SAMPSON (Samson)

Richard Henry, s. Miles, caulker, and Betsy L. (Paine), Feb. 22, 1848.


SARGENT (Serjeant)

Ruth, d. William and Ruth (Barnaby), Mar. 29, 1721, at Cape Codd.

Francis, s. William and Ruth (Barnaby), Nov. 9, 1723, at Cape Codd.

William, s. William and Ruth (Barnaby), Jan. 13, 1725-6, at Cape Codd.


SAVAGE

John, s. John and Dinah (Lewis), Mar. 30, 1700.

John, s. Ebenezer and Joanna (Newcomb), Sept. 26, 1704, at Pamit in Eastham.

Thomas, s. Ebenezer and Joanna (Newcomb), Apr. 26, 1706, at Pamit in Eastham.

Dinah (Lewis), w. John, Mar. 6, 1708-9, at the old Town in Marthas Vineyard.

Mary, d. John and Dinah (Lewis), June 12, 1731.

Ebenezer, s. John and Dinah (Lewis), Jan. 10, 1736-7.

Abisha, s. John and Dinah (Lewis), Mar. 30, 1739.

Hannah, d. John and Dinah (Lewis), July 16, 1743.

Thomas, s. John and Dinah (Lewis), Mar. 4, 1746-7.

Nehemiah, s. John and Dinah (Lewis), May 4, 1749.

Dinah, d. John and Dinah (Lewis), Aug. 26, 1750.

John, s. Abishai and Elizabeth (Smith), May 27, 1761.


SELEW (Sallew, Sallu, Sela, Sellew)

Asa, s. John and Hannah (Lombard), Sept. 20, 1775.

Sarah, d. John and Hannah (Lombard), Feb. 26, 1777.

Hannah, d. John and Hannah (Lombard), Dec. 18, 1778.

Mary, d. John and Hannah (Lombard), Sept. 24, 1780.

John, s. John and Mercy, Oct. 18, 1787.

Lewes Lombard, s. John and Hannah (Lombard), Nov. 21, 1789.

Ebenezer, s. John and Hannah (Lombard), July 31, 1794.

Thomas, s. Asa and Emme (Hughes), Nov. 12, 1800.

Asa, s. Asa and Emme (Hughes), June 17, 1803.

John Hughes, s. Asa and Emme (Hughes), Oct. 31, 1805.

Hannah, d. Asa and Emme (Hughes), Apr. 9, 1809.

Amos, s. Asa and Emme (Hughes), Mar. 7, 1815.

Emme, d. Asa and Emme (Hughes), Jan. 12, 1818.


SHAW

Betsey Atwood, d. Cornelius and Ruth (Rich), Aug. 26, 1806.

Cornelius, s. Cornelius and Ruth (Rich), Apr. 24, 1808.

Cornealius Jr, s. Cornealius and Sarah (Pascal), Sept. 19, 1835.

Joshua Francis, s. Cornealius and Sarah (Pascal), Apr. 29, 1837.

Mary Williams, d. Cornealius and Sarah (Pascal), Oct. 16, 1839.

Mary Williams, d. Cornealius and Sarah (Pascal), Oct. 16, 1839.

Eleanor, d. Thomas W. and Eliza W. (White), Jan. 8, 1843.

Eliza White, d. Thomas W., mariner, and Eliza (White), Feb. 28, 1845.

Cornelius H., s. Cornelius, seaman, and Sarah (Pascal), Apr. 15, 1848.

Thomas Williams, s. Thomas W., seaman, and Eliza (White), July 25, 1849.


SHED

Elmira, d. Jedidiah and Jemima (Lombard), Apr. 11, 1805.

Jedediah, s. Jedediah and Jemima (Lombard), Oct. 27, 1816.

Richard Lombard, s. Jedediah and Jemima (Lombard), Nov. 26, 1818.

Sally Lombard, d. Jedediah and Jemima (Lombard), Feb. 23, 1822.

Jemima, d. Jedediah and Jemima (Lombard), Aug. 26, 1828.


SHOALS (Shoels)

Ella Frances, d. Henry, seaman, and Betsy K. (Childs), Oct. 27, 1849.


SLY

Edward payson, s. Edward and Lydia (Hughes), Apr. 26, 1844.

Emma Blanchard, d. Edward, mariner, and Lydia (Hughes), July 3, 1846, in North Truro.

Lydia Augusta, d. Edward, seaman, and Lydia (Hughes), Aug. 27, 1848, in North Truro.


SMALL (Smal, Smalle, Smallee, Smalley, Smally)

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Rebecca (Snow), Oct. 15, 1702.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Rebecca (Snow), Mar. 15, 1705.

James, s. Benjamin and Rebecca (Snow), Oct. 28, 1707.

Phebe, d. Benjamin and Rebecca (Snow), Dec. 13, 1709.

Elisha, s. Daniel and Abigail (Snow), bp. Nov. 25, 1711.

Samll, s. Samuel and Issable (Dyer), Sept. 15, 1714.

Elisabeth, d. Daniel and Sarah (Young), Apr. 3, 1716.

Taylor, s. Samll and Issable (Dyer), Sept. 15, 1716.

Ruth, d. Daniel and Sarah (Young), Jan. 6, 1718-19.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Precilla (Young), Mar. 10, 1719.

Francis, s. Samll and Issable (Dyer), Aug. ––, 1719.

Priscilla, d. Joseph and Mercy (Young), Apr. 8, 1720.

Francis, s. Daniel and Sarah (Young), Mar. 20, 1721.

Mary, d. Samll and Issable (Dyer), Oct. ––, 1721.

Joshua, s. Joseph and Mercy (Young), Mar. 4, 1722.

Sarah, d. Daniel and Sarah (Young), Oct. 15, 1722.

Issable, d. Samll and Issable (Dyer), Apr. ––, 1724.

Mercy, d. Joseph and Mercy (Young), abt. May 15, 1724.

Bathsheba, d. Daniel and Sarah (Young), Aug. 8, 1724.

John, s. Joseph and Mercy (Young), abt. Aug. 25, 1726.

Allice, d. Daniel and Sarah (Young), Feb. 17, 1726-7.

Lydia, d. Samll and Issable (Dyer), Mar. ––, 1727.

Rachel, d. Daniel and Sarah (Young), Nov. 27, 1728.

Hix, s. Samll and Issable (Dyer), Apr. 11, 1729.

Hannah, d. James and Hannah (Bickford), Sept. 15, 1730.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Mercy (Young), Mar. 1, 1730-1.

Sarah, d. James and Hannah (Bickford), Mar. 26, 1732.

Jane, d. Joseph and Jane (Gross), Aug. 19, 1735.

Deborah, d. Taylor and Thankful (Ridley), Apr. 10, 1743.

Jane, d. Samuel and Hannah (Gross), Jan. 29, 1743-4.

James, s. Francis 3rd and Elizabeth (Young), Feb. 27, 1743-4.

Thankful, d. Taylor and Thankful (Ridley), May 4, 1745.

Taylor, s. Taylor and Thankful (Ridley), July 20, 1746.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Hannah (Gross), Aug. 20, 1746.

Mary, d. Francis and Elizabeth (Young), Feb. 12, 1746-7.

Joseph, s. Taylor and Thankful (Ridley), Aug. ––, 1748.

Joshua, s. Samuel and Hannah (Gross), Dec. 25, 1748.

Elizabeth, d. Francis and Elizabeth (Young), Aug. 2, 1749.

Joseph, s. John and Sarah (Lewis), July 13, 1750.

David, s. Taylor and Thankful (Ridley), Jan. 27, 1750-1.

Daniel, s. Francis and Elizabeth (Young), Dec. 7, 1751.

Hix, s. Samuel and Hannah (Gross), Feb. 23, 1752.

John, s. John and Sarah (Lewis), July 22, 1752.

Elizabeth, d. Francis Junr and Elizabeth (Smith), July 23, 1752.

Sarah, d. John and Sarah (Lewis), Nov. 15, 1753.

Isaac, s. Francis and Elizabeth (Smith), Dec. 31, 1754.

Daniel, s. Francis and Elizabeth (Young), May 5, 1755.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah (Gross), Sept. 14, 1755.

Lydia, d. Hix and Elizabeth (Hinckley), Oct. 4, 1755.

