CADA

Daniel [Daniel Cadey.CR], s.Ephraim and Mercy(Ford), Apr.18,1771.

Luse [Lucy.CR], d.Ephraim and Mercy(Ford), Dec.4,1772.


CADEY

Aaron, s.Ephraim and Sarah(Parker), bp. Jan.6,1779.CR

Salle, d.Ephraim and Salle(Parker), bp. Mar.6,1781.CR


CAPRON

Abijah, s.Ephraim and Sally(Fairbank), Feb.8,1785.

Ephraim, s.Ephraim and Sally(Fairbank), Dec.19,1786.

John, s.Ephraim and Lucy(Garfield), Apr.30,1797.

Lucy, d.Ephraim and Lucy(Garfield), May9,1799.

Sally, d.Ephraim and Sally(Fairbank), Mar.6,1789.

Sally, d.Ephraim and Lucy, July5,1793.

William, s.Ephraim and Lucy(Garfield), June2,1795.


CARTER

Edwin Y., s.Jacob and Arathusa(Young), May19,1817.


CARUTH

Amos Ludlow, s.Amos and Anna(Raymond), Aug.28,1815.

Anna Nurse, d.Amos and Anna(Raymond), Dec.31,1813.

Jane Kendall, d.Amos and Anna(Raymond), July31,1811.

Lucy Garry, d.Amos and Anna(Raymond), Dec.25,1808.


CASAVANT

Adaline F.(Burrows), w.Joseph, Dec.3,1824.GR2

Joseph, Sept.24,1821.GR2


CATLIN

Catherine, Mar.8,1783.GR2


CHAPMAN

Charles W., s.Earl W. and Phebe(Mayo), Oct.18,1849.[Earle H. MAVRs vol. 38, p. 409]


CHASE

Ambrose Peck, s.Ebenezer and Barsilva(Peck), Mar.5,1815.

Barsilva, d.Ebenezer and Barsilva(Peck), Oct.7,1810.

Benjamin, s.Freeman and Adaline(Pierce),末蔓末, 末末 [1845?].

Caroline Amelia, d.Freeman and Adaline(Pierce), July21,1843.

Clarisa, d.Ebenezer and Barsilva(Peck), Apr.22,1801.

Clarissa, d.Ebenezer and Barsilva(Peck), Nov.28,1806.

Clark, s.Moses and Meriam(Twichel), Sept.25,1802.

Dulcenia, d.Moses and Meriam(Twichel), May7,1811.

Elijah, s.Ebenezer and Barsilva(Peck), Dec.17,1804.

Elizabeth Ann, d.Freeman and Adaline(Pierce), Oct.17,1835.

Ellen M., d.Freeman and Adaline(Pierce), Nov.10,1846.

Ephraim Fairbank, s.Moses and Meriam(Twichel), Jan.9,1814.

Ephraim Fairbank, s.Freeman and Adaline(Pierce), May8,1840.

Francis Freeman, s.Freeman and Adaline(Pierce), Dec.29,1838.

Freeman, s.Moses and Meriam(Twichel), Jan.9,1805.

Freeman, s.Moses and Miriam(Twichel), Apr.18,1809.

Hannah, d.Moses and Meriam(Twichel), Feb.8,1807.

Mary Jane, d.Freeman and Adaline(Pierce), Dec.8,1833.

Meriam, d.Moses and Meriam(Twichel), Sept.1,1820.

Parney, d.Ebenezer and Barsilva(Peck), Feb.9,1803.

Royal, s.Moses and Meriam(Twichel), May20,1800.

Sarah, d.Ebenezer and Barsilva(Peck), Nov.13,1808.

Stilman, s.Moses and Meriam(Twichel), July17,1798.


CHENEY

Amos, s.Amos and Elvira(Mallard), Apr.22,1830.

Charlotte A., d.Dexter and Laura B., Aug.6,1847.

Ellen Holbrook, d.Nathan and Rhoda(Holbrook), Dec.20,1829.

Francelia Perkins, w.George S.,末蔓末,1842.GR1

Frederic Eugene. s.Leander and Lucy, Dec.10,1844.

George S.,末蔓末,1834.GR1

Patty, d.James and 末末, bp. Sept.10,1780.CR

Matthew,末蔓末,1821.GR2

Royal Whelock, s.Amos and Elvira(Mallard), May16,1827.

Sarah E., d.James M. and Mary E., Aug.3,1847.

Susan G.(Horr), w.Matthew,末蔓末,1825.GR2


CHUBB

Andrew S.,末蔓末,1820.GR2

Harriet Hoar, w.Andrew S.,末蔓末,1814.GR2


CHURCH

Esther, d.Paul and Esther(Hasy), Mar.26,1777.

James, s.Mahetabel(Marsh), the wife of Deacon Paul, bp. Sept.23,1798.CR

Mehetabel, d.Mahetabel(Marsh), the wife of Deacon Paul, bp. Sept.23,1798.CR

Marcy, d.Paul and Esther(Hasy), Sept.25,1785.

Paul, s.Paul and 末末, bp. Oct.11,1789.CR

Phebe, d.Paul and Esther(Hasy), Apr.7,1779.

