PAINE (Pain)

Thankfull, d. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), July 9, 1707, at Eastham.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), May 23, 1710.

John, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Mayo), Sept. 3, 1710.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Mayo), Sept. 20, 1711, Aug. 17, 1712.

James, s. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), Apr. 15, 1712.

Sarah (Mayo), w. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 17, 1712.

Hannah, d. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), Dec. 27, 1713.

Sarah, d. Jonathan and Sarah (Mayo), June 17, 1714.

Hugh, s. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), Apr. 14, 1716.

Daniel, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Mayo), May 12, 1716.

Samuel, s. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), May 2, 1718.

Elisabeth, d. Jonathan and Sarah (Mayo), Dec. 14, 1718.

Mary, d. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), Mar. 20, 172–.

Abigal, d. Moses and Margery (Mayo), Mar. 12, 1720-1.

Elisha, s. Elkanah and Reliance (Young), Aug. 21, 1721.

Joshua, s. Joshua and Rebecca (Sparrow), Sept. 11, 1721.

Abner, s. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), Jan. 11, 1721-2.

Hannah, d. Jonathan and Mary (Purinton), Feb. 9, 1721-2.

Sarah, d. Moses and Margery (Mayo), Mar. 11, 1722-3.

Ruth, d. Joshua and Rebecca (Sparrow), Apr. 22, 1723.

Ephraim, s. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), May 10, 1723.

Elkanah, s. Elkanah and Reliance (Young), Apr. 2, 1724.

Phebe, d. Jonathan and Mary (Purinton), Dec. 2, 1724.

Margery, d. Moses and Margery (Mayo), Dec. 10, 1724.

Elizabeth, d. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), Aug. 11, 1725.

Mercy, d. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), Oct. 17, 1725.

Hannah, d. Moses and Marjery (Mayo), Jan. 1, 1726-7.

Barnabar, s. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), Sept. 24, 1727.

Phinehas, s. Elkana and Reliance (Young), Feb. 20, 1727-8.

Phebe, d. Richard and Phebe (Merrick), Apr. 28, 1728.

Susanna, d. Moses and Marjery (Mayo), Jan. 20, 1728-9.

–––––, twin s. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), Feb. 13, 1728-9, still born.

Mercy, d. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), Apr. 11, 1729.

Sarah, d. Elkana and Reliance (Young), Apr. 15, 1730.

Rebecca, d. Richard and Phebe (Merrick), Apr. 18, 1730.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Thankfull (Cobb), May 20, 1730.

Lidia, d. Moses and Margery (Mayo), Apr. 8, 1731.

Mary, d. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), Jan. 28, 1731-2.

Bette, d. Richard and Phebe (Merrick), Apr. 22, 1732.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Mary (Vickery), June 23, 1732.

Joshua, s. Elkana and Reliance (Young), Nov. 10, 1732.

Sarah, d. Moses and Margery (Mayo), Dec. 22, 1733.

–––––, s. Moses and Margery (Mayo), Dec. 23, 1733, still born.

Dorcas, d. Richard and Phebe (Merrick), Mar. 14, 1733-4.

Mary, d. Thomas and Mary (Vickery), Mar. 14, 1733-4.

Joshua, s. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), Aug. 3, 1734.

Elizabeth, d. Moses and Margery (Mayo), June 15, 1735.

Ruth, d. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), Apr. 23, 1736.

James, s. Thomas and Mary (Vickery), July 8, 1736.

Richard, s. Richard and Phebe (Merrick), Aug. 14, 1736.

Moses, s. Moses and Margery (Mayo), Sept. 11, 1737.

Phebe, d. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), June 25, 1738.

Reliance, d. Elkana and Reliance (Young), ––– 19, 1739.

Jerusha, d. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), July 11, 1740.

Jedediah, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Lombard), Dec. 9, 1740.

Samuel, s. Hugh and Jerusha (Rich), Apr. 6, 1741.

Bette, d. Hugh and Jerusha (Rich), Dec. 6, 1742.

Thatcher, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Thatcher), Dec. 27, 1742.

Jemima, d. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), Feb. 5, 1742-3.

James, s. Thomas and Mary (Vickery), July 14, 1743.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Lombard), July 28, 1744.

Abner, s. Abner and Jane (Doane), Sept. 16, 1744

Hugh, s. Hugh and Jerusha (Rich), Nov. 6, 1744.

Joseph, s. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), Feb. 20, 1744-5.

Joanna, d. Thomas and Mary (Vickery), Nov. 21, 1745.

Anne, d. Abner and Jane (Doane), Dec. 14, 1745.

Sarah, d. Daniel and Elizabeth (Thatcher), Apr. 7, 1746.

Elisha, s. Elkanah Junr and Mary (Rich), Sept. 21, 1746.

Hannah, d. Barnabas and Mary (Purinton), Dec. 11, 1746.

