CALDWELL

Celia Luvan, d. Sylvester and Elizabeth, bp. May 2, 1830. CR

Mary Elizabeth, d. Sylvester and Elizabeth, bp. May 2, 1830. CR


CALKEE

Julia, d. John and Julia, Aug. 24, 1848.


CAMPBELL

Daniel, s. William and Mary, bp. Apr. 1, 1764. CR

Sarah, d. William and Mary, bp. Dec. 6, 1761. CR


CANELL

Henry ?, Nov. 6, 1823. GR4


CARPENTER

–––––, s. Comfort and Mary Jane, Apr. 9, 1845.

Abigail [w. Nathaniel ?], ––– ––, 1768. GR3

Nabby, d. Nathaniel and Nabby, Mar. 13, 1794.

Charlottee, d. Nathaniel and Nabby, Dec. 7, 1798.

Comfort, s. Nathaniel and Nabby, June 24, 1810.

Elizabeth Putnam, dl Nathaniel and Nabby, July 24, 1816.

Elona, d. Nathaniel and Nabby, May 17, 1790.

George, s. Edmund and Nancey, Jan. 7, 1815.

James, s. Edmund Jr. and Nancy, Oct. 26, 1804.

John, s. Edmond Jr. and Nancy, Mar. 15, 1810, "at Six of the oclock in the Morning. "

Julia Ann, w. Comfort, ––– ––, 1813. GR3

Louisa, d. Edmund Jr. and Nancy, Jan. 3, 1808.

Lucy, d. Nathaniel and Nabby, May 17, 1792.

Merrill, only s. Comfort and Julia Ann, Sept. ––, 1834. GR3

Merrill Edwin, s. Comfort and Mary Jane, bp. Jan. 5, 1843. CR

Morris Lee, s. Seba and Malinda, Mar. ––, 1837. GR3

Nathaniel, ––– ––, 1762. GR3

Nathaniel Jr., s. Nathaniel and Nabby, July 13, 1801.

Orlando F., s. Comfort, Dec. 8, 1843.

Phebe Jane, d. Edmund and Barbary, Aug. 13, 1847.

Pliney, s. Edmund Jr. and Nancy, Mar. 12, 1806.

Rebecca, d. Nathaniel and Nabby, Apr. 22, 1796.

Remember, s. Edmund Jr. and Nancy, Mar. 4, 1803.

Sabrina, d. Nathaniel and Nabby, Feb. 27, 1806.

Seba, s. Nathaniel and Nabby, June 15, 1808.


CASWELL

Apema, w. Nathan Jr., ––– ––, 1800. GR2

David, Apr. ––, 1829?. GR2

Hannah, w. Nathan, ––– ––, 1768. GR2

James F., s. John and Eunice, Mar. ––, 1836. GR2

John, ––– ––, 1804. GR2

Margaret [w. David ?], ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Nathan, ––– ––, 1768. GR2

Nathan Jr., ––– ––, 1794. GR2

Nathan S., ––– ––, 1826. GR2

Phebe Jane, w. Nathan S., ––– ––, 1831. GR2

Sarah Ann, d. Nathan Jr. and Apema, Aug. ––, 1818. GR2

Whipple, s. John and Eunice, ––– ––, 1827. GR2


CHAMBERLAIN (Chamberlin)

Luther, s. Joseph and Sarah, bp. July 3, 1768. CR


CHAMBERLIN (Chamberlain, Chamberling)

Calvin, s. Joseph and Sarah, Feb. 5, 1770.

Luther, s. Joseph and Sarah, Dec. 21, 1767.

Rubin, s. Joseph and Sarah, Nov. 14, 1772.


CHAMBERLING (Chamberlin)

Phebe, d. Joseph and Sarah, Mar. 9, 1764.


CHAMPLIN

Frederick, s. Frederick and Esther, Mar. 28, 1847.


CHAPMAN

Arena E., w. Leonard A., May 31, 1830. GR3

Leonard, Jan. 10, 1836. GR3


CHASE

–––––, d. Collins and Miranda, Feb. 25, 1848.

–––––, d. Collins and Mary, Oct. 1, 1849.

Abraham, s. David and Jemima, Sept. 25, 1772.

Anna, d. Asa and Olive, Apr. 2, 1792.

