DAMON (Dammon)

Thomas, s. Revd Jude and Mary (Lewis), Dec. 3, 1792.

Nathaniel Lewes, s. Revd Jude and Mary (Lewis), Dec. 5, 1795.

John, twin s. Revd Jude and Mary (Lewis), Feb. 24, 1797.

Josiah, twin s. Revd Jude and Mary (Lewis), Feb. 24, 1797.


DAVIS

Beniaman, s. Benjaman and Betty (Roe), Nov. 28, 1768.

Jams Webb, s. Beniaman and Betty (Roe), Dec. 9, 1770.

Ebenezer Lumbard, s. Beniaman and Betty (Roe), Aug. 1, 1773.

Betty, d. Beniaman and Betty (Roe), June 4, 1776.

Dinah, d. Ebenezer and Azubah (Hinckley), Aug. 3, 1797.

Ebenezer, s. James and Sarah (Harding), Nov. 27, 1797.

James, s. James and Sarah (Harding), Aug. 22, 1799.

Solomon, s. Ebenezer and Azubah (Hinckley), Oct. 10, 1799.

Benjamin, s. James and Sarah (Harding), June 28, 1801.

Benjamin, s. James W. and Sally (Harding), June 28, 1801.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Azubah, July 14, 1802.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Asubah (Hinckley), July 14, 1802.

Betsey, d. Ebenezer and Asubah (Hinckley), Mar. 30, 1805.

Benjamin, s. Ebenezer and Asubah (Hinckley), July 1, 1808.

Sally, d. James and Sally (Atkins), Sept. 13, 1808.

Joshua Hinkley, s. Ebenezer and Asubah (Hinckley), Nov. 3, 1814.

Darcas Maria, d. Ebenezer and Maria (Harding), Dec. 30, 1825.

Caroline Matilda, d. Ebenezer and Maria (Harding), May 12, 1828.

Susan Elizabeth M., d. Ebenezer and Maria (Harding), May 19, 1835.

Clarina Blake, d. Ebenezer and Maria (Harding), July 20, 1837.

Ebenezer Jr, s. Ebenezer and Maria (Harding), June 25, 1841.

Anna Maria, d. Joshua H. and Anna G. (Lombard), Mar. 30, 1843.

Nathaniel Jordan Knight, s. Benjamin and Betsy (Roe), Aug. 19, 1843.

Nathaniel J. Knight, s. Benjamin and Betsy (Roe), Aug. 19, 1843.

Mary Elanor, d. Joshua H., teacher, and Anna G. (Lombard), Mar. 18, 1845.

Solomon 2d, s. Joshua H., teacher, and Anna G. (Lombard), Dec. 5, 1846.

Josiah Thomas, s. Joshua H. 2nd, seaman, and Olive A. (Snow), June 18, 1847.

Levi Franklin Stevens, s. Benjamin, house carpenter, and Betsy (Stevens), Oct. 30, 1847.

Joshua H., s. Joshua H., preceptor, and Anna G. (Lombard), Mar. 2, 1849.


DELANO

Oliver, s. William and Betsey, Apr. 3, 1797, in Boston.

Elizabeth D., d. John and Elizabeth (Atkins), Dec. 1, 1821.

Mary Atkins, d. John and Elizabeth (Atkins), Jan. 17, 1825.

Zeruiah Atkins, d. John and Elizabeth (Atkins), Oct. 22, 1827.

Betsy Long, d. Oliver and Jane (Hutchings), Sept. 24, 1828.

Harriet Newell, d. John and Elizabeth (Atkins), Oct. 12, 1829.

Jane Hutchins, d. Oliver and Jane (Hutchings), Sept. 27, 1831.

Betsy Augusta, d. John and Elizabeth (Atkins), July 16, 1833.

Israel Oliver, s. Oliver and Jane (Hutchings), June 14, 1834.

John Jr, s. John and Elizabeth (Atkins), Aug. 3, 1835.

Isaiah Atkins, s. John and Elizabeth (Atkins), Aug. 31, 1837.

Emily Frances, d. John and Elizabeth (Atkins), Oct. 5, 1839.

Jane Louisa, d. John and Elizabeth, Oct. 5, 1842.

Benjamin Long, s. Oliver and Jane (Hutchings), June 2, 1843.


DISHER

Conrad, s. Conrad and Peggy, May 1, 1774, in Norfolk, VA.