Thankful, d. Hugh and Jerusha (Rich), Dec. 30, 1746.

Hannah, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Lombard), Aug. 9, 1747.

Silance, d. Thomas and Mary (Vickery), May 1, 1748.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Thatcher), June 27, 1748.

Elkanah, s. Elkanah and Mary (Rich), Sept. 11, 1748.

Samuel, s. Hugh and Jerusha (Rich), Feb. 10, 1748-9.

John, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Lombard), Aug. 26, 1749.

Elizabeth, d. Abner and Jane (Doane), July 3, 1750.

Huldah, d. Daniel and Elizabeth (Thatcher), Nov. 27, 1750.

Ephraim, s. Thomas and Mary (Vickery), Dec. 2, 1750.

Samuel, s. Elkanah and Mary (Rich), Apr. 26, 1751.

Ebenezar, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Lombard), June 5, 1752.

Abner, s. Abner and Jane (Doane), Aug. 20, 1752.

Azubah, d. Samuel and Sarah (Crowell), Dec. 6, 1752.

Bette, d. Daniel and Elizabeth (Thatcher), Apr. 16, 1753.

Joshua, s. Elkanah and Mary (Rich), Aug. 3, 1753.

Nathaniel, s. Phinehas and Mary, Nov. 2, 1753.

Mary, d. Thomas and Maltiah (Hinckley), Oct. 22, 1754.

Solomon, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Lombard), Nov. 23, 1754.

Sarah, d. Samuel and Sarah (Crowell), Dec. 19, 1754.

Ephraim, s. Abner and Jane (Doane), Feb. 28, 1755.

Phinehas, s. Phinehas and Mary, Aug. 27, 1755.

Lemuel, s. Elkanah and Mary (Rich), Dec. 27, 1755.

Thomas, s. Daniel and Elizabeth (Thatcher), Feb. 2, 1756.

Maltiah, d. Thomas and Maltiah (Hinckley), Sept. 11, 1756.

Martha, d. Samuel and Sarah (Crowell), Oct. 15, 1756.

Richard, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Lombard), Oct. 30, 1756.

Jane, d. Abner and Jane (Doane), May 18, 1757.

Elizabeth, d. Barnabas Junr and Hannah (Vickery), July 14, 1757.

Mary, d. Phinehas and Mary, Aug. 26, 1757.

Abigail, d. Samuel and Sarah (Crowell), July 5, 1758.

Sarah, d. Elkanah and Mary (Rich), Sept. 13, 1758.

Barnabas, s. Daniel and Bette (Thatcher), Nov. 9, 1758.

Ruth, d. Thomas and Maltiah (Hinckley), Mar. 6, 1759.

Reliance Young, d. Phinehas and Mary, Aug. 25, 1759.

Marcy, d. Abner and Jane (Doane), Dec. 17, 1759.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah (Crowell), Aug. 9, 1760.

Elizabeth, d. Joshua and Elizabeth (Atkins), Dec. 23, 1760.

Samuel, s. Elkanah and Mary (Rich), Mar. 20, 1761.

Nehemiah Doane, s. Abner and Jane (Doane), May 11, 1762.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah (Crowell), Sept. 6, 1762.

Joshua, s. Joshua and Elizabeth (Atkins), Oct. 23, 1762.

Lemuel, s. Elkanah and Mary (Rich), Apr. 7, 1763.

Isaac Vickery, s. Thomas and Maltiah (Hinckley), June 26, 1763.

Elisha, s. Phinehas and Mary, June 30, 1764.

Sarah, d. Jedidiah and Hannah (Paine), July 12, 1764.

Nicolus Snow, s. Samuel and Sarah (Crowell), Sept. 6, 1764.

Paul, s. Joshua and Elisabeth (Atkins), Sept. 21, 1764.

Unis, d. Abner and Jane (Doane), Oct. 28, 1764.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Rebekah (Dyer), June 7, 1765.

Hennery, s. Elkeny Jr and Mary (Rich), July 11, 1765.

Isaiah, s. Joshua and Elisabeth (Atkins), Mar. 31, 1766.

Moses, s. Phinehas and Mary, July 9, 1766.

John Cobb, s. James and Elisabeth (Cobb), Aug. 17, 1766.

Jedidiah, s. Jedidiah and Hannah (Paine), Sept. 5, 1766.

Mary, d. Abner and Jane (Doane), Sept. 17, 1766.

Rebeckah, d. Jonathan and Rebekah (Dyer), July 16, 1767.

Barnabas, s. Joseph and Rebekah (Rich), Sept. 30, 1767.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Maltiah (Hinckley), Oct. 21, 1767.

Benjamin, s. Joshua and Elisabeth (Atkins), Jan. 10, 1768.

Betty, d. Jams and Elizabeth (Cobb), June 11, 1768.

Mary, d. Thatcher and Huldah (Rich), July 21, 1768.