Benjamin, s. David and Jemima, Sept. 7, 1786.

Charles H., Feb. 4, 1834. GR2

Collins, May 18, 1818. GR2

David, s. Asa and Olive, Jan. 5, 1795.

David, s. Samuel and Mable, Apr. 15, 1809.

Elsie, w. William, ––– ––, 1754. GR9

Isaac, s. David and Jemima, Jan. 29, 1775.

Isabel, w. Joseph, June ––, 1762. GR9

Jacob, s. David and Jemima, Feb. 15, 1780.

Jesse D., June 9, 1821. GR2

Joseph, Sept. 29, 1762 ?. GR9

Joseph Jr., ––– ––, 1790. GR9

Julia A. Fairbank, w. Jesse, Oct. 23, 1830. GR2

Keziah, d. Joseph and Isabel, Feb. ––, 1792. GR9

Polly, d. Asa and Olive, Jan. 22, 1790.

Mary S., d. Sylvester and Lucinda, Dec. 5, 1848.

Miner, s. Silas and Harriet, Nov. 21, 1845.

Olive, d. Asa and Olive, Mar. 8, 1797.

Rufus, s. Samuel and Mabel, Oct. 11, 1805.

Rufus L., s. Silas, Mar. 23, 1844.

Samuel, s. David and Jemima, Feb. 22, 1783.

Warren, s. Jacob and Anna, Nov. 30, 1805.

William, ––– ––, 1754. GR9

William Jr., Apr. 5, 1790. GR9


CHURCH

Robert P., Dr., ––– ––, 1767. GR3

Sarah, w. Dr. Robert P., ––– ––, 1796. GR3

Susan B., Mrs., ––– ––, 1798. GR3

William, Oct. 26, 1818. GR1


CHURCHILL

Asia, ––– ––, 1804. GR2


CLAFFLIN (Claflin)

William, s. Allen and Mary, Apr. 4, 1780.


CLAFLEN (Claflin)

Nathan, s. Allen and Mary, Oct. 15, 1778.


CLAFLIN (Clafflin, Claflen)

Charlottee, d. Comfort and Prudence, May 16, 1787.

Dexter, s. Oliver and Rebecca, Sept. 22, 1796.

Lydia, d. Oliver and Rebeckah, June 1, 1788.

Lyman, s. Oliver and Rebecca, Feb. 25, 1794.

Phyle, d. Comfort and Prudence, Oct. 13, 1803.

Sophia, d. Comfort and Prudence, Oct. 3, 1796.

Sylvester, s. Oliver and Rebecca, June 8, 1791.


CLARK

Fanny, w. Griffin, d. Levi Morse, ––– ––, 1806. GR3


COLLAR

Mary C., d. John and Ethalinda, Mar. ––, 1847.


COMBES (Combs)

–hemore [?], s. Ruben and Thankfull, Oct. 28, 1769.

Anteny, s. Ruben and Thankfull, July 7, 1753.

Borinee [?], s. Ruben and Thankfull, Oct. 8, 1759.

Caleb, s. Joshua and Elisebeth, Jan. 20, 1762.

Comfort, d. Ruben and Thankfull, Apr. 9, 1751.

––bin, s. Rubin and Thankfull, May 20, 1767.


COMBS (Combes)

Haneah, d. Ruben and Mary, Apr. 12, 1744.

Joseph, s. Ruben and Thankfull, Sept. 16, 1749.

Joshua, s. Ruben and Mary, Feb. 15, 1742.

Mary, d. Ruben and Thankfull, Apr. 25, 1747.

Peter, s. Ruben and Thankfull, Aug. 23, 1764.

Pheebe, d. Antheny and Lydia, Apr. 23, 1777.

Roziliah, d. Ruben and Thankfull, Apr. 8, 1757.

Stephen, s. Antheny and Lydia, Nov. 12, 1775.

Susanah, d. Ruben and Thankfull, Nov. 26, 1755.

Thankfull, d. Ruben and Thankfull, May 23, 1762.


COMINGS (Cumings)

Amos, s. Daniel and Mary, Sept. 12, 1756.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mary, Aug. 7, 1753.

Isaac, s. Isaac and Susannah, Feb. 28, 1749.

