CALDWELL

Esther S. Willson, w. William, ––– ––, 1813.


CAMPBELL

Alvira C. Hill, w. Sylvanus. Apr. 12, 1830. GR2

Sylvanus, Nov. 12, 1817. GR2


CAPEN

–––––, d. William and Elisa, Apr. 29, 1848.

Abijah, s. Timothy and Mary, Sept. 23, 1762.

Abraham, s. James and Susannah, Jan. 21, 1788.

Abraham, s. Abraham and Lydia, Nov. 20, 1825.

Alford, s. Abraham and Anna, June 24, 1818 [dup.]

Alonzo, s. Abraham and Anna, Mar. 31, 1822.

Anna, (w. Jacob Prouty), Nov. 11, 1724.

Anna, d. Abraham and Anna, Mar. 24, 1824.

Aurelia, d. Abraham and Anna, Aug. 31, 1820.

Cheney, ––– ––, 1826. GR1

Deborah, d. Timothy and Mary, Jan. 14, 1764.

Ebenezer, s. Abraham and Lydia, Nov. 6, 1830.

Edmun, s. James and Susannah, Jan. 19, 1799.

Elizabeth, d. Timothy and Mary, Oct. 10, 1754.

Ellen Maria, d. William and Eliza, June 4, 1846.

Hannah, d. Timothy and Mary, Nov. 2, 1758.

Henry Oscar, s. William and Eliza, Aug. 5, 1839.

Hiram, s. James and Susannah, Dec. 1, 1802.

James, s. James and Elizabeth, Aug. 3, 1762.

James, 3d., s. James and Susannah, July 26, 1793.

James, s. James, Jr., and Nancy, Jan. 12, 1822.

James, s. Abraham and Lydia, May 9, 1832.

Lydia, d. James and Elizabeth, Aug. 16, 1759.

Mary, d. Timothy and Mary, June 1, 1756.

Mary Eliza, d. Abraham and Lydia, June 23, 1827.

Melinda, d. James, Jr., and Nancy, July 3, 1816.

Minerva Twing, d. William and Eliza, Apr. 29, 1848.

Nancy, d. James and Susannah, Nov. 9, 1795.

Nancy, d, James, Jr., and Nancy, Dec. 20, 1818 [dup.]

Patience, d. Timothy and Mary, May 3, 1766.

Purchase, s. Samuel, bp. Sept. 29, 1746. CR

Ruth, d. James and Elisabith, Mar. 1, 1761.

Ruth Eliza, d. William and Eliza, Apr. 14, 1843.

Samuel, s. James and Susannah, Feb. 13, 17190.

Sarah L. Craig, w. Abraham, ––– ––, 1839. GR2

Sibil, d. James and Susannah, July 17, 1785.

Suky, d. James and Susannah, Mar. 30, 1791.

Susan Meriah, d. Abraham and Lydia, Feb. 7, 1837.

Thimothy, s. Thimothy and Mary, Aug. 8, 1752.

Timothy, s. Abijah and Rachel, Nov. 27, 1782.

William, s. James and Susanna, May 26, 1800.

William Edwin, s. William and Eliza, Aug. 17, 1837.


CARLILE

–––––, s. James, bp. Nov. 6, 1768. CR


CARLY

Ahebe, [Cerly. dup.], d. Joseph and Sarah, Apr. 17, 1762.

Cyrus, s. Joseph and Sarah, Nov. 7, 1757.

Hannah, d. –––––, bp. Apr. 27, 1755. CR

Jonathan, s. Joseph and Sarah, Mar. 16, 1760.

Joseph, s. –––––, bp. Apr. 27, 1755. CR

Peter, s. Joseph and Sarah, Feb. 11, 1756.

Sarah, d. –––––, bp. Apr. 27, 1755. CR

Silas, s. –––––, bp. Feb. 12, 1758. CR


CARPENTER

Addie L. Smith, [w. ––––– ?], ––– ––, 1846. GR2

Apollos, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Clementine Allen, w. Apollos, ––– ––, 1834. GR2

Eunice H., [d. Jacob C. and Samantha ?], ––– ––, 1840. GR2

Jacob C., ––– ––, 1814. GR2

Samantha, w. Jacob C., ––– ––, 1817. GR2


CARROLL

Mary Ann, d. Matthew and Catherine, Sept. 1, 1847.