Hezekiah, s. Jedediah and Hannah (Paine), June 11, 1769.

Deliveranc, d. Jonathan and Rebekah (Dyer), Oct. 15, 1769.

Jams, s. Jams and Elizabeth (Cobb), June 18, 1770.

Thomus, s. Thatcher and Huldah (Rich), June 18, 1770.

Elisher, s. Joshua and Elizabeth (Atkins), Nov. 29, 1770.

Jesse, s. Moses and Liddy (Hinckley), Oct. 13, 1771.

Hugh, s. Jonathan and Rebeckah (Dyer), Nov. 16, 1771.

Eliakim, s. Jedediah and Hannah (Paine), Apr. 12, 1772.

Sarah, d. Thacher and Huldah (Rich), June 30, 1772.

Mary, d. Joseph and Rebeckah (Rich), Aug. 4, 1772.

Thomus Cobb, s. Jams and Elizabeth (Cobb), Oct. 19, 1772.

Baththier Atkins, d. Joshua and Elizabeth (Atkins), Feb. 24, 1773.

Mary, d. Elkeny and Easther (Harding), July 10, 1773.

Margery, d. Moses and Lidia (Hinckley), Sept. 7, 1773.

Thacher, s. Thacher and Huldah (Rich), Apr. 6, 1774.

Shebna, s. Jedediah and Hannah (Paine), May 25, 1774.

Rachel, d. Jonathan and Rebeckah (Dyer), July 20, 1774.

Molly Luis, d. Joshua and Elizabeth (Atkins), Mar. 15, 1775.

Mary, d. Jams and Elizabeth (Cobb), May 20, 1775.

John, s. John and Anna (Pike), June 23, 1775.

Tamsin, d. Elkanah and Easther (Harding), Sept. 21, 1775.

Molly, d. Moses and Lyda (Hinckley), Mar. 22, 1776.

Mary, d. Thatcher and Huldah (Rich), Nov. 3, 1776.

Mary, d. Jedediah and Hannah (Paine), Mar. 2, 1777.

Asa, s. James and Elisabeth (Cobb), Mar. 15, 1777.

Asa Cobb, s. James and Elisabeth (Cobb), Mar. 15, 1777.

Elkeny, s. Joshua and Elizabeth (Atkins), Aug. 21, –––– [1777?].

Reuben Oncett, s. Daniel Jr and Kezia (Orcutt), Dec. 19, 1777.*

Salvanice, s. Thatcher and Huldah (Rich), June 21, 1778.

Elisha, s. Elkanah and Easther (Harding), June 28, 1778.

Lydia, d. Moses and Lydia (Hinckley), Aug. 25, 1778.

Ephraim, s. James and Elisabeth (Cobb), Apr. 18, 1779.

Mary, d. Jedediah and Hannah (Paine), May 11, 1779.

Thomus, s. Daniel Jr and Kezia (Orcutt), Sept. 28, 1779.

Mary, d. Jams and Elizabeth (Cobb), Apr. 20, 1780.

Elkanah, s. Elkanah and Esther (Harding), Aug. 11, 1780.

Moses, s. Moses and Lydia (Hinckley), Apr. 24, 1781.

Soloman, s. Thatcher and Huldah (Rich), May 21, 1781.

Soloman, s. Ebenezer and Abagaile (Paine), Sept. 24, 1782.

Sarah, d. Barnabas and Marther (Atkins), Feb. 16, 1783.

Peninnah, d. Jedediah and Hannah (Paine), May 18, 1783.

Elizabeth, d. Thatcher and Huldah (Rich), Aug. 9, 1783.

Ruth, d. James and Elisabeth (Cobb), Sept. 17, 1783.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Kezia (Orcutt), May 17, 1784.

Esther, d. Elkanah and Esther (Harding), Nov. 7, 1784.

Betsy, d. Barnabas and Martha (Atkins), Jan. 6, 1786.

Joshua, s. Elkanah and Esther (Harding), July 10, 1787.

Huldah, d. Daniel and Kezia (Orcutt), Aug. 10, 1788.

Richard Higgins, s. Barnabas and Martha (Atkins), Aug. 22, 1788.

Lot, s. Elkanah and Esther (Harding), Aug. 14, 1789.

Henry, s. Henry and Mary (Rich), Oct. 10, 1789.

Jane, d. Paul and Rachel (Bates), Feb. 23, 1790.

Joshua Junr, s. Joshua and Anna (Lombard), Sept. 11, 1790.

Nathanil, s. Elkanah and Esther (Harding), Sept. 7, 1791.

Martha, d. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), Oct. 19, 1791.

Joshua, s. Isaiah and Elisabeth (Lombard), Aug. 15, 1792.

Barnabas Junr, s. Barnabas and Marcha (Atkins), Aug. 2, 1793.