DOANE (Doan)

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Lidia (Snow), Aug. 22, 1706, Sept. 13, 1713.

Thankfull, d. Ebenezer and Lidia (Snow), Mar. 5, 1708, Sept. 13, 1713.

James, s. Ebenezer and Lidia (Snow), Nov. 10, 1709, Sept. 13, 1713.

Hezekiah, s. Hezekiah and Hannah (Snow), bp. Mar. 30, 1712.

Keziah, d. Ebenezer and Lidia (Snow), May 22, 1712, Sept. 13, 1713.

Levi, s. Ebenezer and Lidia (Snow), Dec. 9, 1714.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Mary (Atkins), May 22, 1718.

Nehemiah, s. Ephraim and Mary (Atkins), Oct. 13, 1719, at Cape Codd.

Mary, d. Ebenezer and Lidia (Snow), Aug. 12, 1724.

Ezra, s. Hezekiah and Huldah Rider, Sept. 9, 1810.


DOBLE

David William, s. David and Sophia (Atkins), Aug. 23, 1824.


DODGE (Dodg)

John Wilkes, s. Jesse and Joanner (Lombard), Sept. 18, 1770.


DOROTHY (Dorethey)

John, Aug. 10, 1818.

Betsy D., d. John and Dorcas B. (Cook), Oct. 2, 1841.


DUTTON

Elizabeth Florence, d. William F., seaman, and Elizabeth C.M. (Lewis), Nov. 19, 1849, in North Truro.


DYER (Dier)

Ambrose, s. William and Hannah (Strout), Dec. 22, 1709.

John, s. William and Hannah (Strout), Dec. 27, 1711.

William, s. William and Hannah (Strout), Mar. 27, 1715.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Phebe (Snow), May 28, 1715.

Henry, s. Henry and Annah (Small), Feb. 14, 1716-17.

Hannah, d. William and Hannah (Strout), Jan. 20, 1717-18.

Joseph, s. William and Hannah (Strout), Jan. 4, 1718-19.

David, s. Jonathan and Susanna (Brown), Aug. 28, 1719.

Reuben, s. Henry and Annah (Small), Dec. 29, 1719.

Anthoney, s. William and Hannah (Strout), Dec. 8, 1720.

James, s. Henry and Anna (Small), Jan. 12, 1721.

Solomon, s. Jonathan and Susanna (Brown), Sept. 22, 1722.

Christophar, s. William and Hannah (Strout), Dec. 29, 1722.

Sarah, d. Ebenezer and Sarah (Doane), July 4, 1723.

Phebe, d. Jonathan and Susanna (Brown), Oct. 18, 1724.

Samuel, s. William and Hannah (Strout), Nov. 11, 1724.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Sarah (Doane), July 1, 1725.

Lemuel, s. Henry and Anna (Small), Oct. 1, 1725.

Elijah, s. Judeah and Phebe (Young), Dec. 8, 1726.

Lydia, d. Samll and Mary (Brown), Jan. 25, 1726-7.

Ephraim, s. Henry and Anna (Small), Feb. 19, 1726-7.

Benjamin, s. Ebenezer and Sarah (Doane), June 16, 1727.

Mary, d. William and Hannah (Strout), Aug. 29, 1727.

Micah, s. Jonathan and Susanna (Brown), Mar. 18, 1728.

Anna, d. Henry and Anna (Small), Feb. 1, 1728-9.

Dorcas, d. Ebenezer and Sarah (Doane), Apr. 5, 1729.

Judeah, s. Judeah and Phebe (Young), Apr. 23, 1729.

Issable, d. William and Hannah (Strout), July 10, 1729.

Samuel, s. Samll and Mary (Brown), Oct. 10, 1730.

Elisha, s. Jonathan and Susanna (Brown), Oct. 25, 1730.

Ambrose, s. Ambrose and Thankfull (Hopkins), Jan. 29, 1730-1.

Levi, s. William and Hannah (Strout), July 15, 1731.

Abigail, d. Henry and Anna (Small), Dec. 26, 1731.

Thankfull, d. Samuel and Mary (Brown), Feb. 14, 1732-3.

Thankfull, d. Ambrose and Thankfull (Hopkins), Apr. 16, 1733.

Fulk, s. Ebenezer and Sarah (Doane), June 20, 1733.

Caleb, s. Jonathan and Susanna (Brown), Aug. 24, 1733.

Benjamin, s. William and Hannah (Strout), Dec. 1, 1733.