Mercy, d. John and Sarah (Lewis), Aug. 25, 1756.

Francis, s. Francis and Elizabeth (Smith), Mar. 18, 1757.

Luce, d. John and Sarah (Lewis), July 29, 1758.

Joanna, d. Francis and Elizabeth (Smith), May 9, 1759.

Hix, s. Hix and Elizabeth (Hinckley), Dec. 4, 1759.

Francis, s. Francis 3rd and Elizabeth (Young), May 22, 1760.

Thomas, s. Francis and Elizabeth (Smith), Apr. 22, 1761.

Elisha, s. Samuel and Hannah (Gross), Apr. 24, 1761.

John, s. John and Sarah (Lewis), May 28, 1761.

Elizabeth, d. Hix and Elizabeth (Hinckley), Nov. 1, 1761.

Samuil, s. Francis and Elizabeth (Smith), Dec. 8, 1763.

Priscilla, d. John and Sarah (Lewis), Dec. 8, 1764.

James, s. Francis and Elizabeth (Smith), Dec. 1, 1765.

Tailour, s. Hix and Elizabeth (Hinckley), July 30, 1766.

Bettey, d. John and Sarah (Lewis), Sept. 8, 1766.

Daniel, s. Fransces jr and Elizabeth (Smith), Apr. 15, 1768.

Joshua, s. John and Sarah (Lewis), June 6, 1768.

Ellick, s. Hix and Elizabeth (Hinckley), Aug. 18, 1768.

Nathanail, s. John and Sarah (Lewis), Dec. 6, 1771.

Samuall, s. Hix and Elizabeth (Hinckley), May 10, 1773.

Thankfull, d. Joseph and Sarah (Dyer), June 19, 1773.

Hannah, d. John and Sarah (Lewis), Oct. 26, 1773.

Joshua, s. Joshua and Keture (Hopkins), Dec. 2, 1774.

Sarah, d. Samual and Sarah (Newcomb), Oct. 16, 1775.

Isaac, s. Hix and Elizabeth (Hinckley), Mar. 23, 1776.

Mary, d. Joseph and Sarah (Dyer), Mar. 27, 1776.

Thomus Hopkins, s. Joshua and Keture (Hopkins), Oct. 8, 1776.

Elisher, s. Samual and Sarah (Newcomb), July 29, 1777.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Sarah (Dyer), Mar. 21, 1778.

Abraham, s. Hix and Elizabeth (Hinckley), Nov. 9, 1779.

Samual, s. Joseph and Sarah (Dyer), Sept. 23, 1780.

Rebeckah, d. Isaac and Elizabeth (Paine), Nov. 14, 1781.

Benjamin, s. Joseph and Sarah (`(Dyer), Mar. 10, 1784.

Francis, s. Francis Jur and Joanna (Coan), Nov. 23, 1784.

Isaac, s. Isaac and Elisabeth (Paine), July 14, 1785.

John, s. Joseph and Sarah (Dyer), Aug. 31, 1786.

Jaazaniah, s. John and Betty (Atkins), Nov. 6, 1787.

James, s. Isaac and Elisabeth (Paine), Dec. 3, 1787.

Samuel Junr, s. Francis and Joannah (Coan), Jan. 31, 1789.

Samuel Gross, s. Samuel and Sarah (Newcomb), June 4, 1790.

Elisabeth, d. Isaac and Elisabeth (Paine), Oct. 24, 1790.

Betsy, d. John Junr and Betsy (Atkins), June 17, 1791, in Braintree.

John, s. Francis Junr and Joanna (Coan), July 25, 1791.

John Jr, s. Franciss and Joanna (Coan), July 25, 1791.

Sarah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Dyer), Aug. 12, 1792.

Ruth Wells, d. Daniel and Anna (Wells), Sept. 5, 1792.

Joshua, s. Isaac and Elisabeth (Paine), Nov. 15, 1792.

Elisabeth, d. Alexander and Ruth (Dyer), Aug. 13, 1793.

Joanna, d. Francis and Joanna (Coan), June 11, 1794.

Daniel Junr, s. Daniel and Anne (Wells), Jan. 3, 1795.

Silas, s. Samuel and Sarah (Newcomb), Jan. 11, 1796. [ Jan. 12]

Ruth, d. Elaxander and Ruth (Dyer), June 19, 1797.

Hannah, d. Frances and Joanna (Coan), June 25, 1797.

Elisabeth, d Samuel and Sarah (Newcomb), Dec. 3, 1797.

Charles Collins, s. Joshua and Betsey (Collins), Sept. 21, 1798.

Christian, d. Frances and Joanna (Coan), Mar. 19, 1799.

Elaxander, s. Elaxander and Ruth (Dyer), Aug. 1, 1799.

Ruthe, d. Jesse and Jenney (Snow), Dec. 7, 1799.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Sarah (Newcomb), Aug. 22, 1800.

Daniel Snow, s. Jesse and Jenney (Snow), Aug. 31, 1802.

Elisabeth, d. Frances and Joanna (Coan), May 17, 1803.

Thomas, s. Jesse and Jenney (Snow), May 11, 1804.

Tamsin, d. Samuel and Tamsin (Lombard), Oct. 31, 1804.

Benjamin, s. Samuel and Tamisn (Lombard), June 18, 1807.

Mary Ann, d. Joshua and Elisabeth (Collins), Sept. 10, 1807.

Anna, d. Frances and Anna Stevens), Dec. 8, 1808.

Rebecah, d. Isaac and Anna (Smith), Dec. 28, 1808.

Samuel Jr, s. Samuel and Tamsin (Lombard), Feb. 1, 1809.

Isaac 3d, s. Isaac Jr and Anna (Smith), July 9, 1810.

Adaline, d. Samuel and Tamsin (Lombard), May 23, 1812.

Francis Jr, s. Francis and Anna Stevens), July 15, 1812.

John, s. John and Huldah (Harding), July 4, 1813.

Harve, s. Samuel and Tamsin (Lombard), Nov. 30, 1814.

John Stevens, s. Francis and Anna Stevens), Apr. 9, 1815.

Hannah, d. John and Hulda (Harding), Mar. 5, 1817.

Rozetta, d. Samuel and Tamesin (Lombard), Mar. 23, 1817.

Mary Parker, d. Francis and Anna Stevens), May 20, 1818.

Isaac, s. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), July 1, 1818.

Ruth Harding, d. John and Huldah (Harding), Oct. 16, 1818.

Joshua, s. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Dec. 20, 1819.

Hulda, d. John and Hulda (Harding), July 14, 1820.

Abraham Coan, s. Francis and Anna Stevens), Aug. 1, 1820.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Hannah (Smith), Sept. 28, 1821.

Thomas Kenny, s. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Oct. 31, 1821.

Harvey, s. Samul and Tamezin (Lombard), Nov. 17, 1821.

Patty, d. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), June 7, 1823.

Richard Stevens, s. Francis and Anna Stevens), June 20, 1823.

Sally Kemp, d. Francis and Anna Stevens), July 20, 1823.

Joseph, s. Samuel and Tamezin (Lombard), Sept. 22, 1823.

Joshua Paine, s. Samuel and Hannah (Smith), Dec. 27, 1823.

Isaiah A., s. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Feb. 25, 1825.

John Jr, s. John and Huldah (Harding), Aug. 19, 1825.

Daniel Lombard, s. Samuel and Tamesin (Lombard), Nov. 23, 1825.

John, s. Samuel and Hannah (Smith), Sept. 10, 1826.

Susan Jane, d. Daniel and Mary (Thomas), Oct. 11, 1826.

Ruth Elisabeth, d. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Dec. 25, 1826.

Charlotte Cole, d. John and Huldah (Harding), Dec. 13, 1827.

Alfred, s. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Oct. 7, 1828.

Elisabeth Thomas, d. Daniel and Mary Harding (Thomas), Oct. 16, 1828.

Benjamin Green, s. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Sept. 11, 1830.

Levi Stevens, s. Francis and Anna Stevens), Dec. 8, 1830.

John Thomas, s. Daniel S. and Mary H. (Thomas), Nov. 8, 1831.

Reuben, s. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Mar. 14, 1832.

Nathaniel Harding, s. John and Huldah (Harding), Aug. 1, 1833.