Jedediah, s. Hezekiah and Elisabeth (Smith), Oct. 20, 1793. [ Oct. 12]

Mary, d. Moses and Prescilla (Hatch), Dec. 1, 1793.

Richard, s. Ebenezer and Abigail (Paine), Feb. 11, 1794.

Henry, s. Elcana and Easter (Harding), July 30, 1794.

Elisabath, d. Isaiah and Elisabath (Lombard), Jan. 29, 1795.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Hannah (Atkins), May 7, 1795.

Hannah, d. Hezekiah and Elisabeth (Smith), Sept. 27, 1795. [ ]

Benjamin Junr, s. Benjamin and Thanfull (Small), Nov. 6, 1795.

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Thankful (Small), Nov. 6, 1795.

Marthew, d. Barnabas and Marthew (Atkins), Feb. 24, 1796.

Lemuel, s. Elcana and Easter (Harding), Jan. 12, 1797.

Azubah, d. Samuel and Hannah (Atkins), July 9, 1797.

Elisabeth, d. Beniamin and Thankful (Small), Nov. 16, 1797.

Sarah, d. Elisha and Sarah (Dyer), June 23, 1798.

Phebe, d. Jesse and Mary (Higgins), Sept. 10, 1798.

Barzilla, s. Samuel and Hannah (Atkins), Oct. 9, 1798.

Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Abigal (Paine), Oct. 22, 1798.

Rebecca, d. Barnabas and Martha (Atkins), Feb. 20, 1799.

Isaiah, s. Benjamin and Thankful (Small), Jan. 2, 1800.

Tabitha, d. Jesse and Mary (Higgins), May 31, 1800.

Gamaliel Smith, s. Elisha and Zeruiah (Smith), Sept. 14, 1800.

Gamaliel Smith, s. Elisha and Zeruiah (Smith), Sept. 15, 1800.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah (Atkins), May 28, 1801.

Daniel, s. Barnabas and Martha (Atkins), Nov. 22, 1801.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Hannah (Lombard), Nov. 25, 1801.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Sarah (Dyer), Apr. 23, 1802.

Jesse, s. Jesse and Mary (Higgins), Oct. 13, 1802.

Sally, d. Samuel and Hannah (Atkins), Apr. 29, 1803.

Joseph Small, s. Benjamin and Thankful (Small), July 14, 1803.

Ruth, d. Elkanah and Hannah (Higgins), Aug. 2, 1803.

Keziah, d. Barnabas and Martha (Atkins), Dec. 30, 1803.

Nathanel, s. Elisha and Sarah (Dyer), Apr. 5, 1804.

Eleazer, s. Jesse and Mary (Higgins), June 27, 1804.

Joshua, s. Elisha and Hannah (Lombard), Sept. 2, 1804.

John Avery, s. Elkanah and Ruth (Avery), Sept. 0, 1805.

Dilla, d. Phinehas and Dilla (Snow), Oct. 4, 1805.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Thankful (Small), Oct. 9, 1805.

Sally, d. Samuel and Hannah (Atkins), Oct. 29, 1805.

Elkanah Jr, s. Elisha and Zeruiah (Smith), July 26, 1806.

Elkanah, s. Elkanah and Hannah (Higgins), Aug. 11, 1806.

Polly, d. Moses and Jenney (Mayo), July 2, 1807.

Jeremiah, s. Elkanah and Hannah (Higgins), Oct. 24, 1808.

Jenny, d. Elisha and Hannah (Lombard), Nov. 21, 1808.

Samuel, s. Elkanah and Ruth (Avery), Nov. 28, 1808.

Atkins, s. Benjamin and Thankful (Small), Dec. 10, 1808.

Daniel, s. Barnabas and Martha (Atkins), Sept. 27, 1809.

Jeremiah, s. Moses and Jenney (Mayo), Oct. 15, 1809.

Clarasa, d. Daniel and Deborah (Gross), Nov. 1, 1810. [ ]

Sarah Higgins, d. Thomas and Priscilla (Harding), Dec. 16, 1810.

Isaac Smith, s. Elisha and Zeruiah (Smith), Apr. 9, 1811.

Richard Higgins, s. Elkanah and Hannah (Higgins), May 28, 1811.

Ammasa, s. Benjamin and Thankful (Small), June 12, 1811.

Sarah, d. Elkanah and Ruth, Sept. 21, 1811.

Richard Higgins, s. Solomon and Betsey, July 27, 1812.

Israel, s. Benjamin and Thankful (Small), Oct. 6, 1813.

Patty Harding, d. Thomas and Priscilla (Harding), Nov. 21, 1813.

Henry, twin s. Elisha and Zeruiah (Smith), Feb. 2, 1814.

Nathanel, twin s. Elisha and Zeruiah (Smith), Feb. 2, 1814.

Solomon, s. Solomon and Betsey (Paine), Nov. 16, 1814.