Keturah, d. Ebenezer and Sarah (Doane), May 7, 1735.

Susanna, d. Jonathan and Susanna (Brown), Jan. 28, 1735-6.

Hannah, d. Ambrose and Thankfull (Hopkins), Apr. 5, 1736.

Mary, d. Samuel and Mary (Brown), Apr. 9, 1736.

Abigail, d. Ambrose and Thankfull (Hopkins), Jan. 9, 1738.

Ruth, d. Jonathan and Susanna (Brown), Feb. 25, 1737-8.

Phebe, d. Judeah and Phebe (Young), Apr. 14, 1739.

Mercy, d. Samuel and Mary (Brown), Dec. 17, 1740.

Naphtahli, s. Ambrose and Thankfull (Hopkins), Dec. 29, 1741.

William, s. Jonathan and Susanna (Brown), May 11, 1742.

Sylvanus, s. Samuel and Mary (Brown), Jan. 20, 1742-3.

Hannah, d. David and Ruth (Harding), Dec. 21, 1743.

Mary, d. Ambrose and Thankful (Hopkins), Sept. 9, 1744.

Solomon, s. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), Mar. 6, 1744-5.

Ruth, d. David and Ruth (Harding), Aug. 4, 1745.

Rebecca, d. Elijah and Deliverance (Atkins), Aug. 28, 1746.

Paul, s. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), Feb. 26, 1746-7.

Micah, s. David and Ruth (Harding), Mar. 29, 1747.

Hannah, d. Ebenezer Junr and Hannah (Hinckley), June 13, 1747.

Jerusha, d. Ambrose and Thankful (Hopkins), July 9, 1747.

Shebna, s. Samuel and Mary (Paine), Feb. 21, 1747-8.

Joshua, s. Elijah and Deliverance (Atkins), Jan. 8, 1748-9.

Dorcas, d. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), June 1, 1749.

David, s. David and Ruth (Harding), June 28, 1749.

Thomas, s. Samuel and Mary (Paine), Apr. 25, 1750.

Benjamin, s. Ebenezar and Hannah (Hinckley), Dec. 19, 1750.

Judah, s. Elijah and Deliverance (Atkins), Feb. 12, 1750-1.

Phebe, d. David and Ruth (Harding), July 8, 1751.

Ruth, d. Samuel Junr and Rebecca (Paine), Sept. 6, 1751.

Sarah, d. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), Oct. 21, 1751.

James, s. Ambrose Junr and Mercy (Paine), Jan. 13, 1752.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Mary (Paine), May 16, 1752.

Elijah, s. Elijah and Deliverance (Atkins), Sept. 8, 1752. [There was no Sept. 8, 1752. This was at the change from Julian to Gregorian calendars. The last Julian date was Sept. 2nd, which was followed by the first Gregorian date of Sept. 14th.

Reuben, s. Ambrose and Thankful (Hopkins), May 25, 1753.

Judah, s. Judah and Anna (Harding), July 21, 1753.

Elizabeth, d. Ebenezar and Hannah (Hinckley), July 28, 1753.

Rebekah, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Paine), Oct. 18, 1753.

Caleb, s. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), June 1, 1754.

Hannah, d. Ambrose and Mercy (Paine), June 16, 1754.

Deliverance, d. Elijah and Deliverance (Atkins), Aug. 2, 1754.

Molly, d. Samuel and Mary (Paine), Dec. 23, 1754.

Lot, s. Judah and Anna (Harding), Oct. 9, 1755.

Martha, d. Ebenezar and Hannah (Hinckley), Apr. 26, 1756.

Lydia, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Paine), May 11, 1756.

Nathaniel, s. Elijah and Deliverance (Atkins), Aug. 13, 1756.

Susanna, d. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), Aug. 14, 1756.

Rebekah, d. Elisha and Hannah (Atkins), Aug. 16, 1756.

Mary, d. Ambrose and Mercy (Paine), Sept. 27, 1756.

Hannah, d. Caleb and Mary (Atkins), Sept. 23, 1757.

Rachel, d. Fulk and Elizabeth (Atkins), Dec. 31, 1757.

James Harding, s. Judah and Anna (Harding), Mar. 22, 1758.

Phebe, d. Elijah and Deliverance (Atkins), Mar. 23, 1758.

Deliverance, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Paine), Apr. 24, 1758.

Dinah, d. Ebenezar and Hannah (Hinckley), Apr. 29, 1758.