CATE

Augustus, Sept. ––, 1843. GR2


CHAPIN

Charles Otis, s. Warren and Lucinda, Dec. 29, 1835.

Henry Warren, s. Warren and Lucinda, Oct. ––, 1832.

Josephine Lucinda, d. Warren and Lucinda, Apr. 12, 1831.


CHAPMAN

C[linton] A., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

H[annah] E. (Hill), ––– ––, 1843. GR2


CHARLES

Jane Elizabeth, d. Truman, Dec. 10, 1832.


CHASE

Otis, s. Isaac and Jerusha, Dec. 1, 1802.


CHEEVER

Caroline, d. Joseph and Sally, Aug. 30, 1825.

Elizabeth Fisk, d. Joseph and Sally, Mar. 5, 1823.

Moses Ayres, s. Joseph and Sally, Apr. 4, 1821.

Rhoda Matthews, d. Joseph and Sally, Nov. 21, 1818.

Ruth Conant, w. Moses A., Feb. 2, 1822.


CHICKERING

Daniel, ––– ––, 1813. GR1

Harriet A. Haven, [w. Daniel ?], ––– ––, 1819. GR1

Rueann Elizabeth, d. Daniel and Harriet A., Mar. 13, 1849.

Sarah Maria, d. Daniel and Harriet A., Oct. 20, 1845.


CHILSON

Abigail, d. Warren and Betsy, May 1, 1819.

Eliza, d. Warren and Betsy, Dec. 8, 1815. At Plainfield, CT.

Gardner, s. Warren and Betsy, Dec. 21, 1805. At Plainfield, CT.

Henry, s. Warren and Betsy, June 18, 1811. At Plainfield, CT.

Levi, s. Warren and Betsy, Nov. 16, 1813. At Plainfield, CT.

Mariah, d. Warren and Betsy, Feb. 28, 1808. At Plainfield, CT.

Susan, d. Warren and Betsy, Jan. 18, 1822.


CHRALL

David, s. Mathew and Catherine, Nov. 26, 1848.


CLAPP

Edwin Carlos, s. Daniel and Marian, Feb. 20, 1841.

George Bucklin, s. Daniel and Marian, May 10, 1836.

Phebe Anna, d. wid. Experience, bp. June 29, 1832. CR

Sylvanus, Aug. 15, 1826. GR2

Sophia Newell, d. wid. Experience, bp. June 29, 1832. CR


CLARK (Clarke, Clerk)

–––––, ch. Matthias, bp. Nov. 22, 1747. CR

–––––, ch. John and Kezia, Mar. 29, 1774.

Abigail, twin d. John and Kezia, Sept. 14, 1797.

Alice Louisa, d. Leeonard and Susan, Nov. 12, 1849.

Henry Bemis, s. Franklin and Mary W., Apr. 10, 1845.

Hiram J., Nov. 12, 1847. GR2

John, s. John and Kezia, Sept. 7, 1804.

Jonathan, s. Mathias, bp. Nov. 6, 1748. CR

Lucia Averline, d. Thomas B. and Martha, Mar. 15, 1839.

Luther, s. John and Kezia, Aug. 5, 1799.

Mary, twin d. John and Kezia, Sept. 14, 1797.

Nathan, s. John and Kezia, Nov. 27, 1801.

Nathan Wright, s. Elan W. and Lydia W., June 19, 1849.

Saloma, d. John and Kezia, Sept. 7, 1795.


CLARKE (Clark)

Sarah, d. Matthias and Lydia, Apr. 25, 1746.


CLERK (Clark)

Aaron, 2d., s. John and Prudence, Feb. 6, 1806.

Elbredge, 2d., s. John and Prudence, Mar. 19, 1810.

Silvenas, 2d., s. John and Prudence, Feb. 14, 1808.

Sophia, 2d., d. John and Prudence, May 22, 1712.


COGSWELL

Aaron, Jan. 9, 1770. CR

Deborah Bellows, w. Aaron, Oct. 2, 1773. GR1


COLE

Freeman, ––– ––, 1792. GR2

Joshua, Oct. 31, 1805. GR2

Lucinda Hinds, d. Joshua and Amanda H., Mar. 23, 1840. [1841. dup.]