Isaac, s. Daniel and Mary, Nov. 22, 1758.

Joseph, s. Daniel and Mary, June 14, 1751.


COMMINGS (Cumings)

Adams, s. Moses and Esther, Oct. 4, 1770.

Hannah, twin d. Joseph and Abagiel, Apr. 18, 1764.

Huldah, twin d. Joseph and Abagial, Apr. 18, 1764.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Martha, Nov. 8, 1753.

Susanah, d. Nathaniel and Molley, at Uxbridge, Jan. 5, 1768.


COMSTOCK

Dwinnell, s. Samuel and Hannah, Apr. 26, 1771.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah, June 15, 1773.

Isaral, s. Samuel and Hannah, Sept. 4, 1764.

John, s. Samuel and Hannah, Dec. 10, 1760.

Luce, d. Samuel and Hannah, May 6, 1766.

Mickel, s. Samuel and Hannah, Dec. 2, 1762.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Hannah, Apr. 2, 1768.


COOK (Cooke)

–––ce, d. Andrew and Ruth, Aug. 22, 1762.

Nabby, d. Ebenezer and Levina, Apr. 4, 1805.

Adin, s. Ebenezer and Levini, Feb. 20, 1797.

Ammy [Ami. CR], d. Andrew and Ruth, June 21, 1766.

Andrew, son Thomas and Sarah, Dec. 7, 1729.

Andrew, s. Thomas and Sarah, July 1, 1736.

Anne, d. Andrew and Ruth, May 20, 1769.

Benjamin Whitney, s. Rebecca, May 13, 1794.

Bulah, d. Thomas and Sarah, Aug. 22, 1746.

Desire, d. Thomas and Sarah, Aug. 26, 1750.

Ebenezer Jr., s. Ebenezer and Lovina, Feb. 8, 1801. [?]

Elisabeth, d. Thomas and Sarah, June 4, 1734.

Unice, d. Andrew and Ruth, Sept. 6, 1760.

Unice, d. Andrew and Ruth, June 25, 1764.

Eunice, d. Andrew and Ruth, bp. Aug. 12, 1764. CR

Hannah, d. Andrew and Ruth, bp. Jan. 28, 1776. CR

Ira, s. Ebenezer and Lovini, Mar. 12, 1799.

John, s. Thomas and Sarah, Dec. 28, 1727.

John Cheney, s. John and Rhoda, Nov. 21, 1793.

Jonathan, s. Thomas and Sarah, July 28, 1741.

Joseph, s. Thomas and Sarah, Dec. 18, 1739.

Joseph, s. John and Anna, Nov. 11, 1760.

Levina, d. Ebenezer and Levina, Feb. 6, 1815.

Luther, s. Jonathan and Mary, June 16, 1764.

Margaret, d. Ebenezer and Lovineh, Apr. 25, 1795.

Patte, d. ––––– and Bulah, Jan. 31, 1767.

Mary, d. Thomas and Sarah, Mar. 11, 1744.

Molly, d. Ebenezer and Levina, Jan. 10, 1803.

Mary Stafford, w. Ebenezer, Sept. 9, 1804. GR1

Hette, d. Jonathan and Jerucha, Mar. 10, 1765.

Nancy, d. John and Rhoda, Oct. 12, 1790.

Rebecca, d. Ebenezer and Levina, July 10, 1807.

Ruth, d. John and Rhoda, Mar. 7, 1789.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Sarah, Mar. 8, 1732.

Warren, s. John and Roda, Jan. 4, 1798.

Webb, s. Benjamin and Abigail, Dec. 1, 1780.


COOKE (Cook)

Sarah, d. Andrew and Sarah, July 20, 1771.


COPELIN (Copeline)

–––––, s. Ephraim and Hannah, Oct. 4, 1846.

Doxanna, d. Ephraim and Hannah, Sept. 26, 1845.


COPELINE (Copelin)

–––––, d. Ephriam and Hannah, June 9, 1849.


CORBETT

Daniel, s. ––––– and Lydia Sibley, Dec. 29, 1780.


COWAN

Eliza A., w. Edwin A., ––– ––, 1830. GR4


COYE

Celini, d. Silas and Elizabeth, May 24, 1803 [?].

Nathaniel, s. Silas and Elizabeth, Nov. 29, 1801.