Hannah, d. Elisha and Hannah (Atkins), July 20, 1758.

Thankful, d. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), Mar. 28, 1759.

–––––, d. Ebenezar and Hannah (Hinckley), Aug. 6, 1759.

Christopher, s. Ambrose and Mercy (Paine), Aug. 23, 1759.

Ruth, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Paine), Mar. 29, 1760.

Fullk, s. Fullk and Elizabeth (Atkins), July 1, 1760.

Isaac, s. Judah and Anna (Harding), Aug. 27, 1760.

David, s. Elisha and Hannah (Atkins), Sept. 27, 1760.

Sarah, d. Ebenezar and Hannah (Hinckley), Oct. 29, 1760.

Job Avery, s. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), Mar. 21, 1761.

Jane Atkins, d. Elijah and Deliverance (Atkins), Apr. 26, 1761.

Mercy, d. Ambrose and Mercy (Paine), Aug. 24, 1761.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Paine), Oct. 24, 1761.

Lydia, d. Fulk and Elizabeth (Atkins), Aug. 2, 1762.

Daniel, s. Judah and Anna (Harding), Oct. 18, 1762.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Hannah (Atkins), Dec. 21, 1762.

Ebenezar, s. Ebenezar and Hannah (Hinckley), Jan. 26, 1763.

Jonathan, s. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), May 5, 1763.

Sylvanus, s. Ambrose and Mercy (Paine), Sept. 13, 1763.

Joshua Paine, s. Samuel Junr and Rebekah (Paine), Aug. 23, 1764.

Reuben, s. Judah and Anna (Harding), Aug. 26, 1764.

Henry, s. Fulk and Elisabeth (Atkins), Feb. 1, 1765.

Jemima, d. Elijah and Deliverance (Atkins), May 20, 1765.

Jemima Paine, d. Samull and Mary (Dyer), May 29, 1765.

Adam Mileson, s. William and Hannah (Mileson), July 14, 1765.

Elisabeth, d. Naphtali and Elisabeth (Biggs), Aug. 26, 1765.

Jesse, s. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), Oct. 30, 1765.

Elisabeth, d. Ambrose Jr and Mercy (Paine), Apr. 9, 1766.

Reliance, d. Judah and Anna (Harding), June 5, 1766.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Hannah (Atkins), Dec. 24, 1766.

Abigail, d. Naphtali and Elisabeth (Biggs), Aug. 10, 1767.

Ruth, d. Ebenezar Jur and Hannah (Hinckley), Aug. 13, 1767.

Silvanus, s. Samuel Junr and Rebekah (Paine), Oct. 6, 1767.

John, s. Fulk and Elisabeth (Atkins), Jan. 27, 1768.

Micah, s. Solomon and Sarah (Atkins), Mar. 2, 1768.

Prissillah, d. Judah and An (Harding), May 1, 1768.

Prisiller, d. Jude and An (Harding), May 7, 1768.

Paul, s. Fullk and Elizabeth (Atkins), Mar. 31, 1770.

Napthali, s. Napthali and Elizabeth (Biggs), June 21, 1770.

Ambrus, s. Ambrus Jr and Marcy (Paine), Sept. ––, 1770.

Anea, d. Jude and Anna (Harding), Sept. 11, 1770.

Temprenc, d. Samuel Jr and Rebeckah (Paine), Sept. 19, 1770.

Jerushe, d. Shebner and Mary (Dyer), Nov. 11, 1770.

Phebe Atkins, d. Soloman and Isable (Eldridge), Nov. 30, 1770.

Thankful Atkins, d. Paul and Sarah (Small), Nov. 5, 1771.

Molly, d. Naphtala and Elizabeth (Biggs), Aug. 8, 1772.

Jude, s. Jude and An (Harding), Aug. 30, 1772.

Elizabeth, d. Fulk and Elizabeth (Atkins), Sept. 11, 1772.

Jerusha, d. Shebna and Mary (Dyer), Dec. 30, 1772.

Isable, d. Soloman and Isable (Eldridge), Aug. 9, 1773.

Paule, s. Pole and Sarah (Small), Dec. 25, 1773.

Thankfull, d. Napthaly and Elizabeth (Biggs), May 9, 1774.

Shebna, s. Shebna and Mary (Dyer), Nov. 8, 1774.

Joshua, s. Fulk and Elizabeth (Atkins), Feb. 9, 1775.