Lucy Cutler, d. Joshua and Amanda, Nov. 24, 1846.

Martha Ellen, d. Joshua and Amanda H., Nov. 4, 1844.

Mary Ann, d. Joshua and Amanda H., Mar. 10, 1838.

William Ezra, s. Joshua and Amanda H., July 27, 1842.


COLTIS

James Richard, s. George and Mary Ann, Nov. 10, 1845.


COMAN

Isaac, s. Isaac and Dinah, Mar. 28, 1785.


COMINS

Charles Conant, s. Sally, Mar. 25, 1809.

Betsey, d. Garshon and Rhoday, Oct. 20, 1782.

Lyman, s. Garsham and Rida, Apr. 4, 1804.

Russel, s. Garsham and Rhoda, Sept. 29, 1806.

Thomas J., Nov. 11, 1835. GR1

William F., ––– ––, 1839. GR2


CONUERSE (Convers)

Jude, s. Luke and Ruth, May 17, 1762.

Lydia, d. Luke and Ruthm Feb. 10, 1760 [dup.]

Patience, d. Luke and Ruth, Mar. 24, 1767.

Reuben, s. Luke and Ruth, Apr. 25, 1769.

Ruth, d. Luke and Ruth, Oct. 31, 1764.


CONVERS (Conuerse, Converse)

–––––, s. Luke, bp. Oct. 22, 1769. CR

Anna, d. Reuben and Parmele, May 16, 1789.

Asaph, s. Luke and Ruth, Apr. 22, 1774.

Brigham, s. Willard and Betsey, Feb. 25, 1815. At Charlton.

Charles, s. Willard and Sally, May 18, 1827.

Charles [?], s. Willard and Sally, Dec. 13, 1828.

Sinthey, d. Reuben and Parmele, Sept. 3, 1799.

Dexter, s. Willard and Betsey, Apr. 3, 1805. At Charlton.

Dulcena, d. Willard and Betsey, Mar. 9, 1818. At Leicester.

Eliza, d. Willard and Betsey, Nov. 3, 1800

Betsy, d. Daniel and Mary, May 30, 1788.

Elliot, s. Daniel and Mary, Oct. 9, 1791.

Esther, d. Luke and Ruth, Nov. 20, 1771.

Freeland, s. Willard and Betsey, Sept. 25, 1807. At Charlton.

Luke, s. Reuben and Parmele, Oct. 13, 1794.

Mary, d. Willard and Betsey, Sept. 25, 1812. At Charlton.

Nancy, d. Willard and Betsey, Jan. 26, 1810. At Charlton.

Otis, s. Reuben and Parmele, Dec. 4, 1796.

Ruth, d. Willard and Sally, 2d. w., Aug. 10, 1824.

Salem, s. Willard and Sally, July 11, 1834.

Sarah, d. Willard and Sally, Jan. 14, 1826.

Sibley, s. Willard and Betsey, Apr. 1, 1803.

Thamir, d. Luke and Ruth, Aug. 29, 1776.

Tersey, d. Reuben and Parmele, Jan. 14, 1793.

Uriah, s. Luke and Ruth, Mar. 13, 1779.

Willard, s. Willard and Sally, Sept. 5, 1831.

Windsor, s. Reuben and Parmele, Apr. 14, 1791.


CONVERSE (Convers)

Sarah J., Haven, w. Willard, ––– ––, 1834. GR1


COOK

Elizabeth A., w. Ziba, ––– ––, 1830. GR2

Sally Eliza, d. John and Elizabeth, June 1, 1823.

Sarah J. Ayres, w. Henry H., Oct. 19, 1832. GR2


CORLISS

Christiana, w. Dennison F., Aug. 11, 1845. GR2


COX

Albert Wright, s. Ebenezer and Mary, Feb. 9, 1825.

Amasa Smith, s. Ebenezer and Mary, Dec. 1, 1821.

Charles Davenport, s. Ebenezer and Mary, Oct. 23, 1820.

Louisa Jane, d. Ebenezer and Mary, Jan. 27, 1819 [dup.]

