BACHAUD

Victor, ––– ––, 1835. GR20


BACON

–––––, d. John and –––––, Feb. 12, 1844.

Annie P. Linton, w. James M. June 4, 18––. GR16

Diantha White, w. John, Dec. 29, 1832. GR16

James, ––– ––, 1797. GR16

James M., Dec. 5, 1830. GR16

John, July 4, 1826. GR16

Sybil, w. James, ––– ––, 1803. GR16


BAGGAN

Bernard, ––– ––, 1843. GR21

Mary,, w. Bernard, ––– ––, 1847. GR21


BAILEY

Experience, d. James and ––––– of Bellingham, bp. June 6, 1773. CR1


BALCH

Sarah Clark, d. Benjamin and Chloe, Sept. 5, 1827.


BALCOM (Balcome, Balcum, Bolcom)

Deborah, d. Joseph and Phebe, Aug. 13, 1712.

Elias Everett, s. Elias and Abby, Feb. 16, 1829.

Elias Everett, s. Elias and Abby, July 20, 1830.

Elizabeth Aldrich, d. Elias and Abby, Sept. 25, 1825.

William Shepard, s. Elias and Abby, in Killingly, CT, July 5, 1824.


BALCOME (Balcom, Balcum, Bolcom)

Peter, Aug. 13, 1832. GR16


BALCUM (Balcom, Balcome, Bolcom)

Joseph, s. Joseph and Febe, July 20, 1723.

Febe, d. Joseph and Febe, Sept. 10, 1717.

Sarah, d. Joseph and Febe, Apr. 5, 1720.


BALDWIN

Emmer Louisa, d. James A. and Mary J., Apr. 27, 1843.


BALL

Aseneth, d. Josiah Jr. and Sarah, Saturday, June 6, 1772, abt. 10 o'clock at night.

Elijah, s. Josiah and Rachil, Feb. 1, 1743.

Josiah, s. Josiah and Rachil, Apr. 13, 1742.

Lazarus, s. Josiah and Rachil, Mar. 19, 1751.

Mary, d. Josiah and Rachil, Mar. 2, 1749.

Rachel, d. Josiah and Sarah Jr., Friday, Mar. 15, 1771, abt. 9 o'clock in the morning.

Sarah, d. Josiah Jr. and Sarah, Wednesday, Nov. 15, 1775, at 2 o'clock in the afternoon.

Zenas, s. Josiah Jr. and Sarah, Sunday, July 12, 1778, at 1 o'clock in the morning.


BALLOU

Adin Augustus, s. Adin and Lucy, June 30, 1833.

Almon M., July 9, 1810. GR15

Charles Frederick, s. Frederick M. and Sarah A., Aug. 4, 1842.

Nella P., w. Ezekiel, ––– ––, 1790. GR15

Silas, s. Noah C. and Freelove, Sept. 17, 1839.

Sumner, Feb. 17, 1795. GR6


BARBER

Ann Eliza, d. Elial and Hannah, Aug. 22, 1833.

Elial, Jan. 20, 1804. GR16

George Kelly, s. Calvin and Sylvia, May 4, 1834.

Hannah, Apr. 12, 1809. GR16

Mary Louisa, d. Calvin and Sylvia, in Bellingham, Apr. 28, 1836.

Minerva Elizabeth, d. Calvin and Sylvia, in Milford, Apr. 29, 1831.

Walter Raleigh, s. Calvin and Sylvia, Oct. 20, 1838.


BARCUME

Angeline, d. Pierre and Phidelia, June 29, 1843.

Frances A., d. Pierse and Fidelia, June 29, 1843.


BARKER

Catharine Knight, d. Nathaniel and Catharine K., Oct. 9, 1827.

Samuel, s. Nathaniel and Catherine K., Nov. 25, 1829.


BARNES

Anna, Feb. 12, 1668. MR

Lillis, ––– ––, 1780. GR16

Lidea, Aug. 26, 1667. MR


BARRIGAN

Anistacia, d. Stephen and Catherine, Jan. 5, 1843.


BARROWS

Charles Edwin, s. Elkanah W., b. in Middleborough, and Olive, Nov. 2, 1842.

Edmund Capron, s. Elkanah W. and Olive, Oct. 11, 1837.

Edmond Capron, s. Elkanah W., b. in Middleborough, and Olive, in Andover, June 18, 1839.

John George, s. Elkanah W. and Olive, Oct. 15, 1849.

Lewis Henry, s. Elkanah W., b. in Middleborough, and Olive, in Milford, Oct. 28, 1846.

Olive Ellen, d. Elknah Woodward and Olive, Oct. 19, 1847.

Sally Eliza, d. Elkanah W., b. in Middleborough, and Olive, in Andover, Dec. 2, 1840.

William Elkanah, s. Elkanah W., b. in Middleborough, and Olive, in Milford, Jan. 6, 1844.