Soloman, s. Soloman and Isable (Eldridge), Aug. 7, 1775.

Caleb, s. Thomus and Hannah (Dyer), Oct. 24, 1775.

Jeams, s. Shebna and Mary (Dyer), Aug. 10, 1776.

Thankful Atkins, d. Paul and Sarah (Small), Oct. 16, 1776.

Caleb, s. Thomas and Hannah (Dyer), Jan. 20, 1777.

Atkins, s. Fulk and Elizabeth (Atkins), Apr. 4, 1777.

Rubine, s. Jams and Marcy (Small), Mar. 18, 1778.

Reuben, s. James and Mercy (Small), Mar. 18, 1778.

Sarah, d. Napthaly and Elizabeth (Biggs), July 2, 1778.

Molley, d. Shebna and Mary (Dyer), July 12, 1778.

Liddy Young, d. Thomas and Hannah (Dyer), Jan. 7, 1779.

Sarah, d. Paul and Sarah (Small), Aug. 11, 1779.

Samual, s. Thomus and Hannah (Dyer), Jan. 9, 1780.

Benjaman, s. Fulk and Elizabeth (Atkins), Feb. 12, 1780.

Hannah Smith, d. Beniaman and Mary (Smith), Feb. 24, 1780.

Hannah Smalley, d. Jams and Marcy (Small), June 5, 1780.

Hannah Small, d. James and Mercy (Small), June 5, 1780.

Samual, s. Shebna and Molly (Dyer), June 22, 1780.

James, s. Thomas and Elisabeth (Small), July 29, 1780.

Joshua, s. William and Hannah (Mileson), Nov. 30, 1780.

Ebenezer, s. Benjamin and Mary (Smith), July 24, 1781.

Deliverance, d. Elijah and Deliverance (Collins) Junur, Nov. 11, 1781.

Caleb, s. Paul and Sarah (Small), June 6, 1782.

Christopher, s. James and Mercy (Small), Aug. 29, 1782.

Thomus, s. Thomus and Hannah (Dyer), Aug. 20, 1783.

Jane, d. Elijah and Deleverance (Collins) Jur, Oct. 21, 1783.

Hannah, d. Nephtala and Elisabeth (Biggs), Aug. 11, 1784.

Mercy, d. James and Mercy (Small), Dec. 8, 1784.

Lot, s. James Harding and Rebeckah (Covell), July 12, 1785, in Wellfleet.

Samuel, s. Thomas and Elisabeth (Small), Aug. 14, 1785.

Solomon, s. Paul and Sarah (Small), Sept. 17, 1785.

Joshua, s. Elijah and Dileverance (Collins) Jur, Nov. 8, 1785.

David, s. David and Martha (Knowles), July 16, 1786.

James, s. James and Mercy (Small), May 29, 1787.

Olive Lowell, d. James Harding and Rebecca (Covell), Dec. 9, 1787, in Wellfleet.

Thankfull, d. Thomas and Elisabeth (Small), Apr. 10, 1788.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Mary (Smith), July 14, 1788.

Jesse, s. Paul and Sarah (Small), Aug. 3, 1788.

Hannah, twin d. David and Martha (Knowles), Aug. 7, 1788.

Rebecca, twin d. David and Martha (Knowles), Aug. 7, 1788.

Leonard Pike, s. Isaac and Mary (Pike), Aug. 12, 1788.

Lucy, d. James and Mercy (Small), June 23, 1789.

Elijah, s. Elijah and Deliverance (Collins), Nov. 13, 1789.

Elisabeth Pike, d. Isaac and Mary (Pike), Aug. 27, 1790.

Jedediah Paine, twin s. Thomas Junr and Hannah (Dyer), Mar. 25, 1791.

Jemima Paine, twin d. Thomas Junr and Hannah (Dyer), Mar. 25, 1791.

Gideon Barlow, s. James and Mercy (Small), June 17, 1791.

James Harding, s. James Harding and Rebecca (Covell), Aug. 5, 1791.

Joanna, d. Thomas and Elisabeth (Small), Aug. 30, 1791.

John, s. Paul and Sarah (Small), Dec. 8, 1791.

Ruth, d. Jude and Ann (Brown), Dec. 30, 1791.*

Isaac Junr, s. Isaac and Mary (Pike), June 6, 1792.

Elisha Junr, s. David and Martha (Knowles), June 17, 1792.

Ruthe, d. Elijah and Deliverance (Collins), Sept. 18, 1792.