CRAGGIN

Azubah, d. Benjamin and Azubah, Jan. 28, 1804.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Azubah, July 11, 1806.

Calista, d. Timothy and Philena, July 2, 1807.

Betsey, d. Benjamin and Azubay, Dec. 18, 1815.

Emma, d. Benjamin and Azubah, May 12, 1799.

Fanny Adams, d. Benjamin and Azubah, Mar. 9, 1801.

George, s. Benjamin and Azubah, Sept. 20, 1808.

Hariot, d. Benjamin and Azubah, Nov. 29, 1797.

John, s. Benjamin and Azubah, Apr. 7, 1811.

Mary Caroline, d. Timothy and Philena, Mar. 26, 1804.

Philena, d. Timothy and Philena, Apr. 1, 1806.

Samuel, s. Benjamin and Azubah, Sept. 5, 1813.

Sally, d. Benjamin and Azubah, June 23, 1819.


CROFOOT

Charles Lewis, s. Edwin and Submit, Oct. 7, 1849.

Henry Leverett, s. Edwin and Submit, June 11, 1847.

Ithiel Sylvester, s. Edwin and Submit, Mar. 6, 1842.

Mary Ellen, d. Edwin and Submit, Sept. 3, 1844.


CROSSMAN

Samuel, Oct. 26, 1790.


CROWD

Daniel, s. William and Sarah, bp. Sept. 11, 1796. CR

Samuel, s. William and Sarah, bp. Sept. 11, 1796. CR


CUMINGS (Comings, Commings, Cummings)

Abigail, d. Jabez and Joanna, Sept. 21, 1790.

Bethany, d. Silas and Lucendia, Oct. 11, 1802.

Betsy, d. Amos and Rachel, Sept. 5, 1792.

Eunice, w. Samuel, ––– ––, 1744. GR3

Hulday [Hulday Cummings. dup.], d. Abel and Rachel, Sept. 29, 1785.

Thiel [Ithiel?], s. Abel and Rachel, July 6, 1788.

Joseph Newell, s. Abel and Rachel, Mar. 20, 1794.

Lucine, d. Amos and Rachel, Oct. 17, 1795.

Lucy, d. Amos and Rachel, Dec. 25, 1790.

Lydia, d. Joseph and Martby, Oct. 20, 1755.

Royal, s. Abel and Rachel, Jan. 17, 1806.

Rhuhama, d. Jabez and Joanna, Nov. 1, 1792.

Scheherazade, s. Abel and Rachel, Sept. 22, 1798. [Daughter, not son]

Submitt, d. Silas and Lucindia, Mar. 7, 1804.

Ucal, s. Abel and Rachel, Dec. 3, 1791.

Zilpha, d. Amos and Rachel, Mar. 23, 1794.


CUMMINGS (Cumings)

Abel, s. Joseph and Abigail, Apr. 1, 1762.

Amoz, s. Joseph and Abigail, bp. July 3, 1768. CR

Elisha, s. Daniel and Mary, June 15, 1755.

Florence Ellen, d. Caleb, bp. Aug. 31, 1849. CR

Jabez, s. Joseph and Abigail, bp. Apr. 7, 1766. CR

Merrill, s. Royal and Ruth K., Apr. ––, 1836. GR3

Rachel, w. Abel, ––– ––, 1766 [?]. GR3

Ruth K., w. Royal, ––– ––, 1808. GR3

Samuel J., s. Royal and Ruth K., July 18, 1838.

Sarah E., d. Joseph and Celisina, Apr. ––, 1833. GR1

Susan A., d. Royal and Ruth K., July ––, 1833. GR3


CURTIS

–––––, s. Bryant and Patience, Mar. 31, 1848.

Abia, d. Beriah and Sarah Curtis, bp. July 17, 1755. CR

Bethuel, s. Ebenezer and Ruth, bp. June 7, 1752. CR

David B., s. Briant, Mar. 19, 1845.

Ebenezer, s. Beriah and Sarah, bp. Feb. 4, 1753. CR

Elijah, s. Beriah and Sarah, bp. Feb. 4, 1753. CR

Mary, d. Beriah and Sarah, bp. July 8, 1750. CR


CUTLER

Josephine, d. George, Mar. 26, 1844.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1