BARRY

Catherine Ryan, w. Michael, ––– ––, 1844. GR22

Margaret, ––– ––, 1843. GR21

Michael, ––– ––, 1842. GR22


BARTLET (Bartlett)

Johannah, d. Daniel and Mary, Mar. 18, 1713.

Mary, d. John and Sarah, Jan. 1, 1679.

Mary, d. Daniel and Mary, Mar. 8, 1715.

Noah, s. John and Sarah, Jan. 29, 1680.


BARTLETT (Bartlet)

Henry Alphonso, s. William Henry and Sarah Rhodes, Sept. 4, 1846.

Mary D., w. George L., Nov. 21, 1829. GR5


BATES

Adeline, d. Liberty and Mary, Aug. 16, 1801.

Adaline Smith, d. Peter and Sybil, Jan. 15, 1806.

Amelia Marion, d. Laban 2d and Lydia, May 22, 1838.

Benjamin, s. Joseph and Mart[torn], Dec. 6, 1780.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Rhoda, Mar. 11, 1816.

Celissa, d. Benjamin and Rhoda, Nov. 1, 1812.

Clark, s. Joseph and Sarah, Oct. 21, 1771.

Edwin, ––– ––, 1821. GR4

Eli, s. Laban and Olive, Sept. 19, 1769.

Eli, ––– ––, 1821. GR8

Elias Thayer, s. Laban and Mary, Oct. 9, 1833.

George, s. Benjamin and Rhoda, Apr. 29, 1810.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 20, 1776

Harriot, d. Benjamin and Rhoda, July 3, 1807.

Henry, ––– ––, 1839. GR4

Henry George, s. Laban and Mary, Nov. 6, 1841.

Ira, s. Peter and Mary, Dec. 27, 1843.

Isaac C., s. Laban and Lydia, July 27, 1843.

Jedediah, s. Joseph and Mar[torn], July 10, 1786.

John, s. Joseph and Martha, June 15, 1784.

John, s. John and Emeline, June 13, 1839.

Joseph, s. Micah and Urina, June 3, 1774.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Mar[torn], Sept. 4, 1779.

Joseph, s. Benjamin and Rhoda, Feb. 23, 1819.

Joshua, s. Joseph and Mar[torn], Mar. 20, 1782.

Julia, d. Nahum and Parley, Oct. 9, 1807.

Laben, s. Nahum and Parley, July 5, 1802.

Levine, d. Micah and Urania, Feb. 10, 1772.

Lewis, s. Laban and Mary, Mar. 20, 1843.

Louisa, w. Eli, ––– ––, 1827. GR8

Maria, w. Joseph, ––– ––, 1820. GR4

Mary Ann, d. Peter and Sybil, Dec. 17, 1804.

Mary, d. Laban and Mary, July 21, 1835.

Melissa, d. John and Emeline, Sept. 6, 1842.

Nahum, twin s. Nahum and Parley, Mar. 6, 1811.

Parley, twin d. Nahum and Parley, Mar. 6, 1811.

Rebecca, d. Joseph and Martha, Dec. 18, 17––.

Samuel Penniman, s. Laban and Mary, Jan. 29, 1827.

Susan R., w. Benjamin, ––– ––, 1820. GR4

Sylvia Wheelock, d. Nahum and Parley, Dec. 16, 1818.

Whitman, ch. Nahum and Parley, Mar. 9, 1805.

William Ballou, s. Nahum and Parley, Nov. 15, 1813.


BATTEY

Abby S., w. Richard, 10: 6m: 1820. GR16

Esther G., w. Jesse, ––– ––, 1816. GR4

Jesse, ––– ––, 1822. GR4

Ruth Southwick, d. Richard and Rachel, Sept. 17, 1835.


BATTLES

Beulah, d. Jeremiah and Hannah, Dec. 31, 1763.

Comfort, d. Jerieiah and Hannah, Sept. 13, 1763.

Deborah, d. Jeremiah and Hannah, Mar. 21, 1755.

Edward, s. Jeremiah and Hannah, Jan. 13, 1743-4.

Elisabeth, d. Jeremiah and Hannah, Sept. 18, 1750.

Hannah, d. Jerimeah and Hannah, May 8, 1744.

Jeremiah, s. Jeremiah and Hannah, Oct. 7, 174–.

Mary, d. Jeremiah and Hannah, Jan. 7, 17––.

Rachel, d. Jeremiah and Hannah, Apr. 1, 1757.

Sarah, d. Jeremiah and Hannah, May 17, 1761.

Susanna, d. Jeremiah and Hannah, July 4, 174–.


BAXTER

Franklin Augustus, s. Joseph G. and Amy A., June 23, 1838.


BAYNUM

Catherine, June 23, 1798. GR15


BEAL (Beall, Beals)

Asa, s. Nathan and Bathsheba, Nov. 22, 1765.