Mary Ann, d. Ebenezer and Mary, June 14, 1817. [dup.]

Salome, d. Ebenezer and Mary, May 6, 1823.


CRAGUE

Loisa, d. Nathan and Sarah, Aug. 20, 1802.

Polley, d. Nathan and Sarah, Sept. 1, 1786.

Nathan, Jr., s. Nathan and Sarah. May 8, 1795.

Salley, d. Nathan and Sarah, Feb. 1, 1788.


CRANSON

Abner, s. Elisha and Abigail, Feb. 14, 1763 [dup.]

Asa, s. Elisha and Abigail, Mar. 16, 1670.

David, s. Elisha and Abigail, June 30, 1750.

Ebenezer, s. Elisha and Abigail, Feb. 19, 1756.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Abigail, Feb. 19, 1752.

Elisabeth, d. Elisha and Abigail Feb. 19, 1758.

Fradrick, s. Elisha and Abigail, Feb. 20, 1754.

Samuel, s. Elisha and Abigail, Feb. 20, 1748.


CROSBY

Mary Cowles, d. Rev. Stephen and Julia, May 30, 1823.


CROSSMON

Fanny, d. Otis and Electe, Jan. 7, 1811.

Otis, s. Otis and Electe, Aug. 30, 1809.


CUMINGS (Cummings)

Jefferson, s. Garsham and Rhoda, July 13, 1801.

Lyman, s. Garsham and Rhoda, Apr. 4, 1804.


CUMMINGS (Cumings)

Abigail, d. Garsham and Rhoda, Jan. 31, 1785.

Ann E., w. Silas, July 19, 1830. GR2

Charles L., ––– ––, 1833. GR2

Eliza J., w. Silas, Mar. 14, 1838. GR2

Emily E., w. Charles L. ––– ––, 1829. GR2

John, s. Garsham and Rhoda, Aug. 11, 1789.

John, s. Garsham and Rhoda, Apr. 27, 1799.

Lucy, d. Garsham and Rhoda, Oct. 22, 1791.

Polly, d. Garsham and Rhoda, June 5, 1794.

Roxey, d. Garsham and Rhoda, Nov. 5, 1796.

Salley, d. Garsham and Rhoda, May 16, 1787.

Silas, Oct. 14, 1818. GR2


CUNINGHAM (Cunningham)

Adaline, d. Jonathan and Dille, June ––, 1807.

Ann, d. Robert and Martha, Jan. 8, 1765.

Asenath, d. Reuben and Anna, Sept. 25, 1805.

Asenath, d. Reuben and Nancy, alias Anna, bp. Apr. 19, 1818. CR

Augusta Elvira, d. Nathaniel and Sarah, Nov. 16, 1809.

Clarrcy, d. Nathaniell and Sarah, Apr. 14, 1793.

Cyrus, s. John and Zipporah, Apr. 8, 1809.

David, twin s. John and Ann, June 6, 1748.

David, s. Nathaniel and Sarah, Dec. 5, 1800.

Elizabeth, d. Robert and Martha, Feb. 28, 1766.

Betsy, d. Nathaniell and Sarah, Dec. 22, 1789.

Elisabeth, d. Jonathan and Della, June 2, 1805.

Eliot P., s. Jonathan and Deyla, Dec. 4, 1809.

James Thompson, s. John, Jr., bp. Oct. 24, 1773. CR

John, s. John and Ann, Feb. 28, 1746.

John, s. Hugh, bp. Oct. 24, 1773. CR

Jonathan, twin s. John and Ann, June 6, 1748.

Jonathan, s. Robert and Martha, Mar. 6, 1771.

Jonathan Earl, s. Jonatha and Deliverance, Nov. 19, 1811.

Joseph, s. Nathaniell and Sarah, June 5, 1795.

Lewis, s. Nathaniell and Sarah, Feb. 20, 1806.

Lyman, s. Jonathan and Dille, Jan. 1, 1802.

Marmeduke Newhall, s. Jonathan and Deliverance, Oct. 15, 1813.

Patty, d. Simeon and Miriam, Feb. 24, 1795.

Patty, d. Nathaniel and Sarah, Feb. 22, 1803.

Nancy, d. William and Rebeca, Feb. 8, 1779.

