Alcy, d.Benjaman Jr., Nov.25,1821. [Alcey, w.George Hamblet.GR4].

Artemas, s.Benjamin (Sevens) and w., July2,1799.

Artemas Aulando, s.Artemas and Julia, Jan.30,1825.

Benjaman Franclin, s.Benjaman (Steven) Jr. and Almira, Mar.29,1824.

Elezebeth, d.Benjamin and Mehitibell, May25,1790.

Elisabeth, d.Jonathan and Sarah, Oct.17,1814.

Jane, d.Benjaman Jr. and Almira, July30,1817.

Jeremiah, s.Jeremiah and Lydia, Oct.19,1790.

John,末蔓末,1794.GR6

Jonathan, s.Benjamin and Meheteble, Aug.3,1785.

Polly Crafts, d.Benjamin and Mehetibel, Dec.6,1794.

Mary, w.Billey Smith,末蔓末,1795.

Mehetabel, d.Benjamin and Mehetabel, Nov.8,1792.

Myra, w.Benjamin,末蔓末,1804.GR6

Oren, s.Benjaman Jr. and Mariah, Nov.20,1825.

Rebecca Hunt, d.Benjamin and Mehetibel, Feb.2,1797.

Russell Fox, s.Jonathan and Sarah, Mar.29,1816.

Sarah Asenath, d.Jonathan and Sarah, July7,1812.

William K., Dec.2,1828.GR6


STICKNE (Stickney)

Lydia, d.Asa and Mary, Nov.4,1769.


STICKNEY (Stickne)

Abiah, d.Asa and Moley, May23,1775.

Abigail Jewet, d.Nathaniel and Abigail, May9,1831.

Asa, s.Asa and Molay, Feb.1,1777.

Martha Sophia, d.Nathaniel and Abigail, Oct.19,1834.

Nat [dup. Nathaniel, crossed out], s.Nathaniel (Sickney) and Abagail, Dec.4,1822.

Nathaniel, Dea.[h.Abigail (Jewett)] [Aug.末,1792.].GR8


STILES

Melinda, w.Joseph,末蔓末,1813.GR6


STONE

Emily A., d.G.H. and Catharine, Jan.26,1848.


STOTT

Charles Adams, s.Charles and Sarah, Aug.18,1835.


STOW

Emeline, w.William D. Butler [May末,1815.].GR2


STUBBS

Lewis, s.Henry, stone cutter, and Lucy, Apr.26,1847.


SUGDEN

Martha, d.John, spinner (b. England), and Hannah (b. Ireland), Mar.17,1848. [dup. 1849.]


SUMNER

Caroline Augustus, d.Caroline, Feb.20,1848.


SUTCLIFF

Ann, d.Abraham and Mary, Aug.12,1833.

Betty, d.Abraham and Mary, Nov.22,1834.


SWAIN

Charles J., s.Jesse, yeoman, and Rachel, Aug.8,1846.

George W. [July末,1839.].GR8

Jesse [h.Rachel] [June末,1797.].GR8

Rachel, w.Jesse,末蔓末,1801.GR8


SWAN

Benjamon, s.Benjamon and Miriam, July28,1767.

Edward Payson, s.Joseph and Mary, Nov.7,1835. [末 末,1834.GR8].

Henry, s.Joseph and Mary, Dec.16,1832. [末 末,1833.GR8].

Joseph, s.Benjamin and Miriam, Mar.16,1766.

Joseph [h.Mary],末蔓末,1796.GR8

Joseph Carlton, s.Joseph and Mary, Oct.8,1830.

Mary, w.Joseph,末蔓末,1798.GR8

Mary Hovey, d.Joseph and Mary, Nov.17,1827.

Priscilla,末蔓末,1780.GR4

Rush,末蔓末,1822.GR8


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1