Betsey, d. Isaac and Prudence, Feb. 24, 1776.

Horatio, s. Isaac and Prudence, Oct. 23, 1777.


BEALL (Beal, Beals)

Bethiah, d. Nathan and Bathsheba, July 30, 1770.

David, s. Benjamin and Sarah, June 5, 1769.

Levi, s. Levi and Anna, Apr. 13, 1777.


BEALS (Beal, Beall)

Anganett Brown, d. Samuel and Hannah Brown, Oct. 31, 1815.

Daniel, s. Nathan and Bathsheba, Mar. 25, 1763.

Enos, s. Nathan and Bathsheba, June 19, 1761.

Hannah Brown, w. Samuel, May 7, 1792.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah Brown, Jan. 4, 1821.

Josiah, s. Daniel and Mehetable, Jan. 26, 1761.

Olive, d. Samuel and Hannah Brown, Aug. 31, 1819.

Phila, d. Samuel and Hannah Brown, June 25, 1817.

Priscilla Green, d. Samuel and Hannah Brown, in Northbridge, Oct. 26, 1813.

Susan Stone, d, Samuel and Hannah Brown, Mar. 9, 1823.


BEARD

Aaron, s. Thomas and Susanna, Oct. 14, 1733.

Abigail, d. Thomas and Susannah, Aug. 1, 1748.

Amus, s. Thomas and Susanna, Apr. 21, 1746 [Apr. 2. dup.]

Asa, s. Thomas and Susannah, Feb. 26, ––––. [prob. 1740-1].

[Josiah. TC], s. Thomas and Susannah, May 12, 1739.

Ruth, d. Thomas and Susannah, Dec. 6, 1735.

Susannah, d. Thomas and Susannah, Oct. 11, 1751.

William, s. Thomas and Susanna, Jan. 2, ––––.


BEAUDREAULT

Marie Louise Dufault, w, Joseph, July 22, 1840. GR20


BELLOWS

Alba, s. Thayer and Sally, June 22, 1838.

Andrew Jackson, twin s. Thayer and Sally, Nov. 12, 1843.

Ebenezer, s. Jabis and Sarah, May 30, 1723.

Elizebeth, d. Jabez and Sarah, Oct. 28, 1717.

James Madison [James Monroe. dup.], twin s. Thayer and Sally, Nov. 12, 1843.

Jesse, s. Jabes and Sarah, Feb. 8, 1720-1.

Lydiah, d. Jabez and Sarah, Mar. 28, 1711.

Mary, d. Jabez and Sarah, Mar. 4, 1713-4.

Mary A., ––– ––, 1827. GR16

Rachel, d. William L. and Mary Ann, Jan. ––, 1835.

Samuel, s. Jabez and Sarah, Sept. 21, 1708.

Sarah, d. Jabez and Sarah, Mar. 20, 1706-7.

Sally K., w. Thayer, ––– ––, 1804. GR16

Sarah Harriet, d. Thayer and Sally, June 27, 1841.

Thayer, ––– ––, 1797. GR16


BENHAM

Abigail, d. Robard and Abigal, May 4, 1719.

Barnabus, s. Robert and Abigail, Jan. 13, 1732.

Ichabod, s. Robert and Abigail, Apr. 9, 1730.

Mary, d. Robert and Abigail, Sept. 9, 1727.

Patiance, d. Robert and Abigail, Mar. 7, 1720-1.


BENJAMIN

William, s. Joseph and Anne, June 17, 1748.


BENNE (Binney, Binny)

Thomas, s. John and Hannah, July 24, 17––. [prob. 1739].


BENNET (Bennett)

Achsah, d. Russel and Naomi, Dec. 14, 1809.

Albert Paine, s. Russel and Naomi, Mar. 15, 1821.

Diana, d. Russel and Naomi, Mar. 21, 1799.

George Gilbert, s. Russel and Naomi, Feb. 10, 1835.

Hannah [Hannah V. GR15], d. Hosea and Polly, Mar. 7, 1819.

Herbert Allen, s. Russel Jr. and Minerva, Jan. 31, 1840.

Lucy Ann, d. Hosea and Polly, Mar. 3, 1827.

Polly Ann, d. Russel and Naomi, Sept. 26, 1816.

Mary [Mary W. GR15], d. Hosea and Polly, Mar. 8, 1821.

Russel, s. Russel and Naomi, June 9, 1813.

Sarah [Sarah F. GR15], d. Hosea and Polly, Sept. 19, 1823.

William H., s. Russel and Naomi, Nov. 1, 1818.


BENNETT (Bennet)

Abigail, w. David W., Jan. 14, 1817. GR5

Alcy, d. Russel and Naomi, Feb. 14, 1802.