Mary Thomas, d. Daniel S. and Mary (Thomas), Dec. 8, 1833.

Betsy Mayo, d. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Feb. 19, 1834.

Sarah Marilla, d. Benjamin and Keziah (Higgins), Sept. 14, 1835.

Rebecca, d. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Jan. 4, 1836.

Ruth Snow, d. Daniel S. and Mary H. (Thomas), May 6, 1837.

Abby Maria, d. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Feb. 22, 1838.

Ruth Snow 2d, d. Daniel S. and Mary H. (Thomas), July 6, 1839.

Charles Henry, twin s. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Feb. 14, 1840.

James Atkins, twin s. Joshua and Ruth (Kenny), Feb. 14, 1840.

Eliza Franklin, d. Thomas F. and Eliza (Hughes), July 20, 1841.

James Madison, s. James Jr and Paulina (Stevens), Jan. 30, 1842.

Daniel Wesley, s. Daniel S. and Mary H. (Thomas), Dec. 30, 1842.

Martha P., d. James and Paulina (Stevens), Dec. 11, 1843.

–––––, s. James, yeoman, and Jerusha (Hughes), Mar. 18, 1845.

Hannah Atkins, d. Isaac, mariner, and Hannah (Hughes), Jan. 5, 1846.

William Hutchins, s. James Jr, farmer, and Paulina (Stevens), Jan. 21, 1846.

Warren White, s. Thomas F., farmer, and Eliza P. (Hughes), Jan. 28, 1846.

Elizabeth Frances, d. Francis Jr, mariner, and Betsy M. (Stevens), Mar. 8, 1846.

Hellen Augusta, d. Joseph, mariner, and Phebe (Smith), Apr. 30, 1846.

Joseph Henry, s. Joseph, seaman, and Phebe (Smith), Nov. 14, 1847.

–––––, s. Hervey, seaman, and Ann A. (Smith), Sept. 4, 1848.

John Willard, s. John S., yeoman, and Sally (Smith), May 21, 1849, in North Truro.


SMITH

Susanna, d. Beriah and Susanna (Savage), May 21, 1704, Apr. 20, 1712.

Samuel, s. Beriah and Susanna (Savage), Sept. 3, 1706, Apr. 20, 1712.

Isaac, s. Thomas and Joanna (Mayo), Aug. 25, 1710.

Beriah, s. Beriah and Elice (Small), Jan. 10, 1711-12, Apr. 20, 1712.

Rebeckah, d. Thomas and Joanna (Mayo), Mar. 30, 1713.

Alice (Small), w. Beriah, bp. Apr. 12, 1713.

Simeon, s. Beriah and Elice (Small), Apr. 20, 1713, May, 1713.

Mary, d. Ebenezer and Desire, Jan. 14, 1714-15.

Enoch, s. Beriah and Elice (Small), Mar. 7, 1714-15.

Gamaliel, s. Thomas and Joanna (Mayo), Oct. 13, 1715.

Lois, d. Ebenezer and Desire, Feb. 5, 1716-17.

Barzilla, s. Thomas and Joanna (Mayo), Dec. 5, 1717.

Elice, d. Beriah and Elice (Small), Jan. 10, 1717-18.

Elice, d. Beriah and Elice (Small), May 11, 1718.

Gideon, s. Ebenezer and Desire, Sept. 4, 1718.

William, s. Beriah and Elice (Small), Mar. 29, 1720, at Cape Codd.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Joanna (Mayo), June 9, 1720.

John, s. Beriah and Elice (Small), July 31, 1721, at Cape Codd.

Desier, d. Ebenezer and Desier, Aug. 8, 1722.

Joanna, twin d. Thomas and Joanna (Mayo), July 14, 1723.

Mary, twin d. Thomas and Joanna (Mayo), July 14, 1723.

Sarah, d. Thomas and Joanna (Mayo), Jan. 9, 1725-6.

Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Joanna (Mayo), Nov. 30, 1728.

Lemuel, s. Isaack and Rachel (Norman), Oct. 11, 1735.

Rachel, d. Isaac and Rachel (Norman), Sept. 29, 1737.

Hannah, d. Barzilla and Elizabeth (Atkins), Dec. 14, 1738.

Rachel, d. Isaac and Rachel (Norman), Mar. 7, 1738-9.

Rebecca, d. Barzilla and Elizabeth (Atkins), May 31, 1741.

Abigail, d. Isaac and Rachel (Norman), Sept. 29, 1741.

Sarah, d. Thomas Junr and Elizabeth (Paine), May 16, 1742.

David, s. Gamaliel and Hannah (Harding), Oct. 31, 1742.

Nathaniel, s. Gamaliel and Hannah (Harding), Oct. 19, 1743.

Elizabeth, d. Thomas Junr and Elizabeth (Paine), June 10, 1744.

Isaac, s. Isaac and Rachel (Norman), July 3, 1744.

Gamaliel, s. Gamaliel and Hannah (Harding), Sept. 27, 1744.

Thomas, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Paine), Oct. 7, 1746.

Joanna, d. Thomas and Elizabeth (Paine), May 30, 1749.

Barzilla, s. Barzilla and Elizabeth (Atkins), Oct. 21, 1749.

Atkins, s. Barzilla and Elizabeth (Atkins), Jan. 3, 1749-50.

Hannah, d. Gamaliel and Mercy (Selew), June 10, 1750.

–––––, twin d. Thomas and Elizabeth (Paine), May 18, 1751, still born.

Jonathan, twin s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Paine), May 18, 1751.

Asa, s. Gamaliel and Mercy (Selew), Nov. 25, 1752.

Thomas, s. Barzilla and Elizabeth (Atkins), Oct. 25, 1753.

Elizabeth, d. Barzillai and Elizabeth (Atkins), May 25, 1755.

Mary, d. Barzilla and Elizabeth (Atkins), Dec. 18, 1757.

Bethiah, d. Barzillai and Elizabeth (Atkins), Jan. 26, 1760.

Joanna, d. Barzilla and Elizabeth (Atkins), Sept. 24, 1764.

Sarah, d. Sarah, Oct. 26, 1767.

Sarah, d. David and Rebecke (Lombard), July 30, 1769.

–––––, d. Gomaliel Jr and Survier (Smith), Oct. 9, 1769.

John, s. Gomaliel Jr and Sevier (Smith), Oct. 27, 1769.

Luis Lumbard, s. David and Rebecke (Lombard), Sept. 3, 1771.

Elizabeth, d. Barzillai Jr and Mary (Gross), Nov. 17, 1771.

Gomaliel, s. Gomaliel Jr and Sevier (Smith), Jan. 6, 1772.

Thomas, s. Barzilla and Mary (Gross), Jan. 6, 1773.

Hannah, d. Gomaliel Jr and Survier (Smith), July 1, 1774.

Barzilla, s. Barzilla and Mary (Gross), June 22, 1775.

David, s. David and Rebeckah (Lombard), Aug. 7, 1775.

Thomus, s. Nathanail and Sarah (Freeman), Dec. 11, 1775.

Thankful Hopkins, d. Archelas and Sarah (Hopkins), Nov. 8, 1776.

Nathanail, s. Nathanail and Sarah (Freeman), Feb. 8, 1778.

Mary, d. Barzilla and Mary (Gross), Sept. 13, 1778.

Ephraam, s. Archeles and Sarah Done (Hopkins), Apr. 6, 1779.

Atkins, s. Atkins and Mary (Nowel), Aug. 5, 1779.

Isaac, s. David and Rebeckah (Lombard), Jan. 31, 1780.

Lydia, d. Barzilla and Mary (Gross), Aug. 6, 1780.

Gomalial, s. Nathanail and Sarah (Freeman), Oct. 10, 1780.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Elizabeth (Dyer), Oct. 29, 1780.

Survier, d. Gomaliel Jr and Survier (Smith), Feb. 2, 1781.

Archelaus, s. Archelaus and Sarah Doan (Hopkins), June 3, 1781.

John, s. Daivd and Rebecca (Lombard), July 31, 1781, in Chestico.

Parcur, s. David and Rebeckah (Lombard), Oct. 8, 1781.

Thomus, s. Jonathan and Elizabeth (Dyer), Nov. 23, 1781.

Joseph, s. Barzilla and Mary (Gross), Oct. 31, 1782.