Nehemiah Hamilton, s. Ephraim and Hannah (Collins), Jan. 23, 1815.

Bethiah Atkins, d. Alkanah and Hannah (Higgins), Apr. 18, 1815.

Edgar, s. Elisha and Zeruviah (Smith), Aug. 31, 1816.

Henritta, d. Daniel and Deborah (Gross), Oct. 19, 1816.

Sarah Small, d. Benjamin and Thankful (Small), Jan. 31, 1817.

Jonathan, s. Solomon and Betsy (Paine), Aug. 3, 1817.

Joshua Caleb, s. Joshua and Hariot (Collins), Aug. 3, 1817.

Mary C., d. Nathan and Mary Dorcas (Lombard), Aug. 20, 1817, in Wellfleet.

Paulina, d. Elisha and Hannah (Lombard), Nov. 13, 1817.

Elizabeth Cobb, d. Ephm and Hannah (Collins), Jan. 2, 1818.

Asa Cobb, s. Asa and Sally (Young), Oct. 8, 1819.

Zeruviah, d. Elisha and Zeruviah (Smith), Oct. 20, 1819.

Betsy, d. Solomon and Betsy (Paine), Jan. 9, 1820.

Nathan Young, s. Nathan and Mary Dorcas (Lombard), Apr. 5, 1820, in Wellfleet.

Mary Collins, d. Joshua and Harriot (Collins), Aug. 5, 1820.

Charles Thomas, s. Thomas and Priscilla (Harding), Aug. 29, 1820.

Emme Collins, d. Ephram and Hannah (Collins), Nov. 3, 1820.

Emma Collins, d. Jonathon and Emma Jonathan and Hannah (Collins), Nov. 3, 1820.

Abagail, d. Richard and Patty (Paine), Sept. 4, 1821.

Sarah, d. Solomon and Betsy (Paine), Feb. 15, 1822.

Thomas Hatch, s. Isaiah and Mehitable (Hatch), July 27, 1822.

William L., s. Nathan and Mary Dorcas (Lombard), Aug. 28, 1822, in Wellfleet.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Zeruviah (Smith), Oct. 1, 1822.

Azubah, d. Ebenr and Sally (Paine), Oct. 23, 1822.

Lewis Lombard, s. Elisha and Hannah (Lombard), Feb. 18, 1823.

Hannah A., d. Benjamin and Rebecca (Paine), Oct. 18, 1823.

Hannah Collins, d. Ephraim and Hannah (Collins), Jan. 22, 1824.

Samuel Coan, s. Barnabas and Hannah (Coan), Aug. 26, 1824.

Samuel C., s. Barnabas and Hannah (Coan), Aug. 26, 1824.

John, s. Richard and Patty (Paine), Nov. 12, 1824.

Lucy Ann, d. Gamaliel S. and Sally (Rich), Dec. 10, 1824.

Winslow, s. Nathan and Mary Dorcas (Lombard), Sept. 7, 1825, in Wellfleet.

John Atkins, s. Benjamin and Rebecca (Paine), Oct. 10, 1825.

Jedediah Thomas, s. Solomon and Betsy (Paine), Mar. 13, 1826.

Hannah C., d. Barnabas and Hannah (Coan), Apr. 30, 1826.

Richard, s. Richard and Polly (Paine), Aug. 20, 1826. [Should be Patty.]

Mary S., d. Joseph S. and Charlot (Atkins), Sept. 4, 1826.

Henry, s. Gamaliel S. and Sally (Rich), Aug. 13, 1827.

Hannah Cobb, d. Ephraim and Hannah (Collins), Sept. 1, 1827.

Hannah, d. Richard and Patty (Paine), Oct. 28, 1827.

Betsy Myrick, d. Benjamin and Rebecca (Paine), Nov. 9, 1827.

Ephraim Atkins, s. Joseph and Charlotte (Atkins), Oct. 4, 1828.

Barzilla, s. Barzilla and Peggy (Snow), Aug. 24, 1829.

James Henry, s. Asa C. and Sally (Young), Sept. 16, 1829.

John, s. Solomon and Betsy (Paine), Sept. 30, 1829.

Rebecca, d. Benjamin and Rebecca (Paine), Nov. 12, 1829.

Sarah, d. Elisha 5th and Rebecca (Lombard), Nov. 19, 1829.

Betsy Rich, d. Gamaliel S. and Sally (Rich), July 1, 1830.

Betsy Lewis, d. Jesse Jr and Betsy (Hopkins), Aug. 2, 1830.

Joseph Chandler, s. Elisha and Betsy (Atkins), Nov. 23, 1830.

Parker L., s. Elisha 5th and Rebaccah (Lombard), July 31, 1832.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Sally (Remick), Sept. 17, 1832.

Margaret Ann, d. Barzilla and Mary Ann (Freeman), Oct. 8, 1832.

Martha Atkins, d. Benjamin and Sally (Knowles), Oct. 10, 1832.