Ann Eliza, Mar. 10, 1826. GR15

Charles, s. Mar. 14, 1812. GR23

Darius, Jan. 28, 1800. GR16

David W., July 12, 1809. GR5

Betsey, w. Darius, Feb. 23, 1809. GR16

George, s. Russel and Naomi, July 1, 1805 [July 2, 1805. dup.]

George Russell, s. Russell Jr., b. in Blackstone, and Reba?? Minerva, b. in Westford, VT, Oct. 5, 1844.

Hannah, w. Charles, July 25, 1823. GR23

Hannah Lusina, d. Albert and Hannah M., June 5, 1849.

Harriet A., Dec. 5, 1836. GR15

Hosea, Sept. 10, 1789. GR15

Lydia Maria, d. Albert Congdon and Hannah Malina, June 28, 1847.

Polly, w. Hosea, Sept. 2, 1798. GR15

Mary Wood, d. David Wood and Abigail, Aug. 13, 1845.

Rufus, s. Albert Congdon and Hannah Melona, Feb. 23, 1846.


BENSON

–––––, d. Henry and Susanna, July 2, 1768.

Aaron, s. Joseph and Martha, May 20, 1738.

Abigail, d. Benoni and Sarah, Aug. 12, 1731.

Abigail, d. John and Mary, Feb. 13, 1787.

Nabby, d. Henry and Lydia, Mar. 31, 1795.

Abner, s. Joseph and Martha, Jan. 30, 1749.

Almira A., w. Henry H., Aug. 26, 1817. GR19

Almira Farnum, d. Millen and Eliza W., Aug. 6, 1830.

Amasa, s. Benoni Jr. and Ruth, Jan. 25, 1771.

Angeline, d. Amasa and Lavina, July 20, 1811.

Ann Eliza, d. Amasa and Lavina, Feb. 20, 1813.

Benjamin, s. Joseph and Martha, Mar. 3, 1742.

Benony, s. Benony and Sarah, July 18, 1724.

Benony, s. Benony and Abigail, June 11, 1747.

Charles, s. Amasa and Lavina, Sept. 14, 1809.

Charlotte, d. John Jr. and Chloe, Sept. 30, 1807.

Chloe, d. Benoni Jr. and Ruth, Jan. 28, 1774.

Chloe, d. Amasa and Lavina, Oct. 2, 1804.

Cloeann, d. Henry and Lydia, Aug. 23, 1806.

Dennis, s. Abner and Experience, Jan. 24, 1777.

Eliza W., w. Millen, in Barre, VT, Sept. 25, 1802.

Elkanah, s. Stephen and Mary, Feb. 21, 1766.

Elsa, d. Amasa and Lavina, July 17, 1815.

Esther, d. Stephen and Mary, Dec. 8, 1768.

Ezekiel, s. Stephen and Mary, Mar. 13, 1770.

George Washington, s. John and Mary, May 25, 1783.

George Everett, s. Millen and Eliza W., Aug. 14, 1837.

Hannah, d. Henry and Susanna, May 7, 1764.

Hannah Adaline, d. Henry and Lydia, Aug. 12, 1802.

Harriot, d. Henry and Lydia, Sept. 14, 1796.

Henry, s. Benony and Abigail, Dec. 5, 1743.

Henry Staples, s. Henry and Susanna, Aug. 8, 1770.

Henry Holbrook, s. Amasa and Lavina, Mar. 22, 1801.

Henry Staples, s. Millen and Eliza W., May 17, 1829.

Henry A., s. Henry H. and Almira A., Feb. 23, 1843. GR19

Horis, s. Amasa and Lavina, Mar. 23, 1801.

Horace Augustus, s. Horace and Sarah, Nov. 5, 1841.

Ichabod, s. Benoni and Abigail, May 4, 1751.

Ichabod, s. Stephen and Mary, Dec. 30, 1764.

James Davis, s. Amasa and Lavina, Nov. 15, 1802.

James Sulliven, s. Jared and Sally, Sept. 19, 1808.

James Haskins, s. Millen and Eliza W., Oct. 16, 1833.

Jared, s. John and Mary, Feb. 3, 1785.

Jared, s. Jared and Sally, Nov. 8, 1821.

Johanna, d. Bennoni and Abigail, Nov. 14, 1745.

Joannah, d. Henry and Susanna, July 6, 1766.

John, s. Benoni and Abigail, Aug. 1, 1749.

John, s. John and Mary, July 22, 1781.

Joseph, s. Benoni and Sarah, Oct. 14, 1712.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Martha, Oct. 22, 1735.

Joseph, s. Joseph Jr. and Mary, Oct. 17, 1777.

Laurette V.H., d. Jared, ––– ––, 1830. GR19

Lois, d. John and Joanna, July 17, 1774.

Lovett, s. John and Joanna, Oct. 6, 1772.