Harding, s. David and Rebeca (Lombard), Aug. 7, 1783.

Harding, s. David and Rebeckah (Lombard), Aug. 19, 1783.

Rebekah, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Freeman), Nov. 20, 1783.

Thankful Hopkins, d. Archelaus and Sarah Doan (Hopkins), May 18, 1785.

Samuel, s. Barzilla and Mary (Gross), Jan. 21, 1786.

Hannah, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Freeman), Sept. 22, 1786.

Rebecca Junr, d. David and Rebecca (Lombard), Feb. 15, 1787, in Chestico.

Thomas, s. Archelaus and Sarah Doan (Hopkins), Aug. 5, 1787.

Gamaliel Junr, s. Gamaliel and Zeruiah (Smith), Nov. 12, 1788.

Sarah, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Freeman), Sept. 10, 1789.

Samuel Hopkins, s. Archelaus and Sarah Doane (Hopkins), Aug. 27, 1790.

Thomas, s. Barzilla and Mary (Gross), Jan. 11, 1792.

Apphia, d. Nathanael and Sarah (Freeman), June 2, 1792.

Isaac, s. Gamaliel and Zeruiah (Smith), Sept. 14, 1792.

Sally, d. Archelaus and Sarah Doane (Hopkins), Apr. 21, 1793.

Dila Collins, d. Barzillai and Mary, Sept. 24, 1794.

John, s. Zoheth, and Molley (Mayo), Oct. 2, 1796.

John, s. Gamalel and Sarah (Paine), Aug. 26, 1798.

Zoheth, s. Zoheth and Molley (Mayo), Oct. 6, 1798.

Benjamin Wiley, s. Samuel and Abigal, Apr. 2, 1801, in Provinctown.

James, s. Zoath and Polly (Mayo), Sept. 14, 1801.

Hopey, d. Zoath and Polly (Mayo), Oct. 20, 1804.

Patty Snow, d. Archelus and Abigal (Smith), Nov. 30, 1805.

Joshua, s. Zoath and Polly (Mayo), Oct. 17, 1806.

Sarah Hopkins, d. Archelus and Nabby (Smith), Aug. 8, 1807.

Mary, d. Samuel and Thankful, Feb. 14, 1809.

Thomas, s. Archelus and Abigal (Smith), Mar. 4, 1810.

Joseph, s. Samuel and Thankful (Dyer), Sept. 18, 1811.

Noah, s. Zoath and Mary (Mayo), Nov. 23, 1812.

David Dyer, s. Isaac and Sally (Dyer), Feb. 28, 1816.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Thankful (Dyer), July 19, 1816.

Archelus, s. Archelus and Ababail (Smith), Apr. 13, 1817.

Shubael Coan, s. Thomas and Nabby (Coan), July 24, 1818.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Thankful (Dyer), Aug. 16, 1818.

Catherine Williams, d. Samuel and Phebe (Knowles), Dec. 21, 1818.

Zoheth, s. John and Sally (Atkins), Sept. 9, 1820.

Samuel Hopkins, s. Samuel and Phebe (Knowles), Jan. 29, 1821.

Lombard Atkin, s. Thomas and Nabby (Coan), July 15, 1821.

Sally, d. Isaac and Sally (Dyer), Sept. 7, 1821.

Dilla Ann, d. Saml and Thankful (Dyer), Apr. 3, 1822.

John, s. John and Sally (Atkins), Aug. 12, 1822.

Elizabeth, d. Archelus and Nabby (Smith), Nov. 19, 1822.

Gamiel, s. Isaac and Sally (Dyer), July 22, 1823.

Sarah Paine, d. John and Hannah (Hopkins), Aug. 27, 1823.

Lawrence Auford, s. Samuel and Anna (Childs), Oct. 21, 1823.

Thomas D., s. Samuel and Thankful (Dyer), May 11, 1824.

James Rich, s. John and Sally (Atkins), Aug. 20, 1824.

John, s. John and Hannah (Hopkins), Nov. 6, 1825.

Mary Ann, d. James and Betsy (Higgins), Dec. 6, 1825.

Phebe, d. Samuel and Anna (Childs), June 8, 1826.

Josephine, d. Samuel and Thankful (Dyer), Aug. 27, 1826.

Sarah Ellen, d. John and Sally (Atkins), Sept. 30, 1826.

Deborah Gross, d. James and Betsy (Higgins), Sept. 16, 1827.

Hannah Watkins, d. Isaac and Sally (Dyer), Dec. 10, 1827.

Hannah W., d. Isaac and Sally (Dyer), Dec. 11, 1827.

Anna Auford, d. Samuel H. and Anna (Childs), Jan. 5, 1828.

Mehetible, d. John and Sally (Atkins), Mar. 29, 1829.

Betsy Higgins, d. James and Betsy M. (Higgins), Aug. 31, 1829.

Elkanah Paine, s. John and Hannah (Hopkins), Sept. 2, 1829.

Ephraim, s. Samuel H. and Anna (Childs), Sept. 8, 1831.

Harriet, d. Joshua and Adaline (Rich), Oct. 22, 1831.

Rufus, s. John and Sarah (Atkins), Nov. 6, 1831.

Rebecca Dyer, d. Isaac and Sally (Dyer), Sept. 19, 1832.

Hannah Hopkins, d. John 2d and Hannah (Hopkins), June 9, 1833.

Albert Warren, s. Joshua and Adaline (Rich), July 28, 1833.

Ephraim Caleb, s. Samuel H. and Anna (Childs), Nov. 4, 1834.

Isaac, s. Isaac and Sally (Dyer), Feb. 8, 1835.

Winslow, s. John and Sarah R. (Atkins), Feb. 26, 1835.

Joshua Jr, s. Joshua and Adaline (Rich), Jan. 5, 1836.

Luther W., s. Noah and Julian K. (Pike), Jan. 10, 1838.

Jeremiah Paine, s. Joshua and Adaline (Rich), Dec. 10, 1838.

John, s. John Smith and Betsy Snow, Nov. 15, 1839.

Abagail, d. Archelaus Jr and Rebecca L. (Hopkins), Dec. 21, 1839.

Hope, d. Joshua and Adaline (Rich), Dec. 22, 1839.

Otis Barney, s. Barnabas and Betsy (Snow), May 8, 1840.

James R. 2d, s. John and Sally R. (Atkins), May 31, 1841.

David Cole, s. Barnabas and Betsy (Snow), July 29, 1842.

Daniel Paine, s. Samuel H. Jr and Abigail (Paine), Aug. 26, 1843.

Hubbard, s. Barnabas, mariner and Betsy (Snow), Mar. 6, 1845.

Abby Ann, d. Samuel H. Jr, carpenter, and Abagail (Paine), July 10, 1845.

Alice Cecilia, d. Laurence, mariner, and Susan Jane (Wharf), Aug. 23, 1845.

Martha Ann, d. George W., mariner, and Patty L. (Hopkins), Mar. 21, 1846.

Phebe Knowles, d. Samuel H. Jr, seaman, and Abagail (Paine), Oct. 29, 1847.

Emely Franklin, d. David D., merchant, and Betsy (Coan), Jan. 19, 1848, in North Truro.

Elizabeth Hopkins, d. George W., seaman, and Patty L. (Hopkins), June 29, 1848.

Zeruiah Atkins, d. John, seaman, and Zeruiah A. (Delano), Aug. 23, 1849, in North Truro.

Daniel Reuben A., s. Gamaliel, seaman, and Thankful R. (Holden), Sept. 19, 1849, in North Truro.


SNOW

John, twin s. John and Elizebeth (Ridley), Dec. 27, 1706.

Phinehas, twin s. John and Elisabeth (Ridley), Dec. 27, 1706.

Anthoney, s. John and Elizebeth (Ridley), July 28, 1709.

Elisha, s. John and Elizebeth (Ridley), Oct. 20, 1711, Nov. 18.

Isaac, s. John and Elisabeth (Ridley), Feb. 11, 1713-14.

Mary, d. John and Elisabeth (Ridley), Aug. 16, 1716.

Ambrose, s. John and Elisabeth (Ridley), Jan. 6, 1718-19.

Amasa, s. John and Elisabeth (Ridley), Jan. 9, 1720-1.

David, s. John and Elizabeth (Ridley), Mar. 15, 1722-3.*

David, s. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), July 17, 1732.