Nathaniel, s. John and Ann, Mar. 16, 1752.

Nathaniell, s. Nathaniell and Sarah, Sept. 20, 1791.

Permela, d. Reuben and Anna, Jan. 3, 1803.

Pamela, d. Reuben and Nancy, alias Anna, bp. Apr. 19, 1818. CR [Parhaps same as foregoing.]

Reuben, s. Robert and Martha, Jan. 5, 1769.

Reuben, s. Reuben and Nancy, alias Anna, bp. Apr. 19, 1818. CR

Robert, s. John and Ann, Mar. 25, 1740.

Robert, s. Reuben and Anna, Mar. 28, 1809.

Samuel, s. Reuben and Nancy, alias Anna, bp. Apr. 19, 1818. CR

Sarah, d. Robert and Martha, Mar. 28, 1773.

Salley, d. Nathaniell and Sarah, Sept. 17, 1788.

Simeon, s. Robert and Martha, Apr. 14, 1767.

Sophia, d. Nathaniel and Sarah, Nov. 7, 1804.

Susanah, d. Robert and Martha, Jan. 28, 1775.

Susannah, d. John and Zepporah, Jan. 18, 1814.

Willard, s. Jonathan and Dille, Nov. 29, 1800.

William, s. John and Ann, Nov. 15, 1754.

William, s. Jonathan and Deyla, Sept. 20, 1803.


CUNNINGHAM (Cuningham)

Ann, d. wid. Rebecca, bp. Aug. 15, 1779. CR

Ann Elizabeth, d. Reuben and Olive, Aug. 2, 1833.

Ann Elizabeth, d. Reuben and Olive, Feb. 15, 1838.

Charles, s. John, bp. May 31, 1812. CR

Cynthia, d. John, bp. May 31, 1812. CR

Eli, s. Simeon and Miriam, Dec. 15, 1792.

Estelle, w. Robert, ––– ––, 1831. GR1

George Albert, s. Samuel H. and Abagail D., Sept. 25, 1846.

Homer, s. Jonathan and Deliverance, Apr. 27, 1816.

Jonas, s. John, bp. Nov. 10, 1771. CR

Joseph, s. Reuben and Maranda, Dec. 6, 1820.

Joseph Aaron, s. Reuben and Olive, May 25, 1839.

Lucy, d. John, Jr., bp. July 16, 1775. CR

Nathaniel, s. Robert, bp. Sept. 5, 1779. CR

Reuben, s. Reuben and Olive, Oct. 20, 1826. [1836?]

Robert, s. Robert, bp. June 4, 1780. CR

Robert, s. Reuben and Olive, Aug. 9, 1831.

Ruth Evelena, d. Reuben and Olive, Apr. 27, 1835[?].

Sarah Jane, d. Reuben and Olive, May 23, 1835 [?].

Thomas, s. Jonathan and Deliverance, Apr. 9, 1818.

Winthrop Russel, s. Jonathan and Deliverance, May 3, 1820.


CURTIS (Curtiss)

Abigail, d. John and Mary, May 9, 1742.

Albert W., ––– ––, 1849. GR1

Elisabeth, d. John and Mary, July 8, 1744.

Rachel, d. John and Mary, Oct. 7, 1747.


CURTISS (Curtis)

Jonathan, s. John and Mary, June 19, 1754.

Rebecah, d. John and Mary, Apr. 6, 1757.

Thankfull, d. John and Mary, Nov. 16, 1750.


CUTTER (Cutler)

Cora Sagendorph, w. John W., ––– ––, 1829. GR2

Eunas, d. Jedediah and Lucy, Apr. 4, 1790.

John Woodbury, s. Charles and Sukey, Mar. 17, 1829.

Lucy, d. Jedediah and Lucy, May 21, 1797.

Lucy, d. Jedediah, bp. Jan. 11, 1809. CR

Mehetabel, d. William and Sarah, May 22, 1802. [dup.]

Sarah, d. Jedidiah and Lucy, Apr. 18, 1785.

Salley Right, d. William and Syntha, May 31, 1809.

Sarah Cheney, d. Charles and Sukey, Mar. 18, 1831.


CUTTING

Vashty, d. Abraham and Betsy, June 27, 1808.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'15
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1