Henry Junr, s. Henry and Betty (Collins), Sept. 22, 1792.

Rebecah Junr, d. James Harding and Rebecah (Covell), June 22, 1793.

Benjamin, s. Naphthala and Dilla (Sweat), Oct. 25, 1793.

Rebecah, d. John Rebecca (Collins), Nov. 24, 1793.

John Small, s. James and Mercy (Small), Nov. 25, 1793.

Betsy, d. Paul and Sarah (Small), Oct. 6, 1794.

Henry, s. David and Martha (Knowles), Nov. 14, 1794.

Naphthala, s. Naphthala and Dilla (Sweat), Aug. 25, 1795.

James Harding Junr, s. James Harding and Rebeccah, Feb. 11, 1796.

James Harding, s. James and Rebecca (Covell), Feb. 11, 1796.

Jamima, d. Salvenus and Jamima (Dyer), July 7, 1796.

Sarah, d. David and Martha (Knowles), July 6, 1797.

Danniel, s. Isaac and Mary (Pike), July 28, 1797.

John, s. Joshua and Sarah (Collins), Oct. 24, 1798.

Nathanel Small, s. James and Marcy (Small), Oct. 31, 1798.

Jurusha, d. Salvenus and Jamima (Dyer), Nov. 6, 1798.

Silvanus, s. Silvanus and Jemima (Dyer), Aug. 6, 1799.

Ruth, d. Paul and Ruth (Lombard), Sept. 5, 1799.

Ezekiel, reputed s. Judah Dyer and Anna Freeman Knowls, Oct. 25, 1799.

George, s. Isaac and Mary (Pike), Apr. 5, 1800.

Reuben, s. David and Martha (Knowles), May 5, 1800.

John Lee, s. Thomas Jr and Sarah Jane (Burgess), Aug. 17, 18––.

Hutte, s. Joshua and Sarah (Collins), Nov. 15, 1800.

Thomas Kenney, s. Jude and Ruth (Kenney), Sept. 25, 1801.

Reuben, s. Isaac and Mary (Pike), Apr. 27, 1802.

John, s. Joshua and Sally (Collins), Nov. 13, 1802.

John, s. Joshua and Sarah (Collins), Nov. 14, 1802.

Betsey, d. Silvanus and Jemima (Dyer), Nov. 27, 1802.

Reuben, s. Reuben and Mary (Knowles), Sept. 26, 1803.

Jerusa Atkins, d. Jude and Ruth (Kenney), June 16, 1804.

Patty Mahurin, d. Silvanus and Jemima (Dyer), Sept. 24, 1804.

Polly, d. Ebenezer and Betsey (Dyer), Nov. 25, 1804.

Nathanel, s. Ebenezer and Betsey (Dyer), Oct. 13, 1806.

Isaiah Atkins, s. Jude and Ruth (Kenney), Jan. 10, 1807.

Benjamin, s. Ebenezer and Betsey (Dyer), Nov. 10, 1808.

Lucinda, d. Silvanus and Jemima (Dyer), Nov. 16, 1808.

Priscilla, d. Jude and Ruth (Kenney), July 6, 1809.

Joanna, d. James and Esther (Paine), Aug. 28, 1809.

Betsey, d. Ebenezer and Betsey (Dyer), July 28, 1811.

Paul, s. Henry and Betsey (Collins), Aug. 15, 1811.

Nabby, d. Jude and Ruthe (Kenney), Oct. 27, 1812.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Betsey (Dyer), Aug. 24, 1813.

John Lee, s. Thomas and Ruth (Collins), Oct. 20, 1813.

Thomas Jr, s. Thomas and Ruth (Collins), Nov. 24, 1814.

Paulina, d. Joseph and Jemima (Dyer), May 5, 1815.

Atkins, s. Ebenr and Betsy (Dyer), Nov. 6, 1815.

Sally Ann, d. Thomas and Ruth (Collins), Aug. 9, 1817.

Ruth Young, d. Joseph and Jemima (Dyer), Sept. 3, 1817.

Solomon Hopkins, s. Ebenezer and Betsy (Dyer), Apr. 19, 1818.

Samuel, s. Thomas and Ruth (Collins), Aug. 22, 1819.

Elizabeth Bicknel, d. Benjamin and Dinah (Davis), Mar. 3, 1820.

Joshua, s. Ebenr and Betsy (Dyer), Aug. 3, 1820.