Daniel, s. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), Mar. 20, 1733-4.

Elisha, s. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), Apr. 5, 1736.

Elizabeth, d. Joshua and Hannah (Paine), Oct. 16, 1736.

John, s. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), Apr. 29, 1738.

Hannah, d. Joshua and Hannah (Paine), May 21, 1738.

Joshua, s. Joshua and Hannah (Paine), Feb. 28, 1739-40.

Jonathan, s. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), June 6, 1740.

James, s. Amasa and Mary (Collins), Aug. 27, 1741.

Sylvanus, s. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), Mar. 8, 1741-2.

Nicolas, s. Joshua and Hannah (Paine), May 16, 1742.

Ambrose, s. Ambrose and Hannah (Collins), May 26, 1743.

Benjamin, s. Amasa and Mary (Collins), July 26, 1743.

Mary, d. Joshua and Hannah (Paine), Nov. 3, 1744.

Anthony, s. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), Feb. 2, 1744-5.

Ambrose, s. Amasa and Mary (Collins), Oct. 8, 1745.

Sarah, d. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), Nov. 27, 1746.

Isaac, s. Joshua and Hannah (Paine), Dec. 22, 1746.

Amasa, s. Amasa and Mary (Collins), Oct. 7, 1747.

Elizabeth, d. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), Mar. 5, 1748-9.

Barnabas, s. Ambrose and Elizabeth (Paine), Aug. 5, 1749.

Joseph, s. Amasa and Mary (Collins), Feb. 16, 1749-50.

Hannah, d. Ambrose and Elizabeth (Paine), Mar. 11, 1750-1.

Anna, d. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), Mar. 14, 1750-1.

Thankful, d. Joshua and Hannah (Paine), Mar. 31, 1751.

Leonard, s. Amasa and Mary (Collins), July 18, 1752.

Ambrose, s. Ambrose and Elizabeth (Paine), Apr. 24, 1753.

Mary, d. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), May 7, 1753.

Mary, d. Amasa and Mary (Collins), Mar. 20, 1755.

Richard, s. Ambrose and Hannah (Rich), Apr. 16, 1755.

Ephraim, s. Ambrose and Hannah (Rich), Mar. 6, 1757.

–––––, s. Amasa and Mary (Collins), Aug. ––, 1757.

Samuel, s. Amasa and Mary (Collins), Aug. ––, 1758.

Jesse, s. Anthony and Sarah (Paine), Feb. 1, 1759.

Josiah, s. Ambrose and Hannah (Rich), Feb. 21, 1759.

Ruth, d. Amasa and Mary (Collins), Mar. 31, 1760.

David, s. David and Hannah (Collins), Aug. 6, 1760.

Obadiah, s. Ambrose and Hannah (Rich), Apr. 18, 1761.

Sarah, d. David and Hannah (Collins), Dec. 12, 1762.

Lydia, d. Amasa and Mary (Collins), June 26, 1763.

Elizabeth, d. Ambrose and Hannah (Rich), July 25, 1763.

John, s. David and Hannah (Collins), June 12, 1765.

Samuel, s. Elisha and Hannah (Rich), June 22, 1765.

Joshua, s. Ambross and Hannah (Rich), June 15, 1766.

Elisabeth, d. Nicholas and Huldah (Watkins), Oct. 31, 1766.

Sarah, d. Jams and Sarah (Ridley), Dec. 4, 1766.

Elisha, s. Elisha and Hannah (Rich), June 22, 1767.

Daniel, s. David and Hannah (Collins), July 21, 1767.

Isaiah, s. Jonathan and Deliverance (Atkins), Nov. 13, 1767.

Elizabeth, d. Beniaman and Marcy (Baker), Apr. 5, 1768.

Pegga, d. Jams and Sarah (Ridley), July 10, 1768.

Isaac, s. Nicolus and Huldah (Watkins), Aug. 29, 1768.

John, twin s. Elisher and Hannah (Rich), June 7, 1769.

Sarah, twin d. Elisher and Hannah (Rich), June 7, 1769.

Stephen, s. David and Hannah (Collins), Aug. 14, 1769.

Daniel, s. Daniel and Ruth (Rich), Aug. 16, 1769.

Amacy, s. Beniaman and Marcy (Baker), Oct. 30, 1769.

Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Deliveranc (Atkins), June 19, 1770.

Molly, d. Jams and Sarah (Ridley), Aug. 29, 1770.

Elizabeth, d. Daniel and Ruth (Rich), July 29, 1771.

Richard, s. David and Hannah (Collins), Oct. 13, 1771.

Rachel, d. Jams and Sarah (Ridley), July 29, 1772.

John, s. Jonathan and Deliveranc (Atkins), Sept. 7, 1772.

Anthony, s. Anthony Jr and Tamzin (Harding), Dec. 15, 1772. [ ]

Ruth, d. Daniel and Ruth (Rich), Sept. 22, 1773.

Hannah, d. David and Hannah (Collins), Sept. 25, 1773.

Leneard, s. Ambrus Jr and Betty (Rich), June 16, 1774.

Betty, d. Salvanus and Jerusha (Hinckley), Aug. 16, 1774.† [ Oct. 16]

Joseph, s. Jams and Sarah (Ridley), Mar. 1, 1775.

Isaac, s. Anthony Jr and Tamzin (Harding), May 14, 1775. [ ]

Shubeal, s. Jonathan and Delivarenc (Atkins), July 10, 1775.

Beniamin, s. David and Hannah (Collins), Sept. 26, 1775.

Jane, d. Daniel and Ruth (Rich), Oct. 18, 1775.

Betty, d. Ambrus Jr and Betty (Rich), Mar. 11, 1776.

Jams, s. Jams and Sarah (Ridley), Apr. 24, 1776.

Salvanise, s. Salvanice and Jerusha (Hinckley), Sept. 15, 1776. [ ]

Betty, d. Anthony Jr and Tamsin (Harding), Sept. 1, 1777. [ ]

Ephraim, s. David and Hannah (Collins), Oct. 18, 1777.

Jesse, s. Elisha and Hannah (Rich), July 16, 1778.

Jesse, s. Elisher and Hannah (Rich), July 23, 1778.

Thankful, d. Ambrose and Betty (Rich), Aug. 10, 1778.

David, s. Salvanis and Jerusha (Hinckley), Dec. 28, 1778. [ ]

Jemime, d. Lenard and Elizabeth (Atkins), Jan. 1, 1779.

Daniel, s. Jonathan and Deliveranc (Atkins), Aug. 19, 1779.

Jesse, s. Anthony Jr and Tamsin (Harding), Mar. 12, 1780. [ ]

Nanie, d. Ambrose and Betty (Rich), Sept. 15, 1780.

Jerusa, d. Salvanise and Jerusa (Hinckley), Feb. 12, 1781. [ ]

Henry, s. David and Hannah (Collins), Oct. 11, 1781.

Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Susannah (Lombard), Dec. 13, 1781.

Reuben, s. Jonathan and Deliverance (Atkins), Apr. 4, 1782.

Tamsin, d. Anthony and Tamsin (Harding), Jan. 3, 1783.

Richard Rich, s. Ambrose and Betty (Rich), May 18, 1783.

Solomon, s. Silvanus and Jerusa (Hinckley), July 22, 1783.

Deliverance, d. Jonothan and Deliverance (Atkins), Aug. 29, 1784.

Rebecca, d. Anthony and Tamsin (Harding), July 10, 1785.

Betty, d. Silvanus and Jerusa (Hinckley), Sept. 3, 1785.

Joseph, s. Ambrose and Betty (Rich), Sept. 8, 1785.

Lydia, d. Josiah and Lydia (Dyer), June 13, 1786.

Amasa, s. James and Sarah (Ridley), July 2, 1786.

Rebeckah, d. Jemima Dyer, Aug. 11, 1786.

Mary, d. Jonathan and Deliverance (Atkins), Aug. 28, 1786.

Sarah, d. Anthony Junur and Tamsin (Harding), Oct. 22, 1787.

Sarah, d. Silvanus and Jerusa (Hinckley), Jan. 22, 1788.

Elisabeth Atkins, d. Josiah and Lydia (Dyer), May 7, 1788.

Ambrose Junr, s. David and Elisabeth (Snow), June 3, 1788.