Sarah, d.Paul and Esther(Hasy), June30,1775.

Thadeus, s.Mahetabel(Marsh), the wife of Deacon Paul, bp. Sept.23,1798.CR


CLAPP

Edward Pason, s.Samuel and Nancy B.(Bancroft), Sept.16,1840.

Harriot Shipley, d.Samuel and Nancy B.(Bancroft), Mar.27,1831.

Nancy Angelia, d.Samuel and Nancy B.(Bancroft), Feb.5,1826.

Priscilla Elvira, d.Samuel and Nancy B.(Bancroft), Feb.13,1820.

Samuel Austin, s.Samuel and Nancy B.(Bancroft), Oct.30,1821.


CLARK (Clarke)

末末, ch.William and 末末, Apr.26,1845.

末末, twin d.James E. and Salva, May17,1846.

末末, twin d.James E. and Salva, May17,1846.

末末, d.Samuel and Polly, Apr.29,1847.

Alice, w.James,末蔓末,1797.GR2

Benjamin, s.Benjamin and Mehitable, Mar.12,1780.

Clarence F., s.James E. and Sylvia C.,末蔓末,1847.GR2

David, s.Benjamin and Mehitable, May1,1778.

Eber, s.Benjamin and Mehitable, June14,1791.

Edson, s.Benjamin and Mehitable, May14,1785.

George W., s.Joseph W., Sept.5,1845.

James,末蔓末,1789.GR2

James E.,末蔓末,1822.GR2

James W., s.James E., July17,1845.

Jonathan, s.Benjamin and Mehitable, June3,1783.

Josiah, s.Benjamin and Mehitable, Mar.28,1787.

Lucian E. [twin?], s.James E. and Sylvia C.,末蔓末,1846.

Lucius E. [twin?], s.James E. and Sylvia C.,末蔓末,1846.GR2

Margella, d.James E. and Sylvia C., Oct.6,1849.

Polley, d.Benjamin and Mehitable, Jan.19,1789.

Mary E., d.James E. and Sylvia C.,末蔓末,1849.GR2

Samuel, twin s.Benjamin and Mehitable, Sept.18,1793.

Servetus W., s.William S. and Pallas E., Apr.26,1844.

Susanna, twin d.Benjamin and Mehitable, Sept.18,1793.

Sylvia C., w.James E.,末蔓末,1825.GR2


CLARKE (Clark)

Mary E. Morse, w.Rev. S.F., June15,1826.GR2


CLEVELAND

George Henry, s.Jason and Lucy H.(Smith), Oct.29,1847.


COLEMAN

Samuel, s.John and Martha(Hascy), bp. Mar.5,1771.GR5


COLLAR (Collier)

Hezekiah B., Rev.,末蔓末,1794.GR5

Rhoda, w.Rev. Hezekiah B.,末蔓末,1798.GR5


COLLIER (Collar)

Leonard S.,末蔓末,1828.GR2

Sarah A.B.(Blake), w.Leonard S.?,末蔓末,1832.GR2


COLMAN

Calvin, s.John and Martha(Hascy), Sept.13,1772.

John, s.John and Martha(Hascy), Sept.9,1762.

Otis, s.John and Martha(Hascy), Feb.11,1765.

Phebe Sprague, d.John and Martha(Hascy), Dec.6,1782.

Rowland, s.John and Martha(Hascy), Jan.25,1769.

Royal, s.John and Martha(Hascy), Mar.5,1778.

Samuel, s.John and Martha(Hascy), Apr.5,1775.

Sarah, d.John and Martha(Hascy), Sept.24,1767.


COMINGS (Comming, Commings, Cummings)

Daniel W., s.John and Sarah, Dec.27,1839.

Frederick, s.John and Sarah, Jan.26,1842.

Henry Williams, s.John and Sarah, June18,1829.

Isabella Relief, d.John and Sarah, Aug.19,1831.

John Albert, s.John and Sarah, June12,1825. At Keene, NH.

Lewis Chandler, s.John and Sarah, July30,1833.

Samuel B., s.John and Sarah, June6,1835.

Sarah Elizabeth, d.John and Sarah, Dec.14,1823. At Keene, NH.

Stillman, s.John and Sarah, Aug.17,1837.

Thomas Rhoads, s.John and Sarah, Aug.8,1827.


COMMING (Comings, Commings, Cummings)

Daniel, s.Joseph and Elisabeth, May20,1768. Dup.

Nathan, s.Joseph and Elisabeth, Apr.8,1771.


COMMINGS (Comings, Comming, Cummings)

Daniel, s.Joseph and Elisabeth, Jan.27,1781. Dup.

Samuel, s.Joseph and Elisabeth, Feb.2,1773. Dup.

Susanah, d.Joseph and Elisabeth, Jan.7,1778. Dup.


CONANT

A.W.,末蔓末,1839.GR2

H.W.,末蔓末,1845.GR2

Laura A., d.George W. and Laura(Cheney), Sept.20,1849.