Joseph Small, s. Joseph S. and Charlotte (Atkins), Dec. 10, 1832.

Phebe Ann, d. Jesse Jr and Betsy (Hopkins), Dec. 21, 1832.

Lucy Ann, d. Gamaliel S. and Sally (Rich), May 19, 1833.

Samuel, s. Thomas 2d and Azubah (Davis), Aug. 16, 1833.

Barnabas Jr, s. Barnabas and Hannah (Coan), Aug. 18, 1833.

Jeremiah Thomas, s. Jeremiah and Patty H. (Paine), Sept. 15, 1833.

Elkenah Jr & 4th, s. Elkenah 3d and Rebecca (Rich), Nov. 5, 1833.

Martha Rich, d. Barzillai and Mary Ann (Freeman), Apr. 9, 1834.

Hannah Dyer, d. Nathl and Sally (Remick), Jan. 22, 1835.

Hannah Dyer, d. Nathaniel and Sally (Remick), Jan. 22, 1835.

Jesse Thomas, s. Jesse Jr and Betsy (Hopkins), May 6, 1835.

Ephraim, s. Asa C. and Sally (Young), Oct. 1, 1835.

Hannah Higgins, d. Elkenah 3d and Rebecca (Rich), Nov. 15, 1835.

Samuel Atkins, s. Elisha Jr and Betsy (Atkins), Mar. 31, 1836.

Lucinda A., d. Richard H. and Paulina (Dyer), Aug. 11, 1836.

James Dyer, s. Samuel and Joanna (Dyer), Oct. 29, 1836.

Paul Dyer Coan, s. Barnabas and Hannah (Coan), Nov. 29, 1836.

Sarah Rich, d. Gamaliel S. and Sally (Rich), Jan. 27, 1837.

John Atkins 2d, s. Jeremiah 2d and Patty (Paine), Mar. 28, 1837.

Parker L. 2d, s. Jesse Jr and Betsy (Hopkins), May 6, 1837.

Louisa Field, d. Nathaniel and Sally (Remick), Aug. 23, 1837.

Sarah Smal, d. Israel and Betsy (Lombard), Oct. 5, 1837.

Mercy, d. Thomas and Azubah (Davis), Feb. 6, 1838.

Benjamin Hinckley, s. Isaac S. and Delia (Hinckley), June 18, 1838.

Henry Rich, s. Elkenah 3d and Rebecca (Rich), Oct. 26, 1838.

Betsy Lombard, d. Elisha 3d and Betsy (Atkins), Jan. 1, 1839.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Israel and Betsy (Lombard), July 17, 1839.

Joseph Small, s. Ammasa and Susannah (Freeman), Aug. 9, 1839.

William Hopkins, s. Jesse Jr and Betsy (Hopkins), Aug. 19, 1839.

Lucy Wiley, d. Jeremiah and Lois (Cobb), Sept. 29, 1839.

Nehemiah H. Jr, s. Nehemiah H. and Rebecca L. (Rich), Aug. 19, 1840.

Nathaniel Atwood, s. Jeremiah and Patty H. (Paine), Aug. 20, 1840.

Sarah Ann, d. Elkenah 3d and Rebecca (Rich), Sept. 18, 1840.

Samuel Harrison, s. Samuel and Joanna (Dyer), Oct. 4, 1840.

Thomas Jr, s. Thomas and Azubah (Davis), Apr. 8, 1841.

Israel Albert, s. Israel and Betsy (Lombard), Sept. 4, 1841.

Atkins, s. Atkins and Joanna (Snow), Oct. 8, 1841.

Bethiah Morgan, d. Richard H. and Paulina (Dyer), Mar. 11, 1842.

Susan Lincoln, d. Ammasa and Susannah (Freeman), July 17, 1842.

Lois Cobb, d. Jeremiah 2d and Lois (Cobb), Aug. 27, 1842.

Susan Lincoln, d. Amasa and Susannah (Freeman), Jan. 23, 1843, a. 6 m. 7 d.

Ammasa Elliot, s. Ammasa and Susannah (Freeman), Nov. 19, 1843.

Amasa Elliot, s. Amasa and Susan (Freeman), Nov. 19, 1843.

Mary Elizabeth, d. Jessee, mariner, and Betsy (Hopkins), Aug. 7, 1844.

Sarah Jane Maxwell, d. Solomon, trader, and Sally A. (Snow), Dec. 19, 1844.

Samuel Freeman, s. Barzillai, yeoman, and Mary A. (Freeman), Mar. 24, 1845.

Josiah Rich, s. Elkanah 3d, mariner, and Rebecca (Rich), June 12, 1845.

Joseph Snow, s. Daniel, yeoman, and Jane A. (Snow), Nov. 26, 1845.

Richard Osborne, s. Jeremiah, carpenter, and Martha (Paine), Dec. 4, 1845.