Ruth, d. Isaiah and Christian (Coan), Feb. 18, 1789.

Sabra, d. Silvanus and Jerusha (Hinckley), June 10, 1790.

Jesse, s. Jonathan and Deliverance (Atkins), Aug. 4, 1790.

Josiah Junr, s. Josiah and Lydia (Dyer), Mar. 24, 1791.

Michel, s. Anthony Junr and Thomasin (Harding), Aug. 6, 1791.

Michael, s. Anthony and Tamsin (Harding), Aug. 6, 1791.

Enoch, s. John 1st and Mary (Atwood), Sept. 19, 1791.

Ephraim, s. Joshua and Sarah (Atkins), Oct. 12, 1791.

Mary, d. Silvanus and Jerusha (Hinckley), July 28, 1792.

Mary, d. John 1st and Mary (Atwood), Dec. 8, 1792.

Rebeckah, d. John and Rebeckah (Rich), Oct. 11, 1793.

Sarah, d. Joshua and Sarah (Atkins), Oct. 30, 1793.

Thankful, d. Silvanus and Jerusha (Hinckley), Dec. 29, 1794.

Daniel, s. John and Mary (Atwood), Jan. 3, 1795.

Obadiah, s. Josiah and Lydia (Dyer), Feb. 24, 1795.

Lanyard, s. Stephen and Huldah (Lombard), July 30, 1795.

Hannah Rich, d. Elisha and Keziah (Lombard), Nov. 21, 1795.

William Pitt, s. Joshua and Sarah (Atkins), Aug. 23, 1796.

Samuel Pain, s. Richard and Rachel (Paine), Oct. 11, 1796.

Hannah, d. Elisha and Kaziah (Lombard), Nov. 21, 1796.

John, s. Josiah and Lydia (Dyer), Dec. 5, 1796.

Samuel, s. Elisha and Kaziah (Lombard), Feb. 26, 1797.

Sophia, d. Isaiah and Christin (Coan), June 15, 1797.

Stephen, s Stephen and Huldah (Lombard), Oct. 16, 1797.

Rachil, d. Richard and Rachel (Paine), Dec. 24, 1797.

John, s. John and Mary (Atwood), Oct. 22, 1798.

Unice, d. Josiah and Lydia (Dyer), Oct. 26, 1798.

Jenney, d. Jonathan and Jenney (Lombard), Mar. 28, 1799.

Drusilla, d. Ephraim and Molly (Rich), July 13, 1799.

Richard, s. Steven and Huldah (Lombard), Sept. 16, 1799.

Hannah, d. Richard and Rachael (Paine), Oct. 23, 1799.

Betsey, d. Joshua and Sarah (Atkins), Oct. 12, 1800.

Anna Treet, d. Elisha and Keziah (Lombard), Apr. 8, 1801.

Polly, d. Ephraim and Molly (Rich), May 7, 1801.

Ephraim Lombard, s. Steven and Huldah (Lombard), Nov. 5, 1801.

Asubah, d. John and Polly (Atwood), Dec. 3, 1801.

Joshua Rich, s. Ephraim and Molly (Rich), Dec. 19, 1802.

Hannah, d. John and Rebecca (Rich), Mar. 19, 1803.

Patty Remick, d. David and Sally (Remick), July 2, 1803.*

Anthony, s. Shubael and Betsey (Snow), Dec. 13, 1803.

Peggy, d. Stephen and Huldah (Lombard), Dec. 16, 1803.

Henry, s. Henry and Deliverance (Dyer), Jan. 11, 1804.

Melinda, d. John and Polly (Atwood), May 19, 1804.

Permela, d. Ephraim and Molly (Rich), Oct. 20, 1804.

John, s. John and Rebecca (Rich), Sept. 9, 1805.

Shubael, s. Shubael and Betsy (Snow), Sept. 18, 1805.

Bethiah, d. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), Jan. 9, 1806.

John, s. Stephen and Huldah (Lombard), Jan. 16, 1806.

Joshua, s. Joshua and Sarah (Atkins), Sept. 13, 1806.

Lucinda, d. Thankful, w. Freeman Lombard, Nov. 22, 1806.

Jonathan, s. Shubael and Betsey (Snow), Oct. 24, 1807.

Freeman Atkins, s. Stephen and Huldah (Lombard), Dec. 11, 1807.

Sophronia, d. John and Polly (Atwood), Jan. 30, 1808.

Joanna Cole, d. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), Nov. 9, 1808.

Isaac, s. Shubael and Betsey (Snow), Mar. 25, 1809.

Isaac, s. Shubael and Betsey (Snow), Mar. 25, 1809.†

Rebecca, d. Reuben and Rebecca (Snow), July 4, 1809.

Betsy Rich, d. Richard and Darcas (Collins), Dec. 22, 1809.

Henery, s. Steven and Huldah (Lombard), June 11, 1810.

Ambrose 3d, s. Ambrose Jr and Betsey (Schull), Aug. 26, 1810.

Ephraim, s. Shubael and Betsey (Snow), Oct. 19, 1810.

Sally, d. John and Polly (Atwood), Nov. 15, 1810.

Josiah Scull, s. Ambrose and Betsey (Schull), Feb. 23, 1811.

Tamsin, d. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), June 16, 1811.

Reuben Jr, s. Reuben and Rebecca (Snow), Sept. 6, 1812.

Huldah, d. Stephen and Huldah (Lombard), Nov. 12, 1812.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Olive (Atkins), Nov. 27, 1812.

Drusilla, d. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), May 6, 1813.

Purlina, d. Shubael and Betsey (Snow), Feb. 22, 1814.

Daniel, s. Reuben and Rebecca (Snow), Sept. 12, 1814.

Alsey, d. Ambrose and Betsey (Schull), Oct. 1, 1814.

Jane Atkins, d. Joseph and Olive (Atkins), Feb. 14, 1815.

Melinda, d. Sarah,, w. Francis Abbott, Mar. 25, 1815.

Betsey, d. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), Mar. 30, 1815.

Hannah, d. Hannah, Apr. 16, 1815.

George Hatch, s. Samuel and Sally (Hatch), Sept. 5, 1815.

Enock, s. John and Mary (Atwood), Nov. 1, 1815.

Jesse, s. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), Apr. 15, 1817.

Apphia Lewis, d. Joseph and Olive (Atkins), June 12, 1817.

Richard, s. Samuel P. and Betsy (Newcomb), Aug. 28, 1817, in Wellfleet.

Joanna, d. Ambros and Betsy (Schull), Sept. 1, 1817.

Sally Atkins, d. Reuben and Rebecca (Snow), May 18, 1818.

Isaiah, s. Shubael and Thankful (Snow), May 28, 1819.

Hannah, d. Samuel and Sarah (Hatch), July 7, 1819.

Sally Paine, d. Saml and Betsy (Newcomb), Sept. 6, 1819.

David Cole, s. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), Mar. 17, 1820. [ 1819]

Hannah Collins, d. Stephen and Huldah (Lombard), Aug. 11, 1820.

Nancy Collins, d. Leonard and Mary (Collins), Sept. 2, 1820.

Nancy Collins, d. Leonard and Mary (Collins), Sept. 2, 1820.

Jane, d. Reuben and Rebecca (Snow), Sept. 30, 1820.

Mehitable, d. Ambros and Betsy (Schull), June 1, 1821.

Betsy, d. Shubael and Thankful (Snow), June 10, 1821.

Betsy, d. Samuel and Betsy (Newcomb), Aug. 2, 1821.

Elisha, s. Samuel and Sarah (Hatch), Sept. 11, 1821.

Mary Lewis, d. Stephen and Mary (Lewis), Sept. 27, 1821.

Margaret Paine, d. Richard and Mehitable (Knowles), Nov. 6, 1821.

David, s. Ambros and Betsy (Schull), Mar. 26, 1822.

Andrew Collins, s. Leonard and Mary (Collins), July 7, 1822.

Andrew Collins, s. Leanard and Mary (Collins), July 7, 1822.

Michael, s. Michael and Genny (Lombard), July 29, 1822.

Olive Ann, d. Joseph and Olive (Atkins), Aug. 29, 1822.

Samuel P., s. Samuel and Betsy (Newcomb), Oct. 14, 1822.

Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Hannah (Snow), Dec. 11, 1822.

Tamzen Maria, d. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), Mar. 11, 1823.

Maria, d. Shubael and Thankful (Snow), Apr. 24, 1823.

Anna, d. Samuel and Sarah (Hatch), Oct. 25, 1823.

Linard Brown, s. Ambros and Betsey (Schull), May 15, 1824. [ ]

Elisha Higgens, s. Samuel and Betsy (Newcomb), Aug. 30, 1824.

Stephen, s. Richard and Mehitable (Knowles), Sept. 25, 1824.

Ephraim L., s. Leonard and Mary (Collins), Dec. 15, 1824.

Edwin, s. Shubael and Thankful (Snow), Feb. 8, 1825.

Charles William, s. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), June 18, 1825.

Moses Collins, s. Ephraim and Hannah (Snow), Sept. 6, 1825.

Isaiah Harding, s. Ambros and Betsy (Schull), Nov. 4, 1825.

Sally Knowles, d. Richard and Mehitable (Knowles), Nov. 12, 1825.

Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah (Hatch), Dec. 25, 1825.

Henry, s. Samuel and Betsy (Newcomb), Aug. 30, 1826.

Susanna, d. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), Mar. 19, 1827.

John, s. Richard and Mehitable (Knowles), Aug. 18, 1827.

Reuben 2d, s. Shubael and Thankful (Snow), Aug. 30, 1827.

Anthony, s. Michael and Jane (Lombard), Oct. 6, 1827.

Elizabeth Abby, d. Ambrose and Betsy (Schull), Nov. 3, 1827.

Theophilus N., s. Samuel and Betsy (Newcomb), Nov. 19, 1827.

Mary Jane, d. Ephraim and Hannah (Snow), Dec. 25, 1827.

Josiah Damon Atkins, s. Joseph and Olive (Atkins), Jan. 13, 1828.

Nathaniel Harding, s. Wm. P. and Hannah (Paine), Mar. 15, 1828.

Mercy Dyer, d. Joshua Jr and Ruth (Reed), Nov. 10, 1828.

Sally, d. Samuel and Sally (Hatch), Dec. 19, 1828.

Thankful D., d. Samuel and Betsy (Newcomb), Nov. 5, 1829.

Hannah, d. Ambrose and Betsy (Schull), Jan. 26, 1830.

Juliet, d. Jesse and Joanna (Cole), Apr. 9, 1830.

Anthony, s. Samuel and Sally (Hatch), Aug. 30, 1830.

Caroline, d. Joshua Jr and Ruth (Reed), Nov. 30, 1830.

Richard Thomas, s. Joseph and Olive (Atkins), Mar. 22, 1831.

Mariah, d. Shubael and Thankful (Snow), May 19, 1831.

Mary Wilson, d. Richard and Mehitable (Knowles), Sept. 29, 1831.

Isaac Thomas, s. Samuel and Betsy (Newcomb), Oct. 5, 1831.

Nicholas Paine, s. William P. and Hannah (Paine), Feb. 1, 1832.

Sally Ayres, d. Joshua Jr and Ruth (Reed), Dec. 28, 1832.

Shubael Anthony, s. Shubael and Thankful (Snow), June 22, 1833.

Mehetable Knowles, d. Richard and Mehetable (Knowles), Sept. 17, 1833.

Jeremiah Newcomb, s. Samuel and Betsy (Newcomb), Nov. 2, 1833.

Sarah Allen, d. Ambrose and Betsy (Schull), Mar. 14, 1834.

Hannah Baily, d. William P. and Hannah (Paine), Apr. 25, 1834.

Hannah Collins, d. Saml P. and Betsy (Newcomb), Oct. 4, 1834.

Bethiah Atkins, d. Freeman A. and Drusilla (Atkins), Oct. 30, 1834.

Orlando P., s. Ephraim 2d and Jamima (Knowles), Jan. 6, 1835.

Paulina Harding, d. Joshua and Ruth (Reed), Nov. 22, 1835.

Richard Freeman, s. Richard and Mehitable (Knowles), May 20, 1836.

Achsah Small, d. Ambrose and Betsy (Schull), Sept. 14, 1836.

Sarah Atkins, d. William P. and Hannah (Paine), Sept. 21, 1836.

Jamima Lombard, d. Shubael and Thankful (Snow), Apr. 8, 1837.

Ephraim Anthony, s. Ephraim 2d and Jamima (Knowles), Sept. 1, 1837.

Rachael Collins, d. Samuel P. and Betsy (Newcomb), Jan. 23, 1838.

Hannah Knowles, d. Richard and Mehetable (Knowles), May 30, 1838.

Sarah Elizabeth, d. Ephraim 2d and Jamima (Knowles), Mar. 24, 1840.

Mary Richards, d. Samuel P. and Betsy (Newcomb), Aug. 6, 1841.

Isaiah, s. Ephraim 2d and Jamima (Knowles), Sept. 1, 1842.

Mary Cassel Knowles, d. Aaron W., mariner, and Harriet (Knowles), Sept. 14, 1845.

John Collins Harding, s. Ephraim 2nd, mariner, and Jamima (Knowles), Sept. 16, 1845.

Mehitable S., d. David, mariner, and Betsy (Collins), Apr. 8, 1846.

Hannah W., d. Aaron, seamna, and Harriet (Knowles), May 2, 1847.

Reuben, s. Ephraim 2nd, seaman, and Jamima (Knowles), Nov. 11, 1847.

Emma Maria, d. Andrew C., seaman, and Susan S. (Wharf), Jan. 1, 1848, in South Truro.

Sarah E., d. David, seaman, and Betsy (Collins), Jan. 10, 1848.

Charles William Gray, twin s. Ephraim, seaman, and Jamima (Knowles), Dec. 11, 1849.

George Washington Smith, twin s. Ephraim, seaman, and Jamima (Knowles), Dec. 11, 1849.


SPARKS

James, s. Nicolas and Mary (Ridley), ––– ––, ––––, bp. May 11, 1740.*

Nicolas, s. Nicolas and Mary (Ridley), May 16, 1731.

Mary, d. Nicolas and Mary (Ridley), Nov. 10, 1732.

Betty, d. Nicolas and Mary (Ridley), Apr. 10, 1735.

Thomas, s. Nicolas and Mary (Ridley), May 22, 1738.

Nicolas, s. Nicolas and Bethiah (Rich), Aug. 2, 1757.

James, s. Nicolas and Bethiah (Rich), Sept. 20, 1760.

James, s. Nicolas and Bethiah (Rich), Jan. 13, 1763.

Bethiah, d. Nicholas and Bethiah (Rich), Dec. 30, 1764.

Samuel, s. Nicholas and Bethiah (Rich), Aug. 11, 1767.

Elizabeth, d. Nicolus and Baththier (Rich), July 25, 1769.

Ruhamah, d. Nicolus and Baththier (Rich), July 16, 1771.

Samual, s. Nicolus and Baththier (Rich), July 16, 1775.


SPENCER

Marther, d. Semmien and Abbigail, Aug. 4, 1771.

John, s. Simeon and Abbigail, Jan. 12, 1773.


STEVENS (Steevens, Steveens, Stevins)

Levi, s. Richard and Abigail (Treat), Sept. 27, 1709, July 13, 1712.

Richard, s. Richard and Abigail (Treat), Sept. 4, 1711, .

Joanna, d. Richard and Abigaile (Treat), Aug. 4, 1713, Aug. 30.

Abigail, d. Richard and Abigail (Treat), Mar. 14, 1714-15.

Jerusha, d. Richard and Abigal (Treat), Jan. 17, 1716-17.

Jonah, s. Richard and Mary (Gross), May 8, 1742.

Micah, s. Richard and Mary (Gross), Apr. 14, 1744.

Richard, s. John and Bette (Mayo), Mar. 15, 1744-5.

Thomas, s. John and Bette (Mayo), Feb. 12, 1746-7.

Levi, s. Richard and Mary (Gross), May 5, 1748.

Joanna, twin d. John and Bette (Mayo), Feb. 6, 1748-9.

Lettice, twin d. John and Bette (Mayo), Feb. 6, 1748-9.

Lettice, d. John and Bette (Mayo), Apr. 20, 1750.

Richard, s. Richard and Mary (Gross), Apr. 22, 1751.