Lucy, d. Abner and Experience, Apr. 16, 1774.

Meria, d. Amasa and Lavina, Dec. 17, 1806.

Marion Angela, d. Horace and Sarah, June 7, 1837.

Martha, d. Benoni and Sarah, Apr. 14, 1718.

Martha, d. Abner and Experience, Oct. 27, 1771.

Molly, d. Joseph Jr. and Mary, May 7, 1772.

Polly, d. Stephen and Mary, Nov. 7, 1773.

Millin, ch. Henry and Lydia, Jan. 14, 1798 [Jan. 24. dup.]

Moses, s. Joseph and Martha, May 20, 1732.

Nathan, s. Amasa and Lavina, Nov. 30, 1817.

Olive, d. Joseph Jr. and Mary, Nov. 15, 1773.

Otis, s. George Washington and Allinda, Feb. 28, 1806.

Phila, d. Stephen and Mary, Feb. 23, 1772.

Prudence, d. John and Joanna, May 4, 1776.

Prudence, d. John and Mary, July 7, 1795.

Putnam Taft, s. Jared and Sally, Oct. 28, 1814.

Rachel, d. Henry and Susanna, May 5, 1777.

Rufus, s. Henry and Lydia, Jan. 24, 1804.

Rufus Aldrich, twin s. Henry and Lydia, Oct. 9, 1809.

Sabra, d. Joseph Jr. and Mary, Oct. 17, 1775.

Sarah, d. Benone and Sarah, July 28, 1715.

Sally, d. Stephen and Mary, Feb. 13, 1776.

Seth H., July 6, 1847. GR19

Stephen, s. Benoni and Abigail, July 1, 1742 [July 5. dup.]

Stephen Sibley, s. Henry and Lydia, Jan. 9, 1811.

Sullivan Theodore, s. Jared Jr. and Martha, Apr. 20, 1844.

[Susanah. TC], d. Benoni and Sarah, Aug. 2, 1721.

Susanna, d. Henry and Susanna, Feb. 19, 1775.

Susannah Angenett, twin d. Henry and Lydia, Oct. 9, 1809.

Sulvenas Holbrook, s. John and Mary, Jan. 12, 1797.

Sylvanus Holbrook, s. Jared and Sally, June 23, 1828.

Thankfull, d. John and Mary, Nov. 26, 1799.

Tirza, d. Henry and Susanna, Nov. 9, 1772.

William Hall, s. Amasa and Lavina, Oct. 24, 1819.


BERGERON

Maxime, ––– ––, 1848. GR20


BESETTE

Marcel J., ––– ––, 1848. GR20


BICK

Sarah, d. James and Elizebeath, Feb. 2, 1688-9.


BICKNELL

Benjamin, ––– ––, 1797. GR4

Elias P., ––– ––, 1831. GR4

Susan, w. Benjamin, ––– ––, 1796. GR4


BILLINGS

Mary J. Colvin, w. Milton R., ––– ––, 1837. GR23

Milton R., ––– ––, 1831. GR23


BILLS

Daniel Aldrich, s. Davis and Elizabeth B., Mar. 5, 1836.

Samuel Davis, s. Davis and Huldah, Jan. 14, 1830.

Susan Elizabeth, d. Davis and Huldah, Dec. 5, 1831.


BINNEY (Benne, Binny)

Hannah, d. John and Hannah, Mar. 20, 1732.

Sarah, d. John and Hannah, Sept. 14, 1734.


BINNY (Benne, Binney)

Mercy, d. John and Hannah, Oct. 17, 1736.


BLACK

Ann Mary, w. John, ––– ––, 1818. GR22


BLACKMAR

Elvira Sophia, d. Thomas and Mary, Oct. 19, 1846.


BLAKE

–––––, s. Elias and –––––, Feb. 15, 1844.

Abigail, d. Daniel S. and Salley, Sept. 14, 1809.

Amos, s. Zacheus and –––––, Apr. 17, 1799.

Barnees, d. Asa and Joanna, Mar. 12, 1787.

Benjamin, s. Daniel S. and Salley, Sept. 28, 1805.

Daniel, s. Daniel S. and Salley, Aug. 13, 1803.

Elisabeth, d. Asa and Joanna, Nov. 1, 1798.

Betsy, d. Daniel S. and Salley, Nov. 23, 1813.

Ellis, ch. Zacheus and –––––, Apr. 3, 1806.

Hannah, d. Asa and Joanna, June 22, 1797.

Huldah, d. Benjamin and Sarah, Mar. 22, 1762.

Joseph, s. Zacheus and –––––, Dec. 6, 1791.

Joseph, s. Asa and Joanna, June 3, 1793.

Keziah, d. Asa and Joanna, Apr. 12, 1790.

Lydia, d. Daniel S. and Salley, July 27, 1807.

Polly Kent, d. Asa and Joanna, Apr. 1, 1789.