Zerviah, d.Silas and 末末, bp. Apr.1,1781.CR


COOK

末末, inf.d.Benjamin and Betsey(Stratton), Mar.4,1829.

Benjamin Jr.,末蔓末,1802.GR6

Charity, w.Benjamin,末蔓末,1773.GR6

Charles Elliot, s.Benjamin and Betsey(Stratton), Sept.6,1836.

Eliza Jane, d.Ira and Lucy(Clapp), Sept.13,1838.

Betsy, w.Benjamin Jr.,末蔓末,1800.GR6

George Otis, s.Benjamin and Betsey(Stratton), Oct.14,1834.

Harriet Stratton, d.Benjamin and Betsey(Stratton), Apr.23,1830.

Lorenzo,末蔓末,1819.GR6

Lucy Ellen, d.Ira and Lucy(Clapp), Dec.30,1845.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Benjamin and Betsey(Stratton), Apr.30,1839.

Oscar M., s.Jacob S., May4,1845.

Varnam Stiles, s.Ira and Lucy(Clapp), Apr.8,1841.


CRAWFORD

Albert Barnes, s.Chester and Hannah(Stratton), Mar.8,1838.

Laura Ellen, d.Daniel and Laura(Adams), Sept.8,1843.


CROSBY

Albert Galliten, s.Jonathan and Anna(Morse), Sept.27,1801.

Catharght, d.Joseph and Hannah, Sept.13,1775.

Catharine, d.Joseph and Hannah, June23,1776.

Cynthia, d.Joseph and Hannah, Jan.13,1792.

Dolly, d.Joseph and Rhoda(Fairbank), Dec.13,1790.

Emory, s.John and Cendea(Kendall), Jan.25,1805.

Franklin, s.Joseph and Rhoda(Fairbank), Sept.3,1803.

Freeman Higgins, s.William and Mercy, Oct.16,1791.

John Morse, s.John and Betsey(Morse), Aug.30,1809.

Joseph, s.Joseph and Rhoda(Fairbank), Aug.4,1798.

Joseph Young, s.Charles and Hannah(Young), Jan.16,1827.

Lucinda Kendall, d.John and Betsy(Morse), Oct.4,1812.

Lucy, d.John and Cendea(Kendall), Dec.2,1800.

Lucy Ann, d.Charles and Hannah(Young), Sept.26,1825.

Lydia, d.William and Mercy, July6,1786.

Maria, d.Jonathan and 末末, bp. Mar.27,1808.CR

Maria Frances, d.Jonathan and Anna, Feb.15,1811.

Mary, d.Joseph and Hannah, May7,1770.

Polly, d.Joseph and Rhoda(Fairbank), Mar.27,1794.

Nancy, d.John and Cendea(Kendall), July12,1798.

Phebe Stevens, d.Jonathan and Anna, Oct.17,1803.

Reliance Crocker, d.William and Mercy, Jan.26,1785. At Orang.

Releef, d.Joseph and Rhoda(Fairbank), Jan.12,1789.

Salvo, s.Jonathan and Anna, Aug.11,1791. In Marlborough.

William Morse, s.Charles and Hannah(Young), Dec.16,1820.


CROSSMAN

Amy Ann, d.Maltiah and Lucinda, Mar.13,1843.

Charles, s.Maltiah and Lucinda, Dec.31,1839.

Daniel, s.Maltiah and Lucinda, Nov.26,1849.

Fervilla [Ferrilla?] Josephine, d.Malatiah and Lucinda, Apr.10,1847.


CUMMINGS (Comings, Comming, Commings)

Almena J., d.Samuel Jr. and Maria, Dec.1,1829.

Charles H.,末蔓末,1828.GR2

Dulcinia Lestima, twin d.John and Sarah, Aug.29,1844.

Eliza J., d.Stephen L. and Mary A., Oct.28,1846.

Jonathan B., s.Samuel Jr. and Maria, July22,1827.

Louisa, d.Samuel and Maria, June18,1846.

Lucy A., d.Samuel Jr. and Maria, Dec.29,1825.

Mary A., w.Charles H.,末蔓末,1831.GR2

Nancy M., d.Samuel Jr. and Maria, May7,1841.

Phylinda, twin d.John and Sarah, Aug.29,1844.


CURTIS

Nathaniel, s.Ebenezer and Martha(Ruggles), bp. May15,1763.CR


CUTTING

Dolle, d.George and Lois, bp. Feb.11,1778.CR

Earl, s.George and Judith, Aug.21,1757.

George, s.George and Judith, June4,1751.

George Junior, s.George and Lois, bp. Feb.11,1778.CR

George, s.George and Lois, Sept.22,1794.

Hannah, d.George and Judith, July29,1755.

John, s.George and Judith, Jan.1,1750.

Judith, d.George and Judith, June26,1753.

Mary, d.George and Judith, Apr.11,1758.

Polle, d.George and Lois, bp. Feb.11,1778.CR

Oliver, s.George and Judith, Oct.23,1763.

Oliver, s.George and Lois, bp. Feb.11,1778.CR

Samuel, twin s.George and Judith, Oct.21,1761.

William, twin s.George and Judith, Oct.21,1761.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1