Thomas Kenny, s. Jesse Jr, mariner, and Betsy (Hopkins), June 10, 1846, in North Truro.

Mary Lewis Knowles, d. Amasa, mariner, and Susanna (Freeman), June 30, 1846.

Sarah Ellen, d. Asa C., mariner, and Lucy (Bangs), Sept. 17, 1846, in South Truro.

Elisha Lewis, s. Lewis L., mariner, and Deborah H. (Hopkins), Oct. 4, 1846.

Mary Anna, d. Edgar, seaman, and Mary (Stevens), July 8, 1847, in North Truro.

Patty Harding, d. Elkanah 3d, seaman, and Rebecca (Rich), Apr. 26, 1848.

Daniel Edwin, s. Daniel, yeoman, and Jane A. (Snow), June 29, 1848.

James Henry, s. Amasa, seaman, and Susanna (Freeman), Aug. 20, 1848.

Betsy Thomas, d. Asa C., seaman, and Lucy (Bangs), Aug. 28, 1848, in South Truro.

Mary Ellis, d. Jedediah T., seaman, and Winnet R. (Atkins), Oct. 17, 1849.


PALMER

John, s. Philip and Mary (Snow), July 10, 1774.*

Moses, s. Philip and Mary (Snow), Oct. 28, 1777.

Abigail Lombard, d. Benjamin and Betsy (Rich), Feb. 3, 1833.

Betsy, d. Benjamin and Betsy (Rich), Jan. 10, 1838.


PARKER

Nathaniel, s. Elisha and Prudence (Atwood), Dec. 4, 1727.

Rebecca, d. Elisha and Prudence (Atwood), May 11, 1730.

Sarah, d. Elisha and Prudence (Atwood), June 9, 1734.

Hannah Nye, d. Charles and Sally (Dyer), Apr. 13, 1806.

Joshua Dyer, s. Charles and Sally (Dyer), Mar. 31, 1810.

Anna, d. Charles and Sally (Dyer), Feb. 2, 1812.


PASCAL (Paschal, Pascol, Paskel)

Joshua Rich, s. Frances and Sarah (Rich), June 22, 1808. [ ]

Frances, s. Frances and Sarah (Rich), July 17, 1810.

Sarah, d. Frances and Sarah (Rich), May 18, 1812.

Caroline Elizabeth, d. Joshua R. and Rebecca (Childs), Sept. 24, 1841.

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Francis, house carpenter, and Eliza, May 12, 1845.

Francis Asbury, s. Francis, carpenter, and Elizabeth, May 2, 1849, in South Truro.


PENDERGRASS (Pendegrass, Pentegrass)

Edward T., s. Edward and Ruth (Small), June 10, 1826.

Jane Snow, d. Edward and Ruth (Small), Nov. 20, 1827.

Daniel Small, s. Edward and Ruth (Small), Oct. 10, 1830.

Daniel Snow, s. Edward and Ruth (Small), Oct. 10, 1830.

Jesse Small, s. Edward and Ruth (Small), May 25, 1835.

Jane Adelia Snow, d. Edward and Ruth (Small), June 10, 1837.

Ruth Elizabeth, d. Edward and Ruth (Small), July 16, 1839.

John Francis, s. Edward and Ruth (Small), Mar. 27, 1841.


PERRY

Ruth, d. Prince and Marcy (Cobb), July 20, 1775.

Mosas, s. Princ and Deliverrance (Gross), Sept. 1, 1787.

Deliverranc, d. Prince and Deliverence (Gross), Oct. 6, 1793.

Ammalina, d. Ruth, Jan. 8, 1805.

Lois, d. Moses and Lois (Collins), Apr. 6, 1812.

Joanna Collins, d. Moses and Lois (Collins), Feb. 27, 1814.

Moses Ellis, s. Moses and Lois (Collins), Aug. 20, 1819.

Catherine Matilda, d. William A., mariner, and Azubah, Dec. 15, 1845.


PERVERE (Purvere)

Isaac, s. Josiah and Catharine, July 28, 1796, in Boston.


PETERSON

Thomas Lombard, s. John and Betsy (Lombard), Aug. 17, 1822.

John W., s. John and Betsy (Lombard), Sept. 3, 1824.

Emily, d. John and Betsy (Lombard), Nov. 8, 1827.

Emily Elizabeth, d. Thomas L., seaman, and Ruth A. (Hughes), Sept. 16, 1849.


PHINNEY

Rhoda, d. Samuel and Bethiah (Smith), Feb. 1, 1718-19.


PIERCE (Peirce)

Ebenezer Collins, s. Joshua and Susanna, Oct. 11, 1801, at Provinctown.

Ruth Paine, d. Ebenezer C. and Ruth (Atwood), Nov. 16, 1827.

Hannah Armstrong, d. Ebenezer C. and Ruth (Atwood), June 17, 1828.

