GAINS

Mary, Eveline, d.Ichabod and Percis, Mar.27,1822.


GALE

Jerusha, d.Enock and Susan, Nov.24,1810.

William, s.Enock and Susan, May4,1813.

Irenia, d.Enock and Susan, Nov.6,1815.

Susan, d.Enock and Susan, June13,1818.

Silvester, s.Enock and Susan, June20,1823.

Mary Jane, d.Enock and Susan, Jan.11,1826.

Hellen Amanda, d.William and Emeline, Oct.5,1833. In Oxford.

William Franklin, s.William and Emeline, July30,1837.

Susan E. d.William and Emeline, Oct.6,1844.

Lorinda A. d.William and Emeline, May19,1847.


GARFIELD

Dedeimia, d.Moses and Sarah, June14,1763.

John, s.Moses and Sarah, Apr.25,1765.


GATES

Mellenda, d.Levi and Chloe, Mar.1,1792.

Nancy, d.Levi and Chloe, Mar.17,1793.


GEORGE

John, s.John and Mehitabel, June2,1797.

Betsey, d.John and Mehitabel, Feb.10,1799.

Obadiah, s.John and Mehitabel, Oct.28,1800.


GIBBS

John, July8,1768.

Mary Bigl. w.John, Feb.20,1770.

Fanny, d.John and Mary Bixby, Aug.20,1790. At Sutton.

John, s.John and Mary B. May3,1792. At Sutton.

Polly Bixby, d.John and Mary Bixby, Dec.14,1795.

Leafy, d.John and Mary Bixby, Aug.26,1797.

Daniel Lake, s.John and Mary Bixby, Apr.15,1799.

Danford, s.John and Mary Bixby, June14,1801.

George Washington, s.Daniel L. and Elizabeth, May1,1827.

Mary Elizabeth, d.Daniel L. and Elizabeth, Sept.26,1830.

Edward Daniel. s.Daniel L. and Elizabeth, Aug.25,1842.


GLEASON (Gleson)

John, s.Uriah, bp. June10,1764.CR

Ruth, d.Abner, bp. Sept.15,1793.CR


GLESON (Gleason)

David, s.Abner and Abigail, May24,1772.

Rachel, d.Abner and Abigail, Oct.18,1774.

Paul, s.Abner and Abigail, Jan.12,1778.

Abigail, d.Abner and Abigail, Dec.11,1780.

Abner, s.Abner and Abigail, Feb.11,1783.

William, s.Abner and Abigail, Apr.5,1786.


GODDARD

Mary Lucy, d.Artemas and Cynthia R. Feb.15,1844.


GOODAIL (Goodell)

John, s.Abraham and Relief,末蔓末, 末末.


GOODALE

Phebe, d.David and 末末, Sept.12,1784.

Elizabeth, d.Elisha and Waite Chase, Apr.11,1797.


GOODELL (Goodail, Goodale)

Jeduthan, s.Zechariah, bp. Nov.11,1770.CR

Elisha, s.Zechariah, bp. Nov.10,1771.CR

Huldah, d.Zechariah, bp. Sept.11,1774.CR

John, s.John and Sarah, Oct.1,1776.

Relief, d.Nathaniel and Elizabeth, Mar.14,1778.

Eunis, d.John and Sarah, Dec.2,1778.

Henry, s.Stephen and Margaret, Feb.19,1779.

Daniel, s.John and Sarah, June28,1780.

Abraham, s.John and Sarah, July29,1782.

Stephen, s.Stephen and Margaret, Sept.7,1782.

Ruth, d.John, bp. Aug.7,1785.CR

Amos, s.David, June18,1786.

Marchent, s.Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, June18,1787.

Sally, d.Stephen and Matgret, May12,1788.

Jery, s.Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Feb.18,1790.

Oliver, s.Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Apr.10,1791.

Peter, s.Stephen and Margaret, Dec.4,1791.

Selly, d.Jeduthan and Mehetable, July18,1793.

Polly, d.Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Oct.17,1795.

Jeduthan, s.Jeduthan and Mehetable, Jan.19,1797.

Alvah, s.Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Feb.17,1798.

Aaron, s.Jeduthan and Mehetable, Jan.28,1799.

Sanfurd, s.Abraham and Relief, Aug.28,1799.

Moses, s.Jeduthan and Mehetable, Sept.8,1800.

James Alexander, s.Jeduthan and Mehetable, Aug.4,1802.

Lefe, d.Abraham and Relief, Oct.4,1803.

Salem, s.Jeduthan and Mehetable, Feb.18,1804.

Charlotte, d.Abraham and Relief, Mar.7,1806.

Marchant, s.Abraham and Relief, Sept.4,1808.

Rhoda, d.Jeduthan and Mehetable, Jan.3,1811.


GOODENOUGH

Jacob, s.Phinehas and Sarah, June2,1790.

Phineas, s.Phinehas and Sarah, Nov.9,1792.


GOODRICH

John Gilman, s.Martha and William D. Hammond, both of Boston, Sept.17,1826.


GORTON

George B. s.John and Hope, Apr.20,1788. At Pomfret, CT.

Daniel, s.John and Hope, Apr.4,1790. At Pomfret, CT.

Hope Ann, d.John and Hope, Jan.20,1792.

John, s.John and Hope, May20,1794.

Sanford, s.John and Hope, Apr.15,1796.