Mary Ann, d. Daniel S. and Sally, Oct. 12, 1811.

Mellen, ch. Zacheus and –––––, Mar. 6, 1804.

Phylinda, d. Zacheus and –––––, Apr. 28, 1796.

Rachel, d. Zacheus and –––––, Sept. 6, 1789.

Ruben, s. Asa and Joanna, Jan. 27, 1781.

Ruth, d. Zacheus and –––––, July 26, 1801.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Sarah, Mar. 23, 1766.

Sally, d. Zacheus and –––––, Jan. 14, 1794.

Simeon, s. Asa and Joanna, July 3, 1795.

Susannah, d. Asa and Joannah, Mar. 16, 1783.

Zacheus, s. Benjamin and Sarah, July 22, 1768.


BLISS

Rebecca Maria, d. Orvis Langdon and Letha Maria, June 15, 1845.


BOLCOM (Balcom, Balcome, Balcum)

Martha, d. Joseph and Phebe, ––– ––, ––––.


BOLSTER

Ellen Sweet, w. Jerome B., Dec. 1, 1834. GR16

John, s. Isaac and Abigail, May 10, 1727.


BONIER

Adeline Normandin, w. Augustin, ––– ––, 1832. GR20

Augustin, ––– ––, 1838. GR20


BOOTH

Louisa J.M., Jan. 23, 1849. GR15

Thomas K., ––– ––, 1840. GR16


BOUTELLE

Alvin, ––– ––, 1819. GR16

Harriett A., w. Alvin, ––– ––, 1824. GR16


BOWDITCH

Mary, d. Samuel and Rebekah, Aug. 16, 1760.

Ruth, d. Samuel and Rebekah, July 28, 1767.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rebekah, Mar. 23, 1770.

Susanna, d. Samuel and Rebekah, Apr. 20, 1763.


BOWEN

Rhoda Ann, d. Ephriam and Leffe, June 8, 1834.


BOWES

William J., Nov. 20, 1848. GR21


BOWKER

Elliza, d. Ralph and Mittee, May 15, 1810.


BOYCE

Asenath, d. John and Sarah, May 25, 1757.

Benjamin, s. William and Bethiah, Feb. 14, 1721-2.

Bethiah, d. John and Sarah, Sept. 21, 1745.

Isaac, s. Benjamin and Susannah, Sept. 29, 1735.

James J., ––– ––, 1849. GR21

Jehoshaba, d. Benjamin and Sarah, Dec. 25, 1757.

John, s. William and Bethiah, May 2, 1717.

John, s. Benjamin and Sarah, Apr. 25, 1759.

Jonathan, s. William and Bethyah, Jan. 22, 1723-4.

Jonathan, s. Benjamin and Sarah, May 12, 1753.

Margeret, d. William and Bethyah, July 23, 1728.

Margrit, d. John and Sarah, Aug. 12, 1751.

Mary, d. John and Sarah, June 15, 1747.

Ruth, d. John and Sarah, Dec. 2, 1749.

Samuel, s. William and Bethyiah, Apr. 19, 1720.

Samuel, s. John and Sarah, Dec. 11, 1754.

Sarah, d. John and Sarah, Apr. 30, 174–. [prob. 1740].

Sarah A., w. James J., ––– ––, 1847. GR21

Stephen, s. Benjamin and Susannah, Feb. 7, 1737-8.

William, s. William and Bethiah, Nov. 11, 1715.

William, s. Benjamin and Sarah, Aug. 1, 175–.


BOYDEN

Abba Parker, d. David and Cynthia (Parker), Sept. 16, 1830.

Abba Parker, d. David and Cynthia (Parker), Feb. 2, 1835.

Abigail, d. Amos and Salley (Benson), Aug. 6, 1791.

Amos, s. Joel and Mary, Aug. 4, 1827.

Amy Smith, d. Amos and Salley (Benson), July 10, 1808.

Asenath, d. Amos and Salley (Benson), Sept. 10, 1794.

Benjamin Franklin, s. David and Cynthia (Parker), June 5, 1824.

Benjamin Franklin, s. David and Cynthia (Parker), July 31, 1833.

Caroline, d. David and Cynthia (Parker), Apr. 23, 1823.

Charlotte Elizabeth, d. Lewis and Milatiah, Dec. 7, 1826.

Charlotte Helen, d. Cyrus and Mary Wheelock, May 1, 1846.

David, s. Amos and Salley (Benson), Mar. 11, 1797.

George Dexter, s. Cyrus and Mary W. (Wheelock), Sept. 4, 1844.

Hannah Elizabeth, d. Cyrus and Mary (Wheelock), May 8, 1832.

Helen Elizabeth, d. David and Cynthia (Parker), May 27, 1829.

Henry Warren, s. Cyrus and Mary (Wheelock), in Milford, Sept. 24, 1829.