Joanna, d. John and Bette (Mayo), Sept. 18, 1752.

Mary, d. Richard and Mary (Gross), Oct. 30, 1754.

Carolin, d. John and Bette (Mayo), May 7, 1755.

Abigail, d. Richard and Mary (Gross), June 16, 1756.

Bette, d. John and Bette (Mayo), Apr. 2, 1758.

Henery, s. Richard and Mary (Gross), Sept. 13, 1759.

John, s. John and Bette (Mayo), July 13, 1760.

James, s. John and Betty (Mayo), June 19, 1769.

Iscah, d. John and Betty (Mayo), Nov. 6, 1771.

Abigail, d. Levi and Anna (Snow), Jan. 5, 1774.

Jonah, s. Levi and Anna (Snow), Dec. 1, 1775.

Richard, s. Levi and Anna (Snow), Feb. 13, 1778.

Mary Gross, d. Levi and Anna (Snow), June 27, 1780.

Henry, s. Levi and Anna (Snow), Sept. 1, 1782.

Sarah Snow, d. Levi and Anna (Snow), Dec. 3, 1784.

Anna, d. Levi and Anna (Snow), June 20, 1787.

Levi Junr, s. Levi and Anne (Snow), Sept. 4, 1789.

John, s. Levi and Anna (Snow), Jan. 14, 1792.

Richard, s. Jonah and Hannah (Selew), Apr. 14, 1801.

Hannah Lombard, d. Jonah and Hannah (Selew), Oct. 27, 1803.

Jonah, s. Jonah and Hannah (Selew), July 30, 1805.

Thomas Newcomb, s. Henry and Rebecca S. (Newcomb), Mar. 6, 1809.

Henry Jr, s. Henry and Rebecca (Newcomb), Mar. 14, 1812.

Levi 3d, s. Jonah and Hannah (Selew), May 16, 1812.

Sally, d. Jonah and Hannah (Selew), Mar. 15, 1814.

Betsey, d. Levi and Mehetable (Lombard), Apr. 25, 1814.

Polly Myrick, d. Jonah and Hannah (Selew), Mar. 2, 1816.

Betsy Mills, d. John and Mary (Coan), Aug. 19, 1818.

Jane, d. Levi and Mehitable (Lombard), Feb. 14, 1819.

John Richard, s. John and Polly (Coan), Jan. 29, 1821.

Charles, s. William and Jerusha (Dyer), Feb. 8, 1821.

Paulina, d. Henry and Rebecca (Newcomb), Feb. 8, 1821.

Mercy Sallew, d. Jonah and Hannah (Selew), Nov. 17, 1821.

Abagail Chandler, d. Henry and Rebecca (Newcomb), June 2, 1823.

John, s. William and Jerusha (Dyer), Sept. 26, 1824.

Mary, d. John and Nabby Mary (Coan), Nov. 29, 1824.

Hannah S., d. John and Abagail Mary (Coan), May 28, 1826.

William, s. William and Jerusha (Dyer), Mar. 7, 1827, in Hingham.

Roxana, d. Henry and Rebecca (Newcomb), Apr. 15, 1827.

Sally Salew, d. Richard and Tamsin (Harding), Sept. 13, 1827.

Levi Franklin, s. Levi and Mehitable (Lombard), May 24, 1828.

Thomas Selew, s. Richard and Tamsin (Harding), Sept. 29, 1829.

David Elliot, s. Jonah Jr and Sarah Augusta (Elliott), Oct. 14, 1829.

Mehitable Ann, d. Levi and Mehitable (Lombard), Mar. 30, 1830.

Louisa, d. William and Jerusha (Dyer), Aug. 19, 1830, in Hingham.

Mercy Ann, d. John and Mary (Coan), Apr. 9, 1831.

Silvanus, s. William and Jerusha (Dyer), June 7, 1832, in Hingham.

Sarah Augusta Eliot, d. Jonah Jr and Sarah A. (Elliott), Dec. 12, 1832.

Matilda H., d. Levi and Mehetabel (Lombard), June 10, 1833.

Emina Watkins, d. Jonah Jr and Sarah A. (Elliott), Oct. 29, 1834.

Richard Anthony, s. Richard and Tamsain (Harding), Apr. 23, 1836.

Betsy, d. William and Jerusha (Dyer), Aug. 30, 1836.

Hannah Kenny, d. Levi and Mehitable (Lombard), Feb. 18, 1837.

Jeremiah Thomas, s. Thomas N. and Ruth (Atkins), Feb. 22, 1838.

Joseph, s. William and Jerusha (Dyer), May 23, 1839.

Eveleen Amelia, d. Levi 2d and Olive (White), Aug. 21, 1839.

Jeremiah Harding, s. Richard and Tamsin (Harding), Dec. 11, 1840.

Henry Augustus, s. William and Jerusha (Dyer), Aug. 27, 1841.

Olive Frances, d. Levi 2nd, mariner, and Olive R. (White), May 11, 1845.

John Avery Paine, s. Richard, mariner, and Tamsain (Harding), July 7, 1845.

Levi Thomas, s. Levi 2nd, seaman, and Olive R. (White), Jan. 1, 1848.


STOCKER

Rebecca Thomas, d. David, mariner, and Rebecca (Dyer), Nov. 13, 1844.


STONE

John Jr, s. John and Winefred (Phillips), June 8, 1810.


STROKER

Jonathan, s. Michael and Dienner, Queen Anne's Co., MD, June 10, 1755.


STROUT

Lydia, d. Christopher and Sarah (Pike), Sept. 22, 1701, Oct. 26, 1712.

Anthoney, s. Christopher and Sarah (Pike), Mar. 6, 1705-6, Oct. 26, 1712.

George, s. George and Bridget (Cooley), May 7, 1709.

Sarah, d. George and Bidget (Cooley), July 25, 1711.

Deborah, d. Christopher and Sarah (Pike), bp. Oct. 26, 1712.

Joseph, s. Christopher and Sarah (Pike), bp. Oct. 26, 1712.

Sarah (Pike), w. Christopher, bp. Oct. 26, 1712.

Mary, d. Christophar and Mary (Hatch), Jan. 25, 1718.

Hannah, d. Joseph and Rachel (Doane), Nov. 4, 1718, at Cape Codd.

Joseph, s. Joseph and Rachel (Doane), Jan. 7, 1719-20, at Cape Codd.

Joshua, s. Joseph and Rachel (Doane), June 14, 1722, at Cape Codd.

Phebe, d. Joseph and Rachel (Doane), Mar. 4, 1724, at Cape Codd.

Thankfull, d. Joseph and Rachel (Doane), June 21, 1725, at Cape. Codd.


SULLIVAN

Caleb K.C., s. Cornelius, mariner, and Caroline (Childs), May 24, 1845.

Nancy Thomas, d. Cornelius, seaman, and Carroline (Childs), June 29, 1847.


SWEET (Sweat, Swett)

John, s. Benjamin and Sarah (Eldridge), Apr. 4, 1730.

Mary, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Eldridge), Oct. 1, 1732.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Eldridge), Nov. 24, 1734.

Sarah, d. Benjamin and Sarah (Eldridge), July 17, 1736.

Sally Higgins, d. Joseph and Bethiah (Higgins), Aug. 23, 1810.

Polly Collins, d. Joseph and Bethiah (Higgins), Aug. 18, 1812.

James, s. Joseph and Bethiah (Higgins), Nov. 13, 1816. [ ]

John, s. Joseph and Bethiah (Higgins), Apr. 23, 1819.

Noah, s. Joseph and Bethiah (Higgins), Dec. 8, 1821.

Noah, s. Joseph and Bethiah (Higgins), Nov. 5, 1826.

Betsy Horton, d. Joseph and Bethiah (Higgins), Feb. 22, 1829.


SYLVESTER

Mary Matilda, d. Chandler and Jemima (Harding), Nov. 6, 1829.

George Henry, s. Chandler and Jamina (Harding), Nov. 12, 1834. [ ]

Josephine, d. Chandler and Jamima (Harding), Sept. 22, 1840.

Lot Harding, s. Chandler, seaman, and Jamima (Harding), July 27, 1848.


MA VRs Project
Copyright 2005-'18
The Massachusetts Vital Records Project

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS 2.1