Benjamin Borroughs, s.John and Hope, Mar.10,1798.

Avis H. d.John and Hope, Jan.20,180 [1803?].

Independence Whipple, s.John and Hope, June10,1801.

Edwin, s.George B. and Phebe, June28,1810.

Hope, d.George B. and Phebe, Jan.10,1812.

Phebe, d.George B. and Phebe, Sept.11,1813.

Emely, d.Sandford and Roxa, Feb.26,1816.

George, s.George B. and Phebe, Feb.11,1817.

Anderson, s.Sandford, Mar.9,1818.

John Anthony, s.George B. and Phebe, July25,1819.

Oliver, s.Sandford and Roxa, Oct.26,1820.

James, s.George B. and Phebe, Jan.4,1821.

Charles A. s.George B. and Phebe, Apr.8,1822.

Burroughs, s.Sandford and Roxa, May9,1823.

Whipple, s.George B. and Phebe, Mar.13,1824.

Abigail, d.Sanford and Roxa, July21,1825.

Dexter, s.George B. and Phebe, Sept.18,1826.

Roxa, d.Sanford and Roxa, Sept.2,1828.

James Sanford, s.Sanford and Martha, Nov.16,1831.

John Henry, s.Sanford and Martha, Apr.23,1833.


GOULD

Thomas, Nov.24,1755.

Willard, s.Thomas and Hannah, Mar.3,1783. At Sturbridge.

John, s.Thomas and Hannah, Feb.7,1785. At Sturbridge.

Lyman, s.Thomas and Hannah, Sept.19,1787. In Sturbridge.

David, s.Jonathan and Polly, Feb.26,1789.

Betsey, d.Thomas and Hannah, Mar.12,1790. In Ashford CT.

Jonathan, s.Jonathan and Polly, May21,1791.

Rufus, s.Thomas and Hannah, Sept.3,1792.

Polly, d.Jonathan and Polly, Aug.20,1793.

Lius, s.Thomas and Hannah, Nov.6,1794.

Amos, s.Jonathan and Polly, 末蔓13,1796.

Alice, d.Jonathan and Polly, Jan.7,1799.

Mariah, d.Thomas and Hannah, Mar.5,1799, In Sturbridge.

Horris, s.Thomas and Hannah, June28,1801.

Aaron, s.Jonathan and Polly, Sept.9,1801.

Zebina Abbot, s.Amos and Martha, Aug.24,1803.

Sally, d.Jonathan and Polly, June12,1804.

George, s.Jonathan and Polly, Aug.3,1806.

Hannah Williams, d.Willard and Asenath, May11,1807.

Liberty Bond, s.Willard and Asenath, Aug.27,1808.

William, s.John and Esther, Sept.15,1810. At Watertown.

Alma, d.Lyman and Persis Thompson, Oct.24,1810.

Harriot, d.John and Esther, Feb.9,1812. At Watertown.

Mary Ann, d.Jonathan and Susannah, Apr.22,1821.

Harriet, d.Jonathan and Susannah, July24,1823.

Sylvanus S. s.Lawson and Elsey, Jan.12,1827. In Dudley.

Susan, d.Jonathan and Susannah, July20,1829.

Harvey, s.Lawson and Elsey, Mar.6,1830. In Oxford.

Marcy M. d.Jonathan and Susannah, May24,1832.

Gilman Noyes, s.George and Sophia, June10,1832.

Franklin, s.Lawson and Elsey, Oct.5,1832.

Jane Amanda, d.Aaron and Jemima, Feb.13,1833.

Tirza, d.Lawson and Elsey, Mar.15,1835.

Hollies, s.Lawson and Elsey, Sept.14,1837.

Adaline Eliza, d.George and Sophia, Sept.18,1838.

Julian, d.Lawson and Elsey, Jan.15,1839. In Oxford.

Manson, s.Lawson and Elsey, Nov.23,1842.

Tirza Lavina, d.Lawson and Elsey, Oct.1,1844.

Nancy Elizabeth, d.Lawson and Elsey, Dec.13,1849.


GRANT

Anngenett, d.Thomas J. and Olivia, Sept.20,1833.

Olivia S.C. d.Thomas J. and Olivia, Nov.4,1835.

William J. s.Thomas J. and Olivia, May20,1837.

Horace M. s.Thomas J. and Olivia, Oct.8,1840.

Thomas J. s.Thomas J. and Olivia, Dec.29,1842.

Martha, d.Thomas J. and Olivia, Mar.12,1845.

Helena, twin d.Thomas J. and Olivia, Dec.17,1848.

Helenus, twin s.Thomas J. and Olivia, Dec.17,1848.


GREEN

Arnold, s.Nathaniel Jr. and Easther, Mar.7,1780.

Relief, d.John and Sarah, Sept.22,1781.

Deliverance, d.Nathaniel Jr. and Esther, Apr.7,1784.


GRISWEL

Abigail, d.Aaron and Anna, Jan.2,1780.


GROVER

Adaline S. d.Zina and Lydia, Sept.26,1832. In Millbury.

James Madison, s.Zina and Lydia, July18,1834. In Grafton.

Harriet Tryphena, d.Zina and Lydia, June12,1842.


GULLEY

Erasmus, s.Arnold and Elenor, Dec.4,1802.

Caty Maria, d.Arnold and Elenor, Dec.29,1804.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1