Joel, s. Amos and Salley (Benson), July 7, 1803.

Lewis Augustus, s. Lewis and Milatiah, Jan. 26, 1835.

Mary Ann, d. David and Cynthia (Parker), Feb. 15, 1827.

Mary Emma Rogers, d. Lewis and Melletiah Pond, Nov. 4, 1847.

Nancy, d. Amos and Salley (Benson), Mar. 23, 1799.

Prisilla, d. David and Cynthia (Parker), Mar. 28, 1822.

Salley, d. Amos and Salley (Benson), Apr. 3, 1806.

Sally, d. David and Cynthia (Parker), Nov. 13, 1825.

William Collins, s. Amos and Salley (Benson), May 14, 1801.

William Collins, s. Amos and Salley (Benson), May 8, 1811.

William Edward, s. Lewis and Milatiah, Mar. 26, 1841.


BOYENTON (Boynton, Boyton)

Ebenezer, s. Caleb and Lydia, July 30, 1766.

Ebenezer, s. Caleb Jr. and Phebe, Jan. 2, 1780.

Lydia, d. Caleb and Lydia, Aug. 15, 1764.


BOYLE

James H., Dec. 11, 1813. Native of Brideswell County, Roscommon, Ireland. GR21


BOYNTON (Boyenton, Boyton)

Mary, d. Jeremiah and Patience, Dec. 2, 1737.


BOYTON (Boyenton, Boynton)

David, s. Jeremiah and Patience, Feb. 24, 1744.

Ebenezer, s, Jeremiah and Patience, Apr. 19, 1742.

Sarah, d. Jeremiah and Patience, Mar. 14, 1740.


BOZWORTH

Stasa, d. Ichabod and Ruth, Mar. 15, 1793.


BRADY

James, s. Michael and Ellen, Mar. 17, 1842.


BRALEY

George, s. Solomon and Esther, Apr. 10, 1796.

Marinda, d. Solomon and Esther, July 11, 1798.


BRAULT

F. Solomon, ––– ––, 1844. GR20


BRAYTON

David, June 21, 1797. GR16

John E., in Providence, RI, Dec. 27, 1830. GR16

Sarah, w. David, July 4, 1801. GR16


BREHENEY

Daniel, ––– ––, 1823. GR22

Mary Mahon, w. Daniel, ––– ––, 1824. GR22


BRIEN

–––––, d. James O. and –––––, July 22, 1843.


BRIGGS

Andrew, s. Joseph and Mary Ann, Apr. 24, 1846.

Eunice, w. Rufus B., May 23, 1816. GR6

Rufus B., July 19, 1812. GR6


BRITTON

Emeline Aldrich, d. Daniel B. and Martha, Sept. 25, 1836.


BROCK

Albert Leander, s. Lansford W. and Marietta, Aug. 14, 1840.

Alice G., d. Landsford W. and Mary E., Aug. 27, 1849. GR8

Anne, d. Elisabeth Bridges, Aug. 20, 1716.

John T., s. Lansford W. and Mary E., Aug. 21, 1846. GR8

Lansford W., May 14, 1807. GR8

Mary E., w. Lansford W., June 1, 1817. GR8

[Oriville A. GR8], s, Lansford [Lansford W. GR8] and [Mary E. GR8], July 17, 1843.

William A., s. Lansford W. and Mary E., May 22, 1838. GR8


BROOMEL

Mary, d. Thomas and Elisabeth, Oct. 15, 1740.


BROWN (Browne)

Abigail, d. William and Rebecca, June 20, 1713.

Abbie A., w. Henry W., ––– ––, 1843. GR6

Adelbert, s. Augustus and Alpha, Sept. 6, 1837.

Amos, s. Peter and Rebecka, Mar. 25, 1752.

Anna Speight, w. David, ––– ––, 1847. GR22

Anna Elizabeth, d. Charles Davenport and Maria M., May 14, 1848.

Anna Lucretia, d. Philo W. and Lucretia L., Aug. 9, 1849.

Charles E., ––– ––, 1836. GR4

Daniel, s. William and Rebecca, July 22, 1710.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Mehitable, Apr. 8, 1733.

––––l [Daniel. TC], s. Daniel and Elizabeth, Feb. 21, 1736-7.

David, ––– ––, 1847. GR22

Dudley, s. D––––– and Elizabeth, Aug. 15, 18––.

Edward Livingston, s. Nelson and Mary, Jan. 27, 1842.

Elizabeth, d. Daniel and Mehitable, Nov. 7, 1730.

––eth [Elizabeth. TC], d. Daniel and Elizabeth, Sept. 27, 1737.

Elizabeth Maria, d. Dudley and Louisa, Apr. 29, 1828.

Fransis Augustus, s. Augustus and Alpha, July 19, 1839.