Anna Atwood, d. Joseph and Jemima (Dyer), Dec. 4, 1820.

Ruth Collins, d. Thomas and Ruth (Collins), Apr. 1, 1821.

Dilla S., d. Napthala and Reliance (Knight), May 2, 1823.

Caleb, s. Thomas and Ruth (Collins), Sept. 8, 1823.

Jemima, d. Joseph and Jemima (Dyer), Nov. 26, 1824.

Dinah Hinckley, d. Benjamin and Dinah (Davis), Aug. 6, 1825.

Hannah, d. Thomas and Ruth (Collins), Aug. 15, 1826.

Jemima, d. Joseph and Jemima (Dyer), Dec. 24, 1826.

Angeline Rider, d. Naphtali and Reliance (Knight), July 1, 1827.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Dinah (Davis), Apr. 16, 1828.

Thomas Smith, s. Thomas H. and Patty (Smith), Mar. 8, 1829.

Thomas Smith, s. Thomas K. and Patty S. (Smith), Mar. 8, 1829.

Jonathan Collins Lee, s. Thomas and Ruth (Collins), Aug. 13, 1829.

Reliance Priscilla, d. Napthala and Reliance (Knight), Dec. 15, 1829.

Ebenezer Davis, s. Benjamin and Dinah (Davis), Apr. 10, 1830.

Sally Cook, d. Sylvanus and Mercy (Reed), July 16, 1830.

Hulda Harding, d. Benjamin and Hulda (Snow), Sept. 8, 1831.

Joseph Lewis, s. Thomas K. and Patty S. (Smith), Dec. 30, 1831.

Patty Snow, d. Isaiah A. and Sally (Hopkins), Jan. 1, 1832.

Hannah Freeman, d. Naphtali and Reliance (Knight), July 7, 1832.

Betsy H., d. Silvanus and Mercy (Reed), Aug. 30, 1832.

Nathaniel Atkins, s. Nathaniel and Mary (Sylvester), Sept. 4, 1832.

Azubah Davis, d. Benjamin and Dinah (Davis), July 1, 1833.

Azubah Davis, d. Benjamin and Dinah (Davis), July 1, 1833.

Benjamin Henry, s. Benjamin and Huldah (Snow), Aug. 27, 1833.

Sarah H., d. Thomas K. and Patty S. (Smith), Aug. 3, 1834.

Martha H., d. Sylvanus and Mercy (Reed), Jan. 6, 1835.

Huldah Harding, d. Nathaniel and Mary (Sylvester), Sept. 23, 1835.

Catharine, d. Benjamin and Dinah (Davis), June 7, 1836.

Edward A., s. Isaiah A. and Sally (Hopkins), Apr. 5, 1837.

Joshua Freeman, s. Benjamin 2d and Huldah (Snow), Apr. 27, 1837.

Hugh Hopkins, s. Thomas K. and Patty S. (Smith), July 20, 1837.

Jonathan Collins Lee, s. Thomas Jr and Sarah Jane (Burgess), Aug. 1, 1838.

Mary Smith, d. Ebenezer and Ruth Y. (Dyer), July 7, 1839.

Mary Smith 2d, d. Ebenezer Jr and Ruth Y. (Dyer), Feb. 18, 1841.

James Livermore, s. Isaiah and Sally (Hopkins), July 2, 1841.

Solomon Hopkins, s. Solomon H. and Sarah J. (Atkins), Dec. 12, 1841.

Josiah Thomas, s. Thomas and Sarah Jane (Burgess), Nov. 19, 1843.

Ephraim Snow, s. Benjamin 2nd, mariner, and Huldah (Snow), June 3, 1845.

Samuel, s. Thomas, seaman, and Sarah J. (Burgess), July 17, 1847.

Sally Atkins, d. Isaiah A., seaman, and Sally (Hopkins), Sept. 3, 1847.

Laurena Antonette, d. Atkins, seaman, and Paulina (Paine), Feb. 7, 1848.

Nancy Whitaker, adopted d. Thomas and Jane (Burgess) Dyer, Dec. 14, 1848, in Boston.

Nancy Whitakir, d. Thomas Jr, seaman, and Jane (Burgess), June 30, 1849.

Jerusha Atkins, d. Isaiah, seaman, and Sally (Hopkins), Nov. 10, 1849.

Amelia Francis, d. Samuel, trader, and Betsy (Hopkins), Nov. 25, 1849.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1