Joanna Collins, d. Ebenezer and Ruth (Atwood), June 17, 1831.

Phebe Ann, d. Ebenezer C. and Ruth (Atwood), Dec. 27, 1836.

Joshua Rich, s. Reuben and Ruth (Rich), June 23, 1837.

Benjamin Young, s. Reuben and Ruth (Rich), Mar. 17, 1841.

Abigail Swett, d. Reuben and Abigail, July 15, 1843. [Mother may be Ruth (Rich)]


PIKE

Mary, d. Leonad and Ann (Snow), June 14, 1723.

George, s. Leonard and Ann (Snow), Feb. 21, 1724-5.

Phebe, d. Leonard and Ann (Snow), June 18, 1726.

John, s. Leonard and Ann (Snow), June 23, 1728.

Leonard, s. Leonard and Ann (Snow), Sept. 18, 1730.

Elisha, s. Leonard and Ann (Snow), Aug. 11, 1732.

Ann, d. Leonad and Ann (Snow), Jan. 27, 1733-4.

Anna, d. John and Mercy (Collins), Dec. 13, 1755.

John, s. John and Mercy (Collins), Oct. 30, 1757.

Elizabeth, d. George Junr and Elizabeth (Lombard), Oct. 7, 1759.

George, s. George and Elizabeth (Lombard), Aug. 23, 1761.

Mercy, d. John and Hannah (Lombard), Sept. 2, 1762.

Mary, d. George Jr and Elisabeth (Lombard), Aug. 22, 1763.

Leonard, s. George Jr and Elisabeth (Lombard), July 22, 1765.

Sally, d. John and Hannah (Lombard), Jan. 10, 1780.

Elisha, s. Leonard and Deliverance (Paine), Sept. 1, 1793.

Dilla, twin d. Linard and Dilley (Paine), Aug. 16, 1796.

Marcy, twin d. Linard and Dilley (Paine), Aug. 16, 1796.

Rebacca Allen, d. Jorge and Rebacca (Lincoln), Nov. 10, 1797.

Elisabeth, d. George and Rebecca (Lincoln), Sept. 25, 1800.

Hannah, d. John and Sally (Paine), Sept. 15, 1806.

Matilda K., d. John and Sally (Paine), July 22, 1811.

Juliana Kemp, d. John and Sally (Paine), Dec. 19, 1813.

John, s. John and Sally (Paine), Oct. 21, 1817.

Elsa Paine, d. John and Sally (Paine), Nov. 30, 1821.

Sally Maria, d. John and Sally (Paine), Jan. 4, 1826.

Sally Paine, d. John Jr and Lucretia (Wharf), Sept. 6, 1840.

Noah Smith, s. John Jr and Lucretia (Wharf), July 26, 1843.

Lucretia Frances, d. John Jr, seaman, and Lucretia (Wharf), ––– ––, 1846.


PITT

Almina Ellen, d. Thomas H., mariner, and Hannah A. (Paine), Oct. 6, 1845.

Thomas Henry, s. Thomas H., mariner, and Hannah A. (Paine), Dec. 20, 1847.


PRATT

James Allen, s. James B., house carpenter, and Hannah (Turner), Sept. 25, 1846, in South Truro.


PRINCE

Hannah Maria, d. James and Chloe (Rich), Sept. 28, 1840.

Chloe Ann, d. James, mariner, and Chloe (Rich), Aug. 29, 1844.

Alonza Dyer, twin s. James P., mariner, and Cloe (Rich), July 22, 1848, in South Truro.

Benjamin Dyer, twin s. James P., mariner, and Chloe (Rich), July 22, 1848, in South Truro.


PURINTON (Purrington, Purrinton)

Humphry, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Scammon), Jan. 31, 1703, at Kittery.

Mary, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Scammon), Oct. 20, 1706.

Jemima, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Scammon), Oct. 31, 1708.

Sarah, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Scammon), Oct. 6, 1709.

Mercy, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Scammon), Nov. 10, 1711, Feb. 3, 1712.

Elisabeth, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Scammon), Oct. 23, 1713, Dec. 6.

Hezekiah, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Scammon), Sept. 26, 1715.

Abiel, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Scammon), Feb. 23, 1717-18.

Hezekiah, s. Humphrey and Thankfull (Harding), June 13, 1727.

Humphrey, s. Humphrey and Thankful (Harding), Sept. 2, 1729.

David, s. Humphrey and Thankfull (Harding), Sept. 9, 1731.

Mary, d. Humphry and Thankful (Harding), June 11, 1734.

Nathniel, s. Humphrey and Thankfull (Harding), June 13, 1736.

Abiel, d. Humphry and Thankful (Harding), May 23, 1738.

Joshua, s. Humphrey and Thankful (Harding), Apr. 27, 1740.

James, s. Humphrey and Thankfull (Harding), Apr. 29, 1742.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'21
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1