Francis Augustus, s. Philo Washington and Lucretia Leland Apr. 18, 1847.

Henry Dudley, s. Dudley and Louisa [Louisa M. GR15], Aug. 17, 1841.

Jacob, s. Daniel and Mehitable, Oct. 18, 1728.

Josiah, s. William and Rebeckah, Jan. 29, 1719.

Josiah, s. Oliver and Abigail, Jan. 26, 1752.

Lucretia L., w. Philo W., June 26, 1826. GR6

Mary, d. Daniel and Meheteble, Sept. 13, 1738.

Mary, d. Peter and Rebecka, Mar. 8, 1756.

Nancy Mariah, d. Augustus and Alpha, Dec. 8, 1833.

Philo W., May 3, 1820. GR6

Rebecca Capron, d. Samuel S. and Mary, Nov. 23, 1840.

Samuel Augustus, s. Augustus and Alpha, Mar. 9, 1835.

Sarah, d. William and Rebeckah, Feb. 26, 1721-2.

Sarah, d. Oliver and Abigail, Aug. 20, 1753.

Sarah Hale, d. Dudley and Louisa, May 28, 1833.

Sally F.A., w. Charles E., ––– ––, 1843. GR4

Selemna Ida, d. Philo Washington and Lucretia Leland May 24, 1845.

Silas, s. Oliver and Abigail, Mar. 22, 1755.


BROWNE (Brown)

Samuel, s. William and Rebecca, June 7, 1707.


BRUCE

Artemas, s. George and Hannah, Apr. 12, 1759.

Benjamin, s. Benjamen and Abigail, Aug. 8, 1728.

George, s. George and Hannah, Nov. 21, 1768.

Hannah, d. George and Hannah, Dec. 27, 1766.

James, s. Benjamin and Abigail, May 4, 1730.

Patty, d. George and Hannah, May 10, 1771.

Mary, d. George and Hannah, Aug. 20, 1764.

Phinehas, s. George and Hannah, Jan. 7, 1762.

Simon, s. Joseph and Elisabeth, Feb. 7, 1756.


BUFFUM

–––––, d. Moses and –––––, Apr. 24, 1844.

Fanny Pitts, d. Moses and Louisa, Sept. 26, 1829.

Josephine Augusta, d. Moses and Louisa, Nov. 17, 1833.

Maria Louisa, d. Moses and Louisa, Sept. 26, 1825.

Moses Henry, s. Moses and Louisa, May 15, 1827.

Moses Henry, s. Moses and Louisa, Jan. 27, 1832.


BULLARD

Betsey A., ––– ––, 1835. GR16

George Eli, ––– ––, 1826. GR16

John Gould, s. Wheelock and Salley, Sept. 23, 1804.

Maria C., ––– ––, 1830. GR16


BURDEN (Burdon)

Estes, s. Capt. Aaron and Mary (Walker), Oct. 3, 1814.

Estes Everett, s. Estes and Abba, June 8, 1843.

Hannah W., d. Capt. Aaron and Mary (Walker), July 31, 1817.

Mary, d. Capt. Aaron and Mary (Walker), Sept. 24, 1822.

Rufus, s. Capt. Aaron and Mary (Walker), Nov. 25, 1828.

Sarah Mariah, d. Capt. Aaron and Mary (Walker), Sept. 13, 1828.

W. Oscar, ––– ––, 1840. GR19


BURKE

Ellen, w. Thomas, ––– ––, 1841. GR22

Thomas, ––– ––, 1839. GR22


BURLINGAME

–––––, d. Joseph and –––––, Feb. 9, 1844.

Harriet W., d. Maxey W. and Harriet W., Nov. 20, 1842.

Mary Elizabeth, d. William A. and Caroline, Dec. 15, 1842.

Samuel Taft, s. William A. and Caroline, in Smithfield, RI, May 18, 1834.

William Henry, s. William A. and Caroline, in Burrilville, RI, July 24, 1840.


BURNE

Sarah, d. Fortin and Sarah, Nov. 15, 1744.


BURNS

Owen, ––– ––, 1843. GR22

Sarah, w. Owen, ––– ––, 1843. GR22


BURR

Caroline Marian, d. Nathan and Caroline, Feb. 8, 1833.

Elisha W., ––– ––, 1823. GR4

Ezekiel P., ––– ––, 1841. GR4

Marion C., w. Ezekiel P., ––– ––, 1826. GR4


BURT

Lorin, s. Lorin and Catherine, June 12, 1843.


BUTLER

Calvin, Rev., Apr. 25, 1810. GR15

Eliza F. Peck, w. Rev. Calvin, June 30, 1805. GR15

Patrick, Mar. 17, 1845. GR21


BUTTER

Bridget R., ––– ––, 1841. GR21


BYRNES

Edward, ––– ––, 1830. GR22


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1